Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Dromina 10 Mile & 10k Road Race Results April 2019

Results of Dromina 10 Mile & 10k Road Races 2019

Dromina

  Sunday, April 14th 2019

 

 

These events were run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

These courses have been measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer


Dromina 10 Facebook Page

 

dromina 10 mile road race flyer 2019

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events



Cork Athletics 10 Mile Leaderboard

 

 

 

Results of Dromina 10 - April 14th 2019

Results courtesy of Dromina 10 and PopUpRaces

 

popup logo white small

Full Original Results on PopUpRaces

 

  10km     10 Mile 

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Mark Walsh M Leevale 00:34:21 00:34:20
2 Jeremiah Sheehan M   00:35:43 00:35:42
3 Niamh Moore F Leevale 00:39:46 00:39:45
4 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:40:04 00:40:03
5 Michael Murphy M40 Mallow AC 00:41:59 00:41:57
6 Jerry Curtin M   00:42:45 00:42:42
7 Vincent Healy M50   00:44:39 00:44:37
8 John O'Connor M40   00:44:59 00:44:54
9 Eamonn Brennan M   00:45:41 00:45:34
10 Annette O'Reilly F Kilfinane AC 00:45:54 00:45:53
11 Derek Cromwell M40   00:46:22 00:46:22
12 Dan Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 00:46:46 00:46:44
13 David O'Callaghan M   00:46:58 00:46:55
14 Paddy Carroll M   00:47:42 00:47:39
15 Gerard Hayes M   00:48:44 00:48:36
16 Liam Quain M   00:48:45 00:48:38
17 David O'Halloran M60   00:50:38 00:50:38
18 Brendan Hogan M   00:50:48 00:50:41
19 Sinead Singleton F Mount Hilary AC 00:51:27 00:51:19
20 Stephen O'Regan M Mount Hilary AC 00:51:29 00:51:21
21 Mary Foley F40   00:51:46 00:51:43
22 Sinead O'Doherty F North Cork AC 00:51:56 00:51:53
23 Liz Palmer F40 Mallow AC 00:52:00 00:51:56
24 JJ Casey M60   00:52:04 00:51:58
25 Vickie Cusack Jnr F Liscarrol 00:52:05 00:52:03
26 Michael Flynn M40 North Cork AC 00:52:32 00:52:29
27 Debbie Morton F40   00:52:45 00:52:42
28 Kevin Hogan M50   00:52:58 00:52:51
29 Declan Carroll M   00:53:01 00:52:53
30 Jason Finn M Dromina 00:53:01 00:52:53
31 Claire Weir F40   00:53:12 00:53:08
32 Clare Sexton F40 Churchtown Road Runners 00:54:06 00:54:03
33 Aisling Hassett F   00:54:20 00:54:16
34 Tom McLonghlin M   00:54:40 00:54:40
35 Martina Morrissey F40 Buttevant R.C. 00:55:03 00:54:51
36 Les Gustar M50   00:55:14 00:55:07
37 Grainne Geary F40   00:55:26 00:55:23
38 Paul Morrissey M   00:55:31 00:55:20
39 Jessica Sanderson F   00:55:33 00:55:27
40 Martin Foley M40   00:55:37 00:55:35
41 Liam Hogan M   00:56:31 00:56:22
42 Claire Dorgan F Mallow AC 00:57:01 00:56:51
43 Ken Douglas M   00:57:14 00:57:06
44 Richard Morrissey M   00:57:25 00:57:19
45 Shane O'Donavan M   00:57:35 00:57:29
46 David Douglas M   00:57:39 00:57:32
47 Julie Mulcahy F40   00:57:43 00:57:38
48 Fiona Bailey F40 Mount Hilary AC 00:57:44 00:57:35
49 Marie Sheehan F Mallow AC 00:57:45 00:57:36
50 Collette O'Callaghan F40 Mallow AC 00:58:20 00:58:09
51 Edward Douglas M   00:58:53 00:58:46
52 Ciara O'Connor F   00:59:30 00:59:22
53 Aishling McGrath F   00:59:59 00:59:52
54 Edwina O'Driscoll F40 Mallow AC 01:00:06 00:59:56
55 Claire Crowley F40 Mallow AC 01:00:10 01:00:00
56 Marie Lyons F North Cork AC 01:00:11 01:00:06
57 Donal Breen M   01:00:53 01:00:51
58 Melissa Finn F   01:00:53 01:00:52
59 Helen Healy F50 Mount Hilary AC 01:00:57 01:00:47
60 Sharon Bailey F40 Mount Hilary AC 01:01:30 01:01:20
61 Mary Sugrue F   01:01:51 01:01:46
62 Christine Ryan F40 North Cork AC 01:01:51 01:01:42
63 Gerard O'Connell M60 Marathon Club Ireland 01:02:00 01:01:50
64 Dearbhail Kearns F Mount Hilary AC 01:03:39 01:03:30
65 Paula Holton F40   01:03:48 01:03:43
66 Sinead Cussen F40 North Cork AC 01:03:48 01:03:45
67 Carol O'Regan F   01:03:53 01:03:49
68 Austin Fitzgerald M Buttevant R.C. 01:04:20 01:04:06
69 Jack O'Callaghan M40   01:04:20 01:04:07
70 Ger Madigan M40 North Cork AC 01:04:29 01:04:20
71 Bernadette Ryan F50 North Cork AC 01:04:29 01:04:20
72 Jacinta O'Connor F50 Mount Hilary AC 01:05:29 01:05:19
73 Laura Dundon F   01:06:52 01:06:40
74 Tessa Cagney F   01:06:54 01:06:42
75 Anne Donovan F50 Buttevant R.C. 01:07:21 01:07:09
76 Sheila Morrissey F50 North Cork AC 01:07:46 01:07:46
77 Jean Coghlan F Buttevant R.C. 01:07:56 01:07:56
78 Tara France F Buttevant R.C. 01:07:56 01:07:44
79 Amanda O'Neill F40 North Cork AC 01:08:02 01:07:58
80 Theresa Kinane F60 Greystones & District AC 01:08:49 01:08:41
81 Trish O'Sullivan F   01:08:49 01:08:41
82 Lesley Kinane F Greystones & District AC 01:08:49 01:08:49
83 Frances O'Leary F40 North Cork AC 01:09:07 01:09:02
84 Lisa Moran F Mount Hilary AC 01:09:09 01:09:00
85 Deirdre Douglas F   01:11:25 01:11:25
86 Noreen Kennedy F An Bru A.C 01:11:47 01:11:46
87 Judi Baker F50 Grange/Fermoy AC 01:13:44 01:13:38
88 Kirstie McTrusty F40   01:14:54 01:14:42
89 N.N. 5366 F   01:16:57 01:16:53
90 Aisling O'Doherty F   01:16:57 01:16:57
91 Carmel Meade F40   01:17:51 01:17:50
92 Caroline Hogan F   01:18:59 01:18:58
93 Niamh O'Flynn F40   01:34:03 01:33:59

