Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Rebel Run 5k & 10k Race Results - October 2018

 Results of Rebel Run 5k & 10k Road Races 2018

CIT Track, Bishopstown

Sunday October 21st 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Leisureworld Bishopstown & Cork Sports Partnership, in association with sponsors and supporters: CIT and John Buckley Sports, Avonmore Protein Milk, Sketchers Performance, The Edge Sports Shop, Nature Valley, Centra, Flahavans and Cia Seeds

These courses were measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade A Measurer

 rebel run launch 2017a

  

Rebel Run website

 

Leisureworld Bishopstown website

 

Leisureworld Bishopstown Facebook page


Cork Sports Partnership website

 

Cork Sports Partnership Facebook page

 

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - September 2018

 

 

Results of Previous Rebel Run Races

 

Rebel Run4Fun July 2014 - Race 1 of Series

 

Rebel Run4Fun 5k August 2014 - Race 2 of Series

 

Rebel Run4Fun September 2014  - Race 3 of Series

 

Leisureworld Rebel Run 10k 2014

 

Rebel Run4Fun 5k - July 2015

 

 Rebel Run 5k & 10k 2015

 

Rebel Run 5k and 10k 2016

 

Rebel Run 5k and 10k 2017  - Last Year's event


Photos

Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album - Rebel Run Start (263 photos)

 

Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album - Rebel Run 10k - Up to 52 Min (253 photos)

 

 

Results of Rebel Run 5k & 10k Road Races 2018

Results courtesy of Leisureworld Bishopstown and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner min

