Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork City Marathon Half-Marathon and Relay Results - June 2019

Results of Cork City Marathon, Half-Marathon and Marathon Relay 2019

Cork City

  Sunday, June 2nd 2019

 

 Organised and hosted by Cork City Council in association with Cork BHAA and Cork Athletics

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
    
These courses were measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

   
   

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Photos

Tivoli (5 Miles) - 93 photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Albert Quay (16.5 Miles) - 139 photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Podium Places - 25 photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 1 of 8) - 200 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 2 of 8) - 201 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 3 of 8) 200 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 4 of 8) 200 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 5 of 8) 200 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 6 of 8) 200 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 7 of 8) 200 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

Finish Line (Album 8 of 8) 166 Photos on Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Page

 

North Main Street/Washington Street - 26 Miles

26 Miles (Album 1 of 14) - 250 Photos 

 

26 Miles (Album 2 of 14) - 250 Photos   26 Miles (Album 3 of 14) - 250 Photos 

26 Miles (Album 4 of 14) - 250 Photos

 

26 Miles (Album 5 of 14) - 250 Photos
26 Miles (Album 6 of 14) - 250 Photos

26 Miles (Album 7 of 14) - 250 Photos

 

26 Miles (Album 8 of 14) - 250 Photos
26 Miles (Album 9 of 14) - 250 Photos

26 Miles (Album 10 of 14) - 250 Photos

 

26 Miles (Album 11 of 14) - 250 Photos
26 Miles (Album 12 of 14) - 250 Photos

26 Miles (Album 13 of 14) - 250 Photos

 

26 Miles (Album 14 of 14) - 250 Photos
 

 
Albums 9 to 14 will be a while.....Facebook blasting out warnings about uploading too much! Meantime adding all photos to Cork Athletics Flickr! Account


All photos from Albums 1 to 14 - 3558 photos in all - are in Cork Athletics Flickr! album

 

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Results of Cork City Marathon Races - June 3rd 2018

Results courtesy of Cork City Marathon and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner min

 

Original Results on SportsTiming Website

Notes:

1 If your information is incorrect, please check the official results on Sports Timing website

2. If your result is still missing or for any questions/comments please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

3. The results on Cork Athletics will be updated, in a few days, once the final changes have been made to the official results on Sports Timing Website

4. The final results will be included in CARD - Cork Athletics Raceresults Database - a comprehensive searchable results database which wil be added to the Cork Athletics website in the coming months.

 

 

 

  Marathon    Half-Marathon    Relay 

 

Marathon

   Sub 3       
  3 to 3:30    3:30 to 4    4 to 4:30    4:30 to 5    5 to 5:30 

 

Sub 3 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Gary O'HANLON M Clonliffe Harriers AC 02:21:42 02:21:40
2 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East cork ac 02:25:52 02:25:49
3 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe Harriers AC 02:28:26 02:28:24
4 Pawel KOSEK M   02:32:02 02:31:59
5 Kieran LITTLE M Crusaders AC 02:32:13 02:32:10
6 Kevin O'LEARY M East cork ac 02:33:53 02:33:50
7 Michael CORBETT M St Finbarr's AC 02:37:44 02:37:40
8 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 02:40:10 02:40:07
9 Alan LEHANE M St Finbarr's AC 02:43:09 02:43:05
10 Vivian FOLEY M Eagle AC 02:44:21 02:44:16
11 Adam FLANAGAN M Crusaders AC 02:46:09 02:46:06
12 John O'BRIEN M St Finbarr's AC 02:46:43 02:46:40
13 Cornelius MARSHALL M St Finbarr's AC 02:47:08 02:47:02
14 Fergal O'LEARY M   02:47:30 02:47:24
15 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill AC 02:48:07 02:48:01
16 Sean AHERN M Youghal AC 02:49:48 02:49:44
17 Nathan KIRWAN M   02:50:21 02:50:19
18 Darren FOLEY M   02:50:34 02:50:29
19 Thomas BAKER M   02:51:50 02:51:43
20 Iurie VIZITIU M   02:54:37 02:54:34
21 Jacek LATALA M   02:55:30 02:55:27
22 Kristaps LIEPINS M   02:56:15 02:56:08
23 James MAHER M   02:56:17 02:56:13
24 Robert WLODARCZYK M   02:56:54 02:56:48
25 Stephen BUTLER M Dublin Bay RC 02:56:57 02:56:52
26 Keith RUSSELL M   02:57:16 02:57:08
27 Noel WILLIAMS M Dunleer AC 02:57:16 02:57:10
28 Martin KEOHANE M UCC AC 02:57:23 02:57:19
29 Phil ADAMS M Le Cheile AC 02:57:48 02:57:44
30 Diarmuid NORMOYLE M   02:57:54 02:57:45
31 Tim CLARKE M   02:58:04 02:57:58
32 David CARR M Leevale AC 02:58:17 02:58:09
33 Paul GRIFFIN M   02:58:56 02:58:52
34 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M   02:59:29 02:59:21
35 Noel BURKE M Ballyroan 02:59:34 02:59:30

 

3 Hours to 3:30

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
36 Barry GUCKIAN M Sligo Triathlon Club 03:00:46 03:00:40
37 William QUILL M   03:02:18 03:02:13
38 Sean DAVIN M   03:02:19 03:02:12
39 Angela McCANN F Clonmel AC 03:02:53 03:02:46
40 Lee MESSINA M   03:03:21 03:03:11
41 Niall MURPHY M East cork ac 03:04:35 03:04:31
42 Anthony SHEERIN M   03:04:40 03:04:35
43 Ken CROWLEY M Watergrasshill AC 03:05:06 03:04:57
44 John McCARTHY M   03:05:17 03:05:17
45 Alan LYONS M   03:05:36 03:05:27
46 Jon MARSHALL M Shildon R & AC 03:05:42 03:05:38
47 Patrick PHILLIPS M Raheny Shamrock AC 03:05:57 03:05:54
48 Dan O'SULLIVAN M   03:06:14 03:06:08
49 Nollaigh O'NEILL F Leevale AC 03:07:56 03:07:51
50 Freddy WOOD M   03:07:58 03:07:48
51 Dan O'BRIEN M Gneeveguilla ac 03:08:12 03:08:02
52 Megan ARMITAGE F   03:08:31 03:08:24
53 Dylan KEHOE M Marathon Club Ireland 03:08:47 03:08:36
54 Philip TREACY M Navan AC 03:08:51 03:08:43
55 Eoin O'RATHALLAIGH M Leevale AC 03:08:51 03:08:46
56 Anthony CREED M   03:09:04 03:08:56
57 Richard PAYTON M   03:09:19 03:09:10
58 Mark MURPHY M Eagle AC 03:09:47 03:09:40
59 Rodney DOYLE M   03:09:59 03:09:54
60 Kevin SYNOTT M Ennis Track AC 03:10:01 03:09:51
61 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 03:10:06 03:09:58
62 Gary TYRRELL M   03:10:20 03:10:11
63 Derek VAUGHAN M BMOH AC 03:10:27 03:10:17
64 Jana ROSS F   03:11:45 03:11:35
65 Seamus MURPHY M Gneeveguilla ac 03:12:14 03:12:08
66 Brendan COLEMAN M Youghal AC 03:12:44 03:12:38
67 David MAHER M Donadea RC 03:12:52 03:12:43
68 Conor MULLANE M   03:13:13 03:12:50
69 Shane DELANEY M   03:13:22 03:13:22
70 Pat O'SULLIVAN M   03:13:48 03:13:42
71 Paul DE FREINE M None 03:14:15 03:14:09
72 Richard BOURKE M St Finbarr's AC 03:14:17 03:14:03
73 Chris GRAYSON M Kerry Crusaders 03:14:40 03:14:30
74 Declan MURPHY M Star of the Laune AC 03:14:43 03:14:34
75 Mark RAE M Sanctuary Runners 03:14:45 03:14:32
76 Brian BUCKLEY M   03:15:01 03:14:52
77 Chris HORGAN M   03:15:17 03:15:12
78 Andrew DE KLERK M Ballintotis Fit4Life 03:15:29 03:15:21
79 Deirdre ANSBRO F Youghal AC 03:15:31 03:15:19
80 Marco PETRASSI M   03:15:34 03:15:23
81 Darrell REAMSBOTTOM M Dublin Bay RC 03:15:50 03:15:46
82 Declan CONNOLLY M Piranha TC 03:16:09 03:16:02
83 Jaroslaw BLACHARSKI M   03:16:10 03:16:05
84 Briain MADDEN M   03:16:32 03:16:22
85 Fozzy FORRISTAL M Kerry Crusaders 03:17:02 03:16:52
86 Donough BARROW M Mallow AC 03:17:21 03:17:10
87 John SWEENEY M   03:17:28 03:17:23
88 Adam O'KEEFFE M   03:17:30 03:17:05
89 Mary O'LEARY F   03:17:54 03:17:49
90 Anna KLIMEK F   03:18:30 03:18:13
91 Brendan SHEEHAN M   03:18:30 03:18:11
92 Ted O'LEARY M West waterford ac 03:18:42 03:18:31
93 Fiona DUKELOW F Sanctuary Runners 03:18:49 03:18:38
94 Bryan SHEEDY M   03:19:13 03:19:00
95 Ian O' DRISCOLL M   03:19:14 03:18:53
96 Clara RYAN F   03:19:24 03:19:16
97 Seamus SWEENEY M   03:19:36 03:19:30
98 Ken MULCAHY M None 03:19:49 03:19:22
99 Adrianus VERWEY M A+ Fitness 03:20:13 03:19:45
100 Brendan CURTIN M Midleton AC 03:20:19 03:20:10
101 Michael FLANNERY M   03:20:28 03:20:17
102 James HODGINS M None 03:20:48 03:20:31
103 Steven DARBY M   03:20:51 03:20:42
104 Rory DUGGAN M   03:21:33 03:21:22
105 Conor HANOVER M None 03:22:02 03:21:56
106 Sergio RODRIGUEZ M   03:22:32 03:22:22
107 Alan WORRALL M Clonliffe Harriers AC 03:22:34 03:22:20
108 Liam MURPHY M Watergrasshill AC 03:22:35 03:22:14
109 David O'MAHONY M   03:22:41 03:22:29
110 Piotr SPYT M   03:22:45 03:22:28
111 Denis COTTER M   03:23:00 03:22:36
112 Trevor EDWARDS M Bweeng Trail Blazers 03:23:01 03:22:44
113 Philip DINNEEN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 03:23:03 03:22:55
114 Antonio RAFFA M BMOH AC 03:23:15 03:22:56
115 Derek LEE M BMOH AC 03:23:16 03:22:57
116 Ger O'TOOLE M Blackrock AC (Dublin) 03:23:30 03:22:56
117 Barry BREEN M Ballymore Cobh ac 03:23:32 03:23:19
118 Noel CONROY M mayo ac 03:23:41 03:23:30
119 Barry CONNELL M   03:23:47 03:23:36
120 Alan O'LEARY M   03:23:56 03:23:44
121 Brendan COSTELLOE M West Limerick Ac 03:23:56 03:23:45
122 Adrian O'SHEA M   03:24:42 03:24:30
123 Anthony POWER M   03:24:50 03:24:30
124 Charlie STURM M   03:25:16 03:25:04
125 Christopher BRISTOW M Eagle AC 03:25:20 03:25:04
126 Frank BURKE M   03:25:22 03:25:06
127 Daniel FIELDHOUSE M   03:25:40 03:25:33
128 Darren CASEY M Eagle AC 03:26:08 03:26:01
129 Louise OÆBRIEN F Youghal AC 03:26:41 03:26:29
130 John Paul FOLEY M   03:26:45 03:26:31
131 Elvin O'BRIEN M   03:27:10 03:26:44
132 Jeremiah NEVILLE M Marathon Club Ireland 03:27:11 03:26:49
133 Nicholas PICKETT M None 03:27:15 03:27:03
134 Lisa CROWLEY F Watergrasshill AC 03:27:17 03:26:55
135 Neil O'DONOVAN M   03:27:28 03:26:50
136 Leslie O'SULLIVAN M Watergrasshill AC 03:27:29 03:27:07
137 Tim BARRY M   03:27:33 03:27:14
138 Robert BOURKE M   03:27:36 03:27:20
139 Sonia SCARIA F   03:27:46 03:27:26
140 David FLAHERTY M None 03:27:52 03:27:36
141 Gavin ROCHE M Togher AC 03:27:55 03:27:31
142 Brendan LOUGHNANE M   03:28:02 03:27:56
143 John SHEEHAN M Eagle AC 03:28:19 03:28:01
144 Shirley WALSH F Kinsale Tri club 03:28:26 03:28:06
145 Mary KELLEHER F   03:28:34 03:28:16
146 Jonathon MORIARTY M   03:28:52 03:28:30
147 Luke JOHNSON M   03:28:57 03:28:36
148 Aidan DUKE M Kinsale Tri club 03:29:01 03:28:53
149 Luigi RYAN M None 03:29:06 03:28:45
150 Dipak VALA M   03:29:07 03:28:47
151 Denis DALY M   03:29:08 03:28:50
152 Eamonn O'CAOIMH M   03:29:10 03:28:42
153 Paul MELLAMPHY M   03:29:14 03:29:00
154 Mark EVANS M Edenderry AC 03:29:21 03:29:00
155 Mark MESSITT M Bray Runners AC 03:29:27 03:29:08
156 Samuel O'CONNELL M   03:29:34 03:29:08
157 Eoin Ó CEALLAIGH M   03:29:46 03:29:30

 

Results Top

 3:30 to 4 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
158 John CROTTY M   03:30:00 03:29:41
159 Barrie GILLIGAN M   03:30:12 03:30:03
160 Padraig DANAHER M   03:30:13 03:29:48
161 Florent CHEVALLIER M   03:30:18 03:29:57
162 Anthony OÆDONOVAN M   03:30:23 03:29:57
163 Peter McCARTHY M   03:30:26 03:30:06
164 Don BEVAN M   03:30:29 03:30:15
165 Steve DUNLEA M Watergrasshill AC 03:30:36 03:30:15
166 Denis O'LEARY M Aghada RC 03:30:44 03:30:19
167 Liam LYNCH M Donoughmore AC 03:30:45 03:30:37
168 Geraldine O'SHEA F St Finbarr's AC 03:31:02 03:30:52
169 Steve CARROLL M None 03:31:11 03:31:05
170 Thomas MASSIP M   03:31:15 03:30:55
171 Aidan MAGNER M   03:31:30 03:31:19
172 Niall LEONARD M   03:32:12 03:31:38
173 Cashel McGRATH M   03:32:16 03:31:52
174 James QUINLAN M   03:32:26 03:32:02
175 Philip STEWART M   03:32:29 03:32:04
176 Colum RADFORD M wibbly wobbly wonders 03:32:36 03:32:20
177 Daniel KERRUISH M   03:32:37 03:32:23
178 Michael CROWLEY M   03:32:38 03:32:10
179 Briain MORIARTY M   03:32:39 03:32:21
180 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 03:32:47 03:32:24
181 Ciaran MACARTAIN M   03:32:50 03:32:04
182 Stephanie ILSLEY F St Nicholas AC 03:33:04 03:32:40
183 Brian NEWMAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 03:33:10 03:32:53
184 Colm DEASY M   03:33:15 03:32:27
185 Joanne McCANN F Mallow AC 03:33:18 03:32:53
186 Kevin BURKE M Bandon AC 03:33:26 03:33:10
187 Darren BOURKE M   03:33:28 03:33:11
188 Dave CLARKE M   03:33:28 03:32:54
189 Jian LIANG M   03:33:35 03:33:22
190 Elaine COLLINS F Togher AC 03:33:47 03:33:23
191 Jeremy O'SULLIVAN M   03:33:57 03:33:47
192 Pat CUSSEN M   03:34:02 03:33:42
193 David MURPHY M   03:34:03 03:33:53
194 Paul OÆRIORDAN M Mt Hillary AC 03:34:12 03:33:45
195 Paul COTTER M Kilkenny triathlon club 03:34:17 03:33:59
196 Eddie TURNBULL M Marathon Club Ireland 03:34:33 03:34:21
197 Philip O'HARA M   03:34:36 03:34:11
198 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 03:34:38 03:34:13
199 Paul SULLIVAN M None 03:34:39 03:34:32
200 Kieran MURPHY M   03:34:49 03:34:30
201 Krzysztof ZIMOWSKI M   03:35:13 03:34:53
202 Stephen JONES M   03:35:14 03:34:54
203 Pat ROCHE M   03:35:21 03:34:59
204 Denis DUNNE M   03:35:34 03:35:34
205 Donal KERR M   03:36:03 03:35:42
206 Alan KELLEHER M   03:36:58 03:35:20
207 David BURKE M   03:37:07 03:36:48
208 Ryan LAWLOR M   03:37:17 03:37:01
209 Leonard O'SULLIVAN M Watergrasshill AC 03:37:17 03:36:54
210 Gregg MOORE M Eagle AC 03:37:22 03:37:06
211 Gareth JOHNSON M   03:37:42 03:35:53
212 Tom DEASY M   03:37:48 03:37:23
213 Declan OÆCONNELL M   03:37:49 03:37:11
214 Ian MURPHY M Youghal AC 03:37:52 03:37:30
215 Chris McGRATH M Aghada RC 03:37:58 03:37:34
216 Amy DALY F Donoughmore AC 03:38:23 03:38:06
217 Denis CARROLL M Eagle AC 03:38:28 03:38:08
218 Ollie POWER M Clonliffe Harriers AC 03:38:29 03:38:15
219 Paul O'MAHONY M wibbly wobbly wonders 03:38:30 03:38:11
220 Mike HAYES M Kilfinane AC 03:38:35 03:38:12
221 Jerry ANGLIM M Carrigaline Road Runners AC 03:38:39 03:38:01
222 John DURCAN M   03:38:58 03:38:35
223 Paul LEHANE M   03:39:01 03:38:35
224 Tony GRIFFIN M Donore Harriers 03:39:04 03:38:41
225 Jonny BRIGGS M   03:39:08 03:38:58
226 Ava BIRCH F None 03:39:12 03:38:47
227 Eoghan FINNEGAN M Pulse Triathlon Club 03:39:42 03:38:58
228 Neil CUMMINS M Navan AC 03:39:44 03:39:35
229 Dave BARTLEY M Grange/Fermoy AC 03:39:54 03:39:35
230 Sean BLAKE M None 03:39:54 03:38:37
231 Mareen ENGELKE F   03:39:58 03:39:40
232 Sean WARD M   03:40:16 03:40:07
233 Jer CREEDON M UCC AC 03:40:29 03:39:56
234 Jerry LUCEY M None 03:40:37 03:40:20
235 Jamie NUTT M   03:40:39 03:40:04
236 Micheal REA M None 03:40:51 03:40:25
237 David SINGLETON M   03:40:59 03:40:45
238 Harry SHIPLEY M None 03:41:03 03:40:25
239 Andrew COTTER M   03:41:13 03:40:53
240 Alan HURLEY M   03:41:37 03:41:11
241 Ciaran DOHERTY M   03:41:42 03:41:07
242 Fergal MURPHY M   03:41:44 03:41:28
243 Chris KENT M   03:41:45 03:41:12
244 Pat GRANT M None 03:42:00 03:41:38
245 Ruben O'CALLAGHAN M   03:42:07 03:41:38
246 Dan KELLEHER M Eagle AC 03:42:16 03:41:59
247 Siobhan HOLLAND F Eagle AC 03:42:18 03:41:51
248 Colm BYRNE M   03:42:20 03:42:00
249 Brendan HICKEY M St Catherine's (Cork) AC 03:42:29 03:42:14
250 Tim KELLY M   03:42:41 03:42:12
251 Stephen LANDON M   03:42:48 03:42:20
252 Patrick MOURET M   03:42:49 03:42:32
253 Ciaran LANDERS M None 03:42:51 03:42:26
254 Laurence O'CALLAGHAN M None 03:42:55 03:42:20
255 John DOLAN M   03:43:01 03:42:37
256 Stephen MEEHAN M   03:43:13 03:42:49
257 Trevor LEARY M   03:43:31 03:42:58
258 Brian HARTE M   03:43:50 03:43:16
259 Rose SHINNICK F   03:43:55 03:43:43
260 Iain QUINLAN M Watergrasshill AC 03:43:57 03:43:37
261 Andrew O'FARRELL M Eagle AC 03:44:07 03:43:44
262 Keith MILLS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 03:44:12 03:43:36
263 Daryl MOSSOP M   03:44:12 03:43:53
264 Alan SHEEHAN M   03:44:17 03:43:42
265 Denis O'BRIEN M   03:44:21 03:44:09
266 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 03:44:22 03:44:14
267 John O'DONOGHUE M None 03:44:24 03:43:49
268 Cathal HICKEY M ballincollig ac 03:44:25 03:43:55
269 James BARRY M None 03:44:26 03:43:37
270 Ger COGAN M   03:44:33 03:43:57
271 Peter AYLWARD M   03:44:37 03:44:01
272 Adam FORD M   03:44:40 03:43:45
273 Jim McCAFFERTY M Balbriggan and District AC 03:44:41 03:44:23
274 Chris PRICE M Kanturk road runners 03:44:54 03:44:16
275 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M Mallow AC 03:44:55 03:44:31
276 Colin OÆHALLORAN M   03:45:05 03:44:42
277 Anthony DALY M   03:45:05 03:43:52
278 Ronan LUCEY M   03:45:11 03:44:36
279 Dave STACK M Kerry Crusaders 03:45:21 03:44:52
280 Alex O'SHEA M St Finbarr's AC 03:45:23 03:44:55
281 Hermann BRILLANT M   03:45:23 03:45:04
282 Charlie BYRD M   03:45:27 03:45:01
283 Mark TWOHIG M None 03:45:43 03:45:20
284 Emmett DOOLAN M   03:46:15 03:46:00
285 Patrick O'MAHONY M   03:46:15 03:45:54
286 Kevin CULHANE M   03:46:21 03:46:05
287 Breffni ALLEN F   03:46:30 03:46:10
288 Kamil RUP M   03:46:31 03:46:12
289 Vicky LEHANE F wibbly wobbly wonders 03:46:47 03:46:22
290 Patrick O'SHEA M wibbly wobbly wonders 03:46:47 03:46:23
291 Declan HEALY M   03:46:57 03:46:27
292 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M   03:47:03 03:46:03
293 Joe CROWLEY M   03:47:09 03:46:10
294 Darren MURPHY M None 03:47:13 03:46:55
295 Patrick O'MAHONY M Togher AC 03:47:19 03:46:46
296 Graham CAMBRIDGE M   03:47:22 03:46:51
297 Kevin O'MAHONY M   03:47:28 03:46:29
298 Mark DARBY M Other 03:47:30 03:47:21
299 Elaine LYONS F   03:47:31 03:47:11
300 Dan COLLINS M Mallow AC 03:47:37 03:47:23
301 Eddie TRINDLE M Eagle AC 03:47:37 03:47:08
302 Denis CONNOLLY M   03:47:40 03:47:13
303 Seamus CASSIDY M   03:47:54 03:47:20
304 Mariusz SZATKO M   03:48:06 03:47:24
305 Kate TWOHIG F   03:48:20 03:47:50
306 Sandra WALSH F   03:48:25 03:48:00
307 Ming LEUNG M   03:48:31 03:48:02
308 Rob MURPHY M   03:48:40 03:47:42
309 Andy NOLAN M   03:49:02 03:48:48
310 Brittany SPURRELL F   03:49:05 03:48:17
311 Eoin MURRAY M   03:49:10 03:47:49
312 Lisa OÆCONNOR F Carrigtwohill AC 03:49:14 03:48:29
313 Luke MERRIMAN M   03:49:16 03:48:47
314 Colm LEHANE MCCULLAGH M   03:49:20 03:48:54
315 Phil MURPHY M Wexford Tri Club 03:49:24 03:48:17
316 Gerard HOWARD M tallaght AC 03:49:24 03:49:02
317 Tom DOWNES M   03:49:33 03:49:12
318 Garrett ALLEN M   03:49:38 03:48:50
319 Fiona O'MAHONY F Tracton AC 03:49:39 03:49:04
320 Krzysztof MALINOWSKI M   03:49:39 03:49:28
321 David SCULLY M   03:49:40 03:48:59
322 Sean O'REGAN M DellEmc 03:49:43 03:49:20
323 Rory O'REILLY M   03:49:44 03:49:13
324 Kevin O'LEARY M   03:49:48 03:49:33
325 Ian MOLONEY M   03:49:50 03:49:11
326 Gerry FARRELL M   03:49:51 03:49:43
327 Liam LYNCH M   03:49:56 03:49:25
328 Paul WHOOLEY M   03:50:03 03:49:32
329 Kevin FALVEY M Ealing 03:50:05 03:49:29
330 David BUCKLEY M   03:50:17 03:49:41
331 Niall KELLY M   03:50:22 03:49:42
332 Alan CONWAY M   03:50:33 03:50:09
333 Richard FORREST M   03:50:52 03:50:14
334 Kieran HAYES M   03:50:55 03:50:48
335 Patrick O'CONNELL M Togher AC 03:50:58 03:50:26
336 Matthew BROWNE M Watergrasshill AC 03:51:02 03:50:48
337 Melissa O'SULLIVAN F wibbly wobbly wonders 03:51:02 03:50:12
338 Thomas BRACKMANN M Riyadh Triathletes 03:51:08 03:50:25
339 Darren O'BRIEN M Mallow AC 03:51:12 03:50:48
340 Graham CASEY M   03:51:30 03:51:06
341 Ruairi O'MAHONY M   03:51:49 03:51:16
342 Andrew MEANEY M Portmarnock AC 03:51:52 03:51:24
343 Jack O'DRISCOLL M   03:51:52 03:51:21
344 Rory O'DONOVAN M   03:51:53 03:51:27
345 Mary PHELAN F   03:51:59 03:51:07
346 Clifford BROWNE M Marathon Club Ireland 03:52:05 03:51:32
347 Margaret O'REGAN F Ballymore Cobh ac 03:52:17 03:51:14
348 Shane WIGGINS M   03:52:17 03:51:39
349 Sharon O'HARA F Garda AC 03:52:20 03:51:40
350 Uzo IBECHUKWU M   03:52:24 03:51:53
351 Noel DINEEN M Bandon AC 03:52:24 03:51:37
352 Ed BATES M   03:52:30 03:52:02
353 David HOGAN M   03:52:31 03:51:59
354 Peter NELSON M   03:52:48 03:52:20
355 Laurence COTTER M   03:52:48 03:52:25
356 Damien O'SULLIVAN M   03:52:58 03:52:30
357 Adrian FITZGERALD M Kerry Pike 03:52:58 03:52:33
358 James ROCHFORD M None 03:53:08 03:52:35
359 Suzanne MEANEY F   03:53:13 03:52:45
360 Sarah RUDDY F Aughrim A.C. 03:53:19 03:52:50
361 Alexey BOZHOR M None 03:53:21 03:52:47
362 Aodan COTTER M   03:53:21 03:52:54
363 Mark RYAN M   03:53:25 03:52:49
364 Eamonn KELLY M   03:53:31 03:53:13
365 Mandy PRENDERGAST COOKE F Marathon Club Ireland 03:53:33 03:53:13
366 Jennifer COSTA F Roscrea AC 03:53:35 03:53:14
367 Mick HOLLAND M   03:53:36 03:53:00
368 Trish NUNAN F   03:53:37 03:53:07
369 Christophe RUER M   03:53:45 03:53:14
370 Wendy FALLON F   03:53:50 03:53:32
371 Jamie O'DRISCOLL M   03:53:50 03:52:54
372 Tom CANNING M   03:53:53 03:53:31
373 Ian SALTER M   03:53:58 03:53:31
374 Gerard MURPHY M   03:54:02 03:53:28
375 Jana NEHASILOVA F   03:54:02 03:53:15
376 Colm O'SHEA M   03:54:10 03:53:25
377 Tommaso LEMMA M   03:54:12 03:53:55
378 Josú Florencio GONZALEZ ACOSTA M   03:54:13 03:53:14
379 Orla DOYLE F None 03:54:16 03:53:41
380 Yannick ROLLAND M   03:54:20 03:53:49
381 John MURPHY M   03:54:21 03:54:01
382 Laurent TRUFFIER M   03:54:21 03:53:50
383 Sean McGLYNN M   03:54:22 03:53:55
384 Louise SHEEHAN F Marathon Club Ireland 03:54:24 03:53:54
385 Brian SMYTH M None 03:54:27 03:53:29
386 Martin O'FARRELL M   03:54:33 03:53:46
387 Nathan Ryan O'HEHIR M   03:54:36 03:54:15
388 Michael CREED M   03:54:41 03:53:55
389 Tom O'REILLY M   03:54:43 03:53:36
390 Marie PIGOTT F   03:54:49 03:53:53
391 Kenneth SISK M St Patrick's AC 03:54:56 03:54:27
392 Elaine McDERMOTT F Brendan Doyle Running 03:54:59 03:54:30
393 Patrick COUGHLAN M   03:55:00 03:54:29
394 Mateusz SZCZYGIEL M   03:55:02 03:54:31
395 John FINARELLI M   03:55:15 03:54:21
396 Christopher WAKEHAM M   03:55:15 03:54:51
397 Nelius FOLEY M None 03:55:17 03:54:46
398 Paul HARTNETT M   03:55:20 03:53:59
399 Louis PALMER M   03:55:26 03:54:47
400 Denis O'BRIEN M   03:55:27 03:54:47
401 Eoin O'RIORDAN M   03:55:27 03:55:00
402 Elaine WALSH F   03:55:29 03:54:44
403 Grzegorz STRZESZEWSKI M   03:55:37 03:54:55
404 Loretta QUINLAN BLAIR F   03:55:41 03:55:26
405 Jimmy DELANEY M   03:55:48 03:54:49
406 Ed O'SULLIVAN M   03:55:50 03:55:30
407 John HARGER M   03:55:53 03:55:14
408 Paul COLLIER M   03:56:03 03:55:35
409 Kevin NASH M   03:56:03 03:55:35
410 Pat GRIFFIN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 03:56:07 03:55:54
411 Dean FITZGERALD M   03:56:10 03:54:59
412 Alan HACKETT M   03:56:11 03:55:20
413 Gillian BRANSFIELD F Midleton AC 03:56:14 03:55:35
414 Andy CARROLL M   03:56:20 03:55:43
415 Scott HARDEN M   03:56:28 03:56:15
416 Evelyn CAFFERTY F   03:56:39 03:56:03
417 Ignacio CASTINEIRAS M None 03:56:49 03:56:18
418 Alisandra DENTON F   03:56:52 03:56:22
419 Shay BUTLER M   03:56:54 03:56:49
420 Pavel BARANOV M   03:57:21 03:56:53
421 Marie BOLGER F   03:57:22 03:56:31
422 Anthony BOLGER M   03:57:22 03:56:31
423 Conor CUGGY M   03:57:26 03:56:58
424 Ruairi BARRY M GOG Triathalon (North Wales) 03:57:28 03:56:56
425 Nick ROBERTS M   03:57:28 03:57:01
426 Mark BENTLEY M None 03:57:32 03:56:57
427 Keelan FORAN M   03:57:37 03:57:07
428 Brayan SILVA M   03:57:43 03:57:30
429 Antonin KIEFFER M   03:57:44 03:57:28
430 Marc CONVERY M None 03:57:49 03:56:55
431 Michael HULL M   03:57:50 03:57:06
432 Gethin WHITE M   03:57:51 03:57:12
433 Vitaliy MYKYTIV M   03:58:04 03:57:37
434 Colm KENNEDY M   03:58:10 03:57:36
435 Lorna QUIGLEY F   03:58:11 03:57:39
436 Deirdre HARRINGTON F Durrus Ac 03:58:14 03:58:02
437 Ray KENNY M Grange/Fermoy AC 03:58:15 03:57:47
438 Michael TRAINOR M None 03:58:29 03:57:43
439 Don MURRAY M Aghada RC 03:58:40 03:58:15
440 Cian O'CONNOR M   03:58:56 03:58:35
441 Stephen BARRETT M   03:58:57 03:58:15
442 Jordan CORKERY M   03:59:09 03:57:35
443 Jenna LEETCH F St Nicholas AC 03:59:17 03:58:31
444 Joe LOFTUS M   03:59:17 03:58:01
445 Catriona O'TOOLE F   03:59:18 03:58:50
446 Aidan O'KELLY M   03:59:28 03:59:09
447 Jason O'NEILL M   03:59:28 03:59:13
448 Anthony MASON M   03:59:29 03:58:59
449 Daniel HOBBS M   03:59:29 03:59:00
450 Anthony PATTERSON M Bweeng Trail Blazers 03:59:37 03:59:04
451 Tom O'RIORDAN M Ballymore Cobh ac 03:59:38 03:58:33
452 Thomas NAUGHTON M   03:59:41 03:59:00
453 John DONLON M   03:59:50 03:59:05
454 Gillian FLYNN F   03:59:52 03:58:58
455 Edward Ivor PALMER M   03:59:52 03:59:13
456 Conor MOLONEY M   03:59:52 03:59:30
457 Paul SHEEHY M   03:59:53 03:59:31
458 Daniel GUINEE M   03:59:53 03:59:32
459 Ted KELLY M Youghal AC 03:59:54 03:59:32
460 Hugh DUANE M   03:59:55 03:59:29
461 Cliodhna CONNOLLY F   03:59:59 03:59:08

