Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Charleville International Half-Marathon Race Results - September 2018

 Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon Road Race 2018

Charleville, Cork

Sunday September 23rd 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and Hosted by North Cork AC

This Course was Measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade A Measurer

  

 charleville main street

Main Street Charleville, aprox. 1900

 

Charleville International Half-Marathon Website

 

Charleville International Half-Marathon Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Previous Charleville Half-Marathons

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2011 - PDF File

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2012

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2013

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2014

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2015

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2016

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2017

 

Charleville International Half-Marathon Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Sports Timing

Official Results on Sports Timing Website

Sports Timing Banner min

 

 Charleville Half-Marathon Results 2018

 
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeNet Time
1 John TRAVERS M Donore Harriers 01:04:23 01:04:23
2 Mick CLOHISEY M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:04:40 01:04:40
3 Kevin MAUNSELL M Clonmel AC 01:05:14 01:05:14
4 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe harriers 01:06:47 01:06:47
5 Mark KIRWAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:07:09 01:07:09
6 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East cork ac 01:07:39 01:07:39
7 Thomas HAYES M Kilkenny City harriers 01:07:49 01:07:49
8 Colin GRIFFIN M Ballinamore AC 01:10:20 01:10:20
9 Sean DOYLE M an bru ac 01:10:38 01:10:38
10 Kevin O'LEARY M East cork ac 01:10:55 01:10:54
11 Rossa HURLEY M Donore Harriers 01:11:22 01:11:22
12 John SHINE M Leevale AC 01:11:32 01:11:32
13 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:37 01:11:37
14 Brian GERAGHTY M40 sli cualann 01:11:37 01:11:37
15 John WELDON M Newbridge AC 01:11:41 01:11:41
16 Kevin MOONEY M Craughwell AC 01:12:03 01:12:01
17 Paul STEPHENSON M Rathfarnham WSAF 01:12:19 01:12:19
18 David O'CONNOR M Celbridge AC 01:12:36 01:12:36
19 Tom LUPTON M Portlaoise ac 01:13:07 01:13:05
20 Ian MCGRATH M45 sli cualann 01:13:08 01:13:08
21 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M An Riocht 01:13:12 01:13:11
22 Clive GLANCY M Carrick on Shannon AC 01:13:42 01:13:41
23 Donal WHITE M40 Kerry Crusaders 01:13:51 01:13:51
24 Aindriu O'COMHRAIDHE M St. Michael's 01:14:12 01:14:12
25 James KELLY M Castlecomer AC 01:14:30 01:14:29
26 Jonathan MURPHY M leevale a.c 01:14:44 01:14:44
27 Gareth MURRAN M Sportsworld 01:14:47 01:14:46
28 Conor DOLAN M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:14:50 01:14:49
29 Jason REID M Rathfarnham WSAF 01:14:58 01:14:57
30 Ribeiro Pinto M   01:15:01 01:15:01
31 Gareth MCGLINCHEY M Dundrum AC 01:15:11 01:15:11
32 Cathal O'CONNELL M55 St. Finbarrs AC 01:15:16 01:15:16
33 Ian O'REILLY M40 Brothers Pearse AC 01:15:35 01:15:34
34 Damian KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 01:15:36 01:15:35
35 Lizzie LEE F Leevale AC 01:15:38 01:15:38
36 Stephen CONNON M40 Brothers Pearse 01:15:38 01:15:36
37 Tommy OBRIEN M40 An Riocht 01:15:42 01:15:41
38 David HICKEY M Westport AC 01:15:54 01:15:52
39 Declan GUINA M West Limerick Ac 01:16:07 01:16:07
40 Joseph DONWORTH M Frome Running Club 01:16:34 01:16:34
41 Jonathan BUTLER M Brothers Pearse 01:16:39 01:16:38
42 David SWEENEY M40 St michaels A.C 01:16:46 01:16:42
43 John HENNESSY M45   01:16:46 01:16:45
44 Ciaran AYLWARD M Rathfarnham WSAF 01:16:46 01:16:45
45 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill 01:16:55 01:16:53
46 Siobhan O'DOHERTY F Borrisokane AC 01:17:14 01:17:14
47 Garry CRIBBIN M Celbridge AC 01:17:54 01:17:53
48 Robert CAREY M Blackrock AC 01:17:58 01:17:54
49 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M Brothers Pearse AC 01:18:03 01:18:02
50 Gearoid HYNES M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:18:15 01:18:13
51 Eugene MCCARTHY M50   01:18:21 01:18:20
52 Paul O'BRIEN M Kilccole AC 01:18:24 01:18:21
53 Owen Ryan M50 Templemore A C 01:18:42 01:18:39
54 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange Fermoy 01:18:46 01:18:44
55 Alan DALTON M40 sli cualann 01:18:49 01:18:48
56 Jason MULROONEY M Sligo AC 01:18:49 01:18:48
57 Darren CULLEN M Kilcoole AC 01:18:55 01:18:54
58 Dwayne FLYNN M Mayo A.C 01:19:14 01:19:13
59 Greg LUNDON M40 South Galway AC 01:19:18 01:19:17
60 Brian MURPHY M Ennis Track A.C. 01:19:18 01:19:17
61 Derry MCVEIGH M40 Le Cheile 01:19:19 01:19:16
62 Michael BYRNE M St Catherines ac 01:19:21 01:19:19
63 Thomas MOORE M sli cualann 01:19:26 01:19:22
64 John WHIRISKEY M South Galway AC 01:19:31 01:19:30
65 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:19:33 01:19:31
66 Eric FOLEY M Watergrasshill AC 01:19:37 01:19:36
67 Mark Pearce M Brothers Pearce AC 01:19:44 01:19:43
68 Dermot Kerans M Dooneen 01:19:54 01:19:51
69 Paul GRIFFIN M45   01:19:54 01:19:52
70 Paul NOONAN M   01:19:55 01:19:48
71 David SHEAHAN M40 Nenagh Tri Club 01:20:00 01:19:58
72 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 01:20:03 01:20:02
73 Patrick MCCARTHY M45   01:20:10 01:20:07
74 Dave MORGAN M St Finbarrs's 01:20:12 01:20:04
75 Colin MURPHY M40   01:20:12 01:20:07
76 Trevor LEEN M40 An Riocht 01:20:28 01:20:26
77 Michal GIL M Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:20:34 01:20:31
78 Michael GLEESON M Templemore A/C 01:20:36 01:20:33
79 Jill HODGINS F Leevale AC 01:20:40 01:20:38
80 Jane Anne MEEHAN F Athenry AC 01:20:45 01:20:42
81 Jimmy BOLAND M Clonmel AC 01:20:58 01:20:56
82 Michael DOLPHIN M Leevale AC 01:21:00 01:20:58
83 David LEONARD M45 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 01:21:12 01:21:08
84 Dermot DINEEN M40 Faranfore Maine Valley 01:21:33 01:21:25
85 Noel EARLY M St Catherine's A.C 01:21:33 01:21:32
86 Eamon HANLEY M Limerick Tri Club 01:21:43 01:21:37
87 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 01:21:58 01:21:56
88 Richie O'DONNELL M BMOH 01:22:17 01:22:13
89 Colm O'CONNOR M   01:22:23 01:22:20
90 Paul Allen M Slí Cualann 01:22:26 01:22:26
91 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 01:22:30 01:22:29
92 Sorcha KEARNEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:22:32 01:22:29
93 David O'MAHONY M   01:22:34 01:22:26
94 Sandra LYNCH F40 Kilcoole AC 01:22:39 01:22:35
95 Sean AHERN M40 Youghal 01:22:39 01:22:34
96 Liam LYONS M Clonakilty roadrunners a.c. 01:22:40 01:22:36
97 John MOLONEY M40 Ennis 01:22:42 01:22:36
98 Joe O'BRIEN M Dooneen AC 01:22:43 01:22:41
99 Pearse EGAN M   01:22:54 01:22:51
100 Alan DUFFY M sli cualann 01:22:55 01:22:52
101 John FOGARTY M40 Moycarkey Coolcroo 01:22:56 01:22:47
102 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45 Galtee Runners 01:22:56 01:22:55
103 Andy McLOUGHLIN M40 Nenagh 01:22:57 01:22:55
104 Colm WALSH M wac 01:22:59 01:22:57
105 John HANNON M40 BMOH 01:23:03 01:23:00
106 Tony REDMOND M Parnell AC 01:23:07 01:23:07
107 Vincent MCCORMACK M45 Newbridge AC 01:23:08 01:23:05
108 Eoin BUCKLEY M   01:23:09 01:23:07
109 David ONEILL M40 Galway Triathlon Club 01:23:14 01:23:01
110 Kieran TIERNEY M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:23:16 01:23:04
111 Alan KELLY M   01:23:18 01:23:14
112 John O'DONOGHUE M40   01:23:19 01:23:08
113 Mark LENIHAN M West Limerick Ac 01:23:21 01:23:15
114 Shane O'REILLY M Sallins Running Club 01:23:22 01:23:13
115 Trevor GEARY M40 St Catherine's 01:23:24 01:23:17
116 Kevin SHALLOO M45 St johns 01:23:25 01:23:18
117 Pat GRANT M40 Ferrybank AC 01:23:26 01:23:25
118 Robert BROWNE M Crusaders AC 01:23:26 01:23:23
119 David O'Reilly M Loughrea Ac 01:23:27 01:23:21
120 John KEOGH M40 West Clare Tri 01:23:28 01:23:21
121 John GUIRY M40 Saturday Road Runners 01:23:28 01:23:26
122 Seamus MURPHY M45 Gneeveguilla ac 01:23:29 01:23:27
123 Alison KIRBY F45   01:23:33 01:23:26
124 Diarmaid LANE M Limerick Triathlon Club 01:23:34 01:23:34
125 Ray O'CONNELL M Togher AC 01:23:36 01:23:32
126 John CAHILL M50 St John’s 01:23:37 01:23:31
127 Ray TREACY M40 Athenry AC 01:23:41 01:23:35
128 Sean MCAULIFFE M West Limk AC 01:23:49 01:23:46
129 Martin LYONS M45 West Limerick A.C. 01:23:50 01:23:44
130 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:23:54 01:23:48
131 Justin Dutton M40 Wicklow Tri Club 01:24:12 01:24:04
