Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

St Nicholas AC Thomas Kent Memorial 10k Road Race Results 2018

Results of St Nicholas AC - Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2018

Castlelyons

Sunday 11th November 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event - Organised and hosted by St Nicholas AC

 

thomas kent 10k road race banner 2018

 

Thomas Kent Memorial 10k Facebook page

 

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - September 2018

 

Results of Last Year's Race - 2017

 

Results of Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2016

 

 

Results of St Nicholas AC - Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2018

Results courtesy of St Nicholas AC and The Race Timing Guy

 

Category Results

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 00:33:48
2 Patrick O'Connor M40 An Riocht 00:35:15
3 Danny Smith M40 Ballynonty AC 00:35:32
4 Dave O'Connor M St. Catherines AC 00:35:48
5 David Ryan M45 Clonmel AC 00:36:25
6 Kieran Sheahan M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:36:41
7 Kealan O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:30
8 Bryan Crowley M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:37:48
9 Trevor Woodgate M Mallow AC 00:37:54
10 David McCarthy M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:10
11 Dave Murphy M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:38:19
12 Johnathon Finn M East Cork A.C 00:38:22
13 Tom Bennett M Blackwater Triathalon 00:38:33
14 James Condon M Unattached 00:38:50
15 John Hartnett M Unattached 00:38:52
16 Noel Daly M45 Mallow AC 00:38:58
17 Alan Daly M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:39:20
18 Mike Cremin M Unattached 00:39:29
19 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:37
20 Seamus McSweeney M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:41
21 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:44
22 Karl Mitchell M Leevale 00:39:46
23 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 00:39:51
24 Alan Barry M40 Bridevale AC 00:40:12
25 Ciaran Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:40:48
26 Katie Hickson F40 Cork Tri Club 00:40:58
27 Jim O'Connor M Unattached 00:41:03
28 Eddie O'Brien M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:16
29 Brendan Hickey M40 St. Catherines AC 00:41:49
30 Andrew Hamilton M Unattached 00:41:54
31 Sean O'Brien. M Bridevale AC 00:42:02
32 Matthew Browne M Unattached 00:42:05
33 Iain Quinlan M40 Carrigtwohill Road Ru 00:42:09
34 Pat Coughlan M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:42:18
35 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:19
36 John Longan M Unattached 00:42:22
37 Declan Dorgan M40 Midleton AC 00:42:32
38 Steve O'Connor M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:35
39 Brendan Collins M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:36
40 Ian Montogomery M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:42:44
41 Billy Linehan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:49
42 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:42:53
43 Pat Kennedy M40 Kildorrey 00:43:03
44 Dave Bartley M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:19
45 Francis Morrisson M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:26
46 Aidan Crowley M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:43:27
47 Shane O'Neill M Unattached 00:43:41
48 Yvonne O'Connor F45 Clonmel AC 00:43:42
49 David Barry M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:53
50 Jeremy O'Hanlon M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:44:02
51 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:44:06
52 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 00:44:14
53 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:44:16
54 Eoin Pomphrett M45 Aghada RC 00:44:22
55 Tom Quirke M St. Nicholas AC 00:44:24
56 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:25
57 Mairead O'Keeffe F40 Kanturk Road Runners 00:44:28
58 TJ Carew M Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:44:29
59 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:44:35
60 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:44:38
61 Ross Kelleher M Unattached 00:44:40
62 Gerry Moore M45 Unattached 00:44:44
63 Kevin Murphy M Bridevale AC 00:44:47
64 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:48
65 Ray Kenny M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:49
66 Jon Waterman M Unattached 00:44:50
67 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:44:53
68 Tony Murray M45 Unattached 00:44:55
69 Mark O'Reilly M45 Midleton AC 00:45:01
70 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:02
71 Darren O'Brien M Mallow AC 00:45:05
72 David Mullins M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:45:12
73 Shirley Walsh F45 Unattached 00:45:13
74 Sean Kelleher M40 Unattached 00:45:20
