Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Liscarroll Open Sports 2019

Results of 29th Annual Liscarroll AC Open Sports

Liscarroll

Sunday August 11th 2019

Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC

An Athletics Ireland registered event

 

liscarroll castle

 

Liscarroll AC website

 

Liscarroll AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events


Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork



Results of Liscarroll Open Sports 2019

Results courtesy of Liscarroll AC

 

  Girls    Boys   Senior Women    Senior Men    Masters Women    Masters Men    Relays 

Girls

 Girls Tiny Tots born 2016 or after (U4) - 30m 
Pos Athlete Club
1 Hannie Barrett Feohanagh Castlemahon
2 Emily Broderick Freemount
3 Una Hayes Millstreet AC
     
  Girls born 2015 (U5) - 30m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Leyna Halpin Kilfinane AC
2 Sophie Morrissey Liscarroll AC
3 Emily Ryan North Cork AC
     
  Girls born 2014 (U6) - 30m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Lauren Donnelly Feenagh
2 Lucy Broderick Freemount
3 Molly Buckley Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2013 (U7) - 30m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Zara Buckley North Cork AC
2 Katelyn Barrett Feohanagh Castlemahon
3 Laura O'Regan Vicarstown
     
  Girls born 2013 (U7) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Katelyn Barrett Feohanagh Castlemahon
2 ??  
3 Zara Buckley North Cork AC
     
  Girls born 2012 (U8) - 60m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Abigail Fenton Belgooly AC
2 Molly Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Claire Bradley Cork City
     
  Girls born 2012 (U8) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Abigail Fenton Belgooly AC
1 Molly Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Leah O'Donovan Leevale AC
     
  Girls born 2012 (U8) - Turbo Javelin  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Abigail Fenton Belgooly AC
2 Siun Fleming Liscarroll AC
3 Molly Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  Girls born 2011 (U9) - 60m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Nell O'Connell Blarney / Iniscarra AC
2 Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC
3 Ava Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  Girls born 2011 (U9) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC
2 Nell O'Connell Blarney / Iniscarra AC
2 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC
     
  Girls born 2011 (U9) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC
2 Abigail Fenton Belgooly AC
3 Nell O'Connell Blarney / Iniscarra AC
     
  Girls born 2010 (U10) - 60m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
2 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
3 Emma O'Connell Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2010 (U10) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
2 Anna Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC
3 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2010 (U10) - Turbo Javelin  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Kayla McKennedy Skibbereen AC
2 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
3 Rachel Power Blackwater AC
     
  Girls born 2009 (U11) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
2 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC
3 Anna Vaughan Reddan Leevale
     
  Girls born 2009 (U11) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC
2 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
3 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC
     
  Girls born 2009 (U11) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
2 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC
3 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC
     
  Girls born 2008 (U12) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Anna Lucy O'Sullivan North Cork AC
3 Shona Murphy Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2008 (U12) - 600m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
2 Anna Lucy O'Sullivan North Cork AC
3 Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  Girls born 2008 (U12) - Turbo Javelin  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Maya Rossa Blackwater AC
2 Lucy Dennehy Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Katie Linehan Fanahan McSweeney AC
     
  Girls born 2007 (U13) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Mai McKenna Dooneen AC
2 Rosemary Alamu Midleton AC
3 Rachel Sargent Tralee Harriers AC
     
  Girls born 2007 (U13) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Mai McKenna Dooneen AC
2 Rosemary Alamu Midleton AC
3 Kate O'Sullivan Feenagh Kilmeedy
     
  Girls born 2007 (U13) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Rosemary Alamu Midleton AC
2 Ellie Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC
3 Shona Murphy Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2007 (U13) - Shot  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Kate O'Sullivan Feenagh Kilmeedy
2 Rosemary Alamu Midleton AC
3 Niamh Rossa Blackwater AC
     
  Girls born 2006 (U14) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Orna O'Connor Buttevant
2 Aine Sheridan Carrignavar AC
3 Alice Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
     
  Girls born 2006 (U14) - 600m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Aine Sheridan Carrignavar AC
2 Mairead Walsh Farranfore AC
3 Mai McKenna Dooneen AC
     
  Girls born 2005 (U15) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Emma Lehane Liscarroll AC
2 Caoimhe Geoghegan Midleton AC
3 Maria Cagney West Limerick AC
     
  Girls born 2005 (U15) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Maria Cagney West Limerick AC
2 Emma Lehane Liscarroll AC
3 Orna O'Connor Buttevant
     
  Girls born 2005 (U15) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Caoimhe Geoghegan Midleton AC
     
