Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Shandrum AC 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Shandrum AC 4 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Newtownshandrum

8pm, Friday June 21st 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event,

Organised and hosted by Shandrum AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 shandrum ac 4 mile road race flyer 2019

 

Shandrum AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

 

Results of Shandrum AC 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Courtesy of Shandrum AC and Premier Timing Systems

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

 

PosAthletesNameCatClubTime
1 Shane Simcox M40 Mallow AC 00:21:29
2 Jeremiah Sheehan M Lismire 00:21:56
3 Karl Lenihan M40 West Limerick AC 00:22:26
4 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 00:22:33
5 Tony Sheerin M Kilfinane 00:22:37
6 Donal Giltinane M East Cork AC 00:22:39
7 JJ Cremin M An Bru AC 00:23:11
8 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:23:33
9 John paul McCarthy M Kilmallock AC 00:23:42
10 Niamh Moore F Leevale AC 00:23:55
11 James Condon M Grange/Fermoy 00:24:07
12 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:24:12
13 Donie Dwane M40 Kilmallock AC 00:24:13
14 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 00:24:15
15 Sorcha Kearney F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:24:15
16 Adrian O'Connor M Milstreet 00:24:16
17 Patrick O'Keeffe M40 MT Hillary AC 00:24:19
18 Peter McSweeney M Dromahane Road Runners 00:24:23
19 Kieran O'Connor M50 North Cork AC 00:24:56
20 Mike Hayes M40 Kilfinane 00:25:05
21 Shane Moran M Shandrum AC 00:25:15
22 Garry Collins M40 Buttevant 00:25:22
23 Tom Sheehan M Lismire 00:25:23
24 John Joe O'Grady M50 North Cork AC 00:25:31
25 John O'Connor M50 North Cork AC 00:25:45
26 Kevin O'Donoghue M West Limerick AC 00:25:47
27 Sean O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 00:25:51
28 Tony McMahon M60 Kilmallock AC 00:25:58
29 Sinead Buckley F North Cork AC 00:26:10
30 Anthony Maguire M Fedamore 00:26:22
31 Eamon O'Connor M Newtown 00:26:28
32 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:26:30
33 Billy Lane M Kanturk 00:26:37
34 Con Mulcahy M40 West Limerick AC 00:26:42
35 Ross Foley M Charleville 00:26:47
36 Mike MacDomhnaill M60 West Limerick AC 00:27:02
37 Maurice Buckley M50 North Cork AC 00:27:15
38 Adrian O'Sullivan M50 Freemount 00:27:18
39 Kevin Codd M Churchtown RR 00:27:24
40 Damien Roche M40 Duhallow AC 00:27:29
41 Rick Houghton M40 North Cork AC 00:27:34
42 Darragh O'Kelly M Blessington 00:27:45
43 Michael Cremin M50 An Bru AC 00:27:53
44 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork AC 00:27:56
45 Sisuupmany Ocampu M40 Liscarroll 00:28:22
46 Faye Mansfield F Mallow Tri Club 00:28:23
47 John Sexton M50 Churchtown RR 00:28:33
48 Jack Duane M Buttevant 00:28:40
49 Evan Wright M Mooreabbey Milers 00:28:46
50 Dinny O'Mahony M Dromahane Road Runners 00:28:52
51 Mary Pyke F40 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:28:52
52 James Breen M Buttevant 00:28:53
53 Tadhg O'Connor M Buttevant 00:29:13
54 James Keogh M40 Kilfinane AC 00:29:17
55 Michael Casey M50 Milstreet AC 00:29:19
56 Nuala Collins F40 Kilmallock AC 00:29:31
57 Derry Tierney M50 Churchtown RR 00:29:41
58 Liam O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 00:29:46
59 Shane Kelly M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:00
60 Peter Reidy M40 Shandrum AC 00:30:05
61 Michael Murphy M Duhallow AC 00:30:18
62 Bernard Bugler M50 Mallow AC 00:30:35
63 Gavin Reidy M Newtown 00:30:36
64 Mary Murphy F50 Mallow 00:30:37
65 Gary Relihan M40 Mallow AC 00:30:38
66 Michael Reynolds M60 Kilmallock AC 00:30:39
67 Ian Minihane M40 Newtownshandrum 00:30:43
68 Brian Reidy M Newtown 00:30:44
69 Mary Murphy F50 Shandrum AC 00:30:48
70 Humphrey Hickey M40 Milstreet AC 00:30:48
71 Cora Fenton F40 Kilmallock AC 00:30:53
