Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon Results 2017

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k 2017

Clonakilty

Saturday December 9th 2017

 Organised and hosted by Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

Marathon course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade 'B' Measurer

Half-Marathon & 10k courses were measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon Website

Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon Facebook Page

 Clonakilty Road Runners AC Website

Clonakilty Road Runners AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Event



Chris Grayson Wins Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon

Chris Grayson (Kerry Crusaders AC) is 2017 Clonakilty Marathon winner, coming home in 2:54:45."My first time ever winning a Marathon! I'm just delighted!"

 

Chris Grayson Finishing Clonakilty

 

Dolores Duffy (Watergrasshill AC) Speaking After Winning Clonakilty Marathon

 

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k 2017

 

  Marathon   Marathon - 7am 
  Marathon - 8am 
  Half-Marathon    10k 

 

Results courtesy of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon and MyRunResults

Results update ongoing. If your information is missing or incorrect, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. - Give as much detail as possible, e.g. name, approx. finish time. Before contacting MyRunResults, please check Official Results

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon 2017

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Chris GREYSON M Kerry Crusaders 02:54:59 02:55:00
2 Cathal O'REILLY M   02:55:58 02:55:59
3 Denis KEANE M   02:58:00 02:58:01
4 Fozzy FORRISTAL M   02:59:10 02:59:10
5 Thomas SHANNAHAN M Limerick AC 03:00:13 03:00:16
6 James JOHNSTON M   03:00:59 03:01:20
7 Arkadiusz SKUPIN M Poland 03:03:33 03:03:33
8 Paul CURLEY M   03:05:53 03:05:59
9 Dan O'SULLIVAN M Leevale 03:06:00 03:06:03
10 Liam AHERNE M Watergrasshill AC 03:06:34 03:06:35
11 Brian REDMOND M40   03:08:08 03:08:09
12 Charles Thomas WALSH     03:08:14 03:08:15
13 Neil NAGLE M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 03:08:25 03:08:25
14 Eric WOLFE M40   03:09:01 03:09:03
15 David BARRETT M40   03:10:33 03:10:35
16 Tony PRYCE M Killygarry RC 03:10:20 03:10:40
17 Sean MCCABE M40   03:11:33 03:11:36
18 Brian CARROLL M40   03:12:06 03:12:23
19 Richard BOURKE M40   03:10:48 03:12:29
20 John P FOLEY M50   03:13:11 03:13:15
21 Chris HORGAN M   03:13:34 03:13:35
22 Patrick DALY M40   03:14:00 03:14:03
23 Matt BIRD M50   03:14:04 03:14:16
24 Dolores DUFFY F50 Watergrasshill AC/ MCI 03:14:36 03:14:36
25 Mindaugas IGARIS M   03:15:38 03:15:45
26 Simon HALLISSEY M Born To Run 03:16:33 03:16:35
27 David POWDERS M40   03:16:43 03:16:47
28 Michael O'DONOGHUE M   03:16:45 03:17:48
29 Jean LUCEY F   03:18:18 03:18:31
30 Paul GING M50   03:18:26 03:18:32
31 Annabelle STEARNS F   03:18:44 03:18:50
32 Matthew CARROLL M   03:19:00 03:19:00
33 Angus ROBERTSON M40 LTRC 03:17:35 03:19:06
34 Michal KULGAWCZYK M   03:19:20 03:19:26
35 Colm REILLY M Drogheda & District AC 03:21:38 03:21:39
36 Ciara BRADY F Killygarry RC 03:21:21 03:21:41
37 Ted O'LEARY M40   03:21:51 03:21:52
38 Liam MURPHY M50 Watergrasshill 03:23:34 03:23:35
39 Andrew REGAN M40   03:23:25 03:23:56
40 John James FLYNN M40   03:23:28 03:24:08
41 Bryan GALLWEY M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 03:24:22 03:25:13
42 Stafford VIGORS M   03:25:17 03:25:24
43 Brian BUCKLEY M   03:27:10 03:27:15
44 Christy CAHILL M50   03:27:24 03:27:34
45 James REA M   03:27:33 03:27:37
46 Derek DOYLE M40   03:27:44 03:29:19
47 David CARR M   03:29:28 03:29:36
48 Fran MORRISON M50   03:29:23 03:29:41
49 Brian POPE M40   03:29:10 03:30:08
50 Sean KANE M   03:29:39 03:30:17
51 Mark O'KELLY M   03:30:17 03:30:20
52 Stephen TRACEY M   03:29:55 03:30:28
53 Kenneth ARTHUR M40   03:28:36 03:30:32
54 Jonathon HOGAN M   03:29:43 03:30:44
55 Chris MORAN M50   03:29:26 03:30:55
56 Jonathan HARGER     03:31:06 03:31:41
57 Mark GAVIN M40   03:30:15 03:31:53
58 Patrick Ger HARGAN     03:29:51 03:32:42
59 John O'CONNOR M50   03:32:21 03:32:43
60 Dante AQUINO M40   03:32:43 03:32:45
61 Rob O'REILLY M40   03:32:14 03:33:29
62 Chris BARTON     03:33:25 03:33:41
63 Niall BUCKLEY M40   03:33:45 03:34:12
64 Patryk RUDOWICZ M   03:34:04 03:34:36
65 Eva ENRIGHT F40   03:34:52 03:34:57
66 Charlie STURM M   03:34:42 03:35:16
67 Martin CLARKE M40   03:34:53 03:36:22
68 Conal DEVINE M50   03:36:59 03:37:18
69 Steven BREW M   03:36:41 03:37:25
70 Adrian SMITH M   03:37:39 03:37:58
71 Aidan BURKE M   03:37:01 03:38:02
72 Denis COTTER M50   03:36:42 03:38:21
73 Michael FALSEY M   03:37:28 03:39:01
74 Cliff BAILEY     03:39:01 03:39:04
75 Cillian MCCABE M   03:38:19 03:39:07
76 Lynda FAY F   03:39:11 03:39:19
77 Carlos DE LINARES ROSADO M   03:37:36 03:39:47
78 Eamon HAYES M Cork City Council 03:39:49 03:40:13
79 Conan O'DONOVAN M   03:40:39 03:40:56
80 Kevin NASH M40   03:41:00 03:41:14
81 Terence BRENNAN     03:39:59 03:41:18
82 Paul CULHANE M   03:40:53 03:41:22
83 Breda O'CONNOR F Dunshaughlin A.C. 03:41:09 03:41:30
84 Trevor MOORE M40   03:40:45 03:41:31
85 Tara MALONE     03:41:53 03:42:19
86 Derek LAVIN M40   03:40:01 03:42:27
87 Diarmuid KENEFICK M   03:42:14 03:42:33
88 Conor KELLY M   03:42:48 03:43:07
89 John CHAPMAN M50   03:42:30 03:43:15
89 James KELLY M40   03:42:30 03:43:15
91 Scott NELSON     03:42:14 03:44:09
92 Annmarie BROOKS F40   03:43:11 03:44:20
93 Dave GALBRAITH M   03:44:46 03:45:09
94 Javier ARANTEGUI M40 AE EKKE 03:43:44 03:45:16
95 Jim O'MAHONY M40   03:45:20 03:45:22
96 Cian O'MAHONY M   03:45:38 03:46:01
97 Michael MCKEOWN     03:46:03 03:46:11
98 Joe O'LEARY M40   03:46:24 03:46:27
99 Gary MAHON M   03:45:33 03:46:27
100 Olwyn LARKIN F40   03:46:03 03:46:51
101 Thomas DOWNEY M   03:45:19 03:46:58
102 David TAYLOR M   03:46:19 03:47:03
103 Paul SULLIVAN M40 Hand Road RC 03:47:03 03:47:36
104 James QUINLAN M40   03:46:51 03:47:43
105 Eugene WINTERS M60   03:47:28 03:47:44
106 Rock PENDER M50   03:46:17 03:47:50
107 Pádie MAHONY M   03:47:43 03:47:50
108 Patrick QUILLE M   03:47:37 03:48:05
109 Davide FRATE M40   03:47:00 03:48:21
110 Ciaran BYRNE M50   03:47:27 03:48:32
111 James DOBSON M60   03:47:04 03:48:40
112 Alan HURLEY M   03:47:54 03:48:43
113 David CAULFIELD M40   03:48:24 03:48:58
114 Patrick O'BRIEN M40   03:49:07 03:49:07
115 Denis CARROLL M50   03:49:19 03:49:39
116 Damien WILLIAMSON M50   03:49:40 03:50:10
117 Aiden BOHANNON M40   03:49:09 03:50:21
118 Garrett ALLEN M40   03:49:09 03:50:49
119 John O'DONOGHUE M40   03:49:42 03:50:49
120 John HUNT M50   03:51:10 03:51:17
121 Damien O'SULLIVAN M40   03:51:01 03:51:19
122 Darren HOUGH M40   03:51:48 03:51:54
123 Thomas GLEESON M40   03:50:55 03:52:03
124 Gerry DELANY M50   03:52:00 03:52:23
125 Colm SHERIDAN M40   03:52:11 03:52:41
126 Stephen O'BRIEN F   03:50:47 03:52:45
127 Gordon HARFORD M   03:52:38 03:53:00
128 Mark MCLAUGHLIN     03:51:01 03:53:09
129 Tim CROWLEY M40   03:52:51 03:53:17
130 Rossa COGHLAN M   03:51:35 03:53:28
131 Ollie MCHUGH M40   03:52:58 03:53:51
132 Nicky GORDON M40 MCI 03:52:44 03:54:14
133 Mark KANE M40   03:54:10 03:54:19
134 Tony FOLEY M50 Gneeveguilla AC 03:53:59 03:54:19
135 David GRANT M40   03:53:33 03:54:26
136 Kevin QUINN M   03:53:59 03:54:36
137 Mary JENNINGS F60   03:55:01 03:55:07
138 Lindsay HAMPTON M50   03:53:45 03:55:08
139 Andrei HENSIROUSKI M40   03:54:49 03:55:10
140 Alan MCGUINNESS M50   03:55:13 03:55:13
141 Tony WILSON M   03:55:02 03:55:40
142 John FITZGERALD M   03:55:26 03:55:52
143 Paula WRIGHT F40   03:55:46 03:55:57
144 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M40   03:55:20 03:56:10
145 Gerard MCCOY M   03:55:41 03:56:20
146 Lynne DOHERTY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 03:55:47 03:56:29
147 Brendan O'DRISCOLL M   03:56:17 03:56:37
148 Wilben TONACAO M40   03:55:50 03:56:50
149 John O'SULLIVAN M   03:56:28 03:57:13
150 Graeme MURPHY M   03:56:27 03:57:17
151 Jenny COSTA F   03:57:27 03:57:47
152 Eddie TURNBULL M   03:56:49 03:58:10
153 Peter RYAN M40 Dunleer AC 03:57:57 03:58:25
154 Brian GORMAN M40   03:58:29 03:58:40
155 Gerard RAFFERTY M   03:57:44 03:58:53
156 James FORREST M   03:59:03 03:59:03
157 David BOLGER M   03:58:07 03:59:11
158 Chris MALCOLM M   03:57:58 03:59:28
159 Ted MAGNO M40   03:58:01 03:59:47
160 Kevin O'DWYER M40   03:59:29 03:59:54
161 Shona POWER F   03:59:55 04:00:11
162 Brian Ó'SÉ M   03:59:41 04:00:20
163 Naomi LAWLEE F   03:57:48 04:00:30
164 Noel WALSH M   03:58:51 04:00:31
165 Noel MCGRATH M40   04:00:04 04:00:41
166 Noreen BREATHNACH F   03:59:45 04:00:50
167 Fred STEWART M60   04:00:35 04:01:16
168 David WALSH M   03:59:56 04:01:35
169 Joe BRENNAN M   04:00:37 04:01:41
170 Keith SULLIVAN M   04:01:29 04:02:05
171 Chris HICKSON M40   04:01:47 04:02:09
172 Neil MCLOUGHLIN M   04:00:39 04:02:23
173 George HARDWICK     04:00:56 04:02:56
174 Scott HARDEN M40   04:02:34 04:04:02
175 Claire MAHON F40   04:04:01 04:04:14
176 Marco NUTI M40   04:02:56 04:04:18
177 Kenneth MOORE M40   04:04:22 04:04:31
178 Paul RYAN M   04:03:35 04:04:44
179 Paul O'MAHONY M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 04:04:14 04:04:50
180 Eamonn O'SULLIVAN M   04:03:10 04:04:53
181 Basil KING M40   04:03:51 04:05:17
182 Thomas MOYNIHAN M40   04:05:25 04:05:52
183 Don RYAN M50   04:05:18 04:06:17
184 Noel POWER M   04:05:14 04:06:20
185 Liam MAHER M40   04:06:29 04:07:12
186 Noel RYALL M50   04:06:44 04:07:20
187 Keith ALFORD M Donadea RC 04:05:56 04:07:32
188 Peter ALFORD M50 Donadea RC 04:05:56 04:07:33
189 Dan CLEARY M40   04:08:19 04:08:37
190 Joey CROFTS M   04:07:33 04:09:11
191 Maeve HEGARTY F40   04:08:52 04:09:15
192 Ben MURPHY M   04:09:23 04:09:58
193 Mike HAYES M   04:09:23 04:09:58
194 Martin HENNESSY M Kilfinane AC 04:09:23 04:09:58
