Munster Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2022
Results of Munster Athletics Novice, Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2022
Cork Athletics Grounds, Riverstick, Co. Cork
Sunday October 23rd 2022
Organised and hosted by Cork Athletics County Board on behalf of Munster Athletics
These events were organised by Cork Athletics County Board and held in Cork Athletics Grounds, Riverstick, Co. Cork, however Cork Athletics and Munster Athletics, acknowledge, with gratitude, the many landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year. Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events
Munster Athletics Website
Cork Athletics Homepage
Cork Athletics Facebook page
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Photos & Videos
Photo and Video Uploading will start shortly
Photos
Videos
Juvenile Girls Under-10
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | úna MC MAHON | St. John's AC | Clare | F10 |
2 | Laoise NI CONCHUIR | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
3 | Sophia TREACY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
4 | Sophie O'Connor | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F10 |
5 | Ellie-mae DOHERTY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
6 | Ellen BARRY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
7 | Ciara O'Connell | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F10 |
8 | Ailish BOURKE | Newport AC | Tipperary | F10 |
9 | Ellen MAHER | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F10 |
10 | Orlaith O ROURKE | Fergus AC | Clare | F10 |
11 | Blanka DAVIET | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F10 |
12 | Lillie RYAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F10 |
13 | Ally CONSIDINE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
14 | Kate Quinlan | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F10 |
15 | Amy STOREY | Tramore AC | Waterford | F10 |
16 | Eabha WALSHE | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
17 | Aria COLLINS | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | F10 |
18 | Elsa FAHY | West Limerick AC | Limerick | F10 |
19 | Laura O REGAN | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F10 |
20 | Aoife VAUGHAN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
21 | Ava ellen COLBORNE | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | F10 |
22 | Penny O SHEA | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F10 |
23 | Ella KEATING | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
24 | Eva O CONNOR | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F10 |
25 | Matilda CUNNANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
26 | Lily POWER | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | F10 |
27 | Rosie O LEARY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
28 | Caoimhe O CONNELL | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F10 |
29 | Leah ROBERTSON | St. John's AC | Clare | F10 |
30 | Laoise O BRIEN | Derg AC | Clare | F10 |
31 | Lauren O CONNOR | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
32 | Grace BUTLER | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F10 |
33 | Maggie LUCEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
34 | Aoibheann may FITZGERALD | Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
35 | Maggie RYAN | Courcey AC | Cork | F10 |
36 | Aoibheann MORGAN | Newport AC | Tipperary | F10 |
37 | Zara COMAN | Limerick AC | Limerick | F10 |
38 | Aoife HALLEY | Limerick AC | Limerick | F10 |
39 | Julie MORRISSEY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F10 |
40 | Grace lily TEAHAN | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | F10 |
41 | Jenny O'BRIEN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F10 |
42 | Avery MC NAMARA | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F10 |
43 | Zoe JOHNSON | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F10 |
44 | Ava SHEEHAN | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
45 | Bella CURLING | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F10 |
46 | Orlaith FRISBY | Carrick-on-Suir AC | Tipperary | F10 |
47 | Doireann MOLONEY | Mooreabbey Milers AC | Tipperary | F10 |
48 | Ailis REIDY | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
49 | Kate CASEY | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
50 | Hazel KENNEDY | Templemore AC | Tipperary | F10 |
51 | Tiernagh MC GILL | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F10 |
52 | Éadaoin MC GRATH | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | F10 |
53 | Realtin DEELY CLARKE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
54 | Daisy-jane KICKHAM-VESEY | Derg AC | Clare | F10 |
55 | Rhea AUSTIN | Templemore AC | Tipperary | F10 |
56 | Fiadh MC ELLIGOT | Spa-Fenit Barrow AC | Kerry | F10 |
57 | Grace SLATTERY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
58 | Zara BUCKLEY | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
59 | Erica RUANE | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
60 | Ailidh MC GLONE | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
61 | Anna mai O REILLY | Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
62 | Aoife KELLEHER | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
63 | Clara GRAY | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
64 | Rachael GUNNIP | Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
65 | Blaithin O FLYNN | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
66 | Faye HARDING | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
67 | Leah KIELY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
68 | Seoda COLLINS | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | F10 |
69 | Katie CARMODY | Fergus AC | Clare | F10 |
70 | Kate HASSETT | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F10 |
71 | Eimear BREATHNACH | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
72 | ùna CASEY | Togher AC | Cork | F10 |
73 | Erin WALLACE | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | F10 |
74 | Mya O'SULLIVAN | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
75 | Elle SLATTERY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
76 | Éile DE PAOR | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
77 | Maya GALLAGHER | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F10 |
78 | Elaine CONSIDINE | Limerick AC | Limerick | F10 |
79 | Robyn FLYNN | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | F10 |
80 | Meabh O'DONNELL | Dualla BALLYTARSNA Boherlahan | Tipperary | F10 |
81 | Shona RYAN | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F10 |
82 | Niamh COUNTY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F10 |
83 | Moira MEEHAN | Templemore AC | Tipperary | F10 |
84 | Sinead HOULIHAN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
85 | Eimear MEEHAN | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | F10 |
86 | Sammi O'DONOGHUE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
87 | Gráinne HOARE | Templemore AC | Tipperary | F10 |
88 | Caoimhe FOLEY | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | F10 |
89 | Orlaith Lynch | Kenmare AC | Kerry | F10 |
90 | Mairead Ni Chonchuir | Tracton AC | Cork | F10 |
91 | Doireann MONKS | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
92 | Lea KELLY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F10 |
93 | Ellen HENCHY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
94 | Meabh MC CARTHY | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
95 | Leah SHANAHAN | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F10 |
96 | Saoirse DONNELLY | Fergus AC | Clare | F10 |
97 | Freya KEATING | Youghal AC | Cork | F10 |
98 | Radha BUCKLEY | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
99 | Ruby KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
100 | Trudy MC DONALD | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F10 |
101 | Jessica FORDE | Togher AC | Cork | F10 |
102 | Alannah POPE | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
103 | Aalaina LEETCH | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | F10 |
104 | Ríonach COOKE | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F10 |
105 | Maya LARSSON | Togher AC | Cork | F10 |
106 | Sarah KIELY | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
107 | Ruby LYONS | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F10 |
108 | Emma WESTCOTT | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
109 | Julie QUIGELY | Limerick AC | Limerick | F10 |
110 | Kate RYAN | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
111 | Saoirse elizabeth FINN | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F10 |
112 | Faye Culleton | Carrick-on-Suir AC | Tipperary | F10 |
113 | Eve NOLAN | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F10 |
114 | Isobel HARTNETT | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F10 |
115 | Emily LYONS | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
116 | Lauren CONNOLLY | Carrick-on-Suir AC | Tipperary | F10 |
117 | Sadhbh LANGFORD | Waterford AC | Waterford | F10 |
118 | Danielle SEXTON | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
119 | Vivenne MC CARTHY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
120 | Martha KELLEHER | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
121 | Abigail SEXTON | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
122 | Fiona EUSTACE | Fergus AC | Clare | F10 |
123 | Sageran Carr | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F10 |
124 | Mila RINEY SCANNELL | Kenmare AC | Kerry | F10 |
125 | Róisín O CONNOR | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F10 |
126 | Annabelle BULLMAN | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
127 | Abbie BRENNAN | North Cork AC | Cork | F10 |
128 | Alice MC CARTHY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
129 | Claire O BRIEN | Bandon AC | Cork | F10 |
130 | Aisling O CONNOR | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
131 | Torie NEVILLE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
132 | Sadie WALSH | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F10 |
133 | Annie O CALLAGHAN | Belgooly AC | Cork | F10 |
134 | Ruth O SULLIVAN | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
135 | Kate CURTIS | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F10 |
136 | Sienna CONNELLAN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F10 |
137 | Kathryn O'Donnell | Tracton AC | Cork | F10 |
138 | Caitlin CUFFE | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F10 |
139 | Laoise O'Mahony | Tracton AC | Cork | F10 |
140 | Leagh PURCELL | Carrick-on-Suir AC | Tipperary | F10 |
141 | Elsie HAYES | Courcey AC | Cork | F10 |
142 | Einin LAWLOR | St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) | Kerry | F10 |
U10 Girls Club Teams
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 3, 13, 20, 53 | 89 |
2 | Blarney/Inniscara AC | 19, 22, 24, 28 | 93 |
3 | Dundrum AC | 9, 32, 39, 45 | 125 |
4 | Bandon AC | 2, 16, 49, 60 | 127 |
5 | St. Cronans AC | 12, 14, 41, 70 | 137 |
6 | Belgooly AC | 6, 27, 57, 62 | 152 |
7 | North Cork AC | 31, 44, 48, 58 | 181 |
8 | West Muskerry AC | 23, 25, 33, 115 | 196 |
9 | West Waterford AC | 5, 67, 76, 84 | 232 |
10 | Tralee Harriers AC | 17, 68, 73, 79 | 237 |
11 | Limerick AC | 37, 38, 78, 109 | 262 |
12 | Templemore AC | 50, 55, 83, 87 | 275 |
13 | Waterford AC | 34, 61, 64, 117 | 276 |
14 | Fergus AC | 10, 69, 96, 122 | 297 |
15 | Ferrybank AC | 43, 77, 100, 104 | 324 |
16 | Iveragh AC | 51, 82, 92, 107 | 332 |
17 | Carrick-on-Suir AC | 46, 112, 116, 140 | 414 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Clare | 1, 3, 10, 12, 13, 14 | 53 |
2 | Cork | 2, 4, 6, 7, 16, 19 | 54 |
3 | Tipperary | 8, 9, 32, 36, 39, 45 | 169 |
4 | Waterford | 5, 15, 34, 43, 52, 61 | 210 |
5 | Kerry | 17, 21, 40, 51, 56, 68 | 253 |
6 | Limerick | 11, 18, 37, 38, 78, 109 | 291 |
Top
Juvenile Boys Under-10
