Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Autumn Cross-Country Festival Results - October 2019

 Results of Autumn Open Cross Country Festival 2019

Abottstown, Dublin

Sunday October 20th 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland event

 

alan o brien eagle ac photo mike english
 
Alan O' Brien, Eagle AC - 3rd Masters Men

 

Athletics Ireland website

 

Athletics Ireland Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Athletics Ireland Report - Feidhlim Kelly

Efrem Gidey (Clonliffe Harriers) was the star turn at the SPAR Autumn Open Cross Country, at a resplendent Sport Ireland National Sports Campus today, Sunday October 20th.

The purpose-built cross-country course was picturesque, and in magnificent condition, considering all the recent heavy rain – there were some small muddy patches out the back section, but, in general, it was full of running.

With the main races combined over different distances, Gidey was to the fore throughout – the Clonliffe Harrier was in the Under-20 men’s section, covering 6,000m, over a 1500m loop, with the seniors running 7,500m.

Gidey galloped away towards the end, covering 6,000m in a swift 18:20. The best of the rest was Conor Bradley (City of Derry Spartans), who continues his fine run of form, to win the senior men’s 7,500m, in 22:55.

In the women’s 6,000m race, it was England’s Abbie Donnelly who took home the honours, in 20:52, with Mary Mulhare (Portlaoise) the first Irish runner home, in third place, in 21:27.

The Under-20 women’s 4,500m was won by Grace Carson (Mid Ulster,) representing Northern Ireland, in 15:55, with Jodie McCann (Dublin City Harriers) second, in 16:20.

The masters' races proved competitive once more with Teresa Doherty (Finn Valley) F40 the first home, over 6,000m, in 21:48.

Colm Rooney (Clonliffe Harriers) M35 was the first men’s master home, over 7,500m, in 23:31.

It was a hugely successful day, with close to 1,000 runners taking part, including the mass participation SPAR Cross Country Xperience, over 4.1km – the runners got to experience the course that will be used for the European Cross Country Championships, in Dublin, in 2020.

Colin Donnelly, SPAR Sales Director said: “I would like to congratulate everyone who took part in the SPAR Autumn Open International Cross Country Festival and the SPAR Cross Country Xperience. It was a fabulous day, and you should all be proud of your accomplishments, and we really hope you had a great day with us.”

 

Videos

They're off - Men...and a Dog!!!

How, for God's sake, is someone allowed to run, with the starting field, and on the course, with a dog... even if it is on a lead!!!
Never, ever, seen this in nearly 40 years of Cross-Country.

 

Start of Women's Race..and M65+

 

 

Athletics Ireland Report

 

 

 

Results of Autumn Open Cross-Country Festival 2019

Results courtesy of Athletics Ireland and MyRunResults

Original Results on MyRunResults website

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 Junior Women    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/Country Time
1 Grace CARSON FJ NORTHERN IRELAND 00:15:55
2 Jodie MCCANN FJ Dublin City Harriers AC 00:16:20
3 Danielle DONEGAN FJ Tullamore Harriers AC 00:16:45
4 Niamh CARR FJ Springwell Running Club 00:16:51
5 Sarah KELLY FJ Inishowen AC 00:17:03
6 Niamh O'MAHONEY FJ An Ríocht AC 00:17:07
7 Aimee HAYDE FJ Newport AC 00:17:12
8 Mollie Jean HUTCHINSON FJ Ferrybank AC 00:17:17
9 Anna O'CONNOR FJ Waterford AC 00:17:27
10 Ruth HEERY FJ Waterford AC 00:17:34
11 Neasa REILLY FJ Dunleer AC 00:17:40
12 Aoife COFFEY FJ Lucan Harriers AC 00:17:42
13 Jo KEANE FJ Ennis Track AC 00:17:57
14 Emma CAULFIELD FJ Waterford AC 00:18:00
15 Aisling MOHAN FJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC 00:18:06
16 Lauren MURPHY FJ Cilles AC 00:18:11
17 Isabelle CUMMINS FJ Ferrybank AC 00:18:13
18 Cassie LAGAN FJ Finn Valley AC 00:18:16
19 Emma RYAN FJ Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:18:28
20 Karen GALLAGHER FJ Finn Valley AC 00:18:54
21 Aela STEWART FJ City of Derry AC Spartans 00:19:13
22 Aoife CASEY FJ Ferrybank AC 00:19:18
23 Dora MEDGYESY FJ Celtic DCH AC 00:19:19
24 Maeve DERVIN FJ Roscommon AC 00:19:52
25 Sarah GILHOOLEY FJ Galway City Harriers AC 00:20:14
26 Hannah BURKE FJ Waterford AC 00:21:57
           