75 Brian Murphy M45 Cobh Triathlon 00:45:31
76 Pat Dalton M Unattached 00:45:36
77 Diarmuid Costine M Unattached 00:45:42
78 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:45:44
79 Mark Ryan M50 Blackwater Triathalon 00:45:48
80 Colum Radford M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:46:03
81 Darren Kiely M Kinsale Tri Club 00:46:06
82 Geraldine O'Shea F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:46:09
83 Padraig O'Connor M Unattached 00:46:16
84 Louise McGann F35 Unattached 00:46:17
85 Sandra Walsh F45 Unattached 00:46:23
86 Jacky Thebault M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:46:25
87 Edmund Manning M Unattached 00:46:26
88 Paul Evans M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:46:29
89 Denise O'Brien F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:46:32
90 Ronan Mcdonnell M Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:35
91 Edward Whelan M40 Unattached 00:46:40
92 Rose Bartley F40 Bridevale AC 00:46:48
93 Kevin Doyle M45 Unattached 00:46:51
94 Pat Bransfield M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:46:56
95 John Heaphy M45 Unattached 00:47:09
96 Willie Cody M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:47:10
97 Paul Dowling M Buttevant AC 00:47:12
98 Richard Morrison M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:47:16
99 Micheal O'Brien M Aghada RC 00:47:19
100 Ashleigh Byrne O Brien F Blackwater Triathalon 00:47:21
101 Andrzej Bujalski M Carrigtwohill AC 00:47:23
102 Yvonne Heaney F Dundrum AC 00:47:24
103 Donal O'Brien M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:47:34
104 Jenna Leetch F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:47:36
105 Paul Cusack M40 Mallow AC 00:47:38
106 Stephen O'Sullivan M Mallow AC 00:47:39
107 Margaret Jones F45 Midleton AC 00:47:40
108 Deirdre Morrison F Unattached 00:47:48
109 Sean Powell M55 Mallow AC 00:47:50
110 Sean Ahern M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:47:51
111 Brendan O'Driscoll M Bridevale AC 00:47:51
112 Isabel Fenton F St. Nicholas AC 00:47:53
113 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:47:55
114 Oliver Blanz M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:48:04
115 Frances Barry F45 St. Catherines AC 00:48:04
116 Ger Burke M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:48:10
117 Niall Murphy M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:48:13
118 Maurice Ring M Midleton AC 00:48:15
119 Oliver Leahy M40 Unattached 00:48:19
120 Deirdre Cotter F40 Mallow AC 00:48:30
121 Robert Walsh M Aghada RC 00:48:31
122 Aiden Twomey M40 Aghada RC 00:48:32
123 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:48:34
124 Anna Erfurth F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:48:35
125 Leona Browne F35 Unattached 00:48:38
126 Seamus Keane M Unattached 00:48:45
127 Brian Feeney M Unattached 00:48:52
128 Sharon Moroney F50 Unattached 00:48:56
129 Yuri Pavluk M Unattached 00:48:58
130 Derek Costello M50 Eagle AC 00:49:04
131 Trevor Kenneally M Unattached 00:49:09
132 Tom O'Mara M45 UCC Staff AC 00:49:11
133 Eileen Finn F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:49:12
134 Damien Bennett M40 Unattached 00:49:17
135 Anthony Patterson M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:49:21
136 Maria Coffey F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:49:25
137 Frank Howard M St. Nicholas AC 00:49:27
138 Pat Tynan M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:49:30
139 Peter Quirke M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:49:31
140 Brigid Coffey F45 Unattached 00:49:32
141 Noreen O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:49:34
142 Colette Powell F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:49:35
143 Toni Leahy F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:49:38
144 Christina Fryday F40 Dundrum AC 00:49:39
145 Betty Cahill F45 Bridevale AC 00:49:40
146 Peter Power M40 Unattached 00:49:40
147 Norah Mc'Carthy F Unattached 00:49:41
148 David O'Sullivan M Midleton AC 00:49:41
149 Liam McLeod M40 Ballycotton 00:49:48
150 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas Meet & Train 00:49:49
151 Yvonne Sheahan F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:49:50
152 Eleanor Carey F35 Bridevale AC 00:49:59
153 Claire Hever F40 Mallow AC 00:50:07
154 Martin Landers M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:50:14
155 Martin Cronin M55 Unattached 00:50:18
156 James Lucey M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:50:19
157 Sean Lomasney M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:50:24
158 Ann Geary F40 St. Catherines AC 00:50:29
159 Gary Relihan M40 Mallow AC 00:50:30
160 Teddy Hornibrook M Bridevale AC 00:50:31
161 Graham Burke M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:50:33
162 Sean McCarthy M Unattached 00:50:36
163 Mags Coughlan F40 Unattached 00:50:41
