Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Doneraile AC 10k Road Race Results - June 2019

Results of Doneraile AC 5k Road Race - June 2019

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, June 8th 2019

 doneraile 10k race flyer 2019

 Organised and hosted by Doneraile AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Doneraile AC Facebook page


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - June 8th 2019

 

Results courtesy of Doneraile AC and Sports Timing

  

 Original results on Sportstiming Website

 

PosNameGenderCatClubTimeChip
1 Donal COAKLEY (#178) Male (1) Senior (1) Leevale AC 00:35:04 00:35:04
2 Anthony SHEERIN (#190) Male (2) Senior (2)   00:37:44 00:37:43
3 Patrick O'KEEFFE (#67) Male (3) O45 (1) MT.HILLARY 00:39:07 00:39:07
4 Liam O'CONNOR (#61) Male (4) O45 (2)   00:39:18 00:39:17
5 Peadar LUCEY (#137) Male (5) O40 (1) Mallow AC 00:39:40 00:39:38
6 Eamonn NAGLE (#270) Male (6) O45 (3) MALLOW AC 00:40:22 00:40:21
7 Kealey TIDESWELL (#164) Female (1) O35 (1)   00:40:35 00:40:35
8 Fergal BRENNAN (#256) Male (7) O40 (2)   00:40:45 00:40:45
9 Tom DALY (#337) Male (8) O35 (1) Mallow AC 00:40:54 00:40:52
10 Liam CRONIN (#6) Male (9) Senior (3)   00:41:07 00:41:01
11 Fergal BARRY (#192) Male (10) O50 (1) Gneeveguille 00:41:42 00:41:35
12 Damien O'CONNOR (#311) Male (11) O40 (3)   00:42:06 00:41:58
13 Raymond SMITH (#324) Male (12) O50 (2)   00:42:06 00:42:06
14 Fiona MCCARTHY (#206) Female (2) O40 (1)   00:42:23 00:42:21
15 Jp O'SHEA (#163) Male (13) O35 (2)   00:42:45 00:42:40
16 Verling John FITZGERALD (#31) Male (14) O45 (4) GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:43:03 00:43:02
17 Patrick FRANKEL (#299) Male (15) O35 (3) Doneraile AC 00:43:06 00:43:01
18 Sean SPRATT (#216) Male (16) O40 (4)   00:43:11 00:43:09
19 Tim HEALY (#153) Male (17) 055 (1)   00:43:13 00:43:11
20 David KEARNEY (#346) Male (18) Senior (4)   00:43:16 00:43:14
21 Tom SHEEHAN (#253) Male (19) O45 (5) Doneraile AC 00:43:16 00:43:13
22 Liam MURPHY (#200) Male (20) O45 (6) Mallow AC 00:43:42 00:43:40
23 John BARRY (#271) Male (21) Senior (5)   00:43:51 00:43:47
24 Andrew MCNAMARA (#136) Male (22) Senior (6)   00:44:00 00:43:53
25 Pat FOGARTY (#82) Male (23) 055 (2) ESB 00:44:21 00:44:16
26 Sean MEHIGAN (#269) Male (24) O50 (3) Mallow AC 00:44:30 00:44:23
27 Brian COTT (#277) Male (25) O40 (5) Midleton AC 00:44:33 00:44:30
28 Trevor KAVANAGH (#147) Male (26) O40 (6)   00:44:35 00:44:23
29 Donal LEAHY (#287) Male (27) O50 (4) ATHENRY AC 00:44:37 00:44:35
30 Linus ENGLISH (#301) Male (28) O35 (4) Mallow AC 00:44:42 00:44:40
31 Padraig OCONNOR (#75) Male (29) Senior (7)   00:44:54 00:44:52
32 Darren O'BRIEN (#4) Male (30) O35 (5) Mallow AC 00:45:02 00:44:42
33 Kenneth O'REGAN (#69) Male (31) Senior (8)   00:45:11 00:45:11
34 Billy LANE (#302) Male (32) Senior (9) KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:14 00:45:06
35 Michael O'BRIEN (#13) Male (33) Senior (10) Doneraile AC 00:45:15 00:45:10
36 Bill HENNESSY (#323) Male (34) O40 (7)   00:45:17 00:45:08
