Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Entry Listings - Cork Athletics County Cross-Country Championships Day 1 2020

Entry Listings - Cross-Country Day 1 2020

Cork Athletics Grounds, Slieveroe, Riverstick

Sunday October 4th 2020

 

Essential Information - Please Read!

 

Day 1 - Sunday October 4th       
Under 14 Girls Under 14 Boys Under 16 Girls Under 16 Boys Under 23 Women Novice Women Under 23 Men Novice Men
3k 3k 4k 4k  One Race - 4k   One Race - 6k
Born 2007 Born 2007 Born 2005 Born 2005        

 

County Cross-Country Championship Entry Fees

five euro image

2020 Cross-Country Entry Fees for Juveniles are €1 per individual, while adult entry fees are €5 per individual. Note the forms for Day 1 (Oct 4th) and Day 2 (Oct 11th) erroneously calculated the adult entries at €3 each.

After Day 4 (Nov 1st) each club will be billed for their total entry fees over the four County Cross-Country Championship meets

 

Covid Declaration Form 

Every person attending Sunday's Cross-Country meet MUST complete Cork Athletics' Covid Declaration Form. The form will be posted here early on Saturday morning, October 3rd (the form must be completed no more than 24 hours before the event. A PDF version will also be available

 

Venue Location

riverstick grounds overview

 

Location & Co-ordinates

The ground is 15.7 Miles from the Jack Lynch Tunnel, 12.8 Miles south of Cork City Centre, and 2.8 Miles east of Riverstick village

The LOC8 code for the grounds is WCL-86-5WN

GPS Coordinates: Latitude: 51.77715464079801 - Longitude: -8.440460764990235


Timetable/Schedule

Time   F14 M14 F16 M16 FNov MNov
10:00 U14 Girls arrive & get Race No's 10:00          
10:15 U14 Girls warm up 10:15          
10:30 U14 Girls race start 10:30          
               
10:45 U14 Boys arrive & get race No's   10:45        
11:00 U14 Boys Warm up   11:00        
11:15 U14 Boys race start   11:15        
               
11:30 U16 Girls arrive & get race No's     11:30      
11:45 U16 Girls warm up     11:45      
12:00 U16 Girls race start     12:00      
               
12:15 U16 Boys arrive & get race No's       12:15    
12:33 U16 Boys warm up       12:33    
12:45 U6 Boys race start       12:45    
               
13:30 Novice Women arrive & get No's         13:30  
14:45 Novice Women Warm up         13:45  
14:00 Novice Women race start         14:00  
               
14:30 Novice Men arrive & get No's           14:30
14:45 Novice Men Warm up           14:45
15:00 Novice Men race start           15:00

 

Under 14 Girls

ForenameSurnameCatClubBib
Chloe COPPINGER U14 Girls Bantry AC 1
Eva LEAHY U14 Girls Bantry AC 2
Aoife MOLONEY U14 Girls Courceys AC 3
Melina PYROVOLAKI U14 Girls Grange Fermoy AC 4
Simone LOONEY U14 Girls Leevale AC 5
Ellie VAUGHAN REDDAN U14 Girls Leevale AC 6
Katie HENNESSY U14 Girls Midleton AC 7
Sinead WALSH U14 Girls North Cork AC 8
Diana Rose COALEY U14 Girls Skibbereen AC 9
Ciara DELANEY U14 Girls Skibbereen AC 10
Emer DENISMCALEAVEY U14 Girls Skibbereen AC 11
Caoimhe FLANNERY U14 Girls Skibbereen AC 12
Ellie BARRY U14 Girls St. Catherines AC 13
Sadie LINEHAN U14 Girls St. Catherines AC 14
Ella O'CONNOR U14 Girls St. Catherines AC 15
Eva Elena SOTA HADDE U14 Girls Tracton AC 16
Emily CRONIN U14 Girls West Muskerry AC 17
Kate DOWNEY U14 Girls West Muskerry AC 18
Fern MULLANE U14 Girls West Muskerry AC 19
Saoirse TWOMEY U14 Girls West Muskerry AC 20
Saorla NI LAOIRE U14 Girls Youghal AC 21
Katie O'NEILL U14 Girls Youghal AC 22
Lily COLLINS U14 Girls Durrus AC 23
Bebhinn HORSTMANSHOFF U14 Girls Durrus AC 24