164 Gavin Quaine M40 Bridevale AC 00:50:42
165 Patrick J Hurley M45 Unattached 00:50:43
166 Samantha Lennon F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:50:44
167 James Bilson M40 Unattached 00:50:47
168 Jim Hennessy M45 South Coast Triathlon 00:50:49
169 Marcus Aherne M45 Aghada RC 00:50:50
170 Pat Finn M45 Blackwater Triathalon 00:50:56
171 Brenda Canty F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:50:59
172 Josephine Grumbridge F35 Unattached 00:51:01
173 Adrian Ryan M40 Unattached 00:51:01
174 Marie T Murphy F35 Unattached 00:51:02
175 Caroline Sheehan F40 Mallow AC 00:51:04
176 Rosario Kielty F40 Bridevale AC 00:51:08
177 Brid O'Leary F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:51:14
178 Lisa Finn F40 Mallow AC 00:51:17
179 Robert Cahill M Togher AC 00:51:36
180 Eric Barral M Unattached 00:51:38
181 William Kiely M40 Unattached 00:51:43
182 Damien Garde M40 Unattached 00:51:47
183 Paul McCarthy M45 Bridevale AC 00:51:48
184 Mark Donovan M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:51:51
185 Janice Norton F45 Mallow AC 00:51:55
186 Sean Freeman M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:51:59
187 John Morrisson M45 St. Catherines AC 00:51:59
188 Marie O'Sullivan F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:51:59
189 Paul Morrison M40 Unattached 00:52:04
190 Mark Pyne M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:52:04
191 Caroline Broderick F35 Bridevale AC 00:52:06
192 John Howard M50 Unattached 00:52:06
193 Emilija Dorgan F40 Unattached 00:52:09
194 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:52:09
195 Sandra Dunlea F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:52:12
196 Colette Hogan F35 Bridevale AC 00:52:14
197 Colin Richards M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:52:14
198 Therese Ryan F45 Blackwater Triathalon 00:52:33
199 Breeda Russell F40 Unattached 00:52:37
200 Michelle Frost F40 Unattached 00:52:38
201 Rosemary Kiely F40 Unattached 00:52:39
202 Michael McCourt M40 Unattached 00:52:39
203 Stephen Hackett M Bridevale AC 00:52:45
204 Aisling McEvoy F35 Unattached 00:52:58
205 Lisa Guerin F35 Mallow AC 00:53:00
206 Breda Cahill F45 Unattached 00:53:04
207 Paul O'Brien M50 Youghal AC 00:53:05
208 Mary Collins F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:53:06
209 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:53:06
210 Liz Foley F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:53:10
211 Mary Murphy F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:53:12
212 Diarmuid Lane M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:53:13
213 Paul Heffernan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:53:16
214 Adi Muhmad M Unattached 00:53:21
215 Lorna Maher F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:53:28
216 Tim McCormack M45 Unattached 00:53:29
217 Mary Beth Ryan F35 Togher AC 00:53:46
218 Cormac McSweeney M45 ARS 00:53:55
219 Dee Kiely F40 Bridevale AC 00:53:58
220 Neilus O'Flynn M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:53:59
221 Pat Walsh M55 Pat Walsh Running 00:53:59
222 Linda Kelleher Carew F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:54:00
223 Alan Looby M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:54:00
224 Sigita Norutiene F35 Doneraile AC 00:54:00
225 Kenneth Power M Grange Fermoy AC 00:54:01
226 Katie Bullen F35 West Waterford AC 00:54:07
227 Noelle Crowley F Bridevale AC 00:54:09
228 Michelle Kearney F35 Blackwater Triathalon 00:54:09
229 Patricia Daly F40 West Waterford AC 00:54:10
230 Denise Cronin F40 Mallow AC 00:54:12
231 Bernard Kiernan M40 Blackwater Triathalon 00:54:19
232 Sinead Twomey F Unattached 00:54:22
233 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:54:23
234 Denise O'Brien F Eagle AC 00:54:31
235 Elaine Murphy F45 Dundrum AC 00:54:35
236 Michelle Murphy F Unattached 00:54:37
237 Greg McCauley M40 Unattached 00:54:41
238 Kathleen Kelleher F55 Unattached 00:54:41
239 Tom O' Neil M60 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:54:47
240 Jerome O'Driscoll M40 Bridevale AC 00:54:48
241 Stephen Toth M45 Unattached 00:54:49
242 Paul Devereaux M40 Bridevale AC 00:54:54
243 Bridget Forde F Unattached 00:54:55
244 Kevin Cogan M45 Unattached 00:54:57
245 Bernie Twomey F45 Midleton AC 00:54:58
246 John Hanrahan M40 Unattached 00:55:00
247 Marina Lilina-Seymour F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:55:00
248 Paul Morrissey M Unattached 00:55:00
249 Eddie O'Carroll M55 Unattached 00:55:02
250 Eoin Kenneally M Youghal AC 00:55:05
251 Les Mahon M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:55:05
252 Andrea Lyne F35 Kanturk Road Runners 00:55:13
253 Marie Sheehan F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:55:13
254 frances Barry F35 Unattached 00:55:14
255 Brian O'Flynn M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:17
