Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Athletics Ireland National Marathon Results - Dublin 2003

Results of Athletics Ireland National Marathon Championships 2003

Dublin

Monday October 27th 2003

 gary crossan national marathon champion 2003 photo david maher sportsfile 125309  annette kealy national marathon champion 2003 photo david maher sportsfile 125311
Gary Crossan and Annette Kealy, National Marathon Champions 2003
Photos: David Maher / Sportsfile

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Garry Crossan M Letterkenny AC 2:20:26
2 Pauric McKinney M Letterkenny AC 2:24:17
3 John Griffin M Tralee Harriers AC (IND) 2:24:20
4 Michael O'Connor M Galway City Harriers AC (IND) 2:24:53
5 Cathal O'Connell M St. Finbarrs AC 2:25:43
6 Nicholas McGuinness M North East Runners 2:29:34
7 Tommy McElwaine M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 2:29:38
8 Gary Higgins M Sligo AC (IND) 2:35:09
9 Derek O'Leary M St. Finbarrs AC 2:39:26
10 Ruairi O'Donnell M Limerick AC (IND) 2:39:33
11 Gary O'Sullivan M Grange/Fermoy AC (IND) 2:39:54
12 Niall McGee M Letterkenny AC 2:41:31
13 Sammy McAnaney M45 Foyle Valley AC 2:41:37
14 Patrick O'Shea M50 Iveragh AC (IND) 2:42:02
15 Michael O'Shea M40 Iveragh AC (IND) 2:42:11
16 Wieslaw Sosnowski M Eagle T.C. 2:42:23
17 Derek Quinn M45 Tallaght AC 'B' 2:42:24
18 John Farrelly M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 2:42:34
19 Ray Flanagan M40 Bilboa AC 2:42:40
20 Tom Blackburn M Bilboa AC 2:42:42
21 Annette Kealy F Raheny Shamrock AC (IND) 2:43:04
22 Lucy Brennan F35 Sligo AC 2:43:36
23 Billy Orr M40 Foyle Valley AC 2:43:50
24 Aidan McGrath M Donore Harriers AC (IND) 2:44:27
25 Reggie Hewitt M50 North Belfast Harriers 2:44:56
26 Kevin Ferry M Letterkenny AC 2:45:28
27 Vivienne Conneelly F Galway City Harriers AC (IND) 2:45:51
28 Finbarr Kirwan M Eagle T.C. 2:45:54
29 Ger Mullane M45 Bilboa AC 2:46:25
30 Michael Mulligan M45 Dunleer AC 2:47:43
31 Stephen Nolan M Raheny Shamrock AC (IND) 2:47:46
32 David Brennan M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC 2:48:24
33 Billy Gallagher M45 Sligo AC 2:49:26
34 Peter McDermott M50 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 2:49:45
35 Jonathon Forrester M Dundrum AC 2:49:49
36 Michael O'Loughlin M Clonmel AC 2:50:02
37 Ruairi Davitt M Dundrum AC 2:50:02
38 Patrick Bookie M St. Joseph's AC (IND) 2:50:33
39 Rivis Zakis M Ballynonty AC 2:50:43
40 David Moloney M Tulla AC 2:51:11
41 Michael Solon M40 Tulla AC 2:52:13
42 Trevor Hunter M40 Sligo AC 2:53:07
43 Michael Cunningham M Bilboa AC 2:53:32
44 Bernard Fortune M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 2:53:56
45 James Kenny M45 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 2:53:58
46 Tony Kelleher M Eagle T.C. 2:54:07
47 J Benson M North Belfast Harriers 2:54:22
48 Trevor Mason M West Waterford AC 2:54:31
49 James McIntyre M Tulla AC 2:54:45
50 Neil O'Conaill M St. Finbarrs AC 2:54:47
51 Gary O'Brien M45 Tallaght AC 'B' 2:55:14
52 Gary Clarke M50 Tallaght AC 'B'-Men 2:56:20
53 Cormac Conroy M Parnell AC 2:56:24
54 Paddy Tuite M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC 2:56:34
55 Mick Rice M Athenry AC 2:57:21
56 Peter Delmer M Athenry AC 2:57:23
57 David Fenton M40 North East Runners 2:58:37
