Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Castlelyons Carnival 4 Mile Road Race Results - August 2018

Results of Castlelyons Carnival 4 Mile Road Race 2018

Castlelyons

Tuesday August 7th 2018

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence


Organised and hosted by St Nicholas AC, in association with Castlelyons Community Council

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

St Nicholas AC Group Photo

Organised and hosted by St. Nicholas AC, Castlelyons

 

St Nicholas AC Website

 

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork


 

 

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

Results of Tonight's race will be added as soon as possible

 

 


Results of Castlelyons Carnival 4 Mile Road Race - August 7th 2018

Results courtesy of St Nicholas AC and The Race Timing Guy

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:21:21
2 Mark Collins M Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:35
3 Damien Kenneally M Eagle AC 00:21:38
4 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal AC 00:22:23
5 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:50
6 Dave McCarthy M St Nicholas AC 00:23:25
7 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:33
8 Edwin Cashman M Midleton AC 00:23:43
9 Colin Foley M Eagle AC 00:23:50
10 Donal Dowling M40 Eagle AC 00:23:51
11 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:23:58
12 Kealan O' Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:05
13 James Condon M Unattached 00:24:09
14 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:24:09
15 Brian McGuire M45 Eagle AC 00:24:39
16 Willie O' Donaghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:24:40
17 Seamus McSweeney M45 St Nicholas AC 00:24:46
18 Colin O'Herlihy M45 Eagle AC 00:24:51
19 Darren Casey M40 Eagle AC 00:25:05
20 Kealey Tideswell F35 Unattached 00:25:09
21 Dermot Slyne M40 Eagle 00:25:15
22 Jerome McCarthy M Eagle AC 00:25:17
23 Mark Twomey M50 Podistica Torino 00:25:20
24 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 00:25:28
25 Seamus Girdusky MJ New York 00:25:48
26 Chris O'Connell M40 St Catherines AC 00:25:56
27 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:25:59
28 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:26:00
29 John Longan M Unattached 00:26:02
30 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:26:02
31 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:05
32 Brendan Collins M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:07
33 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:08
34 Michael Walsh M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:08
35 Bill O' Keefe M50 St. Catherines AC 00:26:11
36 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:26:11
37 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill AC 00:26:19
38 Mike O' Connor M Eagle AC 00:26:23
39 Patrick Walsh M Eagle AC 00:26:24
40 John Dunphy M45 Eagle AC 00:26:31
41 John Cashman M50 Midleton AC 00:26:33
42 Colette O' Donaghue F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:35
43 Kieran Murphy M40 St. Catherines AC 00:26:44
44 Ruairi Egan M45 Eagle AC 00:26:52
45 Sandra Manning F35 Eagle AC 00:26:52
46 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas AC 00:26:55
47 Dave Bartley M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:00
48 Denis  Carroll M55