256 Earol Byrne M45 Kilworth M&T 00:55:20
257 Pam Kennedy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:55:23
258 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:55:29
259 Cathy Bowe F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:55:33
260 Sonya Donovan F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:43
261 John Healy M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:43
262 Orla Cunnane F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:55:52
263 Darryl Moloney F Doneraile AC 00:55:54
264 Dorinda Forde F40 Kanturk Road Runners 00:56:01
265 Michelle McSweeney F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:56:04
266 Ruairi Dineen M40 Unattached 00:56:05
267 Noreen Daly F45 St. Catherines AC 00:56:07
268 Helena O'Connor F35 Mallow AC 00:56:09
269 Ger Sheehan F45 St. Catherines AC 00:56:14
270 Helen O'Sullivan F45 Bridevale AC 00:56:20
271 John Mcsweeney M50 Unattached 00:56:23
272 Fiona Barry F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:56:29
273 Der O'Connor M50 Millstreet AC 00:56:38
274 James Murphy M Unattached 00:56:45
275 Edwina Condon F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:56:46
276 Una Dunn F35 Youghal AC 00:56:47
277 Sandra Nolan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:50
278 Donal Barry M Unattached 00:56:52
279 Philip Curtin M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:52
280 TJ Lomasney M55 Unattached 00:56:53
281 Etha Murphy F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:56:54
282 Timmy McCarthy M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:56:56
283 Celine Morley F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:56:57
284 Conor McCarthy M Blackwater Triathalon 00:56:59
285 Loraine O'Gorman F40 Kanturk Road Runners 00:56:59
286 Anna Fox F35 Unattached 00:57:00
287 Margart Ann O'Sullivan F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:57:06
288 Donal O'Callaghan M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:57:12
289 Alan Cotter M St. Nicholas AC 00:57:18
290 Ursula O'Connor F45 Millstreet AC 00:57:21
291 Catherine Kearney F Unattached 00:57:24
292 Susan Heffernan F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:57:26
293 Don Buckley M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:57:31
294 Paul Cahill M45 Unattached 00:57:35
295 Aileen O'Keefe F65 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:57:43
296 siobhan O'Sullivan F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:57:44
297 Dolores Bevan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:57:45
298 Jim O'Donovan M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:57:48
299 Paul Foran M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:57:51
300 Rory Crowley M45 Unattached 00:57:52
301 Tadgh Hanley M50 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:57:53
302 Tracey kearney F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:57:54
303 Fiona Crowley F40 Kilworth M&T 00:57:55
304 Noreen Kiely F45 Fittstop 00:57:56
305 Marie. Murphy F35 Bridevale AC 00:57:56
306 Sylvia O'Donovan F40 Unattached 00:57:58
307 Ann O'Driscoll F40 Youghal AC 00:57:59
308 Deirdre Buckley F40 Bridevale AC 00:58:06
309 Triona Lyons F40 Bridevale AC 00:58:06
310 Sarah Barry F St. Nicholas AC 00:58:07
311 Jan O'Dwyer F40 Dundrum AC 00:58:09
312 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 00:58:11
313 Denise Murphy F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:58:12
314 Gemma Ince F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:58:12
315 Ann McCarthy F45 APT Fitness 00:58:13
316 Fiona Patterson F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:58:20
317 Louise Spillane F Unattached 00:58:22
318 Lesley Feeney F55 St. Catherines AC 00:58:24
319 Amanda Lenihan F Grange Fermoy AC 00:58:28
320 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy AC 00:58:30
321 Linda Murphy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:58:30
322 Megan O'Neill F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:58:32
323 Bronwyn Rout F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:58:33
324 Carol Collins F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:58:37
325 Anne Daly F40 Unattached 00:58:41
326 Susan Hickey F40 Unattached 00:58:46
327 Mary O'Callaghan F50 Doneraile AC 00:58:52
328 Ann McCarthy F55 Doneraile AC 00:58:53
329 Maurice Jacob M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:59:01
330 Barbara Cody F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:12
331 Aidan Cooney M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:59:16
332 Eimear Conroy F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:59:18
333 Antoinette Cody F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:59:21
334 Daniel O'Sullivan M Unattached 00:59:23
335 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow AC 00:59:25
336 Gerard O'Dea M65 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:59:28