195 Jamie ROBSON M   04:10:09 04:10:36
196 Padraig GRIFFIN M   04:10:43 04:11:35
197 Andreas HASENSTAB M40   04:10:24 04:11:44
198 Joerg GRUEN M50 TSV Keilberg 04:10:22 04:11:46
199 Petra HASENSTAB F40   04:10:24 04:11:46
200 Eddie BREEN M   04:09:59 04:12:30
201 Bernard LOUGHLIN M50   04:12:12 04:13:11
202 Mark LYNCH M   04:12:51 04:13:47
203 Gretta O'CONNOR F   04:13:59 04:14:20
204 Declan Core M   04:13:49 04:14:33
205 Philip CUNNINGHAM M50   04:14:26 04:14:51
206 Shaun MURRAY M   04:14:31 04:14:57
207 Kevin HOMAN M   04:13:49 04:14:58
208 Michael O'DRISCOLL M40   04:14:53 04:15:02
209 Jay MITCHELL M40   04:14:17 04:15:04
210 Des JOYCE M   04:15:17 04:15:27
211 Eddie DOOLEY M40   04:15:17 04:15:28
212 Brian DELANEY M   04:15:16 04:15:28
213 Billy MURRAY M40   04:16:13 04:16:32
214 Richard BRENNAN M50   04:13:19 04:16:32
215 Anita BARRY F   04:15:47 04:16:42
216 Peter O'TOOLE M   04:15:23 04:16:48
217 Rhenan SALCEDO M   04:16:08 04:17:06
218 Conor OWENS M40   04:16:19 04:17:11
219 Fergal O'DRISCOLL M40   04:17:02 04:17:22
220 Wes DENNEHY M40   04:17:10 04:17:25
221 Claire QUINN F   04:16:50 04:17:46
222 Peter NORTON M   04:17:22 04:18:10
223 Ally MENARY M   04:16:28 04:18:48
224 Kevin CONROY M40   04:17:29 04:18:48
225 Ronan O'DONNELL M   04:18:25 04:19:09
226 Albert CULLETON M40   04:18:34 04:19:11
227 Tom MCDONALD M40   04:18:37 04:19:28
228 Craig QUINLAN M   04:19:24 04:20:14
229 Robert LAWSON     04:20:10 04:21:16
230 John ENNIS M   04:20:43 04:21:38
231 Faye MCMANUS F Roscommon Harriers 04:20:21 04:22:09
232 Daniel BURY M Wexford Marathon Club 04:22:33 04:23:06
233 Ian RIDGARD M   04:22:57 04:23:07
234 Cyril MCMAHON M   04:22:03 04:23:08
235 Fintan POWER M40   04:21:57 04:23:26
236 Paul HOGAN M   04:21:59 04:23:28
237 Lizzie RYAN F40   04:21:40 04:23:28
238 Frank KABITSCHKE M40   04:22:10 04:23:30
239 Martin O'DONOGHUE M40   04:23:09 04:23:31
240 Hugh MCNULTY M40   04:23:49 04:24:06
241 Rebekah VICKERY F   04:23:52 04:24:12
242 Neal COSTELLOE M   04:23:12 04:24:16
243 Jean-Luc GRANET M50   04:22:59 04:24:17
244 John TEPPER M   04:22:54 04:24:54
245 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M   04:23:16 04:24:55
246 Mary FOLAN RYAN F40   04:21:44 04:25:47
247 Caitriona BUCKLEY F   04:26:29 04:26:29
248 Philip DELANTY M40   04:24:36 04:26:38
249 David NOONAN M   04:24:44 04:27:05
250 Peadar CURTIS M60   04:27:26 04:27:33
251 Cate ROBERTSON F40   04:25:43 04:27:47
252 Michael DALY M40   04:27:13 04:27:53
253 Joanna PATTERSON F   04:27:54 04:27:54
254 Jessica THOMAS FS   04:27:54 04:27:54
255 PJ MCCARTHY M40 Tramore AC 04:26:34 04:28:06
256 Cian MORAN MS   04:26:55 04:28:19
257 Cormac LYONS MS   04:27:21 04:28:38
258 Margaret SLUDDS F50 Slaney Olympic 04:27:13 04:28:45
259 Peter GRANNELL MS Slaney Olympic 04:27:13 04:28:45
260 Kevin MURPHY M40   04:21:54 04:28:51
261 Cabrina MCKENNA FS   04:26:22 04:28:54
262 Yorick EVANS-FREKE MS   04:28:02 04:29:26
263 Elmer ABASTILLAS M40   04:27:56 04:29:42
264 Erwin DE WILDE M50   04:28:37 04:29:44
265 Gill Hegarty F40 Adrenaline Running Club 04:28:17 04:30:23
266 Jean PURCELL F40   04:28:18 04:30:24
267 James MCNALLY M   04:30:13 04:30:32
268 Christian FORTES O'NEILL M   04:30:15 04:30:32
269 Michael SCHMITT M40   04:29:42 04:31:09
270 Vadim LOBODA M50   04:32:03 04:32:17
271 Julia O'CONNELL FS   04:30:33 04:32:46
272 James HANLEY MS   04:31:55 04:32:54
273 John HALLISSEY M60   04:32:20 04:33:06
274 Brian O'ROURKE M40   04:32:18 04:33:09
275 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F40   04:32:30 04:33:14
276 Lisa QUIRKE F40   04:32:32 04:33:15
277 Dariusz BRZOZOWY M40   04:33:24 04:33:24
277 Andrezej CHOMIZ M40   04:33:26 04:33:26
279 Dermot HOWARD MS   04:31:34 04:33:26
280 Marek PAMULA MS MCI 04:32:08 04:33:26
281 Owen O'BYRNE MS   04:33:38 04:33:55
282 Jimmy DELANEY M40   04:31:47 04:34:17
283 Pat WALSH M50   04:33:11 04:34:24
284 Michelle O'CONNOR FS   04:31:55 04:34:26
285 Jennie DUNNE F40   04:32:41 04:34:35
286 Michael O'SULLIVAN M40   04:33:52 04:34:46
287 David STACK MJ   04:33:48 04:35:17
288 Maeve GRIFFIN F40   04:35:03 04:35:47
289 Livia BALKOVA FS   04:34:37 04:36:41
290 Louise KELLY FS   04:35:26 04:37:05
291 Tom BRITTON M40   04:36:14 04:37:06
292 Desmond CROWLEY M40   04:36:01 04:37:10
293 David PURDOM M50   04:35:27 04:37:13
294 Cillian BUCKLEY MS   04:37:16 04:38:13
295 Kevin BUKRE MS   04:37:00 04:38:44
296 Ian PATTERSON M40   04:37:16 04:39:06
297 Giulia KERR F   04:37:47 04:39:14
298 Kevin BOURKE MS   04:38:16 04:39:21
299 Shane DEVLIN MS   04:38:34 04:39:22
300 Marco VIOLA M   04:37:34 04:39:28
301 Jacek PADO M50   04:38:50 04:39:41
302 Kenneth LLOYD M40   04:39:34 04:40:02
303 Tonya HAND-ROWKINS FS   04:38:26 04:40:15
304 Katie CORNALLY SOMERS FS   04:37:53 04:40:35
305 Martin ANGLAND MS   04:38:56 04:40:47
306 Eimear GREENE FS   04:39:16 04:41:05
307 Claire GLEESON FS   04:42:22 04:42:22
308 Mellissa MCCARTHY FS   04:41:05 04:42:54
309 Jennifer MCGRATH F40   04:41:09 04:43:07
310 Celine GILROY F40   04:41:13 04:43:12
311 Jeremy BOLES MS   04:42:11 04:44:08
312 Stephen FITZPATRICK M50   04:43:28 04:44:11
313 Denis COGAN M40   04:44:49 04:45:15
314 Kieran EGAN M40   04:46:00 04:46:00
315 Neil THORNTON M50   04:44:30 04:46:20
316 Brendan NOLAN M40   04:46:09 04:46:20
317 Alan O'RIORDAN MS   04:46:06 04:46:56
318 Kevin DEVANE M40   04:45:44 04:47:09
319 Martin QUINN M40   04:47:14 04:47:14
320 Victor YOUNG M40   04:46:23 04:47:14
321 Katarzyna POPLAWSKA F40   04:39:40 04:47:58
322 Arkadiusz POPLAWSKI M40   04:39:40 04:47:59
323 Conor DUFFY MS   04:45:57 04:48:01
324 Annette FRANZ F50 TSV Keilberg 04:46:47 04:48:14
325 Horst FRANZ M50 TSV Keilberg 04:46:47 04:48:15
326 Thomas VIZEK M50   04:47:04 04:48:27
327 Barry O'BRIEN M50   04:46:42 04:49:00
328 Eszter TORDA F40   04:47:41 04:49:33
329 Eileen DOWNEY F40   04:47:50 04:49:58
330 Eleanor O'NEILL F40   04:48:37 04:50:32
331 Lars AGNEZON M60 Konahalla AIK 04:51:14 04:51:27
332 Gary MURPHY M40   04:50:48 04:52:05
333 Maura FALSEY F50   04:51:24 04:52:06
334 Aisling EGAN FS   04:50:23 04:52:55
335 Eléonore BERGER F   04:53:17 04:53:28
336 Keith FAHY MS   04:52:53 04:53:30
337 Martina PANIKOVA FS   04:51:57 04:53:42
338 Mairead CREED F40   04:52:39 04:54:29
339 Conor MCCARTHY MS   04:53:23 04:54:48
340 Mary MCDONALD F40   04:53:30 04:54:48
341 Christine MCCONNELL F40   04:53:29 04:55:07
342 Sharon BRADSHAW F40   04:53:30 04:55:07
343 Rachael O'SULLIVAN F40   04:54:23 04:55:38
344 Sean FREENEY MS Athenry AC 04:55:42 04:57:07
345 Dermot DOWLING M40   04:55:10 04:57:37
346 Niamh FARRELL F40   04:55:21 04:57:53
347 Frank VAN DER WEIDE M   04:55:45 04:57:53
348 Derek MACKESSY MS   04:57:10 04:58:02
349 Gerard FAY M40 Drogheda & District AC 04:57:09 04:58:02
350 James HURST M   04:56:15 04:58:16
351 Fiona BARRY FS   04:57:40 04:58:59
352 John MCCORMACK MS   04:57:31 04:59:10
353 Oliver GAYNOR M60   05:03:06 05:04:00
354 Patrick O'DONNELL M60   05:02:36 05:04:32
355 David BRADY M60   05:04:47 05:04:52
356 Yvonne BEADES F40 Roscommon Harriers 05:03:14 05:05:02
357 Patrick ROCHE M60   05:04:45 05:05:45
358 Brian FAGAN M50   05:05:05 05:06:04
359 Deirdre MURPHY F40   05:03:50 05:06:22
359 Denise BYRNE F40   05:03:56 05:06:22
361 Jason MURPHY M40 Run Monasterevin 05:03:56 05:06:22
362 Patricia MULPETER F40   05:03:56 05:06:23
363 Stephen WHITELEY M40   05:03:54 05:06:23
364 Susan KAVANAGH MORRISSEY F50   05:04:10 05:06:24
365 Bernie MCGARRITY F40   05:05:12 05:06:52
366 Linda CLARKE F40   05:05:13 05:06:54
367 Stephen BRASIER M40   05:06:39 05:08:07
368 Paul BISSETT M40   05:06:44 05:08:08
369 Balazs KELEMEN M40   05:06:41 05:08:09
370 Joe DELANEY M50   05:06:47 05:08:48
371 Clodagh SIMMS F40   05:06:57 05:08:51
372 John WALDRON M60   05:08:15 05:08:52
373 David MCCARTHY M40   05:08:25 05:08:54
374 Noelle CARR F50   05:12:33 05:13:30
375 Patryk PODSIADLOWICZ M40   05:13:35 05:14:52
376 Inesa URBONAITE FS   05:15:17 05:15:33
377 Paddy LEONARD MS   05:14:39 05:15:38
378 Patrick MCGOWAN M60   05:16:17 05:17:52
379 Debbie MULHALL FS   05:16:37 05:18:33
380 Catriona FITZGERALD FS   05:16:44 05:18:39
381 Keith NOLAN M40   05:17:21 05:19:19
382 Stephanie RAUCHMANN F40 TSV Keilberg 05:21:16 05:22:41
383 Peggy KABITSCHKE F40   05:21:13 05:22:42
384 Timothy PHELAN M60   05:22:59 05:23:05
385 Lucy PENKOVA FS   05:21:35 05:23:19
386 Alan COLEMAN MS   05:25:20 05:26:39
387 Hedi SCHMITT F50   05:28:02 05:29:30
388 Peter VAN DE KAMP M60   05:30:00 05:30:21
389 Roger OVERALL M40   05:29:15 05:31:07
390 Jarlath TUNNEY M50   05:30:17 05:31:41
391 Austin LAWLESS MS   05:32:03 05:33:27
392 Trevor LOVE MS   05:32:26 05:34:28
393 Marie GREENE FS   05:33:26 05:35:03
394 Ann-Marie DOLAN F50   05:34:12 05:35:48
395 Jim MCNEICE M50   05:37:39 05:38:19
396 Conor CUSACK M40   05:37:40 05:38:20
397 William MURPHY M40 Sportsworld 05:37:57 05:38:37
398 Kev O'RIORDAN MS   05:42:04 05:42:55
399 John RYAN M40   05:42:15 05:44:55
400 Paul COMERFORD MS   05:45:13 05:46:09
401 Marine ALBAR F   05:45:26 05:46:29
402 Roshmina Devi KOONJAH FS   05:45:21 05:46:46
403 Daniel BREHM MS TSV Keilberg 05:49:30 05:49:30
404 Erwin FRAMO M40   05:49:34 05:50:34
405 Christopher DE ASIS M40   05:47:47 05:50:35
406 Robert Cyril BRIONES M40   05:48:53 05:50:36
407 John GORMAN M40   05:54:15 05:55:47
408 Katherine MCSHARRY F40   05:56:18 05:57:12
409 Anvesh GALI MS   05:56:11 05:57:16
410 Robert HANNA M   05:55:48 05:57:59
411 Alan MOORE M50   06:05:59 06:06:50
412 Maria HANNA F   06:05:02 06:07:10
413 Chris O'CONNOR M60   06:06:54 06:09:14
414 Anna SOTAR FS   06:16:23 06:16:59
415 Pat COUGHLAN M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 06:25:18 06:25:37
416 Gerry HOGAN M40   06:28:46 06:30:33
417 Andrew BOWN M40   06:29:15 06:30:34
418 Meave DEVLIN F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 06:34:42 06:35:52
419 Phyllis DUNNE F50   06:35:55 06:36:43
420 Eric LAPPER M60   07:12:15 07:14:10

