Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Under-12 and Under-13 Field Events Junior Under 23 Senior and Masters Walks and Middle Distance

Results of Under-12 & Under-13 Field Events, Junior & Under 23 Senior and Masters Walks & Middle Distance Championships 2019

 

CIT Track

Saturday May 25th 2019

 

  High Jump Girls Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Cummins, Ruby Girls U12 Bandon AC 1.3
2 McCallum, Orla Girls U12 Bandon AC 1.3
3 Paxman, Anna Girls U12 Nenagh Olympic AC 1.3
4 Corkery, Meabh Girls U12 Midleton AC 1.25
5 McManus, Rois�n Girls U12 Midleton AC 1.2
5 Murphy, Aoife Girls U12 Limerick AC 1.2
7 ORiordan, Faye Girls U12 Carraig-Na-bhFear AC 1.2
7 Falvey, Laura Girls U12 Tralee Harriers AC 1.2
9 Quinn, Evie Girls U12 Tulla AC 1.15
10 McCarthy, Rhia Girls U12 Doheny AC 1.15
11 Healy-Bird, Susanne Girls U12 Belgooly AC 1.15
12 Yelverton, Abby Girls U12 Limerick AC 1.1
13 Bannon, Maebh Girls U12 Leevale AC 1.1
14 O'Meara, lily Anne Girls U12 Roscrea AC 1.05
15 Maher, Isabel Girls U12 Tulla AC 1.05
16 Mercier, Nora-Kate Girls U12 Blackwater AC 1.05
  KELLY, MAEBH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC  
  OTUOS, MEABH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC  
         
  High Jump Boys Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Onoh, Ryan Boys U12 Leevale AC 1.45
2 Doyle, Niall Boys U12 St. Cronans AC 1.3
3 Umeh, Jaden Boys U12 Leevale AC 1.25
4 Joy ORegan, Robert Boys U12 Sun Hill Harriers AC 1.25
5 ROCHFORD, JAMES Boys U12 Ennis Track AC 1.2
6 O'Connor, Darragh Boys U12 Belgooly AC 1.15
6 O'Brien, Ben Boys U12 Leevale AC 1.15
8 Malik, Eoin Boys U12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 1.15
9 Scott, Michael Boys U12 Leevale AC 1.15
         
  High Jump Girls Under-13 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Lynch, Lucy Girls U13 Carraig-Na-bhFear AC 1.43
2 Cussen, Aisling Girls U13 Old Abbey AC 1.4
3 O'Shaughnessy, Orla Girls U13 Dooneen AC 1.35
4 Donohoe, Clodagh Girls U13 Newport AC 1.35
5 FRAWLEY, sarah Girls U13 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 1.3
6 Golka, Natalia Girls U13 Leevale AC 1.3
6 Alamu, Rosemary Girls U13 Midleton AC 1.3
8 O'Riordan, Mollie Girls U13 Lios Tuathail AC 1.3
9 Flannery, Caoimhe Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 1.2
9 Mahony, Kate Girls U13 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 1.2
11 O'Meara, Rachel Girls U13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 1.2
12 Miniter, Clara Girls U13 St. Marys (Clare) AC 1.15
13 Sargent, Rachel Girls U13 Tralee Harriers AC 1.1
  Kingston, Tzita Girls U13 Bandon AC  
  Swinburne, Ruby Girls U13 Belgooly AC  
         
  High Jump Boys Under-13 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Olden, Robert Boys U13 Midleton AC 1.47
2 Bannon, Diarmuid Boys U13 Leevale AC 1.35
3 Coughlan, Alex Boys U13 Doheny AC 1.35
3 O'Connor, Thomas Boys U13 St. Cronans AC 1.35
5 Bane, Keelan Boys U13 St. Cronans AC 1.35
6 O'Callaghan, Eoin Boys U13 Bandon AC 1.3
6 Simpson, Joshua Boys U13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 1.3
8 O'Halloran, Ben Boys U13 Ennis Track AC 1.3
9 Towey, Diarmuid Boys U13 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1.25
10 Mullaney, Matt Boys U13 West Waterford AC 1.25
11 Higgins, Oisin Boys U13 Leevale AC 1.15
12 Casey, Niall Boys U13 St. Cronans AC 1.15
  Crossan, Shane Boys U13 Tralee Harriers AC  
         
