Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Charleville International Half-Marathon 2018 Revisited - The Negative View

 Charleville International Half-Marathon Results 2018 - The Splits

Charleville, Cork

Sunday September 23rd 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and Hosted by North Cork AC

This Course was Measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade A Measurer


The Negative View?  ...It's About the Splits

If you were expecting a negative review of the Charleville Half-Marathon, you'll be disappointed. This post is about runners individual pacing in the event.  Conventional wisdom suggests that runners should aim for Negative Splits in longer distance events. A 'Rule of Thumb' suggests that, for shorter races, if you go out (at a pace) 10 seconds too fast, you'll end up 20 seconds slower than you might have finished, and so on.  In a longer race, the effects are more profound.  Of course, the converse is also true - If you went out slow, and ended with a big negative split, you probably started out too slow. Whatever your split, use it as an input when planning your next race.

In this post, there is a brief summary of the 'best' negative splits, along with another table listing those who came closest to even pacing, whether Positive, or Negative.

  

 charleville main street

Main Street Charleville, aprox. 1900

 

Charleville International Half-Marathon Website

 

Charleville International Half-Marathon Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Previous Charleville Half-Marathons

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2011 - PDF File

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2012

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2013

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2014

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2015

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2016

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2017

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2018

 

Charleville International Half-Marathon Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Sports Timing

Official Results on Sports Timing Website

Sports Timing Banner min

Original Charleville Half-Marathon Results 2018 (Sports Timing Website)


   The Negative View 

 The Biggest Negatives  

  Perfect Pacing  

The Charleville Half-Marathon produced eight of the top 10 fastest HM times in Cork this year, and 16 of the top 20 times, clearly the strongest Half-Marathon field in Cork this year, if not in several years.

Full Results including First and Second Half Splits. Unfortunately splits are not available for a small number of athletes, including four of the first 50, and two of the first 10: Mick Clohisey (2nd) and Mark Kirwan (5th)

 