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Riain DUIGNAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M10 |
2 | Tom KEOGH | Limerick AC | Limerick | M10 |
3 | Ronan Geaney | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M10 |
4 | Cormac MURPHY | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
5 | Jack RYAN | Limerick AC | Limerick | M10 |
6 | Liam O KEEFFE | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
7 | Hugh MELODY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
8 | Eoghan SLEVIN | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M10 |
9 | Cathal WALSH | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M10 |
10 | Gearoid MACDONNACHA | Tulla AC | Clare | M10 |
11 | Dara FEEHAN | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M10 |
12 | Sean HASSETT | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M10 |
13 | Sean HICK | Fergus AC | Clare | M10 |
14 | Cian MC CARTHY | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M10 |
15 | Jack YOUNG | West Limerick AC | Limerick | M10 |
16 | Diarmuid ANGLAND | North Cork AC | Cork | M10 |
17 | Seamus HALLISSEY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M10 |
18 | Cathal Egan | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M10 |
19 | Matthew ESMONDE | Moyne AC | Tipperary | M10 |
20 | Sean O NEILL | North Cork AC | Cork | M10 |
21 | Josh MILLER | North Cork AC | Cork | M10 |
22 | Alex Keane | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M10 |
23 | Joel CUMMINS | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
24 | James KELLEHER | Youghal AC | Cork | M10 |
25 | Jarlath HURNEY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M10 |
26 | Daniel LOONEY | North Cork AC | Cork | M10 |
27 | Adam Fitzgerald | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M10 |
28 | Sean O DONOGHUE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M10 |
29 | Dan DUGGAN | North Cork AC | Cork | M10 |
30 | Iarliath O CHONCHÚIR | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M10 |
31 | Ryan LYNCH | Fergus AC | Clare | M10 |
32 | Aaron SAVAGE | Newport AC | Tipperary | M10 |
33 | Daithi FERGUSON | Finisk Valley AC | Waterford | M10 |
34 | Rian FITZGERALD | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M10 |
35 | Cian O DONOVAN | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M10 |
36 | James BUCKELY | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M10 |
37 | Niall GUINANE | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
38 | Michael OGLE | Tramore AC | Waterford | M10 |
39 | Rytis ZIDZIUNAS | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M10 |
40 | Dan WALSH | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | M10 |
41 | Ernie SHARKEY | Youghal AC | Cork | M10 |
42 | Tom MURPHY | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
43 | Noah O CHONCHÚIR | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M10 |
44 | Michael HAUGH | Fergus AC | Clare | M10 |
45 | Hugh GARVEY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M10 |
46 | Tiernan HOGAN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M10 |
47 | Patrick KEOGH | Limerick AC | Limerick | M10 |
48 | Eoin GOLDEN | North Cork AC | Cork | M10 |
49 | Jack MC GRATH | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M10 |
50 | Cody MC KENNA | St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) | Kerry | M10 |
51 | Jordan KEANE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
52 | Alfie CUMMINS | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | M10 |
53 | Eanna KENNEDY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
54 | Eoin Ronayne | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M10 |
55 | Finn DUNNE | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M10 |
56 | Travis Coveney | Tracton AC | Cork | M10 |
57 | Shay WALSH | Youghal AC | Cork | M10 |
58 | Jacob QUINN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M10 |
59 | Páidí Ó MUIRCHEARTAIGH | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | M10 |
60 | Dylan MC INERNEY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M10 |
61 | Corey O CARROLL | St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) | Kerry | M10 |
62 | Darragh MAHER | Moyne AC | Tipperary | M10 |
63 | Colm O MUIRÍ | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M10 |
64 | Tadhg MC CARTHY | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M10 |
65 | Ruairi HOLOHAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M10 |
66 | Thomas FRANKS | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M10 |
67 | Rian FLAVIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M10 |
68 | Tadhg BARRY | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M10 |
69 | Royce BANGURA | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M10 |
70 | David COLLINS | North Cork AC | Cork | M10 |
71 | Luke DOLAN | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M10 |
72 | Breandan PURCELL | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M10 |
73 | Rian BARRY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
74 | Adean CASEY | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M10 |
75 | Cillian Fitzgerald | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M10 |
76 | Rory COLEMAN | Newport AC | Tipperary | M10 |
77 | Conor COUNTY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M10 |
78 | Thomas MC ELVANEY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M10 |
79 | Ciaran DUFF | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M10 |
80 | Tom RENEHAN | Moyne AC | Tipperary | M10 |
81 | Jack O SHEA | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | M10 |
82 | Iarla MC ELHENNEY | Bantry AC | Cork | M10 |
83 | Ruadh O CONNOR | Tramore AC | Waterford | M10 |
84 | John MACDONNACHA | Tulla AC | Clare | M10 |
85 | Alex RUSSELL | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M10 |
86 | Ben McDermott | Limerick AC | Limerick | M10 |
87 | James POWER | Tramore AC | Waterford | M10 |
88 | Luke Kearney | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M10 |
89 | Joshua BOWEN | Limerick AC | Limerick | M10 |
90 | Luke MURPHY | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M10 |
91 | Charlie TROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
92 | Rian MURPHY | Limerick AC | Limerick | M10 |
93 | Devan YORE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M10 |
94 | Ciaran O'Connor | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M10 |
95 | Chris KEANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M10 |
96 | Liam DONNELLY | Fergus AC | Clare | M10 |
97 | Sean RYAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M10 |
98 | Tomas HURLEY | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M10 |
99 | Leo MC NICHOLAS | Tramore AC | Waterford | M10 |
100 | Cathal MINIHANE | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
101 | Finn POWER | Tramore AC | Waterford | M10 |
102 | Luke O CONNELL | Dualla BALLYTARSNA Boherlahan | Tipperary | M10 |
103 | Ruairi Kingston | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M10 |
104 | Oisin MOORE | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | M10 |
105 | Rory CAMPBELL | Tramore AC | Waterford | M10 |
106 | Daragh MC KENNA | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
107 | Sebastian BYRNE | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M10 |
108 | Aaron Scollard | Tracton AC | Cork | M10 |
109 | Eli CONWAY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M10 |
110 | Patrick QUINN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
111 | Eoin CAFFERKEY | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M10 |
112 | Mj CAREY | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M10 |
113 | Alex KAVANAGH | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M10 |
114 | Cian O SHEA | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
115 | Patrick CAREY | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
116 | Liam O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M10 |
117 | Charlie O KEEFFE | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M10 |
118 | Oisín HANRAHAN | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M10 |
119 | Luke drummond | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M10 |
120 | Conor BOLGER | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M10 |
121 | Michael COLLINS | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
122 | Samuel KEANE | Tramore AC | Waterford | M10 |
123 | Danny MURPHY | Bantry AC | Cork | M10 |
124 | Dara MC CARTHY | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M10 |
125 | Eoin CASHMAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M10 |
126 | Donagh O CHONCHÚIR | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M10 |
127 | Leon MAHER | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M10 |
128 | Christian Holland | Tracton AC | Cork | M10 |
129 | Séamus O SHEA | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M10 |
130 | Oran O DWYER | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M10 |
131 | J. d. GARVEY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M10 |
132 | Dan O ROURKE | Togher AC | Cork | M10 |
133 | Oisin RYAN | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
134 | Kyle O DRISCOLL | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
135 | Tom BARRY | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M10 |
136 | Ryan Collins | Tracton AC | Cork | M10 |
137 | Alan CAREW | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M10 |
138 | Harry APPELBE | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
139 | Ross HORAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M10 |
140 | Aaronn O SULLIVAN | Bandon AC | Cork | M10 |
Boys Under-10 Teams
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Bandon AC | 4, 6, 23, 37 | 70 |
2 | North Cork AC | 16, 20, 21, 26 | 83 |
3 | St. Catherine's AC | 3, 22, 27, 54 | 106 |
4 | St. Cronans AC | 1, 12, 45, 58 | 116 |
5 | Limerick AC | 2, 5, 47, 86 | 140 |
6 | Templemore AC | 8, 11, 66, 68 | 153 |
7 | Iveragh AC | 17, 30, 43, 77 | 167 |
8 | Ennis Track AC | 7, 51, 53, 73 | 184 |
9 | Fergus AC | 13, 31, 44, 96 | 184 |
10 | West Waterford AC | 25, 46, 63, 67 | 201 |
11 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 9, 55, 69, 97 | 230 |
12 | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | 14, 64, 65, 90 | 233 |
13 | St. Nicholas AC | 34, 35, 71, 124 | 264 |
14 | West Muskerry AC | 28, 79, 93, 95 | 295 |
15 | Thurles Crokes AC | 39, 72, 74, 112 | 297 |
16 | Tramore AC | 38, 83, 87, 99 | 307 |
17 | Grange/Fermoy AC | 49, 78, 109, 113 | 349 |
18 | Tracton AC | 56, 108, 128, 136 | 428 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 3, 4, 6, 9, 14, 16 | 52 |
2 | Clare | 1, 7, 10, 12, 13, 31 | 74 |
3 | Tipperary | 8, 11, 18, 19, 32, 39 | 127 |
4 | Limerick | 2, 5, 15, 47, 86, 89 | 244 |
5 | Waterford | 25, 33, 38, 40, 46, 63 | 245 |
6 | Kerry | 17, 30, 43, 50, 59, 61 | 260 |
Top
Juvenile Girls Under 12
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Nellie BATEMAN | Belgooly AC | Cork | F12 |
2 | Michaela FLYNN | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
3 | Nicole GRIFFIN | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
4 | Ula SOKOLOWSKA | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
5 | Ciara MOORE | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | F12 |
6 | Siún MC GRATH | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
7 | Chloe MC CARTHY | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
8 | Ciara KIELY | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
9 | Caoimhe MC MAHON | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
10 | Ava Comerford | St. John's AC | Clare | F12 |
11 | Leah Fennell | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | F12 |
12 | Eavan LYONS | West Limerick AC | Limerick | F12 |
13 | Neasa MOLONEY | Mooreabbey Milers AC | Tipperary | F12 |
14 | Eimear HAYES | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F12 |
15 | Taylor O TOOLE | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F12 |