132 Gavin O'FLYNN M Grange Fermoy 01:24:21 01:24:17
133 Breen McMANUS M40 Naas AC 01:24:23 01:24:16
134 Niall MURPHY M   01:24:25 01:24:17
135 Stephen HANNAM M40 BMOH 01:24:27 01:24:19
136 Peadar LUCEY M40 Mallow AC 01:24:29 01:24:22
137 Shane O'CONNELL M sli cualann 01:24:31 01:24:26
138 Culan O'MEARA M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:24:31 01:24:29
139 Gary WALSH M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:24:32 01:24:25
140 James FLANAGAN M50 West Clare Tri club 01:24:34 01:24:27
141 Tony O'CONNOR M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:24:36 01:24:32
142 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 01:24:40 01:24:34
143 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 01:24:42 01:24:40
144 Noel DALY M45 Mallow AC 01:24:43 01:24:40
145 Anthony SHEERIN M   01:24:43 01:24:28
146 Eddie BUTT M40 Cork Tri Club 01:24:47 01:24:45
147 David Hanlon M40 Limerick AC 01:24:49 01:24:41
148 Derek AHERN M40 Midleton AC 01:24:51 01:24:49
149 Derek BRACKEN M St Michaels AC 01:24:53 01:24:39
150 Sylvester COTTER M   01:24:55 01:24:49
151 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 01:24:56 01:24:52
152 Conor BARTLEY M45 Grange Fermoy A.C. 01:24:59 01:24:55
153 Gary GRANT M40   01:25:10 01:25:07
154 Jerome DEBIZE M40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:25:14 01:25:12
155 Paul KINGSTON M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:25:17 01:25:14
156 Neasa DE BURCA F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:25:21 01:25:10
157 Ronan SMITH M Annalee AC 01:25:23 01:25:18
158 Christian JONES M   01:25:24 01:25:12
159 Ciaran DUKE M45 NA 01:25:25 01:25:21
160 Karl O'TOOLE M45 tallaght AC 01:25:29 01:25:18
161 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 01:25:30 01:25:26
162 Enda COLLINS M Loughraney AC 01:25:32 01:25:21
163 John KISSANE M50   01:25:35 01:25:26
164 Billy MOLONEY M Clonmel AC 01:25:46 01:25:43
165 Philip CANTILLON M45 Limerick Triathlon Club 01:25:51 01:25:46
166 Stephen DWYER M40   01:25:52 01:25:43
167 Shona O'Flynn F Dooneen 01:25:54 01:25:48
168 Brian KENNEDY M40 BMOH 01:25:58 01:25:49
169 Niall THOMPSON M40   01:26:07 01:25:59
170 Conrad DALY M   01:26:23 01:26:17
171 Willie O'CONNOR M50 Galtee Runners 01:26:25 01:26:20
172 Brendan MCCARTHY M40   01:26:37 01:26:27
173 Philip DINNEEN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:26:41 01:26:32
174 Michael BROWNE M   01:26:48 01:26:42
175 Joe CHAWKE M50 Dooneen 01:26:52 01:26:47
176 Clive AHERNE M40 Mallow AC 01:26:52 01:26:46
177 Grainne O'Callaghan F North Cork AC 01:26:54 01:26:51
178 Peter DANIEL M   01:26:59 01:26:53
179 David KELLY M40   01:27:02 01:26:57
180 Seamus MADIGAN M50 kanturk 01:27:03 01:26:58
181 Brendan LYNCH M40 Farnfore Maine Valley A/C 01:27:10 01:27:03
182 Eoin WOOLLEY M Nenagh Tri Club 01:27:13 01:27:04
183 Dermot SLYNE M40 Eagle AC 01:27:15 01:27:07
184 John FITZPATRICK M45 Craughwell AC 01:27:16 01:27:12
185 Ailbhe MCDAID F   01:27:17 01:27:11
186 Don MCDONALD M40 Midleton AC 01:27:21 01:27:19
187 John O'SULLIVAN M50 Limerick Triathlon Club 01:27:22 01:27:16
188 Martin KEARNEY M60 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:27:24 01:27:21
189 Paul MITCHELL M TAC Sandbaggers 01:27:29 01:27:17
190 Niall BENNIS M Limerick Country Club AC 01:27:29 01:27:23
191 Ted O'LEARY M45 West waterford ac 01:27:34 01:27:26
192 Grant KENNEDY M Dulwich Runners AC 01:27:35 01:27:23
193 Bartosz NOWACZEK M   01:27:37 01:27:26
194 Jason The Animal O'BYRNE M Sli Culainn 01:27:38 01:27:38
195 Lynne DUFFY F Parnell AC 01:27:39 01:27:32
196 Jimmy WARD M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:27:40 01:27:27
197 Jim LEAHY M55 Athenry AC 01:27:41 01:27:30
198 Karl MITCHELL M   01:27:41 01:27:29
199 David FLETCHER M tallaght AC 01:27:44 01:27:33
200 John Paul MCCARTHY M Kilmallock a.c 01:27:46 01:27:42
201 Ed HANNON M   01:27:46 01:27:33
202 Linda GROGAN F Dundrum 01:27:47 01:27:34
203 Micheal LUCEY M45 Leevale A.C. 01:27:53 01:27:47
204 Sinead FORAN F40 Athenry AC 01:27:54 01:27:48
205 Chris DEAKIN M45 Athenry AC 01:27:55 01:27:49
206 James KENNY M60 Kilmurry Ibrickane 01:27:56 01:27:50
207 Bryan NOLAN M   01:27:57 01:27:51
208 Bernard WELDON M45 St Michael's AC 01:28:00 01:27:46
209 Ambrose HEAGNEY M55 Ennius Track 01:28:01 01:27:54
210 Mark DALY M Ennis Track 01:28:01 01:27:56
211 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 01:28:02 01:27:54
212 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 01:28:02 01:27:49
213 Anthony AHERN M   01:28:02 01:27:55
214 Philip MACBAIN M Templemore AC 01:28:04 01:28:01
215 Tara WHYTE F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:28:05 01:28:01
216 Donal KELLEHER M40   01:28:08 01:27:51
217 Declan MULLANE M   01:28:10 01:28:04
218 Thomas O'SULLIVAN M40   01:28:11 01:28:03
219 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 01:28:12 01:28:03
220 Eoin KENNEDY M Bros Pearse AC 01:28:13 01:28:02
221 Eimear OLEARY F   01:28:14 01:28:03
222 Diarmuid O'CONCHUBHAIR M Galway Triathlon Club 01:28:14 01:28:07
223 Andrew RODRIGUES M45   01:28:23 01:28:11
224 Aidan MAGNER M45   01:28:26 01:28:16
225 Patrick DALY M Mallow AC 01:28:27 01:28:18
226 Kevin BOYD M   01:28:28 01:28:20
227 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange AC 01:28:33 01:28:31
228 David MEEHAN M40 Athenry AC 01:28:33 01:28:27
229 John TWOMEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:28:37 01:28:32
230 Hugh James KILLEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:28:39 01:28:24
231 Kevin HILL M40 Ashford AC 01:28:40 01:28:31
232 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines ac 01:28:43 01:28:34
233 Eoin MURPHY M45   01:28:51 01:28:43
234 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 01:28:53 01:28:53
235 Michael CAREY M40 Coolquill 01:28:55 01:28:51
236 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 01:28:56 01:28:49
237 Brendan MURPHY M40   01:28:58 01:28:53
238 Marko HORVAT M Ennis Triathlon Club 01:29:06 01:28:58
239 Carl JACKSON M40 TWT 01:29:10 01:28:54
240 Nicholas PICKETT M   01:29:10 01:29:03
241 John WALSHE M45   01:29:12 01:28:57
242 Daire O'SULLIVAN M Mallow AC 01:29:13 01:29:04
243 Joan ENNIS F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:29:14 01:29:08
244 Mike MCGRATH M55 Eagle AC 01:29:14 01:29:09
245 Cathal PRIOR M40   01:29:18 01:29:07
246 Peter MCSWEENEY M Dromahane Roadrunners AC 01:29:21 01:29:10
247 Killian FORBES M Forbes Killian 01:29:21 01:29:11
248 Patrick OBRIEN M45   01:29:29 01:29:25
249 Stephen OBRIEN M40   01:29:29 01:29:25
250 Noel KEANE M45 Limerick Triathlon Club 01:29:32 01:29:26
251 Darren BREWER M40 mayo ac 01:29:34 01:29:25
252 Olan HAYES M Clonakilty Roadrunners 01:29:35 01:29:29
253 Mike CREMIN M unattached 01:29:36 01:29:32
254 Vasiliy NEUMERZHITSKIY M Clonmel AC 01:29:39 01:29:32
255 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 01:29:40 01:29:38
256 John O'CONNOR M50 North Cork 01:29:41 01:29:30
257 David COMBER M Leevale AC 01:29:42 01:29:38
258 Declan LYNCH M45 Garda a/c 01:29:43 01:29:36
259 Maura GINTY F Sportsworld 01:29:47 01:29:40
260 Michelle NOLAN F45 Youghal AC 01:29:54 01:29:45
261 Stephen KIELY M   01:29:57 01:29:52
262 Jerome McCARTHY M Eagle AC 01:30:00 01:29:52
263 Derek LEE M45 B.M.O.H. 01:30:01 01:29:51
264 Richard O'GORMAN M50 clonmel a/c 01:30:03 01:30:00
265 Frank BURKE M45 Athenry 01:30:04 01:29:51
266 Sandra MANNING F Eagle AC 01:30:14 01:30:03
267 Paddy CLARKE M45 Templemore AC 01:30:17 01:30:08
268 John KELLIHER M Tralee Triathlon Club 01:30:21 01:30:13
269 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Catherines ac 01:30:21 01:30:14
270 James FLETCHER M40 Mooreabbey Milers AC 01:30:22 01:30:18
271 Alan CARNEY M Tallaght A.C. 01:30:30 01:30:19
272 Pat HARTIGAN M50 Limerick Country Club A.C. 01:30:31 01:30:25
273 Mark CLIFFE M West waterford ac 01:30:32 01:30:24
274 Sean O'LEARY M   01:30:38 01:30:32
275 Mark FLANNERY M50 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:30:39 01:30:26
276 Mark MURPHY M   01:30:42 01:30:35
277 Cathal GLEESON M40 West waterford ac 01:30:46 01:30:38
278 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St Catherine's ac 01:30:48 01:30:38
279 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh ac 01:30:51 01:30:41
280 Trevor EDWARDS M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:30:56 01:30:45
281 Gerard WALSH M50 Galtee Runners 01:31:00 01:30:47
282 Pat KENNEDY M40 Kildorrery harriers 01:31:04 01:30:51
283 Conor GALVIN M North Cork AC 01:31:06 01:30:48
284 Alberto MUNOZ SOTO M   01:31:08 01:30:56
285 Stephen J RYAN M40 Dundrum AC 01:31:12 01:31:05
286 Darren Flynn M45 Grange AC 01:31:15 01:31:13