PosForenameSurname1st Half2nd HalfChipCatClub
1 John TRAVERS 00:32:15 00:32:08 01:04:23 M Donore Harriers
2 Mick CLOHISEY     01:04:40 M Raheny Shamrock AC
3 Kevin MAUNSELL 00:32:15 00:32:59 01:05:14 M Clonmel AC
4 Sergiu CIOBANU 00:32:58 00:33:50 01:06:47 M Clonliffe harriers
5 Mark KIRWAN     01:07:09 M Raheny Shamrock AC
6 Tim O'DONOGHUE 00:33:41 00:33:59 01:07:39 M East cork ac
7 Thomas HAYES 00:32:15 00:35:34 01:07:49 M Kilkenny City harriers
8 Colin GRIFFIN 00:35:19 00:35:01 01:10:20 M Ballinamore AC
9 Sean DOYLE 00:35:18 00:35:21 01:10:38 M an bru ac
10 Kevin O'LEARY 00:35:38 00:35:16 01:10:54 M East cork ac
11 Rossa HURLEY 00:35:46 00:35:37 01:11:22 M Donore Harriers
12 John SHINE 00:35:46 00:35:47 01:11:32 M Leevale AC
13 Michael CORBETT 00:35:45 00:35:52 01:11:37 M40 St Finbarrs AC
14 Brian GERAGHTY 00:35:45 00:35:52 01:11:37 M40 sli cualann
15 John WELDON 00:35:46 00:35:55 01:11:41 M Newbridge AC
16 Kevin MOONEY 00:35:26 00:36:35 01:12:01 M Craughwell AC
17 Paul STEPHENSON 00:35:58 00:36:21 01:12:19 M Rathfarnham WSAF
18 David O'CONNOR 00:35:59 00:36:38 01:12:36 M Celbridge AC
19 Tom LUPTON 00:35:57 00:37:08 01:13:05 M Portlaoise ac
20 Ian MCGRATH 00:36:15 00:36:53 01:13:08 M45 sli cualann
21 Donal O'CALLAGHAN     01:13:11 M An Riocht
22 Clive GLANCY 00:37:05 00:36:36 01:13:41 M Carrick on Shannon AC
23 Donal WHITE 00:36:02 00:37:49 01:13:51 M40 Kerry Crusaders
24 Aindriu O'COMHRAIDHE 00:36:43 00:37:29 01:14:12 M St. Michael's
25 James KELLY 00:37:17 00:37:12 01:14:29 M Castlecomer AC
26 Jonathan MURPHY 00:37:06 00:37:38 01:14:44 M leevale a.c
27 Gareth MURRAN 00:36:42 00:38:04 01:14:46 M Sportsworld
28 Conor DOLAN 00:37:16 00:37:33 01:14:49 M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
29 Jason REID 00:37:19 00:37:38 01:14:57 M Rathfarnham WSAF
30 Ribeiro Pinto     01:15:01 M  
31 Gareth MCGLINCHEY 00:37:05 00:38:06 01:15:11 M Dundrum AC
32 Cathal O'CONNELL 00:37:52 00:37:24 01:15:16 M55 St. Finbarrs AC
33 Ian O'REILLY 00:38:07 00:37:27 01:15:34 M40 Brothers Pearse AC
34 Damian KENNEALLY 00:38:06 00:37:29 01:15:35 M Eagle AC
35 Lizzie LEE 00:38:08 00:37:30 01:15:38 F Leevale AC
36 Stephen CONNON 00:38:06 00:37:30 01:15:36 M40 Brothers Pearse
37 Tommy OBRIEN 00:37:16 00:38:25 01:15:41 M40 An Riocht
38 David HICKEY 00:38:06 00:37:46 01:15:52 M Westport AC
39 Declan GUINA 00:37:30 00:38:37 01:16:07 M West Limerick Ac
40 Joseph DONWORTH 00:38:13 00:38:22 01:16:34 M Frome Running Club
41 Jonathan BUTLER 00:38:07 00:38:31 01:16:38 M Brothers Pearse
42 David SWEENEY 00:38:05 00:38:37 01:16:42 M40 St michaels A.C
43 John HENNESSY 00:38:06 00:38:39 01:16:45 M45  
44 Ciaran AYLWARD 00:37:49 00:38:56 01:16:45 M Rathfarnham WSAF
45 Liam TRACEY 00:38:08 00:38:45 01:16:53 M Watergrasshill
46 Siobhan O'DOHERTY 00:38:08 00:39:06 01:17:14 F Borrisokane AC
47 Garry CRIBBIN     01:17:53 M Celbridge AC
48 Robert CAREY 00:38:38 00:39:16 01:17:54 M Blackrock AC
49 Stephen O'SULLIVAN 00:39:30 00:38:32 01:18:02 M Brothers Pearse AC
50 Gearoid HYNES 00:39:29 00:38:44 01:18:13 M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
51 Eugene MCCARTHY 00:38:18 00:40:02 01:18:20 M50  
52 Paul O'BRIEN 00:39:32 00:38:49 01:18:21 M Kilccole AC
53 Owen Ryan 00:39:27 00:39:12 01:18:39 M50 Templemore A C
54 Gary CLERKIN 00:39:34 00:39:10 01:18:44 M45 Grange Fermoy
55 Alan DALTON 00:39:28 00:39:20 01:18:48 M40 sli cualann
56 Jason MULROONEY 00:39:06 00:39:42 01:18:48 M Sligo AC
57 Darren CULLEN 00:39:22 00:39:32 01:18:54 M Kilcoole AC
58 Dwayne FLYNN 00:39:34 00:39:39 01:19:13 M Mayo A.C
59 Greg LUNDON 00:39:35 00:39:42 01:19:17 M40 South Galway AC
60 Brian MURPHY 00:38:25 00:40:52 01:19:17 M Ennis Track A.C.
61 Derry MCVEIGH 00:39:34 00:39:42 01:19:16 M40 Le Cheile
62 Michael BYRNE 00:39:33 00:39:46 01:19:19 M St Catherines ac
63 Thomas MOORE 00:39:42 00:39:40 01:19:22 M sli cualann
64 John WHIRISKEY     01:19:30 M South Galway AC
65 John MURPHY 00:39:33 00:39:58 01:19:31 M45 Grange Fermoy AC
66 Eric FOLEY 00:39:34 00:40:02 01:19:36 M Watergrasshill AC
67 Mark Pearce 00:39:35 00:40:08 01:19:43 M Brothers Pearce AC
68 Dermot Kerans 00:39:31 00:40:20 01:19:51 M Dooneen
69 Paul GRIFFIN 00:39:35 00:40:17 01:19:52 M45  
70 Paul NOONAN 00:39:31 00:40:17 01:19:48 M  
71 David SHEAHAN 00:40:07 00:39:51 01:19:58 M40 Nenagh Tri Club
72 Pat O'CONNOR 00:39:37 00:40:25 01:20:02 M50 Eagle AC
73 Patrick MCCARTHY 00:39:35 00:40:32 01:20:07 M45  
74 Dave MORGAN 00:39:29 00:40:35 01:20:04 M St Finbarrs's
75 Colin MURPHY 00:39:44 00:40:23 01:20:07 M40  
76 Trevor LEEN 00:39:38 00:40:48 01:20:26 M40 An Riocht
77 Michal GIL 00:39:45 00:40:46 01:20:31 M Polish Runners Club Ireland
78 Michael GLEESON 00:39:35 00:40:58 01:20:33 M Templemore A/C
79 Jill HODGINS 00:40:12 00:40:26 01:20:38 F Leevale AC
80 Jane Anne MEEHAN 00:40:09 00:40:33 01:20:42 F Athenry AC
81 Jimmy BOLAND 00:41:47 00:39:09 01:20:56 M Clonmel AC
82 Michael DOLPHIN 00:40:11 00:40:47 01:20:58 M Leevale AC
83 David LEONARD 00:40:02 00:41:06 01:21:08 M45 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers
84 Dermot DINEEN 00:40:16 00:41:09 01:21:25 M40 Faranfore Maine Valley
85 Noel EARLY 00:40:55 00:40:37 01:21:32 M St Catherine's A.C
86 Eamon HANLEY 00:41:05 00:40:32 01:21:37 M Limerick Tri Club
87 Ken INCE 00:39:57 00:41:59 01:21:56 M Watergrasshill AC
88 Richie O'DONNELL 00:41:10 00:41:03 01:22:13 M BMOH
89 Colm O'CONNOR 00:41:18 00:41:02 01:22:20 M  
90 Paul Allen     01:22:26 M Slí Cualann
91 Paul COTTER 00:40:26 00:42:03 01:22:29 M40 Eagle AC
92 Sorcha KEARNEY 00:41:09 00:41:20 01:22:29 F St Finbarrs AC
93 David O'MAHONY 00:40:53 00:41:33 01:22:26 M  
94 Sandra LYNCH 00:41:51 00:40:44 01:22:35 F40 Kilcoole AC
95 Sean AHERN 00:41:48 00:40:46 01:22:34 M40 Youghal
96 Liam LYONS 00:40:48 00:41:48 01:22:36 M Clonakilty roadrunners a.c.
97 John MOLONEY 00:40:58 00:41:38 01:22:36 M40 Ennis
98 Joe O'BRIEN 00:39:33 00:43:08 01:22:41 M Dooneen AC
99 Pearse EGAN 00:41:51 00:41:00 01:22:51 M  
100 Alan DUFFY 00:41:51 00:41:01 01:22:52 M sli cualann
101 John FOGARTY 00:41:46 00:41:01 01:22:47 M40 Moycarkey Coolcroo
102 Johnny O'SULLIVAN 00:40:54 00:42:01 01:22:55 M45 Galtee Runners
103 Andy McLOUGHLIN 00:41:17 00:41:38 01:22:55 M40 Nenagh
104 Colm WALSH 00:40:59 00:41:58 01:22:57 M wac
105 John HANNON 00:42:12 00:40:48 01:23:00 M40 BMOH
106 Tony REDMOND     01:23:07 M Parnell AC
107 Vincent MCCORMACK 00:41:01 00:42:04 01:23:05 M45 Newbridge AC
108 Eoin BUCKLEY 00:42:11 00:40:56 01:23:07 M  
109 David ONEILL   01:23:01 01:23:01 M40 Galway Triathlon Club
110 Kieran TIERNEY 00:42:00 00:41:04 01:23:04 M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
111 Alan KELLY 00:42:04 00:41:10 01:23:14 M  
112 John O'DONOGHUE 00:41:06 00:42:02 01:23:08 M40  
113 Mark LENIHAN 00:42:04 00:41:11 01:23:15 M West Limerick Ac
114 Shane O'REILLY 00:42:03 00:41:10 01:23:13 M Sallins Running Club
115 Trevor GEARY 00:40:50 00:42:27 01:23:17 M40 St Catherine's
116 Kevin SHALLOO 00:41:47 00:41:31 01:23:18 M45 St johns
117 Pat GRANT 00:41:04 00:42:21 01:23:25 M40 Ferrybank AC
118 Robert BROWNE 00:41:37 00:41:46 01:23:23 M Crusaders AC
119 David O'Reilly 00:41:17 00:42:04 01:23:21 M Loughrea Ac
120 John KEOGH 00:41:18 00:42:03 01:23:21 M40 West Clare Tri
121 John GUIRY 00:41:02 00:42:24 01:23:26 M40 Saturday Road Runners
122 Seamus MURPHY 00:41:50 00:41:37 01:23:27 M45 Gneeveguilla ac
123 Alison KIRBY 00:42:05 00:41:21 01:23:26 F45  
124 Diarmaid LANE     01:23:34 M Limerick Triathlon Club
125 Ray O'CONNELL 00:41:40 00:41:52 01:23:32 M Togher AC
126 John CAHILL 00:41:49 00:41:42 01:23:31 M50 St John's
127 Ray TREACY 00:42:03 00:41:32 01:23:35 M40 Athenry AC
128 Sean MCAULIFFE 00:42:02 00:41:44 01:23:46 M West Limk AC
129 Martin LYONS 00:41:36 00:42:08 01:23:44 M45 West Limerick A.C.
130 Tom FOX 00:42:07 00:41:41 01:23:48 M50 Eagle AC
131 Justin Dutton 00:42:05 00:41:59 01:24:04 M40 Wicklow Tri Club
132 Gavin O'FLYNN 00:41:49 00:42:28 01:24:17 M Grange Fermoy
133 Breen McMANUS 00:42:15 00:42:01 01:24:16 M40 Naas AC
134 Niall MURPHY 00:41:49 00:42:28 01:24:17 M  
135 Stephen HANNAM 00:42:06 00:42:13 01:24:19 M40 BMOH
136 Peadar LUCEY 00:42:07 00:42:15 01:24:22 M40 Mallow AC
137 Shane O'CONNELL 00:42:08 00:42:18 01:24:26 M sli cualann
138 Culan O'MEARA 00:41:30 00:42:59 01:24:29 M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
139 Gary WALSH 00:42:05 00:42:20 01:24:25 M Bweeng Trail Blazers
140 James FLANAGAN 00:42:13 00:42:14 01:24:27 M50 West Clare Tri club
141 Tony O'CONNOR 00:42:09 00:42:23 01:24:32 M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
142 Brian MCGUIRE 00:42:07 00:42:27 01:24:34 M45 Eagle AC
143 Conor MCCAULEY 00:42:11 00:42:29 01:24:40 M Leevale AC
144 Noel DALY 00:42:13 00:42:27 01:24:40 M45 Mallow AC
145 Anthony SHEERIN 00:41:37 00:42:51 01:24:28 M  
146 Eddie BUTT 00:41:54 00:42:51 01:24:45 M40 Cork Tri Club
147 David Hanlon 00:40:29 00:44:12 01:24:41 M40 Limerick AC
148 Derek AHERN 00:42:36 00:42:13 01:24:49 M40 Midleton AC
149 Derek BRACKEN 00:42:28 00:42:11 01:24:39 M St Michaels AC
150 Sylvester COTTER 00:42:42 00:42:07 01:24:49 M  
151 Donal COAKLEY 00:42:08 00:42:44 01:24:52 M Leevale AC
152 Conor BARTLEY 00:41:50 00:43:05 01:24:55 M45 Grange Fermoy A.C.
153 Gary GRANT 00:42:11 00:42:56 01:25:07 M40  
154 Jerome DEBIZE 00:41:36 00:43:36 01:25:12 M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
155 Paul KINGSTON 00:41:53 00:43:21 01:25:14 M40 Clonakilty Road Runners
156 Neasa DE BURCA 00:42:47 00:42:23 01:25:10 F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
157 Ronan SMITH 00:42:33 00:42:45 01:25:18 M Annalee AC
158 Christian JONES 00:42:37 00:42:35 01:25:12 M  
159 Ciaran DUKE 00:42:43 00:42:38 01:25:21 M45 NA
160 Karl O'TOOLE 00:42:53 00:42:25 01:25:18 M45 tallaght AC
161 Kevin SMITH 00:42:07 00:43:19 01:25:26 M40 Midleton AC
162 Enda COLLINS 00:42:40 00:42:41 01:25:21 M Loughraney AC
163 John KISSANE 00:42:04 00:43:22 01:25:26 M50  
164 Billy MOLONEY 00:42:27 00:43:16 01:25:43 M Clonmel AC
165 Philip CANTILLON 00:42:11 00:43:35 01:25:46 M45 Limerick Triathlon Club
166 Stephen DWYER 00:42:55 00:42:48 01:25:43 M40  
167 Shona O'Flynn 00:43:10 00:42:38 01:25:48 F Dooneen
168 Brian KENNEDY 00:42:30 00:43:19 01:25:49 M40 BMOH
169 Niall THOMPSON 00:43:08 00:42:51 01:25:59 M40  
170 Conrad DALY 00:41:49 00:44:28 01:26:17 M  
171 Willie O'CONNOR 00:41:48 00:44:32 01:26:20 M50 Galtee Runners
172 Brendan MCCARTHY 00:42:23 00:44:04 01:26:27 M40  
173 Philip DINNEEN 00:43:30 00:43:02 01:26:32 M Ballintotis Fit4Life
174 Michael BROWNE 00:41:51 00:44:51 01:26:42 M  
175 Joe CHAWKE 00:42:46 00:44:01 01:26:47 M50 Dooneen
176 Clive AHERNE 00:42:32 00:44:14 01:26:46 M40 Mallow AC
177 Grainne O'Callaghan 00:43:27 00:43:24 01:26:51 F North Cork AC
178 Peter DANIEL 00:43:13 00:43:40 01:26:53 M  
179 David KELLY 00:42:47 00:44:10 01:26:57 M40  
180 Seamus MADIGAN 00:42:26 00:44:32 01:26:58 M50 kanturk
181 Brendan LYNCH 00:43:22 00:43:41 01:27:03 M40 Farnfore Maine Valley A/C
182 Eoin WOOLLEY 00:43:56 00:43:08 01:27:04 M Nenagh Tri Club
183 Dermot SLYNE 00:43:27 00:43:40 01:27:07 M40 Eagle AC
184 John FITZPATRICK 00:43:51 00:43:21 01:27:12 M45 Craughwell AC
185 Ailbhe MCDAID 00:43:08 00:44:03 01:27:11 F  
186 Don MCDONALD 00:43:27 00:43:52 01:27:19 M40 Midleton AC
187 John O'SULLIVAN 00:42:16 00:45:00 01:27:16 M50 Limerick Triathlon Club
188 Martin KEARNEY 00:43:34 00:43:47 01:27:21 M60 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
189 Paul MITCHELL 00:43:54 00:43:23 01:27:17 M TAC Sandbaggers
190 Niall BENNIS 00:43:58 00:43:25 01:27:23 M Limerick Country Club AC
191 Ted O'LEARY 00:43:23 00:44:03 01:27:26 M45 West waterford ac
192 Grant KENNEDY 00:43:54 00:43:29 01:27:23 M Dulwich Runners AC
193 Bartosz NOWACZEK 00:42:58 00:44:28 01:27:26 M  
194 Jason The Animal O'BYRNE 00:42:38 00:45:00 01:27:38 M Sli Culainn
195 Lynne DUFFY 00:43:54 00:43:38 01:27:32 F Parnell AC
196 Jimmy WARD 00:42:58 00:44:29 01:27:27 M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
197 Jim LEAHY 00:44:11 00:43:19 01:27:30 M55 Athenry AC
198 Karl MITCHELL 00:44:08 00:43:21 01:27:29 M  
199 David FLETCHER 00:43:43 00:43:50 01:27:33 M tallaght AC
200 John Paul MCCARTHY 00:43:55 00:43:47 01:27:42 M Kilmallock a.c
201 Ed HANNON 00:44:42 00:42:51 01:27:33 M  
202 Linda GROGAN 00:43:35 00:43:59 01:27:34 F Dundrum
203 Micheal LUCEY 00:42:21 00:45:26 01:27:47 M45 Leevale A.C.
204 Sinead FORAN 00:43:21 00:44:27 01:27:48 F40 Athenry AC
205 Chris DEAKIN 00:43:58 00:43:51 01:27:49 M45 Athenry AC
206 James KENNY 00:42:45 00:45:05 01:27:50 M60 Kilmurry Ibrickane
207 Bryan NOLAN 00:44:01 00:43:50 01:27:51 M  
208 Bernard WELDON 00:43:17 00:44:29 01:27:46 M45 St Michael's AC
209 Ambrose HEAGNEY 00:44:05 00:43:49 01:27:54 M55 Ennius Track
210 Mark DALY 00:44:15 00:43:41 01:27:56 M Ennis Track
211 Paul GEARY 00:43:23 00:44:31 01:27:54 M Midleton AC
212 Shane HANLEY 00:44:00 00:43:49 01:27:49 M40 Galtee Runners
213 Anthony AHERN 00:44:13 00:43:42 01:27:55 M  
214 Philip MACBAIN 00:42:10 00:45:51 01:28:01 M Templemore AC
215 Tara WHYTE 00:44:16 00:43:45 01:28:01 F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
216 Donal KELLEHER 00:43:55 00:43:56 01:27:51 M40  
217 Declan MULLANE 00:43:46 00:44:18 01:28:04 M  
218 Thomas O'SULLIVAN 00:44:12 00:43:51 01:28:03 M40  
219 Darren CASEY 00:43:34 00:44:29 01:28:03 M40 Eagle AC
220 Eoin KENNEDY 00:44:08 00:43:54 01:28:02 M Bros Pearse AC
221 Eimear OLEARY 00:44:11 00:43:52 01:28:03 F  
222 Diarmuid O'CONCHUBHAIR 00:43:23 00:44:44 01:28:07 M Galway Triathlon Club
223 Andrew RODRIGUES 00:44:07 00:44:04 01:28:11 M45  
224 Aidan MAGNER 00:44:08 00:44:08 01:28:16 M45  
225 Patrick DALY 00:44:42 00:43:36 01:28:18 M Mallow AC
226 Kevin BOYD 00:43:57 00:44:23 01:28:20 M  
227 Brian O'Connor 00:43:58 00:44:33 01:28:31 M45 Grange AC
228 David MEEHAN     01:28:27 M40 Athenry AC
229 John TWOMEY 00:44:58 00:43:34 01:28:32 M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC
230 Hugh James KILLEN 00:43:36 00:44:48 01:28:24 M40 Watergrasshill AC
231 Kevin HILL 00:43:56 00:44:35 01:28:31 M40 Ashford AC
232 Pat COSTIGAN 00:44:32 00:44:02 01:28:34 M45 St Catherines ac
233 Eoin MURPHY 00:44:03 00:44:40 01:28:43 M45  
234 Ger O'REGAN 00:44:12 00:44:41 01:28:53 M45 Midleton AC
235 Michael CAREY 00:42:08 00:46:43 01:28:51 M40 Coolquill
236 Padraic BIRMINGHAM 00:43:40 00:45:09 01:28:49 M45 Mallow AC
237 Brendan MURPHY 00:42:50 00:46:03 01:28:53 M40  
238 Marko HORVAT 00:43:33 00:45:25 01:28:58 M Ennis Triathlon Club
239 Carl JACKSON 00:44:46 00:44:08 01:28:54 M40 TWT
240 Nicholas PICKETT 00:43:15 00:45:48 01:29:03 M  
241 John WALSHE 00:44:47 00:44:10 01:28:57 M45  
242 Daire O'SULLIVAN 00:44:42 00:44:22 01:29:04 M Mallow AC
243 Joan ENNIS 00:44:35 00:44:33 01:29:08 F50 Grange Fermoy AC
244 Mike MCGRATH 00:44:06 00:45:03 01:29:09 M55 Eagle AC
245 Cathal PRIOR 00:45:04 00:44:03 01:29:07 M40  
246 Peter MCSWEENEY 00:44:41 00:44:29 01:29:10 M Dromahane Roadrunners AC
247 Killian FORBES 00:44:54 00:44:17 01:29:11 M Forbes Killian
248 Patrick OBRIEN 00:44:18 00:45:07 01:29:25 M45  
249 Stephen OBRIEN 00:44:18 00:45:07 01:29:25 M40  
250 Noel KEANE 00:44:03 00:45:23 01:29:26 M45 Limerick Triathlon Club
251 Darren BREWER 00:44:33 00:44:52 01:29:25 M40 mayo ac
