Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Shanagarry 5 2003

Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Race Results 2003

Shanagarry

Race 2 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday June 26th 2003

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

An Atheletics Ireland Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Shanagarry 5 Mile 2003

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Noel BERKELEY M D.S.D. AC 00:24:34
2 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:36
3 Philip HARTY M K.C.K. AC 00:25:42
4 William HARTY MJ K.C.K. AC 00:25:59
5 Peter DUGGAN M St. Josephs AC 00:26:04
6 Matt MAGNER M Cork 00:26:17
7 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:26:37
8 Tony ARCHER M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:41
9 Kieran RYAN MJ St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:51
10 Eric MEADE M East Cork AC 00:26:56
11 Martin DRAKE M40 East Cork AC 00:26:56
12 Denis MCCARTHY M40 East Cork AC 00:27:35
13 Sean WHELAN M Eagle AC 00:27:39
14 Fergus MEADE M East Cork AC 00:27:41
15 Tony KELLEHER M Eagle AC 00:27:45
16 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:48
17 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M Eagle AC 00:28:03
18 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M Donoughmore AC 00:28:03
19 Michael DUNNE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:04
20 Niall BOURKE M UCC 00:28:12
21 Ian O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 00:28:15
22 Frank HAYES M East Cork AC 00:28:20
23 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Cork Garda 00:28:32
24 Noel CURTIN M Youghal AC 00:28:38
25 Johnny O'CONNOR M West Waterford AC 00:28:51
26 Ken MULCAHY M Togher AC 00:28:52
27 Neilus AHERNE M45 Midleton AC 00:28:52
28 Carmel CROWLEY F35 Bandon AC 00:28:53
29 James MCCARTHY MJ Glenbower AC 00:29:09
30 Brendan O'REILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:11
31 Ger DUNLEA M Eagle AC 00:29:14
32 Tom HARTNETT M40 East Cork AC 00:29:17
33 Padraig MCCARTHY M Skibbereen AC 00:29:19
34 Collette O'RIORDAN F West Muskerry AC 00:29:22
35 Trevor MASON M West Waterford AC 00:29:30
36 Mark BULMAN M Donoughmore AC 00:29:33
37 Tony HUFF M50 Ballynonty AC 00:29:48
38 Ken WYNMAN M Eagle AC 00:29:49
39 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:52
40 Damien COLLINS M Leevale AC 00:29:54
41 Padraig MCDONNELL M Eagle AC 00:29:55
42 Martin MCCARTHY M40 West Waterford AC 00:30:02
43 Sean O'LIONAIRD M40 West Muskerry AC 00:30:08
44 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M50 Donoughmore AC 00:30:11
45 Fergal O'NEILL M Bandon AC 00:30:18
46 Willie HAYES M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:19
47 William O'RIORDAN M45 St. Brendans AC 00:30:21
48 John DESMOND M Belgooly AC 00:30:43
49 Ray MCCONNELL M50 West Waterford AC 00:30:52
50 Maurice TOBIN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:58
51 Frank CASHMAN M55 East Cork AC 00:31:00
52 Ray HORAN M Cork BHAA 00:31:04
53 Liam O'LEARY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:07
54 Anne-Marie HEALY F Eagle AC 00:31:08
55 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:31:11
56 Kevin COONEY M40 Midleton AC 00:31:12
57 Eddie BYRNE M Eagle AC 00:31:17
58 Tom CODY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:19
59 Paddy KAVANAGH M Menapians AC 00:31:25
60 Seamus CASEY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:31:28
61 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 00:31:29
62 Pat TWOMEY M50 Cork BHAA 00:31:34
63 Michael KILEMADE M U.C.C. BHAA 00:31:37
64 Micheal O'REGAN M Eagle AC 00:31:39
65 Joe MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:31:41
66 Carey JOYCE M Youghal AC 00:31:45
67 Gary RELIHAN M Eagle AC 00:31:56
