Munster Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2023
Results of Munster Athletics Novice, Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2023
Cooraclare, Co. Clare
Sunday October 22nd 2023
Munster Athletics Website
Cork Athletics Homepage
Cork Athletics Facebook page
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Cork Medal Summary
Individual |
| Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Girls Under-10 | | Emma Casey, Leevale AC | |
Boys Under-10 | | | |
Girls Under-12 | | | Mary jane Casey, St Catherine's AC |
Boys Under-12 | | Mason Walsh, North Cork AC | |
Girls Under-14 | Emma Flynn, North Cork AC | | Aimee Kearney, St Catherine's AC |
Boys Under-14 | | Declan Moloney, North Cork AC | |
Girls Under-16 | Freya Bateman, Belgooly AC | | |
Boys Under-16 | | Andrew Hinds, Togher AC | Liam O'Driscoll, Riverstick-Kinsale AC |
Girls Under-18 | Caoimhe Flannery, Skibbereen AC | | |
Boys Under-18 | Sean Lawton, Durrus | | |
Junior Women | | Ella Collins, Bandon AC | |
Junior Men | | | |
Under-23 Women | | | Aoibheann Lawton, Durrus AC |
Under-23 Men | | | John Spelman, East Cork AC |
Novice Women | | Noémie Leduc, Grange-Fermoy AC | |
Novice Men | Darragh Mulcahy, St Finbarrs AC | | Denis Hegarty, Leevale AC |
| | | |
Inter-Club |
| Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Girls Under-10 | | | |
Boys Under-10 | | North Cork AC | |
Girls Under-12 | | St Catherine's AC | |
Boys Under-12 | | | |
Girls Under-14 | | Midleton AC | |
Boys Under-14 | | Cork City AC | North Cork AC |
Girls Under-16 | | | West Muskerry AC |
Boys Under-16 | | Leevale AC | |
Girls Under-18 | | | |
Boys Under-18 | Togher AC | | Carraig na bhFear AC |
Junior Women | | | |
Junior Men | | | |
Under-23 Women | | | |
Under-23 Men | | | |
Novice Women | | Leevale AC | Cork Track AC |
Novice Men | | East Cork AC | |
| | | |
Inter-County |
| Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Girls Under-10 | | Cork | |
Boys Under-10 | | Cork | |
Girls Under-12 | | Cork | |
Boys Under-12 | | Cork | |
Girls Under-14 | Cork | | |
Boys Under-14 | Cork | | |
Girls Under-16 | Cork | | |
Boys Under-16 | Cork | | |
Girls Under-18 | Cork | | |
Boys Under-18 | Cork | | |
Junior Women | Cork | | |
Junior Men | | Cork | |
Under-23 Women | | | |
Under-23 Men | | | |
Novice Women | Cork | | |
Novice Men | Cork |
Results
Juvenile Girls Under-10
| Girls Under-10 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Mia KELLY | F10 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:03:42 |
2 | Emma CASEY | F10 | Leevale AC | 00:03:44 |
3 | Amy STOREY | F10 | Tramore AC | 00:03:49 |
4 | Quinn HUGHES | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:03:51 |
5 | Eve NOLAN | F10 | Ferrybank AC | 00:03:53 |
6 | Seoda COLLINS | F10 | Tralee Harriers AC | 00:03:53 |
7 | Lillie RYAN | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:03:53 |
8 | Ciara REYNOLDS | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:03:56 |
9 | Kate QUINLAN | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:03:57 |
10 | Hollie NAGLE | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:03:59 |
11 | Aoibhin FITZPATRICK | F10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:01 |
12 | Aoibh MCGOVERN | F10 | Midleton AC | 00:04:03 |
13 | Clara DINNEEN | F10 | Midleton AC | 00:04:03 |
14 | Anna MURPHY | F10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:03 |
15 | Kate RYAN | F10 | Belgooly AC | 00:04:04 |
16 | Elsie O'GRADY | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:05 |
17 | Emma MURPHY | F10 | Bandon AC | 00:04:06 |
18 | Lucy DEVANE | F10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:04:06 |
19 | Laoise MALONE | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:06 |
20 | Ruth O'LEARY | F10 | Leevale AC | 00:04:07 |
21 | Lily POWER | F10 | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | 00:04:07 |
22 | Caroline COLLINS | F10 | Liscarroll AC | 00:04:08 |
23 | Alana RYAN | F10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:08 |
24 | Caragh TREACY | F10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:11 |
25 | Meadhbh HALL | F10 | Moyne AC | 00:04:11 |
26 | Clara CADOGAN | F10 | Tramore AC | 00:04:11 |
27 | Erin WALLACE | F10 | Tralee Harriers AC | 00:04:12 |
28 | May KELLEHER | F10 | Midleton AC | 00:04:12 |
29 | Amy CANTY | F10 | West Muskerry AC | 00:04:12 |
30 | Annie ELY | F10 | Moyne AC | 00:04:12 |
31 | Shona RYAN | F10 | Dundrum AC | 00:04:14 |
32 | Lucy HEFFERNAN | F10 | Dundrum AC | 00:04:14 |
33 | Lily MURPHY | F10 | Moyne AC | 00:04:14 |
34 | Elsa FAHY | F10 | West Limerick AC | 00:04:14 |
35 | Grace SLATTERY | F10 | Belgooly AC | 00:04:14 |
36 | Vivenne MCCARTHY | F10 | Belgooly AC | 00:04:17 |
37 | Éadaoin MCGRATH | F10 | K.C.K. AC | 00:04:18 |
38 | Ide REID | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:19 |
39 | Meabh O'DONNELL | F10 | Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan AC | 00:04:19 |
40 | Laoise MANNING | F10 | Leevale AC | 00:04:19 |
41 | Carolena KELLY | F10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:04:19 |
42 | Róisín COLEMAN | F10 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:04:20 |
43 | Faye HARDING | F10 | Belgooly AC | 00:04:20 |
44 | Leah ROBERTSON | F10 | St. John's AC | 00:04:21 |
45 | Caoilinn O'BRIEN | F10 | Derg AC | 00:04:22 |
46 | Chloe O'SULLIVAN | F10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:04:22 |
47 | Katelyn CULLINAN | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:23 |
48 | Caoimhe O'NEILL | F10 | Liscarroll AC | 00:04:24 |
49 | Orla HENCHY | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:24 |
50 | Aine NI BHRIAIN | F10 | West Muskerry AC | 00:04:24 |
51 | Faye MILLER | F10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:25 |
52 | Sadhbh CORRIGAN | F10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:25 |
53 | Aoife MARSHALL | F10 | Cork City AC | 00:04:25 |
54 | Fiadh DRIVER | F10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:04:25 |
55 | Doireann MONKS | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:26 |
56 | Shauna KEOGH | F10 | St. John's AC | 00:04:26 |
57 | Aria MADDEN | F10 | West Muskerry AC | 00:04:26 |
58 | Naoise CAHILL | F10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:27 |
59 | Aine CHAMBERS | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:28 |
60 | Ailbhe GREENE | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:28 |
61 | Tessa COSGROVE | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:28 |
62 | Ciara SLEVIN | F10 | Templemore AC | 00:04:28 |
63 | Isabelle CONNOLLY | F10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:29 |
64 | Mya O'SULLIVAN | F10 | Belgooly AC | 00:04:29 |
65 | Saoirse DONNELLY | F10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:29 |
66 | Jessie O'DRISCOLL | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:30 |
67 | Karen MCKENNA | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:30 |
68 | Saoirse Rose O'SULLIVAN | F10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:30 |
69 | Freya CARROLL | F10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:31 |
70 | Sarah WHELAN | F10 | St. John's AC | 00:04:31 |
71 | Keelyn RYAN | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:31 |
72 | Isabelle WALSH | F10 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:04:32 |
73 | Elsie BYRNES | F10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:32 |
74 | Aimee CADOGAN | F10 | Tramore AC | 00:04:32 |
75 | Amy WALSH | F10 | Togher AC | 00:04:33 |
76 | Aoibheann DOYLE | F10 | Moyne AC | 00:04:34 |
77 | Megan CONSIDINE | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:34 |
78 | Ellie O'CONNOR | F10 | St. Nicholas AC | 00:04:35 |
79 | Annie GROGAN | F10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:36 |
80 | Reagan ONOH | F10 | Leevale AC | 00:04:36 |
81 | Molly O'CONNOR | F10 | West Limerick AC | 00:04:37 |
82 | Erin O'NEILL | F10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:37 |
83 | Neasa O'BRIEN | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:39 |
84 | Jane HOGAN MOORE | F10 | Tralee Harriers AC | 00:04:39 |
85 | Mia KEANE | F10 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:04:40 |
86 | Ruby KELLY | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:40 |
87 | Madison HAMILTON | F10 | Tramore AC | 00:04:42 |
88 | Louise GEARY | F10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:42 |
89 | Kate ZERAFA | F10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:42 |
90 | Elise COMERFORD | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:43 |
91 | Freya WALSH | F10 | Star of the Laune AC | 00:04:43 |
92 | Croíadh BARRY | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:44 |
93 | Orlaith LYNE | F10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:44 |
94 | Shauna ONOH | F10 | Leevale AC | 00:04:45 |
95 | Maisie CROWLEY | F10 | St. John's AC | 00:04:45 |
96 | Rachel LYONS | F10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:46 |
97 | Hannah KILLEEN | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:47 |
98 | Nia INGRAM | F10 | Star of the Laune AC | 00:04:47 |
99 | Sadhbh FITZPATRICK | F10 | Midleton AC | 00:04:47 |
100 | Faye HANRAHAN | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:49 |
101 | Chloe LYNCH | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:49 |
102 | Anna MORRIS | F10 | West Muskerry AC | 00:04:49 |
103 | Hannah DEVITT | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:50 |
104 | Clodagh CLIFFORD | F10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:53 |
105 | Ide DEANS | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:53 |
106 | Hannah STOREY | F10 | Tramore AC | 00:04:54 |
107 | Grace ROGERS | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:55 |
108 | Aoibhe BURKE | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:56 |
109 | Eimear FLYNN | F10 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:04:58 |
110 | Síofra O'DE | F10 | Limerick AC | 00:05:01 |
111 | Aoife HAUGH | F10 | Fergus AC | 00:05:06 |
112 | Leah SHANAHAN | F10 | Dundrum AC | 00:05:10 |
113 | Aoife ROCHE | F10 | Derg AC | 00:05:11 |
114 | Charlotte O'HALLAHAN | F10 | Leevale AC | 00:05:12 |
115 | Kate CASEY | F10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:05:13 |
116 | Megan MCMAHON | F10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:05:23 |
117 | Edie WILLIAMS | F10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:05:56 |
118 | Carmel MCHUGH | F10 | Dundrum AC | 00:06:16 |
U10 Girls Club Teams
Girls Under-10 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 49 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Quinn HUGHES | 00:03:51 | 4 | 49 | |
Hollie NAGLE | 00:03:59 | 10 | 49 | |
Elsie O'GRADY | 00:04:05 | 16 | 49 | |
Laoise MALONE | 00:04:06 | 19 | 49 | |
| | | | |
2 | St. Cronans AC | 71 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Lillie RYAN | 00:03:53 | 7 | 71 | |
Ciara REYNOLDS | 00:03:56 | 8 | 71 | |
Kate QUINLAN | 00:03:57 | 9 | 71 | |
Katelyn CULLINAN | 00:04:23 | 47 | 71 | |
| | | | |
3 | Limerick AC | 113 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Anna MURPHY | 00:04:03 | 14 | 113 | |
Alana RYAN | 00:04:08 | 23 | 113 | |
Caragh TREACY | 00:04:11 | 24 | 113 | |
Sadhbh CORRIGAN | 00:04:25 | 52 | 113 | |
| | | | |
4 | Belgooly AC | 129 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Kate RYAN | 00:04:04 | 15 | 129 | |
Grace SLATTERY | 00:04:14 | 35 | 129 | |
Vivenne MCCARTHY | 00:04:17 | 36 | 129 | |
Faye HARDING | 00:04:20 | 43 | 129 | |
| | | | |
5 | Leevale AC | 142 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Emma CASEY | 00:03:44 | 2 | 142 | |
Ruth O'LEARY | 00:04:07 | 20 | 142 | |
Laoise MANNING | 00:04:19 | 40 | 142 | |
Reagan ONOH | 00:04:36 | 80 | 142 | |
| | | | |
6 | Midleton AC | 152 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Aoibh MCGOVERN | 00:04:03 | 12 | 152 | |
Clara DINNEEN | 00:04:03 | 13 | 152 | |
May KELLEHER | 00:04:12 | 28 | 152 | |
Sadhbh FITZPATRICK | 00:04:47 | 99 | 152 | |
| | | | |
7 | Killarney Valley AC | 159 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Lucy DEVANE | 00:04:06 | 18 | 159 | |
Carolena KELLY | 00:04:19 | 41 | 159 | |
Chloe O'SULLIVAN | 00:04:22 | 46 | 159 | |
Fiadh DRIVER | 00:04:25 | 54 | 159 | |
| | | | |
8 | Moyne AC | 164 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Meadhbh HALL | 00:04:11 | 25 | 164 | |
Annie ELY | 00:04:12 | 30 | 164 | |
Lily MURPHY | 00:04:14 | 33 | 164 | |
Aoibheann DOYLE | 00:04:34 | 76 | 164 | |
| | | | |
9 | Tramore AC | 190 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Amy STOREY | 00:03:49 | 3 | 190 | |
Clara CADOGAN | 00:04:11 | 26 | 190 | |
Aimee CADOGAN | 00:04:32 | 74 | 190 | |
Madison HAMILTON | 00:04:42 | 87 | 190 | |
| | | | |
10 | West Muskerry AC | 238 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Amy CANTY | 00:04:12 | 29 | 238 | |
Aine NI BHRIAIN | 00:04:24 | 50 | 238 | |
Aria MADDEN | 00:04:26 | 57 | 238 | |
Anna MORRIS | 00:04:49 | 102 | 238 | |
| | | | |
11 | St. John's AC | 265 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Leah ROBERTSON | 00:04:21 | 44 | 265 | |
Shauna KEOGH | 00:04:26 | 56 | 265 | |
Sarah WHELAN | 00:04:31 | 70 | 265 | |
Maisie CROWLEY | 00:04:45 | 95 | 265 | |
| | | | |
12 | North Cork AC | 274 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Faye MILLER | 00:04:25 | 51 | 274 | |
Saoirse Rose O'SULLIVAN | 00:04:30 | 68 | 274 | |
Elsie BYRNES | 00:04:32 | 73 | 274 | |
Erin O'NEILL | 00:04:37 | 82 | 274 | |
| | | | |
13 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 275 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Aoibhin FITZPATRICK | 00:04:01 | 11 | 275 | |
Annie GROGAN | 00:04:36 | 79 | 275 | |
Kate ZERAFA | 00:04:42 | 89 | 275 | |
Rachel LYONS | 00:04:46 | 96 | 275 | |
| | | | |
14 | Dundrum AC | 293 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Shona RYAN | 00:04:14 | 31 | 293 | |
Lucy HEFFERNAN | 00:04:14 | 32 | 293 | |
Leah SHANAHAN | 00:05:10 | 112 | 293 | |
Carmel MCHUGH | 00:06:16 | 118 | 293 | |
| | | | |
15 | Fergus AC | 322 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Naoise CAHILL | 00:04:27 | 58 | 322 | |
Saoirse DONNELLY | 00:04:29 | 65 | 322 | |
Louise GEARY | 00:04:42 | 88 | 322 | |
Aoife HAUGH | 00:05:06 | 111 | 322 | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
Girls Under-10 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Clare | 39 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Mia KELLY | 00:03:42 | 1 | 39 | |
Quinn HUGHES | 00:03:51 | 4 | 39 | |
Lillie RYAN | 00:03:53 | 7 | 39 | |
Ciara REYNOLDS | 00:03:56 | 8 | 39 | |
Kate QUINLAN | 00:03:57 | 9 | 39 | |
Hollie NAGLE | 00:03:59 | 10 | 39 | |
| | | | |
2 | Cork | 79 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Emma CASEY | 00:03:44 | 2 | 79 | |
