Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Entries 2017

Declaration and Entries for Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship 2017

Dublin

Sunday October 29th 2017

 

 Athletics Ireland Registration Banner


The Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship will be incorporated in the SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon, on Sunday October 29th 2017

 

Listings

On Tuesday last, Athletics Ireland released the initial listing of entries in the National Marathon Championship, with a 'final' list issued today, Friday September 29th.  The listings were supplied by Dublin BHAA, organisers of the Dublin City Marathon, and were drawn from the online entries inputted by competitors. Unfortunately these entries were strewn with errors: Many entrants omitted to select their club from the dropdown list, others selected the wrong club from the listing. Consequently it is vital that all athletes, and clubs, check the listings, to ensure that all their members are included, and, where there are errors or omissions, notify This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Entry List (PDF File)
List Updated Saturday September 30th

If you have entered the Dublin Marathon, and your name does not appear on the National Marathon Championships List, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or you may not be included in the National Championships Results.


Team and Individual Declaration

The list is, in itself, of little consequience.  Each team, and individual *MUST* be separately declared for the Championships. Once declared all entries will be checked for current Athletics ireland registration.  Only registered athletes will be eligible for the Championship.

A partial check of the Cork listings suggest that almost 50% of those on the list are unregistered, so get the skates on everyone!.....register your athletes


Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Team Declaration  (PDF File)
The Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championship Team Declaration form must submitted to Athletics Ireland by Friday October 20th. Contact Athletics Ireland Competition Section

 

Athletics Ireland Expo Desk
There will be an Athletics Ireland Desk at the Marathon Registration/Expo for last minute corrections/queries.

Athletics Ireland Registration Desk 2016

 John Cronin and Athletics Ireland President, Georgina Drumm, manning the Athletics Ireland desk at the 2016 Marathon Expo

 

Number of Championship Entries by Club
Note: Based New List published Sat Sept 30th
At this point in time, there are 7,559 athletes, from 343 clubs on the list. Marathon Club of Ireland, the Clare based/registered club, with 1150 runners, head the list with the highest number of athletes, followed by Raheny Shamrock AC (92), and Crusaders AC (68). The leading Cork club is Abbey Striders AC, in 8th place, with 54 athletes, followed by Eagle AC (50 athletes) and Grange-Fermoy AC (38 athletes)

Club#
No Club Selected 2154
Marathon Club Ireland 1150
Raheny Shamrock A.C. 92
Crusaders A.C. 68
Clonmel A.C. 61
Brothers Pearse A.C. 59
Galway City Harriers A.C. 57
Dunboyne A.C. 56
Abbey Striders A.C. 54
Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 54
North East Runners A.C. 54
Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 52
Eagle A.C. 50
St. L. O'Toole A.C. 49
Donore Harriers 48
Athenry A.C. 47
Mayo A.C. 47
Waterstown Warriors 45
Dunshaughlin A.C. 44
West Waterford A.C. 43
Drogheda & District A.C. 42
Portmarnock A.C. 42
Sportsworld A.C. 42
Waterford A.C. 41
Ballina A.C. 40
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 40
Dublin Bay Running Club 38
Grange/Fermoy A.C. 38
Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 38
Springwell Running Club 38
Tallaght A.C. 37
St. Finbarrs A.C. 36
Trim A.C. 36
Ballydrain Harriers 33
St. Coca's A.C. 33
Watergrasshill A.C. 33
Balbriggan & District A.C 32
Milford A.C. 32
North Belfast Harriers 32
Slaney Olympic A.C. 32
Mullingar Harriers A.C. 31
Roscommon Harriers A.C. 31
St. Michael's AC 31
Clare Crusaders 30
Kilcoole A.C. 30
Newbridge A.C. 30
Sligo A.C. 30
Wexford Marathon Club 30
Celbridge A.C. 29
Sli Cualann A.C. 29
Lusk A.C. 28
Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 28
Inishowen A.C. 27
Le Cheile A.C. 27
LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. 27
West Limerick A.C. 27
Ballymena Runners AC 26
Bohermeen A.C. 26
Monaghan Town Runners 26
Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 26
Sperrin Harriers 26
United Striders A.C. 26
B.M.O.H. Athletics Club 25
Civil Service A.C. 25
Mallow A.C. 25
Newry City Runners AC 25
Foyle Valley AC 24
Jog Lisburn Running Club 24
Star of the Sea A.C. 24
Finn Valley A.C. 23
Mallusk Harriers 23
Knocks Running Club 22
Lucan Harriers A.C. 22
East Down AC 21
Blayney Rockets A.C. 20
Carrick Aces A.C. 20
Donadea Running Club 20
Newcastle & District AC 20
North Down AC 20
Slieve Gullion Runners 20
Tuam A.C. 20
An Bru AC 19
Letterkenny A.C. 19
Midleton A.C. 19
Navan A.C. 18
Acorn AC 17
Armagh AC 17
Birr A.C. 17
Carmen Runners A.C. 17
Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 17
Dublin Front Runners A.C. 17
Omagh Harriers 17
Rosscarbery Steam Runners 17
Seapark AC 17
Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 16
Murlough AC 16
Parnell A.C. 16
Rosses A.C. 16
Tir Chonaill A.C. 16
Boyne A.C. 15
Longford A.C. 15
Loughrea A.C. 15
North Cork A.C. 15
Templemore A.C. 15
Termoneeny Running Club 15
Aghada RC 14
Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 14
Convoy A.C. 14
Graigue Ballycallan A.C. 14
Ballintotis F 13
Belfast Running Club 13
Bweeng Trail Blazers 13
Croghan A.C. 13
Dooneen A.C. 13
Dromore AC 13
Enniskillen RC 13
Larne AC 13
Limerick Country Club A.C. 13
Monaghan Phoenix A.C. 13
Orangegrove AC 13
Duleek & District A.C. 12
Fr. Murphy A.C. 12
KTRTC 12
St. Joseph's A.C. 12
St. Peter's A.C. 12
Youghal A.C. 12
Ballinasloe & District 11
Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 11
Donoughmore A.C. 11
Magherafelt Harriers 11
NI Civil Service AC 11
Portlaoise A.C. 11
Ratoath A.C. 11
Scrabo Striders 11
South Galway A.C. 11
Westport A.C. 11
Athlone IT A.C. 10
Ballymore Cobh A.C. 10
PACE Running Club 10

