Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Doneraile AC 5k Road Race Results - June 2018

Results of Doneraile AC 5k Road Race - June 2018

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, June 9th 2018

 doneraile ac 5k road race flyer 2018

 Organised and hosted by Doneraile AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Doneraile AC Facebook page


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - June 9th 2018

 

Results courtesy of Doneraile AC and MyRunResults

  MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 Original results on MyRunResults website

Note: Unfortuntely a discrepency between the published Doneraile AC race information and the event information on the Cork Athletics Calendar led to confusion wrt entry age limits

PosAthleteCatClubTime
1 Tony FOGARTY M (1) Templemore AC 00:17:13
2 David HANLON M40 (1) Limerick AC 00:18:00
3 Alan CARR M (2) St Catherines AC 00:18:34
4 Martina KIELY F (1) St Finbarrs AC 00:18:43
5 Peader LUCEY M40 (2) Mallow AC 00:18:50
6 Gregory MEIRE M (3)   00:18:52
7 Patrick FRANKEL M (4) Doneraile AC 00:19:47
8 Mike MCGRATH M50 (1) Eagle AC 00:20:03
9 Naimh ROE F (2) Leevale AC 00:20:04
10 Diarmuid DOODY M (5)   00:20:14
11 Billy LENIHAN M50 (2) Grange Fermoy 00:20:44
12 Michael O'BRIEN M (6) Doneraile AC 00:20:54
13 Paul PENNY M (7)   00:20:57
14 Joanne MCCANN F40 (1) Mallow AC 00:21:01
15 Aoife MAHONY F (3) Cork Tri Club 00:21:09
16 Alan CAMBRIDGE M40 (3) Cross Fit MAllow 00:21:12
17 Darren MCCARTHY M40 (4) Naas Tri Club 00:21:13
18 Eoin CAROLL M40 (5)   00:21:39
19 Barry MILLANE M (8)   00:21:56
20 Kieran BYRNE M (9) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:21:59
21 Kieran TWOMEY M50 (3)   00:22:03
22 Brian O'REEGAN M (10) Galtee Runners 00:22:06
23 Sinead FENTON F40 (2) Mallow AC 00:22:10
24 Denise QUILTER F (4) Millstreet AC 00:22:18
25 Maurice O'CONNELL M40 (6)   00:22:23
26 Eavan LONG F40 (3) Mallow AC 00:22:31
27 Allen MARTIN M (11)   00:22:34
28 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50 (4)   00:22:36
29 John COTTER M40 (7) Mallow AC 00:22:37
30 Deirdre COTTER F40 (4) Mallow AC 00:22:37
31 Grainne WHALLEY F40 (5)   00:22:44
32 Anthony KEILY M (12) Mallow Tri Club 00:22:47
33 Niall MURPHY M50 (5) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:22:53
34 Sarah CREEDON F (5) Millstreet AC 00:22:54
35 Kevin FINNEGAN M (13) Doneraile AC 00:22:57
36 Eddie O'BRIEN M (14)   00:23:04
37 Mairead O'SHEA F (6) Kilfinane AC 00:23:32
38 Lisa SHINE F (7) Crusaders AC 00:23:32
39 Ed AHERNE M50 (6) Buttervant AC 00:23:34
40 Jack PUANE M (15) Buttervant AC 00:23:37
41 Pauline SWEETMAN F (8) Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:23:48
42 Mary Ann MURPHY F (9) Mt Hillary AC 00:23:50
43 Sean STACK M (16) Doneraile AC 00:23:59
44 Naimh BUCKLEY F (10) Mallow AC 00:23:59
45 Billy HEDIGAN M (17)   00:24:02
46 Mary CAREY F (11) Mallow AC 00:24:07
47 Shane ANGER M40 (8) Mallow AC 00:24:19
48 John HOLLAND M60 (1) Mallow AC 00:24:29
49 Matt ANGLAND M60 (2) Mallow Tri Club 00:24:42
50 Aideen HARVEY F (12)   00:24:45
51 Daniel O'SHEA M (18)   00:24:48
52 Lisa FINN F40 (6) Mallow AC 00:24:48
53 Margaret O'CONNELL F40 (7)   00:24:57
54 Lisa BANNON F (13) Mallow AC 00:24:59
55 Richard COLLINS M (19)   00:24:59
56 Emma KELLEHER F (14)   00:25:07
57 Rosemary WILEY F (15) Galtee Runners 00:25:16
