Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Athletics Ireland National Novice and Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2017

National Novice Silver for Kevaney and Leevale Lead to Cork Gold

Athletics Ireland National Novice & Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championship Results December 2017

Waterford IT Western Campus,

Carriganore, Waterford

Sunday December 17th 2017

 

Organised and hosted by Athletics Ireland

 sinead kevaney cork city sports athlete of the month october 2016

Sinead Kevaney, pictured at Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month award October 2016 - Photo: Martin Collins

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Sinead Kevaney, Midleton AC, takes National Silver, in a closely fought race, while Leevale AC earn Silver, resulting in Cork taking the National Novice Inter-County Championship
leevale national novice womens cross country team 20171Leevale AC, National Novice Silver Medalists 2017 Photo: Gearoid O Laoi

In the Novice Men's Championship, Kevin O'Brien, East Cork AC, and Alan O'Brien, Eagle AC, in fourth and fifth places respectively, just miss out on the medals in another closely fought race. Leevale AC take Bronze, as Cork bring home the Inter-County Silver



Athletics Ireland release - Claire Shannon

Irish Life Health Novice and Uneven Age National Cross Country Championships

This year’s Irish Life Health National Novice and Juvenile Uneven Ages Cross Country Cross Country Championships took place in the WIT Sports Arena, Waterford today (Sunday 17th December). It showcased Ireland's top young athletes, in the final Irish Life Health championship of 2017.

There was plenty to savour and watch at the Novice and Juvenile Uneven-Age Championships, as Nakita Burke (Letterkenny A.C.) had an exciting victory in the women’s novice race, just ahead of Sinead Kevany (Midleton A.C.) and Lauren Dermondy (Castlecomer A.C.), who were second and third respectively. In the Novice Mens Championship, Jack MacGabhann (Dundrum South Dublin A.C) who crossed the finish line in first place ran an excellent 6000m race, with his teammate Paul O’Donnell finishing second and Kevin Moore (Dundrum A.C.) third.

There was plenty of excitement in the Juvenile Uneven-Age Championship,s as Cait O’Reilly (Annalee) got the day off to a great start by holding off her competitors in a tight finish to take victory in the Girls U11 race, while Conor Liston (Mullingar Harriers A.C) went on to win the boys U11 race.

Aoife Brown (Metro St Brigids A.C.) crossed the finish line in first place in the Girls U13 race. Oisin Duffy (City of Derry A.C. Spartans) won the boys U13 with time to spare, winning his race in impressive style.

Aimee Hayde (Newport A.C.) led the field home in the U15 girl’s race, while in the boys U15 Ulster Champion Sean McGinley (Olympian Youth & A.C.) had an excellent individual victory, leading the race from start to finish.

The U17 girls saw another impressive victory with Sarah Healy (Blackrock A.C. Dublin) claiming victory over Holly Brennan (Cilles A.C.), who finished behind in second, with Lucy O’Keeffe (Youghal A.C.) in third place. Conall McClean (St. Malachy’s A.C.) impressed in the boy’s side of the U17 age category.

In the U19 women’s race Niamh Carey (Dundrum South Dublin A.C.) held off to win the gold. Jamie Battle (Mullingar Harriers A.C.) gave an impressive performance who came in ahead of Efern Gidey (Clonliffe Harriers A.C. in second and Donal Farren (Letterkenny A.C.) in third.


Videos

Girls Under 11 Finish

 

Start of Novice Women's Race

 

Results

Original Results, including Juvenile Results, on Athletics Ireland website

Novice Women      Novice Women Clubs    Novice Women Counties 
Novice Men  Novice Men Clubs Novice Men Counties

 

Results in PDF Format - Athletics Ireland website

 

 Girls U-11  
 Girls U-13   Girls U-15    Girls U-17    Girls U-19   Novice Women 
Boys U-11   Boys U-13     Boys U-15   Boys U-17  Boys U-19    Novice Men 

 

 

Novice Women

PosNameCatClubCounty TeamTime
1 Nakita Burke F Letterkenny A.C. Donegal 00:15:41
2 Sinead Kevany F Midleton A.C. Cork 00:15:43
3 Lauren Dermody F Castlecomer A.C. Kilkenny 00:15:49
4 Laura Buckley F Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:16:00
5 Sorcha McAllister F Westport A.C.   00:16:02
6 Avril Deegan F   Laois 00:16:10
7 Karen Costello F Dunleer A.C.   00:16:20
8 Kate Kelly F Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 00:16:28
9 Anne Linden F Carrick Aces A.C. Monaghan 00:16:29
10 Lisa Hegarty F Leevale A.C. Cork 00:16:30
11 Sharon Rynne F Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare 00:16:34
12 Caoimhe Daniels F Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 00:16:35
13 Sally Forristal F St. Joseph's A.C. Kilkenny 00:16:35
14 Rianne McHugh F Ennis Track A.C. Clare 00:16:36
15 Edel Monaghan F Enniskillen R.C.   00:16:36
16 Catherine Thornton F Crusaders A.C.   00:16:39
17 Denise Toner F Clones A.C. Monaghan 00:16:41
18 Eva McNelis F Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:16:41
19 Nicola Welsh F Dunleer A.C.   00:16:44
20 Caoilte Malone F Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny 00:16:46
21 Niamh Clancy F St. John's A.C. Clare 00:16:47
22 Donna Mone F Monaghan Town Runners Monaghan 00:16:48
23 Orna Murray F Ferrybank A.C. Waterford 00:16:53
24 Niamh Corby F Crusaders A.C. Dublin 00:16:54
25 Sorcha Kearney F St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 00:16:55
26 Nadine Donegan F Tullamore Harriers A.C.   00:16:55
27 Breda McDonald F   Laois 00:16:56
28 Dee Grady F Ennis Track A.C. Clare 00:16:56
29 Ciara Rooney F Navan A.C. Meath 00:16:57
30 Breda Gaffney F Mallow A.C. Cork 00:16:59
31 Jean Clancy F St. John's A.C. Clare 00:16:59
32 Andrea Bickerdike F Leevale A.C. Cork 00:17:04
33 Aine Kinsella F St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny 00:17:05
34 Claire Madigan F St. John's A.C. Clare 00:17:06
35 Maria Jones F Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 00:17:08
36 Maura Ginty F Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 00:17:11
37 Emilia Dan F Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:17:11
38 Jessica Bruton F Leevale A.C. Cork 00:17:12
39 Catriona Muldowney F Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.   00:17:12
40 Lesley Ann Doughan F Crusaders A.C.   00:17:13
41 Michelle McDonald F St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny 00:17:13
42 Siobhan O'Leary F Midleton A.C.   00:17:14
43 Nicola Flanagan F Blayney Rockets A.C. Monaghan 00:17:14
44 Imelda Kennedy F Castlecomer A.C. Kilkenny 00:17:15
45 Bronagh Kearns F St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny 00:17:25
46 Becky Coughlan F Ennis Track A.C. Clare 00:17:27
47 Rosaleen MacKeown F Leevale A.C. Cork 00:17:29
48 Naoise Waldron F Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 00:17:35
49 Ali Shortt F St. Brigids A.C. Meath 00:17:36
50 Louise Mahony F   Laois 00:17:37
51 Claire Nifhaircheallaigh F Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:17:44
52 Lorraine Bolster F Mallow A.C. Cork 00:17:45
53 Michelle Hunter F Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:17:46
54 Tara Carron F Milford A.C. Donegal 00:17:49
55 Mary Doyle F St. Abbans A.C. Laois 00:17:50
56 Amy Wright F Crusaders A.C.   00:17:53
57 Ida Kelleher F Mallow A.C.   00:17:56
58 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork A.C. Cork 00:18:00
59 Natalie Sheehan F West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:18:05
60 Leoni Mullen F Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:18:06
61 Grace Richardson F Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.   00:18:07
62 Fionnula Desmond F Leevale A.C.   00:18:08
63 Rachel Yorke F Crusaders A.C.   00:18:12
64 Caoimhe Foley F Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny 00:18:12
65 Siobhan Devaney F Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:18:12
66 Sandra Prendergast F West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:18:17
67 Niamh Aspell F Crusaders A.C.   00:18:24
68 Anita Murphy F St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:18:28
69 Eimear Loughman F Dundrum A.C.   00:18:31
70 Catherine Mulleady F Sportsworld A.C.   00:18:32
71 Grainne Regan F Crusaders A.C.   00:18:34
72 Maura Matthews F Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:18:39
73 Maria Cormack F Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.   00:18:39
74 Aoife Carroll F Mallow A.C. Cork 00:18:41
75 Claire Roche F Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:18:43
76 Mary Cahill F Ennis Track A.C. Clare 00:18:46
77 Patricia McKeon F Swinford A.C.   00:18:48
78 Joanne McNabb F Finn Valley A.C.   00:18:51
79 Grainne Ni Luasa F St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:18:57
80 Esther Kennedy F Castlecomer A.C. Kilkenny 00:18:58
81 Lisa Shine F Crusaders A.C.   00:19:02
82 Sally Drennan F Midleton A.C.   00:19:02
83 Deirdre Ni Chearbhaill F Crusaders A.C.   00:19:08
84 Clodagh Dunphy F Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:19:09
85 Aileen Devlin F Inishowen A.C. Donegal 00:19:09
86 Jessica Roberts F Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:19:13
87 Ann Marie Connellan F Ennis Track A.C. Clare 00:19:14
88 Emer Kenny F Crusaders A.C.   00:19:20
89 Yvonne McDonough F Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:19:24
90 Regina Mullaney F Swinford A.C.   00:19:26
91 Eileen Leahy F Midleton A.C.   00:19:29
92 Kate Meskill F West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:19:31
93 Diana Chizhikova F West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:19:40
94 Ruth Dwyer F Crusaders A.C.   00:19:42
95 Louise Barry F Midleton A.C.   00:19:42
96 Patricia Brennan F Swinford A.C.   00:19:43
97 Darina Scully F Crusaders A.C.   00:19:50
98 Sinead Noonan F St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:19:50
99 Kathryn Nolan F Castlecomer A.C.   00:19:50
100 Niamh Tebay F Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:19:56
101 Carina Davidson F Crusaders A.C.   00:20:21
102 Katie Nugent F Sportsworld A.C.   00:20:23
103 Aisling Andrews F Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:20:30
104 Rebecca McEvoy F St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:20:32
105 Eibhlin Cleary F East Cork A.C.   00:20:52
106 Valerie O'Callaghan F St. Senans A.C.   00:21:00
107 Adette Ring F Swinford A.C.   00:21:44
108 Susan Fitzgerald F Midleton A.C.   00:22:36

Results Table 

Novice Women Club Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Sportsworld A.C. 8, 12, 35, 36 91
2 Leevale A.C. 10, 32, 38, 47 127
3 Crusaders A.C. (A) 16, 24, 40, 56 136
4 Ennis Track A.C. 14, 28, 46, 76 164
5 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 20, 39, 61, 64 184
6 Mallow A.C. 30, 52, 57, 74 213
7 Midleton A.C. 2, 42, 82, 91 217
8 St. Senans A.C. 33, 41, 45, 106 225
9 Castlecomer A.C. 3, 44, 80, 99 226
10 St. Finbarrs A.C. 25, 68, 79, 98 270
11 Finn Valley A.C. 53, 60, 78, 86 277
12 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 65, 72, 75, 89 301
13 West Waterford A.C. 59, 66, 92, 93 310
14 Swinford A.C. 77, 90, 96, 107 370
15 Crusaders A.C. (B) 88, 94, 97, 101 380

Results Table 

Novice Women County Teams

PosCountyPositionsPoints
1 Cork 2, 10, 25, 30 67
2 Kilkenny 3, 13, 20, 33 69
3 Clare 11, 14, 21, 28 74
4 Dublin 8, 12, 24, 35 79
5 Meath 4, 18, 29, 37 88
6 Monaghan 9, 17, 22, 43 91
7 Laois 6, 27, 50, 55 138
8 Donegal 1, 53, 54, 60 168
9 Waterford 23, 59, 66, 92 240

