Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Kinsale 10 Mile Road Race Results - February 2020

Results of Kinsale 10 Mile Road Race 2020

Kinsale

Sunday February 23rd 2020

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence


Organised and hosted by Kinsale Triathlon Club and Riverstick-Kinsale AC

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade A Measurer

 

pat hennessy west waterford ac Claire McCarthy Charleville Half Photo Leevale AC s
Pat hennessy - West Waterford AC Claire McCarthy - Leevale AC

 

Kinsale Triathlon Club Website

 

Kinsale Triathlon Club Facebook Page

 

Riverstick - Kinsale AC Website

 

Riverstick - Kinsale AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Results of Kinsale 10 Mile Road Race - February 23rd 2020

Results courtesy of Kinsale Triathlon Club, Riverstick-Kinsale AC and Core Timing

 
If your result is missing or incorrect, please check the official results first before This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

PosNameLast NameCatClubTimeChip
1 Pat Hennessy M West waterford ac 00:51:13 00:51:11
2 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 St finbarrs 00:53:55 00:53:54
3 Joe Cunningham M45 St finbarrs 00:54:12 00:54:11
4 Tom Lupton M Portlaoise ac 00:54:31 00:54:30
5 Declan Power M45   00:54:34 00:54:33
6 Kane Collins M Ucd 00:56:26 00:56:25
7 Kristaps Liepins M Watergrasshill ac 00:56:51 00:56:49
8 Alan Lehane M St finbarrs 00:57:02 00:57:01
9 Feidhlim Ó Dubhlaing M   00:57:18 00:57:16
10 Wieslaw Sosnowski M45 Active malbork 00:58:31 00:58:28
11 Dave Morgan M40 St finbarrs 00:58:47 00:58:46
12 Darren Mccann M St finbarrs 00:59:51 00:59:49
13 Pádraig Sheehan M St. finbarrs 00:59:57 00:59:55
14 Anthony Creed M Happy feet blarney 01:00:17 01:00:11
15 Declan Doyle M50   01:00:29 01:00:27
16 Claire Mccarthy F40 Leevale ac 01:01:21 01:01:19
17 Maurice O'Brien M   01:02:10 01:02:07
18 Patrick Muldoon M Mullingar harriers 01:02:44 01:02:42
19 Julien Pastel M Kinsale tri club 01:02:47 01:02:42
20 Sean Davin M   01:02:50 01:02:35
21 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle ac 01:02:52 01:02:50
22 Lyall Guiney M Athenry ac 01:03:13 01:03:10
23 Ryan Mulroy M Cork tri 01:03:22 01:03:15
24 Paul Kingston M40 Clonakilty road runners 01:03:29 01:03:27
25 Carl Jackson M45 Twt 01:03:57 01:03:50
26 Padraic Birmingham M45 Mallow ac 01:03:58 01:03:55
27 Daire Reilly M Cork triathlon club 01:04:08 01:04:01
28 David Hurley M Iarc 01:04:18 01:04:15
29 Tom O'Connell M   01:04:46 01:04:41
30 Daniel Dransfield M Eagle ac 01:04:55 01:04:52
31 Morgan O'Regan M40 Midleton ac 01:05:05 01:05:02
32 Bora Ozcivit M   01:05:24 01:05:16
33 Nathan Ryan - O'Hehir M   01:05:29 01:05:02
34 Michael Clancy M45 Mallow ac 01:05:29 01:05:26
35 John O'Farrell M   01:05:42 01:05:39
36 Killian O'Riordan M   01:05:54 01:05:51
37 David O'Keeffe M40 Eagle ac 01:05:55 01:05:52
38 Peter Martin M Cork tri 01:06:03 01:05:59
39 Conor Fox M45 Donoughmore ac 01:06:10 01:06:06
40 Ger O'Regan M50 Midleton fc 01:06:14 01:06:12
41 Darren Casey M40 Eagle ac 01:06:24 01:06:21
42 Eoin Lawlor M   01:06:32 01:06:20
43 Tadhg Crowley M Ucc staff ac 01:06:37 01:06:26
44 Jason Crosbie M Eagle ac 01:07:10 01:07:04
45 Jeremiah Callanan M Kinsale tri club 01:07:15 01:07:12
46 Jamie McCarthy M Src 01:07:18 01:07:15
47 Una Murphy plant F45   01:07:33 01:07:30
48 Jenny Miller F   01:07:44 01:07:32
49 Michael Coyle M40   01:07:54 01:07:51
50 Ciaran Courtney M40 Cork tri 01:07:56 01:07:50
51 John O'Shea M Ballyfin ac 01:08:07 01:08:07
52 David White M   01:08:11 01:07:23
53 Kevin Boyd M40 Riverstick/kinsale 01:08:14 01:08:09
54 Charles Kelleher M40   01:08:16 01:08:14
55 Jean Lucey F   01:08:42 01:08:31
56 Donal Heagney M45 Portlaoise ac 01:08:50 01:08:43
57 Kieran Lynch M45   01:08:53 01:08:48
58 Timothy O'Donnell M40 Crusaders a/c 01:09:11 01:09:07
59 Derek Hines M Crosshaven tri club 01:09:17 01:09:11
60 Brian Wallace M40   01:09:23 01:09:15
61 Padraig Coughlan M Skibbereen ac 01:09:23 01:09:17
62 Kevin Malone M45 Wac 01:09:29 01:09:24
63 Sylvia Malone F45 Wac 01:09:30 01:09:26
64 Nick Pickett M   01:09:31 01:09:04
65 Bart Ksel M   01:09:38 01:09:34
66 Anthony Mccarthy M   01:09:50 01:09:38
67 Kenneth Kingston M Bantry ac 01:10:04 01:09:58
68 Ken Carey M60   01:10:21 01:10:18
69 Ross Church M   01:10:22 01:10:18
70 Alan Coakley M   01:10:34 01:10:31
71 Kevin O'Sullivan M Workday 01:10:41 01:10:38
72 Cillian Mccabe M Wctc 01:10:43 01:10:34
