Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 Mile Road Race Results April 2019

Results of Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 Mile Road Race 2019

Cobh

  Sunday, April 7th 2019

 

 sonia o sullivan cobh 10 mile sign 2018

 

Organised and hosted by Ballymore-Cobh AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course wwas measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

 

michelle finn cobh 10 2019 photo myrunresults sean tobin cobh 10 2019 photo myrunresults
Michelle Finn, Leevale AC, Winner of Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 2019 Sean Tobin, Clonmel AC, Winner of Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 2019

 

 

Ballymore-Cobh AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Videos

Sean Tobin Wins

 

Start of Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 2019

 

Finishers to 1 Hour 40 Minutes

 

Sonia O'Sullivan Address at Prizegiving

 


Results of Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 - April 7th 2019

Results courtesy of Ballymore-Cobh AC and and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Full Original Results on MyRunResults

Results update ongoing

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Sean TOBIN M Clonmel AC 0:48:35 0:48:34
2 Colin MERRITT M45   0:55:00 0:55:00
3 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 0:55:09 0:55:09
4 Michael BRUTON M Leevale AC 0:55:34 0:55:33
5 Jonathan MURPHY M Leevale AC 0:56:25 0:56:24
6 Gareth MURRAN M Sportsworld RC 0:56:31 0:56:31
7 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 0:57:26 0:57:26
8 Michael BUCKLEY M40 Joyce Wolfe Physio 0:57:27 0:57:27
9 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore Cobh AC 0:58:50 0:58:50
10 Brendan RYAN M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:00:03 01:00:02
11 John MOLONEY M40 Ennis Track AC 01:00:18 01:00:17
12 Martin CURTIN M40 Kearys 01:01:08 01:01:07
13 Liam TREMBLE M   01:01:20 01:01:17
14 Darren TALLON M   01:01:21 01:01:13
15 Paddy KAVANAGH M   01:01:48 01:01:44
16 John O'MAHONY M40   01:02:07 01:02:07
17 Eoin DOWNING M   01:02:21 01:02:20
18 Connor MCCRORY M Navy AC 01:02:24 01:02:23
19 Nick HOGAN M   01:02:28 01:02:24
20 Garrett CASEY M45 BREAKTHROUGH CANCER RESEARCH 01:02:52 01:02:49
21 Kevin SMITH M Kearys 01:03:32 01:03:31
22 Damien O'BRIEN M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:04:01 01:04:00
23 Seamus Madigan M50   01:04:30 01:04:28
24 John CLOHISEY JNR M40   01:04:43 01:04:42
25 Conrad DALY M   01:04:45 01:04:43
26 Sean O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:49 01:04:48
27 John GUIRY M40 Saturday Road Runners 01:04:56 01:04:53
28 Kevin BROUGHTON M40 Bilboa AC 01:04:58 01:04:57
29 Mike DOLPHIN M40 Kearys 01:05:19 01:05:18
30 John HENNESSY M45 Kearys 01:05:20 01:05:18
31 Pj CAREY M40 Dramatic Runners 01:05:20 01:05:12
32 John Paul MCCARTHY M Kilmallock AC 01:05:21 01:05:19
33 John MOLONEY M Clonakilty Roadrunners A..C. 01:05:40 01:05:34
34 Linda GROGAN F Dundrum AC 01:05:46 01:05:43
35 Mark MCCOMISH M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:06:08 01:06:07
36 Aaron KENNEDY M   01:06:11 01:06:03
37 Mark RYAN M45 A + Fitness 01:06:23 01:06:23
38 Una MURPHY PLANT F45   01:06:45 01:06:43
39 Kealey TIDESWELL F Clonmel AC 01:07:08 01:07:05
40 Anthony CREED M   01:07:36 01:07:32
41 Rachel SMITH F   01:08:16 01:08:13
42 Lorna WOLFE F Leevale AC 01:08:22 01:08:19
43 Johnny GIBBONS M   01:08:25 01:08:23
44 Iain QUINLAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:08:30 01:08:28
45 Alan COAKLEY M   01:08:39 01:08:38
46 Adrianus VERWEY M50   01:08:41 01:08:37
47 John Paul BUCKLEY M Millstreet AC 01:08:49 01:08:48
48 Bryan WALSH M   01:08:56 01:08:49
49 Johnny GARRETT M   01:09:04 01:08:58
50 Andrew DOWNEY M45 Carrick on Suir AC 01:09:09 01:09:06
51 Jamie BRITTON M   01:09:21 01:09:15
52 Laura ROONEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:09:24 01:09:19
53 Roy PERROTT M45 Orion Harriers 01:09:45 01:09:40
54 Catherine ROCHE F45 Slaney Olympic 01:09:46 01:09:44
55 David BRAZIL M40 Saturday Road Runners 01:09:49 01:09:45
56 Fergal BARRY M50 Gneeveguille 01:09:53 01:09:48
57 Tim CRONIN M45   01:09:59 01:09:53
58 Gary WALSH MP   01:10:00 01:09:59
59 Barry BREEN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:17 01:10:14
60 Donie DWANE M45   01:10:22 01:10:19
61 Dave RONAN M Carrigtwohill AC 01:10:24 01:10:20