 Results Table 


Marathon - 7am Start

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Denis O'BRIEN M MCI 03:53:21 03:53:21
2 Liam MCDONNELL M MCI 05:11:23 05:11:27
3 Eamon BYRNE M Mornington Chasers 05:18:22 05:18:24
4 Matthew David SELL M   05:18:21 05:18:24
5 Alison BYRNE F   05:24:20 05:24:23
6 Rebecca CARROLL F   05:24:28 05:24:31
7 Humphrey MOYNIHAN M   05:26:02 05:26:02
8 Theresa GRIMES F   05:26:02 05:26:02
9 Francisco Javier GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ M   05:29:13 05:29:15
10 Aishoa GONZALEZ F   05:29:11 05:29:15
11 Ken BEGGS M   05:37:50 05:37:53
12 Sarah MURRAY F   05:44:48 05:45:01
13 Patrick MCKEON M   05:51:20 05:51:20
14 Linda CUNNINGHAM F   05:51:30 05:51:33
15 Jacqueline MOORE F   05:51:31 05:51:33
16 Francis BROWN M MCI 06:22:40 06:22:42
17 Collette O'HAGAN F   06:56:03 06:56:03
18 Eimear HURLEY F   06:56:03 06:56:03
19 Jacqueline HUGHES F   06:56:07 06:56:07
20 Jerry FORDE M   07:16:13 07:16:34
21 Mary TOHER F   07:30:10 07:30:13
22 Martin FLANIGAN M   07:30:34 07:30:36
23 Michael KENNEDY M   07:30:41 07:30:43
24 Thomas BEHAN M   07:30:43 07:30:45
25 Bernice GLAVIN F   07:30:46 07:30:50

 Results Table

Marathon 8am Start

PosForeanmeSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 John SHEEHAN M   03:27:58 03:27:59
2 Louise SHEEHAN F   04:08:10 04:08:11
3 Brian WHELAN M MCI 04:15:53 04:15:57
4 Mandy PRENDERGAST COOKE F   04:32:33 04:32:36
5         04:32:36 04:32:39
6 Steven RING M   04:39:28 04:39:32
7 Karen MCHUGH F   04:45:00 04:45:00
8 Triona RING F   04:49:19 04:49:24
9 Aidan HOGAN M RISING SUN 04:55:38 04:55:42
10 Guiney WILLIAM M   04:55:42 04:55:42
11 Mary MURPHY F   04:58:50 04:58:55
12 John DUGGAN M   05:02:58 05:02:58
13 Jackie JACKSON F Ballina AC 05:17:18 05:17:20
14 Sheila FITZGIBBONS F   05:17:18 05:17:21
15 Niall MATHEWS M   05:21:09 05:21:12
16 James NUGENT M MCI 05:27:26 05:27:29
17 Ger HALLY M   05:35:20 05:35:24
18 Jenny GOUGH F   05:35:20 05:35:24
19 Terri GOUGH F   05:36:36 05:36:40
20 Killian DEVLIN M   05:36:57 05:37:03
21 Gillian DE RÓISTE F   05:47:53 05:47:54
22 James GOUGH M   06:00:08 06:00:15
23 Tom STAFFORD M   06:03:10 06:03:12
24 Cecilia DEEHAN F   06:09:22 06:09:23
25 Lisa CUMISKEY F   06:39:58 06:40:01
26 Joan MCGUINNESS F MCI 06:53:14 06:53:19