337 Gerard O'Dea Jnr M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:59:31
338 Valerie Twomey F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:59:32
339 Jackie Bowen F45 Mallow AC 00:59:34
340 elaine Murphy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:59:34
341 Rose Roberts F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:59:35
342 Yolanda Meacle F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:59:39
343 Gerard O'Connell M60 Liscarroll A C 00:59:43
344 Eileen Lane F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:59:45
345 Gillian Kenneally F Unattached 00:59:47
346 Karen Devereaux F40 Bridevale AC 00:59:49
347 Joan Kenny F35 Mallow AC 00:59:49
348 Dawn O'Farrell F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:50
349 Denise O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:59:51
350 Claire Baker F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:53
351 Siobhan Heffernan F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:59:55
352 Michelle O'Donoghue F45 Mallow AC 00:59:56
353 Noel Thompson M40 Unattached 00:59:58
354 Hans Eldar Sjaberg M45 Ardkeen Running Socie 01:00:02
355 Claire Crowley F40 Mallow AC 01:00:08
356 Angela O'Mahony F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:10
357 Denise Marnane F Bridevale AC 01:00:16
358 Catherine Conroy F50 Mallow AC 01:00:18
359 Laurence O'Connor M St. Catherines AC 01:00:18
360 Emer O'Connor F35 St. Catherines AC 01:00:18
361 Clare Forde F35 Fota Island Running C 01:00:19
362 Mark Broderick M St. Nicholas AC 01:00:20
363 Majella Bradley F45 Unattached 01:00:22
364 Barry Collins M40 St. Nicholas AC 01:00:32
365 Mary Hanrahan F35 Unattached 01:00:32
366 Deirdre O'Brien F Doneraile AC 01:00:36
367 James O'Toole M40 RTE Running Club 01:00:38
368 Siobhán Hogan F35 Unattached 01:00:40
369 John Kelleher M Doneraile AC 01:00:44
370 Edwina O'Driscoll F40 Mallow AC 01:00:44
371 Sarah Quirke F40 Doneraile AC 01:00:44
372 Daire Conran M St. Nicholas AC 01:00:46
373 Kathryn Costello Aherne F35 Mallow AC 01:00:51
374 Eric Barry M Unattached 01:00:54
375 Sinéad Broderick F Unattached 01:01:01
376 Carol Byrne F45 Kilworth M&T 01:01:05
377 Helena Corcoran F35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:01:06
378 Mary Corbett F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:07
379 Michael Buckley M Unattached 01:01:10
380 Clara Thompson F40 Unattached 01:01:12
381 Siobhan Merritt F45 Mallow AC 01:01:14
382 Eileen Stanton F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:01:21
383 Shirley Garde F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:01:25
384 Claire Ryan F40 Dundrum AC 01:01:29
385 Trena O'Driscoll F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:32
386 Niamh Pyne F40 St. Catherines AC 01:01:32
387 Helen Hayes F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:01:46
388 Damien Burke M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:47
389 Katie Bartley F Unattached 01:01:48
390 Mary Knowles F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:01:50
391 Olivia Murphy F40 Mallow AC 01:01:52
392 Paula Molumphy F35 Unattached 01:01:54
393 Arlene O'Callaghan-Walsh F Unattached 01:01:54
394 Joan Noonan F40 Doneraile AC 01:01:56
395 John Flynn M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:02:10
396 Margaret O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:02:11
397 Jacqueline O'Callaghan F40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:02:13
398 Mairead Goggin F40 Mallow AC 01:02:14
399 Amanda Crowley F45 Bridevale AC 01:02:17
400 Mick Conroy M50 Mallow AC 01:02:18
401 Geraldine McSweeney F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:02:18
402 Claire Fitzgerald F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:19
403 Ger McSweeney M50 St. Nicholas AC 01:02:19
404 Ger Buckley F45 Mallow AC 01:02:20
405 Mairead Murphy F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:20
406 Sinéad Faulkner F40 Shandrum AC 01:02:22
407 Mary Lee F55 St. Catherines AC 01:02:28
408 Jonathan Quirke M45 St. Nicholas AC 01:02:28
409 Tony Ryan M40 Mallow AC 01:02:29
410 Nicole O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:02:31
411 Gary O'Donovan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:02:32
412 Troy Dorgan M Unattached 01:02:43
413 John O'Connor M45 Unattached 01:02:48
414 Ivan Gibbons M45 Unattached 01:02:49
415 Ian O'Brien M45 Unattached 01:02:53
416 Gillian Carroll F35 Bridevale AC 01:02:57
417 Tracey Mannion F Unattached 01:03:06
418 Aidan Forrest M Unattached 01:03:15
419 Katherine Vaughn F Unattached 01:03:21
420 Deirdre Coakley F40 Unattached 01:03:28
421 Anne Dowling F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:03:31
422 Ann Galvin F40 Unattached 01:03:36
423 Jennifer Feeney F35 Unattached 01:03:37
424 Andrew Maher M40 Unattached 01:03:39
425 jennifer Mills F40 Unattached 01:03:39