Original Results on Sports Timimg website


 Rebel Run 10k Results 2018 - 5k Results to follow shortly

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Anthony MANNIX M   00:34:18
2 John COLLINS M SKIBBEREEN 00:35:13
3 Garrett LORDAN M   00:35:30
4 Padraig SHEEHAN M CORK COCO 00:36:16
5 John O'MAHONY M40   00:36:52
6 Jerome O'BRIEN M   00:37:58
7 John CRONIN M   00:38:36
8 John HARTNETT M   00:39:16
9 Aidan BOURKE M   00:39:17
10 Gerard GEARY M   00:39:47
11 James LONG M   00:39:48
12 Ben McGUIRE M   00:39:50
13 Tim CLARKE M   00:39:56
14 Olan HAYES M   00:40:00
15 Garry NOONAN M40   00:40:07
16 Alan O'SULLIVAN M   00:40:14
17 Andrew McCABE M   00:40:17
18 Mark BULMAN M donoughmore 00:40:20
19 John TWOMEY M40   00:40:23
20 Chris O'CONNELL M40   00:40:23
21 Aidan NOONE M   00:40:38
22 Tom O'RIORDAN M40   00:40:59
23 Eoin BREATHNACH M   00:41:05
24 Damien GERAGHTY M   00:41:06
25 Aidan SCALLY M50   00:41:10
26 Katie HICKSON F40   00:41:14
27 John KISSANE M50   00:41:39
28 James CONNOLLY M   00:41:49
29 Alnis BALCHAITES M   00:41:52
30 Michael CONNERN M40 ETB 00:41:53
31 Kevin HIGGINS M   00:41:53
32 Colm DOWNES M   00:41:58
33 Linda O'SULLIVAN F40   00:42:00
35 Liam LYNCH M60   00:42:05
36 Alberto MUNOZ SOTO M   00:42:06
37 John LONGAN M   00:42:06
38 Adam FARRELL M   00:42:24
39 Colm LEHANE WHELAN M   00:42:27
40 Martin LYNCH M50   00:42:27
41 Glenn KENNEALLY M40   00:42:29
42 Darren CASEY M40   00:42:39
43 Ron ILSLEY M50   00:42:45
44 Ciaran SLATTERY M   00:42:46
45 Conor HARRINGTON M40   00:42:47
46 Niall BUCKLEY M40   00:43:00
47 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:43:01
48 Barry BREEN M40   00:43:05
49 Ian MONTGOMERY M   00:43:11
50 Denis CRONIN M50   00:43:22
51 Mary LANE-BUCKLEY F donoughmore 00:43:23
52 Kevin McCOURT M40   00:43:24
53 Ian PIERCE M   00:43:26
54 Stephen LINEHAN M40   00:43:30
55 Michael O'DONOGHUE M   00:43:32
56 Michael FLANNERY M   00:43:33
57 Eamonn MULLALLY M40 CORK COCO 00:43:35
58 Mark TWOHIG M   00:43:43
59 Enda KIERNAN M CORK COCO 00:43:53
60 Declan O'CONNELL M40   00:43:58
61 Christopher KENNY M   00:43:59
62 Anne BAMFORD F40   00:43:59
63 Tommy MULLANE M50   00:44:01
64 Maireaf OKEEFFE F40   00:44:02
65 Matty O'CONNOR M   00:44:02
66 Joao Lucas PEROCA M   00:44:04
67 Pedro FARINHA M40   00:44:13
68 Shane CONDON M   00:44:18
69 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40   00:44:21
70 Tom CUDDIHY M40   00:44:23
71 Karol WATSON M   00:44:32
72 David NOONAN M50   00:44:32
73 Martin DALY M40   00:44:32
74 Stan DVORSKY M40   00:44:39
75 Denis O'LEARY M40   00:44:41
76 Denis GUIRY M40   00:44:41
77 Gary GIBBONS M40   00:44:43
78 Andrew BURNS M   00:44:47
79 Declan HEALY M40   00:44:49
80 Brian LEAHY M   00:44:53
81 Seßn MURPHY M   00:44:55
82 Gerard BROWNE M50   00:44:56
83 Eric BERGIN M50   00:44:59
84 Santiago GIL M40   00:45:06
85 Adolfo GARCIA M40   00:45:13
86 Steve CARROLL M40   00:45:20
87 Darren O'BRIEN M   00:45:23
88 Kevin BOAG M50   00:45:25