Aoibh MCGOVERN | 00:04:03 | 12 | 79 | |
Clara DINNEEN | 00:04:03 | 13 | 79 | |
Kate RYAN | 00:04:04 | 15 | 79 | |
Emma MURPHY | 00:04:06 | 17 | 79 | |
Ruth O'LEARY | 00:04:07 | 20 | 79 | |
| | | | |
3 | Tipperary | 190 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Meadhbh HALL | 00:04:11 | 25 | 190 | |
Annie ELY | 00:04:12 | 30 | 190 | |
Shona RYAN | 00:04:14 | 31 | 190 | |
Lucy HEFFERNAN | 00:04:14 | 32 | 190 | |
Lily MURPHY | 00:04:14 | 33 | 190 | |
Meabh O'DONNELL | 00:04:19 | 39 | 190 | |
| | | | |
4 | Kerry | 192 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Seoda COLLINS | 00:03:53 | 6 | 192 | |
Lucy DEVANE | 00:04:06 | 18 | 192 | |
Erin WALLACE | 00:04:12 | 27 | 192 | |
Carolena KELLY | 00:04:19 | 41 | 192 | |
Chloe O'SULLIVAN | 00:04:22 | 46 | 192 | |
Fiadh DRIVER | 00:04:25 | 54 | 192 | |
| | | | |
5 | Limerick | 210 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Anna MURPHY | 00:04:03 | 14 | 210 | |
Alana RYAN | 00:04:08 | 23 | 210 | |
Caragh TREACY | 00:04:11 | 24 | 210 | |
Elsa FAHY | 00:04:14 | 34 | 210 | |
Sadhbh CORRIGAN | 00:04:25 | 52 | 210 | |
Isabelle CONNOLLY | 00:04:29 | 63 | 210 | |
| | | | |
6 | Waterford | 232 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Amy STOREY | 00:03:49 | 3 | 232 | |
Eve NOLAN | 00:03:53 | 5 | 232 | |
Clara CADOGAN | 00:04:11 | 26 | 232 | |
Éadaoin MCGRATH | 00:04:18 | 37 | 232 | |
Aimee CADOGAN | 00:04:32 | 74 | 232 | |
Madison HAMILTON | 00:04:42 | 87 | 232 | |
Top
Juvenile Boys Under-10
| Boys Under-10 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | John MACDONNACHA | M10 | Tulla AC | 00:03:38 |
2 | Cian O'DONOVAN | M10 | St. Nicholas AC | 00:03:39 |
3 | Evan MCCORMACK | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:03:41 |
4 | Ryan LYNCH | M10 | Fergus AC | 00:03:42 |
5 | Cian VAUGHAN | M10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:03:44 |
6 | Micheal RUANE | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:03:44 |
7 | Jack SHEEHY | M10 | St. Brendan's AC | 00:03:44 |
8 | Conor O'DONNELL | M10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:03:45 |
9 | Jake O'CONNOR | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:03:47 |
10 | James DOODY | M10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:03:47 |
11 | Christopher WYNTON | M10 | Iveragh AC | 00:03:48 |
12 | George O'BRIEN | M10 | Newport AC | 00:03:49 |
13 | Harry DREA | M10 | Finisk Valley AC | 00:03:50 |
14 | David COLLINS | M10 | North Cork AC | 00:03:50 |
15 | Luke ROBERTSON | M10 | North Cork AC | 00:03:51 |
16 | Sean CUMMINS | M10 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:03:51 |
17 | Matthew CREAGH | M10 | Leevale AC | 00:03:52 |
18 | Jack COLLINS | M10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:03:53 |
19 | Bobby KAVANAGH | M10 | Togher AC | 00:03:54 |
20 | Charlie CUMMINS | M10 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:03:54 |
21 | John BRICK | M10 | Tracton AC | 00:03:54 |
22 | Ciaran DUFF | M10 | West Muskerry AC | 00:03:55 |
23 | Patrick GALVIN | M10 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:03:56 |
24 | Ruairi MCCAFFREY | M10 | Togher AC | 00:03:56 |
25 | Chris KEANE | M10 | West Muskerry AC | 00:03:57 |
26 | Ciarán MCLOUGHLIN | M10 | West Limerick AC | 00:03:58 |
27 | Jacob QUINN | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:03:58 |
28 | Darragh LYNN | M10 | Dooneen AC | 00:03:58 |
29 | Sam CREAN | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:03:59 |
30 | Conor YOUNG | M10 | Bandon AC | 00:03:59 |
31 | Alfie CUMMINS | M10 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:04:00 |
32 | Philip CROKE | M10 | Dundrum AC | 00:04:00 |
33 | James QUIRKE | M10 | Bandon AC | 00:04:01 |
34 | Danny KINSELLA | M10 | Kilnaboy AC | 00:04:01 |
35 | James HURLEY | M10 | Tulla AC | 00:04:01 |
36 | Macdara O'CONNELL | M10 | Derg AC | 00:04:02 |
37 | Dónal SHINE | M10 | West Limerick AC | 00:04:02 |
38 | Aidan MULCAHY | M10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:03 |
39 | Ronan O'BRIEN | M10 | Skibbereen AC | 00:04:03 |
40 | Paddy CHAMBERS | M10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:04 |
41 | Jayden KIRWAN | M10 | K.C.K. AC | 00:04:04 |
42 | Tomas O'ROURKE | M10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:04 |
43 | Sam ROBERTSON | M10 | North Cork AC | 00:04:05 |
44 | Sean FORDE | M10 | Bandon AC | 00:04:05 |
45 | Niall WALSH | M10 | K.C.K. AC | 00:04:05 |
46 | Charles WAREMURPHY | M10 | Tramore AC | 00:04:06 |
47 | John BYRNE | M10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:04:06 |
48 | Gearoid LINEHAN | M10 | Bandon AC | 00:04:06 |
49 | Loughlin DOWNES | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:08 |
50 | Tadhg BARRY | M10 | Templemore AC | 00:04:08 |
51 | Aidan O'BRIEN | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:08 |
52 | Oran BARRY | M10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:09 |
53 | Martin FITZGERALD | M10 | Kilnaboy AC | 00:04:10 |
54 | Joe KENNY | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:10 |
55 | Andrew GALVIN | M10 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:04:10 |
56 | Tom COMERFORD | M10 | St. John's AC | 00:04:11 |
57 | Patrick MEEHAN | M10 | Templemore AC | 00:04:11 |
58 | Zack MCNAMARA | M10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:11 |
59 | James SHALLY | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:11 |
60 | Daniel DONNELLY | M10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:12 |
61 | Harry CREEDON | M10 | Dundrum AC | 00:04:12 |
62 | Davin BROHAN | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:12 |
63 | Finn O'CONNELL | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:12 |
64 | Oisín O'KEEFFE | M10 | Tulla AC | 00:04:13 |
65 | Logan HAMILTON | M10 | Tramore AC | 00:04:13 |
66 | Teddy COURTNEY | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:13 |
67 | Charlie Jay KELLIHER | M10 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:04:13 |
68 | Riain KELLY | M10 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:04:14 |
69 | Rian DALY | M10 | Bandon AC | 00:04:14 |
70 | Sean WHELAN | M10 | K.C.K. AC | 00:04:14 |
71 | Ewan MCARTHUR | M10 | Tulla AC | 00:04:15 |
72 | Rory HAYES | M10 | West Limerick AC | 00:04:16 |
73 | Bobby KENNEDY | M10 | Leevale AC | 00:04:17 |
74 | Daniel CLARKE | M10 | Templemore AC | 00:04:17 |
75 | Rian GRIFFIN | M10 | St. John's AC | 00:04:18 |
76 | Sam KAVANAGH | M10 | Togher AC | 00:04:18 |
77 | Liam DONNELLY | M10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:18 |
78 | Tom LYNCH | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:19 |
79 | Seán Óg ENRIGHT | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:19 |
80 | Aodhan O'GAIRBHITH | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:19 |
81 | Jack DINEEN | M10 | Togher AC | 00:04:20 |
82 | Patrick SHALLY | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:20 |
83 | Cillian HILL | M10 | Fergus AC | 00:04:20 |
84 | Conall REDMOND | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:21 |
85 | Tom WALSH | M10 | K.C.K. AC | 00:04:22 |
86 | Royce BANGURA | M10 | Cork City AC | 00:04:24 |
87 | Casper O'LEARY | M10 | Togher AC | 00:04:25 |
88 | Charlie BARRETT | M10 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:04:25 |
89 | Brian O'DONOGHUE | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:26 |
90 | Cillian NORMOYLE | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:27 |
91 | Shane O'SHEA | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:28 |
92 | Jake LENIHAN | M10 | Newport AC | 00:04:28 |
93 | Zach O'MAHONEY | M10 | Newport AC | 00:04:28 |
94 | Conor OLIVER | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:30 |
95 | Rory MCDONNELL | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:04:31 |
96 | Adam LLOYD | M10 | West Muskerry AC | 00:04:32 |
97 | Seán FLYNN | M10 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:04:34 |
98 | Jack O'KEEFFE | M10 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:04:36 |
99 | Donagh CAHILL | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:37 |
100 | Ruairí INGRAM | M10 | Star of the Laune AC | 00:04:38 |
101 | Iarlaith DILLON | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:38 |
102 | Evan SAVAGE | M10 | Newport AC | 00:04:38 |
103 | Blaize SUGRUE | M10 | Cork City AC | 00:04:38 |
104 | Darragh COONEY | M10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:41 |
105 | Ruadh O'SHEA | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:42 |
106 | Ronan CROWE | M10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:44 |
107 | Ronan LAHIFFE | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:04:45 |
108 | Bobby MCMAHON | M10 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:04:49 |
109 | Donnacha GRIFFIN | M10 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:04:56 |
110 | Daniel MCATEER | M10 | Ennis Track AC | 00:04:59 |
111 | Danny O'BRIEN | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:05:01 |
112 | Conor SWEENEY | M10 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:05:18 |
113 | Ruhaan Atharv KITCHAMSETTY | M10 | Limerick AC | 00:05:20 |
114 | Max O'KEEFFE | M10 | St. Cronans AC | 00:06:50 |
Boys Under-10 Teams
Boys Under-10 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | St. Cronans AC | 65 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Evan MCCORMACK | 00:03:41 | 3 | 65 | |
Micheal RUANE | 00:03:44 | 6 | 65 | |
Jacob QUINN | 00:03:58 | 27 | 65 | |
Sam CREAN | 00:03:59 | 29 | 65 | |
| | | | |
2 | North Cork AC | 110 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
David COLLINS | 00:03:50 | 14 | 110 | |
Luke ROBERTSON | 00:03:51 | 15 | 110 | |
Aidan MULCAHY | 00:04:03 | 38 | 110 | |
Sam ROBERTSON | 00:04:05 | 43 | 110 | |
| | | | |
3 | Ennis Track AC | 115 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Cian VAUGHAN | 00:03:44 | 5 | 115 | |
Jack COLLINS | 00:03:53 | 18 | 115 | |
Paddy CHAMBERS | 00:04:04 | 40 | 115 | |
Oran BARRY | 00:04:09 | 52 | 115 | |
| | | | |
4 | Killarney Valley AC | 132 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Conor O'DONNELL | 00:03:45 | 8 | 132 | |
James DOODY | 00:03:47 | 10 | 132 | |
John BYRNE | 00:04:06 | 47 | 132 | |
Charlie Jay KELLIHER | 00:04:13 | 67 | 132 | |
| | | | |
5 | Bandon AC | 155 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Conor YOUNG | 00:03:59 | 30 | 155 | |
James QUIRKE | 00:04:01 | 33 | 155 | |
Sean FORDE | 00:04:05 | 44 | 155 | |
Gearoid LINEHAN | 00:04:06 | 48 | 155 | |
| | | | |
6 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 162 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Sean CUMMINS | 00:03:51 | 16 | 162 | |
Patrick GALVIN | 00:03:56 | 23 | 162 | |
Andrew GALVIN | 00:04:10 | 55 | 162 | |
Riain KELLY | 00:04:14 | 68 | 162 | |
| | | | |
7 | Fergus AC | 164 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ryan LYNCH | 00:03:42 | 4 | 164 | |
Tomas O'ROURKE | 00:04:04 | 42 | 164 | |
Zack MCNAMARA | 00:04:11 | 58 | 164 | |
Daniel DONNELLY | 00:04:12 | 60 | 164 | |
| | | | |
8 | Tulla AC | 171 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
John MACDONNACHA | 00:03:38 | 1 | 171 | |
James HURLEY | 00:04:01 | 35 | 171 | |
Oisín O'KEEFFE | 00:04:13 | 64 | 171 | |
Ewan MCARTHUR | 00:04:15 | 71 | 171 | |
| | | | |
9 | Togher AC | 200 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Bobby KAVANAGH | 00:03:54 | 19 | 200 | |
Ruairi MCCAFFREY | 00:03:56 | 24 | 200 | |
Sam KAVANAGH | 00:04:18 | 76 | 200 | |
Jack DINEEN | 00:04:20 | 81 | 200 | |
| | | | |
10 | Limerick AC | 201 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jake O'CONNOR | 00:03:47 | 9 | 201 | |
Aidan O'BRIEN | 00:04:08 | 51 | 201 | |
Finn O'CONNELL | 00:04:12 | 63 | 201 | |
Tom LYNCH | 00:04:19 | 78 | 201 | |
| | | | |
11 | K.C.K. AC | 241 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jayden KIRWAN | 00:04:04 | 41 | 241 | |
Niall WALSH | 00:04:05 | 45 | 241 | |
Sean WHELAN | 00:04:14 | 70 | 241 | |
Tom WALSH | 00:04:22 | 85 | 241 | |
| | | | |
12 | Newport AC | 299 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
George O'BRIEN | 00:03:49 | 12 | 299 | |
Jake LENIHAN | 00:04:28 | 92 | 299 | |
Zach O'MAHONEY | 00:04:28 | 93 | 299 | |
Evan SAVAGE | 00:04:38 | 102 | 299 | |
| | | | |
13 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 324 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Joe KENNY | 00:04:10 | 54 | 324 | |
Brian O'DONOGHUE | 00:04:26 | 89 | 324 | |
Cillian NORMOYLE | 00:04:27 | 90 | 324 | |
Shane O'SHEA | 00:04:28 | 91 | 324 | |
| | | | |
Boys Under-10 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Clare | 35 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
John MACDONNACHA | 00:03:38 | 1 | 35 | |
Evan MCCORMACK | 00:03:41 | 3 | 35 | |
Ryan LYNCH | 00:03:42 | 4 | 35 | |
Cian VAUGHAN | 00:03:44 | 5 | 35 | |
Micheal RUANE | 00:03:44 | 6 | 35 | |
Sean CUMMINS | 00:03:51 | 16 | 35 | |
| | | | |
2 | Cork | 87 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Cian O'DONOVAN | 00:03:39 | 2 | 87 | |
David COLLINS | 00:03:50 | 14 | 87 | |
Luke ROBERTSON | 00:03:51 | 15 | 87 | |
Matthew CREAGH | 00:03:52 | 17 | 87 | |
Bobby KAVANAGH | 00:03:54 | 19 | 87 | |
Charlie CUMMINS | 00:03:54 | 20 | 87 | |
| | | | |
3 | Kerry | 150 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jack SHEEHY | 00:03:44 | 7 | 150 | |
Conor O'DONNELL | 00:03:45 | 8 | 150 | |
James DOODY | 00:03:47 | 10 | 150 | |
Christopher WYNTON | 00:03:48 | 11 | 150 | |
John BYRNE | 00:04:06 | 47 | 150 | |
Charlie Jay KELLIHER | 00:04:13 | 67 | 150 | |
| | | | |
4 | Limerick | 214 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jake O'CONNOR | 00:03:47 | 9 | 214 | |
Ciarán MCLOUGHLIN | 00:03:58 | 26 | 214 | |
Darragh LYNN | 00:03:58 | 28 | 214 | |
Dónal SHINE | 00:04:02 | 37 | 214 | |
Aidan O'BRIEN | 00:04:08 | 51 | 214 | |
Finn O'CONNELL | 00:04:12 | 63 | 214 | |
| | | | |
5 | Waterford | 280 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Harry DREA | 00:03:50 | 13 | 280 | |
Jayden KIRWAN | 00:04:04 | 41 | 280 | |
Niall WALSH | 00:04:05 | 45 | 280 | |
Charles WAREMURPHY | 00:04:06 | 46 | 280 | |
Logan HAMILTON | 00:04:13 | 65 | 280 | |
Sean WHELAN | 00:04:14 | 70 | 280 | |
| | | | |
6 | Tipperary | 286 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
George O'BRIEN | 00:03:49 | 12 | 286 | |
Philip CROKE | 00:04:00 | 32 | 286 | |
Tadhg BARRY | 00:04:08 | 50 | 286 | |
Patrick MEEHAN | 00:04:11 | 57 | 286 | |
Harry CREEDON | 00:04:12 | 61 | 286 | |
Daniel CLARKE | 00:04:17 | 74 | 286 | |
Top
Juvenile Girls Under 12
| Girls Under-12 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Ailbhe O'NEILL | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:38 |
2 | Mary Jane CASEY | F12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:07:55 |
3 | Siofra MOLONEY | F12 | Ferrybank AC | 00:07:56 |