73 Eoin Kennedy M   01:10:48 01:10:41
74 John Dollard M40 Kart 01:10:49 01:10:43
75 Joe Hallissey M40   01:10:51 01:10:09
76 Allan Russell M   01:11:04 01:10:54
77 Barry Morrissey M Depuy synths running club 01:11:06 01:10:59
78 John paul Buckley M Millstreet ac 01:11:12 01:11:07
79 Eric Lucking M   01:11:16 01:11:11
80 Mark Cliffe M40 West waterford ac 01:11:18 01:11:08
81 Michal Raninec M   01:11:22 01:11:12
82 Concubhar Murray M40 West muskerry 01:11:25 01:11:20
83 Clara Ryan F   01:11:26 01:10:51
84 Joan Ennis F55 Grange fermoy 01:11:29 01:11:27
85 Ted O'Leary M50 West waterford ac 01:11:30 01:11:21
86 Mike O'Connor M Eagle ac 01:11:32 01:11:26
87 Michael Turner M55 Striders of croydon 01:11:43 01:11:36
88 Pauline Grainger F40 Leevale 01:11:43 01:11:33
89 Shane O'Donovan M   01:11:58 01:11:48
90 Micheal Rea M45   01:11:58 01:11:58
91 Stephen Massey M50 Strider of croydon 01:12:02 01:11:56
92 Niall Collins M West waterford ac 01:12:06 01:11:56
93 Eoin Murphy M45 Midleton ctc 01:12:12 01:12:03
94 Paul Cripps M50 Striders of croydon 01:12:16 01:12:10
95 Donnacha Curtin M   01:12:19 01:11:52
96 Jack Murphy M Eagle a.c. 01:12:24 01:12:16
97 Sian Egerton F Cork triathlon club 01:12:27 01:12:22
98 Martin Gibbs M Ktc 01:12:33 01:12:28
99 Mary O'Sullivan F   01:12:34 01:12:18
100 Karl Scanlan M   01:12:37 01:12:25
101 Alan Hewison M55 Trilogy triathlon club 01:12:39 01:12:31
102 Kevin Boag M55   01:12:40 01:12:24
103 Donal Fallon M Cork mental health ac 01:12:43 01:12:34
104 Vincent O'Brien M45 Riverstick/kinsale ac 01:12:45 01:12:39
105 Pat O'Brien M   01:12:48 01:12:32
106 Gerard Faherty M   01:12:55 01:12:46
107 Daniel Weber M   01:12:59 01:12:33
108 Bartłomiej Ludka M   01:13:07 01:12:26
109 Kevin Kelly M   01:13:11 01:13:05
110 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig ac 01:13:13 01:13:11
111 Diane Duffy F40 Riverstick kinsale 01:13:15 01:13:11
112 Andrew Burns M St. finbarrs ac 01:13:18 01:13:12
113 Ted Barry M60 Dave bradshaw running 01:13:20 01:13:13
114 Marie O'Shea F40 Mooreabbey milers a.c. 01:13:25 01:12:56
115 Sean Finn M55 Cork tri club 01:13:30 01:13:25
116 Aidan Bourke M   01:13:32 01:13:28
117 Daniel Merriman M   01:13:34 01:13:23
118 Killian Walsh M Kinsale tri club 01:13:34 01:13:12
119 Cathal Finn M45 Kinsale tri club 01:13:35 01:13:27
120 Ger Donaghue M40 Rebel wheelers 01:13:39 01:13:14
121 Michael Ennis M55 Grange fermoy 01:13:40 01:13:35
122 Sarah Hennessy F   01:13:45 01:13:38
123 Micheal O'Shea M40   01:13:45 01:13:36
124 Allen O'Leary M40 None 01:13:48 01:13:25
125 Alan Johnson M   01:14:04 01:13:53
126 Ruairi Mcgrath M   01:14:09 01:14:00
127 Helen Walsh F45 Togher ac 01:14:19 01:14:11
128 Sean Norris M40 Aghada rc 01:14:27 01:14:27
129 Willie Barry M50 Cork tri club 01:14:29 01:14:29
130 Valdinei De Oliveira M50   01:14:30 01:14:20
131 Joe Brennan M40 Irish distillers 01:14:37 01:14:26
132 Tom O'Riordan M40   01:14:39 01:14:32
133 Derek Winters M   01:14:44 01:14:15
134 William Limrick M45 Rosscarbery steam runners ac 01:14:52 01:14:30
135 Sean Barrett M   01:14:55 01:14:47
136 Noel Finnegan M50 Cork tri club 01:14:56 01:14:51
137 Darren O'Connor M   01:14:59 01:14:52
138 Robert McNamara M   01:15:00 01:14:21
139 Antonio carmine Spiri M Fidal 01:15:01 01:14:34
140 Dave O'Leary M45   01:15:02 01:14:22
141 Kieran Kennedy M Cork tri club 01:15:05 01:14:44
142 Adrian Twomey M   01:15:05 01:14:36
143 Robert Hawkins M45 Cork tri club 01:15:06 01:14:44
144 Paul Dollery M   01:15:07 01:14:55
145 Jason O'Mahony M40   01:15:10 01:14:57
146 Margaret O'Regan F40 Ballymore cobh ac 01:15:13 01:15:02
147 Mark Cogan M45 De puy synthes 01:15:16 01:14:52
148 Denis Kelleher M55 Uttached 01:15:22 01:15:20
149 Steven Corbett M   01:15:22 01:14:33
150 John Kavanagh M Cork tri 01:15:25 01:14:42
151 Peadar Ó Suilleabhain M   01:15:26 01:15:13
152 Pedro Farinha M40   01:15:28 01:15:20
153 Peter Herlihy M   01:15:30 01:15:21
154 Martin Herlihy M40   01:15:31 01:15:21
155 Simon Keegan M Cork tri club 01:15:38 01:15:26
156 Des Green M   01:15:38 01:15:15
157 Roisin Kelleher F   01:15:41 01:15:29
158 John Daunt M   01:15:41 01:15:16
159 Niall O'Halloran M45   01:15:45 01:15:40
160 Anthony Dwyer M60 West waterford ac 01:15:45 01:15:24
161 Shane Tobin M   01:15:46 01:15:28
162 Kevin Mansfield M   01:15:47 01:15:22
163 John Longan M St. finbarr's 01:15:47 01:15:35
164 Darren Kiely M Kinsale tri club 01:15:47 01:15:35
165 Colin Garde M   01:15:51 01:15:25
