Teams for National Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2023
Confirm Your Intention to Run in the National Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2023
Gowran Demesne, Mill Road, Kilkenny
11:30am Sunday November 19th 2023
79 Athletes from 19 Cork Clubs selected for the forthcoming National Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships, in Gowran Demesne, Kilkenny, next month. St Catherine's AC top the list, with 12 athletes, followed by West Muskerry AC (9) and North Cork AC (8), with Midleton AC (7), followed by Leevale AC and Togher AC on 6 each
Club | Athletes |
---|---|
St Catherine's AC | 12 |
West Muskerry AC | 9 |
North Cork AC | 8 |
Midleton AC | 7 |
Leevale AC | 6 |
Togher AC | 6 |
Grange Fermoy AC | 5 |
Belgooly AC | 4 |
Blarney-Inniscarra AC | 4 |
Cork City Ac | 3 |
Bandon AC | 3 |
Carraig na bhFear AC | 2 |
Durrus AC | 2 |
Riverstick - Kinsale AC | 2 |
Skibbereen AC | 2 |
Ballymore Cobh AC | 1 |
Courceys AC | 1 |
St Nicholas AC | 1 |
Youghal AC | 1 |
Juvenile Even-Age Athletes Selected on Cork Teams, as listed below, who have no already done so, are asked to confirm their intention to travel with This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. as soon as possible
GIRLS Under-12 | |
---|---|
Mary Jane Casey | St Catherine's AC |
Cliona Hurley | Grange Fermoy AC |
Maeve Doody | North Cork AC |
Leah Buckley | Blarney-Inniscarra AC |
Ava Coleman | Blarney-Inniscarra AC |
Sophie O'Connor | St Catherine's AC |
Jill Beecher | St Catherine's AC |
Maia O'Connor | Midleton AC |
Aoife O'Connor | St Catherine's AC |
Ciara O'Connell | St Catherine's AC |
BOYS Under-12 | |
Mason Walsh | North Cork AC |
Darragh Moloney | Courceys AC |
Ronan Geaney | St Catherine's AC |
Kyle Hunter | North Cork AC |
Sean O'Donoghue | West Muskerry AC |
Cormac Murphy | Bandon AC |
Adam Fitzgearld | St Catherine's AC |
Conor Quinlan | Cork City Ac |
Cathal Walsh | Carraig na bhFear AC |
Michael Lowney | Midleton AC |
GIRLS Under-14 | |
Emma Flynn | North Cork AC |
Aimee Kearney | St Catherine's AC |
Nellie Bateman | Belgooly AC |
Chloe McCarthy | Midleton AC |
Emilie McElvaney | Grange Fermoy AC |
Michaela Flynn | North Cork AC |
Siun McGrath | Midleton AC |
Anna Creagh | Leevale AC |
Orla O'Brien | West Muskerry AC |
Lara Byrne | St Catherine's AC |
BOYS Under-14 | |
Declan Moloney | North Cork AC |
Eoghan Looney | Blarney-Inniscarra AC |
Kenneth O'Connell | St Catherine's AC |
Sammy O'Mahony | West Muskerry AC |
Ruby Devereaux | Youghal AC |
Max Smiddy | Midleton AC |
Tom Crowley | Leevale AC |
Ronan Kenneally | Blarney-Inniscarra AC |
Euan Wolfe | Togher AC |
Max O'Connor | Leevale AC |
GIRLS Under-16 | |
Freya Bateman | Belgooly AC |
Rachel O'Flynn | Grange Fermoy AC |
Eanna Duffy | West Muskerry AC |
Lauren Dinan | Leevale AC |
Charlotte Norman | St Catherine's AC |
Ava Chandler | Ballymore Cobh AC |
Ella Dinan | Leevale AC |
Gemma O'Mahony | West Muskerry AC |
Caoimhe O'Regan | Bandon AC |
Ciara Hayes | St Catherine's AC |
BOYS Under-16 | |
Andrew Hinds | Togher AC |
Liam O'Driscoll | Riverstick - Kinsale AC |
Finn Yore | West Muskerry AC |
Ben O'Reilly Murphy | Cork city AC |
Cian Manning | Leevale AC |
Michael Walsh | Grange Fermoy AC |
Darragh O'Connor | Belgooly AC |
Tomas Kiely | North Cork AC |
Fionn Hayes | Grange Fermoy AC |
Mieszko Kalinowski | Cork city AC |
GIRLS Under-18 | |
Caoimhe Flannery | Skibbereen AC |
Katie Hennessy | Midleton AC |
Saoirse Twomey | West Muskerry AC |
Elsa Ryan | Midleton AC |
Anna Towns | Durrus AC |
Nicola Sullivan | Togher AC |
Emily Cronin | West Muskerry AC |
Fern Mullane | West Muskerry AC |
Emer Dennis McAleavy | Skibbereen AC |
BOYS Under-18 | |
Leo Murray | Togher AC |
Eoghan O'Connor | Belgooly AC |
Ryan McCarthy | Riverstick - Kinsale AC |
Roman Borkowaki Hogan | North Cork AC |
Aidan Maher | Carraig na bhFear AC |
Finnian Lawton | Durrus AC |
Shane Byrne | Togher AC |
Peter Verling | St Nicholas AC |
Owen Williams | Togher AC |
Daniel Dollard | Bandon AC |