58 Mike McAuliffe M West Limerick AC 2:58:43
59 David O'Loughlin M Clonmel AC 2:59:00
60 Colum Francis Rowe M Athenry AC 2:59:08
61 John O'Riordan M45 Rising Sun AC (IND) 2:59:24
62 Patrick O'Riordan M40 West Limerick AC (IND) 2:59:44
63 Thomas Walsh M Tulla AC- Men 3:00:55
64 Louise McClean F Beechmount Harriers AC (1) (IND) 3:01:36
65 John Dudley M Dundrum AC 3:02:15
66 Seamus Cawley M40 West Limerick AC 3:02:17
67 Michael Kilmeade M St. Finbarrs AC 3:03:04
68 Tom Luftus M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:03:08
69 Michael Black M Letterkenny AC 3:03:39
70 Colm Barcoe M Tallaght AC 3:04:12
71 Michael Smith M50 Sligo AC 3:04:40
72 Brid Griffin F Rathfamham W.S.A.F. A C. (IND) 3:05:00
73 Mary Jennings F45 Waterford AC (IND) 3:05:49
74 Riita Kansan niva F40 Civil Service AC 3:06:10
75 Martin Francis M Bray Runners AC (IND) 3:06:19
76 Martin Taylor M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:06:36
77 Des Feeney M West Waterford AC 3:06:48
78 Ken Wynman M Eagle T.C. 3:07:14
79 Norman Spratt M Letterkenny AC 3:08:58
80 Frank Ferguson M40 Tallaght AC'B' 3:09:04
81 Keith Barry M Clonmel AC 3:09:13
82 Bill Murphy M Tallaght AC 3:09:51
83 Eddie Byrne M Eagle T.C. _ 3:11:50
84 Gerry McEneaney M40 North East Runners 3:12:03
85 Sean Whelan M50 Ennis Track AC (IND) 3:12:04
86 Tracy Holloway F35 Kilnaboy AC (IND) 3:12:06
87 Joe Morrison M45 Foyle Valley AC 3:12:43
88 John Walshe M50 East Cork AC (IND) 3:12:55
89 John Quigley M50 Eagle T.C. 3:13:29
90 Thomas Turner M50 Tulla AC 3:14:09
91 Tommy Whyte M45 Tuam AC (IND) 3:14:14
92 Tom O'Brien M West Waterford AC 3:14:24
93 Jimmy Phibbs M40 Tallaght AC 3:14:24
94 Willie Devine M50 Civil Service AC 3:14:32
95 Fergus McGirr M Omagh Harriers (IND) 3:14:37
96 Aenghus McHugh M Dunleer AC 3:14:52
97 Davy Wade M40 West Waterford AC 3:15:02
98 Paul Hehir M Athenry AC 3:16:09
99 George Brady M Donore Harriers AC 3:16:14
100 Pat Devitt M50 Clonliffe Harriers AC 3:17:51
101 Roy Cummins M50 St. Finbarrs AC 3:17:53
102 Michael Dwyer M West Waterford AC 3:18:13
103 Anthony Dwyer M45 West Waterford AC 3:18:29
104 Michael Tobin M40 Tulia AC (IND) 3:19:04
105 James Veale M40 West Waterford AC 3:19:09
106 Giles O'Neill M50 Civil Service AC 3:19:12
107 Thomas O'Malley M45 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 3:19:43
108 Christie Reilly M45 Tallaght AC - Men 3:21:33
109 Bernard Collins M50 Limerick AC (IND) 3:21:55
110 Anna King F40 Tallaght AC 3:22:38
111 Frankie McGivern M North Belfast Harriers 3:22:50
112 O'Dwyer Noel M Ballynonty AC 3:23:13
113 Neilie Hall M40 Ballynonty AC 3:23:44
114 Vivian O'Hanlori M50 Tallaght AC 3:24:04
115 John Guiney M Eagle T.C. 3:26:13
116 Regina Burton F40 St. Finbarrs AC 3:26:15
117 Dennis Cahill M50 Tallaght AC 3:26:56
118 Tom Burgess M50 Tallaght AC 3:28:11
119 Timothy O'Sullivan M Gneeveguilla AC (IND) 3:28:24
120 Sean McMullen M50 Mullingar Harriers AC (IND) 3:28:29
121 Harry McNulty M50 Foyle Valley AC 3:28:43
122 Sean McGoldrick M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:28:51
123 Pual Mooney M40 West Waterford AC 3:29:34
124 Frank Devitt M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC - Men • 3:29:45
125 Pat Quinn M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:29:47
126 Aidan Mooney M40 Bilboa AC 3:29:55