Results Table 

Novice Men

POSNameCatClubCounty TeamTime
1 Jack MacGabhann M Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin 00:19:55
2 Paul O'Donnell M Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin 00:19:58
3 Kevin Moore M Dundrum A.C. Tipperary 00:19:59
4 Kevin O'Brien M East Cork A.C. Cork 00:20:02
5 Alan O'Brien M Eagle A.C. Cork 00:20:07
6 Gerald Forde M Slaney Olympic A.C. Wexford 00:20:14
7 Harry Lupton M Portlaoise A.C. Laois 00:20:18
8 Thomas Lupton M Portlaoise A.C. Laois 00:20:19
9 Andrew O'Donnghaile M Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 00:20:20
10 John Paul Carty M Sligo A.C.   00:20:23
11 Sean Doyle M An Bru A.C.   00:20:26
12 Cormac Dalton M Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 00:20:28
13 Philip Goss M North Belfast Harriers Antrim 00:20:28
14 Niall Cornyn M Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:20:32
15 John Black M North Belfast Harriers Antrim 00:20:34
16 Dermot Cummins M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:20:36
17 Eskander Turki M Monaghan Town Runners Monaghan 00:20:37
18 Karl Fahy M Crusaders A.C.   00:20:38
19 Rossa Hurley M Donore Harriers Dublin 00:20:45
20 Adam O'Brien M Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin 00:20:47
21 Dermot McElchar M Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:20:52
22 Oisin Gallen M Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:20:55
23 Caoinhin Kelly M Monaghan Town Runners Monaghan 00:20:55
24 Conor McCauley M Leevale A.C. Cork 00:20:57
25 Rory O'Sullivan M St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 00:20:59
26 Eamon White M North Belfast Harriers Antrim 00:21:01
27 Michael Kiely M Crusaders A.C.   00:21:01
28 James Kelly M Castlecomer A.C. Kilkenny 00:21:03
29 Des Kennedy M Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin 00:21:08
30 Zak Hanna M Newcastle & District A.C.   00:21:11
31 Conor O'Mahony M An Riocht A.C.   00:21:11
32 Brian Kearney M Leevale A.C. Cork 00:21:13
33 Mitch Rees-Jones M U.C.C. A.C.   00:21:16
34 Donal Coakley M Leevale A.C. Cork 00:21:16
35 Mark Molloy M Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin 00:21:17
36 Mark Walsh M Leevale A.C. Cork 00:21:22
37 Tom Hennessy M Nenagh Olympic A.C. Tipperary 00:21:23
38 Ruadhan O'Grada M Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin 00:21:24
39 Andrew Milligan M North Belfast Harriers Antrim 00:21:27
40 Mark McPaul M Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:21:28
41 Dzintars Klava M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:21:31
42 Micheal Kelly M St. L. O'Toole A.C.   00:21:32
43 James Murray Good M Old Abbey A.C.   00:21:33
44 Dave Power M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.   00:21:37
45 Philip Marron M Ratoath A.C. Meath 00:21:38
46 Jason Kehoe M Crusaders A.C.   00:21:39
47 Paddy Cummins M Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. Tipperary 00:21:40
48 Shane Gallagher M Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:21:42
49 John Collins M Skibbereen A.C. Cork 00:21:44
50 Martin Lynch M Milford A.C. Donegal 00:21:45
51 Seamus O'Donnell M Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:21:48
52 Vincent McGuinness M Crusaders A.C. Galway 00:21:50
53 Mark McKenna M Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:21:50
54 Rory Kavanagh M Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:21:52
55 Chris Mintern M Leevale A.C. Cork 00:21:52
56 Denis Coughlan M St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:21:56
57 Aindriu O'Comhraidhe M St. Michael's A.C.   00:21:57
58 Denis Shanahan M Thurles Crokes A.C. Tipperary 00:21:57
59 Pauric Ennis M Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 00:21:57
60 James Treanor M Shercock A.C. Cavan 00:21:58
61 Ray Lonergan M Donore Harriers   00:21:58
62 Tomas Roantree M Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny 00:21:59
63 Ian Tivy M Togher A.C. Cork 00:22:00
64 Adam Speer M Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:22:00
65 Ian McCormack M Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 00:22:00
66 Riobaird Miller M Ballyfin A.C. Laois 00:22:02
67 Aodhagan O'Reilly M Annalee A.C. Cavan 00:22:03
68 Tim Grummell M Sli Cualann A.C.   00:22:04
69 Dermot Hayes M Dundrum A.C. Tipperary 00:22:04
70 Brendan Lyng M United Striders A.C. Wexford 00:22:05
71 Joseph O'Donoghue M Raheny Shamrock A.C.   00:22:06
72 Ciaran Diviney M Crusaders A.C. Galway 00:22:08
73 Brian Byrne M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:22:08
74 Paul Magee M Shercock A.C. Cavan 00:22:08
75 Albin Ingmarsson M Crusaders A.C.   00:22:10
76 Michael Moran M Mullingar Harriers A.C.   00:22:11
77 Mark Guerin M Limerick A.C.   00:22:11
78 James Hamm M Portlaoise A.C. Laois 00:22:12
79 James Trainor M Dub Running Club Antrim 00:22:12
80 Enda Cloake M Slaney Olympic A.C. Wexford 00:22:13
81 Michael Cassidy M Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:22:13
82 Patrick Roche M Carrick-on-Suir A.C. Tipperary 00:22:14
83 Noel Murphy M Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:22:15
84 Gerard Gavin M Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 00:22:15
85 John McGrath M United Striders A.C. Wexford 00:22:18
86 Niall Smith M Shercock A.C. Cavan 00:22:18
87 Michael Reilly M Shercock A.C. Cavan 00:22:18
88 John Fitzgibbon M Thurles Crokes A.C. Tipperary 00:22:19
89 Joe Malone M North Belfast Harriers Antrim 00:22:20
90 Donagh Powell M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.   00:22:21
91 Eoin O'Keeffe M St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:22:23
92 Morgan McDonagh M Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:22:24
93 Ian McConkey M Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin 00:22:26
94 David McMenamin M Inishowen A.C. Donegal 00:22:26
95 Garry Cantwell M St. Abbans A.C. Laois 00:22:30
96 Cyril Cuddy M Portlaoise A.C. Laois 00:22:37
97 Sean Caulfield M St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny 00:22:37
98 Patrick Hayes M Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:22:38
99 Iain O'Byrne M Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:22:38
100 Geoffrey Casey M Togher A.C.   00:22:38
101 Michael Wycherley M Crusaders A.C.   00:22:38
102 Jimmy Boland M Clonmel A.C. Tipperary 00:22:39
103 David Kehoe M Slaney Olympic A.C. Wexford 00:22:40
104 Des Tremble M Donore Harriers   00:22:41
105 Kieran Cosgrove M Bailieboro A.C. Cavan 00:22:41
106 John Whelan M Shercock A.C. Cavan 00:22:42
107 Bryan Crowley M Watergrasshill A.C. Cork 00:22:43
108 James Keegan M Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 00:22:43
109 Anthony Flynn M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:22:44
110 Sean Doran M Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin 00:22:47
111 John Stone M D.M.P. A.C. Wexford 00:22:52
112 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale A.C. Cork 00:22:52
113 Michael Cunningham M Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 00:22:55
114 Mark Donegan M Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 00:22:55
115 Garret Dunne M Crusaders A.C.   00:23:00
116 Trevor Corcoran M St. L. O'Toole A.C.   00:23:01
117 Loughlin Campion M Dunboyne A.C. Meath 00:23:02
118 Emmet O Briain M Donore Harriers   00:23:04
119 Andrew Considine M North Belfast Harriers Antrim 00:23:05
120 Diarmuid Meldon M Dundrum South Dublin A.C.   00:23:07
121 Neil McGettigan M Donore Harriers   00:23:08
122 Alan O'Connor M United Striders A.C. Wexford 00:23:08
123 Conor Gallagher M Lifford Strabane A.C. Donegal 00:23:10
124 Connor Butler M Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 00:23:12
125 Noel Burke M Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois 00:23:12
126 Ciaran Fitzpatrick M Ballyfin A.C. Laois 00:23:13
127 Anthony Thomas Bowen M Clonmel A.C. Tipperary 00:23:20
128 Michael Kerrin M Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 00:23:22
129 William Walsh M Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin 00:23:25
130 Shane O'Riordan M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:23:28
131 Shane Mullaney M Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. Tipperary 00:23:30
132 Colm Ryan M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:23:32
133 Kevin Curran M Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 00:23:33
134 Talon Thompson M Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 00:23:38
135 Edwin Cashman M Midleton A.C.   00:23:43
136 Gael Hernandez M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.   00:23:43
137 Allan Clarke M St. Brigids A.C. Meath 00:23:44
138 Derek Kehoe M Gowran A.C. Kilkenny 00:23:47
139 Joseph McDermott M Crusaders A.C.   00:23:49
140 Thomas Dunne M Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois 00:23:53
141 David Smyth M Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:23:54
142 Brian Looram M Clonmel A.C. Tipperary 00:23:57
143 Neil Skelton M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.   00:24:00
144 Alex Gibbons M Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:24:02
145 Anthony Harpur M Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 00:24:04
146 Mossie Keogh M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:24:07
147 Andrew Nevin M Mullingar Harriers A.C.   00:24:08
148 Michael O'Flaherty M Kilmore A.C.   00:24:09
149 John Murphy M D.M.P. A.C. Wexford 00:24:11
150 Hans Deraeymaeker M Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 00:24:12
151 Brian Bruton M Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 00:24:23
152 Billy Moloney M Clonmel A.C.   00:24:28
153 Greg Hosseny M Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:24:31
154 Tony Cox M Ballyfin A.C. Laois 00:24:33
155 Alan Hogan M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:24:35
156 Anthony Gillen M Sportsworld A.C.   00:24:38
157 Thomas Kenneffrick M Leevale A.C.   00:24:43
158 Michael Dunford M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:24:45
159 Glenn Dollard M St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:24:52
160 Michael Colohan M Togher A.C.   00:24:52
161 Shane Grehan M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.   00:24:54
162 Kieran Staunton M Athenry A.C. Galway 00:25:01
163 Derek Callan M Blayney Rockets A.C. Monaghan 00:25:02
164 Neill Keane M Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 00:25:02
165 Diarmuid O'Sulleabhain M Sportsworld A.C.   00:25:05
166 Ray Hahesy M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:25:05
167 Graham O'Dwyer M Raheny Shamrock A.C.   00:25:07
168 Niall Murphy M Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 00:25:17
169 Peader Lucey M Mallow A.C.   00:25:25
170 Darren Butler M Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 00:25:37
171 Owen McNally M Glaslough Harriers A.C. Monaghan 00:25:39
172 John McElhill M Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 00:25:41
173 Liam McGlynn M Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 00:25:44
174 Eoghan Moloney M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:25:51
175 Martin O'Reilly M St. Finbarrs A.C.   00:25:57
176 Brendan Murphy M Blayney Rockets A.C. Monaghan 00:26:08
177 Conor Keating M Sportsworld A.C.   00:26:26
178 Eamonn Nagle M Mallow A.C.   00:26:34
179 Adrian Reville M Kilmore A.C.   00:26:38
180 Tom Leahy M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:26:46
181 Darren Tutty M West Waterford A.C. Waterford 00:27:49
182 Mark Harpur M Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 00:28:00
183 Kenny O'Donnell M Finn Valley A.C.   00:28:08
184 Ger O'Regan M Midleton A.C.   00:28:18
185 Adrian Lanigan M Sportsworld A.C.   00:28:25
186 James Vint M Clonliffe Harriers A.C.   00:29:58

 Results Table

Novice Men Club Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 1, 2, 35, 38 76
2 North Belfast Harriers 13, 15, 26, 39 93
3 Leevale A.C. 24, 32, 34, 36 126
4 Finn Valley A.C. 21, 22, 40, 48 131
5 Crusaders A.C. (A) 18, 27, 46, 52 143
6 Portlaoise A.C. 7, 8, 78, 96 189
7 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 12, 65, 76, 84 237
8 West Waterford A.C. 16, 41, 73, 109 239
9 Donore Harriers 19, 61, 104, 118 302
10 Shercock A.C. 60, 74, 86, 87 307
11 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 20, 81, 98, 110 309
12 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 29, 71, 93, 129 322
13 St. Finbarrs A.C. 25, 56, 91, 159 331
14 Waterford A.C. 53, 83, 99, 141 376
15 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 44, 90, 136, 143 413
16 Galway City Harriers A.C. 9, 128, 134, 151 422
17 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 59, 114, 145, 170 488
18 Clonmel A.C. 102, 127, 142, 152 523
19 Sportsworld A.C. 113, 133, 156, 165 567

