Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5k Road Race Results 2019

Results of Bandon AC's Donough Coughlan Memorial 5k Road Race 2019

Bandon

Sunday October 27th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Bandon AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

 This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Previous Results

 

Results of Bandon 5 2017

 

Results of Bandon 5 2016

 

Results of Bandon 5 2015

 

Results of Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5k Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Bandon AC and Premier Timing Systems

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Naoise O'Flaitheartaigh M Bandon AC 00:15:57 00:15:57
2 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:15:58 00:15:58
3 Sean McGrath M East Cork AC 00:15:58 00:15:58
4 Evan Fitzgerald M Clonmel AC 00:16:01 00:15:58
5 John Meade M St. Finbarrs AC 00:16:20 00:16:11
6 Chris Murnane M Macroom 00:17:11 00:17:11
7 Garrett Lordan M Clonakilty AC 00:17:14 00:17:13
8 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 00:17:21 00:17:21
9 Billy O'Brien M40 Skibbereen 00:17:47 00:17:47
10 William O'Donoghue M55 Moore Abbey Milers 00:18:54 00:18:53
11 Tom Sheehan M55 Bandon AC 00:18:59 00:18:57
12 Edward Ahern M Bandon 00:19:28 00:19:26
13 Carmel Crowley F50 Bandon AC 00:20:15 00:20:14
14 Martin Kirby M Cork Tri Club 00:20:34 00:20:31
15 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincolig AC 00:20:39 00:20:38
16 Linda O'Connor F45 Carrigaline 00:20:42 00:20:41
17 Denis Wilmot M Bandon F4L 00:20:44 00:20:43
18 Conor Finn M Leevale AC 00:20:51 00:20:46
19 Alan Tennyson M40   00:21:01 00:21:01
20 Michael Mehigan M Bandon 00:21:09 00:21:06
21 Kiernan Twomey M55 Rylane 00:21:15 00:21:13
22 Seamus Twomey M   00:21:33 00:21:32
23 Roisin Coveney F Bandon 00:21:50 00:21:47
24 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle AC 00:22:07 00:22:05
25 Denis Carroll M60 Eagle AC 00:22:11 00:22:07
26 Anna O'Neill F50 Doheny AC 00:22:13 00:22:09
27 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:19 00:22:17
28 Pat Murphy M60 Eagle AC 00:22:32 00:22:31
29 Andy Jarrett M40 Stockport 00:22:52 00:22:50
30 Donal O'Donoghue M45 Bandon 00:22:57 00:22:54
31 Oisin Doyle M Bandon 00:23:02 00:23:01
32 Conor Creedon M Ballincollig 00:23:05 00:23:02
33 Leslie Smyth M65 Coolquill AC 00:23:09 00:23:07
34 Conan O'Donovan M Clonakilty AC 00:23:12 00:23:09
35 Ken Higgs M70 Eagle AC 00:23:21 00:23:18
36 Angela Tobin F60 Macroom 00:23:29 00:23:28
37 Clare Keaveney Jimenez F Cobh 00:23:44 00:23:39
38 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:51 00:23:49
39 Aoife Kelly F35 Kilbrittain 00:23:56 00:23:51
40 Aine Murphy F55 Kerry Pike 00:24:02 00:23:58
41 Pat Prendergast M Bandon GAA 00:24:12 00:24:06
42 Don Coughlan M40 Bandon 00:24:23 00:24:20
43 Robert Smith M Bandon Hockey Club 00:24:25 00:24:18
44 Sophia Kingston F Bandon 00:24:32 00:24:28
45 Scott Kingston M Bandon 00:24:34 00:24:27
46 Deirdre O'Donoghue F45 Bandon 00:24:36 00:24:34
47 John Hayes M60   00:24:37 00:24:33
48 John O'Driscoll M60 Rising Sun AC 00:24:45 00:24:41
49 Bartholomew Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:24:47 00:24:44
50 Denise Kiely F40 Bandon 00:24:55 00:24:51
51 John Walshe M65 Road Runners Club 00:25:13 00:25:10
52 Jacinta Collins F40 Bandon 00:25:27 00:25:23
53 Ronan Harrington M Bandon F4L 00:25:27 00:25:24
54 Catherine O'Shea F40 Bandon 00:25:34 00:25:30
55 Maire Ui Chonghaile F60 Berrings 00:25:41 00:25:39
56 Betty O'Riordan F60 Macroom 00:25:51 00:25:47
57 Lance Oxley M West Cork S&C 00:25:52 00:25:47
58 Conor O'Callaghan M45   00:26:25 00:26:19
59 Ciara Falvey F40 Bandon 00:26:33 00:26:27
60 Sarah Prendergast F35 Bandon 00:26:33 00:26:28
61 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:27:13 00:27:09
62 John Gallagher M55 Kildorrery 00:27:15 00:27:06
63 Sean Linehan M Bandon 00:27:18 00:27:10
64 Paddy Clifford M Innishannon 00:27:19 00:27:11
65 Aine Weldon F Bandon 00:27:49 00:27:41
66 Chris Bonar M45 Bandon 00:27:58 00:27:51
67 Jim O'Sullivan M40 Bandon 00:28:13 00:28:04
68 Deirdre Linehan F Youghal 00:28:51 00:28:44
69 Mick Weldon M55 Bandon AC 00:29:00 00:28:52
70 Claire Callanan F40 Fit4Life 00:29:01 00:28:57
71 Jennifer Garry F35 West Cork S&C 00:29:06 00:29:01
72 Irene Murphy F35 Bandon 00:29:15 00:29:11
73 Mike Murphy M   00:29:28 00:29:20
74 Joseph McCarthy M Bandon 00:29:33 00:29:27
75 Felicity Dawson F60 Macroom 00:29:39 00:29:34
76 Angela Tobin F60 Macroom 00:29:45 00:29:40
77 Debbie Deane F35   00:30:42 00:30:33
78 Gearoid O'Sullivan F   00:30:42 00:30:33
79 Michelle Twomey F35 Bandon 00:32:06 00:31:55
80 Eilish O'Sullivan F Innishannon 00:32:07 00:31:56
81 Billy Caball M70 Ballinlough 00:32:33 00:32:26
82 Helen Flynn F Bandon F4L 00:32:36 00:32:24
83 Ann Young F50 Bandon 00:32:46 00:32:34
84 Anne Sheehy F60 Cork 00:33:48 00:33:34
85 Eilish Lucey F Bandon F4L 00:33:56 00:33:43
86 Andrea Harrington F40 Bandon F4L 00:34:53 00:34:40
87 Therese O'Flynn F35 Clonakilty 00:35:07 00:34:55
88 Susan Toal F40 Bandon F4L 00:35:08 00:34:55
89 Cal Hayes M45 Bandon AC 00:35:13 00:35:02
90 Norma Lordan F35 Bandon 00:35:23 00:35:15
91 Averil P Sheehan F40 Inishannon 00:35:24 00:35:12
92 Denis Condon M65   00:35:57 00:35:43
93 Claire Newcombe F40 West Cork S&C 00:35:59 00:35:50
94 Leanne O'Neill F West Cork S&C 00:36:00 00:35:54
95 Caitriona O'Mahony F West Cork S&C 00:36:01 00:35:52
96 Annette Sweetnam F West Cork S&C 00:37:49 00:37:48
97 Amy O'Donoghue F Ahiohill 00:37:50 00:37:43
98 Fiona Day F60 Bandon 00:42:12 00:41:59
99 Linda Hodnett F35 Bandon F4L 00:42:14 00:42:02

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design