Cork Club Entries

Note: Based New List published Sat Sept 30th

There are 464 Cork Athletes, from 39 Cork Clubs, so approx. 3/4th of registered Cork clubs are represented

ClubEntries
Abbey Striders A.C. 54
Eagle A.C. 50
Grange/Fermoy A.C. 38
St. Finbarrs A.C. 36
Watergrasshill A.C. 33
Mallow A.C. 25
Midleton A.C. 19
Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 17
Rosscarbery Steam Runners 17
North Cork A.C. 15
Aghada RC 14
Ballintotis F 13
Bweeng Trail Blazers 13
Youghal A.C. 12
Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 11
Donoughmore A.C. 11
Ballymore Cobh A.C. 10
Carrigtwohill 8
Galtee Runners A.C. 8
Leevale A.C. 7
Bandon A.C. 6
St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 6
Tracton A.C. 6
Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 4
U.C.C. A.C. 4
Bantry A.C. 3
Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 3
Togher A.C. 3
West Muskerry A.C. 3
ButteveantRC 2
Duhallow A.C. 2
Fota Island Running Club 2
Old Abbey A.C. 2
St. Nicholas A.C. 2
Ballincollig A.C. 1
C.I.T. A.C. 1
Millstreet A.C. 1
Navy A.C. 1
Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 1

 

 Individual Championship Entries

Note:  New List published Sat Sept 30th

This listing was compiled, by Athletics Ireland, from entry data submitted by individual athletes. As stated earlier a significant number of those on the Cork listing are NOT registered Athletics Ireland athletes.  Even though your name may be on this list, you will *NOT* be included in the Championship if you remain unregistered. In the case of one club, none of their listed athletes are registered at present. Don't be disappointed - register your athletes!

