Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

GCA Glounthaune 4 Mile Road Race Results - August 2017

 Results of GCA Fitzpatrick's Glounthaune 4 Mile Road Race 2017

Glounthaune

Wednesday August 30th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Glounthaune Community Association, in association with Glanmire AC

 This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade B Measurer

 

Fitzpatricks Glounthaune min

Fitzpatrick's Glounthaune, sponsors of Glountaune 4

 

Glounthaune Community Association Facebook Page

Glanmire AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Road Races next Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of previous Glounthaune 4 Mile Road Race

Results of Glounthaune 4 2016

Results of Glounthaune 4 2015

Results of Glounthaune 4 2014

 

 

Results of GCA Fitzpatrick's Glounthaune 4 Mile Road Race - August 30th 2017

Results courtesy of Glounthaune Community Association, Glanmire AC and Premier Timing

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

Original Results on Premier Timing website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Liam Tracey M Watergrasshill RC 00:22:05
2 Jonnathan Murphy M Leevale AC 0:22:12
3 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 0:22:21
4 Michael Cremin M Leevale AC 0:22:41
5 Denis Lyons M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:22:47
6 Emma Murphy F St Finbarrs AC 0:22:54
7 Michael Buckley M40 Cork 0:22:55
8 Mark Collins M Max Runners 0:23:18
9 Brian Murphy M Bishopstown 0:23:59
10 Loic Garel M Leevale AC 0:24:14
11 ANOTHER     Leevale AC 0:24:20
12 Paudie Birmingham M40 Mallow AC 0:24:23
13 Neil Murphy M Cork 0:24:28
14 Conrad Daly M Bishopstown 0:24:35
15 Ken Ince M Watergrashill 0:24:36
16 Liam Murphy M50 Watergrasshill 0:24:37
17 David Barry M50 Youghal AC 0:24:39
18 Dara O'Sullivan M Douglas 0:24:40
19 Kieran Sheehan M Dunkettle 0:24:45
20 Edward O'Mahony M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:24:48
21 Robert Lynch M Leevale AC 0:24:51
22 Neil Kingston M40 Ballinhassig 0:24:53
23 Cian McParland M Navy AC 00:25:07
24 Sharon Rynne F Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:25:08
25 Michael Liddane M Rathcormack 0:25:26
26 David Yelverton M Watergrasshill AC 0:25:35
27 Brendan Murphy M40 Glounthaune 0:25:46
28 Tim McCarthy M Eagle AC 0:25:57
29 Patrick O'Carroll M Army 00:26:05
30 John Dunphy M40 Eagle AC 00:26:07
31 Susan Harkin F Cork 00:26:09
32 Helen Leonard F45 Leevale AC 0:26:10
33 James Hayes M Golden 0:26:13
34 Brian Wallace M40 Little Island 0:26:14
35 Denis Kelleher M50 Midleton 0:26:16
36 Stephen O'Riordan M Carrigtwohill 0:26:16
37 Patrick Rahilly M St Finbarrs AC 0:26:17
38 Liam O'Toole M Carrigaline 0:26:33
39 Denis Carroll M50 Eagle AC 0:26:34
40 Daryl Mossop M Glounthaune 0:26:36
41 Fergal Quinlan M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:26:46
42 Cormac O'Connell M Coachford 0:26:52
43 Anthony O'Shaughnessy M   0:26:58