37 John MOONEY (#52) Male (35) O35 (6)   00:45:55 00:45:47
38 Peter MORGAN (#345) Male (36) O35 (7)   00:45:57 00:45:55
39 Zita ANSBRO (#348) Female (3) O35 (2) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:46:01 00:45:59
40 Adrian ODRISCOLL (#332) Male (37) O35 (8)   00:46:09 00:45:55
41 Adrian O'SULLIVAN (#240) Male (38) O50 (5)   00:46:15 00:46:06
42 Gary WRIGHT (#181) Male (39) O35 (9)   00:46:16 00:46:08
43 Anthony FENNELLY (#177) Male (40) O40 (8) URBAN FITNESS 00:46:22 00:46:18
44 Brian SHEEHAN (#236) Male (41) O35 (10) Doneraile AC 00:46:33 00:46:18
45 Liam MORRISSEY (#148) Male (42) Senior (11)   00:46:39 00:46:35
46 Elaine MURPHY (#33) Female (4) O45 (1)   00:46:40 00:46:39
47 Jannet FARRELL (#320) Female (5) O35 (3)   00:46:52 00:46:50
48 William OBRIEN (#35) Male (43) O40 (9) Doneraile AC 00:46:59 00:46:54
49 Derek O'FLYNN (#265) Male (44) O35 (11) Mallow AC 00:47:06 00:47:04
50 Anne DENNEHY (#205) Female (6) O40 (2) Bweeng Trailblazers 00:47:07 00:47:00
51 Micheal DUIGNAN (#155) Male (45) 055 (3) CARRICK ON SHANNON 00:47:09 00:47:08
52 Mark SHEEHAN (#55) Male (46) Senior (12)   00:47:26 00:47:21
53 Maurice O'CONNELL (#350) Male (47) O40 (10)   00:47:30 00:47:24
54 Kieran BYRNE (#222) Male (48) Senior (13) Dromahane roadrunners 00:47:35 00:47:20
55 Gary LANE (#261) Male (49) Senior (14)   00:47:37 00:47:31
56 Derek DARCY (#185) Male (50) O40 (11)   00:47:41 00:47:37
57 Sarah CREEDON (#117) Female (7) O35 (4) Millstreet AC 00:47:46 00:47:39
58 Barry MURPHY (#316) Male (51) O50 (6) Mallow AC 00:47:49 00:47:33
59 Darragh WILEY (#260) Male (52) O50 (7) Mallow AC 00:48:08 00:47:53
60 Tyler O'HALLORAN (#325) Male (53) O35 (12)   00:48:30 00:48:23
61 John MURPHY (#215) Male (54) O40 (12) BUTTEVANT RC 00:48:31 00:48:20
62 Deirdre COTTER (#56) Female (8) O40 (3) Mallow AC 00:48:31 00:48:17
63 Tommy MULLANE (#53) Male (55) O50 (8) KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 00:48:33 00:48:28
64 Julie Anne LOCHADEN (#321) Female (9) O40 (4) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:48:34 00:48:32
65 Rob O'LEARY (#273) Male (56) O40 (13) CORK TRI CLUB 00:48:44 00:48:36
66 Eavan LONG (#66) Female (10) O45 (2) Mallow AC 00:48:46 00:48:26
67 Noel HORGAN (#344) Male (57) O40 (14) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:48:52 00:48:47
68 Leonard VOLZ (#329) Male (58) Senior (15)   00:48:52 00:48:48
69 Thomas NOONAN (#114) Male (59) 055 (4) Limerick 00:48:56 00:48:50
70 John CASHMAN (#196) Male (60) O40 (15) Ucc Staff Ac 00:49:00 00:48:58
71 Shane FOLEY (#124) Male (61) O35 (13)   00:49:04 00:48:54
72 Colin MURPHY (#79) Male (62) O45 (7)   00:49:11 00:49:05
73 Lisa FINN (#193) Female (11) O40 (5) Mallow AC 00:49:23 00:49:08
74 Peter NEVILLE (#180) Male (63) O40 (16)   00:49:52 00:49:40
75 Lisa GUERIN (#272) Female (12) O35 (5) Mallow AC 00:49:52 00:49:39
76 Len HANRAHAN (#220) Male (64) O45 (8) Mallow AC 00:49:55 00:49:43
77 Kevin FINNEGAN (#99) Male (65) O35 (14)   00:49:57 00:49:50