  Girls born 2005 (U15) - Shot  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Katrina Pacerinskaite Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Danielle O'Riordan Gneeveguilla AC
3 Caoimhe Geoghegan Midleton AC
     
  Girls born 2004 (U16) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Irene Kellegher Liscarroll AC
2 Aoife O'Brien Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2004 (U16) - 600m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Isobel Kellegher Liscarroll AC
2 Aoife O' Brien Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2003 (U17) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Caoimhe Geoghegan Midleton AC
2 Orna O'Connor Buttevant
3 Ria Murphy Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2003 (U17) - 400m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Aoife O'Brien Liscarroll AC
2 Irene Kellegher Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2003 (U17) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Ria Murphy Liscarroll AC
2 Irene Kellegher Liscarroll AC
3 Aoife O'Brien Liscarroll AC
     
  Girls born 2003 (U17) - Shot  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Irene Kellegher Liscarroll AC
2 Ria Murphy Liscarroll AC
3 Aoife O'Brien Liscarroll AC

Top

Boys

 Boys Tiny Tots born 2016 or after (U4) - 30m 
Pos Athlete Club
1 Max Madden Liscarroll AC
2 Thomas O'Regan Blarney / Iniscarra AC
3 Daniel Buckley Liscarroll AC
     
  Boys born 2015 (U5) - 30m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 James O'Sullivan Corbally, Kanturk
2 Hugh Morgan Ferrybank AC
3 Con Edward Curtin Bweeng
     
  Boys born 2014 (U6) - 30m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Donnacha O'Connell Blarney / Iniscarra AC
2 Jamie Cronin Liscarroll AC
3 Dylan Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Ronan O'Brien Skibbereen AC
     
  Boys born 2013 (U7) - 30m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Jack Linehan Castlemagner
2 Jason Bannon Leevale AC
3 Cathal Hayes Millstreet AC
     
  Boys born 2013 (U7) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Jack Linehan Castlemagner
2 Aron Brosnan Liscarroll
3 Jason Bannon Leevale AC
     
  Boys born 2012 (U8) - 60m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Mark Kelly Carrigaline AC
2 Harry O'Connor Buttevant
3 Alex Madden Liscarroll AC
     
  Boys born 2012 (U8) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Harry O'Connor Buttevant
1 Alex Madden Liscarroll AC
3 Mark Kelly Carrigaline AC
     
  Boys born 2012 (U8) - Turbo Javelin  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Mark Kelly Carrigaline AC
2 Jason Bannon Leevale AC
3 Michael Og Bannon Leevale AC
     
  Boys born 2011 (U9) - 60m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Fenton Belgooly AC
2 Jerry Morrison Blackwater AC
3 Michael O'Regan Blarney / Iniscarra AC
     
  Boys born 2011 (U9) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Fenton Belgooly AC
2 Jerry Morrison Blackwater AC
2 Michael O'Regan Blarney / Iniscarra AC
     
  Boys born 2011 (U9) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Fenton Belgooly AC
2 Jerry Morrison Blackwater AC
3 Ivan Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
     
  Boys born 2010 (U10) - 60m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC
2 Gearoid Linehan Castlemagner
3 Lewis Morgan Ferrybank AC
     
  Boys born 2010 (U10) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Lewis Morgan Ferrybank AC
2 MJ Walsh Carrignavar AC
3 Scott Windle Ferrybank AC
     
  Boys born 2010 (U10) - Turbo Javelin  
Pos Athlete Club
1 MJ Walsh Carrignavar AC
2 Patrick Power Blackwater AC
3 Scott Windle Ferrybank AC
     
  Boys born 2009 (U11) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Michael Leamy Grange Fermoy AC
2 Patrick O'Donnell St. Mary's AC
3 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC
     
  Boys born 2009 (U11) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Michael Leamy Grange Fermoy AC
2 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC
3 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
     
  Boys born 2009 (U11) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Scott Windle Ferrybank AC
2 Patrick O'Donnell St. Mary's AC
3 Lewis Morgan Ferrybank AC
     
  Boys born 2008 (U12) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Tyreek Bannon Leevale AC
2 Kieran Kane An Riocht
3 Paul Kelly Carrigaline AC
     
  Boys born 2008 (U12) - 600m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Paul Kelly Carrigaline AC
2 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
3 Ian Buckley North Cork AC
     
  Boys born 2008 (U12) - Turbo Javelin  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Michael Leamy Grange Fermoy AC
2 George Morrison Blackwater AC
3 Kieran Kane An Riocht
     
  Boys born 2007 (U13) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Neil Forde BMOH AC
2 Brian (Ryan?) Mullins Kildorrery
3 Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC
     
  Boys born 2007 (U13) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC
2 Jack O'Rourke Blarney / Iniscarra AC
3 Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC
     
