Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Ballymacoda 4 Mile Road Race Results - May 2019

Results of Ballymacoda 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Ballymacoda

  Friday, May 17th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Kilcredan NS Parents Association, in association with Youghal AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
    
This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

ballymacoda 4 mile road race flyer 2019

Ballymacoda 4/Kilcredan 5k Facebook page

 

Youghal AC website

 

Youghal AC  Facebook page (Closed group -  join group to message & comment)


Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

  Results of Previous Kilcredan NS Road Races

Results of Ballymacoda 4 Mile Road Race 2018

 

Results of Kilcredan 5k Road Race 2017

 

Results of Kilcredan 5k Road Race 2016

 

Results of Kilcredan 5k Road Races 2015

 

Results of Kilcredan 5k Road Races 2014

 

Results of Ballymacoda 4 Mile Road Race - May 17th 2019

Results courtesy of Kilcredan NS Parents Association and Youghal AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Brian Harty M East Cork AC 00:21:54
2 Shane Harrington M East Cork AC 00:21:56
3 James Mar M   00:22:18
4 Ken Ince M40 Watergrashill 00:22:47
5 Brian Sheilds M40   00:23:11
6 John Beecher M St Catherines 00:23:15
7 Donogh Wall M East Cork AC 00:23:32
8 Joe Millerica M   00:23:38
9 Paul Kearney M Aghada 00:23:41
10 Alan Lyons M40   00:23:48
11 Johm Maloney M Clonakility RR 00:23:55
12 Kieran Beausang M   00:24:00
13 James Naughton M35 Cork Tri Club 00:24:19
14 Gavin O'Flynn M Bridevale AC 00:24:27
15 David Moynihan M   00:24:30
16 Ed Nicholson M45 Youghal Ac 01:24:30
17 Adrian O'Connor M   00:24:35
18 Brian Lander M45 Youghal Ac 00:24:35
19 Don Ryan M45 South Coast Tri 00:24:44
20 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal Ac 00:24:48
21 Mick Murphy M45 Midleton AC 00:24:53
22 Oliver Smiddy M40   00:24:57
23 Noreen Mackey F North Clare AC 00:25:00
24 Loic Garel M   00:25:18
25 John Mulcahy M St Catherines 00:25:19
26 Keith Barry M40 St Catherines 00:25:22
27 Jens Waectver M40 East Cork AC 00:25:31
28 John Collins M60 Leevale 00:25:36
29 Willie Hill M40   00:25:45
30 Ollie Murphy M40   00:25:48
31 Chris O'Connell M40 St Catherines 00:25:53
32 Conor Tierney M40 East Cork AC 00:25:57
33 John Healy M50   00:25:59
34 Michael O'Brien M Aghada 00:26:01
35 Anthony Archer M   00:26:05
36 Ruth Millerick F40 Youghal Ac 00:26:12
37 John Cashman M50 Midleton AC 00:26:12
38 Ger O'Regan M50 Midleton AC 00:26:18
39 Declan Power M   00:26:20
40 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines 00:26:21
41 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton AC 00:26:32
42 Neilu Ahern M60 Midleton AC 00:26:33
43 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:26:40
44 Tim Cronijn M45   00:26:54
45 Pierce O'Neill M Aghada 00:26:57
46 Sean O'Riordan M50   00:26:58
47 Joe MCCarthy M Bridevale AC 00:27:00
48 James Cotter M40   00:27:09
49 Susan McGrath F45   00:27:16
50 Bill O'Keeffe M50 St Catherines 00:27:19
51 Alan Cormack M45 Donoghmore AC 00:27:28
52 Zita Ansbro F35 Ballintotis 00:27:39
53 Nick O'Donoghue M   00:27:40
54 Terry Broderick M45 Bridevale AC 00:27:41
