Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Belle of Ballincollig 5k Road Race Results - June 2019

Results of Belle of Ballincollig 5k Road Race 2019

Ballincollig

  Thursday, June 13th 2019

 

 Organised and hosted by Ballincollig GAA Club, In association with Ballincollig AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
    
belle of ballincollig 5k road race flyer 2019

 

 

Belle of Ballincollig Festival Facebook Page

 

Ballincollig GAA Club Website

Ballincollig GAA Club Facebook Page

 

Ballincollig AC Website

 

Ballincollig AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 


Results of Previous Belle of Ballincollig Road Races

 

Results of Belle of Ballincollig 52018

 

Results of Belle of Ballincollig 52017

 

Results of Belle of Ballincollig 52016

 

Results of Belle of Ballincollig 5k 2014

 

Results of Belle of Ballincollig 5k Road Race - June 13th 2019

Results courtesy of Ballincollig GAA Club, Ballincollig AC and Premier Timing Systems

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PosAthleteDiviionClubTimeChip
1 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC     16:09     16:09
2 Eoghan McElhinney M       16:30     16:30
3 Donal Coffey M40 Leevale AC     16:46     16:46
4 Sean O'Connell M       17:11     17:09
5 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC     17:16     17:16
6 Ken O'Mahony M Togher AC     17:27     17:26
7 Nick Hogan M       17:32     17:29
8 David Comber M       17:46     17:46
9 David Butler M St Finbarr AC     17:49     17:48
10 Denis McCaul M40 Leevale     17:53     17:52
11 Fenton Denny M Ballincollig GAA     18:02     18:00
12 Jason Hogan M       18:07     18:06
13 John Longan M St Finbarrs AC     18:34     18:32
14 Ian Sheehan M40 St Finbarrs AC     18:37     18:36
15 Anthony Maguire M40       18:45     18:45
16 Jeremy Moloney M       18:53     18:47
17 Michael Murphy M60 St Finbarr AC     18:57     18:56
18 Niall O'Leary M40 UCC Staff AC     19:00     19:00
19 Carmel Crowley F50       19:05     19:05
20 Ken Dermody M       19:07     19:16
21 Christopher McCarthy M Midleton AC     19:10     19:09
22 Alec Moffett M       19:10     19:00
23 Dara O'Sullivan M       19:23     19:21
24 Padraig Sheahan M50 Millstreet AC     19:25     19:23
25 Alan O'Sullivan M       19:29     19:28
26 Philip O'Riordan M Leevale AC     19:32     19:24
27 Niamh Roe F Leevale     19:33     19:32
28 Lorna Wolfe F Leevale AC     19:34     19:32
29 Philip Hayes M50       19:38     19:35
30 Una Murphy-Plant F40 Kinsale Tri     19:40     19:39
31 Mike McGrath M50       19:50     19:50
32 Mark Bulman M50 Donoughmore     20:09     20:05
33 Francisco Jaen M40       20:11     20:08
34 Sean O'Riordan M50       20:15     20:10
35 Michael McNamara M       20:20     20:13
36 Mike O'Connor M       20:22     20:19
37 Joyce Wolfe F40 Leevale AC     20:23     20:20
38 Hanna D'Aughton F       20:25     20:15
39 Denis Kelliher M50       20:25     20:23
40 Donal Goulding M50 Navy     20:26     20:21
41 Colin Condon M       20:28     20:22
42 JP O'Shea M       20:30     20:17
43 Michael O'Sullivan M40       20:32     20:31
44 Stuart Howard M40 Ballincollig     20:35     20:31
45 Thomas Gilmore JM Ballincollig AC     20:36     20:32
46 Kieran Twomey M50       20:38     20:32
47 James HusseyJr JM Ballincollig     20:41     20:37
48 Kevin Dalton M50       20:50     20:42
49 Killian Hickey M40       20:52     20:48
50 David O'Callaghan M50 Eagle AC     20:57     20:51
51 Gediminas Daskauskas M Ballincollig Basketball     21:01     20:47
52 Anne Wolfe F40       21:03     21:02
53 Jason O'Mahony M       21:08     21:01
54 Keelin Foley M Ballincollig     21:13     21:11