68 Eoin O'RIORDAN M West Waterford AC 00:31:58
69 John WALSHE M50 East Cork AC 00:32:00
70 Connie KELLEHER M50 West Waterford AC 00:32:02
71 John FITZGERALD M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:09
72 Mary SWEENEY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:10
73 Jim COSGRAVE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:13
74 Rob GAFFNEY M Mallow AC 00:32:15
75 James LAWTON M Midleton AC 00:32:17
76 Michael DOOLEY M Eagle AC 00:32:26
77 Tony O'MAHONY M West Waterford AC 00:32:29
78 Der MOLONEY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:32
79 Pat FOGARTY M ESB 00:32:39
80 Pat DEMPSEY M50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:32:45
81 John GRIFFIN M Carraig na bhFear AC 00:32:47
82 John SCANNELL M Cork BHAA 00:32:49
83 Mick VERLING M West Waterford AC 00:32:56
84 Mike MCGRATH M40 Eagle AC 00:33:08
85 John FLYNN M West Waterford AC 00:33:12
86 Mary MURPHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:13
87 Eric COOGAN M Cork 00:33:16
88 David MULDOWNEY M Motorola 00:33:18
89 Andrew DUIGNAN M Motorola 00:33:25
90 James CLEARY M Naval Service 00:33:26
91 John LEAHY M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:27
92 Frank LINEHAN M50 Togher AC 00:33:27
93 Emiliano MUNOZ M Eagle AC 00:33:28
94 Joe ROCHE M Eagle AC 00:33:30
95 Felim KEEGAN M50 Glounthaune 00:33:32
96 Paul O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 00:33:35
97 Barry AHERNE M Midleton 00:33:35
98 Angela MCEVOY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:40
99 John O'LEARY M60 Leevale AC 00:33:41
100 Peter BUNNEY M Midleton AC 00:33:52
101 Michael O'DONOVAN M Rochestown 00:33:54
102 Christy WALSH M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:01
103 Denise TWOHIG F St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:04
104 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M40 East Cork AC 00:34:07
105 Pat O'DRISCOLL M Eagle AC 00:34:16
106 Trevor COLLINS M Motorola 00:34:18
107 Thomas O'BRIEN M Naval Service 00:34:23
108 Brid MURPHY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:28
109 Jim CROWLEY M50 Ballyhoura Athletics 00:34:32
110 Dave COTTER M50 Belgooly AC 00:34:33
111 Ger FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 00:34:33
112 Christy TWOMEY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:34:44
113 Bob MCCARTHY M EMC 00:34:50
114 Sinead KEVANY F Eagle AC 00:34:55
115 Mark MCCONNELL MJ West Waterford AC 00:34:56
116 Tim COLLINS M Cork 00:34:58
117 Sinead FALVEY F Leevale AC 00:34:58
118 Emmanuelle LEGRAND F Eagle AC 00:34:59
119 John CASHMAN M Ballintotas 00:35:00
120 Louise MURPHY F Youghal AC 00:35:04
121 Tim HURLEY MJ Donoughmore AC 00:35:05
122 Kathleen O'BRIEN F55 Ballynoe 00:35:06
123 Patrick (started late) LOONEY M Gneeveguilla AC 00:35:07
124 Michael HAYDON M45 Cork Garda 00:35:13
125 Barry HEGARTY M Cork 00:35:17
126 Peter WEBSTER M Balinacurra 00:35:20
127 Norma WALL F West Waterford AC 00:35:22
128 James VEALE M40 West Waterford AC 00:35:23
129 Vincent CONNOLLY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:24
130 John GUINEY M Eagle AC 00:35:28
131 Rose CROCKETT F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:29
132 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 00:35:32
133 Micheal ROCHE M SHB 00:35:36
134 Dan KINGSTON M45 Carrigaline 00:35:38
135 Fergal SARGENT M SHB 00:35:40
136 Aoife FALVEY F Midleton AC 00:35:47
137 Gordon NICHOLSON M40 Youghal AC 00:36:22
138 Anthony WALSH M40 Cork BHAA 00:36:34
139 Jim MCMURTRY M55 Midleton AC 00:36:37
140 Michael HENNESSY M55 West Waterford AC 00:36:45
141 Martin VEALE M West Waterford AC 00:36:47
142 Martin O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballincollig AC 00:36:52
143 Ronan MCCARTHY MJ Glenbower AC 00:36:53