252 Olan HAYES 00:44:47 00:44:42 01:29:29 M Clonakilty Roadrunners
253 Mike CREMIN 00:43:26 00:46:06 01:29:32 M unattached
254 Vasiliy NEUMERZHITSKIY 00:44:03 00:45:29 01:29:32 M Clonmel AC
255 Neilus AHERNE 00:44:14 00:45:24 01:29:38 M60 Midleton AC
256 John O'CONNOR 00:45:10 00:44:20 01:29:30 M50 North Cork
257 David COMBER 00:44:16 00:45:22 01:29:38 M Leevale AC
258 Declan LYNCH 00:42:29 00:47:07 01:29:36 M45 Garda a/c
259 Maura GINTY 00:44:03 00:45:37 01:29:40 F Sportsworld
260 Michelle NOLAN 00:44:41 00:45:04 01:29:45 F45 Youghal AC
261 Stephen KIELY 00:44:32 00:45:20 01:29:52 M  
262 Jerome McCARTHY 00:44:15 00:45:37 01:29:52 M Eagle AC
263 Derek LEE 00:44:34 00:45:17 01:29:51 M45 B.M.O.H.
264 Richard O'GORMAN 00:45:13 00:44:47 01:30:00 M50 clonmel a/c
265 Frank BURKE 00:44:45 00:45:06 01:29:51 M45 Athenry
266 Sandra MANNING 00:45:16 00:44:47 01:30:03 F Eagle AC
267 Paddy CLARKE 00:44:36 00:45:32 01:30:08 M45 Templemore AC
268 John KELLIHER 00:44:50 00:45:23 01:30:13 M Tralee Triathlon Club
269 Brendan HICKEY 00:44:44 00:45:30 01:30:14 M40 St Catherines ac
270 James FLETCHER 00:43:42 00:46:36 01:30:18 M40 Mooreabbey Milers AC
271 Alan CARNEY 00:43:43 00:46:36 01:30:19 M Tallaght A.C.
272 Pat HARTIGAN 00:44:22 00:46:03 01:30:25 M50 Limerick Country Club A.C.
273 Mark CLIFFE 00:45:06 00:45:18 01:30:24 M West waterford ac
274 Sean O'LEARY     01:30:32 M  
275 Mark FLANNERY 00:45:23 00:45:03 01:30:26 M50 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
276 Mark MURPHY 00:46:29 00:44:06 01:30:35 M  
277 Cathal GLEESON 00:45:36 00:45:02 01:30:38 M40 West waterford ac
278 Chris O'CONNELL 00:44:31 00:46:07 01:30:38 M40 St Catherine's ac
279 Orla O'ROURKE 00:45:03 00:45:38 01:30:41 F50 Ballymore Cobh ac
280 Trevor EDWARDS 00:45:07 00:45:38 01:30:45 M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
281 Gerard WALSH 00:44:41 00:46:06 01:30:47 M50 Galtee Runners
282 Pat KENNEDY 00:45:24 00:45:27 01:30:51 M40 Kildorrery harriers
283 Conor GALVIN 00:45:21 00:45:27 01:30:48 M North Cork AC
284 Alberto MUNOZ SOTO 00:44:38 00:46:18 01:30:56 M  
285 Stephen J RYAN 00:46:33 00:44:32 01:31:05 M40 Dundrum AC
286 Darren Flynn 00:44:41 00:46:32 01:31:13 M45 Grange AC
287 Michael O'DWYER 00:45:40 00:45:31 01:31:11 M  
288 Shane RYAN 00:44:58 00:46:14 01:31:12 M Dooneen
289 John MURPHY 00:44:33 00:46:38 01:31:11 M50 Ennis track club
290 Peter MADDEN 00:45:53 00:45:08 01:31:01 M45 Templemore AC
291 Jonathan GLAVIN 00:44:00 00:47:14 01:31:14 M gtc
292 Brian AHERN 00:43:55 00:47:15 01:31:10 M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
293 Tracy GUILFOYLE 00:45:18 00:45:58 01:31:16 F50 Love2Run
294 Liam MURPHY 00:44:53 00:46:11 01:31:04 M45 Mallow AC
295 Oliver LYNCH 00:44:39 00:46:33 01:31:12 M40 Clonmel AC
296 Colin DUANE 00:45:38 00:45:39 01:31:17 M Athenry
297 Diarmuid O'MALLEY 00:44:23 00:46:59 01:31:22 M45 Desert Road Runners
298 Esther LEAHY 00:44:20 00:47:07 01:31:27 F45 Athenry AC
299 Raphael CABRAL 00:45:50 00:45:26 01:31:16 M  
300 Laura ROONEY 00:45:50 00:45:26 01:31:16 F40 Watergrasshill AC
301 John O'CONNELL 00:45:26 00:45:59 01:31:25 M50 Tullamore Harriers
302 Patrick OMAHONEY 00:45:31 00:45:59 01:31:30 M40  
303 Alan GRAINGER 00:45:57 00:45:45 01:31:42 M40  
304 Richie MCCARTHY 00:46:07 00:45:32 01:31:39 M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
305 Kieran LYNCH 00:45:29 00:46:13 01:31:42 M45 BLARNEY
306 Mike MEEHAN 00:45:13 00:46:16 01:31:29 M45 Go Tri
307 Donal TWOMEY 00:44:59 00:46:58 01:31:57 M45  
308 Donie DWANE 00:45:58 00:46:00 01:31:58 M40 Kilmallock AC
309 Danny CARR 00:44:17 00:47:45 01:32:02 M55 Galway city harries
310 Tomas FALVEY 00:45:58 00:45:49 01:31:47 M40  
311 Linda O'SULLIVAN 00:45:49 00:46:06 01:31:55 F45  
312 Gillian BOGAN 00:46:28 00:45:33 01:32:01 F GCH
313 Valdinei DE OLIVEIRA 00:45:03 00:47:10 01:32:13 M50  
314 Jeremiah CALLANAN 00:46:09 00:46:11 01:32:20 M Kinsale Tri club
315 Aidan HANLEY 00:46:08 00:46:12 01:32:20 M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
316 Kevin BROUGHTON 00:46:03 00:46:29 01:32:32 M40 Bilboa AC
317 Edward O'MAHONY 00:44:13 00:48:18 01:32:31 M40 st finbarrs
318 Niall BUCKLEY 00:46:14 00:46:09 01:32:23 M45  
319 Michael CONNERN 00:46:47 00:45:40 01:32:27 M40  
320 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN 00:46:37 00:46:01 01:32:38 M45 Beara AC
321 Thomas FREEMAN 00:46:14 00:46:19 01:32:33 M40 Naas AC
322 Conor MANNING 00:46:24 00:46:14 01:32:38 M40 North Cork AC
323 Ron ILSLEY 00:45:49 00:46:43 01:32:32 M55  
324 Joe O?LOUGHLIN 00:44:15 00:48:28 01:32:43 M45 St Finbarr?s
325 James DUNBAR 00:45:36 00:47:08 01:32:44 M50  
326 Cliona HURST 00:46:23 00:46:17 01:32:40 F  
327 Michelle BROWNE 00:46:39 00:45:56 01:32:35 F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
328 Piotr BERGEL 00:46:35 00:46:16 01:32:51 M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland
329 Luke CALLAGHAN 00:46:38 00:45:59 01:32:37 M  
330 Michael CALLAGHAN 00:46:38 00:45:59 01:32:37 M45  
331 Jason CROSBIE 00:46:05 00:46:44 01:32:49 M Eagle AC
332 Martin LYNCH 00:46:23 00:46:27 01:32:50 M55 ballincollig ac
333 Sean JORDAN 00:44:20 00:48:35 01:32:55 M  
334 Tj CAREW 00:44:44 00:48:18 01:33:02 M Ballintotis Fit4Life
335 Shane COLLINS 00:46:36 00:46:29 01:33:05 M st finbarrs
336 Sinead O'CONNOR 00:46:38 00:46:30 01:33:08 F Leevale AC
337 Karen MULROONEY 00:45:58 00:47:27 01:33:25 F Sligo AC
338 Michelle LYNCH 00:45:55 00:47:25 01:33:20 F45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
339 Pat MCCARTHY 00:44:18 00:49:06 01:33:24 M  
340 Mark WALSHE 00:47:52 00:45:26 01:33:18 M40  
341 Eoghan HIGGINS 00:46:30 00:46:55 01:33:25 M  
342 Tony MURPHY 00:46:27 00:47:13 01:33:40 M45 Mallow AC
343 Liam Keane 00:47:27 00:45:53 01:33:20 M Naas AC
344 Maeve FLANNERY 00:45:36 00:48:01 01:33:37 F Derg ac
345 David SHEEDY 00:45:27 00:48:08 01:33:35 M  
346 Patrick O'REGAN 00:46:40 00:46:50 01:33:30 M  
347 Mary OSHEA 00:46:57 00:46:52 01:33:49 F Gneevguilla
348 Grainne NI UALLACHAIN 00:42:05 00:51:48 01:33:53 F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
349 Kevin CORBETT 00:46:49 00:46:41 01:33:30 M  
350 Pauline Grainger 00:45:59 00:47:52 01:33:51 F Leevale
351 Seamus QUIRKE 00:47:02 00:46:46 01:33:48 M  
352 Mark O'REILLY 00:46:30 00:47:20 01:33:50 M45 Midleton AC
353 Tom O'HALLORAN 00:45:11 00:48:35 01:33:46 M Laya Healthcare
354 Dave BARTLEY 00:46:35 00:47:20 01:33:55 M50 Grange AC
355 Mark Cronin 00:46:32 00:47:29 01:34:01 M Leevale
356 David WALLACE 00:47:34 00:46:20 01:33:54 M50  
357 Kevin BURKE 00:46:56 00:46:57 01:33:53 M Bandon AC
358 Mike O'CONNOR 00:46:34 00:47:26 01:34:00 M Eagle AC
359 Linda O'CONNOR 00:46:33 00:47:29 01:34:02 F40  
360 Eoin O'CONNOR 00:47:00 00:47:09 01:34:09 M  
361 David WILSON 00:46:28 00:47:39 01:34:07 M Kilkenny triathlon club
362 Stephan BEAULIEU 00:47:01 00:47:09 01:34:10 M50  
363 Andrei HENSIROUSKI 00:46:38 00:47:28 01:34:06 M40  
364 Michael MOYNIHAN 00:45:11 00:48:59 01:34:10 M Kilnaboy AC
365 Shane MEYLER 00:47:58 00:46:16 01:34:14 M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
366 John HOGAN 00:42:41 00:51:46 01:34:27 M40 Mallow AC
367 Denis MURPHY 00:47:35 00:46:48 01:34:23 M55  
368 Donal McCARTHY 00:47:02 00:47:27 01:34:29 M  
369 Adrian FITZGERALD 00:46:37 00:48:01 01:34:38 M45  
370 Rob STEPHEN 00:47:06 00:47:18 01:34:24 M50  
371 Colum KIDNEY 00:45:01 00:49:30 01:34:31 M  
372 Ellen HANLEY 00:45:44 00:48:59 01:34:43 F Grange Fermoy
373 Marie O'SHEA 00:46:39 00:47:55 01:34:34 F40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C.
374 Donal KERINS 00:46:28 00:48:17 01:34:45 M45 South Sligo AC
375 Mark GALLAGHER 00:46:46 00:47:59 01:34:45 M40 Beara A.C.
376 Denis BUCKLEY 00:46:36 00:48:09 01:34:45 M NA
377 Alphonsus HENEGHAN 00:46:44 00:48:04 01:34:48 M40 Athenry AC
378 Leo HALLIHAN 00:46:33 00:48:13 01:34:46 M50  
379 Gabriel BYRNE 00:45:15 00:49:31 01:34:46 M50 Raheny Shamrock
380 Eamonn LYONS 00:45:22 00:49:22 01:34:44 M Tralee Triathlon Club
381 Alfie DAVIS     01:34:57 M Leevale AC
382 Mairead OKEEFFE 00:46:25 00:48:18 01:34:43 F40 Kanturk road runners
383 Maeve KAVANAGH     01:34:59 F40  
384 Owen RYAN 00:46:42 00:48:05 01:34:47 M50 Templemore A C
385 Don PYNE 00:45:48 00:49:19 01:35:07 M Grange Fermoy AC
386 Dan COLLINS 00:47:19 00:47:41 01:35:00 M40 Mallow AC
387 Jonathan KENNEALLY 00:48:12 00:46:53 01:35:05 M St Catherine's ac
388 Kevin CASEY 00:47:06 00:48:03 01:35:09 M40 West waterford ac
389 Tom Gallahue 00:48:03 00:46:55 01:34:58 M45 Nenagh
390 John MEAGHER 00:48:02 00:47:00 01:35:02 M40 Nenagh triathlon club
391 Stephen CHAMBERS 00:48:49 00:46:11 01:35:00 M  
392 Alan O'CONNOR 00:45:52 00:49:28 01:35:20 M45 Cork Tri Club
393 Barry COLEMAN 00:48:37 00:46:43 01:35:20 M West Clare Triathlon
394 Becky COUGHLAN 00:47:36 00:47:50 01:35:26 F Ennis Track AC
395 Siobhan MCHUGH 00:46:35 00:48:55 01:35:30 F45 Clonmel
396 Denis O'LEARY 00:47:14 00:48:17 01:35:31 M40 Aghada RC
397 Paul O'TOOLE 00:47:38 00:47:54 01:35:32 M55 St Finbarr's
398 Joanne O'BOYLE 00:46:59 00:48:42 01:35:41 F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
399 Tom QUIRKE 00:47:17 00:48:28 01:35:45 M St Nicholas AC
400 Tommy MULLANE 00:46:12 00:49:30 01:35:42 M50 Kanturk road runners
401 Adrian FITZMAURICE 00:46:54 00:48:44 01:35:38 M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
402 Kenneth ARTHUR 00:47:21 00:48:23 01:35:44 M45  
403 Shane GRAHAM 00:48:37 00:47:16 01:35:53 M Garda AC
404 William GREENSMYTH 00:46:44 00:49:16 01:36:00 M Sportsworld
405 Caroline CONROY 00:47:56 00:48:08 01:36:04 F40 West Limerick Ac
406 John FANNING 00:49:06 00:47:04 01:36:10 M  
407 Billy LENIHAN 00:46:36 00:49:38 01:36:14 M50 Grange Fermoy AC
408 David TUCKER 00:46:58 00:49:23 01:36:21 M50 St Senans Running Group
409 Shane LILLIS 00:49:05 00:47:15 01:36:20 M40 HTC
410 Pat O'SULLIVAN 00:47:58 00:48:33 01:36:31 M50  
411 Neil HOLLAND 00:47:31 00:48:59 01:36:30 M65 Mallow A.C.
412 Dylan STORAN 00:47:27 00:49:08 01:36:35 M  
413 Brian LEAHY 00:47:31 00:49:03 01:36:34 M  
414 David BROPHY 00:48:16 00:48:18 01:36:34 M50 Mallow AC
415 Paul KEARNEY 00:47:55 00:48:49 01:36:44 M45 B.M.O.H Athletic
416 Tony MURRAY 00:47:49 00:48:55 01:36:44 M45  
417 Mike CONSIDINE 00:47:53 00:48:52 01:36:45 M45  
418 Peter O'BRIEN 00:47:04 00:49:49 01:36:53 M Grange Fermoy AC
419 Ruairi EGAN 00:49:28 00:47:20 01:36:48 M45 Eagle A.C.
420 Dave SHEEHAN 00:47:19 00:49:41 01:37:00 M St Finbarrs AC
421 Breffni ALLEN 00:48:05 00:48:47 01:36:52 F40  
422 Kathy REA 00:49:03 00:47:52 01:36:55 F Saturday roadrunners
423 Helen WALSH 00:47:55 00:49:08 01:37:03 F40 Togher AC
424 Lisa CROWLEY 00:47:44 00:49:17 01:37:01 F40 Watergrasshill AC
425 Sinead McDERMOTT 00:48:16 00:48:44 01:37:00 F Dooneen
426 Noel LAWLOR 00:49:08 00:47:57 01:37:05 M50 Clonakilty Road Runners
427 Aidan O'RIORDAN 00:47:16 00:49:52 01:37:08 M50  
428 Shane MCCARTHY 00:45:28 00:51:40 01:37:08 M  
429 David O'CONNOR 00:48:42 00:48:41 01:37:23 M St. Finbarrs
430 Denis SHEEHAN 00:47:59 00:49:13 01:37:12 M  
431 Tim HEALY 00:48:39 00:48:47 01:37:26 M50  
432 Ernest KINSELLA 00:49:42 00:47:40 01:37:22 M  
433 Edward O'MEARA 00:48:04 00:49:11 01:37:15 M45 Nenagh triathlon club
434 Denis RYAN 00:46:32 00:50:49 01:37:21 M45 mooreabby milers
435 Gary GIBBONS 00:47:37 00:49:46 01:37:23 M45 Eagle AC
436 Sean O'RIORDAN 00:48:32 00:48:57 01:37:29 M50 unattached
437 Brian O'REGAN 00:48:43 00:48:58 01:37:41 M Galtee Runners A.C
438 Colm O'GRADY 00:49:32 00:48:09 01:37:41 M40  
439 Andy NOLAN 00:47:38 00:50:05 01:37:43 M NA
440 Paraic OATES 00:45:35 00:52:14 01:37:49 M50 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
441 Bart KSEL 00:46:52 00:51:09 01:38:01 M  
442 Tom Paul MURPHY 00:49:20 00:48:30 01:37:50 M Kildorrery harriers
443 Marcus WHEELER 00:47:55 00:50:08 01:38:03 M45  
444 Paddy RYAN 00:49:39 00:48:18 01:37:57 M50 Track Attack Borrisoleigh
445 Paudie DONOVAN 00:49:26 00:48:31 01:37:57 M Rosscarbery Steam Runners
446 Jack CORBETT 00:46:41 00:51:17 01:37:58 M  
447 David SHEEHAN 00:48:33 00:49:19 01:37:52 M  
448 Eric ROWAN 00:48:41 00:49:18 01:37:59 M40  
449 Liam MURPHY 00:50:24 00:47:47 01:38:11 M  
450 Laura MCCANN 00:49:47 00:48:27 01:38:14 F sli cualann
451 Dave GLYNN 00:49:27 00:48:51 01:38:18 M40  
452 Deirdre O'SULLIVAN 00:48:40 00:49:33 01:38:13 F  
453 John O'SULLIVAN 00:48:56 00:49:14 01:38:10 M40 Tralee Triathlon Club
454 Fran MCELLIGOTT 00:48:55 00:49:14 01:38:09 M45 Tralee Triathlon Club
455 Robert McCARTHY 00:49:42 00:48:34 01:38:16 M Dooneen
456 Sean COONEY 00:48:51 00:49:17 01:38:08 M45  
457 Donnacha BROSNAN 00:49:17 00:49:12 01:38:29 M55  
458 Ugis ELIASS 00:48:53 00:49:43 01:38:36 M Andy's beauty rooms
459 Richard O'BYRNE 00:48:01 00:50:27 01:38:28 M40  
460 Pa MOLONEY 00:46:49 00:51:50 01:38:39 M40 Crosshaven Tri Club
461 Egidijus BAKSYS 00:48:53 00:49:43 01:38:36 M Andy's beauty rooms
462 Sean WINDLE 00:49:06 00:49:08 01:38:14 M  
463 David KENNEDY 00:46:14 00:52:32 01:38:46 M Intel Shannon
464 James COTTER     01:38:36 M  
465 Josephine KELLEHER 00:49:00 00:49:43 01:38:43 F45  
466 Colm LIKELY 00:49:42 00:48:59 01:38:41 M40  
467 Dan FITZGERALD 00:49:34 00:49:08 01:38:42 M Wyeth Runners
468 Andrzej BUJALSKI 00:49:10 00:49:28 01:38:38 M Ac carrigtwohill
469 Deirdre MCMAHON 00:48:58 00:49:55 01:38:53 F  
470 Tony KELLY 00:47:36 00:51:14 01:38:50 M  
471 Andy WHITE 00:49:38 00:49:08 01:38:46 M Country Club AC
472 Yvonne DEEGAN 00:47:53 00:51:07 01:39:00 F45 Limerick Country Club
473 Katarzyna BOBKA 00:49:38 00:49:21 01:38:59 F An Bru
474 Sinead HEALY 00:48:49 00:50:05 01:38:54 F45  
475 Adrian O'CONNOR 00:48:45 00:50:13 01:38:58 M Netgear Runners
476 David DESMOND 00:49:27 00:49:35 01:39:02 M40  
477 Jonathan SCANLON 00:49:42 00:49:24 01:39:06 M45 west Limerick A/C
478 Michael LAFFAN 00:48:06 00:50:55 01:39:01 M Naas AC
479 Mike GRIFFIN 00:49:56 00:49:15 01:39:11 M40 Dooneen AC
480 Seamus CAWLEY 00:49:45 00:49:27 01:39:12 M55 West Limerick Ac
481 Ray KENNY 00:47:57 00:51:13 01:39:10 M40 Grange Fermoy AC
482 Rossa COGHLAN 00:49:31 00:49:46 01:39:17 M40  
483 Kevin BOAG 00:49:09 00:49:53 01:39:02 M55  
484 Billy WALSH 00:48:52 00:50:16 01:39:08 M55 Cork
485 Brendan MCCARTHY 00:49:40 00:49:35 01:39:15 M40 Mallow AC
486 Claire FITZGERALD 00:49:43 00:49:46 01:39:29 F40 Midleton AC
487 Don MURPHY 00:48:05 00:51:26 01:39:31 M40 B.M.O.H.
488 Denis DAVERN 00:48:27 00:51:01 01:39:28 M50 Galtee Runners
489 Donal LEAHY 00:49:40 00:49:37 01:39:17 M50 Athenry AC
490 Shane O'SHEA 00:51:05 00:48:18 01:39:23 M  
491 Paul KELLY 00:49:49 00:49:44 01:39:33 M40  
492 Gerry MULLEN 00:49:49 00:49:47 01:39:36 M55 South Sligo AC
493 Liam DALY 00:48:57 00:50:30 01:39:27 M40  
494 Ronan MCMAHON 00:48:58 00:50:19 01:39:17 M50 Clare crusaders
495 Bailey Jaronski 00:49:32 00:49:52 01:39:24 F Loyola Running Club
496 Barry WOULFE 00:49:24 00:50:12 01:39:36 M  
497 Gareth COLEMNAN 00:50:31 00:48:42 01:39:13 M50 Clonmel Tri club
498 John BURKE 00:48:16 00:51:14 01:39:30 M40 Kinsale Tri club
499 Paul MCCARTHY 00:49:42 00:49:54 01:39:36 M40 Team OBF
500 John O'CONNOR 00:49:42 00:49:55 01:39:37 M40  
501 Bernard COLEMAN 00:49:34 00:50:08 01:39:42 M Togher AC
502 John MITCHELL 00:48:17 00:51:43 01:40:00 M  
503 Stephen O'GORMAN     01:39:51 M40  