62 Jennifer DUFFY F40 HupHup 01:10:24 01:10:21
63 Barry FITZGERALD M Bilboa AC 01:10:26 01:10:23
64 Brian CROWLEY MP   01:10:33 01:10:31
65 Noel MARSHAL M40   01:10:34 01:10:34
66 Jane PETERS F UCC Athletics 01:10:38 01:10:34
67 Éamonn O'CAOIMH M   01:10:59 01:10:49
68 Sean MEHIGAN M50 Mallow AC 01:11:05 01:11:02
69 Andrea MCNAMARA F Sportsworld RC 01:11:08 01:11:06
70 Helen GILROY F50 Kearys 01:11:10 01:11:05
71 Peter GILLEY M   01:11:11 01:11:01
72 Francisco JAEN M40 Leevale AC 01:11:12 01:11:08
73 Ron ILSLEY M55 St Nicholas AC 01:11:13 01:11:05
74 Linda O'CONNOR F40   01:11:15 01:11:12
75 Alan HANNIGAN M40 Youghal AC 01:11:35 01:11:35
76 Luke JOHNSON M   01:11:46 01:11:41
77 Will DUNNE M40   01:11:49 01:11:39
78 Gillian SOHUN F45 Leevale AC 01:12:01 01:11:56
79 John O'SHEA M   01:12:03 01:11:53
80 Emmet O'HANLON M   01:12:06 01:11:58
81 Gary COX M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:06 01:12:01
82 Alex EATON M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:08 01:12:06
83 Robert MAGEE M   01:12:10 01:12:01
84 Bernard COLEMAN M40 Togher AC 01:12:17 01:12:13
85 Marie O'SHEA F40 Mooreabbey Milers 01:12:25 01:12:20
86 Aidan HARTNETT M50 Togher AC 01:12:29 01:12:25
87 Neil O'DONOVAN M40   01:12:30 01:12:16
88 Wayne YOUNG M45   01:12:32 01:12:25
89 Michael DALY M45 Carraig Na bhFear AC 01:12:32 01:12:27
90 Vincent MANLEY M45   01:12:36 01:12:31
91 Eric BERGIN M50 Depuy Synthes 01:12:37 01:12:34
92 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:39 01:12:36
93 Denis HEALY M   01:12:45 01:12:40
94 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 01:13:02 01:12:58
95 John DUNPHY M50 Eagle AC 01:13:05 01:13:01
96 Sean MCKEOWN M   01:13:05 01:12:51
97 David BYRNE M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:13:06 01:13:03
98 Brian FLANAGAN M55   01:13:09 01:13:07
99 Stefano FACCHIN M   01:13:13 01:13:10
100 Gus KEOHANE M45 Carraig Na bhFear AC 01:13:15 01:13:12
101 Alan HURLEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:13:26 01:13:19
102 Steve PALMER M45 Fota Island RC 01:13:34 01:13:30
103 Danny CROWLEY M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:13:35 01:13:31
104 Felix MEEHAN M   01:13:36 01:13:30
105 Jon WATERMAN M Pat Walsh Running 01:13:37 01:13:25
106 Ciaran RYAN M   01:13:41 01:13:34
107 Cormac WHOOLEY M   01:13:47 01:13:27
108 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:13:53 01:13:49
109 Colin SHEA M   01:14:12 01:14:00
110 Esther MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:14:15 01:14:09
111 Declan HEALY M45   01:14:22 01:14:11
112 Kate KENNEDY F Templemore AC 01:14:24 01:14:19
113 Colin GARDE M   01:14:27 01:14:09
114 Margaret Cusack F Bilboa AC 01:14:30 01:14:25
115 Patrick BUCKLEY M   01:14:33 01:14:24
116 Euan LAFFAN M   01:14:33 01:14:20
117 Myles KELLY M45   01:14:34 01:14:26
118 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:36 01:14:31
119 Ed DUNPHY M Watergrasshill AC 01:14:41 01:14:32
120 John BUTTIMER M   01:14:45 01:14:37
121 Liam LYNCH M   01:14:45 01:14:36
122 Bill MILNE M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:14:49 01:14:41
123 Jonathan HOGAN M Navy AC 01:14:52 01:14:47
124 Brian SMITH M Navy AC 01:14:52 01:14:47
125 Ashleigh BYRNE O'BRIEN F Blackwater Tri Club 01:14:54 01:14:51
126 Brian AHERN MP   01:14:56 01:14:49
127 Patrick DALY MP   01:14:56 01:14:50
128 Gerard HARRINGTON M45 Bantry AC 01:15:01 01:14:43
129 Sean O'RIORDAN M50   01:15:15 01:15:06
130 Trevor MOORE M40   01:15:16 01:15:00
131 Martin DALY M45   01:15:26 01:15:20
132 Finbarr KELLEHER M   01:15:35 01:15:28
133 Patrick AHERNE M Handsome Vinny +2 01:15:39 01:15:28
134 Sheila BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 01:15:42 01:15:28
135 Niall MCSWEENEY M Eagle AC 01:15:50 01:15:42
136 Lelia KENNY F   01:15:53 01:15:45
137 Yvonne MAHER F A + Fitness 01:15:57 01:15:47
138 William DAUNT M   01:15:59 01:15:33
139 John MAHEE M Grange Fermoy AC 01:16:07 01:15:50
140 Dj O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballincollig AC 01:16:08 01:15:57
141 Gerard WALSH M50 Galtee Runners 01:16:11 01:16:07
142 Andrew HOGAN M   01:16:12 01:16:00
143 Tom CRONIN M40   01:16:28 01:16:23
144 David KILGANNON M45 Youghal AC 01:16:29 01:16:20
145 Mark KELLIHER M   01:16:32 01:16:26
146 Garry MURPHY M40 Slaney Olympic 01:16:33 01:16:31
147 Conor O'KEEFFE M   01:16:36 01:16:21