16 | Saoirse FERGUSON | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F12 |
17 | Anna CREAGH | Leevale AC | Cork | F12 |
18 | Leah O CONNELL | Dualla BALLYTARSNA Boherlahan | Tipperary | F12 |
19 | Mary Jane Casey | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F12 |
20 | Aisling CALLANAN | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
21 | Kara LYNCH | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
22 | Isabelle O SULLIVAN | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F12 |
23 | Aoife HARTE | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
24 | Ava O BOYLE | Marian AC | Clare | F12 |
25 | Ruby CROWLEY | St. John's AC | Clare | F12 |
26 | Aoibhinn Daly | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F12 |
27 | Amy COTTER | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
28 | Leah Buckley | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F12 |
29 | Clara CULLINANE | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
30 | Isla WILSON | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
31 | Alice o connor | Kenmare AC | Kerry | F12 |
32 | Orla FERGUSON | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F12 |
33 | Clara VAUGHAN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
34 | Eva O NEILL | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
35 | Aine DESMOND | Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
36 | Sadhbh GEARY | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
37 | Lara Byrne | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F12 |
38 | Eliza BRACE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
39 | Grace HEALY | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
40 | Beibhinn PAMPLIN | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | F12 |
41 | Megan QUIGG | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | F12 |
42 | Frankie MAHER | Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
43 | Ellie SHEEDY | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
44 | Hannah COONEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F12 |
45 | Aoiofe O'Connor | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F12 |
46 | Katelyn SHANAHAN | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F12 |
47 | Siofra MOLONEY | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F12 |
48 | Saoirse WALSHE | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
49 | Maeve WALLACE | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | F12 |
50 | Ava COLEMAN | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F12 |
51 | Ellie COUGHLAN | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
52 | Saoirse FLYNN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
53 | Olivia O DONOVAN | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
54 | Abbie GALLAHER | St. John's AC | Clare | F12 |
55 | April KEARNEY | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | F12 |
56 | Sophie COLLINS | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
57 | Julie O KEEFFE | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
58 | Aoife O ROURKE | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
59 | Isla YORE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F12 |
60 | Ellen DOLLARD | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
61 | Molly BUTLER | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F12 |
62 | Elisse KELLY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F12 |
63 | Ava DEASY | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
64 | Katie WESTON | Leevale AC | Cork | F12 |
65 | Maia O CONNOR | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
66 | Ava BAMFORD | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
67 | Muireann MURPHY | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
68 | Hannah REDICAN | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | F12 |
69 | Christine MC ELVANEY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F12 |
70 | Emily HICK | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
71 | Mia MC CORMACK | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F12 |
72 | Aoibhinn DONNELLY | Fergus AC | Clare | F12 |
73 | Rachel NEVILLE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F12 |
74 | Annie MC ELROY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F12 |
75 | Olivia LYONS | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | F12 |
76 | Muireann BREEN | Kenmare AC | Kerry | F12 |
77 | Ruby COURTNEY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F12 |
78 | Emily QUINN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
79 | Nell MARSHALL | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | F12 |
80 | Laura MURPHY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F12 |
81 | Mairead O SULLIVAN | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
82 | Clodagh LATTIMORE | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
83 | Emma MORRISSEY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F12 |
84 | Ayda RYAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F12 |
85 | Grace O'Connor | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F12 |
86 | Muireann REID | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
87 | Rhona LYONS | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | F12 |
88 | Lucy may KELLEHER | Youghal AC | Cork | F12 |
89 | Alison BRENNAN | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | F12 |
90 | Hannah O SHEA | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F12 |
91 | Erika DORGAN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F12 |
| U14 Boys Number | | | |
93 | Lainey WALSH | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F12 |
94 | Ruth WALSH | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
95 | Lily anna CLOVER | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
96 | Amy COSGRAVE | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
97 | Sorcha O'Driscoll | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
98 | Saoirse KINSELLA | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
99 | Kiana SANTOS | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F12 |
100 | Hannah MC CARTHY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
101 | Shauna KELLY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F12 |
102 | Sarah DRUMGOOLE | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | F12 |
103 | Louise FINN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F12 |
104 | Isabelle MC INERNEY | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | F12 |
105 | Clodagh POWER | Tramore AC | Waterford | F12 |
106 | Alish EKLOF | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F12 |
107 | Lucy O SULLIVAN | Millstreet AC | Cork | F12 |
108 | Caoimhe WALSH | Youghal AC | Cork | F12 |
109 | Kate Sommerville | Midleton AC | Cork | F12 |
110 | Caoimhe MONKS | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
111 | Michaela KELLY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F12 |
112 | Natalie BARRY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
113 | Croiadh BUCKLEY | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
114 | Sophie MULGREW | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | F12 |
115 | Matilda ORMOND | Tramore AC | Waterford | F12 |
116 | Hanna LYSZCZAK | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
117 | Cait REID | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F12 |
118 | Sorcha LANGFORD | Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
119 | Hannah O DRISCOLL | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F12 |
120 | Eve Lapthorne | Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
121 | Joelle O LEARY | Leevale AC | Cork | F12 |
122 | Claire O DONNELL | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F12 |
123 | Aibhe GRAY | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
124 | Rachel MC CULLAGH | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | F12 |
125 | Aoife CLEARY | Waterford AC | Waterford | F12 |
126 | Grace HALLISSEY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | F12 |
127 | Charlotte PURCELL | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F12 |
128 | Alannah ROCHE-SHEEHAN | Leevale AC | Cork | F12 |
129 | Mary LOONEY | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
130 | Helen RENEHAN | Moyne AC | Tipperary | F12 |
131 | Hazel RUANE | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
132 | Muireann LAWLOR | St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) | Kerry | F12 |
133 | Jennifer BAMFORD | Bandon AC | Cork | F12 |
134 | Sive REIDY | North Cork AC | Cork | F12 |
135 | Eabha TWOMEY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F12 |
136 | Clodagh QUINLAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F12 |
137 | Hannah HAYES | Courcey AC | Cork | F12 |
138 | Ava Staunton | Tracton AC | Cork | F12 |
139 | Orla BARRY | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | F12 |
140 | Maeve BRACKET | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | F12 |
141 | Aisling O'Mahony | Tracton AC | Cork | F12 |
142 | Aoife BRACKET | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | F12 |
U12 Girls Teams
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Midleton AC | 4, 6, 7, 20 | 37 |
2 | Fergus AC | 3, 9, 21, 36 | 69 |
3 | North Cork AC | 2, 8, 27, 34 | 71 |
4 | Ferrybank AC | 14, 16, 32, 47 | 109 |
5 | Bandon AC | 23, 29, 30, 48 | 130 |
6 | Dundrum AC | 15, 46, 61, 62 | 184 |
7 | St. Catherine's AC | 19, 37, 45, 85 | 186 |
8 | Blarney/Inniscara AC | 22, 28, 50, 90 | 190 |
9 | Ennis Track AC | 33, 38, 52, 78 | 201 |
10 | West Muskerry AC | 44, 59, 73, 74 | 250 |
11 | Waterford AC | 35, 42, 118, 120 | 315 |
12 | Thurles Crokes AC | 40, 55, 104, 124 | 323 |
13 | St. Cronans AC | 26, 77, 84, 136 | 323 |
14 | Leevale AC | 17, 64, 121, 128 | 330 |
15 | West Waterford AC | 82, 94, 96, 98 | 370 |
16 | Grange/Fermoy AC | 69, 91, 103, 119 | 382 |
17 | Iveragh AC | 99, 101, 111, 126 | 437 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8 | 28 |
2 | Clare | 3, 9, 10, 21, 24, 25 | 92 |
3 | Waterford | 11, 14, 16, 32, 35, 42 | 150 |
4 | Tipperary | 13, 15, 18, 40, 46, 55 | 187 |
5 | Kerry | 5, 31, 41, 49, 68, 76 | 270 |
Under 12 Boys
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Kenneth O'Connell | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M12 |
2 | Eoghan LOONEY | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M12 |
3 | Leon O CONNOR | Midleton AC | Cork | M12 |
4 | Dylan KEANE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
5 | Jonah QUINN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
6 | Milo LEAHY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
7 | Albert MAHER | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M12 |
8 | Andrew WALSH | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | M12 |
9 | Darragh MOLONEY | Courcey AC | Cork | M12 |
10 | Luke DUGGAN | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M12 |
11 | Dylan PRICE | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
12 | Mason WALSH | North Cork AC | Cork | M12 |
13 | Rian ROBERTSON | St. John's AC | Clare | M12 |
14 | Michael O REGAN | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M12 |
15 | Eamonn og MCELLIGOT | Spa-Fenit Barrow AC | Kerry | M12 |
16 | Jack KELLEHER | Midleton AC | Cork | M12 |
17 | Tom CROWLEY | Leevale AC | Cork | M12 |
18 | Micheal O LEARY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
19 | Ruairi O CONNOR | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M12 |
20 | Cian O'DWYER | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
21 | Tom SLATTERY | Belgooly AC | Cork | M12 |
22 | James ARTHUR | Derg AC | Clare | M12 |
23 | Max GARVEY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
24 | Joseph BELL | Midleton AC | Cork | M12 |
25 | Hugo CASHELL-LOWE | Spa-Fenit Barrow AC | Kerry | M12 |
26 | Tony HENNESSY | Midleton AC | Cork | M12 |
27 | Fionn MCGUIRE | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