 Results Table

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Half-Marathon 2017

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Niall SHEIL M40   01:15:04 01:15:05
2 Garrett LORDAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:18:54 01:18:55
3 Liam RYAN M40   01:19:38 01:19:38
4 Declan MURPHY M   01:21:00 01:21:04
5 Barry O'SHEA M   01:21:26 01:21:32
6 Liam COTTER M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:22:15 01:22:17
7 Pat O'CONNOR M40 Eagle A.C. 01:22:29 01:22:29
8 Sean O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs AC 01:23:31 01:23:33
9 Donal MORAN M40 Mornington Chasers 01:23:37 01:23:38
10 Tadgh MORIARTY M   01:22:51 01:23:40
11 Edward CASEY M   01:24:00 01:24:43
12 Adam DOYLE M DT Fitnes & Performance 01:24:53 01:24:59
13 Stephen ROONEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:25:18 01:25:20
14 Liam LYONS M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:26:04 01:26:06
15 Willie O'CONNOR M40   01:26:15 01:26:18
16 Derek COLLINS M   01:26:20 01:26:22
17 Colm FITZGERALD M   01:26:11 01:26:35
18 Paul KENNEDY M   01:26:40 01:26:47
19 Trevor LEEN M40 An Ríocht 01:26:26 01:26:49
20 Fergus NUGENT M   01:27:04 01:27:07
21 Mike MCGRATH M50   01:24:43 01:28:10
22 John O'BRIEN M40   01:29:03 01:29:06
23 John O'BRIEN M   01:30:15 01:30:39
24 Thomas CLANCY M   01:30:06 01:30:49
25 Michael FLEMING M   01:30:47 01:30:56
26 David LARKIN M   01:29:53 01:30:58
27 Shane FINN M   01:31:04 01:31:24
28 Charni PUREWAL M40   01:31:36 01:31:38
29 Ellen HANLEY F40   01:31:35 01:31:39
30 Conor MURRAY M   01:31:09 01:31:51
31 Harry CAULFIELD M   01:29:47 01:31:56
32 Denis DUGGAN M   01:31:55 01:32:01
33 Chris O' M   01:31:36 01:32:04
34 David MAHER M   01:31:46 01:32:10
35 Tony O'SULLIVAN M40   01:33:19 01:33:22
36 Aidan MCCARTHY M   01:33:30 01:33:33
37 Peter MARTIN M   01:33:52 01:34:15
38 Howard OWEN M Les Croupiers 01:34:19 01:34:20
39 Eoin O'RATHALLAIGH M   01:33:40 01:34:32
40 Billy WALSH M50   01:34:30 01:34:35
41 Paul KINGSTON M40   01:34:48 01:34:56
42 Jonathan PERROTT M   01:34:40 01:34:58
43 Kana AKIMOTO F North East Runners 01:34:57 01:35:03
44 Louise O'CONNOR M Born To Run 01:34:56 01:35:05
45 Jerome McCARTHY M   01:35:05 01:35:11
46 James DUGGAN M   01:33:04 01:35:15
47 Paul DEMPSEY M   01:34:54 01:35:25
48 John HEALY M50   01:35:19 01:35:42
49 Graham ADAMS -1   01:34:02 01:35:44
50 Elaine DEASY F   01:35:22 01:35:55
51 Kenneth KINGSTON M   01:34:23 01:35:58
52 David KENNEDY M50   01:35:25 01:35:58
53 Maurice NELLIGAN M   01:34:54 01:36:12
54 John DUNPHY M40   01:36:11 01:36:15
55 John DALY M   01:36:23 01:36:25
56 Kieran LYNCH M   01:36:02 01:36:26
57 David DRURY M40   01:36:30 01:36:34
58 Niall HARTE M   01:36:04 01:36:42
59 Paddy MOYNIHAN M40   01:36:48 01:37:32
60 Linda O'CONNOR F40   01:37:26 01:37:37
61 Donncha MOYNIHAN M50   01:37:38 01:37:39
62 John GRACE M   01:35:43 01:37:43
63 Mick O'DOWD M40   01:37:27 01:37:50
64 Noel LAWLOR M50   01:37:51 01:37:51
65 Cathal PRIOR M40   01:37:40 01:38:06
66 Paul O'CONNELL M40   01:37:34 01:38:19
67 Bruce UNGER M50   01:39:01 01:39:06
68 Nigel HAYES M   01:38:20 01:39:08
69 Ken CAREY M50   01:39:33 01:39:40
70 John LOGAN M50 Schull Tri Club 01:39:34 01:39:49
71 David O'BRIEN M   01:39:43 01:39:50
72 Darren TWOMEY M40   01:39:44 01:39:53
73 Conor MULLANE M   01:38:17 01:39:55
74 Shane PURTILL M40   01:39:21 01:40:13
75 Mike HALPIN M40   01:40:02 01:40:14
76 Walter BOHAN M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:39:15 01:40:18
77 Brendan CROWLEY M   01:39:13 01:40:23
78 Dermot CREAN M   01:40:05 01:40:41
79 Michael DUGGAN M   01:39:43 01:40:44
80 Alan CAREY M50   01:40:42 01:40:47
81 Eoin GRACE M   01:40:30 01:41:06
82 Eoin DALY M   01:38:52 01:41:07
83 Denis BUCKLEY M Mayfield 01:40:58 01:41:08
84 Linda MURPHY F   01:40:52 01:41:09
85 Brian HARTE M40   01:40:20 01:41:15
86 Michal STANKIEWICZ M   01:40:14 01:41:20
87 Josephine KELLEHER F40   01:41:15 01:41:25
88 Denis O'SHEA M40   01:39:28 01:41:26
89 Brian HENEGHAN M   01:40:19 01:41:29
90 Caitriona LEAHY F40   01:40:29 01:41:30
91 Mary Claire BYRNE F40   01:39:55 01:41:31
92 Denis MURPHY M   01:40:46 01:41:32
93 Tim MURPHY M40   01:41:07 01:41:49
94 Derry CASEY M40 Eagle A.C. 01:41:00 01:41:53
95 Heather COLLINS F Bandon Fit4Life 01:41:17 01:41:55
96 Ben GEARY M40 UCC Staff AC 01:41:26 01:41:59
97 Jo MARTIN F60   01:41:38 01:42:01
98 Jonathan MCSORLEY M Muck hogs 01:42:02 01:42:03
99 Ruairi O'NEILL M   01:40:51 01:42:16
100 Christy GING M40   01:42:15 01:42:21
101 Don CONNOLLY M40   01:42:02 01:42:30
102 Mike BAHEL -2   01:41:16 01:42:38
103 Paul MURPHY M50 St. Laurence O'Toole 01:40:52 01:42:44
104 Carmel COYNE F40   01:42:39 01:42:52
105 Lee SHANAHAN M   01:41:09 01:42:53
106 Keith MCINERNEY M40   01:42:39 01:42:53
107 Santiago GIL M40   01:42:20 01:42:57
108 Cian MEAGHER M   01:41:41 01:42:58
109 Sean HICKEY M40   01:41:52 01:43:00
110 James CURRY M40   01:41:48 01:43:05
111 Denis RYAN M40   01:41:55 01:43:06
112 David O'KEEFFE M   01:40:32 01:43:08
113 Tom BUTLER M50   01:42:31 01:43:11
114 Frank BUCKLEY M40   01:42:41 01:43:11
115 Clodagh CREEDON F   01:43:07 01:43:12
116 Darren KIELY M Kinsale Tri Club 01:43:06 01:43:21
117 Mike CASEY M   01:42:36 01:43:24
118 Allan J RUSSELL M   01:41:45 01:43:24
119 Kenny GLEESON M40   01:43:11 01:43:25
120 Sean MAHON M40   01:43:13 01:43:26
121 Adrian FITZGERALD M40   01:41:31 01:43:29
122 Siobhan HOLLAND F40   01:43:04 01:43:33
123 Lisa WARD F   01:42:26 01:43:36
124 Patrick CASSIDY M40   01:43:40 01:43:40
125 Darragh SCOTT M   01:43:18 01:43:40
126 Brian MATHEWS M40   01:43:03 01:43:42
127 Darren O'CONNOR M Depuy Synthes 01:43:34 01:43:57
128 Mags MURPHY F50   01:44:01 01:44:02
129 Caroline DUNNE M Moyne AC 01:43:12 01:44:04
130 June O'SHEA F   01:43:44 01:44:04
131 Flan SHEEDY M50 Clare Crusaders 01:41:42 01:44:12
132 Jason KELLY M50 Weekend Warriors 01:42:30 01:44:13
133 William COLLINS M   01:42:30 01:44:13
134 Mari BURKE F   01:44:02 01:44:30
135 Emmett O'SULLIVAN M40   01:44:00 01:44:38
136 Aoife KELLY F   01:43:46 01:44:39
137 Aidan WHELTON M40   01:44:24 01:44:57
138 Frank HANLEY M50   01:43:48 01:45:03
139 Lisa MOORE F   01:44:11 01:45:07
140 Eoin POMPHRETT M40   01:44:14 01:45:08
141 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 01:44:19 01:45:08
142 Kevin ROCHE M40   01:44:12 01:45:13
143 Sarah KINGSTON F   01:42:04 01:45:30
144 Niall O'SULLIVAN M   01:45:29 01:45:36
145 Cathal MCCARTHY M40   01:44:20 01:45:37
146 Michael O'REGAN M50   01:45:09 01:45:41
147 Mariusz BAK M   01:45:24 01:45:56
148 Mary Catherine GALLAGHER F   01:45:59 01:46:10
149 Christopher CARROLL M40   01:45:11 01:46:15
150 Brendan O'DONOVAN M40   01:45:16 01:46:24
151 Paudie O'NEILL M   01:44:48 01:46:26
152 Patrick O'GORMAN M40   01:43:56 01:46:27
153 Susanne FOLEY F40   01:46:29 01:46:38
154 Shay O'DONOVAN M40   01:45:54 01:46:43
155 John MCCARTHY M50 Skibbereen AC 01:46:16 01:46:43
156 Emer O'CONNELL F40   01:45:10 01:46:57
157 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:45:19 01:46:59
158 Damien MALONE M   01:46:48 01:47:04
159 Helen O'SULLIVAN F   01:46:55 01:47:10
160 Stephen CROWLEY M   01:45:51 01:47:21
161 Noel O'BRIEN M40 Carrigtwohill 01:45:53 01:47:22
162 John RYAN M40   01:45:25 01:47:24
163 Finn COGHLAN M40   01:40:49 01:47:25
164 Stiofan RYAN M   01:45:46 01:47:30
165 Teresa MCDONALD F40   01:45:58 01:47:35
166 Piotr RYBA M   01:45:12 01:47:38
167 Hannah NI FHAOLAIN F   01:44:54 01:47:42
168 Ivan BURKE M40   01:47:41 01:47:50
169 Emma JORDAN F   01:46:25 01:47:53
170 Fabio GONZALEZ M   01:45:35 01:47:55
171 Johnny BLUETT M40   01:47:24 01:48:00
172 Gordon FLANAGAN M   01:47:34 01:48:12
173 P.J. WALSH M40   01:47:52 01:48:18
174 Éamonn O'CAOIMH M   01:47:37 01:48:20
175 Adrienne O'DRISCOLL F   01:48:11 01:48:21
176 Cathal DOOLEY M40   01:48:23 01:48:29
177 Brian MCCARTHY M40   01:47:49 01:48:30
178 Dermot GRIFFIN M50   01:47:27 01:48:36
179 Conor O'DONOVAN M   01:47:00 01:48:53
180 Aidan HOLLAND M40   01:47:27 01:48:55
181 Philip PLOUFFE -3   01:48:49 01:48:57
182 Deirdre COOMEY F   01:47:30 01:48:58
183 Glenn DEMPSEY M   01:48:11 01:48:58
184 Babette BOOKELAAR F   01:47:38 01:48:59
185 Meghan FEENEY F   01:48:09 01:49:00
186 Mj GANNON M   01:47:52 01:49:03
187 Niamh BOYLE F40   01:47:19 01:49:04
188 Keith LOWE M   01:47:06 01:49:04
189 Susan O'SULLIVAN F40   01:48:43 01:49:07
190 James GOGARTY M   01:48:55 01:49:07
191 Clare O'LEARY F   01:48:15 01:49:13
192 Denis SHEEHAN M   01:48:36 01:49:15
193 Cathal FINN M40   01:47:52 01:49:15
194 Cronin O'MAHONEY M40   01:48:40 01:49:15
195 Grainne NI CHONCHUIR F40   01:49:03 01:49:32
196 Rory MCCARTHY M   01:49:23 01:49:43
197 Caroline FAHERTY F50   01:49:16 01:49:45
198 Glenn NORMAN M   01:47:37 01:49:46
199 Rob MCGRATH M   01:47:41 01:49:48
200 Catherine MCCARTHY F   01:48:56 01:49:56
201 Marie-Therese BRADY F40   01:48:19 01:49:56
202 Frank HAYES M   01:49:56 01:49:56
203 Gary CREANER M   01:49:33 01:50:00
204 Ronan BAGNALL M   01:49:58 01:50:06
205 Tom SHEAHAN M   01:49:35 01:50:09
206 Martina THOMPSON F40   01:50:01 01:50:15
207 Michael O'BRIEN M   01:49:54 01:50:28
208 Kevin WHELAN M   01:50:13 01:50:34
209 Ronan MCMAHON M50   01:49:25 01:50:37
210 Richard O'CONNELL M40   01:49:15 01:50:38
211 Kevin BARRY -4   01:49:21 01:50:44
212 Gavin KING M   01:49:30 01:50:52
212 Alan KING M   01:49:25 01:50:52
214 Alice O'MAHONY F   01:48:55 01:50:59
215 Lorna TATE F   01:50:40 01:51:00
216 Milo DELANEY M   01:49:43 01:51:09
217 Niall HYLAND M   01:50:12 01:51:09
218 Colin O'LEARY M   01:49:55 01:51:11
219 Philip O'NEILL M40   01:50:45 01:51:19
220 Dermot JOHNSON M40   01:51:12 01:51:24
221 Declan BUGGY M40 St. Laurence O'Toole 01:49:36 01:51:28
222 Tommy O'SULLIVAN M   01:50:21 01:51:38
223 Kevin O'CONNOR M40   01:51:13 01:51:50
224 Gary O'SULLIVAN M40   01:51:05 01:51:51
225 John CORCORAN M40 Rundermot 01:51:10 01:51:56
226 Lloyd DALTON M   01:50:38 01:52:18
227 Peter DOWNEY M   01:52:13 01:52:31
228 Thomas MCDONAGH M   01:50:51 01:52:35
229 Shane O'CONNOR MJ   01:51:47 01:52:37
230 Kieran MINEHANE M   01:52:16 01:52:42
231 Aisling McEVOY F   01:52:45 01:52:45
232 Michael O'SULLIVAN M   01:52:43 01:52:51
233 Shirley O'HARE F40   01:52:18 01:52:52
234 Andrew MURPHY M50   01:51:58 01:52:59
235 Albert CROMWELL M40   01:52:19 01:52:59
236 Garrett O'DONNELL -5   01:52:36 01:53:01
237 Michael WILSON M40   01:51:32 01:53:02
238 Carmel NASH F40   01:52:48 01:53:04
239 Richard PRATT M   01:51:21 01:53:09
240 Brian BARRY M Eagle A.C. 01:52:40 01:53:21
241 Billy O'CONNOR M40   01:52:41 01:53:31
242 Eithne LENNON F40   01:52:24 01:53:33
243 Peter GRIER M   01:52:08 01:53:35
244 Fergal REALE M40   01:52:33 01:53:38
245 Paul DEASY M50   01:53:32 01:53:38
246 Joanne O'DONNELL F40   01:53:18 01:53:44
247 John LEAHY M50   01:53:20 01:53:44
248 Brendan WALSH M40   01:52:36 01:53:52
249 Gavin RYAN M   01:53:40 01:53:52
250 Pat BUCKLEY M40   01:53:42 01:53:53
251     -6   01:52:37 01:53:59
