Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Extracted Cork Results from National Juvenile Track and Field Championships - Day 1 2019

Eight National Titles for Cork at National Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 1 2019

Tullamore

Sunday July 7th 2019

 

Cork Athletes secured thirty four medals at today's Day 1 of National Juvenile T&F Championships, in Tullamore: 8 Gold, 15 Silver and 11 Bronze

 

The Champions are: Kotryna Pacerinskate, Fanahan McSweeney AC (G15 Hammer), Maeve O'Neill, Doheny AC (G16 800m), Nicola Tuthill, Bandon AC (G17 Hammer), Eimear Kelly, Abbey Striders AC (G18 100mH), John Cashman, Leevale AC (B14 75mH), Cian O'Carroll, Abbey Striders AC (B18 110mH), Marcus Reilly, Abbey Striders AC (B15 800m), and Wymin Sivakumar, Leevale AC (Triple Jump).

In fact Wymin added to his Junior Triple Jump title, won at yesterday's Juvenile T&F Championships He also led home a Cork Triple Jump 'clean sweep', with Belgooly AC pair, Adam Turner and Joshua Knox taking Silver and Bronze, respectively.

 

Pride of place must go to Abbey Striders AC, a relatively small club, but with a big presence, who took all three podium places in the Under-15 Boys 800m, with Marcus O'Reilly winning, ahead of clubmates Finn O'Neill and Caolan O'Hare

Athletics Ireland Report

Juveniles leap to success on day 1

Fine weather and fine performances greeted the spectators on day 1 of the Irish Life Health Juvenile Athletics Championships in Tullamore today (July 7).

It was a quick turnaround for some of the athletes with some having competed in the U20 and U23 Championships the day before.

 

Full results from day 1

 

There was action from U13 up to U19 age categories with Ella Farrelly (Craughwell) winning the U13 girls’ 60m hurdles in 9.98. In the U14 age group Erinn Leavy (Dunleer) was one of the highlight performances winning the 800m in 2:13.86 – a championship best performance (CBP).

In the U15 girls’ Ava Rochford (Ennis Track) won the high jump with a clearance of 1.64m and the 80m hurdles in 12.49 seconds. Aoife Brown (MSB) won the 800m in 2:18.58.

On to the U16s and Adrienne Gallen (Lifford Strabane) won the hammer with 51.75m. Niamh Moohan (Tir Chonaill) won the 80m hurdles in 11.78.

Aimee Hayde (Newport) has been a regular highlight at the juvenile and schools’ championships and she won the U17 girls’ 800m in 2:10.99. Nicola Tuthill (Bandon) won the hammer with 55.21m. Laura Gallagher (DSD) won the 100m hurdles in 15.28

Lucy Holmes (West Waterford) won the U18 girls’ 800m in 2:15.97 while Ciara Sheehy (Emerald) threw 58.38m for a CBP in the hammer and continued her medal laden weekend. Roisin O’Reilly (Menapians) ran 7:08.98 to win the 2,000m steeplechase. Lauren Callaghan (Finn Valley) won the triple jump with 11.18m.

In the U19 girls’ Molly Brown (MSB) won the 800m in 2:21.05 while Emily Myers (Waterford) won the hammer in 32.46m.

Snapshot of the boys' action

In the U14 boys’ John Cashman (Leevale) won the 75m hurdles in 11.05. Marcus O’Reilly led a clean sweep of the podium for Abbey Striders in the U15 boys’ 800m winning in 2:00.38 ahead of Finn O’Neill in 2:04.83 and Caolan O’Hare in 2:05.31.

Two good performances in the U16 boys’ age group was Conor Hoade (GCH) running 13.73 to win the 100m hurdles and Geoffrey Joy O’Regan (Sun Hill Harriers) clearing 1.95m to win the high jump.

