Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Extracted Cork Results from National Junior and Under-23 Track and Field Championships 2019

Seven National Titles for Cork at National Junior & Under-23 T&F Championships 2019

Tullamore

Saturday July 6th 2019

 

Cork Athletes secure twenty three (23) medals at today's National Junior and Under-23 T&F Championships, in Tullamore. There were four Junior and three Under-23 Titles won, along with seven Silver (6 Junior & 1 Under-23) and Nine Bronze (Seven Junior and One Under-23).

 

The Junior Champions are Orla Coffey, Carraig na bhFear AC (Pole Vault), Cathal Scanlan, Leevale AC (Javelin) and Wymin Sivakumar, Leevale AC (Triple Jump), while Leevale AC won the 4x100m.

orla coffey carraig na bhfear ac photocredit matt brownes sportsfile cathal scanlan leevale ac photocredit sam barnes sportsfile wymin sivakumar leevale ac photocredit sam barnes sportsfile
Orla Coffey, Carraig na bhFear AC Cathal Scanlan, Leevale AC Wymin Sivakumar, Leevale AC

 

 

The Under-23 Champions are Katie Walsh, Carraig na bhFear AC (400mH) and Fearghal Curtin, Youghal AC (1500m), with Carraig na bhFear AC winning the 4x400m

 

katie walsh carraig na bhfear photocredit sam barnes sportsfile  Fearghal Curtin Sportsfile Sam Barnes
Katie Walsh, Carraig na bhFear AC Fearghal Curtin, Youghal AC

 

Athletics Ireland Report

Great performances in Tullamore - O’Connor and McCartney star with record-breaking performances

 

Kate O’Connor (St Gerard’s Dundalk) and Ellen McCartney (City of Lisburn) were two of the stars at an exciting Irish Life Health U20 and U23 Championships with a javelin U20 record of 48.98m and a pole vault U23 record of 4.01m respectively.

 

Tullamore Harriers were wonderful hosts once again with a number of great races and performances. Full results (PDF File)

 

Ellen McCartney continued her impressive season by adding another centimetre to her national U23 record with 4.01m. Orla Coffey (Carraig na bhFear) won the U20 women’s pole vault with 3.45m.

 

There were great U20 800m races to get the crowd on their feet. Sarah Healy (Blackrock) just edged Jo Keane (Ennis Track) in the U20 women’s 800m in 2:11.40 to 2:11.56. Louis O’Loughlin (Donore Harriers) won a thrilling U20 men's 800m with three one hundreths of a second spreading the first three athletes. O'Loughlin was able to come back up on the inside to win in 1:54.00 ahead of Mark Milner (Tullamore Harriers) in 1:54.01 and Darragh McElhinney (Bantry) in third in 1:54.02.

 

Michaela Walsh (Swinford) won quadruple gold in the U23 women's throws: 58.63m in the hammer, 37.42m in the javelin, 13.57m in the shot put and 6.40m in the weight for distance. Elizabeth Morland (Cushinstown) was second in the shot put and the

 

Sean Mockler (Moycarkey Coolcroo) won the U20 hammer with a pb of 68.06m. Molly Scott (SLOT) took silver in the U23 women's 100m in 11.74 behind Ciara Neville's (Emerald) 11.69 and came back to win gold in the 100m hurdles in 13.71.

 

Sharlene Mawdsley (Newport) won the U23 women's 200m in 23.74 from Sophie Becker (St Joseph’s) who ran a pb in second in 24.05.

 

Junior Championships

 

    Junior Women      
    100m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Rhasidat Adeleke FJ Tallaght AC 11.8
2 Patience Jumbo-Gula FJ Dundalk St. Gerards AC 12
3 Alannah McGuiness FJ Carrick-on-Shannon AC 12.33
4 Alana Ryan FJ Sli Cualann 12.46
5 Amy Allen FJ Naas AC 12.56
6 Aisling Kelly FJ Taghmon AC 12.58
7 Adeyemi Talabi FJ Longford AC 12.59
8 Lauren McCourt FJ Bandon AC 12.73
           
    100mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Alison Burke FJ Dublin City Harriers AC 15.49
2 Aoife Sheehy FJ Galway City Harriers AC 16.73
3 Sara Zia Buckley FJ Leevale AC 21.17
           
