Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Sheeps Head 10k Road Race April 2017

Sheeps Head 10k Road Race Results 2017

Ahakista, West Cork

Saturday April 15th 2017

 

Sheeps Head Easter Run Flyer 2017 P

 

Organised and hosted by Ahakista Rowing Club, in association with Bantry AC


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'B' Measurer

Bantry AC Website

Bantry AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - April 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Results of Previous Sheeps Head 10k Road Races

Sheeps Head 10k 2016

Sheeps Head 10k 2015

Sheeps Head 10k 2014

 

Results of Sheeps Head 10k Road Race April 2017

Results courtesy of Ahakista Rowing Club, Bantry AC and Total Timing

 

Total Timing Logo min

Original Results on Total Timing website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 ALAN O'SHEA M Bantry AC 0:32:18 0:32:18
2 MICHAEL HARRINGTON M Bantry AC 0:34:58 0:34:58
3 ALEX O'SHEA M St Finbarrs AC 0:35:53 0:35:53
4 PATRICK MCCARTHY M45   0:38:38 0:38:38
5 PATRICK PHILLIPS M RAHENY SHAMROCKS 0:41:20 0:41:20
6 ANDREW TURNER M   0:42:18 0:42:19
7 JONATHAN O'LEARY M   0:42:49 0:42:53
8 JONATHAN HARGER M   0:43:02 0:43:05
9 CONOR O'SULLIVAN M40   0:43:14 0:43:16
10 TIM O'DONNELL M40   0:43:42 0:43:43
11 JERRY BOYLE M50   0:43:45 0:43:45
12 GARY MORGAN M   0:43:49 0:43:49
13 TOM TURNER M50   0:43:49 0:43:50
14 IAN DALY M   0:44:26 0:44:31
15 DAVID O'MAHONY M   0:44:26 0:44:31
16 GEAROID MCCARTHY M   0:44:45 0:44:49
17 DEIRDRE HARRINGTON F   0:44:54 0:44:55
18 STEPHEN CONNOLLY M   0:44:56 0:44:57
19 JOHN BELCHER M45   0:45:08 0:45:09
20 Alice Coppinger F   0:45:12 0:45:12
21 CATHAL MCCARTHY M   0:45:14 0:45:16
22 CHARLIE STURM M   0:45:15 0:45:18
23 JOE KENNY M50   0:45:25 0:45:27
24 JULIE O'BRIEN F   0:46:03 0:46:03
25 KENNETH KINGSTON M   0:46:15 0:46:15
26 JOHN SWANTON M   0:46:23 0:46:24
27 MICK BYRNE M45   0:46:46 0:46:46
28 JAMES O'DONOVAN M   0:47:07 0:47:10
29 DYAN SHEEHAN F40   0:47:22 0:47:22
30 SUSAN MORONEY F45   0:47:23 0:47:23
31 MARIA HURLEY F50 Bantry AC 0:47:56 0:47:56
32 CATHERINE MCCARTHY F   0:48:13 0:48:17
33 SUZANNE KENNEDY O'SHEA F   0:48:22 0:48:24
34 HILARY HAMPTON F   0:48:23 0:48:25
35 DANIELLE CLEARY M45   0:48:57 0:48:59
36 KAREN CRONIN F   0:49:01 0:49:01
37 JONATHAN O'REGAN M   0:49:01 0:49:01
38 MARY CATHERINE GALLAGHER F   0:49:01 0:49:04
39 DECLAN McCORMACK M   0:49:02 0:49:05
40 ALAN O'MAHONY M   0:49:01 0:49:07
41 MARK SHEARSBY M   0:49:27 0:49:31
42 PADRAIC O'BRIEN M45   0:49:36 0:49:37
43 EMER O'LEARY F   0:49:38 0:49:41
44 EMER COURTNEY F   0:49:40 0:49:47
45 LIAM TOBIN M50   0:49:55 0:49:57
46 BRID MCGOVERN F50   0:49:59 0:50:01
47 GERARD BENSON M50   0:50:04 0:50:09
48 MARIAN O'DONOVAN F   0:50:47 0:50:48
49 PADRAIG MURRAY M50   0:51:16 0:51:16
50 ROB FLAHERTY M45   0:51:28 0:51:29
51 KEITANO ADO M50   0:51:41 0:51:41
52 BILL O'RAHILLY M50   0:51:37 0:51:43
53 CIARA O'DONOVAN F   0:51:54 0:51:58
54 DOMINIC MANNING M   0:52:14 0:52:17
55 CORMAC WHOOLEY M   0:52:43 0:52:47
56 JACK O'DRISCOLL M   0:53:18 0:53:23
57 DES O'RIORDAN M50   0:53:23 0:53:29
58 JOE MURPHY M50   0:53:31 0:53:34
59 PATRICK O'BRIEN M   0:53:33 0:53:35
60 HELEN O'BRIEN F   0:53:39 0:53:39
61 NAOMI MALLON SMITH F   0:53:38 0:53:41
62 HELEN O'LEARY F50   0:53:40 0:53:42
63 CINDY WOLF F   0:53:46 0:53:54
64 HIMENA O'SULLIVAN F40   0:54:13 0:54:20
65 MAGGIE O'SHEA F   0:54:30 0:54:30
66 SHANE BARRETT M50   0:54:22 0:54:31
67 STACEY O'SULLIVAN F   0:54:38 0:54:38
68 MELISSA STONE F   0:54:38 0:54:42
69 PETER COWAP M50   0:55:46 0:55:49
70 JAMES LUCEY M   0:56:00 0:56:10
71 MAIREAD NI LAOIRE F   0:56:20 0:56:22
72 MICHAEL BARRY M50   0:58:03 0:58:08
73 VALERIE GARVEY F   0:58:25 0:58:28
74 REBECCA MCBRIDE F   0:58:24 0:58:29
75 EILEEN O'DONOGHUE F50   0:59:15 0:59:18
76 MARIE O'MAHONY F50   0:59:15 0:59:18
77 COLETTE O' REGAN F40   0:59:27 0:59:33
78 MAGS DALY F40   01:00:09 01:00:15
79 MARGO O'NEILL F   01:00:17 01:00:21
80 DIARMUID HURLEY M50   01:01:02 01:01:09
81 CAROLINE MCCARTHY F   01:02:36 01:02:39
82 BARBARA GALVIN F   01:02:37 01:02:39
83 UNA NÍ CHÁRTHAIGH F   01:02:40 01:02:45
84 DEIRDRE FITZGIBBON F   01:03:22 01:03:26
85 MARY MCCARTHY F40   01:04:18 01:04:24
86 LYNDA O'LEARY F   01:06:25 01:06:31
87 DIARMUID O'LEARY M   01:06:25 01:06:32
88 EMER MALLON SMITH F   01:08:16 01:08:23
89 SARAH BIGNELL F   01:08:16 01:08:23
90 TARA NITSCH F   01:09:26 01:09:35
91 MARIA O'CONNELL F   01:11:16 01:11:23
92 CORA MCCARTHY F   01:11:16 01:11:23
93 DANIELLE BRAY F   01:13:00 01:13:04
94 SARAH PLAHL F   01:13:15 01:13:20
95 JAMES TOBIN M45   01:13:15 01:13:21
96 MARCIA HOOPER F50   01:14:14 01:14:19
97 FINBARR BASTIBLE M40   01:17:35 01:17:43
98 RUBY BASTIBLE F   01:17:35 01:17:43
99 PAT CROWLEY M50   01:18:56 01:18:56
100 COLM CROWLEY M   01:18:56 01:18:56
101 KEVIN CROWLEY M   01:18:57 01:18:57

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design