Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Karen Fenton 5k Road Race Results - April 2019

Results of Karen Fenton 5k Road Race 2019

Ballinora, Waterfall

  Sunday, April 14th 2019

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted in association with St Finbarr's AC

Proceeds will go towards Ovarian Cancer support and research

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade 'A' Measurer

 

karen fenton 5k road race flyer 2019a

A scenic country run just a stones throw from Cork City – a perfect warm up for all the summer runs this year – suitable for all runners and walkers – competitive or just for fun – it’s your choice!


The Karen Fenton Memorial Run 2018 is a 5km road race, in memory of Karen Fenton, who passed away from Ovarian Cancer, on the 30th of April 2017, aged 43

This event is organised and hosted by the Fenton Family, in association with St Finbarr's AC

“A life not ready to leave this world, her story not yet complete”

 

Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Run Facebook Page

 

Karen Fenton Memorial Run Website


St Finbarr's AC Website

 

St Finbarr's AC Facebook Page

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Photos

Start of Karen Fenton 5k 2019 - Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Karen Fenton Finishers - Album 1 of 4

Karen Fenton Finishers - Album 2 of 4

 

Karen Fenton Finishers - Album 3 of 4

 

Karen Fenton Finishers - Album 4 of 4



Video

Sub 30 Minute Finishers

 

30 to 36 Minute Finishers

 

36 to 40 Minute Finishers

 

 

Results of Karen Fenton 5k Road Race - April 14th 2019

Results courtesy of Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Run, St Finbarr's AC and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min
Original Results on MyRunResults Website