28 | Rory EKLOF | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
29 | Tadhg O GAIRBHITH | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
30 | Darragh MC MAHON | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
31 | Eoin KEANE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
32 | Jack BARRETT | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
33 | Darragh SHEEDY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
34 | Matthew MURPHY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
35 | Shane WINTERS | Bandon AC | Cork | M12 |
36 | Sean O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M12 |
37 | Micheal GALVIN | St. John's AC | Clare | M12 |
38 | Fionn FITZGERALD | Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
39 | Eoin FITZGERALD | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M12 |
40 | Tommy COSTELLO | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M12 |
41 | Fergus DONNELLY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
42 | Zach KEARNEY | Spa-Fenit Barrow AC | Kerry | M12 |
43 | David TWOMEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
44 | Conall KINGSTON | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M12 |
45 | Odhran DOYLE | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M12 |
46 | Declan PIERSE | Spa-Fenit Barrow AC | Kerry | M12 |
47 | Ben HEALY | Newport AC | Tipperary | M12 |
48 | Peter KEANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
49 | William HOSFORD | Belgooly AC | Cork | M12 |
50 | Hugh COSTELLO | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M12 |
51 | Jaeic O,Laoghaire | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
52 | Joe O LEARY | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M12 |
53 | Odhran DORNEY | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M12 |
54 | Michael O MAHONY WALSH | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M12 |
55 | Senan HORAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M12 |
56 | Luke MOYNIHAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M12 |
57 | Donnacha QUILTER | Lios Tuathail AC | Kerry | M12 |
58 | Ben STOREY | Tramore AC | Waterford | M12 |
59 | Shane BURKE | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | M12 |
60 | Zach Pyne | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M12 |
61 | John daniel O DRISCOLL | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M12 |
62 | John FEHENEY | Bandon AC | Cork | M12 |
63 | Cillian KELLY | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M12 |
64 | Aidan O DRISCOLL | Iveragh AC | Kerry | M12 |
65 | Liam O CONNOR | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
66 | James DUGGAN | Bandon AC | Cork | M12 |
67 | Johnjoe O BRIEN | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
68 | Michael O CONNOR | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M12 |
69 | Evan BOURKE | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M12 |
70 | Harry CAHILL | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M12 |
71 | Charlie CAHILL | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M12 |
72 | Oscar Cunningham | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M12 |
73 | Shay CROWLEY | Tramore AC | Waterford | M12 |
74 | Paul CLARKE | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M12 |
75 | Paraic YOUNG | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | M12 |
76 | Con CURTIS | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
77 | Ronan KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
78 | Conor MC CARTHY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
79 | Odhran O SULLIVAN | Youghal AC | Cork | M12 |
80 | Bill MC DONALD | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | M12 |
81 | Conor O REILLY | Midleton AC | Cork | M12 |
82 | Brian LLOYD | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
83 | Isaac CUNNANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
84 | Noah Keane | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M12 |
85 | Tomas MC CARTHY | Bandon AC | Cork | M12 |
86 | Jude HOGAN MOORE | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M12 |
87 | Conan O REGAN | Bandon AC | Cork | M12 |
88 | Rian MOYNIHAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M12 |
89 | Dylan Blackett | Tramore AC | Waterford | M12 |
90 | Jamie O CONNOR | Bantry AC | Cork | M12 |
91 | Max KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
92 | Darragh CALLANAN | Midleton AC | Cork | M12 |
93 | Aaron Sisk | Tracton AC | Cork | M12 |
94 | Mark CRONIN | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M12 |
95 | Peter AHERNE | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
96 | Leo CASEY | Togher AC | Cork | M12 |
97 | Sean Lehane | Tracton AC | Cork | M12 |
98 | Olan DEVEREAUX | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
99 | David GAFFREY | Newport AC | Tipperary | M12 |
100 | Rory O SULLIVAN | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | M12 |
101 | Gearoid Troy | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
102 | Aidan MORGAN | Bandon AC | Cork | M12 |
103 | Gavin BUCKLEY | North Cork AC | Cork | M12 |
104 | Mark MC LOUGHLIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
105 | Sean HARTNETT | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M12 |
106 | Charlie CURRAN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
107 | Shane NOLAN | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | M12 |
108 | Noah MURPHY | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M12 |
109 | Darragh TRUNWIT | Bandon AC | Cork | M12 |
110 | Danny O BRIEN | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M12 |
111 | Padraig O SHEA | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M12 |
112 | Daniel HOGAN | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M12 |
113 | Hayden SCADDING | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | M12 |
114 | Oscar LANGFORD | Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
115 | Donnacha QUIGG | Star of the Laune AC | Kerry | M12 |
116 | Niall CROWE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M12 |
117 | Akeem Tighe | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M12 |
118 | Cillian CONSIDINE | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M12 |
119 | Daniel Lynch | Tracton AC | Cork | M12 |
120 | Lochlainn HURNEY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M12 |
121 | Dara KELLEHER | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M12 |
122 | Dylan O REGAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M12 |
Boys Under-12 Teams
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | St. Cronans A.C. | 5, 6, 11, 18 | 40 |
2 | Midleton A.C. | 3, 16, 24, 26 | 69 |
3 | Ennis Track A.C. | 4, 20, 31, 32 | 87 |
4 | Spa-Fenit Barrow A.C. | 15, 25, 42, 46 | 128 |
5 | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | 2, 14, 52, 68 | 136 |
6 | West Muskerry A.C. | 28, 43, 48, 65 | 184 |
7 | St. Catherine's A.C. | 1, 60, 72, 84 | 217 |
8 | Iveragh A.C. | 39, 61, 63, 64 | 227 |
9 | Thurles Crokes A.C. | 45, 53, 69, 70 | 237 |
10 | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | 44, 55, 56, 88 | 243 |
11 | Bandon A.C. | 35, 62, 66, 85 | 248 |
12 | West Waterford A.C. | 41, 78, 95, 98 | 312 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 2, 3, 9, 12, 14 | 41 |
2 | Clare | 4, 5, 6, 11, 13, 18 | 57 |
3 | Kerry | 15, 19, 25, 39, 40, 42 | 180 |
4 | Tipperary | 7, 10, 45, 47, 53, 69 | 231 |
5 | Waterford | 8, 38, 41, 58, 73, 78 | 296 |
Top
Girls Under-14
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Freya BATEMAN | Belgooly AC | Cork | F14 |
2 | Emma FLYNN | North Cork AC | Cork | F14 |
3 | Sophie MAHER | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
4 | Kate O'DONOVAN | Leevale AC | Cork | F14 |
5 | Ciara ROHAN | Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
6 | Aimee Kearney | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F14 |
7 | Emma HAUGH | Fergus AC | Clare | F14 |
8 | Aisling KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
9 | Caoimhe O'REGAN | Bandon AC | Cork | F14 |
10 | Erin BUTLER | Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
11 | Isabelle GAFFNEY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
12 | Aoife O DONNELL | Dualla BALLYTARSNA Boherlahan | Tipperary | F14 |
13 | Aoibheann LYNCH | Leevale AC | Cork | F14 |
14 | Aine COLLINS | Youghal AC | Cork | F14 |
15 | Rachel LEDWITH | Belgooly AC | Cork | F14 |
16 | Emilie MC ELVANEY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F14 |
17 | Zoe QUINN | Tulla AC | Clare | F14 |
18 | Ciara Hayes | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F14 |
19 | Sophia MEANEY | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F14 |
20 | Mary BARRY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F14 |
21 | Katie TROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
22 | Siobhan HEALY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
23 | Harlow MADDEN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
24 | Sinead ROBERTSON | St. John's AC | Clare | F14 |
25 | Sarah GALVIN | Leevale AC | Cork | F14 |
26 | Roisin MC MAHON | St. John's AC | Clare | F14 |
27 | Leah BERRY | Newport AC | Tipperary | F14 |
28 | Willow BRACE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
29 | Anna DONNELLY | Fergus AC | Clare | F14 |
30 | Trinity MC DONNELL | Leevale AC | Cork | F14 |
31 | Maeve DOLLARD | Bandon AC | Cork | F14 |
32 | Orla O BRIEN | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F14 |
33 | Caoimhlin DUGGAN | Bandon AC | Cork | F14 |
34 | Caoimhe FRANCIS | Marian AC | Clare | F14 |
35 | Roisin GALVIN | St. John's AC | Clare | F14 |
36 | Chloe DONNELLY | Fergus AC | Clare | F14 |
37 | Sophie BERESFORD | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
38 | Orla PAMPLIN | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | F14 |
39 | Ellen POWER | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
40 | Caoimhe NEYLON | Marian AC | Clare | F14 |
41 | Jenny KENNEALLY | Carrigaline Road Runners AC | Cork | F14 |
42 | Kate HEALY | North Cork AC | Cork | F14 |
43 | Aly CARMODY | Marian AC | Clare | F14 |
44 | Aisling O REILLY | Moyne AC | Tipperary | F14 |
45 | Belle KELLY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F14 |
46 | Courtney FLYNN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
| M16 Number | | | F14 |
48 | Aimee WHELAN | Limerick AC | Limerick | F14 |
49 | Roisin CLEARY | Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
50 | Yvonne BARRETT | Lios Tuathail AC | Kerry | F14 |
51 | Anna LUCEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F14 |
52 | Catherine MC CUTCHEON | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F14 |
53 | Liadain MCGRATH | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | F14 |
54 | Molly MORONEY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
55 | Niamh HYNES | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F14 |
56 | Bridget O REGAN | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | F14 |
57 | Eilis NINEILL | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F14 |
58 | Anna BUTLER | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F14 |
59 | Robyn MAHER | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F14 |
60 | Isobel GOGGIN | Belgooly AC | Cork | F14 |
61 | Lily LARKIN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
62 | Aimee FOUDY | Marian AC | Clare | F14 |
63 | Ella grace OSBORNE | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F14 |
64 | Hannah MURRAY | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F14 |
65 | Laura FALVEY | Belgooly AC | Cork | F14 |
66 | Hannah MURPHY | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | F14 |
67 | Roisin MC CARTHY | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | F14 |
68 | Amy O'Connell | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F14 |
69 | Ava NYHAN | Bandon AC | Cork | F14 |
70 | Hayleigh O SHEA | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F14 |
71 | Saoirse FITZGERALD | Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
