Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Heart of Allihies 5 Mile Road Race 2020

Heart of Allihies 5 Mile Road Race Results 2020

Allihies, Beara

2pm, Saturday September 19th 2020

 

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Allihies Community Council, in association with Beara AC

This course was measured by Mark Gallagher, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

 

 

 Heart of Allihies 5 2016 Video - Courtesy of Race Organisers

 

 

 

Results of Previous Heart of Allihies 5 Mile Road Races

 

Heart of Allihies 5 2019

 

Heart of Allihies 5 2018

 

Heart of Allihies 5 2017

 

Heart of Allihies 5 2016

 
Video

Jerry Forde Burning Rubber




Photos

Richie - Balooz Photo Album

 allihies 5 mile 2020 photo balooz com DSCF4988 600x400Lizzie Lee, Leevale AC putting some of the men to the test! - Photo: Balooz

Pop up Races Finish Line Album - 204 Photos

 gary scully heart of allihies 5 mile winner 2020 photo pop up races

Gary Scully, Nenagh AC, wins Heart of Allihies 5 Mile 2020

 

Results of Heart of Allihies 5 Mile Road Race 2020

Courtesy of Allihies Community Council and Beara AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Gary Scully M40 Nenagh 00:28:20 00:28:20
2 Shane Scully M40 Nenagh 00:28:21 00:28:21
3 Kristaps Liepins M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:29:01 00:29:00
4 Paul Downey M Cork Track Club 00:30:04 00:30:03
5 Lizzie Lee F40 Leevale A.C. 00:30:09 00:30:09
6 Christopher Murnane M   00:30:20 00:30:20
7 Connor Collins M40   00:30:58 00:30:56
8 Padraig Sheahan M50 Millstreet A.C. 00:31:27 00:31:26
9 Conor Murphy M40 Beara A.C. 00:31:33 00:31:32
10 Gary O'Driscoll M Beara A.C. 00:32:06 00:32:05
11 Ciaran O'Sullivan Jnr M bantry ac 00:32:37 00:32:35
12 Keith Crowley M   00:33:00 00:32:58
13 Jonathan Kenneally M St. Catherine's A.C. 00:33:21 00:33:19
14 Sean O'Leary M   00:33:41 00:33:40
15 Vincie O'Sullivan M40 Eagle A.C. 00:34:02 00:34:02
16 James Long M   00:34:15 00:34:11
17 Stephen O'Sullivan M50 Bantry A.C. 00:34:22 00:34:19
18 Rosaleen Mackeown F40 Leevale A.C. 00:34:20 00:34:20
19 Niall O'Shea Jnr M   00:36:07 00:34:33
20 Kieran O'Shea Jnr M   00:36:07 00:34:34
21 Cormac Whooley M   00:34:45 00:34:38
22 Aaron Hanley M   00:34:43 00:34:40
23 Adrian O'Driscoll M   00:34:58 00:34:55
24 Cathal Minehane M40   00:35:05 00:35:03
25 Enda Kiernan M50 ST FINBARRS AC 00:35:43 00:35:41
26 Peadar Ó Súilleabháin M   00:37:14 00:35:42
27 Pat Sheehan M50 Beara A.C. 00:37:13 00:35:43
28 Liam Limrick M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 00:39:40 00:36:08
29 David McCarthy M   00:44:31 00:37:00
30 Nina Murphy F   00:40:33 00:37:01
31 Gavin Con Jnr M   00:38:36 00:37:03
32 Dave Fenton M Beara A.C. 00:40:37 00:37:04
33 Danny Manning M40   00:37:08 00:37:05
34 Clare O'Shea F   00:38:55 00:37:21
35 Gerard Harrington M40 Bantry A.C. 00:40:52 00:37:22
36 Colm O'Sullivan M50   00:38:58 00:37:27
37 David Flaherty M St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:39:07 00:37:35
38 Denis Carroll M60 Eagle A.C. 00:37:42 00:37:38
39 Raymond Smith M50 Kenmare A.C. 00:38:03 00:38:02
40 Cian Whooley M Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:38:16 00:38:08
41 David O'Sullivan M   00:39:45 00:38:12
42 Martin Murphy M40   00:39:51 00:38:17
43 Adrian Byrne M60   00:39:56 00:38:24
44 Kristen O'Sullivan F Beara A.C. 00:44:29 00:38:59
45 Marian Minehane F   00:42:32 00:39:01
46 Mike McCarthy M50 Ballyfin A.C. 00:40:48 00:39:18
47 Róisín Ronnyne F40 St. Catherine's A.C. 00:39:22 00:39:19
48 Robert Morris M40   00:42:57 00:39:20
49 Genevieve Collins F   00:46:53 00:39:22
50 Colin Mulpeter M Beara A.C. 00:39:49 00:39:44
51 Helen Anderson F40   00:41:18 00:39:46
52 Joseph Murphy M60 Eagle A.C. 00:41:24 00:39:53