287 Michael O'DWYER M   01:31:17 01:31:11
288 Shane RYAN M Dooneen 01:31:17 01:31:12
289 John MURPHY M50 Ennis track club 01:31:18 01:31:11
290 Peter MADDEN M45 Templemore AC 01:31:19 01:31:01
291 Jonathan GLAVIN M gtc 01:31:19 01:31:14
292 Brian AHERN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:31:19 01:31:10
293 Tracy GUILFOYLE F50 Love2Run 01:31:20 01:31:16
294 Liam MURPHY M45 Mallow AC 01:31:23 01:31:04
295 Oliver LYNCH M40 Clonmel AC 01:31:27 01:31:12
296 Colin DUANE M Athenry 01:31:27 01:31:17
297 Diarmuid O'MALLEY M45 Desert Road Runners 01:31:30 01:31:22
298 Esther LEAHY F45 Athenry AC 01:31:31 01:31:27
299 Raphael CABRAL M   01:31:31 01:31:16
300 Laura ROONEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:31:31 01:31:16
301 John O'CONNELL M50 Tullamore Harriers 01:31:39 01:31:25
302 Patrick OMAHONEY M40   01:31:42 01:31:30
303 Alan GRAINGER M40   01:31:48 01:31:42
304 Richie MCCARTHY M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:31:49 01:31:39
305 Kieran LYNCH M45 BLARNEY 01:31:53 01:31:42
306 Mike MEEHAN M45 Go Tri 01:31:58 01:31:29
307 Donal TWOMEY M45   01:32:02 01:31:57
308 Donie DWANE M40 Kilmallock AC 01:32:04 01:31:58
309 Danny CARR M55 Galway city harries 01:32:05 01:32:02
310 Tomas FALVEY M40   01:32:07 01:31:47
311 Linda O'SULLIVAN F45   01:32:11 01:31:55
312 Gillian BOGAN F GCH 01:32:12 01:32:01
313 Valdinei DE OLIVEIRA M50   01:32:17 01:32:13
314 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale Tri club 01:32:29 01:32:20
315 Aidan HANLEY M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:32:30 01:32:20
316 Kevin BROUGHTON M40 Bilboa AC 01:32:33 01:32:32
317 Edward O'MAHONY M40 st finbarrs 01:32:35 01:32:31
318 Niall BUCKLEY M45   01:32:36 01:32:23
319 Michael CONNERN M40   01:32:42 01:32:27
320 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN M45 Beara AC 01:32:44 01:32:38
321 Thomas FREEMAN M40 Naas AC 01:32:46 01:32:33
322 Conor MANNING M40 North Cork AC 01:32:47 01:32:38
323 Ron ILSLEY M55   01:32:49 01:32:32
324 Joe O?LOUGHLIN M45 St Finbarr?s 01:32:51 01:32:43
325 James DUNBAR M50   01:32:53 01:32:44
326 Cliona HURST F   01:32:53 01:32:40
327 Michelle BROWNE F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:32:53 01:32:35
328 Piotr BERGEL M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:32:55 01:32:51
329 Luke CALLAGHAN M   01:32:56 01:32:37
330 Michael CALLAGHAN M45   01:32:56 01:32:37
331 Jason CROSBIE M Eagle AC 01:33:02 01:32:49
332 Martin LYNCH M55 ballincollig ac 01:33:05 01:32:50
333 Sean JORDAN M   01:33:10 01:32:55
334 Tj CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:33:11 01:33:02
335 Shane COLLINS M st finbarrs 01:33:12 01:33:05
336 Sinead O'CONNOR F Leevale AC 01:33:12 01:33:08
337 Karen MULROONEY F Sligo AC 01:33:30 01:33:25
338 Michelle LYNCH F45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:33:30 01:33:20
339 Pat MCCARTHY M   01:33:34 01:33:24
340 Mark WALSHE M40   01:33:35 01:33:18
341 Eoghan HIGGINS M   01:33:39 01:33:25
342 Tony MURPHY M45 Mallow AC 01:33:48 01:33:40
343 Liam Keane M Naas AC 01:33:48 01:33:20
344 Maeve FLANNERY F Derg ac 01:33:50 01:33:37
345 David SHEEDY M   01:33:50 01:33:35
346 Patrick O'REGAN M   01:33:53 01:33:30
347 Mary OSHEA F Gneevguilla 01:33:56 01:33:49
348 Grainne NI UALLACHAIN F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:33:57 01:33:53
349 Kevin CORBETT M   01:33:57 01:33:30
350 Pauline Grainger F Leevale 01:33:57 01:33:51
351 Seamus QUIRKE M   01:33:58 01:33:48
352 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 01:33:59 01:33:50
353 Tom O'HALLORAN M Laya Healthcare 01:34:00 01:33:46
354 Dave BARTLEY M50 Grange AC 01:34:05 01:33:55
355 Mark Cronin M Leevale 01:34:06 01:34:01
356 David WALLACE M50   01:34:10 01:33:54
357 Kevin BURKE M Bandon AC 01:34:11 01:33:53
358 Mike O'CONNOR M Eagle AC 01:34:11 01:34:00
359 Linda O'CONNOR F40   01:34:13 01:34:02
360 Eoin O'CONNOR M   01:34:13 01:34:09
361 David WILSON M Kilkenny triathlon club 01:34:15 01:34:07
362 Stephan BEAULIEU M50   01:34:19 01:34:10
363 Andrei HENSIROUSKI M40   01:34:23 01:34:06
364 Michael MOYNIHAN M Kilnaboy AC 01:34:24 01:34:10
365 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:34:25 01:34:14
366 John HOGAN M40 Mallow AC 01:34:32 01:34:27
367 Denis MURPHY M55   01:34:37 01:34:23
368 Donal McCARTHY M   01:34:43 01:34:29
369 Adrian FITZGERALD M45   01:34:46 01:34:38
370 Rob STEPHEN M50   01:34:46 01:34:24
371 Colum KIDNEY M   01:34:46 01:34:31
372 Ellen HANLEY F Grange Fermoy 01:34:48 01:34:43
373 Marie O'SHEA F40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 01:34:49 01:34:34
374 Donal KERINS M45 South Sligo AC 01:34:50 01:34:45
375 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Beara A.C. 01:34:50 01:34:45
376 Denis BUCKLEY M NA 01:34:53 01:34:45
377 Alphonsus HENEGHAN M40 Athenry AC 01:34:54 01:34:48
378 Leo HALLIHAN M50   01:34:54 01:34:46
379 Gabriel BYRNE M50 Raheny Shamrock 01:34:54 01:34:46
380 Eamonn LYONS M Tralee Triathlon Club 01:34:57 01:34:44
381 Alfie DAVIS M Leevale AC 01:34:57 01:34:57
382 Mairead OKEEFFE F40 Kanturk road runners 01:34:58 01:34:43
383 Maeve KAVANAGH F40   01:34:59 01:34:59
384 Owen RYAN M50 Templemore A C 01:35:03 01:34:47
385 Don PYNE M Grange Fermoy AC 01:35:10 01:35:07
386 Dan COLLINS M40 Mallow AC 01:35:14 01:35:00
387 Jonathan KENNEALLY M St Catherine's ac 01:35:15 01:35:05
388 Kevin CASEY M40 West waterford ac 01:35:17 01:35:09
389 Tom Gallahue M45 Nenagh 01:35:21 01:34:58
390 John MEAGHER M40 Nenagh triathlon club 01:35:25 01:35:02
391 Stephen CHAMBERS M   01:35:29 01:35:00
392 Alan O'CONNOR M45 Cork Tri Club 01:35:31 01:35:20
393 Barry COLEMAN M West Clare Triathlon 01:35:33 01:35:20
394 Becky COUGHLAN F Ennis Track AC 01:35:34 01:35:26
395 Siobhan MCHUGH F45 Clonmel 01:35:40 01:35:30
396 Denis O'LEARY M40 Aghada RC 01:35:47 01:35:31
397 Paul O'TOOLE M55 St Finbarr's 01:35:48 01:35:32
398 Joanne O'BOYLE F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:35:52 01:35:41
399 Tom QUIRKE M St Nicholas AC 01:35:55 01:35:45
400 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk road runners 01:35:56 01:35:42
401 Adrian FITZMAURICE M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:35:57 01:35:38
402 Kenneth ARTHUR M45   01:36:03 01:35:44
403 Shane GRAHAM M Garda AC 01:36:06 01:35:53
404 William GREENSMYTH M Sportsworld 01:36:08 01:36:00
405 Caroline CONROY F40 West Limerick Ac 01:36:17 01:36:04
406 John FANNING M   01:36:23 01:36:10
407 Billy LENIHAN M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:36:26 01:36:14
408 David TUCKER M50 St Senans Running Group 01:36:35 01:36:21
409 Shane LILLIS M40 HTC 01:36:36 01:36:20
410 Pat O'SULLIVAN M50   01:36:42 01:36:31
411 Neil HOLLAND M65 Mallow A.C. 01:36:43 01:36:30
412 Dylan STORAN M   01:36:47 01:36:35
413 Brian LEAHY M   01:36:47 01:36:34
414 David BROPHY M50 Mallow AC 01:36:54 01:36:34
415 Paul KEARNEY M45 B.M.O.H Athletic 01:36:55 01:36:44
416 Tony MURRAY M45   01:36:57 01:36:44
417 Mike CONSIDINE M45   01:37:02 01:36:45
418 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange Fermoy AC 01:37:03 01:36:53
419 Ruairi EGAN M45 Eagle A.C. 01:37:05 01:36:48
420 Dave SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:37:09 01:37:00
421 Breffni ALLEN F40   01:37:10 01:36:52
422 Kathy REA F Saturday roadrunners 01:37:11 01:36:55
423 Helen WALSH F40 Togher AC 01:37:11 01:37:03
424 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:37:16 01:37:01
425 Sinead McDERMOTT F Dooneen 01:37:16 01:37:00
426 Noel LAWLOR M50 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:37:17 01:37:05
427 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50   01:37:21 01:37:08
428 Shane MCCARTHY M   01:37:23 01:37:08
429 David O'CONNOR M St. Finbarrs 01:37:27 01:37:23
430 Denis SHEEHAN M   01:37:29 01:37:12
431 Tim HEALY M50   01:37:34 01:37:26
432 Ernest KINSELLA M   01:37:35 01:37:22
433 Edward O'MEARA M45 Nenagh triathlon club 01:37:37 01:37:15
434 Denis RYAN M45 mooreabby milers 01:37:37 01:37:21
435 Gary GIBBONS M45 Eagle AC 01:37:38 01:37:23
436 Sean O'RIORDAN M50 unattached 01:37:44 01:37:29
437 Brian O'REGAN M Galtee Runners A.C 01:37:53 01:37:41
438 Colm O'GRADY M40   01:37:55 01:37:41
439 Andy NOLAN M NA 01:37:58 01:37:43
440 Paraic OATES M50 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:38:03 01:37:49
441 Bart KSEL M   01:38:06 01:38:01
442 Tom Paul MURPHY M Kildorrery harriers 01:38:07 01:37:50
443 Marcus WHEELER M45   01:38:13 01:38:03
444 Paddy RYAN M50 Track Attack Borrisoleigh 01:38:15 01:37:57
445 Paudie DONOVAN M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:38:17 01:37:57
446 Jack CORBETT M   01:38:17 01:37:58
447 David SHEEHAN M   01:38:18 01:37:52
