Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 1 Results - April 2019

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2019 - Round 1

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports

CIT Track

Wednesday April 24th 2019


Graded Leagues Series Header

 

 cork athletics graded leagues mile round 1 2018


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 1 2019 - April 24th 2019

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports 

Women's Shot Put       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Sophie Perrott F Liscarroll 9.65m 507  
2 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney Inniscarra 7.98m 398  
3 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork 7.59m 373  
4 Mary O'Donovan F Belgooly 6.88m 327  
5 Kate O'Donovan F Belgooly 5.96m 269  
6 Ria Murphy F Liscarroll 4.69m 189  
               
Women's Javelin       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Sophie Perrott F Liscarroll 21.78m 322  
2 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney Inniscarra 21.25m 312  
3 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork 13.90m 177  
4 Kate O'Donovan F Belgooly 12.08m 143  
5 Mary O'Donovan F Belgooly 11.50m 133  
               
Women's 100m       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Heat Pts
1 Stacey Komalafe F Bandon 13.22 2 731
2 Erin De Burca F Bandon 13.81 2 634
3 Sinead O'Reqan F Riverstick Kinsale 13.87 2 625
4 Olivia Tuthill F Bandon 14.36 2 549
5 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney Inniscarra 14.47 1 533
6 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork 14 . 68 1 502
7 Sophie Perrott F Liscarroll 14.81 1 483
8 Ria Murphy F Liscarroll 14 .83 1 481
9 Liz Coakley F Waterford AC 15.40 1 403
10 Mary O'Donovan F Belgooly 16.14 1 312
11 Brid Nolan F Waterford AC 16.65 1 255
               
Women's 400m       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Heat Pts
1 Stacey Komalafe F Bandon 1:00.98 1 661
2 Aoife Delargy F Nenagh Olympic 1:02.13 1 616
3 Jessica Strain F Midleton 1:06.02 1 477
4 Olivia Tuthill F Bandon 1:06.77 2 452
5 Liz Coakley F Waterford AC 1:14.29 1 236
6 Sandra Keys F St Finbarrs 1:15.86 1 199
7 Shannon Danaqher F St Finbarrs 1:17.68 1 159
8 Brid Nolan F Waterford AC 1:18.19 1 149
9 Caitriona Curtin F St Finbarrs 1:19.23 1 129
               
Women's Mile       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Heat Pts
1 Lucy O'Keeffe F Youghal 5:28.28    
2 Holly Carroll F Blarney Inniscarra 5:41.76    
3 Tamzin Muldowney F Midleton 5:42.67    
4 Fvebecca Mc Evoy F St Finbarrs 6:01.53    
5 Caitriona Curtin F St Finbarrs 6:28.16    
6 Shannon Danagher F St Finbarrs 7:51.72    
               
Women's Long Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Sophie Perrott F Liscarroll 9. 65m   2157
2 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney Inniscarra 7.98m   1516
3 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork 7.59m   1376
4 Mary O'Donovan F Belqooly 6. 88m   1132
5 Kate O'Donovan F Belgooly 5.96m   837
6 Ria Murphy F Liscarroll 4.69m   477
               
Men's Long Jump       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll 5.75m 533  
2 Brian Wall M Leevale 5.37m 455  
3 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll 4.50m 290  
4 Luke Whelan M Liscarroll 4. 45m 281  
5 Daryl O'Toole M Liscarroll 4.31m 257  
6 mike Whelan M Liscarroll 3.78m 171  
               
Men's Shot Put       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Eamonn Ó Ceallaigh M Ballincollig 8.77m 412  
2 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll 8.60m 402  
3 David Hamilton M Liscarroll 8.13m 374  
4 mike Whelan M Liscarroll 7.98m 365  
5 John Ogunj emilusi M Leevale 7,58m 341  
6 Daryl O'Toole M Liscarroll 7.20m 319  
7 Donal Murray M St Finbarrs 5.94m 245  
               
Men's Javelin       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll 35.15m 372  
2 David Hamilton M Liscarroll 31.55m 321  
3 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll 26.11m 245  
4 Mike Whelan M Liscarroll 25.10m 231  
               