148 Anthony O'SHAUGHNESSY M   01:16:39 01:16:29
149 Cathal HICKEY M45   01:16:45 01:16:39
150 Tony MURRAY M45   01:16:50 01:16:43
151 Tom HEALY M   01:16:52 01:16:22
152 Paul MARTIN M40   01:17:01 01:16:53
153 Shirley TWOMEY F40 Togher AC 01:17:01 01:16:52
154 Kevin MANSFIELD M   01:17:02 01:16:39
155 Ger DONAGHUE M40 Rebel Wheelers 01:17:11 01:17:02
156 Peter MULLAN M   01:17:12 01:17:01
157 Colin HARKINS M   01:17:13 01:17:00
158 Steve O'HALLORAN M   01:17:14 01:16:57
159 Patrick FOLEY M45   01:17:18 01:17:06
160 Michael MORRIS M40   01:17:30 01:17:20
161 Shane GREENE M Youghal AC 01:17:37 01:17:27
162 George MAHER M   01:17:44 01:17:33
163 Bryan LARKIN M45 Aghada RC 01:17:44 01:17:29
164 Lisa O'CONNOR F Carrigtwohill AC 01:17:45 01:17:33
165 Barry O'BRIEN M Bilboa AC 01:17:54 01:17:47
166 Ronan LUCEY M40   01:18:04 01:17:55
167 Peter CRONIN M   01:18:04 01:17:52
168 Graham CAMBRIDGE M40   01:18:06 01:17:53
169 Paul CRONIN M   01:18:08 01:17:53
170 Stephen BEECH M   01:18:13 01:18:06
171 Thomas KINSELLA M Sportsworld RC 01:18:17 01:18:13
172 John SWANTON M Eagle AC 01:18:20 01:18:12
173 Noel O'CONNOR M60 Eagle AC 01:18:22 01:18:13
174 Patrick O'MAHONY M50 Togher AC 01:18:26 01:18:17
175 Roisin RONAYNE F40 St Catherines AC 01:18:28 01:18:16
176 Mary PYKE F45 Mooreabbey Milers 01:18:29 01:18:11
177 Alan STAPLETON M   01:18:29 01:18:19
178 Maurice RING M40 Midleton AC 01:18:31 01:18:20
179 Denys O'BRIEN M Kanturk Road Runners 01:18:32 01:18:30
180 Norman ALLEN M60 Cobh Tri Club 01:18:35 01:18:24
181 James LYNE M Kanturk Road Runners 01:18:36 01:18:34
182 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:18:38 01:18:36
183 Mark LACEY M55 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:18:40 01:18:33
184 Breda WHITE F50   01:18:44 01:18:25
185 Brian TWOMEY MP Mt Hilary AC 01:18:49 01:18:38
186 Brian COTT M40 Midleton AC 01:18:49 01:18:44
187 Keith MILLS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:18:50 01:18:32
188 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 01:18:52 01:18:39
189 Bob MOLONEY M40 Cobh Tri Club 01:18:53 01:18:46
190 Peter HOWIE M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:18:55 01:18:41
191 Colm SPILLANE M Fota Island RC 01:18:56 01:18:44
192 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 Eagle AC 01:18:58 01:18:48
193 Noel KERR M55 Team Tywang 01:18:59 01:18:59
194 Patrick O'KEEFFE MP Mt Hilary AC 01:19:01 01:18:51
195 Enda KIERNAN MP St Finbarrs AC 01:19:01 01:18:51
196 Michael CREED M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:19:03 01:18:53
197 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:19:07 01:18:59
198 John MCCARTHY M50 Skibbereen AC 01:19:10 01:18:56
199 Grainne LUCEY F   01:19:13 01:18:58
200 Eoghan COTTER M   01:19:15 01:18:57
201 Jennifer ANDERSSON F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:19:20 01:19:03
202 Peter HERLIHY M   01:19:28 01:19:11
203 Mike O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:19:38 01:19:25
204 Brian LEE M40   01:19:42 01:19:28
205 Mathieu LE CAM M United Technologies 01:19:43 01:19:24
206 Andrew CARLIN M   01:19:47 01:19:34
207 Matthew CARLIN M   01:19:50 01:19:34
208 David DESMOND M40   01:19:50 01:19:37
209 Aidan FITZSIMONS M50 Watergrasshill AC 01:19:51 01:19:35
210 John KELLY M40   01:19:54 01:19:11
211 Paul MCCAFFERTY M40   01:19:56 01:19:32
212 Karen KENNY F Kilworth Meet & Train 01:19:57 01:19:34
213 Vincent O'KEEFFE M Handsome Vinny +2 01:19:58 01:19:48
214 John CLOHISEY M65   01:20:01 01:20:00
215 Kenneth GEARY M40   01:20:08 01:19:57
216 Stephen MURPHY M   01:20:08 01:19:56
217 Paul BREEN M45 Finn Valley AC 01:20:10 01:20:04
218 Michael GEARY M40   01:20:12 01:20:00
219 Sarah HANLEY F   01:20:15 01:19:52
220 Tomas ROE M   01:20:18 01:20:00
221 Marie-Therese BRADY F45 Pfizer Ringaskiddy 01:20:18 01:20:07
222 Noel RYALL M50 Pat Walsh Running 01:20:20 01:20:08
223 Roberto PEREZ M45 Ballincollig AC 01:20:22 01:20:12
224 Michelle CHEUNG F Eagle AC 01:20:22 01:20:11
225 Margaret O'REGAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:20:28 01:20:14
226 Máre MCKENNA F40 Buttevant RC 01:20:31 01:20:17
227 Stephen MADINE M   01:20:33 01:19:52
228 Helen MEEHAN F45 Bilboa AC 01:20:33 01:20:19
229 Andrew GEANEY M60 APPLE RC 01:20:39 01:20:23
230 Derek MCKEEVER M40 Team Bev 01:20:40 01:20:16
231 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:20:41 01:20:33