Results Table

Novice Men County Teams

PosCountyPositionsPoints
1 Dublin 1, 2, 19, 20, 29, 35 106
2 Cork 4, 5, 24, 25, 32, 34 124
3 Donegal 21, 22, 40, 48, 50, 51 232
4 Antrim 13, 15, 26, 39, 79, 89 261
5 Tipperary 3, 37, 47, 58, 69, 82 296
6 Laois 7, 8, 66, 78, 95, 96 350
7 Waterford 16, 41, 53, 73, 83, 99 365
8 Wexford 6, 70, 80, 85, 103, 111 455
9 Meath 14, 45, 54, 92, 117, 137 459
10 Cavan 60, 67, 74, 86, 87, 105 479
11 Galway 9, 52, 72, 128, 134, 151 546
12 Westmeath 12, 65, 84, 108, 150, 173 592
13 Offaly 59, 114, 124, 145, 170, 182 794

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 11

Pos Athlete Club County
1 Cait O'Reilly Annalee A.C.  
2 Saoirse Fitzgerald Lucan Harriers A.C. Dublin
3 Emily Bolton Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
4 Gemma O'Callghan North Sligo A.C.  
5 Eve Dunphy St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
6 Miah Fletcher Cranford A.C. Donegal
7 Charlotte Carpendale St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
8 Orla O'Shaughnessy Dooneen A.C.  
9 Shauna Prior Skerries A.C. Dublin
10 Andrea Ryan Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
11 Eimear Cooney Boyne A.C. Louth
12 Aoife Curley Skerries A.C. Dublin
13 Katie O'Neill West Muskerry A.C. Cork
14 Gemma Galvin St. Marys (Clare) A.C. Clare
15 Lauren Miney Annalee A.C.  
16 Riona Doherty Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
17 Aisling Hyland Swinford A.C. Mayo
18 Leah Tyrrell Crookstown Millview A.C. Kildare
19 Amy Tyrrell Crookstown Millview A.C. Kildare
20 Morgan Corcoran Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
21 Jodi Foster East Down A.C.  
22 Holly O'Brien Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) Dublin
23 Jodie Richie Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. Dublin
24 Sarah Abullo Waterford A.C.  
25 Abbie Doherty Crookstown Millview A.C. Kildare
26 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen A.C. Cork
27 Grace O'Grady Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
28 Mai McKenna Dooneen A.C.  
29 Abigail O'Regan Carrick-on-Suir A.C. Tipperary
30 Eva Crowe Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
31 Rhona Brennan Swinford A.C. Mayo
32 Amy Timoney Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
33 Emma Bonar Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
34 Enya Silkena Dundalk St. Gerards A.C. Louth
35 Myah Gallagher Tuam A.C. Galway
36 Maria Kelly Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
37 Eva Burke Tuam A.C. Galway
38 Hazel Coogan Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
39 Ruby Gilmartin Annalee A.C.  
40 Rachel Omeara Carrick-on-Suir A.C. Tipperary
41 Kate Culhane Boyne A.C. Louth
42 Isobel Cuffe Lucan Harriers A.C. Dublin
43 Leila Halpin Bros. Pearse A.C.  
44 Amy Winston Roscommon A.C. Roscommon
45 Dearbhla Allen St. Peter's A.C. Louth
46 Grace Parke Crookstown Millview A.C. Kildare
47 Elizabeth Farrelly Templeogue A.C.  
48 Lucy Shannon Marian A.C. Clare
49 Aisling Crowe St. Marys (Clare) A.C. Clare
50 Keelan O'Grady Templeogue A.C.  
51 Grainne Cooke Swinford A.C. Mayo
52 Darcy Monaghan Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
53 Aoife Smith Dooneen A.C.  
54 Faye O'Riordan Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
55 Alexandra Brennan Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
56 Clodagh Carey Ennis Track A.C. Clare
57 Niamh Ryan Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
58 Lucy Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
59 Robyn Larkin Trim A.C. Meath
60 Eva McCormack Templeogue A.C.  
61 Lucy Toner Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
62 Aine O'Callaghan St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
63 Rachel O'Brien Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) Dublin
64 Sinead Walsh North Cork A.C. Cork
65 Ruth Kilkenny Ballinasloe & District A.C. Galway
66 Grace Jennings Lake District Athletics Mayo
67 Sophia McHale Lake District Athletics Mayo
68 Clodagh Shanahan Rice Carrick-on-Suir A.C. Tipperary
69 Grace Summerville Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath
70 Hazel O'Shea St. Marys (Clare) A.C. Clare
71 Dannielle Moynihan Tuam A.C. Galway
72 Mairin Kirby Kildare A.C. Kildare
73 Siofra Hession Roscommon A.C. Roscommon
74 Alicia Cullen Naas A.C. Kildare
75 Roisin Burns Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
76 Ella Moynihan O'Bradaigh Templeogue A.C.  
77 Natalie McCauley Kildare A.C. Kildare
78 Caitlin Bowden Naas A.C. Kildare
79 Tori Deasy Ennis Track A.C. Clare
80 Tara Carey Ennis Track A.C. Clare
81 Orlaith Mannion South Galway A.C. Galway
82 Saoirse Doran Moyne A.C. Tipperary
83 Aisling Geaney South Galway A.C.  
84 Katie Doherty Ratoath A.C. Meath
85 Abaigh Moonan Dundalk St. Gerards A.C. Louth
86 Sholah Lawrence Boyne A.C. Louth
87 Jenny Cernova Ennis Track A.C.  
88 Kealon Collins Dooneen A.C.  
89 Eadaoin McMahon St. Marys (Clare) A.C.  
90 Alison Bracken Lucan Harriers A.C.  
91 Abigail Curran Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
92 Rebecca O'Neill West Muskerry A.C. Cork
93 Saorla Ni Gallachoir Inishowen A.C. Donegal
94 Eabha Keane D.M.P. A.C.  
95 Anna McDonnell Ballycastle A.C. Mayo
96 Niamh McGuinness Tara A.C. Meath
97 Eabha Mullally St. Joseph's A.C. Kilkenny
98 Abbie O'Connor Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
99 Mary - Kate Prior Ratoath A.C. Meath
100 Alana Spillane Moyne A.C. Tipperary
101 Clodagh Gill Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
102 Ella Mai Marshall Waterford A.C.  
103 Eimear O'Donovan North Cork A.C. Cork
104 Ailbhe Hennessy Crookstown Millview A.C. Kildare
105 Grace Riordan Tuam A.C. Galway
106 Aine Maguire Tuam A.C. Galway
107 Rachel O'Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
108 Ruth O'Reilly Dunboyne A.C. Meath
109 Orla Manning Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
110 Lisa Nicholas Tulla A.C. Clare
111 Caoimhe Stakelum Thurles Crokes A.C. Tipperary
112 Niamh McNulty Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
113 Orla Brennan Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
114 Cara Mohan Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
115 Clara Keogh St. John's A.C. Clare
116 Katie Mullaney Swinford A.C. Mayo
117 Valerie Doogue Crookstown Millview A.C.  
118 Eimear Brennan Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
119 Sadhbh Pitt Dunboyne A.C. Meath
120 Rachel Buckley Clonmel A.C. Tipperary
121 Cassandra Abullo Waterford A.C.  
122 Grace Fanning Waterford A.C.  
123 Lydia McDonnell Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
124 Elsa Mooney Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
125 Sophie Ellis Letterkenny A.C.  
126 Simone Looney Leevale A.C. Cork
127 Aoife Lillis Kilmihil A.C. Clare
128 Aine Bermingham St. Marys (Clare) A.C.  
129 Sheena Kerins Ennis Track A.C.  
130 Juliette Crowley Smyth Naas A.C. Kildare
131 Eavan Brennan Templeogue A.C.  
132 Jayne Charles Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
133 Moya O'Keeffe St. Senans A.C.  
134 Niamh Summerville Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath
135 Sarah Finn South Galway A.C. Galway
136 Eabha McLaughlin Finn Valley A.C.  
137 Emily Kelly Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
138 Rebecca Fleming Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
139 Amy Ryan Ennis Track A.C.  
140 Caoimhe Fahey South Galway A.C. Galway
141 Ruby Deegan Dooneen A.C.  
142 Clara Miniter St. Marys (Clare) A.C.  
143 Olivia Plumb Letterkenny A.C.  
144 Lucy Mooney Na Fianna A.C. Meath
145 Danielle Brennan Dunleer A.C. Louth
146 Amelia Walsh St. Senans A.C.  
147 Ruby Kelly Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
148 Olivia Gaughran Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
149 Rose Macken Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
150 Abbi McGrath Tuam A.C. Galway
151 Grace Spencer Templeogue A.C.  
152 Hannah Quinn Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
153 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh A.C. Cork
154 Niamh Lamon Lucan Harriers A.C.  
155 Rebecca Commons Swinford A.C.  
156 Eily Kildunne Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
157 Kayleigh Lennon S.R.L. A.C. Roscommon
158 Aimee Butler Dooneen A.C.  
159 Chloe Caulfield Swinford A.C.  
160 Muireann Donohue Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
161 Julia White Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
162 Eve Murtagh Annalee A.C.  
163 Tara Kelly S.R.L. A.C. Roscommon
164 Maria Fowler S.R.L. A.C. Roscommon
165 Niamh Cleary St. Senans A.C.  
166 Holly Higgins Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
167 Sadhbh Ni Bhuacalla Lucan Harriers A.C. Dublin
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Crookstown Millview A.C. 18, 19, 25, 46 108
2 Finn Valley A.C. 16, 32, 36, 57 141
3 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 3, 27, 30, 114 174
4 Dooneen A.C. 8, 28, 53, 88 177
5 St. Senans A.C. 5, 7, 62, 133 207
6 Swinford A.C. 17, 31, 51, 116 215
7 Annalee A.C. 1, 15, 39, 162 217
8 St. Marys (Clare) A.C. 14, 49, 70, 89 222
9 Templeogue A.C. 47, 50, 60, 76 233
10 Tuam A.C. 35, 37, 71, 105 248
11 Lucan Harriers A.C. 2, 42, 90, 154 288
12 Ennis Track A.C. 56, 79, 80, 87 302
13 Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) 22, 63, 98, 124 307
14 Letterkenny A.C. 33, 61, 125, 143 362
15 Waterford A.C. 24, 102, 121, 122 369
16 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 20, 109, 123, 132 384
17 South Galway A.C. 81, 83, 135, 140 439
       
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 2, 3, 9, 12, 22, 23 71
2 Donegal 6, 16, 32, 33, 36, 57 180
3 Kilkenny 5, 7, 38, 55, 62, 75 242
4 Kildare 18, 19, 25, 46, 72, 74 254
5 Louth 11, 34, 41, 45, 85, 86 302
6 Cork 13, 26, 54, 58, 64, 92 307
7 Clare 14, 48, 49, 56, 70, 79 316
8 Mayo 17, 31, 51, 66, 67, 95 327
9 Galway 35, 37, 65, 71, 81, 105 394
10 Tipperary 29, 40, 68, 82, 100, 111 430
11 Meath 59, 69, 84, 96, 99, 108 515
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Leinster 5, 7, 10, 11, 18, 19 70
2 Dublin 2, 3, 9, 12, 22, 23 71
3 Ulster 1, 6, 15, 16, 21, 32 91
4 Munster 8, 13, 14, 28, 29, 49 141
5 Connacht 4, 17, 31, 35, 44, 51 182