448 Eric ROWAN M40   01:38:20 01:37:59
449 Liam MURPHY M   01:38:24 01:38:11
450 Laura MCCANN F sli cualann 01:38:26 01:38:14
451 Dave GLYNN M40   01:38:32 01:38:18
452 Deirdre O'SULLIVAN F   01:38:33 01:38:13
453 John O'SULLIVAN M40 Tralee Triathlon Club 01:38:34 01:38:10
454 Fran MCELLIGOTT M45 Tralee Triathlon Club 01:38:34 01:38:09
455 Robert McCARTHY M Dooneen 01:38:34 01:38:16
456 Sean COONEY M45   01:38:41 01:38:08
457 Donnacha BROSNAN M55   01:38:43 01:38:29
458 Ugis ELIASS M Andy's beauty rooms 01:38:50 01:38:36
459 Richard O'BYRNE M40   01:38:50 01:38:28
460 Pa MOLONEY M40 Crosshaven Tri Club 01:38:50 01:38:39
461 Egidijus BAKSYS M Andy's beauty rooms 01:38:51 01:38:36
462 Sean WINDLE M   01:38:51 01:38:14
463 David KENNEDY M Intel Shannon 01:38:55 01:38:46
464 James COTTER M   01:38:57 01:38:36
465 Josephine KELLEHER F45   01:38:59 01:38:43
466 Colm LIKELY M40   01:38:59 01:38:41
467 Dan FITZGERALD M Wyeth Runners 01:39:01 01:38:42
468 Andrzej BUJALSKI M Ac carrigtwohill 01:39:06 01:38:38
469 Deirdre MCMAHON F   01:39:06 01:38:53
470 Tony KELLY M   01:39:07 01:38:50
471 Andy WHITE M Country Club AC 01:39:10 01:38:46
472 Yvonne DEEGAN F45 Limerick Country Club 01:39:11 01:39:00
473 Katarzyna BOBKA F An Bru 01:39:12 01:38:59
474 Sinead HEALY F45   01:39:13 01:38:54
475 Adrian O'CONNOR M Netgear Runners 01:39:13 01:38:58
476 David DESMOND M40   01:39:16 01:39:02
477 Jonathan SCANLON M45 west Limerick A/C 01:39:19 01:39:06
478 Michael LAFFAN M Naas AC 01:39:20 01:39:01
479 Mike GRIFFIN M40 Dooneen AC 01:39:22 01:39:11
480 Seamus CAWLEY M55 West Limerick Ac 01:39:22 01:39:12
481 Ray KENNY M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:39:24 01:39:10
482 Rossa COGHLAN M40   01:39:26 01:39:17
483 Kevin BOAG M55   01:39:28 01:39:02
484 Billy WALSH M55 Cork 01:39:30 01:39:08
485 Brendan MCCARTHY M40 Mallow AC 01:39:34 01:39:15
486 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 01:39:40 01:39:29
487 Don MURPHY M40 B.M.O.H. 01:39:41 01:39:31
488 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 01:39:41 01:39:28
489 Donal LEAHY M50 Athenry AC 01:39:42 01:39:17
490 Shane O'SHEA M   01:39:43 01:39:23
491 Paul KELLY M40   01:39:44 01:39:33
492 Gerry MULLEN M55 South Sligo AC 01:39:45 01:39:36
493 Liam DALY M40   01:39:46 01:39:27
494 Ronan MCMAHON M50 Clare crusaders 01:39:46 01:39:17
495 Bailey Jaronski F Loyola Running Club 01:39:48 01:39:24
496 Barry WOULFE M   01:39:52 01:39:36
497 Gareth COLEMNAN M50 Clonmel Tri club 01:39:52 01:39:13
498 John BURKE M40 Kinsale Tri club 01:39:56 01:39:30
499 Paul MCCARTHY M40 Team OBF 01:39:57 01:39:36
500 John O'CONNOR M40   01:39:58 01:39:37
501 Bernard COLEMAN M Togher AC 01:40:06 01:39:42
502 John MITCHELL M   01:40:10 01:40:00
503 Stephen O'GORMAN M40   01:40:12 01:39:51
504 Mikey MEEHAN M   01:40:13 01:39:45
505 Fabio FABRIZI M40   01:40:14 01:39:53
506 Michael McMAHON M45   01:40:14 01:39:54
507 Niall LYNCH M40 Kilmallock AC 01:40:15 01:39:49
508 Finbarr CORCORAN M Millstreet AC 01:40:15 01:39:59
509 Maurice LYNCH M40   01:40:19 01:40:05
510 Kieran HAYES M   01:40:20 01:39:58
511 Tony KENIHAN M45   01:40:22 01:40:03
512 Brian KEARNEY M Leevale AC 01:40:22 01:39:59
513 Andrew HOLOHAN M40 Naas AC 01:40:23 01:40:00
514 Tomasz LESNIAK M Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:40:25 01:40:20
515 Colman O'HANLON M Mallow AC 01:40:29 01:40:29
516 Anthony KENNEDY M40 Ballyheigue Bolters 01:40:32 01:40:08
517 Derek WINTERS M Matt's Gym 01:40:32 01:40:14
518 Graham MANTLE M   01:40:38 01:40:27
519 Raymond WALSH M45   01:40:42 01:40:13
520 Ewa GONDELA F   01:40:43 01:40:29
521 Liam O'NEILL M50   01:40:53 01:40:11
522 Sarah KEANE F   01:40:53 01:40:27
523 Charles RUSSELL M45 Youghal AC 01:40:55 01:40:45
524 Eamonn NAGLE M Mallow AC 01:40:57 01:40:45
525 Tim O'DRISCOLL M40   01:40:59 01:40:56
526 John COTTER M40 Mallow AC 01:41:00 01:40:25
527 David CONWAY M45   01:41:01 01:40:27
528 Len SLYE M45 Aghada RC 01:41:10 01:40:54
529 Joe HANNAN M50   01:41:12 01:40:52
530 Basil KING M40 Athenry AC 01:41:15 01:40:58
531 Catriona MEEHAN F West Clare Tri 01:41:17 01:40:56
532 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M45 Mallow AC 01:41:19 01:40:53
533 Aoife QUINN F40 Crusaders AC 01:41:20 01:41:07
534 Gerry RAFFERTY M   01:41:21 01:40:59
535 Súamus GERAGHTY M55 GCH 01:41:21 01:41:08
536 Frank Oregan M45 Lisgriffin Harriers 01:41:23 01:41:06
537 Jj MURPHY M55   01:41:25 01:40:52
538 David BUTLER M St. Brendan's AC 01:41:28 01:41:10
539 Barry MILLANE M   01:41:30 01:41:12
540 Paul KELLY M   01:41:31 01:41:14
541 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada running club 01:41:31 01:41:15
542 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 Galtee Runners 01:41:32 01:41:14
543 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 01:41:36 01:41:26
544 Kieran CLANCY M   01:41:38 01:41:21
545 Mairead O'SHEA F Kilfinane AC 01:41:40 01:41:21
546 Terry MEYLER M40 Lucan Harriers 01:41:42 01:41:22
547 Kevin O'LEARY M IMRA 01:41:44 01:41:28
548 Maurice McENIRY M Kilmallock AC 01:41:45 01:41:30
549 Kieran O'Curry M50 Wyeth 01:41:50 01:41:21
550 Ger SLATER M40 Limerick Country Club AC 01:41:51 01:41:35
551 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 Wibbly Wobbly 01:41:56 01:41:37
552 Sinead O'REGAN F   01:42:02 01:41:36
553 Julieanne BUCKLEY F40 Mt Hillary AC 01:42:09 01:41:55
554 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40   01:42:10 01:41:49
555 Cyril JOHNSON M55   01:42:18 01:41:56
556 Diarmuid MCCARTHY M West Limerick Ac 01:42:21 01:42:05
557 Diane DUFFY F Kinsale Tri club 01:42:22 01:42:11
558 Keitaro ADO M55   01:42:25 01:42:02
559 John O'BRIEN M45   01:42:30 01:42:26
560 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Mt Hillary 01:42:31 01:42:01
561 P.J TARPEY M40 Athenry AC 01:42:32 01:42:10
562 Jeremiah DESMOND M Fun Runners 01:42:33 01:42:16
563 James DEVEREUX M Country Club AC Limerick 01:42:34 01:42:10
564 Sean KELLEHER M40   01:42:37 01:42:04
565 Pam BARRY F40 Aghada running club 01:42:38 01:42:20
566 Colum BREEN M45   01:42:41 01:42:22
567 Elaine WALLS F45   01:42:47 01:42:20
568 Anthony PATTERSON M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:42:48 01:42:27
569 Gina CLIFFORD F40   01:42:48 01:42:30
570 Mike O'SHAUGHNESSY M   01:42:48 01:42:17
571 David HURLEY M45 st finbarrs 01:42:50 01:42:39
572 Shirley KAVANAGH F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:42:52 01:42:32
573 Aidan CROWLEY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:42:52 01:42:33
574 Helen CRONIN F Eagle AC 01:42:52 01:42:29
575 Brian NEWMAN M40 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:42:52 01:42:33
576 Brendan O'CARROLL M40   01:42:55 01:42:39
577 Darren CROWE M40 Limerick Country Club AC 01:42:55 01:42:38
578 Maeve NOONE F45 Athenry 01:42:56 01:42:26
579 Eddie TRINDLE M40 Eagle AC 01:42:57 01:42:39
580 Matthew GROGAN M   01:42:58 01:42:35
581 Joanna BUTLER F Pulse Triathlon 01:43:00 01:42:43
582 Paula WRIGHT F40 Newport A.C / Marathon Club Ireland 01:43:02 01:42:31
583 Shauna MURPHY F   01:43:10 01:42:53
584 Peter CUNNINGHAM M   01:43:10 01:42:35
585 Sandra WALSH F45   01:43:11 01:42:50
586 Alan MURPHY M40   01:43:11 01:42:40
587 Niamh BOYLE F40   01:43:12 01:42:51
588 Jonathan COLEMAN M Dooneen AC 01:43:13 01:42:56
589 Simon STOKES M   01:43:22 01:43:07
590 Tom MEANY M50 an bru ac 01:43:24 01:43:08
591 Cathy MCCARTHY F Clonakilty Road Runners 01:43:25 01:43:00
592 Mark PYNE M40 Grange Fermoy 01:43:29 01:42:56
593 James MCMAHON M45 AnBru 01:43:32 01:43:07
594 Bridget JACOBSEN F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:43:36 01:43:19
595 Gregg MOORE M45 Eagle AC 01:43:40 01:43:23
596 Conor HICKEY M   01:43:41 01:43:11
597 Michael O'REGAN M45 Limerick Tri Club 01:43:42 01:43:23
598 Rosie REA F40   01:43:42 01:43:25
599 Gerry PRENDERGAST M40   01:43:42 01:43:26
600 Donncha MURPHY M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:43:43 01:43:03
601 Karen RAINE F40 Dooneen 01:43:44 01:43:14
602 Joe DOWLING M40   01:43:47 01:43:38
603 John O'CONNELL M50 An Bru 01:43:47 01:43:31
604 Steven CORBETT M   01:43:51 01:43:24
605 Aidan O'DONOVAN M40   01:43:51 01:43:20
606 Catriona LENIHAN F West Limerick Ac 01:43:53 01:43:24
607 Aidan O'CALLAGHAN M40 VMware 01:43:58 01:43:34
608 Michael CARROLL M40   01:43:59 01:43:29
609 Ruairi OÆMAHONY M Cork Tri Club 01:44:01 01:43:38
610 Jonathan HEELAN M40 GCH 01:44:03 01:43:43
611 Patrick COLLINS M40   01:44:04 01:43:41
612 Karen CLARKE F45 Bros Pearse 01:44:13 01:43:55
613 Abe HENDERSON M50 Wyeth Runners 01:44:18 01:43:57
614 Liam BUCKLEY M40   01:44:19 01:44:06
615 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M40 Eagle AC 01:44:21 01:44:03