78 Carmen BADÝA (#328) Female (13) Senior (1)   00:49:58 00:49:54
79 Shane FITZPATRICK (#89) Male (66) O40 (17)   00:50:12 00:50:05
80 Robert O'BRIEN (#122) Male (67) O40 (18)   00:50:12 00:50:00
81 Caroline O'SULLIVAN (#145) Female (14) O45 (3) Mtt Hillary a/c 00:50:33 00:50:27
82 William SHEEHAN (#116) Male (68) 055 (5)   00:50:33 00:50:18
83 Eamonn ENGLISH (#95) Male (69) 055 (6) Clonmel AC 00:50:37 00:50:33
84 Eileen FLYNN (#101) Female (15) O35 (6) Doneraile AC 00:50:39 00:50:30
85 Fran SEXTON (#347) Female (16) O40 (6)   00:50:50 00:50:50
86 David BARRY (#211) Male (70) O40 (19) St. Nicholas AC 00:50:54 00:50:48
87 Liz PALMER (#24) Female (17) O45 (4) Mallow AC 00:51:02 00:50:53
88 Grace HUNTER (#102) Female (18) O35 (7) Doneraile AC 00:51:05 00:50:55
89 Claire DINNEEN (#98) Female (19) O35 (8) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:51:11 00:51:09
90 Colum MURPHY (#129) Male (71) O45 (9) Bweeng Trailblazers 00:51:18 00:51:10
91 Christina FRYDAY (#2) Female (20) O45 (5) Dundrum AC 00:51:21 00:51:18
92 John FINNEGAN (#336) Male (72) O40 (20)   00:51:24 00:51:16
93 Lisa QUIRKE CASHMAN (#125) Female (21) O40 (7)   00:51:25 00:51:19
94 Eoin O'SHEA (#297) Male (73) Senior (16) Grange/Fermoy AC 00:51:29 00:51:07
95 Catherine HANLON (#87) Female (22) O45 (6) CHURCHTOWN ROAD RUNNERS AC 00:51:36 00:51:26
96 David HANLON (#88) Male (74) O40 (21) Limerick AC 00:51:39 00:51:39
97 Greg OWENS (#296) Male (75) O35 (15)   00:51:54 00:51:33
98 Marytherese O' (#228) Female (23) O40 (8) Mallow AC 00:52:11 00:51:57
99 Trish O'KEEFFE (#107) Female (24) O45 (7) Doneraile AC 00:52:37 00:52:35
100 Theresa BROWNE (#119) Female (25) O35 (9) Doneraile AC 00:52:37 00:52:37
101 Danny O'ROURKE (#141) Male (76) O45 (10)   00:52:40 00:52:39
102 Ed AHERNE (#308) Male (77) O50 (9) BUTTEVANT RC 00:52:48 00:52:35
103 Tim KEANE (#118) Male (78) Senior (17)   00:52:54 00:52:51
104 Kevin O'DONOGHUE (#77) Male (79) O45 (11) AGHADA RC 00:53:00 00:52:55
105 Rob FLEMING (#322) Male (80) Senior (18)   00:53:03 00:52:52
106 Sheilanne TWOHIG (#54) Female (26) O50 (1) KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:07 00:53:01
107 Danielle LINEHAN (#62) Female (27) Senior (2)   00:53:07 00:53:05
108 Michael FLYNN (#38) Male (81) O40 (22) North Cork AC 00:53:09 00:52:57
109 Louise CASEY (#159) Female (28) O40 (9)   00:53:14 00:53:09
110 Paul SWEENEY (#266) Male (82) Senior (19)   00:53:17 00:53:05
111 Jerry O'CONNELL (#68) Male (83) O60 (1) Mallow AC 00:53:30 00:53:21
112 Sean NASH (#202) Male (84) Senior (20)   00:53:36 00:53:35
113 John HANRAHAN (#294) Male (85) O40 (23)   00:53:38 00:53:26
114 Sigita NORUTIENE (#36) Female (29) O35 (10) Doneraile AC 00:53:48 00:53:38
115 James FLYNN (#100) Male (86) O45 (12)   00:53:51 00:53:44
116 Mary MURPHY (#319) Female (30) 055 (1) shandrum 00:53:54 00:53:45
117 Pam KENNEDY (#65) Female (31) O40 (10) Grange/Fermoy AC 00:54:09 00:53:54
118 Patrick CAREY (#106) Male (87) O35 (16) West Waterford AC 00:54:11 00:53:48
119 William CALLANAN (#59) Male (88) O50 (10) Bandon Fit4Life 00:54:11 00:54:02
