Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Mt Hillary 5 Mile Road Race Results - Race April 2019

Results of Mt Hillary 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Banteer

  Sunday, April 28th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Mt Hillary AC

 

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Mt Hillary AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Cork Athletics Race Leaderboard - April 2019

podium image

 

PosForenameSurnameCATClubTime
1 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:26:40
2 Danny Smith M40 Ballynonty AC 00:27:55
3 Wishu Gebresellassue M DSD 00:28:03
4 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:28:05
5 Donal Coffey M40 Leevale AC 00:28:09
6 Patrick O'Connor M45 Eagle AC 00:28:23
7 Gary Walsh M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:59
8 John Cronin M West Muskerry 00:29:21
9 David Greene M Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:31
10 Seamus Madigan M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:29:58
11 Patrick Morrissey M Unattached 00:30:03
12 John Callanan M45 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:30:29
13 John Paul McCarthy M Kilmallock AC 00:30:50
14 Daniel O'Connor M An Riocht AC 00:31:15
15 Noel Daly M45 Mallow AC 00:31:21
16 Patrick O'Keeffe M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:31:24
17 Adrian O'Connor M Unattached 00:31:28
18 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:31:33
19 Dessie O'Connor M Unattached 00:31:35
20 Kieran O'Connor M55 North Cork AC 00:31:43
21 Peter McSweeney M Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:31:48
22 Jason Thompson M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:31:55
23 Nollaig O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:32:02
24 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:08
25 Aidan Crowley M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:12
26 Martin Hennessy M Kilfinane AC 00:32:22
27 Brian Ahern M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:27
28 Teddy Fitzgerald M Because We Can 00:32:35
29 Jerry Curtin M Unattached 00:32:43
30 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 00:32:48
31 Alan Cronin M Killarney Tri Club 00:33:02
32 Tim Healy M55 Unattached 00:33:10
33 Donie Dwane M40 Kilmallock AC 00:33:10
34 Garry Collins M40 Buttevant RC 00:33:14
35 Neil Twomey M Unattached 00:33:23
36 John Paul Buckley M Millstreet AC 00:33:32
37 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:33:34
38 Dermot O'Sullivan M45 Mallow AC 00:33:41
39 Denis Cronin M55 Mallow AC 00:33:43
40 Ted O'Leary M45 West Waterford AC 00:33:58
41 Sinead Buckley F North Cork AC 00:33:59
42 Richard Forrest M45 Blarney 00:34:02
43 Patrick O'Keeffe M Millstreet AC 00:34:03
44 David Yelverton M Watergrasshill AC 00:34:04
45 Ian Montgomery M Watergrasshill AC 00:34:08
46 Sean Spratt M40 Unattached 00:34:23
47 Kevin O'Callaghan M Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:34:36
48 Stephen Kiely M Unattached 00:34:37
49 Paul O'Riordan M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:34:45
50 Adrian O'Sullivan M50 Freemount 00:34:52
51 Fiona McCarthy F40 Unattached 00:35:02
52 Jimmy Itangishaka M Sanctuary Runners 00:35:03
53 Donncha Murphy M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:07
54 Raymond Walsh M45 Unattached 00:35:18
55 Danny Hickey M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:35:42
56 Denise Quilter F Millstreet AC 00:35:51
57 Michael O'Brien M Doneraile AC 00:35:51
58 Caroline Murphy F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:35:56
59 Philip Withers M60 Mt Hillary AC 00:36:05
60 Alan Burton M Millstreet AC 00:36:07
61 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:36:11
62 Tim O'Callaghan M65 Unattached 00:36:13
63 Mary Anne Murphy F Mt Hillary AC 00:36:25
64 James Healy M55 Killarney Valley AC 00:36:34
65 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:36:38