    1500m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Ava O'Connor FJ Tullamore Harriers AC 04:38.2
2 Annie McEvoy FJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC 04:42.4
3 Saoirse O'Brien FJ Westport AC 04:48.7
4 Holly Carroll FJ Blarney/Inniscara AC 04:48.8
5 Rebecca Wallace FJ Lagan Valley AC 04:50.2
6 Sarah Bateson FJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 04:53.6
7 Sophie Moroney FJ Emerald AC 04:59.6
8 Abbie Tyrrell FJ Sli Cualann 05:13.6
           
    200m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Davicia Patterson FJ Beechmount Harriers 24.55
2 Aisling Kelly FJ Taghmon AC 25.56
3 Amy Allen FJ Naas AC 25.82
4 Chloe Hayden FJ St. L. O'Toole AC 26.03
5 Ellie Hurley FJ Leevale AC 27.73
           
    3k Walk      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Maria Flynn FJ Naas AC 14:48.3
2 Eva Delahunt FJ Sligo AC 15:38.4
3 Jennifer Fidgeon FJ Mullingar Harriers AC 16:06.5
4 Sarah Constant FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 20:12.7
           
    400m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Rachel McCann FJ North Down AC 55.54
2 Simone Lalor FJ St. L. O'Toole AC 56.27
3 Miriam Daly FJ Carrick-on-Suir AC 56.28
4 Laura Nally FJ Galway City Harriers AC 57.25
5 Molly Brown FJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC 57.78
6 Sophie O'Sullivan FJ Ballymore Cobh AC 57.93
7 Kerry Barrett FJ Youghal AC 01:03.9
           
    4x100m Relay      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1   Leevale A.C. FJ Leevale AC 50.49
2   Galway City Harriers A.C. FJ Galway City Harriers AC 50.88
3   Naas A.C. FJ Naas AC 51.11
4   Bandon A.C. FJ Bandon AC 51.16
5   Tullamore Harriers A.C. FJ Tullamore Harriers AC 56.6
           
    4x400m Relay      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1   Galway City Harriers A.C. FJ Galway City Harriers AC 04:00.8
2   Thomastown A.C. FJ Thomastown AC 04:03.4
3   Bandon A.C. FJ Bandon AC 04:03.7
4   Trim A.C. FJ Trim AC 04:13.2
5   Leevale A.C. FJ Leevale AC 04:23.7
6   Tullamore Harriers A.C. FJ Tullamore Harriers AC 04:25.3
           
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Sarah Healy FJ Blackrock (Dublin) AC 02:11.4
2 Jo Keane FJ Ennis Track AC 02:11.6
3 Niamh Carr FJ Springwell 02:16.7
4 Claire Rafter FJ Tullamore Harriers AC 02:19.7
5 Patrice Holmes FJ Leevale AC 02:33.5
           
    Discus      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Ciara Sheehy FJ Emerald AC 39.21
2 Lystus Ebosele FJ D.M.P. AC 38.32
3 Aoibhinn McMahon FJ Blackrock (Louth) AC 32.91
4 Amy Forde FJ St. Killian's AC 29.03
5 Kiana Nolan FJ St. L. O'Toole AC 28.22
6 Emma Kelly FJ Brow Rangers AC 27.25
7 Siofra Foley FJ Farranfore Maine Valley AC 22.18
8 Valerie Tsukanova FJ Raheny Shamrock AC 22.05
9 Abbey Fitzgerald FJ Leevale AC 20.71
10 Sasha Barrett-Ferris FJ City of Lisburn AC 20.39
           
    Hammer      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Ciara Sheehy FJ Emerald AC 46.75
2 Aoife Hernon FJ Claremorris AC 39.42
3 Leanne Cronin FJ Tralee Harriers AC 33.01
4 Amy Forde FJ St. Killian's AC 32.12
5 Holly Umeh FJ Leevale AC 21.85
6 Aoife Kelly FJ Craughwell AC 21.29
           
    High Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Sommer Lecky FJ Finn Valley AC 1.8
2 Aoife O'Sullivan FJ Liscarroll AC 1.65
2 Daena Kealy FJ St. Abbans AC 1.65
4 Ciara Kennelly FJ Killarney Valley AC 1.6
5 Hannah Murphy FJ Leevale AC 1.55
6 Caitlin Kennedy FJ St. John's AC 1.55
7 Louise King FJ St. Colmans South Mayo AC 1.55
           