252 Geraldine MURRAY F   01:52:00 01:54:03
253 Ann Marie O'NEILL F Happy Feet 01:52:27 01:54:04
254 Des GREEN M   01:42:56 01:54:05
255 Eithne LEAHY F   01:53:04 01:54:05
256 Lisa CORBETT F   01:52:22 01:54:07
257 Eoghan MCCARTHY M   01:52:24 01:54:13
258 Aine CADOGAN F   01:52:09 01:54:15
259 Louise O'KEEFFE F50   01:52:29 01:54:18
260 Kieran DOOLAN M40   01:52:54 01:54:24
261 Sinead SINGLETON F Duhallow AC 01:53:39 01:54:24
262 Stephen O'REGAN M Duhallow AC 01:53:40 01:54:25
263 David O'LEARY M40   01:52:22 01:54:29
264 Donncha MOYNIHAN M40   01:52:50 01:54:30
265 Karen DAVIS F   01:53:32 01:54:31
266 Josephine LAWLER F40   01:53:47 01:54:31
267 Alan FITZGERALD M   01:54:00 01:54:41
268 John MEEHAN M40 Clare Crusaders 01:53:34 01:54:48
269 Robin O'SULLIVAN M40   01:53:52 01:54:49
270 Brian CORBETT M40   01:53:34 01:54:49
271 Conor PHELAN M50   01:52:21 01:54:50
272 Neil O'SULLIVAN M40   01:52:41 01:54:56
273 Vicki HORTON-WHELAN F   01:54:30 01:55:03
274 Sean LORDAN M   01:55:03 01:55:15
275 Barry QUIGLEY M40   01:54:42 01:55:17
276 Mags HORGAN F   01:55:09 01:55:20
277 Paul MITCHELL M40   01:55:06 01:55:21
278 Jacek MARSZALEK M   01:54:18 01:55:24
278 Maeve HURLEY F40   01:53:59 01:55:24
280 Catriona KIELY F40   01:54:50 01:55:36
281 Simon COTTER M40   01:54:58 01:55:39
282 James GALLAGHER M   01:54:54 01:55:42
283 Jane MAHONY F   01:53:53 01:55:47
284 Breeda O'SULLIVAN F50 Beara AC 01:53:35 01:55:51
285 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40   01:55:27 01:55:54
286 Jess WILLOW F   01:54:50 01:55:56
287 Sean LANE M   01:54:05 01:55:57
288 Matt FLANAGAN M40   01:53:26 01:55:58
289 Ulrich TIETZ M50   01:55:03 01:56:05
290 Aoife O'REILLY F   01:54:14 01:56:08
291 Anne CLEARY F50   01:55:19 01:56:21
292 Eva ROGGENSTEIN F50   01:55:57 01:56:32
293 Marie SHEEHAN F   01:55:58 01:56:35
294 Mark CHAMBERS M40   01:55:20 01:56:40
295 Tony BYRNE M40   01:56:42 01:57:09
296 Paul O'MAHONY M   01:55:57 01:57:13
297 Karolyn FEELY F   01:55:21 01:57:20
298 Steve YOUNG M50   01:56:21 01:57:25
299 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors. 01:55:43 01:57:25
300 Colette POWELL F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:56:59 01:57:28
301 Amby BURFOOT M70 Boston Marathon Winner 01:57:24 01:57:28
302 John WALSH M   01:57:23 01:57:32
303 Siobhan FALVEY F40 Star of the Laune AC 01:56:24 01:57:39
304 Stephen GRIFFIN M40 Star of the Laune AC 01:56:24 01:57:39
305 Derek CHAMBERS M40   01:57:17 01:57:42
306 Stephen RIORDAN M40   01:56:57 01:57:43
307 Patrick COLLINS M40   01:56:14 01:57:45
308 John O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:57:17 01:57:53
309 Tom O'DONOVAN M40   01:57:19 01:57:53
310 Maura DINEEN F   01:57:29 01:57:55
311 Kieran FLYNN M50 Saturday Road Runners 01:56:56 01:57:56
312 Victoria BORISOVA F   01:56:46 01:57:58
313 Ian M M40 West Cork Tri 01:56:37 01:58:01
314 Killian DEASY M40   01:56:39 01:58:01
315 Maurice SHANLEY M40   01:56:38 01:58:01
316 Sandra LUCEY F   01:56:26 01:58:02
317 Trish KENNY F   01:56:19 01:58:05
318 Colette FLANNERY F40   01:57:46 01:58:15
319 Alison O'MAHONY F40   01:57:41 01:58:17
320 James WINTERS M40   01:57:28 01:58:22
321 Sandra WINTERS F40   01:57:28 01:58:22
322 Conor QUIRKE M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:57:36 01:58:24
323 Donal O'BRIEN M40   01:56:41 01:58:25
324 Roberta O'BRIEN F40   01:56:57 01:58:30
325 Kevin KENT M   01:57:30 01:58:31
326 Andy GOULDING M   01:57:18 01:58:32
327 Vladislav MIHAES M Dynoc 01:58:15 01:58:41
328 Shane HARRINGTON M40   01:57:39 01:58:46
329 Maire NI CHONGHAILE F50   01:58:06 01:58:50
329 Tony MURRAY O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:58:01 01:58:50
331 Katie HARTE F   01:58:42 01:58:52
332 Sinead COBBE F40   01:58:39 01:58:52
333 Sean MORLEY M   01:54:06 01:59:00
334 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   01:58:37 01:59:05
335 Adrian CANTY M   01:58:04 01:59:10
336 Mike GORMAN M40   01:56:50 01:59:14
337 James MCGRATH M40   01:59:00 01:59:18
338 Anthony HAYES M Ballintosis 01:58:46 01:59:20
339 Ken MURPHY M40   01:57:51 01:59:25
340 Patricia HEALY F40   01:59:22 01:59:27
341 Vinny POWER M   01:57:52 01:59:29
342 Sarah BROWNE F   01:58:56 01:59:38
343 Caroline CROWLEY F   01:59:15 01:59:41
344 Michael CREED M50   01:59:12 01:59:42
345 Stephen DINSMORE -7   01:59:05 01:59:47
346 Steven RAINSFORD M   01:59:27 01:59:48
347 Ciarán HOURICAN M   01:58:20 01:59:52
348 Denis ALLEN M50   01:59:57 01:59:57
349 John McDONALD M40   01:59:58 01:59:58
350 Paul FLEMING M40 Aghada RC 01:59:03 02:00:01
351 Orla PHELAN F   01:58:28 02:00:02
352 Anne DOOLAN F40   01:58:29 02:00:02
353 Matthew NEVILLE M   01:59:04 02:00:04
354 Karen O'CALLAGHAN F40   01:59:17 02:00:04
355 Jeremiah DESMOND M   01:59:17 02:00:04
356 Frances LYNCH F50   01:58:18 02:00:06
357 William BUCKLEY M   01:59:30 02:00:11
358 Dan BUCKLEY M40   01:59:31 02:00:11
359 Almha O'KEEFFE F   01:58:12 02:00:13
360 Murty O'SULLIVAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:58:51 02:00:18
361 Claire FINN F40   01:59:58 02:00:29
362 Gerard HOWARD M   01:58:45 02:00:34
363 Vivienne PENNEFATHER F40   01:59:47 02:00:56
364 Linda MCMAHON F40   01:59:24 02:00:59
365 Brian MULDOON M   01:59:43 02:01:09
366 James HARRINGTON M   01:59:20 02:01:14
367 Jonathan O'REGAN M   02:00:40 02:01:20
368 Melissa STONE F   02:00:37 02:01:21
369 Gary MCMANUS M40   02:00:18 02:01:28
370 Ronan O'DONOGHUE M50   01:59:32 02:01:31
371 Craig BUTLER M   01:59:28 02:01:34
372 David QUIRKE M   01:59:27 02:01:34
373 John ROAKE M   01:59:28 02:01:35
374 Mags O'NEILL F40   01:59:25 02:01:40
375 Timmy O'NEILL M   02:00:04 02:01:42
376 Cathal POWER M40 Navy AC 02:00:12 02:01:44
377 Katie BUCKLEY F   02:00:33 02:01:45
378 Marie LYONS F40   02:00:44 02:01:46
379 Mags LARKIN F40   02:00:39 02:01:46
380 Marcin SPORNY M40   01:59:42 02:01:52
381 Kevin CROWLEY M40   01:59:51 02:01:54
382 Patrick J HURLEY M40   02:01:11 02:01:54
383 Shane CREEDON M   02:00:43 02:01:58
384 Brian HEARNEY M40   02:01:20 02:01:59
385 Brona CROMWELL F40 Team Carrie 02:01:19 02:02:00
386 Jamie O'DRISCOLL M   02:00:07 02:02:01
387 Derry LORDAN M   02:01:51 02:02:02
388 Declan COSGROVE M40   02:00:27 02:02:07
389 Lisa DOYLE F40   02:00:26 02:02:12
390 Yvonne WALSH F40   02:00:01 02:02:12
391 Sean O'BRIEN M50   02:01:48 02:02:15
392 Kieran JOHNSTON M40   02:00:10 02:02:21
393 Alan BARRY M   02:01:24 02:02:21
394 Elliot MORGAN M   02:02:10 02:02:24
395 Lena BURKHART F   02:01:26 02:02:25
396 Louise JOHNSTON F40   02:00:22 02:02:33
397 Breeda KELLEHER F40   02:01:16 02:02:33
398 Jaqualine MASON -8   02:01:01 02:02:34
399 Eileen MURPHY F   02:00:37 02:02:34
400 Adam CRONIN M   02:00:35 02:02:39
401 Brian HICKEY M40   01:59:11 02:02:39
402 Michael O'SULLIVAN M40   02:01:29 02:02:42
403 Denis CAREY -9   02:00:44 02:02:42
404 Anna BARRY -10   02:02:46 02:02:46
405 Daniel O'RIORDAN M50   02:00:56 02:02:53
406 Diarmuid O'RIORDAN M40   02:00:56 02:02:54
407 Mary WALSH F40   02:01:30 02:03:02
408 Aisling O'DONOGHUE F40   02:01:38 02:03:06
409 Conor HANLON M40   02:02:48 02:03:13
410 Alan LOVE M   02:01:14 02:03:16
411 Francine THURNHEER F   02:01:13 02:03:19
412 Linda GARCIA F40   02:02:41 02:03:24
413 Marie KILLILEA F60   02:02:13 02:03:24
414 Anita CURTIN F   02:01:07 02:03:29
415 Niamh HEFFERNAN F40   02:03:04 02:03:34
416 Lily CANTILLON F   02:03:07 02:03:35
417 Johnny KINCH M   02:02:33 02:03:40
418 John COLEMAN M Kerry Crusaders 02:03:39 02:03:43
419 Niamh SHEEHAN F   02:03:16 02:03:50
420 Charlie MOORE M50   02:02:32 02:03:53
421 Mike McKEON M50   02:01:38 02:03:54
422 Josef OST M   02:03:13 02:04:01
423 Francisco (Paco) URENDES M   02:02:28 02:04:48
424 Tom O'NEILL M   02:03:44 02:04:54
425 Mary O'SULLIVAN F40   02:04:44 02:04:54
426 Ger O'CONNELL M60 St Finbarrs AC 02:03:18 02:04:55
427 Olivia FITZGERALD F40   02:03:23 02:04:59
428 Mairead FLYNN F50 West Waterford AC 02:02:48 02:05:01
429 Geraldine LACEY F40   02:02:49 02:05:01
430 Tommy GUNN M   02:03:04 02:05:08
431 Marian SPELLMAN F50   02:05:11 02:05:11
432 Michael FLYNN M   02:03:18 02:05:17
433 Jemma MCLAUGHLIN F   02:03:58 02:05:18
434 Sam O'CALLAGHAN M   02:04:17 02:05:22
435 Joonatan JALONEN -11   02:03:55 02:05:28
436 Siobhan MURPHY -12   02:04:50 02:05:31
437 John SHEEHY M   02:03:07 02:05:35
438 Suzie WALSH F   02:05:41 02:05:51
439 David LYNAM M   02:03:51 02:05:51
440 Pat KING M40 Eagle A.C. 02:05:02 02:05:56
441 Breffney O'DOWLING-'KEANE F   02:04:57 02:06:02
442 Fran O'CALLAGHAN F40   02:04:40 02:06:06
443 Rob SMALL M   02:04:10 02:06:11
444 Ted HALLISSEY M40   02:05:37 02:06:17
445 Kevin MCCARTHY M50   02:05:47 02:06:18
446 Alan KAVANAGH M   02:04:06 02:06:20
446 Susie FANTOM F   02:04:06 02:06:20
448 Aishling O'BRIEN F   02:04:42 02:06:26
449 Iolo PEARSE M   02:05:59 02:06:26
450 Pam KENNEDY F Grange Fermoy AC 02:05:59 02:06:32
451 Jim NELLIGAN M   02:05:17 02:06:34
452 Peadar HEALY M50   02:05:29 02:06:41
453 George WALKER M40   02:05:08 02:06:41
454 Claire MESSITT McCORMICK F40   02:05:07 02:06:44
455 Caroline PIERCE F   02:06:44 02:06:44
456 Anna KACZYNSKA F   02:06:29 02:07:04
457 Karen CHAMP F   02:05:16 02:07:13
458 Ciara FALVEY F40 Bandon Fit4Life 02:05:47 02:07:14
459 Sarah PRENDERGAST F   02:05:48 02:07:15
460 Fiona CONROY F   02:06:59 02:07:22
461 Sarah DELANEY F   02:07:00 02:07:22
462 John MCSWEENEY M50   02:07:06 02:07:26
463 Sorcha NI LONGPHUIRT F40   02:06:20 02:07:27
464 Donna LYONS F40 Duhallow AC 02:06:45 02:07:31
465 Ceire MCCARTHY F40   02:06:07 02:07:44
466 Jan O'DWYER F40   02:06:05 02:07:51
467 Darran CORCORAN M   01:59:42 02:07:53
468 Gail MULLANEY F40   02:06:54 02:07:55
469 Patrick POWER M Ballymore Cobh AC 02:06:09 02:07:59
470 Orla O'BRIEN F   02:05:55 02:08:03
471 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40   02:06:19 02:08:09
472 Frances BYRNE F60 Mallow TRI Club 02:08:02 02:08:12
473 Ashlinn MOYNIHAN F40   02:06:34 02:08:24
474 Áine KELLY F   02:05:56 02:08:25
475 Richie RYAN M40   02:06:57 02:08:31
476 John HARGER M50   02:07:28 02:08:32
477 Fiona COLLINS F40   02:07:25 02:08:33
478 Clodagh SHARPE F   02:06:51 02:08:34
479 Maeve MCGUINNESS F   02:06:56 02:08:38
480 Anne O'SULLIVAN F40   02:08:08 02:08:41
481 Andrew IRONMONGER M   02:08:28 02:08:43
482 Geraldine HARTNETT F   02:08:10 02:08:44
483 Cathy FLYNN F   02:06:05 02:08:47
484 Patrick KENNEDY M   02:08:55 02:09:17
485 Liam NAGLE M   02:08:03 02:09:18
486 Dympna BENNETT F40   02:08:01 02:09:21
487 Paula MURPHY F Crosshaven Tri Club 02:07:58 02:09:23
488 Claire O'MAHONY F40   02:08:37 02:09:25
489 Caroline PRYCE F40   02:07:39 02:09:26
490 June MURPHY F40 St. Laurence O'Toole 02:07:36 02:09:32
491 Jordan GRIFFITHS M   02:07:43 02:09:34
492 Aidan O'FLANAGAN M40   02:07:21 02:09:43
493 Sharon SEYMOUR F   02:08:25 02:09:47
494 Donal GOLDEN M40 Weekend Warriors 02:08:05 02:09:47
495 Keith SEYMOUR M   02:08:25 02:09:47
496 Nicky HILL F40   02:08:20 02:09:58
497 Daniel O'REGAN M40   02:08:47 02:09:58
498 Don KEOGH M   02:09:53 02:10:15