 

ForenameSurnameClub
Thomas Cawley Abbey Striders A.C.
Andrew Lunt Abbey Striders A.C.
David Morrissey Abbey Striders A.C.
Gail Henshall Abbey Striders A.C.
Jonathan Cronin Abbey Striders A.C.
Emeir Glancy Abbey Striders A.C.
mandy mceneaney Abbey Striders A.C.
Shane Leahy Abbey Striders A.C.
Edward Murphy Abbey Striders A.C.
Sean Stafford Abbey Striders A.C.
Breon White Abbey Striders A.C.
Arlene Moore Abbey Striders A.C.
Conor Fitzpatrick Abbey Striders A.C.
Ronan Croke Abbey Striders A.C.
Stephen McEvoy Abbey Striders A.C.
Ashok Manayangath Abbey Striders A.C.
Rory Bruton Abbey Striders A.C.
Helen Swan Abbey Striders A.C.
Phillip McHugh Abbey Striders A.C.
Tibo Bathier Abbey Striders A.C.
Garth Wieringa Abbey Striders A.C.
David Nolan Abbey Striders A.C.
Mark Rowan Abbey Striders A.C.
Darren Mcgrath Abbey Striders A.C.
Shauna Dowling Abbey Striders A.C.
Patrick Moore Abbey Striders A.C.
Mick Mannion Abbey Striders A.C.
Olivia Cuddihy Abbey Striders A.C.
John O' Hanlon Abbey Striders A.C.
Catherine Connor Abbey Striders A.C.
Robert Corr Abbey Striders A.C.
Colin Burns Abbey Striders A.C.
Kevin Mortimer Abbey Striders A.C.
Pamela White Abbey Striders A.C.
Peter Grealis Abbey Striders A.C.
Stephen O'Reilly Abbey Striders A.C.
Stephen O'Reilly Abbey Striders A.C.
Cardwell Muvungani Abbey Striders A.C.
Colleen Maloney Abbey Striders A.C.
David Murphy Abbey Striders A.C.
Karol Szkudlarczyk Abbey Striders A.C.
Mary-Rose Mc mullan Abbey Striders A.C.
Meredith Bock Abbey Striders A.C.
Sabrina Barrett Abbey Striders A.C.
Tiarnan O'Dwyer Abbey Striders A.C.
Una O Callaghan Abbey Striders A.C.
Anne-Marie Flaherty Abbey Striders A.C.
Damien O Carroll Abbey Striders A.C.
Dorothy Kane Abbey Striders A.C.
Grainne Duffy Abbey Striders A.C.
John Corcoran Abbey Striders A.C.
Lynne Rourke Abbey Striders A.C.
Sinead Gorman Abbey Striders A.C.
Una Byrne Abbey Striders A.C.
Janet O Reilly Aghada RC
Gordon O'Neill Aghada RC
Christine Kelly Aghada RC
Eleanor Duggan Aghada RC
Leonard Slye Aghada RC
Lavinia Swords Aghada RC
Chris Kelly Aghada RC
Therese Ryan Aghada RC
Dermot O Kane Aghada RC
Eoin Pomphrett Aghada RC
Jim Morgan Aghada RC
Chris McGrath Aghada RC
Pamela Barry Aghada RC
Sinead Fitzgerald Aghada RC
Louise Sheehan Ballincollig A.C.
t4Life T.j. Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Noreen Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Brendan Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Kieran Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Shaun Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Linda Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life James Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Sean Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Simon Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Gillian Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Jacinta Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Mary Ballintotis Fit4Life
t4Life Sean Ballintotis Fit4Life
Angela Leahy Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Anne Burke Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Bernadette Navin Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Catherine Britton Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Damien Whelan Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Jennifer Montague Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Justin Norton Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Katherine Farrell Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Sarah Ahern Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Sinead Daly Ballymore Cobh A.C.
Brian Cotter Bandon A.C.
Heather Collins Bandon A.C.
Mari Burke Bandon A.C.
Mike Mc Keon Bandon A.C.
Pauline Callan Bandon A.C.
Susan O Sullivan Bandon A.C.
Jerry Boyle Bantry A.C.
Maria Hurley Bantry A.C.
Mel Devine Bantry A.C.
Paul Dowling Butteveant RC
Yvonne Kertsch Butteveant RC
Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers
Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers
Caroline Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers
Deborah O Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers
Deirdre Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers
Eilish Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers
Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers
Karen Madden Bweeng Trail Blazers
Kasia Luczak Bweeng Trail Blazers
Michelle Geaney Bweeng Trail Blazers
Shirley Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers
Sinead Edwards Bweeng Trail Blazers
Trevor Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers
Laura Bourke C.I.T. A.C.
Cliona Hurley Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
David Mullins Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
David Oriordan Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Eileen Murphy Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Jim O Mahony Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Martin Hurley Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Paul Noonan Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Robert Boyle Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Sonya Walsh Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Tony Dunne Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Willie Walsh Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
Declan Grogan Carrigaline Road Runners A.C.
Elaine Oughton Carrigaline Road Runners A.C.
Kieran Curtin Carrigaline Road Runners A.C.
Aleksandra Krysiak Carrigtwohill
Andrzej Bujalski Carrigtwohill
Anna Erfurth Carrigtwohill
Deirdre Harrigan Carrigtwohill
Eimear Cussen Carrigtwohill
Emer Sullivan Carrigtwohill
Lisa O Connor Carrigtwohill
Stanislaw Byczek Carrigtwohill
Aidan Scally Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Aoife McAuley Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Caroline O Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Conan O Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Eileen Collins Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Eilish Kingston Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Jean Farrelly Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
John Twomey Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Karin Connolly Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Liam Lyons Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Michelle O Regan Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Noel Lawlor Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Norma Steward Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Paul Kingston Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Roisin McDermott Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Ruadh o Fearghail Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Shane Deasy Clonakilty Road Runners A.C.
Annette Golden Donoughmore A.C.
Barbara Crowley Donoughmore A.C.
Colm Menton Donoughmore A.C.
Conor Fox Donoughmore A.C.
Julette Punch Donoughmore A.C.
Kieran Crowley Donoughmore A.C.
Liam Lynch Donoughmore A.C.
Mark Bulman Donoughmore A.C.
Maureen Murphy Donoughmore A.C.
Paul Healy Donoughmore A.C.
Vincent Buckley Donoughmore A.C.
Damian Okeeffe Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
Kevin Quaid Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
Mark Walsh Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
philip richards Dromahane Road Runners A.C.
Patrick O Keeffe Duhallow A.C.
Stephen O Regan Duhallow A.C.
Aidan Trindle Eagle A.C.
Alan O Brien Eagle A.C.
Brian McGuire Eagle A.C.
Catherine Redmond Eagle A.C.
Cedric Cabantous Eagle A.C.
Charlie Byrd Eagle A.C.
Christopher Bristow Eagle A.C.
Colin Foley Eagle A.C.
Colin O Herlihy Eagle A.C.
Darran Ford Eagle A.C.
Darren Casey Eagle A.C.
David O Keeffe Eagle A.C.
Denise O Brien Eagle A.C.
Derek Costello Eagle A.C.
Dermot Slyne Eagle A.C.
Dympna Connolly Eagle A.C.
Edel Young-Wenk Eagle A.C.
Elaine Guinane Eagle A.C.
Fiona O Riordan Eagle A.C.
Frank Farrell Eagle A.C.
Frank Hill Eagle A.C.
Gary Gibbons Eagle A.C.
Geraldine Corcoran Eagle A.C.
Gillian Murphy Eagle A.C.
Helen McKenna Eagle A.C.
Henk Van Soolingen Eagle A.C.
Ian Roche Eagle A.C.
Ita Kirwan Eagle A.C.
John McCarthy Eagle A.C.
John Sheehan Eagle A.C.
Karen Bevan Eagle A.C.
Ken Mulcahy Eagle A.C.
Ken Wynman Eagle A.C.
Mairead Lonergan Eagle A.C.
Mairead Ryan Eagle A.C.
Martin Daly Eagle A.C.
Martin Leahy Eagle A.C.
Mary Cotter Eagle A.C.
Michael Forde Eagle A.C.
Michael Noonan Eagle A.C.
Pat O Connor Eagle A.C.
Paul Cotter Eagle A.C.
Peter Van Der Sluijs Eagle A.C.
Ronan Boland Eagle A.C.
Ronan O Reilly Eagle A.C.
Ruairi O Callaghan Eagle A.C.
Sandra Manning Eagle A.C.
Thomas Fox Eagle A.C.
Tony Cambridge Eagle A.C.
Vivian Foley Eagle A.C.
Carin O Rourke Fota Island Running Club
Martin O Rourke Fota Island Running Club
James Fletcher Galtee Runners A.C.
John Swanton Galtee Runners A.C.
Mike Casey Galtee Runners A.C.
Mikey Keating Galtee Runners A.C.
Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners A.C.
Patrick Roche Galtee Runners A.C.
Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners A.C.
Willie O Connor Galtee Runners A.C.