127 Eamonn Carroll M St. Finbarrs AC 3:32:18
128 Paddy Craddock M50 Blackrock AC (IND) 3:32:31
129 Tim Joe Buckley M50 Donoughmore AC (IND) 3:33:04
130 Hugh Kinsella M Parnell AC 3:33:29
131 Loretto Duggan F St. Marys (Clare) AC (IND) 3:33:37
132 Jimmy Farrell M45 Civil Service AC 3:33:39
133 Martin Kelly M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:33:44
134 Eddie Harrison M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:33:52
135 Una Murphy F Civil Service AC 3:35:33
136 Mick Verling M West Waterford AC 3:36:26
137 Patrick O'Driscoll M Eagle T.C. 3:36:41
138 Noreen McConigley F Finn Valley AC (IND) 3:37:05
139 Michael Cooney M West Waterford AC 3:37:22
140 Martin McMoreland M50 Sligo AC 3:39:04
141 Joe Ahern M45 Bilboa AC 3:39:32
142 Mary Delaney F45 Blackrock AC (IND) 3:39:56
143 Fidlema Kirwan F35 Eagle T.C. 3:40:09
144 John Heffernan M50 West Waterford AC 3:40:50
145 Mary Hickey F45 Civil Service AC 3:40:59
146 Gerard McDaid M40 Foyle Valley AC 3:42:00
147 Lisa Henderson F Eagle T.C. 3:42:24
148 Eileen O'Brien F45 Lucan Harriers AC 3:43:44
149 Michael McInerney M50 St. Marys AC (IND) 3:44:36
150 Hilary Collins F45 Coolquill AC (IND) 3:47:13
151 Colette Garvey F Eagle T.C. 3:47:19
152 Martina Carver F Eagle T.C. 3:47:20
153 Mary Horan F45 Tallaght AC 3:48:18
154 Carol Lynch F45 Tallaght AC 3:48:18
155 Mick Byme M Parnell AC 3:48:44
156 Gerry McLoughlin M45 Foyle Valley AC 3:49:38
157 Paul Flynn M45 Sligo AC 3:50:02
158 Gail Mullaney F Eagle T.C. 3:50:05
159 Ray O'Connor M Athenry AC 3:54:07
160 Gerry Carroll M50 Ballyskenach AC (IND) 3:54:30
161 Emer McCarthy F40 Lucan Harriers AC 3:55:03
162 Francis O'Sullivan M50 Riocht AC (IND) 3:55:11
163 Clare Wall F40 Sligo AC 3:57:45
164 Rosanne Mitchell F35 Sligo AC 3:57:45
165 Heiner Schuster M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 3:58:35
166 Christine Organ F40 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC (IND) 3:59:34
167 Paddy Kavanagh M St. Finbarrs AC 4:00:07
168 James O'Donnell M45 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 4:02:17
169 Martina Burke F St. Finbarrs AC (IND) 4:02:17
170 Deirdre Quinlan F40 St. Finbarrs AC 4:02:44
171 Billy Harpur M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 4:03:18
172 Michael Carroll M50 Tulla AC 4:04:12
173 Monica Delaney F35 Lucan Harriers AC 4:16:57
174 Michelle Clarke F West Waterford AC . 4:17:47
175 Marie Dwyer F35 West Waterford AC 4:26:58
176 Ian Carroll M40 Dunleer AC 4:27:09
177 Sean O'Sullivan M40 Fergus AC (IND) 4:28:00
178 Laura Hogan F West Waterford AC 4:32:21
179 Michael Fenton M Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 4:32:48
180 Kevin O'Dea M Clare River Harriers AC (IND) 4:33:48
181 Triona Wall F West Waterford AC 4:33:53
182 Marie Cahill F West Waterford AC 4:38:39
183 Geraldine Kelly F40 Beechmount Harriers AC (1) (IND) 4:39:51
184 Bernice Glavin F40 St. Finbarrs AC <V) 4:50:22
185 Helena Hayes F45 West Waterford AC 4:52:57
186 Ruby Ooi F45 Blackrock AC (IND) 4:54:39
187 Tim Stout M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 5:02:13
188 Jacinta Shiel F40 West Waterford AC 5:08:42
189 Ann Moroney F45 West Waterford AC 5:08:45
190 Aisling O'Shea F West Waterford AC 5:26:44
191 Terry Blake M50 Blackrock AC 5:44:48
192 Frank Behan M50 Clonliffe Harriers AC 6:07:57