  Boys born 2007 (U13) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC
2 Jack O'Rourke Blarney / Iniscarra AC
3 Neil Forde BMOH AC
     
  Boys born 2007 (U13) - Shot  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Kieran Kane An Riocht
2 Jack O'Rourke Blarney / Iniscarra AC
3 Robert Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
     
  Boys born 2006 (U14) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
2 Ben Coughlan Doheny AC
3 Jack O'Rourke Blarney / Iniscarra AC
     
  Boys born 2006 (U14) - 600m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
2 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC
3 Ben Coughlan Doheny AC
     
  Boys born 2005 (U15) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
2 George Alamu Midleton AC
3 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
     
  Boys born 2005 (U15) - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
3 George Alamu Midleton AC
     
  Boys born 2005 (U15) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 George Alamu Midleton AC
2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
3 Ben Coughlan Doheny AC
     
  Boys born 2005 (U15) - Shot  
Pos Athlete Club
1 George Alamu Midleton AC
2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
3 David Keane An Riocht
     
  Boys born 2004 (U16) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
2 Tom Forde BMOH AC
     
  Boys born 2004 (U16) - 600m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
     
  Boys born 2003 (U17) - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC
2 Jack Greaney Gneeveguilla AC
     
  Boys born 2003 (U17) - 400m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Jack Greaney Gneeveguilla AC
2 Geoffrey Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
     
  Boys born 2003 (U17) - Long Jump  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC
2 Tom Forde BMOH AC
     
  Boys born 2003 (U17) - Shot  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Tom Forde BMOH AC

Top

 

Senior Women

 Senior Women - (born 2002 or before) 
     
  Senior Women - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC
2 Maire Goggin Liscarroll AC
3 Rachel Kohler Belgooly AC
     
  Senior Women - 1500m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Rachel Kohler Belgooly AC
2 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC
3 Maire Goggin Liscarroll AC
     
  Senior Women - 28lb Weight Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Michelle Duggan Liscarroll AC
2 Siobhan Kelly West Limerick AC
3 Lisa Brosnan Liscarroll AC

 Top

Senior Men

 Senior Men (born 2002 or before) 
     
  Senior Men - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Mark Brosnan Liscarroll AC
     
  Senior Men - 1500m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC
2 Ed Byrne Togher AC
     
  Senior Men - 28lb Weight Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Dermot Curtin Individual
2 Mark Brosnan Liscarroll AC
3 Liam Brosnan Liscarroll AC

 Top

Masters Men

 Master Men (over 40) 
     
  Master Men - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Diarmuid Herlihy Ballyclough
2 Barry Forde BMOH AC
3 Rory Kelly Carrigaline AC
     
  Master Men - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Diarmuid Herlihy Ballyclough
2 Edmond Byrne Togher AC
3 Barry Forde BMOH AC
     
  Master Men - 28lb Weight Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Michael O'Regan Blarney / Iniscarra AC
2 Anthony Greaney An Riocht
3 Barry Forde BMOH AC

 Top

Masters Women

 Master Women (over 40) 
     
  Master Women - 100m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Rachel Kohler Belgooly AC
2 Siobhan Colclough Kilfinane AC
3 Sinead O'Reilly Liscarroll AC
     
  Master Women - 300m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Rachel Kohler Belgooly AC
2 Julianne Bannon Leevale AC
3 Deirdre Curtin Mallow
     
  Master Women - 28lb Weight Distance  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Eileen O'Riordan Gneeveguilla AC
2 Aoife Curtin Individual
3 Ina Murphy Liscarroll AC

 Top

Relays

 RELAYS U9 4 x 100m Relay 
Pos Club  
1 Belgooly AC  
2 North Cork AC  
3 Skibbereen AC  
     
  U11 4 x 100m Relay  
Pos Club  
1 Leevale AC  
2 North Cork AC  
3 Liscarroll AC  
     
  U13 4 x 100m Relay  
Pos Club  
1 Tralee Harriers AC  
2 Togher AC  
3 Blackwater AC  
     
  U15 4 x 100m Relay  
Pos Club  
1 Riverstick Kinsale AC  
2 Liscarroll AC  
3 Leevale AC  
     
  Open Family Relay 3 x 100m  
Pos Family Club
1 Byrne family Togher AC
2 Fenton family Belgooley AC
3 Bannon family Leevale AC
     
  Mixed Open Senior Relay  
Pos Club  
1 Liscarroll AC  
2 Doheny AC  
     
  U17 Open Mixed Medley  
Pos Club  
1 Doheny AC  
2 Dromahane  
3 Belgooly AC  

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design