499 Keiko SHIMOSONE F40   02:10:17 02:10:23
500 Tom HURLEY M40   02:09:20 02:10:34
501 Orlaith WALSH F   02:09:32 02:10:50
502 Margaret FLANNERY F40   02:10:22 02:10:52
503 Catriona GRADY F40 Max Runners 02:08:28 02:10:53
504 Chris AHERN -13   02:09:47 02:10:55
505 Patricia GANNON F50   02:10:20 02:10:57
506 Nuala O'CONNOR F50   02:10:00 02:10:57
507 Liz MAGUIRE F   02:08:28 02:10:58
508 Simone COSGRAVE F40   02:09:13 02:10:59
509 Deirdre CROWLEY F   02:09:12 02:11:10
510 Fiona DWYER F40   02:11:00 02:11:17
511 Helen HURLEY F   02:11:09 02:11:20
512 Rachel FARRAGHER F40   02:09:24 02:11:21
513 Alice HURST F Enniskillen 02:09:34 02:11:34
514 Alison HURST F   02:09:34 02:11:34
515 Charlie FELLOWS F40   02:10:46 02:11:36
516 Ken O'CONNELL M Bernal Warriors 02:10:41 02:11:49
517 Maeve MCCONAGHY F50   02:09:34 02:11:55
518 Roisin ROSSITER F40   02:09:35 02:11:55
519 Yvonne MURPHY F Duhallow AC 02:11:11 02:11:56
520 Mike-Lu VOLQUARDSEN F   02:10:57 02:11:56
521 Owen MATTHEWS M   02:10:45 02:12:09
522 Christine LYNCH F40   02:09:54 02:12:18
523 David O'LEARY M   02:11:22 02:12:20
524 Oliver LYNCH M40   01:48:13 02:12:34
525 Mary SMYTH F50   02:12:05 02:12:36
526 Irene MESSANT F40   02:10:41 02:12:40
527 Delfin Jr MILLO M40   02:11:19 02:12:47
528 Aine KAVANAGH F50   02:10:31 02:12:50
529 Kathy BLOMLEY -14   02:11:02 02:12:57
530 Michael FLEMING M40   02:12:19 02:13:05
531 Geraldine BARRY F40   02:11:40 02:13:15
532 Kerri LOVEWELL F40   02:11:23 02:13:25
533 Gary MOLLAGHAN M   02:12:29 02:13:25
534 Aine QUIGNEY F40 Clare Crusaders 02:11:02 02:13:32
535 Joanne McGILLICUDDY F   02:13:10 02:13:41
536 Owen BARRY -15   02:12:19 02:13:46
536 Nicola BARRY F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 02:12:25 02:13:46
538 Mary FOLEY F40   02:12:21 02:13:53
539 John LONGAN M   02:11:37 02:13:55
540 Jaqualine MASON -16   02:12:27 02:13:59
541 Claire LANE F   02:12:14 02:14:04
542 Thady NEALON M50   02:12:34 02:14:09
543 Anne CASEY F40 Cahir meet & train 02:12:05 02:14:16
544 Anne BRUEN F40   02:13:34 02:14:20
545 Timmy KELLY M   02:13:03 02:14:23
546 Padraigin RIGGS F60   02:14:18 02:14:28
547 Brian RAFFERTY M   02:14:37 02:14:37
548 Christine COLLINS F40   02:12:57 02:14:40
549 Bryan O'BRIEN M50   02:12:42 02:14:45
550 Donna CADEN F Esker Running Group 02:13:31 02:14:52
551 Kate O'NEILL F   02:13:55 02:15:12
552 Hollie PENNEFATHER F   02:14:02 02:15:12
553 Deirdre MURPHY F   02:14:42 02:15:24
554 Dorinda FORDE F40   02:14:15 02:15:26
555 Sheilanne TWOHIG F40   02:14:16 02:15:26
556 Tommy MULLANE M50   02:14:16 02:15:26
557 Carolyn DALY F40   02:14:44 02:15:28
558 Noreen COLLINS F40   02:13:39 02:15:28
559 Rachel NORTHOVER F   02:14:28 02:15:34
560 Tony KENNEDY M   02:13:16 02:15:39
561 Ruth DAVIES -17   02:14:37 02:15:44
562 Clement DOYLE M40   02:15:06 02:15:56
563 Francesca MARCHETTO F   02:16:06 02:16:13
564 Corina SHEEDY F   02:13:52 02:16:17
565 Eveline RYAN F40   02:15:06 02:16:23
566 Brittany DISANTI F   02:15:16 02:16:27
567 Traci MATTHEW F50   02:14:49 02:16:27
568 Stephen JORDAN M   02:14:43 02:16:34
569 Jean-Pierre LLOBET M50 French Runners 02:15:42 02:16:35
570 Patrick NOONAN M40 Dooneen AC 02:15:43 02:16:46
571 Michael O'LEARY M   02:16:58 02:16:58
572 Mary CAHILL F40 West Waterford AC 02:14:58 02:17:10
573 Eleanor CASEY F40 West Waterford AC 02:14:59 02:17:12
574 Ciara DUFFIN F40   02:15:37 02:17:12
575 Catherine CONDON F50   02:14:59 02:17:13
576 Carol MORRISON F50   02:15:16 02:17:13
577 Giles HOFFMAN M   02:15:16 02:17:22
578 Rose BROSNAN F40 Born To Run 02:15:17 02:17:22
579 John COUNIHAN M50 Born To Run 02:15:17 02:17:22
580 Shane GREEN M   01:47:23 02:17:23
581 Deirdre FITZGIBBON F40   02:16:40 02:17:39
582 Bernardo CASTRO DOMINGUEZ -18   02:16:37 02:17:44
583 Alyssa RIVERA -19   02:16:36 02:17:47
584 Patrik KNOLL M   02:18:12 02:18:12
585 Tom BURKE -20   02:17:12 02:18:30
586 Corinna GORMAN F40   02:16:09 02:18:32
587 Aishling O'CONNELL F   02:16:23 02:18:34
588 Martin FOLEY M40   02:17:35 02:19:06
589 Jamie WALSH M40 Galtee Runners 02:18:04 02:19:29
590 Padraig KELLEHER M   02:17:38 02:19:43
591 Catherine O'NEILL F40 MCI 02:17:56 02:20:08
592 Breda O'SULLIVAN F50   02:18:39 02:20:26
593 Anita COFFEY F   02:18:58 02:20:35
594 Rachael BUCKLEY F40   02:20:21 02:20:38
595 Aidan O'BRIEN M   02:18:37 02:20:41
596 Niamh ROBSON F   02:20:29 02:20:56
597 Pauline CRADDOCK F50   02:21:11 02:21:11
598 Damien GARTLAND M40   02:19:38 02:21:12
599 Marie HOURIHANE F40   02:20:58 02:21:17
600 Louise HICKEY F   02:19:11 02:21:26
601 Pierre-Yves ESCLAPEZ M50 French Runners 02:20:33 02:21:27
602 Martine CHARVIN F50 French Runners 02:20:33 02:21:27
603 Pat MULLEN M40 Celtic 02:19:22 02:21:31
604 Elaine GUINEY F   02:19:58 02:21:32
605 Carmen Maria MOYA ARRAEZ F   02:19:54 02:21:37
606 Way HEDDING M60   02:20:47 02:21:37
607 Claire O'BRIEN F40   02:21:02 02:21:39
608 Cathy WALSH F50   02:20:29 02:21:40
609 Catherine SCULLY F50   02:21:03 02:22:10
610 Patricia MOYNIHAN F40   02:21:04 02:22:10
611 Ciara NI SHE F40   02:21:44 02:22:16
612 Craig MCKEON M   02:21:23 02:22:19
613 Rory HERRON M   02:20:09 02:22:20
614 Gavin MCSHANE M   02:21:30 02:22:27
615 Norma HARRINGTON F60   02:22:06 02:22:31
616 Kaspars PERKONS M   02:21:42 02:22:45
617 Lisa BUCKLEY F   02:21:21 02:22:56
618 Ian SEYMOUR M   02:21:25 02:22:56
618 Julia MADDEN F   02:21:25 02:22:56
620 Niamh KELLY F   02:21:29 02:22:58
621 Sharon BROOKS F   02:21:06 02:23:09
622 Martina LAWTON F   02:21:58 02:23:29
623 Darrell BOYLE M40 Carbury Community Fitness Group 02:22:16 02:24:39
624 James REILLY M50   02:22:16 02:24:39
625 Brigid FOX F50   02:22:17 02:24:39
626 Daniel OST M40   02:24:19 02:25:07
627 Tommy MCGEE M40   02:23:42 02:25:12
628 Marie AGNEW F   02:23:57 02:25:13
629 Linda CROKE-FAHEY F40   02:23:52 02:25:27
630 Emma CROWLEY F   02:23:43 02:25:43
631 Úna NÍ CHARRA F40 Eyeries 02:23:38 02:25:52
632 Conor O'NEILL M40 MCI 02:23:37 02:25:55
633 Marie O'CONNELL F   02:24:30 02:26:01
634 Stephen CRONIN M   02:25:41 02:26:06
635 Sandra BOYLE F40 Shandrum AC 02:26:03 02:26:12
636 Rita DROK -21   02:24:17 02:26:26
637 Katie KILROY F   02:26:42 02:26:42
638 Colin MURDY -22   02:24:11 02:26:56
639 Stiofain MACSEOIGHE M40   02:26:37 02:27:02
640 Melinda HEDDING F60   02:26:35 02:27:29
641 Paul NAGLE M50   02:27:34 02:27:34
642 Caroline O'CONNELL F   02:25:18 02:27:40
643 Kathy MCSWEENEY F   02:25:19 02:27:41
644 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40   02:27:40 02:28:17
645 Janet ROSELLE -23   02:27:38 02:28:25
646 Ian HASELDINE M50   02:28:21 02:28:38
647 Tempy ALLEN F   02:26:45 02:28:48
648 Maeva VAZQUEZ F   02:25:48 02:29:09
649 Shane O'GORMAN M   02:27:29 02:29:14
650 Stephen KIELY M   02:27:28 02:29:14
651 Penelope DONAHUE -24   02:28:28 02:29:16
652 Joanne MURDY -25   02:26:33 02:29:17
653 Padraig BRADY M   02:27:42 02:29:20
654 Silvia KOSSMANN F40   02:27:51 02:29:37
655 Sharon MURTAGH F40   02:27:43 02:29:49
656 Tricia CULLINANE F   02:28:14 02:29:49
657 Malgorzata PALEGA F   02:29:24 02:29:57
658 Tracy JACOB F40 Clongorey Runners 02:27:28 02:30:01
659 Maria HOYNE F40 Clongorey Runners 02:27:28 02:30:01
660 Marita-Anne HICKEY F   02:27:47 02:30:02
661 Andy TUCK M50   02:25:52 02:30:08
662 Claire ELPHICK F40   02:28:10 02:30:13
663 Darina O'BRIEN F50 Midleton A.C. 02:29:31 02:30:35
664 Caroline CRITCHLEY F40   02:28:51 02:31:02
665 Anne Marie HUGHES F40   02:28:52 02:31:02
666 Mike SCHWARTZ M50   02:29:32 02:31:12
667 Michelle FINN F   02:31:28 02:31:35
668 Michael RING M   02:31:03 02:32:01
669 Annemarie BROWNE F   02:30:23 02:32:15
670 John MCKENNA M Maurice Looby Fitness 02:31:38 02:33:11
671 Steven LAWLAR M40   02:31:43 02:33:30
672 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra AC 02:32:23 02:33:32
673 Nicola MCNAMARA F   02:32:35 02:33:39
674 John BRUEN M40   02:32:35 02:33:40
675 Gemma SHINE F   02:31:30 02:33:43
676 Betty QUINLAN F   02:31:42 02:33:44
677 Catherine CURTIN F   02:31:38 02:34:02
678 Liam DALY M   02:31:51 02:34:10
679 Gillian BOLAND F   02:33:48 02:35:33
680 Mags EGAN-O'DRISCOLL F40   02:33:49 02:35:34
681 Erin COOPER F   02:34:12 02:35:48
682 Kathryn GEANEY F   02:33:27 02:35:49
683 Fabrice MALOIGNE -26   02:35:26 02:35:58
684 Michal SZAPANSKI M   02:34:17 02:36:12
685 Ewelina MATUSZ F   02:34:50 02:36:13
686 India AITKENHEAD -27   02:34:25 02:36:19
687 Margaret HORGAN F50   02:35:49 02:36:33
688 Jino BANSALES M40   02:36:53 02:38:20
689 Sheila COSGROVE F40   02:36:54 02:38:33
690 Liam CREEDON M40   02:38:06 02:40:14
691 Tracy CREEDON F40   02:38:06 02:40:15
692 Coraline GERBEAULT F   02:36:54 02:40:16
693 Michelle O'SULLIVAN F40   02:39:03 02:40:23
694 Anne TANGNEY F50   02:37:04 02:41:10
695 Jim LEAHY M50   02:37:04 02:41:10
696 Enda KENNEDY M40 Clara 02:40:39 02:41:18
697 Gavin COLEMAN M40   02:41:21 02:41:55
698 Tommy CRAMPTON M40   02:42:12 02:42:17
699 Linda SULLIVAN -28   02:42:04 02:42:52
700 Kathrin LOGAN F   02:42:24 02:43:52
701 Finbar ROCHE M40   02:42:24 02:43:53
702 Mary BESTON F50   02:44:22 02:45:03
703 Aoife BESTON F   02:44:30 02:45:12
704 Valerie O'KEEFFE F   02:45:06 02:45:32
705 Cáit NIC SHUIBHNE F   02:45:03 02:45:33
706 Jie GAO F   02:44:49 02:45:34
707 Juliette LEWIS F   02:43:48 02:45:59
708 Laura O'DONOGHUE F   02:45:10 02:46:35
709 Paul CARR M50   02:47:03 02:47:59
710 Caroline VICKERY F50   02:48:23 02:48:43
711 Jonathan TYNER M   02:48:59 02:51:07
712 Ger FINN M   02:48:58 02:51:08
713 Mary McCARTHY F   02:48:59 02:51:08
714 Stephen MURPHY M40   02:49:00 02:51:08
715 Jenny CORCORAN F40   02:51:00 02:53:08
716 Heather KENT F   02:51:28 02:53:37
717 Siobhan GALLAGHER F40   02:51:30 02:53:37
718 Pamela O'LEARY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 02:53:00 02:55:11
719 Orla O'SHEA F40   02:53:11 02:55:41
720 Kathleen FUREY F40   02:55:32 02:57:19
721 Patricia NEVIN F40   02:55:33 02:57:20
722 Bernie ROGETS F50   02:55:37 02:57:20
723 Grace SHEVLIN F   02:57:47 03:00:16
724 Geraldine O'DONOGHUE F40   02:59:55 03:01:20
725 Jackie O'BRIEN F50   03:02:28 03:04:47
726 Jackie O'BRIEN F50   03:02:30 03:04:48
727 Denise DINSMORE -29   03:07:41 03:09:16
728 Shelley OPALSKI -30   03:08:53 03:09:41
729 Wilma JONES -31   03:08:54 03:09:41
730 Patricia KRISTAN F40   03:09:22 03:09:59
731 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 03:07:31 03:10:05
732 Tara O'CONNOR F   03:01:18 03:10:27
733 Lori SCHWARTZ F50   03:13:21 03:15:02
734 Beverly COLE -32   03:15:03 03:15:58
735 Brittany Dahlem COLE -33   03:15:04 03:15:59
736 Ben HELLIS M   03:16:32 03:17:36
737 Francesca TETI     03:17:02 03:18:11
738 Sarah FITZGERALD     03:19:54 03:20:57
739 Johnny TWOMEY     03:22:52 03:23:25
740 Eamonn GLEESON     03:29:27 03:30:49
741 Matthew CAREY     03:37:52 03:37:52
742 Lindsay CALCRAFT     03:34:59 03:38:19
743 Lucy FAHY     03:34:59 03:38:19
744 Maria Elena DE   03:38:14 03:41:03
745 Patrick BUCKLEY     03:46:34 03:47:19
746 Pauric MCGOWAN     04:29:52 04:30:18
747 Angharad COSTIN     04:53:01 04:53:01