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 11

Pos Athlete Club County
1 Conor Liston Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
2 Patrick Kennedy Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. Leitrim
3 Caolan McFadden Cranford A.C. Donegal
4 Fionn McNamara Annalee A.C. Cavan
5 Declan Kennedy Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. Leitrim
6 Shea O Donnell Boyne A.C. Louth
7 Luke O'Leary Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
8 Eoghan O'Donovan Templeogue A.C. Dublin
9 Shaun Gallagher Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
10 James Flynn Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
11 Matthew Molloy Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
12 Jack McGrath Midleton A.C. Cork
13 Eoin Sheridan Monaghan Phoenix A.C.  
14 Ben O'Halloran Ennis Track A.C. Clare
15 Sean Fennell St. Marys (Clare) A.C. Clare
16 Adam Sexton Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. Cork
17 Darren Moroney St. Cronans A.C. Clare
18 Daire O'Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C.  
19 Harry O'Reilly St. Peter's A.C. Louth
20 Lee Brennan Tallaght A.C. Dublin
21 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton A.C. Cork
22 David Gaffney West Waterford A.C. Waterford
23 Cian Halligan Tuam A.C. Galway
24 Oisin Lynch Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
25 David Nyhan West Waterford A.C. Waterford
26 Joss O'Connor St. Joseph's A.C. Kilkenny
27 Jamie Wallace Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
28 Charlie Tobin Newport A.C.  
29 Pearse Gallagher Swinford A.C. Mayo
30 Brian Scanlan Finisk Valley A.C. Waterford
31 Ben O'Neill Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
32 Harry Gallagher Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
33 James Kelly Ratoath A.C. Meath
34 Oisin Kelly Tuam A.C. Galway
35 Sean McLoughlin Trim A.C. Meath
36 Daniel Dollard Bandon A.C. Cork
37 Zak Murphy Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
38 Bobby More Bray Runners A.C.  
39 Isaac Dean-Guilfoyle Willowfield Harriers  
40 Lorcan Forde Dunne Boyne A.C. Louth
41 Luke Reid Marian A.C. Clare
42 Mark Galvin Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
43 Anil Ramasawmy St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
44 Dan Ring Mid Sutton A.C. Dublin
45 Ross Mitchell Tuam A.C. Galway
46 Conor Gardiner Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
47 Caleb Walsh St. Cronans A.C. Clare
48 Criostoir Ormsby Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
49 Ruairi Murphy Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
50 Ewan McDowell Letterkenny A.C.  
51 Alex Robertson Boyne A.C. Louth
52 Harry Shields Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
53 Lachlan Heafey Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
54 Matthew McGeehan Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
55 BenSMaguire Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
56 Eoin O'Brien Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
57 Tom Kehoe Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
58 Matei Ursachi Donore Harriers Dublin
59 Harry Doherty Ennis Track A.C. Clare
60 Conor Curran Athenry A.C. Galway
61 Gareth Hayes Tallaght A.C. Dublin
62 Shane Byrne Togher A.C. Cork
63 Joe Mannion Ennis Track A.C.  
64 Isaac Carew St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
65 Shane McGrath St. Andrews A.C. Meath
66 Conor Gallagher Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
67 Darragh Ball St. Cronans A.C. Clare
68 Emmett McEvoy Boyne A.C. Louth
69 Joseph Kelly West Waterford A.C. Waterford
70 James Rochford Ennis Track A.C. Clare
71 Fionn Heffernan Ratoath A.C. Meath
72 James Cummins St. Joseph's A.C.  
73 Louis Raggett Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
74 Charles Howlett Togher A.C. Cork
75 Adam Hynes Tuam A.C.  
76 Ben McKeown St. Peter's A.C. Louth
77 Mark Ahern Ballinamore A.C. Leitrim
78 Shea Leonard Finn Valley A.C.  
79 Khalad Kourrini Tallaght A.C. Dublin
80 Kyle Delaney East Galway A.C. Galway
81 Dylan Ryan Dunboyne A.C. Meath
82 Nathan Reilly Navan A.C. Meath
83 David Cahill St. Cronans A.C.  
84 Jackson Pettibone Cilles A.C. Meath
85 Mathew Herbert Midleton A.C. Cork
86 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon A.C. Cork
87 Kevin Duffy Claremorris A.C. Mayo
88 Shane Reilly Cilles A.C. Meath
89 Daire Mathews Dunleer A.C. Louth
90 Niall Brady Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
91 Senan Devine K.C.K. A.C. Waterford
92 Alex Plumb Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
93 James Hagan Longford A.C.  
94 Sean Killeen Claremorris A.C. Mayo
95 Ben Qualter West Waterford A.C. Waterford
96 Paddy McCarthy West Waterford A.C. Waterford
97 Thomas Faughnan Fergus A.C. Clare
98 Oisfn Maher Westport A.C.  
99 Arthur Drummond Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
100 Darragh Reidy Craughwell A.C. Galway
101 Matthew Murphy St. Cronans A.C.  
102 Fionn Higgins Craughwell A.C. Galway
103 Cian Rafferty Tuam A.C. Galway
104 Thomas Lynch Midleton A.C.  
105 Darragh Townsend Kilmihil A.C. Clare
106 Ronan O'Hora K.C.K. A.C. Waterford
107 Bamlak Fikadu Kebeoe K.C.K. A.C. Waterford
108 Sean Cummins Boyne A.C. Louth
109 Rory McDonnell Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
110 Matthew O'Grady Templeogue A.C.  
111 James Frisby Templeogue A.C.  
112 Matthew Kelly Castlebar A.C. Mayo
113 Cillian Hayes Ennis Track A.C.  
114 Oran McCarron Letterkenny A.C.  
115 Jack Robinson Letterkenny A.C.  
116 Sean Lavin Craughwell A.C.  
117 Liam Broderick West Waterford A.C. Waterford
118 Jake O'Neill Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
119 Alex Lynch Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
120 Michael Moore Cranford A.C.  
121 Owen Kelly Castlebar A.C. Mayo
122 James Bergin Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
123 Gavin Witter Ratoath A.C.  
124 Daragh Peters Boyne A.C.  
125 Tomas Geary Midleton A.C.  
126 Rory Favley Templeogue A.C.  
127 Niall Ahern Ballinamore A.C. Leitrim
128 Conor Byrne St. Cronans A.C.  
129 Dean Hewitson Cranford A.C.  
130 Michael O'Shea St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
131 Ryan McMenamin Cranford A.C.  
132 Eoin Casey Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
133 Liam Walsh-Subiran Ratoath A.C.  
134 Patrick Kinsella Templeogue A.C.  
135 Mark O'Sullivan Shercock A.C. Cavan
136 Ruairi Carpenter St. Peter's A.C. Louth
137 Conor Walsh-Subiran Ratoath A.C.  
138 Diarmuid Gallagher Cranford A.C.  
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 1, 7, 10, 11 29
2 Finn Valley A.C. 9, 24, 32, 54 119
3 Boyne A.C. 6, 40, 51, 68 165
4 Tuam A.C. 23, 34, 45, 75 177
5 Ennis Track A.C. 14, 59, 63, 70 206
6 West Waterford A.C. 22, 25, 69, 95 211
7 St. Cronans A.C. 17, 47, 67, 83 214
8 Midleton A.C. 12, 21, 85, 104 222
9 Letterkenny A.C. 42, 50, 52, 92 236
10 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 31, 37, 56, 118 242
11 Templeogue A.C. 8, 110, 111, 126 355
12 Ratoath A.C. 33, 71, 123, 133 360
13 Cranford A.C. 3, 120, 129, 131 383
       
  County Team Points    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Westmeath 1, 7, 10, 11, 27, 48 104
2 Donegal 3, 9, 24, 32, 42, 52 162
3 Cork 12, 16, 21, 36, 46, 53 184
4 Clare 14, 15, 17, 41, 47, 59 193
5 Dublin 8, 20, 31, 37, 44, 55 195
6 Louth 6, 19, 40, 51, 68, 76 260
7 Kilkenny 26, 43, 49, 57, 64, 73 312
8 Waterford 22, 25, 30, 69, 91, 95 332
9 Galway 23, 34, 45, 60, 80, 100 342
10 Meath 33, 35, 65, 71, 81, 82 367
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Leinster 1, 6, 7, 10, 11, 19 54
2 Ulster 3, 4, 9, 13, 24, 39 92
3 Munster 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 21 97
4 Connacht 2, 5, 23, 29, 34, 45 138
5 Dublin 8, 20, 31, 37, 44, 55 195

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 13

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Aoife Brown Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
2 Hazel Hughes Shercock A.C.  
3 Lauren Madine East Down A.C.  
4 Alex Carey Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
5 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
6 Louise O'Mahony B.M.O.H. A.C. Clare
7 Caoimhe Prendergast West Waterford A.C.  
8 Keelin Collins Celtic DCH A.C. Dublin
9 Kate Ferncombe Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
10 Isabella Burke Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway
11 Sarah Kehoe Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
12 Emmy Thornton Willowfield Harriers  
13 Michelle Healy Marian A.C. Clare
14 Amy McCarthy Bandon A.C. Cork
15 Kirsti Charlotte Foster East Down A.C.  
16 Alice Hickey Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. Dublin
17 Katie McCleery City of Lisburn A.C. Antrim
18 Ferne Duffy Shercock A.C.  
19 Amy Jo Kierans Oriel A.C.  
20 Sophie Quinn Ratoath A.C. Meath
21 Katie Mulchrone Trim A.C. Meath
22 Maria O'Keeffe Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
23 Anna Gardiner East Down A.C.  
24 Faye McEvoy Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C.  
25 Aimee Wallace Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
26 Isabella Tompkin Beddy Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
27 Ella Collins Bandon A.C. Cork
28 Alannah Canavan Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
29 Anna Hedley City of Lisburn A.C. Antrim
30 Lily Sheehy Ashford A.C. Wicklow
31 Alex Cashman Youghal A.C. Cork
32 Adele Geoghegan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
33 Sarah Carney Swinford A.C. Mayo
34 Aobhinn McCormack Glaslough Harriers A.C.  
35 Millie Kelly Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
36 Madeline Buckley Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
37 Molly O'Dornan Castlecomer A.C. Kilkenny
38 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.  
39 Grace Glennon St. Joseph's A.C. Kilkenny
40 Maeve Bookle St. Joseph's A.C. Kilkenny
41 Leah Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
42 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
43 Holly O'Boyle Marian A.C. Clare
44 Lily O'Neill St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
45 Laci-Jane Shannon Aughrim A.C. Wicklow
46 Orlaith Kirwan Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
47 Saoirse Walsh Newport A.C. Tipperary
48 Lucy Foster East Down A.C.  
49 Niamh Murray Bray Runners A.C. Wicklow
50 Marie Hynes Mclaughlin Leevale A.C. Cork
51 Leah Quane Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
52 Aoibhe Joyce Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway
53 Emma Barry Bandon A.C.  
54 Niamh Quinn Bandon A.C.  
55 Rachel O'Neill Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
56 Ellen Mannion Ennis Track A.C. Clare
57 Maggie Jez Lucan Harriers A.C. Dublin
58 Avril Lillis Ennis Track A.C. Clare
59 Claire Crowley Leevale A.C.  
60 Fauve Aylmer Craughwell A.C. Galway
61 Ava McKeon Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway
62 Laura Kelly Ratoath A.C. Meath
63 Aoibheann Fitzpatrick Ballinasloe & District A.C. Galway
64 Alice Monaghan Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
65 Aisling Stratford Ratoath A.C. Meath
66 Rachel Fahy Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway
67 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale A.C.  
68 Kayleigh Keogh Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
69 Nicole Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. Cork
70 Deirdre Flanagan Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
71 Ellie Rose Ward Shercock A.C.  
72 Ellen Carey Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
73 Sarah Caulfield Trim A.C. Meath
74 Zoe Conway Belgooly A.C. Cork
75 Orla Ryan Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
76 Grace Rynne Ennis Track A.C.  
77 Aine Sheridan Ballymore Cobh A.C. Cork
78 Jessica Blaney Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
79 Ella McGlinchey Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
80 Eleanor Foot Bray Runners A.C. Wicklow
81 Ciara Keohane Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.  
82 Abbie McGranaghan Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
83 Hannah Murray Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
84 Caoimhe Phelan St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
85 Aine Power Leevale A.C.  
86 Hannah Arrigan Leevale A.C.  
87 Mary Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.  
88 Sarah Gallagher Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
89 Ruby Carroll Clonmel A.C. Tipperary
90 Aisling Lydon Corrib A.C. Galway
91 Sophie Williams St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
92 Isobel Mallon Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
93 Hannah Keogh Ratoath A.C. Meath
94 Nicole Keane Ennis Track A.C.  
95 Eadaoin O'Mara Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
96 Hannah Moriarty Lucan Harriers A.C.  
97 Katie Dowds Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
98 Aoibhinn McKeogh Bandon A.C.  
99 Jane O Donnell Clonmel A.C. Tipperary
100 Isobel Lynch Kilcoole A.C. Wicklow
101 Sophie Martin Bros. Pearse A.C.  
102 Katie McNulty Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
103 Leila McCormack Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
104 Eve Mooney Na Fianna A.C. Meath
105 Kara Trainor East Down A.C.  
106 Leana Nic Dhonncha Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway
107 Sara Alexander Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
108 Aisling Fitzpatrick Lucan Harriers A.C.  
109 Helen Cleere Moyne A.C. Tipperary
110 Holly Duddy Olympian Youth & A.C. Donegal
111 Grace Byrne Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
112 Sophie Blaney Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
113 Ellen Smith Bros. Pearse A.C.  
114 Aoibhinn Keating Kilcoole A.C. Wicklow
115 Sophie Conway Tulla A.C. Clare
116 Caitlin Hughes Swinford A.C. Mayo
117 Alma Griffin Ennis Track A.C. Clare
118 Aoibheann O'Sullivan Bandon A.C.  
119 Milly Hughes Lucan Harriers A.C. Dublin
120 Aisling Casey Ashford A.C. Wicklow
121 Clodagh Mary Quirke Galway City Harriers A.C.  
122 Grace Ramasawmy St. Senans A.C.  
123 Molly Long St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
124 Edel McCreery Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.  
125 Iseult Fitzpatrick Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
126 Lucie Kirwan Bros. Pearse A.C.  
127 Olwyn Berry Bros. Pearse A.C.  
128 Aisling O'Grady Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
129 Libby Murphy St. Senans A.C.  
130 Aoife Cooke Swinford A.C. Mayo
131 Katie Boyle Athlone IT A.C. Westmeath
132 Robyn Bates Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
133 Niamh Cuddihy St. Senans A.C.  
134 Shannen Blake Bros. Pearse A.C.  
135 Aimee Bonar Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
136 Amy Forde Ratoath A.C.  
137 Aisling Lane Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
138 Fiona Roache Swinford A.C. Mayo
139 Siobhan O'Reilly Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
140 Emma McBrien Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
141 Emma Buttimer Leevale A.C.  
142 Grainne Pendleton Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
143 Emily Roache Swinford A.C. Mayo
144 Sofia Timcu Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 East Down A.C. 3, 15, 23, 48 89
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 5, 38, 41, 42 126
3 Bandon A.C. 14, 27, 53, 54 148
4 Galway City Harriers A.C. 10, 52, 61, 66 189
5 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 1, 36, 95, 103 235
6 Leevale A.C. 50, 59, 67, 85 261
7 Ennis Track A.C. 56, 58, 76, 94 284
8 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 25, 32, 111, 137 305
9 Ratoath A.C. 20, 65, 93, 136 314
10 Finn Valley A.C. 79, 82, 83, 88 332
11 Lagan Valley A.C. 64, 78, 92, 112 346
12 Lucan Harriers A.C. 57, 96, 108, 119 380
13 Moy Valley A.C. 28, 102, 139, 144 413
14 Swinford A.C. 33, 116, 130, 138 417
15 St. Senans A.C. 84, 91, 122, 123 420
16 Bros. Pearse A.C. 101, 113, 126, 127 467
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 1, 8, 16, 26, 36, 57 144
2 Cork 5, 14, 27, 31, 41, 42 160
3 Kilkenny 11, 22, 37, 39, 40, 46 195
4 Clare 6, 13, 43, 56, 58, 70 246
5 Wicklow 4, 30, 45, 49, 68, 80 276
6 Tipperary 9, 35, 47, 51, 75, 89 306
7 Galway 10, 52, 60, 61, 63, 66 312
8 Meath 20, 21, 62, 65, 73, 93 334
9 Antrim 17, 29, 64, 78, 92, 112 392
10 Donegal 79, 82, 83, 88, 97, 107 536
11 Mayo 28, 33, 102, 116, 130, 138 547
12 Westmeath 25, 32, 111, 131, 132, 137 568
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Munster 5, 6, 7, 9, 13, 14 54
2 Ulster 2, 3, 12, 15, 17, 19 68
3 Leinster 4, 11, 20, 21, 22, 24 102
4 Dublin 1, 8, 16, 26, 36, 57 144
5 Connacht 10, 28, 33, 52, 60, 61 244