166 John Creedon M   01:15:57 01:15:42
167 Ronald Ilsley M60 St nicholas 01:15:57 01:15:39
168 Colm Lehane McCullagh M Cork social runners 01:16:01 01:15:45
169 Ed Fitzgerald M45 Eagle ac 01:16:01 01:15:50
170 Marek Kwiatkowski M   01:16:02 01:15:22
171 Sam Moursy M45 Cork 01:16:03 01:15:15
172 Ciaran Ó Séaghdha M   01:16:03 01:15:41
173 Ian Hickson - Mahony M45 Na 01:16:06 01:15:32
174 Niall Mcsweeney M Eagle ac 01:16:09 01:15:50
175 Andrew Mullins M40   01:16:19 01:15:31
176 Peter O'Hanlon M40 Ucc staff ac 01:16:19 01:16:03
177 Danny Crowley M60 Ballymore cobh 01:16:21 01:16:10
178 Stephen Mulligan M45   01:16:24 01:16:11
179 Niamh Boyle F40 Kinsale tri club 01:16:24 01:16:11
180 John a Murphy M50 Crosshaven tri club 01:16:27 01:16:17
181 Mark Jeffery M45   01:16:27 01:16:22
182 Aine Crotty F Crusaders ac 01:16:29 01:16:11
183 Cian Coughlan M   01:16:29 01:16:11
184 Steve O'Connor F St nicks 01:16:31 01:16:11
185 Willie Hill M40   01:16:32 01:15:45
186 Matt Geraghty M45 Ballincollig running buddies 01:16:40 01:16:24
187 Frank Carroll M   01:16:54 01:16:25
188 Brendan Murphy M60   01:16:56 01:16:23
189 Roisin Burke F Cork triathlon club 01:16:57 01:16:29
190 Jonny Green M50 Kinsale 01:17:05 01:16:44
191 Stephen Beech M   01:17:08 01:17:04
192 Donncha Moynihan M50 Tracton ac 01:17:09 01:17:07
193 Louise Hayes F40 Tracton ac 01:17:26 01:17:07
194 Jack White M   01:17:26 01:17:20
195 Michael Varian M45 Kilbrittain runners 01:17:27 01:17:16
196 Liam Cashman M45 Apple running 01:17:42 01:17:25
197 Triona O'Meara F   01:17:43 01:17:38
198 Frank Walsh M50 Kinsale tri club 01:17:44 01:17:27
199 Colette Murray F45   01:17:48 01:17:23
200 Brid Normoyle F40   01:17:50 01:17:26
201 Mick O'Dowd M40 Clonakilty road runners 01:17:51 01:17:20
202 Barry Hayes M Ucc staff ac 01:17:54 01:17:24
203 Gareth Colemsn M50 Clonmel triathlon club 01:17:56 01:17:28
204 Fergus Murphy M Donoughmore 01:17:57 01:17:32
205 Maeve Buckley F45 Sanctuary runners 01:17:59 01:17:42
206 James Walker M40   01:17:59 01:17:47
207 Susan O sullivan F45   01:18:02 01:17:43
208 Liam O'mahony M   01:18:03 01:17:38
209 Ava Birch F   01:18:06 01:17:39
210 Martin Mccarthy M45   01:18:08 01:17:48
211 Brian O donnell M50 Wexford marathon club 01:18:11 01:17:40
212 Dermot Lynch M45 Crookstown 01:18:11 01:17:55
213 Maurice Tobin M70 Grange fermoy 01:18:11 01:17:59
214 Oliver Mccarthy M40 Kinsale tri 01:18:12 01:17:19
215 Barry Hogan M45 St nicholas a/c 01:18:14 01:18:04
216 Brian Downey M / 01:18:21 01:18:14
217 Seamus Glynn M   01:18:22 01:17:34
218 Pedro julio Nova bautista M40   01:18:22 01:18:22
219 Lisa O'connor F40 Carrigtwohill ac 01:18:23 01:18:13
220 Pat Mehigan M40 Ucc 01:18:25 01:18:03
221 Maeve Boland F   01:18:35 01:18:15
222 Gerard Maher M Cork tri club 01:18:36 01:18:14
223 Patrick Mahony M50   01:18:38 01:18:01
224 Ross Mooney M Laya running club 01:18:39 01:18:23
225 Gerard Sheehan M45   01:18:42 01:18:18
226 John Mcmanus M   01:18:42 01:18:29
227 Eoghan Collery M   01:18:51 01:18:38
228 Fergal Reale M40   01:18:52 01:18:04
229 Annette Mccullagh F50   01:18:55 01:18:17
230 Paudie O'riordan M40   01:18:58 01:18:48
231 Ger Keohane M   01:18:58 01:18:29
232 Trevor Pryer M55 Kinsale tri club 01:19:03 01:18:43
233 Gareth Pope M40 West waterford ac 01:19:08 01:18:55
234 Katie Hogan F45 Kinsale tri club 01:19:11 01:18:52
235 Cian Swanton M   01:19:16 01:18:38
236 Imelda Marshall F40 St. finbarr 01:19:17 01:19:01
237 Chris O'donovan M50 Chris o'donovan 01:19:18 01:19:12
238 Aisling Campbell F55 Cork mental health ac 01:19:19 01:19:19
239 Sean Conway M   01:19:20 01:19:05
240 Michelle Cheung F Eagle ac 01:19:20 01:19:12
241 Kieran Griffin M   01:19:21 01:18:52
242 Elaine Kiely F40   01:19:22 01:18:57
243 Michael Creed M55 Happy feet blarney 01:19:24 01:19:15
244 Geraldine O sullivan F60 Bantry ac 01:19:25 01:18:41
245 James Mason M   01:19:27 01:19:17
246 Aidan Holland M45 None 01:19:27 01:19:11
247 David Egan M50 Cork tri club 01:19:27 01:19:22
248 Kieran Evans M   01:19:30 01:19:22
249 Christopher Shannon M50   01:19:34 01:18:57
250 Elideth Borbon F   01:19:35 01:18:54
251 Jaime Escano M   01:19:36 01:18:55
252 Serena Stracey F40 Striders of croydon 01:19:36 01:19:15
253 Alan Davis M40 Carraig na bhfear 01:19:38 01:19:14
254 Anna Erfurth F   01:19:42 01:19:31
255 Tim O'shea M Kinsale tri club 01:19:46 01:19:30
256 James Winters M45   01:19:53 01:19:19
257 Seb Clerkin M40   01:19:54 01:19:15