 

Individual Masters Results

CatPosAthleteClub
W35 1 Tracy Holloway Kilnaboy A.C.
  2 Fidlema Kirwan Eagle A.C.
  3 Rosanne Mitchell Sligo A.C.
       
W40 1 Ritti Kansannavi Civil Service A.C.
  2 Anna King Tallaght a.C.
  3 Regina Burton St. Finbarrs A.C.
       
W45 1 Mary Jennings Waterford A.C.
  2 Mary Delaney Blackrock A.C.
  3 Mary Nolan Hickey Civil Service Harriers
       
M40 1 Michael O'Shea Iveragh A.C.
  2 Ray Flanagan Bilboa
  3 Billy Orr Foyle Valley
       
M45 1 Sammy McAnaney Foyle Valley
  2 Derek Quinn Tallaght A.C.
  3 Ger Mullane Bilboa A.C.
       
M50 1 Patrick O'Shea Iveragh A.C.
  2 Reggie Hewitt North Belfast Harriers
  3 Peter McDermott Rathfarnham WSAF A.C.

 

Women

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
21 Annette Kealy F Raheny Shamrock AC (IND) 2:43:04
22 Lucy Brennan F35 Sligo AC 2:43:36
27 Vivienne Conneelly F Galway City Harriers AC (IND) 2:45:51
64 Louise McClean F Beechmount Harriers AC (1) (IND) 3:01:36
72 Brid Griffin F Rathfamham W.S.A.F. A C. (IND) 3:05:00
73 Mary Jennings F45 Waterford AC (IND) 3:05:49
74 Riita Kansan niva F40 Civil Service AC 3:06:10
86 Tracy Holloway F35 Kilnaboy AC (IND) 3:12:06
110 Anna King F40 Tallaght AC 3:22:38
116 Regina Burton F40 St. Finbarrs AC 3:26:15
131 Loretto Duggan F St. Marys (Clare) AC (IND) 3:33:37
135 Una Murphy F Civil Service AC 3:35:33
138 Noreen McConigley F Finn Valley AC (IND) 3:37:05
142 Mary Delaney F45 Blackrock AC (IND) 3:39:56
143 Fidlema Kirwan F35 Eagle T.C. 3:40:09
145 Mary Hickey F45 Civil Service AC 3:40:59
147 Lisa Henderson F Eagle T.C. 3:42:24
148 Eileen O'Brien F45 Lucan Harriers AC 3:43:44
150 Hilary Collins F45 Coolquill AC (IND) 3:47:13
151 Colette Garvey F Eagle T.C. 3:47:19
152 Martina Carver F Eagle T.C. 3:47:20
153 Mary Horan F45 Tallaght AC 3:48:18
154 Carol Lynch F45 Tallaght AC 3:48:18
158 Gail Mullaney F Eagle T.C. 3:50:05
161 Emer McCarthy F40 Lucan Harriers AC 3:55:03
163 Clare Wall F40 Sligo AC 3:57:45
164 Rosanne Mitchell F35 Sligo AC 3:57:45
166 Christine Organ F40 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC (IND) 3:59:34
169 Martina Burke F St. Finbarrs AC (IND) 4:02:17
170 Deirdre Quinlan F40 St. Finbarrs AC 4:02:44
173 Monica Delaney F35 Lucan Harriers AC 4:16:57
174 Michelle Clarke F West Waterford AC . 4:17:47
175 Marie Dwyer F35 West Waterford AC 4:26:58
178 Laura Hogan F West Waterford AC 4:32:21
181 Triona Wall F West Waterford AC 4:33:53
182 Marie Cahill F West Waterford AC 4:38:39
183 Geraldine Kelly F40 Beechmount Harriers AC (1) (IND) 4:39:51
184 Bernice Glavin F40 St. Finbarrs AC <V) 4:50:22
185 Helena Hayes F45 West Waterford AC 4:52:57
186 Ruby Ooi F45 Blackrock AC (IND) 4:54:39
188 Jacinta Shiel F40 West Waterford AC 5:08:42
189 Ann Moroney F45 West Waterford AC 5:08:45
190 Aisling O'Shea F West Waterford AC 5:26:44