    Javelin      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Katherine O'Connor FJ Dundalk St. Gerards AC 48.98
2 Katie Moynihan FJ Leevale AC 40.21
3 Aoibhinn McMahon FJ Blackrock (Louth) AC 40.18
4 Katelyn Reid FJ An Ríocht AC 33.74
5 Vickie Cusack FJ Liscarroll AC 30.08
6 Niamh Sugrue FJ Bandon AC 29.58
7 Abbey Fitzgerald FJ Leevale AC 25.77
8 Sasha Barrett-Ferris FJ City of Lisburn AC 25.02
9 Niamh McCorry FJ Annalee AC 24.83
10 Sarah Crawford FJ Lifford Strabane AC 23.01
11 Siofra Foley FJ Farranfore Maine Valley AC 17.07
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Katherine O'Connor FJ Dundalk St. Gerards AC 5.98
2 Sophie Meredith FJ St. Marys (Limerick) AC 5.85
3 Ruby Millet FJ St. Abbans AC 5.85
4 Emily O'Mahony FJ Waterford AC 5.4
5 Niamh O'Neill FJ St. Colmans South Mayo AC 5.37
6 Aisling Cassidy FJ Leevale AC 5.34
7 KATELYN FARRELLY FJ Tullamore Harriers AC 5.28
8 Ellen McNally FJ Sli Cualann 5.03
9 Stacey Komolafe FJ Bandon AC 4.81
10 Emily Forte FJ Lagan Valley AC 4.81
11 Laura Cunningham FJ Craughwell AC 4.79
12 Alisha Larkin FJ Craughwell AC 4.74
13 Orlaith Onoh FJ Leevale AC 4.42
           
           
    Pole Vault      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Orla Coffey FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3.45
2 Clodagh Walsh FJ Abbey Striders AC 3.45
3 Anna Ryan FJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 3.3
4 Erin Fisher FJ City of Lisburn 2.85
5 Sara Zia Buckley FJ Leevale AC 2.85
6 Grace Codd FJ Lusk AC 2.55
7 Caoilfhionn Nimhadagain FJ Lusk AC 2.25
           
    Shot Put      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Ciara Sheehy FJ Emerald AC 12.78
2 Aoibhinn McMahon FJ Blackrock (Louth) AC 12.65
3 Lystus Ebosele FJ D.M.P. AC 12.05
4 Holly Umeh FJ Leevale AC 9.77
5 Vickie Cusack FJ Liscarroll AC 9.54
6 Aoife Hernon FJ Claremorris AC 8.59
7 Siofra Foley FJ Farranfore Maine Valley AC 6.8
8 Sian Corrigan FJ Tullamore Harriers AC 3.65
           
    Triple Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Emily O'Mahony FJ Waterford AC 11.38
2 Aisling Cassidy FJ Leevale AC 11.3
3 Ellen McNally FJ Sli Cualann 10.8
4 Orlaith Onoh FJ Leevale AC 10.65
5 Aisling MacHugh FJ Naas AC 10.5
6 Laura Cunningham FJ Craughwell AC 10.14
7 Emma Quirke FJ Sli Cualann 10.05
8 Gospel Idahor FJ Longford AC 9.96
           
           
    WFD      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Ebony Hogan FJ Birr AC 6.71
2 Ciara Sheehy FJ Emerald AC 6.38
3 Vickie Cusack FJ Liscarroll AC 6.12
4 Kiana Nolan FJ St. L. O'Toole AC 5.45
5 Abbey Fitzgerald FJ Leevale AC 5.29
6 Emma Kelly FJ Brow Rangers AC 5.16
7 Aoibhinn McMahon FJ Blackrock (Louth) AC 4.88
8 Lauren McCourt FJ Bandon AC 4.76
9 Leanne Cronin FJ Tralee Harriers AC 4.48
10 Olivia Tuthill FJ Bandon AC 4.1
11 Stacey Komolafe FJ Bandon AC 3.91
12 Erin De Burca FJ Bandon AC 3.15
           
    Junior Men      
    100m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Reality Osuoha MJ Fingallians AC 10.95
2 Michael Farrelly MJ Raheny Shamrock AC 11
3 Ryan O'Leary MJ Leevale AC 11.01
4 John Grant MJ Celbridge AC 11.17
5 Tolunabori Akinola MJ Fingallians AC 11.19
6 Aaron Keane MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 11.26
7 Cillian Griffin MJ Tralee Harriers AC 11.29
8 Pascal Ryan MJ Fingallians AC 11.38
           
    110mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Aaron Tierney Smith MJ Menapians AC 14.98
2 Joseph McEvoy MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 15.14
3 James Ezeonu MJ Leevale AC 15.77
           