89 Gary FORTUNE M   00:45:29
90 John William WATSON M   00:45:32
91 Shirley WALSH F40   00:45:38
92 John DILLON M40   00:45:41
93 Edward DUNPHY M CORK COCO 00:45:48
94 Michael RING M40   00:45:50
95 Tim O'SULLIVAN M50 CORK COCO 00:46:01
96 James MURPHY M   00:46:04
97 Tony KELLY M   00:46:04
98 John FALLON M40   00:46:05
99 Edmund MANNING M   00:46:11
100 David O'MAHONY M   00:46:15
101 Liam AHERNE M   00:46:16
102 Sheila BUCKLEY F   00:46:21
103 Ciaran O'CONGHAILE M   00:46:22
104 Denis CARROLL M50   00:46:24
105 Der MOLONEY M50   00:46:31
106 Jim HEALY M   00:46:35
107 Kieran HAYES M   00:46:35
108 David LYNCH M50   00:46:37
109 Cian QUIGLEY M   00:46:39
110 Pamela BARRY F   00:46:39
111 Josephine KELLEHER F donoughmore 00:46:41
112 Fintan O'SULLIVAN M SISK 00:46:49
113 Ciara QUINLAN F   00:46:49
114 Peter HERLIHY M   00:47:02
115 Kieran TWOMEY M50   00:47:06
116 Conor FENLON M   00:47:09
117 Peter KEANE M40   00:47:10
118 John MOONEY M   00:47:14
119 Pat FOGARTY M50   00:47:17
120 Neil CROWLEY M40   00:47:20
121 Sandra WALSH F40   00:47:20
122 Seamus CAHILL M50   00:47:25
123 Tony KELLEHER M40   00:47:31
124 Eoin JONES M   00:47:34
125 Keitaro ADO M50   00:47:36
126 Niamh O'SHEA F donoughmore 00:47:39
127 Conor HICKEY M   00:47:40
128 Con O'SE M40   00:47:43
129 Sean O'BRIEN M50 CORK COCO 00:47:51
130 Gillian BRANSFIELD F   00:47:51
131 Marvin BOARD M   00:47:52
132 Kieran WALSH M40   00:47:53
133 Bryan BRADLEY M   00:47:56
134 Sheilanne TWOHIG F   00:47:59
135 Vincent O'CONNOR M40   00:48:00
136 Antoinette KEATING F   00:48:05
137 Eimear CUMMINS F   00:48:06
138 Aidan KELLEHER M40   00:48:06
139 Conor FEEHILY M   00:48:10
140 Colin MURPHY M40   00:48:13
141 Jason O'MAHONY M   00:48:22
142 Eddie TRINDLE M40   00:48:23
143 Frances BARRY F40   00:48:24
144 Colm MENTON M donoughmore 00:48:27
145 Michael WHOOLEY M   00:48:35
146 Denise KIELY F40   00:48:41
147 Evan O'MAHONY M   00:48:44
148 Derek WALSH M40   00:48:44
149 Michal GOLKA M40   00:48:46
150 Darren KIELY M   00:48:48
151 Avril FORAN F   00:48:55
152 Paul BRADLEY M40   00:48:56
153 Helena RYAN F40   00:48:58
154 Patrick O'LEARY M   00:49:01
155 Evelyn CROWLEY F   00:49:01
156 Cian TWOMEY M   00:49:01
157 Cyril WALSH M40   00:49:02
158 Pierce DE COURCY M50   00:49:03
159 Samira OLIVIER F   00:49:06
160 Eamon O'NEILL M50   00:49:14
161 Denys O'BRIEN M   00:49:14
162 Alan O'BRIEN M40 ballincollig ac 00:49:21
163 Shane LYNCH M40   00:49:22
164 Andrew GEANEY M60   00:49:23
165 Carolyn O'MAHONY F   00:49:27
166 Marion COAKLEY F   00:49:27
167 Brid MORRISON F   00:49:27
168 David DALY M40   00:49:29
169 Elisa VALLEJO F   00:49:29
170 Gerit KULESSA F40   00:49:30
171 James CURRAN M   00:49:35
172 Catherine LINEHAN F50   00:49:38
173 JJ CASEY M60   00:49:40
174 Ellen COAKLEY F   00:49:44
175 Carlos NEIA M   00:49:52
176 Michelle HERLIHY F   00:49:52
177 Rob O'LEARY M40   00:50:03
178 Thomas DENNEHY M40   00:50:05
179 Norma KERRISK F   00:50:12
180 Philip TETT M50   00:50:12