4 | Cliona HURLEY | F12 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:07:56 |
5 | Siri O'FLYNN | F12 | Ferrybank AC | 00:07:57 |
6 | Eva MCMAHON | F12 | Dooneen AC | 00:07:58 |
7 | Crea MOORE | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:00 |
8 | Sadhbh GEARY | F12 | Fergus AC | 00:08:02 |
9 | Aoibhinn CHAMBERS | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:08:04 |
10 | Clodagh O'SHEA | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:07 |
11 | Maeve DOODY | F12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:07 |
12 | Úna MCMAHON | F12 | St. John's AC | 00:08:10 |
13 | Seodhna O'SULLIVAN | F12 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:08:11 |
14 | Cora GROGAN | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:14 |
15 | Ellen MAHER | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:08:18 |
16 | Sophia TREACY | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:08:20 |
17 | Leah BUCKLEY | F12 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:08:20 |
18 | Ailbhe CONCANNON | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:08:21 |
19 | Ruth O'NEILL | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:08:21 |
20 | Ava COLEMAN | F12 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:08:21 |
21 | Aine FITZGERALD | F12 | Kilnaboy AC | 00:08:22 |
22 | Sophie O'CONNOR | F12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:08:22 |
23 | Aoife O'ROURKE | F12 | Fergus AC | 00:08:22 |
24 | Maeve WALLACE | F12 | Tralee Harriers AC | 00:08:22 |
25 | Jill BEECHER | F12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:08:25 |
26 | Maia O'CONNOR | F12 | Midleton AC | 00:08:26 |
27 | Ally CONSIDINE | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:08:29 |
28 | Aoife O'CONNOR | F12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:08:32 |
29 | Cate O'BRIEN | F12 | Newport AC | 00:08:34 |
30 | Beibhinn PAMPLIN | F12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:08:35 |
31 | Orlaith O'ROURKE | F12 | Fergus AC | 00:08:36 |
32 | Hannah REDICAN | F12 | Tralee Harriers AC | 00:08:37 |
33 | Ciara O'CONNELL | F12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:08:38 |
34 | Ellie-Mae DOHERTY | F12 | West Waterford AC | 00:08:39 |
35 | Sophie COLLINS | F12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:40 |
36 | Katelyn SHANAHAN | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:08:42 |
37 | Lucy O'CONNELL | F12 | Iveragh AC | 00:08:42 |
38 | Zara COMAN | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:42 |
39 | Daire O'MAHONY | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:08:43 |
40 | Sorcha O'DRISCOLL | F12 | Midleton AC | 00:08:43 |
41 | Doireann MOLONEY | F12 | Mooreabbey Milers AC | 00:08:43 |
42 | Aoife VAUGHAN | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:08:45 |
43 | Lucy CROWLEY | F12 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:08:45 |
44 | Kiana SANTOS | F12 | Iveragh AC | 00:08:45 |
45 | Laoise O'BRIEN | F12 | Derg AC | 00:08:47 |
46 | Aoibheann May FITZGERALD | F12 | Waterford AC | 00:08:48 |
47 | Croiadh BUCKLEY | F12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:51 |
48 | Abi HANNAFIN | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:51 |
49 | Caroline O'SULLIVAN | F12 | Abbey Striders AC | 00:08:52 |
50 | Gabriella O'NEILL | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:53 |
51 | Ellie CROWLEY | F12 | St. John's AC | 00:08:54 |
52 | Nancy GROGAN | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:54 |
53 | Grace BUTLER | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:08:55 |
54 | Ailish BOURKE | F12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:08:55 |
55 | Ayda RYAN | F12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:08:56 |
56 | Sholah FRAWLEY | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:56 |
57 | Saoirse BARRY | F12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:08:58 |
58 | Lucy O'CONNELL | F12 | Kilmihil AC | 00:08:59 |
59 | Annie MCELROY | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:08:59 |
60 | Leah KIELY | F12 | West Waterford AC | 00:09:00 |
61 | Kayleigh POWER | F12 | Fergus AC | 00:09:00 |
62 | Matilda CUNNANE | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:09:00 |
63 | Lucy LEE O'DONNELL | F12 | Ferrybank AC | 00:09:02 |
64 | Lily CREEDON | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:09:03 |
65 | Ruth CADOGAN | F12 | Tramore AC | 00:09:03 |
66 | Amelia O'DONOVAN | F12 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:09:04 |
67 | Neasa FAHY | F12 | Tulla AC | 00:09:04 |
68 | Muireann MCGRATH | F12 | K.C.K. AC | 00:09:05 |
69 | Bella CURLING | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:09:06 |
70 | Lily CONSIDINE | F12 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:09:06 |
71 | Fiadh MCCARTHY | F12 | St. Nicholas AC | 00:09:07 |
72 | Cara DALY | F12 | Bandon AC | 00:09:10 |
73 | Jenny O'BRIEN | F12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:09:11 |
74 | Bronagh FITZGERALD | F12 | St. Nicholas AC | 00:09:12 |
75 | Blanka DAVIET | F12 | Dooneen AC | 00:09:13 |
76 | Grace FORREST | F12 | Midleton AC | 00:09:15 |
77 | Caoimhe MONKS | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:09:16 |
78 | Amy COSGRAVE | F12 | West Waterford AC | 00:09:17 |
79 | Hannah SHEEHY | F12 | St. Brendan's AC | 00:09:17 |
80 | Maisie KELLY-BRIGDALE | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:09:18 |
81 | Phoebe LILLIS | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:09:21 |
82 | Lucy O'LEARY | F12 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:09:23 |
83 | Rachel RYAN | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:09:23 |
84 | Rose O'NEILL | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:09:24 |
85 | Sarah LONERGAN | F12 | Newport AC | 00:09:24 |
86 | Aisling FENTON | F12 | Gneeveguilla AC | 00:09:25 |
87 | Niamh O'MAHONY | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:09:27 |
88 | Orla MEERE | F12 | Fergus AC | 00:09:28 |
89 | Isobel RUSH | F12 | Kilnaboy AC | 00:09:29 |
90 | Isabel DALY | F12 | West Waterford AC | 00:09:29 |
91 | Roisin CLIFFORD | F12 | North Cork AC | 00:09:30 |
92 | Éile DE PAOR | F12 | West Waterford AC | 00:09:31 |
93 | Hannah-Jane DILLON | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:09:33 |
94 | Michaela KELLY | F12 | Iveragh AC | 00:09:34 |
95 | Aine MULCAHY | F12 | North Cork AC | 00:09:34 |
96 | Isobel HARTNETT | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:09:37 |
97 | Imogen MURPHY | F12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:09:38 |
98 | Chloe NORMOYLE | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:09:39 |
99 | Annabelle BULLMAN | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:09:39 |
100 | Aoife WHELAN | F12 | St. John's AC | 00:09:40 |
101 | Orianna JOHNSTON | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:09:41 |
102 | Moira MEEHAN | F12 | Templemore AC | 00:09:41 |
103 | Alison DREA | F12 | Finisk Valley AC | 00:09:42 |
104 | Ellie Mae MARSHALL | F12 | Cork City AC | 00:09:46 |
105 | Eve BARRY | F12 | Midleton AC | 00:09:46 |
106 | Rachel MCCULLAGH | F12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:09:49 |
107 | Alison RYAN | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:09:51 |
108 | Belle DOWNES | F12 | Kilmihil AC | 00:09:53 |
109 | Erica RUANE | F12 | North Cork AC | 00:09:54 |
110 | Grace COYNE | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:09:58 |
111 | Kate WALSH | F12 | K.C.K. AC | 00:09:59 |
112 | Orla DOWNES | F12 | Kilmihil AC | 00:10:00 |
113 | Rhona LYONS | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:10:01 |
114 | Rose ROGERS | F12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:10:02 |
115 | Sophie KENNEDY | F12 | Tulla AC | 00:10:03 |
116 | Eimear O'KEEFFE | F12 | Tulla AC | 00:10:05 |
117 | Jane MCCULLAGH | F12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:10:08 |
118 | Siomha O'LOUGHLIN | F12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:10:09 |
119 | Ellen HENCHY | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:10:13 |
120 | Cliodhna BROWNE | F12 | Belgooly AC | 00:10:15 |
121 | Aalaina LEETCH | F12 | St. Nicholas AC | 00:10:16 |
122 | Isla MCHUGH | F12 | Dundrum AC | 00:10:31 |
123 | Sarah KENNEDY | F12 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:10:34 |
124 | Lea KELLY | F12 | Iveragh AC | 00:10:37 |
125 | Ellen BOURKE | F12 | Limerick AC | 00:10:40 |
126 | Katie CARMODY | F12 | Fergus AC | 00:10:51 |
127 | Caoileann COONEY | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:11:04 |
128 | Sophie ROCHE | F12 | Derg AC | 00:11:05 |
129 | Ciara FABRIZI | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:11:06 |
130 | Martha KELLEHER | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:11:13 |
131 | Ciara O'BRIEN | F12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:11:31 |
132 | Marta MANGELE | F12 | North Cork AC | 00:11:56 |
133 | Alice MCCARTHY | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:16 |
134 | Torie NEVILLE | F12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:12:28 |
135 | Luise DALY | F12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:42 |
U12 Girls Teams
Girls Under-12 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 44 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ailbhe O'NEILL | 00:07:38 | 1 | 44 | |
Aoibhinn CHAMBERS | 00:08:04 | 9 | 44 | |
Sophia TREACY | 00:08:20 | 16 | 44 | |
Ailbhe CONCANNON | 00:08:21 | 18 | 44 | |
| | | | |
2 | St. Catherine's AC | 77 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Mary Jane CASEY | 00:07:55 | 2 | 77 | |
Sophie O'CONNOR | 00:08:22 | 22 | 77 | |
Jill BEECHER | 00:08:25 | 25 | 77 | |
Aoife O'CONNOR | 00:08:32 | 28 | 77 | |
| | | | |
3 | Dundrum AC | 123 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ellen MAHER | 00:08:18 | 15 | 123 | |
Ruth O'NEILL | 00:08:21 | 19 | 123 | |
Katelyn SHANAHAN | 00:08:42 | 36 | 123 | |
Grace BUTLER | 00:08:55 | 53 | 123 | |
| | | | |
4 | Fergus AC | 123 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Sadhbh GEARY | 00:08:02 | 8 | 123 | |
Aoife O'ROURKE | 00:08:22 | 23 | 123 | |
Orlaith O'ROURKE | 00:08:36 | 31 | 123 | |
Kayleigh POWER | 00:09:00 | 61 | 123 | |
| | | | |
5 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 132 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Clodagh O'SHEA | 00:08:07 | 10 | 132 | |
Cora GROGAN | 00:08:14 | 14 | 132 | |
Nancy GROGAN | 00:08:54 | 52 | 132 | |
Sholah FRAWLEY | 00:08:56 | 56 | 132 | |
| | | | |
6 | Limerick AC | 143 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Crea MOORE | 00:08:00 | 7 | 143 | |
Zara COMAN | 00:08:42 | 38 | 143 | |
Abi HANNAFIN | 00:08:51 | 48 | 143 | |
Gabriella O'NEILL | 00:08:53 | 50 | 143 | |
| | | | |
7 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 162 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Leah BUCKLEY | 00:08:20 | 17 | 162 | |
Ava COLEMAN | 00:08:21 | 20 | 162 | |
Lucy CROWLEY | 00:08:45 | 43 | 162 | |
Lucy O'LEARY | 00:09:23 | 82 | 162 | |
| | | | |
8 | North Cork AC | 184 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Maeve DOODY | 00:08:07 | 11 | 184 | |
Sophie COLLINS | 00:08:40 | 35 | 184 | |
Croiadh BUCKLEY | 00:08:51 | 47 | 184 | |
Roisin CLIFFORD | 00:09:30 | 91 | 184 | |
| | | | |
9 | West Muskerry AC | 247 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Daire O'MAHONY | 00:08:43 | 39 | 247 | |
Annie MCELROY | 00:08:59 | 59 | 247 | |
Matilda CUNNANE | 00:09:00 | 62 | 247 | |
Niamh O'MAHONY | 00:09:27 | 87 | 247 | |
| | | | |
10 | Midleton AC | 247 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Maia O'CONNOR | 00:08:26 | 26 | 247 | |
Sorcha O'DRISCOLL | 00:08:43 | 40 | 247 | |
Grace FORREST | 00:09:15 | 76 | 247 | |
Eve BARRY | 00:09:46 | 105 | 247 | |
| | | | |
11 | West Waterford AC | 262 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ellie-Mae DOHERTY | 00:08:39 | 34 | 262 | |
Leah KIELY | 00:09:00 | 60 | 262 | |
Amy COSGRAVE | 00:09:17 | 78 | 262 | |
Isabel DALY | 00:09:29 | 90 | 262 | |
| | | | |
12 | St. Cronans AC | 282 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ayda RYAN | 00:08:56 | 55 | 282 | |
Saoirse BARRY | 00:08:58 | 57 | 282 | |
Jenny O'BRIEN | 00:09:11 | 73 | 282 | |
Imogen MURPHY | 00:09:38 | 97 | 282 | |
| | | | |
13 | Iveragh AC | 299 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Lucy O'CONNELL | 00:08:42 | 37 | 299 | |
Kiana SANTOS | 00:08:45 | 44 | 299 | |
Michaela KELLY | 00:09:34 | 94 | 299 | |
Lea KELLY | 00:10:37 | 124 | 299 | |
| | | | |
Girls Under-12 County Teams | | | | |
1 | Clare | 54 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ailbhe O'NEILL | 00:07:38 | 1 | 54 | |
Sadhbh GEARY | 00:08:02 | 8 | 54 | |
Aoibhinn CHAMBERS | 00:08:04 | 9 | 54 | |
Clodagh O'SHEA | 00:08:07 | 10 | 54 | |
Úna MCMAHON | 00:08:10 | 12 | 54 | |
Cora GROGAN | 00:08:14 | 14 | 54 | |
| | | | |
2 | Cork | 76 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Mary Jane CASEY | 00:07:55 | 2 | 76 | |
Cliona HURLEY | 00:07:56 | 4 | 76 | |
Maeve DOODY | 00:08:07 | 11 | 76 | |
Leah BUCKLEY | 00:08:20 | 17 | 76 | |
Ava COLEMAN | 00:08:21 | 20 | 76 | |
Sophie O'CONNOR | 00:08:22 | 22 | 76 | |
| | | | |
3 | Tipperary | 170 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ellen MAHER | 00:08:18 | 15 | 170 | |
Ruth O'NEILL | 00:08:21 | 19 | 170 | |
Cate O'BRIEN | 00:08:34 | 29 | 170 | |
Beibhinn PAMPLIN | 00:08:35 | 30 | 170 | |
Katelyn SHANAHAN | 00:08:42 | 36 | 170 | |
Doireann MOLONEY | 00:08:43 | 41 | 170 | |
| | | | |
4 | Waterford | 211 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Siofra MOLONEY | 00:07:56 | 3 | 211 | |
Siri O'FLYNN | 00:07:57 | 5 | 211 | |
Ellie-Mae DOHERTY | 00:08:39 | 34 | 211 | |
Aoibheann May FITZGERALD | 00:08:48 | 46 | 211 | |
Leah KIELY | 00:09:00 | 60 | 211 | |
Lucy LEE O'DONNELL | 00:09:02 | 63 | 211 | |
| | | | |
5 | Limerick | 224 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Eva MCMAHON | 00:07:58 | 6 | 224 | |
Crea MOORE | 00:08:00 | 7 | 224 | |
Zara COMAN | 00:08:42 | 38 | 224 | |
Abi HANNAFIN | 00:08:51 | 48 | 224 | |
Gabriella O'NEILL | 00:08:53 | 50 | 224 | |
Blanka DAVIET | 00:09:13 | 75 | 224 | |
| | | | |
6 | Kerry | 229 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Seodhna O'SULLIVAN | 00:08:11 | 13 | 229 | |
Maeve WALLACE | 00:08:22 | 24 | 229 | |
Hannah REDICAN | 00:08:37 | 32 | 229 | |
Lucy O'CONNELL | 00:08:42 | 37 | 229 | |
Kiana SANTOS | 00:08:45 | 44 | 229 | |
Hannah SHEEHY | 00:09:17 | 79 | 229 | |
Under 12 Boys
| Boys Under-12 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Dylan KEANE | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:10 |
2 | Killian COMAN | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:07:11 |
3 | Mason WALSH | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:07:12 |