120 Sean LEAHY (#161) Male (89) O50 (11) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:54:15 00:54:11
121 Helen CLERY (#298) Female (32) O50 (2) Limerick Country Club AC 00:54:27 00:54:20
122 Liz FOLEY (#160) Female (33) O45 (8) St. Nicholas AC 00:54:30 00:54:25
123 Shane FITZPATRICK (#171) Male (90) O35 (17)   00:54:33 00:54:33
124 Seamus MAGNER (#21) Male (91) 055 (7)   00:54:40 00:54:23
125 David ROCHE (#252) Male (92) O35 (18)   00:54:43 00:54:36
126 Jonathan HIGGINS (#11) Male (93) O35 (19)   00:54:43 00:54:26
127 Michelle COTT (#156) Female (34) O35 (11) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:54:51 00:54:46
128 Jonathan LEWIS (#245) Male (94) O35 (20) Plumbline 00:54:55 00:54:36
129 Patricia MOLONEY (#91) Female (35) O45 (9) Dundrum A.C 00:54:55 00:54:52
130 Ed WALSH (#280) Male (95) O40 (24)   00:55:07 00:54:47
131 Patrick HARTIGAN (#330) Male (96) O35 (21) Mooreabbey Milers A.C 00:55:15 00:54:57
132 Steven RING (#291) Male (97) O40 (25) SHANDRUM AC 00:55:35 00:55:27
133 Niall REID (#189) Male (98) O40 (26)   00:55:37 00:55:30
134 Triona RING (#279) Female (36) O40 (11) SHANDRUM A.C 00:55:40 00:55:27
135 Patrick MULLANE (#84) Male (99) O50 (12) Doneraile AC 00:55:43 00:55:25
136 Rose LONERGAN (#45) Female (37) O35 (12) Doneraile AC 00:55:45 00:55:45
137 Mary O'CONNELL (#142) Female (38) O45 (10) Doneraile AC 00:55:46 00:55:36
138 Graham O'SULLIVAN (#203) Male (100) O40 (27) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:55:56 00:55:51
139 Paul MORRISSEY (#104) Male (101) O35 (22)   00:55:56 00:55:52
140 Catherine O'FLYNN (#15) Female (39) O40 (12) Mallow AC 00:55:57 00:55:42
141 Claire RYAN (#17) Female (40) O40 (13) Dundrum AC 00:56:01 00:55:57
142 Fiona O'KEEFFE (#134) Female (41) O40 (14) Mallow AC 00:56:03 00:55:48
143 John COLEMAN (#231) Male (102) O35 (23) KERRY CRUSADERS 00:56:07 00:56:02
144 Brid RUSSELL (#130) Female (42) O40 (15)   00:56:10 00:55:51
145 Kathleen KELLEHER (#251) Female (43) 055 (2) Mallow AC 00:56:11 00:55:56
146 Lavinia SWORDS (#300) Female (44) Senior (3) EAST CORK AC 00:56:16 00:56:03
147 Gerard HANNON (#27) Male (103) Senior (21) Doneraile AC 00:56:32 00:56:22
148 Sarah MCGRATH (#123) Female (45) Senior (4)   00:56:40 00:56:30
149 Claire WALSH (#201) Female (46) Senior (5)   00:56:44 00:56:37
150 Martina MORRISSEY (#120) Female (47) O40 (16) BUTTEVANT RC 00:56:47 00:56:36
151 Trevor FLAHERTY (#191) Male (104) O45 (13) Mallow AC 00:57:02 00:56:43
152 Les GUSTAR (#166) Male (105) 055 (8)   00:57:04 00:56:47
153 William FITZGIBBON (#51) Male (106) Senior (22)   00:57:17 00:57:10
154 Sharon LUCEY (#172) Female (48) O35 (13) Cork Orienteering Club 00:57:23 00:57:03
155 Marie SHEEHAN (#210) Female (49) O40 (17) St. Nicholas AC 00:57:32 00:57:26
156 Jacqueline BOWEN (#12) Female (50) O45 (11) Mallow AC 00:57:34 00:57:19
157 Helena O'CONNOR (#58) Female (51) O35 (14) Mallow AC 00:57:36 00:57:19
158 Paul HEANEY (#264) Male (107) O35 (24) Mallow AC 00:57:43 00:57:30
159 Aisling LANE (#312) Female (52) Senior (6)   00:57:45 00:57:45