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 13

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Oisin Duffy City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
2 Sean Quinn Templeogue A.C. Dublin
3 Cian Hodgins Nenagh Olympic A.C. Tipperary
4 Eoin Quirke Midleton A.C. Cork
5 Myles Hewlett United Striders A.C. Wexford
6 Eoin Lawlor Naas A.C.  
7 Gearoid Lynch Shercock A.C.  
8 Thomas Bolton Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
9 Jamie Byrne Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
10 Ronan Walsh Shannon A.C. Clare
11 Luke Duffy Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
12 Neil Culhane Boyne A.C. Louth
13 Sean Lawton Durrus A.C. Cork
14 Jack Sheedy Bantry A.C. Cork
15 Billy Coogan Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
16 Ryan Jenkins Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
17 Philip McCartan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
18 Finn O'Neill City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
19 Tom Walshe Nenagh Olympic A.C. Tipperary
20 Padraic Spillane St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
21 Shane Buckley Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
22 Flionn McLaughlin City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
23 Diarmuid Fagan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
24 Thomas McGuire Ennis Track A.C. Clare
25 Ross Killalea Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
26 Ben Walsh Nenagh Olympic A.C. Tipperary
27 Jack McCausland City of Lisburn A.C.  
28 Boyd Russell Olympian Youth & A.C. Donegal
29 Mackenzie McIvor St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
30 Tadhg Sheridan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
31 David Williams St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
32 Callum Costello Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
33 Rian O'Callaghan North Sligo A.C.  
34 Joe Egan Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. Tipperary
35 Charlie Curley Mid Ulster A.C. Derry
36 Jack Fenlon St. Abbans A.C.  
37 Danny Nugent Boyne A.C. Louth
38 Callum McElhinney Bantry A.C. Cork
39 Dan Andrews Bantry A.C. Cork
40 Cosmo Hewlett United Striders A.C. Wexford
41 James Doyle Thurles Crokes A.C. Tipperary
42 Ned Williams St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
43 Mathys Bocquet Craughwell A.C. Galway
44 Aaron Moore Moyne A.C. Tipperary
45 Ben Clavin S.R.L. A.C.  
46 Diarmuid Hanna Ballymena & Antrim A.C.  
47 James Hegarty D.M.P. A.C. Wexford
48 Conor Cronin Bantry A.C.  
49 Jd Kelly Lusk A.C. Dublin
50 Sean Breen St. Cronans A.C. Clare
51 Briain Cott Midleton A.C. Cork
52 James Monahan Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
53 Jake Coffey Waterford A.C.  
54 Joe Campbell Sligo A.C.  
55 Colm McHale Swinford A.C. Mayo
56 Lee Murray St. Abbans A.C.  
57 Cian Gorham St. Peter's A.C. Louth
58 Eoin Shannon United Striders A.C. Wexford
59 Darragh Staunton Swinford A.C. Mayo
60 David Mannion South Galway A.C. Galway
61 Kieran Doyle St. Cronans A.C. Clare
62 John Phiri St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
63 Diarmuid Coleman Derg A.C. Clare
64 Callum Morris Inishowen A.C. Donegal
65 John Murphy Liscarroll A.C. Cork
66 James O'Dwyer St. Cronans A.C.  
67 Shea Martin City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
68 Andrew Horan South Galway A.C. Galway
69 Ben Wallis St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
70 Oisin Phelan Tuam A.C. Galway
71 Sean Nolan Swinford A.C. Mayo
72 Conor Murphy Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
73 Jack O'Neill St. Cronans A.C. Clare
74 Robert O'Brien Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
75 James Dunne Glenmore A.C. Louth
76 Cian McMenamin Cranford A.C. Donegal
77 Cian O'Dell Ennis Track A.C. Clare
78 Oran Gallagher Lifford Strabane A.C. Donegal
79 Paul Downey Foyle Valley A.C. Derry
80 Mark Chester City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
81 Cillian McElroy Ennis Track A.C. Clare
82 Eoin Lahiffe Ennis Track A.C. Clare
83 Jonathan Fitzsimons Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
84 Oisin Shelly Moyglass A.C. Tipperary
85 Matthew McEntee Dunleer A.C. Louth
86 Callum Marshall Portmarnock A.C.  
87 Luke Gilmartin Annalee A.C.  
88 Sean Allen St. Peter's A.C. Louth
89 Noah O'Sullivan Shercock A.C.  
90 Harry Byrne Portmarnock A.C. Dublin
91 David Kirwan Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. Wexford
92 Cathal O'Donnell Tir Chonaill A.C. Donegal
93 Robert Stirling St. Pauls A.C. Wexford
94 Mark Cassidy Shercock A.C.  
95 Breandan O'Sullivan West Muskerry A.C. Cork
96 Stephen Mannion South Galway A.C. Galway
97 Charlie Hannon St. Cronans A.C.  
98 Louie Woodger Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
99 Fionn Harrington Durrus A.C. Cork
100 Oisin Marry Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
101 Naoise Gilmartin St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
102 Daire McDonald Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
103 Ben Myers United Striders A.C.  
104 John Ryan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
105 Jimmy Ryan Moyglass A.C. Tipperary
106 Aidan Drescher Caffery Portmarnock A.C.  
107 Gerard Dunne St. John's A.C. Clare
108 Sean Lennon United Striders A.C. Wexford
109 Eoin Cawley St. Abbans A.C.  
110 Luke Fitzgerald Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) Dublin
111 Ruairi McDonnell Ballycastle A.C. Mayo
112 Adam Brady Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
113 Sean Finn Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
114 Finnbar Kelly United Striders A.C. Wexford
115 Eoin Ryan Ennis Track A.C.  
116 Euan Bonner City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
117 Darragh Breen Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. Wexford
118 Brendan Kennedy Carrick-on-Shannon A.C.  
119 Ruairi McEvoy Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
120 Max Lara-Leonard Lusk A.C.  
121 Darragh Coverdale Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
122 Cormac Ryan Portmarnock A.C.  
123 Cian Lavan Craughwell A.C. Galway
124 James Neary Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
125 Paddy Price Boyne A.C. Louth
126 Cormac Maher Ennis Track A.C.  
127 Liam Burke Lake District Athletics Mayo
128 Eoin Canavan City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
129 Daire McDevitt Tir Chonaill A.C. Donegal
130 Ethan Monahan Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
131 Daniel Galvin Craughwell A.C. Galway
132 Charlie Robinson Letterkenny A.C.  
133 Adam Buggy St. Abbans A.C.  
134 Shane Cassidy South Galway A.C.  
135 Ciaran Russell Dunleer A.C. Louth
136 Dara Kennedy Newport A.C. Tipperary
137 Conor Byrne Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
138 Alan Hegarty Castlebar A.C. Mayo
139 Eli Reynolds Bantry A.C.  
140 Alex Parlour City of Derry A.C. Spartans Derry
141 John Cahill St. Cronans A.C.  
142 Gearoid Long St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
143 Alex Cass Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
144 Rian Dunne Leavy South Galway A.C.  
145 Shane Mulligan Shercock A.C.  
146 Patrick Hyland Swinford A.C. Mayo
147 Darragh McFeeley Letterkenny A.C.  
148 Seb Riordan Templeogue A.C.  
149 Luca Hayes Templeogue A.C.  
150 Adam Smyth Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
151 Mark Kilkenny Ballinasloe & District A.C. Galway
152 Aidan McFadden Cranford A.C.  
153 James Cranny St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
154 Ruairi Dillon South Galway A.C. Galway
155 Micheal Moylan Nenagh Olympic A.C.  
156 Finn O'Broin Templeogue A.C.  
157 Martin Dugera Cranford A.C.  
158 Ben O'Neill Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
159 Oscar Canavan Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
160 Patrick Murphy Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
161 Cathal Gregg Templeogue A.C.  
162 Caiden McLoughlin Portmarnock A.C.  
163 Evan Dunne Portmarnock A.C.  
164 Jack McNulty Swinford A.C. Mayo
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 16, 17, 23, 25 81
2 City of Derry A.C. Spartans 1, 18, 22, 67 108
3 Bantry A.C. 14, 38, 39, 48 139
4 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 20, 29, 42, 62 153
5 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 3, 19, 26, 155 203
6 United Striders A.C. 5, 40, 58, 103 206
7 St. Cronans A.C. 50, 61, 66, 73 250
8 Ennis Track A.C. 24, 77, 81, 82 264
9 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 8, 52, 98, 113 271
10 Swinford A.C. 55, 59, 71, 146 331
11 St. Abbans A.C. 36, 56, 109, 133 334
12 Shercock A.C. 7, 89, 94, 145 335
13 South Galway A.C. 60, 68, 96, 134 358
14 Portmarnock A.C. 86, 90, 106, 122 404
15 Templeogue A.C. 2, 148, 149, 156 455
16 Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) 74, 110, 124, 159 467
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Westmeath 16, 17, 23, 25, 30, 32 143
2 Tipperary 3, 19, 21, 26, 34, 41 144
3 Cork 4, 13, 14, 38, 39, 51 159
4 Dublin 2, 8, 9, 49, 52, 83 203
5 Derry 1, 18, 22, 35, 67, 79 222
6 Clare 10, 24, 50, 61, 63, 73 281
7 Wexford 5, 40, 47, 58, 91, 93 334
8 Louth 12, 37, 57, 75, 85, 88 354
9 Donegal 28, 64, 72, 76, 78, 92 410
10 Kilkenny 15, 31, 69, 100, 101, 119 435
11 Galway 43, 60, 68, 70, 96, 123 460
12 Mayo 55, 59, 71, 111, 127, 138 561
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Leinster 5, 6, 11, 12, 15, 16 65
2 Munster 3, 4, 10, 13, 19, 21 70
3 Ulster 1, 7, 18, 27, 28, 35 116
4 Dublin 2, 8, 9, 49, 52, 83 203
5 Connacht 33, 43, 45, 54, 55, 60 290