 

Under 14 Boys

ForenameSurnameCatClubBib
Finnian LAWTON M14 Durrus AC 28
Alex COUGHLAN M14 Doheny AC 29
Daniel DOLLARD M14 Bandon AC 30
Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M14 Bandon AC 31
Matthew CARROLL M14 Blarney Inniscarra AC 32
Jack O'ROURKE M14 Blarney Inniscarra AC 33
Conor GANNON M14 Leevale AC 34
Darragh GANNON M14 Leevale AC 35
Christopher HARRINGTON M14 Leevale AC 36
David EBO M14 Midleton AC 37
Matthew HERBERT M14 Midleton AC 38
Jack MCGRATH M14 Midleton AC 39
Odhran O'SULLIVAN M14 Midleton AC 40
Naoh SWITZER M14 Midleton AC 41
Donncha BRADLEY M14 North Cork AC 42
Ronan SHEEHAN M14 Riverstick & Kinsale AC 43
Charlie NICHOLSON M14 St. Catherines AC 44
Shane BYRNE M14 Togher AC 45
Conor GEELAN M14 Togher AC 46
Oisin KELLY M14 Togher AC 47
Owen TIERNEY M14 Tracton AC 48
Dylan CAIRNS M14 Youghal AC 49
Rian O'LAOIRE M14 Youghal AC 50
John DOYLE M14 Fanahan McSweeney 88

 

Under 16 Girls

ForenameSurnameCatClubBib
Ella COLLINS F16 Bandon AC 51
Lucy O'FLYNN F16 Bandon AC 52
Sorcha DALY F16 Carraig na bhFear AC 53
Mary DORGAN F16 Carraig na bhFear AC 54
Rebecca KELLEHER F16 Carraig na bhFear AC 55
Ellie TWOMEY F16 Carraig na bhFear AC 56
Marie HYNES MCLAUGHIN F16 Leevale AC 57
Katie O'KEEFFE F16 Leevale AC 58
Aine POWER F16 Leevale AC 59
Lydia WALSH F16 Leevale AC 60
Rachel GAFFNEY F16 Millstreet AC 61
Eimear LAVERY F16 North Cork AC 62
Ellen MEEHAN F16 North Cork AC 63
Nicole BUCKLEY F16 Riverstick & Kinsale AC 64
Grace COYLE F16 Riverstick & Kinsale AC 65
Rachel KELLEHER F16 West Muskerry AC 66
Danielle O'NEILL F16 West Muskerry AC 67
Alex CASHMAN F16 Youghal AC 68
Avril MILLERICK F16 Youghal AC 69
Isabel KELLEGHER F16 Liscarroll AC 70
Rachel WALSH F16 Grange Fermoy AC 71
Caoimhe HORSTMANSHOFF F16 Durrus AC 72

 

Under 16 Boys

ForenameSurnameCatClubBib
Fionn HARRINGTON M16 Durrus AC 73
Sean LAWTON M16 Durrus AC 74
Timmy HAWKINS M16 Carraig na bhFear AC 75
Odhran MCCARTHY M16 Carraig na bhFear AC 76
Eoin QUIRKE M16 Carraig na bhFear AC 77
Arron SHEEHAN M16 Carraig na bhFear AC 78
Liam CASSIDY M16 Leevale AC 79
Matthew LEE M16 Leevale AC 80
Bill COLLINS M16 Liscarroll AC 81
Robert TROY M16 Liscarroll AC 82
Sam KIELY M16 Riverstick & Kinsale AC 83
Ferdia D MCALEAVEY M16 Skibbereen AC 84
Liam O'CONNOR M16 Youghal AC 85
Charlie O'NEILL M16 Youghal AC 86
James O'NEILL M16 Youghal AC 87