Aaron Shorten (SLOT) was one of the performances of the day on the track front-running 1:54.17 to win the U17 boys’ 800m. Tadgh O’Muircheartaigh (Dunboyne) won the javelin in 56.91m with Darra Casey (Bree) winning the 100m hurdles in 14.01.

Wymin Sivakumar (Leeevale) was another to have a busy weekend and he won the U18 boys’ triple jump in 13.34m. Conor Cusack (Lake District) had a big throw in the javelin with 59.93m to set a CBP.

Louis O'Loughlin (Donore Harriers) backed up winning an exhilarating U20 800m title with a consummate victory in the U19 boys’ in 1:52.58. The 110m hurdles was won by Joseph McEvoy (Nenagh Olympic) in 14.96.

 

Girls Championships

      Girls Under 14    
      70mH    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Veronica O'Neill G14 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 11.47
2 Okwu Backari G14 Leevale AC 11.49
3 Ruby Reynolds G14 Menapians AC 11.77
4 Fatimo Amusa G14 Leevale AC 11.92
5 Abbie Doyle G14 Bree AC 12.23
6 ELLA COSTELLO G14 Lifford Strabane AC 12.32
7 Blaithin Holden G14 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 12.41
8 Sophie Myers G14 St. L. O'Toole AC 12.5
           
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Erínn Leavy G14 Dunleer AC 02:13.9
2 Aimee Wallace G14 Mullingar Harriers AC 02:15.7
3 Nicole Dinan G14 Leevale AC 02:15.9
4 Amy Jo Kierans G14 Oriel AC 02:22.2
5 Ferne Duffy G14 Shercock AC 02:23.9
6 Hannah Arrigan G14 Leevale AC 02:24.7
7 Claire Crowley G14 Leevale AC 02:25.5
8 Rebecca Baldwin G14 Dunleer AC 02:28.1
           
    Hammer      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Laura Dunphy G14 Fr. Murphy AC 31.84
2 Averil Buckley G14 Finisk Valley AC 30.77
3 Eadaoin Towey G14 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 29.69
4 Anna Brennan G14 Gowran AC 24.94
5 Charlotte Hutchison G14 Brow Rangers AC 24.07
6 Danielle O'Riordan G14 Gneeveguilla AC 22.83
7 April Glasheen G14 Templemore AC 21.43
8 Aine Cooper G14 St. Senans AC 20.66
9 Emma Reihill G14 Fingallians AC 20.57
           
    High Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Maya Brennan G14 Lambay Sports Academy 1.59
2 Maeve Fleming G14 Leevale AC 1.56
3 Cara O'Sullivan G14 Ratoath AC 1.53
4 Leagh Moloney G14 Dooneen AC 1.53
5 Ella Carey G14 Cabinteely AC 1.53
6 Ashleigh McArdle G14 Lifford Strabane AC 1.5
7 Glory Uzomefuna G14 Lambay Sports Academy 1.5
8 Isabella Fitzgerald G14 Craughwell AC 1.45
9 Anna May Hobson G14 Leevale AC 1.45
10 Camille Madden G14 Greystones & District AC 1.4
11 Orla O'Sullivan G14 Leevale AC 1.35
11 Aoife Burke G14 Lambay Sports Academy 1.35
13 Ellen Bermingham G14 South Galway AC 1.35
           
    Girls Under 15      
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Aoife Brown G15 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 02:18.6
2 Katie O'Keeffe G15 Leevale AC 02:19.0
3 Marie Hynes McLaughlin G15 Leevale AC 02:20.2
4 Kirsti Charlotte Foster G15 Leevale AC 02:20.8
5 Niamh Brady G15 St. Peter's AC 02:24.4
6 Hazel Hughes G15 Shercock AC 02:24.7
7 Lauren Madine G15 Shercock AC 02:31.5
8 Laura Kelly G15 Ratoath AC 02:32.4
           