Results Top

  4 Hours to 4:30

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
462 David O'SULLIVAN M Athenry AC 04:00:04 03:59:31
463 Brian HORGAN M St Finbarr's AC 04:00:04 03:59:46
464 Eamon HAYES M Marathon Club Ireland 04:00:06 03:59:13
465 Danny McALINDEN M Newry City Runners 04:00:06 03:59:49
466 Louise TREACY F   04:00:06 03:58:47
467 John HENNESSY M   04:00:08 03:59:35
468 Marjorie PACKHAM F Carrigaline Road Runners AC 04:00:12 03:59:22
469 Hazel CROWLEY F West waterford ac 04:00:17 04:00:17
470 Tj O'DWYER M wibbly wobbly wonders 04:00:21 03:59:57
471 Eavan LONG F Mallow AC 04:00:23 03:59:57
472 Rosarie LAPIERRE F   04:00:29 03:59:36
473 Stephen ROONEY M Watergrasshill AC 04:00:47 03:59:56
474 Krystian KACZOR M   04:01:10 04:00:50
475 David IRWIN M   04:01:19 04:00:48
476 James O'CONNELL M   04:01:24 04:00:12
477 David KENNY M   04:01:53 04:00:53
478 Carmine FERRENTINO M   04:01:54 04:01:38
479 Eileen FINN F   04:02:12 04:01:28
480 Jamie BARRY M   04:02:18 04:02:18
481 Suzanne MACKIE F   04:02:26 04:02:10
482 Aidan HOGAN M   04:02:29 04:02:01
483 Niall McSWEENEY M Eagle AC 04:02:30 04:02:07
484 Andrzej CHOMICZ M Polish Runners Club Ireland 04:02:49 04:02:12
485 Charles PERUMAL M   04:03:24 04:01:55
486 Raymond BARROW M None 04:03:28 04:02:42
487 Bart KSEL M   04:03:37 04:03:21
488 Race 496 M   04:03:41 04:03:15
489 Ronan OBRIEN M Boyle AC 04:03:50 04:03:37
490 Ewa GONDELA F   04:04:09 04:03:39
491 Chris AYLWARD M   04:04:15 04:03:40
492 Alan POLLARD M None 04:04:15 04:03:27
493 Ronan O'SULLIVAN M   04:04:16 04:03:37
494 Micheal KILLEEN M   04:04:31 04:04:06
495 Thomas P YELVERTON M Happy Feet 04:04:35 04:03:50
496 David CLEAVER M   04:04:37 04:03:33
497 Padraig CUSACK M   04:04:39 04:02:44
498 David RODGERS M   04:04:42 04:02:17
499 Yvonne SHEAHAN F Watergrasshill AC 04:04:49 04:03:45
500 Elaine RODRIGUES F   04:05:05 04:04:32
501 Larry KELLY M   04:05:09 04:04:02
502 Tony FOLEY M Gneeveguilla ac 04:05:10 04:05:01
503 Karsten PIPPIG M   04:05:20 04:05:10
504 Hannah NI FHAOLAIN F   04:05:21 04:04:45
505 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M   04:05:31 04:05:02
506 Claire MAHON F Marathon Club Ireland 04:05:32 04:04:53
507 Barry FITZGERALD M   04:05:40 04:04:45
508 Renato CARVALHO M   04:05:46 04:05:26
509 Aisling DEVITT F   04:06:07 04:05:26
510 Conor KIRWAN M Watergrasshill AC 04:06:19 04:05:44
511 John PRENDEVILLE M   04:06:22 04:05:33
512 Martin FOLEY M   04:06:22 04:05:33
513 David MOLLOY M Grange/Fermoy AC 04:06:23 04:05:08
514 Gareth NOLAN M   04:06:26 04:05:38
515 Lukasz JAKUBOWSKI M   04:06:30 04:05:57
516 Ruairi KENNEDY M Leevale AC 04:06:41 04:06:13
517 Shirley CREAGH F   04:06:54 04:06:39
518 Michelle FOLEY F A+ Fitness 04:06:56 04:05:39
519 Mark CORKERY M   04:07:07 04:06:28
520 David PURDOM M   04:07:12 04:06:17
521 Mark KINSELLA M   04:07:16 04:06:05
522 Dave FOLEY M Carraig Na bhfear AC 04:07:31 04:07:00
523 Trevor KELLEHER M ballincollig ac 04:07:45 04:07:04
524 Kieran WALSH M Athenry AC 04:07:46 04:07:13
525 Finlay HARDEN M   04:07:50 04:07:37
526 John WALLACE M   04:07:51 04:06:48
527 Kieran LYNCH M Ballintotis Fit4Life 04:08:18 04:07:36
528 Steve RIORDAN M   04:08:24 04:07:45
529 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M wibbly wobbly wonders 04:08:30 04:07:39
530 Matt O'SULLIVAN M   04:08:30 04:07:42
531 Paul COTTER M   04:08:45 04:07:23
532 Paul GILLIGAN M   04:08:49 04:07:30
533 Seamus DALY M   04:09:03 04:08:01
534 Michael LYONS M None 04:09:04 04:08:41
535 Lilly ROSS F None 04:09:14 04:08:02
536 Ross FAHY M   04:09:17 04:08:25
537 Kathleen RUANE F   04:09:26 04:08:32
538 Bronagh OÆFARRELL-BYRNE F   04:09:30 04:09:03
539 Harry O'BRIEN M   04:09:32 04:09:02
540 Gavin JUDGE M   04:09:38 04:08:44
541 Alan CAMBRIDGE M   04:09:44 04:09:11
542 Ciaran GREENE M   04:09:55 04:09:24
543 Wojciech JASTRZEMSKI M   04:10:19 04:09:30
544 Conor CRONIN M   04:10:27 04:09:44
545 Trevor MOORE M None 04:10:33 04:09:54
546 Alan WILSON M None 04:10:33 04:09:16
547 Toni O'RIORDAN M   04:10:50 04:10:12
548 Tony NEILAND M None 04:10:56 04:10:02
549 Dave OÆLEARY M UCC AC 04:10:58 04:09:31
550 Fergal KENNY M   04:10:59 04:10:06
551 Pat MALONE F Eagle AC 04:11:01 04:10:51
552 Tessa Rose HAWKES F   04:11:13 04:10:38
553 Colum O'BRIC M   04:11:14 04:10:03
554 Padraig LANGAN M   04:11:21 04:10:28
555 Deirdre COAKLEY F Rising Sun AC 04:11:30 04:10:42
556 Yvonne HEANEY F Dundrum AC 04:11:35 04:11:00
557 Barry HOGAN M St Nicholas AC 04:11:38 04:10:21
558 Valdinei DE OLIVEIRA M   04:11:40 04:11:31
559 Colm CREED M   04:11:41 04:10:58
560 Arno FRICKE M   04:11:45 04:10:27
561 James RUANE M   04:12:01 04:11:46
562 Sinead NOONAN F St Finbarr's AC 04:12:01 04:11:03
563 Laura HOLLAND F wibbly wobbly wonders 04:12:05 04:11:04
564 John McNAMARA M   04:12:21 04:10:57
565 Brendan MADDEN M St Finbarr's AC 04:12:27 04:11:51
566 Ken O'REILLY M   04:12:44 04:12:13
567 Cian HEUSTON M   04:12:46 04:11:41
568 Gerard HANNA M Doneraile AC 04:13:07 04:12:21
569 Angela CHARLTON F Raheny Shamrock AC 04:13:11 04:11:56
570 Peter O'TOOLE M Newbridge AC 04:13:15 04:11:56
571 Eileen SCANLON F   04:13:17 04:12:42
572 Gary STONE M   04:13:19 04:12:12
573 Frank O'MAHONY M   04:13:20 04:12:51
574 Jessie DUGGAN F Grange/Fermoy AC 04:13:28 04:11:58
575 Tanya LEISK F   04:13:31 04:12:39
576 Eoin O'SHEA M Cork Social Runners 04:13:33 04:12:41
577 Rosemary MILTON F wibbly wobbly wonders 04:13:36 04:12:37
578 Paul COOMBS M   04:13:37 04:12:43
579 Eimear CUSSEN F Carrigtwohill AC 04:13:58 04:12:41
580 Carrie BUDDS F None 04:14:03 04:13:01
581 Pamela WYNNE F   04:14:03 04:13:02
582 Paul JOYCE M   04:14:16 04:13:44
583 James FORREST M Watergrasshill AC 04:14:16 04:13:45
584 Richard DONOGHUE M   04:14:16 04:13:45
585 Joanne FEARON F   04:14:20 04:13:04
586 Adam HADRYS M Other 04:14:37 04:13:24
587 Jose Antonio ORDONEZ M   04:14:37 04:13:41
588 Patrick SHEEHY M   04:14:37 04:13:08
589 Paul HILL M   04:14:49 04:13:40
590 Micheßl DILLON M None 04:15:02 04:14:35
591 Robert O'CONNOR M   04:15:04 04:14:42
592 Sarah MURRAY F Mallow AC 04:15:06 04:13:55
593 John CHAPMAN M Marathon Club Ireland 04:15:10 04:13:56
594 Piotr RYBA M   04:15:18 04:14:25
595 Morgan O'BRIEN M   04:15:24 04:14:44
596 Race 935 M   04:15:27 04:14:44
597 John SWANTON M Eagle AC 04:15:31 04:14:50
598 Grzegorz KECIK M Clonmel AC 04:15:37 04:14:32
599 Feargal LYNCH M   04:15:49 04:14:47
600 Mark O'KEEFFE M   04:15:55 04:14:44
601 Paul RYAN M Carraig Na bhfear AC 04:15:56 04:15:45
602 Stephen ARTHURS M   04:16:12 04:15:32
603 Josephine BROWNE F   04:16:32 04:16:32
604 Pat MEHIGAN M UCC AC 04:16:40 04:15:44
605 Patrick TORPEY M Marathon Club Ireland 04:16:45 04:15:13
606 David WILLIAMSON M   04:16:52 04:16:01
607 Bruno FRANCO M   04:17:00 04:16:34
608 Valerie NEVILLE F West Muskerry AC 04:17:25 04:16:35
609 Tony STOCKLEY M BHAA 04:17:26 04:16:43
610 Arundhathi KRISHNAN F   04:17:30 04:16:01
611 Andrew HICKEY M   04:17:31 04:16:39
612 Eoin LAWLOR M   04:17:35 04:16:17
613 Niall MULCAHY M None 04:17:38 04:17:17
614 Pam KENNEDY F Grange/Fermoy AC 04:17:58 04:16:41
615 John DALY M   04:18:07 04:16:58
616 Mike HENNERTY M   04:18:10 04:17:16
617 Timothy MACCARTHY M   04:18:12 04:17:31
618 John MOORE M   04:18:13 04:16:49
619 Eoghan McKERNAN M Mallow AC 04:18:27 04:18:03
620 Carol HARTNETT F   04:18:29 04:17:27
621 Mark BARRY M   04:18:38 04:17:48
622 Mark COAKLEY M Ballymore Cobh ac 04:18:44 04:17:29
623 Wes DENNEHY M   04:18:51 04:18:22
624 Edel NEARYLAVIN F   04:18:54 04:18:11
625 Neil NOLAN M   04:18:57 04:18:21
626 Ken BISHOP M   04:19:10 04:18:20
627 Mark CORRIGAN M   04:19:14 04:18:41
628 Norman STANTON M   04:19:18 04:19:07
629 Pat HAYES M   04:19:26 04:18:06
630 Janina MASS F   04:19:32 04:18:13
631 Valerie FENTON F   04:19:45 04:18:37
632 Barry CRONIN M   04:19:59 04:19:18
633 Paul MCCACARE M   04:20:01 04:19:12
634 Mark DONOVAN M   04:20:04 04:19:29
635 Tom O'BRIEN M   04:20:09 04:20:01
636 Jason NUGENT M   04:20:22 04:19:11
637 Eamon BREEN M   04:20:28 04:19:55
638 Eamon O'NEILL M   04:20:32 04:19:55
639 Mairead O'KEEFFE F   04:20:32 04:19:55
640 Cian McPARLAND M St Finbarr's AC 04:20:43 04:20:06
641 Tom FARLEY M None 04:20:53 04:19:42
642 Eamonn HENNESSY M   04:21:08 04:19:46
643 Michael KELLEHER M   04:21:09 04:20:51
644 Gavin McLOUGHLIN M   04:21:19 04:20:37
645 Eoin CREMIN M   04:21:25 04:20:14
646 Ross O'CONNOR M   04:21:29 04:20:07
647 Steve DEPUIS M   04:21:29 04:20:09
648 Avril DUNNE F Tullamore Harriers AC 04:21:45 04:20:44
649 Michael BOHANE M   04:21:46 04:20:29
650 Andrew BURKE M   04:21:50 04:21:03
651 Bryan BRADLEY M   04:21:58 04:21:03
652 Donal GILL M   04:22:11 04:21:23
653 Conor McAULIFFE M None 04:22:15 04:21:25
654 Carlo GUIDI M   04:22:46 04:21:27
655 Gareth CLARKE M   04:22:56 04:21:57
656 Derek MARTIN M   04:23:01 04:21:48
657 Laurence EGAN M   04:23:13 04:21:50
658 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F St Catherine's (Cork) AC 04:23:29 04:22:42
659 Cyril WALSH M Tracton AC 04:23:30 04:22:51
660 Bernadette SISK F wibbly wobbly wonders 04:23:31 04:22:30
661 Patrick MURPHY M wibbly wobbly wonders 04:23:31 04:22:30
662 Mark GALLAGHER M Beara AC 04:23:45 04:23:08
663 Patrick Joseph HOLMES M Dundrum AC (Tipperary) 04:23:46 04:23:42
664 Mark DONOVAN M wibbly wobbly wonders 04:23:49 04:22:47
665 Kevin NEVILLE M   04:23:57 04:23:00
666 Mateusz BUDZISZ M Trafi Mnie Szlak 04:24:02 04:23:00
667 Billy GOUGH M Togher AC 04:24:05 04:23:26
668 Aisling STACK F   04:24:11 04:23:47
669 Kevin O'DONOVAN M St Finbarr's AC 04:24:32 04:23:54
670 Sean GORMLEY M None 04:24:48 04:23:42
671 Gavin LACEY M   04:24:50 04:23:57
672 Marcin SPORNY M   04:24:56 04:23:36
673 Brian McGRATH M   04:25:02 04:23:20
674 Frank TWOMEY M wibbly wobbly wonders 04:25:05 04:24:08
675 Ciaran COMERFORD M   04:25:09 04:24:33
676 Stephen MURPHY M Mallow AC 04:25:11 04:23:54
677 James KERSHAW M   04:25:16 04:24:08
678 Harry BUTLER M   04:25:21 04:24:23
679 Brian OMAHONY M   04:25:24 04:24:24
680 Alexandra MOREHEAD F   04:25:51 04:25:01
681 Billy O'CONNOR M   04:25:52 04:24:13
682 Barry HEGARTY M   04:25:57 04:25:12
683 Rob STAPLETON M Garryvoe AC 04:26:16 04:25:00
684 Jamie KENT M   04:26:28 04:25:54
685 Race 342 M   04:26:31 04:25:24
686 Martin QUINN M   04:26:40 04:26:11
687 Chris WALSH M NA 04:27:03 04:26:33
688 Peter GUNNING M Midleton AC 04:27:42 04:26:49
689 Sinead GUNNING F   04:27:42 04:26:49
690 Alan DOWLING M   04:27:44 04:26:31
691 Felipe CANIZARES RAMIREZ M   04:27:50 04:26:47
692 Jacinta YELVERTON F Happy Feet 04:27:56 04:26:33
693 Terri DOOLEY WALDRON F   04:27:57 04:26:56
694 Sarah FURBER F   04:28:09 04:27:44
695 David FITTON M   04:28:10 04:27:12
696 Russell KEMP M   04:28:10 04:27:12
697 Frank LINEHAN M Togher AC 04:28:14 04:27:08
698 Colleen PHILIP F   04:28:16 04:26:56
699 Rogier VAN DER HORST M   04:28:19 04:27:17
700 Frank LOMBARD M None 04:28:20 04:27:34
701 Cian LOMBARD M   04:28:20 04:27:34
702 John CONNERY M   04:28:21 04:27:25
703 Edward MURPHY M   04:28:21 04:27:46
704 Darren McALINDEN M   04:28:24 04:27:38
705 Jacques BONA M   04:28:26 04:27:28
706 Robert DARBY M Navan AC 04:28:43 04:28:34
707 Dominic JOYCE M None 04:28:47 04:27:45
708 Patrick BEARY M   04:29:00 04:28:00
709 Karl SLOAN M   04:29:00 04:27:35
710 David Luke O'SHEA M   04:29:05 04:27:44
711 Herald AANTJES M   04:29:09 04:27:45
712 Kurt SMITS M   04:29:09 04:28:33
713 Gary COGHLAN M   04:29:10 04:27:52
714 Ann VAN DEN BOS F   04:29:10 04:28:33
715 Donal KELLY M   04:29:10 04:28:42
716 Jarlath FIELDS M None 04:29:17 04:28:18
717 David DORAN M   04:29:27 04:28:40
718 Eibhlin MAHER F   04:29:28 04:28:06
719 Sarah COTTER F   04:29:34 04:28:33
720 Donal RIORDAN M   04:29:34 04:28:28
721 Matthew BRANDON M   04:29:44 04:28:37
722 Scott O'SHEA M   04:29:46 04:29:21
723 Vincent CRONIN M   04:29:50 04:28:58
724 Regina O'MAHONY F   04:29:58 04:28:32
725 Colm EGAN M   04:29:58 04:28:45
726 Maurice O'MAHONY M   04:29:58 04:28:34
727 Sandra RYAN F   04:29:59 04:29:11

 

Results Top

4:30 to 5 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
728 Louise KELLY F   04:30:16 04:29:25
729 Philippe PRINTZ M AC POUILLON 04:30:24 04:29:10
730 James HANLEY M   04:30:30 04:29:04
731 John MURPHY M   04:30:33 04:29:01
732 Evan COLLINS M None 04:30:34 04:29:11
733 Niall QUIGLEY M   04:30:34 04:29:24
734 Aaron COLLINS M None 04:30:34 04:29:12
735 Pat O'BRIEN M Mallow AC 04:30:35 04:29:16
736 Dylan CASEY M None 04:30:40 04:28:56
737 Gavin O'DONOVAN M   04:30:57 04:29:35
738 Paula WRIGHT F Marathon Club Ireland 04:30:57 04:29:35
739 Michael LAVERY M   04:31:02 04:29:54
740 Jonathan MOLONY M None 04:31:10 04:29:46
741 Ciaran DALY M   04:31:29 04:30:27
742 Malcolm PHIPPS M   04:31:37 04:30:15
743 Daniel BURKE M   04:31:42 04:31:05
744 John O'CONNOR M   04:31:52 04:30:12
745 Brian MULDOON M wibbly wobbly wonders 04:32:06 04:31:03
746 Patrick HENRY M   04:32:14 04:31:41
747 Bernadette BARRETT F   04:32:17 04:31:34
748 Shane CRONIN M   04:32:25 04:31:16
749 Colin RYAN M   04:32:28 04:31:08
750 Michael DALY M Ballymore Cobh ac 04:32:32 04:31:38
751 Dennis MYERS M   04:32:35 04:31:38
752 Dan BUCKLEY M   04:32:42 04:31:53
753 Maura FALSEY F Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare AC 04:32:43 04:31:19
754 David RYAN M   04:32:51 04:31:51
755 Paul ROCHE M   04:32:58 04:31:32
756 Barbara GOUDREAU F   04:32:59 04:31:55
757 John McCARTHY M   04:33:07 04:31:58
758 Charlie KENNEALLY M None 04:33:21 04:32:41
759 Gary O'DONOVAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 04:33:23 04:31:50
760 Thomas LENNON M   04:33:42 04:32:58
761 Anthony O'NEILL M   04:33:52 04:32:26
762 Angela MURPHY F Marathon Club Ireland 04:34:04 04:34:04
763 Dara CRONIN M   04:34:07 04:32:18
764 Brendan COMEY M   04:34:20 04:33:20
765 Brian WHELAN M Marathon Club Ireland 04:34:27 04:33:52
766 Chris MARTIN M   04:34:40 04:33:11
767 Noel BOWEN M   04:34:43 04:33:37
768 Joanne CROWLEY F   04:34:50 04:34:14
769 Peadar CURTIS M Mallow AC 04:35:03 04:33:45
770 Eibhlin WALSH F   04:35:05 04:33:40
771 Eoin GUERIN M   04:35:05 04:33:14
772 Barry ENGLISH M   04:35:05 04:33:51
773 Aisling HOLMES F   04:35:08 04:34:13
774 Ruairý DORAN M   04:35:17 04:33:58
775 Aisling FITZGERALD F   04:35:32 04:34:33
776 David O'DONNELL M   04:35:32 04:34:33
777 Stephen JOHNSON M   04:35:41 04:34:46
778 Dara CROWLEY F None 04:35:47 04:34:21
779 James MOYNIHAN M   04:36:09 04:35:39
780 Eamonn SHEEHY M   04:36:15 04:35:22
781 Jamie KEVANY MCMAHON M   04:36:22 04:35:04
782 Stephane DHILLY M   04:36:23 04:35:51
783 Sarah GEASLEY F   04:36:24 04:34:50
784 Darren DREELING M   04:36:32 04:35:06
785 Denis BUCKLEY M   04:36:42 04:35:39
786 Jack COLLINS M   04:36:42 04:35:21
787 Therese NIELD F   04:36:48 04:36:06
788 Hansel WHELAN M   04:36:50 04:35:34
789 Joy MOSDELL F   04:37:10 04:36:04
790 Ray CLAFFEY M   04:37:18 04:36:11
791 Birgit O'CONNOR F   04:37:22 04:36:10
792 Jesse TWOMEY F   04:37:33 04:36:40
793 John ALLEN M   04:37:43 04:37:27
794 Michelle FOLEY F   04:37:48 04:36:19
795 Patrick RYAN M Other 04:38:10 04:37:53
796 Philip BUNNEY M   04:38:22 04:37:11
797 Muriel MAYNE PRINTZ F AC POUILLON 04:38:29 04:37:15
798 Monika LESNIAK F   04:38:46 04:37:40
799 Ann HAYES F wibbly wobbly wonders 04:38:47 04:37:44
800 Dolores BEVAN F wibbly wobbly wonders 04:38:48 04:37:47
801 Bryan O'KEEFFE M   04:38:50 04:37:27
802 Jean-Matthieu SCHAFFHAUSER M   04:39:04 04:37:30
803 Hari Krishna NEERADU MALLAIAH M   04:39:26 04:38:18
804 Brian KENNY M   04:40:05 04:39:44
805 Damien CREECH M   04:40:10 04:38:51
806 Cormac O'KEEFFE M   04:40:11 04:38:52
807 Aileen OKEEFFE F Glanmire Ac 04:40:11 04:38:48
808 Miriam RYAN F   04:40:19 04:39:02
809 Georgina LITTLE F 100 MARATHON CLUB 04:40:33 04:39:24
810 Brian KEOHANE M Cork Social Runners 04:40:51 04:39:58
811 Timothy PHELAN M Marathon Club Ireland 04:41:00 04:40:43
812 Darren HANRAHAN M   04:41:03 04:40:19
813 Conor O'LEARY M   04:41:07 04:40:26
814 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M   04:41:14 04:39:51
815 Colm MURPHY M   04:41:17 04:40:43
816 Valerie LEMATTRE DUBOIS F AC POUILLON 04:41:25 04:40:11
817 Piers KEENLEYSIDE M 100 MARATHON CLUB 04:41:29 04:40:49
818 Deirdre CROWLEY F   04:41:36 04:40:28
819 Tony O'SULLIVAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 04:41:40 04:40:07
820 Stephen YOUNG M   04:41:41 04:40:34
821 Mark McCARTHY M   04:41:48 04:40:21
822 Clare FORDE F Fota Island RC 04:41:54 04:40:30
823 Craig HALL M   04:42:09 04:40:57
824 Patrick McCARTHY M Aghada RC 04:42:14 04:41:49
825 Jamie FLYNN M   04:42:23 04:41:51
826 Eamonn Thomas Thomas GARDINER M   04:42:26 04:41:11
827 Macdara DOCKERY M   04:42:29 04:42:02
828 Sharon McKEOWN F   04:42:32 04:41:34
829 Kevin MURPHY M   04:42:42 04:41:42
830 Fatma BOUKERCHE F   04:42:54 04:41:38
831 Damien WHELAN M Ballymore Cobh ac 04:42:57 04:41:49
832 Andrea KENNEDY F   04:43:01 04:41:42
833 Wei LI M   04:43:02 04:41:54
834 Gerard HEALY M   04:43:15 04:42:00
835 Francine THURNHEER F   04:43:21 04:42:11
836 Barthelemy BOUDISSA M   04:43:41 04:43:19
837 Justin RONAN M   04:43:54 04:43:05
838 Declan BREEN M   04:43:55 04:43:00
839 Helena DUNNE F   04:43:58 04:42:29
840 Ingrid DOUBLET F   04:43:58 04:42:41
841 Jerry O'SULLIVAN M   04:43:59 04:43:22
842 Cian SEXTON M   04:44:06 04:43:18
843 Sebastian PIETRZAK M   04:44:08 04:42:49
844 Paudie McCARTHY M   04:44:09 04:43:03
845 Siobhan O'NEILL F   04:44:10 04:42:53
846 Vicki McCARTHY F   04:44:10 04:42:54
847 Brendan COLLINS M   04:44:12 04:43:38
848 G JOYCE M   04:44:27 04:43:14
849 Martin RYAN M   04:44:28 04:43:03
850 Patrick BREEN M   04:44:30 04:43:03
851 Jono DAVIS M   04:44:32 04:43:33
852 Donal O'BRIEN M St Nicholas AC 04:44:41 04:43:25
853 John BOHAN M   04:45:18 04:44:41
854 Michael TWOHIG M   04:45:18 04:44:42
855 Mark KELLS M Marathon Club Ireland 04:45:30 04:43:59
856 Paul HOGAN M Marathon Club Ireland 04:45:30 04:43:59
857 Neilie O'LEARY M   04:45:40 04:44:55
858 Dawn BOURKE F   04:45:59 04:44:30
859 Mary MULCAHY F St Finbarr's AC 04:46:15 04:45:11
860 Sean SAVAGE M   04:46:19 04:44:59
861 Stephen SKILLINGTON M mayo ac 04:46:42 04:46:36
862 Thomas FITZGIBBON M   04:46:43 04:46:13
863 Jerry FORDE M   04:46:53 04:46:53
864 Jurij PETIUL M   04:47:31 04:46:26
865 Francesca SHACKLADY F   04:47:36 04:46:22
866 Chris SWEENEY M   04:47:36 04:46:22
867 Angela ROSS INNES M Marathon Club Ireland 04:47:42 04:46:09
868 Eddie MULLALLY M   04:48:08 04:47:25
869 Colin LEARY M   04:48:17 04:46:51
870 Stephen RANDLES M   04:48:39 04:47:46
871 Race 829 M   04:48:52 04:48:19
872 Edmund MANLANGIT M   04:49:21 04:48:14
873 Megan CONNOLLY F   04:49:36 04:48:08
874 Liz MORRIN F   04:50:00 04:49:42
875 Paula HARPER-MUNDAY F   04:50:19 04:49:49
876 Patrick McGOWAN M Skibbereen AC 04:51:13 04:50:55
877 Daniel NOONAN M   04:51:15 04:50:33
878 David O'DONOGHUE M   04:51:38 04:49:51
879 Martin SHERIDAN M   04:51:49 04:50:40
880 Emma OÆSHEA F   04:52:07 04:50:44
881 Amanda COONEY F Midleton AC 04:52:11 04:51:09
882 Rory McCARTHY M Togher AC 04:52:24 04:51:51
883 Dean WILSON M   04:52:25 04:51:05
884 Rachael OSULLIVAN F   04:52:27 04:51:02
885 Patrick MERCIE M Marathon Club Ireland 04:52:27 04:50:56
886 Paul ROCHFORD M   04:52:27 04:51:02
887 Joseph POWER M   04:52:30 04:51:02
888 Sonya HEALY F   04:52:38 04:51:39
889 Shane WALSH M   04:53:12 04:52:33
890 James McCANN M   04:53:15 04:51:56
891 Andy STAFF M Slaney Olympic AC 04:53:29 04:52:09
892 Sinead LAWLESS F cork mental health ac 04:53:50 04:52:06
893 Donal FALLON M cork mental health ac 04:53:50 04:52:07
894 Darran CORCORAN M   04:54:06 04:53:08
895 Frank LINGWOOD M   04:54:06 04:53:35
896 Desmond CROWLEY M   04:54:24 04:52:39
897 Siobhan MURRAY F cork mental health ac 04:54:25 04:52:41
898 Danny DUGGAN M   04:54:42 04:54:13
899 Cathy LYNCH F   04:54:56 04:53:45
900 Ray POWER M   04:55:14 04:53:26
901 Jason KELL M   04:55:38 04:55:25
902 John G COLLINS M West Limerick Ac 04:55:44 04:54:33
903 Barra McLEAN M   04:56:08 04:55:14
904 Mariusz MADRZAK M   04:56:12 04:56:08
905 Catherine STARKIE F   04:56:16 04:54:37
906 Denis COGAN M   04:56:21 04:55:42
907 Dawn O'FARRELL F Grange/Fermoy AC 04:56:52 04:55:25
908 David RYAN M   04:57:19 04:55:28
909 Christopher DE ASIS M   04:57:30 04:56:26
910 Deirdre MURPHY F   04:57:42 04:56:11
911 Eoin PHELAN M   04:57:53 04:57:00
912 Mary MURPHY F   04:57:59 04:56:28
913 Kevin CUNDY M   04:58:00 04:56:52
914 Eimear CUMMINS F   04:58:01 04:57:07
915 William O'NEILL M   04:58:09 04:57:17
916 Thomas PATERSON M   04:58:31 04:57:17
917 Sarah LINDSAY F   04:58:31 04:57:18
918 Rebecca RYAN F   04:58:42 04:57:11
919 Dave WRENNE M West Limerick Ac 04:58:52 04:57:18
920 Fuchao LIU M   04:59:06 04:57:58
921 Alan MURRAY M   04:59:17 04:58:17
922 Sarah HANRATTY F   04:59:26 04:58:27
923 Pam O'REGAN F   04:59:30 04:59:14
924 Maria OSULLIVAN F   04:59:33 04:57:46
925 Roisin KELLY F   04:59:44 04:59:31
926 Tomßs MACCORMAIC M   04:59:44 04:58:41
927 Linda O'SULLIVAN F   04:59:48 04:59:16

 

Results Top

5 Hours Plus

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
928 Arkadiusz SKECZEK M   05:00:02 04:58:48
929 Jose Enrique PEREZ M   05:00:11 04:59:15
930 Bernard KIERNAN M Blackwater ac 05:00:11 04:58:45
931 Kenneth NOLAN M   05:00:17 04:59:36
932 Aileen LINEHAN F Sanctuary Runners 05:00:31 04:59:46
933 Dean BRESLIN M   05:00:36 04:58:50
934 Lourdes GUTIERREZ-KELLAM F   05:00:53 04:59:37
935 John HEALY M Marathon Club Ireland 05:01:01 04:59:21
936 Michelle BURKE F   05:01:01 04:59:21
937 Eucharia GOULD F A+Fitness 05:02:04 05:00:30
938 Yvonne .MAHER F   05:02:04 05:00:30
939 Md Sajjad HOSSAIN M   05:02:05 05:00:46
940 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN F   05:03:32 05:02:08
941 John DUGGAN M Marathon Club Ireland 05:04:37 05:03:00
942 Sheila O'KEEFFE F   05:04:39 05:04:34
943 Michael COLLINS M   05:04:48 05:04:01
944 Janine HARBIGE F   05:04:53 05:03:35
945 Mark HARBIGE M   05:04:53 05:03:35
946 Tadgh HANLEY M Watergrasshill AC 05:04:58 05:03:25
947 Maria CARAHER F   05:05:03 05:03:34
948 Anthony SUGRUE M   05:05:27 05:03:46
949 Paul McGILLICUDDY M   05:06:36 05:04:57
950 Damien BOYD M   05:06:59 05:06:15
951 Donal O'CONNELL M Garda AC 05:07:14 05:05:49
952 Karl LLEWELLYN M   05:07:29 05:05:58
953 Michael HAYDON M Marathon Club Ireland 05:07:47 05:06:25
954 Leonard McMAHON M   05:07:51 05:06:28
955 David FERGUSON M   05:08:11 05:06:37
956 Melanie D'ARCY F   05:08:20 05:06:46
957 Luke CONWAY M   05:09:09 05:07:37
958 Brian MURPHY M Churchtown Road Runners AC 05:09:13 05:07:34
959 Patricia KENWORTHY F   05:09:47 05:08:53
960 Patrick O'DONOGHUE M   05:09:55 05:09:13
961 Sharon GREEN F   05:10:59 05:09:18
962 Fionn KEOHANE M UCC AC 05:12:00 05:11:08
963 Olivia FORDE F   05:12:18 05:11:06
964 Conor FORDE M   05:12:18 05:11:06
965 Steven WEBSTER M   05:12:26 05:10:59
966 Kevin MOORE M   05:12:31 05:11:17
967 Oliver NILAND M Craughwell AC 05:12:51 05:11:18
968 Kevin FURLONG M   05:13:22 05:12:09
969 Sharon McCARTHY F Carrigtwohill AC 05:14:05 05:12:33
970 Anjali MISRA F   05:14:39 05:13:14
971 Colm McALLEN M Craughwell AC 05:16:35 05:15:12
972 Ross O'ROURKE M   05:17:47 05:16:31
973 James ARNOLD M   05:18:07 05:16:14
974 Gus BOWEN M   05:18:10 05:17:03
975 Colm WALSH M   05:20:55 05:19:12
976 Edward HANAFIN M   05:21:14 05:20:04
977 Maxime PREVOT M   05:22:07 05:21:45
978 Sarah McMAHON F   05:23:18 05:21:32
979 Donal McCARTHY M Bandon AC 05:23:52 05:22:51
980 Ramakrishna VYDYULA M   05:23:52 05:22:52
981 Greg GRANTHAM M   05:24:40 05:24:02
982 Ciaran McNALLY M   05:25:00 05:23:59
983 Stephen BYRNE M   05:25:04 05:23:21
984 Darren CLIFFORD M   05:25:17 05:23:50
985 Hilary O'CONNOR F   05:25:31 05:23:52
986 Jack SHEEHAN M   05:26:03 05:25:07
987 Molly WILLIAMS F   05:26:39 05:25:01
988 Eoin BOLAND M   05:26:47 05:25:02
989 Rob BOLAND M   05:26:49 05:25:03
990 Martin LAKE M NA 05:27:51 05:26:06
991 Ciaran DINEEN M   05:28:40 05:27:44
992 David BRADY M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 05:28:55 05:28:37
993 Shane KEARNEY M WATERGRASSHILL AC 05:28:55 05:27:33
994 Maria HOGAN F   05:29:36 05:28:21
995 Tony O'KEEFFE M   05:30:48 05:29:37
996 Fiona O'MAHONY F   05:31:02 05:29:29
997 Katherine AHERN M GARRYVOE AC 05:31:37 05:30:13
998 Gerard O'CONNELL M MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 05:32:14 05:30:31
999 Reese OTT F   05:32:18 05:30:35
1000 Donal O'DONOVAN M   05:33:06 05:31:33
1001 Paul LEAHY M   05:34:31 05:32:43
1002 Jennifer O'DONOVAN F   05:34:35 05:32:57
1003 Mark McCABE M   05:35:07 05:33:25
1004 Jack BRACKEN M   05:36:16 05:34:37
1005 Jaclyn SUTTON F   05:37:25 05:35:46
1006 Maurice WALSH M   05:38:03 05:36:13
1007 Michelle CHAPMAN F MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 05:38:23 05:37:07
1008 Maire NI SCANNAIL F   05:38:52 05:37:07
1009 Chyle GARCIA M TEAM ADR 05:40:25 05:39:21
1010 Siobhan ROCHE F   05:42:02 05:41:08
1011 Sean DUGGAN M TOGHER AC 05:42:10 05:40:57
1012 Fengtun GU F   05:42:15 05:42:15
1013 Eoin DENNEHY M   05:42:28 05:41:17
1014 William DENNEHY M   05:42:28 05:41:17
1015 Bryan DENNEHY M   05:42:28 05:41:18
1016 Dawn O'FLYNN F   05:43:20 05:41:43
1017 Jim McEVOY M   05:43:21 05:41:42
1018 Kieran EGAN M MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 05:44:47 05:43:06
1019 Alan AHERNE M   05:46:28 05:44:56
1020 Clara PETERS F   05:46:29 05:44:42
1021 Camille VALETTE F   05:47:27 05:46:59
1022 Benoit VALETTE M   05:47:30 05:46:59
1023 Juliet FENWICK F   05:49:26 05:47:42
1024 Christine O'DONNELL F   05:51:39 05:51:30
1025 Jim McNEICE M 100 MARATHON CLUB 05:51:48 05:51:48
1026 Kyle DUNPHY M   05:51:49 05:51:49
1027 Martin CARROLL M WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB 05:54:54 05:53:25
1028 Dermot O'LEARY M   05:55:33 05:54:15
1029 Craig SYKES M   05:57:28 05:55:34
1030 Dee DELANY F   05:59:37 05:57:52
1031 Yan CHEN M   06:01:42 06:01:08
1032 Finn BARRETT M   06:04:55 06:03:58
1033 Martin BROSNAN M   06:06:46 06:05:15
1034 Anthony HAYES M   06:06:50 06:04:59
1035 Ning LENIHAN F   06:07:19 06:06:08
1036 Kevin BARRETT M   06:14:27 06:14:27
1037 Ian THOMAS M   06:29:27 06:27:34
1038 Liam FENELON M   06:31:30 06:30:56
1039 Claire JACKSON F   06:34:22 06:33:25
1040 Oliver PURCELL M   06:34:45 06:32:57
1041 Aidan SHINE M   06:35:58 06:34:27
1042 Hugh CAROLAN M MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 06:36:34 06:35:17
1043 Thurloch O'CRIODAIN M   06:39:12 06:37:39
1044 Rebecca ANDRADE F   06:41:58 06:40:09
1045 Aine NI SCANNAIL F   06:50:03 06:48:17
1046 Mary O'SCANNAIL F   06:50:03 06:48:18
1047 Tadhg O'SCANNAIL M   06:50:04 06:48:18
1048 John O'HEA M   06:50:27 06:48:41
1049 Diane KEEVANS F   06:51:44 06:50:57
1050 Mary TOHER F   07:03:30 07:01:41
1051 Bernice GLAVIN F MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 07:03:30 07:01:42
1052 Tara O'HEA F   07:10:00 07:08:14

