Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cheetah Run 5k Road Race Results - May 2018

Results of Cheetah Run 5k Road Races 2018

Fota Wildlife Park, Cork

  Thursday, May 17th 2018

 

This was an Athletics Ireland registered event, organised by Eagle AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course has been measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'A' Measurer

 

 Cheetah Run Promo 2017 Paralympian, and Eagle AC member, Niamh McCarthy, who launched the event, seen here, at the 2017 launch, with members of Belgooly AC

 

eagle ac cheetah run juvenile mile start 2017

Start of Cheetah Run Juvenile 1 Mile Race 2017

 

Eagle AC website

 

Eagle AC Facebook page


Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

 

  Results of Previous Cheetah Run Road Races

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2017

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2016

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2015 - 4 Miles

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2014 - 4 Miles

 

 
Cheetah Run Photos 2018

Start & Finish of Juvenile 1 Mile, on Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Presentation of Prizes, on Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album - Cheetah 5k Fota Wildife Park Prizes

 

Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album  - Cheetah 5k Fota Wildife Park Start

 

Videos - MyRunResults


Start Line Video

 

Finish Line Video - to 29:22

 

 

 

Results of Cheetah Run 5k Road Race - May 17th 2018

Results courtesy of Eagle AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Results of Juvenile 1 Mile Road Race

 