66 DJ O'Sullivan M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:36:43
67 Donal Wilson M Fenians GAA, Kilkenny 00:36:50
68 Cathal Daly M45 Mallow AC 00:36:56
69 Keitaro Ado M55 Unattached 00:36:59
70 Caroline O'Sullivan F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:37:04
71 Patrick O'Leary M Shandrum AC 00:37:10
72 John Browne M Unattached 00:37:12
73 Kieran Byrne M Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:37:13
74 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners 00:37:22
75 Deirdre Cotter F40 Mallow AC 00:37:23
76 Jack Duane M Buttevant RC 00:37:33
77 Conor McCartan M45 Buttevant RC 00:37:48
78 Eileen O'Keeffe F50 Doneraile AC 00:37:59
79 Morris Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:05
80 Niamh O'Shea F40 Unattached 00:38:05
81 Brendan Stack M Unattached 00:38:08
82 Aine Murphy F55 UCC Staff AC 00:38:13
83 Brenda Canty F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:15
84 Maire McKenna F40 Buttevant RC 00:38:17
85 James Breen M Buttevant RC 00:38:27
86 Pauline Sweetnam F Churchtown Road Runners 00:38:28
87 Neil Moynihan M Unattached 00:38:35
88 Derek O'Flynn M Mallow AC 00:38:42
89 Sean Powell M55 Mallow AC 00:38:50
90 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:38:52
91 Heather O'Shea F Mallow Tri/Churchtown RR 00:38:55
92 Gary Relihan M45 Mallow AC 00:39:03
93 Lisa Finn F40 Mallow AC 00:39:08
94 Fran Sexton M45 Doneraile AC 00:39:10
95 John Gorman M45 Unattached 00:39:15
96 Kathleen Cronin F55 Mallow AC 00:39:16
97 Eileen Flynn F Doneraile AC 00:39:18
98 Mary Murhy F55 Shandrum AC 00:39:22
99 Gerard Sheahan M Unattached 00:39:30
100 Mary Murphy F55 Mallow 00:39:33
101 Sheilanne Twohig F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:39:36
102 Kieran Horgan M40 Mallow AC 00:39:48
103 Cheryl Carmody F Gneeveguilla AC 00:39:49
104 Angela Dobinson F Churchtown Road Runners 00:40:03
105 Vera Nagle F Mallow AC 00:40:04
106 Niall Flahive M Mt Hillary AC 00:40:19
107 Trish O'Keeffe F45 Doneraile AC 00:40:22
108 Dawn Walsh M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:42
109 Clare Sexton F45 Churchtown Road Runners 00:40:43
110 Catherine Hanlon F45 Churchtown Road Runners 00:40:43
111 Maeve Kiely F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:40:44
112 Julianne Buckley F Watergrasshill AC 00:40:49
113 Michael Flynn M40 North Cork AC 00:41:08
114 Helen Healy F50 Mt Hillary AC 00:41:11
115 Mary Therese O'Flynn F40 Mallow AC 00:41:22
116 Keith Reidy M Unattached 00:41:26
117 Jim Flynn M45 Unattached 00:41:29
118 Barry O'Sullivan M45 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:41:29
119 Aoife O'Flynn F Mallow AC 00:41:40
120 Liz Palmer F50 Mallow AC 00:41:41
121 Mary Collins F Watergrasshill AC 00:41:43
122 Clodagh Daly F Mt Hillary AC 00:42:03
123 Debbie Moaon F45 Unattached 00:42:15
124 Monica Roche F Galtee Runners 00:42:17
125 Ciona Woulfe F Mallow AC 00:42:20
126 Catherine Ring F50 Mt Hillary AC 00:42:25
127 Jerry McCarthy M60 Mallow AC 00:42:49
128 Eamon O'Sullivan M50 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:42:50
129 Maire Ui Chonghaile F65 Donoughmore 00:42:53
130 Joan Sheahan Murphy F40 Glash 00:42:54
131 Jerry O'Connell M60 Mallow AC 00:42:56
132 Orla Cunnane F40 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:43:09
133 Paddy Gyves M70 Mallow AC 00:43:15
134 Mary Brennan F50 Unattached 00:43:20
135 Helena O'Connor F Mallow AC 00:43:22
136 Mary Boyce F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:43:24
137 Colette Mallon F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:43:25
138 Martina Morrissey F40 Buttevant RC 00:43:32
139 Caitriona Hickey F Glash 00:43:34
140 Eilish Breen F45 Glash 00:43:34
141 Pat Cronin M45 Unattached 00:43:41
142 Sigita Norutiene F Doneraile AC 00:43:43
143 Julie Mulcahy F45 Shandrum AC 00:43:48
144 Deirdre Fallon F Mt Hillary AC 00:44:10
145 Mairead O'Keeffe F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:44:30
146 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:44:31