181 Tom TWOMEY M   00:50:13
182 Alan CONROY M   00:50:16
183 Jen O'MAHONY F   00:50:18
184 Niamh O'BRIEN F   00:50:20
185 Geraldine HARTNETT F   00:50:30
186 Alan BATEMAN M40   00:50:35
187 Shane WALSH M40   00:50:39
188 Marie-Therese BUCKLEY F donoughmore 00:50:40
189 Helena MURPHY F   00:50:41
190 Ken BISHOP M   00:50:56
191 John SHEEHY M   00:50:59
192 Batt KEARNEY M   00:51:00
193 Karen GALVIN F   00:51:01
194 Orla MCCARTHY F50 ballincollig ac 00:51:04
195 Colette RYAN F50   00:51:06
196 Robert CAHILL M   00:51:08
197 Mike HENNERTY M40   00:51:09
198 Felicity McGRATH F40   00:51:10
199 Garry DUNLEA M   00:51:10
200 Dj O'SULLIVAN M40   00:51:13
201 Shane FAHEY M40   00:51:16
202 Sara MULCAHY F40   00:51:19
203 Tom MURPHY M40   00:51:21
204 John CASEY M50   00:51:22
205 Paula MULCAHY F40   00:51:23
206 Ann REGAN F   00:51:23
207 Pat TYNAN M40   00:51:24
208 Patrick O'DWYER M ETB 00:51:27
209 Eamonn BREEN M   00:51:28
210 Susan LYNE F40   00:51:28
211 Brian HEGARTY M   00:51:29
212 Aileen BUCKLEY F   00:51:37
213 Padraig O'HERLIHY M   00:51:46
214 Michael DUNNE M70   00:51:47
215 Finbarr ONEILL M   00:51:49
216 Adham SHABAN M   00:51:57
217 Vincent HENNESSY M40   00:51:58
218 Sean LYNCH M   00:51:58
219 Alan HOLLAND M40   00:52:03
220 Breda CAHILL F40   00:52:04
221 Kathleen CRONIN F50   00:52:05
222 Michelle MANNING F   00:52:06
223 Aileen O'MAHONY F   00:52:22
224 John Paul MANNIX M   00:52:23
225 Darragh O'CALLAGHAN M   00:52:25
226 Bryan O'DONNELL M40   00:52:29
227 Jessica RICHTER F   00:52:30
228 Liz FOLEY F40   00:52:35
229 Deirdre QUINLAN F50   00:52:36
230 Michael COADE M   00:52:37
231 Colin RICHARDS M50   00:52:39
232 Colum MURPHY M40   00:52:40
233 Timothy HOLLAND M50   00:52:45
234 John WALSHE M60   00:52:45
235 Paul MORRISON M40   00:52:50
236 Stephen O'SHEA M SISK 00:52:50
237 Ann COOKE F40   00:52:58
238 Jacinta COLLINS F40   00:53:01
239 Annette GOLDEN F donoughmore 00:53:09
240 Frank CARROLL M   00:53:14
241 Louise BEECHER F   00:53:15
242 Kevin O'DONOGHUE M40   00:53:16
243 Mark MULCAHY M40   00:53:17
244 Ruairi O'CONNOR M40   00:53:18
245 Aidan O'SULLIVAN M   00:53:20
246 Tom ONEILL M60   00:53:20
247 Paudie SCANLON M   00:53:20
248 Danielle DUBOIS F   00:53:21
249 Fiona COTTER F   00:53:24
250 Nelius FLYNN M   00:53:32
251 Una NATION F40   00:53:34
252 Joe HENCHIN M ETB 00:53:37
253 James MCCULLAGH M   00:53:37
254 Doleres CASEY F40 CORK COCO 00:53:43
255 Stephen JOHNSON M40   00:53:44
256 Debbie KEILTHY F   00:53:46
257 Eddie O'CARROLL M50   00:53:46
258 Nevil SCOTT M60   00:53:55
259 Mark FULLER M40   00:53:59
260 Patrick SISK M40   00:54:01
261 Paul NAGLE M50   00:54:02
262 Danny DUGGAN M   00:54:07
263 Susan O'LEARY F40 CORK COCO 00:54:09
264 Cormac BURKE M   00:54:10
265 Bernie TWOMEY F40   00:54:10
266 Mark HEALY M   00:54:12
267 Martha MORRISSON F40   00:54:12
268 Michelle FROST F40   00:54:12
269 Davey O'DRISCOLL M   00:54:12
270 Michael McCOURT M40   00:54:12