4 | Rian KIELY KEOGAN | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:07:14 |
5 | Finn SLATTERY | M12 | Kilnaboy AC | 00:07:16 |
6 | Darragh MOLONEY | M12 | Courcey AC | 00:07:17 |
7 | Ronan GEANEY | M12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:07:19 |
8 | Matthew MURPHY | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:07:20 |
9 | Oliver MANNION | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:20 |
10 | Kyle HUNTER | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:07:20 |
11 | Darragh MCMAHON | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:07:21 |
12 | Cathal MURPHY | M12 | Finisk Valley AC | 00:07:21 |
13 | Michael BARRY | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:07:25 |
14 | Jack RYAN | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:07:27 |
15 | Riain DUIGNAN | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:07:29 |
16 | Sean O'DONOGHUE | M12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:07:29 |
17 | Fionn AIRD | M12 | Clonmel AC | 00:07:33 |
18 | Conor HAYES | M12 | West Limerick AC | 00:07:34 |
19 | Sean HICK | M12 | Fergus AC | 00:07:36 |
20 | Cormac MURPHY | M12 | Bandon AC | 00:07:37 |
21 | Rian ROBERTSON | M12 | St. John's AC | 00:07:38 |
22 | Diarmuid COUGHLAN | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:39 |
23 | Micheal GALVIN | M12 | St. John's AC | 00:07:41 |
24 | Aidan MCNAMARA | M12 | Fergus AC | 00:07:42 |
25 | Ryan MOLONEY | M12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:07:43 |
26 | Tom KEOGH | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:07:44 |
27 | Jarlath HURNEY | M12 | West Waterford AC | 00:07:45 |
28 | Adam FITZGERALD | M12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:07:47 |
29 | Charlie CAHILL | M12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:07:48 |
30 | Harry CAHILL | M12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:07:48 |
31 | Rian BARRY | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:49 |
32 | Evan BOURKE | M12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:07:49 |
33 | Conor QUINLAN | M12 | Cork City AC | 00:07:51 |
34 | Sean HASSETT | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:07:51 |
35 | Cathal WALSH | M12 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:07:51 |
36 | Stephen GERAGHTY | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:52 |
37 | Micheal LOWNEY | M12 | Midleton AC | 00:07:53 |
38 | Ronan KELLY | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:55 |
39 | Josh MILLER | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:07:55 |
40 | Eoin KEANE | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:07:56 |
41 | Daire CULLINAN | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:07:57 |
42 | Fionn HOGAN | M12 | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 00:07:59 |
43 | Liam DORGAN | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:07:59 |
44 | Aaron SAVAGE | M12 | Newport AC | 00:07:59 |
45 | James ROCHE | M12 | Cork City AC | 00:08:00 |
46 | Liam POWER | M12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:01 |
47 | Jack MCAULIFFE | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:02 |
48 | Cathal GRIMES | M12 | Newport AC | 00:08:02 |
49 | Diarmuid ANGLAND | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:03 |
50 | Paul CLARKE | M12 | Templemore AC | 00:08:03 |
51 | John Daniel O'DRISCOLL | M12 | Iveragh AC | 00:08:03 |
52 | Sean O'NEILL | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:05 |
53 | Harry FRAWLEY | M12 | Midleton AC | 00:08:05 |
54 | Max KELLY | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:08:05 |
55 | Hugh MELODY | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:08:06 |
56 | Dan WALSH | M12 | K.C.K. AC | 00:08:08 |
57 | Ben HEALY | M12 | Newport AC | 00:08:09 |
58 | Kevin RUSSELL | M12 | West Waterford AC | 00:08:12 |
59 | Patrick O'REILLY MURPHY | M12 | Cork City AC | 00:08:14 |
60 | Cody MCKENNA | M12 | St. Brendan's AC | 00:08:14 |
61 | Odhran DORNEY | M12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:08:16 |
62 | Fionn GARRY | M12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:16 |
63 | Michael QUINN | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:08:18 |
64 | Oisín MCGUINNESS | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:18 |
65 | Gearoid MACDONNACHA | M12 | Tulla AC | 00:08:20 |
66 | Cian O'DONNELL | M12 | Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan AC | 00:08:21 |
67 | Daniel LOONEY | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:22 |
68 | Aaron O'SULLIVAN | M12 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:08:23 |
69 | Eoin GOLDEN | M12 | North Cork AC | 00:08:23 |
70 | Oscar O'CONNOR | M12 | Leevale AC | 00:08:25 |
71 | Oran O'DONOGHUE | M12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:25 |
72 | Alex KEANE | M12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:08:26 |
73 | Hugh GARVEY | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:08:26 |
74 | Colm O'MUIRí | M12 | West Waterford AC | 00:08:28 |
75 | Noah MURPHY | M12 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:08:30 |
76 | Odhran O'SULLIVAN | M12 | Youghal AC | 00:08:30 |
77 | Tiernan HOGAN | M12 | West Waterford AC | 00:08:30 |
78 | Peter KEANE | M12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:08:30 |
79 | Rian MURPHY | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:31 |
80 | Shane NOLAN | M12 | Ferrybank AC | 00:08:33 |
81 | Cillian FITZGERALD | M12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:08:34 |
82 | David DEEGAN | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:35 |
83 | Cathal MINOGUE | M12 | Tulla AC | 00:08:36 |
84 | Cillian CONSIDINE | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:08:36 |
85 | Sean MINOGUE | M12 | Tulla AC | 00:08:37 |
86 | Patrick CASEY | M12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:08:38 |
87 | Brian LLOYD | M12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:08:39 |
88 | Con CURTIS | M12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:08:39 |
89 | Myles ANDERSON | M12 | Limerick AC | 00:08:39 |
90 | John MURRAY | M12 | West Muskerry AC | 00:08:42 |
91 | Shea MOCKLER | M12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:08:43 |
92 | Frank MOCKLER | M12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:08:45 |
93 | William DOWNEY | M12 | Cork City AC | 00:08:47 |
94 | Jack NOONAN | M12 | Newport AC | 00:08:51 |
95 | James BEECHER | M12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:09:00 |
96 | Sean CUMMINS | M12 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:09:02 |
97 | James HOWARD | M12 | Kilnaboy AC | 00:09:02 |
98 | Seamie YOUNG | M12 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:09:08 |
99 | Thomas MCELVANEY | M12 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:09:11 |
100 | Ruairí HAYES | M12 | Kilmihil AC | 00:09:13 |
101 | Charlie O'KEEFFE | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:09:14 |
102 | Noah DONOHOE | M12 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:09:35 |
103 | Daragh MCKENNA | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:09:41 |
104 | Eoin CASHMAN | M12 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:09:44 |
105 | Donagh BANE | M12 | St. Cronans AC | 00:09:44 |
106 | Seamus MEEGAN | M12 | Clonmel AC | 00:09:54 |
107 | John FORDE | M12 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:10:04 |
108 | Joey BOLAND | M12 | Ennis Track AC | 00:10:24 |
Boys Under-12 Teams
Boys Under-12 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Limerick AC | 46 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Killian COMAN | 00:07:11 | 2 | 46 | |
Rian KIELY KEOGAN | 00:07:14 | 4 | 46 | |
Jack RYAN | 00:07:27 | 14 | 46 | |
Tom KEOGH | 00:07:44 | 26 | 46 | |
| | | | |
2 | St. Cronans AC | 47 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Matthew MURPHY | 00:07:20 | 8 | 47 | |
Darragh MCMAHON | 00:07:21 | 11 | 47 | |
Michael BARRY | 00:07:25 | 13 | 47 | |
Riain DUIGNAN | 00:07:29 | 15 | 47 | |
| | | | |
3 | Ennis Track AC | 63 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Dylan KEANE | 00:07:10 | 1 | 63 | |
Oliver MANNION | 00:07:20 | 9 | 63 | |
Diarmuid COUGHLAN | 00:07:39 | 22 | 63 | |
Rian BARRY | 00:07:49 | 31 | 63 | |
| | | | |
4 | North Cork AC | 95 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Mason WALSH | 00:07:12 | 3 | 95 | |
Kyle HUNTER | 00:07:20 | 10 | 95 | |
Josh MILLER | 00:07:55 | 39 | 95 | |
Liam DORGAN | 00:07:59 | 43 | 95 | |
| | | | |
5 | Thurles Crokes AC | 152 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Charlie CAHILL | 00:07:48 | 29 | 152 | |
Harry CAHILL | 00:07:48 | 30 | 152 | |
Evan BOURKE | 00:07:49 | 32 | 152 | |
Odhran DORNEY | 00:08:16 | 61 | 152 | |
| | | | |
6 | St. Catherine's AC | 188 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ronan GEANEY | 00:07:19 | 7 | 188 | |
Adam FITZGERALD | 00:07:47 | 28 | 188 | |
Alex KEANE | 00:08:26 | 72 | 188 | |
Cillian FITZGERALD | 00:08:34 | 81 | 188 | |
| | | | |
7 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 204 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ryan MOLONEY | 00:07:43 | 25 | 204 | |
Liam POWER | 00:08:01 | 46 | 204 | |
Fionn GARRY | 00:08:16 | 62 | 204 | |
Oran O'DONOGHUE | 00:08:25 | 71 | 204 | |
| | | | |
8 | Cork City AC | 230 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Conor QUINLAN | 00:07:51 | 33 | 230 | |
James ROCHE | 00:08:00 | 45 | 230 | |
Patrick O'REILLY MURPHY | 00:08:14 | 59 | 230 | |
William DOWNEY | 00:08:47 | 93 | 230 | |
| | | | |
9 | West Waterford AC | 236 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jarlath HURNEY | 00:07:45 | 27 | 236 | |
Kevin RUSSELL | 00:08:12 | 58 | 236 | |
Colm O'MUIRí | 00:08:28 | 74 | 236 | |
Tiernan HOGAN | 00:08:30 | 77 | 236 | |
| | | | |
10 | Newport AC | 243 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Aaron SAVAGE | 00:07:59 | 44 | 243 | |
Cathal GRIMES | 00:08:02 | 48 | 243 | |
Ben HEALY | 00:08:09 | 57 | 243 | |
Jack NOONAN | 00:08:51 | 94 | 243 | |
| | | | |
11 | West Muskerry AC | 269 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Sean O'DONOGHUE | 00:07:29 | 16 | 269 | |
Peter KEANE | 00:08:30 | 78 | 269 | |
Brian LLOYD | 00:08:39 | 87 | 269 | |
Con CURTIS | 00:08:39 | 88 | 269 | |
| | | | |
12 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 348 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Cathal WALSH | 00:07:51 | 35 | 348 | |
Noah DONOHOE | 00:09:35 | 102 | 348 | |
Eoin CASHMAN | 00:09:44 | 104 | 348 | |
John FORDE | 00:10:04 | 107 | 348 | |
| | | | |
Boys Under-12 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Clare | 47 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Dylan KEANE | 00:07:10 | 1 | 47 | |
Finn SLATTERY | 00:07:16 | 5 | 47 | |
Matthew MURPHY | 00:07:20 | 8 | 47 | |
Oliver MANNION | 00:07:20 | 9 | 47 | |
Darragh MCMAHON | 00:07:21 | 11 | 47 | |
Michael BARRY | 00:07:25 | 13 | 47 | |
| | | | |
2 | Cork | 62 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Mason WALSH | 00:07:12 | 3 | 62 | |
Darragh MOLONEY | 00:07:17 | 6 | 62 | |
Ronan GEANEY | 00:07:19 | 7 | 62 | |
Kyle HUNTER | 00:07:20 | 10 | 62 | |
Sean O'DONOGHUE | 00:07:29 | 16 | 62 | |
Cormac MURPHY | 00:07:37 | 20 | 62 | |
| | | | |
3 | Limerick | 128 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Killian COMAN | 00:07:11 | 2 | 128 | |
Rian KIELY KEOGAN | 00:07:14 | 4 | 128 | |
Jack RYAN | 00:07:27 | 14 | 128 | |
Conor HAYES | 00:07:34 | 18 | 128 | |
Tom KEOGH | 00:07:44 | 26 | 128 | |
Oisín MCGUINNESS | 00:08:18 | 64 | 128 | |
| | | | |
4 | Tipperary | 200 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Fionn AIRD | 00:07:33 | 17 | 200 | |
Charlie CAHILL | 00:07:48 | 29 | 200 | |
Harry CAHILL | 00:07:48 | 30 | 200 | |
Evan BOURKE | 00:07:49 | 32 | 200 | |
Aaron SAVAGE | 00:07:59 | 44 | 200 | |
Cathal GRIMES | 00:08:02 | 48 | 200 | |
| | | | |
5 | Waterford | 304 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Cathal MURPHY | 00:07:21 | 12 | 304 | |
Jarlath HURNEY | 00:07:45 | 27 | 304 | |
Dan WALSH | 00:08:08 | 56 | 304 | |
Kevin RUSSELL | 00:08:12 | 58 | 304 | |
Colm O'MUIRí | 00:08:28 | 74 | 304 | |
Tiernan HOGAN | 00:08:30 | 77 | 304 | |
Top
Girls Under-14
| Girls Under-14 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Emma FLYNN | F14 | North Cork AC | 00:11:21 |
2 | Aisling KELLY | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:11:31 |
3 | Aimee KEARNEY | F14 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:11:32 |
4 | Nellie BATEMAN | F14 | Belgooly AC | 00:11:38 |
5 | Arwen MULLIGAN | F14 | Tramore AC | 00:11:47 |
6 | Chloe MCCARTHY | F14 | Midleton AC | 00:11:49 |
7 | Emilie MCELVANEY | F14 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:11:49 |
8 | Michaela FLYNN | F14 | North Cork AC | 00:11:53 |
9 | Nicole GRIFFIN | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:11:53 |
10 | Saoirse FERGUSON | F14 | Ferrybank AC | 00:11:57 |
11 | Ava COMERFORD | F14 | St. John's AC | 00:12:09 |
12 | Siún MCGRATH | F14 | Midleton AC | 00:12:11 |
13 | Isabelle GAFFNEY | F14 | West Waterford AC | 00:12:17 |
14 | Neasa MOLONEY | F14 | Mooreabbey Milers AC | 00:12:21 |
15 | Anna CREAGH | F14 | Leevale AC | 00:12:23 |
16 | Aoife O'DONNELL | F14 | Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan AC | 00:12:24 |
17 | Sarah MCGEE | F14 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:12:26 |
18 | Orla O'BRIEN | F14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:12:30 |
19 | Erin BUTLER | F14 | Waterford AC | 00:12:36 |
20 | Willow BRACE | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:37 |
21 | Lara BYRNE | F14 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:12:43 |
22 | Caoimhe MCNAMARA | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:44 |
23 | Saoirse FLYNN | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:45 |
24 | Roisin MCMAHON | F14 | St. John's AC | 00:12:47 |
25 | Aisling CALLANAN | F14 | Midleton AC | 00:12:51 |
26 | Ruby CROWLEY | F14 | St. John's AC | 00:12:53 |
27 | Anna DONNELLY | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:12:53 |
28 | Caoimhe MCMAHON | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:12:54 |
29 | Katie MURRAY | F14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:12:54 |
30 | Kara LYNCH | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:12:55 |
31 | Aoibhinn DONNELLY | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:12:57 |
32 | Ava O'BOYLE | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:58 |
33 | Frankie MAHER | F14 | Waterford AC | 00:12:59 |
34 | Emily QUINN | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:13:00 |
35 | Orla PAMPLIN | F14 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:13:00 |