160 Joanne CASEY (#317) Female (53) O35 (15) Buttevan RC 00:57:46 00:57:36
161 Leona CREMIN (#132) Female (54) O35 (16)   00:57:46 00:57:26
162 William O'CONNELL (#96) Male (108) O45 (14)   00:57:47 00:57:27
163 Shane CAREW (#331) Male (109) O40 (28) CORK MENTAL HEALTH AC 00:57:56 00:57:33
164 Tadhg DE BURCA (#179) Male (110) Senior (23) URBAN FITNESS 00:57:59 00:57:50
165 Dolores BEVAN (#214) Female (55) O45 (12) WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:58:05 00:58:00
166 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN (#183) Female (56) O50 (3) WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:58:05 00:58:02
167 Noreen COLLINS (#182) Female (57) O50 (4) WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:58:06 00:58:02
168 Deirdre O'BRIEN (#197) Female (58) Senior (7) Doneraile AC 00:58:08 00:57:48
169 Frances BYRNE (#338) Female (59) O60 (1)   00:58:09 00:57:49
170 Eileen MURPHY (#70) Female (60) 055 (3) Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 00:58:12 00:58:09
171 Kathy SIMMS (#133) Female (61) O45 (13)   00:58:15 00:58:07
172 James BREEN (#7) Male (111) O35 (25) BUTTEVANT RC 00:58:16 00:58:05
173 Marie DINEEN (#303) Female (62) O45 (14) BUTTEVANT RC 00:58:19 00:58:08
174 Tom DILLON (#152) Male (112) O40 (29) KERRY CRUSADERS 00:58:20 00:58:13
175 Moira CALLANAN (#60) Female (63) O45 (15) Bandon Fit4Life 00:58:20 00:58:13
176 John O'CONNOR (#194) Male (113) O45 (15)   00:58:22 00:58:08
177 Laura MORRISSEY (#64) Female (64) Senior (8) BUTTEVANT RC 00:58:27 00:58:17
178 Isabel CAMBIE (#341) Female (65) 055 (4) MALLOW AC 00:58:27 00:58:14
179 Christine RYAN (#3) Female (66) O40 (18)   00:58:32 00:58:16
180 Dawn WALSH (#146) Female (67) O40 (19)   00:58:35 00:58:22
181 Aidan COONEY (#184) Male (114) O45 (16) WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:58:49 00:58:29
182 Maurice TAYLOR (#199) Male (115) O65 (1)   00:58:52 00:58:34
183 Dawn LYNCH (#263) Female (68) Senior (9) An Riocht AC 00:59:00 00:59:00
184 Siobhan HEFFERNAN (#235) Female (69) O45 (16) BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:59:23 00:59:11
185 Collette O'CALLAGHAN (#128) Female (70) O40 (20) Mallow AC 00:59:34 00:59:18
186 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY (#8) Female (71) O50 (5) BUTTEVANT RC 00:59:37 00:59:27
187 Cormac BARBER (#243) Male (116) Senior (24)   00:59:38 00:59:16
188 Angelina BOYD (#92) Female (72) O50 (6)   00:59:40 00:59:36
189 John CALLANAN (#292) Male (117) O50 (13)   00:59:50 00:59:43
190 Alan O'BRIEN (#121) Male (118) O40 (30)   00:59:52 00:59:35
191 Lynn O'RIORDAN (#109) Female (73) O35 (17)   00:59:53 00:59:45
192 Pamela CAREY (#282) Female (74) O35 (18) BUTTEVANT RC 00:59:57 00:59:48
193 Noel MURPHY (#227) Male (119) O40 (31) Killarney 01:00:02 00:59:59
194 Hugh MCKENZIE VASS (#226) Male (120) O35 (26) Killarney 01:00:03 01:00:00
195 Mary CASHMAN (#195) Female (75) O35 (19)   01:00:07 01:00:03
196 Suzanne HORGAN (#343) Female (76) O40 (21)   01:00:10 00:59:55