271 Adi MUHAMAD M   00:54:17
272 Shane LEAHY M40   00:54:24
273 Leonie CORCORAN F   00:54:25
274 James WALSH M   00:54:29
275 Chris WALSH M   00:54:29
276 Jamie MAHAR M   00:54:33
277 Neilie O'LEARY M70   00:54:33
278 Sinúad TWOMEY F   00:54:34
279 John FITZGERALD M CORK COCO 00:54:35
280 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40   00:54:35
281 Amy DUKE F   00:54:36
282 Catriona O'LEARY F40   00:54:36
283 William CALLANAN M50   00:54:40
284 Eidin CHRISTIE F50   00:54:40
285 Jason REEN M40   00:54:41
286 Patricia DALY F40   00:54:44
287 Michael MANNION M SISK 00:54:46
288 Steven REEN M40   00:54:46
289 Sarah PRENDERGAST F   00:54:48
290 Maura FORDE F   00:54:50
291 Barry O'SHEA M   00:54:51
292 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M50   00:54:51
293 Donal KENNEDY M SISK 00:54:52
294 Paul COLLINS M40   00:54:52
295 David HALLORAN M60   00:54:53
296 Gerard RASMUSSEN M60   00:54:56
297 Kasia LUCZAK F40   00:54:58
298 Aileen KENNEDY F40   00:54:59
299 Martina MORRISSEY F40   00:55:03
300 Derry KEANE M40   00:55:04
301 Eimear OWENS F40   00:55:07
302 Aisling O'DONOGHUE F40   00:55:10
303 Nicola RENWICK F   00:55:12
304 Katie BULLEN F   00:55:19
305 Ger O'LEARY M   00:55:20
306 Mary SPRATT F40   00:55:20
307 Emma SADLEIR F   00:55:25
308 Carolanne FITZGERALD F   00:55:26
309 Eileen O'KEEFFE F   00:55:28
310 Susan O'SULLIVAN F   00:55:29
311 Janet O'REILLY F CORK CITY COUNCIL 00:55:34
312 Aoife KAVANAGH F40   00:55:34
313 Kieran HULL M   00:55:38
314 Olive McCARTHY F40   00:55:42
315 Lillian TWOMEY F donoughmore 00:55:42
316 Diarmuid LANE M40   00:55:45
317 Conor FORDE F   00:55:47
318 Niamh McCARTHY F50   00:55:48
319 Pat KENNEDY M40   00:55:55
320 Anne BREATHNACH F   00:55:56
321 Pam KENNEDY F   00:56:02
322 Sarah McSWEENEY F   00:56:11
323 Ciara FALVEY F40   00:56:15
324 Chris McCARTHY M   00:56:17
325 Tadhg MURPHY M40   00:56:19
326 Helen FITZGIBBON F40   00:56:31
327 Elizabeth RYAN F50   00:56:36
328 Angela HARRINGTON F SISK 00:56:44
329 Linda HEGARTY F40   00:56:46
330 Gillian MURPHY F40   00:56:46
331 Stephen GRIFFIN M40   00:56:47
332 Lenny McCARTHY M40   00:56:51
333 Jim O'DONOVAN M40   00:56:54
334 Tony O'SULLIVAN M50   00:56:55
335 Shirley O'GORMAN F40   00:56:57
336 Ruth GRIFFIN F40 ETB 00:56:57
337 Eilis FOX F donoughmore 00:56:57
338 John PEARSON M   00:56:57
339 Sandra MORGAN F   00:57:00
340 Eileen MURPHY F50   00:57:02
341 Laura FITZGERALD F   00:57:02
342 Marie DINEEN F40   00:57:03
343 Deirdre LEE F   00:57:04
344 Marc MURPHY M   00:57:11
345 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50   00:57:16
346 Angela MURPHY F50   00:57:19
347 Andrea LYNE F   00:57:26
348 Amy MURPHY F   00:57:28
349 Moira MORRISON F50   00:57:30
350 Ian O'BRIEN M40   00:57:34
351 Jamie WALSH M40   00:57:40
352 Denise MURPHY F40   00:57:41
353 Carmel GEANEY F60   00:57:50
354 Shane DONOVAN M   00:57:52
355 Mark DURCAN M40   00:57:59
356 Maria NEVILLE F40   00:58:06
