Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Clonakilty 10 & 4 Mile Race Results - August 2017

 Results of Clonakilty 10 & 4 Mile Road Races 2017

Clonakilty

Sunday August 27th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Clonakilty Road Runners AC

 This course was measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 scallys centra clonakilty 10 mile road race launch 2017 s

Clonakilty Road Runners AC Facebook Page

Clonakilty 10 Mile & 4 Mile Road Races Facebook Page

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Road Races next Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Previous Clonakilty Road Races

Clonakilty 10 Mile & 5k 2016

Clonakilty 10 Mile & 5k 2015

 

 

Results of Clonakilty 10 & 4 Mile Road Races - August 27th 2017

Results courtesy of Clonakilty Road Runners AC and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

If your result is missing or for any other questions/comments please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Clonakilty 10 Mile Road Race 2017

PosForeanmeSurnameCatClubTime
1 David BARRETT M40 Togher AC 01:00:42
2 David CRAIG M Bandon AC 01:01:37
3 Patrick MCCARTHY M40   01:03:47
4 Pat O'CONNOR M40 Eagle AC 01:04:35
5 John MOLONEY M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:05:48
6 Owen CUMMINS M   01:06:35
7 Willie O'CONNOR M40 Galtee Runners 01:06:41
8 Colin O'HERLIHY M40 Eagle AC 01:07:34
9 John KISSANE M50   01:09:16
10 Kieran LYNCH M40   01:09:41
11 Conor LUCEY M Macroom Parkrun 01:09:47
12 Keely TIDESWELL F Clonmel AC 01:10:06
13 Charlie STURM M   01:10:09
14 Jonathan HARGER M   01:10:21
15 William LIMRICK M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:10:48
16 Stephen WILSON M   01:11:13
17 Caroline KELLY F London City AC 01:11:20
18 John TWOMEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:12:07
19 Aidan MCCARTHY M   01:12:48
20 Mike COVENEY M   01:13:21
21 Luciano CANAPINI M60   01:13:38
22 Mike MCGRATH M50 Eagle AC 01:13:42
23 Mary SWEENEY F50 St Finbarrs 01:13:59
24 Killian HICKEY M   01:14:59
25 John O'DONNELL M   01:15:24
26 Mick O'DOWD M40   01:15:54
27 Brendan WALSH M40   01:15:59
28 Louise MATTHEWS F40 Dooneen AC 01:16:12
29 Rob MCGRATH M   01:16:13
30 Steven O'CONNOR M40   01:16:26
31 Ellen AHERN F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:16:44
32 Sandra WALSH F40   01:17:26
33 Declan DINEEN M40   01:17:36
34 Sean HICKEY M40   01:17:48
35 Gerard HARRINGTON M40 Bantry AC 01:18:17
36 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F60 Bantry AC 01:18:17
37 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:18:33
38 Alan SHEEHY M   01:18:49
39 Julian SPENCER M50 Spectrum Striders RC 01:18:53
40 Brian LINEHAN M60   01:18:56
41 Will PIERCE M   01:18:56
42 Brendan COLLINS M40   01:19:00
43 Beezer DOWLING M50 Sherkin Island Runners 01:19:27
44 Alan O'MAHONY M   01:21:09
45 Neil O'TOOLE M40   01:21:33
46 Heather COLLINS F Bandon Fit4Life 01:21:47
47 Gary O'SULLIVAN M40   01:21:51
48 Jane O'BRIEN F   01:22:08
49 Ignacio SITJAR M Clondrohid 01:22:23
50 Paul FUREY M   01:22:32
51 Gearoid BUCKLEY M Hatchets AC 01:22:48
52 Darragh KIELY M   01:22:58
53 Orla STACK F #teamsistasista 01:23:28
54 Susan LYNE F40   01:24:07
55 Marcin SPORNY M40   01:24:09
56 Ruadin O'FEARGHAIL M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:24:09
57 Daniel MURPHY M40   01:24:25
58 Richy VIRANSAWMY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:24:26