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Nathan O'LEARY MJ Leevale AC 00:16:37
2 Andrew HOBBS M JCI 00:17:16
3 Ryhan O'HALLORAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:29
4 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:49
5 Padraig SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:01
6 Noel EARKY M St Catherines AC 00:18:31
7 Donal DOWLING M40 Eagle AC 00:18:34
8 Joe FITZGERALD M   00:18:45
9 Shane COONEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:55
10 John COMERFORD M   00:19:02
11 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:05
12 Grainne O'DONNELL F35   00:19:19
13 Shane O'MEARA M   00:19:45
14 Adrian COLLINS M JCI 00:19:56
15 Annemarie POWER F45 Eagle AC 00:19:58
16 David O'REILLY M40   00:20:03
17 Timmy HAWKINS M16 Belgooly AC 00:20:04
18 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:20:13
19 Ken DERMODY M   00:20:22
20 Anna O'NEILL F45   00:20:35
21 Tom LEE M40 Westport AC 00:20:36
22 Karl MCCOY M40   00:20:39
23 Kevin KELLY M   00:21:07
24 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:21:20
25 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 00:21:25
26 Kevin FITZGERALD M16   00:21:35
27 Richard HAWKINS M50 Eagle AC 00:21:37
28 Pat MURPHY M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:39
29 Fergal GLYNN M40   00:21:41
30 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:52
31 Sarah TOAL F45   00:21:57
32 Michelle TRAYNOR F40   00:21:58
33         00:22:00
34 Jack MOORE M   00:22:03
35 Siobhan HOLLAND F40   00:22:05
36 Damien O'SULLIVAN M45   00:22:15
37 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:18
38 Richard POWER M   00:22:25
39 David BOHAN M40   00:22:26
40 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:31
41 Rebecca MCEVOY F St Finbarrs AC 00:22:31
42 Steve RIORDAN M45   00:22:32
43 Matthew MCAVINEY M16   00:22:34
44 Jack MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:22:40
45 Cathal HICKEY M45 Ballincollig AC 00:22:44
46 JJ RYAN M55 Leamlara 00:22:45
47 Jo MARTIN F60   00:22:50
48 Eoin SHANAGHY M St Finbarrs AC 00:22:53
49 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:54
50 Tadhg LANDERS F   00:23:03
51 Donnacha O'RIORDAN M45   00:23:04
52 Jason MARTIN M40 UCC Staff AC 00:23:05
53 Jim TWOHIG M55   00:23:14
54 Anthony HARRINGTON M45   00:23:17
55 Catherine KERRIGAN M45   00:23:20
56 Stephen BURKE M40   00:23:20
57 Sandra KEYES F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:20
58 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:23:23
59 John MCCARTHY M   00:23:24
60 John GUINEY M45   00:23:26
61 Tim HOLLAND M60   00:23:29
62 Gary FORTUNE M   00:23:31
63 David O'NEILL M   00:23:32
64 Catriona CURTAIN F St Finbarrs AC 00:23:36
65 Aoife BUCKLEY F35   00:23:46
66 Doris MAHON F40   00:23:48
67         00:23:49
68 Ben HEGARTY M12   00:23:51
69 Finbarr O'LEARY M40   00:23:54
70 Edel KELLEHER F50   00:24:00
71 Tim O'CONNELL M40   00:24:03
72 Colin MURPHY M45   00:24:06
73 Rory WALSH M   00:24:08
74 Donal O'CAOIMH M   00:24:14
75 Gary O'SHEA M12   00:24:15
76 Helen CRONIN F35 Eagle AC 00:24:17
77 Chris O'SHEA M   00:24:19
78 Siobhan WALSH F35   00:24:21
79 Roy HURLEY M   00:24:25
80 Billy O'CONNELL M12   00:24:30
81 Conor O'MAHONY M12   00:24:32
82 Jamie POWER M12 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:33
83 Gráinne O'DONOVAN F40   00:24:35
84 Colette RYAN F50   00:24:46
85 Emma O'CONNOR F12 Gowran AC 00:24:46
86 Sam MCAVINEY M12   00:24:46
87 Howie LEAHY M   00:24:48
87 Philip BUNNEY M River Lee Runners 00:24:48
89 Maude KELLEHER F Watergrasshill AC 00:24:49
90 Jurgen WERNER M40   00:24:58
91 James SPILLANE M40   00:25:02
92 Michael TWOHIG M45   00:25:10
93 Jer CAHILL M JCI 00:25:13
94 Sarah FENTON F35   00:25:32
95 Cronan HEALY M16   00:25:35
96 Barry STEVENSON M   00:25:36
97 Ciaran FAGAN M40   00:25:37
98 Jack DOHERTY MJ   00:25:38
99 Sharon O'FLYNN F45   00:25:45
100 Patrick POWER M12   00:25:46