 Masters Women
Pl. Name   Cat Club/City/Country Time
1 Teresa DOHERTY F40 Finn Valley AC 00:21:48
2 Fiona KEHOE F35 Kilmore AC 00:22:18
3 Natasha ADAMS F40 Letterkenny AC 00:22:21
4 Claire MCGUIGAN F35 Lifford Strabane AC 00:22:37
5 Kate O'NEILL F35 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 00:22:43
6 Deirdre MCDERMOTT F40 Dublin City Harriers AC 00:22:52
7 Michelle KENNY F40 Leevale AC 00:22:57
8 Helen MCCREADY F35 Rosses AC 00:23:24
9 Aine O'REILLY F40 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:23:35
10 Ailish MALONE F35 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:23:38
11 Laura MATHEWS F35 North East Runners AC 00:23:41
12 Catherine DIVER F40 Beechmount Harriers AC 00:23:47
13 Karen COSTELLO F40 Dunleer AC 00:23:52
14 Catherine O`CONNOR F40 Sli Cualann AC 00:23:52
15 Maura KEARNS F35 Donore Harriers 00:23:53
16 Suzanne NEILAN F40 An Ríocht AC 00:23:59
17 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F55 An Ríocht AC 00:24:02
18 Kay BYRNE F55 Finn Valley AC 00:24:04
19 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow AC 00:24:06
19 Nicola WELSH F40 Dunleer AC 00:24:06
21 Adrienne JORDAN F40 Crusaders AC 00:24:09
22 Sarah QUIGLEY F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:24:12
23 Kathryn CASSERLY F40 Galway City Harriers AC 00:24:14
24 Fionnuala DIVER F40 Rosses AC 00:24:20
25 Michelle LANNON F45 Carrick-on-Shannon AC 00:24:24
           
 Senior Women    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/Country Time
1 Abbie DONNELLY F ENGLAND 00:20:52
2 Becky STRAW F ENGLAND 00:21:21
3 Mary MULHARE F Portlaoise AC 00:21:27
4 Una BRITTON F Kilcoole AC 00:21:33
5 Kirsty WALKER F ENGLAND 00:21:37
6 Grace LYNCH F Iveragh AC 00:21:44
7 Niamh ALLEN F Crusaders AC 00:21:48
8 Laura SHAUGHNESSY F Galway City Harriers AC 00:21:52
9 Sinead O'CONNOR F Leevale AC 00:22:02
10 Fiona CLINTON F Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:22:03
11 Sorcha NIC DHOMHNAILL F Donore Harriers 00:22:08
12 Catherina MULLEN F Metro/St. Brigid's AC 00:22:10
13 Rachel GIBSON F North Down AC 00:22:19
14 Sorcha MCALISTER F Westport AC 00:22:20
15 Zoe WASSELL F ENGLAND 00:22:23
16 Amy O'DONOGHUE F Emerald AC 00:22:26
17 Maisy O`SULLIVAN F St. Abbans AC 00:22:34
18 Sarah LAVERTY F Beechmount Harriers AC 00:22:34
19 Adrianna MULLIGAN F Longford AC 00:23:04
20 Niamh KELLY F Letterkenny AC 00:23:15
21 Helen LAVERTY F Beechmount Harriers AC 00:23:28
22 Edel MONAGHAN F Dublin City Harriers AC 00:23:30
23 Sinead WHITELAW F Mullingar Harriers AC 00:23:57
24 Maria JONES F Sportsworld AC 00:23:59
25 Nadine DONEGAN F Tullamore Harriers AC 00:24:05
26 Aoife O`BRIEN F Westport AC 00:24:12
27 Ciara WILSON F D.M.P. AC 00:24:15
28 Lisa HEGARTY F Leevale AC 00:24:15
29 Laura TUITE F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:24:43
30 Elizabeth CARR F Mullingar Harriers AC 00:24:54
31 Síle CARROLL F Liffey Valley AC 00:25:08
32 Alannah COOLEY F Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:25:22
33 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:25:30
34 Dawn LYNCH F An Ríocht AC 00:26:26
35 Maura MAHONEY F Crusaders AC 00:27:21
           