Novice Women

ForenameSurnameCatCat 2ClubBib
Sarah BOURKE F   Millstreet AC 90
Eleanor DUGGAN F   Aghada RC 91
Sinead FITZGERALD F   Aghada RC 92
Janet O'REILLY F   Aghada RC 93
Mary DE BARRA F   Ballymore Cobh AC 94
Tara FRIEL F   Ballymore Cobh AC 95
Jennifer MEADE F   Ballymore Cobh AC 96
Deirdre MEYLER F   Ballymore Cobh AC 97
Margaret O'REGAN F   Ballymore Cobh AC 98
Orla O'ROURKE F   Ballymore Cobh AC 99
Leilia PENDER F F23 Ballymore Cobh AC 100
Fiona EVERARD F   Bandon AC 101
Niamh CRONIN F   St. Finbarrs AC 102
Irene EIGHAN F   St. Finbarrs AC 103
Katie HICKSON F   St. Finbarrs AC 104
Marie KELLY F   St. Finbarrs AC 105
Anita LOCKE F   St. Finbarrs AC 106
Rebecca MCEVOY F   St. Finbarrs AC 107
Katie BUTLER F   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 108
Debra O'LEARY F   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 109
Karen BEVAN F   Eagle AC 110
Helen CRONIN F   Eagle AC 111
Olga O'SULLIVAN F   Eagle AC 112
Michelle TRAYNOR F   Eagle AC 113
Michelle AHERN F   East Cork AC 114
Eibhlin CLEARY F   East Cork AC 115
Avril CROWLEY F   East Cork AC 116
Annelise HUTCH F   East Cork AC 117
Norah O'BRIEN F F23 East Cork AC 118
Jen PRESTON F   East Cork AC 119
Lorna SANTRY F   East Cork AC 120
Lavinia SWORDS F   East Cork AC 121
Ashleigh BYRNE-O'BRIEN F   Grange Fermoy AC 122
Joan ENNIS F   Grange Fermoy AC 123
Clotilde FITZGIBBON F   Grange Fermoy AC 124
Geraldine HARTNETT F   Grange Fermoy AC 125
Claire LOMASNEY F   Grange Fermoy AC 126
Roisin MCLAUGHLIN F   Grange Fermoy AC 127
Emma BICKERDIKE F F23 Leevale AC 128
Hana FASKIA F   Leevale AC 129
Nadine FORDE F   Leevale AC 130
Emily KNOX F   Leevale AC 131
Meadhbh MOYNIHAN F F23 Leevale AC 132
Gillian SOHUN F   Leevale AC 133
Joyce WOLFE F   Leevale AC 134
Lorna WOLFE F   Leevale AC 135
Louise BARRY F   Midleton AC 136
Gillian BRANSFIELD F   Midleton AC 137
Loveness HEGARTY F   Midleton AC 138
Eileen LEAHY F   Midleton AC 139
Christine MURPHY F   Midleton AC 140
Catherine SHERIDAN F   Midleton AC 141
Margaret TWOHIG F   Midleton AC 142
Helen O'CALLAGHAN F   Riverstick & Kinsale AC 143
Elaine O'DONOGHUE F   Riverstick & Kinsale AC 144
Catherine CLANCY F   St. Catherines AC 145
Caoimhe HAYES F F23 St. Catherines AC 146
Sarah MULCAHY F F23 St. Catherines AC 147
Maire MURPHY F   St. Catherines AC 148
Natalie NICHOLSON F   St. Catherines AC 149
Roisin RONAYNE F   St. Catherines AC 150
Leona BROWNE F   Watergrasshill AC 151
Gwen CONROY F   Watergrasshill AC 152
Lisa CROWLEY F   Watergrasshill AC 153
Tanya LEISK F   Watergrasshill AC 154
Ciara MAGNER F   Watergrasshill AC 155
Colette O'DONOGHUE F   Watergrasshill AC 156
Yvonne SHEAHAN F   Watergrasshill AC 157
Emilija DORGAN F   Grange Fermoy AC 158
katie WALSH F F23 Carraig na bhFear AC 159
Sarah CONSTANT F F23 Carraig na bhFear AC 160
Nessa WHEELER F   Carraig na bhFear AC 161
Aisling BYRNE F   Carraig na bhFear AC 162
Cliona HURELY F   Carraig na bhFear AC 163
Siobhan WALSH F   Carraig na bhFear AC 164
Helen ROCHE F   Carraig na bhFear AC 314