101 Steve EVANS M65 Cork Tri Club 00:25:48
102 Laura LYNCH F12   00:26:02
103 Niamh BYRNE F   00:26:08
104 Derek CHAMBERS M45   00:26:14
105 Michael O'DONOGHUE M12   00:26:15
106 Cormac MURPHY M12   00:26:15
107 Conor O'CALLAGHAN M45   00:26:19
108 Olivia HOLMES F40   00:26:21
109 Brian MURPHY M12   00:26:22
110 Linda HAWES F35   00:26:27
111 Arthur O'CONNOR M   00:26:36
112 Finbarr O'CONNOR M   00:26:38
113 Aileen BUCKLEY F St Finbarrs AC 00:26:39
114 Allen COTTER M St Nicholas AC 00:26:47
115 Sean DINEEN M12   00:26:48
116 David QUINLAN M   00:26:51
117 Margaret KELLIHER F60 Ballincollig AC 00:26:52
118 Jennifer RAFFERTY F   00:26:53
119 Stephane GRANDGEORGE M40   00:26:54
120 Cian FENTON M   00:26:56
121 Pj THORNTON M45   00:26:58
122 Jane LARKIN F16   00:27:00
123 Eoin CASHIN M40   00:27:02
124 Emma SADLEIR F JCI 00:27:03
125 Eimer HEALY F Bishopstown GAA 00:27:04
126 Mayte GOMEZ F45   00:27:14
127 Lucia KELLY F40   00:27:16
128 Angela BELL MURPHY F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:27:17
129 Verona FENTON F35   00:27:20
130 John MCCANN M65 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:21
131 Denis KELLIHER M Ballincollig AC 00:27:23
132 Martin O'RIORDAN M45   00:27:24
133 Jill O'GORMAN F   00:27:25
134 Sam O'DONOVAN M12   00:27:26
135 Daniel COAKLEY M12   00:27:26
136 Susan HARTE BARRY F40   00:27:31
137 Sinead BRENNAN F40   00:27:31
138 Fionn MURPHY M12   00:27:33
139 Barbara MCSWEENEY F35   00:27:37
140 Grace KELLIHER F   00:27:37
141 Chandan RAJ M   00:27:44
142 Roisin O'MAHONY F40   00:27:46
143 Jack TRENCH M12 Ballinora 00:27:48
144 Sinead POWER F35   00:27:52
145 Therese O'MAHONY F35   00:28:04
146 Mark O'SHEA M55   00:28:07
147 Stephanie MURPHY F40   00:28:08
148 Anthony O'REILLY M   00:28:10
149 Mary MOLLOY F   00:28:11
150 Niamh DEEHAN F   00:28:13
151 David MCHUGH M45   00:28:14
152 Nessan GEARY M   00:28:14
153 Gillian O'HALLORAN F45   00:28:15
154 Eleanor O'MAHONY F45   00:28:17
155 Jason MURPHY M   00:28:22
156 Aidan GALVIN M40 Kilmacabea GAA 00:28:26
157 Martina O'SULLIVAN F45   00:28:27
158 Aoife GUINEY F12   00:28:35
159 Elaine O'DRISCOLL F40   00:28:36
160 Jennifer COAKLEY F16   00:28:44
161 Leonie MITCHELL F12   00:28:45
162 Sinead TWOMEY F45 JCI 00:28:45
163 Adam HOSFORD M16   00:28:46
164 Vanessa CREMIN F40   00:28:50
165 Willie HEALY M45   00:28:51
166 Rian O'MAHONY M12 Ballinora 00:28:52
167 Jamie COAKLEY M12   00:28:56
168 Philip HOSFORD M40   00:28:58
169 Fionan COAKLEY M40   00:28:58
170 Tomás MAHON M12   00:29:02
171 Jessica GROENEWALD F   00:29:03
172 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Cork Mental Health AC 00:29:07
173 Matthew CREMIN M12   00:29:07
174 Alan O'KEEFFE M55   00:29:09
174 Elizabeth RYAN F50   00:29:09
176 Siobhan MANNING F40   00:29:09
177 Irene OLMUS AGUILAR F   00:29:11
178 Tracy LEE F   00:29:12
179 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:12
180 Fearghal Og O'DRAIGHNEAIN M12   00:29:14
181 Grace BOYLE F45   00:29:14
182 Katie MCGINTY F   00:29:22
183 Patricia O'CONNOR F JCI 00:29:22
184 Barbara FOLEY F45   00:29:24
185 Derry FITZGERALD M45   00:29:27
186 Karen FLEMING F40   00:29:30
187 James MCGILLY M50   00:29:32
188 Ruth MCCULLAGH F45   00:29:38
189 Dáire LYONS M12   00:29:43
190 Ciarán MAHON M12   00:29:44
191 Celia HOURIHAN F35   00:29:44
192 Laura GUEST F   00:29:46
193 Yvonne COHEN F50   00:29:48
194 Kevin HODNETT M   00:29:50
195 Nicola CHANT F   00:29:51
196 Ronan O'MAHONY M12   00:29:52
197 Peter O'MAHONY M12   00:29:52
198 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:29:56
199 Trevor MOORE M40   00:30:08
200 Elaine MOORE F35   00:30:08
201 Sean CAHILL M12   00:30:08
202 Dermot CARBERRY M45   00:30:11
203 James MURPHY O'CONNOR M45   00:30:11
204 Conor AHERNE M45   00:30:11
205 John O'MAHONY M40   00:30:11
206 Fiona FORTUNE F35   00:30:20
207 Ellie MCAULIFFE F16   00:30:21
208 Amy O'RIORDAN F16   00:30:23