53 Anne Wolfe F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:41:46 00:40:13
54 Turlough Daly M   00:44:03 00:40:31
55 Catherine Clancy F50 St. Catherine's A.C. 00:44:10 00:40:39
56 Tomás Ó Súilleabháin M   00:44:24 00:40:54
57 Maria Hurley F50 Bantry A.C. 00:42:44 00:41:13
58 Dominic Manning M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:45:00 00:41:30
59 Deirdre Sheahan F50 Millstreet A.C. 00:43:03 00:41:32
60 Carmel Nash F40 Durrus A.C. 00:45:12 00:41:38
61 Natalie Treacher F Beara A.C. 00:43:15 00:41:41
62 Gillian Cotter F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:43:23 00:41:50
63 Breeda O'Sullivan F50 Beara A.C. 00:45:25 00:41:51
64 Michael Healy M60   00:45:26 00:41:53
65 Shane O'Mahony M   00:43:33 00:42:00
66 Breda McElhinney F50 Bantry A.C. 00:45:35 00:42:03
67 Marion Russell F   00:46:11 00:42:38
68 Michael Wilson M40   00:44:19 00:42:43
69 Avryl O'Sullivan Greene F Beara A.C. 00:46:19 00:42:44
70 Sandra Harrington F40 Beara A.C. 00:46:31 00:42:59
71 Tony McElhinney M50 Bantry A.C. 00:44:43 00:43:09
72 David O'Driscoll M50 Beara A.C. 00:49:00 00:43:25
73 Michelle Sweeney F   00:47:48 00:44:12
74 Derek Harrington M   00:47:49 00:44:15
75 Laura Fenton F Beara A.C. 00:50:07 00:44:33
76 Albert O'Sullivan Greene M   00:46:16 00:44:42
77 Padraig O'Sullivan M   00:48:21 00:44:51
78 Sharon Levis F   00:46:29 00:44:53
79 Aoife O'Sullivan Jnr F   00:50:38 00:45:08
80 Mags O'Neill F40 Beara A.C. 00:48:57 00:45:22
81 Alfred Hensel M60   00:51:05 00:45:33
82 Gerard Hourihane M60   00:49:09 00:45:35
83 Mary Falvey F50   00:51:22 00:45:51
84 Jessica Sanderson F   00:51:28 00:45:52
85 Hannah O'Sullivan F   00:53:24 00:45:53
86 Helen O'Shea F St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:49:37 00:46:03
87 Anthony Harrington M40   00:48:11 00:46:39
88 Nora Kelleher F50   00:52:12 00:46:41
89 Treasa Ni Shuilleabhain F40   00:52:38 00:47:05
90 Laura Collins M   00:55:06 00:47:35
91 Aoife Harrington F   00:55:07 00:47:35
92 Marie Harrington F   00:55:07 00:47:36
93 Gavin McGrath M   00:53:15 00:47:42
94 Jean O'Sullivan F60 Beara A.C. 00:53:44 00:48:12
95 Meghan Endersen F   00:52:00 00:48:27
96 Olan Murphy Jnr M   00:54:07 00:48:35
97 Cathy Bacon F50 Beara A.C. 00:52:20 00:48:45
98 Diarmuid Hurley M60 Bantry A.C. 00:52:20 00:48:48
99 Connie Downey F40   00:54:29 00:48:55
100 Angela Harrington F50 Beara A.C. 00:54:34 00:48:59
101 Fiona Coyle F40 Beara A.C. 00:54:39 00:49:05
102 Suzanne O'Sullivan F Beara A.C. 00:51:13 00:49:30
103 Bridget O'Sullivan F40   00:53:07 00:49:30
104 Mags Dwyer F40   00:55:17 00:49:45
105 Úna Ní Charra F50 Beara A.C. 00:53:32 00:49:59
106 Claire Harrington F St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:53:42 00:50:08
107 John O'Shea M40 Beara A.C. 00:54:18 00:50:45
108 Sinead Rosales Harrington F40 Beara A.C. 00:58:17 00:50:45
109 Mary Soundy F60   00:57:55 00:52:22
110 Gerald O'Connell M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:53:26 00:53:26
111 Breda O'Sullivan F50 Beara A.C. 00:58:57 00:53:27
112 Edel Murphy F50 Beara A.C. 01:01:08 00:53:37
113 Brendan Murphy M50 Beara A.C. 01:01:09 00:53:38
114 Vincent Wiggins M40   01:01:33 00:53:59
115 Padraig Shortt M60 Beara A.C. 00:54:37 00:54:34
116 Michelle Harrington F   01:00:48 00:55:17
117 Maire Crotty F   01:03:09 00:55:35
118 Amanda Jer O'Sullivan F Beara A.C. 01:03:51 00:56:20
119 Jacinta Dennison F50 Beara A.C. 01:03:27 00:57:52
120 Ber O'Sullivan F50   01:08:30 01:00:57
121 Claire Healy F60   01:06:57 01:01:23
122 Bernie O'Shea F50   01:16:28 01:08:55
123 Catherina Sheehan F50   01:16:29 01:08:56
124 Proinnsias O'Keeffe M60   01:10:00 01:10:00
125 Jerry Forde M60   01:10:00 01:10:00
126 Noreen Ó Neill F50   01:20:01 01:12:28

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design