 

Novice Men

ForenameSurnameCatCat 2ClubBib
Paul KEARNEY M   Aghada RC 165
Sean NORRIS M   Aghada RC 166
Paul POMPHRETT M   Aghada RC 167
Eoin POMPHRETT M   Aghada RC 168
Aidan TWOMEY M   Aghada RC 169
Robert WALSH M   Aghada RC 170
Jack BARRETT M   Ballymore Cobh AC 171
John BARRY MURPHY M   Ballymore Cobh AC 172
Trevor CUMMINS M   Ballymore Cobh AC 173
Eoin DOWNING M   Ballymore Cobh AC 174
Jason HAYES M   Ballymore Cobh AC 175
Bartlomiej LUDKA M   Ballymore Cobh AC 176
Shane MEYLER M   Ballymore Cobh AC 177
Tom MOORE M   Ballymore Cobh AC 178
Stephen RYAN M M23 Ballymore Cobh AC 179
Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH M   Bandon AC 180
Adrian O'DONOGHUE M   Bantry AC 181
Stephen O'SULLIVAN M   Bantry AC 182
Paddy BARRY M   St. Finbarrs AC 183
Rodger CONDON M   St. Finbarrs AC 184
Shane COONEY M   St. Finbarrs AC 185
John CRONIN M   St. Finbarrs AC 186
Gearoid CROWLEY M   St. Finbarrs AC 187
Steven DINAN M   St. Finbarrs AC 188
Garry DUNLEA M   St. Finbarrs AC 189
Stephen GEOGHEGAN M   St. Finbarrs AC 190
Richard HOBSON M   St. Finbarrs AC 191
John LONGAN M   St. Finbarrs AC 192
John LUCY M   St. Finbarrs AC 193
Brendan MADDEN M   St. Finbarrs AC 194
Darren MCCANN M   St. Finbarrs AC 195
Donal MURRAY M   St. Finbarrs AC 196
Thomas NORRIS M   St. Finbarrs AC 197
Jeremy O'DONOVAN M   St. Finbarrs AC 198
Martin O'REILLY M   St. Finbarrs AC 199
Fergal O'SHEA M   St. Finbarrs AC 200
Padraig SHEEHAN M   St. Finbarrs AC 201
Dave SHEEHAN M   St. Finbarrs AC 202
Sean TWOHIG M   St. Finbarrs AC 203
Mohamed WAHBI M   St. Finbarrs AC 204
Dermot WOODS M   St. Finbarrs AC 205
Paul DEANE M   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 206
Paul KINGSTON M   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 207
Garret LORDAN M   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 208
Damien MADDEN M   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 209
Johnny MOLONEY M   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 210
Aidan SCALLY M   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 211
John TWOMEY M   Clonakilty Road Runners AC 212
Steven DARBY M   Cork Track Club 213
Paul DOWNEY M   Cork Track Club 214
Zach HARRINGTON M   Cork Track Club 215
James HAYES M   Cork Track Club 216
Stephen HOLLAND M   Cork Track Club 217
Kieran JAMES M   Cork Track Club 218
Sean KENNEDY M   Cork Track Club 219
Sheldon KIRKWOOD M   Cork Track Club 220
Antton MARCOTTE M   Cork Track Club 221
Christopher MURNANE M   Cork Track Club 222
David O'SULLIVAN M   Cork Track Club 223
Seamus RAINSFORD M M23 Cork Track Club 224
Conrad WATT M   Cork Track Club 225
Darren CASEY M   Eagle AC 226
Daniel DRANSFIELD M   Eagle AC 227
Vivian FOLEY M   Eagle AC 228
Gary GIBBONS M   Eagle AC 229
John GOGGIN M   Eagle AC 230
Ray HARRINGTON M   Eagle AC 231
Damian KENNEALLY M   Eagle AC 232
Fergus NUGENT M   Eagle AC 233
Vincent O'SULLIVAN M   Eagle AC 234
John SHEEHAN M   Eagle AC 235