36 | Orla FERGUSON | F14 | Ferrybank AC | 00:13:01 |
37 | Abbie GALLAGHER | F14 | St. John's AC | 00:13:02 |
38 | Ava KIELY | F14 | West Waterford AC | 00:13:03 |
39 | Sophie BERESFORD | F14 | West Waterford AC | 00:13:04 |
40 | Rebecca JONES | F14 | Kenmare AC | 00:13:13 |
41 | Saoirse WALSHE | F14 | Bandon AC | 00:13:14 |
42 | Abigail DUGGAN | F14 | Midleton AC | 00:13:15 |
43 | Eibhlín Ní BHRIAIN | F14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:13:16 |
44 | Fay MOORE | F14 | Limerick AC | 00:13:17 |
45 | Rowen CAHILL | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:13:25 |
46 | Belle KELLY | F14 | Dundrum AC | 00:13:25 |
47 | Aoibhinn HENCHY | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:13:28 |
48 | Elisse KELLY | F14 | Dundrum AC | 00:13:29 |
49 | Kate DUFFY | F14 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:13:30 |
50 | Caoimhe BOURKE | F14 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:13:30 |
51 | Nina DONNELLAN | F14 | Newport AC | 00:13:31 |
52 | Taylor O'TOOLE | F14 | Dundrum AC | 00:13:32 |
53 | Luisne DE PAOR | F14 | West Waterford AC | 00:13:33 |
54 | Lucy O'SULLIVAN | F14 | Millstreet AC | 00:13:35 |
55 | Elizabeth SEXTON | F14 | Leevale AC | 00:13:36 |
56 | Molly MORONEY | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:13:37 |
57 | Katie FITZGERALD | F14 | Leevale AC | 00:13:37 |
58 | Allie PHILIPS | F14 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:13:37 |
59 | Una O'CONNELL | F14 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:13:39 |
60 | Saoirse KINSELLA | F14 | West Waterford AC | 00:13:41 |
61 | Caoilinn CROWLEY | F14 | Dooneen AC | 00:13:44 |
62 | Rachel NEVILLE | F14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:13:45 |
63 | Katie TROY | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:13:45 |
64 | Muireann MURPHY | F14 | North Cork AC | 00:13:46 |
65 | Isabelle CRONIN | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:13:47 |
66 | Lauren CROWE | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:13:50 |
67 | Hannah COONEY | F14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:13:52 |
68 | Marykate DAWSON | F14 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:13:54 |
69 | Siún CUNNINGHAM | F14 | West Waterford AC | 00:13:54 |
70 | Aoibhinn BROWNE | F14 | Belgooly AC | 00:13:56 |
71 | Olivia LYONS | F14 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:13:56 |
72 | Isla YORE | F14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:13:59 |
73 | Lauren RYAN | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:14:01 |
74 | Lainey WALSH | F14 | Ferrybank AC | 00:14:02 |
75 | Clara VAUGHAN | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:14:07 |
76 | Jessica MERRIGAN | F14 | Leevale AC | 00:14:10 |
77 | Anna ERETT | F14 | Waterford AC | 00:14:25 |
78 | Michelle MEEHAN | F14 | Templemore AC | 00:14:26 |
79 | Natasha LEETCH | F14 | St. Nicholas AC | 00:14:27 |
80 | Kate WALSH | F14 | Togher AC | 00:14:27 |
81 | Ciara LYNN | F14 | Dooneen AC | 00:14:29 |
82 | Sarah MURPHY | F14 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:14:36 |
83 | Hannah MCCARTHY | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:14:38 |
84 | Katie BUTLER | F14 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:14:44 |
85 | Aisling O'SULLIVAN | F14 | Iveragh AC | 00:14:47 |
86 | Molly BUTLER | F14 | Dundrum AC | 00:14:57 |
87 | Holly HARRINGTON | F14 | Courcey AC | 00:14:59 |
88 | Katie WESTON | F14 | Leevale AC | 00:15:00 |
89 | Emily HICK | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:15:02 |
90 | Mary MCGARR | F14 | Derg AC | 00:15:06 |
91 | Aine DUFF | F14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:15:10 |
92 | Ella JOHNSTON | F14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:15:12 |
93 | Kate OLIVER | F14 | Limerick AC | 00:15:12 |
94 | Leah GRIFFIN | F14 | Fergus AC | 00:15:13 |
95 | Rebecca MCCARTHY | F14 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:15:40 |
96 | Aoife CLEARY | F14 | Waterford AC | 00:15:48 |
97 | Sophie MCARTHUR | F14 | Tulla AC | 00:15:55 |
U14 Girls Teams
Girls Under-14 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 67 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Aisling KELLY | 00:11:31 | 2 | 67 | |
Willow BRACE | 00:12:37 | 20 | 67 | |
Caoimhe MCNAMARA | 00:12:44 | 22 | 67 | |
Saoirse FLYNN | 00:12:45 | 23 | 67 | |
| | | | |
2 | Midleton AC | 85 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Chloe MCCARTHY | 00:11:49 | 6 | 85 | |
Siún MCGRATH | 00:12:11 | 12 | 85 | |
Aisling CALLANAN | 00:12:51 | 25 | 85 | |
Abigail DUGGAN | 00:13:15 | 42 | 85 | |
| | | | |
3 | Fergus AC | 94 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Nicole GRIFFIN | 00:11:53 | 9 | 94 | |
Anna DONNELLY | 00:12:53 | 27 | 94 | |
Caoimhe MCMAHON | 00:12:54 | 28 | 94 | |
Kara LYNCH | 00:12:55 | 30 | 94 | |
| | | | |
4 | St. John's AC | 98 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ava COMERFORD | 00:12:09 | 11 | 98 | |
Roisin MCMAHON | 00:12:47 | 24 | 98 | |
Ruby CROWLEY | 00:12:53 | 26 | 98 | |
Abbie GALLAGHER | 00:13:02 | 37 | 98 | |
| | | | |
5 | West Waterford AC | 143 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Isabelle GAFFNEY | 00:12:17 | 13 | 143 | |
Ava KIELY | 00:13:03 | 38 | 143 | |
Sophie BERESFORD | 00:13:04 | 39 | 143 | |
Luisne DE PAOR | 00:13:33 | 53 | 143 | |
| | | | |
6 | West Muskerry AC | 152 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Orla O'BRIEN | 00:12:30 | 18 | 152 | |
Katie MURRAY | 00:12:54 | 29 | 152 | |
Eibhlín Ní BHRIAIN | 00:13:16 | 43 | 152 | |
Rachel NEVILLE | 00:13:45 | 62 | 152 | |
| | | | |
7 | Leevale AC | 203 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Anna CREAGH | 00:12:23 | 15 | 203 | |
Elizabeth SEXTON | 00:13:36 | 55 | 203 | |
Katie FITZGERALD | 00:13:37 | 57 | 203 | |
Jessica MERRIGAN | 00:14:10 | 76 | 203 | |
| | | | |
8 | Waterford AC | 225 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Erin BUTLER | 00:12:36 | 19 | 225 | |
Frankie MAHER | 00:12:59 | 33 | 225 | |
Anna ERETT | 00:14:25 | 77 | 225 | |
Aoife CLEARY | 00:15:48 | 96 | 225 | |
| | | | |
9 | Dundrum AC | 232 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Belle KELLY | 00:13:25 | 46 | 232 | |
Elisse KELLY | 00:13:29 | 48 | 232 | |
Taylor O'TOOLE | 00:13:32 | 52 | 232 | |
Molly BUTLER | 00:14:57 | 86 | 232 | |
| | | | |
10 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 303 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Allie PHILIPS | 00:13:37 | 58 | 303 | |
Marykate DAWSON | 00:13:54 | 68 | 303 | |
Sarah MURPHY | 00:14:36 | 82 | 303 | |
Rebecca MCCARTHY | 00:15:40 | 95 | 303 | |
| | | | |
Girls Under-14 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Cork | 29 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Emma FLYNN | 00:11:21 | 1 | 29 | |
Aimee KEARNEY | 00:11:32 | 3 | 29 | |
Nellie BATEMAN | 00:11:38 | 4 | 29 | |
Chloe MCCARTHY | 00:11:49 | 6 | 29 | |
Emilie MCELVANEY | 00:11:49 | 7 | 29 | |
Michaela FLYNN | 00:11:53 | 8 | 29 | |
| | | | |
2 | Clare | 81 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Aisling KELLY | 00:11:31 | 2 | 81 | |
Nicole GRIFFIN | 00:11:53 | 9 | 81 | |
Ava COMERFORD | 00:12:09 | 11 | 81 | |
Sarah MCGEE | 00:12:26 | 17 | 81 | |
Willow BRACE | 00:12:37 | 20 | 81 | |
Caoimhe MCNAMARA | 00:12:44 | 22 | 81 | |
| | | | |
3 | Waterford | 116 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Arwen MULLIGAN | 00:11:47 | 5 | 116 | |
Saoirse FERGUSON | 00:11:57 | 10 | 116 | |
Isabelle GAFFNEY | 00:12:17 | 13 | 116 | |
Erin BUTLER | 00:12:36 | 19 | 116 | |
Frankie MAHER | 00:12:59 | 33 | 116 | |
Orla FERGUSON | 00:13:01 | 36 | 116 | |
| | | | |
4 | Tipperary | 208 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Neasa MOLONEY | 00:12:21 | 14 | 208 | |
Aoife O'DONNELL | 00:12:24 | 16 | 208 | |
Orla PAMPLIN | 00:13:00 | 35 | 208 | |
Belle KELLY | 00:13:25 | 46 | 208 | |
Elisse KELLY | 00:13:29 | 48 | 208 | |
Kate DUFFY | 00:13:30 | 49 | 208 | |
Top
Boys Under-14
| Boys Under-14 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Ryan VICKERS | M14 | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 00:10:36 |
2 | Declan MOLONEY | M14 | North Cork AC | 00:10:37 |
3 | Jonah QUINN | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:10:40 |
4 | Eoghan LOONEY | M14 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:10:44 |
5 | Kenneth O'CONNELL | M14 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:10:52 |
6 | Sammy OMAHONY | M14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:10:53 |
7 | Ruby DEVEREAUX | M14 | Youghal AC | 00:10:55 |
8 | Albert MAHER | M14 | Dundrum AC | 00:10:56 |
9 | Max SMIDDY | M14 | Midleton AC | 00:10:57 |
10 | Ruairi O'CONNOR | M14 | An Riocht AC | 00:10:58 |
11 | Tj FLANAGAN | M14 | Tramore AC | 00:11:01 |
12 | John FARRELL | M14 | Limerick AC | 00:11:03 |
13 | Cathal O'ROURKE | M14 | Fergus AC | 00:11:10 |
14 | Noel O'NEILL | M14 | Kenmare AC | 00:11:12 |
15 | Sean SHEEHAN | M14 | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | 00:11:17 |
16 | Tom CROWLEY | M14 | Leevale AC | 00:11:17 |
17 | Ronan KENNEALLY | M14 | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:11:22 |
18 | Cathal RYAN | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:11:22 |
19 | Conor DUFFIN | M14 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:11:23 |
20 | Conor MARTIN | M14 | Derg AC | 00:11:27 |
21 | Euan WOLFE | M14 | Togher AC | 00:11:30 |
22 | Max O'CONNOR | M14 | Leevale AC | 00:11:33 |
23 | Andrew WALSH | M14 | K.C.K. AC | 00:11:34 |
24 | Jack FORDE | M14 | Cork City AC | 00:11:36 |
25 | Daithi O'DONOVAN | M14 | Cork City AC | 00:11:37 |
26 | Conor O'BRIEN | M14 | Skibbereen AC | 00:11:39 |
27 | Dylan PRICE | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:11:42 |
28 | Peter WHITE | M14 | Cork City AC | 00:11:46 |
29 | Glen HUGHES | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:11:46 |
30 | Tadhg CORRIGAN | M14 | North Cork AC | 00:11:46 |
31 | Darragh MANNING | M14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:11:49 |
32 | Tony HENNESSY | M14 | Midleton AC | 00:11:53 |
33 | Sean O'CONNELL | M14 | Cork City AC | 00:11:54 |
34 | Micheal O'LEARY | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:11:57 |
35 | Ben STOREY | M14 | Tramore AC | 00:12:02 |
36 | Liam CARROLL | M14 | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:12:04 |
37 | Fionn SLEVIN | M14 | Templemore AC | 00:12:08 |
38 | Thomas O'LEARY WILSON | M14 | Cork City AC | 00:12:10 |
39 | James ARTHUR | M14 | Derg AC | 00:12:12 |
40 | Jack BARRETT | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:17 |
41 | Oran COMERFORD | M14 | St. John's AC | 00:12:18 |
42 | Darragh SHEEDY | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:19 |
43 | Sean CREMIN | M14 | Waterford AC | 00:12:21 |
44 | Isaac CUNNANE | M14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:12:26 |
45 | Dylan MAGORRIAN | M14 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:12:28 |
46 | Cian O'DWYER | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:12:30 |
47 | William KICKHAM-VESEY | M14 | Derg AC | 00:12:31 |
48 | Fionn FITZGERALD | M14 | Waterford AC | 00:12:35 |
49 | Shane BURKE | M14 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:12:39 |
50 | Jack RENEHAN | M14 | Moyne AC | 00:12:50 |
51 | Paraic YOUNG | M14 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:12:51 |
52 | Matthew COOKE | M14 | North Cork AC | 00:12:58 |
53 | Robert MCCUTCHEON | M14 | Dooneen AC | 00:12:59 |
54 | Tadhg MCEVOY | M14 | Cork City AC | 00:13:02 |
55 | Danny COYNE | M14 | Limerick AC | 00:13:07 |
56 | Bryan BUCKLEY | M14 | North Cork AC | 00:13:09 |
57 | Dylan COMERFORD | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:13:10 |
58 | Enea PIZZOLLA | M14 | Limerick AC | 00:13:12 |
59 | Noah KEANE | M14 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:13:13 |
60 | Thomas KELLY | M14 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:13:15 |
61 | Ben O'KEEFFE | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:13:18 |
62 | Liam REIDY | M14 | An Riocht AC | 00:13:21 |
63 | Tadhg TUBRIDY | M14 | St. John's AC | 00:13:22 |
64 | Will NEVILLE | M14 | West Muskerry AC | 00:13:25 |
65 | Tadhg O'GAIRBHITH | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:13:35 |
66 | Diarmaid Og DOODY | M14 | North Cork AC | 00:13:55 |
67 | Niall CROWE | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:13:58 |
68 | Gearoid TROY | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 00:14:01 |
69 | Seanie MEEHAN | M14 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:14:05 |
70 | Padraig CHAPLIN | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:14:40 |
71 | Jack WILLIAMS | M14 | St. Cronans AC | 00:15:43 |
72 | Eoin KIELY | M14 | Newport AC | 00:15:56 |
Boys Under-14 Teams
Boys Under-14 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | St. Cronans AC | 82 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jonah QUINN | 00:10:40 | 3 | 82 | |
Cathal RYAN | 00:11:22 | 18 | 82 | |
Dylan PRICE | 00:11:42 | 27 | 82 | |
Micheal O'LEARY | 00:11:57 | 34 | 82 | |
| | | | |
2 | Cork City AC | 110 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jack FORDE | 00:11:36 | 24 | 110 | |
Daithi O'DONOVAN | 00:11:37 | 25 | 110 | |
Peter WHITE | 00:11:46 | 28 | 110 | |
Sean O'CONNELL | 00:11:54 | 33 | 110 | |
| | | | |
3 | North Cork AC | 140 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Declan MOLONEY | 00:10:37 | 2 | 140 | |
Tadhg CORRIGAN | 00:11:46 | 30 | 140 | |
Matthew COOKE | 00:12:58 | 52 | 140 | |
Bryan BUCKLEY | 00:13:09 | 56 | 140 | |
| | | | |
4 | West Muskerry AC | 145 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Sammy OMAHONY | 00:10:53 | 6 | 145 | |
Darragh MANNING | 00:11:49 | 31 | 145 | |
Isaac CUNNANE | 00:12:26 | 44 | 145 | |
Will NEVILLE | 00:13:25 | 64 | 145 | |
| | | | |
5 | Ennis Track AC | 157 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Glen HUGHES | 00:11:46 | 29 | 157 | |
Jack BARRETT | 00:12:17 | 40 | 157 | |
Darragh SHEEDY | 00:12:19 | 42 | 157 | |
Cian O'DWYER | 00:12:30 | 46 | 157 | |
| | | | |
6 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 229 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Shane BURKE | 00:12:39 | 49 | 229 | |
Paraic YOUNG | 00:12:51 | 51 | 229 | |
Thomas KELLY | 00:13:15 | 60 | 229 | |
Seanie MEEHAN | 00:14:05 | 69 | 229 | |
| | | | |
Boys Under-14 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Cork | 33 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Declan MOLONEY | 00:10:37 | 2 | 33 | |
Eoghan LOONEY | 00:10:44 | 4 | 33 | |
Kenneth O'CONNELL | 00:10:52 | 5 | 33 | |
Sammy OMAHONY | 00:10:53 | 6 | 33 | |
Ruby DEVEREAUX | 00:10:55 | 7 | 33 | |
Max SMIDDY | 00:10:57 | 9 | 33 | |
| | | | |
2 | Clare | 110 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jonah QUINN | 00:10:40 | 3 | 110 | |