 

Results Top

Half-Marathon

  Sub 90     90 to 1:45    1:45 to 2    2 to 2:15    2:15 to 2:30    2:30 to 2:45     2:45 +   

 

Sub 90

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Gavin SWEENEY M Togher AC 01:09:04 01:09:00
2 Cillian O'LEARY M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:09:29 01:09:26
3 Freddy KERON M Raheeny AC 01:11:03 01:11:00
4 Jason KELLY M   01:12:34 01:12:30
5 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M St Finbarr's AC 01:13:57 01:13:54
6 Brian KIRWAN M St Laurence O'Toole AC 01:14:35 01:14:32
7 Kieran McKEOWN M Watergrasshill AC 01:15:06 01:15:02
8 Jonathan MURPHY M Leevale AC 01:15:25 01:15:22
9 Dylan KEEGAN M   01:16:19 01:16:15
10 Giovanni PAZZAGLIA M   01:16:47 01:16:44
11 Tommy OBRIEN M An Riocht AC 01:17:47 01:17:42
12 Dermot RYAN M West waterford ac 01:17:48 01:17:43
13 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M Galtee Runners A.C. 01:18:31 01:18:28
14 Alan KELLY M Ballina AC 01:18:46 01:18:42
15 Rory O'SULLIVAN M   01:19:10 01:19:06
16 Gary WALSH M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:19:37 01:19:32
17 Donncha KIELY M   01:19:38 01:19:33
18 Dennis LYONS M St Finbarr's AC 01:19:47 01:19:42
19 Michael CREED M Leevale AC 01:20:05 01:20:00
20 Feargal O'SHEA M St Finbarr's AC 01:20:06 01:20:02
21 John O'DONOGHUE M   01:21:13 01:21:08
22 Joe KELLEHER M St Finbarr's AC 01:21:35 01:21:29
23 Stephen MOORE M An Riocht AC 01:22:16 01:22:10
24 Graham O'DWYER M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:22:18 01:22:14
25 Tadgh MORIARTY M   01:22:20 01:22:01
26 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 01:22:39 01:22:33
27 Fiona SANTRY F East cork ac 01:23:17 01:23:12
28 David BUTLER M St Finbarr's AC 01:23:17 01:23:13
29 Joe McCRACKEN M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:23:36 01:23:32
30 Ronan MASTERSON M Sportsworld AC 01:23:48 01:23:39
31 Trevor WOODGATE M Mallow AC 01:23:49 01:23:39
32 Martin DOYLE M Sportsworld AC 01:23:53 01:23:41
33 Gareth HORGAN M Civil Service Harriers AC 01:23:55 01:23:49
34 Owen CUMMINS M   01:24:17 01:24:13
35 Damien O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 01:24:32 01:24:28
36 Brian CARROLL M Clonmel AC 01:24:42 01:24:36
37 Brian MURPHY M St Finbarr's AC 01:24:51 01:24:44
38 Stephen KELLEHER M St Finbarr's AC 01:25:02 01:24:53
39 Richard MURPHY M London Heathside 01:25:07 01:25:01
40 Nick HOGAN M Sanctuary Runners 01:25:24 01:25:10
41 Sorcha KEARNEY F St Finbarr's AC 01:25:26 01:25:23
42 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M Mallow AC 01:25:48 01:25:39
43 David O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 01:26:24 01:26:19
44 Mick TUPPER M   01:26:29 01:26:13
45 Timothy KELLEHER M   01:26:31 01:26:22
46 John MORRIN M None 01:26:32 01:26:26
47 Peadar LUCEY M   01:26:45 01:26:36
48 Tom FOX M Eagle AC 01:26:49 01:26:38
49 Andrea BICKERDIKE F Leevale AC 01:26:58 01:26:53
50 Noel DALY M Mallow AC 01:27:00 01:26:51
51 Sharon DUNLEA F   01:27:10 01:26:55
52 Sean O'BRIEN M Tullamore Harriers AC 01:27:10 01:27:06
53 Gerard GEARY M Fota Island RC 01:27:15 01:27:05
54 Patrick McCARTHY M   01:27:19 01:27:13
55 Paul O'DONOGHUE M   01:27:21 01:27:03
56 Mark McCOLGAN M   01:27:41 01:27:35
57 Alan SMITH M Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 01:27:41 01:27:37
58 Orla BYRNE F   01:27:42 01:27:08
59 Sorcha LOUGHNANE F   01:27:43 01:27:30
60 Paul BURKE M Ballyroan 01:27:44 01:27:36
61 Feargal O'SHEA M   01:27:52 01:27:39
62 Cian McCAFFERTY M Sanctuary Runners 01:27:52 01:27:39
63 Anthony FORRISTAL M   01:27:56 01:27:41
64 Adrian O'CONNOR M   01:28:00 01:27:39
65 Edmond NICHOLSON M Youghal AC 01:28:08 01:28:03
66 Aoife O'LEARY F Sportsworld AC 01:28:10 01:28:03
67 Damien GERAGHTY M Eagle AC 01:28:20 01:28:09
68 Joe DONOVAN M   01:28:35 01:28:26
69 Seamus McSWEENEY M St Nicholas AC 01:28:45 01:28:32
70 Diarmuid KENEFICK M St Finbarr's AC 01:28:48 01:28:39
71 Patrick O'KEEFFE M Mt Hillary AC 01:28:50 01:28:36
72 Robert BROWNE M Crusaders AC 01:28:50 01:28:43
73 Bryan WALSH M Watergrasshill AC 01:28:51 01:28:36
74 Katie HICKSON F   01:28:54 01:28:49
75 Kevin FULIGNATI M   01:29:04 01:28:56
76 Brendan HEALY M Civil Service Harriers AC 01:29:05 01:28:55
77 Barra CASEY M   01:29:08 01:28:52
78 Eamonn NAGLE M Mallow AC 01:29:08 01:28:57
79 Martin LEAHY M Eagle AC 01:29:10 01:28:53
80 Shaun GERAGHTY M None 01:29:12 01:29:05
81 Brendan MURPHY M   01:29:12 01:29:01
82 Una MURPHY-PLANT F Kinsale Tri club 01:29:14 01:29:08
83 Cathal PRIOR M   01:29:15 01:29:01
84 Kevin BOYD M Riverstick/Kinsale AC 01:29:16 01:29:03
85 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 01:29:28 01:29:12
86 Alan O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 01:29:30 01:29:23
87 Paul KELLY M Cork Tri Club 01:29:32 01:29:23
88 Robert HUGHES M   01:29:35 01:29:10
89 Donncha LONG M None 01:29:38 01:29:08
90 Colm O'CONNELL M Donore Harriers 01:29:41 01:28:54
91 Stephen CROWLEY M   01:29:42 01:29:33

Results Top

 

Half-Marathon 90 to 1:45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
92 Shane HANLEY M Galtee Runners A.C. 01:30:01 01:29:43
93 Luke McCARTHY M Cork Tri 01:30:04 01:29:52
94 David LAVELLE M   01:30:10 01:29:30
95 Bryan GALLWEY M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:30:20 01:30:04
96 John WALSH M   01:30:27 01:30:12
97 Ian MARTIN M TT racers 01:30:32 01:30:20
98 Vincent Oliver SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 01:30:44 01:30:29
99 Steven DOLAN M   01:30:53 01:30:38
100 Chris O'CONNELL M St Catherine's (Cork) AC 01:31:06 01:30:55
101 Paul DEMPSEY M   01:31:09 01:30:57
102 Michael LINEHAN M St Finbarr's AC 01:31:18 01:31:03
103 Eric LUCKING M   01:31:20 01:31:08
104 Irene GORMAN F Crusaders AC 01:31:20 01:31:15
105 Donald O'SULLIVAN M   01:31:24 01:31:01
106 Catherine MURPHY F Eagle AC 01:31:29 01:31:13
107 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 01:31:34 01:31:21
108 Mark RYAN M A+Fitness 01:31:38 01:31:31
109 Eamonn O'NEILL M   01:31:39 01:31:28
110 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 01:31:39 01:31:34
111 Mattie COLEMAN M Ballina AC 01:31:40 01:31:26
112 Adam KELLEHER M Togher AC 01:31:42 01:31:13
113 Patrick FITZGERALD M   01:31:42 01:31:30
114 Race 3562 M   01:31:44 01:30:58
115 Aidan COLLINS M Bridevale AC 01:31:46 01:31:25
116 Chris COLFER M   01:31:59 01:31:34
117 Miriam BYRNE F   01:32:04 01:31:54
118 Michael WALSH M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:32:09 01:31:58
119 Jonathan PERROTT M   01:32:17 01:32:09
120 Scott POTTER M   01:32:19 01:32:07
121 Eoin MURPHY M   01:32:24 01:31:25
122 Padraig SHEAHAN M Millstreet AC 01:32:26 01:32:07
123 Gerard FREEMAN M   01:32:54 01:32:37
124 Eamon LONG M   01:32:56 01:32:25
125 Mark CONSTANT M   01:32:57 01:32:46
126 Gavan O'HALLORAN M   01:33:02 01:32:39
127 Linda O'SULLIVAN F   01:33:04 01:32:32
128 Cillian DUGGAN M   01:33:05 01:32:39
129 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale Tri club 01:33:10 01:32:52
130 Andy O'SULLIVAN M Crusaders AC 01:33:11 01:32:42
131 Tommy CRAMPTON M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:33:12 01:33:00
132 Billy HARTY M   01:33:15 01:32:53
133 Andrea McNAMARA F Sportsworld AC 01:33:17 01:33:04
134 Edward O'MAHONY M St Finbarr's AC 01:33:25 01:33:15
135 Robert LYNCH M Leevale AC 01:33:27 01:33:17
136 Mark FITZGIBBON M   01:33:27 01:33:20
137 Colm O'SULLIVAN M   01:33:29 01:33:12
138 Pio CARLEY M   01:33:32 01:33:20
139 Eamonn DOYLE M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:33:32 01:33:12
140 Denis HEALY M   01:33:32 01:33:20
141 Breda MURPHY F   01:33:33 01:33:10
142 Kieran HENNERTY M Crosshaven Tri Club 01:33:40 01:33:19
143 Michael D DUNNE M St Finbarr's AC 01:33:43 01:33:36
144 Hugh James KILLEN M Watergrasshill AC 01:33:47 01:33:30
145 Nicky PIKE M Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:33:49 01:33:42
146 Darius GUDONIS M   01:33:52 01:33:34
147 Colum ROCHE M Sportsworld AC 01:33:53 01:33:27
148 Barry DOLAN M   01:33:59 01:33:43
149 Michael CREMIN M Leevale AC 01:34:05 01:34:01
150 Brian COTTER M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:34:05 01:33:52
151 Finbarr KELLEHER M Other 01:34:12 01:34:00
152 Eoin O'MAHONY M   01:34:15 01:33:59
153 Don HORAN M   01:34:16 01:33:12
154 Liam Charles MAHER M   01:34:18 01:33:59
155 Jim O'CONNOR M Bridevale AC 01:34:23 01:34:03
156 Kieran LYNCH M   01:34:25 01:34:06
157 Andrew RODRIGUES M   01:34:28 01:33:58
158 Michal SLOMSKI M   01:34:29 01:34:11
159 Keith McCARTHY M   01:34:30 01:34:21
160 John OSULLIVAN M None 01:34:40 01:34:33
161 Aidan HARTNETT M Togher AC 01:34:41 01:34:14
162 Gary COLLINS M   01:34:44 01:34:23
163 Leon DALLOW M Oswestry Olympians 01:34:50 01:34:42
164 Kieran KEANE M   01:34:53 01:34:26
165 Vincent HEALY M   01:34:54 01:34:42
166 John GLEESON M   01:34:56 01:34:34
167 Billy O'MAHONY M Tracton AC 01:35:01 01:34:51
168 Patrick O'KEEFFE M St Johns GAA club 01:35:02 01:34:38
169 Gillian SOHUN F Leevale AC 01:35:02 01:34:55
170 Denis SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 01:35:05 01:34:18
171 Donal TWOMEY M 100 MARATHON CLUB 01:35:08 01:34:47
172 Donal McCARTHY M   01:35:08 01:34:54
173 Donal MURRAY M St Finbarr's AC 01:35:11 01:34:43
174 Fergal O'DONOVAN M None 01:35:13 01:34:47
175 Jason O'CONNELL M   01:35:16 01:35:02
176 Pßdraig WALLACE M   01:35:17 01:34:35
177 Fionnuala DESMOND F   01:35:21 01:35:14
178 David RUSSELL M   01:35:28 01:35:05
179 Joe MILLERICK M   01:35:30 01:34:51
180 Michael YOUNG M   01:35:31 01:35:08
181 Jason CROSBIE M Eagle AC 01:35:32 01:35:10
182 Darren AHERN M   01:35:37 01:34:10
183 Cian O'MAHONY M   01:35:37 01:35:16
184 Paul KERINS M   01:35:39 01:34:00
185 Orla O'ROURKE F Ballymore Cobh ac 01:35:40 01:35:18
186 John COSGRAVE M   01:35:40 01:35:10
187 Nick MOLONEY M   01:35:45 01:35:26
188 Patrick AHERNE M   01:35:46 01:35:46
189 Peadar FORBES M   01:35:47 01:35:19
190 Owen O'SULLIVAN M   01:35:50 01:35:24
191 Jacqui O'KEEFFE F   01:35:50 01:35:40
192 Justin BARRY M   01:35:56 01:35:42
193 Brian GALVIN M   01:36:06 01:35:07
194 Mduduzi DUBE M Sanctuary Runners 01:36:12 01:36:08
195 Adian SHEEHAN M Other 01:36:23 01:36:17
196 James CONDON M   01:36:24 01:35:54
197 Niall HYLAND M Front Runners AC 01:36:28 01:36:07
198 Con McGRATH M None 01:36:30 01:36:12
199 John CAULFIELD M   01:36:33 01:36:04
200 Jack COTTER M   01:36:36 01:35:58
201 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island RC 01:36:41 01:36:31
202 Andrew MOORE M Civil Service Harriers AC 01:36:46 01:36:39
203 Aaron HOGAN M None 01:36:48 01:36:21
204 Darragh KELLY M   01:36:56 01:36:44
205 Colin GARDE M   01:36:57 01:36:28
206 Patrick BUCKLEY M   01:37:00 01:36:45
207 Sean O'BRIEN M   01:37:01 01:36:41
208 Race 3470 M   01:37:01 01:36:44
209 Michael LYNCH M   01:37:06 01:36:57
210 Noel O'BRIEN M   01:37:11 01:36:50
211 Sheldon KIRKWOOD M Leevale AC 01:37:12 01:37:00
212 Martin LYNCH M ballincollig ac 01:37:13 01:36:58
213 Ian HARTNETTE M   01:37:13 01:36:45
214 Brian BARRY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:37:16 01:36:56
215 Shane COLLINS M St Finbarr's AC 01:37:21 01:36:54
216 Brendan O'RIORDAN M   01:37:21 01:33:41
217 Bartosz NOWACZEK M   01:37:25 01:36:42
218 James FAHEY M   01:37:27 01:36:48
219 Florian SEIDEL M   01:37:37 01:37:14
220 Donncha MOYNIHAN M Tracton AC 01:37:38 01:37:18
221 Matthew TWOMEY M   01:37:39 01:36:39
222 David KELLY M   01:37:40 01:37:07
223 Brian FOX M Other 01:37:54 01:37:13
224 Wade POULTER M   01:37:55 01:37:35
225 Maurice KELLY M   01:37:56 01:37:33
226 Kieran CURTIN M Carrigaline Road Runners AC 01:37:57 01:37:29
227 Ian MONTGOMERY M Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:38:01 01:37:27
228 Gus KEOHANE M Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:38:05 01:37:56
229 Alberto MUNOZ SOTO M   01:38:09 01:37:39
230 Stephen HEFFERNAN M   01:38:10 01:37:30
231 Flavio PAZZAGLIA M Polisportiva Montecchio 2000 01:38:13 01:38:07
232 Stan DVORSKY M None 01:38:14 01:37:56
233 Rick BRADFIELD M   01:38:16 01:37:46
234 Mark KELLY M Newcestown AC 01:38:17 01:37:45
235 Trish HEGARTY F   01:38:19 01:38:02
236 Vincent BEGLEY M   01:38:25 01:35:41
237 John COAKLEY M   01:38:26 01:37:07
238 Kevin LONG M   01:38:26 01:37:55
239 Berardo DI MARCELLO M   01:38:27 01:38:18
240 Race 3485 M   01:38:28 01:38:07
241 Ronan CARBERY M   01:38:28 01:37:26
242 Adrian O'LEARY M St Finbarr's AC 01:38:29 01:38:01
243 Paudie O'SULLIVAN M   01:38:29 01:37:55
244 Tim O'RIORDAN M   01:38:29 01:37:56
245 David HORGAN M   01:38:30 01:37:56
246 Eoghan O'NEILL M Crosshaven Tri Club 01:38:30 01:37:56
247 Mags DEMPSEY F Tracton AC 01:38:30 01:37:48
248 Mike CODY M   01:38:36 01:37:20
249 Brendan STACK M None 01:38:40 01:38:32
250 Brian TWOMEY M Mt Hillary AC 01:38:41 01:38:01
251 Finbar DENNEHY M   01:38:42 01:37:38
252 Anthony O'BRIEN M St Finbarr's AC 01:38:42 01:38:17
253 Seßn MURPHY M   01:38:42 01:38:07
254 Denis DAVERN M Galtee Runners A.C. 01:38:43 01:38:23
255 Conor McELVANEY M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:38:44 01:38:09
256 William McNAMARA M   01:38:45 01:38:08
257 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M None 01:38:46 01:38:35
258 Ray WHITE M   01:38:47 01:38:13
259 Lorenzo DI MARCELLO M   01:38:48 01:38:38
260 Daniel MURPHY M   01:38:49 01:38:13
261 Oliver KEATING M   01:38:49 01:38:36
262 Morgan O'GARA M   01:38:50 01:38:18
263 Jane PETERS F UCC AC 01:38:52 01:38:44
264 Kate HARVEY F None 01:38:53 01:38:21
265 Luke McLAUGHLIN M   01:38:54 01:37:49
266 Louise LONG F Le Cheile AC 01:38:55 01:38:47
267 Sean O'RIORDAN M   01:38:57 01:38:28
268 Denis MERRITT M Mallow AC 01:38:59 01:38:18
269 Oliver RYAN M None 01:38:59 01:38:34
270 Gavin NUGENT M   01:39:00 01:38:23
271 Keith BUCKLEY M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:39:05 01:38:30
272 Michael DEVERY M   01:39:09 01:38:14
273 Rob STEPHENS M   01:39:11 01:38:23
274 Stephen BRAZIL M   01:39:14 01:38:28
275 Myles KELLY M   01:39:15 01:38:49
276 Danny CROWLEY M Ballymore Cobh ac 01:39:16 01:39:01
277 Owen CONNELL M   01:39:21 01:39:04
278 Bryan CROWLEY M Watergrasshill AC 01:39:26 01:38:55
279 Dylan McINTYRE M   01:39:27 01:38:43
280 Louis EVERARD M   01:39:27 01:38:52
281 Eric BERGIN M ballincollig ac 01:39:31 01:38:55
282 David WINNING M   01:39:32 01:38:39
283 Dermot LYNCH M   01:39:33 01:38:54
284 David McAULIFFE M Front Runners AC 01:39:38 01:39:18
285 Philip O'NEILL M Clane AC 01:39:39 01:39:06
286 Charlotte Rose BISHOP F   01:39:43 01:38:45
287 Jim O'DWYER M   01:39:44 01:39:04
288 John BURKE M Kinsale Tri club 01:39:45 01:39:28
289 Tim FRAWLEY M   01:39:49 01:39:29
290 Edmund MANNING M UCC AC 01:39:49 01:39:07
291 Brian O'BRIEN M None 01:39:52 01:39:10
292 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M   01:39:54 01:39:20
293 Barry MORRISSEY M None 01:39:55 01:39:38
294 Stephen MURPHY M   01:39:57 01:39:27
295 Kevin RYAN M West waterford ac 01:39:58 01:38:44
296 Tony MURRAY M   01:39:59 01:39:50
297 Declan CUNNINGHAM M Carrigtwohill AC 01:39:59 01:39:24
298 Megan HILL F Kinsale Tri club 01:40:00 01:39:36
299 Paul PHELAN M   01:40:00 01:39:09
300 Trevor O'DONOVAN M None 01:40:00 01:39:26
301 Gary O'CONNELL M   01:40:01 01:39:40
302 Gerard MADIGAN M   01:40:02 01:39:40
303 Cormac O'SHEA M   01:40:04 01:39:51
304 Adam DOYLE M   01:40:04 01:39:32
305 Derek BRUNICARDI M   01:40:05 01:39:37
306 Peter BARBER M   01:40:07 01:39:42
307 Rick HOUGHTON M North Cork AC 01:40:07 01:39:32
308 Mari BURKE F   01:40:07 01:39:49
309 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 01:40:12 01:39:17
310 Billy LENIHAN M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:40:14 01:39:55
311 Eoghan COTTER M   01:40:18 01:39:45
312 Patrick FOLEY M   01:40:24 01:39:22
313 James FURLONG M   01:40:28 01:39:36
314 Donal MURPHY M   01:40:30 01:40:01
315 Ciara MAGNER F Watergrasshill AC 01:40:34 01:40:02
316 James MURPHY M   01:40:37 01:39:35
317 Borja ABELLAN M   01:40:46 01:40:25
318 Cathal DEASY M   01:40:46 01:39:59
319 Brendan CROWLEY M   01:40:49 01:38:45
320 Michele CHILLA M   01:40:49 01:40:30
321 Caitriona KENNEDY F   01:40:50 01:39:51
322 Ross KELLEHER M   01:40:53 01:40:35
323 Tim FINN M None 01:41:01 01:40:46
324 Brid SCANLAN F   01:41:11 01:40:36
325 Samuel SANDRE M   01:41:14 01:41:00
326 Frank HOWARD M St Nicholas AC 01:41:15 01:40:37
327 John WATSON M   01:41:15 01:40:34
328 Sharon McADOO F None 01:41:16 01:40:37
329 Derek HINES M   01:41:16 01:40:38
330 Patrick MURPHY M   01:41:17 01:40:57
331 Patrick MAUGHAN M   01:41:19 01:41:07
332 Suzanne FRENCH F None 01:41:20 01:41:12
333 Diarmuid COSTINE M   01:41:21 01:41:04
334 David BARRY M St Nicholas AC 01:41:21 01:40:28
335 Agata LASKOAWSKA F   01:41:22 01:40:55
336 Matthew NULTY M   01:41:25 01:40:08
337 Stuart HOWARD M   01:41:27 01:41:08
338 Philip NOONAN M   01:41:28 01:40:44
339 Andy WHITE M Limerick Country Club AC 01:41:29 01:41:20
340 David MULLINS M Watergrasshill AC 01:41:30 01:40:57
341 Barry McGILL M   01:41:32 01:41:08
342 Timmy O'DONOGHUE M   01:41:35 01:41:03
343 Phil BRETT M None 01:41:36 01:40:59
344 Tomßs MURRAY M   01:41:37 01:40:51
345 Tim LEHANE M   01:41:44 01:39:46
346 Ger DONAGHUE M   01:41:45 01:41:24
347 Owen LYNCH M   01:41:45 01:41:01
348 Jon WATERMAN M   01:41:45 01:40:52
349 Louise HAYES F Tracton AC 01:41:45 01:41:40
350 John O'DOWD M None 01:41:48 01:40:45
351 Michael O'CONNOR M Carrigtwohill AC 01:41:49 01:40:56
352 Donal DALY M   01:41:51 01:41:22
353 Don CONNOLLY M   01:41:57 01:41:05
354 Gerard MURNANE M   01:41:58 01:41:05
355 Jason O'RAHILLY M   01:42:01 01:39:57
356 Karel HORVATH M   01:42:03 01:38:50
357 Mark BRODERICK M St Nicholas AC 01:42:06 01:41:35
358 Roy COSTELLO M   01:42:07 01:41:13
359 Roisin BURKE F   01:42:09 01:41:30
360 John COLLINS M   01:42:12 01:41:17
361 James KELLY M   01:42:12 01:41:17
362 Christina KENNEALLY F None 01:42:13 01:41:02
363 Billy CROWLEY M Fota Island RC 01:42:13 01:41:55
364 Derry CASEY M Eagle AC 01:42:14 01:41:39
365 Cormac BARRY M   01:42:14 01:41:18
366 Kevin O'DONOVAN M   01:42:15 01:41:18
367 Fergal O'LEARY M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:42:16 01:41:12
368 Killian DEADY M   01:42:16 01:42:16
369 Alan O'REGAN M   01:42:17 01:41:47
370 Neil MOYNIHAN M   01:42:19 01:41:36
371 Sean CORMICAN M   01:42:20 01:41:37
372 Kevin HEGARTY M UCC AC 01:42:20 01:41:22
373 Mark COUGHLAN M   01:42:21 01:41:35
374 Kieran WALSH M None 01:42:24 01:41:48
375 Terry BRODERICK M Bridevale AC 01:42:24 01:42:15
376 Michael WILSON M None 01:42:26 01:41:48
377 Kevin BUTTERWORTH M   01:42:30 01:42:10
378 Brian GARTLEY M Brockville Road Runners Club 01:42:35 01:42:01
379 Darren WHELTON M   01:42:36 01:42:03
380 Finbarr BURNS M None 01:42:36 01:41:02
381 Fergal FOLEY M   01:42:37 01:41:36
382 Des GREEN M   01:42:38 01:40:42
383 Seßn KIELY M   01:42:39 01:41:57
384 Roberto PEREZ M ballincollig ac 01:42:40 01:42:13
385 Brieuc PENAULT M   01:42:40 01:42:02
386 Leonard CARROLL M   01:42:40 01:42:02
387 Conan O'DONOVAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:42:42 01:42:26
388 Philip CORCORAN M Eagle AC 01:42:46 01:39:07
389 Alex SVENDA M None 01:42:47 01:41:53
390 Seamus RYAN M   01:42:48 01:41:51
391 Patrick BYRNE M Trim AC 01:42:50 01:42:08
392 Ken NYHAN M   01:42:50 01:41:55
393 Tim O'SULLIVAN M   01:42:52 01:41:42
394 Luke HICKEY M None 01:42:56 01:42:37
395 Niall O'HALLORAN M None 01:42:57 01:42:20
396 John O'CONNOR M   01:42:59 01:42:18
397 Conny O'CONNOR M   01:42:59 01:42:18
398 Bernard LYNCH M   01:43:00 01:42:20
399 Pat MURPHY M   01:43:01 01:42:20
400 Maurice NELLIGAN M   01:43:01 01:42:01
401 Edward AHERN M   01:43:02 01:42:44
402 Shane BURNS M   01:43:04 01:41:53
403 Gary GIBBONS M Eagle AC 01:43:06 01:42:48
404 Darren MURPHY M   01:43:06 01:40:04
405 Alan LEHANE M   01:43:08 01:42:25
406 Itangishaka JUMA M Sanctuary Runners 01:43:11 01:43:08
407 Jean-Baptiste YVIN M None 01:43:12 01:43:07
408 Dj O'SULLIVAN M   01:43:13 01:42:09
409 Oisin O'REILLY M   01:43:14 01:41:23
410 Michael O'REGAN M Limerick Country Club AC 01:43:19 01:43:11
411 Mairead BURNS F Togher AC 01:43:20 01:42:46
412 Mary SWEENEY F   01:43:21 01:43:15
413 Sibusisiwe Busie MHLOPHE M Sanctuary Runners 01:43:22 01:42:50
414 Matt GERAGHTY M None 01:43:22 01:43:00
415 John COLEMAN M   01:43:26 01:41:57
416 Benjamin PFAU M   01:43:31 01:41:25
417 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Riverstick/Kinsale AC 01:43:32 01:42:42
418 Thomas SKEHAN M   01:43:42 01:43:05
419 James WHYTE M   01:43:42 01:42:59
420 Michael FITZGERALD M   01:43:45 01:43:26
421 Theresa BARNETT F Kinsale Tri club 01:43:45 01:42:36
422 Vaughan RYAN M   01:43:46 01:43:34
423 Daniel HARTE M   01:43:51 01:42:54
424 Liam O'MAHONY M   01:43:51 01:42:54
425 Eoghan CAREY M   01:43:55 01:42:58
426 Ashleigh BYRNE O'BRIEN F blackwater tri club 01:43:55 01:43:23
427 Laurence O'CONNOR M St Catherine's (Cork) AC 01:43:55 01:41:54
428 Donnacha CURTIN M   01:43:56 01:41:02
429 Diane DUFFY F Riverstick/Kinsale AC 01:43:56 01:43:06
430 Jim McCARTHY M   01:43:57 01:42:44
431 Fergal O'GARA M   01:43:58 01:43:27
432 Arun SUNDARESH M   01:43:59 01:43:22
433 Patrick LYNCH M   01:44:00 01:42:40
434 Neil QUINLAN M Galtee Runners A.C. 01:44:02 01:43:43
435 Mark O'SULLIVAN M Dromahane Road Runners AC 01:44:03 01:43:28
436 Aaron KINAHAN M   01:44:04 01:42:38
437 Aidan O'DONOVAN M   01:44:05 01:43:04
438 Alan MURPHY M   01:44:05 01:43:04
439 Rade INIC M   01:44:07 01:43:45
440 Race 3473 M   01:44:08 01:42:46
441 Maura BARRY F St Finbarr's AC 01:44:10 01:43:23
442 Alejandro LOPEZ MENENDEZ M   01:44:18 01:43:27
443 Derek COSTELLO M Eagle AC 01:44:18 01:42:51
444 Rodney HERLIHY M   01:44:20 01:43:25
445 David ANGLAND M   01:44:24 01:43:46
446 Elizabeth LINEHAN F   01:44:26 01:44:16
447 Charlie DINNEEN M   01:44:27 01:44:16
448 John MORRISSEY M None 01:44:29 01:43:50
449 Edwin BRAZIER M Marathon Club Ireland 01:44:32 01:43:13
450 Tony WHITE M   01:44:33 01:43:14
451 David DESMOND M   01:44:33 01:43:31
452 Sean BARROW M   01:44:34 01:43:25
453 Billy KELLY M Crusaders AC 01:44:35 01:43:37
454 Selena O'CONNELL F   01:44:35 01:42:03
455 Mary Ann MURPHY F Mt Hillary AC 01:44:35 01:43:55
456 Ronan McDONNELL M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:44:37 01:43:15
457 Gene DWYER F   01:44:38 01:43:46
458 Roisin HURLEY F   01:44:38 01:43:51
459 Kevin McCOURT M Fota Island RC 01:44:39 01:44:26
460 Carlo SCAGLIA M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:44:42 01:43:25
461 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M None 01:44:44 01:43:12
462 Dave MACSWEENEY M None 01:44:45 01:44:21
463 Mike CONSIDINE M   01:44:46 01:43:50
464 David SHEEHAN M   01:44:48 01:43:01
465 Grainne RYAN F   01:44:50 01:43:20
466 Adam CAREY M   01:44:50 01:43:40
467 Robert McGIVERN M   01:44:55 01:44:15
468 John LALOR M   01:44:58 01:43:45
469 Aisling COTTER F   01:44:58 01:42:25
470 Paul LYONS M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:44:59 01:44:11
471 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:44:59 01:44:13