44 Sinead NiChoncuin     00:27:00
45 Eddie O'Regan M50 Youghal Club 00:27:00
46 Irene Eighan F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:03
47 John Griffin M40 Dromahane Road Running Club 00:27:05
48 Conor O'Sullivan M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:27:10
49 Tom O'Riordan M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:27:13
50 Trevor Horgan M40 Cloyne 0:27:16
51 Damien O'Riordan M Fota Island RC 0:27:18
52 Tony McSweeney M Watergrashill 0:27:24
53 Iain Quinlan M Carrigtohill Road Runners 0:27:25
54 Sheila Buckley F35 Midleton AC 0:27:32
55 David Cody M40 Midleton AC 0:27:36
56 Eamonn O'Toole M Ballincollig 0:27:40
57 Bob Anglim M50 Cobh 0:27:41
58 Joe O'Loughlin M Ballinhassig 0:27:43
59 Gary McSweeeney M Ballinlough 0:27:51
60 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Glanmire 0:27:57
61 John Santry M   0:27:59
62 David Tucker M40 Gilead 00:28:06
63 Brian Johnston M40 Glounthaune 00:28:07
64 Susan McGrath F45 Carrigtwohill 0:28:12
65 Jill McCarthy F35 Inishannon 0:28:15
66 Kevin O'Donoghue M50 Glounthaune 0:28:22
67 Blaithin Keating F35 Watergrasshill 0:28:27
68 Sally Brennan F45 Midleton 0:28:31
69 Margaret Jones F45 Midleton 0:28:33
70 Colin Cunningham M40 St Catherines AC 0:28:34
71 Gerard Browne M50   0:28:39
72 Rory McCarthy M Togher AC 0:28:41
73 Norman Allen M50 Cobh Tri Club 0:28:50
74 Charles Russell M40 Glanworth 0:28:52
75 Stephen Murphy M Aghada 0:28:58
76 Gerard Flynn M40 Midland TC 00:29:02
77 Graham Bickerstaffe M40 Hillington 00:29:04
78 Esther Murphy F35 Midleton 0:29:12
79 Patrick O'Connell M Togher AC 0:29:17
80 Kevin O'Donovan M Watergrasshill 0:29:23
81 Conor McKiernan M Cork 0:29:30
82 Chris Day M Whitegate 0:29:34
83 Thomas O'Meara M Ballinacurragh 0:29:47
84 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 0:29:47
85 Paul Kierans M50 Midleton 0:29:51
86 Niamh Morrissey F Army 0:29:54
87 James Ryan M Glounthanue 0:29:54
88 Colm Sheppard M40 Watergrasshill AC 0:29:59
89 Maurice Ring M Midleton AC 00:30:02
90 Michael Power M50 Glounthaune 00:30:07
91 Cormac Gebruers M40 Cobh 0:30:11
92 Ian Montgomery M Watergrsshill 0:30:16
93 Andrew O'Farrell M50 Eagle AC 0:30:16
94 Terence Riley M50 Midleton 0:30:29
95 Gerard Enright M50 Wilton 0:30:36
96 James Cahill M40 Waterfall 0:30:40
97 Colin Garde M Midleton 0:30:42
98 Tomas McCormaic M40 Clochruga 0:30:49
99 Noel O'Sullivan M Cork 0:30:49
100 Cian McCarthy M Pat Walsh Running 0:30:51
101 Noel Ryall M50 Pat Walsh Running 0:30:54
102 Johnaton Healy M Midleton 0:30:55
103 Frances O'Connor F45 Eagle AC 0:30:57
104 Alan Morrissey M40 Douglas 0:30:58
105 Don Ryan M50 Cobh 0:30:58
106 Tony Neiland M50 Cork 00:31:07
107 Steve Palmer M50 Fota Island RC 00:31:07
108 Patrick Walsh M50 Pat Walsh Running 0:31:13
109 Emma O'Keeffe F Pat Walsh Running 0:31:13
110 Alan Harney M Dungarvan 0:31:14
111 Susan Lyne F35 Douglas 0:31:17
112 Patrick Murphy M40 Watergrasshill 0:31:18
113 Seamus Murphy M40 Glounthaune 0:31:28
