Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Updated Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Entries 2017 - October 18th

Declaration and Updated Entries for Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship 2017

Dublin

Sunday October 29th 2017

 

 Athletics Ireland Registration Banner


The Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship will be incorporated in the SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon, on Sunday October 29th 2017

 

Listings

On Tuesday last, Athletics Ireland released the initial listing of entries in the National Marathon Championship, with a 'final' list issued today, Friday September 29th.  The listings were supplied by Dublin BHAA, organisers of the Dublin City Marathon, and were drawn from the online entries inputted by competitors. Unfortunately these entries were strewn with errors: Many entrants omitted to select their club from the dropdown list, others selected the wrong club from the listing. Consequently it is vital that all athletes, and clubs, check the listings, to ensure that all their members are included, and, where there are errors or omissions, notify This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Entry List (PDF File)
List Updated Wednesday October 18th

If you have entered the Dublin Marathon, and your name does not appear on the National Marathon Championships List, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or you may not be included in the National Championships Results.


Team and Individual Declaration

The list is, in itself, of little consequience.  Each team, and individual *MUST* be separately declared for the Championships. Once declared all entries will be checked for current Athletics ireland registration.  Only registered athletes will be eligible for the Championship.

A partial check of the Cork listings suggest that almost 50% of those on the list are unregistered, so get the skates on everyone!.....register your athletes


Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Team Declaration  (PDF File)
The Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Team Declaration form must submitted to Athletics Ireland by Friday October 20th. Contact Athletics Ireland Competition Section

 

Athletics Ireland Expo Desk
There will be an Athletics Ireland Desk at the Marathon Registration/Expo for last minute corrections/queries.

Athletics Ireland Registration Desk 2016

 John Cronin and Athletics Ireland President, Georgina Drumm, manning the Athletics Ireland desk at the 2016 Marathon Expo

 

Number of Championship Entries by Club
Note: Based New List published Wed Oct 18th
At this point in time, there are 5,439 athletes, from 343 clubs on the list. Marathon Club of Ireland, the Clare based/registered club, with 1148 runners, head the list with the highest number of athletes, followed by Raheny Shamrock AC (92), and Crusaders AC (84). The leading Cork club is Eagle AC, in 15th place, with 47 athletes, followed by Grange-Fermoy AC (40 athletes) and St Finbarr's AC (37 athletes).

The incredible 1148 championship entries from Clare based club, Marathon Club of Ireland belies the fact that, at the end of September, the club only had 180 registered athletes!!!