Results Top

  Half-Marathon 1:45 to 2 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
472 James AHERN M Fota Island RC 01:45:01 01:43:46
473 Tony LOUGHNANE M   01:45:01 01:43:54
474 Alan MOYNIHAN M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:45:02 01:43:06
475 Louise MACKEN F   01:45:04 01:44:46
476 Alan BRIEN M   01:45:05 01:44:29
477 Richard FINDLAY M   01:45:06 01:44:44
478 Denise SMYTH F Millstreet AC 01:45:07 01:43:58
479 Patrick O'ROURKE M   01:45:08 01:44:04
480 Barry MURPHY M Mallow AC 01:45:08 01:44:26
481 Margaret TWOHIG F St Finbarr's AC 01:45:08 01:44:33
482 Leona BROWNE F Watergrasshill AC 01:45:08 01:43:53
483 R¾isýn RONAYNE F St Catherine's (Cork) AC 01:45:11 01:44:02
484 Garrett BOYLE M   01:45:11 01:43:12
485 Stephen MURPHY M None 01:45:13 01:44:36
486 Liam MURRAY M   01:45:14 01:44:04
487 Michael John MAHONY M   01:45:15 01:44:09
488 Pat MURPHY M St Finbarr's AC 01:45:15 01:43:51
489 Philip HOGAN M Other 01:45:15 01:44:32
490 Deirdre McAULIFFE F   01:45:17 01:44:02
491 Gary CREMIN M   01:45:19 01:44:10
492 Philip BYRNE M   01:45:20 01:43:04
493 Stephen O'CARROLL M None 01:45:21 01:44:34
494 Brian WALL M Aghada RC 01:45:21 01:44:06
495 Angela McSWEENEY F   01:45:21 01:44:32
496 Joe HALLISSEY M   01:45:23 01:44:07
497 Clive MURPHY M   01:45:23 01:44:43
498 Noel WREN M   01:45:23 01:44:22
499 Jack MOORE BRENNAN M   01:45:24 01:44:29
500 Declan CROWE M   01:45:24 01:44:16
501 Dan O'SULLIVAN M   01:45:26 01:44:06
502 Kieran O'REGAN M   01:45:26 01:43:49
503 Declan DUNNE M   01:45:26 01:44:41
504 Denis SHEEHAN M   01:45:27 01:44:45
505 Kevin O'HERLIHY M   01:45:28 01:44:20
506 Jack THEBAULT M St Nicholas AC 01:45:28 01:44:21
507 Sarah McAVINUE F   01:45:29 01:44:09
508 David O'KEEFFE M   01:45:29 01:43:57
509 Matthew BURKE M   01:45:30 01:44:46
510 Susan O'SULLIVAN F   01:45:30 01:45:09
511 Aoife GARDNER F   01:45:31 01:45:09
512 Micheßl MONAHAN M   01:45:31 01:44:23
513 Jill McCARTHY F   01:45:34 01:44:56
514 Alexander O'DONOVAN M Cork County Council 01:45:36 01:44:22
515 John DAUNT M   01:45:42 01:44:26
516 Peter O'HANLON M UCC AC 01:45:45 01:45:23
517 Stephen HANRAHAN M   01:45:49 01:45:13
518 Des O'MAHONY M Midleton AC 01:45:50 01:45:12
519 Shane O'CONNELL M   01:45:51 01:44:24
520 Trevor HORGAN M   01:45:58 01:44:51
521 Cian MURPHY M   01:46:02 01:43:59
522 Brian AHERN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:46:04 01:44:50
523 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 01:46:08 01:45:15
524 Liam MORRISSEY M   01:46:09 01:43:54
525 Brian LEAHY M   01:46:11 01:44:53
526 Richard HAWKINS M Eagle AC 01:46:14 01:44:59
527 John McCLEVERTY M   01:46:14 01:45:28
528 Ian COTTER M   01:46:14 01:45:28
529 Clive TEAP M   01:46:17 01:45:27
530 Ken HUSSEY M   01:46:17 01:44:33
531 Martin HEALY M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:46:24 01:45:07
532 James WALKER M   01:46:34 01:45:36
533 Aine O'CONNOR F   01:46:38 01:45:57
534 Orla GILHEANEY F Raheny Shamrock AC 01:46:42 01:46:08
535 Tim O'CONNELL M None 01:46:45 01:45:23
536 Mýcheßl Ë DRAIGHNEßIN M St Finbarr's AC 01:46:48 01:43:31
537 Maurice TOBIN M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:46:50 01:46:13
538 Mike REGAN M   01:46:51 01:43:03
539 Ger O'SULLIVAN M None 01:46:51 01:45:39
540 Brian McKEOWN M   01:46:52 01:45:34
541 Antoine LHOMET M   01:46:54 01:45:43
542 Sean KELLEHER M   01:46:55 01:45:48
543 Dan KENNEDY M St Finbarr's AC 01:46:59 01:46:30
544 Richard MORRISON M St Nicholas AC 01:47:00 01:45:53
545 Daniel DUANE M   01:47:02 01:46:12
546 Thomas DENNEHY M   01:47:03 01:46:08
547 Eugene SWEENEY M   01:47:05 01:45:49
548 Norah McCARTHY F   01:47:05 01:46:21
549 Johnny SEXTON M Churchtown Road Runners AC 01:47:10 01:46:06
550 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:47:14 01:46:27
551 John McCARTHY M Skibbereen AC 01:47:14 01:46:03
552 Michal RANINEC M None 01:47:14 01:45:38
553 Tony KELLY M   01:47:18 01:46:47
554 Gerard O'REILLY M   01:47:29 01:46:41
555 Race 3494 M   01:47:30 01:46:56
556 Brian COLLINS M   01:47:42 01:45:48
557 John GETTINGS M   01:47:42 01:46:54
558 Danny O'BRIEN M   01:47:42 01:46:09
559 Jamie COLEMAN M   01:47:44 01:47:11
560 Barry KELLY M   01:47:44 01:46:24
561 James LONG M Midleton AC 01:47:45 01:46:48
562 Noel BROSNAN M   01:47:46 01:47:00
563 Catherine KERRIGAN F   01:47:46 01:46:10
564 Laurence BETTS M   01:47:46 01:45:53
565 Colm SHEEHAN M   01:47:47 01:46:37
566 Claudio DONA M   01:47:48 01:46:33
567 Shane CURRAN M None 01:47:54 01:46:13
568 James O'CALLAGHAN M   01:47:54 01:47:09
569 Aidan O'CALLAGHAN M   01:47:56 01:46:17
570 Josephine KELLEHER F   01:47:57 01:46:38
571 Anthony FENNELLY M   01:47:59 01:47:07
572 Julieanne BUCKLEY F Mt Hillary AC 01:48:05 01:47:11
573 Evelyn CROWLEY F   01:48:07 01:47:17
574 Matt CLIFFORD M   01:48:09 01:46:47
575 Brian HORAN M   01:48:11 01:47:42
576 Colm DORGAN M   01:48:11 01:47:00
577 Richard BENTLEY M Balbriggan and District AC 01:48:12 01:47:16
578 Aaron SCOTT M None 01:48:14 01:46:02
579 Tom HANNON M   01:48:15 01:47:39
580 Cian O'REGAN M   01:48:15 01:47:32
581 Jason O'MAHONY M Dell EMC 01:48:15 01:47:33
582 Sean O'MAHONY M   01:48:18 01:46:47
583 Derek COLLINS M   01:48:19 01:47:20
584 Thomas CASEY M   01:48:20 01:47:02
585 Gavin QUAINE M Bridevale AC 01:48:21 01:47:55
586 Cyril JOHNSON M   01:48:21 01:47:19
587 Raymond WALSH M   01:48:22 01:47:19
588 Ronan O'SULLIVAN M   01:48:23 01:47:08
589 June O'SHEA F None 01:48:24 01:47:38
590 Helen CRONIN F   01:48:29 01:47:02
591 Gillian MURPHY F Eagle AC 01:48:29 01:47:28
592 Karen BEVAN F Eagle AC 01:48:29 01:47:03
593 Michelle CHEUNG F Eagle AC 01:48:31 01:47:02
594 Aidan FITZSIMONS M Watergrasshill AC 01:48:33 01:47:14
595 Colman MADDEN M   01:48:35 01:47:24
596 Paul CRONIN M None 01:48:36 01:47:25
597 Sean O'REGAN M None 01:48:39 01:45:33
598 Bernard CORRIGAN M St Nicholas AC 01:48:42 01:47:48
599 Jack WHITE M   01:48:43 01:48:07
600 Trevor KAVANAGH M   01:48:45 01:47:56
601 Paul McCARTHY M Bridevale AC 01:48:46 01:47:23
602 Barry O'CONNOR M   01:48:48 01:48:04
603 Tim TAYLOR M   01:48:49 01:47:12
604 Marie LYONS F   01:48:51 01:47:32
605 Ken HOWICK M   01:48:53 01:47:30
606 Donal O'HALLORAN M   01:48:53 01:46:38
607 Cian O'SULLIVAN M None 01:48:53 01:48:22
608 Rory O'CONNOR M   01:48:54 01:47:04
609 Margaret FOLEY F   01:48:55 01:48:11
610 Niamh BOYLE F Kinsale Tri club 01:48:55 01:48:17
611 Peter QUIRKE M Watergrasshill AC 01:48:56 01:47:20
612 Sinead FITZGERALD F Aghada RC 01:48:58 01:47:40
613 Fachtna GOGGIN M Happy Feet 01:49:02 01:47:22
614 Donncha MURPHY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:49:05 01:46:28
615 Peter DOWNEY M Togher AC 01:49:05 01:47:55
616 John JENNINGS M   01:49:05 01:48:09
617 Richard POWER M Midleton AC 01:49:06 01:47:50
618 Lelia KENNY F   01:49:06 01:48:32
619 Michael DUIGNAN M   01:49:06 01:44:44
620 Kathleen CARR F   01:49:07 01:48:34
621 Thomas KINSELLA M Sportsworld AC 01:49:07 01:48:23
622 Sally-Ann LYNCH F Civil Service AC 01:49:14 01:48:00
623 Adil Cahit ANSAROGLU M   01:49:15 01:45:09
624 Redmond FITZGERALD M None 01:49:15 01:48:09
625 Race 3482 M   01:49:16 01:46:35
626 Brooke HEWSON F   01:49:16 01:45:29
627 Damien BURKE M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:49:17 01:47:16
628 Thomas MURPHY M   01:49:17 01:48:41
629 Valerie ANGELINI F   01:49:17 01:47:19
630 Stephen BEECH M   01:49:19 01:44:50
631 Cathy KAVANAGH F   01:49:19 01:47:56
632 Kathy BRADFORD F St Finbarr's AC 01:49:20 01:48:30
633 Stephen KENNEALLY M   01:49:21 01:48:41
634 Richard REILLY M   01:49:21 01:47:38
635 Teddy HORNIBROOK M   01:49:23 01:48:00
636 Andrew GEANEY M   01:49:28 01:47:31
637 Conor CRONIN M None 01:49:30 01:48:37
638 Joe O'ROURKE M West waterford ac 01:49:32 01:47:54
639 Gavin CALPIN M   01:49:33 01:48:04
640 Joe DONOVAN M   01:49:34 01:48:47
641 Brian SHEEHAN M   01:49:35 01:43:34
642 Maurice O'SULLIVAN M   01:49:37 01:47:17
643 Cian RYAN M   01:49:38 01:48:43
644 Richie FITZGERALD M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:49:39 01:49:14
645 Denis QUAID M   01:49:39 01:47:18
646 Christopher HAYES M   01:49:43 01:46:38
647 Pat BRANSFIELD M St Nicholas AC 01:49:43 01:48:36
648 Neil O'TOOLE M   01:49:45 01:49:00
649 Karl HORGAN M   01:49:50 01:49:11
650 Noreen O'KEEFFE F Watergrasshill AC 01:49:54 01:48:13
651 Brian CASHMAN M   01:49:55 01:48:28
652 Paul CORCORAN M None 01:49:56 01:48:15
653 Ciaran DESMOND M   01:49:56 01:49:42
654 Roy QUINN M   01:49:58 01:48:13
655 Peter DUANE M   01:49:59 01:48:42
656 Kim EGAN F   01:50:02 01:47:47
657 Therese DOWLING F   01:50:02 01:48:15
658 Elideth BORBON GONZALEZ F   01:50:03 01:48:23
659 Keith. ANSBRO M Youghal AC 01:50:04 01:49:06
660 John HALLY M   01:50:04 01:48:46
661 Dermot JOHNSON M   01:50:05 01:48:40
662 Noel DWYER M   01:50:07 01:48:37
663 Cian LYNCH M None 01:50:08 01:48:35
664 Shane KIELY M None 01:50:08 01:48:14
665 Rob KENNEDY M   01:50:09 01:49:03
666 Ollie FORBES M   01:50:09 01:48:49
667 Con O'FLYNN M   01:50:09 01:48:44
668 David ROBB M   01:50:10 01:48:50
669 Andrew MURPHY M Sportsworld AC 01:50:11 01:49:00
670 John HURLEY M None 01:50:11 01:49:47
671 Billy CANTILLON M   01:50:11 01:49:24
672 Oliver LEAHY M   01:50:12 01:48:24
673 David FITZGERALD M   01:50:13 01:48:59
674 John McGRATH M Limerick AC 01:50:14 01:49:02
675 Margaret JONES F Midleton AC 01:50:15 01:48:59
676 Kenny GLEESON M   01:50:16 01:49:38
677 Cian MOLONEY M   01:50:17 01:48:28
678 Anthony KIELY M Mallow Tri Club 01:50:18 01:49:18
679 John Paul BETTS M   01:50:18 01:48:24
680 Kevin BETTS M   01:50:18 01:48:24
681 James NOLAN M   01:50:20 01:48:21
682 Shane FAHEY M   01:50:21 01:49:39
683 Lesley BATES F   01:50:21 01:48:34
684 Kenneth SHEEHAN M   01:50:23 01:48:21
685 Aoife McAULEY F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:50:24 01:48:58
686 Shane MURRAY M   01:50:26 01:49:57
687 Mannie MORGAN M   01:50:26 01:49:54
688 Paul MURPHY M   01:50:28 01:49:41
689 Mairead O'MAHONY F   01:50:28 01:49:09
690 Ernesto DIAZ M None 01:50:29 01:48:20
691 John KENNY M Mallow AC 01:50:30 01:48:28
692 David CASTILLO M   01:50:31 01:48:21
693 Niall OKEEFFE M   01:50:31 01:49:14
694 Ray McEVOY M None 01:50:33 01:49:39
695 Michael DUNNE M St Finbarr's AC 01:50:35 01:50:26
696 Jeannette O'BRIEN F   01:50:36 01:48:49
697 Martin CUSACK M Clare crusaders 01:50:36 01:46:59
698 Tim COLLINS M 100 MARATHON CLUB 01:50:37 01:49:39
699 Paddy RODGERS M   01:50:38 01:48:50
700 Denis O'REGAN M   01:50:38 01:49:04
701 Kevin MULCAHY M   01:50:38 01:49:22
702 George CLANCY M   01:50:39 01:49:33
703 Shona POWER F   01:50:41 01:49:13
704 Catherine O'DONOVAN F   01:50:42 01:49:13
705 David HEENAN M   01:50:45 01:49:10
706 Sharon LEVIS F None 01:50:47 01:50:09
707 Clodagh HOLLAND F   01:50:47 01:49:12
708 Finbarr O'SHEA M None 01:50:47 01:49:17
709 Maeve FLEMING F   01:50:47 01:49:12
710 Michelle McHUGH F   01:50:48 01:49:11
711 Paul NOONAN M Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:50:50 01:48:57
712 Enda WALSH M   01:50:50 01:49:52
713 Shauna FENTON F   01:50:52 01:48:42
714 Aidan HOLLAND M   01:50:52 01:49:23
715 Sean SHEEHN M   01:50:53 01:48:09
716 Mary O'FLYNN F   01:50:54 01:50:14
717 Race 3475 M   01:51:01 01:49:33
718 Brendan SHERIDAN M   01:51:02 01:49:38
719 Shane TWOMEY M None 01:51:02 01:49:44
720 Noel DAVIS M Donore Harriers 01:51:03 01:49:47
721 Thomas SURIANO M   01:51:03 01:50:53
722 Tim TROY M Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:51:04 01:49:42
723 Ruairi EGAN M   01:51:04 01:49:36
724 Andrew NOLAN M St Nicholas AC 01:51:08 01:48:19
725 Race 3474 M   01:51:09 01:50:25
726 Colin GAYER M   01:51:12 01:49:23
727 Robert QUINN M   01:51:13 01:50:09
728 Barry HORAN M   01:51:14 01:50:10
729 Garrett BYRNE M   01:51:14 01:50:19
730 Donna SMYTH F   01:51:14 01:50:00
731 Michael QUANE M   01:51:16 01:48:35
732 Darren HICKEY M   01:51:16 01:49:41
733 Hazel HEGARTY F   01:51:17 01:49:49
734 Clodagh O'KEEFFE F   01:51:20 01:49:36
735 Barry FITZGERALD M   01:51:23 01:49:23
736 Kieran HEALY M None 01:51:24 01:49:39
737 Micheal McINERNEY M   01:51:25 01:49:33
738 Peter BRADLEY M   01:51:27 01:49:36
739 Norleen KENNY F   01:51:31 01:49:52
740 Paul DEASY M   01:51:31 01:50:32
741 Frances MURPHY F   01:51:33 01:49:58
742 Brian O'CALLAGHAN F   01:51:33 01:51:22
743 Niamh O'BRIEN F   01:51:37 01:50:09
744 Damien CROWE M   01:51:40 01:50:32
745 Jakub WYSOCKI M None 01:51:42 01:49:03
746 Thomas O'REGAN M   01:51:44 01:50:42
747 Joseph HEGARTY M St Finbarr's AC 01:51:44 01:50:47
748 Denis LOONEY M Eagle AC 01:51:46 01:49:52
749 Shane MOHALLY M   01:51:46 01:50:31
750 Vera WILKSTROM F   01:51:48 01:51:20
751 Cormac O'CONNOR M   01:51:48 01:50:54
752 Alan COURTNEY M   01:51:50 01:48:58
753 Richard O'CONNELL M   01:51:52 01:48:07
754 Michael O'BRIEN M Doneraile AC 01:51:54 01:48:18
755 William OBRIEN M   01:51:55 01:48:19
756 Vincent O'KEEFFE M   01:51:56 01:50:54
757 Stephen GALLAGHER M None 01:51:59 01:50:50
758 Scott CARPENTER M None 01:52:00 01:49:45
759 Eve O'MAHONY F   01:52:03 01:50:28
760 Brian O'RIORDAN M   01:52:03 01:49:56
761 Killian BRADY M 3d Tri 01:52:03 01:50:42
762 David HOBBS M Leevale AC 01:52:03 01:51:59
763 Martin HERLIHY M cork mental health ac 01:52:04 01:49:17
764 Peter McHUGH M   01:52:05 01:50:32
765 Brian SLATER M   01:52:05 01:49:46
766 Tomas PIACEK M   01:52:07 01:50:38
767 Lisa FINN F Mallow AC 01:52:11 01:51:14
768 Paul MURRAY M   01:52:11 01:50:35
769 Bernie MURRAY F Courcey AC 01:52:12 01:50:37
770 Eimear ROCHE F   01:52:12 01:50:37
771 Michelle CLIFFORD F   01:52:15 01:51:18
772 Janet FOREST F Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:52:16 01:51:27
773 Martin HURLEY M Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:52:17 01:50:24
774 Cathal TREACY M   01:52:21 01:49:40
775 Cathal LONG M   01:52:23 01:51:16
776 David McAVINUE M   01:52:23 01:51:03
777 Martin LILLIS M   01:52:27 01:48:38
778 Peter RUANE M   01:52:30 01:51:27
779 Eoin HARTE M   01:52:31 01:51:22
780 Patrick O'MAHONY M   01:52:36 01:51:06
781 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M Mallow AC 01:52:37 01:50:52
782 Devan O'DONNELL F   01:52:38 01:51:17
783 Frank COGAN M   01:52:38 01:51:36
784 Carl NOONAN M   01:52:39 01:50:28
785 Imelda MARSHALL F None 01:52:39 01:50:22
786 Conall KELLY M   01:52:41 01:50:51
787 Jim KELLY M   01:52:43 01:51:31
788 Catriona O'MAHONY F None 01:52:44 01:51:15
789 Jamee BEVAN M   01:52:45 01:51:24
790 Ann REGAN F   01:52:48 01:52:00
791 Roger BETTS M   01:52:49 01:50:55
792 Mike McCARTHY M None 01:52:50 01:51:55
793 Fezile MAPHOSA F   01:52:50 01:51:51
794 Cian DALY M   01:52:50 01:51:45
795 Colette RYAN F Douglas Meet and Train 01:52:50 01:51:08
796 Stephen RYAN M Ballymore Cobh ac 01:52:53 01:51:23
797 Colm SPILLANE M Fota Island RC 01:52:53 01:51:39
798 Tracy SHOULDICE M   01:52:55 01:52:34
799 Mary McHUGH CREEDON F   01:52:59 01:52:13
800 Shannen HURLEY F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:52:59 01:52:16
801 Louise BRAZIER SCANNELL F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:53:00 01:52:17
802 St John O'CONNOR M St Nicholas AC 01:53:04 01:52:22
803 Fleur DIXON F Belgooly AC 01:53:04 01:51:21
804 Shane TOBIN M   01:53:05 01:51:33
805 Laura FITZGERALD F Leevale AC 01:53:05 01:51:09
806 James STAPLETON M Garryvoe AC 01:53:06 01:51:12
807 Concubhar MURRAY M   01:53:11 01:51:14
808 Kevin O'CONNOR M Tracton AC 01:53:12 01:52:41
809 Padraig MURPHY M Sanctuary Runners 01:53:12 01:51:33
810 Alan O'CARROLL M Belgooly AC 01:53:13 01:51:20
811 Kevin RIORDAN M   01:53:14 01:51:04
812 Sunny JAY M None 01:53:14 01:48:54
813 Grace LEONARD F   01:53:15 01:51:11
814 Brian HENNESSY M   01:53:18 01:52:15
815 Rebecca LYNCH F   01:53:19 01:51:50
816 Kieran O'KEEFFE M Togher AC 01:53:22 01:51:26
817 Majella McNAMARA F   01:53:33 01:52:05
818 Holly FLEMING F   01:53:35 01:51:53
819 Laura MURPHY F   01:53:35 01:52:13
820 Evan RYAN M Other 01:53:36 01:52:33
821 Brian REIHILL M   01:53:36 01:51:47
822 Marco COSENZA M   01:53:38 01:52:14
823 Tadgh O'MAHONY M   01:53:38 01:50:50
824 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M   01:53:39 01:51:05
825 Sheilanne TWOHIG F   01:53:39 01:51:55
826 Annette McCONNELL F Butlersbridge 01:53:39 01:52:32
827 Ryan O'SULLIVAN M   01:53:39 01:51:56
828 Tomas DEASY M   01:53:39 01:53:12
829 Anna KELLY F   01:53:40 01:52:03
830 John FENNELL M West waterford ac 01:53:41 01:49:13
831 Garret MURRAY M   01:53:42 01:52:50
832 Leighann KENNEDY F   01:53:43 01:51:16
833 Clare KEAVENEY-JIMENEZ F   01:53:46 01:52:03
834 David HALLORAN M   01:53:48 01:53:25
835 Derek CHAMBERS M   01:53:49 01:53:19
836 Seaghan McCARTHY M   01:53:50 01:52:04
837 Karina MOLONEY F   01:53:50 01:52:11
838 Joanne McENTEGGART F   01:53:51 01:53:18
839 Miranda EASLEY F   01:53:52 01:52:39
840 Brendan O'DRISCOLL M Bridevale AC 01:53:55 01:52:31
841 Louise O'DONOGHUE F   01:53:55 01:51:33
842 Mary CAREY F Mallow AC 01:53:56 01:52:59
843 Eluska FERNANDEZ F UCC AC 01:53:56 01:51:34
844 James BILSON M   01:53:56 01:52:20
845 David McCARTHY M   01:53:56 01:52:11
846 Michael POWER M   01:53:56 01:52:45
847 Kevin MANSFIELD M   01:53:57 01:50:05
848 Steve HEGARTY M   01:53:57 01:52:24
849 Annette McCULLAGH F   01:53:58 01:51:52
850 Paddy THOMPSON M   01:54:02 01:52:26
851 Mark O'REILLY M Midleton AC 01:54:03 01:53:06
852 Alan SPILLANE M Crosshaven Tri Club 01:54:04 01:52:06
853 Nelson LOPES M Tracton AC 01:54:04 01:52:43
854 Emmett O'SHAUGHNESSY M Togher AC 01:54:10 01:52:13
855 Josephine GRUMBRIDGE F Grange/Fermoy AC 01:54:10 01:53:03
856 Willie CODY M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:54:11 01:53:03
857 Joe MANNING M None 01:54:11 01:52:18
858 Jamie O'KEEFFE M   01:54:13 01:54:01
859 Robert COADE M   01:54:14 01:54:02
860 Aisling CAMPBELL F   01:54:17 01:52:16
861 Keith FORTUNE M   01:54:17 01:52:38
862 Noel O'DONOVAN M   01:54:19 01:53:53
863 Robert DALY M   01:54:23 01:50:47
864 John KENNY M   01:54:24 01:53:28
865 Daniel DILLON M None 01:54:26 01:53:33
866 Danielle DUBOIS F   01:54:26 01:52:31
867 Debbie KEILTHY F None 01:54:27 01:52:53
868 Kevin HASSETT M Togher AC 01:54:28 01:53:50
869 Mick KEARNEY M   01:54:29 01:53:52
870 Damian RYAN M   01:54:31 01:54:02
871 Eoin GRACE M   01:54:33 01:51:47
872 Bryan LARKIN M Aghada RC 01:54:34 01:51:35
873 Colm SHEPPARD M Watergrasshill AC 01:54:35 01:52:42
874 Pat RYAN M   01:54:35 01:52:35
875 Eric FOLEY M Watergrasshill AC 01:54:37 01:53:06
876 Claire KILGANNON F Youghal AC 01:54:37 01:53:39
877 John KAVANAGH M   01:54:37 01:52:14
878 Garry DUNLEA M   01:54:38 01:53:55
879 Ciara DENNIS F Carrigtwohill AC 01:54:39 01:53:34
880 Paula O'SULLIVAN F   01:54:39 01:53:33
881 Mary FOX F Pat Walsh Running 01:54:39 01:53:34
882 Claire DINNEEN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:54:39 01:53:34
883 Pat WALSH M   01:54:39 01:53:34
884 Paul O'LEARY M   01:54:41 01:53:17
885 Ruth O'MAHONY F   01:54:42 01:51:53
886 Mauro ASARA M   01:54:42 01:53:06
887 Liam NULTY M Duleek & District AC 01:54:42 01:53:26
888 Caitrýona GOGARTY F   01:54:46 01:52:34
889 Stefano TOSI M   01:54:48 01:53:23
890 Nan KEARNEY F   01:54:48 01:53:00
891 Deirdre HARRIGAN F Carrigtwohill AC 01:54:48 01:52:58
892 Jayne O'BRIC F   01:54:48 01:52:56
893 Maeve COTTER F   01:54:48 01:53:06
894 John SMITH M   01:54:49 01:53:50
895 Patricia O'BRIEN MCCORD F   01:54:50 01:53:59
896 Helen HEALY F   01:54:51 01:53:57
897 Stephen ODRISCOLL M   01:54:52 01:54:16
898 Dominik PAJAK M   01:54:53 01:53:21
899 Eoin WALSH M   01:54:55 01:52:03
900 Karen McHUGH F   01:54:55 01:53:04
901 Niamh O'RIORDAN F   01:54:55 01:52:46
902 Laura COOKE F   01:54:56 01:52:26
903 Roisin McCARTHY F   01:54:56 01:53:13
904 Alex O'NEILL M   01:54:57 01:53:15
905 Tom MURPHY M   01:54:57 01:53:18
906 Phelippe MATVIENKO-SIKAR M   01:54:57 01:54:43
907 Kate McCARTHY F   01:54:57 01:53:01
908 Jerry O'REILLY M   01:54:58 01:52:38
909 Darren MOYNIHAN M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:54:58 01:53:04
910 Greg HAYES M   01:54:59 01:53:07
911 Neil O'SULLIVAN M   01:55:00 01:52:55
912 Keith REIDY M   01:55:01 01:53:43
913 Robert CAHILL M Togher AC 01:55:02 01:51:09
914 Eoghan KENNEFICK M   01:55:02 01:53:22
915 Louise KELLY F   01:55:07 01:53:19
916 Fergal CLIFFORD M   01:55:11 01:53:37
917 Denis O'SULLIVAN M   01:55:12 01:54:55
918 Colin WHOOLEY M   01:55:13 01:53:23
919 Francesco BOTTINO M   01:55:14 01:52:36
920 Nicola HARTE F None 01:55:14 01:54:41
921 Brenda O'CONNELL F Donoughmore AC 01:55:14 01:53:52
922 Geraldine WALSH F Donoughmore AC 01:55:15 01:53:53
923 James BREEN M   01:55:15 01:53:58
924 William McSWEENEY M   01:55:16 01:53:34
925 Conor JEFFERY M   01:55:17 01:52:48
926 Catriona O'NEILL F Happy Feet 01:55:17 01:54:27
927 Race 3484 M   01:55:18 01:51:23
928 Paul HURLEY M None 01:55:20 01:53:49
929 Denis NUNAN M Civil Service AC 01:55:20 01:53:36
930 Ann Marie O'NEILL F Happy Feet 01:55:22 01:54:31
931 Julie-Ann ROWAN F Maryborough Leisure 01:55:22 01:53:56
932 Paul RYAN M None 01:55:24 01:54:18
933 Susan HEALY F   01:55:26 01:53:25
934 Jeffrey DALY M None 01:55:27 01:52:57
935 Victor KIELY M   01:55:27 01:55:16
936 Niamh MULHOLLAND F   01:55:32 01:52:59
937 Ray CLARKE M None 01:55:34 01:55:25
938 Rosemary MURPHY F   01:55:34 01:54:22
939 Keith KELLEHER M   01:55:35 01:51:45
940 Timothy MOHALLY M   01:55:38 01:52:49
941 Shane LONG M   01:55:39 01:54:31
942 Denise COSTELLOE F   01:55:42 01:54:06
943 Tom TWOMEY M   01:55:42 01:54:13
944 Colette O'REGAN F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:55:43 01:54:12
945 Conail O'REILLY M Bandon AC 01:55:43 01:53:53
946 Agnieszka ZAK F   01:55:47 01:54:27
947 Deirdre MURRAY F   01:55:48 01:54:22
948 Darragh KIELY M Team smelly farmers 01:55:49 01:54:18
949 Fergus RYAN M   01:55:51 01:53:18
950 Paula O'RIORDAN F   01:55:53 01:55:01
951 Robbie HARRINGTON M None 01:55:54 01:53:05
952 Michael COMYNS M   01:55:56 01:54:26
953 John O'CALLAGHAN M Happy Feet 01:55:57 01:54:19
954 Sinead KENNEDY F   01:55:57 01:54:23
955 Robin O'SULLIVAN M   01:55:57 01:54:09
956 Brian McCARTHY M   01:55:58 01:54:38
957 Ray KEATING M   01:55:59 01:54:21
958 Romildo SOUSA M   01:56:04 01:55:10
959 Molly FITZGERALD F West waterford ac 01:56:06 01:54:20
960 Anthony HUSSEY M   01:56:07 01:54:09
961 Lynda WAKEFIELD F   01:56:07 01:53:18
962 Colman TWOMEY M None 01:56:08 01:54:20
963 Nikolas FERNALD M   01:56:08 01:54:55
964 Ronan SCULLY M   01:56:10 01:55:06
965 Alan HOLLAND M   01:56:10 01:55:24
966 Denise CRONIN F Mallow AC 01:56:12 01:55:16
967 Laura IRWIN F   01:56:12 01:54:38
968 Paul FITZGERALD M None 01:56:12 01:54:30
969 Tony BRENNAN M Le Cheile AC 01:56:15 01:55:56
970 Ray AHERN M   01:56:15 01:55:56
971 Mary FLYNN F   01:56:15 01:54:08
972 Stephen CONNELL M   01:56:15 01:55:09
973 Feargal ABERNETHY M   01:56:16 01:54:45
974 Mike LOUGHLIN M   01:56:17 01:54:12
975 Graeme COATES M   01:56:17 01:54:34
976 Ciaran DAVERN M   01:56:19 01:54:43
977 Brian MELLERICK M   01:56:20 01:53:09
978 David QUIRKE M   01:56:20 01:53:49
979 Dylan O'BRIEN M Other 01:56:21 01:54:38
980 Brian BUCKLEY M Youghal AC 01:56:23 01:55:08
981 Michael LONG M Dooneen AC 01:56:23 01:54:43
982 Des WHITE M Grange/Fermoy AC 01:56:23 01:54:39
983 Eoin COLLINS M   01:56:27 01:54:37
984 Race 3468 M   01:56:28 01:54:27
985 Cian KEARNEY M   01:56:29 01:53:50
986 Aidan RYLE M   01:56:31 01:54:51
987 Ronald STAEPS-MORGENSTERN M   01:56:33 01:53:39
988 Declan O'NEILL M   01:56:34 01:56:00
989 William SHEEHAN M None 01:56:35 01:53:01
990 Bernard MONIER M   01:56:35 01:55:44
991 Cathal FINN M   01:56:38 01:55:42
992 Dermot DONOVAN M None 01:56:38 01:54:24
993 Paul O'MAHONY M   01:56:38 01:55:08
994 Gabriel LEACY M   01:56:42 01:56:26
995 Eimear KENNEDY F   01:56:43 01:54:41
996 Race 3467 M   01:56:44 01:54:43
997 Sarah HENNESSY F   01:56:45 01:56:04
998 Mary O'KEEFFE F   01:56:47 01:54:58
999 Michael WALL M   01:56:48 01:54:33
1000 Tom PERUCHON M   01:56:52 01:54:04
1001 Gayle CORRY F   01:56:54 01:54:30
1002 Aisling FIUZA F   01:56:55 01:55:08
1003 Marcia DOMINGOS F   01:56:56 01:54:49
1004 Adam KELLY M   01:56:58 01:53:55
1005 David HURLEY M St Finbarr's AC 01:56:59 01:55:20
1006 Breda MAGUIRE F   01:57:01 01:55:55
1007 Janet O'REILLY F Aghada RC 01:57:02 01:55:13
1008 Jacqueline CROTTY F None 01:57:02 01:56:18
1009 Robert WALSH M Aghada RC 01:57:02 01:55:12
1010 Conor COUGHLAN M   01:57:03 01:56:27
1011 Jacek ELCZYK M   01:57:04 01:55:57
1012 Sharon WALSH F Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:57:04 01:55:58
1013 Jenny O'CALLAGHAN F None 01:57:05 01:56:32
1014 Fionnan KEANE M   01:57:06 01:56:34
1015 Ronan WALSH M   01:57:07 01:55:29
1016 Lisa DOYLE F   01:57:09 01:54:53
1017 Mike TERRY M   01:57:09 01:54:54
1018 Hilary EGAN F Shannon AC 01:57:10 01:55:09
1019 Susan LYNE F   01:57:10 01:55:09
1020 Laura CABALLERO F   01:57:11 01:54:27
1021 Tim O'SHEA M Kinsale Tri club 01:57:11 01:55:42
1022 Oisin COLLINS M   01:57:12 01:55:22
1023 Ciaran IRWIN M   01:57:13 01:53:10
1024 Sarah BROWNE F   01:57:15 01:56:32
1025 Victor NELSON M   01:57:20 01:52:17
1026 Sean GOGGIN M   01:57:22 01:55:14
1027 Janelle STANTON F Crosshaven Tri Club 01:57:22 01:56:49
1028 Christian BOARD M   01:57:22 01:55:14
1029 Eimear COTTER F   01:57:22 01:54:22
1030 Rebecca HOLLAND F   01:57:23 01:55:25
1031 Beatrice MARTI F Essetre Running 01:57:26 01:56:02
1032 Daniel WEBER M   01:57:27 01:56:18
1033 Susan KEARNEY F   01:57:27 01:55:44
1034 Liz SHOULDICE F   01:57:27 01:56:30
1035 Rosario KIELTY F Bridevale AC 01:57:28 01:55:33
1036 Betty CAHILL F Bridevale AC 01:57:28 01:55:33
1037 Ian DENNEHY M   01:57:28 01:55:06
1038 Michelle MANNING F   01:57:31 01:56:56
1039 Wei DUAN M   01:57:31 01:56:53
1040 Deirdre O'BRIEN F Durrus Ac 01:57:35 01:55:17
1041 Carmel NASH F Durrus Ac 01:57:35 01:55:17
1042 Bobby BORNEMANN M None 01:57:36 01:54:45
1043 James NOONAN M   01:57:37 01:54:54
1044 Bill O'CONNELL M   01:57:42 01:55:39
1045 Frank O'SULLIVAN M   01:57:44 01:54:48
1046 Robert BRENNAN M   01:57:44 01:56:12
1047 Bernard YORE M West Muskerry AC 01:57:45 01:56:16
1048 Marguerite STACK F   01:57:45 01:55:08
1049 Kieran HYNES M   01:57:47 01:56:52
1050 Shane O'SULLIVAN M   01:57:48 01:56:15
1051 Maria SARDA F Aghada RC 01:57:50 01:56:01
1052 Eamonn KENNEDY M None 01:57:50 01:56:09
1053 Naomi ROYCROFT F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:57:50 01:55:58
1054 Colin LAWLESS M Crosshaven Triathlon Club 01:57:52 01:56:45
1055 Colleen FOLEY F   01:57:54 01:55:01
1056 Mairead SHEEHAN F   01:57:54 01:56:06
1057 Caroline HARTE F   01:57:56 01:57:23
1058 Aoife MURPHY F   01:57:56 01:55:53
1059 Paul NAGLE M   01:57:58 01:56:14
1060 Sarah PRENDERGAST F   01:57:59 01:55:41
1061 Robert MORIARTY M   01:58:00 01:54:45
1062 Padraig BAMBURY M None 01:58:02 01:56:32
1063 Michael NOONAN M Eagle AC 01:58:03 01:57:08
1064 Eddie BARRY M St Finbarr's AC 01:58:06 01:57:25
1065 Ann DONNELLY F St Finbarr's AC 01:58:07 01:57:22
1066 Brian HARTE M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:58:09 01:57:27
1067 Denis CALNAN M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:58:09 01:57:27
1068 Patrick PORTER M   01:58:10 01:56:33
1069 Race 3489 M   01:58:12 01:55:55
1070 John MARTIM M Mallow AC 01:58:13 01:56:07
1071 Damien MOSTYN M None 01:58:14 01:56:46
1072 Anna CLEARY F None 01:58:14 01:55:43
1073 Gemma INCE F wibbly wobbly wonders 01:58:15 01:55:59
1074 Selina GUERIN F   01:58:20 01:56:20
1075 Petrus DU TOIT M   01:58:22 01:56:43
1076 Alan MAHY M   01:58:23 01:56:44
1077 Colin RICHARDS M Ballinacurra Villagers 01:58:25 01:56:07
1078 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M   01:58:29 01:58:06
1079 Denis KIELY M   01:58:34 01:56:49
1080 Orla KELLY F   01:58:36 01:57:57
1081 Tadhg McGIVERN M   01:58:36 01:56:59
1082 Kieran FALVEY M   01:58:39 01:55:18
1083 Ciara MURPHY F   01:58:39 01:55:11
1084 John HALLISSEY M   01:58:40 01:55:18
1085 Conor O'MAHONY M   01:58:41 01:56:38
1086 Emer O'BRIEN F   01:58:44 01:57:25
1087 James WALSH M   01:58:44 01:57:55
1088 John McCANN M St Finbarr's AC 01:58:45 01:57:55
1089 Donncha O'LAOIGHAIRE M   01:58:45 01:55:08
1090 Diarmuid LANE M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:58:45 01:56:06
1091 Paul NOLAN M   01:58:45 01:56:03
1092 Billy GRADY M   01:58:46 01:56:28
1093 Pat CASEY M None 01:58:46 01:56:56
1094 Tara FINN NORRIS F   01:58:47 01:57:28
1095 Robert DUFFY M   01:58:48 01:57:00
1096 Antony WELLS M   01:58:48 01:56:01
1097 Philip MURPHY M   01:58:49 01:56:04
1098 Dario GIULIANO M Watergrasshill AC 01:58:51 01:57:28
1099 Finbarr LEHANE M   01:58:52 01:58:00
1100 Tony PALLES M   01:58:52 01:56:37
1101 Julianne HOGAN F   01:58:57 01:56:29
1102 Aidan O'SULLIVAN M   01:58:57 01:57:02
1103 Brian SHARKEY M   01:58:59 01:57:23
1104 Padraig MURRAY M   01:59:00 01:57:24
1105 Donny FLYNN M   01:59:03 01:57:53
1106 Gemma NESDALE F   01:59:03 01:57:53
1107 Caitriona CASEY F Sanctuary Runners 01:59:06 01:55:46
1108 Hugh O'NEILL M   01:59:08 01:56:14
1109 Aileen KENNEDY F St Catherine's (Cork) AC 01:59:09 01:57:36
1110 John SHEEHY M   01:59:10 01:58:21
1111 Jason SHEEHAN M Belfast RC 01:59:10 01:56:11
1112 Bryan MASON M   01:59:11 01:57:58
1113 Peter DE FOUBERT M   01:59:12 01:58:43
1114 Diarmuid O'DONOGHUE M   01:59:15 01:58:45
1115 David HARLEY M   01:59:20 01:56:48
1116 Lisa KEARNEY F   01:59:20 01:58:05
1117 Paul O'ROURKE M   01:59:21 01:58:32
1118 Carlos NEIA M   01:59:21 01:57:41
1119 Conor LYNCH M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:59:22 01:57:42
1120 Fionan O'HAODAIN M Midleton AC 01:59:22 01:58:25
1121 Marina SEYMOUR F   01:59:23 01:57:33
1122 Eimear HARTE F   01:59:25 01:57:27
1123 Ethan JENNINGS M   01:59:25 01:57:51
1124 Michael O'FARRELL M   01:59:25 01:55:33
1125 Emmaculate NGULUBE F Togher AC 01:59:26 01:57:50
1126 Emma O'CONNOR F   01:59:27 01:57:35
1127 Thelma FOGARTY F   01:59:27 01:57:36
1128 Michael COADE M   01:59:28 01:56:49
1129 Colum MURPHY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:59:28 01:56:49
1130 John HOWARD M   01:59:28 01:57:20
1131 Michael MORGAN M   01:59:28 01:56:40
1132 Noel BREEN M   01:59:29 01:55:17
1133 Catherine PHELAN F   01:59:29 01:57:11
1134 Rossini FARRELL M   01:59:31 01:57:32
1135 Irene HERLIHY F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:59:32 01:57:40
1136 Brian LONG M   01:59:32 01:57:54
1137 Robert POWER M   01:59:32 01:57:01
1138 Gary PROUT M   01:59:33 01:56:47
1139 Benny BARRETT M   01:59:33 01:57:12
1140 Aidan MYERS M   01:59:34 01:57:39
1141 Paul FOX M Other 01:59:35 01:56:43
1142 Chris FOX M Other 01:59:36 01:56:43
1143 Paula O'RIORDAN F Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:59:39 01:58:31
1144 Deborah McGRATH F   01:59:39 01:58:00
1145 Kevin COUGHLAN M   01:59:43 01:57:16
1146 Mariesa O'REGAN F Other 01:59:43 01:57:49
1147 Martina O'GORMAN F St Catherine's (Cork) AC 01:59:44 01:56:12
1148 Stephen DONAGHY M   01:59:44 01:58:36
1149 Amy HEALY F Happy Feet 01:59:44 01:57:45
1150 Aidan McMAHON M   01:59:46 01:58:38
1151 Tom BUCKLEY M   01:59:46 01:57:35
1152 Frances O'CONNOR F Eagle AC 01:59:48 01:58:10
1153 Eoin CURLEY M   01:59:49 01:55:00
1154 Christopher SANDYS M   01:59:50 01:57:17
1155 Yvonne COUGHLAN F   01:59:54 01:57:15
1156 Eamonn O'SULLIVAN M   01:59:55 01:58:31
1157 Celine O'SHEA F   01:59:57 01:57:24
1158 Sean O'REGAN M   01:59:57 01:58:12
1159 Stephen O'RIORDAN M   01:59:59 01:58:03