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 15

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Aimee Hayde Newport A.C. Tipperary
2 Hannah Kehoe Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
3 Emma Landers Youghal A.C. Cork
4 Cara Laverty City of Derry A.C. Spartans  
5 Cara McNally Lusk A.C. Dublin
6 Amelia Kane Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
7 Hannah O'Keeffe Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
8 Claragh Keane D.M.P. A.C.  
9 Saoirse O'Brien Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
10 Rofsfn O'Brien Westport A.C. Mayo
11 Aine Kirwan Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
12 Eimear Maher Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
13 Grace Carmody Marian A.C. Clare
14 Emma Murray Coolquill A.C. Tipperary
15 Sarah Bradley Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
16 Erin Joyce Youghal A.C. Cork
17 Neasa Niainifein Ennis Track A.C. Clare
18 Meghan Carr St. Catherine's A.C. Cork
19 Fiona Dillon Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
20 Ava O'Connor Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
21 Amy Geoghegan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
22 Aimee Doherty Ratoath A.C. Meath
23 Hannah Cochrane City of Lisburn A.C. Antrim
24 Sorcha Mullan Omagh Harriers  
25 Aisling Healy Ennis Track A.C. Clare
26 Niamh Carolan North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim
27 Sarah Hosey Dooneen A.C.  
28 Danielle Griffin St. Joseph's A.C. Kilkenny
29 Avril Cashman Youghal A.C. Cork
30 Bea Drummond Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
31 Eimear McBrien Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
32 Ellen Savage Ashford A.C. Wicklow
33 Lauren Reynolds Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. Leitrim
34 Doireann Nifhlatharta Dunboyne A.C. Meath
35 Connie Crothers Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
36 Ailbhe O'Neill Nenagh Olympic A.C. Tipperary
37 Ellen Keaney Parnell A.C. Wicklow
38 Aimee Bell King Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
39 Aoife Redmond Ferrybank A.C.  
40 Hope McBride North Belfast Harriers Antrim
41 Kayla Ryan Dunboyne A.C. Meath
42 Leah Mooney Dundalk St. Gerards A.C.  
43 Amelia Campbell Ratoath A.C. Meath
44 Phoebe Bate Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
45 Sophie McCluney Ballymena & Antrim A.C. Antrim
46 Emer O'Brien Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
47 Eabha Nally Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
48 Roisin Cahill Ennis Track A.C. Clare
49 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas A.C. Cork
50 Megan Briggs North Down A.C. Down
51 Maeve O'Neill Doheny A.C. Cork
52 Amelia Tyler North Down A.C. Down
53 Sarah Butler Dooneen A.C.  
54 Nuala Bose Olympian Youth & A.C. Donegal
55 Jane Buckley Bandon A.C. Cork
56 Roisin Geaney South Galway A.C.  
57 Carla Griffin Ennis Track A.C. Clare
58 Hannah Slattery Ratoath A.C. Meath
59 Nicola Tuthill Bandon A.C. Cork
60 Andrea Browne Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
61 Maria Campbell Dooneen A.C.  
62 Bonnie Bell King Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
63 Eva Murphy Youghal A.C.  
64 Holly Diamond North Belfast Harriers Antrim
65 Meabh Killalea Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
66 Amelie Malice Marian A.C. Clare
67 Sarah O'Neill Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
68 Roise Nilactnain Ennis Track A.C. Clare
69 Eva Carey Ennis Track A.C. Clare
70 Rachel Scott Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
71 Amelia Hauer Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
72 Emma Manogue Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
73 Caitlin O'Hara Cranford A.C. Donegal
74 Claire Grady Swinford A.C. Mayo
75 Ashling Cullen North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim
76 Gillian Murphy Celtic DCH A.C. Dublin
77 Aoife Dunlop Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
78 Emma Gleeson Moyne A.C. Tipperary
79 Tara McDonough North Down A.C. Down
80 Sarah Brady North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim
81 Aimee Kenna Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
82 Laura Smith Ratoath A.C. Meath
83 Saoirse Allen St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
84 Ella Shanley Greystones & District A.C. Wicklow
85 Grace Doherty Marian A.C.  
86 Sarah A Dillon Dooneen A.C.  
87 Leighann Massey Trim A.C. Meath
88 Ava Costello Trim A.C. Meath
89 Clodagh Monahan St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
90 Sophie Burns Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
91 Robyn Buckley Youghal A.C.  
92 Katie Greene Dunboyne A.C. Meath
93 Gillian Hughes Clonmel A.C. Tipperary
94 Cathy Timlin Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
95 Meghan Bates Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
96 Sophie Kenny North Down A.C. Down
97 Emily Bradshaw Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
98 Abbi Brennan Tallaght A.C.  
99 Keeva McDonnell Ballycastle A.C. Mayo
100 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara A.C. Cork
101 Aoife Gallagher Trim A.C. Meath
102 Ciara Meehan Marian A.C. Clare
103 Francesca Walshe Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
104 Georgia O'Connell Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
105 Katie O'Dea Marian A.C. Clare
106 Rachel Mullaney Swinford A.C. Mayo
107 Ella McDaid North Leitrim A.C. Leitrim
108 Orla O'Callaghan Bray Runners A.C. Wicklow
109 Grainne Coyle Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
110 Hazel Lavin Swinford A.C. Mayo
111 Enya Conroy Greystones & District A.C. Wicklow
112 Clare Bracken Swinford A.C. Mayo
113 Aine Duggan Moyne A.C. Tipperary
114 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal A.C.  
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Thomastown A.C. 7, 11, 19, 72 109
2 Youghal A.C. 3, 16, 29, 63 111
3 Dundrum South Dublin A. 9, 12, 47, 71 139
4 Lagan Valley A.C. 6, 31, 35, 70 142
5 Ennis Track A.C. 17, 25, 48, 57 147
6 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 21, 30, 44, 65 160
7 Finn Valley A.C. 15, 46, 60, 67 188
8 Ratoath A.C. 22, 43, 58, 82 205
9 Dooneen A.C. 27, 53, 61, 86 227
10 Marian A.C. 13, 66, 85, 102 266
11 North Down A.C. 50, 52, 79, 96 277
12 North Leitrim A.C. 26, 75, 80, 107 288
13 Swinford A.C. 74, 106, 110, 112 402
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Kilkenny 2, 7, 11, 19, 28, 72 139
2 Cork 3, 16, 18, 29, 49, 51 166
3 Antrim 6, 23, 31, 35, 40, 45 180
4 Dublin 5, 9, 12, 47, 71, 76 220
5 Clare 13, 17, 25, 48, 57, 66 226
6 Meath 22, 34, 41, 43, 58, 82 280
7 Donegal 15, 46, 54, 60, 67, 73 315
8 Tipperary 1, 14, 36, 78, 93, 113 335
9 Wicklow 32, 37, 38, 62, 84, 104 357
10 Westmeath 21, 30, 44, 65, 95, 103 358
11 Mayo 10, 74, 94, 99, 106, 110 493
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Munster 1, 3, 13, 14, 16, 18 65
2 Leinster 2, 7, 8, 19, 20, 21 77
3 Ulster 4, 6, 15, 23, 24, 35 107
4 Dublin 5, 9, 12, 47, 71, 76 220
5 Connacht 10, 26, 33, 56, 74, 75 274