Club#
Marathon Club Ireland 1148
Raheny Shamrock A.C. 92
Crusaders A.C. 84
Clonmel A.C. 63
Brothers Pearse A.C. 59
Galway City Harriers A.C. 59
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 56
Dunboyne A.C. 56
North East Runners A.C. 54
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 52
Donore Harriers 51
St. L. O'Toole A.C. 49
Drogheda & District A.C. 48
Athenry A.C. 47
Eagle A.C. 47
Mayo A.C. 47
Sli Cualann A.C. 45
Waterstown Warriors 45
Dunshaughlin A.C. 44
Sportsworld A.C. 43
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 43
West Waterford A.C. 43
Portmarnock A.C. 42
Waterford A.C. 41
Ballina A.C. 40
Grange/Fermoy A.C. 40
Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 39
Trim A.C. 39
Dublin Bay Running Club 38
Springwell Running Club 38
Tallaght A.C. 38
Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 37
St. Finbarrs A.C. 37
St. Coca's A.C. 35
Balbriggan & District A.C 33
Ballydrain Harriers 33
Mullingar Harriers A.C. 33
Watergrasshill A.C. 33
Milford A.C. 32
North Belfast Harriers 32
Slaney Olympic A.C. 32
Roscommon Harriers A.C. 31
St. Michael's AC 31
Celbridge A.C. 30
Clare Crusaders 30
Kilcoole A.C. 30
Newbridge A.C. 30
Sligo A.C. 30
Wexford Marathon Club 30
Lusk A.C. 29
West Limerick A.C. 29
Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 28
Bohermeen A.C. 27
Inishowen A.C. 27
Le Cheile A.C. 27
LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. 27
Ballymena Runners AC 26
Monaghan Town Runners 26
Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 26
Sperrin Harriers 26
United Striders A.C. 26
B.M.O.H. Athletics Club 25
Civil Service A.C. 25
Mallow A.C. 25
Newry City Runners AC 25
Jog Lisburn Running Club 24
Mallusk Harriers 24
Star of the Sea A.C. 24
Finn Valley A.C. 23
Foyle Valley AC 23
Lucan Harriers A.C. 23
Knocks Running Club 22
East Down AC 21
Blayney Rockets A.C. 20
Carrick Aces A.C. 20
Donadea Running Club 20
Letterkenny A.C. 20
Newcastle & District AC 20
North Down AC 20
Slieve Gullion Runners 20
Tuam A.C. 20
An Bru AC 19
Midleton A.C. 19
Birr A.C. 18
Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 18
Navan A.C. 18
Acorn AC 17
Armagh AC 17
Carmen Runners A.C. 17
Dublin Front Runners A.C. 17
Omagh Harriers 17
Rosscarbery Steam Runners 17
Seapark AC 17
Tir Chonaill A.C. 17
Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 16
Murlough AC 16
Rosses A.C. 16
Templemore A.C. 16
Boyne A.C. 15
Convoy A.C. 15
Longford A.C. 15
Loughrea A.C. 15
North Cork A.C. 15
Termoneeny Running Club 15
Aghada RC 14
Bweeng Trail Blazers 14
Graigue Ballycallan A.C. 14
Ballintotis Fit4Life 13
Ballymore Cobh A.C. 13
Belfast Running Club 13
Croghan A.C. 13
Dooneen A.C. 13
Dromore AC 13
Enniskillen RC 13
Fr. Murphy A.C. 13
Larne AC 13
Limerick Country Club A.C. 13
Monaghan Phoenix A.C. 13
Orangegrove AC 13
Duleek & District A.C. 12
KTRTC 12
St. Joseph's A.C. 12
St. Peter's A.C. 12
Youghal A.C. 12
Ballinasloe & District 11
Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 11
Donoughmore A.C. 11
Magherafelt Harriers 11
NI Civil Service AC 11
Portlaoise A.C. 11
Ratoath A.C. 11
Scrabo Striders 11
South Galway A.C. 11
Westport A.C. 11
Athlone IT A.C. 10
PACE Running Club 10

Cork Club Entries

Note: Based New List published Wed Oct 18th

There are 411 Cork Athletes, from 38 Cork Clubs, so approx. 3/4th of registered Cork clubs are represented. However, as per the national list, there's plenty of fiction with the Cork list: MSD Brinny isn't an Athletics Ireland club, CIT AC and UCC AC amalgamated, a few years ago, to become Varsities AC and Navy AC are no longer a Registered club. A random cross-check of registrations indicates lots of unregistered athletes.

Club#
Eagle A.C. 47
Grange/Fermoy A.C. 40
St. Finbarrs A.C. 37
Watergrasshill A.C. 33
Mallow A.C. 25
Midleton A.C. 19
Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 18
Rosscarbery Steam Runners 17
North Cork A.C. 15
Bweeng Trail Blazers 14
Ballintotis Fit4Life 13
Ballymore Cobh A.C. 13
Youghal A.C. 12
Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 11
Donoughmore A.C. 11
Carrigtwohill 8
Galtee Runners A.C. 7
Leevale A.C. 7
Bandon A.C. 6
St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 6
Tracton A.C. 6
U.C.C. A.C. 4
Bantry A.C. 3
Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 3
Togher A.C. 3
West Muskerry A.C. 3
ButteveantRC 2
Duhallow A.C. 2
Fota Island Running Club 2
Old Abbey A.C. 2
St. Nicholas A.C. 2
Ballincollig A.C. 1
C.I.T. A.C. 1
Millstreet A.C. 1
MSD Brinny 1
Navy A.C. 1
Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 1

 

Individual Championship Entries

Note:  New List published Wed Oct 18th

This listing was compiled, by Athletics Ireland, from entry data submitted by individual athletes. As stated earlier a significant number of those on the Cork listing are NOT registered Athletics Ireland athletes.  Even though your name may be on this list, you will *NOT* be included in the Championship if you remain unregistered. In the case of one club, none of their listed athletes are registered at present.