 Results Table

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront 10k 2017

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Cathal O'DONNABHAIN M   00:34:35 00:34:35
2 Declan GUINA M West Limerick AC 00:34:58 00:34:58
3 Iain WYCHERLEY M   00:35:54 00:35:58
4 Patrick MCCARTHY M40   00:37:45 00:37:45
5 Anthony O'ROURKE M Daniels Voyage 00:37:51 00:37:53
6 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle A.C. 00:38:35 00:38:35
7 Colum MCCARTHY M   00:38:40 00:38:41
8 Sean ALLIS M40   00:39:12 00:39:13
9 Carmel CROWLEY F40   00:39:32 00:39:32
10 Fionan O'HAODAIN M40   00:39:41 00:39:41
11 Niall O'CALLAGHAN M40   00:40:08 00:40:08
12 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:40:11 00:40:14
13 John CROWLEY M   00:41:26 00:41:32
14 Julien PASTEL M   00:40:21 00:41:38
15 Brian HARTE M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:41:42 00:41:46
16 Evan MCGRATH M   00:40:53 00:41:56
17 Tim O'BRIEN M   00:41:57 00:42:22
18 David O'KEEFFE M   00:41:53 00:42:28
19 Paul DEANE M   00:42:44 00:42:44
20 Ronnie BARRY F Bandon AC 00:42:54 00:42:54
21 Jason CROSBIE M   00:42:51 00:43:00
22 Frank MULVIHILL M   00:42:39 00:43:14
23 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN M40   00:43:09 00:43:16
24 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale Tri Club 00:43:17 00:43:26
25 Kieran MULLANE M50   00:43:22 00:43:34
26 Anna O'NEILL F   00:43:54 00:43:56
27         00:43:48 00:43:58
28 Daire O'SULLIVAN M Mallow AC 00:43:38 00:44:06
29 Brian DEASY M   00:43:58 00:44:22
30 Evelyn HARAN F40   00:44:16 00:44:25
31 Mick MOYNIHAN M   00:44:26 00:44:34
32 Elsa HARTE F   00:44:15 00:44:38
33 Ryan SCANNELL M   00:44:20 00:44:45
34 Jim ROY M   00:44:47 00:44:48
35 Mags DEMPSEY F40   00:43:21 00:44:56
36 Michael BAILEY M   00:44:37 00:44:56
37 Pat SHEEHAN M50 Kenmare Tri Club 00:44:14 00:45:01
38 John SLATTERY M   00:45:01 00:45:05
39 Imelda NEVILLE F   00:45:10 00:45:11
40 Louise HAYES F Tracton AC 00:45:12 00:45:17
41 Ciara O'SULLIVAN FJ   00:45:27 00:45:27
42 John O'DONOVAN M   00:45:27 00:45:32
43 Kevin BRADY MJ   00:45:46 00:45:46
44 Daniel TIGHE MJ Daniels Voyage 00:45:54 00:45:54
45 Sinead TIGHE F40 Daniels Voyage 00:45:54 00:45:54
46 Cathal O'SE M   00:45:30 00:45:57
47 Dan O'CALLAGHAN M50   00:45:38 00:46:06
48 Michael VARIAN M40   00:45:31 00:46:13
49 Sylwester PABICH M   00:46:15 00:46:15
50 Michael NESTOR M   00:45:07 00:46:19
51 Sandra WALSH F40   00:46:19 00:46:24
52 Ali O'CONNOR F   00:46:22 00:46:34
53 Marjorie CONNOLLY F50   00:46:38 00:46:40
54         00:46:13 00:46:44
55         00:45:55 00:47:10
56 Tony LEAHY M   00:46:06 00:47:19
57 Pat GRIFFIN M40   00:47:12 00:47:21
58     -18   00:47:12 00:47:21
59         00:47:11 00:47:32
60 Tim TWOMEY M   00:47:00 00:47:32
61 Gabriela FLORES F   00:47:18 00:47:45
62 Cormac O'CONNELL M   00:46:57 00:47:48
63 Gavin FORDE M40   00:45:44 00:47:53
64 Aidan O'RIORDAN M40 Cobh Tri Club 00:46:08 00:48:01
65 Hilary WALSH F   00:48:02 00:48:07
66 Susan CARDIFF F   00:48:01 00:48:11
67 Barry COSCORAN M Tracton AC 00:47:31 00:48:38
68 Colm CARROLL M40   00:48:15 00:48:42
69 Mary O'SHEA F   00:46:57 00:48:53
70 Richard O'SULLIVAN M   00:48:33 00:48:54
71 Donal O'SULLIVAN M50   00:48:48 00:48:55
72 Helen SUGARS F   00:48:56 00:49:00
73 Kris Anne KANE F   00:48:56 00:49:00
74 Ken HIGGS M60 Eagle A.C. 00:48:45 00:49:02
75 Clement GARCIA M   00:48:20 00:49:03
76 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F60   00:48:49 00:49:06
77 Rohit SHARMA M APPLE 00:47:50 00:49:11
78 Adil Cahit ANSAROGLU M   00:47:58 00:49:17
79 Gerard VOWLES M40   00:48:59 00:49:18
80         00:48:07 00:49:19
81 Jim TWOMEY M   00:49:16 00:49:24
82 Daragh BRADY M40   00:49:05 00:49:25
83 John SWANTON M Eagle A.C. 00:48:21 00:49:35
84 Damian MURPHY M50   00:49:29 00:49:39
85 Josh HARWELL M   00:49:36 00:49:42
86 Brian BARRY M   00:49:11 00:49:50
87 Debra O'LEARY F   00:49:09 00:49:53
88 Liam ROCKALL M   00:48:43 00:49:55
89 Declan O'NEILL M40   00:49:38 00:50:13
90 Shane DONOVAN M   00:49:00 00:50:13
91 Shane HOSTY M   00:49:59 00:50:17
92 Brian BOURKE M   00:48:44 00:50:25
93 Keith KELLEHER M   00:49:04 00:50:26
94 Tony MERRITT M50   00:48:46 00:50:33
95 Alan BOURKE M40   00:49:01 00:50:42
96 Charlie LAVIN M   00:49:38 00:50:43
97 Eamon EGAN M   00:49:53 00:50:46
98 Tyler TURCHIARELLI M   00:50:43 00:50:53
99 Colin MURPHY M40   00:49:42 00:50:54
100 Jakub SABACINSKI M   00:50:19 00:50:57
101 Elizabeth HANSEN F   00:50:48 00:50:58
102 Christopher HANSEN M   00:50:49 00:50:58
103         00:49:11 00:51:18
104 Jayne GARVIE F   00:50:00 00:51:21
105 Kate MCCARTHY F   00:49:46 00:51:24
106 Noel CREEDON M50   00:51:08 00:51:29
107 Barry HARTE M50   00:51:07 00:51:29
108 Trevor KENNEALLY M   00:51:20 00:51:32
109 Mark O'FLAHERTY M   00:49:56 00:51:38
110         00:50:57 00:51:43
111 Mike CROWLEY M40 Trish Crowley 00:51:30 00:51:44
112 Michael COADE M   00:50:42 00:51:51
113 Tracey FLEMMING F   00:50:51 00:51:56
114 Mark MULCAHY M   00:50:33 00:51:58
115 John GALLAGHER M40   00:51:42 00:52:05
116 Aileen CURRAN F50   00:51:52 00:52:07
117 Marco COSENZA M40   00:50:52 00:52:13
118 Dario GIULIANO M40   00:50:51 00:52:13
119 Kieran HAYES M   00:51:43 00:52:15
120 Richard O'DONOVAN M   00:51:45 00:52:15
121 Joanne HORGAN F   00:49:58 00:52:15
122         00:51:21 00:52:20
123 Colum O'RIORDAN M   00:50:03 00:52:21
124 Rob O'KEEFFE M40   00:51:45 00:52:23
125 Rahan MUKERJEE M   00:50:43 00:52:32
126 Colette O'REGAN F50   00:52:09 00:52:39
127 Terence O'DRISCOLL M50 Schull Tri Club 00:52:13 00:52:43
128 Sinead O'DONOVAN F   00:52:32 00:52:43
129 Mattia LOVERA M   00:50:23 00:52:44
130 Shane TWOMEY M   00:49:59 00:52:46
131 Andrew MEANEY M   00:52:17 00:52:46
132 Helen ANDERSON F40   00:50:54 00:52:52
133         00:52:49 00:52:59
134 Paul CONLON M   00:52:46 00:53:04
135 Liam O'SULLIVAN M50   00:52:34 00:53:06
136 Katie HOGAN F40   00:51:35 00:53:09
137 Anthony O'BRIEN M40   00:52:59 00:53:23
138 Derek NOLAN M   00:50:36 00:53:26
139 Eoghan O'CONNOR M Dunshaughlin A.C. 00:51:53 00:53:27
140 Marta BODENKO F DellEMC 00:53:11 00:53:29
141 Mairead HAYES F   00:52:41 00:53:31
142 Barney O'BRIEN M   00:52:40 00:53:32
143 Seamus PALMER M40   00:53:20 00:53:36
144 Carmel O'DONNELL F   00:53:22 00:53:37
145 Sinead O'BRIEN F   00:52:39 00:53:42
146 Michelle O'DONNELL F   00:53:42 00:53:42
147 Bertrand GRENIER M   00:53:40 00:53:43
148         00:52:46 00:53:45
149 Sean KELLEHER M   00:53:15 00:53:48
150 Barbara DESMOND F40 Bandon Fit4Life 00:52:01 00:53:49
151 Rachel MCCARTHY F   00:52:46 00:53:51
152 Sinead O'DONOGHUE F40   00:53:25 00:53:57
153 Serena BOSCAINI F   00:52:47 00:54:00
154 Paul RAMSELL M   00:53:10 00:54:03
155 Stephen RHATIGAN M   00:52:51 00:54:07
156 Paul NAGLE M40   00:53:56 00:54:09
157 Deirdre HENNESSY F   00:53:55 00:54:16
158 Una TIMMINS F40   00:54:03 00:54:17
159 Adam SHEEHAN M   00:52:35 00:54:18
160 Liam FERGUSON M   00:51:42 00:54:19
161 Robert SHANLEY M   00:52:31 00:54:22
162         00:53:55 00:54:27
163 Sarah MEANEY F   00:54:04 00:54:32
164 John HANRAHAN M Fota Island 00:52:44 00:54:38
165 Jessica NOLAN F   00:54:02 00:54:39
166 Lauren NOLAN F   00:54:02 00:54:39
167 Julieanne BUCKLEY F40 Duhallow AC 00:54:02 00:54:46
168 Andrea GRAY F Bandon Fit4Life 00:53:04 00:54:51
169 Adrian FLAHAVAN M   00:53:04 00:54:54
170 Aileen O'MAHONY F   00:54:49 00:54:58
171 Mairead O'GORMAN F   00:54:02 00:55:12
172 Ken O'CONNELL M   00:54:11 00:55:13
173 Sandra HAYES F   00:53:15 00:55:19
174 Ben LINEHAN MJ   00:53:27 00:55:30
175 Bernard LE HUNE M   00:55:31 00:55:38
176 Chris SHEEHAN M   00:55:08 00:55:41
177 John O'CONNOR M40   00:54:53 00:55:43
178 Joanna BARRY F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:54:30 00:55:47
179 Charmaine AFONSO F   00:54:18 00:55:49
180 Neil CLARKE M   00:55:37 00:55:50
181 Richard MCDONAGH M   00:54:59 00:55:50
182 Donal O'NEILL M40 Eyeries 00:54:59 00:55:54
183 Trina CROWLEY F   00:55:27 00:55:56
184 Niamh CORRAN F   00:53:32 00:55:57
185 Alannah HARRINGTON FJ Clonakilty AC 00:54:24 00:55:58
186 Sarah O'REILLY F   00:55:50 00:56:01
187 Juliette LAWLOR FJ   00:54:32 00:56:06
188 Eilin KEANE F50   00:56:06 00:56:07
189 Ciara SHEEHY F   00:54:01 00:56:17
190 Eimear CONNERY F   00:54:28 00:56:23
191 Teresa TOBIN F40   00:55:30 00:56:25
192 Roisin SEXTON F   00:54:51 00:56:26
193 Emma O'NEILL F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:54:23 00:56:30
194 Witold FRACEK M40   00:55:55 00:56:30
195 Lynne HANSEN F   00:56:22 00:56:31
196 Margaret CREEDON F50   00:56:11 00:56:34
197 Rabah ABELLA M50   00:56:33 00:56:36
198 Meabh O'DONOVAN F   00:55:24 00:56:38
199 Cath HELBROW F40   00:55:35 00:56:41
200 Christine PICKLO F   00:56:37 00:56:43
201 Kevin DOYLE M40   00:55:28 00:56:44
202 Troy SPINK M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:55:30 00:56:45
203 Gerard DORE M40   00:55:14 00:56:46
204 Aine MAHONY F40   00:54:55 00:56:50
205 Aidan O'DONOVAN M   00:55:01 00:56:50
206 Owen MURPHY M40   00:55:00 00:56:50
207 Sean O'REGAN M   00:55:01 00:56:50
208 Susan KINGSTON F   00:56:54 00:56:54
209 Trevor KEATING M40   00:55:31 00:56:57
210 Emma KIDD F   00:56:44 00:56:59
211 Eadaoin KELLY F   00:56:47 00:57:00
212 Marie BOUQUEREL F   00:56:01 00:57:05
213 Fiona POWER F40   00:55:13 00:57:08
214 Con COUGHLAN M40   00:55:13 00:57:09
215 Cathal DALY M40   00:55:13 00:57:09
216 Breda GOOD F40 Tracton AC 00:55:36 00:57:14
217 Michael WILSON M50   00:56:13 00:57:16
218 Kate CALLAGHAN FJ   00:56:12 00:57:21