72 Caoilainn Ryan F North Cork AC 00:30:55
73 Raymond Ryan M40 Newtown 00:31:00
74 John Martin M50 Mallow AC 00:31:02
75 Barry O'Sullivan M40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:31:03
76 Jerry Twohig M60 Mount Hillary AC 00:31:28
77 Pat O'Connell M40 Shandrum AC 00:31:31
78 Seamus Magner M50 Kildorrery 00:31:34
79 Mary Folan Ryan F West Limerick AC 00:31:34
80 Patrick O'Leary M Shandrum AC 00:31:36
81 Carmel MacDomhnaill F60 West Limerick AC 00:31:51
82 Julie Mulcahy F40 Shandrum AC 00:31:55
83 Ed Aherne M50 Buttevant RC 00:32:09
84 Martina Moloney F Churchtown RR 00:32:15
85 Anna Heffernan F Polish Runners Club Ireland 00:32:19
86 Liam Murphy M40 Hospital 00:32:22
87 Bernard Kiernan M40 Blackwater Tri Club 00:32:25
88 Edel Hennessy F Kilfinane AC 00:32:29
89 Brendan Buckley M50 North Cork AC 00:32:29
90 William Coughlan M Newtownshandrum 00:32:36
91 Patricia Ryan F40 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:32:46
92 Adam Castle M40 Milford 00:33:05
93 Sean Heelan M40 Kilfinane AC 00:33:05
94 Paul Morrissey F Newtownshandrum 00:33:25
95 Mary Hinchy F60 Moorabbey Millers 00:33:33
96 Catherine O'Sullivan F50 Kilfinane AC 00:33:35
97 Malachy McCarthy M60 West Limerick AC 00:33:37
98 Barry MacCarthy M50 Freemount 00:33:39
99 Joanne Casey F Buttevant 00:33:39
100 Martin Foley M40   00:33:52
101 Katie Boles F40 Shandrum AC 00:33:54
102 Pauline Creedon F Dromahane Road Runners 00:34:14
103 Martina Morrissey F40 Buttevant 00:34:18
104 Jackie O'Regan F Mount Hillary AC 00:34:29
105 Triona Ring F40 Newtowns AC 00:34:29
106 Marie Dinneen F40 Buttevant 00:34:29
107 Shane Browne M40 Duhallow AC 00:34:47
108 Carmel McCarthy F50 Shandrum AC 00:34:54
109 Mary Collins F40 Shandrum AC 00:34:59
110 Padraig Keane M Newtownshandrum 00:35:09
111 Fiona Roberts F50 Freemount 00:35:12
112 Jason Wright M40 Mooreabbey Milers 00:35:16
113 Aga Geaney F Dromahane Road Runners 00:35:17
114 Ann McCarthy F50 Doneraile AC 00:35:19
115 Conor Kelly M Dromahane Road Runners 00:35:21
116 Deirdre O'Brien F Doneraile AC 00:35:31
117 Austin Fitzgerald M Buttevant 00:35:42
118 Niamh Magner F Kildorrery 00:35:46
119 Deirdre Daly F40 Buttevant AC 00:35:51
120 Anne Daly F40 Jolly Joggers 00:35:56
121 Betty O'Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant 00:35:57
122 Len Hanrahan M40 Mallow AC 00:35:59
123 Timmy Griffin M50 Shandrum AC 00:36:00
124 John Gallagher M40 Kildorrery 00:36:01
125 Pa Dempsey M40 Mallow 00:36:05
126 Marion Sweeney F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:36:12
127 Sarah Twomey F Dromahane Road Runners 00:36:17
128 Gerard Madigan M40 North Cork AC 00:36:18
129 Mary O'Callaghan F50 Doneraile AC 00:36:21
130 Bernadette Ryan F50 North Cork AC 00:36:23
131 Tracey Mannion F Jolly Joggers 00:36:32
132 Miriam Giltinane F Fota AC 00:36:43
133 Eileen Lane F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:36:49
134 Andrea Lyne F Kanturk Road Runners 00:36:49
135 Jacqueline O'Callaghan F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:36:50
136 Donal O'Callaghan M Shandrum AC 00:37:08
137 Sinead Faulkner F40 Shandrum AC 00:37:44
138 Catherine Gully F40 Jolly Joggers 00:39:01
139 Mary Ita O'Connor F50 Milford 00:39:44
140 Lelia Long F50 Milford 00:39:45
141 Mary Healy F60 Milford 00:39:45
142 Melanie Casey F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:39:57
143 Catherine O'Callaghan F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:39:57
144 Caitriona O'Mahony F50 Shandrum AC 00:39:59
145 Michelle O'Keeffe F40 MT Hillary AC 00:40:22
146 Catherine Maher F50 Kilfinane AC 00:40:35
147 Ger Healy M40 Jolly Joggers 00:42:14
148 Janet Healy F40 Doneraile AC 00:42:41
149 Aileen Culley F40 Doneraile AC 00:42:42
150 Lisa Sheehan F40 Doneraile AC 00:42:43
151 Catherina Murphy F40 Duhallow 00:43:03
152 Anita Fitzgerald F50 Kilfinane AC 00:43:14
153 Josephine Naughton F50 Shandrum AC 00:43:42
154 Mary Maguire F50 Newtown 00:43:42

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design