    Hammer      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Kotryna Pacerinskaite G15 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 45.88
2 Kaley Cozens G15 Templemore AC 36.82
3 Una O'Donnell G15 Lifford Strabane AC 36.16
4 Maeve Mortimer G15 Templemore AC 31.52
5 Cora Burns G15 Lifford Strabane AC 30.25
6 Sarah O'Beirne G15 North Leitrim AC 26.74
7 Claire Kennedy G15 Birr AC 25.44
8 Sally Ann O'Brien G15 St. Senans AC 23.26
9 Clodagh Crean G15 Adamstown AC 21.55
10 Sophie Roche G15 St. Senans AC 20.49
           
    Girls Under 16      
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Maeve O'Neill G16 Doheny AC 02:15.0
2 Sadhbh Mohan G16 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 02:16.5
3 Sarah Hosey G16 Dooneen AC 02:16.7
4 Fiona Dillon G16 Thomastown AC 02:21.8
5 Ruby Stueven G16 Tullamore Harriers AC 02:22.0
6 Viviana McCann G16 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 02:22.3
7 Maria Campbell G16 Dooneen AC 02:23.1
8 Aimee Doherty G16 Ratoath AC 02:23.7
9 Saoirse Tomkins G16 Gneeveguilla AC 02:25.5
10 Anna Faulkner G16 Gneeveguilla AC 02:26.7
11 Naoise Cullen G16 Clonliffe Harriers AC 02:27.9
12 Emer O'Brien G16 Finn Valley AC 02:31.3
13 Ciara Doherty G16 Olympian Youth & AC 02:32.1
14 Kate Hagan G16 Longford AC 02:34.0
15 Roisin Geaney G16 South Galway AC 02:35.6
           
    80mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Niamh Moohan G16 Tir Chonaill AC 11.78
2 Lucy-May Sleeman G16 Leevale AC 11.83
3 Laura Frawley G16 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 12.28
4 Moya O'Connell G16 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 12.34
5 Elizabeth Tighe G16 Corran A.C 12.55
6 Lucy McGlynn G16 Tir Chonaill AC 12.67
7 Lily O'Riordan G16 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 13.01
           
    Hammer      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Adrienne Gallen G16 Lifford Strabane AC 51.75
2 Leah Parker G16 Midleton AC 43.71
3 Nikita McGrath G16 Borrisokane AC 40.51
4 Anna Gavigan G16 Lambay Sports Academy 31.85
5 Niamh Carolan G16 North Leitrim AC 25.97
6 Ellen Gahan G16 Lusk AC 22.75
7 Tamzin Bates G16 Lusk AC 22.36
8 Mieke Curran G16 Borrisokane AC 21.58
           
    Girls Under-17      
    100mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Laura Gallagher G17 Dundrum South Dublin AC 15.28
2 Emily Wall G17 Leevale AC 15.5
3 Paula Igwe G17 Ferrybank AC 15.74
4 Kate Donohoe G17 Annalee AC 16.34
5 Molly Curran G17 Carmen Runners AC 16.4
6 Ella McDaid G17 North Leitrim AC 16.42
7 Cara Murphy G17 Dundrum South Dublin AC 16.51
8 Lynn Vermeer G17 Carrick-on-Suir AC 16.75
           
    2000m Steeplechase      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Sarah Brady G17 North Leitrim AC 07:52.2
2 Katie Devlin G17 North Leitrim AC 08:05.3
3 Ciara Dolaln G17 Menapians AC 08:26.4
4 Holly Diamond G17 Menapians AC 08:30.3
5 Ruby Jane Kelly G17 Donore Harriers 08:35.2
6 Aoife O'Neill G17 Doheny AC 09:17.7
7 CAOIMHE COTTER G17 Doheny AC 09:43.5
           