Don't be disappointed - register your athletes!

 

First NameLast NameClub
Chris Kelly Aghada RC
Chris McGrath Aghada RC
Christine Kelly Aghada RC
Dermot O'Kane Aghada RC
Eleanor Duggan Aghada RC
Eoin Pomphrett Aghada RC
Gordon O'Neill Aghada RC
Janet O'Reilly Aghada RC
Jim Morgan Aghada RC
Lavinia Swords Aghada RC
Leonard Slye Aghada RC
Pamela Barry Aghada RC
Sinead Fitzgerald Aghada RC
Therese Ryan Aghada RC
Louise Sheehan Ballincollig A.C.
Brendan McGrath Ballintotis Fit4Life
Gillian Roche Ballintotis Fit4Life
Jacinta Madden Ballintotis Fit4Life
James Cullinane Ballintotis Fit4Life
Kieran Lynch Ballintotis Fit4Life
Linda Kelleher Carew Ballintotis Fit4Life
Mary Molloy Ballintotis Fit4Life
Noreen Cashman Ballintotis Fit4Life
Sean Cooney Ballintotis Fit4Life
Sean Hennessy Ballintotis Fit4Life
Shaun Torgius Ballintotis Fit4Life
Simon Davies Ballintotis Fit4Life
T.j. Carew Ballintotis Fit4Life
Angela Leahy Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Angela Leahy Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Anne Burke Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Bernadette Navin Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Catherine Britton Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Damien Whelan Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Eimear Taft Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Jennifer Montague Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Justin Norton Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Katherine Farrell Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Orla O'Rourke Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Sarah Ahern Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Sinead Daly Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Brian Cotter Bandon A.C.
Heather Collins Bandon A.C.
Mari Burke Bandon A.C.
Mike McKeon Bandon A.C.
Pauline Callan Bandon A.C.
Susan O'Sullivan Bandon A.C.
Jerry Boyle Bantry A.C.
Maria Hurley Bantry A.C.
Mel Devine Bantry A.C.
Paul Dowling ButteveantRC
Yvonne Kertsch ButteveantRC
Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers
Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers
Caroline Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers
Dawn Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers
Deborah O'Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers
Deirdre Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers
Eilish Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers
Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers
Karen Madden Bweeng Trail Blazers
Kasia Luczak Bweeng Trail Blazers
Michelle Geaney Bweeng Trail Blazers
Shirley Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers
Sinead Edwards Bweeng Trail Blazers
Trevor Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers
Laura Bourke C.I.T. A.C.
Cliona Hurley Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
David Mullins Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
David Oriordan Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Eileen Murphy Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Jim O'Mahony Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Martin Hurley Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Paul Noonan Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Robert Boyle Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Sonya Walsh Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Tony Dunne Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Willie Walsh Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Declan Grogan Carrigaline Road Runners A.C.
Elaine Oughton Carrigaline Road Runners A.C.
Kieran Curtin Carrigaline Road Runners A.C.
Aleksandra Krysiak Carrigtwohill
Andrzej Bujalski Carrigtwohill
Anna Erfurth Carrigtwohill
Deirdre Harrigan Carrigtwohill
Eimear Cussen Carrigtwohill
Emer Sullivan Carrigtwohill
Lisa O'Connor Carrigtwohill
Stanislaw Byczek Carrigtwohill