72 | Ciara FLAVIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
73 | Megan LYNCH | Fergus AC | Clare | F14 |
74 | Rachel JONES | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | F14 |
75 | Nancy jean MAHER | Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
76 | Alexandra BAGNALL | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F14 |
77 | Lily CASEY | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F14 |
78 | Luisne DE PAOR | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
79 | Clodagh KILMARTIN | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F14 |
80 | Roisin NI NEILL | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F14 |
81 | Natasha LEETCH | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | F14 |
82 | Sarah CROWE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F14 |
83 | Alice MEEGAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F14 |
84 | Emma PURCELL | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F14 |
85 | Lianda MCGUIRE | St. Cronans AC | Clare | F14 |
86 | Siún CUNNINGHAM | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
87 | Ava ROBERTSON | St. John's AC | Clare | F14 |
88 | Sarah HALLISSSEY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
89 | Ciara Fennell | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | F14 |
90 | Lucy CLINTON | Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
91 | Sarah NEVILLE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F14 |
92 | Jessica VOLDAN | Waterford AC | Waterford | F14 |
93 | Aine DUFF | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F14 |
| M14 Number | | | F14 |
95 | Anna RYAN | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F14 |
96 | Niamh O'Chonchuir | Tracton AC | Cork | F14 |
97 | Leah GRIFFIN | Fergus AC | Clare | F14 |
98 | Meabh O'Connell | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F14 |
U14 Girls Teams
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 3, 8, 21, 22 | 54 |
2 | Leevale AC | 4, 13, 25, 30 | 72 |
3 | Belgooly AC | 1, 15, 20, 60 | 96 |
4 | Waterford AC | 5, 10, 49, 71 | 135 |
5 | Bandon AC | 9, 31, 33, 69 | 142 |
6 | Fergus AC | 7, 29, 36, 73 | 145 |
7 | West Waterford AC | 11, 37, 39, 72 | 159 |
8 | St. John's AC | 24, 26, 35, 87 | 172 |
9 | Marian AC | 34, 40, 43, 62 | 179 |
10 | Dooneen AC | 19, 52, 55, 57 | 183 |
11 | St. Catherine's AC | 6, 18, 68, 98 | 190 |
12 | West Muskerry AC | 32, 51, 70, 84 | 237 |
13 | Dundrum AC | 45, 58, 79, 95 | 277 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 2, 4, 6, 9, 13 | 35 |
2 | Clare | 3, 7, 8, 17, 21, 22 | 78 |
3 | Waterford | 5, 10, 11, 37, 39, 49 | 151 |
4 | Tipperary | 12, 27, 38, 44, 45, 58 | 224 |
5 | Limerick | 19, 48, 52, 55, 57, 63 | 294 |
Top
Boys Under-14
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Luke MERRIGAN | Leevale AC | Cork | M14 |
2 | Noah COMMINS | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M14 |
3 | Jacob GREENE | St. John's AC | Clare | M14 |
4 | Brendan O LEARY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
5 | Isaac Vickers | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | Kerry | M14 |
6 | Micheal WALSH | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
7 | Odhran PERILL | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M14 |
8 | Daithi O LEARY | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M14 |
9 | Oran DUIGNAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M14 |
10 | Cian MANNING | Leevale AC | Cork | M14 |
11 | Eoin SOFFE | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | M14 |
12 | Dan O CONNOR | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M14 |
13 | Billy Naughton | Spa-Fenit Barrow AC | Kerry | M14 |
14 | Tomas KIELY | North Cork AC | Cork | M14 |
15 | Cian RYAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M14 |
16 | Cathal RYAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M14 |
17 | Conor LOONEY | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M14 |
18 | Kevin NOONAN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M14 |
19 | Matthew MAHONY | Midleton AC | Cork | M14 |
20 | Sammy O'Mahoney | Doheny AC | Cork | M14 |
21 | Jack COLLINS | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M14 |
22 | Conor McCarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | Kerry | M14 |
23 | Luke FARRELL | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M14 |
24 | Ryan KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M14 |
25 | Adam DOYLE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M14 |
26 | Karl RITTEEGER | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M14 |
27 | Darragh BOLAND | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M14 |
28 | Quin BUCKLEY | Youghal AC | Cork | M14 |
29 | Fionn HAYES | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
30 | Conor Ronayne | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M14 |
31 | Max SMIDDY | Midleton AC | Cork | M14 |
32 | Finn O DRISCOLL | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
33 | Thomas HENNESSY | Midleton AC | Cork | M14 |
34 | Eoin TANSLEY | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M14 |
35 | Ivan Semenov | St. John's AC | Clare | M14 |
36 | Oscar SMIDDY | Midleton AC | Cork | M14 |
37 | Ronan KEENAN | Leevale AC | Cork | M14 |
38 | Daithi RYAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M14 |
39 | Fionn CUNNINGHAM | Limerick AC | Limerick | M14 |
40 | Dan LYONS | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
41 | Cj O DONNELL | St. John's AC | Clare | M14 |
42 | Darragh MANNING | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
43 | Christian MAHONY | Midleton AC | Cork | M14 |
44 | Oran POWER | Leevale AC | Cork | M14 |
45 | Oisín WHELAN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M14 |
46 | Conor O'SULLIVAN | Youghal AC | Cork | M14 |
47 | Tadhg HASSETT | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M14 |
48 | Oran Comerford | St. John's AC | Clare | M14 |
49 | Sean MAHER | Thurles Crokes AC | Tipperary | M14 |
50 | Max O CONNOR | Leevale AC | Cork | M14 |
51 | Senan LYNCH | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
52 | Daithi O'Donovan | CORK CITY AC | Cork | M14 |
53 | Michael KELLEHER | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
54 | Rory O SULLIVAN | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
55 | Tadhg O MARA | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
56 | David Lynch | Tracton AC | Cork | M14 |
57 | Callum HARRINGTON | Leevale AC | Cork | M14 |
58 | Bryan BUCKLEY | North Cork AC | Cork | M14 |
59 | Liam NEVILLE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
60 | Thomas ENGLISH | Bantry AC | Cork | M14 |
61 | Sean FINN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
62 | Daire O LEARY | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | M14 |
63 | Sean MAGORRIAN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
64 | Conor HUGHES | Midleton AC | Cork | M14 |
65 | Dylan MAGORRIAN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
66 | Liam Holland | Tracton AC | Cork | M14 |
67 | Diarmuid HAYES | Courcey AC | Cork | M14 |
68 | Sean O REILLY | Midleton AC | Cork | M14 |
69 | Sean CREMIN | Waterford AC | Waterford | M14 |
70 | Tony HARTNETT | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M14 |
71 | James CARROLL | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M14 |
72 | Will NEVILLE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
73 | Noah CUNNANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M14 |
74 | Adam MC CARTHY | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | M14 |
75 | Andrew HUTCHINSON | Togher AC | Cork | M14 |
76 | James KIELY | Waterford AC | Waterford | M14 |
Boys Under-14 Teams
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | St. Cronans AC | 8, 9, 16, 38 | 71 |
2 | Ennis Track AC | 7, 18, 23, 24 | 72 |
3 | Leevale AC | 1, 10, 37, 44 | 92 |
4 | Midleton AC | 19, 31, 33, 36 | 119 |
5 | Grange/Fermoy AC | 6, 29, 32, 55 | 122 |
6 | St. John's AC | 3, 35, 41, 48 | 127 |
7 | West Muskerry AC | 4, 40, 42, 51 | 137 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 4, 6, 10, 14, 15 | 50 |
2 | Clare | 3, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16 | 54 |
3 | Kerry | 5, 12, 13, 21, 22, 34 | 107 |
Girls Under-16
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Eanna DUFF | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
2 | Olive O FLYNN | Bandon AC | Cork | F16 |
3 | Caoimhe FLANNERY | Skibbereen AC | Cork | F16 |
4 | Rachel O FLYNN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F16 |
5 | Abigail O'REGAN | K.C.K. AC | Waterford | F16 |
6 | Katie HENNESSY | Midleton AC | Cork | F16 |
7 | Gemma GALVIN | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | F16 |
8 | Sarah GAFFNEY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
9 | Fia DE PAOR | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
10 | Aoife KEANE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F16 |
11 | Charlotte Norman | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | F16 |
12 | Sandra VADELL FARRUS | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F16 |
13 | Saoirse TWOMEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
14 | Ava CHANDLER | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | F16 |
15 | Meabh O CONNOR | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F16 |
16 | Faye O'RIORDAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F16 |
17 | Maria MURNANE | Kenmare AC | Kerry | F16 |
18 | Alana SPILLANE | Moyne AC | Tipperary | F16 |
19 | Theresa DORGAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F16 |
20 | Mina GOMES | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F16 |
21 | Aoife O DONOVAN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
22 | Laura MOORE | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F16 |
23 | Hayley BARRETT | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F16 |
24 | Dara MC CARTHY | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | F16 |
25 | Emily CRONIN | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
26 | Caoimhe GRAY-WALSH | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | F16 |
27 | Lucy SHANNON | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F16 |
28 | Cara O BRIEN | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
29 | Caoimhe CAROLAN | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | F16 |
30 | Grace FANNING | Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
31 | Chloe- anne O CALLAGHAN | Durrus AC | Cork | F16 |
32 | Katie PURCELL | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
33 | Ami FLAVIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
34 | Maeve FORREST | Bandon AC | Cork | F16 |
35 | Lauren CLIFFE | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
36 | Sarah O RIORDAN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
37 | Rebecca O'NEILL | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
38 | Cassandra ABULLO | Waterford AC | Waterford | F16 |
39 | Aisling O LEARY | Ballymore Cobh AC | Cork | F16 |
40 | Caoilfhionn O'DWYER | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F16 |
41 | Anna LUCEY-O SULLIVAN | North Cork AC | Cork | F16 |
42 | Méabh MEEGAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F16 |
43 | Emer fionnula DENNIS MCALEAVY | Skibbereen AC | Cork | F16 |
44 | Ruby MAHER | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F16 |
45 | Elizabeth TYE | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | F16 |
46 | Gemma O'Mahoney | Doheny AC | Cork | F16 |
47 | Fern MULLANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
48 | Bebhinn HORSTMANSHOFF | Durrus AC | Cork | F16 |
49 | Emma KINGSTON | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F16 |
50 | Evie QUINN | Tulla AC | Clare | F16 |
51 | Leah BRADLEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | F16 |
52 | Meabh O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F16 |
53 | Simone LOONEY | Leevale AC | Cork | F16 |