258 Andrew O'farrell M65 Eagle a. c. 01:19:57 01:19:47
259 Tom Murphy M   01:19:59 01:19:37
260 Michael Wall M55 Kilbritain runners 01:19:59 01:19:49
261 Kieran O'sullivan M Kinsale tri club 01:20:11 01:19:56
262 Gary Neff M45   01:20:17 01:19:32
263 Eileen O' keeffe F50 Doneraile a.c 01:20:19 01:19:49
264 Aoife Gardner F40   01:20:23 01:20:04
265 Ken Bishop M   01:20:24 01:20:06
266 Damien Deasy M40   01:20:24 01:19:30
267 Barry O'sullivan M Cork tri club 01:20:25 01:20:25
268 Padraig O toole M45   01:20:28 01:20:22
269 Oscar julián Guavita rojas M Rolo 01:20:32 01:20:18
270 Kate Kennedy F Templemore ac 01:20:42 01:20:22
271 Tadgh Cronin M   01:20:44 01:20:26
272 Jill Mccarthy F40   01:20:45 01:20:33
273 Peter Meaney M50 Mtct 01:20:47 01:20:03
274 Mary Pyke F45 Mooreabbey milers 01:20:49 01:20:19
275 Gart O sullivan M40   01:20:49 01:20:00
276 Michelle Jones F Riverstick/kinsale 01:20:55 01:20:41
277 Nihad Zarkik M Apple 01:21:06 01:21:02
278 Michael O loughlin M55 Wibbly wobblies 01:21:08 01:21:03
279 Neil Murray M50 No club 01:21:14 01:20:58
280 Marie Fitzgerald F40 Clonmel ac 01:21:17 01:20:53
281 Vaughan Ryan M55 Ctc 01:21:17 01:20:53
282 Kevin Slattery M   01:21:19 01:21:02
283 Amy Lynch F Cork tri club 01:21:19 01:20:51
284 Sinead Ni fhaolain F West waterford ac 01:21:20 01:20:57
285 Trevor Connors M Cork triathlon club 01:21:21 01:20:46
286 Rodger Condon M   01:21:22 01:20:59
287 Lynsey Dreaper F40 Impulse fitness ashbourne 01:21:23 01:21:10
288 Michelle Hanlon F45   01:21:29 01:20:49
289 Myles Murray M   01:21:31 01:21:04
290 Alan Wong M Corre libre gib 01:21:38 01:21:29
291 Brian Wall M Aghada rc 01:21:44 01:21:21
292 Alan O mahony M40 Non 01:21:45 01:21:04
293 Sean Lucey M Eagle a.c. 01:21:55 01:21:46
294 Richard Power M45 Midleton ac 01:21:56 01:21:14
295 Tony Kelly M   01:21:57 01:21:44
296 Siobhán Devlin F45 Kinsale tri club 01:21:58 01:21:39
297 Emma Murphy F40   01:21:59 01:21:52
298 Pearse Barrett M50   01:22:01 01:21:40
299 Jo Martin F60   01:22:05 01:22:01
300 Martin Heap M45   01:22:05 01:21:17
301 Raymond Ruttle M40 Schull tri club 01:22:10 01:21:56
302 Lorraine Hough F40   01:22:16 01:21:52
303 John Mccarthy M50 Skibbereen a.c 01:22:22 01:22:08
304 Brian Hayes M   01:22:23 01:21:52
305 Pawel Smiertka M Kinsale crossfit 01:22:24 01:21:46
306 Krystian Waligora M   01:22:24 01:21:43
307 Robert Walsh M40 Aghada 01:22:27 01:22:04
308 Aiden Twomey M40 Aghada rc 01:22:27 01:22:04
309 Paul Kelly M   01:22:28 01:22:22
310 Martin O leary M Eagle ac 01:22:36 01:22:14
311 Thomas Casey M40 Aghada running club 01:22:43 01:22:21
312 Aisling Mc auliffe F40   01:22:46 01:21:53
313 Kate Kelly F45 Wexford triathlon club 01:22:47 01:22:19
314 Kathy Bradford F45 St finbarrs 01:22:49 01:22:29
315 Douglas Kennedy M   01:22:49 01:22:12
316 John O'driscoll M50 Cork tri club 01:22:50 01:22:08
317 Caroline Ryan F45 Boherlahan 01:22:51 01:22:27
318 Colm Desmond M45   01:22:53 01:22:19
319 Aoife Buckley F Cork tri 01:22:58 01:22:46
320 David Buckley M   01:22:58 01:22:46
321 Ken Harte M50 Eagle 01:22:59 01:22:35
322 Kevin O connor M50 Tractor ac 01:23:08 01:22:50
323 Michelle Mchugh F45 / 01:23:14 01:23:00
324 Shane Colbert M   01:23:17 01:23:10
325 Jennifer Dowling F   01:23:19 01:22:57
326 Brian Hates M45   01:23:23 01:23:23
327 Maura Lynskey F Raheny shamrocks 01:23:27 01:22:46
328 Frank Cogan M   01:23:31 01:23:06
329 Norma Collins F40 Tracton ac 01:23:44 01:23:25
330 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas meet and train 01:23:44 01:23:31
331 Nelson Lopes M Tracton ac 01:23:44 01:23:14
332 Neil O'sullivan M45 Cork city council 01:23:45 01:23:26
333 Deirdre Hayes F   01:23:47 01:22:59
334 Steve Young M55   01:23:50 01:23:21
335 Jenny O callaghan F40   01:23:52 01:23:41
336 Krzysztof Pawlik M40 Polish runners club ireland 01:23:57 01:23:14
337 Angela Mccall F45 Ballymore cobh 01:24:00 01:23:45
338 Peter Quinn M60 Ballymore cobh 01:24:00 01:23:45
339 David Forkan M50   01:24:03 01:23:47
340 Seamus O' keeffe M50 Doneraile a.c 01:24:07 01:23:37
341 Eilis Fox F45 Donoughmore ac 01:24:08 01:24:08
342 Lisa Shine F Crusaders ac 01:24:11 01:24:00
343 Ignacio Sitjar M40 Clondrohid 01:24:15 01:23:45
344 Kieran Boland M55   01:24:15 01:23:48
345 Cathal Nolan M Crossfit return 01:24:19 01:23:53
346 Donal O'donoghue M50 Watergrasshill ac 01:24:19 01:24:03
347 Eimear Crowley F   01:24:22 01:24:18
348 Louis Powell M   01:24:25 01:23:36
349 Brendan Macken M45   01:24:29 01:23:39