Results of Cheetah Run 5k 2018

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:15:18 00:15:18
2 Tim O'CONNOR M40 Riocht AC 00:16:14 00:16:14
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:41 00:16:41
4 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal 00:16:47 00:16:47
5 Padraig SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:09 00:17:09
6 Brendan RYAN M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:17:27 00:17:27
7 Shane COONEY M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:30 00:17:30
8 Sean DOWLING M40 Leevale AC 00:17:32 00:17:32
9 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale AC 00:17:32 00:17:32
10 Dave MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:43 00:17:43
11 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill 00:17:47 00:17:47
12 Bryan CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:03 00:18:03
13 Aoife COOKE F Youghal 00:18:07 00:18:07
14 Morgan O'REGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:18:09 00:18:09
15 Liam AHERNE M Watergrasshill 00:18:11 00:18:11
16 Lance DOHERTY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:15 00:18:15
17 Sean ALLIS M40 Clonakilty RR AC 00:18:16 00:18:17
18 Anthony SHEERIN M Limerick 00:18:22 00:18:23
19 Noel EARLY M St catherines ac 00:18:27 00:18:28
20 Shane KEARNEY M LayaHealthcare 00:18:32 00:18:33
21 Garrett CASEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:36 00:18:36
22 Paul KENNEDY M Leevale AC 00:18:42 00:18:42
23 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:18:42 00:18:42
24 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:18:45 00:18:45
25 Steve DWYER M40 Douglas 00:18:45 00:18:47
26 John KISSANE M50 cork 00:18:53 00:18:53
27 Mark MURPHY M Carrigaline 00:18:57 00:18:57
28 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St catherines ac 00:18:57 00:18:59
29 Micheal LUCEY M45 Leevale AC 00:19:00 00:19:01
30 Alan O'SULLIVAN M Ovens 00:19:03 00:19:04
31 Barry MCCARTHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:05 00:19:05
32 Aidan NOONE M   00:19:05 00:19:06
33 Denis GOULD M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:15 00:19:16
34 Stephen COLLINS M Ballynoe 00:19:16 00:19:18
35 Brian LINEHAN M55 Whitechurch 00:19:19 00:19:19
36 Kevin BOYD M Belgooly 00:19:19 00:19:20
37 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:19:23 00:19:23
38 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:19:25 00:19:25
39 Alec MOFFETT M Douglas 00:19:21 00:19:26
40 Philip WHITE M Fota Island RC 00:19:34 00:19:37
41 Paul MITCHELL M TAC Sandbaggers 00:19:37 00:19:39
42 JP MCSHERRY M40 Borrisoleigh 00:19:41 00:19:42
43 ORLA NOLAN M Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:39 00:19:43
43 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:39 00:19:43
45 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:19:44 00:19:44
46 Edward O'MAHONY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:45 00:19:45
47 David BARRY M45 Youghal AC 00:19:44 00:19:46
48 Trevor DALY M   00:19:42 00:19:48
49 Brendan MURPHY M40 Glounthaune 00:19:47 00:19:48
50 Daniel JOHNSON M45 cork 00:19:46 00:19:51
51 Denis MCCAUL M40 Sportsworld 00:19:50 00:19:52
52 Darren AHERN M Carrigtwohill 00:19:53 00:19:53
53 Peter HOWIE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:53 00:19:56
54 Gary NEFF M40 Cork City 00:19:52 00:19:57
55 Alex EATON M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:58 00:19:58
55 Kevin MCCOURT M40 Fota Island RC 00:19:54 00:19:58
57 Rory DUGGAN M Glanmire 00:19:57 00:19:59
58 Denis HEALY M Bandon AC Fit4Life 00:19:57 00:20:00
59 Dylan COAKLEY M Laya Healthcare 00:20:00 00:20:01
60 Michael CONNERN M40 Carrigaline 00:20:00 00:20:01
61 Cillian MOLONEY MJ Glanmire 00:20:01 00:20:01
62 John LONGAN M Dungarvan 00:19:59 00:20:02
63 Patrick BYRNES M Croom 00:20:03 00:20:03
64 Fiona MCCARTHY F40 Frankfield 00:20:05 00:20:07
65 Neil MOYNIHAN M Dromagh 00:20:07 00:20:07
66 Jack MURPHY M Waterfall 00:20:11 00:20:12
67 Robert BOYLE M45 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:20:16 00:20:17
68 Alan CUMMINS M Cobh 00:20:15 00:20:18
69 Justin BARRY M40   00:20:16 00:20:19
70 Brendan HALLISSEY M40 cork 00:20:17 00:20:20
71 Michael óg MANLEY M cork 00:20:21 00:20:22
72 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:20:11 00:20:23
73 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:20 00:20:23
74 John Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:20:26 00:20:26
75 Kerrie COLLINS F Crosshaven 00:20:26 00:20:28
76 Michael DALY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:28 00:20:30
77 David WALSH M cobh 00:20:29 00:20:31
78 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island RC 00:20:34 00:20:37
79 Linda O'SULLIVAN F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:39 00:20:40
80 David HURLEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:41 00:20:41
81 Morgan O'DONNELL M Cobh Tri Club 00:20:39 00:20:43
82 Neill O'DONOVAN M Airport 00:20:36 00:20:44
83 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:39 00:20:44
84 Ray FOLEY M Fota Island RC 00:20:44 00:20:48
85 David O'RIORDAN M50 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:20:47 00:20:48
86 Gabor MOLNAR M Carrigtwohill 00:20:46 00:20:50
87 Anthony POWER M55 Clonmel AC 00:20:46 00:20:54
88 Sean TWOHIG M Mt Hillary AC 00:20:56 00:20:58
89 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:58 00:20:59
90 Colm COSGROVE M Cork City 00:20:52 00:20:59
91 Rob MCGRATH M cork 00:20:53 00:21:00
92 Piotr SEKULA M Carrigtwohill 00:21:00 00:21:02
93 Sheila BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 00:21:03 00:21:05
94 Shane O'CALLAGHAN M40 Ballinacurra 00:21:03 00:21:05
95 David CAREN M45 Rochestown 00:21:06 00:21:06
96 Dominik BAJUR M Carrigtwohill 00:21:06 00:21:09
97 Paul KENT M Midleton 00:21:06 00:21:12
98 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40 Cork 00:21:13 00:21:17
99 Hubertus WIESE M45 Cork Tri Club 00:21:13 00:21:22
100 Dave O'RIORDAN M40 Leevale AC 00:21:22 00:21:24
101 Cliona O'CONNOR F40 LayaHealthcare 00:21:18 00:21:25
102 Helen WALSH F40 Togher AC 00:21:22 00:21:26
103 Julien BRENGEL M Carrigaline 00:21:23 00:21:30
104 David DELANEY M Meath 00:21:24 00:21:30
105 Declan HEALY M45 Cloyne 00:21:28 00:21:30
106 AOIFE MAHONY F35 Cork Tri Club 00:21:25 00:21:31
107 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 00:21:31 00:21:31
108 Shannon Leigh SOTOK M Carrigaline 00:21:32 00:21:33
108 Bart GUTOWSKI F Dungarvan 00:21:18 00:21:33
110 Conan O'DONOVAN M Clonakilty RR AC 00:21:28 00:21:34
111 Ciaran MITCHELL M Dungarvan 00:21:19 00:21:35
112 Stephen WALSH M Bishopstown 00:21:21 00:21:36
113 Adam FOLEY MJ Carraig Na BhFearr 00:21:34 00:21:37
114 Dermuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:21:36 00:21:38
115 William O'RIORDAN M60 St Brendans AC 00:21:36 00:21:41
116 JP O'CALLAGHAN MJ Midleton 00:21:33 00:21:44
117 Kevin KELLY M Kinsale 00:21:35 00:21:44
118 Joseph MCNULTY M cork 00:21:37 00:21:44