504 Mikey MEEHAN 00:49:32 00:50:13 01:39:45 M  
505 Fabio FABRIZI 00:49:47 00:50:06 01:39:53 M40  
506 Michael McMAHON 00:49:41 00:50:13 01:39:54 M45  
507 Niall LYNCH 00:49:29 00:50:20 01:39:49 M40 Kilmallock AC
508 Finbarr CORCORAN 00:49:44 00:50:15 01:39:59 M Millstreet AC
509 Maurice LYNCH 00:48:45 00:51:20 01:40:05 M40  
510 Kieran HAYES 00:49:19 00:50:39 01:39:58 M  
511 Tony KENIHAN 00:49:49 00:50:14 01:40:03 M45  
512 Brian KEARNEY 00:49:42 00:50:17 01:39:59 M Leevale AC
513 Andrew HOLOHAN 00:49:42 00:50:18 01:40:00 M40 Naas AC
514 Tomasz LESNIAK 00:49:09 00:51:11 01:40:20 M Polish Runners Club Ireland
515 Colman O'HANLON     01:40:29 M Mallow AC
516 Anthony KENNEDY 00:50:28 00:49:40 01:40:08 M40 Ballyheigue Bolters
517 Derek WINTERS 00:48:42 00:51:32 01:40:14 M Matt's Gym
518 Graham MANTLE 00:46:18 00:54:09 01:40:27 M  
519 Raymond WALSH 00:49:37 00:50:36 01:40:13 M45  
520 Ewa GONDELA 00:49:49 00:50:40 01:40:29 F  
521 Liam O'NEILL 00:50:07 00:50:04 01:40:11 M50  
522 Sarah KEANE 00:49:39 00:50:48 01:40:27 F  
523 Charles RUSSELL 00:48:43 00:52:02 01:40:45 M45 Youghal AC
524 Eamonn NAGLE 00:49:51 00:50:54 01:40:45 M Mallow AC
525 Tim O'DRISCOLL 00:49:30 00:51:26 01:40:56 M40  
526 John COTTER 00:51:52 00:48:33 01:40:25 M40 Mallow AC
527 David CONWAY 00:51:27 00:49:00 01:40:27 M45  
528 Len SLYE 00:49:26 00:51:28 01:40:54 M45 Aghada RC
529 Joe HANNAN 00:49:42 00:51:10 01:40:52 M50  
530 Basil KING 00:50:05 00:50:53 01:40:58 M40 Athenry AC
531 Catriona MEEHAN 00:51:12 00:49:44 01:40:56 F West Clare Tri
532 Barry O'CALLAGHAN 00:50:23 00:50:30 01:40:53 M45 Mallow AC
533 Aoife QUINN 00:50:21 00:50:46 01:41:07 F40 Crusaders AC
534 Gerry RAFFERTY 00:49:40 00:51:19 01:40:59 M  
535 Súamus GERAGHTY 00:49:47 00:51:21 01:41:08 M55 GCH
536 Frank Oregan 00:50:22 00:50:44 01:41:06 M45 Lisgriffin Harriers
537 Jj MURPHY 00:50:50 00:50:02 01:40:52 M55  
538 David BUTLER 00:49:50 00:51:20 01:41:10 M St. Brendan's AC
539 Barry MILLANE 00:50:21 00:50:51 01:41:12 M  
540 Paul KELLY 00:48:59 00:52:15 01:41:14 M  
541 Don MURRAY 00:51:15 00:50:00 01:41:15 M45 Aghada running club
542 Catherine O'SULLIVAN 00:49:18 00:51:56 01:41:14 F40 Galtee Runners
543 Breeda SHEEDY 00:49:54 00:51:32 01:41:26 F50 Midleton AC
544 Kieran CLANCY 00:47:21 00:54:00 01:41:21 M  
545 Mairead O'SHEA 00:51:09 00:50:12 01:41:21 F Kilfinane AC
546 Terry MEYLER 00:49:05 00:52:17 01:41:22 M40 Lucan Harriers
547 Kevin O'LEARY 00:49:00 00:52:28 01:41:28 M IMRA
548 Maurice McENIRY 00:50:06 00:51:24 01:41:30 M Kilmallock AC
549 Kieran O'Curry 00:51:22 00:49:59 01:41:21 M50 Wyeth
550 Ger SLATER 00:49:43 00:51:52 01:41:35 M40 Limerick Country Club AC
551 Michael O'LOUGHLIN 00:49:31 00:52:06 01:41:37 M50 Wibbly Wobbly
552 Sinead O'REGAN     01:41:36 F  
553 Julieanne BUCKLEY 00:49:22 00:52:33 01:41:55 F40 Mt Hillary AC
554 Graham BICKERSTAFFE 00:50:03 00:51:46 01:41:49 M40  
555 Cyril JOHNSON 00:51:36 00:50:20 01:41:56 M55  
556 Diarmuid MCCARTHY 00:49:46 00:52:19 01:42:05 M West Limerick Ac
557 Diane DUFFY 00:50:23 00:51:48 01:42:11 F Kinsale Tri club
558 Keitaro ADO 00:49:53 00:52:09 01:42:02 M55  
559 John O'BRIEN 00:49:41 00:52:45 01:42:26 M45  
560 Jerry TWOHIG 00:50:29 00:51:32 01:42:01 M65 Mt Hillary
561 P.J TARPEY     01:42:10 M40 Athenry AC
562 Jeremiah DESMOND 00:50:02 00:52:14 01:42:16 M Fun Runners
563 James DEVEREUX 00:49:35 00:52:35 01:42:10 M Country Club AC Limerick
564 Sean KELLEHER 00:50:50 00:51:14 01:42:04 M40  
565 Pam BARRY 00:50:29 00:51:51 01:42:20 F40 Aghada running club
566 Colum BREEN 00:51:33 00:50:49 01:42:22 M45  
567 Elaine WALLS 00:50:22 00:51:58 01:42:20 F45  
568 Anthony PATTERSON 00:51:25 00:51:02 01:42:27 M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
569 Gina CLIFFORD 00:51:15 00:51:15 01:42:30 F40  
570 Mike O'SHAUGHNESSY 00:49:36 00:52:41 01:42:17 M  
571 David HURLEY 00:49:48 00:52:51 01:42:39 M45 st finbarrs
572 Shirley KAVANAGH 00:51:23 00:51:09 01:42:32 F40 Bweeng Trailblazers
573 Aidan CROWLEY 00:51:24 00:51:09 01:42:33 M Bweeng Trail Blazers
574 Helen CRONIN 00:51:18 00:51:11 01:42:29 F Eagle AC
575 Brian NEWMAN 00:51:24 00:51:09 01:42:33 M40 Bweeng Trailblazers
576 Brendan O'CARROLL 00:51:35 00:51:04 01:42:39 M40  
577 Darren CROWE 00:51:35 00:51:03 01:42:38 M40 Limerick Country Club AC
578 Maeve NOONE 00:51:48 00:50:38 01:42:26 F45 Athenry
579 Eddie TRINDLE 00:50:43 00:51:56 01:42:39 M40 Eagle AC
580 Matthew GROGAN 00:49:49 00:52:46 01:42:35 M  
581 Joanna BUTLER 00:50:20 00:52:23 01:42:43 F Pulse Triathlon
582 Paula WRIGHT 00:50:58 00:51:33 01:42:31 F40 Newport A.C / Marathon Club Ireland
583 Shauna MURPHY 00:49:43 00:53:10 01:42:53 F  
584 Peter CUNNINGHAM 00:52:24 00:50:11 01:42:35 M  
585 Sandra WALSH 00:51:15 00:51:35 01:42:50 F45  
586 Alan MURPHY 00:51:51 00:50:49 01:42:40 M40  
587 Niamh BOYLE 00:49:47 00:53:04 01:42:51 F40  
588 Jonathan COLEMAN 00:51:22 00:51:34 01:42:56 M Dooneen AC
589 Simon STOKES 00:50:20 00:52:47 01:43:07 M  
590 Tom MEANY 00:51:50 00:51:18 01:43:08 M50 an bru ac
591 Cathy MCCARTHY 00:51:17 00:51:43 01:43:00 F Clonakilty Road Runners
592 Mark PYNE 00:51:32 00:51:24 01:42:56 M40 Grange Fermoy
593 James MCMAHON 00:51:13 00:51:54 01:43:07 M45 AnBru
594 Bridget JACOBSEN 00:51:35 00:51:44 01:43:19 F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
595 Gregg MOORE 00:50:39 00:52:44 01:43:23 M45 Eagle AC
596 Conor HICKEY 00:51:17 00:51:54 01:43:11 M  
597 Michael O'REGAN 00:51:33 00:51:50 01:43:23 M45 Limerick Tri Club
598 Rosie REA 00:51:02 00:52:23 01:43:25 F40  
599 Gerry PRENDERGAST 00:51:09 00:52:17 01:43:26 M40  
600 Donncha MURPHY 00:53:16 00:49:47 01:43:03 M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
601 Karen RAINE 00:51:12 00:52:02 01:43:14 F40 Dooneen
602 Joe DOWLING 00:49:29 00:54:09 01:43:38 M40  
603 John O'CONNELL 00:55:16 00:48:15 01:43:31 M50 An Bru
604 Steven CORBETT 00:51:23 00:52:01 01:43:24 M  
605 Aidan O'DONOVAN 00:51:41 00:51:39 01:43:20 M40  
606 Catriona LENIHAN 00:52:24 00:51:00 01:43:24 F West Limerick Ac
607 Aidan O'CALLAGHAN 00:49:30 00:54:04 01:43:34 M40 VMware
608 Michael CARROLL 00:50:22 00:53:07 01:43:29 M40  
609 Ruairi OÆMAHONY     01:43:38 M Cork Tri Club
610 Jonathan HEELAN 00:50:05 00:53:38 01:43:43 M40 GCH
611 Patrick COLLINS 00:51:55 00:51:46 01:43:41 M40  
612 Karen CLARKE 00:51:58 00:51:57 01:43:55 F45 Bros Pearse
613 Abe HENDERSON 00:51:48 00:52:09 01:43:57 M50 Wyeth Runners
614 Liam BUCKLEY 00:49:17 00:54:49 01:44:06 M40  
615 Adrian O'SULLIVAN 00:49:27 00:54:36 01:44:03 M40 Eagle AC
616 Will PIERCE 00:50:25 00:53:43 01:44:08 M  
617 Hirohiko KATAYAMA 00:53:30 00:50:28 01:43:58 M60 SWAC
618 Caroline BUCKLEY 00:51:41 00:52:30 01:44:11 F40  
619 Mike MESKELL 00:51:34 00:52:30 01:44:04 M55  
620 Dave Stack 00:51:43 00:52:21 01:44:04 M Kerry Crusaders
621 Cronin O'MAHONEY 00:50:12 00:54:16 01:44:28 M40  
622 Peter QUIRKE 00:51:38 00:52:26 01:44:04 M45 Watergrasshill AC
623 Aidan COLLINS 00:49:50 00:54:36 01:44:26 M45 BMOH
624 Derek SHEEDY 00:50:07 00:54:15 01:44:22 M40 Kilmallock AC
625 John KENNY 00:51:35 00:52:33 01:44:08 M40 Mallow AC
626 Helen O'CALLAGHAN 00:49:53 00:54:35 01:44:28 F40 Riverstick Kinsale
627 Thomas MOYNIHAN 00:51:40 00:52:45 01:44:25 M40  
628 Enda KIERNAN 00:49:46 00:54:47 01:44:33 M45 St. Finbarrs AC
629 Stephen EGAN 00:53:06 00:51:09 01:44:15 M  
630 Matt HENNIGAN 00:51:14 00:53:23 01:44:37 M45  
631 Sean WHELAN 00:51:26 00:53:25 01:44:51 M65 Ennis Track
632 Kevin MURPHY 00:51:22 00:53:07 01:44:29 M  
633 Sandris STREISTERMANIS 00:50:07 00:54:42 01:44:49 M40 Andy's beauty rooms
634 Pat MEHI 00:51:38 00:52:50 01:44:28 M40 UCC
635 Waldemar MORSKI 00:51:25 00:53:08 01:44:33 M40 Bosa Stopa
636 Neil CROWLEY 00:51:40 00:52:52 01:44:32 M45  
637 Rita BOLAND 00:51:50 00:52:57 01:44:47 F Ennis Track
638 Alison OÆSULLIVAN 00:51:13 00:53:27 01:44:40 F40 Clonliffe harriers
639 Barry DORGAN 00:52:22 00:52:29 01:44:51 M40  
640 David JEFFREYS 00:52:00 00:52:46 01:44:46 M Clonlara Harriers AC
641 Brian WALL 00:52:34 00:52:32 01:45:06 M Aghada RC
642 James WRENN 00:50:08 00:54:58 01:45:06 M40  
643 Jason COMERFORD 00:50:37 00:54:28 01:45:05 M  
644 Andrew MACDONALD 00:51:52 00:53:04 01:44:56 M Eagle AC
645 Emma HARVEY 00:53:07 00:51:59 01:45:06 F Kilcoole AC
646 Ger BURKE 00:52:18 00:52:50 01:45:08 M40 St Nicholas AC
647 Gerard CAGNEY 00:48:46 00:56:36 01:45:22 M50  
648 Sean POWELL 00:51:29 00:53:29 01:44:58 M55 Mallow AC
649 Denis O'LEARY 00:51:31 00:53:32 01:45:03 M40  
650 Niall LOONEY 00:52:49 00:52:05 01:44:54 M50 Mount Hillary AC
651 Paul DEVEREUX 00:54:37 00:50:16 01:44:53 M Abbey Running Club
652 Paula COLLINS 00:53:48 00:51:36 01:45:24 F40  
653 Liam MORRISSEY 00:51:06 00:54:09 01:45:15 M  
654 Willie O'Donoghue 00:52:03 00:53:04 01:45:07 M Mooreabbey Milers
655 Tom Blackburn 00:52:04 00:53:04 01:45:08 M Mooreabbey Milers
656 Colm DALY 00:52:39 00:52:54 01:45:33 M Ennis Track AC
657 Brian QUAIN 00:52:52 00:52:26 01:45:18 M GoTri
658 Eileen BRENNAN 00:52:46 00:52:34 01:45:20 F45 Ready to run
659 Patricia QUIGLEY 00:51:56 00:53:21 01:45:17 F40  
660 Aidan KELLEHER 00:53:47 00:51:35 01:45:22 M45  
661 Steven O'CONNOR 00:54:03 00:51:31 01:45:34 M40  
662 Eddie CARVILL 00:51:41 00:54:04 01:45:45 M40  
663 Ingrid MCGOVERN 00:52:10 00:53:37 01:45:47 F45 Bros Pearse
664 Malachy McCARTHY 00:51:34 00:54:18 01:45:52 M60 West Limerick Ac
665 Thomas SHORTALL 00:52:40 00:53:05 01:45:45 M50  
666 Natasha DURITY 00:53:48 00:51:56 01:45:44 F40 Ballymore Cobh ac
667 Brendan COFFEY 00:52:26 00:53:35 01:46:01 M Clonmel AC
668 Mary PYKE 00:52:23 00:53:38 01:46:01 F45 Mooreabbey Milers
669 Kevin O'DONOGHUE 00:52:24 00:53:43 01:46:07 M West Limerick A.C.
670 Ray MURRAY 00:53:17 00:52:51 01:46:08 M55 Tullamore Harriers
671 Laura DARBY 00:52:57 00:53:26 01:46:23 F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
672 Colm MEANEY 00:52:09 00:54:09 01:46:18 M  
673 Mairead ELLIOTT 00:52:32 00:53:52 01:46:24 F  
674 Lukas JAKUBOWSKI 00:52:27 00:54:13 01:46:40 M  
675 Sabina SWEENEY 00:52:23 00:53:59 01:46:22 F45 Slaney Olympic
676 Marcella MCGRATH 00:53:31 00:52:48 01:46:19 F40 West Limerick Ac
677 Peter REIDY 00:52:35 00:53:42 01:46:17 M Shandrum ac
678 Deirdre Collins 00:52:26 00:54:00 01:46:26 F  
679 Fiona MEEHAN 00:53:52 00:52:41 01:46:33 F40  
680 Ciaran O'CONGHAILE 00:54:27 00:51:45 01:46:12 M  
681 Steve MURPHY 00:53:04 00:53:23 01:46:27 M60 Mallow AC
682 David O'MALLEY 00:54:14 00:52:27 01:46:41 M  
683 John MANLEY 00:51:30 00:55:12 01:46:42 M40 Nenagh triathlon club
684 Fiona MURPHY 00:53:38 00:52:47 01:46:25 F  
685 Noel GORMAN 00:51:08 00:55:52 01:47:00 M40 Craughwell AC
686 Adrian MCKIERNAN 00:50:14 00:56:49 01:47:03 M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
687 Felipe CANIZARES 00:53:51 00:52:44 01:46:35 M  
688 Hugh RYAN 00:53:35 00:53:00 01:46:35 M60 Borrisoleigh Track Attack
689 Donal RYAN 00:53:34 00:53:02 01:46:36 M45 Borrisoleigj Track Attack
690 Alan Fitzgerald 00:54:44 00:52:01 01:46:45 M Cork
691 Darren O'BRIEN 00:51:29 00:55:24 01:46:53 M Mallow A.C
692 Deirdre COTTER 00:52:10 00:54:44 01:46:54 F40 Mallow AC
693 Eddie SCULLY 00:53:17 00:53:38 01:46:55 M Track attack
694 Susan O'SULLIVAN 00:51:49 00:55:31 01:47:20 F45  
695 Shane RYAN 00:51:18 00:55:59 01:47:17 M  
696 Nigel O'SULLIVAN 00:53:34 00:53:44 01:47:18 M45 Focus On Fitness
697 John HARRISON 00:51:49 00:55:26 01:47:15 M Moyne AC
698 Donatas SVAZAS 00:51:07 00:56:24 01:47:31 M Andy's beauty rooms
699 Billy LYNCH 00:51:22 00:55:58 01:47:20 M40  
700 Alan WHYTE 00:53:03 00:53:57 01:47:00 M55  
701 Fergal LAVERY 00:54:19 00:53:03 01:47:22 M Kilnaboy AC
702 Victoria KENNEDY 00:52:52 00:54:22 01:47:14 F  
703 Nigel ROBERTSON 00:51:36 00:55:52 01:47:28 M45  
704 Shane OÆCONNOR 00:54:33 00:52:41 01:47:14 M  
705 Vicky LEHANE 00:53:59 00:53:29 01:47:28 F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
706 Eimear BURKE 00:53:59 00:53:29 01:47:28 F wibbly wobbly wonders
707 John LOMBARD 00:51:16 00:56:17 01:47:33 M  
708 David CASHMAN 00:51:45 00:55:49 01:47:34 M  
709 Ciaran Comerford 00:51:15 00:56:26 01:47:41 M40  
710 Jakub SABACINSKI 00:54:23 00:53:09 01:47:32 M  
711 Cllaire KILGANNON 00:52:03 00:55:51 01:47:54 F40 Youghal AC
712 Declan LIPPER 00:51:14 00:56:41 01:47:55 M50  
713 Andrew WORMALD 00:53:03 00:54:37 01:47:40 M50 Kilmallock
714 Pat HAUGH 00:54:12 00:53:33 01:47:45 M West Clare Tri
715 Jean COSTELLO 00:54:00 00:53:48 01:47:48 F45 Body Roc Bootcamp
716 Tadhg COSTELLO 00:53:56 00:53:48 01:47:44 M55  
717 John SWANTON 00:54:08 00:53:38 01:47:46 M Eagle AC
718 John KELLY 00:56:45 00:50:35 01:47:20 M40  
719 Steve KEY 00:53:30 00:54:22 01:47:52 M50 Ready to run
720 Valerie NEVILLE 00:52:34 00:55:24 01:47:58 F40 West musketry
721 Eamon O'NEILL 00:53:11 00:54:42 01:47:53 M55  
722 James HANLEY 00:54:23 00:53:21 01:47:44 M  
723 Aengus JONES 00:53:20 00:54:23 01:47:43 M40  
724 Niamh MULCAHY 00:53:29 00:54:33 01:48:02 F40 West Limerick Ac
725 Kevin MCKILLICAN 00:53:45 00:54:10 01:47:55 M40  
726 Christina DI LUCIA 00:53:39 00:54:18 01:47:57 F  
727 Vicky KELLY 00:54:46 00:53:11 01:47:57 F  
728 Suzanne KENNEDY 00:54:46 00:53:12 01:47:58 F40 West Limerick Ac
729 Meadhbh CHAMBERS 00:53:39 00:54:17 01:47:56 F West Clare Tri
730 Linda MALONE 00:53:52 00:54:01 01:47:53 F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC
731 Michal GOLKA 00:54:09 00:53:48 01:47:57 M40  
732 Deb O?DONOVAN 00:54:04 00:53:50 01:47:54 F40 Bweeng Trailblazers
733 Andy LARKIN 00:53:42 00:54:10 01:47:52 M40  
734 Patrick RYAN 00:53:00 00:55:01 01:48:01 M  
735 Eavan LONG 00:52:18 00:55:47 01:48:05 F45 Mallow AC
736 Pauline SWEETNAM 00:53:56 00:54:01 01:47:57 F Churchtown Roadrunners AC
737 Tos MORAN 00:53:36 00:54:19 01:47:55 M55 Brothers Pearse
738 Sean MULHOLLAND 00:49:04 00:59:16 01:48:20 M Templemore AC
739 Gerard GLEESON 00:53:39 00:54:59 01:48:38 M45  
740 Eleanor DUGGAN 00:54:04 00:53:54 01:47:58 F45 Aghada RC
741 Patrick Okeefe 00:54:12 00:53:54 01:48:06 M Mt Hillary
742 Kate MURRAY 00:53:34 00:54:36 01:48:10 F West Limerick Ac
743 Niall BRANNIGAN 00:53:30 00:54:37 01:48:07 M40 Clonmel AC
744 Declan O'SULLIVAN 00:53:37 00:54:40 01:48:17 M40  
745 Anthony CREED 00:53:28 00:54:38 01:48:06 M  
746 Andrew O'FARRELL 00:53:00 00:55:20 01:48:20 M65 Eagle A.C.
747 Marie GILLMAN 00:52:07 00:56:23 01:48:30 F50 Midleton
748 Declan O'CONNOR 00:54:21 00:54:00 01:48:21 M Ennis Tri Club
749 Thomas P YELVERTON 00:53:12 00:55:15 01:48:27 M40 Happy Feet Blarney
750 Mary RYAN 00:53:33 00:54:34 01:48:07 F45 Borrisoleigh Track Attack
751 Maeve KENRICK 00:53:38 00:54:47 01:48:25 F40 West Limerick Ac
752 Mary HAYES 00:54:10 00:54:12 01:48:22 F  
753 David Lambert 00:51:46 00:56:46 01:48:32 M  
754 Cathal DALY 00:53:37 00:54:51 01:48:28 M45  
755 Sandra HURLEY 00:54:00 00:54:29 01:48:29 F  
756 Paul DOWLING 00:53:13 00:55:30 01:48:43 M Buttevant
757 Maire MCKENNA 00:53:13 00:55:32 01:48:45 F40 Buttevant r
758 Oliver NAUGHTON 00:52:26 00:56:15 01:48:41 M45  
759 Eileen LOMBARD 00:53:13 00:55:25 01:48:38 F  
760 Jason ONEILL 00:53:17 00:55:34 01:48:51 M  
761 Tom RYAN 00:52:46 00:55:47 01:48:33 M  
762 Jason BURKE 00:52:23 00:56:32 01:48:55 M  
763 Brian O'RIORDAIN 00:54:12 00:54:38 01:48:50 M40 Kilfinane AC