  Shot Put (2kg) Girls Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Falvey, Laura Girls U12 Tralee Harriers AC 7.2
2 McCallum, Orla Girls U12 Bandon AC 6.61
3 Purtill, Maeve Girls U12 Dooneen AC 6.48
4 McGinley, Sarah Girls U12 Moyne AC 6.27
5 Hegarty, Naoise Girls U12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 6.18
6 Cummins, Ruby Girls U12 Bandon AC 6.09
7 Healy-Bird, Susanne Girls U12 Belgooly AC 6.03
8 Kavanagh, Rebecca Girls U12 Templemore AC 5.91
9 Yelverton, Abby Girls U12 Limerick AC 5.66
10 O'Sullivan, Elaine Girls U12 Skibbereen AC 5.49
11 Sisk, Olivia Girls U12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 5.32
12 Guerin, Emily Girls U12 Midleton AC 5
13 Dinan, Lauren Girls U12 Leevale AC 4.95
14 OMeara, lily Anne Girls U12 Roscrea AC 4.88
15 Kowalcze, Lena Girls U12 Blackwater AC 4.69
16 GOMES, MINA Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 4.52
17 McCarthy, Rhia Girls U12 Doheny AC 4.41
18 LEYDEN, GRAINNE Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 4.35
19 Murphy, Aoife Girls U12 Limerick AC 4.1
20 KELLY, MAEBH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 3.53
21 OTUOS, MEABH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 3.42
22 Toland, Sophia Girls U12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 2.68
         
  Shot Put (2kg) Boys Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Umeh, Jaden Boys U12 Leevale AC 11.27
2 Crimmins, Evan Boys U12 Ennis Track AC 9.05
3 Maher, Billy Boys U12 Ballincollig AC 8.79
4 Keane, Kieran Boys U12 An R�ocht AC 8.57
5 Lenihan, Lewis Boys U12 Bandon AC 8.46
6 Stone, Sean Boys U12 Templemore AC 8.4
7 Naughton, Oscar Boys U12 Leevale AC 8.24
8 Joy ORegan, Robert Boys U12 Sun Hill Harriers AC 7.64
9 Barnett, Luke Boys U12 Templemore AC 7.48
10 ROCHFORD, JAMES Boys U12 Ennis Track AC 7.47
11 Callan, Oisin Boys U12 Bandon AC 7.02
12 Malik, Eoin Boys U12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 6.37
13 Buckley, Jack Boys U12 Blackwater AC 5.55
14 O'Connor, Darragh Boys U12 Belgooly AC 4.62
         
  Shot Put (2kg) Girls Under-13 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Callan, Aoife Girls U13 Bandon AC 9.81
2 Miniter, Clara Girls U13 St. Marys (Clare) AC 9.65
3 Reid, Stephanie Girls U13 An R�ocht AC 8.89
4 Coakley, Diana Rose Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 8.51
5 Murphy, Saorla�th Girls U13 West Muskerry AC 8.23
6 WARD, ALEXANDRA Girls U13 Ennis Track AC 7.78
7 Coppinger, Leanna Girls U13 Thurles Crokes AC 7.64
8 Cussen, Aisling Girls U13 Old Abbey AC 7.46
9 Alamu, Rosemary Girls U13 Midleton AC 7.19
10 Kingston, Kate Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 7.1
11 Dawidowicz, Natalia Girls U13 Bandon AC 7
12 Rossa, Neave Girls U13 Blackwater AC 6.87
13 Zimmermann, Emma Clare Girls U13 Tulla AC 6.34
14 Kingston, Tzita Girls U13 Bandon AC 6.12
15 Sargent, Rachel Girls U13 Tralee Harriers AC 5.19
         