357 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA-SWITAJ F40   00:58:10
358 Aine WELDON F   00:58:11
359 Antoinette CODY F   00:58:13
360 Shevaun HOGAN F40   00:58:13
361 Deborah McGRATH F   00:58:16
362 Laura CROWLEY F   00:58:16
363 Michael COAKLEY M50   00:58:17
364 Mate AJDUKOVIC M   00:58:18
365 Sara HARVEY F   00:58:18
366 Ber HAYES F40   00:58:19
367 Alison CROWLEY F   00:58:21
368 Laura O'LEARY F   00:58:21
369 Sean CADOGAN M40   00:58:27
370 Claire RUSSELL F40   00:58:27
371 Assumpta CAHILL F donoughmore 00:58:30
372 Rosemary CONROY F40   00:58:30
373 Kathleen CAHILL F50   00:58:32
374 Magda STRECHLAU F   00:58:39
375 Fiona KENNY F40   00:58:39
376 Maria KELLEHER F   00:58:40
377 Clare FORDE F   00:58:43
378 Julie O'LEARY F   00:58:51
379 Catherine CLANCY F50   00:58:54
380 Jane O'KEEFFE F40   00:58:57
381 Damien QUINN M   00:59:00
382 Nora BUCKLEY F   00:59:01
383 Michael WELDON M50   00:59:02
384 Ann McCARTHY F50   00:59:03
385 Norma HARRINGTON F60   00:59:05
386 John SWANTON M   00:59:05
387 Anne McCARTHY F50   00:59:06
388 Tara MAGUIRE F donoughmore 00:59:07
389 Fabrizio RIVERA M40   00:59:08
390 Rose DONOVAN F40   00:59:09
391 John GUERIN M50   00:59:11
392 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY F50   00:59:11
393 Deirdre COOMEY F40   00:59:15
394 Jason KELLEHER M40   00:59:18
395 Regina McNAMARA F40   00:59:23
396 Therese HURLEY-WARD F   00:59:25
397 Orla O'CALLAGHAN F   00:59:26
398 Elise GRUMBRIDGE F   00:59:28
399 Angela TOBIN F50   00:59:29
400 Denise O'DONOVAN F40   00:59:29
401 Lesley FEENEY F50   00:59:31
402 Gary ODONOVAN M40   00:59:33
403 Ian O'DONOVAN M CORK CITY COUNCIL 00:59:38
404 Martina MURPHY F donoughmore 00:59:39
405 Aoife O'BRIEN F   00:59:39
406 Tj LOMASNEY M40   00:59:42
407 Mags LOONEY F40   00:59:42
408 Felicity DAWSON F50   00:59:43
409 Aileen LINEHAN F   00:59:48
410 Kerry CONSTANT M60   00:59:48
411 Robert BRENNAN M   00:59:58
412 Helen HAYES F40   01:00:00
413 Mel MANNING F50   01:00:03
414 Ed FITZGERALD M40 Pacer 01:00:14
415 Siobhan HEFFERNAN F40   01:00:20
416 Fiona LEAHY F   01:00:23
417 Paul HEFFERNAN M40   01:00:23
418 Ciara KEHILY F   01:00:30
419 Ewa SZYMBORSKA-KAROLSKA F   01:00:38
420 Genevieve O'MAILLE F40   01:00:43
421 Marie KEHOE F40   01:00:43
422 Killian O'DONOGHUE M40   01:00:51
423 Orla FLEMING F40   01:00:54
424 Denis RYAN M40   01:01:11
425 Megan HAMBLIN F CORK CITY COUNCIL 01:01:18
426 Lisa O'DWYER F40   01:01:23
427 Aisling McCARTHY F   01:01:24
428 Ciara CLANCY F   01:01:24
429 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F   01:01:43
430 Sheila O'CALLAGHAN F donoughmore 01:01:48
431 Donie MULCAHY M40   01:01:50
432 Tajjana RADCENKO M SISK 01:01:53
433 Siobhan TWOHIG F   01:01:53
434 Len HANRAHAN M40   01:01:54
435 Frances DODD M50 ballincollig ac 01:02:06
436 Colman O'DONNCHADHA M40   01:02:06
437 Reiltin WERNER F40   01:02:07
438 Cora REGAN F40   01:02:07
439 Margaret CARROLL F40   01:02:11
440 Marion SWEENEY F40   01:02:13
441 Elbha O'SULLIVAN F   01:02:15