197 Aisling HORGAN (#290) Female (77) Senior (10)   01:00:10 00:59:48
198 Zuzana FEDOR (#126) Female (78) O35 (20)   01:00:19 00:59:58
199 Linda MURPHY (#234) Female (79) O40 (22) Bweeng Trailblazers 01:00:23 01:00:10
200 Dawn O'FARRELL (#349) Female (80) O45 (17) Grange/Fermoy AC 01:00:32 01:00:17
201 Mary COLFER (#275) Female (81) 055 (5)   01:00:32 01:00:14
202 Don BUCKLEY (#175) Male (121) O45 (17) Wibby Wobby Wonders 01:00:36 01:00:17
203 Yvonne RYAN (#339) Male (122) O35 (27) St. Catherines AC 01:00:46 01:00:36
204 Gerard O'CONNELL (#284) Male (123) O60 (2) MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:00:52 01:00:32
205 Louise CURTIN (#50) Female (82) Senior (11) Doneraile AC 01:00:53 01:00:45
206 Anne LYNCH (#274) Female (83) O40 (23)   01:00:53 01:00:35
207 Niamh MAGNER (#20) Female (84) Senior (12)   01:00:59 01:00:42
208 Jackie O'CALLAGHAN (#254) Female (85) O40 (24) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 01:01:06 01:00:49
209 Maura O'SULLIVAN (#138) Female (86) O45 (18)   01:01:10 01:00:51
210 Helen O'NEILL MCAULIFFE (#310) Female (87) O40 (25) Mt Hilary AC 01:01:21 01:01:04
211 Tracey MANNION (#22) Female (88) Senior (13)   01:01:24 01:01:03
212 Cecilia O'CONNELL (#238) Female (89) O40 (26) BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:01:26 01:01:13
213 Gary ODONOVAN (#233) Male (124) O45 (18) BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:01:28 01:01:15
214 Claire CROWLEY (#259) Female (90) O40 (27) Mallow AC 01:01:29 01:01:14
215 Anne O'CONNELL (#217) Female (91) 055 (6) Mt Hilary 01:01:32 01:01:28
216 Denise O'CONNOR (#223) Female (92) Senior (14) Mallow AC 01:01:33 01:01:18
217 Deirdre GLYNN (#219) Female (93) O50 (7) Mallow AC 01:01:37 01:01:22
218 Cathy LANE (#111) Female (94) Senior (15)   01:01:43 01:01:25
219 Grainne NI LAOITHE (#131) Female (95) O35 (21)   01:01:47 01:01:28
220 Daire MANNION (#16) Male (125) O45 (19) Mallow AC 01:01:49 01:01:32
221 Edwina O'DRISCOLL (#83) Female (96) O40 (28) Mallow AC 01:01:51 01:01:36
222 John GALLAGHER (#78) Male (126) O45 (20) Kildorrery 01:02:03 01:01:46
223 Martin MULCAHY (#241) Male (127) O35 (28)   01:02:12 01:01:55
224 Thomas MURPHY (#295) Male (128) Senior (25)   01:02:12 01:01:53
225 Ann MCCARTHY (#258) Female (97) 055 (7) Doneraile AC 01:02:16 01:02:10
226 Lisa BARROW (#333) Female (98) O35 (22) Mallow AC 01:02:24 01:02:04
227 Nicola FINNEGAN (#335) Female (99) O35 (23)   01:02:24 01:02:04
228 Alan DOWLING (#244) Male (129) O35 (29) Plumbline 01:02:32 01:02:10
229 Michelle GEANEY (#149) Female (100) O40 (29)   01:02:33 01:02:20
230 Jack O'CALLAGHAN (#43) Male (130) O45 (21) Doneraile AC 01:02:44 01:02:31
231 Jane O'SULLIVAN (#204) Female (101) O40 (30) BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:02:45 01:02:23
232 Paul BUCKLEY (#218) Male (131) Senior (26)   01:02:45 01:02:45
233 Yvonne TWOMEY (#340) Female (102) O50 (8) Co. Cork. 01:02:46 01:02:33
234 Brian GUBBINS (#81) Male (132) O40 (32) Doneraile AC 01:02:48 01:02:34