764 Patricia CORBETT 00:52:35 00:56:31 01:49:06 F40  
765 Margaret CAHILL 00:52:53 00:56:05 01:48:58 F40 Slaney Olympics
766 Fergal REALE 00:53:26 00:55:36 01:49:02 M40  
767 Edel BUCKLEY 00:53:01 00:56:09 01:49:10 F  
768 Colm SHEEHY 00:51:35 00:57:31 01:49:06 M45 Born To Run
769 Michael WILSON 00:51:43 00:57:15 01:48:58 M45  
770 Mary Anne MURPHY 00:52:50 00:56:17 01:49:07 F Mt. Hillary AC
771 Conor PHELAN 00:54:19 00:54:40 01:48:59 M55 Carrigaline AC
772 Claire DUNNE 00:53:26 00:55:44 01:49:10 F40 Togher AC
773 Sharon LENIHAN 00:53:12 00:55:56 01:49:08 F  
774 Claire O'GRADY 00:53:05 00:56:15 01:49:20 F South Galway Athletics Club
775 Paul DEASY 00:54:53 00:54:19 01:49:12 M45 saint Nicholas AC
776 Tessy WHYTE 00:52:58 00:56:33 01:49:31 F40  
777 John OÆCONNOR 00:55:37 00:53:38 01:49:15 M45  
778 Emma STODART 00:54:02 00:55:22 01:49:24 F  
779 Miriam WALL 00:54:02 00:55:43 01:49:45 F50 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
780 Jacinta O'GRADY 00:53:37 00:55:57 01:49:34 F South Galway AC
781 Padraig O'HERLIHY 00:54:12 00:55:26 01:49:38 M Togher AC
782 Marianne NAUGHTON 00:54:10 00:55:29 01:49:39 F45  
783 Geraldine MANNING 00:54:03 00:55:46 01:49:49 F45  
784 Avril FORAN 00:53:35 00:56:24 01:49:59 F Happy Feet
785 Diarmuid O'Riordan 00:53:39 00:56:08 01:49:47 M40 Ballyhea
786 James RIORDAN 00:55:37 00:54:06 01:49:43 M40  
787 Charlie Byrd 00:54:11 00:55:46 01:49:57 M Eagle AC
788 Karen HEFFERNAN 00:54:14 00:55:50 01:50:04 F40  
789 Martina MOLONEY 00:54:02 00:56:00 01:50:02 F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC
790 Billy OCONNOR 00:55:37 00:54:47 01:50:24 M45  
791 Kate TWOHIG 00:56:46 00:53:40 01:50:26 F  
792 Michael O'HALLORAN 00:54:00 00:56:29 01:50:29 M Churchtown roadrunners
793 Louise O'FLYNN 00:53:22 00:57:11 01:50:33 F  
794 Philip MAGNIER 00:54:13 00:56:32 01:50:45 M65 Athenry AC
795 Julianne BUCKLEY 00:54:42 00:56:03 01:50:45 F Watergrasshill
796 Lisa MCCARTHY 00:56:07 00:54:29 01:50:36 F  
797 David MULLINS 00:56:50 00:53:47 01:50:37 M40 Watergrasshill AC
798 Mark RYAN 00:55:49 00:54:51 01:50:40 M40  
799 Niamh COBBE 00:56:08 00:54:27 01:50:35 F  
800 Sinead NOONAN 00:54:13 00:56:44 01:50:57 F40 St. Finbarr's AC
801 Frances O'CONNOR 00:53:40 00:57:19 01:50:59 F55 Eagle AC
802 Eileen COLLINS 00:54:43 00:56:12 01:50:55 F40 Clonakilty Road Runners
803 Pat BUCKLEY 00:53:46 00:57:42 01:51:28 M40  
804 Alan KEHOE 00:53:05 00:57:49 01:50:54 M40 Askeaton AC
805 Ali BURKE 00:53:57 00:57:05 01:51:02 F  
806 Michael CREED 00:53:25 00:57:37 01:51:02 M55 Happy Feet
807 Mary MURPHY 00:54:18 00:56:48 01:51:06 F55 shandrum
808 Norma KERRISK 00:54:39 00:56:37 01:51:16 F  
809 Anthony NUGENT 00:53:01 00:58:10 01:51:11 M  
810 Yvonne WIDGER 00:54:43 00:57:02 01:51:45 F45  
811 John MULCAIR 00:56:23 00:54:38 01:51:01 M45  
812 Brian `SHEEHAN 00:52:06 00:59:12 01:51:18 M  
813 Carol HYNES 00:55:55 00:55:35 01:51:30 F45 Barnaderg Road Runners
814 Valerie McCORMACK 00:55:45 00:55:45 01:51:30 F Fittstop
815 Roisin CADDOW 00:55:35 00:55:32 01:51:07 F40 Bros Pearse
816 Fionnuala MCARDLE 00:54:14 00:57:12 01:51:26 F40  
817 Paddy O'CALLAGHAN 00:56:28 00:54:32 01:51:00 M  
818 Lisa GUERIN 00:56:56 00:54:24 01:51:20 F Mallow AC
819 Ann-Marie O'CONNOR 00:56:57 00:54:31 01:51:28 F  
820 Joy OCALLAGHAN 00:56:09 00:55:19 01:51:28 F45  
821 Lee DOHERTY 00:56:07 00:55:21 01:51:28 M45  
822 John GORMAN 00:53:56 00:57:53 01:51:49 M45  
823 Aine ENGLISH 00:56:08 00:55:42 01:51:50 F  
824 Adrian O'DRISCOLL 00:55:47 00:56:01 01:51:48 M40 Www
825 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN 00:55:48 00:56:01 01:51:49 M50 wibbly wobbly wonders
826 Richard ENGLISH 00:56:08 00:55:42 01:51:50 M  
827 Christopher SWANN 00:57:56 00:54:00 01:51:56 M  
828 Caroline SHEEDY 00:55:59 00:55:47 01:51:46 F  
829 Willie John SHEILL 00:55:39 00:56:23 01:52:02 M Mount Hillary Athletic Club
830 Elisa O'DONOVAN 00:56:26 00:55:34 01:52:00 F Limerick Triathlon Club
831 Mike THORNTON 00:54:23 00:57:44 01:52:07 M50  
832 Andy GOULDING 00:55:57 00:56:07 01:52:04 M Wibbley Wobbley Wonders
833 Eamon HEANEY 00:53:42 00:58:30 01:52:12 M45  
834 Mairead BLAKE 00:57:04 00:55:18 01:52:22 F40 Athenry AC
835 John O'CALLAGHAN 00:56:35 00:55:57 01:52:32 M50 Togher AC
836 Hannah McCARTHY 00:56:17 00:56:12 01:52:29 F Gneeveguilla ac
837 Martin HYNES 00:54:57 00:58:04 01:53:01 M70 Tuam AC
838 Mairead CONNOLLY 00:56:53 00:55:35 01:52:28 F40 Brothers Pearse
839 Ciaran CAHILL 00:55:35 00:57:22 01:52:57 M55 Happy Feet Blarney
840 Samuel DUSEK 00:56:59 00:55:27 01:52:26 M  
841 Andrew MURPHY 00:53:56 00:58:45 01:52:41 M50  
842 Mark BARRY 00:56:57 00:55:35 01:52:32 M45  
843 John SOFFE 00:56:24 00:56:29 01:52:53 M40 West Clare Tri
844 Elaine RODRIGUES 00:54:51 00:58:06 01:52:57 F45  
845 Tony REEVES 00:56:48 00:56:00 01:52:48 M50  
846 Ronan NEDELEC 00:53:09 01:00:26 01:53:35 M45  
847 Peter KEANE 00:53:22 00:59:40 01:53:02 M45 Mallow
848 Noreen MURPHY 00:56:12 00:57:05 01:53:17 F  
849 Maggie MURPHY 00:56:12 00:57:05 01:53:17 F  
850 Noel O'NEILL 00:56:01 00:57:02 01:53:03 M45 AnBru
851 Shane MEADE 00:56:12 00:57:15 01:53:27 M Clonmel AC
852 Helena BROWNE 00:57:04 00:56:03 01:53:07 F40 Slaney Olympic
853 Sonya BRADY 00:54:11 00:59:10 01:53:21 F  
854 Derry TIERNEY 00:56:10 00:57:07 01:53:17 M50 The Churchtown Roadrunners AC
855 James KELLEHER 00:51:53 01:01:38 01:53:31 M40  
856 Marie BUICKE 00:55:17 00:58:41 01:53:58 F40  
857 Colman KELLEHER 00:56:41 00:56:53 01:53:34 M45  
858 Donna McCABE 00:56:53 00:56:24 01:53:17 F Brothers Pearse A.C
859 Christine MURPHY 00:54:33 00:58:39 01:53:12 F45 Midleton AC
860 Derek CLANCY 00:57:52 00:55:28 01:53:20 M40  
861 Micheal MCGRATH 00:56:51 00:56:32 01:53:23 M  
862 Jayne DUFFIELD 00:56:47 00:56:51 01:53:38 F40 West Clare Tri Cl7b
863 Caroline HANRAHAN 00:56:37 00:57:10 01:53:47 F40  
864 Gerard O'DEA 00:56:15 00:57:21 01:53:36 M wibbly wobbly wonders
865 Frank TWOMEY 00:56:15 00:57:21 01:53:36 M wibbly wobbly wonders
866 Brid JOYCE 00:57:06 00:56:25 01:53:31 F45 HTC
867 Caroline SHEEHAN 00:56:58 00:56:39 01:53:37 F40 Mallow AC
868 Gearoid MAC COITIR 00:57:09 00:56:33 01:53:42 M  
869 Deirdre MEYLER 00:57:15 00:56:30 01:53:45 F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
870 Sue CROWLEY 00:56:45 00:56:59 01:53:44 F40 Watergrasshill AC
871 Elaine KELLEHER 00:57:00 00:57:10 01:54:10 F40  
872 Adrian BARRETT 00:53:50 01:00:14 01:54:04 M40 AnBru
873 Ciara O?CONNELL 00:56:28 00:57:45 01:54:13 F40 Happy Feet Blarney
874 Gerard VOWLES     01:54:42 M45 Mallow AC
875 Pat STACK 00:55:51 00:58:21 01:54:12 M55  
876 Dermot LYNCH 00:58:49 00:55:07 01:53:56 M45 Crookstown
877 Geraldine HARTNETT 00:56:37 00:57:46 01:54:23 F Grange Fermoy AC
878 Joe SHERLOCK 00:56:50 00:57:16 01:54:06 M40 Kildorrery harriers
879 Den MCCARTHY 00:53:06 01:01:07 01:54:13 M50 Tralee Tri Club
880 Matthew NEVILLE 00:55:19 00:58:56 01:54:15 M  
881 Deirdre HARRIGAN 00:56:54 00:57:14 01:54:08 F Carrigtwohill AC
882 Sharon WOODS 00:56:57 00:57:17 01:54:14 F Mallow AC
883 Mary OHALLORAN 00:57:13 00:57:03 01:54:16 F45 Togher AC
884 Dominic DEVEREUX 00:56:59 00:57:19 01:54:18 M55 Limerick Country Cub AC
885 Lorraine BOLSTER-TAVOLIERI 00:57:14 00:57:08 01:54:22 F Mallow AC
886 Ed Fitzgerald 00:57:13 00:57:09 01:54:22 M Eagle AC
887 Maria HARTY 00:57:02 00:57:23 01:54:25 F  
888 Vincent O'CONNOR 00:54:16 01:00:19 01:54:35 M40  
889 Helen MAHONY 00:55:24 00:59:19 01:54:43 F45 Derg ac
890 Frances LEAHY 00:56:55 00:57:42 01:54:37 F60 Athenry AC
891 Anthony NASH 00:54:47 01:00:02 01:54:49 M  
892 Niamh HONER 00:56:58 00:57:44 01:54:42 F40 Brothers Pearse AC
893 Ciara KEARNEY 00:55:50 00:59:07 01:54:57 F40 Slaney Olympic
894 Richard GORDON 00:54:32 01:00:27 01:54:59 M45 B.M.O.H
895 Robert CAHILL 00:54:49 01:00:21 01:55:10 M Togher AC
896 Clodagh CONNOLLY 00:56:28 00:58:42 01:55:10 F40 Slaney Olympic
897 Louise LANE 00:57:02 00:58:01 01:55:03 F  
898 Orla MOLONEY 00:57:04 00:58:02 01:55:06 F  
899 Mary KEALY 00:56:53 00:58:22 01:55:15 F50 Athenry A.C.
900 Paul NAGLE 00:56:55 00:58:24 01:55:19 M50 Kanturk road runners
901 Margie O'CONNOR 00:56:30 00:58:58 01:55:28 F Churchtown Roadrunners AC
902 Anna HEFFERNAN 00:59:36 00:55:41 01:55:17 F  
903 Colin LOCHADEN 00:56:01 00:59:49 01:55:50 M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
904 Aidan O'GORMAN 00:55:22 01:00:18 01:55:40 M40  
905 Trish KENNY 00:54:34 01:01:21 01:55:55 F  
906 Patrick ROCHE 00:56:36 00:59:06 01:55:42 M65 Kilmallock AC
907 Mark DONOVAN 00:55:58 00:59:43 01:55:41 M45 wibbly wobbly wonders
908 J J CASEY 00:57:09 00:58:33 01:55:42 M60 an post /eir
909 Sarah PRENDERGAST 00:55:41 01:00:18 01:55:59 F  
910 Kevin KENT 00:55:20 01:00:28 01:55:48 M  
911 Edward WALSH 00:58:56 00:56:55 01:55:51 M40  
912 Mary COLLINS 00:58:42 00:56:56 01:55:38 F Watergrasshill AC
913 Alan NOONAN 00:58:05 00:57:26 01:55:31 M  
914 Paul LUCEY 00:57:13 00:58:42 01:55:55 M45  
915 Miriam O'GORMAN 00:57:34 00:58:25 01:55:59 F50 clonmel a/c
916 Louis EGAN MCCUTCHEON 00:59:25 00:56:27 01:55:52 M  
917 Zac BISHOP 00:55:24 01:01:05 01:56:29 M45 Kilmallock AC
918 Keith HEDDERMAN 00:57:57 00:58:14 01:56:11 M  
919 Marguerite WILKINSON 00:57:49 00:58:22 01:56:11 F45 Athenry AC
920 Paul HAYES 01:00:58 00:54:46 01:55:44 M40  
921 Tara Carr 00:54:49 01:01:50 01:56:39 F40 West Limerick A.C.
922 Joseph MCCARTHY 00:56:16 01:00:22 01:56:38 M Geneevigullia AC
923 Padraig O'LEARY 00:57:50 00:58:31 01:56:21 M40  
924 Marek GASKA 00:57:43 00:58:49 01:56:32 M  
925 Mary FOLEY 00:56:53 00:59:47 01:56:40 F45 North Cork AC
926 Liam Kitson 00:57:53 00:58:41 01:56:34 M  
927 Michelle O'CONNOR 00:56:53 00:59:48 01:56:41 F carrig na bhfear
928 Patrick O'LEARY 00:56:26 01:00:00 01:56:26 M Shandrum A.C
929 Nuala CARROLL 00:56:45 01:00:24 01:57:09 F  
930 Noreen RYAN 00:57:40 00:59:23 01:57:03 F45 Borrisoleigh Track Attack
931 Eileen LYONS 00:58:03 00:59:39 01:57:42 F40  
932 Liz MOLONEY 00:58:38 00:58:18 01:56:56 F North Cork
933 Robert Carey 00:53:40 01:03:39 01:57:19 M Blackrock AC
934 Tony BURKE 00:53:39 01:03:40 01:57:19 M West Clare Tri
935 Hannah COLLINS 00:58:41 00:58:32 01:57:13 F40  
936 Shane RYAN 00:55:53 01:01:36 01:57:29 M40  
937 Karen O'CALLAGHAN 00:58:50 00:58:22 01:57:12 F40 Fun Runners
938 Sinead TWOMEY 00:57:27 00:59:53 01:57:20 F Parkrun Macroom
939 Donal O'BRIEN 00:54:20 01:03:26 01:57:46 M40  
940 Breda BRIDGES 00:56:52 01:00:29 01:57:21 F45 An Bru
941 Mairead ENNEGUESS 00:58:41 00:58:32 01:57:13 F Bweeng Trail Blazers
942 Marek MAZUR 00:58:40 00:58:32 01:57:12 M50 Weekend Warriors AC
943 Joseph COLLOPY 00:59:40 00:57:18 01:56:58 M  
944 Alan CONROY 00:58:52 00:58:41 01:57:33 M  
945 Catriona O'LEARY 00:58:51 00:58:42 01:57:33 F40 Bandon
946 Dave HIGGINS 00:59:02 00:58:26 01:57:28 M  
947 Tony O'SULLIVAN 00:59:58 00:57:30 01:57:28 M50 Bweeng Trailblazers
948 Pat TYNAN 00:56:01 01:02:04 01:58:05 M45 wibbly wobbly wonders
949 Leilia PENDER 00:59:40 00:58:14 01:57:54 F40 Ballymore AC Cobh
950 Barbara SOFFE 00:58:16 00:59:56 01:58:12 F40 West Clare Tri club
951 Michelle JONES 00:59:17 00:58:34 01:57:51 F  
952 Catherine O'DONOVAN 00:59:17 00:58:44 01:58:01 F  
953 Sandra DONOVAN 00:59:06 00:59:48 01:58:54 F40  
954 Carol LEWIS 00:57:56 01:00:17 01:58:13 F Galtee Runners
955 Teresa SEXTON 00:57:34 01:00:41 01:58:15 F  
956 Anne O'LEARY 01:00:03 00:58:19 01:58:22 F40 NA
957 Gabriel NOONAN 00:59:21 00:59:05 01:58:26 M50  
958 Sean BUTLER 01:01:03 00:57:31 01:58:34 M45  
959 Mairead HUSSEY 01:01:03 00:57:31 01:58:34 F40  
960 Gloria HELEN 00:57:23 01:01:18 01:58:41 F Bandon F4L
961 Marie O'KEEFFE 00:58:06 01:01:07 01:59:13 F40  
962 Desmond CROWLEY 01:01:23 00:57:08 01:58:31 M45  
963 Roisin O'KEEFFE 00:59:56 00:58:46 01:58:42 F  
964 Maeve ODWYER 00:58:06 01:01:13 01:59:19 F  
965 Ken BISHOP 00:57:25 01:01:29 01:58:54 M  
966 Hayden O'Connell 01:03:14 00:55:28 01:58:42 M50 Run Kinvara
967 Collette ROHAN 01:01:41 00:57:06 01:58:47 F50 Togher AC
968 Dominic KEATING 00:59:59 00:58:48 01:58:47 M  
969 Kenneth O'CONNOR 01:00:04 00:58:47 01:58:51 M40  
970 Julie Anne LOCHADEN 00:58:45 01:00:16 01:59:01 F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life
971 Alan HOULIHAN 00:59:53 00:58:59 01:58:52 M  
972 Sinead BARRY 00:57:01 01:02:10 01:59:11 F40 An Bru
973 Michael DONOVAN 00:59:54 00:59:01 01:58:55 M50 Ready to run
974 Ursula AHERN 00:59:59 00:59:03 01:59:02 F40  
975 Gary O'DONOVAN 00:59:59 00:59:02 01:59:01 M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
976 Doug BURGOYNE 00:56:31 01:03:07 01:59:38 M  
977 Adrian COLE 01:00:05 00:58:59 01:59:04 M40  
978 Fiona BARRY 00:59:53 00:59:12 01:59:05 F Bweeng Trailblazers
979 Luke CUNNINGHAM 00:59:57 00:59:06 01:59:03 M  
980 Ciara FALVEY 00:58:33 01:00:44 01:59:17 F40 Bandon F4L
981 Maria JOHNSON 00:59:58 00:59:07 01:59:05 F Rosscarbery Steam Runners
982 Linda KELLEHER CAREW 00:58:59 01:00:19 01:59:18 F Ballintotis Fit4Life
983 Frank CAREY 00:59:10 01:00:37 01:59:47 M50  
984 Darren HICKEY     01:59:14 M  
985 Fiona O'KEEFFE 00:59:24 00:59:49 01:59:13 F40 Mallow AC
986 Maeve KENNEDY 00:59:01 01:00:22 01:59:23 F40  
987 Joe KENNEDY 00:59:11 01:00:14 01:59:25 M40  
988 Dan Buckley 00:57:05 01:02:21 01:59:26 M45 Fun Runners
989 Mßire Ui CHONGHAILE 00:59:52 00:59:21 01:59:13 F60 donoughmore
990 William BUCKLEY 00:57:04 01:02:21 01:59:25 M Fun Runners
991 Jerry SHEEDY 00:56:42 01:02:32 01:59:14 M70 Kilmallock AC
992 Sheila LEE 00:59:32 00:59:44 01:59:16 F40  
993 Deirdre SPARLING 00:59:32 00:59:45 01:59:17 F40  
994 Ann NASH 01:00:20 00:59:26 01:59:46 F  
995 Paul HEFFERNAN 01:00:06 00:59:11 01:59:17 M45 Bweeng Trailblazers
996 Mari LYNE 00:59:58 00:59:18 01:59:16 F Ballincollig A.C.
997 Jim RYAN 00:57:27 01:01:58 01:59:25 M55 Limerick Country Club AC
998 Pat MURPHY 01:00:07 00:59:13 01:59:20 M50 Bweeng Trailblazers
999 Anne WALSH 00:59:09 01:00:16 01:59:25 F55  
1000 Ann COOKE 00:59:54 00:59:28 01:59:22 F45 Ballymore
1001 Derek LANE 01:00:01 00:59:24 01:59:25 M45 Watergrasshill
1002 Lillian MOLONEY 00:57:49 01:01:51 01:59:40 F  
1003 Eoghan OSULLIVAN 00:55:43 01:04:01 01:59:44 M40  
1004 Emma MURPHY 00:59:54 00:59:32 01:59:26 F Brothers Pearce AC
1005 Terry Monaghan 00:59:55 00:59:32 01:59:27 M Brothers Pearce AC
1006 Denis Sheehan 00:59:53 00:59:29 01:59:22 M  
1007 Kevin SHEAHAN 00:59:00 01:00:27 01:59:27 M  
1008 Paula O'RIORDAN 00:58:07 01:01:29 01:59:36 F45 CarraignaBhfear
1009 Sinead ELLIFFE 00:59:57 00:59:34 01:59:31 F Bweeng
1010 Ann Marie TWOMEY 00:59:56 00:59:34 01:59:30 F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1011 Maria DESMOND 00:57:58 01:01:51 01:59:49 F  
1012 Richie RYAN 00:59:57 00:59:33 01:59:30 M45 Greenhouse
1013 Martin FOLEY 00:57:34 01:02:16 01:59:50 M45 North Cork AC
1014 Yvonne GOUGH 01:00:26 00:59:39 02:00:05 F50 Togher AC
1015 Nigel WILLIAMS     01:59:32 M40  
1016 Billy GOUGH 01:00:22 00:59:43 02:00:05 M50 Togher AC
1017 Mike COLLINS 00:59:58 00:59:42 01:59:40 M BridgeMilers
1018 Tom ENRIGHT 00:59:57 00:59:43 01:59:40 M BridgeMilers
1019 Katie MURPHY 00:59:23 01:00:13 01:59:36 F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC
1020 Mary O'GORMAN 00:59:19 01:00:48 02:00:07 F55 Clonmel AC
1021 Joanne COUGHLAN 00:58:37 01:01:08 01:59:45 F45  
1022 Colin KINNANE 00:57:41 01:02:44 02:00:25 M Kilmallock AC