Michael CREMIN M   East Cork AC 236
Paul CROTTY M   East Cork AC 237
Chris KELLY M   East Cork AC 238
Tim MAHONEY M   East Cork AC 239
Chris MCGRATH M   East Cork AC 240
Stephen O'BRIEN M   East Cork AC 241
Nick O'DONOGHUE M   East Cork AC 242
Graham SWORDS M   East Cork AC 243
Alan CLANCY M   Grange Fermoy AC 244
John HARTNETT M   Grange Fermoy AC 245
Michael LYONS M   Grange Fermoy AC 246
Richard O'BRIEN M   Grange Fermoy AC 247
Brian O'HAGAN M   Grange Fermoy AC 248
David BARRETT M   Leevale AC 249
Tim CROWELY M   Leevale AC 250
Ciaran DESMOND M   Leevale AC 251
Sean DOWLING M   Leevale AC 252
Tobias GRAB M   Leevale AC 253
Andrew HOBBS M   Leevale AC 254
Francisco JAEN M   Leevale AC 255
Ben LEEN SMITH M M23 Leevale AC 256
Matthew MURNANE M M23 Leevale AC 257
John NEVILLE M   Leevale AC 258
Gary NOONAN M   Leevale AC 259
Bernard O'HANLON M   Leevale AC 260
Ian O'LEARY M   Leevale AC 261
Kieran O'MAHONY M   Leevale AC 262
David O'MAHONY M   Leevale AC 263
Denis SHEEHAN M   Leevale AC 264
Neilus AHERNE M   Midleton AC 266
Daniel BLOOM M   Midleton AC 267
Edwin CASHMAN M   Midleton AC 268
Declan DORGAN M   Midleton AC 269
Tony FORRISTAL M   Midleton AC 270
John HENNESSY M   Midleton AC 271
Henry MILWARD M   Midleton AC 272
Frank O'BRIEN M   Midleton AC 273
Fergal O'MEARA M   Midleton AC 274
Ger O'REGAN M   Midleton AC 275
Mark O'REILLY M   Midleton AC 276
John Paul BUCKLEY M   Millstreet AC 277
Kevin BOYD M   Riverstick & Kinsale AC 278
David MCCARTHY M   St. Nicholas AC 279
John BEECHER M   St. Catherines AC 280
Mike BYRNE M   St. Catherines AC 281
Stephen COLLINS M   St. Catherines AC 282
Trevor GEARY M   St. Catherines AC 283
Kieran HARTE M   St. Catherines AC 284
Kevin HAYES M   St. Catherines AC 285
Jonathon KENNEALLY M   St. Catherines AC 286
John MULCAHY M   St. Catherines AC 287
Kieran MURPHY M   St. Catherines AC 288
Chris O'CONNELL M   St. Catherines AC 289
Craig HARRINGTON M   Togher AC 290
Matthew BROWNE M   Watergrasshill AC 291
Stephen CROWLEY M   Watergrasshill AC 292
Denis HEGARTY M   Watergrasshill AC 293
Kristaps LIEPINS M   Watergrasshill AC 294
Kieran MCKEOWN M   Watergrasshill AC 295
Aidan NOONE M   Watergrasshill AC 296
Barry YELVERTON M   Watergrasshill AC 297
Jeremy KELLEHER M   West Muskerry AC 298
Patrick LYNCH M   West Muskerry AC 299
Micheal MCSWEENEY M   West Muskerry AC 300
Concubhar MURRAY M   West Muskerry AC 301
Kieran COLLINS M   Youghal AC 302
Bryan WALSH M   Watergrasshill AC 303
Ken CROWLEY M   Watergrasshill AC 304
Richard HAWKINS M   Carraig na bhFear AC 305
Joeseph DALY M   Carraig na bhFear AC 306
Ruairi MYERS M   Carraig na bhFear AC 307
Michael MUCLCAHY M   Carraig na bhFear AC 308
Willie WALSH M   Carraig na bhFear AC 309
Brian AHERNE M   Bweeng Trail Blazers 310
Alan O'DONOVAN M   Bweeng Trail Blazers 311
Mariusz BIENKOWSKA M   Bweeng Trail Blazers 312
Donnacha MURPHY M   Bweeng Trail Blazers 313

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design