59 Patrick COUGHLAN M Blackwater Tri Club 01:24:26
60 Ben LYONS M   01:24:45
61 Declan O'NEILL M40   01:24:48
62 Denis CALNAN M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:24:52
63 Brendan LYNCH M40   01:25:17
64 Matthew BROWNE M   01:25:43
65 Helene MCSWEENEY F50   01:26:13
66 Mairead O'GORMAN F40   01:26:17
67 Dermot O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:26:49
68 Kieran NOLAN M40   01:26:49
69 Conor O'DRISCOLL M40   01:27:06
70 Alan FOLEY M40   01:27:10
71 Charlie MOORE M50   01:27:12
72 Derek CHAMBERS M40   01:27:27
73 Philip O'NEILL M Arup AC 01:27:58
74 Mary COLLINS F40   01:28:16
75 Pat TYNAN M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:28:20
76 Shane WALSH M40   01:28:31
77 Julie TIDESWELL F50 Clonmel AC 01:28:38
78 Sean BYERLEY M40   01:28:44
79 Marie SHEEHAN F   01:29:32
80 Fiona BARLOW F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:29:32
81 Bridget WALSH F40   01:29:45
82 James HALL M Ely Runners 01:30:25
83 John DUGGAN M40   01:30:34
84 John DELAINEY M50 Marathon Club Ireland 01:32:24
85 Liz O'SULLIVAN F40   01:32:26
86 Rosemary CONROY F40   01:32:48
87 Emma O'NEILL F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:33:07
88 Ciara FALVEY F40 Bandon Fit4Life 01:33:09
89 Giles HOFFMAN M   01:34:42
90 Desmond CROWLEY M40   01:34:43
91 Dan BUCKLEY M40   01:34:56
92 Dermot DESMOND M   01:34:56
93 Claire GILLESPIE F   01:36:00
94 Kate O'FLYNN F   01:36:01
95 Paul MORRISON M   01:36:16
96 Irene HERLIHY F Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:36:43
97 Julie APPEL F   01:36:56
98 Derry KEANE M   01:37:05
99 Kerri HOLLYWELL F40   01:37:31
100 Sinead HORGAN F40 Bandon Fit4Life 01:39:01
101     -1   01:39:01
102 Marek MAZUR M40   01:39:14
103 Helen HAYES F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:39:27
104 Gayle ATKINSON F40   01:39:37
105 Kate DEASY F40   01:39:45
106 Jean FARRELLY F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:39:47
107 Mari LYNE F Ballincollig Fit for life 01:40:22
108 Tara CUNNINGHAM F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:40:23
109 Elaine KIELY F40   01:41:23
110 Michelle O'DONNELL F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:41:58
111 Grace O'BRIEN F   01:42:03
112 John POWELL M60   01:42:06
113 Christine LYNCH F40   01:42:10
114 Suzanne CURRAN F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:42:21
115 Kevin O'FARRELL M   01:42:43
116 John O'DONOVAN M Dublin Front Runners 01:42:55
117 Mags LOONEY F40 Bandon Fit4Life 01:43:07
118 Catherine O'NEILL F40 Marathon Club Ireland 01:45:06
119 Janis HERLIHY F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:45:48
120 Fiona CAMPBELL F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 01:45:51
121 Sinéad NOLAN F   01:46:06
122 Michael DONOVAN M50   01:46:07
123 Damien MADDEN M40   01:46:31
124 Conor O'NEILL M40 Marathon Club Ireland 01:48:29
125 Bronwyn ROUT F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:49:28
126 Grace MOLONEY F Tracton AC 01:52:16
127 Laura BUCKLEY F Tracton AC 01:52:16
128 Shirley CURRAN F40 Tracton AC 01:52:16
129 Mary O'ROURKE F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:52:58
130 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:59:49
131 Joanne DAWSON F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 02:01:59
132 Allen COTTER M St Nicholas AC 02:02:23
           