    1500m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 James Dunne MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 04:03.4
2 Jack Maher MJ Galway City Harriers AC 04:06.2
3 Ronan Hyland MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 04:06.7
4 Tommy Connolly MJ Leevale AC 04:07.7
5 Ben Smith MJ Leevale AC 04:09.5
6 Mark Hanrahan MJ Ennis Track AC 04:10.0
7 Ben Deasy MJ Ennis Track AC 04:11.1
8 Eoin O'Connor MJ Kildare AC 04:15.0
9 Frank O'Brien MJ Midleton AC 04:19.8
10 Fergus O'Brien MJ Waterford AC 04:20.1
11 Dylan McLaughlin MJ Moyne AC 04:27.6
           
    200m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Tolunabori Akinola MJ Fingallians AC 22.97
2 Pascal Ryan MJ Fingallians AC 23.08
3 James Ezeonu MJ Leevale AC 23.21
4 Jack McGrath MJ Leevale AC 23.26
5 Eoin Kenny MJ Waterford AC 23.71
6 John Grant MJ Celbridge AC 24.48
           
    3000m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Shay McEvoy MJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC 08:24.7
2 Keelan Kilrehill MJ Moy Valley AC 08:28.4
3 Tristan Forsythe MJ Clonmel AC 08:29.4
4 Shane Coffey MJ Naas AC 08:31.8
5 Jamie Battle MJ Mullingar Harriers AC 08:32.2
6 Daniel Stone MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 08:44.2
7 Aaron Brennan MJ Galway City Harriers AC 08:59.6
8 Thomas Devaney MJ Castlebar AC 09:07.9
9 Nathan O'Leary MJ Leevale AC 09:10.2
10 Cormac MacDermott MJ Moy Valley AC 09:16.2
11 Kacper Jan Kapturkiewicz MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 09:35.7
12 Michael Murphy MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 09:42.0
13 Oisin Hughes MJ Blackrock (Louth) AC 10:12.9
14 Cian Martin MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 10:26.5
           
    3000m S/C      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Jordan Byrne MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 10:05.0
2 Fergus O'Brien MJ Waterford AC 10:18.4
3 Philip King MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 10:38.1
           
    400m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Jack Raftery MJ Donore Harriers 48.4
2 David Ryan MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 48.45
3 Adam Hughes MJ City of Lisburn AC 48.79
4 Ciaran Carthy MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC 49.1
5 Jack Mitchell MJ St. L. O'Toole AC 49.36
6 Aaron McGlynn MJ Finn Valley AC 50.22
7 Christopher Duffy MJ Tallaght AC 51.22
           
    400H      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Tony O'Connor SEN M Naas AC 54.88
2 Ciaran Nugent SEN M Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 55.94
3 Oisin McCorry SEN M Annalee AC 56.65
4 Jake Vermeer SEN M Carrick-on-Suir AC 01:00.3
5 Rory Clothier SEN M Emerald AC 01:01.4
           
    800m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Louis O'Loughlin MJ Donore Harriers 01:54.0
2 Mark Milner MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 01:54.0
3 Darragh McElhinney MJ Bantry AC 01:54.0
4 Aaron Mangan MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 01:57.1
5 Leo Doherty MJ Sligo AC 01:59.2
6 Cormac O'Rourke MJ Lagan Valley AC 01:59.6
7 Aedan Rogers MJ United Striders AC 02:00.0
8 Aidan Connolly MJ Finn Valley AC 02:02.0
9 Shane Hanly MJ St. Brigids AC 02:02.8
           
    Discus      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Padraig Hore MJ D.M.P. AC 46.08
2 Sean Carolan MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 43.62
3 Sean Mockler MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 43.12
4 Darragh Miniter MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 40.16
5 Jack Ryan MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 35.67
6 Ryan Duggan MJ Leevale AC 35.58
7 James Kirkby MJ Leevale AC 34.73
8 Patrick Corrigan MJ Suncroft AC 29.4
9 Brian Naughton MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 25.51
10 Daniel Dowling MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 15.17
           
    Hammer      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Sean Mockler MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 68.06
2 Padraig O'Callaghan MJ Leevale AC 53.39
3 Robert Higgins MJ Na Fianna AC 49.19
4 Brian Naughton MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 44.91
5 Gerard Kelly MJ St. Abbans AC 43.02
6 Sean Naughton MJ Leevale AC 32.34
           