Aidan Scally Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Aidan Scally Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Aoife McAuley Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Caroline O'Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Conan O'Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Eileen Collins Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Eilish Kingston Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Jean Farrelly Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
John Twomey Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Karin Connolly Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Liam Lyons Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Michelle O'Regan Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Noel Lawlor Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Norma Steward Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Paul Kingston Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Roisin McDermott Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Ruadh O'Fearghail Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Shane Deasy Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Annette Golden Donoughmore A.C.
Barbara Crowley Donoughmore A.C.
Colm Menton Donoughmore A.C.
Conor Fox Donoughmore A.C.
Julette Punch Donoughmore A.C.
Kieran Crowley Donoughmore A.C.
Liam Lynch Donoughmore A.C.
Mark Bulman Donoughmore A.C.
Maureen Murphy Donoughmore A.C.
Paul Healy Donoughmore A.C.
Vincent Buckley Donoughmore A.C.
Patrick O'Keeffe Duhallow A.C.
Stephen O'Regan Duhallow A.C.
Aidan Trindle Eagle A.C.
Alan O'Brien Eagle A.C.
Brian McGuire Eagle A.C.
Charlie Byrd Eagle A.C.
Christopher Bristow Eagle A.C.
Colin Foley Eagle A.C.
Colin O'Herlihy Eagle A.C.
Darren Casey Eagle A.C.
David O'Keeffe Eagle A.C.
Denise O'Brien Eagle A.C.
Derek Costello Eagle A.C.
Derek O'Keeffe Eagle A.C.
Dermot Slyne Eagle A.C.
Dympna Connolly Eagle A.C.
Elaine Guinane Eagle A.C.
Fiona O'Riordan Eagle A.C.
Frank Hill Eagle A.C.
Gary Gibbons Eagle A.C.
Geraldine Corcoran Eagle A.C.
Gillian Murphy Eagle A.C.
Helen McKenna Eagle A.C.
Ian Roche Eagle A.C.
Ita Kirwan Eagle A.C.
John McCarthy Eagle A.C.
John Sheehan Eagle A.C.
John Swanton Eagle A.C.
Karen Bevan Eagle A.C.
Ken Mulcahy Eagle A.C.
Ken Wynman Eagle A.C.
Mairead Lonergan Eagle A.C.
Mairead Ryan Eagle A.C.
Mark Gallagher Eagle A.C.
Martin Daly Eagle A.C.
Martin Leahy Eagle A.C.
Mary Cotter Eagle A.C.
Michael Forde Eagle A.C.
Michael Noonan Eagle A.C.
Pat O'Connor Eagle A.C.
Paul Cotter Eagle A.C.
Ronan Boland Eagle A.C.
Ronan O'Reilly Eagle A.C.
Ruairi O'Callaghan Eagle A.C.
Sandra Manning Eagle A.C.
Sean O'Keeffe Eagle A.C.
Thomas Fox Eagle A.C.
Tony Cambridge Eagle A.C.
Vivian Foley Eagle A.C.
Carin O'Rourke Fota Island Running Club
Martin O'Rourke Fota Island Running Club
James Fletcher Galtee Runners A.C.
Mike Casey Galtee Runners A.C.
Mikey Keating Galtee Runners A.C.
Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners A.C.
Patrick Roche Galtee Runners A.C.
Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners A.C.
Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners A.C.
Angela O'Mahony Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Brendan O'Mahony Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Carmel Cooney Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Conor Bartley Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Dave Bartley Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Dawn O'Farrell Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Des White Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Don Pyne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Eamonn Doyle Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Eddie O'Brien Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Ellen Hanley Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Francis Morrisson Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Gary Clerkin Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Geraldine Hartnett Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Joan Ennis Grange/Fermoy A.C.
John Gray Grange/Fermoy A.C.
John Murphy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Judi Baker Grange/Fermoy A.C.
June Walsh Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Kealan O'Connor Grange/Fermoy A.C.