114 Shane Aherne M40 Little Island 0:31:29
115 Joanne O'Regan   Glounthanue 0:31:29
116 Michael Morrissey M Midleton 0:31:33
117 Clare Bartley Falker Glanmire 0:31:38
118 Bernard Maguire M40 Glounthaune 0:31:39
119 Paul O'Rourke M Cork 0:31:42
120 Gavin Buckley M50 Hillington 0:31:42
121 Brian O'Donnell M40 Jansen 0:31:43
122 Bartholomew Kearney M50 Leevale AC 0:31:49
123 Charlie Moore M50 Midleton 0:31:53
124 Niamh O'Sullivan F Wilton 0:31:57
125 Michael Hanrahan M50 Glanmire 0:31:59
126 Niamh Dorgan F35 Midleton AC 00:32:01
127 Brian Kerins M Gilead 00:32:03
128 Lisa Buckley F Millstreet 0:32:11
129 Martin Healy M40 Pat Walsh Running 0:32:15
130 Evans Chikarakare M Cobh 0:32:17
131 Brian Browne M50 Bartlemy 0:32:18
132 Alice McCarthy F Army 0:32:19
133 Thomas Houlihan M Midleton 0:32:24
134 Brendan McMahon M40 Little Island 0:32:24
135 Carol Hayes F Waterfall 0:32:25
136 Paula Mulcahy F35 UCC Staff AC 0:32:25
137 Dan O'Mahony M40 Gilead 0:32:28
138 Brian Kavanagh M50 Pat Walsh Running 0:32:32
139 Jamie O'Donovan M Knockraha 0:32:33
140 Steffanie Tegtmeyer F Hannover 0:32:34
141 David Donnelly M Eagle AC 0:32:41
142 Paul Morrisson M Cork 0:32:42
143 Adrian Foley M40 Army 0:32:46
144 Noella Carroll F35 Cork 0:32:55
145 John Walshe M50 East Cork AC 0:32:56
146 Keith Fortune M Glanmire 00:33:02
147 Kevin Donovan M WWW 00:33:03
148 Karol Hartnett F Glanmire 00:33:05
149 Frank Linehan M50 Togher 00:33:05
150 Donie O'Connell M50 Midleton 00:33:06
151 Emily Power F35   00:33:08
152 Michael O'Grady M40 Gilead 0:33:15
153 Olive McCarthy F45 UCC Staff AC 0:33:17
154 Dominic Colasurdo M50 Road Runners 0:33:19
155 Niamh Sheehan M Togher AC 0:33:26
156 Lisa O'Halloran F Glanmire 0:33:30
157 Peter O'Leary M Happy Feet 0:33:30
158 Brian Power M Gilead 0:33:41
159 Mark Mulcahy M40 UCC Staff AC 0:33:44
160 Helen Cowley M Glounthaune 0:33:46
161 Peter Cowley M Glounthaune 0:33:46
162 Derek Livingstone M Monkstown 0:33:46
163 Simon Fitzgerald M40 Midleton AC 0:33:48
164 Susie Fitzgerald F18 Glanmire 0:33:48
165 Catherine Linehan FCA Watergrasshill 0:33:51
166 David Wallace M Gilead 0:33:52
167 Liam Barry M40 Glounthaune 0:33:54
168 Trevor Costello M Mallow 0:33:58
169 Brian Muldoon M50 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:34:18
170 Vicky Lehane F45 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:34:18
171 Miriam Moroney F35 Pat Walsh Running 0:34:22
172 John Hanrahan M Fota Island RC 0:34:27
173 Emma Sadleir F Happy Feet 0:34:34
174 John Healy M50 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:34:37
175 Karen Baker F45 Fota Island RC 0:34:41
176 Mark Fuller M40 Midleton 0:34:45
177 Gerard McSweeney M50 St Nicholas 00:35:02
178 Mary Casey F   0:35:15
179 Rhonda Tsu Lambe   Glounthanue 0:35:31
180 Niall Donnelly M Gilead 0:35:33
181 Blanaid Linehan F45   0:35:58
182 Marie Phelan F Glanmire 0:35:59
183 Morgan O'Donnell M Glounthaune 00:36:06
184 Paul McGuirk M50 Little Island 00:36:06
185 Mark Twomey M50 Podistica Torino 0:36:16
