Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

GCA-Fitzpatricks Glountaune 4 Mile Road Race September 2016

Results of GCA Glountaune 4 Mile Road Race 2016

Glountaune, 7pm Wednesday September 7th

 

Organised and hosted by Glountaune Community Association, in association with Glanmire AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade B Measurer

 

GCA 4 Mile Road Race Flyer 2016 min

 

Glountaune Community Association Facebook Page

Glanmire AC Website

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date


Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Glountaune 4 Mile Road Races

Results of Glountaune 4 2014

Results of Glountaune 4 2015

 

Results of GCA/Fitzpatrick's Glountaune 4 Mile Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Glountaune Community Association, Glanmire AC and Premier Timing Systems

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:20:00
2 John O'Connell M Leevale AC 00:21:21
3 Cornelius Marshall M40 St Finbarrs 00:21:55
4 Barry Minnock M40 Rarhfarnham 00:22:41
5 Donal Coakley M Leevale AC 00:22:56
6 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal 00:22:59
7 Brian Shiels M40 Cobh 00:23:28
8 Kieran O'Sullivan M40 Garda AC 00:24:16
9 Alan Daly M40 Watergrasshill 00:24:31
10 David Sullivan M40 Carrigtwohill 00:24:42
11 Mick Murphy M40 Midleton AC 00:24:56
12 James Ryan M50 Eagle AC 00:24:57
13 Liam Murphy M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:09
14 Michael Murphy M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:10
15 Kevin Smith M40 Midleton AC 00:25:16
16 Dara O'Sullivan M Douglas 00:25:27
17 Denis Kelleher M50 Leevale AC 00:26:02
18 Sean Maher M Midleon AC 00:26:03
19 Dermot Kelly M40 Glanmire 00:26:14
20 Don McDonald M Midleton AC 00:26:17
21 Bill O'Keeffe M50 St Catherines 00:26:19
22 JP McSherry M40 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 00:26:21
23 Helen Gilroy W Midleton AC 00:26:22
24 Niall Kavanagh M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:26
25 Richard Piotrowsk M50 Eagle AC 00:26:33
26 Brian Wallace M Little Island 00:26:41
27 Richard Fitzgerald M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:26:53
28 James Fletcher M40 Galtee Runners 00:27:07
29 Patrick Walsh M Eagle AC 00:27:17
30 Stephen O'Riordan M Carrigtwohill 00:27:20
31 Gerard Geary M Fota Island 00:27:32
32 Sean Norris M Aghada AC 00:27:40
33 Damien O'Riordan M Glanmire 00:27:43
34 Anthony O'Shaughnessy M Glounthaune 00:27:44
35 John Geary M Glanmire 00:27:51
36 Thomas Gross M50 LTF Marpingen 00:27:55
37 Susan McGrath W Carrigtwohill 00:27:58
38 Neilus Aherne M50 Midleton AC 00:28:04
39 Willie O'Riordan M50 St Brendans AC 00:28:07
40 Patrick Murphy M40 Ladysbridge 00:28:09
41 Martin Drake M50 Youghal AC 00:28:11
42 Dolores Duffy W40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:12
43 Chris Grayson M40 Kerry Crusaders 00:28:12
44 Denis Dunne M Glanmire 00:28:14
45 Fionn O'Brien M Nemo 00:28:20
46 Brid Normoyle W40 Cork Tri Club 00:28:25
47 Kieran Walsh M40 Kilworth 00:28:26
48 Gwen Conroy W40 Watergrasshill 00:28:30
49 Darragh O'Sullivan M18 Cobh 00:28:40
50 Mary O'Keeffe W50 Midleton AC 00:28:41
51 Charles Russell M40 Glanworth 00:28:43