235 Jean RUSSELL (#283) Female (103) Senior (16)   01:02:48 01:02:40
236 Padraig GUBBINS (#80) Male (133) O40 (33)   01:02:48 01:02:35
237 Holly O'SULLIVAN (#63) Female (104) Senior (17)   01:03:02 01:03:00
238 Christine COTT (#278) Female (105) O45 (19)   01:03:05 01:02:50
239 Siobhan O'REILLY (#28) Female (106) O45 (20)   01:03:07 01:02:57
240 Pauline WALKER (#165) Female (107) 055 (8) Glanageenty Loopers 01:03:09 01:02:51
241 Damien MCCURRY (#242) Male (134) Senior (27)   01:03:28 01:03:12
242 Pat HYNES (#334) Male (135) O45 (22) Buttevant running club 01:03:30 01:03:19
243 Hilary RYAN (#32) Female (108) O35 (24) BUTTEVANT RC 01:03:41 01:03:30
244 Maria O'BRIEN (#162) Female (109) O45 (21) BUTTEVANT RC 01:03:43 01:03:32
245 Charles DALY (#246) Male (136) 055 (9) Plumbline 01:04:29 01:04:08
246 Pavol ULICKY (#110) Male (137) O35 (30)   01:04:33 01:04:11
247 Ann O'CONNOR (#326) Female (110) 055 (9) wibbbly wobbly wonders 01:04:34 01:04:19
248 Catriona O'BRIEN (#176) Female (111) O35 (25) wibbely wobblers wonders 01:04:34 01:04:14
249 Noreen DOWD (#239) Female (112) Senior (18) West Limerick AC 01:04:50 01:04:34
250 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN (#90) Male (138) O40 (34) Doneraile AC 01:04:58 01:04:47
251 Laragh STEVENS (#249) Female (113) Senior (19)   01:05:12 01:04:50
252 Tommy O'DWYER (#173) Male (139) 055 (10)   01:05:38 01:05:19
253 Elaine MATHIAS (#174) Female (114) O45 (22)   01:05:39 01:05:20
254 Seßn O'KEEFFE (#39) Male (140) Senior (28)   01:05:42 01:05:23
255 Clara LYNCH (#40) Female (115) Senior (20)   01:05:42 01:05:23
256 Susie BAILY (#105) Female (116) O40 (31)   01:05:48 01:05:40
257 Pauline CREEDON (#250) Female (117) O35 (26) Dromahane roadrunners 01:05:51 01:05:34
258 Denis KEARNEY (#139) Male (141) O40 (35) Doneraile AC 01:05:55 01:05:42
259 Nicole ODONOVAN (#232) Female (118) O40 (32) BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:06:12 01:06:00
260 Catherine O'CALLAGHAN (#255) Female (119) O40 (33) Dromahane roadrunners 01:06:37 01:06:20
261 Karen O'BRIEN (#158) Female (120) O35 (27) KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 01:07:09 01:07:03
262 Fiona HANNON (#257) Female (121) O40 (34) Doneraile AC 01:07:28 01:07:19
263 Eibhlis BROSNAN (#5) Female (122) O40 (35)   01:07:30 01:07:14
264 Aine DILLON (#29) Female (123) O35 (28)   01:07:30 01:07:12
265 Ainara BORDA (#18) Female (124) O40 (36) Jolly joggers 01:07:32 01:07:16
266 Paula HOLTON (#230) Female (125) O40 (37)   01:07:34 01:07:14
267 Mary O'SHAUGHNESSY (#86) Female (126) O45 (23)   01:08:04 01:07:54
268 Paul MOLONEY (#209) Male (142) O45 (23) Doneraile AC 01:08:11 01:08:06
269 Lucy O'CONNOR (#221) Female (127) O40 (38) Mooreabbey Milers A.C 01:08:12 01:07:49
270 Catherine RYAN (#76) Female (128) O40 (39) Noreens running group... Only 3 members allowed 01:08:47 01:08:44
271 Noreen HOLMES (#72) Female (129) O50 (9)   01:08:48 01:08:45
272 Jacinta OCONNOR (#304) Female (130) O50 (10) Mt Hilary 01:08:54 01:08:49
273 Mary HAYES (#229) Female (131) O50 (11)   01:09:07 01:08:44