  Shot Put (2kg) Boys Under-13 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Donovan, Adam Boys U13 Skibbereen AC 10.95
2 O'Callaghan, Eoin Boys U13 Bandon AC 10.1
3 Deasy, Morgan Boys U13 Borrisokane AC 8.31
4 O'Riordan, Reuben Boys U13 Belgooly AC 8.28
5 O'RIORDAN, FRANK Boys U13 Gneeveguilla AC 8.18
6 Towey, Diarmuid Boys U13 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 8.05
7 MCKinnie, Caleb Boys U13 Midleton AC 7.91
8 DeBurca, Glen Boys U13 Bandon AC 7.66
9 Gleeson, Bobbie Boys U13 Templemore AC 7.55
10 Casey, Niall Boys U13 St. Cronans AC 7.16
11 Swords, Hugo Boys U13 Midleton AC 6.37
12 O'Halloran, Ben Boys U13 Ennis Track AC 6.04
13 Bane, Keelan Boys U13 St. Cronans AC 5.57
14 Crossan, Shane Boys U13 Tralee Harriers AC 5.08
         
  Long Jump Girls Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Collins, Tally Girls U12 Lios Tuathail AC 4.16
2 Cummins, Ruby Girls U12 Bandon AC 4.1
3 Purtill, Maeve Girls U12 Dooneen AC 4.01
4 McManus, Rois�n Girls U12 Midleton AC 3.99
5 Hanley, Ava Girls U12 Belgooly AC 3.87
6 Hegarty, Naoise Girls U12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.84
7 Falvey, Laura Girls U12 Tralee Harriers AC 3.81
8 Yelverton, Abby Girls U12 Limerick AC 3.81
9 Kennedy, Emma Girls U12 Borrisokane AC 3.69
10 MacCallum, Orla Girls U12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.68
11 O'Meara, lily Anne Girls U12 Roscrea AC 3.57
12 Guerin, Emily Girls U12 Midleton AC 3.55
13 Murphy, Aoife Girls U12 Limerick AC 3.53
14 McCarthy, Rhia Girls U12 Doheny AC 3.5
15 Healy-Bird, Susanne Girls U12 Belgooly AC 3.5
15 Scriven, Faye Girls U12 Leevale AC 3.5
17 Shannon, E Girls U12 Limerick AC 3.48
18 Sisk, Olivia Girls U12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.43
19 Dinan, Lauren Girls U12 Leevale AC 3.42
20 Corkery, Meabh Girls U12 Midleton AC 3.4
21 Maher, Isabel Girls U12 Tulla AC 3.38
22 Paxman, Anna Girls U12 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.37
22 Quinn, Evie Girls U12 Tulla AC 3.37
24 Lattimore, Aoide Girls U12 West Waterford AC 3.31
25 LEYDEN, GRAINNE Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 3.21
26 Mercier, Nora-Kate Girls U12 Blackwater AC 3.16
27 Connellan, Kayla Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 3.12
28 GOMES, MINA Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 3.02
29 KELLY, MAEBH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 2.99
30 Murphy, Shona Girls U12 Liscarroll AC 2.87
31 Ugbo, Sally Girls U12 Leevale AC 2.83
32 OTUOS, MEABH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 2.67
33 O'Brien, Jill Girls U12 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2.58
34 Ashe, Sarah Girls U12 Skibbereen AC 2.41
35 Swords, Ava Girls U12 Midleton AC 2.14
36 Toland, Sophia Girls U12 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1.79
         