52 Trevor Moore M Glanmire 00:28:58
53 Ger Browne M50 Glenville 00:29:01
54 Sean O'Riordan M40 Midleton 00:29:01
55 Ronan McManus M40 Midleton AC 00:29:06
56 Joe Mannion M40 Unattached 00:29:21
57 Kevin O'Donoghue M50 Glounthaune 00:29:30
58 Keitaro Ado M50 Rochestown 00:29:37
59 Robin O'Donoghue M Glanmire 00:29:53
60 Tomas MacCormaic M40 Clochrua 00:29:58
61 Patrick O'Connell M Togher AC 00:29:58
62 Paul Kierans M50 Midleton AC 00:30:02
63 Sylvie O'Mahony M50 Youghal AC 00:30:09
64 Dympna Connolly W40 Eagle AC 00:30:12
65 Donal O Suilleabhain M Allihies 00:30:16
66 James Forrest M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:18
67 Niall O'Driscoll M40 Gilead 00:30:31
68 George Bulman M50 Youghal AC 00:30:31
69 Brian Blake M50 St Finbarrs 00:30:32
70 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:33
71 Hugh Cronin M Knockraha 00:30:39
72 Kieran Hayes M50 Little Island 00:30:45
73 Ian O'Sullivan M NRG 00:30:59
74 Brendan O'Donnell M18 Glounthaune 00:31:07
75 Nikola Barrett W40 Glounthaune 00:31:09
76 Joe Healy M Glounthaune 00:31:11
77 Emmett O'Sullivan M18 Glanmire 00:31:14
78 Susan Lyne W Douglas 00:31:19
79 Ryan Fowler M18 Glanmire 00:31:30
80 Seamus Stone M50 Youghal 00:31:40
81 Dave Herlihy M40 Murphys Rock 00:31:43
82 Justine Looney W Leevale AC 00:31:51
83 Tom O'Neill M50 Ballintotis F4L 00:32:20
84 Gerard Walsh M50 Kilworth 00:32:24
85 Auril Crowley W50 Cloyne 00:32:25
86 Paddy O'Donnell M18 Glounthaune 00:32:30
87 Una Buckley W St Finbarrs 00:32:34
88 Brendan Tobin M40 Glounthaune 00:32:35
89 Denise Hickey W40 Leamlara 00:32:39
90 Adrian Trant M40 Ballincollig 00:32:40
91 Shane Healy M40 Glounthaune 00:32:44
92 Alan Morley M40 Midleton AC 00:32:49
93 Sonya O'Brien W50 Leevale 00:32:54
94 Caroline Dwyer W Belgooly 00:33:12
95 Michael Jennings M Glanmire 00:33:17
96 James Spillane M40 Coachford 00:33:21
97 John Walshe M50 East Cork AC 00:33:27
98 Kerry Constant M50 Cork 00:33:28
99 Emer Sullivan W40 Carrigtwohill 00:33:32
100 Mark Fuller M40 Midleton 00:33:49
101 Tony Leahy M50 Cork Tri Club 00:33:50
102 Tom O'Brien M50 Cloyne 00:33:52
103 Peter Cowley M Fota RC 00:33:55
104 Helen Cowley W Fota RC 00:33:55
105 PJ Owens M40 Glanmire 00:33:56
106 Brian Kavanagh M50 EMC Ballinacurra 00:33:56
107 Oisin Cummins M Blarney 00:34:00
108 John Byrne M50 Little Island 00:34:03
109 Liam Barry M50 Glounthaune 00:34:06
110 Michael Buckley M Nenagh Tri 00:34:10
111 Jamie Walsh M Galtee Runners 00:34:28
112 Clodagh Hegarty W40 Aghada RC 00:34:31
113 Brian Johnston M40 Glounthaune 00:34:43
114 Paula O'Sullivan W40 Midleton AC 00:34:47
115 Evelina Calderwood W40 Glounthaune 00:34:59
116 Brid Murphy W40 Glounthaune 00:35:00
117 Pat Fitzgerald M40 Ballinacurra 00:35:00
118 Elaine Moore W Glanmire 00:35:04
119 Kathryn Byrne W50 Unattached 00:35:09
120 Ruth Phelan W50 Ballymore 00:35:14
121 Margaret Bohan W50 Pat Walch Running 00:35:17
122 Nessa Stokes W Douglas 00:35:22
123 Luke Cronin M18 Knockraha 00:35:30
124 Don Buckley M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:35:32
125 Mary Forde W40 Cobh 00:35:34
126 Martin McCarthy M50 Wilton 00:35:54
127 Rob Holland M50 Glouthaune 00:35:57
128 Tadgh Hanley M50 Watergrasshil AC 00:36:02