55 Eric Bergin M50       21:13     21:04
56 Hana Fasika F       21:17     21:14
57 Dan Joe Guiney M60       21:18     21:14
58 Conor O'Sullivan M40 St Finbarr AC     21:20     21:17
59 Margaret Lillis F St Finbarrs AC     21:21     21:19
60 Willie Hayes M60 St Finbarr AC     21:21     21:20
61 Paul Healy M40       21:31     21:26
62 Cian Dully M       21:34     21:30
63 Mary Buckely F50 Donoughmore     21:36     21:34
64 Mairead Perez F40       21:40     21:36
65 Gerard O'Donoghue M50 Ballincollig GAA     21:44     21:41
66 Andrew Condon M       21:57     21:42
67 Jerry Murphy F Ballincollig Athletics Club     22:01     21:55
68 Catherine Kerrigan F40       22:08     22:06
69 Mary Sweeney F50 St Finbarrs AC     22:13     22:12
70 Rachel Kohler F40 Belgooly AC     22:15     22:12
71 David O'Sullivan M       22:17     22:10
72 Liam Thompson M50       22:21     22:13
73 Tony Foley M40       22:31     22:25
74 Sean O'Brien M50 Cork County Council     22:49     22:45
75 Ignacio Sitjar M40 Clondrohid     22:49     22:39
76 Andras Kelemen M40       23:06     22:59
77 Kate McCarthy F       23:07     22:56
78 Dermot Foley M60       23:08     23:01
79 Linda Hogan F50       23:08     23:05
80 Ronan Brett M40       23:10     23:05
81 Stephen Murphy M       23:11     23:03
82 Denis Kelliher M60 Ballincollig     23:11     23:07
83 Paul Cotter M60 Eagle AC     23:15     23:12
84 Ger Enright M50       23:20     23:11
85 Ciaran Kerrigan JM       23:23     23:16
86 Colin Bowles M       23:43     23:36
87 Barry Murphy M       23:44     23:30
88 Dan O'Neill M       23:49     23:41
89 Niall Purcell M       23:52     23:43
90 Eugene Higgins M       23:54     23:40
91 James Spillane M40       23:59     23:58
92 Colm Menton M40 Donoughmore     24:00     23:44
93 Annette McCullagh F50       24:02     23:51
94 Brian Cotter M       24:09     24:00
95 Dillon Ring M Ballincollig GAA     24:10     24:00
96 Nelius Flynn M       24:11     24:01
97 Tomas Mac Cormaic M40       24:13     24:06
98 Dave Herlihy M40 Fota Island Running Club     24:13     24:06
99 Aileen Buckley F St Finbarrs AC     24:18     24:16
100 Don Walshe M40       24:22     24:07
101 Ian Raymond M       24:25     24:10
102 Barry Raymond M Ballincollig Running Buddies     24:27     24:12
103 William Gould M40 CPO     24:32     24:20
104 Ger Dore M50       24:33     24:26
105 Donal O'Mahony M       24:35     24:17
106 Peter O'Leary M Happy Feet Blarney     24:45     24:33
107 Kevin O'Brien M       24:46     24:35
108 Aoife O'Driscoll F40 Togher AC     24:47     24:36
109 Elaine Kelleher F40       24:50     24:38
110 David Roche M       24:54     24:43
111 Daithi Murphy JM       24:55     24:45
112 Lydia Corkery F       24:57     24:51
113 Jose Campos M       25:02     24:59
114 Keith Ryan M40 Ballincollig GAA     25:04     24:47
115 Margaret Kelliher F60 Ballincollig     25:10     25:05
116 Patrick Buckey M       25:15     25:13
117 Mary Casey F       25:26     25:17
118 Teresa Sexton Kelleher F40       25:28     25:19
119 Brian O'Shea M       25:33     25:13
120 Jerry O'Connell M60 Mallow AC     25:35     25:27
121 James Hussey Snr M40       25:38     25:34
122 Maire Ui Chonghaile F60 Donoughmore     25:57     25:41
123 Clare O'Reilly F       26:04     25:55
124 Ciaran O'Donoghue JM Ballincollig Athletics Club     26:04     25:46
125 Adrienne Carroll JF Belgooly AC     26:05     25:48
126 Eamonn Murphy M       26:08     25:56
127 Padraigh O'Donovan M       26:08     25:56
128 Brian McCullagh M       26:11     26:00
129 Matty Telford JM       26:17     26:00
130 Eleanor O'Mahony F40       26:19     26:12
131 Marie-Celine O'Reilly F       26:23     26:18