232 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors AC 01:20:43 01:20:31
233 Brenda CANTY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:20:44 01:20:30
234 Niall KELLY M   01:20:48 01:20:30
235 Shane CRONIN M   01:20:49 01:20:22
236 Michael HASTINGS M   01:20:50 01:20:22
237 Tim O'SULLIVAN M   01:20:51 01:20:33
238 Des O'MAHONY M Midleton AC 01:20:58 01:20:43
239 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M40 Midleton AC 01:21:02 01:20:51
240 Kenneth SISK M50   01:21:04 01:20:54
241 Keith ANSBRO M40 Youghal AC 01:21:08 01:20:52
242 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 01:21:09 01:20:55
243 Richard O'NEILL M45 Merck Group 01:21:14 01:21:02
244 Caroline FARRELLY F50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:21:15 01:21:08
245 Sean MURPHY M Whitegate RC 01:21:20 01:21:05
246 Paul EVANS M40 St Nicholas AC 01:21:31 01:21:19
247 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 01:21:37 01:21:18
248 Bryan O'KEEFFE M Biomarin 01:21:41 01:21:31
249 Margaret JONES F50 Midleton AC 01:21:43 01:21:30
250 Anna SPANIKOVA F   01:21:49 01:21:49
251 Matej LUDVIK M Midleton AC 01:21:49 01:21:30
252 Wayne EASTMAN M   01:22:03 01:21:44
253 Niall KAVANAGH M   01:22:04 01:21:44
254 John DAUNT M   01:22:04 01:21:39
255 Mark BARRETT M   01:22:12 01:21:55
256 Selena O'CONNELL F   01:22:13 01:21:42
257 Kieran NOLAN M40   01:22:18 01:21:59
258 Neil CROWLEY M45   01:22:29 01:22:10
259 Tom BROWNE M60   01:22:33 01:22:33
260 R MARKS F   01:22:37 01:22:31
261 Justin NORTON M50   01:22:42 01:22:25
262 Gerit KULESSA F40   01:22:46 01:22:26
263 Cian MCCARTHY M Pat Walsh Running 01:22:48 01:22:20
264 Lorna MAHER F40 Pat Walsh Running 01:22:50 01:22:22
265 Stephen QUINN M40   01:22:51 01:22:19
266 Dan CRONIN M Kearys 01:22:56 01:22:44
267 Sean COONEY M45   01:22:56 01:22:37
268 Oliver LEAHY M40 Pat Walsh Running 01:23:02 01:22:50
269 Mairead O'MAHONY F40   01:23:06 01:22:52
270 Carol MURPHY F40 Youghal AC 01:23:16 01:23:16
271 Anthony WALSH M55   01:23:28 01:23:07
272 James WALSH M50 Cobh Tri Club 01:23:31 01:23:22
273 Thomas O'RIORDAN M40   01:23:40 01:23:28
274 Alex LAFFAN M45   01:23:50 01:23:37
275 Donal MCGRATH M55 Cork Tri Club 01:23:52 01:23:35
276 Barry HOGAN M45 St Nicholas AC 01:23:57 01:23:44
277 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 01:23:57 01:23:35
278 Robert WALSH M Aghada RC 01:23:57 01:23:36
279 Liam O'MAHONY M   01:24:09 01:23:53
280 Emma MURPHY F40   01:24:19 01:24:08
281 Ciaran COMERFORD M40   01:24:20 01:23:54
282 Shane TWOMEY M   01:24:21 01:24:13
283 Kate O'TOOLE F Douglas Meet & Train 01:24:31 01:23:58
284 Hannah NI FHAOLAIN F   01:24:37 01:24:29
285 Denis COGAN M40   01:24:44 01:24:29
286 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:24:45 01:24:26
287 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 01:24:46 01:24:25
288 Rose KINSELLA F West Waterford AC 01:24:46 01:24:25
289 Steve O'CONNELL M   01:24:47 01:24:38
290 Sonya O'BRIEN F40   01:24:52 01:24:38
291 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 01:24:53 01:24:43
292 Claire KILGANNON F40 Youghal AC 01:24:53 01:24:53
293 Bill KELLEHER M55 Cobh Tri Club 01:24:55 01:24:33
294 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 01:24:56 01:24:36
295 Danielle DUBOIS F   01:25:02 01:24:34
296 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 01:25:05 01:24:43
297 Nuala COLLINS F40 Dramatic Runners 01:25:06 01:24:51
298 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 01:25:10 01:24:56
299 Eileen O'CONNELL F Carrick on Suir AC 01:25:15 01:24:55
300 Sébastien GRUMMENACKER M40   01:25:16 01:24:52
301 Trish KENNY F   01:25:16 01:24:57
302 Mairead HYLAND F50   01:25:18 01:25:00
303 Gavin DORNEY M Vicarstown Running Club 01:25:18 01:24:42
304 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:25:28 01:25:04
305 Richard O'CONNOR M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:25:29 01:25:06
306 Michelle HERLIHY F   01:25:30 01:25:13
307 Catriona KIELY F45 West Waterford AC 01:25:32 01:25:10
308 Gabhain O'DONNABHAIN MP MMRA 01:25:34 01:25:14
309 Karen MCHUGH F40   01:25:36 01:25:15
310 Louise O'RIORDAN F   01:25:37 01:25:16
311 Louise BRAZIER F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 01:25:38 01:25:09
312 Diarmuid SCANNELL M40   01:25:39 01:25:10
313 Leonard O'SULLIVAN M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:25:40 01:25:18