1023 Robin O'DONOGHUE 00:56:33 01:03:53 02:00:26 M Glanmire
1024 Sinead MOLONEY 01:00:18 01:00:29 02:00:47 F40  
1025 Rosemary MURPHY 00:57:00 01:03:18 02:00:18 F40 NA
1026 Jan KURTYCZ 00:54:58 01:05:49 02:00:47 M  
1027 Micheal O'ROURKE 01:02:40 00:58:03 02:00:43 M micheal o rourke
1028 Stephen KIELY 00:59:58 01:00:41 02:00:39 M  
1029 Irene HERLIHY 00:59:58 01:00:40 02:00:38 F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners
1030 Linda O'SULLIVAN 00:59:57 01:00:46 02:00:43 F st brendans AC
1031 Mary FALVEY 00:59:56 01:00:52 02:00:48 F55  
1032 Colette CROWLEY 00:57:52 01:03:16 02:01:08 F wibbly wobbly wonders
1033 Aine OCONNOR 01:00:18 01:01:10 02:01:28 F45  
1034 Ian BRENNAN 01:00:08 01:01:02 02:01:10 M50 Eagle
1035 Noreen RYAN 00:59:58 01:01:17 02:01:15 F45  
1036 Fiona O'CONNOR 00:54:42 01:06:51 02:01:33 F45 Togher AC
1037 Maire CURRAN 00:58:06 01:03:22 02:01:28 F  
1038 Pam KENNEDY 00:59:52 01:01:35 02:01:27 F Grange/Fermoy A.C
1039 Gillian LUCEY 00:58:00 01:03:46 02:01:46 F40 Doneraile AC
1040 David LILLEY 00:58:00 01:03:46 02:01:46 M40 Doneraile AC
1041 Dan KEANE 01:00:37 01:01:01 02:01:38 M45 Craughwell
1042 Neilie O'LEARY 01:00:09 01:01:42 02:01:51 M70  
1043 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN 00:59:58 01:01:49 02:01:47 F50 wibbly wobbly wonders
1044 Triona MORAN 00:59:42 01:02:40 02:02:22 F40  
1045 Mairead BROSNAHAN 00:59:47 01:03:11 02:02:58 F  
1046 Assumpta KING 00:58:44 01:03:31 02:02:15 F40 Athenry AC
1047 Tracy DOODY 01:01:36 01:00:24 02:02:00 F40 mallowAC
1048 Ann Marie OWENS 01:00:01 01:02:11 02:02:12 F40  
1049 Bren SHEEHY 00:58:46 01:03:29 02:02:15 M55  
1050 Mairi HENDERSON 00:59:53 01:02:21 02:02:14 F50 St Finbarrs AC
1051 Dermot FITZGERALD 01:00:34 01:01:55 02:02:29 M Happy Feet
1052 Paul FORREST 01:00:00 01:02:39 02:02:39 M Watergrasshill AC
1053 Simon BUXTON 00:56:54 01:05:51 02:02:45 M45  
1054 Paula O'BRIEN 00:56:24 01:06:46 02:03:10 F  
1055 Armen BALAYAN 01:02:09 01:00:20 02:02:29 M40  
1056 Kieran Kirwan 00:59:59 01:03:01 02:03:00 M  
1057 Janet O'REILLY 01:00:09 01:02:48 02:02:57 F Aghada running club
1058 Mary Beth RYAN 00:59:58 01:03:17 02:03:15 F Togher AC
1059 Michelle KENNEDY 01:01:01 01:01:56 02:02:57 F40 Dooneen AC
1060 Joanne BROWNE 01:00:00 01:03:18 02:03:18 F40 An Bru
1061 Cyril POWER 00:59:59 01:03:20 02:03:19 M50 an bru ac
1062 Cathy BOWE 00:58:44 01:04:36 02:03:20 F40 Watergrasshill AC
1063 Hazel O'REGAN 00:57:19 01:06:36 02:03:55 F40 Kildorrery
1064 Ciara O'KEEFFE 00:59:38 01:04:02 02:03:40 F Buttevant rc
1065 John NOLAN 01:00:03 01:03:36 02:03:39 M45  
1066 Stephen O'SULLIVAN 00:59:56 01:03:36 02:03:32 M st brendans AC
1067 Gary NOONAN 00:59:00 01:04:35 02:03:35 M40  
1068 Sigita NORUTIENE 00:59:22 01:04:16 02:03:38 F Doneraile AC
1069 Catriona SCANLON 01:02:30 01:01:13 02:03:43 F40 SMOS
1070 Margaret MURPHY 01:01:02 01:03:23 02:04:25 F50 Togher AC
1071 Gerard O'LEARY 01:00:34 01:03:28 02:04:02 M  
1072 Sinead CUMISKEY 01:01:24 01:02:37 02:04:01 F athenry a c
1073 Louise DUANE 01:01:22 01:02:38 02:04:00 F Athenry AC
1074 Aileen FIELD 01:02:21 01:01:43 02:04:04 F40 Mallow AC
1075 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN 01:02:21 01:01:44 02:04:05 F40  
1076 Emma BUCKLEY 00:59:53 01:04:17 02:04:10 F Carrigtwohill AC
1077 Maeve MCGRATH 01:00:49 01:03:19 02:04:08 F  
1078 Emer MCLEAN 01:02:19 01:02:01 02:04:20 F45  
1079 Gerard McLEAN 01:02:20 01:02:00 02:04:20 M45  
1080 Breda O'DONOVAN 01:02:10 01:02:12 02:04:22 F40 Tracton AC
1081 Catherine KEARNEY 01:02:19 01:02:00 02:04:19 F Glanmaire Macra
1082 Dawn WALSH 00:58:50 01:05:45 02:04:35 F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1083 Denis CREEDON 01:02:23 01:02:20 02:04:43 M45 Dromahane Road Runners
1084 Kieran BYRNE 00:58:41 01:06:03 02:04:44 M Dromahane roadrunners
1085 Barry O'SULLIVAN 01:02:24 01:02:20 02:04:44 M45 Dromahane Road Runners
1086 Antoinette CODY 01:01:15 01:03:30 02:04:45 F Ballintotis Fit 4 life
1087 Ray MULREADY 00:57:30 01:07:07 02:04:37 M40  
1088 Aileen OKEEFFE 01:02:22 01:02:12 02:04:34 F65 Glanmire
1089 Robert O'BRIEN 00:57:52 01:06:52 02:04:44 M40  
1090 Donal O'DONOGHUE 01:02:15 01:02:25 02:04:40 M  
1091 Edel HENRIQUES 01:02:21 01:02:23 02:04:44 F West Limerick Ac
1092 Pat MURPHY 01:00:12 01:04:59 02:05:11 M45 Watergrasshill AC
1093 Alan FOLEY 01:00:19 01:04:53 02:05:12 M50 Watergrasshill AC
1094 Aoife WOGAN 01:04:35 01:00:22 02:04:57 F40  
1095 Paula DWAN 01:03:30 01:02:10 02:05:40 F50 Clonmel AC
1096 Mike DUGGAN 01:02:31 01:03:14 02:05:45 M  
1097 John Paul BUCKLEY 01:02:31 01:03:14 02:05:45 M Mallow A C
1098 Fiona CRISPIE 00:58:47 01:06:44 02:05:31 F45  
1099 Geraldine MCSWEENEY 01:02:40 01:02:41 02:05:21 F50 St Nicholas AC
1100 Ellen LUCEY FALVEY 01:03:27 01:01:54 02:05:21 F50 wibbly wobbly wonders
1101 Helen OÆCALLAGHAN 01:01:38 01:04:20 02:05:58 F Water grass hill ac
1102 Kathleen KELLEHER 01:01:06 01:04:50 02:05:56 F55 Mallow
1103 Catherine CONROY 01:00:42 01:05:14 02:05:56 F55 Ready to run
1104 George GLOVER 01:00:42 01:05:15 02:05:57 M60 Ready to run
1105 Maureen LINEHAN 01:01:11 01:04:47 02:05:58 F45 Doneraile AC
1106 Stephen GRIFFIN 00:59:54 01:06:22 02:06:16 M45  
1107 Robert JAKOBEK 01:03:12 01:02:46 02:05:58 M  
1108 Ava BIRCH 00:59:47 01:06:44 02:06:31 F  
1109 Liadan RUISÚAL 00:59:47 01:06:46 02:06:33 F  
1110 Linda MULCAIRE 01:01:33 01:05:02 02:06:35 F  
1111 Shevaun HOGAN 01:02:53 01:03:33 02:06:26 F45 Midleton
1112 Darren CURTIN 00:59:18 01:07:50 02:07:08 M40 St Finbarr's AC
1113 Darryl MOLONEY 01:01:11 01:05:29 02:06:40 F Doneraile a.c.
1114 Niall MULLANE 00:59:52 01:06:59 02:06:51 M  
1115 Francis LYNCH 00:58:40 01:08:22 02:07:02 M40  
1116 Mag BUCKLEY 01:01:30 01:05:32 02:07:02 F  
1117 Tony DUNNE 01:02:39 01:04:11 02:06:50 M75 Grange Fermoy
1118 Peter GARDINER     02:07:52 M40  
1119 Conor LOVETT 01:02:24 01:04:39 02:07:03 M50 Dooneen AC
1120 Rachel SLATTERY 01:00:57 01:06:28 02:07:25 F  
1121 Kevin Flynn 01:00:24 01:07:13 02:07:37 M Wibbilly Wobblers
1122 Sinead HURLEY 01:00:40 01:06:46 02:07:26 F Innishannon
1123 Kate ODWYER 01:04:21 01:03:09 02:07:30 F  
1124 Orla DESMOND 01:04:51 01:02:43 02:07:34 F Fun Runners
1125 Sinúad REIDY 01:04:22 01:03:23 02:07:45 F  
1126 John O'CONNOR 00:59:52 01:07:55 02:07:47 M50  
1127 Lavinia SWORDS 01:02:27 01:05:28 02:07:55 F Aghada RC
1128 Catherine HOBAN 01:02:14 01:05:37 02:07:51 F40 NA
1129 Jamie WALSH 01:04:15 01:03:35 02:07:50 M40 Galtee Runners
1130 Ailbhe BROWN 01:04:17 01:03:43 02:08:00 F55  
1131 Eoin BROWN 01:03:15 01:04:47 02:08:02 M55  
1132 Feilim BROWN 01:03:14 01:04:48 02:08:02 M  
1133 Joanne LEE 01:02:29 01:05:33 02:08:02 F40 Ssoos
1134 Eimear MCMAHON 01:02:06 01:06:06 02:08:12 F  
1135 Angela O'NEILL 01:04:55 01:03:12 02:08:07 F50  
1136 John LYNCH 01:00:37 01:08:19 02:08:56 M40 An Bru
1137 Alan O'BRIEN 01:03:12 01:05:14 02:08:26 M40  
1138 Aine MAWE 01:04:51 01:03:35 02:08:26 F West Liimerick AC
1139 Colm O'CATHASAIGH 01:04:47 01:03:42 02:08:29 M55  
1140 Aisling O'NEILL 01:03:16 01:05:16 02:08:32 F40 Mallow AC
1141 Karen SHANAHAN 01:00:22 01:08:31 02:08:53 F45  
1142 Rob GARDINER 01:01:48 01:06:50 02:08:38 M50  
1143 Breda HEHIR 01:04:56 01:03:51 02:08:47 F40 An Bru
1144 Fiona POWER 01:04:50 01:03:57 02:08:47 F Knockaderry
1145 Bronwyn ROUT 01:03:34 01:05:42 02:09:16 F40 wibbly wobbly wonders
1146 Mairead DE SIUN 01:04:36 01:04:18 02:08:54 F  
1147 Elizabeth O'CONNELL 01:04:23 01:04:35 02:08:58 F50 an bru ac
1148 Pat HAYES 01:04:51 01:04:06 02:08:57 M55 Cashel
1149 Mary VOWLES 01:01:12 01:07:58 02:09:10 F45 Mallow AC
1150 Stephen MOHALLY 01:02:00 01:07:36 02:09:36 M  
1151 Ciara FORDE 01:04:15 01:04:50 02:09:05 F45 Watergrasshill
1152 Julianne CLARKE 01:04:17 01:04:53 02:09:10 F45  
1153 Marie KELLY 01:04:16 01:04:53 02:09:09 F  
1154 Martina LAWTON 01:03:49 01:06:03 02:09:52 F  
1155 Noella CARROLL 01:04:52 01:04:21 02:09:13 F45 Belgooly AC
1156 Deirdre CRONIN 01:04:52 01:04:21 02:09:13 F40 Belgooly
1157 Helen MEANY 01:04:56 01:04:21 02:09:17 F50 an bru ac
1158 Sinead MILTON 01:04:48 01:04:27 02:09:15 F40  
1159 Jean GOOLEY 01:00:26 01:09:30 02:09:56 F  
1160 Susan Looney 01:05:25 01:03:53 02:09:18 F North Cork
1161 Elaine LYONS 01:04:53 01:04:25 02:09:18 F45 Doneen
1162 Yvonne KERTSCH 01:03:39 01:06:03 02:09:42 F45  
1163 Aishling O'BRIEN 01:00:48 01:09:16 02:10:04 F40  
1164 Des WALSH 00:59:55 01:09:41 02:09:36 M50  
1165 Paula RYAN 01:04:49 01:04:43 02:09:32 F North Cork AC
1166 Mike HEDDERMAN 01:00:03 01:09:52 02:09:55 M45 West Limerick Ac
1167 Noreen KIELY 01:02:06 01:08:48 02:10:54 F45 Fittstop
1168 Sinead POWER 01:04:47 01:05:17 02:10:04 F  
1169 Patrick POWER 01:04:47 01:05:18 02:10:05 M Ballymore
1170 Martin KEANE 01:02:19 01:08:31 02:10:50 M70 Athenry AC
1171 Sunisa Guiney 01:00:44 01:09:55 02:10:39 F40  
1172 Jerry MEEHAN 01:04:50 01:05:24 02:10:14 M  
1173 Vivienne VEREKER CAMPBELL 01:04:50 01:05:27 02:10:17 F40 HTC
1174 Sarah MURRAY 01:01:19 01:09:13 02:10:32 F Mallow AC
1175 Cian HENNESSY 01:02:21 01:08:21 02:10:42 M Greenhouse
1176 Deirdre OCALLAGHAN 01:04:50 01:06:08 02:10:58 F Happy Feet
1177 Fergus COURTNEY 01:01:27 01:10:25 02:11:52 M40  
1178 Emer O'BRIEN 01:04:24 01:07:05 02:11:29 F40  
1179 Angela O'MAHONY 01:02:40 01:08:58 02:11:38 F50 Grange Fermoy
1180 Mike BROSNAHAN 00:58:59 01:13:03 02:12:02 M40  
1181 Maureen MURPHY 01:05:06 01:06:47 02:11:53 F40 donoughmore
1182 Catherine STARKIE 01:05:57 01:05:50 02:11:47 F40  
1183 Ann O'DRISCOLL 01:05:46 01:06:14 02:12:00 F40 Youghal AC
1184 Iosla Breathnach 01:01:24 01:10:45 02:12:09 F40 Kerry Crusaders
1185 Catherine LYNCH 01:04:48 01:07:25 02:12:13 F55 North Cork
1186 Regina MCNAMARA 01:03:24 01:08:52 02:12:16 F40  
1187 Nora BUCKLEY 01:05:56 01:06:25 02:12:21 F Churchtown Roadrunners AC
1188 Helen FITZGIBBON 01:03:37 01:09:03 02:12:40 F40 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life
1189 Sinead CUSSEN 01:05:02 01:07:34 02:12:36 F40 North Cork
1190 Martin RYAN 01:02:02 01:11:10 02:13:12 M50  
1191 Deirdre FALLON 01:04:50 01:07:53 02:12:43 F Mt. Hillary
1192 David RUSHWORTH 01:01:36 01:11:44 02:13:20 M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
1193 Craig BUTLER 01:02:22 01:11:11 02:13:33 M  
1194 Joseph HANNAN 00:58:55 01:15:14 02:14:09 M  
1195 Orla MULDOON 01:05:46 01:08:03 02:13:49 F45  
1196 Bridie WALSH 01:05:47 01:08:08 02:13:55 F North Cork AC
1197 Anne DALY 01:05:47 01:08:08 02:13:55 F40 Jolly joggers
1198 John BRADY 01:05:47 01:08:08 02:13:55 M North Cork AC
1199 Dana DUGGAN 01:05:44 01:08:11 02:13:55 F Ballymore Athletic Club. Cobh. Co. Cork
1200 Fiona PERRYMAN 01:05:43 01:08:13 02:13:56 F50  
1201 Ciara O'SHAUGHNESSY 01:06:14 01:08:03 02:14:17 F Happyfeet
1202 Radek SLIWA 01:06:14 01:08:04 02:14:18 M Happy Feet
1203 Mary CORBETT 01:05:25 01:08:55 02:14:20 F50 wibbly wobbly wonders
1204 Michelle GEANEY 01:08:16 01:06:11 02:14:27 F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1205 Hannah FITZGERALD 01:05:30 01:10:17 02:15:47 F40  
1206 Ciara MAXWELL 01:06:13 01:08:43 02:14:56 F45  
1207 Mary KEVANY 01:06:32 01:09:07 02:15:39 F50 FITTstop Fermoy
1208 Denise O'CONNOR 01:06:58 01:08:13 02:15:11 F Mallow AC
1209 Jean MCDONNELL 01:05:50 01:09:22 02:15:12 F45 Mallow AC
1210 Niamh PYNE 01:05:01 01:10:14 02:15:15 F40 St catherins
1211 Felicity DAWSON 01:06:20 01:09:07 02:15:27 F55 Macroom Parkrun
1212 Ann MCCARTHY 01:07:05 01:09:34 02:16:39 F55 Doneraile a.c.
1213 Sheila CAFFERKEY 01:05:30 01:11:30 02:17:00 F45 Donoughmore AC
1214 Lynn SHIER 01:04:37 01:12:46 02:17:23 F  
1215 Gerard O'CONNELL 01:08:02 01:09:10 02:17:12 M60  
1216 Jerry Forde     02:18:29 MWch  
1217 Anne O'LEARY 01:04:28 01:13:04 02:17:32 F55 Ready to run
1218 John O'CONNOR 01:04:56 01:12:46 02:17:42 M45  
1219 Caroline MURRAY 01:04:55 01:13:07 02:18:02 F40 Borrisoleigh Track Attack
1220 Ewa SZYMBORSKA-KAROLSKA 01:06:22 01:12:13 02:18:35 F  
1221 Caroline MURPHY   00:00:00 02:19:52 F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1222 Linda MURPHY 01:08:00 01:10:48 02:18:48 F40 Bweeng Trailblazers
1223 Denis FITZGERALD 01:06:55 01:12:07 02:19:02 M Watergrasshill athletic club
1224 Aislinn MELLAMPHY 01:06:01 01:13:19 02:19:20 F wibbly wobbly wonders
1225 Ellen MURPHY 01:08:20 01:11:01 02:19:21 F Bweeng Trailblazers
1226 Adrienne RYAN 01:06:55 01:12:46 02:19:41 F  
1227 Susie FLAVIN 01:06:17 01:13:54 02:20:11 F55  
1228 Orna O'BEIRNE 01:07:45 01:12:24 02:20:09 F40 Forget The Gym
1229 Md Sajjad HOSSAIN 01:05:47 01:15:44 02:21:31 M  
1230 Doreen O'CONNOR 01:06:45 01:14:02 02:20:47 F40  
1231 Jennifer MORAN 01:05:32 01:15:11 02:20:43 F40  
1232 Deirdre QUIGLEY 01:05:32 01:15:12 02:20:44 F  
1233 Gracd LEONARD 01:06:36 01:14:43 02:21:19 F  
1234 Sheila BULMAN 01:08:03 01:13:17 02:21:20 F50 Midleton
1235 Eileen TWOHIG 01:05:51 01:15:39 02:21:30 F65 Mt Hillary
1236 Eleanor KEANE 01:09:14 01:13:52 02:23:06 F45 Mallow
1237 Kieran BUICKE 01:05:39 01:18:31 02:24:10 M40  
1238 Paula RYAN 01:08:45 01:14:36 02:23:21 F  
1239 Aisling POWER 01:08:47 01:14:34 02:23:21 F Murroe Road Runners
1240 Susan GORSKI 01:08:06 01:15:09 02:23:15 F  
1241 Len HANRAHAN 01:07:34 01:15:46 02:23:20 M45 Mallow AC
1242 Daniel O'SULLIVAN 01:05:20 01:18:51 02:24:11 M Fittstop
1243 Susan KAVANAGH MORRISSEY 01:07:37 01:16:27 02:24:04 F50  
1244 Brian Rafferty 01:07:05 01:17:23 02:24:28 M  
1245 Lorraine WALSH 01:07:56 01:16:48 02:24:44 F40 Team OBF
1246 Sandra BOYLE 01:06:24 01:19:05 02:25:29 F45 Shandrum ac
1247 Mairead MURPHY 01:11:27 01:13:35 02:25:02 F40 Wibblies
1248 Bernadette STOKES 01:06:18 01:19:00 02:25:18 F  
1249 Aisling MCQUADE 01:06:50 01:18:28 02:25:18 F  
1250 Patricia MURRAY 01:06:50 01:18:27 02:25:17 F45 Tralee Triathlon Club
1251 Rosanne BUTLER 01:09:43 01:16:36 02:26:19 F50  
1252 Elizabeth LENEHAN 01:10:03 01:16:58 02:27:01 F40 Happy Feet
1253 Heike VON HEYNE 01:11:24 01:15:34 02:26:58 F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
1254 Kerrie Anne HARTE 01:08:50 01:18:18 02:27:08 F40 wibbly wobbly wonders
1255 Aidan WHITE 01:06:18 01:20:46 02:27:04 M40  
1256 David MCGETTRICK 01:06:19 01:20:46 02:27:05 M45  
1257 Tara CUNNINGHAM 01:12:05 01:15:49 02:27:54 F wibbly wobbly wonders
1258 Mrs.Ann HAYES 01:11:26 01:16:27 02:27:53 F45 Www
1259 Mag FLYNN 01:10:06 01:18:16 02:28:22 F45 unattached
1260 Súamus LYNCH 01:08:28 01:20:17 02:28:45 M40  
1261 Joanne DAWSON     02:29:46 F45 Wibbly Wobbly Womders
1262 Olivia COTTER 01:10:05 01:19:41 02:31:10 F40 Mallow AC
1263 Michael CROWLEY 01:11:11 01:19:43 02:30:54 M50  
1264 Mary KNOWLES 01:07:21 01:23:28 02:30:49 F40 Watergrasshill AC
1265 Helena O'CONNOR 01:05:33 01:26:47 02:32:20 F Mallow AC
1266 Jackie CONNOLLY 01:12:09 01:20:57 02:33:06 F50 Wibbles
1267 Angela KELLEHER 01:13:52 01:19:58 02:33:50 F40  
1268 Fiona BURKE 01:10:57 01:23:14 02:34:11 F50  
1269 John MULCAHY 01:09:34 01:28:41 02:38:15 M45  
1270 Kathleen SHEEHAN 01:19:30 01:28:04 02:47:34 F Non applicable
1271 Kathleen DUSON 01:18:56 01:28:46 02:47:42 F40 Ruan Misfits
1272 Mary MURPHY 01:16:53 01:33:07 02:50:00 F50 Bweeng Trailblazers
1273 Donna O'SULLIVAN 01:19:25 01:31:55 02:51:20 F  
1274 Ger HEALY 01:21:59 01:28:43 02:50:42 M40 Jolly joggers
1275 Michelle DOWNEY 01:22:45 01:39:09 03:01:54 F45  
1276 David ATKINS 01:31:33 01:42:24 03:13:57 M45  