55 Jack Moore M   00:27:43
56 Daniel Maloney M   00:27:49
57 Dan Twohig M40 Midleton AC 00:27:52
58 Cian Nicholson MJ Youghal Ac 00:27:55
59 Daire Collins MJ   00:27:57
60 Julie Keannelly F35 Youghal Ac 00:28:00
61 David Kilgannon M45 Youghal Ac 00:28:10
62 Trevor Moore M40   00:28:12
63 Brian Larkin M45 Aghada 00:28:23
64 Dermot Donovan M45   00:28:27
65 Mark OREilly M45 Midleton AC 00:28:29
66 Brendan O'Driscoll M Bridevale AC 00:28:33
67 Ken O'Donoghue M40 South Coast Tri 00:28:39
68 Yvonne Fitzgerald F40 Midleton Ac 00:28:41
69 Margaret Jones F50 Midleton AC 00:28:50
70 Patrick Murphy M40   00:28:55
71 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Watergrashill 00:28:57
72 Pauline Grainger F40 Leevale 00:29:00
73 Pat Murphy M45   00:29:02
74 Neil Moynihan M   00:29:03
75 Mary O'Flynn F   00:29:08
76 Noel Horgan M40 Ballintotis 00:29:11
77 Chris O'Brien M40 Youghal Ac 00:29:13
78 Sylvie O'mahony M60 Youghal Ac 00:29:16
79 Roisin Ronayne F40 St Catherines 00:29:18
80 David McCarthy M55 Youghal Ac 00:29:25
81 Eddie O'Regan M60 Youghal Ac 00:29:25
82 Francis Barry F45 St Catherines 00:29:29
83 Philip Kyamanywa M Youghal Ac 00:29:38
84 Jakub Wysocki M   00:29:42
85 George Bulman M60 Youghal Ac 00:29:48
86 Stuart Ahern M40   00:29:51
87 Robert Walsh M Aghada 00:29:56
88 Mary O'Mahony f50 Ballintotis 00:29:58
89 Aidan Hickey M   00:29:59
90 Marie Gilman F55 Midleton AC 00:30:14
91 Shelly MacDoyle F Bridevale AC 00:30:15
92 Clodagh Lucy F   00:30:21
93 Ben O'Flynn M   00:30:31
94 Tomas Mulcahy M45 MCTC 00:30:32
95 Robert Hamill M45 Youghal Ac 00:30:34
96 Diane Broderick F45 Ballintotis 00:30:39
97 Brian Callanan M   00:30:42
98 Dwane Irwin M40   00:30:53
99 Antoinette Keating F40 Youghal Ac 00:31:02
100 Eithne Sheenhan F50 Youghal Ac 00:31:05
101 Connor Ahern M45   00:31:21
102 Brendan Cronin M40 Ballintotis 00:31:23
103 James Millerick MJ Fr O Neills 00:31:24
104 Brian Kelliher M Millstreet AC 00:31:25
105 John Brennan M   00:31:32
106 Chris Parr M40 Ballintotis 00:31:33
107 Dermot Fitzgerald M   00:31:42
108 John Fitzgerald M40   00:32:14
109 Avril Crowley F45   00:32:16
110 Kieran Stone M40   00:32:23
111 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:32:24
112 Sheamus MCCarthy M40   00:32:25
113 Anna Maler Marhen F40   00:32:30
114 Noreen Fitzgerald F35   00:32:45
115 Deidre Ahern F40   00:32:46
116 Mike Kennedy M40   00:32:50
117 James Murphy M45   01:32:50
118 John Walsh M65 East Cork AC 00:32:51
119 Brian Brown M45 Bridevale AC 00:32:59
120 Yvonne Kennedy F40   00:33:07
121 Gordon Adare M50 Sandycove 00:33:09
122 Linda Murphy F40 St Nicholas 00:33:15
123 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal Ac 00:33:15
124 Paul O'Brien M50   00:33:16
125 Brian O'Callaghan M40   00:33:17
126 Graham Phipps M45   00:33:19
127 Barry Drennan M60 Midleton AC 00:33:24
128 Ber Twomey F45 Midleton AC 00:33:29
129 Antoinette Cody F40 Ballintotis 00:33:54
130 Adam Dalton M   00:33:55
131 Deidre Mulcahy F St Catherines 00:33:59
132 Simon Irwin M   00:34:00
133 Paudie O'Donoghue M45   00:34:11
134 Ann O'Driscoll F40 Youghal Ac 00:34:16
135 Johathan Shanahan M   00:34:22
136 Jack Power M   00:34:24
137 Catherine Clancy F50 St Catherines 00:34:25
138 Sean O'Neill M40   00:34:25
139 Martin Whelan M50   00:34:26