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Aimee Hayde G17 Newport AC 02:11.0
2 Ailbhe O'Neill G17 Nenagh Olympic AC 02:16.3
3 Orla Reidy G17 St. Coca's AC 02:19.4
4 Sarah Morrison G17 St. Nicholas AC 02:20.5
5 Danika Gilshinan G17 St. Pauls AC 02:23.8
6 Meadow McCauley G17 St. Pauls AC 02:27.8
7 Gillian Murphy G17 Celtic DCH AC 02:30.9
8 Patrice Holmes G17 Leevale AC 02:32.8
9 Elsa Doyle G17 St. L. O'Toole AC 02:38.4
           
    Hammer      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Nicola Tuthill G17 Bandon AC 55.21
2 Eadaoin Coady G17 Bandon AC 42.99
3 Grace Kodia G17 Lusk AC 36.1
4 Maeve Griffin G17 Finisk Valley AC 28.91
5 Katelyn Reid G17 Finisk Valley AC 28.36
6 Eve O'Dwyer G17 Gowran AC 27.26
7 Grace McKenna G17 Lusk AC 25.73
8 Aoife Kelly G17 Craughwell AC 24.57
9 Lara Mulvaney-Kelly G17 North Leitrim AC 21.41
           
    Girls Under-18      
    100mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Eimear Kelly G18 Abbey Striders AC 0
2 Chloe Casey G18 Galway City Harriers AC 0
3 Niamh Foley G18 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 0
4 Alisha Kerr G18 Roscommon AC 0
5 Shauna Leydon G18 Mullingar Harriers AC 0
           
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Lucy Holmes G18 West Waterford AC 02:16.0
2 Sophie Jackman G18 St. Senans AC 02:17.6
3 Sarah Lane G18 Nenagh Olympic AC 02:17.9
4 Tara Ramasawmy G18 St. Senans AC 02:18.3
5 Corrine Kenny G18 St. L. O'Toole AC 02:19.6
6 Daniella Jansen G18 Finn Valley AC 02:20.7
7 Aela Stewart G18 Finn Valley AC 02:25.4
8 Murphy Miller G18 Finn Valley AC 02:27.9
9 Katie Gibbons G18 Castlebar AC 02:28.8
10 Kerry Barrett G18 Youghal AC 02:33.8
11 Hanna DAughton G18 Leevale AC 02:33.9
12 Meadbh O'Shea G18 Castlebar AC 02:36.0
13 Bryanna Catney G18 Abbey Striders AC 02:37.9
14 Caoimhe Kelleher G18 South Galway AC 02:44.3
           
    Javelin      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Ciara McHugh Murphy G18 Claremorris AC 40.09
2 Liene Kaugare G18 Dunleer AC 34.48
3 Niamh Sugrue G18 Bandon AC 34.13
4 Sarah Crawford G18 3 29.23
5 Siofra Foley G18 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 18.72
           
    Girls Under-19      
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Molly Brown G19 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 02:21.0
2 Aine Corcoran G19 Shercock AC 02:21.6
3 Alyce O'Connor G19 Kenmare AC 02:21.7
4 Nessa Wheeler G19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 02:24.0
5 Cara Maher G19 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 02:24.8
6 Cailin Napier G19 Clonmel AC 02:26.8
7 Briana Smith G19 Annalee AC 02:28.2

 

Boys Championships

 

    Boys Under-13      
    60mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Darragh Fahy B13 Loughrea AC 9.52
2 Malachy McKenna B13 Emerald AC 9.93
3 Richard McGarth B13 Galway City Harriers AC 10
4 Rory O'Farrell B13 Donore Harriers 10.21
5 Eoin O'Callaghan B13 Bandon AC 10.24
6 Diarmuid Towey B13 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 10.71
7 Richard Barry B13 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 10.79
8 Ronan Duggan B13 Galway City Harriers AC 13.37
           
    Boys Under-14      
    75mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 John Cashman B14 Leevale AC 11.05
2 Josh Boland B14 Dooneen AC 11.5
3 Tom O'Regan B14 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 11.71
4 Toby Thompson B14 Ballymena & Antrim AC 12.12
5 Eoghan Mac Muiris (Fitzmaurice) B14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 12.3
6 Evan Moran B14 Galway City Harriers AC 12.42
7 Alex Cullen B14 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 12.82
  Sean Owens B14 Crusaders AC DNS
           