kevin doyle Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Linda Murphy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Louise Barry Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mag Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Maggie Dunne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mark Pyne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Martin Healy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mary-Clare Healy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Maurice Tobin Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Michael Pratt Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Pam Kennedy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Peter O'Brien Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Seamus Branagh Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Sean Lomasney Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Sinead Cotter Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Siobhan Barry Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Tom Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Tony Dunne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Troy Spink Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Ciaran Desmond Leevale A.C.
Dan O'Sullivan Leevale A.C.
Garry Noonan Leevale A.C.
John Twomey Leevale A.C.
Jonathan Murphy Leevale A.C.
Maretta Brennan Leevale A.C.
Michael Brennan Leevale A.C.
Adrian Nodwell Mallow A.C.
Aileen Field Mallow A.C.
Aoife Carroll Mallow A.C.
Barry O'Callaghan Mallow A.C.
Brendan Flanagan Mallow A.C.
Cathal Daly Mallow A.C.
Catriona Ryan Mallow A.C.
Colm Sheehan Mallow A.C.
Daire O'Sullivan Mallow A.C.
Dan Collins Mallow A.C.
Darragh Wiley Mallow A.C.
Eoghan McKernan Mallow A.C.
Ester Ring Mallow A.C.
Gerard Vowles Mallow A.C.
Jeremiah McCarthy Mallow A.C.
John Collins Mallow A.C.
John O'Sullivan Mallow A.C.
John Paul Buckley Mallow A.C.
Lisa Barrow Mallow A.C.
Mary Carey Mallow A.C.
Mary Vowles Mallow A.C.
Meg Murphy Mallow A.C.
Michael Clancy Mallow A.C.
Paul Cusack Mallow A.C.
Tony Ryan Mallow A.C.
Amanda Cooney Midleton A.C.
Brendan Curtin Midleton A.C.
David Moynihan Midleton A.C.
Fionan O'Haodain Midleton A.C.
Francis Maunsell Midleton A.C.
Gerard McLean Midleton A.C.
Gerard O'Regan Midleton A.C.
Helen Sheehan Midleton A.C.
Joan McCarthy Midleton A.C.
Kevin Moran Midleton A.C.
Kevin Smith Midleton A.C.
Mags Mulcahy Midleton A.C.
Mark O'Reilly Midleton A.C.
Morgan O'Regan Midleton A.C.
Niamh Dorgan Midleton A.C.
Paula O'Sullivan Midleton A.C.
Richard Power Midleton A.C.
Shane Fitzgerald Foley Midleton A.C.
Sheila Byrne Midleton A.C.
Pat Casey Millstreet A.C.
Deirdre Keena MSD Brinny
Robin Finn Navy A.C.
Brigita Lukste North Cork A.C.
Colin Bradford North Cork A.C.
Debbie Buckley North Cork A.C.
Diarmuid O'Sullivan North Cork A.C.
Edel Scully North Cork A.C.
Fiona Crowley North Cork A.C.
John Meehan North Cork A.C.
John Brady North Cork A.C.
John Joe O'Grady North Cork A.C.
Julie Riordan North Cork A.C.
Kate Galvin North Cork A.C.
Marie Crowley North Cork A.C.
Marie McCartan North Cork A.C.
Paula Ryan North Cork A.C.
T J Bluett North Cork A.C.
Nelson Tomb Old Abbey A.C.
Shane C. Kenny Old Abbey A.C.
Elaine O'Donoghue Riverstick/Kinsale A.C.
Breda Hurley Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Conor McCarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Denis McSweeney Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Ellen Ahern Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Fiona Calnan Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Fiona Campbell Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Gary Howarth Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Ger Browne Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Gordon Duffy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Irene Herlihy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Janis Herlihy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Jeremy Murphy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Lisa McCarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Margaret O'Sullivan Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Mary Jo O'Gorman Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Naomi Roycroft Rosscarbery Steam Runners