119 Kieran WALSH M40 The New Roadrunners 00:21:40 00:21:47
120 Ted WHOOLEY M45 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:21:41 00:21:47
121 Patrick Joseph HOLMES M60 Fota Wildlife 00:21:44 00:21:48
122 Liam O'MAHONY M Kinsale 00:21:45 00:21:50
123 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M Watergrasshill 00:21:48 00:21:51
124 Michael KENNEALLY M50 Crosshaven 00:21:52 00:21:58
125 Kevin O'MAHONY M Blackrock 00:21:52 00:22:02
126 Dave FOLEY M45 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:22:01 00:22:04
127 Billy GOUGH M45 Togher AC 00:21:53 00:22:05
128 Marie KELLY M St Finbarrs AC 00:21:56 00:22:07
129 Sean O'DONOGHUE M Cork City 00:22:03 00:22:10
130 Brian MURPHY M40 TullMore 00:22:02 00:22:11
131 Margaret TWOHIG F St Finbarrs AC 00:22:05 00:22:11
132 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40 Eagle AC 00:22:09 00:22:16
133 Saoirse O'DONOGHUE FJ Blarney 00:22:17 00:22:17
134 Eamon DWYER M Douglas 00:22:11 00:22:19
135 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis fit 4 life 00:22:15 00:22:20
136 Anthony PATTERSON M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:22:21 00:22:25
137 Conor O'MAHONY M40 UCC 00:22:17 00:22:26
138 Marian AHERN F50 Midleton AC 00:22:30 00:22:30
139 Helen ANDERSON F40 Clonakilty 00:22:25 00:22:34
140 BRIAN MAHER M45 Togher AC 00:22:25 00:22:34
141 James BARRY M LayaHealthcare 00:22:25 00:22:36
142 Marjorie O'CONNELL F Togher 00:22:27 00:22:36
143 Julius MCK M Cobh 00:22:30 00:22:39
144 Liam NOLAN M Douglas 00:22:25 00:22:40
145 Keitaro ADO M55 Cork Rochestown 00:22:34 00:22:41
146 Gearoid MORLEY M Midleton 00:22:42 00:22:42
147 Elaine O'DONOGHUE F Riverstick kinsale AC 00:22:37 00:22:42
147 Denis COGAN M40 Lehenaghmore 00:22:34 00:22:42
149 Tom O'HALLORAN M LayaHealthcare 00:22:32 00:22:43
150 David CULLINANE M40   00:22:36 00:22:45
151 Keith FORTUNE M Glanmire 00:22:39 00:22:46
152 Stephen MURPHY M Cork City 00:22:35 00:22:48
153 Stephen PARKER M Crosshaven 00:22:36 00:22:49
154 David POWER M40 Midleton AC 00:22:44 00:22:49
155 Colin MURPHY M40 Carrigaline 00:22:45 00:22:51
156 Gavin BUCKLEY M40 Dublin hill 00:22:46 00:22:51
157 Darragh KIELY M Bandon 00:22:43 00:22:52
158 Martina JORDAN F Passage 00:22:45 00:22:55
159 Eimear FENNELLY F Kilkenny 00:22:55 00:22:55
160 Colum RIORDAN M cork 00:22:50 00:22:59
161 Joanne HORGAN M cork 00:23:00 00:23:00
162 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:22:53 00:23:01
163 Eoghan O'SHEA M40 Clogheen 00:22:45 00:23:02
164 Tish RYAN F Dundrum 00:23:01 00:23:04
165 Trish O'CONNOR F40 Killeens 00:23:04 00:23:07
166 John CASHMAN M40 UCC staff AC 00:23:08 00:23:08
167 Barry MURPHY M50 Mallow AC 00:22:56 00:23:09
168 Simon CALLANAN M   00:23:03 00:23:11
169 Richard REILLY M Farran 00:23:04 00:23:12
170 Ciara O'RIORDAN F   00:23:13 00:23:13
171 Gearoid MCKERNAN M Kinsalebeg 00:22:58 00:23:15
172 Patrick MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:04 00:23:16
173 LIAM MURRAY M   00:22:59 00:23:17
174 Alan MORIARTY M cobh 00:23:10 00:23:17
175 Lorna QUIGLEY F Douglas 00:23:21 00:23:21
176 Julieanne BUCKLEY F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:23:18 00:23:25
177 Donnchadh Ó'DONNABHÁIN M40 Cobh 00:23:18 00:23:25
178 Michael MURPHY M   00:23:20 00:23:26
179 Simone TUMIATI M cork 00:23:00 00:23:27
180 Thomas STACK M40 Cork City 00:23:13 00:23:28
181 Caitriona KENNEDY F Rochestown 00:23:24 00:23:30
182 Jonathan DOOLAN M Douglas 00:23:25 00:23:30
183 Catherine KERRIGAN F40 Waterfall 00:23:28 00:23:32
184 Paula O'SHEA F Clogheen 00:23:15 00:23:33
185 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher AC 00:23:33 00:23:33
186 Bernard COLEMAN M Togher AC 00:23:25 00:23:33
187 Martin COFFEY M Neodyne 00:23:38 00:23:38
188 Phil HORAN M Carrigtwohill 00:23:29 00:23:39
189 Jenny COTTER F cork 00:23:30 00:23:39
190 Dean FITZGERALD M Blarney 00:23:29 00:23:40
191 Derek LIVINGSTONE M Monkstown 00:23:33 00:23:41
192 Chris O'SHEA MJ Cork City 00:23:33 00:23:42
193 Micheal FENNEL M cork 00:23:32 00:23:44
194 Shane O'ROURKE M Cork City 00:23:32 00:23:44
195 Padraig O'SULLIVAN M Ballincollig 00:23:22 00:23:45
196 Peter AHERN M40 Cobh 00:23:31 00:23:46
197 Eoin MCGETTIGAN M55 Cromane Old Boys Club 00:23:43 00:23:48
198 Ciaran COGAN M Cobh 00:23:44 00:23:49
199 Donal O'DONOUGHUE M50 Little Island 00:23:44 00:23:53
200 Mike Frank O'SHEA M55 Cromane Old Boys Club 00:23:49 00:23:54
201 Joe MURPHY M Castlemartyr 00:23:50 00:23:55
202 Mary Beth RYAN F Togher AC 00:23:50 00:23:56
203 Jacek JABKIEWICZ M40 Cobh Tri Club 00:23:36 00:23:58
204 Sueanne TAVOLIERI F Carrigtwohill 00:24:00 00:24:00
205 Liza DAVIS F45 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:23:53 00:24:00
206 Joan HOUGH F55 Midleton AC 00:23:58 00:24:01
207 Philip TETT M50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:23:53 00:24:04
208 Barry FITZGERALD M The Drimoleague Beasts 00:23:42 00:24:06
209 Francesco BOTTINO M   00:24:03 00:24:08
210 Ciara STAPLETON F40 Douglas 00:23:58 00:24:09
211 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Wilton 00:24:01 00:24:09
212 Maude NÍ CHÉILLEACHAIR F Watergrasshill AC 00:24:10 00:24:10
213 Rose HOLLAND F LayaHealthcare 00:23:58 00:24:10
214 Suzanne TWOMEY F Ovens 00:23:58 00:24:10
215 Orla DOYLE F   00:24:04 00:24:10
216 Kay COLLINS F Blackrock 00:24:00 00:24:11
217 Máire MCKENNA F Buttevant RC 00:24:11 00:24:11
218 Danielle DUBOIS F Bandon AC Fit 4 Life 00:23:58 00:24:11
219 Clair DOOLEY F Montenotte 00:24:00 00:24:12
220 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:24:01 00:24:13
221 Emma MURPHY F Innishannon 00:24:08 00:24:14
222 Michael O'CONNELL M cork 00:24:09 00:24:15
223 Aisling HOLMES F Greenmount 00:24:01 00:24:15
224 Jurgen WERNER M40 Waterfall 00:23:57 00:24:17
225 Elaine KELLEHER F40   00:24:05 00:24:18
226 Ruth O'CONNOR F Watergrasshill 00:24:06 00:24:18
227 Marjorie PACKHAM F40 Carrigaline AC 00:24:18 00:24:18
228 Paul BARRY M40 IBM 00:24:11 00:24:20
229 Karen KELLEHER F cork 00:24:07 00:24:21
230 Richard TERRY M Fermoy 00:24:11 00:24:21
231 Kevin JONES M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:01 00:24:22
232 Sarah MANNING F Carrigtwohill Road Runners 00:24:10 00:24:23
233 Norma COLLINS F40 Tracton AC 00:24:12 00:24:24
234 Siobhan STEWART F Tullamore Harriers 00:24:17 00:24:26
235 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M Douglas 00:24:14 00:24:27
236 Gonzalo SALINAS M   00:23:58 00:24:29
237 Paul O'ROURKE M cork 00:24:25 00:24:30
238 Derek O'MAHONY M40 Ballincollig 00:24:20 00:24:33
239 Colette O'DONOGHUE F Watergrasshill AC 00:24:23 00:24:34
240 Nan KEARNEY F40 cork 00:24:35 00:24:35
241 Kieran BEHAN M Carrigaline 00:24:36 00:24:36
242 Stuart ROCHE M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:27 00:24:38
243 John QUIGLEY M65 Eagle AC 00:24:32 00:24:41
244 Linda GUILLY F Finisk valley 00:24:28 00:24:44
245 Martin LANDERS M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:36 00:24:48