54 | Aoife MARTIN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F16 |
U16 Girls Teams
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 10, 12, 20, 23 | 65 |
2 | West Muskerry AC | 1, 13, 25, 28 | 67 |
3 | West Waterford AC | 8, 9, 21, 33 | 71 |
4 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 16, 19, 22, 54 | 111 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 11 | 27 |
2 | Clare | 7, 10, 12, 20, 23, 27 | 99 |
3 | Waterford | 5, 8, 9, 21, 30, 33 | 106 |
Top
Boys Under-16
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Diarmuid MOLONEY | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M16 |
2 | Kevin FINN | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M16 |
3 | Leo MURRAY | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
4 | Seamus o donoghue | Kenmare AC | Kerry | M16 |
5 | Simon FARRELL | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M16 |
6 | Daire O DONNELL | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M16 |
7 | Finnian LAWTON | Durrus AC | Cork | M16 |
8 | Naoise MAC MURCHADHA | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M16 |
9 | Finn DUIGNAN | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M16 |
10 | Iain BUCKLEY | North Cork AC | Cork | M16 |
11 | Jack O ROURKE | Leevale AC | Cork | M16 |
12 | Daniel DOLLARD | Bandon AC | Cork | M16 |
13 | Roger GOMEZ | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | Clare | M16 |
14 | Shane BYRNE | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
15 | Finn YORE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M16 |
16 | Fionnan RYAN | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M16 |
17 | Cillian HAYES | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M16 |
18 | Ronan SMYTH | Waterford AC | Waterford | M16 |
19 | Aodan O'LACHTNAIN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M16 |
20 | Oisin GLYNN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M16 |
21 | Peter VERLING | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M16 |
22 | Ben O'HALLORAN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M16 |
23 | James MEEHAN | St. Marys (Clare) AC | Clare | M16 |
24 | Matthew CARROLL | Blarney/Inniscara AC | Cork | M16 |
25 | Tiago RAMILO HERNÁNDEZ | Tralee Harriers AC | Kerry | M16 |
26 | Ciaran O CONNOR | Tramore AC | Waterford | M16 |
27 | Dylan BERGIN | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M16 |
28 | Darren O CONNELL | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
29 | Ultan DENNIS-MCALEAVY | Skibbereen AC | Cork | M16 |
30 | Jack DILLEEN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M16 |
31 | Sam HEGARTY | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
32 | Oisin LANGFORD | Waterford AC | Waterford | M16 |
33 | Conor PRICE | St. Cronans AC | Clare | M16 |
34 | Christopher m HARRINGTON | Leevale AC | Cork | M16 |
35 | Andrew Hinds | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
36 | Tom ARTHUR | Derg AC | Clare | M16 |
37 | Brian HAWKINS | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M16 |
38 | Michael DONNELLY | Fergus AC | Clare | M16 |
39 | Aaron HORGAN | St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) | Kerry | M16 |
40 | Rory MCELROY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M16 |
41 | Charlie Nicholson | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M16 |
42 | Ruben CARROLL | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
43 | Tiarnan O DONOGHUE | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
44 | Dylan MULCAHY | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M16 |
45 | Eddie NATHAN | Leevale AC | Cork | M16 |
46 | Finlay MC HARDY | Waterford AC | Waterford | M16 |
47 | Josh O MAHONY | Leevale AC | Cork | M16 |
48 | Peter HAWKINS | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M16 |
49 | Ruairi WALSHE | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M16 |
50 | Adam PHELAN | Moyne AC | Tipperary | M16 |
51 | Rory O CALLAGHAN | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
52 | Luke MC CARTHY | Togher AC | Cork | M16 |
53 | Iliya O FLAHERTY | North Cork AC | Cork | M16 |
Boys Under-16 Teams
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 1, 2, 6, 27 | 36 |
2 | Ennis Track AC | 5, 17, 19, 20 | 61 |
3 | Togher AC | 3, 14, 28, 31 | 76 |
4 | Leevale AC | 11, 34, 45, 47 | 137 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 3, 7, 10, 11, 12, 14 | 57 |
2 | Clare | 5, 9, 13, 17, 19, 20 | 83 |
3 | Tipperary | 1, 2, 6, 27, 49, 50 | 135 |
Top
Girls Under-18
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Louise O'MAHONY | B.M.O.H AC | Clare | F18 |
2 | Alex CASHMAN | Youghal AC | Cork | F18 |
3 | Ella COLLINS | Bandon AC | Cork | F18 |
4 | Isobel KELLEGHER | Liscarroll AC | Cork | F18 |
5 | Aine SHERIDAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F18 |
6 | Lucy O FLYNN | Bandon AC | Cork | F18 |
7 | Claire CROWLEY | Leevale AC | Cork | F18 |
8 | Maire HYNES MCLAUGHLIN | Leevale AC | Cork | F18 |
9 | Ellen BOLGER | Carrick-on-Suir AC | Tipperary | F18 |
10 | Ruby CARROLL | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F18 |
11 | Niamh CUSACK | Ferrybank AC | Waterford | F18 |
12 | Ciara DUNNE | Limerick AC | Limerick | F18 |
13 | Michelle HEALY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
14 | Holly O'BOYLE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
15 | Nicole KEANE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
16 | Mary Ann Murray | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
17 | Lucy POWER | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
18 | Rebecca KELLEHER | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F18 |
19 | Aimee BARRETT | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
20 | Anna TOWNS | Durrus AC | Cork | F18 |
21 | Grace RYNNE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
22 | Ruth Leydon | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
23 | Mary DORGAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F18 |
24 | Clodagh KELLEHER | Leevale AC | Cork | F18 |
25 | Ellen MANNION | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F18 |
26 | Grainne MOORE | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F18 |
27 | Rachael WALSH | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F18 |
28 | Angelina CHIZHIKOVA | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F18 |
29 | Ava WREN | Togher AC | Cork | F18 |
30 | Grace O MEARA | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | F18 |
31 | Leah DUNNE | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | F18 |
Under 18 Girls Teams
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 13, 14, 15, 16 | 58 |
2 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 5, 18, 23, 31 | 77 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 | 27 |
2 | Clare | 1, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 | 76 |
Top
Boys Under-18
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Harry COLBERT | Waterford AC | Waterford | M18 |
2 | Sean LAWTON | Durrus AC | Cork | M18 |
3 | Cian HODGINS | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M18 |
4 | Robert TROY | Liscarroll AC | Cork | M18 |
5 | Peter FARRELL | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M18 |
6 | Eoghan O'CONNOR | Belgooly AC | Cork | M18 |
7 | William VERLING | St. Nicholas AC | Cork | M18 |
8 | Thomas BERGIN | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M18 |
9 | Aaron LYNCH | West Limerick AC | Limerick | M18 |
10 | Eoin QUIRKE | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M18 |
11 | Aidan MAHER | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M18 |
12 | Kieran o donoghue | Kenmare AC | Kerry | M18 |
13 | Ferdia DENNIS MCALEAVY | Skibbereen AC | Cork | M18 |
14 | Aaron MOORE | Moyne AC | Tipperary | M18 |
15 | Timmy HAWKINS | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M18 |
16 | Michael O MAHONY | Moyne AC | Tipperary | M18 |
17 | Jack MARTIN | Templemore AC | Tipperary | M18 |
18 | Ben WALSHE | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M18 |
19 | Gerard DUNNE | St. John's AC | Clare | M18 |
20 | Iarlaith MCELROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M18 |
21 | Liam CASSIDY | Leevale AC | Cork | M18 |
22 | Ted O'GORMAN | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M18 |
23 | Peter ELLICKSON | Waterford AC | Waterford | M18 |
24 | Michael CUDDIHY | Waterford AC | Waterford | M18 |
25 | Tom WALSHE | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M18 |
26 | Cathal WHOOLEY | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M18 |
27 | Luke SAVAGE | Waterford AC | Waterford | M18 |
28 | Rian O LUASA | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M18 |
29 | Bobby O'RIORDAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M18 |
30 | Sean HALPIN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M18 |
31 | Roman FAHY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M18 |
32 | Timmy COLBERT | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M18 |
33 | Eoghan BRESLIN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M18 |
34 | Jack GLEESON | Togher AC | Cork | M18 |
35 | Shane FRAWLEY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M18 |
Boys Under-18 Teams
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 3, 8, 18, 25 | 54 |
2 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 10, 11, 15, 26 | 62 |
3 | Waterford AC | 1, 23, 24, 27 | 75 |
4 | Ennis Track AC | 5, 20, 30, 31 | 86 |
| | | |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 2, 4, 6, 7, 10, 11 | 40 |
2 | Tipperary | 3, 8, 14, 16, 17, 18 | 76 |
3 | Clare | 5, 19, 20, 30, 31, 33 | 138 |
Top
Senior Results
Novice & Under 23 Women
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Lucy HOLMES | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F Nov & U23 |
2 | Roisin HOWLEY | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | Clare | F Nov |
3 | Siobhán HOARE | Togher AC | Cork | F Nov |
4 | Laura HEALY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov & U23 |
5 | Orla BYRNE | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F Nov |
6 | Nuria VIZCAINO ESTRADA | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov |
7 | Rebecca MCEVOY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F Nov |
8 | Kealey TIDESWELL | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
9 | Noémie LEDUC | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F Nov |
10 | Ann marie CONNELLAN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov |
11 | Kelly FITZGERALD | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F Nov |
12 | Maeve Ahern | Cork Track Club | Cork | F Nov |
13 | Geraldine VAHEY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov |
14 | Moya WHELAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F Nov & U23 |
15 | Suzanne SHINE | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
16 | Meadhbh Moynihan | Leevale AC | Cork | F Nov & U23 |
17 | Grace CULHANE | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F Nov & U23 |
18 | Deirdre TROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov |
19 | Annelise HUTCH | East Cork AC | Cork | F Nov |
20 | Marie KELLY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F Nov |
21 | Elaine COLLINS | Togher AC | Cork | F Nov |
22 | Sharon CANTWELL | Moyne AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
23 | Siobhan DALY | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F Nov |
24 | Mary CAHILL | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov |
25 | Elizabeth QUINN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov |
26 | Karen COUGHLAN | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
27 | Niamh O CONNOR | East Cork AC | Cork | F Nov |
28 | Emer MC GLYNN | Waterford AC | Waterford | F Nov & U23 |
29 | Louisa BROWNE | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F Nov |
30 | Mary KEANE | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
31 | Sarah WHELAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