Top

 

10 Mile Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Rory O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:53:55 00:53:55
2 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 00:58:13 00:58:13
3 Donal Giltinan M East Cork AC 01:01:13 01:01:12
4 Paul Noonan M Limerick AC 01:01:47 01:01:46
5 David Hanlon M40 Limerick AC 01:02:12 01:02:11
6 Linda Byrne F DSD 01:02:23 01:02:23
7 Diarmuid O'Sullivan M North Cork AC 01:03:18 01:03:17
8 Patrick Morrissey M   01:03:28 01:03:26
9 John Meehan M North Cork AC 01:03:50 01:03:49
10 Patrick O'Keeffe M40 Mount Hilary AC 01:04:57 01:04:55
11 Kieran O'Connor M50 North Cork AC 01:05:48 01:05:47
12 Gearpoid Rohan M40 Athenry AC 01:07:41 01:07:40
13 Shane Moran M Shandrum AC 01:08:02 01:07:59
14 Pat Mulcahy M40   01:08:02 01:07:58
15 Adrian Ryder M40 Mallow AC 01:08:25 01:08:24
16 Paul Reidy M   01:08:42 01:08:40
17 Kieran Lynch M40   01:08:51 01:08:47
18 Aidan Collins M Bridevale AC 01:08:55 01:08:51
19 Ed Hannon M   01:09:11 01:09:08
20 Garry Collins M40 Buttevant R.C. 01:09:44 01:09:41
21 Dan Collins M40 Mallow AC 01:09:53 01:09:51
22 Tony McMahon M60 Kilmallock AC 01:10:04 01:10:00
23 Richard Forrest M40   01:11:11 01:11:05
24 Sinead Buckley F North Cork AC 01:11:13 01:11:11
25 John Joe O'Grady M50 North Cork AC 01:11:30 01:11:28
26 John O'Connor M50 North Cork AC 01:11:54 01:11:49
27 Tom Leahy M40 West Waterford 01:12:06 01:12:04
28 Kevin Buckley M   01:13:32 01:13:28
29 John Collins M40 Mallow AC 01:13:48 01:13:44
30 Verling John Fitzgerald M40 Galtee Runners AC 01:13:56 01:13:52
31 Patrick Walsh M Eagle AC 01:14:05 01:14:05
32 Dick Riordan M50   01:14:08 01:14:02
33 Johnny Bluett M40 North Cork AC 01:14:13 01:14:09
34 Rick Houghton M40 North Cork AC 01:14:13 01:14:11
35 Adrian Benjamin O'Sullivan M50   01:14:20 01:14:16
36 Tommy McNamara M   01:14:41 01:14:33
37 Damien Roche M   01:14:46 01:14:42
38 Barry-John Ryan M   01:15:01 01:14:58
39 Declan Dorgan M40 Midleton AC pacer 01:15:04 01:15:02
40 Denis Carroll M50 Leevale 01:15:31 01:15:26
41 Susan Browne F North Cork AC 01:15:40 01:15:36
42 Mike Cremin M pacer 01:15:42 01:15:40
43 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners AC 01:16:31 01:16:28
44 Charlie Bynd M50 Eagle AC 01:16:32 01:16:30
45 Denis Guiry M40   01:16:47 01:16:38
46 Claude Keane M40   01:17:00 01:16:56
47 Donal Leahy M50 Athenry AC 01:17:09 01:17:06
48 Mike Browne M Church Town Road Runner 01:17:12 01:17:03
49 Deirdre O'Leary F North Cork AC 01:17:32 01:17:26
50 Eoin Coughlan M   01:18:03 01:17:56
51 Keiran Twomey M   01:18:17 01:18:14
52 Seamus Cawley M60 West Limerick AC 01:18:27 01:18:20
53 Mary Pyke F40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C 01:18:44 01:18:36
54 Stephen Murphy M50 Mallow AC 01:18:53 01:18:48