616 Will PIERCE M   01:44:31 01:44:08
617 Hirohiko KATAYAMA M60 SWAC 01:44:32 01:43:58
618 Caroline BUCKLEY F40   01:44:32 01:44:11
619 Mike MESKELL M55   01:44:32 01:44:04
620 Dave Stack M Kerry Crusaders 01:44:33 01:44:04
621 Cronin O'MAHONEY M40   01:44:34 01:44:28
622 Peter QUIRKE M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:44:37 01:44:04
623 Aidan COLLINS M45 BMOH 01:44:37 01:44:26
624 Derek SHEEDY M40 Kilmallock AC 01:44:37 01:44:22
625 John KENNY M40 Mallow AC 01:44:38 01:44:08
626 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F40 Riverstick Kinsale 01:44:42 01:44:28
627 Thomas MOYNIHAN M40   01:44:43 01:44:25
628 Enda KIERNAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 01:44:50 01:44:33
629 Stephen EGAN M   01:44:51 01:44:15
630 Matt HENNIGAN M45   01:44:54 01:44:37
631 Sean WHELAN M65 Ennis Track 01:45:00 01:44:51
632 Kevin MURPHY M   01:45:03 01:44:29
633 Sandris STREISTERMANIS M40 Andy's beauty rooms 01:45:03 01:44:49
634 Pat MEHI M40 UCC 01:45:03 01:44:28
635 Waldemar MORSKI M40 Bosa Stopa 01:45:04 01:44:33
636 Neil CROWLEY M45   01:45:05 01:44:32
637 Rita BOLAND F Ennis Track 01:45:07 01:44:47
638 Alison OÆSULLIVAN F40 Clonliffe harriers 01:45:12 01:44:40
639 Barry DORGAN M40   01:45:17 01:44:51
640 David JEFFREYS M Clonlara Harriers AC 01:45:18 01:44:46
641 Brian WALL M Aghada RC 01:45:24 01:45:06
642 James WRENN M40   01:45:25 01:45:06
643 Jason COMERFORD M   01:45:26 01:45:05
644 Andrew MACDONALD M Eagle AC 01:45:26 01:44:56
645 Emma HARVEY F Kilcoole AC 01:45:26 01:45:06
646 Ger BURKE M40 St Nicholas AC 01:45:30 01:45:08
647 Gerard CAGNEY M50   01:45:31 01:45:22
648 Sean POWELL M55 Mallow AC 01:45:33 01:44:58
649 Denis O'LEARY M40   01:45:33 01:45:03
650 Niall LOONEY M50 Mount Hillary AC 01:45:33 01:44:54
651 Paul DEVEREUX M Abbey Running Club 01:45:34 01:44:53
652 Paula COLLINS F40   01:45:36 01:45:24
653 Liam MORRISSEY M   01:45:36 01:45:15
654 Willie O'Donoghue M Mooreabbey Milers 01:45:36 01:45:07
655 Tom Blackburn M Mooreabbey Milers 01:45:37 01:45:08
656 Colm DALY M Ennis Track AC 01:45:44 01:45:33
657 Brian QUAIN M GoTri 01:45:48 01:45:18
658 Eileen BRENNAN F45 Ready to run 01:45:53 01:45:20
659 Patricia QUIGLEY F40   01:45:56 01:45:17
660 Aidan KELLEHER M45   01:45:57 01:45:22
661 Steven O'CONNOR M40   01:46:11 01:45:34
662 Eddie CARVILL M40   01:46:12 01:45:45
663 Ingrid MCGOVERN F45 Bros Pearse 01:46:14 01:45:47
664 Malachy McCARTHY M60 West Limerick Ac 01:46:15 01:45:52
665 Thomas SHORTALL M50   01:46:17 01:45:45
666 Natasha DURITY F40 Ballymore Cobh ac 01:46:17 01:45:44
667 Brendan COFFEY M Clonmel AC 01:46:30 01:46:01
668 Mary PYKE F45 Mooreabbey Milers 01:46:36 01:46:01
669 Kevin O'DONOGHUE M West Limerick A.C. 01:46:36 01:46:07
670 Ray MURRAY M55 Tullamore Harriers 01:46:37 01:46:08
671 Laura DARBY F GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:46:39 01:46:23
672 Colm MEANEY M   01:46:43 01:46:18
673 Mairead ELLIOTT F   01:46:46 01:46:24
674 Lukas JAKUBOWSKI M   01:46:51 01:46:40
675 Sabina SWEENEY F45 Slaney Olympic 01:46:53 01:46:22
676 Marcella MCGRATH F40 West Limerick Ac 01:46:53 01:46:19
677 Peter REIDY M Shandrum ac 01:46:55 01:46:17
678 Deirdre Collins F   01:46:55 01:46:26
679 Fiona MEEHAN F40   01:46:59 01:46:33
680 Ciaran O'CONGHAILE M   01:47:00 01:46:12
681 Steve MURPHY M60 Mallow AC 01:47:02 01:46:27
682 David O'MALLEY M   01:47:04 01:46:41
683 John MANLEY M40 Nenagh triathlon club 01:47:05 01:46:42
684 Fiona MURPHY F   01:47:05 01:46:25
685 Noel GORMAN M40 Craughwell AC 01:47:06 01:47:00
686 Adrian MCKIERNAN M45 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:47:13 01:47:03
687 Felipe CANIZARES M   01:47:14 01:46:35
688 Hugh RYAN M60 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:47:17 01:46:35
689 Donal RYAN M45 Borrisoleigj Track Attack 01:47:17 01:46:36
690 Alan Fitzgerald M Cork 01:47:20 01:46:45
691 Darren O'BRIEN M Mallow A.C 01:47:27 01:46:53
692 Deirdre COTTER F40 Mallow AC 01:47:30 01:46:54
693 Eddie SCULLY M Track attack 01:47:36 01:46:55
694 Susan O'SULLIVAN F45   01:47:38 01:47:20
695 Shane RYAN M   01:47:40 01:47:17
696 Nigel O'SULLIVAN M45 Focus On Fitness 01:47:43 01:47:18
697 John HARRISON M Moyne AC 01:47:44 01:47:15
698 Donatas SVAZAS M Andy's beauty rooms 01:47:45 01:47:31
699 Billy LYNCH M40   01:47:47 01:47:20
700 Alan WHYTE M55   01:47:49 01:47:00
701 Fergal LAVERY M Kilnaboy AC 01:47:49 01:47:22
702 Victoria KENNEDY F   01:47:52 01:47:14
703 Nigel ROBERTSON M45   01:47:54 01:47:28
704 Shane OÆCONNOR M   01:47:55 01:47:14
705 Vicky LEHANE F45 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:47:59 01:47:28
706 Eimear BURKE F wibbly wobbly wonders 01:47:59 01:47:28
707 John LOMBARD M   01:48:04 01:47:33
708 David CASHMAN M   01:48:04 01:47:34
709 Ciaran Comerford M40   01:48:08 01:47:41
710 Jakub SABACINSKI M   01:48:11 01:47:32
711 Cllaire KILGANNON F40 Youghal AC 01:48:15 01:47:54
712 Declan LIPPER M50   01:48:15 01:47:55
713 Andrew WORMALD M50 Kilmallock 01:48:18 01:47:40
714 Pat HAUGH M West Clare Tri 01:48:18 01:47:45
715 Jean COSTELLO F45 Body Roc Bootcamp 01:48:21 01:47:48
716 Tadhg COSTELLO M55   01:48:21 01:47:44
717 John SWANTON M Eagle AC 01:48:23 01:47:46
718 John KELLY M40   01:48:23 01:47:20
719 Steve KEY M50 Ready to run 01:48:25 01:47:52
720 Valerie NEVILLE F40 West musketry 01:48:25 01:47:58
721 Eamon O'NEILL M55   01:48:27 01:47:53
722 James HANLEY M   01:48:27 01:47:44
723 Aengus JONES M40   01:48:28 01:47:43
724 Niamh MULCAHY F40 West Limerick Ac 01:48:30 01:48:02
725 Kevin MCKILLICAN M40   01:48:30 01:47:55
726 Christina DI LUCIA F   01:48:31 01:47:57
727 Vicky KELLY F   01:48:31 01:47:57
728 Suzanne KENNEDY F40 West Limerick Ac 01:48:31 01:47:58
729 Meadhbh CHAMBERS F West Clare Tri 01:48:32 01:47:56
730 Linda MALONE F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:48:32 01:47:53
731 Michal GOLKA M40   01:48:33 01:47:57
732 Deb O?DONOVAN F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:48:34 01:47:54
733 Andy LARKIN M40   01:48:34 01:47:52
734 Patrick RYAN M   01:48:34 01:48:01
735 Eavan LONG F45 Mallow AC 01:48:34 01:48:05
736 Pauline SWEETNAM F Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:48:36 01:47:57
737 Tos MORAN M55 Brothers Pearse 01:48:36 01:47:55
738 Sean MULHOLLAND M Templemore AC 01:48:36 01:48:20
739 Gerard GLEESON M45   01:48:38 01:48:38
740 Eleanor DUGGAN F45 Aghada RC 01:48:38 01:47:58
741 Patrick Okeefe M Mt Hillary 01:48:40 01:48:06
742 Kate MURRAY F West Limerick Ac 01:48:41 01:48:10
743 Niall BRANNIGAN M40 Clonmel AC 01:48:42 01:48:07
744 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40   01:48:44 01:48:17
745 Anthony CREED M   01:48:45 01:48:06
746 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 Eagle A.C. 01:48:46 01:48:20
747 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton 01:48:48 01:48:30
748 Declan O'CONNOR M Ennis Tri Club 01:48:49 01:48:21
749 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:48:50 01:48:27
750 Mary RYAN F45 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:48:51 01:48:07
751 Maeve KENRICK F40 West Limerick Ac 01:48:55 01:48:25
752 Mary HAYES F   01:48:59 01:48:22
753 David Lambert M   01:48:59 01:48:32
754 Cathal DALY M45   01:49:06 01:48:28
755 Sandra HURLEY F   01:49:06 01:48:29
756 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant 01:49:08 01:48:43
757 Maire MCKENNA F40 Buttevant r 01:49:10 01:48:45
758 Oliver NAUGHTON M45   01:49:11 01:48:41
759 Eileen LOMBARD F   01:49:13 01:48:38
760 Jason ONEILL M   01:49:15 01:48:51
761 Tom RYAN M   01:49:20 01:48:33
762 Jason BURKE M   01:49:26 01:48:55
763 Brian O'RIORDAIN M40 Kilfinane AC 01:49:26 01:48:50
764 Patricia CORBETT F40   01:49:27 01:49:06
765 Margaret CAHILL F40 Slaney Olympics 01:49:28 01:48:58
766 Fergal REALE M40   01:49:32 01:49:02
767 Edel BUCKLEY F   01:49:32 01:49:10
768 Colm SHEEHY M45 Born To Run 01:49:32 01:49:06
769 Michael WILSON M45   01:49:35 01:48:58
770 Mary Anne MURPHY F Mt. Hillary AC 01:49:36 01:49:07
771 Conor PHELAN M55 Carrigaline AC 01:49:41 01:48:59
772 Claire DUNNE F40 Togher AC 01:49:43 01:49:10
773 Sharon LENIHAN F   01:49:44 01:49:08
774 Claire O'GRADY F South Galway Athletics Club 01:49:50 01:49:20
775 Paul DEASY M45 saint Nicholas AC 01:49:51 01:49:12
776 Tessy WHYTE F40   01:49:55 01:49:31
777 John OÆCONNOR M45   01:49:57 01:49:15
778 Emma STODART F   01:49:59 01:49:24
779 Miriam WALL F50 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:50:00 01:49:45
780 Jacinta O'GRADY F South Galway AC 01:50:03 01:49:34
781 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher AC 01:50:12 01:49:38
782 Marianne NAUGHTON F45   01:50:14 01:49:39