32 | Eadaoin O NEILL | East Cork AC | Cork | F Nov |
33 | Elaine LANGLEY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F Nov |
34 | Jacqueline Hughes | Cork Track Club | Cork | F Nov |
35 | Benedetta BALOSTRO | Togher AC | Cork | F Nov |
36 | Helen O'CALLAGHAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | F Nov |
37 | April QUINN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F Nov |
38 | Christine KELLY | East Cork AC | Cork | F Nov |
39 | Caroline MURPHY | Gneeveguilla AC | Kerry | F Nov |
40 | Sareen WALSH | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
41 | Rhona DEMPSEY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F Nov |
42 | Grace O DONNELL | Emerald AC | Limerick | F Nov & U23 |
43 | Lisa MCGRATH | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F Nov |
44 | Clotilde FITZGIBBON | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F Nov |
45 | Margaret GOGGIN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F Nov |
46 | Angela TOBIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F Nov |
47 | Avril CROWLEY | East Cork AC | Cork | F Nov |
48 | Michelle DOHERTY | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
49 | Clare MADDEN | Togher AC | Cork | F Nov |
50 | Tara NIREACHTAGAIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F Nov |
51 | Majella DISKIN | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F Nov |
52 | Jennifer QUINLAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F Nov |
53 | Mary BARRETT | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F Nov |
54 | Laetitia FITZGIBBON | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F Nov & U23 |
55 | Fiona KAVANAGH | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F Nov |
56 | Lorna SANTRY | East Cork AC | Cork | F Nov |
58 | Ashling KENNEDY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F Nov |
59 | Helena RYAN | Togher AC | Cork | F Nov |
60 | Liz HEASLIP | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F Nov |
61 | Sinead COTTER | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F Nov |
62 | Lisa O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F Nov |
Novice Women
Position | Name | Team Name | County | Cat |
1 | Lucy HOLMES | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F |
2 | Roisin HOWLEY | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | Clare | F |
3 | Siobhán HOARE | Togher AC | Cork | F |
4 | Laura HEALY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
5 | Orla BYRNE | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F |
6 | Nuria VIZCAINO ESTRADA | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
7 | Rebecca MCEVOY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F |
8 | Kealey TIDESWELL | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F |
9 | Noémie LEDUC | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F |
10 | Ann marie CONNELLAN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
11 | Kelly FITZGERALD | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F |
12 | Maeve Ahern | Cork Track Club | Cork | F |
13 | Geraldine VAHEY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
14 | Moya WHELAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F |
15 | Suzanne SHINE | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F |
16 | Meadhbh Moynihan | Leevale AC | Cork | F |
17 | Grace CULHANE | Dooneen AC | Limerick | F |
18 | Deirdre TROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
19 | Annelise HUTCH | East Cork AC | Cork | F |
20 | Marie KELLY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F |
21 | Elaine COLLINS | Togher AC | Cork | F |
22 | Sharon CANTWELL | Moyne AC | Tipperary | F |
23 | Siobhan DALY | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F |
24 | Mary CAHILL | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
25 | Elizabeth QUINN | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
26 | Karen COUGHLAN | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F |
27 | Niamh O CONNOR | East Cork AC | Cork | F |
28 | Emer MC GLYNN | Waterford AC | Waterford | F |
29 | Louisa BROWNE | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F |
30 | Mary KEANE | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | F |
31 | Sarah WHELAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F |
32 | Eadaoin O NEILL | East Cork AC | Cork | F |
33 | Elaine LANGLEY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F |
34 | Jacqueline Hughes | Cork Track Club | Cork | F |
35 | Benedetta BALOSTRO | Togher AC | Cork | F |
36 | Helen O'CALLAGHAN | Riverstick/Kinsale AC | Cork | F |
37 | April QUINN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F |
38 | Christine KELLY | East Cork AC | Cork | F |
39 | Caroline MURPHY | Gneeveguilla AC | Kerry | F |
40 | Sareen WALSH | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F |
41 | Rhona DEMPSEY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F |
42 | Grace O DONNELL | Emerald AC | Limerick | F |
43 | Lisa MCGRATH | Ennis Track AC | Clare | F |
44 | Clotilde FITZGIBBON | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F |
45 | Margaret GOGGIN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F |
46 | Angela TOBIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F |
47 | Avril CROWLEY | East Cork AC | Cork | F |
48 | Michelle DOHERTY | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F |
49 | Clare MADDEN | Togher AC | Cork | F |
50 | Tara NIREACHTAGAIN | West Waterford AC | Waterford | F |
51 | Majella DISKIN | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F |
52 | Jennifer QUINLAN | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | F |
53 | Mary BARRETT | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F |
54 | Laetitia FITZGIBBON | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F |
55 | Fiona KAVANAGH | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F |
56 | Lorna SANTRY | East Cork AC | Cork | F |
57 | Ashling KENNEDY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | F |
58 | Helena RYAN | Togher AC | Cork | F |
59 | Liz HEASLIP | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | F |
60 | Sinead COTTER | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F |
61 | Lisa O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | F |
Novice Women Inter-Club Teams
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Ennis Track AC | 4, 6, 10, 13 | 33 |
2 | St. Finbarrs AC | 5, 7, 20, 29 | 61 |
3 | Clonmel AC | 8, 14, 15, 31 | 68 |
4 | West Waterford AC | 1, 11, 33, 46 | 91 |
5 | Togher AC | 3, 21, 35, 49 | 108 |
6 | East Cork AC | 19, 27, 32, 38 | 116 |
7 | Grange/Fermoy AC | 9, 44, 45, 54 | 152 |
8 | An Ríocht AC | 23, 51, 53, 55 | 182 |
Novice Women Inter-County Teams
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Clare | 2, 4, 6, 10 | 22 |
2 | Cork | 3, 5, 7, 9 | 24 |
3 | Tipperary | 8, 14, 15, 22 | 59 |
4 | Waterford | 1, 11, 28, 33 | 73 |
5 | Kerry | 23, 39, 51, 53 | 166 |
Top
Under 23 Women
Pos | Athlete | Cat | Club | County |
1 | Lucy HOLMES | F23 | West Waterford AC | Waterford |
2 | Laura HEALY | F23 | Ennis Track AC | Clare |
3 | Moya WHELAN | F23 | Clonmel AC | Tipperary |
4 | Meadhbh Moynihan | F23 | Leevale AC | Cork |
5 | Grace CULHANE | F23 | Dooneen AC | Limerick |
6 | Emer MCGLYNN | F23 | Waterford AC | Waterford |
7 | Grace O'DONNELL | F23 | Emerald AC | Limerick |
8 | Laetitia FITZGIBBON | F23 | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork |
Top
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Oisin MURRAY | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M Nov |
2 | Matteo MARY | Waterford AC | Waterford | M Nov & U23 |
3 | James TANNER | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
4 | Nathan O'Leary | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
5 | Killian LYNCH | West Limerick AC | Limerick | M Nov |
6 | Darragh MULCAHY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
7 | Charlie GAFFNEY | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
8 | Jamie KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M Nov & U23 |
9 | Aidan Noone | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov |
10 | Jeremiah SHEEHAN | North Cork AC | Cork | M Nov |
11 | Darragh O LEARY | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M Nov & U23 |
12 | Mossy BRACKEN | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
13 | Damien MURPHY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M Nov |
14 | Eanna MC ELROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M Nov & U23 |
15 | Barry HARTNETT | Mooreabbey Milers AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
16 | Daire O SULLIVAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
17 | Niall DUNCAN | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
18 | Barry TWOHIG | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
19 | Paul MINOGUE | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
20 | Peter HANRAHAN | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
21 | Paul O'Donovan | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov |
22 | Sean Curran | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M Nov |
23 | Donal GILTININ | East Cork AC | Cork | M Nov |
24 | John GOGGIN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
25 | Matt Horrigan | East Cork AC | Cork | M Nov |
26 | Ray O'CONNELL | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
27 | Paddy CUMMINS | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
28 | Ruari Manning | Cork Track Club | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
29 | Donal Leahy | Lios Tuathail AC | Kerry | M Nov |
30 | Stephen Holland | Cork Track Club | Cork | M Nov |
31 | Joe MOONEY | Derg AC | Clare | M Nov |
32 | John LONGAN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
33 | Chris KELLY | East Cork AC | Cork | M Nov |
34 | Brendan Healy | Watergrasshill AC | Cork | M Nov |
35 | Micheal KEANE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M Nov |
36 | Shane COONEY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
37 | Joseph FEERY | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
38 | Rory Mockler | Derg AC | Clare | M Nov & U23 |
39 | Billy MCKENNA | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M Nov |
40 | Garry CANTWELL | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M Nov |
41 | Sean TWOHIG | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
42 | Michael FURLONG | East Cork AC | Cork | M Nov |
43 | Henry BROWNE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M Nov |
44 | Eugene O'KEEFFE | Carrick-on-Suir AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
45 | Dermot Ryan | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov |
46 | Conor KEATING | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
47 | John SPELMAN | East Cork AC | Cork | M Nov |
48 | David Barrett | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov |
49 | Eamonn MORRISSEY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
50 | Thomas HEISING | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
51 | Stephen MOORE | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M Nov |
52 | Stephen O BRIEN | East Cork AC | Cork | M Nov |
53 | Tim Crowley | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov |
54 | Jack O LEARY | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M Nov |
55 | Laurence ARTHUR | Derg AC | Clare | M Nov |
56 | John CRONIN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
57 | Brian SHEEDY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M Nov |
58 | Trevor DUNNE | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M Nov |
59 | Michael KELLEHER | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
60 | Martin KEANE | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
61 | Kevin GRIFFIN | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M Nov |
62 | Michael COLOHAN | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
63 | Mark O CONCHUIR | Derg AC | Clare | M Nov |
64 | David O'Connor | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M Nov |