 F65+    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/Country Time
1 Margaret GLAVEY F65 Mayo AC 00:21:29
2 Eileen KENNY F65 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:21:32
3 Orla PHILLIPS F65 Sli Cualann AC 00:23:43
4 Carmel MACDOMHNAILL F65 West Limerick AC 00:24:16
5 Joan COYLE F70 Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:24:28
6 June COMISKEY F70 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:25:21
7 Marion O'LOUGHLIN F65 Ennis Track AC 00:25:28
8 Brigid MCCABE F65 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:30:35
           
 M65+    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/Country Time
1 Paul ELLIOT M65 Beechmount Harriers AC 00:24:33
2 Brian LYNCH M65 North East Runners AC 00:24:58
3 Michael JORDAN M65 North East Runners AC 00:25:19
4 Eamonn MCEVOY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:24
5 Martin KERR M65 Milford AC 00:26:14
6 Mike MACDOMHNAILL M65 West Limerick AC 00:26:43
7 Matt ALEXANDER M65 Coolquill AC 00:26:48
8 Noel HANRATTY M65 Trim AC 00:27:10
9 Brian MCGRATH M65 Le Chéile AC 00:27:25
10 Liam O`HARE M70 Barnet and District AC 00:29:03
11 Ken HIGGS M70 Eagle AC 00:29:37
12 William BELTON M65 Sli Cualann AC 00:29:38
13 Richard MULLINS M70 St. Abbans AC 00:30:12
           
 Senior Men    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/Country Time
1 Conor BRADLEY M City of Derry AC Spartans 00:22:55
2 James GORMLEY M ENGLAND 00:23:03
3 Liam BRADY M Tullamore Harriers AC 00:23:04
4 Matt BERGIN M IRELAND 00:23:09
5 Kevin MAUNSELL M Clonmel AC 00:23:19
6 David MCGLYNN M Waterford AC 00:23:22
7 Ieuan THOMAS M WALES 00:23:26
8 Cormac DALTON M Mullingar Harriers AC 00:23:37
9 Jack BOYLAN M Dunleer AC 00:23:39
10 Cathal DOYLE M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:23:41
11 Ian GUIDEN M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:23:42
12 Eoin EVERARD M Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:23:53
13 Pierre MURCHAN M Dublin City Harriers AC 00:23:57
14 Mitchell BYRNE M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:24:00
15 Andrew COSCORAN M Star of the Sea AC 00:24:05
16 Michael POWER M West Waterford AC 00:24:07
17 Emmet JENNINGS M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:24:08
18 Patrick MCNIFF M Newcastle & District AC 00:24:13
19 Peter ARTHUR M Liffey Valley AC 00:24:22
20 Damien LANDERS M Ennis Track AC 00:24:25
21 Garry CAMPBELL M Dunleer AC 00:24:25
22 Conor DUFFY M Glaslough Harriers AC 00:24:26
23 Robert CORBALLY M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:24:27
24 David SCANLON M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:24:46
25 Eoin TAGGART M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:24:54
26 Evan BYRNE M Togher AC 00:25:00
27 Rick NALLY M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:25:02
28 Conor O'MAHONY M An Ríocht AC 00:25:03
29 Christian MCKENNA M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:25:15
30 Eoghan BEARY M Dooneen AC 00:25:22
31 Niall SHEEHAN M Gowran AC 00:25:27
32 Sean DORAN M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:25:46
33 Finley DALY M Sligo AC 00:25:51
34 Eanna FOLAN M Galway City Harriers AC 00:25:52
35 David FOX M Leevale AC 00:26:14
36 Mark MCPAUL M Finn Valley AC 00:26:17
37 Keith FALLON M Galway City Harriers AC 00:26:24
38 Jack MISKELLA M Craughwell AC 00:26:46
39 Eoin KELLY M Letterkenny AC 00:27:11
40 Donagh POWELL M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:27:16
41 Ieuan HOPKINS M Brothers Pearse AC 00:28:00
42 Jamie MCCARTHY M Waterford AC 00:28:35
43 Alex O'BRIEN M Lucan Harriers AC 00:28:55
44 Rory GERAGHTY M Liffey Valley AC 00:29:03
45 Dylan WRIGHT M Lucan Harriers AC 00:29:07
46 Peter TWOOMEY M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:29:20
47 Paul JOYCE M Craughwell AC 00:29:26
           