55 Johnny Sexton M40 Churchtown Road Runners 01:18:55 01:18:50
56 Marek Mazur M50 Weekend Warriors AC 01:18:59 01:18:52
57 John O'Kelly M40   01:19:02 01:19:02
58 Jack Duane M Buttevant R.C. 01:19:25 01:19:22
59 Mag Buckley F   01:19:34 01:19:29
60 Danny Hickey M40 Mount Hilary AC 01:20:08 01:20:03
61 Deirdre McCarthy F40 North Cork AC 01:20:19 01:20:14
62 Patrick O'Leary M Shandrum AC 01:20:23 01:20:16
63 Conor Manning M PACER 01:20:25 01:20:20
64 Keitaro Ado M50   01:20:47 01:20:40
65 Julieanne Buckley F40 Mount Hilary AC 01:20:54 01:20:50
66 Lisa Kearney F   01:21:03 01:20:58
67 Peter Reidy M40 Shandrum AC 01:21:08 01:21:01
68 James Breen M Buttevant R.C. 01:21:41 01:21:37
69 Eoin Carroll M40   01:21:49 01:21:42
70 Mary Cremin F40 North Cork AC 01:21:54 01:21:48
71 Mark Walmsley M40   01:22:01 01:21:55
72 Mary Murphy F50 Shandrum AC 01:22:03 01:21:59
73 Nuala Collins F40 Kilmallock AC 01:22:10 01:22:05
74 Ed Walsh M40   01:22:24 01:22:24
75 Eileen O'Keeffe F50 Doneraile AC 01:22:26 01:22:15
76 Willie John Sheill M Mount Hilary AC 01:22:47 01:22:47
77 James Lyons M   01:22:54 01:22:44
78 Tim Keane M   01:23:04 01:22:55
79 Catherine Hanlon F40 Churchtown Road Runners 01:23:27 01:23:18
80 Fran Sexton F Doneraile AC 01:23:31 01:23:19
81 Catriona O'Neill F Happy Feet Blarney 01:23:31 01:23:27
82 Linda Malone F Churchtown Road Runners 01:23:33 01:23:24
83 Chris O'Connor M Limerick Country Club AC 01:23:51 01:23:42
84 Anne Tangney F50   01:23:53 01:23:44
85 Colin Ryan M   01:24:09 01:24:02
86 Martina Moloney F Churchtown Road Runners 01:24:09 01:24:00
87 Fergus Ryan M40   01:24:12 01:24:05
88 Paul Dinan M60 Saint Finbars 01:24:15 01:24:01
89 David Sheehan M   01:24:29 01:24:20
90 Bryan Mason M40   01:24:30 01:24:17
91 Helene McSweeney F50   01:24:36 01:24:28
92 Gerard Bourke M40   01:24:43 01:24:33
93 Angela Dobinson F Churchtown Road Runners 01:24:47 01:24:39
94 Sean Hourigan M50   01:25:01 01:24:50
95 Fergus Manton M40   01:25:03 01:24:54
96 Aine Murphy F50   01:25:03 01:25:03
97 Brigita Lukste F North Cork AC 01:25:04 01:24:58
98 Elizabeth Stundon F50   01:25:33 01:25:24
99 Sheila Neenan F   01:26:02 01:25:51
100 Agy Markusevska F North Cork AC 01:26:37 01:26:30
101 Kevin Quilligan M60 Mallow AC 01:26:39 01:26:34
102 Gary Relihan M40 Mallow AC 01:27:13 01:27:08
103 Alana Sheehan F40   01:27:23 01:27:17
104 Adam Castle M40   01:27:49 01:27:35
105 David Byrne M60 Dublin Bus AC 01:28:18 01:28:11
106 Malachy McCarthy M60 West Limerick AC 01:28:46 01:28:35
107 Sarah Douglas F   01:28:49 01:28:39
108 Patricia Ryan F Mooreabbey Milers A.C 01:28:50 01:28:44
109 Mary Boyce F40 Mount Hilary AC 01:29:21 01:29:21
110 Bridie Walsh F50 North Cork AC 01:29:31 01:29:21
111 Teresa Sexton Kelleher F   01:29:32 01:29:22
112 Barry MacCarthy M50   01:29:35 01:29:22