133 Ann MILLS F Bandon Fit4Life 02:02:51
134 Elizabeth MILLS F60 Bandon Fit4Life 02:02:52
135 Fiona CALNAN F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runner AC 02:03:18
136 Jane CAPENER F50   02:12:52

 

 

Clonakilty 4 Mile Road Race 2017

PosForenameSurnamecatClubTime
1 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:21:18
2 Garrett LORDAN M   00:23:27
3 Margaret MURPHY F Mallow AC 00:25:10
4 Paudraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:25:21
5 Kenneth KINGSTON M   00:25:45
6 Robert SPEER M40   00:25:50
7 Ronne BARRY F40 Bandon AC 00:26:07
8 Gordon JOHNSTON M50 Divonne Runners 00:26:12
9 Anna O'NEILL F40 Doheny AC 00:26:28
10 Aoife COUGHLIN F Skibbereen AC 00:27:06
11 Alan O'SHEA M Waterville 00:27:49
12 Richard CASEY M40   00:28:17
13 Susan CARDIFF F Bandon Fit4Life 00:28:20
14 Maeve MAHONY F   00:28:36
15 Darren KIELY M Kinsale Tri Club 00:29:12
16 Sylvester PABICH M   00:29:52
17 Anne BAMFORD F40 Bandon Fit4Life 00:29:58
18 Sean O'MAHONY M40   00:30:11
19 Michael PEIRCE M40   00:30:52
20 Laura HENNESSY F   00:30:53
21 Marjorie CONNOLLY F50 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:30:59
22 Conor QUIRKE M40   00:31:21
23 Jirka ZEMAN M   00:31:58
24 Sheila TRRUNWIT F40 Brandon Fit4life 00:32:27
25 Bryan HICKEY M40   00:32:28
26 Rodney DAUNT M50 Tracton AC 00:32:47
27 Grace TUOMEY F   00:32:49
28 Mary MURPHY F50 St Finbarrs 00:33:05
29 Michael BARLOW M50   00:33:45
30 Mark MULCAHY M40 UCC Staff AC 00:33:56
31 Karine BUTTIMER F40   00:33:59
32 Leona BROWNE F Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:34:33
33 Deirdre HENNESSY F   00:35:10
34 Kantikiran DASARI M40   00:35:14
35 Alan LOWNEY M40   00:35:18
36 Emma SADLEIR F Happy Feet Blarney 00:35:38
37 Ursula DEASY F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:35:52
38 Ciaran GOGGIN M   00:36:01
39 Liam MURRAY M   00:36:11
40 Maura FORDE F Bandon Fit4Life 00:36:18
41 Ken LEAHY M50   00:36:25
42 Denis O'SULIVAN M50 Rosscarbery Steam Runers 00:36:50
43 Leonie WEIR F Bandon Fit4Life 00:36:59
44 Ray KELLEHER M40   00:37:14
45 Fiona CUNNINGHAM F50 BOI runners 00:37:20
46 Anne O'KEEFFE F40   00:38:24
47 Liam VAUGHAN M   00:38:27
48 Fiona O'DONNELL F   00:38:35
49 Eibhlín CAHALANE F   00:38:35
50 Padraig MURRAY M   00:38:36
51 Emily SWEENEY F Skibbereen AC 00:38:50
52 Ina HOARE F40   00:38:51
53 Carol BYRNES F   00:38:52
54 Mairead GOGGIB F40 Mallow AC 00:38:52
55 Abbie O'SULLIVAN F   00:39:26
56 Liz MCCARTHY F   00:39:37
57 Aoife MURPHY F   00:39:48
58 Olan HAYES M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:39:49
59 Nicola CROWLEY F   00:39:49
60 Abina COUGHLAN F40   00:39:57
61 Conor O'SULLIVAN M50   00:40:07
62 Jonathan TYNER M   00:40:19
63 Ger FINN M   00:40:19
64 Eileen MURPHY F40   00:40:28
65 Michelle BENNETT F   00:40:34
66 Fiona SHEEHY F   00:41:40
67 Helen MEHIGAN F40 Mallow AC 00:41:43
68 Mary MCCARTHY F   00:42:49
69 Gaby MAZUR F   00:43:12
70 Aisling CUMISKEY F   00:43:24
71 Dyan SHEEHAN F40   00:43:25
72 Geraldine MAGUIRE F40   00:43:31
73 Mary LYONS F40   00:43:36
74 Lisa MCCARTHY F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runers 00:43:55
75 Tracy CREEDON F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runers 00:43:56
76 Clare LEE F40   00:44:10
77 Frances TYNAN F40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:44:16
78 Karen MULLANE F50 Happy Feet Blarney 00:44:16
79 Rose MADDEN F40   00:44:34
80 Susan MORONEY F40   00:45:48
81 Gillian HICKEY F40   00:45:48
82 Fiona HORGAN F Bandon AC 00:46:20
83 Teresa O'DONOVAN F55 Mallow AC 00:46:22
84 Elmarie DEASY F Durrus AC 00:46:31
85 Tricia HICKEY F Durrus AC 00:46:33
86 Helena MURPHY F   00:47:06
87 Nikolas VAN DER VELDE M   00:51:34
88 Jason VAN DER VELDE M40   00:51:34
89 Mary TOHER F60   00:55:32
90 Breda HURLEY F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runers 00:58:55
91 Bruce MCLAREN M50   00:58:55
92 Eileen MCSWEENEY F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runers 00:58:56
93 Michael O'DONNELL M60   01:02:45
94 Anne O'DONNELL F60   01:02:46
95 Brendan O'FLAHERTY M40   01:30:58

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design