426 Agnes O'Donoghue F40 Unattached 01:03:48
427 Terry Corcoran M40 Unattached 01:03:50
428 Andrew Snook M Unattached 01:03:50
429 Pat Collins M55 St. Nicholas AC 01:03:56
430 Colette Power F Fittstop 01:03:58
431 Colette Creedon F45 Unattached 01:04:10
432 Joanna Murphy F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:12
433 Pat Fitzgerald M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:04:15
434 Dolores Donovan F50 Unattached 01:04:22
435 Martina Healy F Unattached 01:04:27
436 Sarah Sorensen F35 Unattached 01:04:32
437 Alan Sorensen M Unattached 01:04:33
438 Ann Marie Norris F Unattached 01:04:35
439 Mary Healy F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:43
440 Helen Ahern F50 Dromahane Road Runners 01:04:59
441 Patricia Moroney Jnr F Fittstop 01:05:07
442 Mag Flynn F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:05:08
443 Karen Kenny F40 Unattached 01:05:12
444 Elaine McDonnell F40 Unattached 01:05:13
445 Deirdre Murphy F45 Unattached 01:05:17
446 Mags Higgins F50 Unattached 01:05:18
447 Helen Mehigan F45 Mallow AC 01:05:39
448 Eleanor Twomey F35 Unattached 01:05:44
449 Kay Birch F60 Unattached 01:05:52
450 Denis Fenton M55 St. Nicholas AC 01:06:10
451 Nollaig Murphy F35 Unattached 01:06:12
452 Jackie Connolly F50 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:06:13
453 Tanya O'Geran F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:06:15
454 Jackie Corcoran F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:06:15
455 Cecilia O'Connell F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:06:20
456 Pamela Lenihan F35 Fota Island Running C 01:06:24
457 Chloe Hoare F Unattached 01:06:25
458 Carol-Anne Sheehy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:06:48
459 Betty Walsh F40 St. Catherines AC 01:06:49
460 Helen Forrester F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:06:54
461 Naoimh Dooley F40 Dundrum AC 01:06:56
462 Liz Hartnett F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:07:01
463 Sinead O'Neill F35 St. Nicholas AC 01:07:05
464 Ellie Singleton F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:07:06
465 Kathleen Casey h F50 Unattached 01:07:21
466 Angela Hickey F45 Unattached 01:07:23
467 Rhona Ware F45 Aghada RC 01:07:28
468 Caroline O'Donovan F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:07:30
469 Veronica O'Connell F40 Unattached 01:07:41
470 Rachel Cronin F Watergrasshill A.C. 01:07:48
471 Ann Mills F Bandon Fit4Life 01:08:06
472 Denise Cullinane F45 Unattached 01:08:09
473 Valeire Mcsweeney F45 Unattached 01:08:12
474 Siobhan Conran F St. Nicholas AC 01:08:18
475 Isabelle Walsh F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:08:18
476 John Casey M60 Unattached 01:08:40
477 Cathy O'Brien F60 Unattached 01:08:40
478 Ruth Horgan Cerny F45 Midleton AC 01:08:43
479 Áine Wimpenny F45 Unattached 01:08:45
480 Karen Dunne F40 Unattached 01:09:04
481 John Buckley M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:09:06
482 Claire O'Donnell F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:09:06
483 Therese Mc Hugh F55 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:09:21
484 Eilish Murray F40 Unattached 01:09:41
485 Pauline O'Connor F35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:09:55
486 Ann-Marie McCourt F35 Unattached 01:10:04
487 Katie O'Riordain F Unattached 01:10:38
488 Donna O'Sullivan F Unattached 01:11:00
489 Jean Twomey F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:11:27
490 Jennie Horgan F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:11:49
491 Aoife Waterman F35 Pat Walsh Running 01:11:53
492 Eoin Boland M Unattached 01:12:02
493 Rob Boland M55 Unattached 01:12:04
494 Rachel O'Connor F Unattached 01:12:06
495 Carol Leahy F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:17
496 Mairead Beausang F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:13:48
497 Ellizabeth Mills F60 Bandon Fit4Life 01:13:55
498 Ber O'Callaghan F60 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:13:56
499 Sarah Shannon F35 St. Nicholas AC 01:14:20
500 Marian Barry F Unattached 01:15:00
501 Pamela McDonnell F35 Bridevale AC 01:15:43
502 Paudie O'Brien M45 Unattached 01:16:12
503 Tom Corcoran M45 Unattached 01:16:16
504 Amanda Nolan F Unattached 01:16:17
505 James Russell M45 Unattached 01:16:33
506 Breda Kennedy F45 St. Nicholas AC 01:17:02
507 Janette O'Keeffe F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:18:31
508 Gillian Hoare F Unattached 01:18:42
509 Eddie Hoare M60 Unattached 01:18:42
510 Patrick Mc'Grath M St. Nicholas AC 01:18:58
511 Ger Healy M40 Unattached 01:19:37
512 Patrick Cotter M Unattached 01:19:42
513 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:20:13
514 helen Patmore F50 Unattached 01:20:22
515 Tom Flynn M55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:25:05
516 Jer Collins M40 Unattached 01:32:56
517 Jan Keating F40 Bridevale AC 01:32:56