314 Micheal O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 01:25:46 01:25:25
315 Susan HURLEY F40   01:25:48 01:25:25
316 Josh KELLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:25:48 01:25:42
317 Jerry O'REILLY M40   01:25:51 01:25:25
318 Roisin WHITTY F40 Supreme Runners 01:25:54 01:25:33
319 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:25:57 01:25:30
320 Cáit VERLING F40 West Waterford AC 01:25:58 01:25:37
321 Gwen LETTIS F45   01:26:00 01:25:19
322 Darragh KIELY M   01:26:04 01:25:45
323 Susan LYNE F40   01:26:06 01:25:41
324 Brian BUCKLEY M40 Youghal AC 01:26:09 01:25:47
325 Helene MCSWEENEY F50   01:26:12 01:25:44
326 Claire DINNEEN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:26:13 01:25:43
327 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet & Train 01:26:18 01:25:48
328 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:26:18 01:26:01
329 Daniel NOONAN M   01:26:26 01:26:11
330 Paula O'RIORDAN F40   01:26:26 01:26:19
331 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 01:26:28 01:26:04
332 Rosaleen CURRAN F40   01:26:30 01:26:10
333 Brendan WALSH M Cobh Tri Club 01:26:37 01:26:28
334 Wesley O'SHEA M40 Cobh Tri Club 01:26:37 01:26:13
335 Mairead SPILLANE F40   01:26:54 01:26:25
336 Gavin HIGGINS M40 Carry Out Off Licence Interpub 01:26:57 01:26:35
337 Saskia VAN GOETHEM F Douglas Meet & Train 01:26:58 01:26:29
338 Liza DAVIS F45 Carraig Na bhFear AC 01:26:59 01:26:38
339 Michael COLLINS M   01:27:01 01:26:45
340 Kate BRIERLEY F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:27:04 01:26:27
341 Ronan O'MAHONY M   01:27:08 01:26:52
342 Maeve MACILWRAITH F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:27:16 01:26:52
343 John GRIFFIN M45   01:27:16 01:26:52
344 Stuart AHERNE M40   01:27:33 01:27:01
345 Ian DENNEHY M45   01:27:36 01:27:09
346 Breeda O'SULLIVAN F50 Beara AC 01:27:40 01:27:26
347 Josephine O'KEEFFE F40   01:27:43 01:27:17
348 Kieran FLYNN M50 Saturday Road Runners 01:27:44 01:27:28
349 Kieran MURPHY M   01:27:55 01:27:10
350 Helen HEALY F50 Mt Hilary AC 01:27:56 01:27:29
351 Late entry     01:27:57 01:27:11
352 Cian MCPARLAND M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:27:58 01:27:50
353 Paula Burcheal F Donadea Running Club 01:27:59 01:27:50
354 Ashling CODY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:28:05 01:27:41
355 Evelyn CROWLEY F   01:28:09 01:27:30
356 Terence DEVERY M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:28:12 01:27:43
357 Cormac DONAGHUE M   01:28:16 01:27:52
358 Paul O'NEILL M   01:28:19 01:28:05
359 George MCCALL M Kellys Bar InterPub 01:28:19 01:27:59
359 Sean GEARY M   01:28:19 01:27:59
361 Pat CAREY M40 An Bru AC 01:28:24 01:28:04
362 Jessica BURKE-WALSH F   01:28:25 01:27:57
363 Allen O'CALLAGHAN M45 Mallow AC 01:28:29 01:27:56
364 Derek LIVINGSTONE M Biomarin 01:28:32 01:28:18
365 Chris BURKE F50 Galway Tri Club 01:28:34 01:28:28
366 Mark COAKLEY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:28:44 01:28:23
367 John HAYES M45   01:28:44 01:28:15
368 Jim HENNESSY M45 South Coast Tri Club 01:28:55 01:28:35
369 Noel DUNNE M45   01:28:57 01:28:37
370 Louise DUNNE F   01:28:57 01:28:37
371 Una CHERRY F50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:29:00 01:28:53
372 Gillian LINNANE F50   01:29:01 01:28:32
373 Talbot BROWNE M45   01:29:04 01:28:55
374 Michael PRATT M55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:29:07 01:28:50
375 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher AC 01:29:10 01:28:40
376 Julie TIDESWELL F50 Clonmel AC 01:29:10 01:28:42
377 Liz Jane ANDERSON F40   01:29:11 01:28:46
378 Áine MORGAN F40   01:29:11 01:28:49
379 Ruth DAUNT F   01:29:11 01:28:44
380 Paul MCSWEENEY M50 Fota Island RC 01:29:12 01:28:34
381 Ciaran DALY M   01:29:14 01:28:58
382 Jakub WYSOCKI M   01:29:27 01:28:54
383 Sheilanne TWOHIG F50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:29:29 01:29:27
384 Babette BOOKELAAR F   01:29:35 01:28:51
385 Leona KELLY F   01:29:35 01:29:08
386 Kevin HILLIARD M55 Fota Island RC 01:29:38 01:29:08
387 Maria WHITE FP Mt Hilary AC 01:29:41 01:29:13
388 Dermot O'ROURKE M40   01:29:42 01:29:11
389 Jason KELLEHER M40 Team K 01:29:44 01:29:16
390 Karen CASEY F Irish Naval Service 01:29:45 01:29:17
391 Brian BARRY M   01:29:48 01:29:27
392 Gemma HYLAND F45   01:29:56 01:29:39
393 Ross GERNON M40   01:29:57 01:29:30
394 Cathy BACON F50 Beara AC 01:29:58 01:29:44
