Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Willie Neenan Memorial Millstreet 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race Results 2017

Millstreet

8:15pm, Friday June 30th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Millstreet AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 willie neenan memorial 5 mile road race flyer 2017

 

Millstreet AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - June 2017

Road Races Next Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Previous Willie Neenan Memorial Results

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2016

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2015

Willie Neenan Memorial 10k 2014

 

 

Results of Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Millstreet AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Conor MCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:25:57
2 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 00:26:27
3 Eoin SUGRUE M40   00:26:59
4 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:27:03
5 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:27:09
6 Declan MURPHY M Donoughmore AC 00:28:56
7 Dan O'SULLIVAN M Leevale AC 00:29:24
8 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:30:08
9 Martina KIELY F35 St Finbarrs 00:30:08
10 Philip CAREY M Mallow AC 00:30:10
11 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:30:15
12 William O'DONOGHUE M50 Morreabbey Millers 00:30:32
13 Tim LONG M An Riocht AC 00:30:48
14 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:31:10
15 Eamonn O'KEEFFE M Millstreet AC 00:31:30
16 David O'CONNOR M   00:31:39
17 John CRONIN M West Muskerry AC 00:31:42
18 Conor LUCEY M   00:31:44
19 John Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:31:52
20 Trevor O'CONNOR M50   00:31:58
21 Kevin BUCKLEY M   00:32:00
22 Sylvester COTTON M   00:32:03
23 Donal O'CONNOR M   00:32:29
24 Fergal BARRY M45 Gneeveguilla 00:32:35
25 Gary WALSH M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:36
26 Brian AHERN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:40
27 Patrick O'KEEFFE M45 Duhallow 00:32:42
28 Nick DARMODY M40 Mallow AC 00:32:43
29 Denis GUIRY M45   00:33:13
30 Denis DUGGAN M Bweeng Trail Blaz 00:33:16
31 Padraig SHEAHAN M50 Millstreet AC 00:33:31
32 Mariusz LUCZAK M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:36
33 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:33:39
34 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M45 Freemount 00:33:51
35 Adrian O'CONNOR M   00:33:59
36 Dan BOURKE M45 Millstreet AC 00:34:01
37 Martin LYNCH M50 Ballincollig AC 00:34:18
38 Richard FORREST M45 Blarney 00:34:27
39 Finbarr CORCORAN M Millstreet AC 00:34:29
40 Denis O'SHEA M40   00:34:42
41 Aiden CROWLEY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:00
42 Donal COLLINS M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:00
43 James BURKE M40   00:35:23
44 Raymond WALSH M40   00:35:27
45 Jerry O'MAHONY M50 West Muskerry AC 00:35:33
46 Michael BARRETT M40   00:35:57
47 David THOMPSON MJ16 Coachford 00:36:01
48 Brian NEWMAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:16
49 Neil QUINLAN M Galtee Runners 00:36:39
50 Jerry KELLEHER M   00:36:47
51 John KEANE M40   00:36:55
52 Conor CORKERY M   00:36:55
53 Patrick DENNEHY M   00:36:59
54 Jason CARROLL MJ16 Millstreet AC 00:37:11
55 Maurice O'CONNOR M   00:37:12
56 Karena MCCARTHY F35 West Muskerry AC 00:37:14
57 Kieran TWOMEY M50   00:37:26
58 Pat O'CONNOR M50   00:37:39
59 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 00:37:43
60 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 00:37:45
61 Frances RING F45 Millstreet AC 00:38:11