M40

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
15 Michael O'Shea M40 Iveragh AC (IND) 2:42:11
19 Ray Flanagan M40 Bilboa AC 2:42:40
23 Billy Orr M40 Foyle Valley AC 2:43:50
41 Michael Solon M40 Tulla AC 2:52:13
42 Trevor Hunter M40 Sligo AC 2:53:07
57 David Fenton M40 North East Runners 2:58:37
62 Patrick O'Riordan M40 West Limerick AC (IND) 2:59:44
66 Seamus Cawley M40 West Limerick AC 3:02:17
80 Frank Ferguson M40 Tallaght AC'B' 3:09:04
84 Gerry McEneaney M40 North East Runners 3:12:03
93 Jimmy Phibbs M40 Tallaght AC 3:14:24
97 Davy Wade M40 West Waterford AC 3:15:02
104 Michael Tobin M40 Tulia AC (IND) 3:19:04
105 James Veale M40 West Waterford AC 3:19:09
113 Neilie Hall M40 Ballynonty AC 3:23:44
122 Sean McGoldrick M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:28:51
123 Pual Mooney M40 West Waterford AC 3:29:34
126 Aidan Mooney M40 Bilboa AC 3:29:55
133 Martin Kelly M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:33:44
146 Gerard McDaid M40 Foyle Valley AC 3:42:00
176 Ian Carroll M40 Dunleer AC 4:27:09
177 Sean O'Sullivan M40 Fergus AC (IND) 4:28:00


M45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
13 Sammy McAnaney M45 Foyle Valley AC 2:41:37
17 Derek Quinn M45 Tallaght AC 'B' 2:42:24
29 Ger Mullane M45 Bilboa AC 2:46:25
30 Michael Mulligan M45 Dunleer AC 2:47:43
32 David Brennan M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC 2:48:24
33 Billy Gallagher M45 Sligo AC 2:49:26
45 James Kenny M45 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC 2:53:58
51 Gary O'Brien M45 Tallaght AC 'B' 2:55:14
54 Paddy Tuite M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC 2:56:34
61 John O'Riordan M45 Rising Sun AC (IND) 2:59:24
68 Tom Luftus M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:03:08
76 Martin Taylor M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:06:36
87 Joe Morrison M45 Foyle Valley AC 3:12:43
91 Tommy Whyte M45 Tuam AC (IND) 3:14:14
103 Anthony Dwyer M45 West Waterford AC 3:18:29
107 Thomas O'Malley M45 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 3:19:43
108 Christie Reilly M45 Tallaght AC - Men 3:21:33
124 Frank Devitt M45 Clonliffe Harriers AC 3:29:45
132 Jimmy Farrell M45 Civil Service AC 3:33:39
134 Eddie Harrison M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:33:52
141 Joe Ahern M45 Bilboa AC 3:39:32
156 Gerry McLoughlin M45 Foyle Valley AC 3:49:38
157 Paul Flynn M45 Sligo AC 3:50:02
168 James O'Donnell M45 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 4:02:17

 