58 Catherine HANLON F40 (8) Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:25:18
59 Lisa GUERIN F (16) Mallow AC 00:25:19
60 James HAYES M40 (9)   00:25:24
61 Lisa BRENOCK F40 (9) Galtee Runners 00:25:29
62 Bill MARTIN M (20) Mallow Tri Club 00:25:34
63 Mary O'CONNELL F40 (10) Doneraile AC 00:25:39
64 Grace HUNTER F (17) Doneraile AC 00:25:40
65 Helen STAFFORD F50 (1) Buttervant AC 00:25:57
66 Mary KEANE F (18)   00:26:01
67 Tracey DOODY F40 (11) Mallow AC 00:26:06
68 Barry O'SULLIVAN M40 (10) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:26:08
69 Jacqueline BOWEN F40 (12) Mallow AC 00:26:20
70 Joanne CASSY F (19) Buttervant AC 00:26:24
71 Catherine QUIGLEY F (20) Buttervant AC 00:26:25
72 Susan DALY F40 (13)   00:26:33
73 Shane CREAN M40 (11) Doneraile AC 00:27:05
74 Mark O'KEEFFE M (21) Eagle AC 00:27:08
75 Emma HUNTER F (21) Doneraile AC 00:27:11
76 Kevin O'REGAN M50 (7) Mallow AC 00:27:21
77 Con O'SULLIVAN M50 (8)   00:27:34
78 John KELLEHER M (22) Doneraile AC 00:27:35
79 Olivia O'CALLAGHAN F (22) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:27:36
80 Caitriona BROWNE F40 (14)   00:27:40
81 Mary BOYCE F40 (15) Mt Hillary AC 00:27:42
82 Anne O'CONNELL F50 (2) Mt Hillary AC 00:27:43
83 Celenia CREMIN F50 (3) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:27:43
84 Catriona RYAN F (23) Mallow AC 00:27:47
85 Conor KELLY M (23) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:27:55
86 Marguerite COFFEY F (24) Galtee Runners 00:28:07
87 Martin MORRISSEY M40 (12) Buttervant AC 00:28:12
88 Frances SEXTON F40 (16) Doneraile AC 00:28:21
89 Catherine FORDE F40 (17)   00:28:27
90 Claire STOKES F (25) Roscarbury Steam Runners 00:28:36
91 Yvonne MURPHY F (26) Mt Hillary AC 00:28:38
92 Anthony DENNEHY M (24)   00:28:39
93 Christine QUIRKE F (27)   00:29:01
94 Sarah BREENEY F (28)   00:29:03
95 Ciara STACK F (29)   00:29:05
96 Edel FITZGIBBON F (30)   00:29:18
97 Jackie O'CALLAGHAN F (31) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:29:24
98 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY F50 (4)   00:29:45
99 Jean MCDONNELL F40 (18) Mallow AC 00:30:16
100 Sean SHERLOCK M40 (13) Mallow AC 00:30:23
101 Denis CREEDON M40 (14) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:30:23
102 Karen O'DRISCOLL F40 (19) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:30:46
103 Sarah QUIRKE F40 (20) Doneraile AC 00:30:54
104 Una POWER F50 (5) An Bru AC 00:30:56
105 Thomas SHINNICK M (25)   00:30:59
106 Eibhlis RAFFERTY F40 (21) Jolly Joggers 00:31:00
107 Tim CONNOLLY M50 (9) North East Cork AC 00:31:01
108 Aine DILLON F (32) Jolly Joggers 00:31:01
109 Annmarie O'CONNOR F50 (6)   00:31:02
110 Joan NOONAM F40 (22) Doneraile AC 00:31:15
111 pat CREMIN M60 (3) Doneraile AC 00:31:33
112 Rose DONOVAN F40 (23) Buttevant RC 00:31:34
113 Hilary RYAN F (33) Buttervant AC 00:31:35
114 Karen O'HALLORAN F (34) Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:31:36
115 Sinead FAULKNER F40 (24) Shandrum 00:31:42
116 helen CREMIN F50 (7) Doneraile AC 00:31:54
117 Jean RUSSELL F (35)   00:31:59
118 Joanna MURPHY F40 (25) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:32:02
119 Siobhan O'REILLY F40 (26)   00:32:03
120 Fiona HANNON F40 (27)   00:32:08
121 Anne-Marie BRENNAN F (36)   00:32:11
121 Ian QUILL M (26)   00:32:11
123 Maire Ni A F50 (8) Mallow AC 00:32:15
124 Deirdre FALLON F (37) Mt Hillary AC 00:32:27