Angela O Mahony Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Brendan O Mahony Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Carmel Cooney Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Conor Bartley Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Dave Bartley Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Dawn O Farrell Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Des White Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Don Pyne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Eddie O Brien Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Francis Morrisson Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Gary Clerkin Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Geraldine Hartnett Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Joan Ennis Grange/Fermoy A.C.
John Gray Grange/Fermoy A.C.
John Murphy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Judi Baker Grange/Fermoy A.C.
June Walsh Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Kealan O Connor Grange/Fermoy A.C.
kevin doyle Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Linda Murphy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Louise Barry Grange/Fermoy A.C.
M Dunne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mag Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mark Pyne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Martin Healy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Mary-Clare Healy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Maurice Tobin Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Michael Pratt Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Pam Kennedy Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Peter O Brien Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Seamus Branagh Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Sean Lomasney Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Sinead Cotter Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Siobhan Barry Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Tom Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Tony Dunne Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Troy Spink Grange/Fermoy A.C.
Ciaran Desmond Leevale A.C.
Dan O Sullivan Leevale A.C.
Garry Noonan Leevale A.C.
John Twomey Leevale A.C.
Jonathan Murphy Leevale A.C.
Maretta Brennan Leevale A.C.
Michael Brennan Leevale A.C.
Adrian Nodwell Mallow A.C.
Aileen Field Mallow A.C.
Aoife Carroll Mallow A.C.
Barry O Callaghan Mallow A.C.
Brendan Flanagan Mallow A.C.
Cathal Daly Mallow A.C.
Catriona Ryan Mallow A.C.
Colm Sheehan Mallow A.C.
Daire O Sullivan Mallow A.C.
Dan Collins Mallow A.C.
Darragh Wiley Mallow A.C.
Eoghan McKernan Mallow A.C.
Ester Ring Mallow A.C.
Gerard Vowles Mallow A.C.
Jeremiah Mc Carthy Mallow A.C.
John Collins Mallow A.C.
John O Sullivan Mallow A.C.
John Paul Buckley Mallow A.C.
Lisa Barrow Mallow A.C.
Mary Carey Mallow A.C.
Mary Vowles Mallow A.C.
Meg Murphy Mallow A.C.
Michael Clancy Mallow A.C.
Paul Cusack Mallow A.C.
Tony Ryan Mallow A.C.
Amanda Cooney Midleton A.C.
Brendan Curtin Midleton A.C.
David Moynihan Midleton A.C.
Fionan O Haodain Midleton A.C.
Francis Maunsell Midleton A.C.
Gerard Mc Lean Midleton A.C.
Gerard O Regan Midleton A.C.
Helen Sheehan Midleton A.C.
Joan McCarthy Midleton A.C.
Kevin Moran Midleton A.C.
Kevin Smith Midleton A.C.
Mags Mulcahy Midleton A.C.
Mark O Reilly Midleton A.C.
Morgan O Regan Midleton A.C.
Niamh Dorgan Midleton A.C.
Paula O Sullivan Midleton A.C.
Richard Power Midleton A.C.
Shane Fitzgerald Foley Midleton A.C.
Sheila Byrne Midleton A.C.
Pat Casey Millstreet A.C.
Robin Finn Navy A.C.
Brigita Lukste North Cork A.C.
Colin Bradford North Cork A.C.
Debbie Buckley North Cork A.C.
Diarmuid O Sullivan North Cork A.C.
Edel Scully North Cork A.C.
Fiona Crowley North Cork A.C.
John Meehan North Cork A.C.
John Brady North Cork A.C.
John Joe O Grady North Cork A.C.
Julie Riordan North Cork A.C.
Kate Galvin North Cork A.C.
Marie Crowley North Cork A.C.
Marie McCartan North Cork A.C.
Paula Ryan North Cork A.C.
T J Bluett North Cork A.C.
Nelson Tomb Old Abbey A.C.
Shane C. Kenny Old Abbey A.C.
Elaine O Donoghue Riverstick/Kinsale A.C.