442 Eleanor KEANE F50   01:02:20
443 Fiona LUCEY F   01:02:22
444 Michelle O'DONOGHUE F40   01:02:29
445 Niamh MENTON F donoughmore 01:02:29
446 Adelle HEARN MURRAY F   01:02:30
447 Caroline O'CALLAGHAN F40   01:02:37
448 Mary LEE F50   01:02:37
449 Niamh PYNE F40   01:02:58
450 Deirdre O'REGAN F   01:03:16
451 Paula MALONE F50   01:03:18
452 Sinead CRONIN F   01:03:20
453 Aoife BROSNAN F   01:03:22
454 Siobhan HUGHES F   01:03:22
455 Sean HOGAN M50   01:03:23
456 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M50   01:03:26
457 Betty WALSH F40   01:03:26
458 Yvonne DEASY F40   01:03:28
459 Fiona McGUINNESS F   01:03:49
460 Eileen HORGAN F   01:03:54
461 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:04:13
462 Noreen EMERSON F ETB 01:04:18
463 Siobhan MERRITT F40   01:04:18
464 Ciara MADDEN F   01:04:28
465 Fiona FORTUNE F   01:04:32
466 Katie FLOOD F   01:04:35
467 Collett BAILY F50   01:04:42
468 Valerie O'SULLIVAN F40   01:05:21
469 Gail HEGARTY F40   01:05:26
470 Aisling FITZPATRICK F40   01:05:27
471 Sarah MAHONEY F   01:05:38
472 Ali WINGER F40   01:05:43
473 Maria O'CONNOR FENLON F   01:05:52
474 Mary LYNE F40   01:05:52
475 Patrice COONEY F50   01:05:57
476 Kevin O'KELLY M   01:06:00
477 Philiswa MBANDLWA F   01:06:04
478 Alan BURCHELL M50   01:06:05
479 Pamela LENIHAN F   01:06:11
480 Pat FITZGERALD M50   01:06:15
481 Sophie LARARD F   01:06:18
482 Katherina MORRISSEY F   01:06:30
483 Julie O'SULLIVAN F   01:06:35
484 Colette CREDDON F40 CORK COCO 01:06:35
485 Mairead CLEARY F   01:06:46
486 Carol GRIMES F   01:06:46
487 Miriam FINN F   01:07:28
488 Niamh FINN F40   01:07:32
489 Sarah MOREY F40   01:07:32
490 Julia HULL F40   01:07:35
491 Kathriona DEVEREUX F   01:07:41
492 Fia O'FARRELL F   01:07:42
493 Jennifer MORONEY F   01:08:35
494 Tracey CAHILL F40   01:08:37
495 Erin CRONIN F   01:08:44
496 Deirdre LOWNEY F40 CORK COCO 01:08:53
497 Aoife CASSIDY F   01:08:54
498 Patricia HOGAN F40   01:09:12
499 Cecilia O'CONNELL F40   01:09:19
500 Ann Marie O'CONNOR F40   01:09:19
501 Zara KELLY M   01:09:34
501 Shane O'CONNOR F   01:09:34
502 Sonia RICHARDS M50   01:10:04
503 Anna AHERN F   01:10:07
504 Damien McCABE M   01:10:17
505 Faye BALDWIN F   01:10:17
506 Tony PALLES M40   01:10:17
507 Kathleen CURZON F50   01:10:21
508 Louise WINSLOW F40   01:10:23
509 Noreen MURPHY F40   01:10:25
510 Ashtyn SENUTA F   01:11:00
511 Claire O'DONNELL F40   01:11:02
512 Paula HARTY F50   01:11:03
513 Mary HURLEY F   01:11:22
514 Elizabeth MILLS F60   01:12:52
515 Catherine MACSWEENEY F40   01:12:54
516 Elaine O'BRIEN F40   01:13:01
517 Catherine NEVILLE F40   01:13:03
518 Anneka McGOWAN F   01:13:12
519 Kate MURPHY F   01:13:12
520 Mary MURPHY F50   01:14:02
521 Pat MURPHY M50   01:14:03
522 Sarah SHANNON F   01:14:27
523 Elaine MURPHY F   01:17:21
524 Jelena GRUBISIC CABO F   01:24:58
525 Mary TOHER F60   01:29:26

Rebel Run 5k Results 2018

 

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design