350 Barry Deady M   01:24:31 01:24:02
351 Catherine O'donovan F   01:24:35 01:24:35
352 Trina Crowley F   01:24:36 01:24:21
353 Mary Halpin F45   01:24:43 01:24:43
354 Paul Moore M40 Cork tri 01:24:49 01:24:19
355 Mairead Hyland F50   01:24:52 01:24:39
356 Billy O grady M55 Newcastle 01:24:54 01:24:43
357 Kevin O keeffe M Ballymore ac 01:24:55 01:24:22
358 Aislinn Hurley F45 Watergrasshill ac 01:25:01 01:24:33
359 Deirdre Wallace F Cork tri 01:25:03 01:24:40
360 Anthony Walsh M55 Apple running 01:25:04 01:24:26
361 Anne marie Davis F45 Carraig na bhfear 01:25:05 01:24:40
362 Madeleine Hearn F   01:25:05 01:24:28
363 Maeve Hurley F40 Crosshaven tri club 01:25:08 01:24:51
364 Maria Larkin F   01:25:11 01:24:55
365 Eimear Kennedy F   01:25:12 01:24:56
366 Patrick Van niekerk M40 Depuy synthes 01:25:14 01:24:37
367 Sophia Kingston F Bandon fit4life 01:25:17 01:24:52
368 Stephen Dalton M40 Blackwater triathlon club 01:25:17 01:24:44
369 Ted Dinan M60 Ucc staff 01:25:21 01:25:12
370 Sinead Lemasney F40 Crosshaven triathlon club 01:25:22 01:25:01
371 Sinéad O'callaghan F   01:25:22 01:25:07
372 Mark Chambers M45   01:25:23 01:25:23
373 Helen O sullivan F Bantry ac 01:25:24 01:24:38
374 Graham Deane M   01:25:24 01:24:53
375 Jane O'keeffe F   01:25:25 01:24:54
376 Miriam Kiersey F None 01:25:25 01:24:48
377 Alex Brem M   01:25:30 01:24:30
378 Rory Mccarthy M40 Togher ac 01:25:34 01:25:34
379 Andrew Meaney M   01:25:36 01:25:22
380 Billy Walsh M55   01:25:40 01:24:55
381 Les Galvin F60   01:25:40 01:24:55
382 Gillian Galvin F   01:25:43 01:25:09
383 Marina Seymour F40 Grange ac 01:25:44 01:25:17
384 Keith Buckley M Grange fermoy ac 01:25:44 01:25:17
385 Mark Pyne M40 Grange fermoy 01:25:44 01:25:27
386 Mary Brady F   01:25:46 01:25:42
387 Gemma Hyland F50   01:25:47 01:25:34
388 Des White M55 Grange fermoy ac 01:25:50 01:25:24
389 Susan Cardiff F Bandon fit4life 01:25:50 01:25:28
390 Sinead Noonan F45 St. finbarrs ac 01:25:50 01:25:42
391 Damien Kingston M   01:25:51 01:25:03
392 Cyril Walsh M40 Tracton 01:25:56 01:25:38
393 Brendan Foley M45 Crosshaven tri club 01:26:10 01:25:37
394 Breeda Kelleher F45 West muskerry ac 01:26:12 01:26:05
395 Catherina Phelan F45 None 01:26:19 01:25:55
396 Lisa Egan F45 Crosshaven tri club 01:26:25 01:26:04
397 Deaglan Healy M50   01:26:25 01:26:07
398 Olive Odriscoll F40   01:26:28 01:25:55
399 Natalie Treacher F Beara ac 01:26:31 01:25:47
400 Colm Sheppard M45 Watergrasshill ac 01:26:31 01:25:54
401 Aoife Nyhan F40 Kinsale triclub 01:26:32 01:26:00
402 Joann Prior F40 Kinsale tri club 01:26:32 01:26:00
403 Deirdre Duffy F   01:26:36 01:26:32
404 Sheila Ambrose F40 Tracton ac 01:26:39 01:26:20
405 Dearbhla Maher F Cork tri club 01:26:42 01:26:19
406 Amy Newman F40   01:26:42 01:25:47
407 Francis Halligan M45   01:26:43 01:26:32
408 Rory Cogan M40   01:26:44 01:26:19
409 Catriona O leary F40 Bandon 01:26:47 01:26:25
410 Anthony O'brien M40   01:27:01 01:26:50
411 Claire Gillespie F   01:27:06 01:26:40
412 Dan Daly M45   01:27:07 01:26:40
413 Mark Fuller M45 Midleton 01:27:10 01:26:28
414 Cait Verling F40 Wac 01:27:23 01:26:59
415 Michael Collins M Cork tri club 01:27:28 01:26:54
416 Jeremy Bachelet M Na 01:27:34 01:27:08
417 Ciara Murphy F   01:27:34 01:26:45
418 Ciara Conlon F40 Kinsale tri club 01:27:36 01:27:02
419 Chris Burke F50 Galway tri club 01:27:37 01:26:55
420 Marguerite Stack F40   01:27:39 01:27:22
421 David Rosenborg M50   01:27:39 01:26:53
422 Claire O'regan F Rosscarbery steam runners 01:27:40 01:27:12
423 Susan Lyne F40   01:27:41 01:26:54
424 Patrick Finch M   01:27:41 01:27:26
425 Liz O donovan F   01:27:42 01:27:13
426 Helen Oleary F60   01:27:43 01:27:05
427 Caroline O donovan F40   01:27:44 01:26:58
428 Chris Donaghey M Kinsale tri 01:27:44 01:26:52
429 Raffaella Valenti F45   01:27:47 01:27:01
430 Susan Farley F45 Riverstick kinsale 01:27:47 01:27:07
431 Aine Crosse F40   01:27:48 01:27:23
432 James Curran M   01:27:57 01:27:24
433 Andrew O brien M45   01:28:02 01:27:34
434 Nivedita Basu F   01:28:11 01:27:23
435 Rodney Daunt M60 Tracton athletics club 01:28:12 01:27:41
436 Kitty Harringtonbuckley F55 St.finbarrs 01:28:17 01:27:40
437 Debbie Keilthy F   01:28:18 01:27:54
438 Larfawi Imamou M   01:28:21 01:27:28
439 Joe O'riordan M55 Watergrasshill ac 01:28:21 01:27:53
440 Dan Buckley M50   01:28:35 01:27:57
441 Lorna Oregan F40   01:28:38 01:27:47
442 Brian Mccarthy M   01:28:41 01:28:27
443 Eimear Nunan F   01:28:45 01:28:45