783 Geraldine MANNING F45   01:50:22 01:49:49
784 Avril FORAN F Happy Feet 01:50:22 01:49:59
785 Diarmuid O'Riordan M40 Ballyhea 01:50:24 01:49:47
786 James RIORDAN M40   01:50:29 01:49:43
787 Charlie Byrd M Eagle AC 01:50:30 01:49:57
788 Karen HEFFERNAN F40   01:50:39 01:50:04
789 Martina MOLONEY F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:50:41 01:50:02
790 Billy OCONNOR M45   01:51:05 01:50:24
791 Kate TWOHIG F   01:51:06 01:50:26
792 Michael O'HALLORAN M Churchtown roadrunners 01:51:08 01:50:29
793 Louise O'FLYNN F   01:51:10 01:50:33
794 Philip MAGNIER M65 Athenry AC 01:51:17 01:50:45
795 Julianne BUCKLEY F Watergrasshill 01:51:17 01:50:45
796 Lisa MCCARTHY F   01:51:21 01:50:36
797 David MULLINS M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:51:22 01:50:37
798 Mark RYAN M40   01:51:24 01:50:40
799 Niamh COBBE F   01:51:25 01:50:35
800 Sinead NOONAN F40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:51:27 01:50:57
801 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 01:51:27 01:50:59
802 Eileen COLLINS F40 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:51:34 01:50:55
803 Pat BUCKLEY M40   01:51:35 01:51:28
804 Alan KEHOE M40 Askeaton AC 01:51:36 01:50:54
805 Ali BURKE F   01:51:38 01:51:02
806 Michael CREED M55 Happy Feet 01:51:41 01:51:02
807 Mary MURPHY F55 shandrum 01:51:44 01:51:06
808 Norma KERRISK F   01:51:45 01:51:16
809 Anthony NUGENT M   01:51:51 01:51:11
810 Yvonne WIDGER F45   01:51:52 01:51:45
811 John MULCAIR M45   01:51:52 01:51:01
812 Brian `SHEEHAN M   01:51:52 01:51:18
813 Carol HYNES F45 Barnaderg Road Runners 01:51:57 01:51:30
814 Valerie McCORMACK F Fittstop 01:51:57 01:51:30
815 Roisin CADDOW F40 Bros Pearse 01:51:57 01:51:07
816 Fionnuala MCARDLE F40   01:52:01 01:51:26
817 Paddy O'CALLAGHAN M   01:52:02 01:51:00
818 Lisa GUERIN F Mallow AC 01:52:04 01:51:20
819 Ann-Marie O'CONNOR F   01:52:09 01:51:28
820 Joy OCALLAGHAN F45   01:52:11 01:51:28
821 Lee DOHERTY M45   01:52:12 01:51:28
822 John GORMAN M45   01:52:26 01:51:49
823 Aine ENGLISH F   01:52:32 01:51:50
824 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40 Www 01:52:32 01:51:48
825 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:52:32 01:51:49
826 Richard ENGLISH M   01:52:33 01:51:50
827 Christopher SWANN M   01:52:33 01:51:56
828 Caroline SHEEDY F   01:52:37 01:51:46
829 Willie John SHEILL M Mount Hillary Athletic Club 01:52:37 01:52:02
830 Elisa O'DONOVAN F Limerick Triathlon Club 01:52:45 01:52:00
831 Mike THORNTON M50   01:52:45 01:52:07
832 Andy GOULDING M Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 01:52:48 01:52:04
833 Eamon HEANEY M45   01:52:48 01:52:12
834 Mairead BLAKE F40 Athenry AC 01:52:53 01:52:22
835 John O'CALLAGHAN M50 Togher AC 01:52:55 01:52:32
836 Hannah McCARTHY F Gneeveguilla ac 01:53:02 01:52:29
837 Martin HYNES M70 Tuam AC 01:53:13 01:53:01
838 Mairead CONNOLLY F40 Brothers Pearse 01:53:14 01:52:28
839 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:53:20 01:52:57
840 Samuel DUSEK M   01:53:20 01:52:26
841 Andrew MURPHY M50   01:53:20 01:52:41
842 Mark BARRY M45   01:53:23 01:52:32
843 John SOFFE M40 West Clare Tri 01:53:26 01:52:53
844 Elaine RODRIGUES F45   01:53:32 01:52:57
845 Tony REEVES M50   01:53:35 01:52:48
846 Ronan NEDELEC M45   01:53:36 01:53:35
847 Peter KEANE M45 Mallow 01:53:39 01:53:02
848 Noreen MURPHY F   01:53:43 01:53:17
849 Maggie MURPHY F   01:53:43 01:53:17
850 Noel O'NEILL M45 AnBru 01:53:45 01:53:03
851 Shane MEADE M Clonmel AC 01:53:48 01:53:27
852 Helena BROWNE F40 Slaney Olympic 01:53:51 01:53:07
853 Sonya BRADY F   01:53:55 01:53:21
854 Derry TIERNEY M50 The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:53:56 01:53:17
855 James KELLEHER M40   01:53:57 01:53:31
856 Marie BUICKE F40   01:54:00 01:53:58
857 Colman KELLEHER M45   01:54:02 01:53:34
858 Donna McCABE F Brothers Pearse A.C 01:54:03 01:53:17
859 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:54:04 01:53:12
860 Derek CLANCY M40   01:54:10 01:53:20
861 Micheal MCGRATH M   01:54:12 01:53:23
862 Jayne DUFFIELD F40 West Clare Tri Cl7b 01:54:13 01:53:38
863 Caroline HANRAHAN F40   01:54:15 01:53:47
864 Gerard O'DEA M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:54:19 01:53:36
865 Frank TWOMEY M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:54:19 01:53:36
866 Brid JOYCE F45 HTC 01:54:20 01:53:31
867 Caroline SHEEHAN F40 Mallow AC 01:54:20 01:53:37
868 Gearoid MAC COITIR M   01:54:25 01:53:42
869 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:54:33 01:53:45
870 Sue CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:54:34 01:53:44
871 Elaine KELLEHER F40   01:54:35 01:54:10
872 Adrian BARRETT M40 An Bru 01:54:37 01:54:04
873 Ciara O?CONNELL F40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:54:37 01:54:13
874 Gerard VOWLES M45 Mallow AC 01:54:42 01:54:42
875 Pat STACK M55   01:54:43 01:54:12
876 Dermot LYNCH M45 Crookstown 01:54:50 01:53:56
877 Geraldine HARTNETT F Grange Fermoy AC 01:54:51 01:54:23
878 Joe SHERLOCK M40 Kildorrery harriers 01:54:52 01:54:06
879 Den MCCARTHY M50 Tralee Tri Club 01:54:54 01:54:13
880 Matthew NEVILLE M   01:54:55 01:54:15
881 Deirdre HARRIGAN F Carrigtwohill AC 01:54:56 01:54:08
882 Sharon WOODS F Mallow AC 01:54:57 01:54:14
883 Mary OHALLORAN F45 Togher AC 01:55:00 01:54:16
884 Dominic DEVEREUX M55 Limerick Country Cub AC 01:55:04 01:54:18
885 Lorraine BOLSTER-TAVOLIERI F Mallow AC 01:55:05 01:54:22
886 Ed Fitzgerald M Eagle AC 01:55:05 01:54:22
887 Maria HARTY F   01:55:09 01:54:25
888 Vincent O'CONNOR M40   01:55:10 01:54:35
889 Helen MAHONY F45 Derg ac 01:55:20 01:54:43
890 Frances LEAHY F60 Athenry AC 01:55:23 01:54:37
891 Anthony NASH M   01:55:28 01:54:49
892 Niamh HONER F40 Brothers Pearse AC 01:55:29 01:54:42
893 Ciara KEARNEY F40 Slaney Olympic 01:55:34 01:54:57
894 Richard GORDON M45 B.M.O.H 01:55:34 01:54:59
895 Robert CAHILL M Togher AC 01:55:44 01:55:10
896 Clodagh CONNOLLY F40 Slaney Olympic 01:55:47 01:55:10
897 Louise LANE F   01:55:48 01:55:03
898 Orla MOLONEY F   01:55:56 01:55:06
899 Mary KEALY F50 Athenry A.C. 01:56:00 01:55:15
900 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk road runners 01:56:03 01:55:19
901 Margie O'CONNOR F Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:56:08 01:55:28
902 Anna HEFFERNAN F   01:56:11 01:55:17
903 Colin LOCHADEN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:56:15 01:55:50
904 Aidan O'GORMAN M40   01:56:16 01:55:40
905 Trish KENNY F   01:56:16 01:55:55
906 Patrick ROCHE M65 Kilmallock AC 01:56:23 01:55:42
907 Mark DONOVAN M45 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:56:26 01:55:41
908 J J CASEY M60 an post /eir 01:56:27 01:55:42
909 Sarah PRENDERGAST F   01:56:27 01:55:59
910 Kevin KENT M   01:56:28 01:55:48
911 Edward WALSH M40   01:56:29 01:55:51
912 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 01:56:29 01:55:38
913 Alan NOONAN M   01:56:30 01:55:31
914 Paul LUCEY M45   01:56:42 01:55:55
915 Miriam O'GORMAN F50 clonmel a/c 01:56:43 01:55:59
916 Louis EGAN MCCUTCHEON M   01:56:43 01:55:52
917 Zac BISHOP M45 Kilmallock AC 01:56:45 01:56:29
918 Keith HEDDERMAN M   01:56:57 01:56:11
919 Marguerite WILKINSON F45 Athenry AC 01:56:58 01:56:11
920 Paul HAYES M40   01:57:07 01:55:44
921 Tara Carr F40 West Limerick A.C. 01:57:09 01:56:39
922 Joseph MCCARTHY M Geneevigullia AC 01:57:10 01:56:38
923 Padraig O'LEARY M40   01:57:13 01:56:21
924 Marek GASKA M   01:57:17 01:56:32
925 Mary FOLEY F45 North Cork AC 01:57:18 01:56:40
926 Liam Kitson M   01:57:26 01:56:34
927 Michelle O'CONNOR F carrig na bhfear 01:57:29 01:56:41
928 Patrick O'LEARY M Shandrum A.C 01:57:32 01:56:26
929 Nuala CARROLL F   01:57:46 01:57:09
930 Noreen RYAN F45 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:57:46 01:57:03
931 Eileen LYONS F40   01:57:46 01:57:42
932 Liz MOLONEY F North Cork 01:57:50 01:56:56
933 Robert Carey M Blackrock AC 01:57:53 01:57:19
934 Tony BURKE M West Clare Tri 01:57:54 01:57:19
935 Hannah COLLINS F40   01:58:03 01:57:13
936 Shane RYAN M40   01:58:05 01:57:29
937 Karen O'CALLAGHAN F40 Fun Runners 01:58:06 01:57:12
938 Sinead TWOMEY F Parkrun Macroom 01:58:07 01:57:20
939 Donal O'BRIEN M40   01:58:08 01:57:46
940 Breda BRIDGES F45 An Bru 01:58:10 01:57:21
941 Mairead ENNEGUESS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:58:10 01:57:13
942 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors AC 01:58:10 01:57:12
943 Joseph COLLOPY M   01:58:13 01:56:58
944 Alan CONROY M   01:58:22 01:57:33
945 Catriona O'LEARY F40 Bandon 01:58:22 01:57:33
946 Dave HIGGINS M   01:58:23 01:57:28
947 Tony O'SULLIVAN M50 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:58:23 01:57:28
