Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Banteer Interclub Sports Day - June 19th 2021

Results of North Cork AC's Banteer Interclub Sports Day

Banteer GAA Grounds

Saturday June 19th 2021

 

north cork ac logo 2021

 

Photos on North Cork AC's Facebook Page

 

Results of Banteer Interclub Sports Day - June 19th 2021

 

  U9 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sophie O'Halloran Fanahan McSweeney AC
1 Zoe O'Connor Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Zara Buckley North Cork AC
3 Kate Corbett Liscarroll AC
     
  U9 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Dan Duggan North Cork AC
2 Patnck Lyons North Cork AC
3 Jack Linehan North Cork AC
     
  U10 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cliona Hurley Grange Fermoy AC
2 Molly Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Leah O'Donovan Leevale AC
     
  U10 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Mason Walsh North Cork AC
2 Darragh Crowley Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Kyle Hunter North Cork AC
3 Max Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  U11 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Erika Dorgan Grange Fermoy AC
2 Joanne Kelleher Millstreet
3 Muireann Murphy North Cork AC
3 Molly Lyons North Cork AC
3 Roisin O'Sullivan Millstreet AC
     
  U11 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Micheal Quirke Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Tom Crowley Leevale AC
3 Henry Bagnall Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U12 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Clara Whelan North Cork AC
2 Anna Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC
3 Emma O'Connell North Cork AC
     
  U12 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Riordan Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Eoin Toland Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 David Towey Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  U13 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC
2 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
3 Kate Healy North Cork AC
     
  U13 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Finn O'Driscoll GrangeFermoy
2 Luke Mullins Leevale AC
3 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
     
  U14 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Katie Linehan Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC
     
  U14 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFearr AC
2 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC
3 Ian Buckley North Cork AC
     
  U16 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Elite Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC
2 Niamh Lavery North Cork AC
3 N/A N/A
     
  U16 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
  N/A N/A
     
  U20 Girls Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Maire Hynes McLaughlin Leevale AC
2 Eimear Lavery North Cork AC
3 Neasa Wall Leevale AC
3 Rachael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U20 Boys Sprint  
Pos Athlete Club
  N/A N/A
     
     
  U9 Girls Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sophie O'Halloran Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Kate Corbett Liscarroll AC
3 Erica Ruane North Cork AC
     
  U9 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Jack Linehan North Cork AC
2 Dan Looney North Cork AC
3 Dan Duggan North Cork AC
3 Josh Burke North Cork AC
     
  U10 Girls Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cliona Hurley Grange Fermoy AC
2 Grace Healy North Cork AC
3 Mairead O'Sullivan North Cork AC
     
  U10 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Mason Walsh North Cork AC
2 Kyle Hunter North Cork AC
3 Anthony Maher North Cork AC
     
  U11 Girls Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC
2 Ciara Kiely North Cork AC
3 Nicole O'Callaghan North Cork AC
     
  U11 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Tom Crowley Leevale AC
2 Micheai Quirke Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Sean O'Connor Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U12 Girls Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Anna Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC
2 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
3 Emilie McElvaney Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U12 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Riordan Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 David Towey Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Stephen McHugh North Cork AC
     
  U13 Girls Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
2 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC
3 Kate Healy North Cork AC
     
  U13 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cian Ryan Carraig na bhFearr AC
2 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
3 Finn O'Driscoll Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U14 Girls Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Lauren Dinan Leevale AC
2 Ella Dinan Leevale AC
3 Anna Lucey O'Sullivan North Cork AC
     
  U14 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean O'Callaqhan North Cork AC
2 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFearr AC
3 Ian Buckley North Cork AC
     
  U16 Girls Lona Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Claire Crowley Leevale AC
2 Aine Sheridan Carraig na bhFearr AC
3 Niamh Lavery North Cork AC
     
  U16 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFearr AC
2 Conor Twomey Leevale AC
3 Fiachra Wall Leevale AC
     
  U20 Girls Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Katie O'Keefe Leevale AC
2 Lydia Walsh Leevale AC
3 Rachael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U20 Boys Long Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 David Maher Carraig na bhFearr AC
2 Alan Harrington Leevale AC
3 Liam Cassidy Leevale AC
     
  U9 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Zara Buckley North Cork AC
2 Sophie O'Halloran Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Ruby Galvin North Cork AC
     
  U9 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Josh Miller North Cork AC
2 Eoin Finn Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Thomas Burke Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  U10 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Christine McElvaney Grange Fermoy AC
2 Claire O'Driscoll Grange Fermoy AC
3 Cliona Hurley Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U10 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Aaron Horgan Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Kyle Hunter North Cork AC
3 Max Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  U11 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Clodagh O'Shea Liscarroll
2 Ruth Daly Liscarroll
3 Ava O'Sullivan North Cork AC
     
  U11 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Micheal Quirke Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Daniel Linehan Millstreet AC
3 Eamon McGroary Millstreet AC
     
  U12 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Emily McElvaney Grange Fermoy AC
2 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
3 Anna Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC
     
  U12 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Eoin Toland Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Sean Riordan Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 David Towey Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  U13 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
2 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC
3 Cara Burke Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  U13 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Fionn Hayes Grange Fermoy AC
2 Cian Ryan Carraig na bhFearr AC
3 Darragh Fitzgerald North Cork AC
     
  U14 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Roisin Hussain Grange Fermoy AC
3 Katie Linehan Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  U14 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Calum Geary Grange Fermoy AC
2 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFearr AC
3 Donnacha Geary Grange Fermoy AC
     
  U16 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
  N/A N/A
     
     
  U16 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
  N/A N/A
     
     
  U20 Girls Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
  N/A N/A
     
     
  U20 Boys Throw  
Pos Athlete Club
  N/A N/A

 

Relays

 

 U9 Girls Relay 1
Pos Club
1 North Cork AC
2 Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Liscarroll AC
   
  U9 Boys Relay 2
Pos Club
1 North Cork AC
2 Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Grange Fermoy AC
   
  U10 Girls Relay 1
Pos Club
1 Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 North Cork AC
3 Grange Fermoy AC
   
  U10 Boys Relay 2
Pos Club
1 Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 North Cork AC
3 North Cork AC
   
  U11 Girls Relay 1
Pos Club
1 North Cork AC
2 North Cork AC
3 Grange Fermoy AC
   
  U11 Boys Relay 2
Pos Club
1 North Cork AC + Leevale AC
2 Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Millstreet AC
   
  U12 Girls Relay 1
Pos Club
1 North Cork AC
2 Leevale AC
3 Grange Fermoy AC
   
  U12 Boys Relay 2
Pos Club
1 Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 North Cork AC
3 North Cork AC
   
  U13 Girls Relay 1
Pos Club
1 Leevale AC
2 North Cork AC
3 Fanahan McSweeney AC
   
  U13 Boys Relay 2
Pos Club
1 Grange Fermoy AC
2 North Cork AC
3 Leevale AC + Millstreet AC
   
  U14 Girls Relay 1
Pos Club
1 Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Leevale AC + Grange Fermoy AC
3 North Cork AC + Grange Fermoy AC
   
  U14 Boys Relay 2
Pos Club
1 Grange Fermoy AC + North Cork AC

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design