    Javelin      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Cathal Scanlon MJ Leevale AC 51.21
2 Christian O'Connell MJ Limerick AC 48.79
3 Joseph McEvoy MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 44.13
4 Darragh Kirk MJ Lifford Strabane AC 44
5 Mark Freeman MJ Newbridge AC 42.54
6 Matthew Rossiter MJ St. Abbans AC 42.19
7 Daniel Dowling MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 33.97
8 Kacper Jan Kapturkiewicz MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 18.9
           
    Long Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Eoin Keenan MJ Emo/Rath AC 6.82
2 Darragh Miniter MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 6.65
3 Cillian Griffin MJ Tralee Harriers AC 6.54
4 Joseph McEvoy MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 6.49
5 Wymin Sivakumar MJ Leevale AC 6.43
6 Rafael McCaffrey MJ Ratoath AC 6.39
7 Sean Carolan MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 6.35
8 Lucas Moylan MJ Naas AC 6.01
9 James Murphy MJ Waterford AC 5.77
10 Liam Nolan MJ North West Kildare AC 5.72
11 Leon Sweeney MJ Naas AC 5.57
12 Michael Dowling MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 5.51
13 Edward McEntee MJ Dunleer AC 5.37
           
           
    Shot Put      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 James Kelly MJ Finn Valley AC 16.72
2 Sean Carolan MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 13.97
3 Padraig Hore MJ D.M.P. AC 13.5
4 Jack Ryan MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 13.28
5 Patrick Corrigan MJ Suncroft AC 11.66
6 Ryan Duggan MJ Leevale AC 10.33
7 Michael Dowling MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 6.79
8 Darragh Carroll MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 5.15
           
    Triple Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Wymin Sivakumar MJ Leevale AC 13.43
2 Dillon Ryan MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 13.22
           
           
    WFD      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Sean Mockler MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 8.88
2 Patrick Corrigan MJ Suncroft AC 8.19
3 Padraig O'Callaghan MJ Leevale AC 7.61
4 Brian Naughton MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 6.2
5 Cian Martin MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 4.27
6 Michael Murphy MJ Tullamore Harriers AC 3.66

 

Under 23 Championships

 

      
    400mH      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Katie Walsh F23 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 01:03.0
2 Denise O'Connor F23 Tramore AC 01:03.7
           
    4x400m Relay      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1   Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. F23 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 04:04.1
           
    Discus      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Niamh Fogarty F23 Raheny Shamrock AC 51.02
2 Anne-Marie Torsney F23 Fingallians AC 34.26
3 Noelle Lenihan F23 North Cork AC 28.77
           
    Pole Vault      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Ellen McCartney F23 City of Lisburn AC 4.01
2 Una Samuels F23 Leevale AC 3
3 Muireann McGinley F23 Dublin City Harriers AC 2.85
4 Ailbhe Healy F23 Donore Harriers 2.85
           
    Men      
    1500m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Fearghal Curtin M23 Youghal AC 03:49.5
2 Shane Bracken M23 Swinford AC 03:50.2
3 Oisin Gallen M23 Finn Valley AC 03:51.9
4 Pierre Murchan M23 Dublin City Harriers AC 03:56.1
5 Cillian Doherty M23 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 03:56.1
6 Philip Marron M23 Ratoath AC 04:00.6
7 Kevin McGrath M23 Bohermeen AC 04:01.5
8 Jamie McCarthy M23 Waterford AC 04:07.3
9 Alan McGinley M23 Lifford Strabane AC 04:09.0
10 Greg Hosseny M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 04:09.1
11 Tadgh McGinty M23 Swinford AC 04:10.9
           
    400m      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 Thomas Anthony Pitkin M23 Clonliffe Harriers AC 47.78
2 Craig Newell M23 Ballymena & Antrim AC 47.9
3 Shane Irwin M23 Finn Valley AC 48.19
4 Scott Gibson M23 Bandon AC 48.82
5 John Fitzsimons M23 Kildare AC 49.43
6 Jack Manning M23 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 49.43
7 Ryan Keenan M23 City of Lisburn AC 52.71
           
    Shot Put      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Result
1 John joe Kelly M23 Brow Rangers AC 12.6
2 Patrick Darcy M23 Brow Rangers AC 11.44
3 Benny Healy M23 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 11.42
4 Peter O'Connor M23 Enniscorthy AC 10.93
5 Michael O'Sullivan M23 Cushinstown AC 10
6 Rossa Foley M23 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 9.64
7 Adam Kelly M23 Brow Rangers AC 9.34

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design