209 Gail HEGARTY F40   00:30:24
210 Leah DOWLING F12   00:30:25
211 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:30:25
212 Reiltin WERNER F40   00:30:25
213 Rachel MURPHY F12   00:30:28
214 Oonagh BUCKLEY F40   00:30:29
215 Lynda KENEFICK F50   00:30:33
216 Noel HEALY M50   00:30:33
217 Emma O'RIORDAN F12 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:42
218 Laura O'RIORDAN F12 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:45
219 Claire O'RIORDAN F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:46
220 Susan BOHAN F40   00:30:53
221 Paul MARTIN M65   00:31:08
222 John HURLEY M   00:31:17
223 Margaret O'SULLIVAN F40   00:31:17
224 Deirdre HURLEY F35   00:31:23
225 Katherine LAVELLE F35   00:31:25
226 Clodagh MURRAY F45 3 Ways AC 00:31:26
227 Conor MURPHY F   00:31:27
228 Paul O'SULLIVAN M45   00:31:43
229 Rachel HEALY F40   00:31:45
230 Maeve POWER F35   00:31:50
231 Catherine KINGSTON F45   00:31:52
232 Aisling DARCY F12   00:31:57
233 Deirdre DORE F45   00:32:00
234 Billy MEHIGAN M12   00:32:02
235 Caoimhe O'SULLIVAN F12   00:32:04
236 Beth COLLINS F12   00:32:04
237 Carmel DRINAN F50   00:32:15
238 Caoimhe HICKEY F12 Ballincollig AC 00:32:22
239 Patricia MURPHY F40   00:32:25
240 Martin MURPHY M40 Ballinora 00:32:27
241 Sarah MURPHY F12   00:32:29
242 Karen LEAHY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:30
243 Gavin COLEMAN M45 Macroom Parkrun 00:32:32
244 Fionn DUGGAN M16   00:32:34
245 Alex CARROLL LONGHEAD M12 Ballinora 00:32:34
246 Eoghan LONGHEAD M Ballinora 00:32:34
247 Jackie O'LEARY F40   00:32:36
248 Ciara O'BRIEN F16   00:32:36
249 Joanne MURPHY F50 Ballincollig AC 00:32:51
250 Bob MURPHY M16 Ballincollig AC 00:32:51
251 Luke O'MAHONY M16   00:32:59
252 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:59
253 Kate DUGGAN F35   00:33:05
254 Caroline NOONAN F40 Macroom Parkrun 00:33:10
255 Alison LANE F   00:33:13
256 Patricia CASEY F45   00:33:36
257 Donagh CONWAY M12   00:33:44
258 Joanna PEART F50 Piranha 00:33:51
259 Marie O'CALLAGHAN F   00:33:53
260 Jim COSTELLO M55   00:34:07
261 Margaret HOLLAND F45   00:34:09
262 Gemma O'RIORDAN F40   00:34:10
263 Cara O'SHEA F16   00:34:12
264 Sinead GUINEY F45   00:34:15
265 Eleanor TWOMEY F40 Rebel EL 00:34:32
266 Marian BUCKLEY F45   00:34:35
267 Mohamed HAMAMA M   00:34:52
268 Steve MCCARTHY M   00:35:06
269 Eoin BREATHNACH M40   00:35:13
270 Valerie HOULIHAN F35   00:35:19
271 Aileen DALY F   00:35:28
272 David FENTON M12 Fentons 00:35:29
273 Fionn BREATHNACH M12   00:35:31
274 Roisin BREATHNACH F12   00:35:32
275 Mary-Kate O'CONNELL F12   00:35:41
276 Noel MEHIGAN M40   00:35:51
277 Helen HAYES F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:57
278 Brendan O'FLAHERTY M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:58
279 Margaret DARCY F40   00:36:02
280 Darragh FENTON M12 Fentons 00:36:41
281 Laura LANE F35   00:36:50
282 Kiel O'MAHONY M12 Ballinora 00:37:11
283 Holly COLOMA F   00:37:12
284 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada Running Club ARC 00:37:37
285 Tim TWOHIG M16   00:37:39
286 Matthew RIORDAN M12   00:37:44
287 Sean O'MAHONY M50   00:38:12
288 Mairead O'MAHONY F45   00:38:13
289 Faye LARKIN F12   00:38:13
290 Lilly TWOHIG F12   00:38:24
291 Kevin WERNER M16   00:39:18
292 Siún WERNER F12   00:39:19
293 Kate O'RIORDAN F16   00:39:29
294 Eimear O'DONOGHUE F16   00:39:29
295 Tom O'REILLY M12   00:39:50
296 Sophie NEVILLE MULCAHY F12   00:40:00
297 Ann KELLY F40   00:40:21
298 Dave O'REGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:40:26
299 Cathy BEECHER F35   00:40:26
300 Rory DOWLING M12   00:41:32
301 Michelle DOWLING F40   00:41:34
302 Odhran O'KEEFFE M12   00:41:51
303 Nicholas O'KEEFFE M40   00:41:52
304 Mick O'SHEA M55   00:41:53
305 Maire O SHE F55   00:41:54
306 Geraldine GALLAHUE F35   00:42:13
307 Francis TWOHIG M50   00:42:23
308 Ann Marie HEALY F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:42:26