144 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton AC 00:36:53
145 Mike (started late) CRONIN M Gneeveguilla AC 00:37:00
146 Sean O'CLUMHAIN M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:00
147 Liam DOHERTY M40 Eagle AC 00:37:04
148 Martina CARVER F Eagle AC 00:37:06
149 John ALLEN M Riverstick 00:37:09
150 Flor HENNIGAN M50 Garda 00:37:13
151 John FITZPATRICK M Mallow AC 00:37:20
152 Michael MCCARTHY M45 Cork 00:37:23
153 Pat O'REGAN M55 Ballyhoura Athletics 00:37:29
154 Martin COUGHLAN M Cork 00:37:30
155 Anthony HORGAN M Cork 00:37:31
156 Gail MULLANEY F Eagle AC 00:37:33
157 Collette GARVEY F Eagle AC 00:37:37
158 Andrew FARRELL M Pfizer Road Runners 00:37:39
159 Noel O'SULLIVAN M Carrignavar 00:37:44
160 Ann DUNFORD F35 West Waterford AC 00:38:02
161 Mary WALSH F Pfizer Road Runners 00:38:04
162 Fiona HICKEY F Youghal AC 00:38:10
163 Martin MOIR M45 Eagle AC 00:38:14
164 Siobhan MURPHY F Pfizer Road Runners 00:38:14
165 Eamon FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 00:38:15
166 John O'HALLORAN M50 Glounthaune 00:38:21
167 Eibhlin CLEARY F Whitegate 00:38:22
168 Colm OSBORNE M EMC 00:38:25
169 Karl LEONARD M Youghal 00:38:29
170 Pat CARROLL M Fermoy 00:38:36
171 Brian MOTYER M Naval Service 00:38:57
172 Ger MURPHY M Carrignavar 00:38:59
173 Anthony DUNNE M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:39:07
174 Liam COTTER M Cork 00:39:09
175 Niall O'KEEFFE M Ballycotton 00:39:14
176 Willie O'MAHONY M55 Midleton AC 00:39:22
177 David OLDEN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:32
178 John DALY M45 Passage West 00:39:32
179 Tina FULIGNATI F40 Eagle AC 00:39:34
180 Eddie HAYES M50 Youghal AC 00:39:40
181 Breda HAYES F35 Youghal AC 00:39:45
182 Mary MULCAHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:49
183 Bernice GLAVIN F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:54
184 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M50 Pfizer Road Runners 00:39:58
185 Geraldine CURTIN F40 Youghal AC 00:40:14
186 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:40:28
187 Margaret ROHAN F45 Midleton AC 00:40:28
188 Dave HERLIHY M Cork BHAA 00:40:29
189 Marion FITTON F40 CSO 00:40:43
190 Gerry DALY M Donoughmore AC 00:40:58
191 Nuala NUGENT F35 Belgooly AC 00:41:09
192 Francis MULLIGAN M Midleton AC 00:41:20
193 Monica TWOHIG F35 Eagle AC 00:41:37
194 Jane MCGRATH F40 Eagle AC 00:41:37
195 Rose FOLEY F50 Cork BHAA 00:42:10
196 Andrew IRONS M Carrignavar 00:42:20
197 Shirley O'SHEA F Midleton AC 00:42:27
198 Jimmy CURTIN M55 East Cork AC 00:42:30
199 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork City Council 00:42:38
200 Marie CREEDON F40 CSO 00:42:40
201 John ROBINSON M50 Mallow AC 00:42:48
202 Anne-Marie PERRY F Midleton AC 00:42:50
203 Margaret BARRY F50 Midleton AC 00:42:54
204 Maggie DUNNE F55 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:43:30
205 Siobhan O'MAHONY F40 West Waterford AC 00:43:52
206 Billy CABALL M55 Cork 00:44:12
207 June O'CONNELL F Whitegate 00:44:22
208 Noel QUINN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:59
209 Kevin CUMMINS M55 Cork BHAA 00:44:59
210 Ned RAMSELL M Carrigtwohill 00:44:59
211 Stephen COFFEY M Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:45:44
212 Joan MCCARTHY F45 Midleton AC 00:47:08
213 John FORDE M70 Cork 00:47:46
214 Mary TOHER F45 Midleton AC 00:49:11
215 Yvonne BOURGEOIS F40 Midleton AC 00:49:57
216 Kathleen O'CONNELL F45 Midleton AC 00:50:06
217 Frankie DEVLIN F50 Midleton AC 00:50:07
218 Anne WALSH F40 Ballincollig AC 00:52:44
219 Una RAGGETT F40 Ballincollig AC 00:52:44
220 Ciara MCGARRY F Youghal 01:02:58
221 Sean BULMAN M Youghal 01:02:58
222 Jerry FORDE MWCh50 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:39:04

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design