246 Nigel WILKINS M Blarney 00:24:34 00:24:51
247 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M40 Tower 00:24:42 00:24:53
248 Paul LUCEY M45 LayaHealthcare 00:24:43 00:24:54
248 Gary MCGRATH M40   00:24:38 00:24:54
250 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Togher AC 00:24:46 00:24:56
251 Sarah PARKER F Crosshaven 00:24:43 00:24:56
252 Caroline GILTINAN F Watergrasshill 00:24:38 00:24:57
253 Mary Therese O'FLYNN F40 Mallow AC 00:24:45 00:24:59
254 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy feet 00:24:54 00:25:01
255 James SPILLANE M40 Coachford 00:24:43 00:25:02
256 Niamh CORRAN F Tracton AC 00:24:53 00:25:05
257 Paul MCSWEENEY M50 Cobh 00:24:56 00:25:06
258 Clive DONOVAN M Grenagh 00:24:54 00:25:18
259 Niall O'LEARY M cork 00:25:05 00:25:19
260 Jane O'LEARY F40 LayaHealthcare 00:25:10 00:25:23
261 Michael O'NEILL M50 Doneen 00:25:06 00:25:25
262 Pauline HANNAFIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:18 00:25:26
263 Karen DAVIS F Midleton AC 00:25:26 00:25:26
264 D.O. O'CONNOR M40 LayaHealthcare 00:25:03 00:25:27
265 Jim O'LEARY M40 LayaHealthcare 00:25:03 00:25:28
265 Paul FORREST M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:16 00:25:28
267 Catriona GOGARTY F Ballincollig 00:25:20 00:25:29
268 Jane DOOLEY F Montenotte 00:25:18 00:25:31
269 Aileen O'MAHONY F   00:25:22 00:25:32
270 Lora MURPHY F40 Beaufort 00:25:19 00:25:36
271 Leeanne KEARNEY F Lehenaghmore 00:25:23 00:25:38
272 William CALLANAN M45 cork 00:25:30 00:25:40
273 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 00:25:25 00:25:41
273 Aileen KENNEDY F40 St catherines ac 00:25:41 00:25:41
275 Deirdre QUINLAN F55 Cork Tri Club 00:25:35 00:25:42
276 Pamela COTTER F   00:25:35 00:25:43
277 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:34 00:25:44
278 Brian EGAN M Shanakiel 00:25:29 00:25:46
279 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:25:34 00:25:46
280 Barry PHILLIPS M40 Dromahane 00:25:29 00:25:46
281 Mark COAKLEY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:28 00:25:49
282 Carolynne WALSH F45 Rochestown 00:25:33 00:25:50
283 Eibhlin CLEARY F Eagle AC 00:25:38 00:25:51
284 Paul RAMSELL M cork 00:25:52 00:25:52
285 Niamh KELLY F   00:25:36 00:25:52
286 Orla BLESSINGTON F Douglas 00:25:37 00:25:53
287 Gerard DOLLARD M Kilkenny 00:25:14 00:25:53
288 Patrick COTTER M Carrigtwohill 00:25:40 00:25:53
289 Lavinia TAIT F Aghada RC 00:25:55 00:25:55
290 Anna KEATING F40 cork 00:25:38 00:25:56
291 Gordon ADAIR M50 Carrigtwohill 00:25:44 00:25:57
292 Stuart AHERNE M40 Bishopstown 00:25:44 00:26:06
293 Ian O'LOUGHLIN M Youghal 00:25:50 00:26:07
294 Julie-Ann ROWAN F40 Rochestown 00:25:55 00:26:08
295 David BURKE M45 Douglas 00:26:09 00:26:09
295 David SCANNELL M Turners Cross 00:26:04 00:26:09
297 Fionn O'DEA M cork 00:25:25 00:26:09
298 Thomas MOORE M Tipperary 00:25:31 00:26:10
299 Paula O'RIORDAN F45 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:26:00 00:26:11
300 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Cork Mental Health 00:26:03 00:26:11
301 Marie KEHOE F Carrigaline 00:25:52 00:26:11
302 Edward HANAFIN M45 Rochestown 00:25:57 00:26:12
303 Jen CLERY F Kilmallock A.C 00:25:53 00:26:12
304 Michael JENNINGS M Glanmire 00:25:59 00:26:15
305 Fiona POWER F40 Bishopstown 00:26:03 00:26:17
306 Rachel DOONAN F BioMarin 00:25:57 00:26:17
307 Alec GILES M Douglas 00:26:02 00:26:18
308 Mary O'SHEA F40 Carrigtwohill 00:26:02 00:26:19
309 Ruairi FINNEGAN M   00:26:02 00:26:19
310 Caroline MURNANE F Douglas 00:25:58 00:26:20
311 Olwen ANDERSON F40 Rochestown 00:26:06 00:26:21
312 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Togher AC 00:26:08 00:26:23
313 Breda GOOD F40 Tracton AC 00:26:14 00:26:25
314 D.J. O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballincollig AC 00:26:00 00:26:27
315 Jaspreet SINGH M cork 00:26:06 00:26:29
316 Joseph CULLOTY M Watergrasshill 00:26:11 00:26:30
317 Stefano RIVERSO M BHAA 00:26:30 00:26:30
318 Andrew COTTER M Mitchelstown 00:26:16 00:26:31
318 Marie BARRY F Conna 00:26:16 00:26:31
318 Greg MCCAULEY M40 Cobh 00:26:10 00:26:31
321 John DUGGAN M Carrigaline 00:26:06 00:26:31
322 Maeve O'GRADY F40 cork 00:25:41 00:26:32
323 Aaron SCOTT M Ballyvolane 00:26:08 00:26:34
324 Avril HASTINGS F LayaHealthcare 00:26:29 00:26:37
325 Robert BUCKLEY M45   00:26:28 00:26:38
326 Anne O'DONOVAN F40 Kerry pike 00:26:20 00:26:38
327 Jim O'MAHONY M45 Frankfield 00:26:20 00:26:41
328 Adrian RYAN M40   00:26:22 00:26:42
329 Donna BAYLOR F Cobh 00:26:26 00:26:44
330 Cherie TURNER F45 cork 00:26:39 00:26:49
331 Sandra FINNEGAN F Dromahane Road Runners 00:26:50 00:26:50
332 Brian WALSH M50 Rochestown 00:26:33 00:26:50
333 Gavin MURPHY M   00:26:40 00:26:50
334 Micheal O'HEHIR M45 BHAA 00:26:27 00:26:52
335 John TREACY M50 Ballintotis fit 4 life 00:26:45 00:26:53
336 Bryan O'DONOVAN M40 Kerry pike 00:26:38 00:26:54
337 Frances CONNERY F Lisgoold 00:26:40 00:26:55
338 Peter O'LEARY M Happy feet 00:26:41 00:26:56
339 Kenneth SHORTEN M40   00:26:46 00:27:01
340 Craig VIGORS M cork 00:26:40 00:27:04
341 Margaret MURPHY F50 Togher AC 00:26:49 00:27:05
342 Emma O'SHEA F Tower 00:26:44 00:27:08
343 Sonya O'MAHONY F40 Cobh 00:26:46 00:27:08
344 Tara BOARDMAN F Douglas 00:27:09 00:27:09
345 Caroline REEN F Berrings 00:26:53 00:27:10
346 John BYRNE M Glasheen 00:26:42 00:27:11
347 Alan SHEEDY M cork 00:26:52 00:27:15
348 David MURPHY M LayaHealthcare 00:27:02 00:27:16
349 Colin O'SHAUGHNESSY M LayaHealthcare 00:26:52 00:27:18
350 Kieran BARRETT M Ballinora 00:26:55 00:27:19
351 Mark O'BRIEN M Greenmount 00:27:06 00:27:22
352 Anne O'SULLIVAN F40 cork 00:27:10 00:27:23
353 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:27:24 00:27:24
354 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:27:00 00:27:26
355 SHANE HENNESSY M55 CTC 00:26:49 00:27:28
356 Ray POWDERS M LayaHealthcare 00:27:04 00:27:28
357 Colm O'BRIEN M Innishannon 00:26:57 00:27:28
358 Gerard WALSH M45 The New Roadrunners 00:26:53 00:27:29
359 Jennifer HISTON F45 Cobh 00:27:11 00:27:29
360 Eileen MCCARTHY F40 Cork County Council 00:27:31 00:27:31
361 Ed LONG M Ballintotis fit 4 life 00:27:06 00:27:33
362 Miriam AHERNE M40 Rochestown 00:27:18 00:27:34
363 John LEONARD M55 Midleton 00:27:34 00:27:34
364 Daragh DUNKIN M Cobh 00:27:21 00:27:35
365 Ann MCCARTHY F45 ATP Fitness 00:27:09 00:27:39
366 Lucy KEARNS F Youghal 00:27:42 00:27:42
367 Rory CARROLL M Crosshaven 00:27:47 00:27:50
368 Michael EGAN M40 Douglas 00:27:00 00:27:51
369 Diarmuid LANE M40 Grenagh 00:27:28 00:27:51
370 Barbara DORRITY F45 Cobh 00:27:53 00:27:53
371 Lorna O'NEILL F Bandon 00:27:32 00:27:53
372 Yvonne GOUGH F50 Togher AC 00:27:36 00:27:53
373 Yvonne KELLY F Douglas 00:27:32 00:27:53
374 Kate BERNAT F   00:27:23 00:27:53
375 Eoin MCCARTHY M   00:27:24 00:27:54
376 MARK O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:27:47 00:27:54
377 Clare FORDE F Fota Island RC 00:27:40 00:28:00
378 Mary NOONAN F40 Togher AC 00:27:43 00:28:00