147 Humphrey Hickey M45 Millstreet AC 00:44:32
148 Tommy Desmond M40 Unattached 00:44:41
149 Deirdre O'Shea F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:44:45
150 Elmi Muhiyadiin M Sanctuary Runners 00:44:56
151 Kate Murphy F Mt Hillary AC 00:44:57
152 Conor Collins M Unattached 00:45:09
153 Cathal McHugh M Unattached 00:45:11
154 Kevin Finnegan M Doneraile AC 00:45:12
155 Cecelia Cremin F50 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:45:14
156 Liam Callanan M45 Unattached 00:45:37
157 Yvonne Murphy F Mt Hillary AC 00:45:45
158 Abigail Ndlovu F Sanctuary Runners 00:45:57
159 Paul Morrissey M Unattached 00:45:58
160 Andrea Lyne F Kanturk Road Runners 00:46:13
161 Austin Fitzgerald M Buttevant RC 00:46:15
162 Joanne Casey M Buttevant RC 00:46:18
163 Marie Dineen F45 Buttevant RC 00:46:19
164 Deirdre Daly F40 Buttevant RC 00:46:20
165 Karen O'Driscoll F45 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:46:23
166 Eileen Twohig F65 Mt Hillary AC 00:46:27
167 Marie Twomey F40 Unattached 00:46:28
168 Mary Collins F45 Shandrum AC 00:46:52
169 Jacqeline Bowen F45 Mallow AC 00:46:55
170 Claire Cosgrave F Mallow AC 00:46:56
171 Isabel Cambie F55 Mallow AC 00:46:57
172 George McSweeney M45 Unattached 00:46:57
173 Mary Lynch F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:47:04
174 Deirdre Glynn F50 Mallow AC 00:47:11
175 Jack O'Callaghan M55 Unattached 00:47:11
176 Claire Crowley F40 Mallow AC 00:47:12
177 Pat Finnegan M40 Unattached 00:47:19
178 Dearbhail Kearns F Mt Hillary AC 00:47:37
179 Sinead Faulkner F45 Shandrum AC 00:47:38
180 Siobhan Ring F Mt Hillary AC 00:47:45
181 PJ Linehan M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:47:46
182 Tricia Twohig F Mt Hillary AC 00:47:51
183 Derry O'Connor M55 Unattached 00:47:55
184 Deirdre O'Brien F Doneraile AC 00:48:02
185 Sarah Quirke F40 Doneraile AC 00:48:02
186 Paul Coyne M50 Mt Hillary AC 00:48:17
187 Bernadette Ryan F50 North Cork AC 00:48:38
188 Jackie O'Callaghan F40 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:49:04
189 Helen O'Neill McAuliffe F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:49:06
190 Kieran Dromey M45 Unattached 00:49:10
191 Yvonne Twomey F50 Mallow AC 00:49:18
192 Mairead Goggin F45 Mallow AC 00:49:27
193 Dorinda Forde F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:49:30
194 Lorraine O'Gorman F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:49:31
195 Karen O'Brien F Kanturk Road Runners 00:49:31
196 Felicity Dawson F55 Sanctuary Runners 00:49:37
197 Pat Hynes M45 Buttevant RC 00:49:53
198 Claire O'Sullivan F Mt Hillary AC 00:49:56
199 Caroline Noonan F40 Macroom Parkrun 00:50:17
200 Kate Duggan F Unattached 00:50:18
201 Marie Ward F55 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:50:45
202 Maria Dalton F Unattached 00:51:22
203 Marianne O'Brien F Mt Hillary AC 00:52:54
204 Maire Murphy F Mt Hillary AC 00:52:54
205 Catherine O'Callaghan F40 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:53:22
206 Gavin Coleman M45 Macroom Parkrun 00:53:22
207 Sheila Morrissey F50 North Cork AC 00:53:55
208 Caroline Murphy F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:54:01
209 Deborah Egan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:54:36
210 Angela Flynn F45 Sanctuary Runners 00:54:37
211 Linda Moloney F50 Doneraile AC 00:57:46
212 Jane Healy F45 Doneraile AC 00:57:47
213 Aileen Culloty F40 Doneraile AC 00:57:47
214 Lisa Sheehan F45 Doneraile AC 00:59:27
215 Bridget Burke Webb F50 Doneraile AC 00:59:28
216 Catherine Sexton F55 Doneraile AC 01:02:41
217 Shauni Fitzgerald F Mt Hillary AC 01:02:53
218 Miriam Angland F Mt Hillary AC 01:02:54
219 Karina Carey F Doneraile AC 01:02:58
220 Rose Hallanan F50 Doneraile AC 01:02:59
221 Dinny O'Mahony M Dromahane Roadrunners AC 99:99:99

Results of Mt Hillary AC 5 Mile Road Race April 2019

Results courtesy of Mt Hillary AC

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design