948 Pat TYNAN M45 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:58:36 01:58:05
949 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:58:44 01:57:54
950 Barbara SOFFE F40 West Clare Tri club 01:58:44 01:58:12
951 Michelle JONES F   01:58:45 01:57:51
952 Catherine O'DONOVAN F   01:58:55 01:58:01
953 Sandra DONOVAN F40   01:58:56 01:58:54
954 Carol LEWIS F Galtee Runners 01:58:56 01:58:13
955 Teresa SEXTON F   01:59:00 01:58:15
956 Anne O'LEARY F40 NA 01:59:19 01:58:22
957 Gabriel NOONAN M50   01:59:25 01:58:26
958 Sean BUTLER M45   01:59:27 01:58:34
959 Mairead HUSSEY F40   01:59:27 01:58:34
960 Gloria HELEN F Bandon F4L 01:59:28 01:58:41
961 Marie O'KEEFFE F40   01:59:33 01:59:13
962 Desmond CROWLEY M45   01:59:37 01:58:31
963 Roisin O'KEEFFE F   01:59:37 01:58:42
964 Maeve ODWYER F   01:59:39 01:59:19
965 Ken BISHOP M   01:59:39 01:58:54
966 Hayden O'Connell M50 Run Kinvara 01:59:41 01:58:42
967 Collette ROHAN F50 Togher AC 01:59:44 01:58:47
968 Dominic KEATING M   01:59:44 01:58:47
969 Kenneth O'CONNOR M40   01:59:49 01:58:51
970 Julie Anne LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:59:49 01:59:01
971 Alan HOULIHAN M   01:59:51 01:58:52
972 Sinead BARRY F40 An Bru 01:59:53 01:59:11
973 Michael DONOVAN M50 Ready to run 01:59:54 01:58:55
974 Ursula AHERN F40   01:59:54 01:59:02
975 Gary O'DONOVAN M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:59:55 01:59:01
976 Doug BURGOYNE M   01:59:59 01:59:38
977 Adrian COLE M40   01:59:59 01:59:04
978 Fiona BARRY F Bweeng Trailblazers 02:00:01 01:59:05
979 Luke CUNNINGHAM M   02:00:01 01:59:03
980 Ciara FALVEY F40 Bandon F4L 02:00:05 01:59:17
981 Maria JOHNSON F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:00:06 01:59:05
982 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F Ballintotis Fit4Life 02:00:06 01:59:18
983 Frank CAREY M50   02:00:06 01:59:47
984 Darren HICKEY M   02:00:07 01:59:14
985 Fiona O'KEEFFE F40 Mallow AC 02:00:07 01:59:13
986 Maeve KENNEDY F40   02:00:08 01:59:23
987 Joe KENNEDY M40   02:00:08 01:59:25
988 Dan Buckley M45 Fun Runners 02:00:10 01:59:26
989 Mßire Ui CHONGHAILE F60 donoughmore 02:00:11 01:59:13
990 William BUCKLEY M Fun Runners 02:00:11 01:59:25
991 Jerry SHEEDY M70 Kilmallock AC 02:00:11 01:59:14
992 Sheila LEE F40   02:00:12 01:59:16
993 Deirdre SPARLING F40   02:00:12 01:59:17
994 Ann NASH F   02:00:12 01:59:46
995 Paul HEFFERNAN M45 Bweeng Trailblazers 02:00:12 01:59:17
996 Mari LYNE F Ballincollig A.C. 02:00:13 01:59:16
997 Jim RYAN M55 Limerick Country Club AC 02:00:15 01:59:25
998 Pat MURPHY M50 Bweeng Trailblazers 02:00:15 01:59:20
999 Anne WALSH F55   02:00:16 01:59:25
1000 Ann COOKE F45 Ballymore 02:00:18 01:59:22
1001 Derek LANE M45 Watergrasshill 02:00:18 01:59:25
1002 Lillian MOLONEY F   02:00:18 01:59:40
1003 Eoghan OSULLIVAN M40   02:00:19 01:59:44
1004 Emma MURPHY F Brothers Pearce AC 02:00:20 01:59:26
1005 Terry Monaghan M Brothers Pearce AC 02:00:21 01:59:27
1006 Denis Sheehan M   02:00:23 01:59:22
1007 Kevin SHEAHAN M   02:00:23 01:59:27
1008 Paula O'RIORDAN F45 CarraignaBhfear 02:00:24 01:59:36
1009 Sinead ELLIFFE F Bweeng 02:00:25 01:59:31
1010 Ann Marie TWOMEY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:00:26 01:59:30
1011 Maria DESMOND F   02:00:26 01:59:49
1012 Richie RYAN M45 Greenhouse 02:00:28 01:59:30
1013 Martin FOLEY M45 North Cork AC 02:00:28 01:59:50
1014 Yvonne GOUGH F50 Togher AC 02:00:29 02:00:05
1015 Nigel WILLIAMS M40   02:00:29 01:59:32
1016 Billy GOUGH M50 Togher AC 02:00:29 02:00:05
1017 Mike COLLINS M BridgeMilers 02:00:32 01:59:40
1018 Tom ENRIGHT M BridgeMilers 02:00:32 01:59:40
1019 Katie MURPHY F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:00:35 01:59:36
1020 Mary O'GORMAN F55 Clonmel AC 02:00:38 02:00:07
1021 Joanne COUGHLAN F45   02:00:40 01:59:45
1022 Colin KINNANE M Kilmallock AC 02:00:42 02:00:25
1023 Robin O'DONOGHUE M Glanmire 02:01:03 02:00:26
1024 Sinead MOLONEY F40   02:01:14 02:00:47
1025 Rosemary MURPHY F40 NA 02:01:16 02:00:18
1026 Jan KURTYCZ M   02:01:18 02:00:47
1027 Micheal O'ROURKE M micheal o rourke 02:01:26 02:00:43
1028 Stephen KIELY M   02:01:35 02:00:39
1029 Irene HERLIHY F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:01:37 02:00:38
1030 Linda O'SULLIVAN F st brendans AC 02:01:38 02:00:43
1031 Mary FALVEY F55   02:01:45 02:00:48
1032 Colette CROWLEY F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:01:48 02:01:08
1033 Aine OCONNOR F45   02:01:55 02:01:28
1034 Ian BRENNAN M50 Eagle 02:02:07 02:01:10
1035 Noreen RYAN F45   02:02:07 02:01:15
1036 Fiona O'CONNOR F45 Togher AC 02:02:12 02:01:33
1037 Maire CURRAN F   02:02:13 02:01:28
1038 Pam KENNEDY F Grange/Fermoy A.C 02:02:27 02:01:27
1039 Gillian LUCEY F40 Doneraile AC 02:02:33 02:01:46
1040 David LILLEY M40 Doneraile AC 02:02:33 02:01:46
1041 Dan KEANE M45 Craughwell 02:02:35 02:01:38
1042 Neilie O'LEARY M70   02:02:39 02:01:51
1043 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F50 wibbly wobbly wonders 02:02:41 02:01:47
1044 Triona MORAN F40   02:03:00 02:02:22
1045 Mairead BROSNAHAN F   02:03:02 02:02:58
1046 Assumpta KING F40 Athenry AC 02:03:02 02:02:15
1047 Tracy DOODY F40 mallowAC 02:03:07 02:02:00
1048 Ann Marie OWENS F40   02:03:10 02:02:12
1049 Bren SHEEHY M55   02:03:11 02:02:15
1050 Mairi HENDERSON F50 St Finbarrs AC 02:03:15 02:02:14
1051 Dermot FITZGERALD M Happy Feet 02:03:27 02:02:29
1052 Paul FORREST M Watergrasshill AC 02:03:29 02:02:39
1053 Simon BUXTON M45   02:03:34 02:02:45
1054 Paula O'BRIEN F   02:03:35 02:03:10
1055 Armen BALAYAN M40   02:03:43 02:02:29
1056 Kieran Kirwan M   02:03:52 02:03:00
1057 Janet O'REILLY F Aghada running club 02:03:52 02:02:57
1058 Mary Beth RYAN F Togher AC 02:03:53 02:03:15
1059 Michelle KENNEDY F40 Dooneen AC 02:03:59 02:02:57
1060 Joanne BROWNE F40 An Bru 02:04:04 02:03:18
1061 Cyril POWER M50 an bru ac 02:04:05 02:03:19
1062 Cathy BOWE F40 Watergrasshill AC 02:04:09 02:03:20
1063 Hazel O'REGAN F40 Kildorrery 02:04:16 02:03:55
1064 Ciara O'KEEFFE F Buttevant rc 02:04:23 02:03:40
1065 John NOLAN M45   02:04:27 02:03:39
1066 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M st brendans AC 02:04:28 02:03:32
1067 Gary NOONAN M40   02:04:31 02:03:35
1068 Sigita NORUTIENE F Doneraile AC 02:04:41 02:03:38
1069 Catriona SCANLON F40 SMOS 02:04:47 02:03:43
1070 Margaret MURPHY F50 Togher AC 02:04:48 02:04:25
1071 Gerard O'LEARY M   02:04:50 02:04:02
1072 Sinead CUMISKEY F athenry a c 02:05:04 02:04:01
1073 Louise DUANE F Athenry AC 02:05:04 02:04:00
1074 Aileen FIELD F40 Mallow AC 02:05:05 02:04:04
1075 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN F40   02:05:05 02:04:05
1076 Emma BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 02:05:09 02:04:10
1077 Maeve MCGRATH F   02:05:09 02:04:08
1078 Emer MCLEAN F45   02:05:17 02:04:20
1079 Gerard McLEAN M45   02:05:18 02:04:20
1080 Breda O'DONOVAN F40 Tracton AC 02:05:19 02:04:22
1081 Catherine KEARNEY F Glanmaire Macra 02:05:21 02:04:19
1082 Dawn WALSH F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:05:25 02:04:35
1083 Denis CREEDON M45 Dromahane Road Runners 02:05:31 02:04:43
1084 Kieran BYRNE M Dromahane roadrunners 02:05:31 02:04:44
1085 Barry O'SULLIVAN M45 Dromahane Road Runners 02:05:31 02:04:44
1086 Antoinette CODY F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 02:05:32 02:04:45
1087 Ray MULREADY M40   02:05:35 02:04:37
1088 Aileen OKEEFFE F65 Glanmire 02:05:36 02:04:34
1089 Robert O'BRIEN M40   02:05:36 02:04:44
1090 Donal O'DONOGHUE M   02:05:42 02:04:40
1091 Edel HENRIQUES F West Limerick Ac 02:05:44 02:04:44
1092 Pat MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 02:06:01 02:05:11
1093 Alan FOLEY M50 Watergrasshill AC 02:06:02 02:05:12
1094 Aoife WOGAN F40   02:06:02 02:04:57
1095 Paula DWAN F50 Clonmel AC 02:06:15 02:05:40
1096 Mike DUGGAN M   02:06:16 02:05:45
1097 John Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow A C 02:06:17 02:05:45
1098 Fiona CRISPIE F45   02:06:18 02:05:31
1099 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 02:06:26 02:05:21
1100 Ellen LUCEY FALVEY F50 wibbly wobbly wonders 02:06:26 02:05:21
1101 Helen OÆCALLAGHAN F Watergrasshill ac 02:06:48 02:05:58
1102 Kathleen KELLEHER F55 Mallow 02:06:55 02:05:56
1103 Catherine CONROY F55 Ready to run 02:06:56 02:05:56
1104 George GLOVER M60 Ready to run 02:06:56 02:05:57
1105 Maureen LINEHAN F45 Doneraile AC 02:07:02 02:05:58
1106 Stephen GRIFFIN M45   02:07:11 02:06:16
1107 Robert JAKOBEK M   02:07:12 02:05:58
1108 Ava BIRCH F   02:07:23 02:06:31
1109 Liadan RUISÚAL F   02:07:24 02:06:33
1110 Linda MULCAIRE F   02:07:27 02:06:35
1111 Shevaun HOGAN F45 Midleton 02:07:35 02:06:26