379 Maria ALVAREZ MIRA F Carrigtwohill 00:27:37 00:28:01
379 Joanna WOJS F Ballincollig 00:27:30 00:28:01
381 Louise BYRNE F Carrigaline 00:27:33 00:28:02
382 Dan WADE M45 Cork City 00:27:37 00:28:04
383 Oonagh DUGGAN F45 Cobh 00:27:42 00:28:06
384 Jonathan HIGGINS M Ballinwillin 00:27:45 00:28:07
385 Rowena CASEY F40 Douglas 00:27:49 00:28:07
386 Fiona O'DRISCOLL F45 Midleton 00:27:32 00:28:07
387 Susan LAW F40 Glounthaune 00:28:08 00:28:08
388 James BURFIELD M45 Ladysbridge 00:27:49 00:28:09
389 Thomas EGAN M60 Glanmire 00:27:49 00:28:10
390 Patricia GREHAN F50 Aghada RC 00:27:42 00:28:10
391 Denise MCCARTHY F cork 00:27:53 00:28:11
392 Katie MCGRATH F Cobh 00:27:53 00:28:12
393 Anna FOX F   00:27:52 00:28:12
394 Phelim BARRY M50 Kinsale 00:27:48 00:28:14
395 Abbie BARRY FJ Ballyvolane 00:27:50 00:28:15
395 Louisa BARRY F45 Ballyvolane 00:27:51 00:28:15
397 Mariya YORDANOVA F40 Mahon 00:27:54 00:28:17
398 Michael DUFFY M45 Minane Bridge 00:27:31 00:28:17
399 Mary HYLAND F Tipperary 00:28:01 00:28:19
400 Sandie O'BRIEN F Ovens 00:27:49 00:28:19
401 Eithne BIRMINGHAM F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:54 00:28:19
402 Claire MCGONAGLE F50 Glanmire 00:27:57 00:28:20
403 Linda MCDONNELL F Laya Healthcare 00:28:11 00:28:24
404 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:06 00:28:25
405 Richel LONG F40 Togher AC 00:27:58 00:28:25
406 Mark MULDOON M Glanmire 00:28:01 00:28:28
407 Kelly O'CONNELL F CTC 00:28:13 00:28:31
408 Edel GUMBLETON F   00:28:17 00:28:34
409 Jacinta KEOHANE F45 Watergrasshill 00:28:24 00:28:35
410 Rose ROBERTS F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:08 00:28:36
411 John KELLY M Cobh 00:27:52 00:28:41
412 Sharon DUGGAN F Glanmire 00:28:18 00:28:42
413 David MURPHY MJ mitchelstown 00:28:31 00:28:45
414 Susan O'LEARY F   00:28:28 00:28:46
415 Christine QUIRKE F LayaHealthcare 00:28:14 00:28:46
416 Andrew DALY M50 cork 00:28:35 00:28:46
417 Katie MURPHY F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:28:19 00:28:51
417 Pavol ULICKY M Carrigtwohill 00:28:25 00:28:51
419 Brian MURPHY M The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:28:19 00:28:51
420 Maria KELLEHER F35 Carrigtwohill Road Runners 00:28:27 00:28:51
421 Niamh BARRETT F50 Mallow AC 00:28:36 00:28:57
422 CARMEL GEANEY F60 ESB 00:28:35 00:28:59
422 ANDREW GEANEY M60 Apple 00:28:35 00:28:59
424 Dympna GIBBONS F60 Freshford 00:28:40 00:29:00
425 Gavin QUAINE M40 Rathcormac 00:28:12 00:29:00
426 Aisling O'HALLORAN FJ Togher AC 00:28:46 00:29:01
427 Ailbhe NÍ CHONAILE F Glanmire 00:28:47 00:29:02
428 Lauren O'NEILL F Watergrasshill 00:28:48 00:29:02
429 John ROBINSON M65 Mallow AC 00:28:53 00:29:03
430 Caroline MURPHY F Knockraha 00:29:04 00:29:04
431 Brian O'SULLIVAN M40 Tracton AC 00:28:22 00:29:05
432 Alison LANE F Waterfall 00:28:49 00:29:06
433 Roseanne PHELAN F   00:28:30 00:29:07
434 Ann O'LEARY F Carrigaline 00:28:47 00:29:07
435 Eidin CHRISTIE F45 cork 00:28:59 00:29:09
435 Anthony MAHONY M40 Glanmire 00:28:22 00:29:09
437 Charlie FOLEY M cork 00:28:18 00:29:11
438 Eamonn O'DONOGHUE M LayaHealthcare 00:28:47 00:29:12
439 Susan CADDEN F Douglas 00:28:43 00:29:13
440 Eileen LOMBARD F cork 00:28:45 00:29:16
441 Sarah Ellyn FORDE F cork 00:28:47 00:29:17
442 Betty O'DONOVAN F40 Road Runners 00:28:54 00:29:19
443 Ciara REYNOLDS F   00:29:04 00:29:24
444 Barbara CREED F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:12 00:29:25
445 Jennifer DALY F Cork Tri Club 00:28:55 00:29:27
446 Kevin MOORE M Togher 00:29:06 00:29:29
447 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:29:06 00:29:32
448 Jennifer FOLEY F Ballincollig 00:28:54 00:29:33
449 John KINGSTON M40 Fota Wildlife 00:29:05 00:29:34
450 Carrie HEFFERNAN F40 Crosser Tri 00:29:35 00:29:35
451 Grainne O'DONONVAN F40 cork 00:29:21 00:29:37
452 Ciara BOWE F Ballincollig 00:29:11 00:29:37
453 Marita BARRETT F   00:29:19 00:29:38
454 Lorna QUIGLEY F   00:29:38 00:29:38
455 Margaret O'CONNELL F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:39 00:29:39
456 Niall MURPHY M Bishopstown 00:29:06 00:29:41
457 Natasha O'DONOGHUE F Watergrasshill AC 00:29:24 00:29:43
458 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee Runners 00:29:30 00:29:44
459 Aisling FORDE F   00:29:15 00:29:45
460 Eleanor MURPHY F50 Watergrasshill 00:29:25 00:29:46
461 John QUILL M40 Blarney 00:29:24 00:29:46
462 Steven DOWNEY M Douglas 00:29:23 00:29:47
463 Lisa ROHAN F Glanmire 00:29:29 00:29:49
464 Hazel SHEEHAN F Ovens 00:29:22 00:29:50
465 Kaye CAHILL MAHER F45 ATP Fitness 00:29:50 00:29:50
466 Martina BURKE F40 Cork 00:29:41 00:29:52
467 Edel QUINN F Bishopstown 00:29:21 00:29:56
468 Neily O'FLYNN M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:30 00:29:56
469 Craig MILLS M40 Fota Island RC 00:29:25 00:30:00
470 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40 HSE 00:30:00 00:30:00
471 Maria CANNERY F   00:29:48 00:30:01
472 John CUDMORE M Wilton 00:29:50 00:30:08
473 Aoife HAYES F   00:30:09 00:30:09
474 Eoin BOLAND M LayaHealthcare 00:29:32 00:30:10
475 Tricia CULLINANE F Finisk valley 00:29:54 00:30:10
476 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:29:55 00:30:11
477 Joanne O'FLYNN F Hilltown 00:29:31 00:30:11
478 Therese HURLEY-WARD F Bishopstown 00:29:43 00:30:11
479 Sharon HOLLAND F40 cork 00:29:40 00:30:13
480 Karen DALY F   00:29:47 00:30:14
481 Lisa COLLINS F45 Douglas 00:29:56 00:30:14
482 Laura GLANVILLE F Fota Island RC 00:29:39 00:30:14
483 Anne MCMAHON F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:15 00:30:15
484 Niamh MAHONY F Bandon 00:29:43 00:30:17
485 Mark KENNY M40 Grenagh 00:29:36 00:30:18
486 Viviana GINEVRA F40 Fota Island RC 00:29:48 00:30:22
487 Una HEGARTY F40 Douglas Meet and Train 00:30:02 00:30:24
488 Margo LINEHAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:51 00:30:24
489 Samantha FARROW F Cobh 00:30:05 00:30:24
490 Colum MURPHY M40 Grenagh 00:30:02 00:30:27
491 Tim ZALEWSKI M Happy feet 00:29:52 00:30:28
492 Sarah O'KEEFFE F A+ Fitness Cobh 00:29:52 00:30:28
493 Sinéad RYAN F UCC Staff AC 00:30:02 00:30:30
494 Robert BOLAND M55 Blarney 00:29:53 00:30:30
495 Claire COAKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:30:31 00:30:31
496 Barry GOULD M Turners Cross 00:29:47 00:30:32
497 Pat CONSIDINE M Cobh 00:29:44 00:30:33
498 Tony DORGAN M Ballincollig 00:30:00 00:30:34
499 Anthony O'DONOVAN M40 Ballinhassig 00:29:54 00:30:35
500 Emma MULCAHY F   00:30:09 00:30:36
501 Anne GALVIN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:17 00:30:38
502 Susan MURPHY F glanmire 00:30:14 00:30:40
503 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:40 00:30:40
504 Denise LEAMY F douglas 00:30:43 00:30:43
505 Deirdre COAKLEY F40 Togher 00:30:20 00:30:46
506 Evelyn O'SHEA F   00:30:07 00:30:47
507 Hilary SHAW F40 Passage West 00:30:48 00:30:48
508 Wanlapha DUFFY F40   00:30:16 00:30:49
509 Daragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:22 00:30:50