274 Michelle O'KEEFFE (#157) Female (132) O45 (24)   01:09:32 01:09:13
275 Dearbhail KEARNS (#26) Female (133) Senior (21) Mount Hilary AC 01:09:32 01:09:14
276 Melanie CASEY (#305) Female (134) O45 (25) Dromahane roadrunners 01:09:44 01:09:27
277 Karen FLEMMING (#187) Female (135) Senior (22) Doneraile AC 01:09:50 01:09:40
278 Linda MOLONEY (#42) Female (136) O50 (12) Doneraile AC 01:09:50 01:09:39
279 Helen MEHIGAN (#268) Female (137) O45 (26) Mallow AC 01:09:53 01:09:39
280 Niamh PYNE (#94) Female (138) O40 (40) St. Catherines AC 01:09:56 01:09:41
281 Joseph COSTELLO (#207) Male (143) O40 (36)   01:09:56 01:09:50
282 Deirdre DELEE (#23) Female (139) O45 (27) Jolly joggers churchtown 01:09:56 01:09:40
283 John CROWLEY (#247) Male (144) 055 (11) Plumbline 01:10:08 01:09:49
284 Rachel OCONNOR (#73) Female (140) Senior (23)   01:10:27 01:10:13
285 Brian MCKNIGHT (#74) Male (145) O50 (14)   01:10:27 01:10:13
286 Jimmy MANSFIELD (#237) Male (146) O60 (3)   01:10:41 01:10:24
287 Carmel NUGENT (#19) Female (141) O45 (28)   01:10:41 01:10:25
288 Aine WALSH (#135) Female (142) O40 (41) Doneraile AC 01:10:42 01:10:31
289 Dolores O'DONOVAN (#213) Female (143) O50 (13) SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 01:11:12 01:11:10
290 Brid BARRY (#212) Female (144) O40 (42) St. Catherines AC 01:11:12 01:11:10
291 Bridget DOWNES (#293) Female (145) O40 (43) West Limerick AC 01:11:47 01:11:31
292 Conor MCCARTHY (#262) Male (147) O35 (31) BRIDEVALE AC 01:12:05 01:11:51
293 Tricia LILLEY (#144) Female (146) O40 (44) Doneraile AC 01:12:28 01:12:17
294 Nora MCGRATH (#151) Female (147) O50 (14) Doneraile AC 01:12:28 01:12:16
295 Janet HEALY (#115) Female (148) O45 (29) Doneraile AC 01:12:28 01:12:18
296 Jennifer NOLAN (#188) Female (149) Senior (24) Doneraile AC 01:12:28 01:12:19
297 Aileen CULLEY (#44) Female (150) O40 (45) Doneraile AC 01:12:29 01:12:17
298 Helen CREMIN (#307) Female (151) 055 (10) Doneraile AC 01:14:52 01:14:34
299 Michelle CAREY (#286) Female (152) O40 (46) Mooreabbey Milers A.C 01:15:40 01:15:22
300 Rose HALLAHAN (#306) Female (153) O50 (15) Doneraile AC 01:15:45 01:15:33
301 Lisa SHEEHAN (#49) Female (154) O45 (30) Doneraile AC 01:15:45 01:15:33
302 Fiona KEARNEY (#140) Female (155) O35 (29) Doneraile AC 01:16:51 01:16:39
303 Nikolai HAUBOLD (#248) Male (148) Senior (29) Plumbline 01:16:54 01:16:32
304 Lorna SHANAHAN (#48) Female (156) Senior (25) Doneraile AC 01:16:55 01:16:43
305 Rachael HALLAHAN (#309) Female (157) Senior (26) Doneraile AC 01:17:38 01:17:28
306 Evelyn MCGRILLEN (#198) Female (158) Senior (27)   01:18:12 01:17:58
307 John MCGRILLEN (#103) Male (149) 055 (12)   01:18:12 01:17:57
308 Bridget BURKE-WEBB (#41) Female (159) O50 (16) Doneraile AC 01:19:18 01:19:06
309 Karina CAREY (#25) Female (160) Senior (28) Doneraile AC 01:19:18 01:19:07
310 Catherine SEXTON (#154) Female (161) 055 (11) Doneraile AC 01:19:20 01:19:09
311 Suzanne QUIRKE (#93) Female (162) O50 (17)   01:22:25 01:22:16

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design