Breda Hurley Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Conor McCarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Denis Mc Sweeney Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Ellen Ahern Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Fiona Calnan Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Fiona Campbell Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Gary Howarth Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Ger Browne Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Gordon Duffy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Irene Herlihy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Janis Herlihy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Jeremy Murphy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Lisa McCarthy Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Margaret O Sullivan Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Mary Jo O Gorman Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Naomi Roycroft Rosscarbery Steam Runners
William Limrick Rosscarbery Steam Runners
Brendan Hickey St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Colin Cunningham St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Michael Byrne St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Michael Walsh St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Noel Early St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Trevor Geary St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
Alan Noonan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alex O Shea St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alice Power St. Finbarrs A.C.
Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs A.C.
Anthony O Brien St. Finbarrs A.C.
Cathal O Connell St. Finbarrs A.C.
Dan Kennedy St. Finbarrs A.C.
Daniel Conneely St. Finbarrs A.C.
Dave O Regan St. Finbarrs A.C.
David Butler St. Finbarrs A.C.
Donal Murray St. Finbarrs A.C.
Eddie Barry St. Finbarrs A.C.
Fergus Wall St. Finbarrs A.C.
Getaldine O Shea St. Finbarrs A.C.
Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs A.C.
Grainne Nf Luasa St. Finbarrs A.C.
Jim Cosgrave St. Finbarrs A.C.
Joe Cunningham St. Finbarrs A.C.
John Fitzgibbons St. Finbarrs A.C.
John Fitzgibbons St. Finbarrs A.C.
Kathy Bradford St. Finbarrs A.C.
Ken Devine St. Finbarrs A.C.
Mairi Henderson St. Finbarrs A.C.
Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Mary Mulcahy St. Finbarrs A.C.
Michael Coebett St. Finbarrs A.C.
Michael Linehan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Michael Morgan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Micheal O Mullain St. Finbarrs A.C.
Mohamed Wahbi St. Finbarrs A.C.
Neil O Conaill St. Finbarrs A.C.
Niamh Cronin St. Finbarrs A.C.
Orla Crosbie St. Finbarrs A.C.
Paul Gallagher St. Finbarrs A.C.
Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs A.C.
Stephen Geoghegan St. Finbarrs A.C.
Alan Looby St. Nicholas A.C.
St John O Connor St. Nicholas A.C.
Mary Beth Ryan Togher A.C.
Michelle Nelson Togher A.C.
Yvonne Gough Togher A.C.
Breda Good Tracton A.C.
Elton Chambers Tracton A.C.
Eskil Garfjell Hansen Tracton A.C.
Jack McGregor Tracton A.C.
John Lynch Tracton A.C.
Mark Barry Tracton A.C.
Anthony Fitzpatrick U.C.C. A.C.
Fiona Dukelow U.C.C. A.C.
Geraldine Blake U.C.C. A.C.
Owen Davidson U.C.C. A.C.
Alan Daly Watergrasshill A.C.
Brendan Coughlan Watergrasshill A.C.
Claire Carroll Watergrasshill A.C.
David Mullins Watergrasshill A.C.
Declan Clancy Watergrasshill A.C.
Dolores Duffy Watergrasshill A.C.
Ed Dunphy Watergrasshill A.C.
Eleanor Fennessy Watergrasshill A.C.
Gavin Murphy Watergrasshill A.C.
George McDonnell Watergrasshill A.C.
James Forrest Watergrasshill A.C.
Jason Lynch Watergrasshill A.C.
Julianne Buckley Watergrasshill A.C.
Karen Long Watergrasshill A.C.
Ken Crowley Watergrasshill A.C.
Kevin Fennessy Watergrasshill A.C.
Leonard O Sullivan Watergrasshill A.C.
Leslie O Sullivan Watergrasshill A.C.
Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill A.C.
Lynn O Leary Watergrasshill A.C.
Maggie Stack Watergrasshill A.C.
Martin Landers Watergrasshill A.C.
Mary Collins Watergrasshill A.C.
Noel Prendergast Watergrasshill A.C.
Ruth O Connor Watergrasshill A.C.
Sean Ahern Watergrasshill A.C.
Stephen Hurley Watergrasshill A.C.
Stephen Rooney Watergrasshill A.C.
Steve Dunlea Watergrasshill A.C.
Stuart Roche Watergrasshill A.C.
Tadgh Hanley Watergrasshill A.C.
Valerie Lynch Watergrasshill A.C.
Yvonne Sheahan Watergrasshill A.C.
Jeremy Kelleher West Muskerry A.C.
Jerry Cronin West Muskerry A.C.
John Cronin West Muskerry A.C.
Ann Moloney Youghal A.C.
Brendan Coleman Youghal A.C.
Claire Kilgannon Youghal A.C.
David Barry Youghal A.C.
Declan Barron Youghal A.C.
Graham Phipps Youghal A.C.
Julie Kenneally Youghal A.C.
Ken Harney Youghal A.C.
Maurice Walsh Youghal A.C.
Robert Hamill Youghal A.C.
Siobhan Shanahan Youghal A.C.
Vicki Magee Youghal A.C.
     

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design