510 Deirdre DREW F Boherbue 00:30:17 00:30:50
511 Roisin HOWARD F cork 00:30:19 00:30:50
512 Regina DEMPSEY F40 Midleton 00:30:31 00:30:52
513 Don FITZGERALD M50 Blackrock 00:30:29 00:30:54
514 Rachel LYNCH FJ Ballincollig AC 00:30:27 00:30:57
515 Gemma INCE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:59 00:30:59
516 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M Carrigaline 00:30:26 00:31:01
517 Aoife GARRETT F Glounthaune 00:30:24 00:31:02
518 Ciaragh O'BRIEN F40 Rochestown 00:30:35 00:31:04
519 Sonja EISENBERG F Fota Island RC 00:30:31 00:31:05
520 Catherine CAREY F Kinsale 00:30:20 00:31:05
521 Gail HEGARTY F40 Ballinora 00:30:32 00:31:06
522 Padraig O'NEILL M Douglas 00:30:30 00:31:07
523 Reiltin WERNER F40 Ballinora 00:30:34 00:31:07
524 Noel O'RIORDAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:12 00:31:12
524 Karen BOLAND F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:12 00:31:12
526 Bridget FULLER BUCKLEY F45 Lismore 00:30:38 00:31:12
527 Karen O'DONOVAN F Carrigaline 00:31:15 00:31:15
528 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotis 00:30:34 00:31:16
529 Stephen COTTER M Midleton 00:30:40 00:31:16
530 Louise FOLEY F Midleton 00:31:16 00:31:16
531 Chris COTT F40 Midleton 00:31:17 00:31:17
532 Brian COTT M40 Midleton 00:31:18 00:31:18
533 Ann-Marie LINEEN F Lismore 00:30:46 00:31:19
534 Michael BRENNAN M Glanmire 00:30:40 00:31:21
535 Zoe MCEVOY F Midleton 00:30:50 00:31:22
536 Colette CREEDON F45 Mallow 00:31:07 00:31:22
537 Niamh HARRINGTON F Ballintemple 00:30:37 00:31:22
538 Siobhan COLEMAN F   00:30:55 00:31:23
539 Lisa BUCKLEY F   00:30:55 00:31:23
540 AnnMarie O'SULLIVAN F Blarney 00:30:50 00:31:24
540 Gavin FORDE M Hollyhill 00:30:50 00:31:24
542 Joi SIA F40 Cobh 00:31:05 00:31:29
543 Matty SEXTON M40 Kerrypike 00:30:58 00:31:30
544 Laura HARNEY F Lehenaghmore 00:31:14 00:31:30
545 Orla O'CALLAGHAN F   00:30:54 00:31:33
546 Rachel MURNANE F cork 00:31:12 00:31:34
547 Aisling FITZPATRICK F45 Togher AC 00:31:12 00:31:36
548 Ciara O'TOOLE F Rochestown 00:31:02 00:31:37
549 Aoife O'TOOLE F Rochestown 00:31:02 00:31:37
550 Linda O'KEEFE F35 Laya Healthcare 00:31:39 00:31:39
551 Helen O'KEEFFE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:43 00:31:43
552 Olive CONWAY F55   00:30:54 00:31:44
553 Marian BUCKLEY F40 Cork City 00:31:11 00:31:45
554 Louise DALY F Cobh 00:31:46 00:31:46
555 Kay BIRCH F55 CSO 00:31:27 00:31:46
556 Eoghan BRENNAN M Glanmire 00:31:06 00:31:46
557 Louise O'CONNOR F40   00:31:13 00:31:47
557 Kathryn DUGGAN F Glanmire 00:31:06 00:31:47
559 Kate HIGGINS F Cobh 00:31:11 00:31:48
560 Claire LESTER F LayaHealthcare 00:31:50 00:31:50
561 Caroline CHANDLEY F40 Mumstheword 00:31:13 00:31:51
562 Gemma TARRANT F Cobh 00:31:16 00:31:52
563 Roisín FITZGERALD F45 Fota Wildlife 00:31:28 00:31:56
563 Wella ZIAD F Glanmire 00:31:35 00:31:56
565 Eoin WHITE M50 Midleton AC 00:31:21 00:31:57
566 Adrienne LANE F50 cork 00:31:37 00:31:58
567 Valerie MCFADDEN F45 ballinglough 00:31:38 00:31:59
568 Judith O'BRIEN F40 Mitchelstown 00:31:28 00:31:59
569 Claire CALLANAN F Bandon AC 00:31:31 00:32:00
570 Caroline MURRAY F Fit for life Babdon 00:31:32 00:32:00
571 Eithne MCGUCKIN F45 Watergrasshill 00:31:09 00:32:01
572 Declan DALY M Cobh 00:31:39 00:32:02
573 Miriam MORONEY F Pat Walsh Running 00:31:32 00:32:02
573 Sharon SPILLANE F LayaHealthcare 00:31:31 00:32:02
575 Alan O'KEEFFE M50 AOK Athletics 00:31:26 00:32:04
576 Fiona O'REILLY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:32 00:32:04
577 Yvonne CURTIN F Happy feet 00:31:27 00:32:05
578 Tracy O'DRISCOLL F Happy feet 00:32:05 00:32:05
579 Ruth MORRISSEY F Cork City 00:31:15 00:32:06
580 Tracy KELLEHER F Happy feet 00:31:29 00:32:06
581 Aileen O'SHEA F   00:31:27 00:32:06
582 Eimear MCCARTHY F Ballincollig 00:31:38 00:32:08
583 Niamh LEE F Ballincollig 00:31:38 00:32:08
584 Aisling BARRY F45 Rochestown 00:32:10 00:32:10
585 Michelle QUAID F cork 00:32:13 00:32:13
586 Gillian HANLEY F Ballinlough 00:31:47 00:32:18
587 Beckie COOLE F40 Monkstown 00:31:54 00:32:25
587 Aoibheann NEVIN F Douglas 00:31:49 00:32:25
589 Wendy KNOTT F50 Douglas 00:31:50 00:32:25
590 Irene MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:32:25 00:32:25
591 Eimear MCCARTHY F40 Monkstown 00:31:55 00:32:26
592 Majella GRAHAM F40 Bandon 00:32:26 00:32:26
593 Jason SHAW M40 Passage 00:32:09 00:32:30
594 Aisling KIY FJ Carrigaline 00:31:45 00:32:32
595 Catherine MCDONNELL F LayaHealthcare 00:32:01 00:32:32
596 Siobhan O'DRISCOLL F Fermoy 00:32:34 00:32:34
597 Caroline FITZGERALD F40 Douglas Meet and Train 00:32:34 00:32:34
597 Megan O'NEILL F Watergrasshill AC 00:32:34 00:32:34
599 Valerie FOLEY F Douglas 00:32:36 00:32:36
600 Carol O'DONOVAN F AIN 00:31:47 00:32:38
601 Ann O'SULLIVAN F40 Lismore 00:32:07 00:32:40
602 Laura ROCHE F Lismore 00:32:06 00:32:40
603 Mairead O'DONOVAN F45 Happy feet 00:32:42 00:32:42
604 Martina COLLINS F Ballygarvan 00:32:02 00:32:45
605 Michael COUGHLAN M Bandon 00:32:13 00:32:46
606 Philippa KIY F50 Carrigaline 00:32:00 00:32:47
607 Ann Marie NORRIS F   00:32:22 00:32:49
608 Caroline FLYNN F   00:32:23 00:32:50
609 Aileen CASHMAN F Togher 00:32:24 00:32:50
609 Rosemary RYAN F45 Ballincollig 00:32:12 00:32:50
611 Ger O'DEA M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:56 00:32:51
612 Debbie ROCHE F40 cork 00:32:18 00:32:54
613 Janete OLIVEIRA F Cloyne 00:32:28 00:32:56
614 Fiona COUGHLAN F Tracton AC 00:32:14 00:32:57
614 Rose WALLACE F cork 00:32:32 00:32:57
614 Elaine JEFFERY F Glounthaune 00:32:20 00:32:57
617 Valerie WALSH F40 Ballintotis fit 4 life 00:32:32 00:32:58
618 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis 00:32:16 00:32:58
619 Aine O'MAHONY F40 Tracton AC 00:32:17 00:32:59
620 Mary MCCARTHY F Tracton 00:32:17 00:32:59
621 Billy CABALL   Rising Sun 00:32:22 00:33:01
622 Eirinn CASEY FJ Midleton 00:32:12 00:33:03
623 Avril GRACE F Midleton 00:32:22 00:33:05
624 Angela MURPHY F40 Midleton 00:32:22 00:33:05
625 Dale MCGIVERN MJ Midleton 00:32:22 00:33:06
626 Catherine DESMOND F40   00:32:29 00:33:09
627 Tom CASEY M50 Midleton 00:32:20 00:33:09
628 Sinead DUNDON F cork 00:33:10 00:33:10
629 Elaine MURPHY F LayaHealthcare 00:32:43 00:33:12
630 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers 00:32:47 00:33:16
631 Anna Marie KIRBY F Midleton 00:32:48 00:33:17
632 Jen COUGHLAN F Kt fitness 00:32:41 00:33:19
633 Brid O'LEARY F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:55 00:33:19
634 Suzanne GEBRUERS F45 LayaHealthcare 00:32:53 00:33:20
635 Paula COOPER F45 Happy feet 00:32:43 00:33:21
636 Ciara O'HARA F Cobh 00:32:49 00:33:21
637 Aoibhe LYNCE FJ Cobh 00:32:48 00:33:23
638 Liam DORGAN M cork 00:32:39 00:33:24
639 Philip OWENS M Wilton 00:32:53 00:33:38
640 Eileen REIDY F45 Cobh 00:33:19 00:33:39
641 Ann Marie COLBERT F   00:33:02 00:33:42
642 Grainne LEONARD F Blackrock 00:32:59 00:33:46
643 Sarah FINN F   00:32:59 00:33:46
644 Tamsyn BRODERICK F45 Cork 00:33:05 00:33:48