65 | Liam SHEEHY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M Nov |
66 | Kevin MC GINLEY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M Nov |
67 | Sean STILWELL | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M Nov |
68 | David O'Kelly | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
69 | Keelan Skillington | Cork Track Club | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
70 | Michael O'Riordan | Leevale AC | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
71 | John HARTNETT | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M Nov |
72 | Kealan O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M Nov |
73 | Willie O DONOGHUE | Mooreabbey Milers AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
74 | Cian MCPARLAND | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
75 | Jack AHERN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
76 | Brian O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M Nov |
77 | Richard O BRIEN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M Nov |
78 | Joseph DALY | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M Nov & U23 |
79 | Conor RYAN | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
80 | John Collins | Mallow AC | Cork | M Nov |
81 | Sean Kennedy | Cork Track Club | Cork | M Nov |
82 | Stephen GEOGHEGAN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
83 | Jim HALLEY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
84 | Darren ALLISON | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
85 | Noel RICE | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M Nov |
86 | Noel CARR | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M Nov |
87 | Adrian GIBBS | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
88 | Michael MC NAMARA | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
89 | Lorenzo TRAVERSO | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
90 | Stephen Collins | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M Nov |
91 | Kevin SMITH | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M Nov |
92 | Conor MC ELVANEY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M Nov |
93 | Niall O CEALLAIGH | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
94 | Michael MCSWEENEY | Beara AC | Cork | M Nov |
95 | Richard LUCEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M Nov |
96 | Yevgeny CHIZHIKOV | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M Nov |
97 | Seamus NUGENT | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M Nov |
98 | Donncha CUNNANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M Nov |
99 | Ciaran HOURICAN | Togher AC | Cork | M Nov |
100 | Donal MURRAY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
101 | Michael MOORE | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
102 | James SWEENEY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M Nov |
103 | Paul BOWE | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M Nov |
104 | Denis joseph O SULLIVAN | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M Nov |
105 | Jamie SAUNDERS | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
106 | Trevor COLLINS | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M Nov |
Novice Men
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Oisin MURRAY | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M |
2 | Matteo MARY | Waterford AC | Waterford | M |
3 | James TANNER | Nenagh Olympic AC | Tipperary | M |
4 | Nathan O'Leary | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
5 | Killian LYNCH | West Limerick AC | Limerick | M |
6 | Darragh MULCAHY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
7 | Charlie GAFFNEY | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
8 | Jamie KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M |
9 | Aidan Noone | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
10 | Jeremiah SHEEHAN | North Cork AC | Cork | M |
11 | Darragh O LEARY | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M |
12 | Mossy BRACKEN | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M |
13 | Damien MURPHY | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M |
14 | Eanna MC ELROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M |
15 | Barry HARTNETT | Mooreabbey Milers AC | Tipperary | M |
16 | Daire O SULLIVAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M |
17 | Niall DUNCAN | Togher AC | Cork | M |
18 | Barry TWOHIG | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
19 | Paul MINOGUE | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M |
20 | Peter HANRAHAN | Togher AC | Cork | M |
21 | Paul O'Donovan | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
22 | Sean Curran | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M |
23 | Donal GILTININ | East Cork AC | Cork | M |
24 | John GOGGIN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
25 | Matt Horrigan | East Cork AC | Cork | M |
26 | Ray O'CONNELL | Togher AC | Cork | M |
27 | Paddy CUMMINS | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M |
28 | Ruari Manning | Cork Track Club | Cork | M |
29 | Donal Leahy | Lios Tuathail AC | Kerry | M |
30 | Stephen Holland | Cork Track Club | Cork | M |
31 | Joe MOONEY | Derg AC | Clare | M |
32 | John LONGAN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
33 | Chris KELLY | East Cork AC | Cork | M |
34 | Brendan Healy | Watergrasshill AC | Cork | M |
35 | Micheal KEANE | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M |
36 | Shane COONEY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
37 | Joseph FEERY | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M |
38 | Rory Mockler | Derg AC | Clare | M |
39 | Billy MCKENNA | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M |
40 | Garry CANTWELL | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M |
41 | Sean TWOHIG | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
42 | Michael FURLONG | East Cork AC | Cork | M |
43 | Henry BROWNE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M |
44 | Eugene O'KEEFFE | Carrick-on-Suir AC | Tipperary | M |
45 | Dermot Ryan | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
46 | Conor KEATING | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M |
47 | John SPELMAN | East Cork AC | Cork | M |
48 | David Barrett | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
49 | Eamonn MORRISSEY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M |
50 | Thomas HEISING | Togher AC | Cork | M |
51 | Stephen MOORE | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M |
52 | Stephen O BRIEN | East Cork AC | Cork | M |
53 | Tim Crowley | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
54 | Jack O LEARY | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M |
55 | Laurence ARTHUR | Derg AC | Clare | M |
56 | John CRONIN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
57 | Brian SHEEDY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M |
58 | Trevor DUNNE | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M |
59 | Michael KELLEHER | Togher AC | Cork | M |
60 | Martin KEANE | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M |
61 | Kevin GRIFFIN | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M |
62 | Michael COLOHAN | Togher AC | Cork | M |
63 | Mark O CONCHUIR | Derg AC | Clare | M |
64 | David O'Connor | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M |
65 | Liam SHEEHY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M |
66 | Kevin MC GINLEY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M |
67 | Sean STILWELL | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M |
68 | David O'Kelly | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M |
69 | Keelan Skillington | Cork Track Club | Cork | M |
70 | Michael O'Riordan | Leevale AC | Cork | M |
71 | John HARTNETT | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M |
72 | Kealan O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M |
73 | Willie O DONOGHUE | Mooreabbey Milers AC | Tipperary | M |
74 | Cian MCPARLAND | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
75 | Jack AHERN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M |
76 | Brian O CONNOR | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M |
77 | Richard O BRIEN | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M |
78 | Joseph DALY | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M |
79 | Conor RYAN | Togher AC | Cork | M |
80 | John Collins | Mallow AC | Cork | M |
81 | Sean Kennedy | Cork Track Club | Cork | M |
82 | Stephen GEOGHEGAN | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
83 | Jim HALLEY | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M |
84 | Darren ALLISON | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M |
85 | Noel RICE | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M |
86 | Noel CARR | An Ríocht AC | Kerry | M |
87 | Adrian GIBBS | Togher AC | Cork | M |
88 | Michael MC NAMARA | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M |
89 | Lorenzo TRAVERSO | Togher AC | Cork | M |
90 | Stephen Collins | St. Catherine's AC | Cork | M |
91 | Kevin SMITH | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M |
92 | Conor MC ELVANEY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M |
93 | Niall O CEALLAIGH | Clonmel AC | Tipperary | M |
94 | Michael MCSWEENEY | Beara AC | Cork | M |
95 | Richard LUCEY | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M |
96 | Yevgeny CHIZHIKOV | West Waterford AC | Waterford | M |
97 | Seamus NUGENT | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M |
98 | Donncha CUNNANE | West Muskerry AC | Cork | M |
99 | Ciaran HOURICAN | Togher AC | Cork | M |
100 | Donal MURRAY | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
101 | Michael MOORE | Dundrum AC | Tipperary | M |
102 | James SWEENEY | Grange/Fermoy AC | Cork | M |
103 | Paul BOWE | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | Tipperary | M |
104 | Denis joseph O SULLIVAN | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M |
105 | Jamie SAUNDERS | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
106 | Trevor COLLINS | St. Finbarrs AC | Cork | M |
Novice Men Inter-Club Teams
| Club Team Points | | |
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Leevale AC | 4, 7, 9, 21 | 41 |
2 | St. Finbarrs AC | 6, 18, 24, 32 | 80 |
3 | Ennis Track AC | 8, 14, 35, 39 | 96 |
4 | Togher AC | 17, 20, 26, 50 | 113 |
5 | East Cork AC | 23, 25, 33, 42 | 123 |
6 | West Waterford AC | 13, 22, 40, 67 | 142 |
7 | An Ríocht AC | 1, 51, 58, 61 | 171 |
8 | Derg AC | 31, 38, 55, 63 | 187 |
9 | Moycarkey Coolcroo AC | 12, 27, 46, 103 | 188 |
10 | Cork Track Club | 28, 30, 69, 81 | 208 |
11 | Clonmel AC | 19, 37, 68, 88 | 212 |
12 | Killarney Valley AC | 11, 54, 85, 91 | 241 |
13 | Dundrum AC | 49, 60, 83, 84 | 276 |
14 | Grange/Fermoy AC | 65, 71, 72, 76 | 284 |
Novice Men Inter-County Teams
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 4, 6, 7, 9, 10, 16 | 52 |
2 | Tipperary | 3, 12, 15, 19, 27, 37 | 113 |
3 | Clare | 8, 14, 31, 35, 38, 39 | 165 |
4 | Kerry | 1, 11, 29, 51, 54, 58 | 204 |
5 | Waterford | 2, 13, 22, 40, 67, 96 | 240 |
Top
Under 23 Men
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat |
1 | Matteo MARY | Waterford AC | Waterford | M23 |
2 | Nathan O'Leary | Leevale AC | Cork | M23 |
3 | Charlie GAFFNEY | Leevale AC | Cork | M23 |
4 | Jamie KELLY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M23 |
5 | Darragh O'LEARY | Killarney Valley AC | Kerry | M23 |
6 | Eanna MCELROY | Ennis Track AC | Clare | M23 |
7 | Daire O'SULLIVAN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M23 |
8 | Ruari Manning | Cork Track Club | Cork | M23 |
9 | Rory Mockler | Derg AC | Clare | M23 |
10 | Keelan Skillington | Cork Track Club | Cork | M23 |
11 | Michael O'Riordan | Leevale AC | Cork | M23 |
12 | Jack AHERN | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M23 |
13 | Joseph DALY | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | Cork | M23 |
Top