1112 Darren CURTIN M40 St Finbarr's AC 02:07:36 02:07:08
1113 Darryl MOLONEY F Doneraile a.c. 02:07:44 02:06:40
1114 Niall MULLANE M   02:07:46 02:06:51
1115 Francis LYNCH M40   02:07:48 02:07:02
1116 Mag BUCKLEY F   02:07:48 02:07:02
1117 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy 02:07:52 02:06:50
1118 Peter GARDINER M40   02:07:52 02:07:52
1119 Conor LOVETT M50 Dooneen AC 02:07:59 02:07:03
1120 Rachel SLATTERY F   02:08:17 02:07:25
1121 Kevin Flynn M Wibbilly Wobblers 02:08:17 02:07:37
1122 Sinead HURLEY F Innishannon 02:08:27 02:07:26
1123 Kate ODWYER F   02:08:29 02:07:30
1124 Orla DESMOND F Fun Runners 02:08:42 02:07:34
1125 Sinúad REIDY F   02:08:44 02:07:45
1126 John O'CONNOR M50   02:08:49 02:07:47
1127 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 02:08:51 02:07:55
1128 Catherine HOBAN F40   02:08:53 02:07:51
1129 Jamie WALSH M40 Galtee Runners 02:08:58 02:07:50
1130 Ailbhe BROWN F55   02:09:00 02:08:00
1131 Eoin BROWN M55   02:09:01 02:08:02
1132 Feilim BROWN M   02:09:01 02:08:02
1133 Joanne LEE F40 Ssoos 02:09:07 02:08:02
1134 Eimear MCMAHON F   02:09:13 02:08:12
1135 Angela O'NEILL F50   02:09:16 02:08:07
1136 John LYNCH M40 An Bru 02:09:18 02:08:56
1137 Alan O'BRIEN M40   02:09:29 02:08:26
1138 Aine MAWE F West Liimerick AC 02:09:32 02:08:26
1139 Colm O'CATHASAIGH M55   02:09:42 02:08:29
1140 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 02:09:42 02:08:32
1141 Karen SHANAHAN F45   02:09:44 02:08:53
1142 Rob GARDINER M50   02:09:47 02:08:38
1143 Breda HEHIR F40 An Bru 02:09:48 02:08:47
1144 Fiona POWER F Knockaderry 02:09:53 02:08:47
1145 Bronwyn ROUT F40 wibbly wobbly wonders 02:09:55 02:09:16
1146 Mairead DE SIUN F   02:09:57 02:08:54
1147 Elizabeth O'CONNELL F50 an bru ac 02:09:59 02:08:58
1148 Pat HAYES M55 Cashel 02:10:03 02:08:57
1149 Mary VOWLES F45 Mallow AC 02:10:08 02:09:10
1150 Stephen MOHALLY M   02:10:09 02:09:36
1151 Ciara FORDE F45 Watergrasshill 02:10:09 02:09:05
1152 Julianne CLARKE F45   02:10:11 02:09:10
1153 Marie KELLY F   02:10:13 02:09:09
1154 Martina LAWTON F   02:10:14 02:09:52
1155 Noella CARROLL F45 Belgooly AC 02:10:18 02:09:13
1156 Deirdre CRONIN F40 Belgooly 02:10:18 02:09:13
1157 Helen MEANY F50 an bru ac 02:10:19 02:09:17
1158 Sinead MILTON F40   02:10:22 02:09:15
1159 Jean GOOLEY F   02:10:23 02:09:56
1160 Susan Looney F North Cork 02:10:23 02:09:18
1161 Elaine LYONS F45 Doneen 02:10:23 02:09:18
1162 Yvonne KERTSCH F45   02:10:26 02:09:42
1163 Aishling O'BRIEN F40   02:10:27 02:10:04
1164 Des WALSH M50   02:10:35 02:09:36
1165 Paula RYAN F North Cork AC 02:10:37 02:09:32
1166 Mike HEDDERMAN M45 West Limerick Ac 02:10:50 02:09:55
1167 Noreen KIELY F45 Fittstop 02:11:04 02:10:54
1168 Sinead POWER F   02:11:07 02:10:04
1169 Patrick POWER M Ballymore 02:11:07 02:10:05
1170 Martin KEANE M70 Athenry AC 02:11:08 02:10:50
1171 Sunisa Guiney F40   02:11:19 02:10:39
1172 Jerry MEEHAN M   02:11:19 02:10:14
1173 Vivienne VEREKER CAMPBELL F40 HTC 02:11:21 02:10:17
1174 Sarah MURRAY F Mallow AC 02:11:22 02:10:32
1175 Cian HENNESSY M Greenhouse 02:11:38 02:10:42
1176 Deirdre OCALLAGHAN F Happy Feet 02:12:00 02:10:58
1177 Fergus COURTNEY M40   02:12:10 02:11:52
1178 Emer O'BRIEN F40   02:12:27 02:11:29
1179 Angela O'MAHONY F50 Grange Fermoy 02:12:39 02:11:38
1180 Mike BROSNAHAN M40   02:12:49 02:12:02
1181 Maureen MURPHY F40 donoughmore 02:12:49 02:11:53
1182 Catherine STARKIE F40   02:12:52 02:11:47
1183 Ann O'DRISCOLL F40 Youghal AC 02:13:07 02:12:00
1184 Iosla Breathnach F40 Kerry Crusaders 02:13:10 02:12:09
1185 Catherine LYNCH F55 North Cork 02:13:20 02:12:13
1186 Regina MCNAMARA F40   02:13:20 02:12:16
1187 Nora BUCKLEY F Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:13:29 02:12:21
1188 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotas Fit 4 Life 02:13:41 02:12:40
1189 Sinead CUSSEN F40 North Cork 02:13:43 02:12:36
1190 Martin RYAN M50   02:13:49 02:13:12
1191 Deirdre FALLON F Mt. Hillary 02:13:50 02:12:43
1192 David RUSHWORTH M50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:14:00 02:13:20
1193 Craig BUTLER M   02:14:33 02:13:33
1194 Joseph HANNAN M   02:14:45 02:14:09
1195 Orla MULDOON F45   02:14:59 02:13:49
1196 Bridie WALSH F North Cork AC 02:15:01 02:13:55
1197 Anne DALY F40 Jolly joggers 02:15:01 02:13:55
1198 John BRADY M North Cork AC 02:15:02 02:13:55
1199 Dana DUGGAN F Ballymore Athletic Club 02:15:05 02:13:55
1200 Fiona PERRYMAN F50   02:15:07 02:13:56
1201 Ciara O'SHAUGHNESSY F Happyfeet 02:15:20 02:14:17
1202 Radek SLIWA M Happy Feet 02:15:20 02:14:18
1203 Mary CORBETT F50 wibbly wobbly wonders 02:15:27 02:14:20
1204 Michelle GEANEY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:15:37 02:14:27
1205 Hannah FITZGERALD F40   02:15:48 02:15:47
1206 Ciara MAXWELL F45   02:15:57 02:14:56
1207 Mary KEVANY F50 FITTstop Fermoy 02:16:07 02:15:39
1208 Denise O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 02:16:21 02:15:11
1209 Jean MCDONNELL F45 Mallow AC 02:16:21 02:15:12
1210 Niamh PYNE F40 St catherins 02:16:21 02:15:15
1211 Felicity DAWSON F55 Macroom Parkrun 02:16:34 02:15:27
1212 Ann MCCARTHY F55 Doneraile a.c. 02:17:43 02:16:39
1213 Sheila CAFFERKEY F45 Donoughmore AC 02:18:04 02:17:00
1214 Lynn SHIER F   02:18:17 02:17:23
1215 Gerard O'CONNELL M60   02:18:23 02:17:12
1216 Jerry Forde MWch   02:18:29 02:18:29
1217 Anne O'LEARY F55 Ready to run 02:18:32 02:17:32
1218 John O'CONNOR M45   02:18:46 02:17:42
1219 Caroline MURRAY F40 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 02:19:07 02:18:02
1220 Ewa SZYMBORSKA-KAROLSKA F   02:19:37 02:18:35
1221 Caroline MURPHY F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:19:52 02:19:52
1222 Linda MURPHY F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 02:19:54 02:18:48
1223 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill athletic club 02:20:03 02:19:02
1224 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:20:28 02:19:20
1225 Ellen MURPHY F Bweeng Trailblazers 02:20:30 02:19:21
1226 Adrienne RYAN F   02:20:38 02:19:41
1227 Susie FLAVIN F55   02:21:15 02:20:11
1228 Orna O'BEIRNE F40 Forget The Gym 02:21:17 02:20:09
1229 Md Sajjad HOSSAIN M   02:21:43 02:21:31
1230 Doreen O'CONNOR F40   02:21:50 02:20:47
1231 Jennifer MORAN F40   02:21:52 02:20:43
1232 Deirdre QUIGLEY F   02:21:52 02:20:44
1233 Gracd LEONARD F   02:21:56 02:21:19
1234 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton 02:22:29 02:21:20
1235 Eileen TWOHIG F65 Mt Hillary 02:22:35 02:21:30
1236 Eleanor KEANE F45 Mallow 02:24:07 02:23:06
1237 Kieran BUICKE M40   02:24:12 02:24:10
1238 Paula RYAN F   02:24:22 02:23:21
1239 Aisling POWER F Murroe Road Runners 02:24:23 02:23:21
1240 Susan GORSKI F   02:24:27 02:23:15
1241 Len HANRAHAN M45 Mallow AC 02:24:28 02:23:20
1242 Daniel O'SULLIVAN M Fittstop 02:24:39 02:24:11
1243 Susan KAVANAGH MORRISSEY F50   02:25:13 02:24:04
1244 Brian Rafferty M   02:25:37 02:24:28
1245 Lorraine WALSH F40 Team OBF 02:25:53 02:24:44
1246 Sandra BOYLE F45 Shandrum ac 02:26:08 02:25:29
1247 Mairead MURPHY F40 Wibblies 02:26:11 02:25:02
1248 Bernadette STOKES F   02:26:22 02:25:18
1249 Aisling MCQUADE F   02:26:22 02:25:18
1250 Patricia MURRAY F45 Tralee Triathlon Club 02:26:28 02:25:17
1251 Rosanne BUTLER F50   02:27:13 02:26:19
1252 Elizabeth LENEHAN F40 Happy Feet 02:28:07 02:27:01
1253 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 02:28:08 02:26:58
1254 Kerrie Anne HARTE F40 wibbly wobbly wonders 02:28:17 02:27:08
1255 Aidan WHITE M40   02:28:18 02:27:04
1256 David MCGETTRICK M45   02:28:18 02:27:05
1257 Tara CUNNINGHAM F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:29:03 02:27:54
1258 Mrs.Ann HAYES F45 Www 02:29:03 02:27:53
1259 Mag FLYNN F45 unattached 02:29:32 02:28:22
1260 Súamus LYNCH M40   02:29:44 02:28:45
1261 Joanne DAWSON F45 Wibbly Wobbly Womders 02:30:57 02:29:46
1262 Olivia COTTER F40 Mallow AC 02:31:10 02:31:10
1263 Michael CROWLEY M50   02:31:24 02:30:54
1264 Mary KNOWLES F40 Watergrasshill AC 02:31:54 02:30:49
1265 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 02:33:28 02:32:20
1266 Jackie CONNOLLY F50 Wibbles 02:34:15 02:33:06
1267 Angela KELLEHER F40   02:35:02 02:33:50
1268 Fiona BURKE F50   02:35:19 02:34:11
1269 John MULCAHY M45   02:39:20 02:38:15
1270 Kathleen SHEEHAN F Non applicable 02:48:05 02:47:34
1271 Kathleen DUSON F40 Ruan Misfits 02:48:46 02:47:42
1272 Mary MURPHY F50 Bweeng Trailblazers 02:51:09 02:50:00
1273 Donna O'SULLIVAN F   02:51:47 02:51:20
1274 Ger HEALY M40 Jolly joggers 02:51:48 02:50:42
1275 Michelle DOWNEY F45   03:03:04 03:01:54
1276 David ATKINS M45   03:14:38 03:13:57

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design