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Daire Culligan B14 Fergus AC 02:12.5
2 Shane Buckley B14 Dundrum AC 02:13.0
3 Gavin Sweetnam B14 Skibbereen AC 02:13.3
4 Oisin Dunne B14 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 02:14.6
5 Eoghan O'Connor B14 Belgooly AC 02:14.7
6 Cian McNelis B14 Athenry AC 02:15.1
7 Sean Reilly B14 Blackrock AC 02:16.0
8 Darragh Mulrooney B14 Ballina AC 02:16.3
9 Callum Costello B14 Mullingar Harriers AC 02:16.7
10 Thomas Bolton B14 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 02:20.0
11 Oscar Durston B14 Ashford A.C 02:20.3
12 Ben Warnock B14 St. Kevins AC 02:20.4
13 Killian O'Brien B14 Dundrum South Dublin AC 02:20.5
14 Sean Dogett B14 Athenry AC 02:20.9
15 Oisin Gavin B14 Celtic DCH AC 02:21.6
16 Max Treacy B14 Kildare AC 02:26.6
           
    Javelin      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Blaine Lynch B14 Finn Valley AC 50.94
2 Aaron Fennell B14 Boyne AC 47.39
3 Fionn Sheridan B14 Boyne AC 41.43
4 Liam Lynch B14 Boyne AC 37.92
5 Timmy Colbert B14 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 34.16
6 Andrew Scanlon B14 Waterford AC 34
7 Coen Crowley B14 Bandon AC 32.19
8 Andrew Rosbotham B14 Dundalk St. Gerards AC 31.29
9 Lee Callaghan B14 Cushinstown AC 29.65
10 Jack Fairmaner B14 Cushinstown AC 29.49
11 Liam Fitzgerald B14 Lucan Harriers AC 25.15
12 Eli Dunne B14 Brow Rangers AC 24.85
13 Luke Ward B14 Brow Rangers AC 22.51
14 Eoghan O'Connor B14 Lucan Harriers AC 15.23
           
    Boys Under-15      
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Marcus Reilly B15 Abbey Striders AC 02:00.4
2 Finn O'Neill B15 Abbey Striders AC 02:04.8
3 Caolan O'Hare B15 Abbey Striders AC 02:05.3
4 Myles Hewlett B15 United Striders AC 02:08.5
5 Dara Kennedy B15 Newport AC 02:09.2
6 Gearoid Lynch B15 Shercock AC 02:10.2
7 Ben Clavin B15 Shercock AC 02:11.9
8 David Mannion B15 South Galway AC 02:17.0
9 Jamie Byrne B15 Dundrum South Dublin AC 02:17.6
           
    80mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 David Mannion B15 South Galway AC 11.69
2 Evan Farrelly B15 Tullamore Harriers AC 11.76
3 Diarmaid ODonnell B15 Lifford Strabane AC 12.29
4 Sean Carmody B15 Leevale AC 12.32
5 Loclainn Harris B15 Cushinstown AC 12.42
6 Cillian McCabe B15 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 12.51
7 Conall Mooney B15 Annalee AC 12.57
8 Adam Courtney B15 Ballymena & Antrim AC 12.7
           
    Boys Under-16      
    100mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Conor Hoade B16 Galway City Harriers AC 13.73
2 Ben Campbell B16 Tir Chonaill AC 13.77
3 Colin Murphy B16 Leevale AC 13.87
4 Conor Callinan B16 Leevale AC 13.95
5 James Sage B16 Nenagh Olympic AC 14.14
6 Adam Nolan B16 St. L. O'Toole AC 14.3
7 Kieran Cooper B16 St. L. O'Toole AC 14.68
8 David Bosch B16 Dundrum South Dublin AC 15.03
           