444 Stephen Nunan M   01:28:46 01:28:21
445 Valerie Collins F40   01:28:47 01:28:26
446 Clare Cronin F   01:28:48 01:28:06
447 Maeve Fleming F   01:28:48 01:28:06
448 Liam O'sullivan M55 Wibbly wobbly wonders 01:28:52 01:28:32
449 Noel Brosnan M   01:28:57 01:28:30
450 Brian Phelan M50 Dell/emc 01:28:58 01:28:34
451 John O' keeffe M45 Kinsale tri club 01:29:13 01:28:19
452 David Lahive M Cork mental health a.c. 01:29:14 01:28:27
453 James Mccarthy M   01:29:15 01:28:36
454 Susanne Deane F45 Crosshaven tri club 01:29:16 01:29:00
455 Murty O'sullivan M55 St finbarrs 01:29:20 01:28:43
456 Karen George F40 Grange fermoy athletics 01:29:20 01:28:31
457 Willie Cody M45 Grange fermoy ac 01:29:21 01:28:32
458 Cathy Good F40 Tracton ac 01:29:21 01:29:02
459 Donal Courtney M40   01:29:23 01:28:36
460 Mark Hayes M Na 01:29:27 01:28:49
461 Manus Mc colgan M   01:29:34 01:29:16
462 Gary Herlihy M   01:29:35 01:29:02
463 Ronan O' mahony M   01:29:44 01:29:19
464 Rosemary Milton F   01:29:46 01:29:10
465 Luke Regan M   01:29:47 01:29:32
466 Triona Hayes F45 Ballymore cobh ac 01:29:49 01:29:49
467 Jennifer Meade F40 Ballymore cobh a.c. 01:29:50 01:29:18
468 John Buckley M   01:29:50 01:29:33
469 Brendan O'sullivan M Cork tri club 01:29:53 01:29:48
470 Stacie Finnegan F Cork tri club 01:29:54 01:29:48
471 Eoin Mills M   01:29:54 01:29:21
472 Eva O'driscoll F   01:29:57 01:29:46
473 Jamie Cronin M   01:29:59 01:29:14
474 Padraig O sullivan M55 Bantry ac 01:30:03 01:29:43
475 Danny O'brien M Danny o'brien 01:30:05 01:29:18
476 Vera Mccarthy F45   01:30:07 01:29:47
477 Dean Shannon M   01:30:08 01:29:54
478 Tim Mcnamara M45   01:30:09 01:29:29
479 Stuart Hills M65 Striders of croydon 01:30:10 01:29:49
480 Declan O neill M40   01:30:12 01:29:32
481 Niamh Edwards F40 None 01:30:18 01:29:44
482 Liam Edwards M45 None 01:30:20 01:29:45
483 Gill Carey F45   01:30:30 01:29:49
484 Cathal Henderson M40   01:30:31 01:29:38
485 Karen Oleary F Cork mental health 01:30:31 01:30:11
486 Colman Kelleher M45   01:30:36 01:30:12
487 Rita Cleary F40   01:30:37 01:30:12
488 Éidín Christie F50   01:30:40 01:29:59
489 Mary Lowney F60 Clonakilty road runners 01:30:45 01:30:07
490 Ciara Falvey F45   01:30:45 01:30:26
491 Siobhan Nolan F50 Rosscarbery steam runners 01:30:48 01:30:13
492 Dolores Bevan F45 Wibbly wobbly wonders 01:30:48 01:30:12
493 Helen O'callaghan F Watergrass hill ac 01:31:00 01:30:50
494 Mark Beer M50 Blackwater ac 01:31:01 01:30:17
495 Emma Aherne F40   01:31:02 01:30:08
496 Moira Callanan F45 Bandon fit4life 01:31:03 01:30:40
497 William Callanan M50 Bandon fit4life 01:31:04 01:30:40
498 Doris Mahon F40   01:31:13 01:30:41
499 Gráinne O'donovan F40   01:31:13 01:30:41
500 Peter Kelly M   01:31:20 01:31:03
501 Kevin Sweeney M   01:31:22 01:30:36
502 Emma Oliver F   01:31:22 01:31:15
503 Chris Kirby M   01:31:22 01:31:15
504 Thelma Duke F45   01:31:26 01:30:52
505 Catriona Courtney F45 Riverstick kinsale 01:31:30 01:30:45
506 Hazel Crowley F West waterford ac 01:31:34 01:30:58
507 Eleanor Casey F45 West waterford 01:31:34 01:30:58
508 Colette O'regan F50 Clonakilty road runners 01:31:46 01:30:54
509 Robert Jordan M45   01:31:54 01:30:54
510 Ruth Daunt F   01:31:57 01:31:31
511 Kate O'flynn F   01:31:58 01:31:32
512 Ruth Crean F45 Pwr 01:32:05 01:31:17
513 Jean/matthieu Schaffhauser M   01:32:11 01:31:19
514 Maura Forde F   01:32:13 01:31:58
515 Terry Lyons M40 West cork triathlon club 01:32:14 01:31:21
516 Karen Mcevoy F   01:32:16 01:31:40
517 Aileen Mcevoy F   01:32:16 01:31:40
518 Jessica Richter F   01:32:20 01:31:52
519 Aoife Hayes F None 01:32:22 01:31:37
520 Mairead O'driscoll F None 01:32:29 01:31:59
521 Richard Dineen M50 Heineken running club 01:32:33 01:32:00
522 Philip Bunney M   01:32:38 01:32:22
523 Brendan Kent M   01:32:47 01:32:00
524 Evelyn I connor F40   01:32:52 01:32:32
525 Colin Lane M40   01:32:53 01:32:26
526 Sean Mckennedy M   01:32:57 01:32:26
527 Patrick Walsh M Patrick walsh running 01:32:59 01:32:13
528 Keith Faller M   01:33:03 01:32:25
529 John Obrien M   01:33:10 01:33:05
530 Jane O leary F Running buddies 01:33:11 01:32:51
531 Marion Lyons F65 St finbarrs 01:33:11 01:33:04
532 Eoin Cronin M Ctc 01:33:14 01:32:56
533 Liza Davis M45 Carraig na bhfear 01:33:16 01:32:51
534 Martina O brien F55 Unattached 01:33:20 01:32:36
535 Sara Mullally F Fit4life 01:33:26 01:33:05
536 Mary Coyne F40 Kinsale tri club 01:33:28 01:32:55
537 Garth Mclaughlin M50 Exalcatel ac 01:33:30 01:32:42