Men's Mile       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time    
1 Kevin O'Brien M East Cork 4:30.42    
2 Jake Mc Carthy M Youghal 4:35.46    
3 Gavin Kenny M Bandon 4:37.08    
4 Eamonn Morrissey M Dundrum 4:39.99    
5 Fionn Harrington M Bandon 4:44.67    
6 Denis Hegarty M Carraig na bhFear 4:46.52    
7 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale 4:48.59    
8 Cathal Ryan M West Muskerry 4:49.81    
9 Sean Dowling M Leevale 4:55.98    
10 Craig Harrington M Togher 4:57.44    
11 John Spellman M Midleton 5:02.31    
12 Stephen O'Brien M East Cork 5:04.17    
13 Patrick Kelly M Midleton 5:05.49    
14 Donal Giltinan M East Cork 5:06.14    
15 Ciaran Mc Namee M Youghal 5:07.08    
16 Paddy Barry M St Finbarrs 5:11.05    
17 Rory Falvey M Bandon 5:18.17    
18 Michael Murphy M St Finbarrs 5:34.52    
19 Dermott Woods M St Finbarrs 5:38.43    
20 Fionan Ohaodain M Midleton 5:39.01    
21 Ben Mc Guire M St Finbarrs 5:51.20    
22 Donal Murray M St Finbarrs 5:58.50    
23 Eoin Shanaghy M St Finbarrs 6:19.52    
24 Daryl O'Toole M Liscarroll 06:23.3    
               
Men's 100m       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Heat Pts
1 Samuel Judd M Midleton 11.74 1 703
2 Dylan Roche M An Riocht 11.92 1 667
3 David Hamilton M Liscarroll 12.17 2 618
4 Cathal Ryan M West Muskerry 12.63 2 532
5 Dylan Rob erts M Bandon 12.66 2 527
6 John Oquniemilusi M Leevale 13.10 2 451
7 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll 13.33 2 413
8 Neil Kingston M Eagle 13. 63 2 367
9 Daryl O' Toole M Liscarroll 14 .02 3 309
10 Tim Ryan M Dooneen 14.25 1 278
11 Luke Whelan M Liscarroll 14.33 2 267
12 Michael Kiely M Rising Sun 17.64 3 4
13 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll 1:01.45 2  
               
Men's 400m       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Heat Pts
1 Eoin Courtney M An Riocht 51.99 1 725
2 Tomasz Krawocyk M Ballymore/Cobh 53.68 1 653
3 Mel O'Callaghan M Menapians 53.77 1 649
4 Andrew Collins M Skibbereen 54.91 1 602
5 John Dunne M Waterford AC 59.11 1 444
6 David Hamilton M Liscarroll 59.14 1 443
7 Neil Kingston M Eagle 59.45 1 432
8 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll 1:01.45 2 365
9 Tim Ryan M Dooneen 1:01.98 1 348
10 Dermott Woods M St Finbarrs 1:07.03 2 206
11 Ben Mc Guire M St Finbarrs 1:10.36 2 130
12 Daryl O'Toole M Liscarroll 1:12.84 2 84
13 Michael Kiely M Rising Sun 1:15.04 2 51
14 Donal Murray M St Finbarrs 1:15.19 2 49

Photos

Photo Albums on Cork Athletics Facebook Pages

 

100m - Race 1 - 14 Photos

 

100m - Race 1 Re-Run - 16 Photos

 

100m - Race 2 - 10 Photos

 

100m - Race 3 - 16 Photos

 

100m - Race 4 - 17 Photos

 

400m - Race 1 - 14 Photos

 

400m - Race 2 - 33 Photos

 

400m - Race 3 - 30 Photos


Mile - Race 1 - 86 Photos

 

Mile - Race 2 - 117 Photos

 

 

Videos

100m Race 1

 

100m Race 1 - Re-Run

 

100m Race 2

 

100m Race 3

 

100m Race 4

 

Mile Race 1

 

Mile Race 2

 

400m Race 1

 

400m Race 2

 

400m Race 3

 

 

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design