113 John Hanrahan M40   01:29:41 01:29:28
114 Catriona Kelleher F   01:29:46 01:29:36
115 Jack O'Conmel M50   01:29:58 01:29:46
116 Kathy Murray F40 Shandrum AC 01:30:35 01:30:25
117 Maggie Murphy F   01:31:32 01:31:23
118 Noreen Murphy F   01:31:32 01:31:24
119 Jerry Sheedy M60 Kilmallock AC 01:31:33 01:31:17
120 Eamonn Davern M40   01:31:33 01:31:23
121 Sarah Otoole F   01:32:08 01:32:08
122 Eimer Sheehy F Mount Hilary AC 01:32:13 01:32:10
123 Micki Cremin M40 PACER 01:32:16 01:32:06
124 Mary J Brennan F50   01:32:55 01:32:43
125 Sarah Breeney F   01:33:13 01:33:01
126 Maria Mullins F50 North Cork AC 01:33:25 01:33:13
127 Steve Mercer M   01:33:33 01:33:23
128 Noelle Crowley F Bridevale AC 01:33:36 01:33:26
129 Maurice Jacob M60 St. Nicholas AC 01:33:39 01:33:25
130 Deirdre Fallon F Mount Hilary AC 01:33:43 01:33:40
131 Maura O'Kelly F   01:33:43 01:33:32
132 Joanne Casey F Buttevant R.C. 01:34:19 01:34:08
133 Sean Heelan M40 Kilfinane AC 01:34:23 01:34:10
134 Breda Behan F40   01:34:35 01:34:24
135 Carmel McCarthy F50 Shandrum AC 01:34:35 01:34:23
136 Aishling O'Brien F40   01:34:41 01:34:31
137 Robbie Buckley M   01:35:08 01:34:56
138 Julie Riordan F50 North Cork AC 01:35:08 01:34:56
139 Brian Murphy M Churchtown Road Runners 01:35:12 01:34:58
140 Katie Boles F40 Shandrum AC 01:35:41 01:35:28
141 Fiona Roberts F50   01:35:45 01:35:31
142 Anne O'Connell F50 Mount Hilary AC 01:35:45 01:35:42
143 Nora Buckley F Churchtown Road Runners 01:36:34 01:36:20
144 Mary Collins F40 Shandrum AC 01:36:41 01:36:29
145 Jim Liston M40   01:37:28 01:37:28
146 Paula Dway F50 Clonmel AC 01:37:32 01:37:23
147 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant R.C. 01:37:38 01:37:27
148 Betty Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant R.C. 01:37:40 01:37:28
149 Christine Quirke F   01:37:47 01:37:47
150 Angela O'Mahony F50 Grange/Fermoy AC 01:38:05 01:37:50
151 Rachel Buckley F40 Other Club 01:38:11 01:37:55
152 Liz Hayes F Other Club 01:38:11 01:37:55
153 Timmy Griffin M50 Shandrum AC 01:38:17 01:38:04
154 Caitriona McCaughley F   01:38:29 01:38:18
155 Sinead Faulkner F40 Shandrum AC 01:38:36 01:38:23
156 Tracey Mannion F   01:38:51 01:38:36
157 Noreen Kiely F40   01:39:09 01:38:53
158 Anne Daly F40   01:39:32 01:39:18
159 Tom Harrold M40 North Cork AC 01:39:33 01:39:20
160 Kate Galvin F   01:39:33 01:39:20
161 Pat Collins M50 St. Nicholas AC 01:41:27 01:41:12
162 Eileen Twohig F60 Mount Hilary AC 01:43:08 01:43:04
163 Pauline Walker F50   01:44:38 01:44:22
164 Sandra Boyle F40 Shandrum AC 01:45:31 01:45:18
165 Marie Barry F St. Nicholas AC 01:50:06 01:49:50
166 Breeda Cahill F50   01:50:09 01:49:53
167 Ger Healy M   02:02:39 02:02:24
168 Maggie Dunne F60 Grange/Fermoy AC 02:02:52 02:02:36

Top

 

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design