645 Catherine DUNNE F70 Cobh 00:33:50 00:33:50
646 Susan CROWLEY F Douglas 00:33:04 00:33:50
647 Susan O'MEARA F Douglas 00:33:51 00:33:51
648 Claire FOLEY F Douglas 00:33:12 00:33:52
649 Brian O'SHEA M40 Carrigaline AC 00:33:09 00:33:55
650 Aoife COLLINS F Kinsale 00:33:04 00:33:55
651 Breda DOYLE F40 Lissarda 00:33:17 00:33:55
652 Niamh JONES F Cobh 00:33:22 00:33:56
653 Aine COLLINS F Clonakilty RR AC 00:33:57 00:33:57
654 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M40 cork 00:33:10 00:33:57
655 Mary-Theresa ROHAN F LayaHealthcare 00:33:29 00:33:59
656 Niall BEAKEY M Cork 00:33:18 00:34:04
657 Micheline DUNNGALVIN F Mayfield 00:33:18 00:34:04
658 Yvonne MURRAY F Knockraha 00:33:42 00:34:10
659 Elaine KEARNEY F LayaHealthcare 00:33:38 00:34:10
660 Hubert CROWE M40   00:33:59 00:34:22
661 Andrew WHITAKER M Monkstown 00:33:41 00:34:22
662 Antonela STOJIC F cork 00:34:22 00:34:22
663 Gillian GREANEY F Cobh 00:33:47 00:34:23
664 Michelle LYNCH F40 Cobh 00:33:48 00:34:23
665 Roseanne NORRIS F Rochestown 00:34:01 00:34:26
666 Caroline BROSNAN F Cork 00:34:28 00:34:28
667 Mary SHORTEN F45 Watergrasshill 00:34:10 00:34:32
668 Ciara WALSH F Whitechurch 00:33:55 00:34:38
669 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:34:01 00:34:39
670 Katherina MORRISSEY F Midleton 00:34:00 00:34:40
670 David MORRISSEY M Midleton 00:33:59 00:34:40
672 Karen WRIGHT F Kinsale 00:33:57 00:34:41
673 Myra LYNCH F Ovens 00:33:56 00:34:41
674 Catriona COLLINS F Kinsale 00:33:57 00:34:42
675 Laura GALVIN F Happy feet 00:34:44 00:34:44
676 Louise NESTOR F   00:34:46 00:34:46
677 Kathy DONEGAN F40 Fit 4 life Bandon 00:34:24 00:34:53
678 Wouter GROENENDIJK M40 cork 00:34:08 00:34:54
679 Caroline CODD F40 Blarney 00:34:17 00:34:55
680 Anne SHEEHY F60 Myrtleville swimmers 00:34:57 00:34:57
681 Laura MORONEY F Blarney 00:34:07 00:34:59
682 Emma CALNAN F45 Carrigaline 00:34:34 00:35:03
683 Lorraine O'BRIEN F40 Douglas 00:34:27 00:35:05
684 John RYAN M Blarney 00:34:17 00:35:06
685 Louise JEFFERY F Glounthaune 00:34:33 00:35:10
686 Martina CORCORAN F55 Happy feet 00:34:43 00:35:20
687 Ann O'CALLAGHAN F55 Shandrum AC 00:34:43 00:35:26
688 Catherine MORRISSEY F50 Shandrum AC 00:34:43 00:35:27
689 Josephine NAUGHTON F50 Shandrum AC 00:35:27 00:35:27
690 Laura LANE F Waterfall 00:34:46 00:35:27
691 Vince GALLAGHER M45 Carrigaline RR 00:34:48 00:35:30
692 Bernice HANRAHAN F Douglas 00:34:54 00:35:35
693 Maeve O'HARE F   00:34:55 00:35:35
694 Deirdre CREMIN F   00:34:55 00:35:35
695 Cathal MORONEY M40 Castlemartyr 00:35:05 00:35:36
696 Ciara O'CONNELL FJ Kerry 00:35:15 00:35:37
697 Katie O'BRIEN FJ Happy feet 00:35:01 00:35:45
698 Stephanie O'DONOVAN FJ Happy feet 00:35:02 00:35:45
699 William COLLINS M Blarney 00:34:56 00:35:47
700 Elaine MCCARTHY F Blarney 00:34:58 00:35:50
701 Jennifer MORONEY F Blarney 00:34:59 00:35:52
702 Rachael VERWEY F40 Cobh 00:35:05 00:35:55
703 Eileen BAXTER F55 Happy feet 00:35:21 00:35:58
704 Amy RYAN F Frankfield 00:35:16 00:36:00
705 Aoife SEXTON F Mallow 00:35:58 00:36:09
706 DAVE WHELTON M40 Douglas 00:35:29 00:36:15
707 Helen O'DONOGHUE F60 Riverstick kinsale AC 00:36:00 00:36:19
708 Ann MCKAY F50 Midleton 00:35:51 00:36:20
709 Maria O'DEA F Douglas 00:35:38 00:36:22
710 Liz GOULD F cork 00:35:39 00:36:23
711 Amy MURPHY F Carrigtwohill 00:35:32 00:36:25
712 Lisa LEAHY F Rochestown 00:35:36 00:36:29
713 Fiona RUSSELL F Cork City 00:35:36 00:36:29
714 Anna CREED F   00:36:03 00:36:29
715 Caitríona WALSH F The New Roadrunners 00:35:59 00:36:36
716 Denise CULLINANE F45 Cobh 00:36:10 00:36:43
717 Julia MCCARTHY F Turners Cross 00:36:23 00:36:43
718 Martina QUINN F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:36:11 00:36:44
719 Catherine FLYNN F55 Cobh 00:36:00 00:36:44
720 Lucy HAMILTON F Kinsale 00:36:02 00:36:50
721 Kate O'MAHONY F Kinsale 00:36:02 00:36:50
722 Ruth HORGAN CERNH F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:36:04 00:36:51
723 Grainne FOLEY F Pat Walsh Running 00:36:52 00:36:52
724 Kathleen TOBIN F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life 00:36:28 00:36:56
725 Annette DE PAOR F Cobh 00:36:05 00:36:59
726 Ian TWOMEY M Cobh 00:36:07 00:37:01
727 Jo CORCORAN F45 Midleton 00:36:26 00:37:02
728 Aine WIMPENNY F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:36:22 00:37:11
729 Aoife WATERMAN F Pat Walsh Running 00:37:11 00:37:11
730 Jennie HORGAN F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:36:25 00:37:12
731 Karen MCCARTHY F   00:36:25 00:37:12
732 Aisling ADAIR F40 Carrigtwohill 00:36:28 00:37:17
733 Diane O'CONNOR F Castletownroche 00:37:18 00:37:18
734 Lorraine O'SULLIVAN F Passage West 00:36:32 00:37:20
734 Aoife MOYNIHAN F   00:36:32 00:37:20
736 Sinéad ARNOLD F Kildorrery 00:36:37 00:37:24
737 Marianne MEEHAN F Cork City 00:36:38 00:37:24
738 Myrtle MCGIVERN F40 Midleton 00:36:44 00:37:27
739 Claire FLOOD F midleton 00:36:38 00:37:32
739 Nora WARD F Midleton 00:36:38 00:37:32
741 Shauna NUGENT F   00:36:46 00:37:34
742 Michael LYONS M   00:36:46 00:37:35
743 Muireann EGAN F Glanmire 00:36:52 00:37:43
744 Ber MURPHY F55 Frankfield 00:38:26 00:38:26
745 Niamh FOLEY F50 Rochestown 00:37:37 00:38:27
746 Jamie CONROY M Bandon 00:37:57 00:38:43
747 Donna SCULLY F Bracken court 00:38:12 00:39:05
748 Ann-Marie MCCARTHY F Kinsale 00:38:13 00:39:05
749 Brid O'KEEFFE F Glanmire 00:38:44 00:39:29
749 Geraldine REILLY F Coachford 00:38:44 00:39:29
751 Emma GREALY F   00:38:44 00:39:33
752 Diana RYAN F Midleton 00:39:33 00:39:33
753 Rona COGHLAN F cork 00:39:38 00:39:38
754 Jessica NOTT F Tramore Road 00:39:17 00:39:39
755 Caroline FALVEY F40   00:39:12 00:39:42
756 Mary E. KENNY F45 Grenagh 00:39:18 00:40:00
757 Marian O'MALLEY F Cobh 00:39:19 00:40:07
758 Yvonne KELLY F Glanmire 00:39:19 00:40:07
759 Karen O'NEILL F Ballymore 00:39:45 00:40:35
760 Mary BUCKLEY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:40:02 00:40:35
761 Helen HENNESSY F45 blarney 00:40:04 00:40:45
762 Paula O'SULLIVAN F50 Happy feet 00:40:04 00:40:45
763 Jane LEONARD F55   00:40:08 00:40:52
764 Sharon BOLAND F50 Rebel Runners 00:40:18 00:40:56
765 Karen BOURKE F45 Passage West 00:40:33 00:41:21
766 Louise RODGERS F Passage West 00:40:41 00:41:28
767 Amy MOORE F cork 00:42:10 00:42:32
768 Emma DUNLEA F Carrigaline 00:42:10 00:42:32
769 Heather MURRAY F Cork Mental Health 00:42:06 00:42:40
770 Carol AHERN F45 ATP Fitness 00:42:48 00:43:20
771 Sinead POWER F45 Couch to 5k 00:43:39 00:44:09
772 Fiona DOYLE F40 Blackrock 00:45:39 00:46:31
773 Liz LENEHAN F40 Happy feet 00:45:59 00:46:48
774 Louise KERWICK F Happy feet 00:45:59 00:46:49
775 Mary KEARNS F   00:46:41 00:47:22
776 Katie MORGAN F Carrigtwohill 00:51:51 00:52:33
777 Cathal CRONIN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:51:50 00:52:34
778 Sinead O'FLYNN F   00:51:50 00:52:35
779 Adrian GALVIN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:51:52 00:52:36
780 Carmel O'DONNELL F   00:55:32 00:56:12