309 Paula TWOHIG F45   00:42:31
310 Jurgen WERNER F12   00:42:55
311 F DOYLE M40   00:43:04
312 Harry TRENCH M12 Ballinora 00:43:21
313 Olan O'REILLY M12   00:43:22
314 Niamh O'BRIEN FJ   00:43:26
315 Kate HANNIGAN F12   00:43:27
316 Donal O'DONOVAN M40   00:43:27
317 Pat LINEHAN M50   00:43:48
318 Noah O'MAHONY M16   00:45:27
319 Jo MURPHY F50   00:45:42
320 Patricia CRONIN F55   00:45:42
321 Pat O'HALLORAN M65   00:45:52
322 Helen TYRRELL F55   00:47:08
323 Grace TYRRELL F   00:47:18
324 Enda DINEEN F45   00:47:28
325 Sharon BOURKE F45   00:47:37
326 Marion O'MALLEY F60   00:47:45
327 Mick O'MALLEY M65   00:47:46
328 Roisin O'DRAIGHNEAIN F12   00:47:51
329 Tom MEHIGAN M12   00:48:04
330 Ciarán O'DONOGHUE M16   00:48:10
331 Begona GONZALEZ F   00:48:10
332 Angela GAUTE ALONSO F   00:48:10
333 Luisne O'DRAIGHNEAIN F12   00:48:11
334 Oisin O'SULLIVAN M16   00:48:15
335 Matthew QUIRKE M12 Ballinora 00:48:16
336 Karen O'REILLY F40   00:48:19
337 Noel DUFFY M60   00:48:24
338 Sinead POWER F45   00:48:31
339 Jack HEGARTY M12   00:48:33
340 Mike TRENCH M45 Ballinora 00:48:35
341 Richie DINEEN M45   00:48:36
342 Alice O'MAHONY F60   00:49:08
343 Breda MURPHY F60   00:49:21
344 Gina O'DONOGHUE F40   00:49:32
345 Jean FENTON F   00:49:32
346 Helen FENTON F60   00:50:08
347 Aoife COLLINS F45   00:50:13
348 Kevin FENTON M65   00:50:19
349 Mary O'DONOGHUE F60   00:50:20
350 Aine HUNTER F40   00:50:22
351 Fiona BARRETT F40   00:50:23
352 Peter O'BRIEN M50   00:50:24
353 Mary CLARKE F50   00:50:24
353 Jean O'BRIEN F45   00:50:24
355 Majella CROWLEY F50   00:50:24
356 Seán LYONS M16   00:50:31
357 Elliot MITCHELL M16   00:50:31
358 Ronan BARROW MJ   00:50:39
359 Aideen CARBERRY F16   00:50:47
360 Billy CARBERRY MJ Ballinora 00:50:48
361 Katelyn NOONAN F12   00:50:58
362 Ciara O'BRIEN F16   00:51:15
363 Joe CONWAY MJ   00:51:15
364 Breda LEONARD F35   00:51:18
365 Trish DRINAN F40   00:51:18
366 Marguerite MURPHY F45   00:51:18
367 Eamonn O'RAGHAILL M45   00:51:31
368 Rita O'SULLIVAN F45   00:51:31
369 Fiona LYSAGHT F50   00:51:33
370 Shay MITCHELL M45   00:52:06
371 Theresa BUCKLEY F   00:52:13
371 Martina MCSWEENEY F   00:52:13
373 Sarah MCSWEENEY F   00:52:13
373 Breda BUCKLEY F60   00:52:13
375 Eric MITCHELL M12   00:52:17
376 Marian FLEMING F60   00:52:20
377 Norma BARROW F45   00:52:20
378 Lisa BYRNE F   00:52:21
379 Taffina POTTINGER F50   00:52:22
380 Noelle MCSWEENEY F   00:52:26
381 Tim MCSWEENEY M55   00:52:26
382 Mark POTTINGER M55   00:52:27
383 Barbara FOGARTY F40   00:52:27
384 Maria LYONS F50   00:52:39
385 Trudi QUIRKE F45 Ballinora 00:52:42
386 Anne GALVIN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:52:42
387 John CORBANN M40   00:52:42
388 Fiona NESTOR F45   00:52:47
389 Mary Rose ROCHE F40   00:52:47
390 Mike O'BRIEN M50   00:52:51
391 Joanne WALSH F40   00:52:51
392 Catherine LINEHAN F40   00:52:52
393 Doreen ROCK F60   00:53:34
394 Pauline WALSH F60   00:53:35
395 Gus MCCARTHY M55   00:54:37
396 Brenda RATCLIFFE F50   00:54:37
397 Aoife HUGHES F50   00:54:37
398 Rosemary FENTON F12   00:54:53
399 Una FENTON F60   00:54:54
400 Ann LONG F60   00:54:55
401 Sinead O'DRAIGHNEAIN F50   00:56:50
402 Conor FENTON M12 Fentons 00:57:44
403 David FENTON M12   00:57:46
404 Antoinette CODY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:57:51
405 Ian O'MALLEY M   00:57:51
406 Sandra O'MAHONY F35   00:58:08
407 Mary MCCARTHY F60 Fentons 00:59:26
408 Denise FENTON F35 Fentons 00:59:26
409 Anne HALLISSEY F60 Fentons 00:59:26
410 Meabh HUGHES FJ   00:59:29
411 Sheila FENTON F60   01:02:58
412 Frank FENTON M65   01:03:09
413 Marion O'MAHONY F60   01:06:54
414 Ned O'MAHON M65   01:06:59
415 Orla MAYER F45   01:07:01
416 Nick MAYER M45   01:07:02
417 Stephen BYRNE M50 Ballinora 01:07:07

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board

is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design