395 Sarah AHERN F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:29:59 01:29:37
396 Nelius FLYNN M   01:29:59 01:29:11
397 Leonel SERRA M40   01:30:05 01:29:57
398 Brendan O'SULLIVAN M45   01:30:06 01:29:56
399 Marguerite STACK F40 Shane Purtill 01:30:08 01:29:38
400 Jamie FLYNN M40   01:30:11 01:29:47
401 Grace FANNING F Navy AC 01:30:17 01:29:53
402 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 01:30:21 01:29:43
403 Olan O'KEEFFE M40   01:30:25 01:29:43
404 Eamonn CASHIN MP Mt Hilary AC 01:30:25 01:29:58
405 Daragh FLEMING M Handsome Vinny +2 01:30:27 01:30:16
406 Ruairí DORAN M   01:30:32 01:30:06
407 Sam RUSSELL M45   01:30:34 01:30:06
408 Noel HEGARTY M40   01:30:46 01:30:22
408 Daniel SWAGRZYK M40 Fountainstown Flyers 01:30:46 01:30:10
410 Norah SHEEHAN F   01:30:57 01:30:34
411 Avril KELLY F45 Bilboa AC 01:31:16 01:31:16
412 Melissa DUNNE F40   01:31:19 01:30:39
413 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:31:23 01:31:03
414 Daniel STAFFORD M40   01:31:24 01:31:01
415 Barry DOHERTY M   01:31:31 01:31:02
416 Kelly DERBY F BREAKTHROUGH CANCER RESEARCH 01:31:31 01:31:03
417 Paula O'RIORDAN F45   01:31:33 01:31:11
418 Joanne MCGILLICUDDY F Athenry AC 01:31:35 01:31:01
419 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:31:41 01:31:09
420 Philip TETT M50 BHAA 01:31:41 01:31:11
421 Paul O'ROURKE M40   01:31:51 01:31:07
422 Patrick J HURLEY M45   01:31:54 01:31:10
423 Colin O'ROURKE M50   01:31:55 01:31:31
424 Annette DUGGAN F   01:31:56 01:31:29
425 Laurence MURTAGH M45   01:32:03 01:32:00
426 Diane KEEVANS F   01:32:15 01:32:05
427 Tadgh HANLEY M50 Watergrasshill AC 01:32:15 01:31:48
428 Colin AHERN M Born to Run Tralee 01:32:15 01:31:53
429 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA-SWITAJ F40 Merck Group 01:32:30 01:31:53
430 Davina TURNBULL F   01:32:31 01:31:50
431 Sarah O'FLYNN F40   01:32:38 01:31:57
432 John FITZGERALD M50   01:32:45 01:32:16
433 Bernie TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 01:32:47 01:32:15
434 Sinead COAKLEY F45   01:32:49 01:32:21
435 Breda MAGUIRE F45 Crosshaven Tri Club 01:32:51 01:32:15
436 Ted LENSHAN M45 Millstreet AC 01:32:53 01:32:08
436 Claire O'HANLON F   01:32:53 01:32:20
438 Leah Bom Bom MAHONY F   01:32:54 01:32:25
439 Kevin DOODY M A + Fitness 01:32:54 01:32:23
440 Billy O'CONNELL M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:32:57 01:32:38
441 Alan KELLY M40   01:33:01 01:32:52
442 Patricia DALY F40 West Waterford AC 01:33:03 01:32:37
443 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly AC 01:33:05 01:32:25
444 Mairead O'KEEFFE F40 Kanturk Road Runners 01:33:05 01:33:01
445 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:33:06 01:33:02
446 Brighid SMYTH F50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:33:19 01:33:01
447 Angela MURPHY F55 Marathon Club Ireland 01:33:25 01:33:10
448 Seamus COLLINS M40   01:33:27 01:33:12
449 Gail MURRAY F40   01:33:34 01:33:16
450 Eimear BARRY F   01:33:36 01:33:30
451 John CARROLL M50   01:33:39 01:32:55
452 Michelle CAREY F40 Mooreabbey Milers 01:33:46 01:33:06
453 Colette DOWNES F   01:33:56 01:33:21
454 Catherine CLANCY F50 St Catherines AC 01:33:57 01:33:30
455 JJ CASEY M60 An Post Open Eir 01:33:57 01:33:34
456 Fiona CROWLEY F40 Kilworth Meet & Train 01:33:59 01:33:21
457 Paula O'HALLORAN F45   01:33:59 01:33:23
458 Marie SHEEHAN F   01:33:59 01:33:25
459 Denise UI RIAIN F   01:34:00 01:33:23
460 Nell LEAHY F   01:34:00 01:33:21
461 Sinead DALY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:34:00 01:33:37
462 Natasha DURITY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:34:00 01:33:37
463 Anne MCCOMISH F50 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:34:14 01:33:51
464 Pa O'FLYNN M   01:34:14 01:33:43
465 Liam NAGLE M Vicarstown Running Club 01:34:29 01:33:54
466 Noel MAHONEY M   01:34:33 01:34:08
467 Sandra HAYES F   01:34:37 01:33:53
468 Clare FORDE F Fota Island RC 01:34:38 01:34:01
469 Claire PARKER F Midleton AC 01:34:39 01:34:06
470 Antoinette CODY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:34:48 01:34:24
471 Sean O'BRIEN M50   01:35:11 01:34:31
472 Helen BUTLER F40 Clonoulty 01:35:22 01:34:49
473 Pauline SHANAHAN F   01:35:26 01:34:50
474 Rachel LANDERS F45   01:35:27 01:34:53
475 Katie MCGRATH F   01:35:28 01:34:57
476 Geoff COLLINS M45   01:35:31 01:34:59