 

Results of Cheetah Run Juvenile1 Mile Road Race 2018

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Eoghan O'CONNOR M12 Belgooly AC 00:05:20
2 Bríain COTT M13 Midleton AC 00:05:26
3 Timmy HAWKINS M13 Belgooly AC 00:05:33
4 Bobby O'RIORDAN M11 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:05:34
5 Ruaidhri BOYLE M11 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:05:35
6 Rebecca KELLEHER F12 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:05:39
7 Matthew LEE M13 Leevale AC 00:05:47
8 Evan LEHANE M12 Tracton ac 00:05:47
9 Darragh O'CONNOR M11 Belgooly AC 00:05:52
10 Andrew BYRNE M13 LayaHealthcare 00:05:58
11 Ciarán O'RIORDAN M12 Watetgrasshill 00:06:02
12 Cathal WHOOLEY M15 Carraig Na BhFearr AC 00:06:02
13 Ciara KEOHANE F12 Carraig Na BhFearr AC 00:06:03
14 Ellie TWOMEY F12 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:06:05
15 Shane BYRNE M11 Frankfield 00:06:06
16 Hailey FIGUEREDO F13 Rochestown 00:06:09
17 connor WALSH M15 whitechurch 00:06:11
18 Matthew RAY M11 Douglas 00:06:14
19 Aidan FIGUEREDO M11 Rochestown 00:06:16
20 Sorcha DALY F12 Carraig Na BhFearr AC 00:06:17
21 Diarmuid BANNON M11 Leevale AC 00:06:20
22 Jamie MURPHY M11 Glanmire 00:06:29
23 Joey SHAW M12 Passage West 00:06:32
24 Alan DAVIS M13 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:06:32
25 Colin CREEDON M11 Belgooly 00:06:38
26 Lily O'RIORDAN F13 carrignabhfear 00:06:39
27 Mike O'RIORDAN M11 Watergrasshill 00:06:47
28 Conor HURLEY M13 Watergrasshill 00:06:47
29 Liam DUFFY M12 Tracton 00:06:47
30 Ciaran ROCHE M11 Cork 00:06:50
31 Aaron MCCARTHY M12 Ballincollig 00:06:52
32 Ellie MCAULIFFE F11 Waterfall 00:06:52
33 Sophie BARRY M13 Belgooly AC 00:06:55
34 Cian MCSWEENEY M13 Cobh 00:06:56
35 Eoin MCSWEENEY M11 Cobh 00:06:59
36 Ewan COLEMAN M11 Cobh 00:06:59
37 Joshua HOGAN M11 LayaHealthcare 00:07:00
38     -2   00:07:02
39 Peter HAWKINS M11 Belgooly ac 00:07:04
40 Peter BURKE M11 Douglas 00:07:05
41 Olivia LYNCH F11 Waterfall 00:07:05
42 Oisin WRIXON M12 knockraha Cork 00:07:05
43 Ailbhe GIBBONS F11 Belgooly AC 00:07:06
44 Kiara FULLER BUCKLEY F13 Lismore 00:07:09
45 Brendan CALNAN M11 Carrigaline 00:07:21
46 Sean BUGLER M11 Douglas 00:07:23
47 Rachel STUART F14 Lismore 00:07:27
48 Joe O'CONNOR M12 Cork 00:07:28
49 Brian HAWKINS M11 Belgooly AC 00:07:32
50 Hugo SWORDS M11 Aghada RC 00:07:33
51 Leah HOGAN F15 LayaHealthcare 00:07:39
52 Laura LYNCH F11 Belgooly 00:07:40
53 Clodagh MOORE F12 Togher AC 00:07:43
54 Leah RAY F12 Douglas 00:07:43
55 Katy BYRNE F12 Carrigaline 00:07:44
56 Rachel QUINLAN F11 Ballymore Cobh 00:07:47
57 Molly LENEAHN F12 Happy Feet 00:07:48
58 Jess MURPHY F12 Carraig Na BhFearr 00:07:56
59 Ronan O'SHEA M12 Carrigaline AC 00:08:07
60 Aimee RYAN F11 South Club Tri 00:08:24
61 Joanne RYAN F14 South Coast Tri Club 00:08:40
62 Eimear HURLEY F11 Watergrasshill 00:09:03
63 Maeve GOGGIN F11 Watergrasshill 00:09:03
64 Shauna MCCARTHY F11 Tracton AC 00:09:35
65 Anna O'DONOVAN F13 Tracton AC 00:09:35
66 Robert MURPHY M12 Ballincollig Athletics 00:10:43
67 Isabelle RAY F11 Douglas 00:13:29

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design