Top

Categories

 

Overall Male
Place Name Time
1 JOHN MEADE 00:33:48
2 PATRICK O'CONNOR 00:35:15
3 DANNY SMITH 00:35:32
     
Overall Female
Place Name Time
1 KATIE HICKSON 00:40:58
2 LINDA O'SULLIVAN 00:42:53
3 YVONNE O'CONNOR 00:43:42
     
F35  
Place Name Time
1 COLETTE O'DONOGHUE 00:44:06
2 LOUISE MCGANN 00:46:17
     
M40  
Place Name Time
1 DAVE MURPHY 00:38:19
2 PEADAR LUCEY 00:39:51
     
F40  
Place Name Time
1 MAIREAD O'KEEFFE 00:44:28
2 GWEN CONROY 00:44:38
     
M45  
Place Name Time
1 DAVID RYAN 00:36:25
2 KEALAN O'CONNOR 00:37:30
     
F45  
Place Name Time
1 SHIRLEY WALSH 00:45:13
2 SANDRA WALSH 00:46:23
     
M50  
Place Name Time
1 BILLY LINEHAN 00:42:49
2 DAVE BARTLEY 00:43:19
     
F50  
Place Name Time
1 GERALDINE O'SHEA 00:46:09
2 SHARON MORONEY 00:48:56
     
M55    
Place Name Time
1 DENIS CARROLL 00:44:16
2 PAT BRANSFIELD 00:46:56
   
F55  
Place Name Time
1 KATHLEEN KELLEHER 00:54:41
2 LESLEY FEENEY 00:58:24
     
M60  
Place Name Time
1 TOM O'NEILL 00:54:47
     
F60  
Place Name Time
1 KAY BIRCH 01:05:52
     
M65  
Place Name Time
1 DONAL O'BRIEN 00:47:34
     
F65  
Place Name Time
1 AILEEN O'KEEFE 00:57:43
     
M70  
Place Name Time
1 RICHARD PIOTROWSKI 00:44:35
     
M75  
Place Name Time
1 TONY DUNNE 00:58:11

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design