  Long Jump Boys Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Onoh, Ryan Boys U12 Leevale AC 4.88
2 Umeh, Jaden Boys U12 Leevale AC 4.68
3 Crimmins, Evan Boys U12 Ennis Track AC 4.49
4 O'Connor, Darragh Boys U12 Belgooly AC 4.15
5 Doyle, Niall Boys U12 St. Cronans AC 4.14
6 Sheridan, Ronan Boys U12 Lios Tuathail AC 3.99
7 Scott, Michael Boys U12 Leevale AC 3.87
8 Malik, Eoin Boys U12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 3.83
9 Ryan, Michael Boys U12 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.78
10 Backari, Uzo Boys U12 Leevale AC 3.77
11 McCourt, Harry Boys U12 Bandon AC 3.76
12 O'Brien, Gavin Boys U12 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 3.57
13 Rohan, Thomas Boys U12 An R�ocht AC 3.33
         
  Long Jump Girls Under-13 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Grimes, Aoife Girls U13 Limerick AC 4.53
2 FRAWLEY, sarah Girls U13 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 4.35
3 McRea, Maise Girls U13 Midleton AC 4.3
4 Alamu, Rosemary Girls U13 Midleton AC 4.29
5 Callan, Aoife Girls U13 Bandon AC 4.29
6 O'Shaughnessy, Orla Girls U13 Dooneen AC 4.23
7 Byrne O Connell, Caoimhie Girls U13 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 4.05
8 WARD, ALEXANDRA Girls U13 Ennis Track AC 4.05
9 Crean, Leah Girls U13 Bandon AC 3.98
10 Zimmermann, Emma Clare Girls U13 Tulla AC 3.97
11 Swinburne, Ruby Girls U13 Belgooly AC 3.97
12 Connolly, Ava Girls U13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.96
13 Bourke, Aoibhinn Girls U13 Emerald AC 3.96
14 Cussen, Aisling Girls U13 Old Abbey AC 3.9
15 Mulgrew, Lucy Girls U13 Tralee Harriers AC 3.87
16 Walker, Sophie Girls U13 Newport AC 3.74
17 Murphy, Saorla�th Girls U13 West Muskerry AC 3.72
18 Donohoe, Clodagh Girls U13 Newport AC 3.68
19 Flannery, Caoimhe Girls U13 Skibbereen AC 3.64
20 Kingston, Tzita Girls U13 Bandon AC 3.63
21 Frawley, Ciara Girls U13 Ennis Track AC 3.62
22 Buckley, Eimear Girls U13 Lios Tuathail AC 3.59
23 Miniter, Clara Girls U13 St. Marys (Clare) AC 3.58
24 Wiegand, Freya Girls U13 Dooneen AC 3.58
25 Dawidowicz, Natalia Girls U13 Bandon AC 3.57
26 Meany, Eimear Girls U13 Blackwater AC 3.56
27 O'Meara, Rachel Girls U13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.42
28 Mulcahy, Sophie Girls U13 Leevale AC 3.31
29 Sargent, Rachel Girls U13 Tralee Harriers AC 3.24
         
  Long Jump Boys Under-13 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Towey, Diarmuid Boys U13 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.48
2 O'Connor, Thomas Boys U13 St. Cronans AC 4.39
3 Simpson, Joshua Boys U13 Carrick-on-Suir AC 4.31
4 Mullaney, Matt Boys U13 West Waterford AC 4.24
5 O'Callaghan, Eoin Boys U13 Bandon AC 4.21
6 Dorgan, Samuel Boys U13 Ballymore Cobh AC 4.19
7 MCKinnie, Caleb Boys U13 Midleton AC 4.12
8 O'Halloran, Ben Boys U13 Ennis Track AC 3.96
9 Cummins, Josh Boys U13 West Limerick AC 3.87
10 Bane, Keelan Boys U13 St. Cronans AC 3.76
11 Coughlan, Alex Boys U13 Doheny AC 3.47
12 Crowley, �anna Boys U13 Midleton AC 3.46
13 Crossan, Shane Boys U13 Tralee Harriers AC 3.01
  Swords, Hugo Boys U13 Midleton AC X
         