 Masters Men    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/Country Time
1 Colm ROONEY M35 Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:23:31
2 Brian MAHER M40 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:23:42
3 Alan O'BRIEN M35 Eagle AC 00:24:30
4 Rossa HURLEY M35 Donore Harriers 00:24:49
5 Thomas LUPTON M35 Portlaoise AC 00:24:50
6 Glenn DONNELLY M35 Acorns AC 00:24:53
7 Paul MOLONEY M40 Mallow AC 00:25:01
8 Conor MCCAULEY M35 Leevale AC 00:25:09
9 John KINSELLA M35 Bilboa AC 00:25:23
10 Dermot MCELCHAR M40 Finn Valley AC 00:25:23
11 Paddy O'TOOLE M40 Westport AC 00:25:26
12 Pierce GEOGHEGAN M35 Liffey Valley AC 00:25:31
13 Barry SHEIL M35 Longford AC 00:25:33
14 Louis MCARTHY M35 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:25:38
15 Noel MURPHY M35 Waterford AC 00:25:45
16 Brian GERAGHTY M45 Sli Cualann AC 00:25:48
17 Chris HARRINGTON M35 Leevale AC 00:25:50
18 Karol-David CRONIN M35 Sportsworld AC 00:25:58
19 Brian KEARNEY M40 Leevale AC 00:26:02
20 Donal MULLIGAN M45 Longford AC 00:26:06
21 Declan TOAL M45 North East Runners AC 00:26:08
22 Tim TWOMEY M35 Leevale AC 00:26:08
23 Mark DAVIS M45 Craughwell AC 00:26:11
24 Niall SHEIL M40 St. Killian's AC 00:26:11
25 Stephen KELLY M40 Drogheda & District AC 00:26:16
26 John FENTON M40 St. Abbans AC 00:26:22
27 Donal LEAHY M45 Lios Tuathail AC 00:26:32
28 Colm COSTELLO M45 Brothers Pearse AC 00:26:34
29 Colm FITZGERALD M40 Portlaoise AC 00:26:37
30 Ciaran MCCARTHY M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:26:46
31 Tommy HUGHES M55 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:26:55
32 Francis MARSH M50 North Down AC 00:26:58
33 David KIRWIN M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:27:01
34 Paul SMITH M40 Drogheda & District AC 00:27:06
35 Gerard GAVIN M45 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:27:13
36 Rob CROSS M45 Crusaders AC 00:27:22
37 Daniel COFFEY M40 Leevale AC 00:27:23
38 Phelim GLYNN M55 Dunboyne AC 00:27:27
39 Brendan LYNG M45 United Striders AC 00:27:31
40 John MCGRATH M45 United Striders AC 00:27:33
41 Michael WYCHERLEY M45 Crusaders AC 00:27:34
42 Gavin KEOGH M35 Donore Harriers 00:27:39
43 James GRUFFERTY M35 Leevale AC 00:27:40
44 Anthony DOHERTY M50 Milford AC 00:27:41
45 Aengus BURKE M50 Portlaoise AC 00:27:44
46 Kevin MCGLONE M50 Sligo AC 00:27:56
47 Stephen HUNTER M35 St. Abbans AC 00:28:02
48 Patrick MALONE M55 Newbridge AC 00:28:06
49 Bruce CAMPBELL M45 Sportsworld AC 00:28:06
50 Des TREMBLE M45 Donore Harriers 00:28:08
51 Noel BURKE M35 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC 00:28:09
52 John MCCAULEY M35 Crusaders AC 00:28:10
53 Ronan KEARNS M40 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:28:11
54 Sean MCDERMOTT M45 Castlegar AC 00:28:13
55 Nat GLENN M50 North Belfast Harriers 00:28:16
56 Jason KEHOE M35 Crusaders AC 00:28:22
57 Frank HALLIGAN M35 Crusaders AC 00:28:22
58 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale AC 00:28:24
59 Ian EGAN M50 Castlegar AC 00:28:37
60 George DELANEY M45 United Striders AC 00:28:40
61 Derek LAWLOR M40 Crusaders AC 00:28:42
62 Edwin KEVILLE M50 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:28:43
63 Peter CLARKE M50 Serpentine Running Club 00:28:50
64 Patrick O'GRADY M55 Drogheda & District AC 00:28:54
65 Paul BURKE M40 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC 00:28:56
66 Dominic HORAN M50 Sli Cualann AC 00:29:00
67 Eddie NEWMAN M55 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:29:05
68 Frank HAGUE M35 Crusaders AC 00:29:07
69 Martin MCDONALD M60 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC 00:29:11
70 Padraig O'MAHONY M40 Dunleer AC 00:29:12
71 Declan NEWMAN M40 Longford AC 00:29:14
72 Gerard MALONEY M55 St Pauls AC 00:29:23
73 Patrick ROCHE M40 Carrick -on-Suir AC 00:29:26
74 Justin DUTTON M40   00:29:46
75 Sean MURTAGH M35 South Sligo AC 00:29:50
76 Diarmuid O'SULLEABHAIN M35 Sportsworld AC 00:30:17
77 Padraig SHEAHAN M50 Millstreet AC 00:30:24
78 Bill CARTY M45 Sligo AC 00:30:25
79 Willie O'DONOGHUE M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:30:27
80 Mark CONNOLLY M60 Finn Valley AC 00:30:36
81 Sean MCDONNELL M35 Tallaght AC 00:30:38
82 Barry MACKEY M55 Letterkenny AC 00:30:46
83 Tom CUDDY M60 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC 00:30:50
84 John COLLINS M60 Leevale AC 00:31:06
85 Peter KNAGGS M50 Sportsworld AC 00:31:14
86 Mattie COLEMAN M60 Ballina AC 00:31:19
87 Keith EGLINGTON M40 Dunboyne AC 00:31:26
88 Pat MORRISSEY M55 Ennis Track AC 00:31:32
89 Desie SHORTEN M60 Sli Cualann AC 00:31:57
90 Michael PENROSE M50 Finn Valley AC 00:32:10
91 Rory CONNOR M50 Sligo AC 00:32:40
92 Anthony O'REILLY M40 IMRA 00:33:33
93 Garvan BOYCE M45 Finn Valley AC 00:33:50
94 Pat MULDOON M60 Mullingar Harriers AC 00:33:55
95 Jason MURRAY M45 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 00:34:10
96 Ben WHITE M45 Navan AC 00:35:03
           