477 Claire LYNCH F40   01:35:39 01:35:12
478 Linda GARCIA F45 West Waterford AC 01:35:45 01:35:07
479 Martin KEOHANE M40   01:35:48 01:35:25
480 David FLEMING M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:35:50 01:35:15
481 Olivia REILLY F45 West Waterford AC 01:35:50 01:35:09
482 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 01:35:59 01:35:34
483 Greg MCCAULEY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:35:59 01:35:28
484 Brendan WHYTE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:36:04 01:35:31
485 Celine MORLEY F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:36:27 01:36:02
486 Flo DIVANE F   01:36:35 01:36:18
487 Diane BECKINGHAM F50   01:36:36 01:36:03
488 Paul MCGILLICUDDY M40   01:36:39 01:36:06
489 Anne Marie O'DONOVAN F45 Fota Island RC 01:36:40 01:36:02
490 Susan CROWLEY F40   01:36:42 01:36:07
491 Carol MAHER F   01:36:54 01:36:18
492 Sara WALSH F   01:37:00 01:36:12
493 Dave KINSELLA M   01:37:01 01:36:16
494 Brendan KEARNEY M50   01:37:04 01:36:50
494 Pat LOONEY M45   01:37:04 01:36:50
496 Katherine FARRENN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:11 01:36:21
497 Eveliina CALDERWOOD F40 Glounthaune 01:37:18 01:36:34
498 Joanne O'DONNELL F   01:37:19 01:37:02
499 Joe SHANAHAN M   01:37:21 01:36:39
500 Declan O'CONNOR M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:26 01:36:47
501 Rose ROBERTS F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:26 01:36:46
502 Joe HARRIS M65   01:37:35 01:37:05
503 Brendan KELLIHER M55   01:37:35 01:37:09
504 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glanmire Macra 01:37:37 01:37:00
505 Aine RANDLES F   01:37:49 01:37:32
506 Ciara MCKEE F   01:37:56 01:37:35
507 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Watergrasshill AC 01:38:00 01:37:35
508 Barry PHILLIPS M40   01:38:05 01:37:21
509 Brian LAWTON M50   01:38:08 01:37:36
510 Marian CRONIN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:38:12 01:37:41
511 Mairead CROWLEY F   01:38:16 01:37:36
512 Irene OLMOS F   01:38:19 01:37:34
513 Margaret MCDONNELL-SLATER F40   01:38:19 01:37:37
514 John DUGGAN M45 Marathon Club Ireland 01:38:24 01:37:41
515 Tina CURLEY F40   01:38:25 01:37:56
516 Amy RYAN F A + Fitness 01:38:27 01:37:50
517 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 01:38:29 01:37:50
518 Carmel GEANEY F60 ESB 01:38:30 01:37:51
519 Aileen NOLAN F   01:38:31 01:37:57
520 Judith KELLEHER F50   01:38:32 01:37:55
521 Benny WALKIN M   01:38:33 01:37:55
522 Karen KNOWLES F Midleton AC 01:38:35 01:38:02
523 Gordon ADAIR M50 Sandycove Island Musgrave 01:38:37 01:38:02
524 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 01:38:38 01:38:30
525 Michelle CONDON F45 Bilboa AC 01:38:39 01:38:10
526 Aoibheann MINNOCK F   01:38:40 01:38:00
527 Una DUNN F Youghal AC 01:38:41 01:37:59
528 Mary MULCAHY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:38:46 01:38:12
529 Paula DWAN F50 Clonmel AC 01:39:02 01:39:02
530 Frank LINGWOOD M55   01:39:07 01:38:41
531 Kevin MCCARTHY M   01:39:08 01:38:28
532 Sinead POWER F   01:39:09 01:38:19
533 Patrick POWER M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:39:09 01:38:28
534 Piotr JAROSZYNSKI-DZIUBA M40   01:39:12 01:38:32
535 Ann O'DRISCOLL F40 Youghal AC 01:39:14 01:38:32
536 Jade WHITE F   01:39:15 01:38:37
537 Angela O'MAHONY F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:39:16 01:38:34
538 Paul O'CONNOR M40   01:39:26 01:38:45
539 Olive MANNION F55 Tullamore Harriers AC 01:39:27 01:38:50
540 Mary NOONAN F45 Togher AC 01:39:28 01:38:59
541 Neil MCAULIFFE M   01:39:29 01:38:48
542 Martin EGAN M   01:39:53 01:39:18
543 Colette DALTON F Midleton AC 01:40:00 01:39:32
544 Rosemary CONROY F40   01:40:01 01:39:35
545 Donal FALLON M Cork Mental Health AC 01:40:10 01:39:32
546 Sinead LAWLESS F40 Cork Mental Health AC 01:40:10 01:39:33
547 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork Mental Health AC 01:40:11 01:39:34
548 Ed Fitzgerald M45 PACER 01:40:22 01:39:44
549 Andrea GEARY F   01:40:25 01:39:53
550 Maire WALSH F Midleton AC 01:40:31 01:39:53
551 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40   01:40:32 01:40:07
552 Jane MCGRATH F55 Cork Tri Club 01:40:33 01:39:59
553 Maria CREGAN F   01:40:34 01:40:01
554 Maciej WINIECKI M Kearys 01:40:42 01:40:13
555 Leah BARRY-MURPHY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:40:45 01:40:06