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 15

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Sean M McGinley Olympian Youth & A.C. Donegal
2 Dean Casey Ennis Track A.C. Clare
3 Colin Gargan Shercock A.C.  
4 Scott Fagan Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
5 Sean Cotter Craughwell A.C. Galway
6 Joe Byrne Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. Wexford
7 Dylan McBride Willowfield Harriers Down
8 Dylan Casey Ennis Track A.C. Clare
9 Tommy Fennell West Waterford A.C. Waterford
10 Oisin Toye Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
11 Paul Carty Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
12 Eanna Moynihan O Bradai Templeogue A.C. Dublin
13 Laadjel Abdel Donore Harriers Dublin
14 Alex Flynn Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
15 Matthew Lavery North Belfast Harriers Antrim
16 Jack Holian Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
17 Marcus Clarke Ratoath A.C. Meath
18 Eoin Richards St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
19 Morgan Clarkson Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
20 Rory Fennell West Waterford A.C. Waterford
21 James Bolton Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
22 Lorcan McGuiness Burren A.C. Down
23 Callum Morgan St. Malachy's A.C. Antrim
24 Colin Smith Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
25 Tadhg Staunton Swinford A.C. Mayo
26 Oisin Cassidy Enniskillen R.C.  
27 Aidan Burke Waterford A.C. Waterford
28 Ryan McDowell Dromore A.C. Down
29 Oisin O'Riordan West Waterford A.C. Waterford
30 Conn McNamara Westport A.C. Mayo
31 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track A.C. Clare
32 Evan Keown Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
33 Joseph Prendergast Greystones & District A.C.  
34 OisfN Farrell St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
35 Matthew Hayes Ratoath A.C. Meath
36 Luke Griffin Fergus A.C. Clare
37 Adam Condon Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin
38 Callum Hurley Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
39 Tadgh Connolly St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
40 Ben Wall Adamstown A.C. Wexford
41 Sam Smyth Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
42 Eseosa Omoregbe Dunleer A.C.  
43 Aidan Shannon United Striders A.C. Wexford
44 James Russell Dunleer A.C.  
45 Michael O'Connor St. Marys (Limerick) A.C.  
46 Jack O'Donnell Trim A.C. Meath
47 Conor Shanahan Ennis Track A.C. Clare
48 Ross Lyons Dunboyne A.C. Meath
49 Cormac Mann St. Marys (Limerick) A.C.  
50 Matthew Power Ennis Track A.C.  
51 Cathal McEnery St. Marys (Limerick) A.C.  
52 Ben Murphy Gneeveguilla A.C.  
53 Liam Leen Craughwell A.C. Galway
54 Thomas Richards St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
55 Barry Clavin Corran A.C.  
56 Oscar Lubliner Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
57 Cathal O'Reilly Castlecomer A.C. Kilkenny
58 Oisin Kelly Cranford A.C. Donegal
59 Oscar Smyth St. Malachy's A.C. Antrim
60 Killian Keogan Le Cheile A.C. Kildare
61 Ethan Deery St. Malachy's A.C. Antrim
62 Micheal Cullinane Togher A.C. Cork
63 Cian O'Boyle Marian A.C. Clare
64 Sean Og Mac Seoin Metro/St. Brigid's A.C.  
65 Ronan Kelly Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
66 Tom Kilgannon Ratoath A.C. Meath
67 Niall Murphy St. Cronans A.C. Clare
68 Leon Sweeney Naas A.C. Kildare
69 Brogan McAviney Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
70 Oran Ryan St. Marys (Limerick) A.C.  
71 Sean Forrest Corrib A.C. Galway
72 Luke Hever North Cork A.C. Cork
73 Daniel Winters Moy Valley A.C. Mayo
74 Oliver Marken Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
75 Patrick Farrell Dunleer A.C.  
76 Callum McCourt Bandon A.C. Cork
77 Shane Moran Swinford A.C. Mayo
78 Edward McEntee Dunleer A.C.  
79 Colin McGee Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
80 Oisin Kelly Ratoath A.C. Meath
81 Ben O'Connor Leevale A.C. Cork
82 Dara Donoghue Lucan Harriers A.C. Dublin
83 Barry Conway Fergus A.C. Clare
84 Cian McHale Swinford A.C. Mayo
85 Liam Hannigan Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
86 Patrick Brophy Trim A.C. Meath
87 Joshua Ericson Skerries A.C. Dublin
88 Luke Monaghan Lagan Valley A.C.  
89 Colin Ryan Ennis Track A.C. Clare
90 Shea McMenamin Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
91 Shane Fitzpatrick Ballinasloe & District A.C. Galway
92 Asier Del Rio West Waterford A.C. Waterford
93 Rory Ardiff Le Cheile A.C. Kildare
94 Adam Boylan Trim A.C. Meath
95 Kyle Witter Ratoath A.C.  
96 Oran Kelly Letterkenny A.C.  
97 Timothy Halton Trim A.C. Meath
98 Sean McGinley Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
99 Stephen Kiernan Ratoath A.C. Meath
100 Conor Doran Lagan Valley A.C.  
101 Cian Sage Connolly Celbridge A.C. Kildare
102 Adam O'Connor United Striders A.C. Wexford
103 Nathan Bagge Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
104 Colin Roche Courcey A.C. Cork
105 Rory Gallagher Swinford A.C. Mayo
106 Liam Lacey St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
107 Naoise Kelly Swinford A.C. Mayo
108 Owen Lennon United Striders A.C. Wexford
109 Jack Byrne Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. Wexford
110 Robert Finn St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
111 Billy Power Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
112 Mark O'Connor Leevale A.C. Cork
113 Joe Mears South Galway A.C. Galway
114 Conor Harley Ballinasloe & District A.C. Galway
115 Kuba Hofft Midleton A.C. Cork
116 Lorcan Devine Skerries A.C.  
117 Cillian Dunne Gowran A.C. Kilkenny
118 Daniel Farrell Waterford A.C. Waterford
119 Conor Lucey West Muskerry A.C. Cork
120 Oisin Hayes Derg A.C. Clare
121 Eoin Buenaventura West Waterford A.C. Waterford
122 Emilis Galinaitis St. Coca's A.C.  
123 Cathal Murphy St. Annes A.C. Wexford
124 Mark Langtry Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
125 Eoin Pendleton Lagan Valley A.C.  
126 Jamie O'Connor St. Joseph's A.C. Kilkenny
127 Hugh Lawlor Skerries A.C.  
128 Eoin Dunne Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
129 Altan Holland Skerries A.C.  
130 Tadhg McCauley St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
131 Kevin Martin Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
132 Brian Guina St. Marys (Limerick) A.C.  
133 Levin Homaee Lagan Valley A.C.  
134 Leo Ashe St. Malachy's A.C.  
135 Eoin Coyle Swinford A.C. Mayo
136 Andrew Moran St. Annes A.C. Wexford
137 John Collins St. Marys (Limerick) A.C.  
138 Ben Cohen Skerries A.C.  
139 Eoghan Breen St. Malachy's A.C.  
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track A.C. 2, 8, 31, 47 88
2 West Waterford A.C. 9, 20, 29, 92 150
3 Ratoath A.C. 17, 35, 66, 80 198
4 Letterkenny A.C. 16, 32, 65, 85 198
5 St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. 45, 49, 51, 70 215
6 Dundrum South Dublin A. 14, 19, 56, 128 217
7 St. Coca's A.C. 18, 34, 54, 122 228
8 Dunleer A.C. 42, 44, 75, 78 239
9 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 24, 41, 79, 124 268
10 Lagan Valley A.C. 11, 74, 88, 100 273
11 St. Malachy's A.C. 23, 59, 61, 134 277
12 Swinford A.C. 25, 77, 84, 105 291
13 Skerries A.C. 87, 116, 127, 129 459
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 4, 12, 13, 14, 19, 21 83
2 Donegal 1, 10, 16, 32, 58, 65 182
3 Clare 2, 8, 31, 36, 47, 63 187
4 Waterford 9, 20, 27, 29, 38, 92 215
5 Antrim 11, 15, 23, 59, 61, 74 243
6 Meath 17, 35, 46, 48, 66, 80 292
7 Kildare 18, 34, 54, 60, 68, 93 327
8 Mayo 25, 30, 73, 77, 84, 105 394
9 Wexford 6, 40, 43, 102, 108, 109 408
10 Galway 5, 53, 71, 91, 113, 114 447
11 Kilkenny 39, 57, 69, 106, 110, 111 492
12 Cork 62, 72, 76, 81, 104, 112 507
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Ulster 1, 3, 7, 10, 11, 15 47
2 Dublin 4, 12, 13, 14, 19, 21 83
3 Munster 2, 8, 9, 20, 27, 29 95
4 Leinster 6, 17, 18, 24, 33, 34 132
5 Connacht 5, 25, 30, 53, 55, 71 239

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 17

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Sarah Healy Blackrock A.C.(Dublin)  
2 Holly Brennan Cilles A.C. Meath
3 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal A.C. Cork
4 Maeve Gallagher Swinford A.C.  
5 Alex Murphy Suncroft A.C. Kildare
6 Annie McEvoy Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. Kilkenny
7 Saoirse O'Brien Westport A.C.  
8 Leah O'Neill Ennis Track A.C. Clare
9 Isabelle Cummins Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
10 Aisling Mohan Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
11 Caoimhe O'Brien Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
12 Laura Healy Ennis Track A.C. Clare
13 Alyce O'Connor Kenmare A.C.  
14 Aela Stewart City of Derry A.C. Spartans  
15 Mollie Page Letterkenny A.C.  
16 Dora Medgyesy Celtic DCH A.C. Dublin
17 Anna McGinley Foyle Valley A.C.  
18 Caoimhe Carey Midleton A.C. Cork
19 Jennifer Fidgeon Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
20 Siobhan Whelan Clonmel A.C.  
21 Tara Ramasawmy St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
22 Aoife McGreevy Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
23 Jessica Scott North Down A.C.  
24 Ella Quinn Omagh Harriers  
25 Danielle Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C.  
26 Sarah Gilhooley Athenry A.C.  
27 Aoife McGrath Finn Valley A.C.  
28 Susan Glennon Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
29 Lottie Simons Skerries A.C. Dublin
30 Aine Garry Fergus A.C. Clare
31 Caitlyn Turner North Down A.C.  
32 Molly Brown Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin
33 Emily Cahill St. Cronans A.C. Clare
34 Cassie Lagan Omagh Harriers  
35 Aoife Darby Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
36 Ciara Keenan Templeogue A.C.  
37 Rachel Hosey Emerald A.C.  
38 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherine's A.C. Cork
39 Aoife O Cuill St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
40 Alisha Turner North Down A.C.  
41 Sophie Jackman St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
42 Mary Cait Byrne City of Derry A.C. Spartans  
43 Libby Maloney Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
44 Faye Dervan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
45 Saoirse McGinley Templeogue A.C. Dublin
46 Karen Gallagher Finn Valley A.C.  
47 Abbie Tyrrell Greystones & District A.C.  
48 Caragh Hayes Le Cheile A.C. Kildare
49 Eimer Stewart City of Derry A.C. Spartans  
50 Anna Duffin Waterford A.C. Waterford
51 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll A.C. Cork
52 Khara Edgar Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
53 Mary Kate Prendergast West Waterford A.C. Waterford
54 Kirsten Monaghan St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
55 Grainne Lynch Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
56 Sara Doyle St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
57 Lesley Cashman Youghal A.C. Cork
58 Sadbh O'Loan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
59 Emma Caulfield Waterford A.C. Waterford
60 Ciara O'Keeffe Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
61 Sinead Lillis Kilmihil A.C. Clare
62 Lisa Gavin Athlone IT A.C. Westmeath
63 Ella Doherty Ennis Track A.C. Clare
64 Niamh James Rathkenny A.C. Meath
65 Amelia Rodgers Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
66 Ellen Ryan Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
67 Ursula Bluett North Cork A.C. Cork
68 Ellamae Cromie Celtic DCH A.C. Dublin
69 Anna Prior Skerries A.C.  
70 Caoimhe O'Leary Millstreet A.C. Cork
71 Julie Kennedy Templeogue A.C.  
72 Lorna Horan Claremorris A.C.  
73 Sophie Senior Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
74 Caoimhe O'Reilly Templeogue A.C.  
75 Bryanna Marie Catney North Down A.C.  
76 Ailbhe Morgan Sligo A.C.  
77 Anna Torras Togher A.C. Cork
78 Elise Mulcaire Ennis Track A.C. Clare
79 Lisa Whelan Ennis Track A.C. Clare
80 Bonniemay McFeat Dunboyne A.C. Meath
81 Aoife Casey Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
82 Sinead O'Keeffe Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
83 Caoimhe Niceachain Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
84 Aine Phelan St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
85 Ciara Smith Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
86 Orla Davis St. Abbans A.C.  
87 Aine Caffrey Le Cheile A.C. Kildare
88 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
89 Dani Cunningham West Waterford A.C. Waterford
90 Ruby Fitzsimons Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
91 Anna Young Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
92 Aoife Rattigan St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
93 Maud O'Shea St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
94 Carla Fanning Waterford A.C. Waterford
95 Orla O'Keeffe Thomastown A.C. Kilkenny
96 Aoife Allen St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
97 Kerrie Costello Skerries A.C.  
98 Elia Tutty West Waterford A.C.  
99 Elysia Greene Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
100 Ellen Kealey Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
101 Blathnaid Daly Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.  
102 Ailbhe Munro Waterford A.C.  
103 Orla Keane West Waterford A.C.  
104 Nell Murphy St. Senans A.C. Kilkenny
105 Rachel McEnroe St. Coca's A.C. Kildare
106 Hannah Burke Waterford A.C.  
107 Holly McBride North Belfast Harriers Antrim
108 Aoife O'Brien West Waterford A.C. Waterford
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 11, 19, 28, 35 93
2 Ennis Track A.C. 8, 12, 63, 78 161
3 North Down A.C. 23, 31, 40, 75 169
4 Lagan Valley A.C. 22, 43, 52, 73 190
5 Templeogue A.C. 36, 45, 71, 74 226
6 St. Senans A.C. 21, 41, 84, 96 242
7 Dundrum South Dublin A. 44, 58, 65, 83 250
8 St. Coca's A.C. 39, 54, 92, 93 278
9 Thomastown A.C. 60, 66, 82, 95 303
10 Waterford A.C. 50, 59, 94, 102 305
11 West Waterford A.C. 53, 89, 98, 103 343
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 10, 16, 29, 32, 44, 45 176
2 Clare 8, 12, 30, 33, 55, 61 199
3 Cork 3, 18, 38, 51, 57, 67 234
4 Westmeath 11, 19, 28, 35, 62, 85 240
5 Kilkenny 6, 21, 41, 60, 66, 82 276
6 Kildare 5, 39, 48, 54, 87, 92 325
7 Waterford 9, 50, 53, 59, 81, 89 341
8 Antrim 22, 43, 52, 73, 91, 100 381
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Munster 3, 8, 9, 12, 13, 18 63
2 Leinster 2, 5, 6, 21, 25, 28 87
3 Ulster 14, 17, 22, 23, 24, 27 127
4 Dublin 10, 16, 29, 32, 44, 45 176