  Turbo Javelin Girls Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Dinan, Ella Girls U12 Leevale AC 19.63
2 O'Riordan, Faye Girls U12 Carraig-Na-bhFear AC 19.02
3 O'Sullivan, Elaine Girls U12 Skibbereen AC 16.89
4 Kavanagh, Rebecca Girls U12 Templemore AC 16.22
5 McGinley, Sarah Girls U12 Moyne AC 12.47
6 Lattimore, Aoide Girls U12 West Waterford AC 12.43
7 O'Meara, lily Anne Girls U12 Roscrea AC 12.35
8 Yelverton, Abby Girls U12 Limerick AC 12.35
9 LEYDEN, GRAINNE Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 10.43
10 Connellan, Kayla Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 9.94
11 Murphy, Aoife Girls U12 Limerick AC 9.41
12 KELLY, MAEBH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 8.41
13 OTUOS, MEABH Girls U12 Ennis Track AC 7.86
14 Swords, Ava Girls U12 Midleton AC 5.71
         
  Turbo Javelin Boys Under-12 Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Lenihan, Lewis Boys U12 Bandon AC 30.72
2 Lane, Andrew Boys U12 Bandon AC 29.31
3 Naughton, Oscar Boys U12 Leevale AC 25.73
4 ROCHFORD, JAMES Boys U12 Ennis Track AC 25.42
5 Sheridan, Ronan Boys U12 Lios Tuathail AC 23.73
6 Malik, Eoin Boys U12 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 22.36
7 O'Brien, Gavin Boys U12 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 18.9
8 Maher, Billy Boys U12 Ballincollig AC 17.11
         
  3K Walk Senior Women    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Constant, Sarah Senior Women Carraig-Na-bhFear AC 23:34.58
         
  3K Walk M65 Walk    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Kissane, David M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 19:59.86
         
  5K Walk M35 Walk    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Alexander, Ross M35 Coolquill AC 26:17.40
         
  5K Walk M55 Walk    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Murphy, Pat M55 Castleisland AC 25:53.35
2 Laste, John M55 Clonmel AC 35:07.72
         
  5000m Senior Men Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Mansfield, David Senior Men Clonmel AC 15:46.45
2 Mc Ginley, Kevin Senior Men Ennis Track AC 17:55.40
         
  5000m Senior Women Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Santry, Fiona Senior Women East Cork AC 18:02.34
         
  3000m Junior Men Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 OLeary, Darragh Junior Men Killarney Valley AC 9:55.91
         
  3000m Master Men Final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Crowley, Tim M35 East Cork AC 9:43.60
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Tim M40 An Riocht AC 9:17.72
2 O Carroll, Frank M40 East Cork AC 10:01.45
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Harrington, Michael M45 Durrus AC 9:27.89
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Leary, Ian M50 Leevale AC 9:47.35
2 Hayes, Frank M45 East Cork AC 9:51.04
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Morrissey, Pat M55 Ennis Track AC 10:43.83
2 Moore, Michael M55 Dundrum AC 11:21.08
3 McCarthy, Denis M55 East Cork AC 12:58.06
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 McEvoy, Eamonn M60 St. Finbarrs AC 11:39.29
2 Sexton, James M60 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 12:43.80
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Alexander, Matt M65 Coolquill AC 12:31.96
2 O'Riordan, Willie M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 12:44.25
3 whelan, sean M65 Ennis Track AC 14:19.59
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Piotrowski, Richard M70 Eagle AC 12:05.98
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Caball, Billy M75 Rising Sun AC 18:55.35
         
  3000m Masters Women final    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Kearney, Sorcha F40 St. Finbarrs AC 10:52.15
2 Murnane, Susan F40 Limerick AC 11:23.25
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 connellan, ann marie F45 Ennis Track AC 11:10.83
         
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O Sullivan, Niamh F55 An Ríocht AC 11:08.59

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design