William Limrick Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Brendan Hickey St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Colin Cunningham St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Michael Byrne St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Michael Walsh St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Noel Early St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Trevor Geary St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Alan Lehane St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alan Noonan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alex O'Shea St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alice Power St. Finbarrs A.C.
Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs A.C.
Anthony O'Brien St. Finbarrs A.C.
Cathal O'Connell St. Finbarrs A.C.
Dan Kennedy St. Finbarrs A.C.
Daniel Conneely St. Finbarrs A.C.
Dave O'Regan St. Finbarrs A.C.
David Butler St. Finbarrs A.C.
Donal Murray St. Finbarrs A.C.
Eddie Barry St. Finbarrs A.C.
Fergus Wall St. Finbarrs A.C.
Getaldine O'Shea St. Finbarrs A.C.
Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs A.C.
Grainne Nf Luasa St. Finbarrs A.C.
Jim Cosgrave St. Finbarrs A.C.
Joe Cunningham St. Finbarrs A.C.
John Fitzgibbons St. Finbarrs A.C.
John Fitzgibbons St. Finbarrs A.C.
Kathy Bradford St. Finbarrs A.C.
Ken Devine St. Finbarrs A.C.
Mairi Henderson St. Finbarrs A.C.
Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Mary Mulcahy St. Finbarrs A.C.
Michael Coebett St. Finbarrs A.C.
Michael Linehan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Michael Morgan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Micheal O'Mullain St. Finbarrs A.C.
Mohamed Wahbi St. Finbarrs A.C.
Neil O'Conaill St. Finbarrs A.C.
Niamh Cronin St. Finbarrs A.C.
Orla Crosbie St. Finbarrs A.C.
Paul Gallagher St. Finbarrs A.C.
Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs A.C.
Stephen Geoghegan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alan Looby St. Nicholas A.C.
St John O'Connor St. Nicholas A.C.
Mary Beth Ryan Togher A.C.
Michelle Nelson Togher A.C.
Yvonne Gough Togher A.C.
Breda Good Tracton A.C.
Elton Chambers Tracton A.C.
Eskil Garfjell Hansen Tracton A.C.
Jack McGregor Tracton A.C.
John Lynch Tracton A.C.
Mark Barry Tracton A.C.
Anthony Fitzpatrick U.C.C. A.C.
Fiona Dukelow U.C.C. A.C.
Geraldine Blake U.C.C. A.C.
Owen Davidson U.C.C. A.C.
Jaroslaw Blacharski U.C.D. A.C.
Alan Daly Watergrasshill A.C.
Brendan Coughlan Watergrasshill A.C.
Claire Carroll Watergrasshill A.C.
David Mullins Watergrasshill A.C.
Declan Clancy Watergrasshill A.C.
Dolores Duffy Watergrasshill A.C.
Ed Dunphy Watergrasshill A.C.
Eleanor Fennessy Watergrasshill A.C.
Gavin Murphy Watergrasshill A.C.
George McDonnell Watergrasshill A.C.
James Forrest Watergrasshill A.C.
Jason Lynch Watergrasshill A.C.
Julianne Buckley Watergrasshill A.C.
Karen Long Watergrasshill A.C.
Ken Crowley Watergrasshill A.C.
Kevin Fennessy Watergrasshill A.C.
Leonard O'Sullivan Watergrasshill A.C.
Leslie O'Sullivan Watergrasshill A.C.
Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill A.C.
Lynn O'Leary Watergrasshill A.C.
Maggie Stack Watergrasshill A.C.
Martin Landers Watergrasshill A.C.
Mary Collins Watergrasshill A.C.
Noel Prendergast Watergrasshill A.C.
Ruth O'Connor Watergrasshill A.C.
Sean Ahern Watergrasshill A.C.
Stephen Hurley Watergrasshill A.C.
Stephen Rooney Watergrasshill A.C.
Steve Dunlea Watergrasshill A.C.
Stuart Roche Watergrasshill A.C.
Tadgh Hanley Watergrasshill A.C.
Valerie Lynch Watergrasshill A.C.
Yvonne Sheahan Watergrasshill A.C.
Jeremy Kelleher West Muskerry A.C.
Jerry Cronin West Muskerry A.C.
John Cronin West Muskerry A.C.
Ann Moloney Youghal A.C.
Brendan Coleman Youghal A.C.
Claire Kilgannon Youghal A.C.
David Barry Youghal A.C.
Declan Barron Youghal A.C.
Graham Phipps Youghal A.C.
Julie Kenneally Youghal A.C.
Ken Harney Youghal A.C.
Maurice Walsh Youghal A.C.
Robert Hamill Youghal A.C.
Siobhan Shanahan Youghal A.C.
Vicki Magee Youghal A.C.

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design