Results Top

Half-Marathon 2 Hours to 2:15

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1160 Kyle EASLEY M   02:00:02 01:58:48
1161 Teresa SEXTON KELLEHER F   02:00:05 01:58:00
1162 Fionnuala McENERY F   02:00:07 01:57:26
1163 Rodney DAUNT M Tracton AC 02:00:07 01:59:36
1164 Race 3476 M   02:00:09 01:59:09
1165 James KEAVENEY JIMENEZ M   02:00:10 01:58:25
1166 Marin MORAN M   02:00:11 01:57:25
1167 Ronan McGUCKIN M   02:00:12 01:58:41
1168 Phil COSTELLO M   02:00:14 01:58:08
1169 Michael PILKINGTON M Longford AC 02:00:14 01:57:51
1170 Kate O'BRIEN F   02:00:14 01:58:08
1171 Sinead FAHY F   02:00:16 01:58:10
1172 Derry KEANE M   02:00:17 01:58:57
1173 Mark LENIHAN M West waterford ac 02:00:19 01:57:49
1174 Enda O'NEILL M   02:00:20 01:58:49
1175 Simon VIT M   02:00:21 01:59:12
1176 Kelly DERBY F None 02:00:22 01:58:43
1177 Laura LYNCH F   02:00:22 01:58:45
1178 Shauna MURPHY F   02:00:22 01:58:30
1179 Orna PHELAN F   02:00:25 01:57:49
1180 Lisa LAVERS F No Club 02:00:25 01:58:55
1181 Mairead CANE F   02:00:26 02:00:16
1182 Ivana VIANELLO F   02:00:28 01:59:03
1183 Una NATION F   02:00:29 02:00:20
1184 Michelle O'CONNOR F   02:00:30 01:58:45
1185 Ciara O'CONNELL F Happy Feet 02:00:33 01:59:49
1186 Doireann FITZGERALD F   02:00:33 01:59:06
1187 Adrian ROYCROFT M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:00:34 01:58:44
1188 Jp O'RIORDAN M   02:00:34 01:58:09
1189 Brian DOWNEY M   02:00:34 01:57:41
1190 Donal BARRY M   02:00:36 01:59:02
1191 Tj LOMASNEY M   02:00:36 01:59:02
1192 Stephen HOARE M   02:00:36 01:58:55
1193 Alan MORLEY M Midleton AC 02:00:38 01:57:04
1194 Aoife O'BRIEN F None 02:00:38 01:58:36
1195 Richard CONDON M   02:00:39 01:59:50
1196 Niamh FOLEY F   02:00:41 01:58:56
1197 Olivia HOLMES F Eagle AC 02:00:42 01:58:37
1198 John HARRINGTON M   02:00:45 01:58:14
1199 Colm LOONEY M   02:00:45 01:58:13
1200 John O'KEEFFE M Kinsale Tri club 02:00:45 01:58:42
1201 Alan O'KEEFFE M   02:00:46 01:58:05
1202 Conor MOLONEY M   02:00:46 01:57:23
1203 Evelyn LONG F   02:00:46 01:58:30
1204 Alan O'CALLAGHAN M   02:00:49 01:58:06
1205 Tadhg LONG M   02:00:50 01:59:11
1206 Geraldine HARTNETT F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:00:52 01:59:03
1207 Matthew NEVILLE M   02:00:54 01:59:17
1208 Ronan RYAN M   02:00:55 01:59:25
1209 John McCARTHY M   02:00:56 01:59:53
1210 Steven MADDEN M   02:00:58 02:00:03
1211 Mark O'BRIEN M   02:00:58 01:58:14
1212 Colm O'SUILLEABHAIN M Kinsale Tri club 02:01:00 02:00:01
1213 Eileen O'CALLAGHAN F   02:01:01 01:59:38
1214 Mike O'HARA M Longford AC 02:01:02 01:58:40
1215 Sean CROSSAN M Longford AC 02:01:02 01:58:40
1216 Emmanuel GRANON M   02:01:02 01:58:51
1217 Ian KELLEHER M   02:01:02 01:58:45
1218 Mariusz ?UKASIEWICZ M   02:01:03 01:57:31
1219 Patrick O'DONNELL M   02:01:04 01:58:17
1220 Laurence MURTAGH M   02:01:07 02:00:56
1221 Grainne CROWLEY F   02:01:09 01:58:48
1222 Eileen RING F   02:01:10 01:58:25
1223 Martin DAVIES M   02:01:11 01:58:37
1224 Krzysztof KOLODZIEJCZYK F   02:01:11 01:58:45
1225 Brendan KEARNEY M   02:01:12 02:00:23
1226 Pat LOONEY M None 02:01:12 02:00:24
1227 Allen O'CALLAGHAN M Mallow AC 02:01:13 01:58:09
1228 Abigail NDLOVU F Sanctuary Runners 02:01:13 02:01:08
1229 John O'REGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 02:01:14 01:58:45
1230 Jennifer LYONS F   02:01:14 01:58:55
1231 Colm KEENA M   02:01:16 01:59:21
1232 David O'LEARY M   02:01:16 01:58:38
1233 Jack McGRATH M   02:01:18 01:59:59
1234 Christopher MURPHY M   02:01:19 01:59:58
1235 Catherine McCARTHY F Eagle AC 02:01:19 01:59:14
1236 Diarmuid CORKERY M   02:01:19 01:59:15
1237 Hilary TWOMEY F   02:01:20 01:59:25
1238 Derek HARRINGTON M   02:01:21 01:58:57
1239 Shane MORRISSEY M   02:01:21 01:57:40
1240 Ana CORREA F   02:01:21 01:59:47
1241 Una BUCKLEY F Leevale AC 02:01:21 02:01:15
1242 Brenda O'SULLIVAN F   02:01:22 01:58:05
1243 Senan TUOHY-HAMILL M   02:01:23 01:59:00
1244 Sarah BREENEY F   02:01:23 01:59:22
1245 Adrian FEHILY M   02:01:24 02:00:12
1246 Maggie KEARNEY F   02:01:24 01:59:04
1247 Tom HARROLD M North Cork AC 02:01:25 01:57:59
1248 Joe KENNEDY M   02:01:25 01:58:34
1249 Michael REA M Mallow AC 02:01:27 02:00:30
1250 Abhijit GHOSH M   02:01:29 02:00:24
1251 Philip TETT M   02:01:29 01:59:48
1252 Nerea GONZßLVEZ F   02:01:32 01:58:22
1253 Ruth DAUNT F   02:01:32 01:59:24
1254 Mollie O'RIORDAN F   02:01:32 01:58:59
1255 Martina LENIHAN F   02:01:35 01:59:27
1256 Marie GILLMAN F   02:01:38 01:59:23
1257 Bridie WALSH F North Cork AC 02:01:38 01:59:24
1258 Ray MULREADY M   02:01:39 01:58:58
1259 Aileen McEVOY F   02:01:41 02:00:19
1260 Karen McEVOY F   02:01:41 02:00:20
1261 Sinead TWOMEY F   02:01:43 01:58:57
1262 Barry COSCORAN M Sanctuary Runners 02:01:43 01:59:22
1263 Micheal O'ROURKE M   02:01:43 01:59:52
1264 Fiona HAYES F None 02:01:45 01:59:17
1265 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:01:45 02:00:53
1266 Ger O'SHAUGHNESSY M   02:01:46 02:01:46
1267 Paul O'ROURKE M   02:01:47 01:58:14
1268 Ed FITZGERALD M Eagle AC 02:01:49 01:59:31
1269 Michael COLE M   02:01:50 02:01:05
1270 Fachtna DEASY M   02:01:50 01:57:59
1271 Donnchadh DEASY M   02:01:50 01:57:59
1272 John HANRAHAN M   02:01:51 01:59:26
1273 Peter HENNESSEY M   02:01:51 01:59:06
1274 Nickhalas Chun Khye TAN M   02:01:52 02:00:07
1275 Nelius FLYNN M   02:01:53 01:58:34
1276 Emer BAMBURY F   02:01:54 01:59:38
1277 Greg OWENS M   02:01:54 01:58:51
1278 Johnny McAULIFFE M   02:01:55 02:00:13
1279 Seanie McGRATH M   02:01:55 02:00:13
1280 Adrienne O'DRISCOLL F   02:01:58 01:59:58
1281 Alice LEGUILLOUX F Road Runners Carrigtwohill 02:01:59 02:00:43
1282 Helen O'DONOVAN F   02:01:59 01:58:20
1283 Kate MULCAHY F   02:02:01 01:59:04
1284 William CALLANAN M   02:02:02 02:00:34
1285 Alessandra Vanessa DE OLIVEIRA F   02:02:02 01:58:34
1286 Keith O'RIORDAN M None 02:02:03 02:00:00
1287 John DESMOND M Eagle AC 02:02:04 01:59:48
1288 Celine McGRATH F   02:02:05 02:00:09
1289 Fiona KANCZLER F   02:02:05 02:01:49
1290 Mary COLLINS F   02:02:06 01:59:59
1291 Siobhain GIBSON F   02:02:07 01:59:34
1292 Nora O'CONNELL F   02:02:07 01:59:38
1293 Daniela IACOPINO F   02:02:08 01:59:48
1294 David FEENEY M   02:02:10 02:00:38
1295 Tim MURPHY M   02:02:10 01:59:01
1296 Stephen WYER M   02:02:10 01:59:00
1297 Phillip DOWLING M   02:02:10 02:00:15
1298 Kathleen PRENDIVILLE F   02:02:12 02:00:27
1299 Mary LOWNEY F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 02:02:13 02:00:06
1300 Gene CAHILL M Sanctuary Runners 02:02:15 02:02:01
1301 Janas HARRINGTON F UCC AC 02:02:16 02:02:01
1302 Michael KEOHANE M None 02:02:16 02:00:08
1303 Elaine WALSH F   02:02:20 01:58:59
1304 Emma AHERNE F   02:02:20 02:00:12
1305 Alan CROWLEY M   02:02:30 02:00:20
1306 Hasier GARCIA M   02:02:33 01:57:12
1307 Julie COUGHLAN F   02:02:36 02:02:27
1308 Sarah Lee O'SHEA F   02:02:36 02:01:27
1309 Daniel MURPHY M Watergrasshill AC 02:02:38 02:00:56
1310 Marie Claire O'BRIEN F   02:02:45 01:59:23
1311 Philip HEALY M   02:02:47 01:59:16
1312 Bernie TWOMEY F Midleton AC 02:02:47 02:00:48
1313 Anna M CARROLL F   02:02:49 02:02:22
1314 Dawn WALSH F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:02:50 02:00:57
1315 J J CASEY M   02:02:52 02:00:30
1316 John DINNEEN M   02:02:54 02:00:16
1317 Sinead COTTER F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:02:54 02:01:04
1318 Jackie CAVANAGH F   02:02:55 02:02:38
1319 Brian BARRY M   02:02:56 02:00:34
1320 Conor CARTHY M   02:02:56 02:00:23
1321 Ben O'DEA M None 02:02:57 02:00:19
1322 Colette FOSTER F   02:02:58 02:01:04
1323 Linda WALSH F   02:03:00 02:00:26
1324 David SMYTH M   02:03:00 02:00:22
1325 Denise FOLEY F   02:03:00 02:00:27
1326 Iain O'DWYER M Leevale AC 02:03:01 01:59:51
1327 Jessica GROENEWALD F   02:03:02 02:00:14
1328 Liosa HORGAN F   02:03:02 02:00:39
1329 Leonard SLYE M Aghada RC 02:03:02 02:00:17
1330 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M   02:03:02 02:00:18
1331 Gillian MURPHY F   02:03:02 02:00:02
1332 Eugene HIGGINS M   02:03:03 02:00:02
1333 Damien ELLIFFE M Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:03:03 02:00:25
1334 Súamus TOBIN M   02:03:10 02:00:44
1335 Emily REIDY F   02:03:13 02:00:49
1336 Stephen MOHALLY M cork triathlon club 02:03:14 02:00:29
1337 Paul O'CONNOR M   02:03:14 02:01:34
1338 Alan LYNCH M   02:03:15 01:59:26
1339 Rebecca O'SULLIVAN F None 02:03:17 02:01:21
1340 John BUCKLEY M   02:03:18 02:00:05
1341 Mariusz NEHRING M   02:03:22 01:59:52
1342 Evan GREANEY M   02:03:23 02:01:41
1343 Kieran WARE M   02:03:23 02:00:48
1344 Donna MAHER F None 02:03:25 02:00:35
1345 Katrina BARRY F   02:03:28 02:00:03
1346 Brendan O'GORMAN M St Catherine's (Cork) AC 02:03:28 01:59:55
1347 Shane BREEN M   02:03:30 02:00:32
1348 Mairi HENDERSON F St Finbarr's AC 02:03:30 02:01:09
1349 Kerrianne WALDRON F Rathfarnham WSAF Athletics Club 02:03:34 02:01:05
1350 Patrick McNALLY M   02:03:35 02:01:07
1351 Emer O'CONNELL F   02:03:38 02:02:17
1352 Tim RYAN M   02:03:38 02:01:15
1353 Stephen PATTERSON M   02:03:44 02:01:35
1354 Liz CRONIN F   02:03:47 02:01:50
1355 Monika MADEJ F   02:03:49 02:01:20
1356 Brian FOLEY M None 02:03:50 02:01:32
1357 Maria O'LEARY F   02:03:50 02:02:27
1358 Paid DINEEN M   02:03:51 02:02:27
1359 John FITZPATRICK M   02:03:51 02:01:22
1360 Geraldine KIRWAN F   02:03:52 02:01:53
1361 Paula O'HALLORAN F Dromore AC 02:03:54 02:01:36
1362 Claire O'DONNELL F   02:03:58 02:01:54
1363 Orla DESMOND F   02:04:01 02:01:50
1364 Kristine BROSNAN F Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 02:04:01 02:03:51
1365 Karen O'CALLAGHAN F   02:04:01 02:01:50
1366 Emer O'SULLIVAN F   02:04:03 02:01:31
1367 Luke MANNIX M   02:04:03 02:01:37
1368 Daire HAYES M   02:04:05 02:01:01
1369 Martin CASEY M Togher AC 02:04:13 02:02:15
1370 Heather CASEY F Togher AC 02:04:13 02:02:15
1371 Brian CRONIN M None 02:04:13 02:02:33
1372 Sonya WALSH F Carraig Na bhfear AC 02:04:14 02:03:23
1373 Anne GLACKIN F   02:04:15 02:01:49
1374 Cormac DONAGHUE M   02:04:15 02:02:52
1375 Helen BROWNE F   02:04:18 02:01:33
1376 Julia MADDEN F   02:04:21 02:01:24
1377 Mariana CORREA F   02:04:21 02:01:08
1378 Marion LYONS F St Finbarr's AC 02:04:25 02:02:40
1379 Breda MULVIHILL F None 02:04:28 02:03:19
1380 Sandra HAYES F   02:04:29 02:03:07
1381 Killian KELLY M   02:04:30 02:00:57
1382 Augusto MARTINS BORGES M   02:04:30 02:02:04
1383 Marie BARRY F   02:04:32 02:01:41
1384 William KELLY M   02:04:34 02:03:29
1385 Rachel KEANE F   02:04:36 02:03:28
1386 Ross GERNON M   02:04:36 02:02:50
1387 Johann SCOLLARD F Bridevale AC 02:04:42 02:02:47
1388 Heather BREE F   02:04:47 02:01:03
1389 Denis CREEDON M Dromahane Road Runners AC 02:04:47 02:01:42
1390 John EGAN M   02:04:54 02:02:05
1391 Linda HAWES F   02:04:55 02:02:44
1392 Ausra MATHARU F   02:04:57 02:00:56
1393 Daragh FLEMING M   02:04:58 02:03:55
1394 Ciaran CAHILL M Happy Feet Blarney 02:05:00 02:04:14
1395 Donal CRONIN M   02:05:00 02:03:59
1396 Kevin COUGHLAN M   02:05:00 02:04:00
1397 Philip BOURKE M   02:05:02 02:04:10
1398 Don BIRD M   02:05:02 02:01:53
1399 Marie KELLEHER F   02:05:03 02:03:47
1400 Aisling O'GORMAN F   02:05:06 02:02:35
1401 Michael HAYES M Grange/Fermoy AC 02:05:07 02:02:45
1402 Kevin MOORE M   02:05:09 02:00:53
1403 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M None 02:05:09 02:02:16
1404 Carol LUCY F   02:05:10 02:03:09
1405 Jason KELLEHER M   02:05:10 02:04:43
1406 Joòo Lucas PEROCA M   02:05:11 01:58:02
1407 Linda CURTIN F   02:05:12 02:03:13
1408 Conor MOTHERWAY M   02:05:13 02:03:24
1409 Georgia-Mai McGRATH F   02:05:16 02:02:22
1410 Rachel FURLONG F   02:05:17 02:02:50
1411 Josephine O'KEEFFE F Leevale AC 02:05:18 02:03:43
1412 Orla O'ROURKE F   02:05:18 02:01:50
1413 Louise O'BRIEN F   02:05:18 02:03:06
1414 Race 3479 M   02:05:20 02:03:36
1415 Joe HARRIS M   02:05:20 02:02:31
1416 Valerie KELLY F   02:05:20 02:02:45
1417 Padraig O'REGAN M   02:05:23 02:02:44
1418 Aine MACFARLANE F   02:05:24 02:03:06
1419 Clare MADDEN F   02:05:26 02:02:26
1420 Brian O'CONNELL M   02:05:26 02:02:19
1421 Sean O'CONNOR M   02:05:27 02:03:12
1422 Paul CUSACK M Mallow AC 02:05:28 02:03:25
1423 Brian SULLIVAN M   02:05:31 02:01:55
1424 Joanne FOSTER F   02:05:32 02:03:11
1425 Sophia KINGSTON F   02:05:32 02:01:34
1426 James McGUIRK M   02:05:34 02:02:47
1427 Louise TIMBERS F   02:05:35 02:01:36
1428 Helen O'LEARY F   02:05:37 02:03:31
1429 John LEONARD M   02:05:39 02:02:14
1430 Dave KINSELLA M   02:05:39 02:02:35
1431 Janice SEXTON F   02:05:40 02:02:21
1432 Karen OLEARY F cork mental health ac 02:05:44 02:02:41
1433 Kilian CAROLAN M   02:05:45 02:03:11
1434 Peter O'LEARY M Happy Feet 02:05:46 02:02:59
1435 Liana O'SHEA F Pat Walsh Running 02:05:47 02:03:19
1436 Niall MORIARTY M   02:05:47 02:03:11
1437 Tina CURLEY F   02:05:48 02:05:21
1438 Aenid DOHERTY F   02:05:50 02:05:42
1439 David DONNELLY M   02:05:53 02:03:50
1440 Maura FORDE F   02:05:54 02:03:34
1441 Clodagh WALSH F Togher AC 02:05:54 02:03:05
1442 Maire UI CHONGHAILE F Donoughmoy 02:05:57 02:02:52
1443 Anett KURUCSAI F   02:05:57 02:04:00
1444 Mike McKEON M Bandon AC 02:05:57 02:03:26
1445 Neville SWEETNAM M Churchtown Road Runners AC 02:05:57 02:03:20
1446 Niall MORIARTY M None 02:05:59 02:03:49
1447 Feargal KEEGAN M   02:05:59 02:00:53
1448 Mary Rosarie CHAWKE F cork mental health ac 02:06:01 02:03:15
1449 Andy BRYAN M   02:06:01 02:03:26
1450 Race 3486 M   02:06:02 02:03:27
1451 Rachel DAVIES F   02:06:02 02:03:27
1452 Phil CULLEN M Mountain Man Running Club 02:06:04 02:03:48
1453 Eddie O'CARROLL M   02:06:06 02:03:20
1454 Aidan HORGAN M   02:06:08 02:02:15
1455 Francisco   M   02:06:08 02:03:44
1456 Marie McGANN WALSH F Aghada RC 02:06:10 02:04:21
1457 Conor ROCHE M   02:06:11 02:04:06
1458 Niamh LUCEY F   02:06:11 02:02:52
1459 Brendan TOBIN M   02:06:11 02:04:58
1460 Veronica BAIRD F   02:06:11 02:02:53
1461 Cleo DAVIES F   02:06:12 02:04:43
1462 Katherine McEVOY F   02:06:13 02:04:51
1463 Marie O'KEEFFE F   02:06:13 02:02:34
1464 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 02:06:14 02:02:59
1465 Elizabeth O'CONNOR F Happy Feet 02:06:14 02:05:14
1466 Paul KINGSTON M   02:06:15 02:05:07
1467 Adrian O'CONNOR M   02:06:15 02:05:15
1468 Gayle ATKINSON F   02:06:19 02:04:07
1469 Amy RYAN F   02:06:21 02:06:21
1470 Tara McCARTHY F   02:06:21 02:03:23
1471 Guilherme NATAL DE MELLO M   02:06:22 02:04:47
1472 Mary HEALY F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:06:22 02:03:56
1473 Etha MURPHY F St Nicholas AC 02:06:22 02:03:56
1474 Alison OLIVER F   02:06:23 02:03:51
1475 Jane O'CALLAGHAN F   02:06:23 02:04:27
1476 Vince McGRATH M   02:06:24 02:04:27
1477 Denis SHEEHAN M Doneraile AC 02:06:27 02:02:46
1478 Matthew AHERN M   02:06:29 02:04:13
1479 Gerry CONDON M   02:06:31 02:03:47
1480 Damien QUINN M   02:06:31 02:04:24
1481 Garrett BIRMINGHAM M   02:06:32 02:03:42
1482 James BYRD M   02:06:36 02:05:29
1483 Frank BUTTIMER M Killybegs AC 02:06:36 02:04:07
1484 Aoife BYRD F   02:06:36 02:05:29
1485 Kevin KENIRY M   02:06:37 02:05:00
1486 Agata WOZNICKA F   02:06:38 02:06:15
1487 Andrew FALTYN M None 02:06:40 02:06:26
1488 James SANDQUEST M   02:06:42 02:04:42
1489 Race 3478 M   02:06:42 02:02:55
1490 Joaquim RACHAO M Eagle AC 02:06:42 02:02:55
1491 Dave HURLEY M   02:06:43 02:06:00
1492 Paul HIGGINS M   02:06:44 02:05:12
1493 Paul CUNNINGHAM M   02:06:44 02:03:29
1494 Brianna COLFER F   02:06:45 02:04:04
1495 Chloe BUCKLEY F   02:06:45 02:04:20
1496 Race 3469 M   02:06:45 02:05:50
1497 Race 3477 M   02:06:47 02:03:09
1498 Padraig O'DRISCOLL M   02:06:50 02:03:26
1499 Abigale OWENS F   02:06:53 02:04:32
1500 Aoife HYNES F   02:06:55 02:03:24
1501 Barry TWOMEY M   02:06:55 02:03:24
1502 Paul LANE M   02:06:59 02:05:09
1503 Liam CROWLEY M   02:06:59 02:05:57
1504 Seamus O'MAHONY M   02:07:02 02:04:14
1505 Paul HEFFERNAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:07:04 02:04:25
1506 Jim O'DONOVAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:07:04 02:04:10
1507 Siobhan FALVEY F Star of the Laune AC 02:07:05 02:04:49
1508 Ross LEAHY M   02:07:08 02:05:27
1509 Laszlo BOROS M   02:07:09 02:03:24
1510 Aldo SELVI M   02:07:15 02:03:41
1511 Luka PAVLOVIC M   02:07:17 02:04:03
1512 Laura BUCKLEY F Tracton AC 02:07:17 02:04:01
1513 Elmi Muhiyadiin JAMA M Sanctuary Runners 02:07:19 02:07:14
1514 Patricia Jone FLORES POLVOREDA F   02:07:19 02:03:53
1515 Pauline COFFEY F   02:07:20 02:05:48
1516 Jose Jesus BALBUENA ROMERO M   02:07:24 02:06:55
1517 Cliona HURLEY F Carraig Na bhfear AC 02:07:24 02:06:33
1518 David LYONS M   02:07:25 02:06:36
1519 Greg McCAULEY M Ballymore Cobh ac 02:07:25 02:04:16
1520 Patrick O'FLYNN M   02:07:25 02:04:15
1521 Niamh CUDDIHY F   02:07:27 02:05:23
1522 Chris CONROY M   02:07:27 02:04:47
1523 Anto GOLDEN M   02:07:30 02:03:56
1524 Arif AKKAYA M   02:07:31 02:06:41
1525 Barry DELANY M   02:07:32 02:05:43
1526 Robert O'LEARY M   02:07:35 02:03:21
1527 Antonio Francesco ZOCCARATO M None 02:07:37 02:06:13
1528 Julianne O'NEILL F   02:07:38 02:04:19
1529 Michael MURPHY M   02:07:39 02:06:14
1530 Antoinette CODY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 02:07:39 02:04:28
1531 Nicole DILLON F   02:07:40 02:06:20
1532 Ruth CREAN F PWR 02:07:41 02:05:13
1533 David QUINLAN M   02:07:42 02:03:43
1534 Mary O'HALLORAN F Togher AC 02:07:42 02:05:18
1535 Gina DALY F   02:07:43 02:05:34
1536 Andrea PIACEK F   02:07:43 02:06:16
1537 Carol MAHER F   02:07:51 02:04:49
1538 Mary HOWARD F None 02:07:52 02:05:04
1539 April O'CONNOR F   02:07:52 02:07:02
1540 Brendan FOLEY M Crosshaven Tri Club 02:07:53 02:04:36
1541 Kevin DOODY M   02:07:54 02:06:08
1542 Leah MAHONY F None 02:07:54 02:06:08
1543 Andrea GEARY F   02:07:54 02:05:40
1544 Aisling MURPHY F   02:07:54 02:06:56
1545 Maureen LIDDY F   02:07:57 02:05:11
1546 Doireann McGIBNEY F   02:08:00 02:05:02
1547 Patrick SISK M   02:08:01 02:05:40
1548 Ruairi MOYNIHAN M   02:08:05 02:07:19
1549 Trish LYONS F   02:08:06 02:05:55
1550 David WISEMAN M   02:08:08 02:06:33
1551 Brendan KELLIHER M   02:08:08 02:05:04
1552 Shane HARRINGTON M Garryvoe AC 02:08:09 02:05:11
1553 Jessica RICHTER F   02:08:10 02:05:34
1554 Lorraine KENNY F   02:08:14 02:07:12
1555 Ryan VOWLER M   02:08:15 02:05:24
1556 Trýona LYONS F Bridevale AC 02:08:18 02:06:20
1557 Martin LESNIAK M   02:08:20 02:06:07
1558 Sinead RADLEY F   02:08:21 02:05:48
1559 Camille BOUHIER F   02:08:26 02:05:57
1560 Alison SCANNELL F   02:08:26 02:05:25
1561 Ciara FALVEY F Bandon AC 02:08:27 02:06:07
1562 Flor McCARTHY M   02:08:28 02:07:25
1563 Joan HICKSON F   02:08:29 02:06:31
1564 Vickie HARNETT F   02:08:31 02:05:26
1565 Danusia FALTYN F None 02:08:33 02:08:20
1566 Cian CORCORAN M   02:08:36 02:07:49
1567 Sarah PARKER F   02:08:38 02:06:56
1568 Gerard RASMUSSEN M   02:08:39 02:05:14
1569 Sonya DONOVAN F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:08:42 02:05:52
1570 Cormac CROTTY M   02:08:47 02:06:10
1571 Stephen FULLER M   02:08:48 02:05:28
1572 Martina OLEARY F None 02:08:53 02:06:06
1573 Donal SAVAGE M   02:08:53 02:04:46
1574 Patrick FLANAGAN M   02:08:55 02:07:53
1575 Emma RICHMOND F   02:09:01 02:07:44
1576 Joseph BARROW M   02:09:05 02:05:19
1577 Colman KELLEHER M   02:09:08 02:06:28
1578 Darren O'DONOGHUE M   02:09:09 02:05:54
1579 Marie DINEEN F Buttevant rc 02:09:09 02:06:14
1580 Joanne CASEY F Buttevant rc 02:09:09 02:06:15
1581 Aisling HEGARTY F Number 1 fitness 02:09:10 02:06:41
1582 Alan HENNESSY M   02:09:14 02:06:41
1583 Barry O'DONOVAN M   02:09:15 02:07:01
1584 Liam NAGLE M   02:09:16 02:08:15
1585 Marian O'MAHONY F None 02:09:19 02:05:54
1586 Maggie MURPHY F   02:09:20 02:07:27
1587 Noreen MURPHY F   02:09:20 02:07:27
1588 Brian CONLON M   02:09:24 02:06:56
1589 Ashling CODY F Pat Walsh Running 02:09:26 02:06:15
1590 James O'SHAUGHNESSY M   02:09:27 02:06:20
1591 Catherine OBRIEN F None 02:09:30 02:09:15
1592 Katie LEHANE F   02:09:31 02:05:55
1593 Stephen DOOLEY M   02:09:32 02:06:38
1594 Trish HOGAN F   02:09:33 02:05:52
1595 Roma KUKUC F   02:09:34 02:06:42
1596 Lorraine FOX-BRYANT F   02:09:35 02:07:09
1597 Kieran KENNELLY M   02:09:35 02:08:17
1598 Claire LYNCH F   02:09:35 02:07:10
1599 Adrian RYAN M   02:09:36 02:06:51
1600 Elaine DWYER F   02:09:39 02:07:03
1601 Roisin KENNEDY F cork mental health ac 02:09:39 02:09:23
1602 Katie O'LEARY F   02:09:39 02:07:44
1603 Niamh PRIOR F   02:09:41 02:07:03
1604 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA-SWITAJ F Polish Runners Club Ireland 02:09:44 02:06:17
1605 Noelette DAWSON-BENNETT F   02:09:44 02:07:06
1606 Padraig O'FLYNN M   02:09:44 02:07:46
1607 Amanda O'REGAN F   02:09:45 02:09:29
1608 Andre BOYCE M   02:09:47 02:07:27
1609 Ciaran MAHON M   02:09:50 02:08:46
1610 Aiden O'DONOVAN M   02:09:52 02:07:38
1611 Deirdre LYNCH F   02:09:55 02:06:50
1612 Kevin SMIDDY M   02:09:57 02:06:24
1613 Caroline O'DONOVAN F Carraig Na bhfear AC 02:09:58 02:06:55
1614 Val ALTAYRAC F None 02:09:59 02:05:58
1615 William READY M   02:10:00 02:07:29
1616 Mateusz KOZIO? M   02:10:02 02:08:29
1617 Craig SWEENEY M   02:10:05 02:08:18
1618 Denis DWYER M None 02:10:06 02:08:25
1619 Barry SLYE M   02:10:09 02:07:59
1620 Eanna HARDWICKE M   02:10:09 02:07:36
1621 Stephen DENNEHY M   02:10:11 02:05:26
1622 Ursula O'CONNOR F Millstreet AC 02:10:12 02:08:08
1623 Helen FITZGIBBON F Ballintotis Fit4Life 02:10:13 02:07:01
1624 Glenn LYONS M   02:10:15 02:07:20
1625 David O'CALLAGHAN M   02:10:18 02:06:38
1626 Graham MARTIN M   02:10:19 02:06:11
1627 Zuzana FEDOR F   02:10:20 02:07:53
1628 Olivia POWER F   02:10:21 02:09:56
1629 Jerry HEALY M   02:10:22 02:06:50
1630 Kevin HILLIARD M Fota Island RC 02:10:23 02:06:50
1631 Fiona KENNY F None 02:10:24 02:08:07
1632 Darren CASEY M   02:10:24 02:06:41
1633 John HOULIHAN M   02:10:24 02:06:41
1634 John JONES M   02:10:29 02:06:48
1635 Thomas RYAN M   02:10:31 02:07:25
1636 Eoghain RYAN M   02:10:32 02:07:26
1637 Katie MURPHY F Churchtown Road Runners AC 02:10:32 02:06:22
1638 Catherine HOBAN F   02:10:35 02:08:57
1639 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher AC 02:10:35 02:07:10
1640 Liam BOULT M   02:10:36 02:09:04
1641 Barbara CHAMBERS F   02:10:41 02:06:53
1642 Jo MARTIN M Carraig Na bhfear AC 02:10:41 02:09:50
1643 Maria NEVILLE F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 02:10:41 02:07:55
1644 Paula MURPHY F Crosshaven Tri Club 02:10:42 02:08:44
1645 Race 3471 M   02:10:43 02:06:59
1646 Trina CROWLEY F   02:10:44 02:07:56
1647 Mary Ita HOULIHAN F   02:10:45 02:09:35
1648 Beata KUBINIEC F None 02:10:45 02:08:19
1649 Sinead ELLIFFE F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:10:45 02:07:06
1650 Louise WHITELY F   02:10:45 02:08:21
1651 Cliona O'BRIEN F   02:10:45 02:08:17
1652 Alan LOOBY M St Nicholas AC 02:10:48 02:07:57
1653 Kieran MURPHY M   02:10:48 02:08:47
1654 Adrian WALSHE M   02:10:48 02:08:11
1655 Sunisa GUINEY F   02:10:49 02:07:55
1656 Kevin O'REILLY M Aghada RC 02:10:50 02:07:50
1657 Pierre TOUSSAINT M   02:10:52 02:07:40
1658 Shane MAHER M   02:10:57 02:07:54
1659 Tamayo SAITO F   02:10:57 02:07:12
1660 Damien BRADLEY M   02:10:57 02:09:04
1661 Evin McKIERNAN M   02:10:57 02:09:01
1662 Laura BREEN F   02:10:59 02:09:22
1663 Marta ANCZEWSKA F   02:11:00 02:09:26
1664 Fia O' FARRELL F   02:11:02 02:09:52
1665 Rosemary CONROY F   02:11:02 02:08:27
1666 Paul HERLIHY M   02:11:03 02:08:27
1667 Lisa-Sophie HUBER F   02:11:04 02:07:38
1668 Celine MORLEY F Pat Walsh Running 02:11:05 02:08:01
1669 Cillian MORAN M   02:11:05 02:09:14
1670 John ARNOLD M   02:11:06 02:09:00
1671 Karina CUFFE F   02:11:06 02:09:13
1672 Cormac WALSHE M   02:11:07 02:08:09
1673 Christy VICKERS M   02:11:09 02:08:07
1674 Catherine O'CALLAGHAN F Dromahane Road Runners AC 02:11:09 02:08:24
1675 Sinead FITZGERALD F   02:11:09 02:09:56
1676 Anne O'LEARY F   02:11:09 02:09:56
1677 Niamh DEEHAN F   02:11:10 02:08:20
1678 Fiona DWYER F   02:11:13 02:10:57
1679 Clodagh BARRY F   02:11:13 02:09:01
1680 Eoghan O'BRIEN M   02:11:14 02:06:36
1681 David LEE M   02:11:15 02:08:38
1682 Darragh CONNOLLY M   02:11:15 02:07:32
1683 Padraic MORRISSEY M   02:11:15 02:10:11
1684 Judith KELLEHER F   02:11:18 02:08:47
1685 Eveliina CALDERWOOD F   02:11:20 02:08:50
1686 Mike TAYLOR M   02:11:20 02:09:13
1687 Mark NATHAN M   02:11:21 02:08:53
1688 Maeve CONWAY F   02:11:21 02:08:30
1689 John McCARTHY M Eagle AC 02:11:22 02:08:35
1690 Patrick RYAN M   02:11:22 02:08:50
1691 Colin BOWLES M   02:11:22 02:08:03
1692 James HAYES M   02:11:23 02:08:09
1693 Tina MURPHY F Donoughmore AC 02:11:24 02:08:23
1694 Edel NAGLE F   02:11:25 02:09:15
1695 Siobhßn McCARTHY F   02:11:26 02:08:08
1696 Sarah McCARTHY F   02:11:26 02:08:20
1697 Courtney O'HALLORAN M   02:11:27 02:09:47
1698 Michael RING M   02:11:27 02:10:18
1699 Margaret NOEL F   02:11:27 02:09:17
1700 Denise O'DONOVAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:11:30 02:07:51
1701 Annie WALSH F   02:11:30 02:07:23
1702 Gordon ADAIR M Carrigtwohill AC 02:11:31 02:08:23
1703 Maria GALLAGHER F Sanctuary Runners 02:11:31 02:09:07
1704 Deirdre FALLON F Mt Hillary AC 02:11:32 02:08:49
1705 Maryann HERMAN F   02:11:32 02:08:38
1706 Dennis ROGER M   02:11:33 02:08:38
1707 Colette FAHY F   02:11:34 02:07:51
1708 Deirdre BEHAN F   02:11:35 02:09:32
1709 Mark HEALY M   02:11:37 02:07:57
1710 Ber LOONEY F Eagle AC 02:11:37 02:08:28
1711 Aaron KENNY M   02:11:39 02:10:41
1712 Danny COMERFORD M   02:11:40 02:09:49
1713 Orla PEILOW F   02:11:41 02:11:20
1714 John NUNAN M   02:11:42 02:08:40
1715 Kevin HUMPHREYS M   02:11:42 02:09:31
1716 Jean McGRATH F   02:11:43 02:10:52
1717 Karen O'MAHONY F   02:11:44 02:08:44
1718 Louise HICKEY F   02:11:45 02:09:22
1719 Aisling PARKES F UCC AC 02:11:46 02:07:33
1720 Tina McGOWRAN F Drogheda & District AC 02:11:50 02:11:24
1721 Bernice COAKLEY F Ballymore Cobh ac 02:11:50 02:11:24
1722 Stanislav HOLOVA M   02:11:50 02:09:23
1723 Ciarßn STONE M   02:11:54 02:11:02
1724 Tony DUNNE M   02:11:55 02:11:06
1725 Yvonne DUNNE F   02:11:55 02:11:07
1726 Una STREETE F   02:11:56 02:10:52
1727 Yvonne GARCIA F   02:11:56 02:10:52
1728 Caoimhe BYRNE M   02:11:56 02:09:19
1729 Niall GINTY M   02:11:56 02:10:31
1730 Micheal GREEN M Other 02:11:57 02:10:56
1731 Clare CROMIE F   02:11:58 02:11:34
1732 Magdalena WALKER F   02:12:06 02:09:23
1733 Giovanni CUMINI M   02:12:06 02:07:54
1734 Robert FOSTER M   02:12:06 02:11:32
1735 Maria CLANCY F   02:12:10 02:10:24
1736 Donal O'MAHONY M   02:12:12 02:08:31
1737 John BARRY M   02:12:13 02:09:51
1738 Igor LOUREIRO M   02:12:13 02:08:44
1739 Shane O'CONNOR M   02:12:16 02:10:04
1740 Michelle CONHEADY F   02:12:16 02:09:02
1741 Beth McCARTHY F   02:12:18 02:10:05
1742 Ian EVANS M None 02:12:20 02:10:11
1743 Julie FOX F   02:12:20 02:08:37
1744 Omer FAROOQ M   02:12:23 02:08:46
1745 Jarlath BOYD M None 02:12:25 02:09:29
1746 Mercedes O'SULLIVAN M   02:12:26 02:10:25
1747 Jairo PASTRANA M   02:12:27 02:11:01
1748 Clodagh GORMLEY F   02:12:31 02:08:57
1749 Maeve O'SHAUGHNESSY F   02:12:35 02:10:07
1750 Tanya FITZGERALD F   02:12:36 02:09:55
1751 Caroline WHITTY PADGHAM F   02:12:37 02:09:45
1752 Daniel Horacio CAPPELETTI M   02:12:38 02:07:42
1753 Jennifer McCAFFERTY F   02:12:39 02:10:24
1754 Johnny LYNCH M   02:12:39 02:09:58
1755 Tara DUNNE F   02:12:39 02:10:25
1756 Anne LYNCH F   02:12:39 02:09:59
1757 Conn DONOVAN M   02:12:40 02:09:34
1758 James MAHAR M   02:12:40 02:12:13
1759 Fiona JOYCE F   02:12:41 02:11:28
1760 Tracy COTTER F   02:12:41 02:09:34
1761 Kate HOULIHAN F   02:12:44 02:12:04
1762 Thomas HOULIHAN M None 02:12:46 02:08:40
1763 Siobhan CORBETT F   02:12:46 02:10:19
1764 Thomas BURKE M   02:12:48 02:10:20
1765 Ger O'DEA M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:12:54 02:08:53
1766 Gillian O'BRIEN F St Finbarr's AC 02:12:54 02:10:34
1767 Neil CASEY M Matching Singlets Running Club 02:12:55 02:09:00
1768 Sandro MAGABILIN M   02:12:55 02:10:27
1769 Aidan HOLLAND M   02:12:57 02:09:24
1770 Alan KELLY M   02:12:57 02:09:19
1771 Francis DALY M   02:12:57 02:09:08
1772 Andrew BUCKLEY M   02:12:58 02:09:47
1773 Kevin BOYLAN M   02:12:58 02:11:43
1774 Patricia McDONAGH F   02:12:59 02:10:40
1775 Gabriela GALBIATTI COSTA F   02:13:00 02:10:18
1776 Bruno PASQUALI BORTOLOTTI M   02:13:00 02:10:17
1777 Edel MURPHY F   02:13:04 02:12:25
1778 Michael BARRY M   02:13:05 02:10:48
1779 Grainne LYNCH F Tracton AC 02:13:05 02:09:48
1780 Laura RUANE F   02:13:07 02:09:40
1781 Maura O'CALLAGHAN F   02:13:08 02:10:38
1782 Amy RYAN F   02:13:09 02:12:43
1783 Rose LYNCH F   02:13:11 02:11:37
1784 Aoife O'TOOLE F   02:13:11 02:10:43
1785 Nick HORGAN M Happy Feet Blarney 02:13:12 02:12:27
1786 Cathal REILLY M   02:13:13 02:10:54
1787 Tonaý   M   02:13:18 02:09:27
1788 Grßinne O'SHEA F   02:13:18 02:09:27
1789 Marie LORDAN F   02:13:19 02:10:56
1790 Michelle KENNEALLY F   02:13:19 02:10:56
1791 Heather NORVEIL F   02:13:21 02:12:01
1792 Karen GEORGE F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:13:30 02:10:08
1793 Brian CORKERY M   02:13:32 02:12:10
1794 Ian SLEVIN M   02:13:34 02:10:39
1795 Claire BARRETT F   02:13:35 02:11:30
1796 Samantha SHEEHAN F   02:13:35 02:10:05
1797 James MORRISSEY M   02:13:35 02:11:37
1798 Luke BYRNE M   02:13:36 02:11:37
1799 Amanda GREENE F   02:13:37 02:11:32
1800 Yvonne GOUGH F Togher AC 02:13:38 02:10:10
1801 Joseph HENCHIN M None 02:13:42 02:10:01
1802 Tricia HAMILTON F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:13:43 02:11:21
1803 Pedro NILSSON-FERNÓNDEZ M   02:13:43 02:09:43
1804 Anne MURRAY F   02:13:49 02:10:47
1805 Ciara McCARTHY F   02:13:50 02:12:19
1806 Niamh HARRINGTON F   02:13:50 02:10:23
1807 Gerald O'DONNELL M   02:13:50 02:10:41
1808 Kathy KIRWAN F   02:13:51 02:09:54
1809 Francis RIORDAN M   02:13:51 02:10:48
1810 Jaclyn JOYCE F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:13:51 02:11:29
1811 Maurice MURPHY M   02:13:53 02:10:33
1812 Paul COYNE M Mt Hillary AC 02:13:53 02:10:21
1813 Margaret McDONNELL SLATER F   02:13:54 02:10:45
1814 Una O'FARRELL F Civil Service Harriers AC 02:13:56 02:09:49
1815 Grace O'SULLIVAN F   02:13:57 02:10:54
1816 Orla FLEMING F   02:13:57 02:12:21
1817 Sandra BARRETT F   02:13:57 02:10:39
1818 Cliona BURKE F None 02:14:02 02:12:15
1819 Joe GOGGIN M   02:14:03 02:10:47
1820 Fiona KEENAN F None 02:14:04 02:13:36
1821 Louise FOLEY F Happy Feet 02:14:05 02:10:42
1822 Ciara O'SHAUGHNESSY F Happy Feet 02:14:06 02:13:21
1823 James HAYES M   02:14:11 02:11:39
1824 Maura DOUGHERTY F   02:14:14 02:11:05
1825 Jordan PHILPOTT M   02:14:15 02:12:50
1826 Clelia CARUSO F   02:14:15 02:12:43
1827 Roy SEXTON M   02:14:16 02:10:52
1828 Agnieszka JOZWIAK F   02:14:17 02:10:56
1829 Race 3496 M   02:14:20 02:10:48
1830 Anne Sarah SCHMIDT F   02:14:25 02:11:18
1831 Tomas GILMORE M   02:14:25 02:12:08
1832 Siobhan STEWART F Tullamore Harriers AC 02:14:28 02:10:58
1833 Race 3490 M   02:14:29 02:12:43
1834 Emma O'FLYNN F   02:14:30 02:11:29
1835 James GROARKE M   02:14:30 02:12:07
1836 Darragh LONG M   02:14:30 02:12:07
1837 Avril COLEMAN F   02:14:36 02:11:09
1838 John O'CALLAGHAN M   02:14:39 02:11:49
1839 David GALVIN M   02:14:44 02:11:41
1840 Anne O'FARRELL F   02:14:44 02:13:27
1841 Mary SMYTH F   02:14:44 02:11:35
1842 Eugene BARRETT M   02:14:45 02:11:57
1843 Mary NOONAN F Togher AC 02:14:46 02:12:22
1844 Siobhan CURTIN F Tracton AC 02:14:47 02:11:30
1845 Patricia DONNELLY F   02:14:49 02:12:46
1846 Helen LOTTY F Other 02:14:49 02:11:49
1847 Valerie HARTNETT F   02:14:50 02:13:40
1848 Hanna VOELKER F   02:14:50 02:10:50
1849 Shirley KAVANAGH F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:14:52 02:11:12
1850 Richie RYAN M   02:14:59 02:12:03

 Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:15 to 2:30

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1851 Barry LYNCH M   02:15:00 02:12:16
1852 Finbarr OBRIEN M   02:15:00 02:12:15
1853 Barry McCARTHY M   02:15:00 02:12:16
1854 Carmel DUNLEA F None 02:15:03 02:11:38
1855 Jessica AHERN F   02:15:03 02:11:38
1856 Race 3493 M   02:15:04 02:11:45
1857 Brid BROSNAN F   02:15:04 02:11:46
1858 Sarah MEANEY F   02:15:07 02:12:19
1859 Maura LAWTON F None 02:15:07 02:11:30
1860 Kevin LAWTON M None 02:15:08 02:11:31
1861 Lýadan RUISÚAL F   02:15:10 02:13:31
1862 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F   02:15:10 02:10:07
1863 Cathy DOLAN F   02:15:18 02:11:39
1864 Mark SHEEHAN M   02:15:19 02:14:11
1865 Claire O'MAHONY F   02:15:25 02:13:07
1866 Doireann Ní MHUIRÍ F   02:15:25 02:13:36
1867 Colm O'NEILL M Leevale AC 02:15:26 02:13:05
1868 Elaine O'DRISCOLL F   02:15:26 02:12:33
1869 Aine COLEMAN F   02:15:26 02:13:06
1870 Sarah COLEMAN F   02:15:26 02:13:06
1871 Jill HENNIGAN F None 02:15:29 02:11:33
1872 Roisin HESSION F   02:15:30 02:12:25
1873 Fergal O'FARRELL M None 02:15:30 02:12:35
1874 Anthony COFFEY M   02:15:34 02:13:31
1875 Leah BARRY MURPHY F Ballymore Cobh ac 02:15:39 02:12:29
1876 Siobhßn RING F Mt Hillary AC 02:15:39 02:12:32
1877 Frances BYRNE F   02:15:42 02:12:38
1878 Elaine HAMBLEN F   02:15:42 02:12:31
1879 Derval FARRELL F Aghada RC 02:15:44 02:12:02
1880 Debbie BRITTON F   02:15:45 02:12:35
1881 Karen GAYER F   02:15:47 02:12:32
1882 Sonya O'BRIEN F   02:15:47 02:12:47
1883 Grainne Ní LAOITHE F   02:15:47 02:12:47
1884 John O'DONOVAN M   02:15:48 02:12:29
1885 Margaret MURPHY F   02:15:51 02:13:02
1886 Valerie COLLINS F None 02:15:53 02:12:03
1887 Ciara FLEMING F   02:15:56 02:12:51
1888 Jonathan O'DONOVAN M   02:15:58 02:14:46
1889 Bridgee FORDE F Bridevale AC 02:15:59 02:14:03
1890 Noelle CROWLEY F Bridevale AC 02:15:59 02:13:35
1891 Adrienne McKENNA F   02:16:01 02:13:18
1892 Katie McCREARY F   02:16:08 02:12:54
1893 Barry GRIFFIN M   02:16:11 02:15:45
1894 Denise AHERN F   02:16:14 02:13:37
1895 Marie CASHMAN F   02:16:14 02:13:25
1896 Anthony SHEEHAN M   02:16:17 02:13:15
1897 Lisa DUNNE F   02:16:19 02:13:04
1898 Jessica WELDON F   02:16:19 02:12:48
1899 Niamh LOWE F None 02:16:19 02:13:40
1900 Gary O'REILLY M   02:16:20 02:15:02
1901 Race 3480 M   02:16:23 02:14:45
1902 Catherine CLANCY F St Catherine's (Cork) AC 02:16:27 02:14:31
1903 Susan CAREY F   02:16:29 02:13:49
1904 Paul HAYES M None 02:16:30 02:15:00
1905 Fiona BARRY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:16:31 02:13:53
1906 John SHORTEN M   02:16:33 02:14:45
1907 Stacey HOGAN F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:16:34 02:13:06
1908 Claire BAKER F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:16:34 02:13:05
1909 Paul ATTRIDGE M   02:16:40 02:13:50
1910 Mala RAGHOONATH F   02:16:41 02:13:16
1911 Michael MADDEN M   02:16:41 02:13:16
1912 David O'SULLIVAN M   02:16:42 02:13:08
1913 Laraine CREED F   02:16:44 02:13:32
1914 Conor FITZGERALD M   02:16:46 02:13:15
1915 Mairead CROWLEY F   02:16:48 02:15:58
1916 Pj LINEHAN M Mt Hillary AC 02:16:48 02:14:19
1917 Karin NITZSCHE F   02:16:50 02:16:34
1918 Jean FITZGERALD F   02:16:56 02:15:43
1919 Kathy MURPHY F   02:17:00 02:13:41
1920 Deirdre MURPHY F Celbridge AC 02:17:01 02:15:17
1921 Louise TRAVERS F None 02:17:03 02:16:38
1922 Aoife TOBIN F None 02:17:04 02:14:07
1923 Colette DALY F St Finbarr's AC 02:17:04 02:14:49
1924 Fergal LALOR M   02:17:05 02:15:56
1925 Olga PUZINA F   02:17:05 02:15:31
1926 Nicola DALY F   02:17:06 02:13:28
1927 Maria KALAITZAKE F   02:17:06 02:13:28
1928 John KISSANE M   02:17:08 02:13:47
1929 Eddy HIGGINS M   02:17:08 02:13:47
1930 Mairead LARKIN F   02:17:09 02:14:07
1931 Colette COTTER F   02:17:10 02:13:58
1932 Danielle O'GRADY F   02:17:12 02:13:44
1933 Darren CURTIN M   02:17:12 02:13:43
1934 Eoin DONOVAN M   02:17:12 02:13:44
1935 Laura FITZGERALD F Buttevant rc 02:17:14 02:14:20
1936 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY F Buttevant rc 02:17:14 02:14:20
1937 Helen DEVERY F Ballymore Cobh ac 02:17:17 02:14:08
1938 Leilia PENDER F Ballymore Cobh ac 02:17:17 02:14:07
1939 Amy BRENNAN F   02:17:18 02:16:51
1940 Eimer HYNES F   02:17:21 02:13:43
1941 Hector GODED M   02:17:21 02:15:11
1942 Elbha O'SULLIVAN F   02:17:26 02:15:39
1943 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 02:17:28 02:14:59
1944 Deirdte MULCAHY F   02:17:29 02:14:56
1945 Niall KING M   02:17:31 02:15:17
1946 Ken FOLEY M   02:17:36 02:16:09
1947 Wes VAN DE WETERING M None 02:17:43 02:14:19
1948 Deirdre O'MAHONY F   02:17:46 02:14:11
1949 Carmel O'MAHONY F   02:17:46 02:14:10
1950 Caitriona O'BRIEN F   02:17:47 02:14:16
1951 Liam O'SULLIVAN M   02:17:49 02:14:38
1952 Emer HAANDRIKMAN F   02:17:57 02:14:52
1953 Valerie HOWARD F   02:17:58 02:16:28
1954 Emilie KEOMANI F   02:18:00 02:15:30
1955 Leona CREMIN F   02:18:01 02:15:01
1956 Emma MUSTO F   02:18:01 02:14:51
1957 Megan STEELE F   02:18:02 02:14:51
1958 Vincent TOUVENEAU M   02:18:02 02:15:46
1959 Ann FINN F   02:18:03 02:17:48
1960 Angela O'MAHONY F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:18:05 02:15:06
1961 Fiona O'Leary F Ballintotis Fit4Life 02:18:08 02:14:41
1962 Catherine SCULLY F   02:18:08 02:14:41
1963 Noreen KIELY F   02:18:11 02:14:37
1964 Orla O'MAHONY F   02:18:12 02:15:04
1965 Donna CRONIN F   02:18:12 02:15:04
1966 Nora O'CONNOR F Galway City Harriers AC 02:18:12 02:14:44
1967 Sarah O'REGAN F   02:18:13 02:14:28
1968 Sheila McCARTHY F Aghada RC 02:18:14 02:14:21
1969 Ciara MURPHY F   02:18:19 02:15:44
1970 Magda STRECHLAU F   02:18:22 02:15:21
1971 Mary COLFER F   02:18:23 02:15:43
1972 Sunita CORCORAN F Eagle AC 02:18:33 02:13:53
1973 Donal BEHAL M   02:18:35 02:17:30
1974 Paul McSWEENEY M Fota Island RC 02:18:36 02:15:02
1975 Paul MORRISSEY M   02:18:37 02:16:00
1976 Brenda MURPHY F   02:18:38 02:15:19
1977 Danielle FERNALD F   02:18:41 02:15:12
1978 Joanna BUCKLEY F   02:18:45 02:18:04
1979 Aoife O'MAHONEY F Ballincollig Running Buddies 02:18:45 02:15:37
1980 Louise HUMPHREYS F   02:18:46 02:16:34
1981 Mary LINEHAN F Carrigaline Road Runners AC 02:18:46 02:17:47
1982 Anne O'SULLIVAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:18:49 02:15:10
1983 Janice LYONS O'SHEA F None 02:18:50 02:17:20
1984 Jenny QUINN F   02:18:54 02:15:26
1985 Jade WHITE F   02:18:54 02:14:47
1986 Ciara MAHONY F   02:18:54 02:14:48
1987 Noella CARROLL F Belgooly AC 02:18:58 02:14:52
1988 Mark HORNIBROOK M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:19:03 02:15:59
1989 Mairead MURPHY F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:19:04 02:15:40
1990 Beatrice KENNEDY F North Cork AC 02:19:04 02:15:39
1991 Shane KENNY M   02:19:05 02:14:56
1992 Trena O'DRISCOLL F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:19:05 02:15:41
1993 Don BUCKLEY M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:19:05 02:15:41
1994 Tanya NOLAN F Aghada RC 02:19:06 02:15:12
1995 Brian KELLEHER M Millstreet AC 02:19:06 02:16:39
1996 Aoife CUMMINS F   02:19:10 02:17:33
1997 Susan HUGGINS F   02:19:11 02:16:04
1998 Chris FEHILLY M   02:19:11 02:14:57
1999 Catherine RYAN F   02:19:13 02:15:02
2000 Bronwyn ROUT F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:19:14 02:16:53
2001 Carol COLLINS F St Nicholas AC 02:19:14 02:16:16
2002 Micheal QUEALY F   02:19:18 02:17:07
2003 Gillian KENNEALLY F   02:19:18 02:15:44
2004 Jim DWYER M   02:19:18 02:16:31
2005 Michael O'KEEFFE M None 02:19:19 02:17:05
2006 Rosie CLIFFORD F   02:19:21 02:17:07
2007 John SHEEHAN M   02:19:22 02:15:53
2008 Niall BEHAN M   02:19:25 02:16:17
2009 Mark O'MAHONY M   02:19:26 02:15:50
2010 Kelly FOLEY F Togher AC 02:19:28 02:16:09
2011 Grace BOYLE F   02:19:32 02:16:17
2012 Katie McENEFF F   02:19:32 02:17:49
2013 Siobhan HEFFERNAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:19:34 02:15:54
2014 Christine QUIRKE F   02:19:35 02:17:34
2015 Noreen WALSH F   02:19:36 02:16:22
2016 Helena BUCKLEY F   02:19:36 02:17:08
2017 Mary O'REGAN F   02:19:37 02:16:34
2018 Niamh FINN F   02:19:37 02:18:38
2019 Sander KENTIN M   02:19:40 02:13:29
2020 Michael WALSH M   02:19:40 02:15:46
2021 Al HADDAOUI M   02:19:41 02:15:46
2022 Padraigin RIGGS F Mooreabbey Milers 02:19:41 02:16:37
2023 Niall O'BRIEN M   02:19:41 02:16:23
2024 Stephen DEVITT M None 02:19:41 02:16:58
2025 Stephen FLYNN M None 02:19:41 02:14:52
2026 Linda GUILLY F West waterford ac 02:19:43 02:15:51
2027 Tracy O'SULLIVAN F   02:19:44 02:17:23
2028 Martin HEALY M Marathon Club Ireland 02:19:46 02:16:30
2029 Ger WALSH M   02:19:54 02:15:02
2030 David HORGAN M   02:19:54 02:15:02
2031 Barbara CODY F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:19:55 02:16:26
2032 Michael WALSH M   02:19:57 02:16:45
2033 Orla SHEEHAN M   02:19:58 02:16:57
2034 Jane COYNE F   02:19:59 02:17:26
2035 Tom O'CONNELL M   02:20:01 02:17:57
2036 Jill DALY F   02:20:02 02:16:47
2037 Cathal DALY M None 02:20:03 02:16:17
2038 Evelyn KELLY F   02:20:04 02:16:31
2039 Senan KEMP M   02:20:12 02:17:33
2040 Emer NIC AOIDH F   02:20:17 02:16:01
2041 Mary CORBETT O'ROURKE F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:20:19 02:17:02
2042 Gerry HAND M   02:20:20 02:16:32
2043 Frank O'FLAHERTY M   02:20:21 02:20:21
2044 Ann PARLE F   02:20:23 02:17:42
2045 Michael JOYCE M None 02:20:23 02:17:59
2046 Linda MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:20:25 02:16:46
2047 Stephen PRENDERGAST M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:20:26 02:18:26
2048 Don FITZGERALD M   02:20:30 02:20:21
2049 Race 3487 M   02:20:31 02:16:08
2050 Lynn O'RIORDAN F West waterford ac 02:20:32 02:17:20
2051 David HURLEY M   02:20:36 02:16:27
2052 Ciara O'CONNOR F   02:20:36 02:20:18
2053 Gavin BLACKSHIELDS M   02:20:46 02:16:45
2054 John CUDMORE M UCC AC 02:20:49 02:17:48
2055 Izabela WOJTASZEK M   02:20:49 02:16:41
2056 Carla GLEESON F   02:20:53 02:17:20
2057 Helen O'KEEFFE F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:20:55 02:17:32
2058 Linda HANNON F   02:20:58 02:16:56
2059 Eileen O'BRIEN F None 02:20:58 02:18:33
2060 Roisin KENNEDY FOLEY F   02:21:01 02:19:13
2061 Deirdre DUGGAN F   02:21:04 02:17:47
2062 Ciara MULLINS F   02:21:05 02:17:39
2063 Ian O'CONNELL M   02:21:09 02:20:39
2064 Felicity DAWSON F Sanctuary Runners 02:21:10 02:17:59
2065 Susan WHITNEY F   02:21:14 02:17:45
2066 Cathal KELLEHER M   02:21:14 02:17:30
2067 Jacinta O'MAHONY F   02:21:15 02:19:10
2068 Caroline CHANDLEY F   02:21:15 02:16:56
2069 Clara O'GORMAN F Tracton AC 02:21:15 02:17:46
2070 Fiona DOODY F North Cork AC 02:21:17 02:17:52
2071 Michael O'CONNOR M   02:21:18 02:17:52
2072 Marie O'SULLIVAN F   02:21:20 02:17:59
2073 Helen PATTERSON F   02:21:20 02:19:18
2074 Ian O'GORMAN M   02:21:21 02:18:08
2075 Alan COTTER M   02:21:23 02:18:09
2076 Clodagh FOLEY F Tracton AC 02:21:25 02:17:57
2077 Shay O'DONOVAN M Macroom Parkrun 02:21:28 02:20:52
2078 Ian SEYMOUR M   02:21:30 02:18:33
2079 Sharon SEYMOUR F   02:21:31 02:18:33
2080 Gemma O'CONNOR F None 02:21:33 02:17:42
2081 Eddie RYAN M Other 02:21:34 02:20:24
2082 Ciara McCARTHY F West Limerick Ac 02:21:47 02:20:48
2083 Nicola BUCKLEY F   02:21:49 02:18:38
2084 Nigel WILLIAMS M   02:21:55 02:18:59
2085 Brian LEAHY M   02:21:57 02:18:31
2086 Rachael BUCKLEY F   02:21:58 02:18:38
2087 Reginare McNAMARA F   02:22:00 02:19:25
2088 Deirdre LOWNEY F Mallow Tri Club 02:22:01 02:20:17
2089 Anna OBRIEN F   02:22:05 02:18:00
2090 Claire HARRINGTON F   02:22:07 02:21:51
2091 Siobhan HALLISSEY F None 02:22:10 02:17:34
2092 Michael COAKLEY M West waterford ac 02:22:11 02:18:50
2093 Niclas SCHUMACHER M   02:22:13 02:17:58
2094 Kamila SZTYKIEL F   02:22:13 02:17:58
2095 Eileen BUCKLEY F St Finbarr's AC 02:22:20 02:18:49
2096 Hazel BLACKMORE F   02:22:23 02:19:53
2097 Maire WALSH F Midleton AC 02:22:24 02:19:10
2098 Louise BARRY F Midleton AC 02:22:24 02:19:10
2099 Karen O'SHEA F None 02:22:24 02:19:24
2100 Seamus KELLEHER M Doneraile AC 02:22:27 02:18:34
2101 Ian KENNEFICK M   02:22:30 02:18:42
2102 William O'KEEFFE M   02:22:40 02:19:50
2103 Fergus FLYNN M None 02:22:45 02:21:13
2104 Elaine EGAN F None 02:22:47 02:18:27
2105 Helen SWAIN F   02:22:50 02:20:58
2106 Conall O'CORRA M   02:22:54 02:22:54
2107 Annmarie COTTER F   02:23:06 02:19:52
2108 Ewa SZYMBORSKA F   02:23:07 02:22:22
2109 Radek SLIWA M Happy Feet 02:23:07 02:22:22
2110 Andrii ANTONIUK M Sanctuary Runners 02:23:14 02:23:07
2111 Jean HANLON F North Cork AC 02:23:22 02:19:56
2112 Christina HARNETT F   02:23:22 02:20:17
2113 Cait BUCKLEY F   02:23:24 02:19:27
2114 Marzena KOLODZIEJCZYK M   02:23:25 02:20:59
2115 Linda CORCORAN F   02:23:26 02:19:37
2116 Pat MURPHY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:23:30 02:19:51
2117 Tony BELL M Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:23:31 02:19:51
2118 Ailýn MAC CONBHUÝ M   02:23:32 02:21:31
2119 Helen O'NEILL MCAULIFFE F Mt Hillary AC 02:23:32 02:20:50
2120 Fiona YOUNG F   02:23:39 02:20:49
2121 Denis O'CONNOR M   02:23:46 02:20:50
2122 Sharon BROWNE F   02:23:47 02:21:08
2123 Craig VIGORS M   02:23:50 02:19:38
2124 Shane O'CONNELL M   02:23:52 02:20:06
2125 Jennifer O'RIORDAN F West waterford ac 02:23:53 02:20:42
2126 Kieran BATT M   02:23:57 02:19:48
2127 Colm BATT M   02:23:57 02:19:48
2128 Lucy O'RIORDAN F   02:23:58 02:22:57
2129 Jane LEGGETT F None 02:24:03 02:21:07
2130 Daniel STAFFORD M   02:24:06 02:21:47
2131 Race 3483 M   02:24:09 02:21:29
2132 Maxine O'HALLORAN F   02:24:13 02:20:03
2133 Pat COLLINS M   02:24:17 02:20:14
2134 Annika KOLLES F   02:24:21 02:20:17
2135 Monika O'BRIEN F   02:24:27 02:23:10
2136 Kate BARRY F None 02:24:29 02:21:13
2137 Olivia O'SHEA F   02:24:32 02:22:12
2138 Grant WALKER M   02:24:38 02:21:55
2139 Mary O'SULLIVAN F   02:24:39 02:20:29
2140 Ezhilalan RAMALINGAM M   02:24:45 02:20:43
2141 Barry HENNIGAN M   02:24:48 02:20:52
2142 Edward O'ROURKE M   02:24:50 02:21:03
2143 Kathleen PRENDERGAST F Watergrasshill AC 02:24:58 02:21:23
2144 Amanullah DE SONDY M   02:25:05 02:21:00
2145 Oonagh BUCKLEY F   02:25:06 02:22:12
2146 Peter DINEEN M   02:25:07 02:23:53
2147 Eadaoin CRONIN F   02:25:13 02:21:02
2148 Ricardo RAMOS M   02:25:15 02:25:12
2149 Linda KIELY F   02:25:27 02:21:38
2150 Liam DALY M None 02:25:28 02:23:04
2151 Deirdre MURPHY F   02:25:30 02:22:11
2152 Mags HIGGINS F   02:25:30 02:22:12
2153 Paul HILL M   02:25:31 02:22:34
2154 Brian HEALY M   02:25:32 02:24:47
2155 Elaine MOORE F None 02:25:33 02:22:35
2156 Lucy O'CONNELL F None 02:25:34 02:22:14
2157 Therese RYAN F   02:25:35 02:21:42
2158 Stephanie PETERS F   02:25:37 02:22:02
2159 Martina HEALY F   02:25:38 02:21:33
2160 Jerome DARDAINE M   02:25:43 02:21:56
2161 Dermot FITZGERALD M Happy Feet 02:25:45 02:22:37
2162 Maire SEWARD F   02:25:46 02:22:36
2163 Audrey LYNCH F   02:25:49 02:22:01
2164 Alma O'CONNELL F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:25:49 02:21:58
2165 Kathy McSWEENEY F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:25:50 02:21:58
2166 Keith SEYMOUR M   02:25:51 02:22:54
2167 Olivia SHEEHAN F   02:25:54 02:22:19
2168 Cian HENNESSY M   02:25:55 02:23:00
2169 Katherine REDDAN F None 02:25:59 02:23:22
2170 Bethany FLANAGAN F None 02:25:59 02:23:22
2171 Jacqueline O'CALLAGHAN F Dromahane Road Runners AC 02:25:59 02:23:14
2172 Eddie FLANAGAN M None 02:25:59 02:23:26
2173 Michelle FITZGERALD F   02:26:01 02:21:45
2174 Valentyn MAIDANNYK M   02:26:01 02:23:29
2175 Hilary O'REILLY F   02:26:03 02:21:23
2176 Lisa MURNANE F   02:26:08 02:22:03
2177 Frank CUMMINS M   02:26:12 02:22:06
2178 Laura PHILPOTT F   02:26:15 02:23:35
2179 Laura UNGRAD F   02:26:18 02:24:27
2180 Ming Him WOO M   02:26:18 02:24:38
2181 Stephanie Lynch F   02:26:18 02:23:52
2182 Timmy COFFEY M   02:26:20 02:24:55
2183 Megan PARDY F Togher AC 02:26:20 02:23:24
2184 Chris WALSH M   02:26:21 02:22:14
2185 Betty McKENZIE F   02:26:29 02:22:23
2186 Kenneth MOORE M   02:26:32 02:25:41
2187 Len HANRAHAN M Mallow AC 02:26:34 02:23:15
2188 Louise WALSH F None 02:26:56 02:23:29
2189 Sinead WHITE F   02:27:03 02:25:35
2190 Gary WALTERS M   02:27:07 02:27:07
2191 Marcelo RANDIS M   02:27:07 02:23:24
2192 John CLEARY M   02:27:11 02:23:05
2193 Stephen SINCLAIR M   02:27:12 02:24:01
2194 Mary COX F   02:27:12 02:22:56
2195 Stephen BENNETT M   02:27:13 02:24:35
2196 Jennifer MURPHY F   02:27:16 02:23:07
2197 Steph KELLEHER F   02:27:18 02:26:21
2198 Sandra RYAN F   02:27:20 02:25:18
2199 Sonja EISENBERG F Fota Island RC 02:27:34 02:23:34
2200 Mary O'NEILL F   02:27:35 02:24:53
2201 Tara MAGUIRE F Donoughmore AC 02:27:37 02:24:37
2202 Aisling O'DONNELL F   02:27:37 02:23:37
2203 Donal KEANE M   02:27:39 02:25:35
2204 Brian HALLY M   02:27:47 02:24:05
2205 Keith MAGUIRE M   02:27:47 02:24:06
2206 Karol DETLAF M   02:27:52 02:23:27
2207 Giusy PEROTTA F   02:28:05 02:24:48
2208 Jeananne FENNELLY F   02:28:06 02:25:32
2209 Kate MURPHY F   02:28:08 02:24:57
2210 Clara BURKE F   02:28:09 02:24:48
2211 Laura-Ellen O'KEEFFE F   02:28:09 02:24:48
2212 Mary Teresa MORIARTY F Happy Feet 02:28:10 02:24:20
2213 Emma JENNINGS F Carrigtwohill AC 02:28:11 02:23:08
2214 Mick NUGENT M Sanctuary Runners 02:28:16 02:23:59
2215 Donal CRONIN M Notth Mon 02:28:17 02:26:42
2216 Sarah BARRY F St Nicholas AC 02:28:24 02:24:21
2217 Eimer SHAUGHNESSY F   02:28:27 02:25:28
2218 Valerie FOLEY F Carraig Na bhfear AC 02:28:33 02:28:03
2219 Trish FLYNN F Kilfinane AC 02:28:35 02:25:35
2220 Mairead BOLAND BRABAZON F   02:28:36 02:25:09
2221 Aileen CORKERY F   02:28:37 02:24:27
2222 Khosrov SADEGHIPOUR M   02:28:40 02:25:47
2223 Aisling REYNOLDS F   02:28:40 02:24:56
2224 Sean REYNOLDS M   02:28:40 02:24:56
2225 Hubert CROWE M   02:28:46 02:24:18
2226 Sinead O'ROURKE F   02:28:48 02:25:37
2227 Helen CRONIN F Happy Feet 02:28:48 02:25:26
2228 Andrea CARRILLO F   02:28:49 02:26:29
2229 Fiachra LANDERS M   02:28:49 02:26:29
2230 Brian McNELIS M   02:28:49 02:27:33
2231 Domhnall MAC AODHA M   02:28:53 02:27:42
2232 Aileen WOOD F   02:28:58 02:25:42
2233 Avryl O'SULLIVAN GREENE F   02:28:58 02:25:46
2234 Adrian BEIRNE M   02:29:00 02:25:17
2235 Sandra COUGHLAN F Fota Island RC 02:29:00 02:27:03
2236 Colleen SWEENEY F None 02:29:03 02:25:39
2237 Kate MAHER F   02:29:05 02:25:15
2238 Mary MAHER F   02:29:05 02:25:15
2239 Ciara LANE F   02:29:06 02:24:46
2240 Race 3495 M   02:29:09 02:25:37
2241 Lukas MIRTSCHINK M   02:29:11 02:26:04
2242 Martin LEMASS M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:29:23 02:25:32
2243 Johnette CUMMINS F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:29:23 02:25:33
2244 Thomas PAZZAGLIA M   02:29:24 02:29:17
2245 Maria ACIN F   02:29:27 02:25:51
2246 Marie RYAN F Tracton AC 02:29:29 02:28:29
2247 Yvonne BARRETT F   02:29:31 02:24:27
2248 Christopher O'KEEFFE M   02:29:32 02:26:10
2249 Eimear RYAN F   02:29:40 02:26:42
2250 Michael KELLEHER M   02:29:50 02:26:06
2251 Shinead GRIFFIN F   02:29:59 02:27:40

 Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:30 to 2:45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
2252 Cecilia O'CONNELL F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:30:00 02:26:02
2253 Orla PRESTON F   02:30:06 02:27:04
2254 Caroline KEATING F   02:30:09 02:26:42
2255 Karen FORDE F   02:30:09 02:26:42
2256 Kieran WALSH M   02:30:12 02:27:37
2257 Trudy McQUAID F   02:30:13 02:26:15
2258 Clara THOMPSON F Happy Feet 02:30:25 02:27:43
2259 Noel THOMPSON M Happy Feet 02:30:26 02:27:44
2260 Lisa CORRIGAN F   02:30:30 02:29:40
2261 Daniel HOLLYWOOD M None 02:30:33 02:28:51
2262 Race 3481 M   02:30:41 02:28:00
2263 Timothy GEOGHEGAN M   02:30:43 02:27:46
2264 Megan O'BRIEN F   02:30:52 02:27:34
2265 Sharon KRISS F   02:31:02 02:27:35
2266 James DOWLING M Blackrock AC (Dublin) 02:31:04 02:27:59
2267 John O'DONOGHUE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 02:31:05 02:28:44
2268 Meabh ENGLISH F   02:31:05 02:27:24
2269 Deirdre ENGLISH F   02:31:05 02:27:25
2270 Murty O'SULLIVAN M St Finbarr's AC 02:31:06 02:28:38
2271 Tanya LAFFAN F   02:31:08 02:27:24
2272 Carol QUIGLEY F Brothers Pearse AC 02:31:12 02:27:52
2273 Daniel O'SULLIVAN M   02:31:13 02:28:21
2274 Brid O'LEARY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:31:15 02:27:17
2275 Dee CULLINANE F   02:31:18 02:28:04
2276 Zoe ANDERSON F   02:31:18 02:28:04
2277 Samina TILLCOCK F   02:31:19 02:28:32
2278 Genevieve O'LEARY F   02:31:20 02:28:17
2279 Samuel FRENCH M   02:31:21 02:30:29
2280 Ciara SHEEHAN F   02:31:22 02:27:18
2281 Marian CREEDON F Ballincollig Running Buddies 02:31:24 02:28:15
2282 Mark FLYNN M   02:31:31 02:27:42
2283 Matt ORTALDA M   02:31:34 02:27:20
2284 David McAULIFFE M   02:31:34 02:30:14
2285 Benoit PARENT M   02:31:36 02:27:22
2286 Ian ODONOVAN M   02:31:36 02:29:37
2287 Fab DEVOS M   02:31:37 02:27:21
2288 John MASON M   02:31:43 02:28:02
2289 Mary-Rose O'DRISCOLL F Happy Feet 02:31:46 02:31:00
2290 Edel McSWEENEY F   02:31:50 02:28:20
2291 Sandra WRENN F   02:31:54 02:27:59
2292 Nicole CURLEY F   02:31:57 02:27:45
2293 Donal DALY M   02:32:01 02:28:23
2294 Liz HAYES F Happy Feet 02:32:08 02:28:31
2295 Yuhua WANG F   02:32:08 02:32:04
2296 Rachel BUCKLEY F Happy Feet 02:32:08 02:28:32
2297 Ciara BUCKLEY F None 02:32:13 02:28:00
2298 Joy MEADE F   02:32:15 02:29:53
2299 Triona NAGLE F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:32:24 02:28:12
2300 Julie O'SULLIVAN F   02:32:25 02:28:24
2301 Ian HENDRICK M   02:32:28 02:28:21
2302 Annika FRANK F   02:32:41 02:29:04
2303 Monica Beatriz CASELLA F   02:32:45 02:27:48
2304 Trish O'FLYNN F   02:32:45 02:30:21
2305 Madeleine MARTIN F   02:32:48 02:29:52
2306 Laura LYNCH F Carrigaline Road Runners AC 02:32:52 02:29:22
2307 Siofra LEAHY F   02:32:57 02:31:38
2308 Fiona CULLAGH F   02:32:57 02:29:21
2309 Esther FOSTER F   02:33:00 02:31:34
2310 Michelle CLIFFORD F   02:33:00 02:27:57
2311 Karoline PENZ F   02:33:02 02:29:13
2312 Joe LONG M   02:33:05 02:29:47
2313 Kannan NATCHIMUTHU M   02:33:05 02:29:03
2314 Brian MORGAN M   02:33:07 02:29:36
2315 Mairin O'KEEFFE F Togher AC 02:33:16 02:29:18
2316 Peg LEWIS F   02:33:18 02:29:04
2317 Deirdre HAYES-RYAN F   02:33:18 02:29:16
2318 John Joe M   02:33:18 02:29:04
2319 Sile HAYES-RYAN F   02:33:18 02:29:16
2320 Elaine MURPHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:33:22 02:29:24
2321 Danielle HUSSEY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:33:23 02:29:23
2322 Louise MURPHY F   02:33:40 02:33:04
2323 Mohamed ASICKANDER M   02:33:46 02:30:54
2324 Richard SADLER M   02:33:47 02:30:48
2325 Andrew BURNS M   02:33:48 02:29:51
2326 Tom ENRIGHT M Marathon Club Ireland 02:33:48 02:29:51
2327 Paul O'RIORDAN M   02:34:02 02:31:55
2328 Glenn WALTERS M   02:34:35 02:26:39
2329 Jillian KEARNS F   02:34:42 02:31:12
2330 Race 3492 M   02:34:55 02:31:25
2331 Audrey TWOMEY F   02:34:58 02:31:27
2332 Sammy BALL F   02:34:58 02:31:03
2333 Stuart CROWLEY M   02:34:59 02:31:40
2334 Con COUGHLAN M   02:35:00 02:31:42
2335 Aidan COONEY M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:35:02 02:31:09
2336 Stephen HAYES M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:35:02 02:31:02
2337 Brian O'FLYNN M wibbly wobbly wonders 02:35:27 02:33:48
2338 Fiona McSWEENEY F   02:35:28 02:32:27
2339 Pamela KIELY F An Riocht AC 02:35:30 02:34:04
2340 Ann O'SULLIVAN F   02:35:31 02:34:05
2341 Race 3488 M   02:35:33 02:31:54
2342 Susan KELLEHER F   02:35:33 02:31:50
2343 Maria KELLEHER F Mayfieldsportscomplex 02:35:34 02:32:16
2344 Shane O'CONNOR M Mayfield sports complex 02:35:35 02:32:17
2345 Anne TANGNEY M None 02:35:43 02:31:20
2346 Catherine DESMOND F   02:35:44 02:32:26
2347 Jim LEAHY M   02:35:44 02:31:21
2348 Jonathan ROCHE M   02:35:52 02:31:45
2349 Marie HENDRICK F   02:35:55 02:31:48
2350 Colin HANNA M   02:35:58 02:33:48
2351 Ian TOVEY M None 02:36:02 02:32:17
2352 Paul KEOGH M   02:36:04 02:32:42
2353 Joan Siobhan O'MAHONY F   02:36:11 02:36:05
2354 Hannah O'MAHONY F   02:36:11 02:36:05
2355 Megan HAMBLIN F   02:36:18 02:32:35
2356 Niamh FLEMING F   02:36:23 02:32:07
2357 Nicole O'DONOVAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:36:24 02:32:27
2358 Lisa HEDDERMAN F   02:36:38 02:33:01
2359 Caitriona DEASY F Belgooly AC 02:36:40 02:32:52
2360 Race 3491 M   02:36:44 02:33:35
2361 David HEALY M   02:36:54 02:34:07
2362 Julie BROWNE F   02:37:04 02:35:20
2363 Susan KELLEHER F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:37:09 02:33:08
2364 Colette BAILY F   02:37:10 02:34:51
2365 Richenda THOMAS F Ballinacurra Villagers 02:37:10 02:34:52
2366 Pat FITZGERALD M   02:37:19 02:35:03
2367 Mikhail KIPNIS M   02:37:41 02:33:25
2368 Alleta NDHLOVU F Sanctuary Runners 02:37:41 02:35:18
2369 Teresa RAMIREZ SCHWARTZ F   02:37:43 02:34:27
2370 Niamh CONNOLLY F None 02:37:44 02:35:45
2371 Marie BARRY F St Nicholas AC 02:37:51 02:33:48
2372 Mary O'CONNELL F   02:37:54 02:34:08
2373 R¾bert PIACEK M   02:38:05 02:36:37
2374 Race 3472 M   02:38:05 02:33:56
2375 Jie GAO F   02:38:17 02:34:20
2376 Alan MOORE M   02:38:18 02:34:21
2377 Evan TWOMEY M   02:38:29 02:35:22
2378 Margaret CARROLL F   02:38:36 02:34:30
2379 Linda GILROY F Aghada RC 02:39:19 02:35:41
2380 Una CASHMAN F Aghada RC 02:39:19 02:35:42
2381 Jim OLIVER M   02:39:25 02:35:33
2382 Fiona O'RIORDAN F West waterford ac 02:39:29 02:35:20
2383 Deirdre CLANCY F West waterford ac 02:39:30 02:35:20
2384 Cedric GALLET M   02:39:32 02:35:09
2385 Cody TIPPIE M   02:39:43 02:35:29
2386 Brian FLAHERTY M   02:39:53 02:35:48
2387 Emer O'BRIEN F   02:39:53 02:35:50
2388 Adam FAHY M   02:40:01 02:38:49
2389 Ciara O'MAHONY F   02:40:15 02:35:58
2390 Michaela SCHMID F   02:40:26 02:36:22
2391 Lisa EHRENREICH F   02:40:34 02:36:32
2392 Kathleen CURZON F   02:40:35 02:38:41
2393 Pam MURPHY F   02:40:35 02:36:44
2394 Louise WINSLOW F Carrigaline Road Runners AC 02:40:35 02:38:42
2395 Shane MEEHAN M   02:40:55 02:36:48
2396 Linda LINEHAN F Mt Hillary AC 02:40:56 02:38:26
2397 Sharon MULLINS F   02:41:00 02:40:35
2398 Eilish McLAUGHLIN F   02:41:00 02:38:28
2399 Barbara OCONNELL F Tullamore Harriers AC 02:41:36 02:37:36
2400 Linda ROBERTS F   02:41:40 02:37:42
2401 Jennifer DAUGHTON F   02:41:51 02:37:43
2402 Carmel QUIRKE F   02:41:52 02:37:43
2403 Caroline CODD F Happy Feet Blarney 02:41:53 02:38:30
2404 Brian DOYLE M   02:41:55 02:37:39
2405 Colette MANLEY F Happy Feet 02:41:55 02:38:32
2406 David NAUGHTON M   02:42:23 02:39:07
2407 Seana RYLE F   02:42:25 02:38:21
2408 Zoe O'CARROLL F   02:42:37 02:41:24
2409 Samantha O'CARROLL F   02:42:37 02:41:24
2410 Michael CROWLEY M   02:42:42 02:41:55
2411 Shay DEMPSEY M   02:42:46 02:39:01
2412 Declan BURNS M None 02:43:09 02:39:08
2413 Michelle QUEZADA F   02:43:18 02:39:32
2414 Rachel KELLEHER F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:43:19 02:39:55
2415 Jackie CONNOLLY F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:43:26 02:40:02
2416 Mike DORNEY M Midleton AC 02:43:36 02:40:18
2417 Gerard HEALY M   02:43:56 02:39:51
2418 Camille REYES F   02:43:57 02:41:47
2419 Tracy O'DRISCOLL F Happy Feet Blarney 02:43:58 02:40:35
2420 Tracy KELLEHER F   02:43:58 02:40:35
2421 Oliver BRAITHWAITE M   02:43:59 02:41:49
2422 Trevor THOMPSON M Roscrea AC 02:44:01 02:43:51
2423 Michael O'DONNELL M   02:44:08 02:40:55
2424 Bo LAST M   02:44:56 02:41:14

Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:45 Plus

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
2425 Gemma O'CONNELL F   02:45:16 02:41:52
2426 Jess O'CONNELL F   02:45:17 02:41:52
2427 Susan MORONEY F   02:45:32 02:42:52
2428 Brian DUNNE M   02:45:33 02:43:47
2429 John FALVEY M None 02:45:48 02:41:34
2430 Ellie SINGLETON F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:45:52 02:42:19
2431 Chloe CARROLL F   02:45:56 02:41:50
2432 Jackie CORCORAN F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:45:58 02:42:26
2433 Carol-Anne SHEEHY F Grange/Fermoy AC 02:45:58 02:42:25
2434 Alice CASHMAN F   02:46:01 02:41:54
2435 Mary HOARE F   02:46:03 02:46:03
2436 Leszek GAUP M Polish Runners Club Ireland 02:46:22 02:42:20
2437 Alan BURCHELL M   02:46:30 02:42:29
2438 Gavin KELLY M   02:46:30 02:42:58
2439 Igea ACCARDO F   02:46:32 02:42:15
2440 Sarah Maeve CROWLEY F None 02:46:33 02:41:51
2441 Yvonne McNAMARA F   02:46:37 02:43:50
2442 Sharon TRACEY F   02:46:41 02:43:54
2443 Clive SHINNICK M   02:46:43 02:42:31
2444 Ana BENIGNO F   02:46:46 02:42:51
2445 Maureen CUDDY F None 02:46:47 02:42:48
2446 Norma CONNOLLY F Carraig Na bhfear AC 02:46:53 02:42:56
2447 Donna O'SULLIVAN F   02:47:15 02:44:44
2448 Helena GAVIN F   02:47:39 02:43:34
2449 Laila MARINELLO F   02:47:39 02:43:35
2450 Rhianna COONEY F   02:47:46 02:43:47
2451 John LEAHY M   02:47:48 02:43:44
2452 James DOHERTY M None 02:47:53 02:43:44
2453 Patrice DOHERTY F   02:47:53 02:43:45
2454 Noreen HOLMES F   02:47:58 02:43:46
2455 Sudha EZHILALAN F   02:48:10 02:44:07
2456 Bridget MURPHY F Tracton AC 02:48:45 02:45:16
2457 Damien McCABE M Bandon AC 02:48:58 02:44:44
2458 Ann McCABE F Bandon AC 02:48:58 02:44:44
2459 Pamela LENIHAN F Fota Island RC 02:49:10 02:45:11
2460 Joyce O'KEEFFE F Other 02:49:14 02:48:59
2461 Vanessa HORGAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:49:23 02:45:22
2462 Brendan CONNOLLY M None 02:49:31 02:47:31
2463 Sandra DUNLEA F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:49:34 02:45:34
2464 Gillian PRENDERGAST F wibbly wobbly wonders 02:49:34 02:45:35
2465 Izzul SABRI M   02:49:35 02:45:14
2466 Esther KELLIHER F   02:50:05 02:46:07
2467 Olga LECH F   02:50:06 02:46:54
2468 Brendan MORONEY M None 02:50:36 02:47:13
2469 Christopher MURRAY M   02:50:36 02:47:13
2470 Edith BHOKANI F   02:50:37 02:50:37
2471 Bridget O'HARA F   02:50:37 02:46:42
2472 Todd HEPWORTH M   02:50:40 02:47:19
2473 Seamus CONNOLLY M   02:50:48 02:49:55
2474 Noreen PATTERSON F St Nicholas AC 02:50:58 02:47:04
2475 Isabelle WALSH F   02:50:58 02:47:04
2476 Liz PATTERSON F St Nicholas AC 02:50:58 02:47:04
2477 Laura CONSTANT F   02:51:42 02:47:40
2478 Kadi PAHKLA F   02:52:02 02:49:37
2479 Caitriona O'DRISCOLL F   02:52:05 02:48:49
2480 Kenneth BURKE M   02:52:20 02:50:07
2481 Mark KEANE M   02:52:20 02:50:07
2482 John MORIARTY M   02:52:23 02:48:32
2483 Nicholas HERN M None 02:52:38 02:48:49
2484 Xuejiao Joy WANG F   02:53:02 02:48:54
2485 Tony ALLEN M   02:54:10 02:49:53
2486 Sean BARRY M   02:54:14 02:50:09
2487 Abbie O'KEEFFE F   02:54:14 02:50:10
2488 Dan O'CONNOR M   02:54:58 02:50:39
2489 Rob McCARTHY M   02:54:58 02:50:37
2490 John TIGHE M   02:54:59 02:50:40
2491 Geraldine O'HARA F   02:55:19 02:51:24
2492 Aisling O'HALLORAN F   02:56:17 02:52:13
2493 Ana FERREIRA F   02:56:34 02:56:09
2494 Catherine MAC SWEENEY F   02:56:35 02:52:11
2495 Elizabeth MILLS F   02:56:47 02:52:33
2496 Laura DENNEHY F   02:57:13 02:52:52
2497 Laura O'DONOGHUE F   02:57:19 02:52:58
2498 Jacqueline O'DONOVAN F   02:57:22 02:53:47
2499 Marie Jose PENNIELLO F   02:57:48 02:54:55
2500 Andrew GRANNELL M   02:57:56 02:54:06
2501 Deborah O'MAHONY F   02:58:07 02:55:36
2502 Maria HARRIGAN F   02:58:07 02:55:37
2503 Antoinette MURPHY F   02:58:14 02:54:51
2504 Christina BYRNE F Summerhill Meet & Greet Run 02:58:32 02:54:46
2505 Breda HURLEY F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:59:04 02:58:58
2506 Margaret O'SULLIVAN F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:59:04 02:56:55
2507 Ciarßn BYRNE M   02:59:05 02:56:56
2508 Sinead GLEESON F   02:59:09 02:54:56
2509 Andrea MASSAROLLI M None 02:59:27 02:55:32
2510 Keith MAHON M   02:59:30 02:59:06
2511 Phung NGUYEN M   03:00:28 02:56:04
2512 Kathleen SHEEHAN F   03:01:32 02:57:53
2513 Niamh HEGARTY F   03:02:05 02:59:52
2514 Deirdre NI RINM F   03:02:40 02:58:36
2515 Linda BURRELL F   03:03:16 03:03:00
2516 Kathleen KELLY F   03:04:37 03:00:47
2517 Ciaran CRONIN M   03:04:48 03:00:37
2518 Katerina SILHANOVA F   03:04:48 03:00:37
2519 Fr Paul DONOGHUE M   03:04:55 03:01:57
2520 Daniel O'MAHONY M   03:04:57 03:01:15
2521 Melissa HOGAN F Tullamore Harriers AC 03:04:57 03:01:27
2522 Neil DUGGAN M   03:05:16 02:59:58
2523 Geraldine BLAKE F   03:05:16 02:59:58
2524 Mervyn O'LUING M   03:06:00 03:00:47
2525 Ned RAMSELL M   03:06:46 03:02:54
2526 Ursula RAMSELL F   03:06:46 03:02:54
2527 Emma Jane KIRK F   03:06:46 03:02:53
2528 Caroline BARRETT F   03:09:18 03:05:16
2529 Fiona KELLY F   03:09:19 03:07:06
2530 Fred HOLLAND M   03:09:38 03:05:13
2531 Eve BOLSTER F   03:11:07 03:06:54
2532 Zeina SABRA F   03:12:11 03:07:48
2533 Jennifer O'KEEFFE F   03:12:16 03:08:54
2534 Jerry O'DONOVAN M   03:12:37 03:11:43
2535 Fiona NI DHUIL F None 03:12:47 03:11:01
2536 Grainne O'BRIEN F Ballinacurra Villagers 03:13:36 03:09:54
2537 Theresa RICHARDSON F   03:13:36 03:09:54
2538 Ciara WALSH F   03:14:12 03:10:16
2539 Suzanne MORAN F   03:14:42 03:10:23
2540 Cathy MURRAY F   03:14:43 03:10:23
2541 Alix JOB M   03:14:52 03:10:59
2542 Michael DUNYACH M   03:14:53 03:11:00
2543 Dearbhla NI RIORDAIN F   03:17:52 03:15:01
2544 Pat KELLY M   03:18:01 03:17:37
2545 Troy Sean SPILLANE M   03:18:14 03:13:56
2546 Xiangyu MENG M   03:19:12 03:16:24
2547 Gerardine NOONAN F   03:21:09 03:17:10
2548 Linda TROY F   03:21:09 03:17:10
2549 Lorna Mary HENNESSY F   03:23:39 03:19:19
2550 Thida UNPONG F   03:25:26 03:21:42
2551 Ertan RASHIDOV M   03:26:02 03:21:10
2552 Burcu AKCAY CAN F   03:26:02 03:21:11
2553 Eliana GORI F   03:27:25 03:24:34
2554 Lorenzo BORGINI M   03:27:27 03:24:36
2555 Corey BRENNAN M   03:28:37 03:24:22
2556 Mary O'MAHONY F   03:33:43 03:30:00
2557 Margaret MARNANE F   03:33:43 03:30:00
2558 Orla OWENS F   03:34:37 03:33:00
2559 Margaret FITZGERALD F   03:35:57 03:31:46
2560 Niall O'BRIEN M   03:35:57 03:31:45
2561 John Joe BREEN M   03:35:57 03:31:44
2562 Justine O'BRIEN F   03:35:57 03:31:46
2563 Jim McAULIFFE M   03:36:02 03:33:11
2564 Carol AHERN F   03:37:49 03:33:35
2565 Barry BRANDENBURG M   03:55:15 03:51:28
2566 Eithne BRANDENBURG F   03:55:15 03:51:29