538 Sandra Morgan F40 Bandon f4l 01:33:35 01:33:13
539 Helen Medway F45   01:33:42 01:32:55
540 Sarah Meaney F   01:33:44 01:33:30
541 Megan Mccormack F   01:33:45 01:33:15
542 Mary Evans F55 Riverstick kinsale ac 01:33:46 01:33:32
543 Joanne Mcglanaghy F   01:33:46 01:33:16
544 Billy Sheahan M   01:33:49 01:33:09
545 Vince O'flynn M   01:33:54 01:32:57
546 Giuseppe Salvini M40   01:34:07 01:33:12
547 Aoife O mahoney F Ballincollig running buddies 01:34:07 01:33:47
548 Kate Cooke F   01:34:18 01:33:54
549 Simon Kelly M55   01:34:19 01:34:00
550 Sarah Prendergast F   01:34:23 01:34:08
551 Aine Macfarlane F45   01:34:23 01:34:04
552 Tara Mccarthy F40   01:34:26 01:33:56
553 Michael O sullivan M Bantry athletic club 01:34:30 01:33:40
554 Thomas p O connor M40   01:34:36 01:33:56
555 Rachel O'donovan F40 Rosscarbery steam runners 01:34:48 01:34:13
556 Colum O'dwyer M40   01:35:01 01:34:14
557 Beata Kubiniec F40   01:35:03 01:34:18
558 Gloria Helen F40   01:35:08 01:34:12
559 Monica O`reilly F55 Riverstick kinsale ac 01:35:08 01:34:08
560 Emma Love F   01:35:23 01:34:39
561 Alan O'neill M45   01:35:27 01:34:56
562 Annabelle Nagle F40 Rosscarbery steam runners 01:35:31 01:34:56
563 Alan Conway M   01:35:31 01:35:03
564 Martin Lynch M Cork tri club 01:36:01 01:35:32
565 Rosemary Conroy F40   01:36:03 01:35:17
566 Leeann Burke F40 Ucc athletics club 01:36:17 01:35:47
567 Grainne Kingston F40 Kinsale triclub 01:36:22 01:35:55
568 Huw Jones M50 Kinsale tri cub 01:36:22 01:35:43
569 Agnes Morvai F   01:36:28 01:35:54
570 Brendan Kelliher M55   01:36:36 01:36:10
571 Barry Raymond M50 Ballincollig running buddies. 01:36:45 01:36:24
572 Pauline Hannafin F45 Ballymore cobh 01:36:45 01:36:13
573 Mary Mulcahy F55 St finbarrs 01:37:03 01:36:19
574 Lorraine Murray F40   01:37:06 01:36:39
575 Denis Fitzgerald M Watergrasshill athletics club 01:37:11 01:36:40
576 Una Ennis F50   01:37:11 01:36:31
577 Tony Dunne M70 Grange fermoy ac 01:37:12 01:36:28
578 Damien Madden M45 Clonakilty road runners 01:37:15 01:36:50
579 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton ac 01:37:18 01:36:35
580 Angela O mahony F50 Grange fermoy 01:37:19 01:36:36
581 Karen Callaghan F45   01:37:20 01:36:42
582 Rosaleen Weld F50   01:37:21 01:36:41
583 Julie Coughlan F   01:37:24 01:36:47
584 Ger Boland M   01:37:24 01:36:47
585 Leonard Murphy M Cork tri club 01:37:24 01:36:48
586 Ava Whelan F Piranha triathlon club 01:37:25 01:36:30
587 Ronan Whelan M   01:37:25 01:36:31
588 Zuzka Fedor F   01:37:26 01:37:26
589 Jim O'mahony M45 Carraig na bhfear ac 01:37:26 01:36:41
590 Janis Herlihy F40 Rosscarbery steam runners ac 01:37:36 01:37:01
591 Sarah Francis F45   01:37:38 01:36:41
592 Charlotte Gatsky F45   01:37:38 01:36:41
593 Elizabeth Boland F   01:37:39 01:37:12
594 Denise Kielt F40   01:37:40 01:37:10
595 Kamila Jakubowska/switaj F40 Fota collection 01:37:41 01:36:58
596 Claire O'neill F   01:37:49 01:37:36
597 Gordon Adair M50 Sandycove 01:37:51 01:37:19
598 Anto Golden M Watergrasshill ac 01:37:53 01:37:45
599 John Cummins M40   01:37:55 01:37:02
600 Caitlín Courtney F   01:38:19 01:37:39
601 Kevin Neville M   01:38:19 01:37:39
602 Mollie Farrell F   01:38:23 01:37:48
603 Heloisa Lemmertz F Re/wind ucc 01:38:32 01:37:32
604 Michal Zeidler M   01:38:46 01:37:45
605 Sean Keohane M   01:38:46 01:38:10
606 Angela Murphy M60 Ballincollig running buddies 01:38:59 01:38:38
607 Claire O sullivan F Bantry athletic club 01:39:02 01:38:12
608 Clement Doyle M40 Fun runners 01:39:14 01:38:36
609 Iwona Kelleher F40   01:39:26 01:38:31
610 Siobhán Mccarthy F40   01:39:36 01:39:00
611 Jean Farrelly F45   01:39:38 01:38:45
612 Giovanni Cherchi M   01:39:40 01:38:59
613 Karin Connolly F45 Clonakilty roadrunners ac 01:39:42 01:38:57
614 Kate Ryan F40   01:39:44 01:38:51
615 Paul Sweeney M Doneraile ac 01:39:48 01:38:49
616 Aileen Okeeffe F65 Unattached 01:40:07 01:39:31
617 Danielle O'grady F   01:40:08 01:39:19
618 Karen Mchugh F40   01:40:11 01:39:28
619 Susan Hayden F50 None 01:40:14 01:39:26
620 Justin Hayden M45 None 01:40:14 01:39:27
621 Una Buckley F40   01:40:18 01:39:28
622 Maria Johnson F Rosscarbery steam runners 01:40:19 01:40:00
623 Janice Higgins F40 Na 01:40:20 01:39:44
624 Claire Baker F45 Grange/fermoy ac 01:40:23 01:39:34
625 Veronica Baird F40 Non 01:40:32 01:39:55
626 Marty Burke F45   01:40:33 01:39:51
627 Dyan Sheehan F40   01:40:41 01:40:02
628 Liam Daly M Aghada rc 01:40:42 01:39:50