186 Brendan Hayes M50 Harem 0:36:16
187 Jaroslav Gerhart M40 Glounthuane 0:36:18
188 Karl Harpur F35 Glounthaune 0:36:19
189 Derrick Culley M40 Carrightwohill AC 0:36:20
190 Anne Collins F45 Carrigtwohill 0:36:23
191 Michael McKeown M Gilead 0:36:26
192 Paul Forest M Watergrasshill 0:36:27
193 John O'Callaghan M50 Togher AC 0:36:27
194 Manda Cooney F45 Midleton 0:36:28
195 Michelle Lyons F Youghal 0:36:35
196 Gerrit Van Veem M50 Crosshaven 0:36:36
197 Kevin Smiddy M Glanmire 0:36:39
198 Marina Moynihan F45 Glounthaune 0:36:43
199 Margaret Murphy F45 Togher AC 0:36:43
200 Stephen Corrigan M Midleton 0:36:53
201 Kieran Burke M50 Midleton AC 0:36:53
202 Ian Kohler M50 Midleton AC 0:36:57
203 Donal Ryan M40 Mallow AC 0:36:57
204 Robert Shanahan M40 Glanmire 00:37:07
205 Sunita Corcoran F45 Carrigaline 00:37:09
206 Sinead Coakley F Mitchelstown 0:37:12
207 Dylan Coakley M Rochestown 0:37:17
208 Samantha Webb F Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:37:17
209 Jennifer Twomey F35 Cork 0:37:20
210 ANOTHER       0:37:22
211 Gillian Kenneally F Glounthaune 0:37:23
212 Maggie Stack F35 Watergrasshill AC 0:37:25
213 AnnMarie Phelan F45 Glounthanue 0:37:29
214 Niall O'Driscoll M40 Gilead 0:37:29
215 Liam Donovan M50 Riverstown 0:37:31
216 Claire O'Connor F45 Pat Walsh Running 0:37:40
217 Liana O'Shea F Pat Walsh Running 0:37:40
218 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford AC 0:37:43
219 Gillian Coyne F Carrigtwohill 0:37:45
220 Bronwyn Rout F45 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:37:48
221 Claire Coakley F Watergrasshill 0:37:49
222 Suzanne Quinn F Glounthaune 0:37:55
223 Gillian Fitzgerald F45 Aghada 0:37:55
224 Amy O'Sullivan F Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:37:58
225 Claire Fitzgerald F Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:37:58
226 Derek Rimmington M Glanmire 0:37:58
227 Marie Ryan F45 Tracton 00:38:06
228 Catherine Welch F45 Glounthune 00:38:06
229 Ann Hayes F45 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:38:11
230 Kerry Constant M50 Waterstown Warriors 0:38:12
231 Viviana Ginevra F45 Fota Island RC 0:38:20
232 Claire Forde F35 Fota Island RC 0:38:20
233 Tim Troy M50 Ballintotis 0:38:30
234 Niall Collins M50 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:38:36
235 Mark Hornibrook M40 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:38:36
236 Darrach Murphy M40 Gilead 0:38:42
237 Mary Linehan F45 Carrigaline 0:38:45
238 Don Buckley M40 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:38:47
239 Marion Lecane F35 Cork 0:38:49
240 Mary K Tobin F45 Glanmire 0:38:49
241 Andre Whitaker M Monkstown 0:38:56
242 Catherine O'Riordan F Rochestown 00:39:02
243 Emma O'Connell F Glounthaune 00:39:07
244 Teresa Rooney F45 Glounthaune 0:39:11
245 Paula O'Halloran F35 Glounthaune 0:39:11
246 Judith Kelleher F45 Glounthaune Running Group 0:39:11
247 Aoife O'Mahony F Cork 0:39:19
248 Deirdre Cotter F Gilead 0:39:19
249 Caroline Brosnan F35 Dell EMC 0:39:23