Top

The Negative View

Three hundred and fifty nine (359) of the 1276 finishers, including winner John Travers, managed negative splits, that is, they ran the second half faster than they ran the first.  

PosForenameSurname1st Half2nd HalfChipCatClub
1 John TRAVERS 00:32:15 00:32:08 01:04:23 M Donore Harriers
8 Colin GRIFFIN 00:35:19 00:35:01 01:10:20 M Ballinamore AC
10 Kevin O'LEARY 00:35:38 00:35:16 01:10:54 M East cork ac
11 Rossa HURLEY 00:35:46 00:35:37 01:11:22 M Donore Harriers
22 Clive GLANCY 00:37:05 00:36:36 01:13:41 M Carrick on Shannon AC
25 James KELLY 00:37:17 00:37:12 01:14:29 M Castlecomer AC
32 Cathal O'CONNELL 00:37:52 00:37:24 01:15:16 M55 St. Finbarrs AC
33 Ian O'REILLY 00:38:07 00:37:27 01:15:34 M40 Brothers Pearse AC
34 Damian KENNEALLY 00:38:06 00:37:29 01:15:35 M Eagle AC
35 Lizzie LEE 00:38:08 00:37:30 01:15:38 F Leevale AC
36 Stephen CONNON 00:38:06 00:37:30 01:15:36 M40 Brothers Pearse
38 David HICKEY 00:38:06 00:37:46 01:15:52 M Westport AC
49 Stephen O'SULLIVAN 00:39:30 00:38:32 01:18:02 M Brothers Pearse AC
50 Gearoid HYNES 00:39:29 00:38:44 01:18:13 M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
52 Paul O'BRIEN 00:39:32 00:38:49 01:18:21 M Kilccole AC
53 Owen Ryan 00:39:27 00:39:12 01:18:39 M50 Templemore A C
54 Gary CLERKIN 00:39:34 00:39:10 01:18:44 M45 Grange Fermoy
55 Alan DALTON 00:39:28 00:39:20 01:18:48 M40 sli cualann
63 Thomas MOORE 00:39:42 00:39:40 01:19:22 M sli cualann
71 David SHEAHAN 00:40:07 00:39:51 01:19:58 M40 Nenagh Tri Club
81 Jimmy BOLAND 00:41:47 00:39:09 01:20:56 M Clonmel AC
85 Noel EARLY 00:40:55 00:40:37 01:21:32 M St Catherine's A.C
86 Eamon HANLEY 00:41:05 00:40:32 01:21:37 M Limerick Tri Club
88 Richie O'DONNELL 00:41:10 00:41:03 01:22:13 M BMOH
89 Colm O'CONNOR 00:41:18 00:41:02 01:22:20 M  
94 Sandra LYNCH 00:41:51 00:40:44 01:22:35 F40 Kilcoole AC
95 Sean AHERN 00:41:48 00:40:46 01:22:34 M40 Youghal
99 Pearse EGAN 00:41:51 00:41:00 01:22:51 M  
100 Alan DUFFY 00:41:51 00:41:01 01:22:52 M sli cualann
101 John FOGARTY 00:41:46 00:41:01 01:22:47 M40 Moycarkey Coolcroo
105 John HANNON 00:42:12 00:40:48 01:23:00 M40 BMOH
108 Eoin BUCKLEY 00:42:11 00:40:56 01:23:07 M  
110 Kieran TIERNEY 00:42:00 00:41:04 01:23:04 M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
111 Alan KELLY 00:42:04 00:41:10 01:23:14 M  
113 Mark LENIHAN 00:42:04 00:41:11 01:23:15 M West Limerick Ac
114 Shane O'REILLY 00:42:03 00:41:10 01:23:13 M Sallins Running Club
116 Kevin SHALLOO 00:41:47 00:41:31 01:23:18 M45 St johns
122 Seamus MURPHY 00:41:50 00:41:37 01:23:27 M45 Gneeveguilla ac
123 Alison KIRBY 00:42:05 00:41:21 01:23:26 F45  
126 John CAHILL 00:41:49 00:41:42 01:23:31 M50 St John's
127 Ray TREACY 00:42:03 00:41:32 01:23:35 M40 Athenry AC
128 Sean MCAULIFFE 00:42:02 00:41:44 01:23:46 M West Limk AC
130 Tom FOX 00:42:07 00:41:41 01:23:48 M50 Eagle AC
131 Justin Dutton 00:42:05 00:41:59 01:24:04 M40 Wicklow Tri Club
133 Breen McMANUS 00:42:15 00:42:01 01:24:16 M40 Naas AC
148 Derek AHERN 00:42:36 00:42:13 01:24:49 M40 Midleton AC
149 Derek BRACKEN 00:42:28 00:42:11 01:24:39 M St Michaels AC
150 Sylvester COTTER 00:42:42 00:42:07 01:24:49 M  
156 Neasa DE BURCA 00:42:47 00:42:23 01:25:10 F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
158 Christian JONES 00:42:37 00:42:35 01:25:12 M  
159 Ciaran DUKE 00:42:43 00:42:38 01:25:21 M45 NA
160 Karl O'TOOLE 00:42:53 00:42:25 01:25:18 M45 tallaght AC
166 Stephen DWYER 00:42:55 00:42:48 01:25:43 M40  
167 Shona O'Flynn 00:43:10 00:42:38 01:25:48 F Dooneen
169 Niall THOMPSON 00:43:08 00:42:51 01:25:59 M40  
173 Philip DINNEEN 00:43:30 00:43:02 01:26:32 M Ballintotis Fit4Life
177 Grainne O'Callaghan 00:43:27 00:43:24 01:26:51 F North Cork AC
182 Eoin WOOLLEY 00:43:56 00:43:08 01:27:04 M Nenagh Tri Club
184 John FITZPATRICK 00:43:51 00:43:21 01:27:12 M45 Craughwell AC
189 Paul MITCHELL 00:43:54 00:43:23 01:27:17 M TAC Sandbaggers
190 Niall BENNIS 00:43:58 00:43:25 01:27:23 M Limerick Country Club AC
192 Grant KENNEDY 00:43:54 00:43:29 01:27:23 M Dulwich Runners AC
195 Lynne DUFFY 00:43:54 00:43:38 01:27:32 F Parnell AC
197 Jim LEAHY 00:44:11 00:43:19 01:27:30 M55 Athenry AC
198 Karl MITCHELL 00:44:08 00:43:21 01:27:29 M  
200 John Paul MCCARTHY 00:43:55 00:43:47 01:27:42 M Kilmallock a.c
201 Ed HANNON 00:44:42 00:42:51 01:27:33 M  
205 Chris DEAKIN 00:43:58 00:43:51 01:27:49 M45 Athenry AC
207 Bryan NOLAN 00:44:01 00:43:50 01:27:51 M  
209 Ambrose HEAGNEY 00:44:05 00:43:49 01:27:54 M55 Ennius Track
210 Mark DALY 00:44:15 00:43:41 01:27:56 M Ennis Track
212 Shane HANLEY 00:44:00 00:43:49 01:27:49 M40 Galtee Runners
213 Anthony AHERN 00:44:13 00:43:42 01:27:55 M  
215 Tara WHYTE 00:44:16 00:43:45 01:28:01 F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
218 Thomas O'SULLIVAN 00:44:12 00:43:51 01:28:03 M40  
220 Eoin KENNEDY 00:44:08 00:43:54 01:28:02 M Bros Pearse AC
221 Eimear OLEARY 00:44:11 00:43:52 01:28:03 F  
223 Andrew RODRIGUES 00:44:07 00:44:04 01:28:11 M45  
225 Patrick DALY 00:44:42 00:43:36 01:28:18 M Mallow AC
229 John TWOMEY 00:44:58 00:43:34 01:28:32 M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC
232 Pat COSTIGAN 00:44:32 00:44:02 01:28:34 M45 St Catherines ac
239 Carl JACKSON 00:44:46 00:44:08 01:28:54 M40 TWT
241 John WALSHE 00:44:47 00:44:10 01:28:57 M45  
242 Daire O'SULLIVAN 00:44:42 00:44:22 01:29:04 M Mallow AC
243 Joan ENNIS 00:44:35 00:44:33 01:29:08 F50 Grange Fermoy AC
245 Cathal PRIOR 00:45:04 00:44:03 01:29:07 M40  
246 Peter MCSWEENEY 00:44:41 00:44:29 01:29:10 M Dromahane Roadrunners AC
247 Killian FORBES 00:44:54 00:44:17 01:29:11 M Forbes Killian
252 Olan HAYES 00:44:47 00:44:42 01:29:29 M Clonakilty Roadrunners
256 John O'CONNOR 00:45:10 00:44:20 01:29:30 M50 North Cork
264 Richard O'GORMAN 00:45:13 00:44:47 01:30:00 M50 clonmel a/c
266 Sandra MANNING 00:45:16 00:44:47 01:30:03 F Eagle AC
275 Mark FLANNERY 00:45:23 00:45:03 01:30:26 M50 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
276 Mark MURPHY 00:46:29 00:44:06 01:30:35 M  
277 Cathal GLEESON 00:45:36 00:45:02 01:30:38 M40 West waterford ac
285 Stephen J RYAN 00:46:33 00:44:32 01:31:05 M40 Dundrum AC
287 Michael O'DWYER 00:45:40 00:45:31 01:31:11 M  
290 Peter MADDEN 00:45:53 00:45:08 01:31:01 M45 Templemore AC
299 Raphael CABRAL 00:45:50 00:45:26 01:31:16 M  
300 Laura ROONEY 00:45:50 00:45:26 01:31:16 F40 Watergrasshill AC
303 Alan GRAINGER 00:45:57 00:45:45 01:31:42 M40  
304 Richie MCCARTHY 00:46:07 00:45:32 01:31:39 M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
310 Tomas FALVEY 00:45:58 00:45:49 01:31:47 M40  
312 Gillian BOGAN 00:46:28 00:45:33 01:32:01 F GCH
318 Niall BUCKLEY 00:46:14 00:46:09 01:32:23 M45  
319 Michael CONNERN 00:46:47 00:45:40 01:32:27 M40  
320 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN 00:46:37 00:46:01 01:32:38 M45 Beara AC
322 Conor MANNING 00:46:24 00:46:14 01:32:38 M40 North Cork AC
326 Cliona HURST 00:46:23 00:46:17 01:32:40 F  
327 Michelle BROWNE 00:46:39 00:45:56 01:32:35 F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
328 Piotr BERGEL 00:46:35 00:46:16 01:32:51 M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland
329 Luke CALLAGHAN 00:46:38 00:45:59 01:32:37 M  
330 Michael CALLAGHAN 00:46:38 00:45:59 01:32:37 M45  
335 Shane COLLINS 00:46:36 00:46:29 01:33:05 M st finbarrs
336 Sinead O'CONNOR 00:46:38 00:46:30 01:33:08 F Leevale AC
340 Mark WALSHE 00:47:52 00:45:26 01:33:18 M40  
343 Liam Keane 00:47:27 00:45:53 01:33:20 M Naas AC
347 Mary OSHEA 00:46:57 00:46:52 01:33:49 F Gneevguilla
349 Kevin CORBETT 00:46:49 00:46:41 01:33:30 M  
351 Seamus QUIRKE 00:47:02 00:46:46 01:33:48 M  
356 David WALLACE 00:47:34 00:46:20 01:33:54 M50  
365 Shane MEYLER 00:47:58 00:46:16 01:34:14 M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
367 Denis MURPHY 00:47:35 00:46:48 01:34:23 M55  
387 Jonathan KENNEALLY 00:48:12 00:46:53 01:35:05 M St Catherine's ac
389 Tom Gallahue 00:48:03 00:46:55 01:34:58 M45 Nenagh
390 John MEAGHER 00:48:02 00:47:00 01:35:02 M40 Nenagh triathlon club
391 Stephen CHAMBERS 00:48:49 00:46:11 01:35:00 M  
393 Barry COLEMAN 00:48:37 00:46:43 01:35:20 M West Clare Triathlon
403 Shane GRAHAM 00:48:37 00:47:16 01:35:53 M Garda AC
406 John FANNING 00:49:06 00:47:04 01:36:10 M  
409 Shane LILLIS 00:49:05 00:47:15 01:36:20 M40 HTC
419 Ruairi EGAN 00:49:28 00:47:20 01:36:48 M45 Eagle A.C.
422 Kathy REA 00:49:03 00:47:52 01:36:55 F Saturday roadrunners
426 Noel LAWLOR 00:49:08 00:47:57 01:37:05 M50 Clonakilty Road Runners
429 David O'CONNOR 00:48:42 00:48:41 01:37:23 M St. Finbarrs
432 Ernest KINSELLA 00:49:42 00:47:40 01:37:22 M  
438 Colm O'GRADY 00:49:32 00:48:09 01:37:41 M40  
442 Tom Paul MURPHY 00:49:20 00:48:30 01:37:50 M Kildorrery harriers
444 Paddy RYAN 00:49:39 00:48:18 01:37:57 M50 Track Attack Borrisoleigh
445 Paudie DONOVAN 00:49:26 00:48:31 01:37:57 M Rosscarbery Steam Runners
449 Liam MURPHY 00:50:24 00:47:47 01:38:11 M  
450 Laura MCCANN 00:49:47 00:48:27 01:38:14 F sli cualann
451 Dave GLYNN 00:49:27 00:48:51 01:38:18 M40  
455 Robert McCARTHY 00:49:42 00:48:34 01:38:16 M Dooneen
457 Donnacha BROSNAN 00:49:17 00:49:12 01:38:29 M55  
466 Colm LIKELY 00:49:42 00:48:59 01:38:41 M40  
467 Dan FITZGERALD 00:49:34 00:49:08 01:38:42 M Wyeth Runners
471 Andy WHITE 00:49:38 00:49:08 01:38:46 M Country Club AC
473 Katarzyna BOBKA 00:49:38 00:49:21 01:38:59 F An Bru
477 Jonathan SCANLON 00:49:42 00:49:24 01:39:06 M45 west Limerick A/C
479 Mike GRIFFIN 00:49:56 00:49:15 01:39:11 M40 Dooneen AC
480 Seamus CAWLEY 00:49:45 00:49:27 01:39:12 M55 West Limerick Ac
485 Brendan MCCARTHY 00:49:40 00:49:35 01:39:15 M40 Mallow AC
489 Donal LEAHY 00:49:40 00:49:37 01:39:17 M50 Athenry AC
490 Shane O'SHEA 00:51:05 00:48:18 01:39:23 M  
491 Paul KELLY 00:49:49 00:49:44 01:39:33 M40  
492 Gerry MULLEN 00:49:49 00:49:47 01:39:36 M55 South Sligo AC
497 Gareth COLEMNAN 00:50:31 00:48:42 01:39:13 M50 Clonmel Tri club
516 Anthony KENNEDY 00:50:28 00:49:40 01:40:08 M40 Ballyheigue Bolters
521 Liam O'NEILL 00:50:07 00:50:04 01:40:11 M50  
526 John COTTER 00:51:52 00:48:33 01:40:25 M40 Mallow AC
527 David CONWAY 00:51:27 00:49:00 01:40:27 M45  
531 Catriona MEEHAN 00:51:12 00:49:44 01:40:56 F West Clare Tri
537 Jj MURPHY 00:50:50 00:50:02 01:40:52 M55  
541 Don MURRAY 00:51:15 00:50:00 01:41:15 M45 Aghada running club
545 Mairead O'SHEA 00:51:09 00:50:12 01:41:21 F Kilfinane AC
549 Kieran O'Curry 00:51:22 00:49:59 01:41:21 M50 Wyeth
555 Cyril JOHNSON 00:51:36 00:50:20 01:41:56 M55  
566 Colum BREEN 00:51:33 00:50:49 01:42:22 M45  
568 Anthony PATTERSON 00:51:25 00:51:02 01:42:27 M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
572 Shirley KAVANAGH 00:51:23 00:51:09 01:42:32 F40 Bweeng Trailblazers
573 Aidan CROWLEY 00:51:24 00:51:09 01:42:33 M Bweeng Trail Blazers
574 Helen CRONIN 00:51:18 00:51:11 01:42:29 F Eagle AC
575 Brian NEWMAN 00:51:24 00:51:09 01:42:33 M40 Bweeng Trailblazers
576 Brendan O'CARROLL 00:51:35 00:51:04 01:42:39 M40  
577 Darren CROWE 00:51:35 00:51:03 01:42:38 M40 Limerick Country Club AC
578 Maeve NOONE 00:51:48 00:50:38 01:42:26 F45 Athenry
584 Peter CUNNINGHAM 00:52:24 00:50:11 01:42:35 M  
586 Alan MURPHY 00:51:51 00:50:49 01:42:40 M40  
590 Tom MEANY 00:51:50 00:51:18 01:43:08 M50 an bru ac
592 Mark PYNE 00:51:32 00:51:24 01:42:56 M40 Grange Fermoy
600 Donncha MURPHY 00:53:16 00:49:47 01:43:03 M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
603 John O'CONNELL 00:55:16 00:48:15 01:43:31 M50 An Bru
605 Aidan O'DONOVAN 00:51:41 00:51:39 01:43:20 M40  
606 Catriona LENIHAN 00:52:24 00:51:00 01:43:24 F West Limerick Ac
611 Patrick COLLINS 00:51:55 00:51:46 01:43:41 M40  
612 Karen CLARKE 00:51:58 00:51:57 01:43:55 F45 Bros Pearse
617 Hirohiko KATAYAMA 00:53:30 00:50:28 01:43:58 M60 SWAC
629 Stephen EGAN 00:53:06 00:51:09 01:44:15 M  
641 Brian WALL 00:52:34 00:52:32 01:45:06 M Aghada RC
645 Emma HARVEY 00:53:07 00:51:59 01:45:06 F Kilcoole AC
650 Niall LOONEY 00:52:49 00:52:05 01:44:54 M50 Mount Hillary AC
651 Paul DEVEREUX 00:54:37 00:50:16 01:44:53 M Abbey Running Club
652 Paula COLLINS 00:53:48 00:51:36 01:45:24 F40  
657 Brian QUAIN 00:52:52 00:52:26 01:45:18 M GoTri
658 Eileen BRENNAN 00:52:46 00:52:34 01:45:20 F45 Ready to run
660 Aidan KELLEHER 00:53:47 00:51:35 01:45:22 M45  
661 Steven O'CONNOR 00:54:03 00:51:31 01:45:34 M40  
666 Natasha DURITY 00:53:48 00:51:56 01:45:44 F40 Ballymore Cobh ac
670 Ray MURRAY 00:53:17 00:52:51 01:46:08 M55 Tullamore Harriers
676 Marcella MCGRATH 00:53:31 00:52:48 01:46:19 F40 West Limerick Ac
679 Fiona MEEHAN 00:53:52 00:52:41 01:46:33 F40  
680 Ciaran O'CONGHAILE 00:54:27 00:51:45 01:46:12 M  
682 David O'MALLEY 00:54:14 00:52:27 01:46:41 M  
684 Fiona MURPHY 00:53:38 00:52:47 01:46:25 F  
687 Felipe CANIZARES 00:53:51 00:52:44 01:46:35 M  
688 Hugh RYAN 00:53:35 00:53:00 01:46:35 M60 Borrisoleigh Track Attack
689 Donal RYAN 00:53:34 00:53:02 01:46:36 M45 Borrisoleigj Track Attack
690 Alan Fitzgerald 00:54:44 00:52:01 01:46:45 M Cork
701 Fergal LAVERY 00:54:19 00:53:03 01:47:22 M Kilnaboy AC
704 Shane OÆCONNOR 00:54:33 00:52:41 01:47:14 M  
705 Vicky LEHANE 00:53:59 00:53:29 01:47:28 F45 wibbly wobbly wonders
706 Eimear BURKE 00:53:59 00:53:29 01:47:28 F wibbly wobbly wonders
710 Jakub SABACINSKI 00:54:23 00:53:09 01:47:32 M  
714 Pat HAUGH 00:54:12 00:53:33 01:47:45 M West Clare Tri
715 Jean COSTELLO 00:54:00 00:53:48 01:47:48 F45 Body Roc Bootcamp
716 Tadhg COSTELLO 00:53:56 00:53:48 01:47:44 M55  
717 John SWANTON 00:54:08 00:53:38 01:47:46 M Eagle AC
718 John KELLY 00:56:45 00:50:35 01:47:20 M40  
722 James HANLEY 00:54:23 00:53:21 01:47:44 M  
727 Vicky KELLY 00:54:46 00:53:11 01:47:57 F  
728 Suzanne KENNEDY 00:54:46 00:53:12 01:47:58 F40 West Limerick Ac
731 Michal GOLKA 00:54:09 00:53:48 01:47:57 M40  
732 Deb O?DONOVAN 00:54:04 00:53:50 01:47:54 F40 Bweeng Trailblazers
740 Eleanor DUGGAN 00:54:04 00:53:54 01:47:58 F45 Aghada RC
741 Patrick Okeefe 00:54:12 00:53:54 01:48:06 M Mt Hillary
748 Declan O'CONNOR 00:54:21 00:54:00 01:48:21 M Ennis Tri Club
775 Paul DEASY 00:54:53 00:54:19 01:49:12 M45 saint Nicholas AC
777 John OÆCONNOR 00:55:37 00:53:38 01:49:15 M45  
786 James RIORDAN 00:55:37 00:54:06 01:49:43 M40  
790 Billy OCONNOR 00:55:37 00:54:47 01:50:24 M45  
791 Kate TWOHIG 00:56:46 00:53:40 01:50:26 F  
796 Lisa MCCARTHY 00:56:07 00:54:29 01:50:36 F  
797 David MULLINS 00:56:50 00:53:47 01:50:37 M40 Watergrasshill AC
798 Mark RYAN 00:55:49 00:54:51 01:50:40 M40  
799 Niamh COBBE 00:56:08 00:54:27 01:50:35 F  
811 John MULCAIR 00:56:23 00:54:38 01:51:01 M45  
813 Carol HYNES 00:55:55 00:55:35 01:51:30 F45 Barnaderg Road Runners
815 Roisin CADDOW 00:55:35 00:55:32 01:51:07 F40 Bros Pearse
817 Paddy O'CALLAGHAN 00:56:28 00:54:32 01:51:00 M  
818 Lisa GUERIN 00:56:56 00:54:24 01:51:20 F Mallow AC
819 Ann-Marie O'CONNOR 00:56:57 00:54:31 01:51:28 F  
820 Joy OCALLAGHAN 00:56:09 00:55:19 01:51:28 F45  
821 Lee DOHERTY 00:56:07 00:55:21 01:51:28 M45  
823 Aine ENGLISH 00:56:08 00:55:42 01:51:50 F  
826 Richard ENGLISH 00:56:08 00:55:42 01:51:50 M  
827 Christopher SWANN 00:57:56 00:54:00 01:51:56 M  
828 Caroline SHEEDY 00:55:59 00:55:47 01:51:46 F  
830 Elisa O'DONOVAN 00:56:26 00:55:34 01:52:00 F Limerick Triathlon Club
834 Mairead BLAKE 00:57:04 00:55:18 01:52:22 F40 Athenry AC
835 John O'CALLAGHAN 00:56:35 00:55:57 01:52:32 M50 Togher AC
836 Hannah McCARTHY 00:56:17 00:56:12 01:52:29 F Gneeveguilla ac
838 Mairead CONNOLLY 00:56:53 00:55:35 01:52:28 F40 Brothers Pearse
840 Samuel DUSEK 00:56:59 00:55:27 01:52:26 M  
842 Mark BARRY 00:56:57 00:55:35 01:52:32 M45  
845 Tony REEVES 00:56:48 00:56:00 01:52:48 M50  
852 Helena BROWNE 00:57:04 00:56:03 01:53:07 F40 Slaney Olympic
858 Donna McCABE 00:56:53 00:56:24 01:53:17 F Brothers Pearse A.C
860 Derek CLANCY 00:57:52 00:55:28 01:53:20 M40  
861 Micheal MCGRATH 00:56:51 00:56:32 01:53:23 M  
866 Brid JOYCE 00:57:06 00:56:25 01:53:31 F45 HTC
867 Caroline SHEEHAN 00:56:58 00:56:39 01:53:37 F40 Mallow AC
868 Gearoid MAC COITIR 00:57:09 00:56:33 01:53:42 M  
869 Deirdre MEYLER 00:57:15 00:56:30 01:53:45 F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C.
876 Dermot LYNCH 00:58:49 00:55:07 01:53:56 M45 Crookstown
883 Mary OHALLORAN 00:57:13 00:57:03 01:54:16 F45 Togher AC
885 Lorraine BOLSTER-TAVOLIERI 00:57:14 00:57:08 01:54:22 F Mallow AC
886 Ed Fitzgerald 00:57:13 00:57:09 01:54:22 M Eagle AC
902 Anna HEFFERNAN 00:59:36 00:55:41 01:55:17 F  
911 Edward WALSH 00:58:56 00:56:55 01:55:51 M40  
912 Mary COLLINS 00:58:42 00:56:56 01:55:38 F Watergrasshill AC
913 Alan NOONAN 00:58:05 00:57:26 01:55:31 M  
916 Louis EGAN MCCUTCHEON 00:59:25 00:56:27 01:55:52 M  
920 Paul HAYES 01:00:58 00:54:46 01:55:44 M40  
932 Liz MOLONEY 00:58:38 00:58:18 01:56:56 F North Cork
935 Hannah COLLINS 00:58:41 00:58:32 01:57:13 F40  
937 Karen O'CALLAGHAN 00:58:50 00:58:22 01:57:12 F40 Fun Runners
941 Mairead ENNEGUESS 00:58:41 00:58:32 01:57:13 F Bweeng Trail Blazers
942 Marek MAZUR 00:58:40 00:58:32 01:57:12 M50 Weekend Warriors AC
943 Joseph COLLOPY 00:59:40 00:57:18 01:56:58 M  
944 Alan CONROY 00:58:52 00:58:41 01:57:33 M  
945 Catriona O'LEARY 00:58:51 00:58:42 01:57:33 F40 Bandon
946 Dave HIGGINS 00:59:02 00:58:26 01:57:28 M  
947 Tony O'SULLIVAN 00:59:58 00:57:30 01:57:28 M50 Bweeng Trailblazers
949 Leilia PENDER 00:59:40 00:58:14 01:57:54 F40 Ballymore AC Cobh
951 Michelle JONES 00:59:17 00:58:34 01:57:51 F  
952 Catherine O'DONOVAN 00:59:17 00:58:44 01:58:01 F  
956 Anne O'LEARY 01:00:03 00:58:19 01:58:22 F40 NA
957 Gabriel NOONAN 00:59:21 00:59:05 01:58:26 M50  
958 Sean BUTLER 01:01:03 00:57:31 01:58:34 M45  
959 Mairead HUSSEY 01:01:03 00:57:31 01:58:34 F40  
962 Desmond CROWLEY 01:01:23 00:57:08 01:58:31 M45  
963 Roisin O'KEEFFE 00:59:56 00:58:46 01:58:42 F  
966 Hayden O'Connell 01:03:14 00:55:28 01:58:42 M50 Run Kinvara
967 Collette ROHAN 01:01:41 00:57:06 01:58:47 F50 Togher AC
968 Dominic KEATING 00:59:59 00:58:48 01:58:47 M  
969 Kenneth O'CONNOR 01:00:04 00:58:47 01:58:51 M40  
971 Alan HOULIHAN 00:59:53 00:58:59 01:58:52 M  
973 Michael DONOVAN 00:59:54 00:59:01 01:58:55 M50 Ready to run
974 Ursula AHERN 00:59:59 00:59:03 01:59:02 F40  
975 Gary O'DONOVAN 00:59:59 00:59:02 01:59:01 M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers
977 Adrian COLE 01:00:05 00:58:59 01:59:04 M40  
978 Fiona BARRY 00:59:53 00:59:12 01:59:05 F Bweeng Trailblazers
979 Luke CUNNINGHAM 00:59:57 00:59:06 01:59:03 M  
981 Maria JOHNSON 00:59:58 00:59:07 01:59:05 F Rosscarbery Steam Runners
989 Mßire Ui CHONGHAILE 00:59:52 00:59:21 01:59:13 F60 donoughmore
994 Ann NASH 01:00:20 00:59:26 01:59:46 F  
995 Paul HEFFERNAN 01:00:06 00:59:11 01:59:17 M45 Bweeng Trailblazers
996 Mari LYNE 00:59:58 00:59:18 01:59:16 F Ballincollig A.C.
998 Pat MURPHY 01:00:07 00:59:13 01:59:20 M50 Bweeng Trailblazers
1000 Ann COOKE 00:59:54 00:59:28 01:59:22 F45 Ballymore
1001 Derek LANE 01:00:01 00:59:24 01:59:25 M45 Watergrasshill
1004 Emma MURPHY 00:59:54 00:59:32 01:59:26 F Brothers Pearce AC
1005 Terry Monaghan 00:59:55 00:59:32 01:59:27 M Brothers Pearce AC
1006 Denis Sheehan 00:59:53 00:59:29 01:59:22 M  
1009 Sinead ELLIFFE 00:59:57 00:59:34 01:59:31 F Bweeng
1010 Ann Marie TWOMEY 00:59:56 00:59:34 01:59:30 F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
1012 Richie RYAN 00:59:57 00:59:33 01:59:30 M45 Greenhouse
1014 Yvonne GOUGH 01:00:26 00:59:39 02:00:05 F50 Togher AC
1016 Billy GOUGH 01:00:22 00:59:43 02:00:05 M50 Togher AC
1017 Mike COLLINS 00:59:58 00:59:42 01:59:40 M BridgeMilers
1018 Tom ENRIGHT 00:59:57 00:59:43 01:59:40 M BridgeMilers
1027 Micheal O'ROURKE 01:02:40 00:58:03 02:00:43 M micheal o rourke
1047 Tracy DOODY 01:01:36 01:00:24 02:02:00 F40 mallowAC
1055 Armen BALAYAN 01:02:09 01:00:20 02:02:29 M40  
1069 Catriona SCANLON 01:02:30 01:01:13 02:03:43 F40 SMOS
1074 Aileen FIELD 01:02:21 01:01:43 02:04:04 F40 Mallow AC
1075 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN 01:02:21 01:01:44 02:04:05 F40  
1078 Emer MCLEAN 01:02:19 01:02:01 02:04:20 F45  
1079 Gerard McLEAN 01:02:20 01:02:00 02:04:20 M45  
1081 Catherine KEARNEY 01:02:19 01:02:00 02:04:19 F Glanmaire Macra
1083 Denis CREEDON 01:02:23 01:02:20 02:04:43 M45 Dromahane Road Runners
1085 Barry O'SULLIVAN 01:02:24 01:02:20 02:04:44 M45 Dromahane Road Runners
1088 Aileen OKEEFFE 01:02:22 01:02:12 02:04:34 F65 Glanmire
1094 Aoife WOGAN 01:04:35 01:00:22 02:04:57 F40  
1095 Paula DWAN 01:03:30 01:02:10 02:05:40 F50 Clonmel AC
1100 Ellen LUCEY FALVEY 01:03:27 01:01:54 02:05:21 F50 wibbly wobbly wonders
1107 Robert JAKOBEK 01:03:12 01:02:46 02:05:58 M  
1123 Kate ODWYER 01:04:21 01:03:09 02:07:30 F  
1124 Orla DESMOND 01:04:51 01:02:43 02:07:34 F Fun Runners
1125 Sinúad REIDY 01:04:22 01:03:23 02:07:45 F  
1129 Jamie WALSH 01:04:15 01:03:35 02:07:50 M40 Galtee Runners
1130 Ailbhe BROWN 01:04:17 01:03:43 02:08:00 F55  
1135 Angela O'NEILL 01:04:55 01:03:12 02:08:07 F50  
1138 Aine MAWE 01:04:51 01:03:35 02:08:26 F West Liimerick AC
1139 Colm O'CATHASAIGH 01:04:47 01:03:42 02:08:29 M55  
1143 Breda HEHIR 01:04:56 01:03:51 02:08:47 F40 An Bru
1144 Fiona POWER 01:04:50 01:03:57 02:08:47 F Knockaderry
1146 Mairead DE SIUN 01:04:36 01:04:18 02:08:54 F  
1148 Pat HAYES 01:04:51 01:04:06 02:08:57 M55 Cashel
1155 Noella CARROLL 01:04:52 01:04:21 02:09:13 F45 Belgooly AC
1156 Deirdre CRONIN 01:04:52 01:04:21 02:09:13 F40 Belgooly
1157 Helen MEANY 01:04:56 01:04:21 02:09:17 F50 an bru ac
1158 Sinead MILTON 01:04:48 01:04:27 02:09:15 F40  
1160 Susan Looney 01:05:25 01:03:53 02:09:18 F North Cork
1161 Elaine LYONS 01:04:53 01:04:25 02:09:18 F45 Doneen
1165 Paula RYAN 01:04:49 01:04:43 02:09:32 F North Cork AC
1182 Catherine STARKIE 01:05:57 01:05:50 02:11:47 F40  
1204 Michelle GEANEY 01:08:16 01:06:11 02:14:27 F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers

 Top

The Biggest Negatives

The biggest negative went to Hayden O'Connell, Run Kinvara, in 966th place, who ran a massive 7:46 faster for his second half. John O'Connell, An Bru, in 603rd place, also ran over 7 minutes faster for the second half, with a 7:01 minute negative split.  The twenty best negative splits are listed below:

PosForenameSurname1st Half2nd HalfNegativeChipCatClub
966 Hayden O'Connell 01:03:14 00:55:28 00:07:46 01:58:42 M50 Run Kinvara
603 John O'CONNELL 00:55:16 00:48:15 00:07:01 01:43:31 M50 An Bru
920 Paul HAYES 01:00:58 00:54:46 00:06:12 01:55:44 M40  
718 John KELLY 00:56:45 00:50:35 00:06:10 01:47:20 M40  
1027 Micheal O'ROURKE 01:02:40 00:58:03 00:04:37 02:00:43 M micheal o rourke
967 Collette ROHAN 01:01:41 00:57:06 00:04:35 01:58:47 F50 Togher AC
651 Paul DEVEREUX 00:54:37 00:50:16 00:04:21 01:44:53 M Abbey Running Club
962 Desmond CROWLEY 01:01:23 00:57:08 00:04:15 01:58:31 M45  
1094 Aoife WOGAN 01:04:35 01:00:22 00:04:13 02:04:57 F40  
827 Christopher SWANN 00:57:56 00:54:00 00:03:56 01:51:56 M  
902 Anna HEFFERNAN 00:59:36 00:55:41 00:03:55 01:55:17 F  
876 Dermot LYNCH 00:58:49 00:55:07 00:03:42 01:53:56 M45 Crookstown
958 Sean BUTLER 01:01:03 00:57:31 00:03:32 01:58:34 M45  
959 Mairead HUSSEY 01:01:03 00:57:31 00:03:32 01:58:34 F40  
600 Donncha MURPHY 00:53:16 00:49:47 00:03:29 01:43:03 M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers
526 John COTTER 00:51:52 00:48:33 00:03:19 01:40:25 M40 Mallow AC
791 Kate TWOHIG 00:56:46 00:53:40 00:03:06 01:50:26 F  
797 David MULLINS 00:56:50 00:53:47 00:03:03 01:50:37 M40 Watergrasshill AC
617 Hirohiko KATAYAMA 00:53:30 00:50:28 00:03:02 01:43:58 M60 SWAC
916 Louis EGAN MCCUTCHEON 00:59:25 00:56:27 00:02:58 01:55:52 M  

 Top

Perfect Pacing

Three athletes, Aidan Magner (224th), Gina Clifford (569th) and Valerie McCormack (814th), ran perfect splits - their first and second half splits were exactly the same! Another nine athletes, led by Leevale AC's John Shine, in 10th place, came within one second of even splits, while another 13 came within 2 seconds of perfect splits.

PosForenameSurname1st Half2nd HalfDiffChipCatClub
224 Aidan MAGNER 00:44:08 00:44:08 00:00:00 01:28:16 M45  
569 Gina CLIFFORD 00:51:15 00:51:15 00:00:00 01:42:30 F40  
814 Valerie McCORMACK 00:55:45 00:55:45 00:00:00 01:51:30 F Fittstop
12 John SHINE 00:35:46 00:35:47 00:00:01 01:11:32 M Leevale AC
140 James FLANAGAN 00:42:13 00:42:14 00:00:01 01:24:27 M50 West Clare Tri club
296 Colin DUANE 00:45:38 00:45:39 00:00:01 01:31:17 M Athenry
216 Donal KELLEHER 00:43:55 00:43:56 00:00:01 01:27:51 M40  
162 Enda COLLINS 00:42:40 00:42:41 00:00:01 01:25:21 M Loughraney AC
357 Kevin BURKE 00:46:56 00:46:57 00:00:01 01:33:53 M Bandon AC
1099 Geraldine MCSWEENEY 01:02:40 01:02:41 00:00:01 02:05:21 F50 St Nicholas AC
429 David O'CONNOR 00:48:42 00:48:41 00:00:01 01:37:23 M St. Finbarrs
612 Karen CLARKE 00:51:58 00:51:57 00:00:01 01:43:55 F45 Bros Pearse
308 Donie DWANE 00:45:58 00:46:00 00:00:02 01:31:58 M40 Kilmallock AC
1080 Breda O'DONOVAN 01:02:10 01:02:12 00:00:02 02:04:22 F40 Tracton AC
314 Jeremiah CALLANAN 00:46:09 00:46:11 00:00:02 01:32:20 M Kinsale Tri club
414 David BROPHY 00:48:16 00:48:18 00:00:02 01:36:34 M50 Mallow AC
462 Sean WINDLE 00:49:06 00:49:08 00:00:02 01:38:14 M  
752 Mary HAYES 00:54:10 00:54:12 00:00:02 01:48:22 F  
1091 Edel HENRIQUES 01:02:21 01:02:23 00:00:02 02:04:44 F West Limerick Ac
158 Christian JONES 00:42:37 00:42:35 00:00:02 01:25:12 M  
492 Gerry MULLEN 00:49:49 00:49:47 00:00:02 01:39:36 M55 South Sligo AC
605 Aidan O'DONOVAN 00:51:41 00:51:39 00:00:02 01:43:20 M40  
641 Brian WALL 00:52:34 00:52:32 00:00:02 01:45:06 M Aghada RC
63 Thomas MOORE 00:39:42 00:39:40 00:00:02 01:19:22 M sli cualann
243 Joan ENNIS 00:44:35 00:44:33 00:00:02 01:29:08 F50 Grange Fermoy AC
486 Claire FITZGERALD 00:49:43 00:49:46 00:00:03 01:39:29 F40 Midleton AC
489 Donal LEAHY 00:49:40 00:49:37 00:00:03 01:39:17 M50 Athenry AC
9 Sean DOYLE 00:35:18 00:35:21 00:00:03 01:10:38 M an bru ac
282 Pat KENNEDY 00:45:24 00:45:27 00:00:03 01:30:51 M40 Kildorrery harriers
177 Grainne O'Callaghan 00:43:27 00:43:24 00:00:03 01:26:51 F North Cork AC
223 Andrew RODRIGUES 00:44:07 00:44:04 00:00:03 01:28:11 M45  
521 Liam O'NEILL 00:50:07 00:50:04 00:00:03 01:40:11 M50  
815 Roisin CADDOW 00:55:35 00:55:32 00:00:03 01:51:07 F40 Bros Pearse
1083 Denis CREEDON 01:02:23 01:02:20 00:00:03 02:04:43 M45 Dromahane Road Runners
315 Aidan HANLEY 00:46:08 00:46:12 00:00:04 01:32:20 M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS
332 Martin LYNCH 00:46:23 00:46:27 00:00:04 01:32:50 M55 ballincollig ac
862 Jayne DUFFIELD 00:56:47 00:56:51 00:00:04 01:53:38 F40 West Clare Tri Cl7b
886 Ed Fitzgerald 00:57:13 00:57:09 00:00:04 01:54:22 M Eagle AC
1085 Barry O'SULLIVAN 01:02:24 01:02:20 00:00:04 02:04:44 M45 Dromahane Road Runners
58 Dwayne FLYNN 00:39:34 00:39:39 00:00:05 01:19:13 M Mayo A.C
318 Niall BUCKLEY 00:46:14 00:46:09 00:00:05 01:32:23 M45  
457 Donnacha BROSNAN 00:49:17 00:49:12 00:00:05 01:38:29 M55  
485 Brendan MCCARTHY 00:49:40 00:49:35 00:00:05 01:39:15 M40 Mallow AC
252 Olan HAYES 00:44:47 00:44:42 00:00:05 01:29:29 M Clonakilty Roadrunners
321 Thomas FREEMAN 00:46:14 00:46:19 00:00:05 01:32:33 M40 Naas AC
736 Pauline SWEETNAM 00:53:56 00:54:01 00:00:05 01:47:57 F Churchtown Roadrunners AC
25 James KELLY 00:37:17 00:37:12 00:00:05 01:14:29 M Castlecomer AC
159 Ciaran DUKE 00:42:43 00:42:38 00:00:05 01:25:21 M45 NA
347 Mary OSHEA 00:46:57 00:46:52 00:00:05 01:33:49 F Gneevguilla
491 Paul KELLY 00:49:49 00:49:44 00:00:05 01:39:33 M40  

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design