140 Clodagh Hegarty F45 Aghada 00:34:28
141 Patrick O'Donovoan M40   00:34:28
142 Margarite Coleman F35   00:34:29
143 Collette Dalton F35 Midleton AC 00:34:31
144 Catherine Keogh F35 West Waterford 00:34:32
145 Helen Fitzgibbon F40 Ballintotis 00:34:32
146 Connor Martin MJ   00:34:44
147 Oliver Kingston M40 UCC 00:34:56
148 Caroline Broderick F35   00:34:59
149 Ger Flanaghan M50 South Coast Tri 00:34:59
150 Molly O'Donoghue F40   00:35:00
151 Sinead Ivers F35   00:35:04
152 John Eakins M40 UCC 00:35:10
153 Leslie Feeney F55 St Catherines 00:35:10
154 Deidre Lane F35   00:35:26
155 Derval Farrell F45 Aghada 00:35:39
156 Antoinette Fitzgerald F45 Midleton AC 00:35:41
157 Ann Marie Perry F35 Midleton AC 00:35:49
158 Kevin Laughton M50   00:35:05
159 Patricia Daly F40 West Waterford 00:35:51
160 Rebekah Foley F   00:35:54
161 Mary O'Sullivan F40 Bridevale AC 00:35:56
162 Helen Scannell F35 Bridevale AC 00:36:00
163 Mary Kennedy F40 Youghal Ac 00:36:01
164 Carol Kenny F   00:36:03
165 Katherine Ahern F Garryvoe AC 00:36:26
166 Marty Lee F60 St Catherines 00:36:37
167 Regina McNamara F40   00:36:46
168 Maura laughton F50   00:36:57
169 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton AC 00:37:11
170 Marie Cronin F35   00:37:13
171 Tim Furlong M55   00:37:14
172 Aideen McCarthy F40   00:37:14
173 Helen Hayes F45 Ballymore Cobh 00:37:17
174 Michelle Holland F40   00:37:22
175 Noreen Cashman F45 Ballintotis 00:37:36
176 Bernadette Navin F45 Ballymore Cobh 00:37:39
177 Tom Roche M50 Youghal Ac 00:37:42
178 Rachel Ryuan F40   00:37:49
179 Elaine Moore F40   00:37:54
180 Ciara Dunphy F   00:37:56
181 TJ Hegarty M   00:38:06
182 Triona Foley F35   00:38:09
183 Niamh Murphy F35   00:38:15
184 Richard Sheehan M55 Youghal Ac 00:38:16
185 Ann Hegarty F   00:38:18
186 Debbie Corr F35   00:38:22
187 Tina Walsh F   00:38:49
188 Siobhan Cooney F55 Youghal Ac 00:39:01
189 Celia O'Regan F50 Youghal Ac 00:39:02
190 Ann Marie Norris F   00:39:03
191 Ian Tovey M Carrigtwohill 00:39:38
192 Antointette Walsh F Ballintotis 00:39:41
193 Franic Twomey F50 Ballintotis 00:39:49
194 Dolores O'Donovan F50 South Coast Tri 00:39:51
195 Declan Lowney M45   00:39:52
196 Tracy O'Regan F35   00:40:04
197 Ita Flynn F40 Ballintotis 00:40:40
198 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford 00:40:47
199 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:41:13
200 Mem Long F   00:41:13
201 Marie Moore F60 West Waterford 00:41:20
202 Gearoid Dunton M   00:41:26
203 Noelle Conway F60 West Waterford 00:41:26
204 Steven O'Keeffe M Glanmire 00:41:34
205 Collette Bailey F55 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:41:37
206 Axine Healy F60   00:42:00
207 Miriam O'Shea F45   00:42:04
208 Ann MCCArthy F55 Pat Walsh 00:42:12
209 Eileen Rohan F55   00:42:13
210 Edel Murphy F   00:42:44
211 Sinead Harrinton F Fr O Neills 00:42:47
212 Kathleen O'Connell F65 Midleton AC 00:42:49
213 Fey Balwin F Ballinacurra Villagers 00:42:54
214 Siobhan Cunningham F45 Aghada 00:43:31
215 Ann Maloney F50 Youghal Ac 00:43:47
216 Mark Buttermore M45   00:44:22
217 Claire O'Leary F40 Aghada 00:45:20
218 Orla O'Regan Murphy F40   00:50:46
219 Susan O'Flynn F40   00:51:19

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design