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 17

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Conall McClean St. Malachy's A.C. Antrim
2 Shane Coffey Naas A.C.  
3 Shay McEvoy Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
4 Tony McCambridge St. Malachy's A.C. Antrim
5 Frank O'Brien Midleton A.C. Cork
6 Adam Ferris St. Malachy's A.C. Antrim
7 Louis O'Loughlin Donore Harriers Dublin
8 Ben Ryan Craughwell A.C.  
9 Miceal McCaul St. Colmans College Down
10 Paul Hartnett Midleton A.C. Cork
11 Aaron Cullen Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
12 Oisfn Kelly Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) Dublin
13 Matthew Neill Omagh Harriers  
14 Michael Morgan Sligo A.C.  
15 Jake McCarthy Youghal A.C. Cork
16 Daniel Stone Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
17 Thomas Devaney Castlebar A.C.  
18 Christopher O'Reilly Togher A.C.  
19 Cathal Connaughton Oughaval A.C. Laois
20 Jamie Anthony Willowfield Harriers Down
21 Ben Deasy Ennis Track A.C. Clare
22 Kevin Burns Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
23 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track A.C. Clare
24 David Carey Inishowen A.C. Donegal
25 Ben Guiden Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
26 Liam Blackburn Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
27 Peter Meegan Dunleer A.C. Louth
28 Cormac O'Rourke Lagan Valley A.C.  
29 Sean O'Connor Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath
30 Matthew Caves Willowfield Harriers Down
31 Michael Lawlor Naas A.C.  
32 Michael Kerins North Sligo A.C.  
33 James Kearney Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
34 Matteo Mary Waterford A.C. Waterford
35 Cian O'Riordan West Waterford A.C. Waterford
36 Dylan Tarmey Parnell A.C.  
37 David Smith Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
38 Tadgh Donnelly Drogheda & District A.C. Louth
39 Sean Barrett Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin
40 Peter Duffy Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
41 Aaron Smith Cilles A.C. Meath
42 Jake Bagge Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
43 Peter Carty Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
44 Patrick Noonan Craughwell A.C.  
45 Alvaro Garcia Lara Galway City Harriers A.C.  
46 Barry Murphy Galway City Harriers A.C.  
47 Eoin Quinn Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
48 Sean Doherty Westport A.C.  
49 Alexander Boyd Lagan Valley A.C.  
50 Cathal Kearney Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
51 Sean Campbell Burren A.C. Down
52 Joseph Daly Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
53 Joseph O'Shea Ashford A.C.  
54 Luke Brennan Waterford A.C. Waterford
55 Oisin McGuigan Omagh Harriers  
56 James Smith Cilles A.C. Meath
57 Ryan Miskelly Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
58 Ian McAweeney Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
59 Conor Mullany West Waterford A.C. Waterford
60 Aaron Brennan Corran A.C.  
61 Padraig Cahil Ennis Track A.C. Clare
62 Eoin Hearne Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
63 Adam Harvey Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
64 Conor McGrath Lagan Valley A.C. Antrim
65 Connor O'Neill West Muskerry A.C. Cork
66 James McGuire Ennis Track A.C. Clare
67 Brian Maguire Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
68 James Lenehan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
69 Ciaran Smith Cilles A.C. Meath
70 Barney Kelly Donore Harriers  
71 John Muldowney Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
72 Cathal Butler Dunleer A.C. Louth
73 Oliver Corrigan Willowfield Harriers Down
74 Ethan Hurley Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
75 Kevin O'Grady Dooneen A.C.  
76 James Hyland Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin
77 Luke Whelan Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
78 Evan Marshall Waterford A.C. Waterford
79 Kenneth Doyle Cilles A.C. Meath
80 Curtis Lee Mountmellick A.C. Laois
81 Adam Power Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
82 Ben Keane Waterford A.C. Waterford
83 William Kinsella Dundrum South Dublin A.C.  
84 Edward Corry Omagh Harriers  
85 Ronan Donnellan Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
86 Sean Diamond Omagh Harriers  
87 T. J. Burke St. Abbans A.C. Laois
88 Callum McCabe Lagan Valley A.C.  
89 Andrew Shaw Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
90 Aidan McCole Rosses A.C. Donegal
91 Ryan Hogg Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois
92 Sean O'Connell Togher A.C. Cork
93 Oisin Lane Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath
94 Patrick Gavin Kelly Midleton A.C. Cork
95 Gearoid Lillis Kilmihil A.C. Clare
96 Liam Butler St. Michael's A.C. Laois
97 Cameron Jenkins North Down A.C.  
98 Thomas Reid St. Malachy's A.C. Antrim
99 Fionn Bowyer Inishowen A.C. Donegal
100 Dermot Buckley Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
101 Neal Hodgins Dunleer A.C. Louth
102 Jack Raftery Donore Harriers  
103 Fran Whelan Dunleer A.C. Louth
104 Jamsie O'Reilly Togher A.C.  
105 Keenan McDonnell Donore Harriers  
106 Dara Myers West Muskerry A.C. Cork
107 Scott Cave Ennis Track A.C. Clare
108 Fiachra O'Hainifein Ennis Track A.C. Clare
109 Andrew Kirk Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 3, 22, 33, 50 108
2 St. Malachy's A.C. 1, 4, 6, 98 109
3 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 11, 16, 25, 58 110
4 Ennis Track A.C. 21, 23, 61, 66 171
5 Lagan Valley A.C. 28, 43, 49, 57 177
6 Dundrum South Dublin A. 26, 40, 63, 67 196
7 Omagh Harriers 13, 55, 84, 86 238
8 Waterford A.C. 34, 54, 78, 82 248
9 Ferrybank A.C. 42, 62, 74, 81 259
10 Donore Harriers 7, 70, 102, 105 284
11 Dunleer A.C. 27, 72, 101, 103 303
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 7, 11, 12, 25, 26, 39 120
2 Antrim 1, 4, 6, 43, 57, 64 175
3 Cork 5, 10, 15, 52, 65, 92 239
4 Kilkenny 3, 22, 33, 50, 71, 77 256
5 Waterford 34, 35, 42, 54, 59, 62 286
6 Clare 21, 23, 61, 66, 85, 95 351
7 Laois 19, 80, 87, 91, 96, 109 482
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Ulster 1, 4, 6, 9, 13, 24 57
2 Dublin 7, 11, 12, 16, 25, 26 97
3 Leinster 2, 3, 19, 22, 29, 31 106
4 Munster 5, 15, 21, 23, 34, 35 133
5 Connacht 8, 14, 17, 32, 44, 46 161

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 19

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Niamh Carey Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
2 Shauna Doellken Kenmare A.C.  
3 Caron Ryan Craughwell A.C.  
4 Lauren Tinkler Celbridge A.C.  
5 Aisling Kelly St. John's A.C. Clare
6 Ailbhe Flynn Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
7 Tamzin Muldowney Midleton A.C. Cork
8 Grace Carson Mid Ulster A.C.  
9 Grace Dervan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
10 Orla O'Connor Waterford A.C. Waterford
11 Anna O'Connor Waterford A.C. Waterford
12 Sorcha Maloney Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C.  
13 Ailish Murtagh Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin
14 Ruth Heery Waterford A.C. Waterford
15 Hana Blake Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
16 Rio Catney North Down A.C.  
17 Eva Roche St. L. O'Toole A.C.  
18 Sarah Kelly Inishowen A.C.  
19 Roseanne McCullough Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
20 Ella Richardson Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
21 Aoife O'Brien Westport A.C.  
22 Eva Cummins Boyne A.C.  
23 Aisling King Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
24 Maeve Dervin Roscommon A.C.  
25 Lucy McCann Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
26 Ciara O'Neill Clonmel A.C.  
27 Emily Goff Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
28 Katie Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
29 Niamh Heaney Omagh Harriers  
30 Andrea Brady Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
31 Aoibhinn McGoldrick Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin
32 Annie O'Connor Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
33 Emma O'Hanlon-Geary Glaslough Harriers A.C.  
34 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherine's A.C. Cork
35 Aine Keane Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
36 Mollie Jean Hutchinson Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
37 Suzanne Masterson Donore Harriers Dublin
38 Christine O'Flynn Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. Cork
39 Rachel Wyley West Waterford A.C. Waterford
40 Elaine Shannon Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
41 Eimear Keane Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
42 Aisling Lowe Ferrybank A.C. Waterford
43 Nicole Devitt Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
44 Caoimhe Dwyer West Waterford A.C. Waterford
45 Laura Shaw Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
46 Maeve McTaggart Togher A.C. Cork
47 Dairina Shanley West Waterford A.C.  
48 Ciara Murphy Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. .Kilkenny
49 Sinead O'Brien West Waterford A.C. Waterford
50 Sophie Landers West Waterford A.C. Waterford
51 Tamaki Onodera Inbhear Dee A.C. Wicklow
52 Katie Oldham Togher A.C. Cork
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Dundrum South Dublin A. 1, 9, 19 29
2 Waterford A.C. 10, 11, 14 35
3 Inbhear Dee A.C. 6, 15, 43 64
4 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 20, 32, 48 100
5 Ferrybank A.C. 27, 36, 42 105
6 West Waterford A.C. 39, 44, 47 130
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 1, 9, 13, 19 42
2 Waterford 10, 11, 14, 27 62
3 Cork 7, 28, 34, 38 107
4 Wicklow 6, 15, 43, 51 115
5 Clare 5, 35, 40, 41 121
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Leinster 4, 6, 12, 15, 17, 20 74
2 Munster 5, 7, 10, 11, 14, 27 74
3 Dublin 1, 9, 13, 19, 23, 25 90

 Results Table

  Juvenile Boys Under 19

Pos Athlete Club County Team
1 Jamie Battle Mullingar Harriers A.C.  
2 Efern Gidey Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
3 Donal Farren Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
4 Sean Corry Omagh Harriers  
5 Sean O'Leary Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
6 Jarlath Jordan Tara A.C. Meath
7 Matthew Johnston Letterkenny A.C. Donegal
8 Adam Fitzpatrick Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.  
9 Michael Power West Waterford A.C. Waterford
10 Derek Crammond Parnell A.C.  
11 Conor Devane Ennis Track A.C.  
12 Hugo Blair Waterford A.C. Waterford
13 Eoghan Goss Celbridge A.C.  
14 Naoise O'Flaitheartaigh Bandon A.C. Cork
15 David Brophy Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin
16 Sekeriye Ahmed Donore Harriers Dublin
17 Craig Giles Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
18 Aedan Rogers United Striders A.C.  
19 Ben Carr Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
20 Daniel Lacey Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
21 Cian McDonald Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois
22 Oisin McKinley Burren A.C.  
23 Conor Halpin Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
24 Conor Shiels Waterford A.C. Waterford
25 Eoghan Bradley Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
26 Alex Hunter Ratoath A.C. Meath
27 Ben Smith Leevale A.C. Cork
28 Jack Maher Westport A.C.  
29 Bakhit Khamis Barra Ennis Track A.C.  
30 Bjorn Downes Mooreabbey Milers A.C.  
31 Luke MacGabhann Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin
32 Mark Glynn Newbridge A.C.  
33 James Whelan Ennis Track A.C.  
34 Liam Turner D.M.P. A.C.  
35 Oran O'Donnell Finn Valley A.C. Donegal
36 Kieran Conway St. Malachy's A.C.  
37 Sam O'Neill Drogheda & District A.C.  
38 Stephen Cashin Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin
39 Sean Melarkey City of Derry A.C. Spartans  
40 Niall Blackwell West Waterford A.C. Waterford
41 Jordan Byrne Clonliffe Harriers A.C.  
42 John Halton Trim A.C. Meath
43 Jack O'Connor Leevale A.C. Cork
44 Adam Holden Mountmellick A.C. Laois
45 Johnny Collins Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.  
46 Rory Lodge Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.  
47 Adam McGranaghan Finn Valley A.C.  
48 Ricky Mulcaire Ennis Track A.C.  
49 Karl McGinley Finn Valley A.C.  
50 John Ewing North Down A.C.  
51 Aidan Connolly Milford A.C. Donegal
52 Shane Bowe Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois
53 Colin Grennan Mountmellick A.C. Laois
54 Jamie McCarthy Waterford A.C. Waterford
55 Donnchadh Parkinson Finn Valley A.C.  
56 Ben O'Dwyer Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C.  
57 Sean Sheridan Oughaval A.C. Laois
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 2, 5, 17, 20 44
2 Ennis Track A.C. 11, 29, 33, 48 121
3 Finn Valley A.C. 19, 25, 35, 47 126
       
  County Team Points    
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 2, 5, 15, 16, 17, 20 75
2 Donegal 3, 7, 19, 25, 35, 51 140
       
  Province Team Points    
Place Province Positions Points
1 Leinster 1, 6, 8, 10, 13, 18 56
2 Dublin 2, 5, 15, 16, 17, 20 75
3 Ulster 3, 4, 19, 22, 25, 39 112
4 Munster 11, 12, 14, 24, 27, 29 117

Results Table

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design