629 Kieran Walsh M   01:40:57 01:40:24
630 Laura Buckley F Tracton ac 01:41:17 01:40:57
631 Gillian O'brien F45 St finbarrs 01:41:28 01:40:51
632 Siobhan Green F50 Kinsale 01:41:35 01:41:01
633 Anne Hickey F50   01:41:56 01:41:38
634 Sandra O sullivan F50   01:41:56 01:41:38
635 Mary Cox F40   01:41:59 01:41:00
636 Mary O'dea F40   01:42:04 01:41:13
637 Clodagh Sheehan F40   01:42:05 01:41:14
638 Cathy Hartley coleman F45   01:42:07 01:41:39
639 Aoibhinn O'connell F   01:42:08 01:41:39
640 Brid O'mahoney F   01:42:09 01:41:34
641 John O'connor M   01:42:10 01:41:37
642 Alan O keeffe M55   01:42:21 01:41:35
643 Lorraine Turner F45 Collingwood ac 01:42:24 01:42:03
644 Michelle Finn F   01:42:32 01:41:38
645 Barbara Cody F50 Grange fermoy ac 01:42:34 01:41:45
646 Alison Crowley F   01:42:38 01:42:38
647 Marie Kehoe F40 Carrigaline 01:42:38 01:42:03
648 Jocelynn Coughlan F40   01:42:43 01:42:05
649 Ann Mccarthy F45   01:42:45 01:42:02
650 John Dowling M45 None 01:42:46 01:41:59
651 Mags Moynihan F50 Tracton ac 01:42:46 01:42:26
652 Kaye Maher F45   01:42:46 01:42:04
653 Michael Conroy M50 Mallow ac 01:42:48 01:42:04
654 Fiona Fleming F   01:42:58 01:42:19
655 Brian Healy M50   01:43:17 01:43:11
656 Deirdre Cotter F45 St. michael's 01:43:18 01:42:38
657 Kathleen Graham F65   01:43:21 01:42:28
658 Mary O sullivan F40   01:43:25 01:42:36
659 Sharon Toole F40   01:43:26 01:42:34
660 Mary O'shea F40   01:43:28 01:43:19
661 Orla Flemlng F40   01:44:26 01:43:52
662 Shona Daly F   01:44:33 01:43:36
663 Mick Gorman M   01:45:04 01:44:21
664 Mary O'neill F45   01:45:12 01:44:32
665 Avril Mccarthy F   01:45:13 01:44:19
666 Damien Quinn M   01:45:25 01:45:03
667 Kate Duggan F   01:45:26 01:44:29
668 Caroline Noonan F40   01:45:26 01:44:29
669 Aisling Finn F   01:45:35 01:45:13
670 Marie Mc carthy F55 Ballymore cobh 01:45:41 01:45:09
671 Aoife Hennessy F   01:45:43 01:45:04
672 Paul Sweeney M55 Kinsale tri club 01:45:49 01:45:03
673 Jennifer Daly F Cork tri 01:46:44 01:46:01
674 Brian Twomey M   01:47:01 01:46:02
675 Ludmila Bissoli F40   01:47:14 01:46:32
676 Neil O loughlin M   01:47:18 01:46:47
677 Catherine Conroy F50 Mallow ac 01:47:19 01:46:35
678 Ann O sullivan F   01:47:28 01:46:59
679 Nicola Mills F40   01:47:55 01:47:08
680 Linda Hodnett F Bandon fit4life 01:48:29 01:47:34
681 Mags Looney F45 F4l 01:48:42 01:47:46
682 Orla Busteed F50 Tracton ac 01:49:27 01:48:56
683 Brian Morgan M45   01:49:31 01:49:07
684 Kate Ryan F40   01:50:36 01:49:45
685 Ivan Peharda M None 01:50:42 01:50:10
686 Kasia Plaza F None 01:50:43 01:50:10
687 Ciara O brien F   01:50:45 01:49:50
688 Ruairi O brien M   01:50:45 01:49:51
689 Jerry Forde M65 Blarney inniscarra ac 01:51:06 01:51:06
690 Lorena Delaney F   01:51:35 01:50:41
691 Roisin Ronayne F40 St. catherine's ac 01:51:46 01:51:12
692 Mary Ahern F55   01:51:46 01:51:12
693 Niamh Pyne F40 St catherines 01:52:05 01:51:21
694 Joy Meade F   01:52:23 01:51:38
695 Declan Mccarthy M Rosscarbery steam runners 01:52:32 01:51:45
696 Thérèse Cantwell F50 Steam runners rosscarbery 01:52:33 01:51:44
697 Étain Cantwell F Steam runners rosscarbery 01:52:33 01:51:44
698 Carmel Smith F40 Tallaght 01:52:51 01:52:30
699 Michael Crowley M55   01:53:16 01:52:42
700 Katie Collins F   01:54:13 01:53:36
701 Jennifer O'donovan F   01:54:20 01:53:54
702 Susan Moroney F50   01:54:47 01:54:08
703 Maria Swanton F   01:54:54 01:54:08
704 Darren Clifford M   01:54:59 01:54:32
705 Alicja Sznurkowska F45   01:55:16 01:55:08
706 Anna Ahern F   01:55:27 01:54:57
707 Eimear O'mullane F Wibbly wobbly wonders 01:55:41 01:54:51
708 Fran Mcnerney F55   01:56:43 01:56:30
709 Anna Szymanska F   01:56:50 01:56:42
710 Niamh Ni liathain F50 Grange fermoy 01:57:11 01:56:18
711 Anita Johnson F   01:57:23 01:56:32
712 Liz Hartnett F50 Grange fermoy ac 01:57:33 01:56:41
713 Claire Lomasney F40 Grange fermoy 01:57:55 01:57:04
714 Maggie Dunne F70 Grange fermoy ac 02:02:01 02:01:08
715 Rosemarie O'mahoney F60 Rosscarbery steam runners 02:02:58 02:02:22
716 Josephine Browne F60   02:04:27 02:03:42
717 Mary O`driscoll F50   02:05:57 02:05:06
718 Cathy Wyer F50   02:06:05 02:05:13
719 Jackie Corkery F45   02:12:23 02:11:33
720 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange fermoy ac 02:17:29 02:16:34
721 Fiona Doyle F40   02:23:20 02:22:34
722 Sinead Power F45   02:26:27 02:25:30
723 Mohamad Ali sickander M65   02:28:06 02:27:27

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design