Cathal O'ROURKE | 00:11:10 | 13 | 110 | |
Cathal RYAN | 00:11:22 | 18 | 110 | |
Conor MARTIN | 00:11:27 | 20 | 110 | |
Dylan PRICE | 00:11:42 | 27 | 110 | |
Glen HUGHES | 00:11:46 | 29 | 110 | |
| | | | |
3 | Tipperary | 218 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Albert MAHER | 00:10:56 | 8 | 218 | |
Sean SHEEHAN | 00:11:17 | 15 | 218 | |
Liam CARROLL | 00:12:04 | 36 | 218 | |
Fionn SLEVIN | 00:12:08 | 37 | 218 | |
Jack RENEHAN | 00:12:50 | 50 | 218 | |
Eoin KIELY | 00:15:56 | 72 | 218 | |
Girls Under-16
| Girls Under-16 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Freya BATEMAN | F16 | Belgooly AC | 00:15:46 |
2 | Emma HAUGH | F16 | Fergus AC | 00:15:52 |
3 | Ciara ROHAN | F16 | Waterford AC | 00:15:55 |
4 | Faye MANNION | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:15:58 |
5 | Lucy CLINTON | F16 | Waterford AC | 00:16:06 |
6 | Fia DE PAOR | F16 | West Waterford AC | 00:16:12 |
7 | Meabh O'CONNOR | F16 | An Riocht AC | 00:16:19 |
8 | Rachel O'FLYNN | F16 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:16:23 |
9 | Sinead ROBERTSON | F16 | St. John's AC | 00:16:26 |
10 | Eanna DUFF | F16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:16:27 |
11 | Siobhan HEALY | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:16:28 |
12 | Kirsten KENNY | F16 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:16:45 |
13 | Eavann DUFFY | F16 | Clonmel AC | 00:16:54 |
14 | Lauren DINAN | F16 | Leevale AC | 00:16:56 |
15 | Charlotte NORMAN | F16 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:17:00 |
16 | Eadaoin DUFFY | F16 | Clonmel AC | 00:17:05 |
17 | Ava CHANDLER | F16 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:17:09 |
18 | Ella DINAN | F16 | Leevale AC | 00:17:10 |
19 | Sophie MAHER | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:17:11 |
20 | Gemma OMAHONY | F16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:17:13 |
21 | Caoimhe O'REGAN | F16 | Bandon AC | 00:17:13 |
22 | Ella Grace OSBORNE | F16 | Dooneen AC | 00:17:18 |
23 | Ciara HAYES | F16 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:17:22 |
24 | Sophia MEANEY | F16 | Dooneen AC | 00:17:26 |
25 | Sarah GAFFNEY | F16 | West Waterford AC | 00:17:30 |
26 | Theresa DORGAN | F16 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:17:33 |
27 | Jenny KENNEALLY | F16 | Belgooly AC | 00:17:44 |
28 | Orlaith MURRAY | F16 | Togher AC | 00:17:51 |
29 | Eabha NI CHONAOLA | F16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:17:53 |
30 | Saoirse FITZGERALD | F16 | Waterford AC | 00:17:54 |
31 | Roisin GALVIN | F16 | St. John's AC | 00:17:55 |
32 | Emma DELANEY | F16 | Moyne AC | 00:17:55 |
33 | Siobhán Ní BHRIAIN | F16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:17:59 |
34 | Emily SINGLETON | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:18:04 |
35 | Faye O'RIORDAN | F16 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:18:05 |
36 | Kate DELANEY | F16 | Moyne AC | 00:18:10 |
37 | Caoimhlin DUGGAN | F16 | Bandon AC | 00:18:12 |
38 | Chloe- Anne O'CALLAGHAN | F16 | Durrus AC | 00:18:12 |
39 | Harlow MADDEN | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:18:15 |
40 | Miah HOLLAND | F16 | Midleton AC | 00:18:16 |
41 | Jude RYAN | F16 | An Riocht AC | 00:18:18 |
42 | Sarah O'RIORDAN | F16 | West Waterford AC | 00:18:21 |
43 | Zoe QUINN | F16 | St. Cronans AC | 00:18:22 |
44 | Rebecca O'NEILL | F16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:18:29 |
45 | Roisin CLEARY | F16 | Waterford AC | 00:18:33 |
46 | Ella DOYLE | F16 | Togher AC | 00:18:38 |
47 | Sarah CROWE | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:18:39 |
48 | Catherine MCCUTCHEON | F16 | Dooneen AC | 00:18:43 |
49 | Sophie WOLFE | F16 | Togher AC | 00:18:44 |
50 | Maeve DOLLARD | F16 | Bandon AC | 00:18:44 |
51 | Lily LARKIN | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:18:50 |
52 | Nancy Jean MAHER | F16 | Waterford AC | 00:18:52 |
53 | Idaira RODRIGUEZ | F16 | Waterford AC | 00:18:55 |
54 | Robyn MAHER | F16 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:18:59 |
55 | Rhiannon HENG | F16 | Dooneen AC | 00:19:02 |
56 | Caoimhe GRAY-WALSH | F16 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:19:03 |
57 | Rebecca O'NEILL | F16 | Belgooly AC | 00:19:04 |
58 | Alice MEEGAN | F16 | Clonmel AC | 00:19:12 |
59 | Anna MULLINS | F16 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:19:16 |
60 | Lauren CLIFFE | F16 | West Waterford AC | 00:19:24 |
61 | Niamh COOK | F16 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:19:25 |
62 | Eva BRESNIHAN | F16 | Belgooly AC | 00:19:26 |
63 | Sadhbh CAHILL | F16 | An Riocht AC | 00:19:28 |
64 | Ruby MAHER | F16 | Dundrum AC | 00:19:32 |
65 | Doireann O'NEILL | F16 | Kenmare AC | 00:19:36 |
66 | Cassandra ABULLO | F16 | Waterford AC | 00:19:36 |
67 | Megan WITHERS | F16 | North Cork AC | 00:19:40 |
68 | Sarah O'HALLORAN | F16 | Limerick AC | 00:19:48 |
69 | Dara MCCARTHY | F16 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:19:50 |
70 | Ella HIGGINS | F16 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:19:51 |
71 | Ivana O'CARROLL | F16 | Dooneen AC | 00:19:54 |
72 | Amy O'CONNELL | F16 | St. Catherine's AC | 00:20:30 |
73 | Ava BROSNAN | F16 | An Riocht AC | 00:20:34 |
74 | Aimee MAC MAHON | F16 | Dooneen AC | 00:20:37 |
75 | Hannah MURRAY | F16 | Clonmel AC | 00:20:45 |
76 | Sarah NEVILLE | F16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:21:18 |
77 | Lily CASEY | F16 | Clonmel AC | 00:21:20 |
78 | Laura FALVEY | F16 | Belgooly AC | 00:21:36 |
79 | Kate WESTCOTT | F16 | Bandon AC | 00:21:46 |
80 | Leah BRADLEY | F16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:22:30 |
U16 Girls Teams
Girls Under-16 Club Teams | | | | |
| | Pos | Team | Points |
| | 1 | Ennis Track AC | 68 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Faye MANNION | 00:15:58 | 4 | 68 | |
Siobhan HEALY | 00:16:28 | 11 | 68 | |
Sophie MAHER | 00:17:11 | 19 | 68 | |
Emily SINGLETON | 00:18:04 | 34 | 68 | |
| | | | |
| | 2 | Waterford AC | 83 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ciara ROHAN | 00:15:55 | 3 | 83 | |
Lucy CLINTON | 00:16:06 | 5 | 83 | |
Saoirse FITZGERALD | 00:17:54 | 30 | 83 | |
Roisin CLEARY | 00:18:33 | 45 | 83 | |
| | | | |
| | 3 | West Muskerry AC | 92 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Eanna DUFF | 00:16:27 | 10 | 92 | |
Gemma OMAHONY | 00:17:13 | 20 | 92 | |
Eabha NI CHONAOLA | 00:17:53 | 29 | 92 | |
Siobhán Ní BHRIAIN | 00:17:59 | 33 | 92 | |
| | 4 | West Waterford AC | 133 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Fia DE PAOR | 00:16:12 | 6 | 133 | |
Sarah GAFFNEY | 00:17:30 | 25 | 133 | |
Sarah O'RIORDAN | 00:18:21 | 42 | 133 | |
Lauren CLIFFE | 00:19:24 | 60 | 133 | |
| | | | |
| | 5 | Belgooly AC | 147 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Freya BATEMAN | 00:15:46 | 1 | 147 | |
Jenny KENNEALLY | 00:17:44 | 27 | 147 | |
Rebecca O'NEILL | 00:19:04 | 57 | 147 | |
Eva BRESNIHAN | 00:19:26 | 62 | 147 | |
| | | | |
| | 6 | Dooneen AC | 149 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ella Grace OSBORNE | 00:17:18 | 22 | 149 | |
Sophia MEANEY | 00:17:26 | 24 | 149 | |
Catherine MCCUTCHEON | 00:18:43 | 48 | 149 | |
Rhiannon HENG | 00:19:02 | 55 | 149 | |
| | | | |
| | 7 | Clonmel AC | 162 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Eavann DUFFY | 00:16:54 | 13 | 162 | |
Eadaoin DUFFY | 00:17:05 | 16 | 162 | |
Alice MEEGAN | 00:19:12 | 58 | 162 | |
Hannah MURRAY | 00:20:45 | 75 | 162 | |
| | | | |
| | 8 | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 171 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Theresa DORGAN | 00:17:33 | 26 | 171 | |
Faye O'RIORDAN | 00:18:05 | 35 | 171 | |
Robyn MAHER | 00:18:59 | 54 | 171 | |
Caoimhe GRAY-WALSH | 00:19:03 | 56 | 171 | |
| | | | |
| | 9 | St. Catherine's AC | 180 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Charlotte NORMAN | 00:17:00 | 15 | 180 | |
Ciara HAYES | 00:17:22 | 23 | 180 | |
Ella HIGGINS | 00:19:51 | 70 | 180 | |
Amy O'CONNELL | 00:20:30 | 72 | 180 | |
| | | | |
| | 10 | An Riocht AC | 184 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Meabh O'CONNOR | 00:16:19 | 7 | 184 | |
Jude RYAN | 00:18:18 | 41 | 184 | |
Sadhbh CAHILL | 00:19:28 | 63 | 184 | |
Ava BROSNAN | 00:20:34 | 73 | 184 | |
| | | | |
| | 11 | Bandon AC | 187 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Caoimhe O'REGAN | 00:17:13 | 21 | 187 | |
Caoimhlin DUGGAN | 00:18:12 | 37 | 187 | |
Maeve DOLLARD | 00:18:44 | 50 | 187 | |
Kate WESTCOTT | 00:21:46 | 79 | 187 | |
| | | | |
Girls Under-16 County Teams | | | | |
| | Pos | Club | Points |
| | 1 | Cork | 65 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Freya BATEMAN | 00:15:46 | 1 | 65 | |
Rachel O'FLYNN | 00:16:23 | 8 | 65 | |
Eanna DUFF | 00:16:27 | 10 | 65 | |
Lauren DINAN | 00:16:56 | 14 | 65 | |
Charlotte NORMAN | 00:17:00 | 15 | 65 | |
Ava CHANDLER | 00:17:09 | 17 | 65 | |
| | | | |
| | 2 | Clare | 76 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Emma HAUGH | 00:15:52 | 2 | 76 | |
Faye MANNION | 00:15:58 | 4 | 76 | |
Sinead ROBERTSON | 00:16:26 | 9 | 76 | |
Siobhan HEALY | 00:16:28 | 11 | 76 | |
Sophie MAHER | 00:17:11 | 19 | 76 | |
Roisin GALVIN | 00:17:55 | 31 | 76 | |
| | | | |
| | 3 | Waterford | 111 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ciara ROHAN | 00:15:55 | 3 | 111 | |
Lucy CLINTON | 00:16:06 | 5 | 111 | |
Fia DE PAOR | 00:16:12 | 6 | 111 | |
Sarah GAFFNEY | 00:17:30 | 25 | 111 | |
Saoirse FITZGERALD | 00:17:54 | 30 | 111 | |
Sarah O'RIORDAN | 00:18:21 | 42 | 111 | |
| | | | |
| | 4 | Tipperary | 219 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Eavann DUFFY | 00:16:54 | 13 | 219 | |
Eadaoin DUFFY | 00:17:05 | 16 | 219 | |
Emma DELANEY | 00:17:55 | 32 | 219 | |
Kate DELANEY | 00:18:10 | 36 | 219 | |
Alice MEEGAN | 00:19:12 | 58 | 219 | |
Ruby MAHER | 00:19:32 | 64 | 219 | |
| | | | |
| | 5 | Kerry | 257 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Meabh O'CONNOR | 00:16:19 | 7 | 257 | |
Kirsten KENNY | 00:16:45 | 12 | 257 | |
Jude RYAN | 00:18:18 | 41 | 257 | |
Sadhbh CAHILL | 00:19:28 | 63 | 257 | |
Doireann O'NEILL | 00:19:36 | 65 | 257 | |
Dara MCCARTHY | 00:19:50 | 69 | 257 | |
| | | | |
| | 6 | Limerick | 288 |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ella Grace OSBORNE | 00:17:18 | 22 | 288 | |
Sophia MEANEY | 00:17:26 | 24 | 288 | |
Catherine MCCUTCHEON | 00:18:43 | 48 | 288 | |
Rhiannon HENG | 00:19:02 | 55 | 288 | |
Sarah O'HALLORAN | 00:19:48 | 68 | 288 | |
Ivana O'CARROLL | 00:19:54 | 71 | 288 | |
Top
Boys Under-16
| Boys Under-16 | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Kevin FINN | M16 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:13:58 |
2 | Andrew HINDS | M16 | Togher AC | 00:14:11 |
3 | Liam O'DRISCOLL | M16 | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | 00:14:14 |
4 | Finn YORE | M16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:14:14 |
5 | Daithi O'LEARY | M16 | St. Cronans AC | 00:14:14 |
6 | Ben O'REILLY MURPHY | M16 | Cork City AC | 00:14:23 |
7 | Anthony TIGHE | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:14:24 |
8 | James MEEHAN | M16 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:14:27 |
9 | Odhran PERILL | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:14:28 |
10 | Cian MANNING | M16 | Leevale AC | 00:14:29 |
11 | Micheal WALSH | M16 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:14:36 |
12 | Darragh O'CONNOR | M16 | Belgooly AC | 00:14:40 |
13 | Tomas KIELY | M16 | North Cork AC | 00:14:45 |
14 | Fionn HAYES | M16 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:14:49 |
15 | Ronan RYAN | M16 | Waterford AC | 00:15:00 |
16 | Ciaran O'CONNOR | M16 | Tramore AC | 00:15:01 |
17 | Mieszko KALINOWSKI | M16 | Cork City AC | 00:15:03 |
18 | Conor LOONEY | M16 | Cork City AC | 00:15:03 |
19 | Eoin SOFFE | M16 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 00:15:05 |
20 | Daniel GOLDEN | M16 | Leevale AC | 00:15:16 |
21 | Lluc SOLSONA TATO | M16 | Togher AC | 00:15:19 |
22 | Aodan O'LACHTNAIN | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:15:19 |
23 | Finn DUIGNAN | M16 | St. Cronans AC | 00:15:23 |
24 | Iain BUCKLEY | M16 | Leevale AC | 00:15:26 |
25 | Kevin NOONAN | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:15:32 |
26 | Jack DILLEEN | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:15:33 |
27 | Senan LYNCH | M16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:15:34 |
28 | Ultan DENNIS-MCALEAVY | M16 | Skibbereen AC | 00:15:37 |
29 | Gerard RYAN | M16 | Dooneen AC | 00:15:55 |
30 | Conor MCCARTHY | M16 | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 00:15:56 |
31 | Stephen O'HARA | M16 | Waterford AC | 00:15:56 |
32 | Oran POWER | M16 | Leevale AC | 00:15:57 |
33 | Ruadhan CROWLEY | M16 | Dooneen AC | 00:16:04 |
34 | Thomas HENNESSY | M16 | Midleton AC | 00:16:08 |
35 | Connor PRICE | M16 | St. Cronans AC | 00:16:17 |
36 | Ruairi WALSHE | M16 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:16:18 |
37 | Sean MAGORRIAN | M16 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:16:24 |
38 | Gabriel ORTEGA BUENO | M16 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:16:27 |
39 | Rory MCELROY | M16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:16:27 |
40 | Tadhg HASSETT | M16 | St. Cronans AC | 00:16:29 |
41 | Conor O'SULLIVAN | M16 | Youghal AC | 00:16:31 |
42 | Tadhg PURCELL | M16 | Limerick AC | 00:16:33 |
43 | Michael JONES | M16 | Kenmare AC | 00:16:50 |
44 | Liam NEVILLE | M16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:16:52 |
45 | Ryan KELLY | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:16:59 |
46 | Patrick THYNNE | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:17:01 |
47 | Karl RITTWEGER | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 00:17:06 |
48 | Tadhg O'MARA | M16 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:17:07 |
49 | Ronan O'NEILL | M16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:17:12 |
50 | Michael KELLEHER | M16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:17:37 |
51 | Tom QUIGLEY | M16 | Limerick AC | 00:17:52 |
52 | Conor KIELY | M16 | Newport AC | 00:18:42 |
53 | Noah CUNNANE | M16 | West Muskerry AC | 00:18:43 |
Boys Under-16 Teams
Boys Under-16 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 63 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Anthony TIGHE | 00:14:24 | 7 | 63 | |
Odhran PERILL | 00:14:28 | 9 | 63 | |
Aodan O'LACHTNAIN | 00:15:19 | 22 | 63 | |
Kevin NOONAN | 00:15:32 | 25 | 63 | |
| | | | |
2 | Leevale AC | 86 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Cian MANNING | 00:14:29 | 10 | 86 | |
Daniel GOLDEN | 00:15:16 | 20 | 86 | |
Iain BUCKLEY | 00:15:26 | 24 | 86 | |