    High Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Geoffrey Joy O'Regan B16 Sun Hill Harriers AC 1.95
2 Seán Kavanagh B16 Midleton AC 1.84
3 Daniel Scott B16 Midleton AC 1.78
3 Adam Nolan B16 St. L. O'Toole AC 1.78
5 Evan O'Toole B16 St. Joseph's AC 1.7
5 Lukas Schukat B16 Craughwell AC 1.7
7 Thomas Gannon B16 Aughagower AC 1.7
8 Kieran Cooper B16 St. L. O'Toole AC 1.7
8 Cormac O'Donnell B16 Lifford Strabane AC 1.7
           
    Boys Under-17      
    100mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Darrá Casey B17 Bree AC 14.01
2 James Ezeonu B17 Leevale AC 14.24
3 Cian Dunne B17 Dundrum South Dublin AC 14.36
4 Armand Schoeman B17 Templemore AC 14.54
5 Alex Shaw B17 Templemore AC 15.52
6 Stephen Conneely B17 Crusaders AC 15.96
7 Alex O'Shea B17 Newbridge AC 16.4
8 Darragh Mitchell B17 North Leitrim AC 17.13
           
    Javelin      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Tadhg O Muircheartaigh B17 Dunboyne AC 56.91
2 Joe Ivory B17 Liscarroll AC 45.69
3 Euan Canniffe B17 Boyne AC 44.27
4 Max Hallahan B17 Bandon AC 43.71
5 Ruairi Harrington B17 Bandon AC 31.88
6 Edward Dixon Falvey B17 Cabinteely AC 30.17
           
    Boys Under-18      
    110mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Cian O'Connell B18 Abbey Striders AC 15.62
2 Jack McGrath B18 Leevale AC 16.2
3 Eoin Sharkey B18 Tir Chonaill AC 16.28
4 Destiny James B18 Dundealgan AC 17.69
5 Rafael McCaffrey B18 Ratoath AC 18.04
           
    3000m Steeplechase      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 James Hyland B18 Raheny Shamrock AC 10:18.4
2 Fionn Harrington B18 Bandon AC 10:23.9
3 Gavin Kenny B18 Bandon AC 10:32.2
4 Joe Dowd B18 Greystones & District AC 10:34.7
5 Gavin Curtin B18 Donore Harriers 10:38.2
6 Morgan Haydon B18 Menapians AC 10:42.4
7 Kyle Moorhead B18 Craughwell AC 11:34.8
8 Ruairi Fagan B18 Mullingar Harriers AC 11:35.7
9 Eugene Doherty B18 North Leitrim AC 11:57.3
           
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Eoin Quinn B18 Mullingar Harriers AC 01:57.8
2 Sean Donoghue B18 Celtic DCH AC 01:58.4
3 Tommy Connolly B18 Leevale AC 01:59.2
4 Liam Clancy B18 Templeogue AC 02:00.8
5 Matteo Mary B18 Waterford AC 02:01.5
6 Barry Murphy B18 Galway City Harriers AC 02:01.9
7 Rory Prendeville B18 Emerald AC 02:02.2
8 Tadgh Donnelly B18 Drogheda & District AC 02:03.0
9 Ted Collins B18 Nenagh Olympic AC 02:04.2
10 Robert Rebeqea B18 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 02:06.1
11 Cathal Kearney B18 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 02:06.4
12 Eoin Sharkey B18 Tir Chonaill AC 02:06.9
13 Charlie Gaffney B18 Leevale AC 02:07.5
           
    Javelin      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Conor Cusack B18 Lifford Strabane AC 59.93
2 Cathal Scanlon B18 Leevale AC 57.22
3 Darragh Kirk B18 Lifford Strabane AC 42.1
           
    Triple Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Wymin Sivakumar B18 Leevale AC 13.34
2 Adam Turner B18 Belgooly AC 13.31
3 Joshua Knox B18 Belgooly AC 13

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design