62 Jonathan HEALY M   00:38:32
63 Con TWOMEY M50 Millstreet AC 00:38:36
64 Suzanne MACKIE F50 Christchurch Anglican Harriers 00:38:53
65 Sarah CREEDON F   00:38:56
66 Colm O'CONNOR M45 Millstreet AC 00:39:00
67 William O'LEARY M45   00:39:14
68 Sean KELLEHER M   00:39:16
69 Denise SMYTHE F40 Millstreet AC 00:39:20
70 Jerry TWOWIG M65 Duhallow 00:39:32
71 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:39:34
72 Mairead ENNEGUESS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:39:40
73 Ger HEALY M   00:39:52
74 Damien CONLON M Sligo AC 00:39:56
75 Tomas MAC CORMAIC M40   00:40:08
76 John MURPHY M   00:40:09
77 Deirdre SHEAHAN F50 Millstreet AC 00:40:10
78 David BARRY M40 Duhallow 00:40:14
79 Lisa QUIRKE F40 Duhallow 00:40:21
80 Ted LENAHAN M40   00:40:39
81 Marie KELLEHER F40   00:40:41
82 Noelle FOLEY F40 Duhallow 00:40:46
83 Roisin RONAYNE F40   00:40:48
84 John NOONAN M45   00:40:52
85 Mike RIORDAN M60 Killarney Valley AC 00:41:24
86 Fiona BAILEY F45 Duhallow 00:41:30
87 Donna LYONS F40 Duhallow 00:41:32
88 Andrzej CHOMICZ M Duhallow 00:41:36
89 Lisa FINN F40 Mallow AC 00:41:57
90 Tracey O'SULLIVAN F40   00:42:00
91 Joe SHEEHAN M50   00:42:08
92 Shane BROWNE M40 Duhallow 00:42:17
93 Tommy MULLANE M50   00:42:18
94 Maura O'KEEFFE F50 Millstreet AC 00:42:25
95 Noreen MURPHY F40 GlenfleskagRith 00:42:40
96 Anne DENNEHY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:42:54
97 Sarah DUFFY F Mallow AC 00:43:04
98 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:43:13
99 Eileen TWOWIG F55 Duhallow 00:43:25
100 Debbie MORTON F40   00:43:35
101 Eibhlin CAHALANE MCGIBNEY F35   00:43:35
102 Jennifer WHELAN F50 Millstreet AC 00:43:39
103 Mags KEOGH F40 GlenfleskagRith 00:43:40
104 Yvonne MURPHY F Duhallow 00:43:40
105 Catherine RING F45 Duhallow 00:43:40
106 Radek ZUK M   00:43:57
107 Regina SHEEHAN F35 Duhallow 00:44:08
108 Jackie GALLAHUE F35 Millstreet AC 00:44:17
109 Sean CORKERY M   00:44:17
110 Sumisa GUINEY F35   00:44:38
111 Jacquiline BOWEN F45 Mallow AC 00:44:39
112 Morgan KAVANAGH M   00:44:39
113 Brendan O'SULLIVAN M   00:44:57
114 Grace AHERNE F   00:45:07
115 Noreen O'RAHILLY F40 Duhallow 00:45:09
116 Paul NAGLE M50   00:45:16
117 Kasia LUCZAK F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:45:56
118 Anne GUERIN F40 GlenfleskagRith 00:45:56
119 PJ LINEHAN M45   00:45:58
120 Tony O'SULLIVAN M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:45:58
121 Kathleen KELLEHER F50 Millstreet AC 00:46:07
122 Niall KEOGH M40 Run DMC 00:46:09
122 Una KEOGH F40 Run DMC 00:46:09
124 Claire CROWLEY F35 Mallow AC 00:46:13
125 Niamh O'BRIEN F35 Mallow AC 00:46:14
126 Gerr DALY M   00:46:44
127 Gavin COLEMAN M45   00:47:07
128 Agreda LYONS F40   00:47:19
129 Darra BOURKE MJ16 Millstreet AC 00:47:22
130 Peter GAFFNEY M65 Mallow AC 00:47:22
131 Nicki CUSSEN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:47:49
132 Hannah MCCARTHY F   00:48:09
133 Patrica DUGGAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:48:17
134 Mags O'RIORDAN F45 Millstreet AC 00:48:28
135 Maeve O'SULLIVAN F40 Millstreet AC 00:48:29
136 Con O'SULLIVAN M   00:48:46
137 Margaret HARTNETT F45 Duhallow 00:48:54
138 Linda LINEHAN F50   00:48:59
139 Muriel CRONIN F Millstreet AC 00:49:02
140 Mary KEANE F   00:49:28
140 Louise TWOMEY F   00:49:28
142 Elaine MURPHY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:49:30
143 Niamh BRADLEY F35   00:49:35
144 Nicola COLEMAN F35   00:49:39
145 Sinead CREMIN F35   00:49:40
146 Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney Iniscarra 00:49:54
147 Gerr DALY M   01:07:17

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design