Oran POWER | 00:15:57 | 32 | 86 | |
| | | | |
3 | St. Cronans AC | 103 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Daithi O'LEARY | 00:14:14 | 5 | 103 | |
Finn DUIGNAN | 00:15:23 | 23 | 103 | |
Connor PRICE | 00:16:17 | 35 | 103 | |
Tadhg HASSETT | 00:16:29 | 40 | 103 | |
| | | | |
4 | Grange Fermoy AC | 110 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Micheal WALSH | 00:14:36 | 11 | 110 | |
Fionn HAYES | 00:14:49 | 14 | 110 | |
Sean MAGORRIAN | 00:16:24 | 37 | 110 | |
Tadhg O'MARA | 00:17:07 | 48 | 110 | |
| | | | |
5 | West Muskerry AC | 114 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Finn YORE | 00:14:14 | 4 | 114 | |
Senan LYNCH | 00:15:34 | 27 | 114 | |
Rory MCELROY | 00:16:27 | 39 | 114 | |
Liam NEVILLE | 00:16:52 | 44 | 114 | |
| | | | |
Boys Under-16 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Cork | 36 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Andrew HINDS | 00:14:11 | 2 | 36 | |
Liam O'DRISCOLL | 00:14:14 | 3 | 36 | |
Finn YORE | 00:14:14 | 4 | 36 | |
Ben O'REILLY MURPHY | 00:14:23 | 6 | 36 | |
Cian MANNING | 00:14:29 | 10 | 36 | |
Micheal WALSH | 00:14:36 | 11 | 36 | |
| | | | |
2 | Clare | 70 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Daithi O'LEARY | 00:14:14 | 5 | 70 | |
Anthony TIGHE | 00:14:24 | 7 | 70 | |
James MEEHAN | 00:14:27 | 8 | 70 | |
Odhran PERILL | 00:14:28 | 9 | 70 | |
Eoin SOFFE | 00:15:05 | 19 | 70 | |
Aodan O'LACHTNAIN | 00:15:19 | 22 | 70 | |
Top
Girls Under-18
| Girls Under-18 & Junior | | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Sub Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Neasa NI AINIFEIN | F | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:19 |
2 | Ella COLLINS | F18 | FJ | Bandon AC | 00:20:24 |
3 | Laura COONEY | F | FJ | Clonmel AC | 00:20:40 |
4 | Caoimhe FLANNERY | F18 | FJ | Skibbereen AC | 00:20:46 |
5 | Niamh CUSACK | F18 | FJ | Waterford AC | 00:20:53 |
6 | Katie HENNESSY | F18 | FJ | Midleton AC | 00:20:57 |
7 | Gemma GALVIN | F18 | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:21:00 |
8 | Maire HYNES MCLAUGHLIN | F | FJ | Leevale AC | 00:21:15 |
9 | Sarah BUTLER | F | FJ | Dooneen AC | 00:21:18 |
10 | Michelle HEALY | F | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:21:20 |
11 | Saoirse TWOMEY | F18 | FJ | West Muskerry AC | 00:21:35 |
12 | Holly O'BOYLE | F18 | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:21:53 |
13 | Maria MURNANE | F18 | FJ | Kenmare AC | 00:22:05 |
14 | Grace RYNNE | F18 | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:22:09 |
15 | Elsa RYAN | F18 | FJ | Midleton AC | 00:22:16 |
16 | Grainne MOORE | F18 | FJ | West Waterford AC | 00:22:34 |
17 | Muireann DUFFIN | F18 | FJ | Waterford AC | 00:22:45 |
18 | Aimee BARRETT | F | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:22:51 |
19 | Ellen MANNION | F | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:23:06 |
20 | Anna TOWNS | F18 | FJ | Durrus AC | 00:23:10 |
21 | Grace O'MARA | F18 | FJ | Killarney Valley AC | 00:23:16 |
22 | Ellen MURPHY | F | FJ | North Cork AC | 00:23:17 |
23 | Nicola SULLIVAN | F18 | FJ | Togher AC | 00:23:20 |
24 | Lucy SHANNON | F18 | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:23:24 |
25 | Emily CRONIN | F18 | FJ | West Muskerry AC | 00:23:24 |
26 | Rachael WALSH | F | FJ | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:23:31 |
27 | Nicole KEANE | F18 | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:23:45 |
28 | Hazel MURPHY | F18 | FJ | An Riocht AC | 00:23:55 |
29 | Lucy POWER | F18 | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:24:07 |
30 | Ruth LEYDEN | F | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:24:15 |
31 | Fern MULLANE | F18 | FJ | West Muskerry AC | 00:24:33 |
32 | Emer Fionnula DENNIS MCALEAVY | F18 | FJ | Skibbereen AC | 00:24:38 |
33 | Hayley BARRETT | F18 | FJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:25:34 |
34 | Méabh MEEGAN | F18 | FJ | Clonmel AC | 00:27:40 |
35 | Aoife LUCEY | F | FJ | West Muskerry AC | 00:28:42 |
36 | Eabha HICKEY | F18 | FJ | West Waterford AC | 00:30:05 |
37 | Doireann HICKEY | F18 | FJ | West Waterford AC | 00:30:07 |
Under 18 Girls Teams
Girls Under-18 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Ennis Track GU18 | 57 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Gemma GALVIN | 00:21:00 | 7 | 57 | FJ |
Holly O'BOYLE | 00:21:53 | 12 | 57 | FJ |
Grace RYNNE | 00:22:09 | 14 | 57 | FJ |
Lucy SHANNON | 00:23:24 | 24 | 57 | FJ |
| | | | |
Girls Under-18 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Cork GU18 | 79 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Caoimhe FLANNERY | 00:20:46 | 4 | 79 | FJ |
Katie HENNESSY | 00:20:57 | 6 | 79 | FJ |
Saoirse TWOMEY | 00:21:35 | 11 | 79 | FJ |
Elsa RYAN | 00:22:16 | 15 | 79 | FJ |
Anna TOWNS | 00:23:10 | 20 | 79 | FJ |
Nicola SULLIVAN | 00:23:20 | 23 | 79 | FJ |
| | | | |
2 | Clare GU18 | 113 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Gemma GALVIN | 00:21:00 | 7 | 113 | FJ |
Holly O'BOYLE | 00:21:53 | 12 | 113 | FJ |
Grace RYNNE | 00:22:09 | 14 | 113 | FJ |
Lucy SHANNON | 00:23:24 | 24 | 113 | FJ |
Nicole KEANE | 00:23:45 | 27 | 113 | FJ |
Lucy POWER | 00:24:07 | 29 | 113 | FJ |
| | | | |
Girls Junior County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team3 | Points | | |
1 | Cork FJNR | 20 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Ella COLLINS | 00:20:24 | 2 | 20 | FJ |
Caoimhe FLANNERY | 00:20:46 | 4 | 20 | FJ |
Katie HENNESSY | 00:20:57 | 6 | 20 | FJ |
Maire HYNES MCLAUGHLIN | 00:21:15 | 8 | 20 | FJ |
| | | | |
2 | Clare FJNR | 30 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Neasa NI AINIFEIN | 00:20:19 | 1 | 30 | FJ |
Gemma GALVIN | 00:21:00 | 7 | 30 | FJ |
Michelle HEALY | 00:21:20 | 10 | 30 | FJ |
Holly O'BOYLE | 00:21:53 | 12 | 30 | FJ |
| | | | |
3 | Waterford FJNR | 74 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Niamh CUSACK | 00:20:53 | 5 | 74 | FJ |
Grainne MOORE | 00:22:34 | 16 | 74 | FJ |
Muireann DUFFIN | 00:22:45 | 17 | 74 | FJ |
Eabha HICKEY | 00:30:05 | 36 | 74 | FJ |
| | | | |
Girls Junior Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team4 | Points | | |
1 | Ennis Track FJNR | 18 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Neasa NI AINIFEIN | 00:20:19 | 1 | 18 | FJ |
Gemma GALVIN | 00:21:00 | 7 | 18 | FJ |
Michelle HEALY | 00:21:20 | 10 | 18 | FJ |
| | | | |
2 | West Muskerry FJNR | 67 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Saoirse TWOMEY | 00:21:35 | 11 | 67 | FJ |
Emily CRONIN | 00:23:24 | 25 | 67 | FJ |
Fern MULLANE | 00:24:33 | 31 | 67 | FJ |
| | | | |
3 | West Waterford FJNR | 89 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Grainne MOORE | 00:22:34 | 16 | 89 | FJ |
Eabha HICKEY | 00:30:05 | 36 | 89 | FJ |
Doireann HICKEY | 00:30:07 | 37 | 89 | FJ |
Top
Boys Under-18
| Boys Under-18 | | | | |
Pos | Name | Cat | Sub Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Sean LAWTON | M | MJ | Durrus AC | 00:16:11 |
2 | Luke PURCELL | M | MJ | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:16:17 |
3 | Barry CONWAY | M | MJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:16:27 |
4 | Robert TROY | M | MJ | Liscarroll AC | 00:16:34 |
5 | Diarmuid MOLONEY | M18 | MJ | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:16:38 |
6 | Daniel Ryan ELLIS | M | MJ | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:16:48 |
7 | Cian HODGINS | M | MJ | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:16:53 |
8 | Oisin LYNCH | M18 | MJ | Killarney Valley AC | 00:17:00 |
9 | Leo MURRAY | M18 | MJ | Togher AC | 00:17:08 |
10 | Eoghan O'CONNOR | M18 | MJ | Belgooly AC | 00:17:11 |
11 | Ryan MCCARTHY | M18 | MJ | Riverstick Kinsale AC | 00:17:17 |
12 | Roman BORKOWSKI HOGAN | M18 | MJ | North Cork AC | 00:17:19 |
13 | Aidan MAHER | M18 | MJ | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:17:23 |
14 | Conor FLAHERTY | M | MJ | Clonmel AC | 00:17:24 |
15 | Matthew LEE | M | MJ | Leevale AC | 00:17:28 |
16 | Finnian LAWTON | M18 | MJ | Durrus AC | 00:17:30 |
17 | Roger GOMEZ | M18 | MJ | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:17:42 |
18 | Jack LACZAK | M | MJ | Cork City AC | 00:17:46 |
19 | Gerard DUNNE | M | MJ | St. John's AC | 00:17:46 |
20 | Timmy HAWKINS | M | MJ | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:17:48 |
21 | Ferdia DENNIS MCALEAVY | M | MJ | Skibbereen AC | 00:17:51 |
22 | Simon FARRELL | M18 | MJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:17:59 |
23 | Kieran O'DONOGHUE | M18 | MJ | Kenmare AC | 00:18:03 |
24 | Aaron LYNCH | M18 | MJ | West Limerick AC | 00:18:06 |
25 | Daniel BUCKLEY | M | MJ | Leevale AC | 00:18:08 |
26 | Naoise MACMURCHADHA | M18 | MJ | West Waterford AC | 00:18:12 |
27 | Jamie MOLONEY | M | MJ | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:18:17 |
28 | William VERLING | M | MJ | St. Nicholas AC | 00:18:20 |
29 | Shane BYRNE | M18 | MJ | Togher AC | 00:18:22 |
30 | Thomas BERGIN | M18 | MJ | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:18:35 |
31 | Peter VERLING | M18 | MJ | St. Nicholas AC | 00:18:41 |
32 | Owen WILLIAMS | M18 | MJ | Togher AC | 00:18:45 |
33 | Daniel DOLLARD | M18 | MJ | Bandon AC | 00:18:57 |
34 | Iarlaith MCELROY | M18 | MJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:19:02 |
35 | Michael CUDDIHY | M18 | MJ | Waterford AC | 00:19:11 |
36 | Jason CARDOSO | M18 | MJ | West Limerick AC | 00:19:15 |
37 | Alan MCCUTCHEON | M18 | MJ | Dooneen AC | 00:19:23 |
38 | Colm MCMAHON | M18 | MJ | St. John's AC | 00:19:31 |
39 | Luke SAVAGE | M18 | MJ | Waterford AC | 00:19:31 |
40 | Odhrán O'SULLIVAN | M18 | MJ | Midleton AC | 00:19:32 |
41 | Lachlan O'SHEA | M18 | MJ | An Riocht AC | 00:19:37 |
42 | Peter FARRELL | M18 | MJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:19:39 |
43 | Matthew CARROLL | M18 | MJ | Blarney Inniscara AC | 00:19:41 |
44 | Brian HAWKINS | M18 | MJ | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:19:50 |
45 | Ben WALSHE | M18 | MJ | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:20:11 |
46 | Sean O'CONCHUIR | M | MJ | North Cork AC | 00:20:17 |
47 | Roman FAHY | M | MJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:21 |
48 | Zach WALSHE | M18 | MJ | St. Brendan's AC | 00:20:23 |
49 | Cormac MURPHY | M18 | MJ | North Cork AC | 00:20:30 |
50 | Ben O'HALLORAN | M18 | MJ | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:33 |
51 | Peter HAWKINS | M18 | MJ | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:20:52 |
52 | Aaron HORGAN | M18 | MJ | St. Brendan's AC | 00:21:06 |
53 | Ruben CARROLL | M18 | MJ | Togher AC | 00:21:39 |
54 | Alan HARRINGTON | M | MJ | Leevale AC | 00:21:55 |
55 | Gavin TWOMEY | M18 | MJ | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:22:02 |
56 | Tony CARROLL | M18 | MJ | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:22:17 |
57 | Michael DONNELLY | M18 | MJ | Fergus AC | 00:22:25 |
58 | Michael MULLINS | M18 | MJ | Carraig Na Bhfear AC | 00:23:26 |
59 | Darragh MOLONEY | M18 | MJ | Tulla AC | 00:23:51 |
60 | Niall TWOMEY | M18 | MJ | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:24:54 |
61 | Tom O'CONNOR | M18 | MJ | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:24:54 |
Boys Under-18 Teams
Boys Under-18 Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Togher AC BU18 | 123 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Leo MURRAY | 00:17:08 | 9 | 123 | MJ |
Shane BYRNE | 00:18:22 | 29 | 123 | MJ |
Owen WILLIAMS | 00:18:45 | 32 | 123 | MJ |
Ruben CARROLL | 00:21:39 | 53 | 123 | MJ |
| | | | |
2 | Ennis Track BU18 | 148 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Simon FARRELL | 00:17:59 | 22 | 148 | MJ |
Iarlaith MCELROY | 00:19:02 | 34 | 148 | MJ |
Peter FARRELL | 00:19:39 | 42 | 148 | MJ |
Ben O'HALLORAN | 00:20:33 | 50 | 148 | MJ |
| | | | |
3 | Carraig Na Bhfear BU18 | 166 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Aidan MAHER | 00:17:23 | 13 | 166 | MJ |
Brian HAWKINS | 00:19:50 | 44 | 166 | MJ |
Peter HAWKINS | 00:20:52 | 51 | 166 | MJ |
Michael MULLINS | 00:23:26 | 58 | 166 | MJ |
| | | | |
4 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare BU18 | 188 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Roger GOMEZ | 00:17:42 | 17 | 188 | MJ |
Gavin TWOMEY | 00:22:02 | 55 | 188 | MJ |
Tony CARROLL | 00:22:17 | 56 | 188 | MJ |
Niall TWOMEY | 00:24:54 | 60 | 188 | MJ |
| | | | |
Boys Under-18 County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Club | Points | | |
1 | Cork U18 | 71 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Leo MURRAY | 00:17:08 | 9 | 71 | MJ |
Eoghan O'CONNOR | 00:17:11 | 10 | 71 | MJ |
Ryan MCCARTHY | 00:17:17 | 11 | 71 | MJ |
Roman BORKOWSKI HOGAN | 00:17:19 | 12 | 71 | MJ |
Aidan MAHER | 00:17:23 | 13 | 71 | MJ |
Finnian LAWTON | 00:17:30 | 16 | 71 | MJ |
| | | | |
2 | Clare BU18 | 172 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Roger GOMEZ | 00:17:42 | 17 | 172 | MJ |
Gerard DUNNE | 00:17:46 | 19 | 172 | MJ |
Simon FARRELL | 00:17:59 | 22 | 172 | MJ |
Iarlaith MCELROY | 00:19:02 | 34 | 172 | MJ |
Colm MCMAHON | 00:19:31 | 38 | 172 | MJ |
Peter FARRELL | 00:19:39 | 42 | 172 | MJ |
| | | | |
Boys Junior Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team4 | Points | | |
1 | Nenagh Olympic MJNR | 20 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Luke PURCELL | 00:16:17 | 2 | 20 | MJ |
Diarmuid MOLONEY | 00:16:38 | 5 | 20 | MJ |
Daniel Ryan ELLIS | 00:16:48 | 6 | 20 | MJ |
Cian HODGINS | 00:16:53 | 7 | 20 | MJ |
| | | | |
2 | Ennis Track MJNR | 101 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Barry CONWAY | 00:16:27 | 3 | 101 | MJ |
Simon FARRELL | 00:17:59 | 22 | 101 | MJ |
Iarlaith MCELROY | 00:19:02 | 34 | 101 | MJ |
Peter FARRELL | 00:19:39 | 42 | 101 | MJ |
| | | | |
3 | Togher AC MJNR | 123 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Leo MURRAY | 00:17:08 | 9 | 123 | MJ |
Shane BYRNE | 00:18:22 | 29 | 123 | MJ |
Owen WILLIAMS | 00:18:45 | 32 | 123 | MJ |
Ruben CARROLL | 00:21:39 | 53 | 123 | MJ |
| | | | |
4 | Carraig Na Bhfear MJNR | 128 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Aidan MAHER | 00:17:23 | 13 | 128 | MJ |
Timmy HAWKINS | 00:17:48 | 20 | 128 | MJ |
Brian HAWKINS | 00:19:50 | 44 | 128 | MJ |
Peter HAWKINS | 00:20:52 | 51 | 128 | MJ |
| | | | |
5 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare MJ | 188 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Roger GOMEZ | 00:17:42 | 17 | 188 | MJ |
Gavin TWOMEY | 00:22:02 | 55 | 188 | MJ |
Tony CARROLL | 00:22:17 | 56 | 188 | MJ |
Niall TWOMEY | 00:24:54 | 60 | 188 | MJ |
| | | | |
Boys Junior County Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team3 | Points | | |
1 | Tipperary MJNR | 20 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Luke PURCELL | 00:16:17 | 2 | 20 | MJ |