 Junior Men    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/Country Time
1 Eferm GIDEY MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:18:20
2 Keelan KILREHILL MJ Moy Valley AC 00:18:44
3 Shay MCEVOY MJ Kilkenny City Harriers AC 00:18:54
4 Thomas MCSTAY MJ Galway City Harriers AC 00:18:58
5 Jamie BATTLE MJ Mullingar Harriers AC 00:19:13
6 Shane COFFEY MJ Naas AC 00:19:17
7 Aaron DONNELLY MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:19:27
8 Conor MAGUIRE MJ Monaghan Phoenix AC 00:19:32
9 Donal DEVANE MJ Ennis Track AC 00:19:44
10 Daniel STONE MJ Raheny Shamrock AC 00:19:47
11 Oisin KELLY MJ Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:19:56
12 Ben GUIDEN MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:20:00
13 Aaron CULLEN MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:20:01
14 Barry MURPHY MJ Galway City Harriers AC 00:20:13
15 William FITZGERALD MJ Craughwell AC 00:20:16
16 Aaron BRENNAN MJ Galway City Harriers AC 00:20:25
17 Damien MADIGAN MJ North Cork AC 00:20:28
18 Cian O'RIORDAN MJ West Waterford AC 00:20:30
19 Tommy CONNOLLY MJ Leevale AC 00:20:30
20 Stephen CASHIN MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:20:34
21 Ben SMITH MJ Leevale AC 00:20:34
22 Scott FAGAN MJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC 00:20:43
23 Jack MAHER MJ Galway City Harriers AC 00:20:56
24 Cormac MACDERMOTT MJ Moy Valley AC 00:20:57
25 Euan LAGAN MJ Mullingar Harriers AC 00:21:00
26 Fergus OBRIEN MJ Waterford AC 00:21:03
27 Tristan KELLY MJ Carmen Runners AC 00:21:09
28 Salmane MADKOUR MJ Metro/St. Brigid's AC 00:21:11
29 Daniel LACEY MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:21:14
30 Eoghan KEANEY MJ Tallaght AC 00:21:16
31 Jamie KELLY MJ Ennis Track AC 00:21:17
32 Jake MCCARTHY MJ Youghal AC 00:21:18
33 Kyle MOORHEAD MJ Craughwell AC 00:21:19
34 Joe DOWD MJ Sli Cualann AC 00:21:20
35 Jack MORAN MJ Mullingar Harriers AC 00:21:33
36 Luke MCGUINN MJ Calry AC 00:21:44
37 Joseph O'SHEA MJ Ashford AC 00:22:02
38 Andrew MCKENNA MJ Monaghan Phoenix AC 00:22:03
39 Luke BRENNAN MJ Waterford AC 00:22:27
40 Ian MCAWEENEY MJ Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:22:34
41 Fran WHELAN MJ Dunleer AC 00:22:50
42 Liam Óg CUDDIHY MJ Waterford AC 00:24:24

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design