125 Jack O'CALLAGHAN M40 (15) Doneraile AC 00:32:31
126 Rose LONERGAN F (38) Doneraile AC 00:32:31
127 Naimh MAGNER F (39)   00:32:33
128 Eileen COLEMAN F40 (28) Doneraile AC 00:32:34
129 Katie O'NEILL F (40) Doneraile AC 00:32:35
130 Mairead DALY F40 (29) Doneraile AC 00:32:35
131 Seamus MAGNER M50 (10)   00:32:41
132 Maeve MAGNER F50 (9)   00:32:41
133 Jean HANLON F40 (30) North Cork AC 00:32:46
134 Helena O'CONNOR F (41) Mallow AC 00:32:46
135 Susan O'DONOGHUE F40 (31) Doneraile AC 00:33:02
136 Anne Marie COTTER F50 (10) Doneraile AC 00:33:02
137 Pj STOKES M60 (4) Doneraile AC 00:33:04
138 Sylvia PEARSON F50 (11)   00:33:08
139 Isabel CAMBIE F50 (12) Mallow AC 00:33:17
140 Janet HEALY F40 (32) Doneraile AC 00:33:17
141 Tricia LILLEY F (42) Doneraile AC 00:33:18
142 Bernadette RYAN F50 (13)   00:33:19
143 Linda RYAN F50 (14) Doneraile AC 00:33:19
144 Aidan MOLONEY M40 (16) Doneraile AC 00:33:45
144 Joseph COSTELLO M (27) Doneraile C25K 00:33:45
146 Noreen KENNEDY F (43) An Bru AC 00:34:08
147 Marie LANE F50 (15) Doneraile AC 00:34:13
148 Jacinta O'CONNOR F50 (16)   00:34:26
149 Ruth LEHANE F (44) Mallow AC 00:34:58
150 Seamie KELLEHER M60 (5)   00:35:05
151 Marian ROCHE F60 (1) Doneraile AC 00:35:26
152 Aine WALSH F40 (33) Doneraile AC 00:35:34
153 Annette NOONAN F (45) Doneraile AC 00:35:40
154 Nora MCGRATH F50 (17) Doneraile AC 00:35:42
155 Eileen GUINEY F (46) Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:35:42
156 Elaine BOWLES F40 (34)   00:35:43
157 Bridget BURKE-WEBB F40 (35) Doneraile AC 00:35:45
158 Judy BOURHILL F40 (36) Dromahane Roadrunners AC 00:35:49
159 Yvonne TWOMEY F50 (18) Mallow AC 00:36:09
160 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 (37)   00:36:11
161 Liam HEFFERNAN M (28) Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:36:24
162 Catherine SEXTON F50 (19) Doneraile AC 00:36:30
163 Aisling O'DOHERTY F (47) Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:36:53
164 Norma O'MAHONY F (48) Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:36:56
165 Fiona KEARNEY F (49) Doneraile AC 00:37:04
166 Pat O'GRADY M40 (17)   00:37:15
167 Claire O'GRADY F40 (38)   00:37:15
168 Margo DAVERN F40 (39) Doneraile AC 00:37:22
169 Kieran O CALLAGHAN M40 (18) Doneraile AC 00:37:22
169 Celia O CALLAGHAN F40 (40) Doneraile AC 00:37:22
169 Jennifer NOLAN F (50) Doneraile AC 00:37:22
172 Karina CAREY F (51) Doneraile AC 00:37:23
173 Sarah HUNTER F (52)   00:37:26
174 Darryl MOLONEY F (53) Doneraile AC 00:37:27
175 Catherine CONEELY F (54) Doneraile C25K 00:37:27
176 Edel SHEEHAN F (55) Doneraile AC 00:38:04
176 Lisa SHEEHAN F40 (41) Doneraile AC 00:38:04
178 Aileen CULLEY F (56) Doneraile AC 00:38:05
179 Noreen NOONAN F (57) Doneraile AC 00:38:07
180 Siobhan HALLIHAN F (58) Doneraile AC 00:38:11
181 Lorraine O'RIORDAN F40 (42) Doneraile AC 00:38:11
182 Liz MAHONY F40 (43) Doneraile AC 00:38:16
183 Amelia HANNA F (59) Doneraile AC 00:38:41
184 Thomas MEADE M40 (19) Doneraile AC 00:38:47
185 Noreen STOKES F50 (20) Doneraile AC 00:41:31
186 Sheila NOLAN F50 (21) Doneraile AC 00:41:36
187 Rachael O'KEEFFE F (60)   00:41:37
188 Ellen FITZGERALD F (61) Doneraile AC 00:41:37
189 Julia DENNELY F50 (22)   00:42:00
189 Mary O'CALLAGHAN F50 (23) Doneraile AC 00:42:00
191 Claire HORGAN F (62) Doneraile AC 00:44:00
192 Paul SWEENEY M (29) Doneraile AC 00:44:02

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design