Diarmuid MOLONEY | 00:16:38 | 5 | 20 | MJ |
Daniel Ryan ELLIS | 00:16:48 | 6 | 20 | MJ |
Cian HODGINS | 00:16:53 | 7 | 20 | MJ |
| | | | |
2 | Cork MJNR | 24 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Sean LAWTON | 00:16:11 | 1 | 24 | MJ |
Robert TROY | 00:16:34 | 4 | 24 | MJ |
Leo MURRAY | 00:17:08 | 9 | 24 | MJ |
Eoghan O'CONNOR | 00:17:11 | 10 | 24 | MJ |
| | | | |
3 | Clare MJNR | 61 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Barry CONWAY | 00:16:27 | 3 | 61 | MJ |
Roger GOMEZ | 00:17:42 | 17 | 61 | MJ |
Gerard DUNNE | 00:17:46 | 19 | 61 | MJ |
Simon FARRELL | 00:17:59 | 22 | 61 | MJ |
| | | | |
4 | Kerry MJNR | 120 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Oisin LYNCH | 00:17:00 | 8 | 120 | MJ |
Kieran O'DONOGHUE | 00:18:03 | 23 | 120 | MJ |
Lachlan O'SHEA | 00:19:37 | 41 | 120 | MJ |
Zach WALSHE | 00:20:23 | 48 | 120 | MJ |
Top
Senior Results
Novice & Under 23 Women
Novice & Under-23 Women |
Pos | Name | Cat | Sub Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Amy POLLMAN DAAMEN | F | F23 | An Riocht AC | 00:19:39 |
2 | Noémie LEDUC | F | | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:19:52 |
3 | Niamh CUNNEEN | | F23 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:19:55 |
4 | Dee GRADY | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:02 |
5 | Nadine FORDE | F | | Leevale AC | 00:20:11 |
6 | Nuria VIZCAINO ESTRADA | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:21 |
7 | Meadhbh MOYNIHAN | F | | Leevale AC | 00:20:37 |
8 | Shona O'BRIEN | F | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:20:47 |
9 | Rachael O'SHEA | F | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:20:48 |
10 | Ann Marie CONNELLAN | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:49 |
11 | Noreen MACKEY | F | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:20:59 |
12 | Aoibheann LAWTON | | F23 | Durrus AC | 00:21:12 |
13 | Emily KNOX | F | | Leevale AC | 00:21:15 |
14 | Sarah MULCAHY | F | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:21:20 |
15 | Louisa BROWNE | F | | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:21:27 |
16 | Grainne MURPHY | F | | Leevale AC | 00:21:34 |
17 | Eva MCNELIS | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:21:54 |
18 | Suzanne SHINE | F | | Clonmel AC | 00:22:05 |
19 | Deirdre TROY | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:22:06 |
20 | Becky COUGHLAN | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:22:13 |
21 | Emma RYAN | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:22:21 |
22 | Siobhan DALY | F | | An Riocht AC | 00:22:24 |
23 | Karen COUGHLIAN | F | | Dundrum AC | 00:22:55 |
24 | Grainne KELLY | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:22:56 |
25 | Alison DONNELLY | F | | Togher AC | 00:23:00 |
26 | Sareen WALSH | F | | Clonmel AC | 00:23:02 |
27 | Jacqueline HUGHES | F | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:23:04 |
28 | Sarah WHELAN | F | | Clonmel AC | 00:23:11 |
29 | Helen O'CALLAGHAN | F | | Riverstick Kinsale AC | 00:23:12 |
30 | Mary CAHILL | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:23:13 |
31 | Rachel GOGGIN | F | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:23:18 |
32 | Emer DELARGY | F | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:23:19 |
33 | Caroline MURPHY | F | | Gneeveguilla AC | 00:23:27 |
34 | Dympna O'DWYER | F | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:23:31 |
35 | Fiona DOODY | F | | Killarney Valley AC | 00:23:36 |
36 | Laura DILLON | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:23:52 |
37 | Elaine SHANNON | F | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:24:13 |
38 | Heather DUNLEA | F | | Leevale AC | 00:24:18 |
39 | Rachel HOSEY | | F23 | Emerald AC | 00:24:27 |
40 | Edel DELANEY | F | | Moyne AC | 00:24:33 |
41 | Hannah COLLINS | F | | Killarney Valley AC | 00:24:55 |
42 | Anna FOLEY | F | | Star of the Laune AC | 00:25:34 |
43 | Elizabeth QUINN | F | | Ennis Track AC | 00:26:43 |
44 | Elaine O'DONOGHUE | F | | Riverstick Kinsale AC | 00:26:52 |
45 | Sheila MAGORRIAN | F | | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:26:56 |
46 | Doreen MOORE | F | | An Riocht AC | 00:28:36 |
47 | Catherine CLANCY | F | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:28:42 |
48 | Marguerite FLYNN | F | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:29:05 |
49 | Sarah O'CONNOR | F | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:29:51 |
Novice Women Club Teams
Novice Women Club Teams | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 37 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Dee GRADY | 00:20:02 | 4 | 37 |
Nuria VIZCAINO ESTRADA | 00:20:21 | 6 | 37 |
Ann Marie CONNELLAN | 00:20:49 | 10 | 37 |
Eva MCNELIS | 00:21:54 | 17 | 37 |
| | | |
2 | Leevale AC | 41 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Nadine FORDE | 00:20:11 | 5 | 41 |
Meadhbh MOYNIHAN | 00:20:37 | 7 | 41 |
Emily KNOX | 00:21:15 | 13 | 41 |
Grainne MURPHY | 00:21:34 | 16 | 41 |
| | | |
3 | Cork Track Club AC | 55 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Shona O'BRIEN | 00:20:47 | 8 | 55 |
Rachael O'SHEA | 00:20:48 | 9 | 55 |
Noreen MACKEY | 00:20:59 | 11 | 55 |
Jacqueline HUGHES | 00:23:04 | 27 | 55 |
| | | |
4 | St. Catherine's AC | 158 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Sarah MULCAHY | 00:21:20 | 14 | 158 |
Catherine CLANCY | 00:28:42 | 47 | 158 |
Marguerite FLYNN | 00:29:05 | 48 | 158 |
Sarah O'CONNOR | 00:29:51 | 49 | 158 |
| | | |
Novice Women County Teams |
Pos | Club | Points | |
1 | Cork | 22 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Noémie LEDUC | 00:19:52 | 2 | 22 |
Nadine FORDE | 00:20:11 | 5 | 22 |
Meadhbh MOYNIHAN | 00:20:37 | 7 | 22 |
Shona O'BRIEN | 00:20:47 | 8 | 22 |
| | | |
2 | Clare | 37 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Dee GRADY | 00:20:02 | 4 | 37 |
Nuria VIZCAINO ESTRADA | 00:20:21 | 6 | 37 |
Ann Marie CONNELLAN | 00:20:49 | 10 | 37 |
Eva MCNELIS | 00:21:54 | 17 | 37 |
| | | |
3 | Tipperary | 70 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Niamh CUNNEEN | 00:19:55 | 3 | 70 |
Suzanne SHINE | 00:22:05 | 18 | 70 |
Karen COUGHLIAN | 00:22:55 | 23 | 70 |
Sareen WALSH | 00:23:02 | 26 | 70 |
| | | |
4 | Kerry | 91 | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total |
Amy POLLMAN DAAMEN | 00:19:39 | 1 | 91 |
Siobhan DALY | 00:22:24 | 22 | 91 |
Caroline MURPHY | 00:23:27 | 33 | 91 |
Fiona DOODY | 00:23:36 | 35 | 91 |
Top
Novice & U23 Men
Novice Men
Novice & Under-23 Men |
Pos | Name | Cat | Sub Cat | Club | Time |
1 | Darragh MULCAHY | M | | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:20:03 |
2 | James TANNER | | M23 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:20:57 |
3 | Denis HEGARTY | M | | Leevale AC | 00:21:03 |
4 | Jeremiah SHEEHAN | M | | North Cork AC | 00:21:07 |
5 | Niall DUNCAN | M | | Togher AC | 00:21:13 |
6 | Jamie KELLY | M | M23 | Ennis Track AC | 00:21:21 |
7 | Aidan NOONE | M | | Leevale AC | 00:21:27 |
8 | Tom MCKENZIE | M | | Leevale AC | 00:21:31 |
9 | Conor MADIGAN | M | | St. John's AC | 00:21:36 |
10 | John SPELMAN | M | M23 | East Cork AC | 00:21:46 |
11 | Eanna MCELROY | M | M23 | Ennis Track AC | 00:21:48 |
12 | Barry HARTNETT | M | | Dundrum AC | 00:21:55 |
13 | Pat BREEN | M | | Riverstick Kinsale AC | 00:21:57 |
14 | Ciaran MCNAMEE | M | M23 | East Cork AC | 00:21:58 |
15 | Briain MADDEN | M | | Togher AC | 00:21:58 |
16 | John LONGAN | M | | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:22:02 |
17 | John GOGGIN | M | | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:22:05 |
18 | Jack O'LEARY | | M23 | Killarney Valley AC | 00:22:07 |
19 | Karol MAKAREWICZ | M | | An Riocht AC | 00:22:10 |
20 | Michael FURLONG | M | | East Cork AC | 00:22:14 |
21 | Matt HORRIGAN | M | | East Cork AC | 00:22:22 |
22 | Charlie GAFFNEY | M | M23 | Leevale AC | 00:22:25 |
23 | Derek KIELY | M | | Limerick AC | 00:22:38 |
24 | Garry CANTWELL | M | | West Waterford AC | 00:22:45 |
25 | David BARRETT | M | | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:22:48 |
26 | Mark BLACKWELL | M | | West Waterford AC | 00:22:59 |
27 | Billy MCKENNA | M | | Ennis Track AC | 00:22:59 |
28 | Gerald O'SULLIVAN | M | | Togher AC | 00:22:59 |
29 | Padraig NUGENT | M | | Ennis Track AC | 00:23:01 |
30 | Julio Cesear F CASTRO | M | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:23:01 |
31 | Thomas HEISING | M | | Togher AC | 00:23:18 |
32 | Finbar O'GRADY | M | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:23:28 |
33 | Colin CLARKE | M | | Leevale AC | 00:23:38 |
34 | Michael COLOHAN | M | | Togher AC | 00:23:40 |
35 | Stephen O'BRIEN | M | | East Cork AC | 00:23:41 |
36 | Edmond BYRNE | M | | Togher AC | 00:23:42 |
37 | David O'CONNOR | M | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:23:51 |
38 | Noel RICE | M | | Killarney Valley AC | 00:23:56 |
39 | Stephen MOORE | M | | An Riocht AC | 00:23:58 |
40 | Donal COLLINS | M | | Bweeng Trail Blazers AC | 00:24:01 |
41 | Kevin GRIFFIN | M | | An Riocht AC | 00:24:13 |
42 | Denis MCCULLAGH | M | | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:24:18 |
43 | Stephen SHANAHAN | M | | Togher AC | 00:24:24 |
44 | Cian KELLY | M | | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:24:38 |
45 | Willie O'DONOGHUE | M | | Mooreabbey Milers AC | 00:24:46 |
46 | Michael WITHERS | M | | Mount Hillary AC | 00:24:54 |
47 | Victor O'LOUGHLIN | M | | Ennis Track AC | 00:24:58 |
48 | John BEECHER | M | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:25:04 |
49 | Killian O'CONNOR | M | | Togher AC | 00:25:21 |
50 | Stephen CARR | M | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:25:23 |
51 | Denis O'NEILL | M | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:25:26 |
52 | Cian O'MAHONY | M | | Togher AC | 00:25:29 |
53 | Aidan CROWLEY | M | | Bweeng Trail Blazers AC | 00:25:40 |
54 | Ronan DONNELLAN | M | M23 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:25:47 |
55 | Dafydd DAVIES | M | | Cork Track Club AC | 00:26:03 |
56 | Noel CARR | M | | An Riocht AC | 00:26:12 |
57 | Damian ROCHE | M | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:26:20 |
58 | Jonathan KENNEALLY | M | | St. Catherine's AC | 00:26:22 |
59 | Kevin SMITH | M | | Killarney Valley AC | 00:26:24 |
60 | Jim HALLEY | M | | Dundrum AC | 00:26:28 |
61 | James SWEENEY | M | | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:26:52 |
62 | Michael CLUNE | M | | Ennis Track AC | 00:27:07 |
63 | Garrett KIERAN | M | | An Riocht AC | 00:27:18 |
64 | Liam MCCULLAGH | M | | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:27:32 |
65 | Michael FLANAGAN | M | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:27:53 |
66 | Aidan CROWLEY | M | | Bweeng Trail Blazers AC | 00:27:59 |
67 | Michael MOORE | M | | Dundrum AC | 00:28:48 |
68 | Eamon MORGAN | M | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:29:16 |
69 | Feargal O'DONNELL | M | | Killarney Valley AC | 00:30:22 |
70 | John O'MALLEY | M | | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 00:31:30 |
Novice Men Inter-Club Teams
Novice Men Club Teams | | | | |
Pos | Team | Points | | |
1 | Leevale AC | 40 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Denis HEGARTY | 00:21:03 | 3 | 40 | |
Aidan NOONE | 00:21:27 | 7 | 40 | |
Tom MCKENZIE | 00:21:31 | 8 | 40 | |
Charlie GAFFNEY | 00:22:25 | 22 | 40 | M23 |
| | | | |
2 | East Cork AC | 65 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
John SPELMAN | 00:21:46 | 10 | 65 | M23 |
Ciaran MCNAMEE | 00:21:58 | 14 | 65 | M23 |
Michael FURLONG | 00:22:14 | 20 | 65 | |
Matt HORRIGAN | 00:22:22 | 21 | 65 | |
| | | | |
3 | Ennis Track AC | 73 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jamie KELLY | 00:21:21 | 6 | 73 | M23 |
Eanna MCELROY | 00:21:48 | 11 | 73 | M23 |
Billy MCKENNA | 00:22:59 | 27 | 73 | |
Padraig NUGENT | 00:23:01 | 29 | 73 | |
| | | | |
4 | St. Finbarrs AC | 78 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Darragh MULCAHY | 00:20:03 | 1 | 78 | |
John LONGAN | 00:22:02 | 16 | 78 | |
John GOGGIN | 00:22:05 | 17 | 78 | |
Cian KELLY | 00:24:38 | 44 | 78 | |
| | | | |
5 | Togher AC | 79 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Niall DUNCAN | 00:21:13 | 5 | 79 | |
Briain MADDEN | 00:21:58 | 15 | 79 | |
Gerald O'SULLIVAN | 00:22:59 | 28 | 79 | |
Thomas HEISING | 00:23:18 | 31 | 79 | |
| | | | |
6 | An Riocht AC | 155 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Karol MAKAREWICZ | 00:22:10 | 19 | 155 | |
Stephen MOORE | 00:23:58 | 39 | 155 | |
Kevin GRIFFIN | 00:24:13 | 41 | 155 | |
Noel CARR | 00:26:12 | 56 | 155 | |
| | | | |
7 | Kilmurray Ibrick N.Clare AC | 173 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Julio Cesear F CASTRO | 00:23:01 | 30 | 173 | |
Finbar O'GRADY | 00:23:28 | 32 | 173 | |
Ronan DONNELLAN | 00:25:47 | 54 | 173 | M23 |
Damian ROCHE | 00:26:20 | 57 | 173 | |
| | | | |
8 | Killarney Valley AC | 184 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jack O'LEARY | 00:22:07 | 18 | 184 | M23 |
Noel RICE | 00:23:56 | 38 | 184 | |
Kevin SMITH | 00:26:24 | 59 | 184 | |
Feargal O'DONNELL | 00:30:22 | 69 | 184 | |
| | | | |
9 | St. Catherine's AC | 193 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
David O'CONNOR | 00:23:51 | 37 | 193 | |
John BEECHER | 00:25:04 | 48 | 193 | |
Stephen CARR | 00:25:23 | 50 | 193 | |
Jonathan KENNEALLY | 00:26:22 | 58 | 193 | |
| | | | |
Novice Men County Teams |
Pos | County | Points | | |
1 | Cork | 28 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Darragh MULCAHY | 00:20:03 | 1 | 28 | |
Denis HEGARTY | 00:21:03 | 3 | 28 | |
Jeremiah SHEEHAN | 00:21:07 | 4 | 28 | |
Niall DUNCAN | 00:21:13 | 5 | 28 | |
Aidan NOONE | 00:21:27 | 7 | 28 | |
Tom MCKENZIE | 00:21:31 | 8 | 28 | |
| | | | |
2 | Clare | 112 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jamie KELLY | 00:21:21 | 6 | 112 | M23 |
Conor MADIGAN | 00:21:36 | 9 | 112 | |
Eanna MCELROY | 00:21:48 | 11 | 112 | M23 |
Billy MCKENNA | 00:22:59 | 27 | 112 | |
Padraig NUGENT | 00:23:01 | 29 | 112 | |
Julio Cesear F CASTRO | 00:23:01 | 30 | 112 | |
| | | | |
3 | Kerry | 211 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
Jack O'LEARY | 00:22:07 | 18 | 211 | M23 |
Karol MAKAREWICZ | 00:22:10 | 19 | 211 | |
Noel RICE | 00:23:56 | 38 | 211 | |
Stephen MOORE | 00:23:58 | 39 | 211 | |
Kevin GRIFFIN | 00:24:13 | 41 | 211 | |
Noel CARR | 00:26:12 | 56 | 211 | |
| | | | |
4 | Tipperary | 225 | | |
Athlete | Time | Points | Total | Sub Cat |
James TANNER | 00:20:57 | 2 | 225 | M23 |
Barry HARTNETT | 00:21:55 | 12 | 225 | |
Denis MCCULLAGH | 00:24:18 | 42 | 225 | |
Willie O'DONOGHUE | 00:24:46 | 45 | 225 | |
Jim HALLEY | 00:26:28 | 60 | 225 | |
Liam MCCULLAGH | 00:27:32 | 64 | 225 | |
Top