556 Mairead TYWANG F Team Tywang 01:40:45 01:40:13
557 Emma PEAGRAM F Team Tywang 01:40:46 01:40:14
558 Shane MULLEN M Team Tywang 01:40:47 01:40:14
559 Catherine KEOGH F   01:41:01 01:40:19
560 Noreen KIELY F45 FITTstop 01:41:07 01:40:23
561 Deirdre HILLIARD F50 Cobh Tri Club 01:41:25 01:40:51
562 John O'CALLAGHAN M50 Togher AC 01:41:51 01:41:35
563 Debbie BRITTON F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:41:52 01:41:13
564 Helen DEVERY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:41:52 01:41:14
565 Noreen DINEEN F   01:41:57 01:41:19
566 Barry O'BRIEN M40   01:41:59 01:41:17
567 Darren CURTIN M40   01:42:12 01:41:24
568 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40 HSE 01:42:33 01:42:04
569 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 01:42:49 01:42:16
570 John LYNCH M45   01:42:52 01:42:26
571 Margaret MURPHY F50 Togher AC 01:42:58 01:42:42
572 John MATTHEWS M40 Kearys 01:43:46 01:43:16
573 Caitriona O'BRIEN F   01:43:46 01:43:05
574 Pj LINEHAN M45 Mt Hilary AC 01:43:49 01:43:22
575 Kate CUDDY F45   01:43:50 01:43:20
576 Michelle FITZPATRICK F50   01:43:50 01:43:11
577 Nicky COLLINS F40 A + Fitness 01:43:51 01:43:12
578 Richard CUDDY M45   01:43:51 01:43:20
579 Amy BRENNAN F   01:44:05 01:43:28
580 Tricia CULLINANE F40 Finn Valley AC 01:44:27 01:43:52
581 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 01:44:38 01:44:14
582 Veronika CZIBULA F45   01:44:55 01:44:48
583 Mary Catherine MURPHY F45   01:45:11 01:45:11
584 Liam HURLEY M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:45:16 01:44:29
585 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:45:24 01:44:49
586 Margaret STOKES F50   01:45:28 01:44:50
587 Stacey KING F40   01:45:30 01:44:47
588 Jacqui O'REGAN F55   01:45:37 01:44:58
588 Ellen O'REGAN F   01:45:37 01:44:59
590 Kevin O'REGAN M50 Cobh Tri Club 01:45:37 01:44:59
591 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 01:45:56 01:45:21
592 Martin HEALY M40 Pat Walsh Running 01:46:09 01:45:24
593 Leah HEALY F50 Aghada RC 01:46:10 01:45:45
594 Ian TIERNAN M45   01:46:12 01:45:54
595 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline 01:46:30 01:45:56
596 Orna O'BEIRNE F40 Forget the Gym 01:46:36 01:46:20
597 Rosie CLIFFORD F A + Fitness 01:46:38 01:46:06
598 Mary GORRY F40   01:46:53 01:46:00
599 Anna O'BRIEN F45   01:47:07 01:46:24
600 Una NI CHRIBIN F50 Forget the Gym 01:47:14 01:46:51
601 Mel DEVINE M50 Bantry AC 01:47:15 01:46:42
602 Mike DORNEY M40 Midleton AC 01:47:21 01:46:46
603 Pat FITZGERALD M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:48:03 01:47:21
604 Marie RYAN F50   01:48:13 01:47:39
605 Kathleen DUNNE F70   01:48:16 01:47:57
606 Tracy DOHERTY F50   01:48:25 01:47:54
607 Mags HIGGINS F50   01:48:35 01:47:53
608 Deirdre MURPHY F45   01:48:35 01:47:53
609 Antoinette MCSWEENEY F40 A + Fitness 01:48:53 01:48:25
610 Elaine O'BRIEN F Glounthaune RC 01:48:57 01:48:22
611 Tony NOLAN M55   01:48:57 01:48:12
612 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:49:11 01:48:35
613 Valerie FOLEY F40 Carraig Na bhFear AC 01:49:34 01:49:20
614 Aileen WOOD F40   01:49:39 01:48:56
615 Brigid MURDOCH F50 Limerick Country Club AC 01:49:52 01:49:09
616 Shinead GRIFFIN F40   01:50:47 01:50:11
617 Mary MAHER F45   01:50:51 01:50:16
618 Sophie MAHER F   01:50:51 01:50:15
619 Thomas BURKE M65 West Waterford AC 01:51:02 01:50:28
620 Pamela LENIHAN F Fota Island RC 01:52:06 01:51:25
621 Charlie MCKEOGH M55   01:52:09 01:51:28
622 Grainne O'LEARY F   01:52:10 01:51:23
623 Ana BENIGNO F   01:53:17 01:52:30
624 Linda LINEHAN F50 Mt Hilary AC 01:53:32 01:53:05
625 Kenneth MOORE M40   01:55:20 01:54:35
626 Gemma OSBORNE F   01:56:11 01:55:50
627 Michelle POWER F45 Team Tywang 01:56:28 01:55:58
628 Ellen STAFFORD F   01:56:48 01:56:22
629 David NAUGHTON M65   01:57:59 01:57:26
630 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 01:59:20 01:58:54
631 Dee DELANY F   02:00:00 01:59:17
632 Barry DELANY M40   02:00:00 01:59:18
633 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:00:46 02:00:46
634 Craig SYKES M   02:01:22 02:00:37
635 Caroline GEARY F40 Geary 02:02:00 02:01:14
636 Josephine BROWNE F60   02:08:05 02:07:18
637 Harish PATIL M40 Biomarin 02:08:23 02:07:38
638 Cillian KELLY M   02:08:50 02:08:44
639 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 02:08:54 02:08:10

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design