129 Dan O'Regan M50 Ovens 00:36:04
130 Melissa O'Neill W Aghada AC 00:36:06
131 Anne Collins W50 Carrigtwohill 00:36:11
132 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:11
133 Caroline O'Donovan W40 Whites Cross 00:36:25
134 John O'Callaghan M40 Glanmire 00:36:37
135 Margaret Murphy W40 Glanmire 00:36:40
136 Mary Tobin Delaney W40 Glanmire 00:36:45
137 Celine Morley W40 Ballinacurra 00:37:01
138 Carol Hartnett W40 Glanmire 00:37:13
139 John Buckley M40 Ballinacurra 00:37:28
140 Joan O'Connor W50 Galtee Runners 00:37:38
141 Lorna Dennehy W Glounthaune 00:37:39
142 Gerard Barry M Glanmire 00:37:49
143 Helena Bryne W Ballinacurra 00:38:02
144 Sharon Green W Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:38:16
145 Carol Harpur W40 Glounthaune 00:38:23
146 Orla O'Callaghan W Glanmire 00:38:25
147 Therese O'Donovan W40 Cobh 00:38:35
148 Bartholomew Kearney M50 Leevale AC 00:38:37
149 Adrienne McKenna W50 Knockraha 00:38:38
150 Gavin Coleman M50 Park Run Macroom 00:39:12
151 Ann Hayes W50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:39:22
152 Carmel Cotter W50 Glounthaune 00:39:22
153 Donal O'Donoghue M40 Little Island 00:39:42
154 Sinead Cullinane W50 Glounthaune 00:39:50
155 Gillian Kenneally W Glounthaune 00:39:51
156 Norene Browne W40 Glounthaune 00:39:54
157 Siobhan Cunningham W40 Aghada AC 00:39:58
158 Ian Kohler M50 Midleton AC 00:40:01
159 Aine Kelleher W40 Glanmire 00:40:10
160 Jacinta Burke W Glanmire 00:40:10
161 Aoife O'Mahony W40 Glanmire 00:40:23
162 Ann Marie Phelan W50 Unattached 00:40:32
163 Caroline Brosnan W40 Glounthaune 00:40:32
164 Ann-Marie O'Sullivan W Glounthaune 00:40:32
165 Rachel O'Donoghue W Glounthaune 00:40:34
166 Kathleen Twomey W Glounthaune 00:40:34
167 Dolores O'Donovan W50 Mount Uniacke 00:40:43
168 Judith Kelleher W40 Glouthaune Running Club 00:41:06
169 Paula O'Halloran W40 Glouthaune Running Club 00:41:06
170 Iesult O'Connor W Glouthaune 00:41:33
171 Jennifer Walsh W40 Douglas 00:42:00
172 Susan Law W50 Glounthaune 00:42:02
173 Jennifer Smith W40 Glounthaune 00:42:03
174 Helen Kenny W50 Glounthaune 00:42:06
175 Deirdre Hallahan W50 Cork 00:42:09
176 Aisling Adair W40 Carrigtwohill 00:42:15
177 Sarah Bermingham W50 Glounthaune 00:42:18
178 Gerry Forde WC Unattached 00:42:50
179 Lorna Ni Cearbhaill W Douglas 00:42:33
180 Una Ni Liongsigh W40 Glouthaune 00:42:33
181 Jackie Farrell W50 Glounthaune 00:42:34
182 Marina Moynihan W40 Glounthaune 00:42:34
183 Olive Kelly W50 Glanmire 00:43:08
184 Miriam Troy W40 Ballintotas Fit 00:43:09
185 Sharon Murphy W Ballinacurra 00:43:09
186 Margaret McGarry W50 Ballintotis F4L 00:43:22
187 Faye McKenzie W50 Ballintotis F4L 00:43:34
188 Bernie Barret W40 Glouthaune 00:43:50
189 Imelda Pierce W50 Glouthaune 00:43:50
190 Louise Loughran W40 Carrigtwohill 00:43:57
191 Doireann Cuddy W18 Glounthaune 00:45:50
192 Claire Lynch W40 Glounthaune 00:45:52
193 Margaret Donovan W Glounthaune 00:47:59
194 Caitriona Maguire W40 Glounthaune 00:48:40
195 Susan Daly W50 Glounthaune 00:50:00
196 Lisa Cuthbert W40 Glanmire 00:52:15
197 Kate Cuddy W40 Glounthaune 00:52:15
198 Lara Dwyer W18 Glounthaune 00:54:02

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design