M50

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
14 Patrick O'Shea M50 Iveragh AC (IND) 2:42:02
25 Reggie Hewitt M50 North Belfast Harriers 2:44:56
34 Peter McDermott M50 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 2:49:45
52 Gary Clarke M50 Tallaght AC 'B' 2:56:20
71 Michael Smith M50 Sligo AC 3:04:40
85 Sean Whelan M50 Ennis Track AC (IND) 3:12:04
88 John Walshe M50 East Cork AC (IND) 3:12:55
89 John Quigley M50 Eagle T.C. 3:13:29
90 Thomas Turner M50 Tulla AC 3:14:09
94 Willie Devine M50 Civil Service AC 3:14:32
100 Pat Devitt M50 Clonliffe Harriers AC 3:17:51
101 Roy Cummins M50 St. Finbarrs AC 3:17:53
106 Giles O'Neill M50 Civil Service AC 3:19:12
109 Bernard Collins M50 Limerick AC (IND) 3:21:55
114 Vivian O'Hanlori M50 Tallaght AC 3:24:04
117 Dennis Cahill M50 Tallaght AC 3:26:56
118 Tom Burgess M50 Tallaght AC 3:28:11
120 Sean McMullen M50 Mullingar Harriers AC (IND) 3:28:29
121 Harry McNulty M50 Foyle Valley AC 3:28:43
125 Pat Quinn M50 Raheny Shamrock AC 3:29:47
128 Paddy Craddock M50 Blackrock AC (IND) 3:32:31
129 Tim Joe Buckley M50 Donoughmore AC (IND) 3:33:04
140 Martin McMoreland M50 Sligo AC 3:39:04
144 John Heffernan M50 West Waterford AC 3:40:50
149 Michael McInerney M50 St. Marys AC (IND) 3:44:36
160 Gerry Carroll M50 Ballyskenach AC (IND) 3:54:30
162 Francis O'Sullivan M50 Riocht AC (IND) 3:55:11
171 Billy Harpur M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 4:03:18
172 Michael Carroll M50 Tulla AC 4:04:12
187 Tim Stout M50 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC 5:02:13
191 Terry Blake M50 Blackrock AC 5:44:48
192 Frank Behan M50 Clonliffe Harriers AC 6:07:57

 

F35

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
22 Lucy Brennan F35 Sligo AC 2:43:36
86 Tracy Holloway F35 Kilnaboy AC (IND) 3:12:06
143 Fidlema Kirwan F35 Eagle T.C. 3:40:09
164 Rosanne Mitchell F35 Sligo AC 3:57:45
173 Monica Delaney F35 Lucan Harriers AC 4:16:57
175 Marie Dwyer F35 West Waterford AC 4:26:58

 

F40

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
74 Riita Kansan niva F40 Civil Service AC 3:06:10
110 Anna King F40 Tallaght AC 3:22:38
116 Regina Burton F40 St. Finbarrs AC 3:26:15
161 Emer McCarthy F40 Lucan Harriers AC 3:55:03
163 Clare Wall F40 Sligo AC 3:57:45
166 Christine Organ F40 Kilmurray/lbrickane AC (IND) 3:59:34
170 Deirdre Quinlan F40 St. Finbarrs AC 4:02:44
183 Geraldine Kelly F40 Beechmount Harriers AC (1) (IND) 4:39:51
184 Bernice Glavin F40 St. Finbarrs AC 4:50:22
188 Jacinta Shiel F40 West Waterford AC 5:08:42

 

F45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
73 Mary Jennings F45 Waterford AC (IND) 3:05:49
142 Mary Delaney F45 Blackrock AC (IND) 3:39:56
145 Mary Hickey F45 Civil Service AC 3:40:59
148 Eileen O'Brien F45 Lucan Harriers AC 3:43:44
150 Hilary Collins F45 Coolquill AC (IND) 3:47:13
153 Mary Horan F45 Tallaght AC 3:48:18
154 Carol Lynch F45 Tallaght AC 3:48:18
185 Helena Hayes F45 West Waterford AC 4:52:57
186 Ruby Ooi F45 Blackrock AC (IND) 4:54:39
189 Ann Moroney F45 West Waterford AC 5:08:45

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design