250 Gerard O'Connell M50 Liscarroll 0:39:26
251 Eamon Phelan M50 Glanmire 0:39:35
252 Siobhan Murphy F Gilead 0:39:38
253 Ann Hayes F45 Eagle AC 0:39:38
254 Carol Ryan F45 Carrigtwohill 0:39:50
255 Faye McKenzie F45 Ballintotis 0:39:56
256 Wayne O'Leary M Cork 00:40:02
257 Brian Flaherty M40 Cork 00:40:02
258 Philip Mullane M50 Ballintotis 0:40:24
259 Lisa McCarthy F Glounthaune 0:40:39
260 ANOTHER       0:40:46
261 Helen O'Callaghan F Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:40:48
262 Asling Cumiskey F Ballintemple 0:40:48
263 Kathy McSweeney F35 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:40:50
264 Mary O'Rourke F18 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:40:50
265 Sarah Jane Cronin F Doneralie 0:40:51
266 Michael Finn M Glounthaune 0:40:51
267 Rocio Garcia Martinez F Gilead 0:40:56
268 Laidh Goode F   0:41:10
269 Jerry Forde FCA Blarney 0:41:11
270 Martin Kirby M Model Farm Road 0:41:25
271 Suzanne Gebruers F45 Cobh 0:41:33
272 Bartholomew Delaney M40 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:41:37
273 Michael Burke M Watergarsshill 0:41:44
274 Susan Kelleher F Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:41:44
275 Ciara Harnedy F Carrigtwohill 0:41:44
276 Eveliina Calderwood F45 Kate Cuddy Yoga 0:41:45
277 Sarah Manning F Carrigtwohill 0:41:45
278 Catherine Colasurdo F45 Road Runners 0:41:46
279 Mary Healy F45 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:41:47
280 Helen Kenny F45 Glounthaune 0:42:16
281 Claire Hegarty F45 Glounthaune 0:42:20
282 Mary O'Riordan F45 Glounthaune 0:42:20
283 Gemma Galvin F35 Kate Cuddy Yoga 0:42:20
284 Claire Lynch F45 Glounthanue 0:42:21
285 Miriam Troy F45 Ballintotis 0:42:25
286 Margaret Gallagher F45 Ballintotis 0:42:26
287 Dyane Hanrahan FCA Kate Cuddy Yoga 0:42:28
288 AnnMarie Hennessy F65 Glounthaune 0:42:28
289 Jackie Dewhurst F Glounthuane 0:42:28
290 Susan Curtin F45 Glounthaune 0:42:31
291 Claire Dunne F45   0:42:40
292 Catherine Dunne F45 Keen on Sports 0:43:22
293 Laura Power F Glanmire 0:43:29
294 James Broderick M St Nicholas 0:43:29
295 Denise Moloney F45 Midleton 0:43:34
296 Caitlin O'Mahony F45 Knockraha 00:44:00
297 Orna Comerford F45 Glounthaune Running Club 00:44:02
298 Elaine O'Brien F45 Glounthanue 00:44:04
299 Joanna Murphy F45 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 00:44:07
300 Emily Jones F45 Glounthanue 0:44:19
301 Liz Barry F45 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:44:25
302 Joanne Dawson F45 Wibbily Wobbly Wonders 0:44:25
303 Tony Palles M50 Gilead 0:44:31
304 Shirley Barrett F45 Glounthaune Running Club 0:44:34
305 Cathal Moroney M Castlemartyr 0:45:24
306 Catherine Neville F35 Glounthaune 0:45:40
307 Elaine Neville F35 Glanmire 0:45:40
308 ANOTHER       0:45:52
309 Maria Corkery F45 Glounthaune Running Club 0:49:34
310 Kate Cuddy F35 Glounthaune 0:49:34
311 Margaret O'Mahony F Gilead 0:50:27

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design