Results Top

  Marathon Relay

PosNameTeam NameTimeCat
1 Leevale Men   02:24:24 All-Male
2 Togher Men   02:29:12 All-Male
3 Crusaders AC Crusaders AC 02:30:37 All-Male
4 East Cork AC East cork ac 02:34:37 All-Male
5 St Catherine's Team 1 St Catherine's (Cork) AC 02:37:56 All-Male
6 Grange Fermoy AC Grange/Fermoy AC 02:39:21 All-Male
7 The Mixed Race   02:39:21 Mixed
8 Cork Track Club Togher AC 02:50:24 Mixed
9 Dromahane Road Runners AC Male 1 Dromahane Road Runners AC 02:52:26 All-Male
10 Leevale Ladies   02:53:18 All-Female
11 Running Out Of Time Midleton AC 02:55:00 Mixed
12 Tim-Joe Time Donoughmore AC 02:57:03 Mixed
13 Ccfb Blue Watch East cork ac 03:00:31 All-Male
14 Stryker Also-Rans   03:04:18 All-Male
15 Togher Women   03:07:56 All-Female
16 A Running Joke   03:10:18 All-Male
17 Mafia Runners   03:11:19 Mixed
18 Ccfb 2   03:12:04 All-Male
19 Shambles   03:14:08 All-Male
20 The Boroughs Leevale AC 03:14:11 All-Male
21 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Relay 3   03:14:43 Mixed
22 Pin Pals   03:15:05 All-Male
23 The Purple Cobras   03:15:34 All-Male
24 Goldielocks And The Four Bears West Muskerry AC 03:15:47 Mixed
25 St. Finbarr's AC Ladies St Finbarr's AC 03:16:21 All-Female
26 Eagle AC Eagle AC 03:17:20 Mixed
27 Cobh Tr 6   03:17:38 Mixed
28 Ccfb 1   03:17:50 All-Male
29 Blue Steel N/A 03:18:41 All-Male
30 East Cork AC Ladies East cork ac 03:19:06 All-Female
31 Stryker Springhill Harriers N/A 03:19:19 All-Male
32 Hackers   03:19:22 All-Male
33 Train With Trevor Ballymore Cobh ac 03:20:28 Mixed
34 Brinny 10 N/A 03:21:40 Mixed
35 Crossfit Return   03:21:56 All-Male
36 Scrambled Legs   03:22:10 All-Male
37 Return Of The Macs   03:22:24 Mixed
38 Togher Tigers   03:23:28 All-Male
39 Inanimate Carbon Rod   03:23:47 All-Male
40 Accuscience Tortoises   03:26:59 Mixed
41 Rubrik Road Runners N/A 03:27:04 All-Male
42 Team Ca-Vanagh N/A 03:27:12 Mixed
43 Dccd19 N/A 03:27:21 Mixed
44 Amazon Cadence Counters   03:27:51 Mixed
45 The Bons Babes   03:27:53 Mixed
46 The Power Rangers   03:28:13 All-Male
47 Cool Runnings Sanctuary Runners 03:28:39 All-Male
48 Maldron Shandon Super Stars   03:29:27 Mixed
49 Cobh Tri 2   03:29:38 All-Male
50 Oæloughlin St Finbarr's AC 03:29:40 Mixed
51 Epilepsy Ireland Relay   03:29:53 All-Male
52 Three Cheers For Ramires Other 03:30:00 All-Male
53 Seans Angels. Mallow AC 03:30:08 Mixed
54 Happy Feet   03:30:30 Mixed
55 Harry Mccullagh Solicitors   03:30:50 All-Male
56 Dublin Front Runner   03:32:16 All-Male
57 Quadragenarians   03:32:21 All-Male
58 Dubliner   03:32:44 All-Male
59 Sharon & The Pacemakers West waterford ac 03:33:34 All-Female
60 Hamstring Heroæs   03:34:10 Mixed
61 Mercer   03:34:31 Mixed
62 The Rolling Maul N/A 03:34:36 All-Male
63 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 5 wibbly wobbly wonders 03:35:32 All-Female
64 You Relay Got Me   03:35:45 All-Male
65 Leevale Mixed   03:36:00 Mixed
66 Del La Salle Macroom   03:36:16 Mixed
67 Team Thirsty   03:36:19 All-Male
68 Stockydinan St Finbarr's AC 03:36:29 Mixed
69 The Jogfathers   03:36:48 All-Male
70 Big Toe Blisters Donoughmore AC 03:37:01 Mixed
71 We Are The Famous Five Mallow AC 03:37:32 Mixed
72 Ronan Daly Jermyn 4   03:37:40 Mixed
73 The 4 Wise Monkeys + 1   03:37:58 Mixed
74 By The Beard Of Zeus   03:38:06 Mixed
75 Jackmofarahs   03:38:21 All-Male
76 Raceforgrace19   03:38:25 All-Male
77 Cab N/A 03:38:29 All-Male
78 Carrie DREAM TEAM   03:38:35 Senior
79 Cork Frontrunners Front Runners AC 03:38:44 All-Male
80 Just Run Fast   03:38:47 Mixed
81 Sanctuary Runners Team 24 Sanctuary Runners 03:39:00 Mixed
82 A+fitness Group 9   03:39:11 Mixed
83 Team Wexico   03:39:12 Mixed
84 Random Walk   03:39:16 All-Male
85 Jcd Group   03:39:55 Mixed
86 Watergrasshill Dream Team Watergrasshill AC 03:40:05 Mixed
87 Accuscience Hares   03:40:06 All-Male
88 Arup Cork   03:40:15 Mixed
89 Itw   03:40:22 Mixed
90 Chasing Christy! Carraig Na bhfear AC 03:40:35 Mixed
91 Beara AC Team B   03:40:50 Mixed
92 Mckesson   03:41:05 All-Male
93 Ayrton Group   03:41:09 Mixed
94 Charlies Angels   03:41:21 Mixed
95 Gc's   03:41:46 Mixed
96 Pacemakers   03:42:00 Mixed
97 Beano Gang Beano Gang 03:42:23 All-Male
98 Cobh Tri 3   03:42:24 Mixed
99 Vicarstown Ns   03:42:55 Mixed
100 Dave's Angels   03:43:06 Mixed
101 Mabbey Ballers N/A 03:43:17 All-Female
102 Run Rabbit Run   03:43:49 Mixed
103 Whelan's Wonders   03:44:13 All-Male
104 O'sullivans - Woodlands wibbly wobbly wonders 03:44:13 Mixed
105 Eddie Is Gone To Work Other 03:44:18 All-Male
106 Mom Inniscarra   03:44:32 All-Male
107 Cobh Tri 5   03:44:35 Mixed
108 The Ôdinhealsö   03:44:41 Mixed
109 Ronan Daly Jermyn 2   03:44:45 All-Male
110 C M F Carpentry   03:44:55 All-Male
111 Ge Healthcare   03:44:56 All-Male
112 The Copes   03:44:57 Mixed
113 B-Asics   03:44:58 Mixed
114 Hiberno-Spanic   03:45:02 All-Male
115 Munster/Leinster   03:45:22 Mixed
116 Terri And Her Merry Men West Muskerry AC 03:45:27 Mixed
117 Calf Crampers Donoughmore AC 03:45:33 Mixed
118 Taxi For Five   03:46:15 Mixed
119 Carrigaline Road Runners Team 1 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 03:47:05 Mixed
120 Muztafas Musketeers St Anne's AC 03:47:09 All-Male
121 Ballintotis 5   03:47:40 Mixed
122 Frontrunners Team 3 Front Runners AC 03:48:13 All-Male
123 Tmg N/A 03:48:31 All-Male
124 Frontrunners Cork N/A 03:48:53 Mixed
125 Churchfield Runners   03:49:01 All-Male
126 A Running Joke   03:49:16 Mixed
127 My Lovely Girls   03:49:28 Mixed
128 60% of the time 28376 03:49:29 60% of the time
129 Roche   03:49:35 Mixed
130 Tiger Roll   03:49:42 All-Male
131 Tribe   03:49:43 All-Female
132 Team Mercy For Donal   03:50:03 Mixed
133 The Yelvertons Watergrasshill AC 03:50:07 All-Male
134 Ronan Daly Jermyn 5   03:50:25 Mixed
135 5 Fast Fellas N/A 03:50:29 All-Male
136 Glanmock N/A 03:50:36 Mixed
137 The Drr Dreamers Dromahane Road Runners AC 03:50:59 Mixed
138 Cobh Tri 4   03:51:11 Mixed
139 Made In Bishopstown   03:51:12 All-Male
140 4 PM Legends + Jason Midleton AC 03:51:16 Mixed
141 Pass The Vaseline N/A 03:51:21 All-Male
142 Boston Scientific Cork   03:51:30 Mixed
143 Jims Firestarters   03:51:36 Mixed
144 Dublin Front Runners 2   03:51:41 Mixed
145 Swa & Friends   03:51:44 Mixed
146 Boc Homecare   03:52:07 Mixed
147 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Relay 1   03:52:11 Mixed
148 Resilient Racers N/A 03:52:45 Mixed
149 The Just Abouts!   03:52:52 All-Female
150 White Walkers   03:53:04 Mixed
151 Cobh Tri 1   03:53:23 Mixed
152 Team Collins   03:53:39 Mixed
153 Team 1 N/A 03:54:23 Mixed
154 Carrigaline Road Runners Team 2 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 03:54:31 Mixed
155 Over The Hill   03:54:35 Mixed
156 Jb & The Yummy Mummies   03:54:41 Mixed
157 4 Men and a little lady West Muskerry AC 03:54:50 Mixed
158 Crossfit Return   03:54:59 Mixed
159 The Shelbournne Bar N/A 03:55:08 Mixed
160 Jump For Jerry Squad N/A 03:55:19 All-Male
161 Burlhy   03:55:26 All-Male
162 Cork Sports Partnership   03:55:34 Mixed
163 Colaiste Choilm 1   03:55:58 Mixed
164 The Forrest Bumps N/A 03:56:00 All-Male
165 The C Team   03:56:00 Mixed
166 Sportsworld Sportsworld AC 03:56:01 All-Female
167 Vmware Team 1   03:56:02 Mixed
168 Blue Loo Bullets Bantry AC 03:56:04 Mixed
169 Global Shares 3   03:56:05 Mixed
170 Sanctuary Runners Team 27 Sanctuary Runners 03:56:05 Mixed
171 Dissected Frogs   03:56:06 Mixed
172 Sanctuary Runners Team 41 Sanctuary Runners 03:56:07 Mixed
173 North Mon 1   03:56:13 Mixed
174 Engineering Relay Team   03:56:26 Mixed
175 A Running Joke Other 03:56:32 Mixed
176 The Ordinary Joes   03:56:33 Mixed
177 Prometheus   03:56:35 Mixed
178 Team 3   03:56:45 All-Male
179 Liquid Gold   03:57:03 Mixed
180 The Speedy Barrys St Catherine's (Cork) AC 03:57:25 Mixed
181 Runny Eggs N/A 03:57:38 Mixed
182 Sole Sisters   03:57:45 All-Female
183 Race 6256   03:57:54 Unknown
184 Boc White Team Buttevant rc 03:57:54 Mixed
185 We Thought It Would Be Fun!!!   03:58:01 All-Male
186 Smooth Operations   03:58:39 Mixed
187 Brinny Mules   03:58:40 Mixed
188 Its only a relay 26473 03:58:59 Its only a relay
189 The Masters   03:59:00 Mixed
190 Iæve Got The Runs Other 03:59:03 Mixed
191 Douglas Meet & Train Douglas Meet & Train 03:59:09 All-Female
192 Maria And The Muppets   03:59:14 Mixed
193 Mnß D·naraill Doneraile AC 03:59:21 All-Female
194 Team Crowley   03:59:40 All-Male
195 Ciara O' Connor   03:59:44 All-Female
196 The Cat Channel   03:59:47 Mixed
197 Cilantro Squad   03:59:51 Mixed
198 The Running Maters   04:00:00 Mixed
199 Ballincollig Credit Union N/A 04:00:09 All-Male
200 Run Jim Run   04:00:14 Mixed
201 Happy Feet   04:00:41 All-Female
202 Big Dudes Û Scared Shoes N/A 04:00:44 All-Male
203 Sole Sisters Other 04:00:52 All-Female
204 The Fats And The Furious   04:01:04 All-Male
205 Club Vitae Clayton Hotel Cork City   04:01:25 All-Male
206 Togher Toughies Togher AC 04:01:32 All-Female
207 The D Team   04:01:48 All-Female
208 Shandrum A.C. 1 Shandrum A.C 04:01:59 Mixed
209 Brady's Babes North Cork AC 04:02:08 All-Female
210 Cork Plus One   04:02:13 All-Male
211 The Grace Nolan Foundation   04:02:15 All-Male
212 Cork Migrant Centre & Together-Razem N/A 04:02:16 Mixed
213 Drr Warriors Dromahane Road Runners AC 04:02:31 Mixed
214 Dalata #4 N/A 04:02:36 All-Male
215 Dromahane Road Runners Hogs Dromahane Road Runners AC 04:02:41 Mixed
216 Sportsmen Never Rest   04:02:41 Mixed
217 Sanctuary Runners Team 14 Sanctuary Runners 04:02:42 Mixed
218 St Catherines AC Team C St Catherine's (Cork) AC 04:02:47 Mixed
219 Johnny Walsh Wont Do It N/A 04:02:49 Mixed
220 Johnny Walsh Will Do It   04:02:59 Mixed
221 Goulding Chemicals   04:03:02 Mixed
222 Trigon Terriers   04:03:03 Mixed
223 Sanctuary Runners Team 6 Sanctuary Runners 04:03:05 Mixed
224 Not Fast But Kinda Furious   04:03:10 Mixed
225 Aisling   04:03:10 Mixed
226 Pharmacare Passage West GAA Club 04:03:11 Mixed
227 Pivotal Cork 2 N/A 04:03:12 Mixed
228 Murphy Nan N/A 04:03:17 Mixed
229 Crowleys Dfk - C'arconians   04:03:26 Mixed
230 Mckesson   04:03:52 Mixed
231 The Tigers N/A 04:04:06 Mixed
232 Mckesson   04:04:06 Mixed
233 Cystic Fibrosis   04:04:08 All-Male
234 Crosser Tri Girls N/A 04:04:15 All-Female
235 Esp 1   04:04:19 Mixed
236 Kanturk Road Runners N/A 04:04:25 Mixed
237 Crossfit Ballincollig N/A 04:04:31 Mixed
238 Scope Creep   04:04:32 Mixed
239 Histon 5 MIXED TEAM   04:04:37 Senior
240 Act For Meningitis   04:04:42 Mixed
241 Under Trained And Over Confident   04:04:44 Mixed
242 Legs Miserables   04:04:46 Mixed
243 Rok Powerwasher's 2000   04:04:59 Mixed
244 Jolly Joggers N/A 04:05:04 Mixed
245 Witchita Linemen   04:05:09 Mixed
246 Carbery Crackers   04:05:10 All-Female
247 Mallow AC Models Mallow AC 04:05:10 All-Female
248 Daft Dolls Mallow AC 04:05:11 All-Female
249 Teamwork 1   04:05:38 Mixed
250 Gerryæs Gallopers N/A 04:06:07 Mixed
251 Shandrum AC 2 Shandrum ac 04:06:16 Mixed
252 Sanctuary Runners Team 35 Sanctuary Runners 04:06:20 Mixed
253 Legs Miserables Fota Island RC 04:06:42 Mixed
254 Blues And Twos   04:06:45 All-Male
255 Easier Said Than Run! N/A 04:06:54 Mixed
256 Rps - 4 Hero's   04:06:59 Mixed
257 Crossfit Ballincollig N/A 04:07:12 Mixed
258 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Relay 2   04:07:36 Mixed
259 Blazing Saddles   04:07:57 All-Male
260 The Runners   04:08:05 Mixed
261 Idgafwtni   04:08:16 Mixed
262 We Need New Names   04:08:27 Mixed
263 Ohh Running Frriend Midleton AC 04:08:29 Mixed
264 Depuy Cork Facilities Department   04:08:37 All-Male
265 Molly Foosters   04:08:50 Mixed
266 Passage West Gaa/Gavin Glynn Foundation Team 11   04:09:08 Mixed
267 Mallow Moms Mallow AC 04:09:21 All-Female
268 The Kinsale Pacers N/A 04:09:22 All-Male
269 Longrunners   04:09:22 Mixed
270 Ar N¾s Na Gaoithe   04:09:40 Mixed
271 Sanctuary Runners Team 33 Sanctuary Runners 04:09:40 Mixed
272 Crowleys Dfk - On Your Marc   04:09:47 All-Male
273 Sanctuary Runners Team 12 Sanctuary Runners 04:09:50 Mixed
274 Race 6515   04:09:56 Unknown
275 Beers At 1Ish   04:09:56 Mixed
276 Ballyclough First Responders   04:09:59 Mixed
277 No Time For Walken!   04:10:05 Mixed
278 Run-Tastic Ladies Mallow AC 04:10:13 All-Female
279 Derry Rovers   04:10:19 Mixed
280 O'sullivan Runners   04:10:26 Mixed
281 Legs Miserable   04:10:27 All-Female
282 Liz's Legs   04:10:30 Mixed
283 Rps - 3 Hero's   04:10:40 Mixed
284 The Clifford Clan N/A 04:10:51 Mixed
285 Super Fit 5   04:10:59 All-Female
286 The Panthers   04:11:16 Mixed
287 Legs Miserables N/A 04:11:28 Mixed
288 Sanctuary Runners Team 16 Sanctuary Runners 04:11:29 Mixed
289 The A Team   04:11:29 All-Female
290 Viva Le Vino   04:11:31 All-Female
291 Pivotal Cork 3 N/A 04:11:36 Mixed
292 Murphys Muckers   04:11:50 Mixed
293 No Name   04:11:50 Mixed
294 Togher Twinkletoes Togher Fit4Life 04:11:52 All-Female
295 Esp 2   04:11:55 Mixed
296 Ilfa 1   04:12:04 Mixed
297 Glounthaune Ladies   04:12:08 All-Female
298 Pharmacy First Plus 3   04:12:15 Mixed
299 Kid Polos Hermanos   04:12:17 Mixed
300 Paws   04:12:33 Mixed
301 Team Treacy - Eva's Angels N/A 04:12:36 Mixed
302 C Team - Cancer Survivors Eagle AC 04:12:41 All-Male
303 Umbrella   04:12:43 Mixed
304 Maldron Shandon Crumlin Whateverittakes   04:12:45 Mixed
305 Team 2   04:12:48 Mixed
306 Speedy Sloths   04:12:51 Mixed
307 Dyslexia Untied   04:12:59 Mixed
308 Corkhesity N/A 04:13:01 All-Male
309 Beara AC Team A Beara AC 04:13:13 Mixed
310 Castle Mumhan N/A 04:13:22 Mixed
311 John Buckleyæs Countyæs   04:13:39 Mixed
312 Race 6210   04:13:45 Unknown
313 Feisty 5   04:13:45 All-Female
314 Boc Cream Team   04:14:06 Mixed
315 Boc Grey Team   04:14:07 Mixed
316 Da Dell Pricers N/A 04:14:09 Mixed
317 Amazon Journal Joggers   04:14:21 Mixed
318 Theresa's Brown Legs   04:14:37 Mixed
319 All For Some Pizza!! Ballymore Cobh ac 04:15:06 All-Female
320 Cec 2   04:15:09 Mixed
321 Kalms R Us   04:15:14 Mixed
322 Musgrave Hr 1 N/A 04:15:18 All-Female
323 Musgrave Hr 2 N/A 04:15:22 Mixed
324 Urban Fitness Urban fitness 04:15:24 Mixed
325 Erc Team 2   04:15:31 Mixed
326 Murphy Clan   04:15:51 Mixed
327 Sanctuary Runners Team 34 Sanctuary Runners 04:15:55 Mixed
328 Captain J. F. Cullinane And The Pacemakers   04:15:55 Mixed
329 Underage Under AChievers   04:15:55 Mixed
330 The Three Knees   04:16:02 Mixed
331 Im Wanta B's   04:16:08 Mixed
332 Sloths   04:16:08 Mixed
333 Sanctuary Runners Team 9 Sanctuary Runners 04:16:15 Mixed
334 Team Skehan   04:16:24 All-Female
335 Scrambled Leggs   04:16:29 Mixed
336 Sarah   04:16:39 Mixed
337 Knockavilla School   04:16:40 All-Female
338 Sanctuary Runners Team 21 Sanctuary Runners 04:16:41 Mixed
339 Team Brian   04:16:58 Mixed
340 Herlihy's Centra Breakfast Roll   04:17:03 Mixed
341 Whelan   04:17:04 Mixed
342 Red Hot Chilli Peppers Riverstick/Kinsale AC 04:17:07 All-Female
343 Mloss   04:17:24 All-Female
344 The Movement Movers   04:17:38 All-Female
345 Joe D'olan & The Drifters   04:17:44 Mixed
346 Couch To Relay   04:17:52 All-Female
347 Pivotal Cork 1 N/A 04:17:54 Mixed
348 Chafing The Dream   04:18:08 Mixed
349 Drr Great Pretenders Dromahane Road Runners AC 04:18:10 All-Female
350 Rebel Runners   04:18:12 Mixed
351 The Not So Young Offenders   04:18:17 Mixed
352 Four Men & A Lady   04:18:29 Mixed
353 Run Pmc   04:18:30 Mixed
354 A+fitnessùonly Here For The Beerù A+Fitness 04:18:34 Mixed
355 I Thought This Was A Pub Crawl AC Churchtown Road Runners AC 04:18:38 Mixed
356 Teamwork 2   04:18:58 Mixed
357 David The Absconder   04:18:59 Mixed
358 Need For Speed N/A 04:19:00 Mixed
359 Legs Miserables   04:19:00 Mixed
360 Cec 1   04:19:21 Mixed
361 The Dromahane Road Runners Believers   04:19:22 Mixed
362 Smgs   04:19:24 Mixed
363 Vamos Chicos!   04:19:33 Mixed
364 Mardyke Team 2 UCC AC 04:19:37 All-Female
365 Bawnleigh Striders Riverstick/Kinsale AC 04:19:41 Mixed
366 Janssen Old Timers N/A 04:19:57 All-Male
367 Quest Team 1   04:20:02 Mixed
368 B Negetive Sanctuary Runners 04:20:11 Mixed
369 Shamrock 27   04:20:18 All-Male
370 Wonder Boy And Spice Girls   04:20:23 Mixed
371 Rhythm In Blues   04:20:26 Mixed
372 Flying Keyboards   04:20:51 Mixed
373 Keeping Up With The Kenyans   04:20:59 Mixed
374 Mardyke Team 1   04:21:28 Mixed
375 Wine Cork 04:21:29 Curtin
376 The B Team   04:21:29 All-Female
377 The Originals   04:21:32 Mixed
378 The Sloggers Mallow AC 04:21:42 All-Female
379 Ballinora Shufflers   04:21:46 Mixed
380 With Grace In Our Hearts   04:21:54 Mixed
381 Need For Speed   04:21:54 Mixed
382 Peter's People   04:21:57 Mixed
383 The Angus Runners N/A 04:21:57 Mixed
384 Water Boys Dooneen AC 04:22:07 All-Male
385 The Old Relayables N/A 04:22:07 Mixed
386 The Inbetweeners   04:22:15 Mixed
387 Ayrton Group N/A 04:22:19 Mixed
388 To Be Forwarded   04:22:19 Mixed
389 Garryvoe Bar Gang   04:22:20 Mixed
390 Sanctuary Runners Team 40 Sanctuary Runners 04:22:21 Mixed
391 Maldron Shandon's Girls On The Run   04:22:22 All-Female
392 Cloudera   04:22:22 All-Male
393 The Crash Carts   04:22:39 All-Female
394 Westgate Flyers   04:22:43 All-Male
395 Mckesson   04:22:55 All-Male
396 Run Shane Run   04:22:55 Mixed
397 No Name   04:22:56 All-Female
398 Hibernian 95 N/A 04:23:05 All-Male
399 North Monsters   04:23:07 Mixed
400 Rph Its All For Fun   04:23:19 Mixed
401 Erc Team 1   04:23:21 Mixed
402 Definitely Up For This   04:23:25 All-Female
403 Ccoc Ladies In The City   04:23:32 All-Female
404 Army 02   04:23:37 All-Male
405 Mckesson   04:24:12 Mixed
406 Ballincollig Running Buddies N/A 04:24:12 Mixed
407 Bridevale A.C #5 Bridevale AC 04:24:26 Mixed
408 Last Min Again   04:24:31 All-Female
409 Easier Said Than Run   04:24:38 All-Female
410 Scartleigh Ns 1 N/A 04:24:59 Mixed
411 Scartleigh Ns 2 N/A 04:24:59 Mixed
412 B Positive Sanctuary Runners 04:24:59 Mixed
413 Sanctuary Runners Team 2 Sanctuary Runners 04:25:08 Mixed
414 Sanctuary Runners Team 11 Sanctuary Runners 04:25:08 Mixed
415 4 O'Neills and a Brennan N/A 04:25:16 Mixed
416 Tribe   04:25:21 Mixed
417 Ballinahunnies   04:25:48 Mixed
418 Pharmacy First Plus 2   04:25:50 Mixed
419 We'll Walk It!   04:25:57 All-Female
420 Dude 26823 04:26:05 Dude
421 Bridevale A.C #2 Bridevale AC 04:26:14 Mixed
422 Crowleys Dfk - Arclight   04:26:26 Mixed
423 Btkdm   04:26:44 All-Male
424 Maldron Portlaoise   04:26:46 Mixed
425 Go Girls Cahir Meet & Train 04:26:48 All-Female
426 Team Lilly N/A 04:26:54 All-Female
427 Eu Mdr   04:27:08 Mixed
428 County Council Team 1   04:27:30 Mixed
429 Hill Belles 1 Mallow AC 04:27:37 Mixed
430 Team Weeks   04:27:46 Mixed
431 Cec 3   04:27:49 Mixed
432 Sanctuary Runners Team 4 Sanctuary Runners 04:27:58 Mixed
433 Speed Merchants   04:28:06 Mixed
434 Global Shares 1   04:28:17 Mixed
435 Forth And Back   04:28:18 Mixed
436 Forrest Gump-Nots   04:28:22 All-Female
437 Hill Belles 3 Mallow AC 04:28:26 Mixed
438 Hill Belles 2   04:28:27 Mixed
439 Couch To 5K Ncac North Cork AC 04:28:36 Mixed
440 Mckesson   04:28:38 Mixed
441 Superheroes In Training   04:28:39 All-Female
442 Bridevale A.C #3 Bridevale AC 04:28:40 Mixed
443 Bridevale A.C #1 Bridevale AC 04:28:40 Mixed
444 Running After You Always Laya AC 04:29:27 All-Female
445 Andrús Angles N/A 04:29:32 Mixed
446 Pharmacy First Plus   04:30:04 Mixed
447 Team One   04:30:13 Mixed
448 The Monkstown Marvels N/A 04:30:14 All-Female
449 A Fitness Team 6   04:30:25 All-Female
450 Life Sciences Relay Team   04:30:48 All-Male
451 Clearstream Global Securities Services Ltd.   04:30:52 Mixed
452 Are We There Yet N/A 04:30:55 Mixed
453 Cool Runnings   04:31:35 Mixed
454 Lotabeg Lunatics   04:31:56 Mixed
455 Sanctuary Runners Team 13 Sanctuary Runners 04:32:39 Mixed
456 Army 01   04:32:52 All-Female
457 Smiggle Cork   04:32:56 Mixed
458 Steam Runners 1 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 04:33:01 Mixed
459 Sanctuary Runners Team 18 Sanctuary Runners 04:33:13 Mixed
460 A Fitness Team 5   04:33:16 Mixed
461 Do You Relay Like It?   04:33:22 All-Female
462 Crowleys Dfk - Arc Angels   04:33:37 All-Female
463 Happy Feet 1 Happy Feet Blarney 04:33:38 Mixed
464 Happy Feet 2 Happy Feet Blarney 04:33:38 Mixed
465 Roarin Fourties   04:33:40 All-Female
466 Steam Runners 2 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 04:33:48 All-Female
467 Woodley Parkrunners On Tour   04:34:11 Mixed
468 Run For Your Life   04:34:11 Mixed
469 Happy Feet N/A 04:34:18 All-Female
470 The River Lee Runners   04:34:23 Mixed
471 Go For It!!   04:34:49 Mixed
472 Legs Miserable   04:35:12 Mixed
473 Global Shares 2   04:35:18 Mixed
474 Reluctant Runners N/A 04:35:19 All-Female
475 Cumulus   04:35:24 Mixed
476 Blue Past You   04:35:33 Mixed
477 Happy Feet   04:35:36 Mixed
478 Crowleys Dfk - Arc De Triomphæants   04:35:40 All-Female
479 Boys Mammies   04:35:52 All-Female
480 The Colettables Dooneen AC 04:36:05 Mixed
481 The Ileans Dooneen AC 04:36:06 Mixed
482 Wibbly Wobbly Orthopaedic Wonders wibbly wobbly wonders 04:36:13 Mixed
483 Domino Midwives   04:36:20 All-Female
484 Ccoc Girls   04:36:26 All-Female
485 Carrigaline Court Hotel   04:36:31 Mixed
486 Race 6600   04:37:10 Unknown
487 Familie Jordt   04:37:10 Mixed
488 Poppulo Peeps   04:37:24 Mixed
489 Poppulo Spirit   04:37:25 Mixed
490 Team Gg   04:37:38 All-Female
491 Plumbline   04:37:39 All-Male
492 The Young And The Restless   04:37:54 Mixed
493 Team Huge N/A 04:38:09 Mixed
494 Blackrock1   04:38:14 All-Female
495 5 of us   04:38:27 Mixed
496 Cinque Du Sore Legs   04:38:32 All-Female
497 Blue Striders   04:38:56 All-Female
498 The Ballintotis Crew Ballintotis Fit4Life 04:38:57 Mixed
499 Pretty Little Things Bridevale AC 04:39:09 All-Female
500 Sanctuary Runners Team 23 Sanctuary Runners 04:39:11 Mixed
501 Quest Team 2   04:39:41 Mixed
502 Aces N/A 04:39:43 Mixed
503 Oscars High 5 Ballymore Cobh ac 04:39:46 All-Female
504 Rph Run For Fun   04:39:57 Mixed
505 Sanctuary Runners Team 1 Sanctuary Runners 04:40:11 Mixed
506 Energy   04:40:21 All-Female
507 Grange Ns Dream Team N/A 04:40:33 All-Female
508 Brideval A.C #4 Bridevale AC 04:40:33 Mixed
509 Janssen Pharma Team 1   04:40:40 Mixed
510 Tour4Run   04:41:31 Mixed
511 Bweeng Trail Blazers 2 Bweeng Trail Blazers 04:41:48 Mixed
512 Sanctuary Runners Team 30 Sanctuary Runners 04:41:59 Mixed
513 Jack And Jill And Jamie   04:42:19 Mixed
514 The Ramble Runners   04:42:20 Mixed
515 Chasing Brendan   04:42:31 All-Female
516 Ccc Running Out Of Time   04:42:32 Mixed
517 The Cream Team   04:42:38 Mixed
518 Sanctuary Runners Team 28 Sanctuary Runners 04:42:38 Mixed
519 Together-Razem Centre&Cork Migrant Centre   04:42:53 Mixed
520 The Ronnie Bonnie's N/A 04:43:09 All-Male
521 Ballinspittle Ns   04:43:17 Mixed
522 Fobet   04:43:19 Mixed
523 Sllc Team Ucc   04:44:28 Mixed
524 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 9 wibbly wobbly wonders 04:44:31 Mixed
525 Cork Rebels Netball Club   04:44:34 All-Female
526 Leads2Cureforhht   04:45:11 All-Male
527 Shenanigans   04:45:25 Mixed
528 Are We There Yet?   04:45:44 Mixed
529 Sanctuary Runners Team 3 Sanctuary Runners 04:45:50 All-Female
530 Passage Gaa Team 7 Relay   04:45:52 Mixed
531 Sanctuary Runners Team 17 Sanctuary Runners 04:47:10 Mixed
532 The Blow-Ins   04:47:11 All-Female
533 Mixed Bunch   04:47:30 Mixed
534 Not fast 33077 04:48:01 Not fast
535 Holy Fit N/A 04:48:10 Mixed
536 Gaa Mammies N/A 04:48:23 All-Female
537 A+ Fitness Team 1 N/A 04:49:05 Mixed
538 West Muskerry Mighty Mammies West Muskerry AC 04:49:10 All-Female
539 Caitlin And The Chatter Boxers West Muskerry AC 04:49:10 All-Female
540 Running For Our Dinner!   04:49:20 All-Female
541 Sanctuary Runners Team 5 Sanctuary Runners 04:49:57 Mixed
542 Lovely Ladies   04:50:01 All-Female
543 Bweeng Trail Blazers Bweeng Trail Blazers 04:51:13 Mixed
544 Bweeng Trail Blazers 5 Bweeng Trail Blazers 04:51:19 Mixed
545 Well Wishers Walkers N/A 04:51:34 Mixed
546 Muddy Boots Mud Gang 04:52:21 Mixed
547 Amber 1   04:52:22 All-Female
548 Amber 2   04:52:23 Mixed
549 The Doyles   04:52:23 Mixed
550 Run 'hassig Run   04:52:27 Mixed
551 Mix ~& Match   04:52:41 All-Female
552 A+fitness Team 10   04:53:09 Mixed
553 Sanctuary Runners Team 39 Sanctuary Runners 04:53:43 Mixed
554 Paw Patrol   04:53:43 Mixed
555 Cork Life Centre   04:54:00 Mixed
556 Sanctuary Runners Team 25 Sanctuary Runners 04:55:18 Mixed
557 Bweeng Trail Blazers 3 Bweeng Trail Blazers 04:55:22 Mixed
558 Bweeng Trail Blazers 4   04:55:22 Mixed
559 Smooth Snailing N/A 04:55:29 All-Female
560 Hungry Hillbillys   04:56:27 Mixed
561 Raceforgrace   04:56:32 All-Male
562 Tom Barry's   04:57:22 Mixed
563 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 8 wibbly wobbly wonders 04:57:54 All-Female
564 A+fitness Divas Ballymore Cobh ac 04:58:14 All-Female
565 Scrambled Legs   04:58:30 Mixed
566 The Myrtleville Machine N/A 04:59:13 Mixed
567 Ballinacurra Villagers Ballinacurra Villagers 04:59:54 Mixed
568 Sanctuary Runners Team 31 Sanctuary Runners 04:59:54 Mixed
569 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 4 wibbly wobbly wonders 05:00:06 All-Female
570 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 3 wibbly wobbly wonders 05:00:07 All-Female
571 Trigon Tigers   05:01:55 Mixed
572 Qc Qts   05:01:57 Mixed
573 Scrambled Legs   05:01:57 Mixed
574 Fast Positive   05:02:05 All-Female
575 We Thought They Said Rum   05:02:12 All-Female
576 The Perfect Notes   05:03:41 All-Female
577 Trigon Tornado   05:04:35 Mixed
578 Cahir Bears   05:04:46 Mixed
579 Cork Migrant Centre/Together Razem Centre   05:06:15 Mixed
580 Laps Relapse N/A 05:06:37 All-Female
581 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 7 wibbly wobbly wonders 05:06:55 Mixed
582 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 6 wibbly wobbly wonders 05:06:55 Mixed
583 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Relay 4   05:07:10 Mixed
584 The Awbeg Ripplers   05:07:18 All-Female
585 The Garlic Killers   05:07:18 All-Female
586 The Steeplechase   05:07:23 All-Female
587 The Hairy Fishes   05:07:55 All-Female
588 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 1 wibbly wobbly wonders 05:08:02 Mixed
589 Glanmire Macra Relay Team   05:10:24 Mixed
590 Mckesson   05:10:59 Mixed
591 The Slow Coaches   05:12:12 Mixed
592 Clayton Hotel Cork City   05:13:21 Mixed
593 A+ Fitness   05:15:16 Mixed
594 The Hop Alongs   05:17:53 Mixed
595 Swa   05:19:12 Mixed
596 5tastic   05:23:03 All-Female
597 Leo's Cousins Running For Boston   05:24:14 Mixed
598 Herlihy's Centra Sausage Roll   05:26:41 Mixed
599 The Motivation Squad   05:29:28 Mixed
600 Happy Feet   05:29:43 Mixed
601 Our Fundraising Year 1   05:29:43 Mixed
602 Our Fundraising Year 2   05:29:43 All-Female
603 Our Fundraising Year 3   05:29:43 All-Female
604 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 2 wibbly wobbly wonders 05:30:15 Mixed
605 Easier Said Than Run Garryvoe AC 05:31:37 All-Female
606 Vi Guides To Team 2   05:34:26 Mixed
607 Vi Team 2   05:34:27 Mixed
608 Runner Beans   05:42:02 Mixed
609 Feile Strollers   05:44:57 All-Male
610 Girl Power   05:45:28 All-Female
611 Amber 3   05:49:22 Mixed
612 Mind Over Miles   05:50:44 All-Female
613 Passage Rebels   06:01:39 All-Male
614 Domino 2   06:04:31 All-Female
615 The Elderberries   06:05:56 All-Female
616 Sunshine Spacers   06:06:00 All-Female
617 Cheerful Cherries   06:06:04 All-Female
618 Heidi. Patterson N/A 06:07:19 All-Female
619 Pacey Walkers   06:15:10 All-Female
620 Musgrave Hr 3 N/A 06:26:26 All-Female
621 Musgrave Hr 4 N/A 06:26:27 All-Female
622 Vi Team 1   06:51:41 Mixed
623 Vi Guides To Team 1   06:51:41 Mixed

 

Results Top

Youth Team Challenge

PosTeamTimeCat
1 Scoil Mhuire Boys 03:41:24 All-male
2 Christ King Girls Team 4 04:20:02 All-female
3 Christ King Girls Team 1 04:25:15 All-female
4 Christ King Girls Team 3 04:25:31 All-female
5 Christ King Girls Team 8 04:32:45 Mixed
6 Christ King Girls Team 2 04:34:07 All-female
7 Team Tms 04:40:39 Mixed
8 Cork Life Centre 05:06:50 All-male
9 Christ King Girls Team 6 05:16:26 All-female
10 Bishopstown Youth #1 05:19:36 Mixed
11 Christ King Girls Team 9 05:24:57 Mixed
12 Bishopstown Youth #2 05:33:53 Mixed
13 Christ King Girls Team 7 05:49:13 All-female
14 Christ King Girls Team 5 05:49:14 All-female

 

Results Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design