132 Noella Carroll F40 Belgooly AC     26:26     26:08
133 Jacqueline Slyne M40 Eagle AC     26:29     26:11
134 Annette Murphy F40       26:31     26:19
135 Marie Twomey F40       26:47     26:36
136 Phelim Barry M50 VMware     26:47     26:33
137 Luke Telford JM       26:48     26:32
138 Kevin Walshe JM       26:49     26:34
139 Alan O'Carroll M       26:49     26:31
140 Colin O'Mahony M       26:50     26:32
141 Treasa Ni Dhrisceoil F       26:55     26:40
142 John Cuomore M UCC Staff     27:21     27:08
143 Michael McRedmond M       27:23     27:05
144 Coral O'Sullivan F50       27:26     27:22
145 Evan Twomey M40 Egale AC     27:40     27:23
146 David Donnelly M Eagle AC     27:42     27:24
147 Gerry Forde M       27:55     27:55
148 Deirdre Tuohy F40       27:58     27:47
149 Siobhan Manning F       27:59     27:43
150 Alan O'Keeffe M50       27:59     27:43
151 Olivia Gandini JF       28:12     28:11
152 Deirdre Casey F40       28:13     28:03
153 Tony Dorgan M       28:19     28:02
154 Margaret Carroll F50 Ballincollig AC     28:21     28:17
155 Niamh Lee F40       28:28     28:23
156 Aoife O'Toole F       28:32     28:25
157 Adrian Trant M40       28:36     28:23
158 Susan Walsh F40       28:38     28:25
159 Ella Cooper F40       28:39     28:29
160 Peter Hennessy M       28:42     28:34
161 Hubert Crowe M40       28:49     28:48
162 Stephen O' Keeffe M       28:56     28:40
163 Keira Peloney JF       28:59     28:40
164 Jimmy Delaney M40       29:00     28:41
165 Sharon Keohane F40       29:03     28:47
166 Deirdre Dore F40       29:04     28:55
167 Fiona Shine F50 Wibbly Wobby Wonders     29:04     28:50
168 Laragh Stevens F       29:09     28:53
169 Judith O'Brien F40       29:10     28:53
170 Joanna O'Brien F40       29:14     29:04
171 Sophie Gandini F40       29:16     29:15
172 Ian Kohler M60 Midleton AC     29:22     29:10
173 Helen O'Keeffe F40 Wibbly Wobby Wonders     29:41     29:28
174 Caoimhe Hickey JF Ballincollig AC     29:42     29:35
175 Kay Birch F60       29:43     29:32
176 Jeremiah Murphy M50 Ballincollig     29:50     29:36
177 Marc Rodo M VMWare Running Club     29:51     29:33
178 Deirdre Hurley F Ballincollig Running Buddies     29:55     29:43
179 Pat Hynes M40       30:30     30:16
180 Chloe Carroll F       30:41     30:36
181 Iamara Moynihan JF Eire Og     30:42     30:35
182 Rosemaire O'Sullivan F       30:42     30:34
183 Cian Thompson JM       30:44     30:36
184 Michela Moynihan JF Eire Og     31:02     30:55
185 Finbarr Moynihan M40 Eire Og     31:13     31:06
186 Ashlinn Moynihan F40 Eire Og     31:14     31:07
187 Hazel Griffin F       31:17     30:58
188 Fia O'Farrell F40       31:17     30:58
189 Janet Breen F       31:19     30:59
190 Declan Breen M       31:20     31:00
191 Aisling Dore F LGFA Ballincollig     31:26     31:17
192 Emer O'Brien F       31:30     31:19
193 Philomena Hayes F       31:33     31:24
194 Khalid Nagle JM Ballincollig     31:45     31:45
195 Bob Murphy JM Ballincollig AC     32:50     32:36
196 Joanne Murphy F50 Ballincollig AC     32:55     32:42
197 Oisin Ryan JM Ballincollig GAA     33:03     32:51
198 Norma Scannell F       33:46     33:34
199 Orla Hickey JF       33:55     33:37
200 Daniel McCarthy M40 Ballincollig GAA     33:56     33:50
201 Claire Hickey F40       34:34     34:16
202 Olivia Harvery JF Ballincollig     37:00     36:39
203 Cormac Barry M50       37:00     36:40
204 Suzanne Quirke F50       37:20     37:07
205 Norann Breen F       40:01     39:39
206 Aoife Mooney F       42:38     42:32
207 Majella Walsh F40       43:34     43:20

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design