Eagle AC

00:27:05
49 Steve O'Connor M St Nicholas AC 00:27:08
50 John Scannell M45 Eagle AC 00:27:16
51 St.John O'Connor M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:17
52 Bernard Corrigan M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:18
53 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle AC 00:27:36
54 Ray Kenny M40 Grange AC 00:27:55
55 Paul Mulcahy M50 St. Catherines AC 00:28:00
56 Denise O'Brien F45 St Nicholas AC 00:28:19
57 Charles Russell M45 Youghal AC 00:28:19
58 George Bulman M60 Youghal AC 00:28:21
59 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas AC 00:28:25
60 Sean Norris M40 Aghada AC 00:28:28
61 Bob Anglim M60 Unattached 00:28:31
62 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:28:31
63 Ed Fitzgerald M45 Eagle AC 00:28:34
64 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas AC 00:28:35
65 Mike Hennessy M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:37
66 Trevor Moore M40 Unattached 00:28:38
67 Gary Prendergast M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:47
68 Terry Broderick M40 Max Runners 00:29:04
69 John Delaney M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:13
70 Ken Nyhan M40 Eagle AC 00:29:17
71 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 00:29:21
72 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:29:32
73 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island ( AC.. 00:29:34
74 Oliver Blanz M50 St Nicholas AC 00:29:37
75 Richard Morrison M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:29:39
76 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas AC 00:29:45
77 Eddie Trindle M40 Eagle AC 00:30:00
78 Joe Murphy M60 Eagle AC 00:30:02
79 Robert Cahill M Togher AC 00:30:04
80 Maire Marshall F40 Unattached 00:30:16
81 Paul Cotter M55 Eagle AC 00:30:17
82 Gerard Burke M40 St Nicholas AC 00:30:29
83 Paul Evans M40 St Nicholas AC 00:30:40
84 Joey Collins M St Pats 00:30:43
85 John Shanahan M60 Unattached 00:30:45
86 Kevin Doyle M45 Unattached 00:30:49
87 Ita Kirwan F45 Eagle AC 00:30:49
88 Bartholomew Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:31:09
89 Rose Bartley F40 Max Runners 00:31:13
90 Paul Deasy M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:31:16
91 Linda Murphy F40 Unattached 00:31:17
92 John Hanrahan M40 Unattached 00:31:32
93 Denis Looney M50 Eagle AC 00:31:34
94 Noreen O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:37
95 JJ Casey M60 An Post/Eir 00:31:37
96 John Howard M50 UA 00:31:37
97 Shelly McDoyle F Max Runners 00:32:02
98 Damien Garde M40 UA 00:32:02
99 Julie Tideswell F50 Clonmel 00:32:04
100 Liam Keane M Araglen AC 00:32:14
101 Denise O'Brien. F Eagle AC 00:32:19
102 Brian Browne M45 Unattached 00:32:23
103 Paul McCarthy M45 Bridevale AC 00:32:26
104 Louise Beecher F35 Unattached 00:32:35
105 Betty Cahill F45 Max Runners 00:32:38
106 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:32:43
107 Joan Looby F45 St Nicholas AC 00:32:50
108 James Broderick M St. Nicholas AC 00:32:51
109 Eileen Finn F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:58
110 Tony Cooke M55 Unattached 00:32:59
111 Steph Howard F St Nicholas AC 00:33:01
112 Martha McNamara F55 Midleton AC 00:33:14
113 Eleanor Carey F35 Max Runners 00:33:55
114 Mark Broderick M St Nicholas AC 00:33:55
115 Marc Callanan MJ Unattached 00:33:55
116 Michael Callanan M45 Unattached 00:33:57
117 Ber Twomey F45 Midleton AC 00:33:59
118 Karen Geary F Unattached 00:34:02
119 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:03
120 Grace Ahern F Unattached 00:34:07
121 Michael McNamara M60 Midleton AC 00:34:15
122 Fiona Feeney F St. Catherines AC 00:34:15
123 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis F4L 00:34:31
124 Collette Hogan F35 Max Runners 00:34:33
125 Maurice Jacob M60 St Nicholas AC 00:34:35
126 Gavin Quaine M40 Max Runners 00:34:47
127 Barry Collins M40 St Nicholas AC 00:34:49
128 Allen Cotter M St. Nicholas AC 00:35:07
129 Evan Twomey M40 Eagle AC 00:35:08
130 Aidan Dalton M St Nicholas AC 00:35:12
131 Caroline McAteer F40 Max Runners 00:35:15
132 Triona Lyons F40 Max Runners 00:35:16
133 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines AC 00:35:16
134 Helena Corcoran F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:23
135 Donal Barry M Unattached 00:35:29
136 Ber Looney F45 Eagle AC 00:35:30
137 Ger McSweeney M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:33
138 Mary Cashman F35 Unattached 00:35:41
139 Helen O'Sullivan F40 Max Runners 00:35:43
140 Caroline Broderick F35 Max Runners 00:35:58
141 Kate O Driscoll F35 Max Runners 00:35:59
142 Mary McAuliffe F40 Unattached 00:36:04
143 Angela O'Mahony F50 Grange AC 00:36:11
144 Mary Lee F55 St Catherines AC 00:36:20
145 Denise Murphy F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:36:22
146 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors RC 00:36:35
147 Conor McCarthy M Blackwater Triathlon 00:36:49
148 Sinead Looney F35 UA 00:37:00
149 Neilus O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas AC 00:37:11
150 Maragret O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas AC 00:37:11
151 Etha Murphy F45 St Nicholas AC 00:37:11
152 Carol Collins F50 St Nicholas AC 00:37:15
153 John Drislane M St Nicholas AC 00:37:15
154 Susan Heffernan F35 St Nicholas AC 00:37:19
155 Yvonne O'Brien F40 Max Runners 00:37:19
156 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:37:19
157 Valerie Culloty F50 St Nicholas AC 00:37:20
158 Katie Bartley F Unattached 00:37:43
159 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford 00:37:50
160 Anne Lucy Murphy F60 Eagle AC 00:37:58
161 Betty Walsh F40 St. Catherines AC 00:38:22
162 Michael Walsh M45 St. Catherines AC 00:38:23
163 Pat Collins M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:38:27
164 Majella Bradley F45 Unattached 00:38:48
165 Shirley Garde F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:38:51
166 Karen Sheehan-Devereaux F40 Max Runners 00:38:59
167 Daire Conran M St Nicholas AC 00:39:11
168 Joan O' Connor F55 Galtee Runners 00:39:19
169 Elaine Moore F35 Unattached 00:39:26
170 Brid Barry F40 St Catherines AC 00:39:32
171 Paul Foran M60 St Nicholas AC 00:39:35
172 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:39:52
173 Paula Molumphy F35 Unattached 00:39:54
174 Jerry Forde Wheelchair Blarney 00:39:55
175 Marie Dowling Murphy F35 Max Runners 00:40:10
176 Jackie Hogan F40 St Nicholas AC 00:40:17
177 Geraldine McSweeney F50 St Nicholas AC 00:40:21
178 Diarmuid Barry M St Nicholas AC 00:40:23
179 Deirdre Tobin F40 Fittstop 00:40:58
180 Sinead Faulkner F40 Shandrum AC 00:41:10
181 Mairead Corr F45 Unattached 00:41:15
182 Anne Bartley F50 St Nicholas AC 00:41:38
183 Noreen Patterson F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:47
184 Liz Patterson F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:54
185 Rachel Scott F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:15
186 Siobhan Enright F45 St Nicholas AC 00:43:42
187 Julie Murphy F35 Unattached 00:43:56
188 Eilish Murray F40 Unattached 00:44:10
189 Isabel Walsh F50 St Nicholas AC 00:45:23
190 Breda Kennedy F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:46:18
191 O'Brien Eithne F40 St Nicholas AC 00:47:19
192 Pamela McDonnell F35 Max Runners 00:47:24
193 Siobhan Cashman F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:55:40

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design