219 Bronagh DEASY FJ   00:56:12 00:57:21
220 Moira CRONIN F   00:56:04 00:57:22
221 Alan DUNNE M   00:56:04 00:57:22
222 Brigid BOLGER F40   00:57:12 00:57:27
223 Una MCCARTHY F40   00:57:03 00:57:28
224 Courtney CANNING M   00:57:01 00:57:30
225 Fergal REILLY M   00:55:55 00:57:33
226 Niamh PATTWELL F40   00:56:23 00:57:35
227         00:56:28 00:57:37
228 Majella LATIMER F50   00:56:42 00:57:37
229 Caoimhe MCEVOY FJ   00:56:07 00:57:41
230 Wiebke FISCHER F   00:56:45 00:57:42
231 Ciara WHITE FJ   00:56:08 00:57:42
232 Emma SADLEIR F   00:56:26 00:57:42
233 Jason VAN DER VELDE M40   00:57:45 00:57:48
234 Maighread O'DRISCOLL F   00:56:48 00:57:48
235 Cathal LAVIN M50   00:56:41 00:57:49
236 Regina CAMPBELL F40   00:57:31 00:57:49
237 Cathy BACON F50   00:55:34 00:57:51
237 Maura FORDE F   00:56:25 00:57:51
239 Mary O'DEA F40   00:56:04 00:57:54
240 Joe RYAN M50   00:57:28 00:57:54
241 Caitlin CUPPAGE F   00:57:34 00:57:57
242 Jacinta DENNISON F50   00:55:43 00:57:57
243 Shane O'DONOVAN M   00:55:53 00:57:58
244 Ciarán MCCARTHY M40   00:57:24 00:57:58
245 Ken COLLINS M   00:56:53 00:58:06
246 Ciara MCCARTHY F   00:58:05 00:58:10
247 Jimeve O'NEILL F   00:58:06 00:58:14
248 Liam O'MAHONY MJ Castlehaven GAA Tri Club 00:56:37 00:58:19
249 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 00:56:39 00:58:24
250 Ciara BLENNERHASSETT F   00:57:54 00:58:24
251 Joey BEECHER M   00:56:56 00:58:28
252 Terry MCSWEENEY M50   00:57:30 00:58:28
253 Denis P MCCARTHY M   00:56:21 00:58:31
254 Clare HARVEY F   00:56:49 00:58:34
255 Jacqueline SLYNE F40   00:56:46 00:58:41
256 Susan HURLEY F40   00:56:47 00:58:41
257 Meabh O'DRISCOLL F   00:57:49 00:58:51
258 Mary O'CALLAGHAN F50   00:58:24 00:58:52
259 Antonio SPECCHIA M   00:56:32 00:58:52
260         00:58:06 00:58:56
261 Sylwia GIL F Bantry Athletic Club 00:58:19 00:58:56
262 John RONAYNE M Dangan 00:56:28 00:59:02
263 James LEAHY M Dungourney 00:56:28 00:59:02
264 Kate BERMINGHAM F   00:59:02 00:59:02
265 Caroline HALLISSEY F40   00:58:45 00:59:02
266 Irene CALLAGHAN F   00:58:35 00:59:09
267 Mairead KENNEFICK F   00:57:58 00:59:11
268 Scott SUGARS M   00:59:10 00:59:13
269 Marie CASHMAN F40   00:58:46 00:59:17
270 Killian O'DONOGHUE M40   00:58:40 00:59:18
271 Padraig O'DRISCOLL M   00:57:55 00:59:19
272 Ciara O'DONOVAN F   00:58:46 00:59:23
273 Anta NGOM F   00:58:21 00:59:24
274 Frances BAKER F40   00:58:05 00:59:30
275 Shane POWER M   00:59:15 00:59:31
276 Úna DELAHUNT F   00:58:03 00:59:34
277 Kate CROWLEY FJ   00:58:23 00:59:35
278 Aaron HANLEY M   00:57:26 00:59:39
279 Geraldine O'DONOGHUE F40   00:57:23 00:59:39
280 Sinead RYAN F   00:58:51 00:59:39
281 Noreen O'LEARY F   00:58:01 00:59:40
282         00:57:07 00:59:41
283 Anna O'TUAMA F   00:58:17 00:59:42
284 Patricia MOYNIHAN F   00:57:57 00:59:45
285 Aonghus O'NEACHTAIN M   00:57:58 00:59:46
286 Aoife CORE F   00:59:02 00:59:46
287 Steven TOOHER M   00:57:50 00:59:53
288 Sinead MILTON F   00:59:18 00:59:59
289 Grace HUNTER F Doneraile 00:57:49 01:00:00
290 John O'LEARY M   00:59:09 01:00:04
291 Thomas LAWLOR M   00:58:01 01:00:06
292 Keith TIGHE M40 Daniels Voyage 01:00:07 01:00:07
293 Patricia O'BRIEN MCCORD F   00:58:06 01:00:10
294 Justine LETELLIER F   00:59:28 01:00:10
295 Alan LOWNEY M40   00:58:34 01:00:10
296 Michelle MCCLAFFERTY F40   00:59:06 01:00:13
297 Ronan BYRNE M   00:58:51 01:00:17
298 Nevil SCOTT M60   00:59:31 01:00:18
299 Nassreen ABDULLAH F   00:58:04 01:00:20
300 Lorna D'ARCY F40   00:58:39 01:00:22
301 Una MCVEIGH F   00:58:24 01:00:24
302 Theresa KELLY F   00:58:22 01:00:26
303 David CANTY M   00:58:03 01:00:27
304 Sheila O'MAHONY F   01:00:16 01:00:27
305 Shauna WHITE F   00:59:27 01:00:27
306 Christina SAYERS F   00:58:29 01:00:29
307 Fiona O'CONNOR F40 Togher AC 00:58:47 01:00:30
308 Ray KELLEHER M40   00:59:57 01:00:31
309 Dervla MULCAHY F40   00:59:20 01:00:31
310 Dervla MULCAHY F40   00:59:21 01:00:31
311 Finghin MCCARTHY M   01:00:27 01:00:31
312 Mary MULLEN F   00:58:06 01:00:34
313 Marita COUGHLAN F   00:59:27 01:00:37
314 Aileen O'KEEFFE F60 Unattached based in Glanmire, Co. Cork 00:58:48 01:00:38
315 Una NI CHARTHAIGH F   00:59:29 01:00:39
316 Stephen HAYES M   00:59:46 01:00:41
317 Nas KHAN M   00:59:56 01:00:46
318 Edel HAYES FJ   01:00:15 01:00:50
319 Grainne O'KEEFFE F West Cork Tri 00:59:31 01:00:50
320 Sinead MORTELL F40   01:00:16 01:00:53
321 Barry CREED M   01:00:44 01:00:54
322 Kate NOLAN FJ   00:59:19 01:00:54
323 Colum O'MARA M   01:00:54 01:00:54
324 Monika KIELY F   00:58:30 01:00:57
325 John PEARSON M   00:58:48 01:00:59
326 Cora REGAN F40   01:00:40 01:00:59
327 Rodney DAUNT M   00:58:35 01:01:04
328 Andrea VAN MOURIK F40   00:59:27 01:01:04
329 Peter HAYES M   00:59:37 01:01:06
330         00:59:56 01:01:07
331 Kaili HAYES F   00:59:37 01:01:07
332 Emma O'FARRELL F   00:59:44 01:01:12
333 Aaron McCARTHY M   00:59:27 01:01:17
334 Kian McCARTHY M   00:59:33 01:01:22
335 Blathnaid BURKE F40   00:59:27 01:01:29
336 Orla CRONIN F   01:00:17 01:01:30
337 Erica JENNINGS F   01:00:05 01:01:39
338 Jackie DAWSON F50   00:59:40 01:01:42
339 Giuseppe SALVINI M40   01:01:39 01:01:43
340 Kevin CROWLEY M50   01:00:46 01:01:44
341 Regina MCNAMARA F40   00:59:58 01:01:53
342 Meibh COLLINS F   01:00:18 01:01:54
343 Eoghan MURPHY M   00:57:34 01:01:57
344 Jean FARRELLY F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:00:39 01:01:58
345 Rosie MOYLES F   00:54:41 01:02:03
346 Deborah GRAHAM F   01:00:19 01:02:10
347 Philomena MURPHY F Adrenaline Running Club 01:00:04 01:02:15
348 Niamh O'KENNEDY F40   01:01:47 01:02:20
349 Martin NOLAN M   01:00:46 01:02:21
350 David FINN M   00:59:44 01:02:24
351         01:00:50 01:02:27
352 Jayne O'CONNELL F   01:01:25 01:02:28
353 Elaine MURPHY F40   01:02:18 01:02:31
354 Shay DEMPSEY M   01:01:15 01:02:34
355 Amanda MANSFIELD F   01:01:52 01:02:36
356 Peter ADOLFSSON M   01:01:25 01:02:37
357 Rory CHATTEN M40   01:01:52 01:02:43
358 Ronan MOONEY M Sportwsorld 01:00:51 01:02:44
359 Valerie CULLOTY F50   01:00:22 01:02:47
360         01:00:47 01:02:49
361 Jaume VALLES ARIN M40   01:02:32 01:02:54
362 Lorraine PENDLEBURY F   01:01:37 01:02:57
363 Aine MOONEY F   01:00:43 01:03:00
364 Maura O'DRISCOLL F   01:00:42 01:03:00
365 Robert BARRETT M40   01:00:31 01:03:00
366 Michelle BENNETT F   01:01:46 01:03:14
367 Leah MCAREE FJ   01:02:01 01:03:16
368 Lynn KNOWELS F   01:02:04 01:03:17
369 Don WELLER M   01:02:52 01:03:20
370 Katy HARWELL F   01:02:52 01:03:20
371 Helen LOTTY F40   01:02:22 01:03:23
372 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F40   01:02:33 01:03:23
373 Mary VOWLES F40   01:02:49 01:03:28
374 Tara SMITH F40   01:01:35 01:03:30
375 Clodagh SHEEHAN F40   01:01:39 01:03:31
376 Eamonn SCOLLARD M40   01:01:05 01:03:32
377 Filippa MUSKALA F   01:01:48 01:03:35
378 Colette O'SULLIVAN F40   01:03:01 01:03:37
379 Gretta CORMICAN F50   01:03:34 01:03:39
380 David WALSH M   01:01:53 01:03:42
381 John COONEY M   01:01:54 01:03:43
382 Shirley CURRAN F40   01:01:18 01:03:44
383 Maìre CORBETT F   01:02:02 01:03:48
384 Edel COAKLEY F40   01:02:00 01:03:52
385 Aine BULMAN F50   01:02:59 01:03:53
386 Ellen FAHEY F   01:02:26 01:03:54
387 Jane RYAN F   01:01:45 01:03:54
388 Laura MAANON F   01:01:24 01:03:58
389 Ivan BUCHANAN M   01:03:23 01:03:59
390 Adi MUHAMAD M   00:52:45 01:04:04
391 Fiona LEHANE F   01:03:34 01:04:07
392 Debbie O'MAHONY F40 Castlehaven GAA Tri Club 01:02:25 01:04:08
393 Mary MATTHEWS F50   01:03:15 01:04:09
394         01:01:51 01:04:12
395 Rebecca COLLINS F Midleton A.C. 01:03:11 01:04:15
396 Susan CURTIN F40   01:04:00 01:04:19
397 Malin MUSKALA M   01:02:34 01:04:21
398 Michelle SHANAHAN F   01:04:21 01:04:21
399 John HEALY M50   01:02:10 01:04:25
400 Martin LEMASS M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:11 01:04:32
401 Tom O'MAHONY M50   01:02:19 01:04:33
402 Tim O'MAHONY M   01:02:20 01:04:33
403 Siobhan DALY F   01:02:22 01:04:37
404 Patsy DUNLEA F50   01:04:15 01:04:38
405 Sinead FALVEY F40   01:04:08 01:04:39
406 Jenny RISPIN F   01:03:36 01:04:41
407 Orla DESMOND F   01:03:54 01:04:42
408 Michael REYNOLDS M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:19 01:04:43
409 Karen CONATY F   01:03:34 01:04:43
410 Jim HENNESSY M50   01:02:28 01:04:43
411 Aisling MURPHY F   01:03:16 01:04:46
412 Karina MCGEE F40   01:03:16 01:04:46
413 Hilary REYNOLDS F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:22 01:04:48
414 Hannah CAHILL F   01:02:38 01:04:51
415 Naomi CAHILL FJ   01:02:39 01:04:51
416 Eileen DUNNE F40   01:03:02 01:04:55
417 Diarmaid KEEGAN M40   01:04:55 01:04:55
418 Donal STEPHENSON M40   01:02:38 01:04:56
419         01:03:00 01:05:05
420 Jorn TEN CAAT M   01:04:51 01:05:07
421 Shaun HOLLY M40   01:03:59 01:05:11
422 David AHERNE M40   01:03:21 01:05:20
423 Colm POWER M40   01:03:17 01:05:21
424 Jenny PAGE F   01:00:29 01:05:22
425         01:04:07 01:05:22
425 Graham TWOMEY M40   01:04:31 01:05:22
427 Gemma KEENAN F   01:04:32 01:05:23
428 Geraldine BARRETT F   01:04:10 01:05:25
429 Mary O'ROURKE F50   01:03:10 01:05:30
430 Maggie JONES F   01:05:20 01:05:31
431 Sinead QUINN F40   00:59:16 01:05:31
432 Liam VAUGHAN M   01:02:50 01:05:35
433 Jim MCCARTHY M50   01:05:38 01:05:43
434 Lily GILL FJ   01:04:37 01:05:44
435 Mary COLLINS F50   01:04:27 01:05:47
436 Sean COSTELLOE M   01:04:48 01:05:49
437         01:03:55 01:05:51
438         01:04:44 01:05:52
439 Debbie COLEMAN F40   01:05:41 01:05:54
440 Ber O'NEILL F   01:05:38 01:05:56
441 Aoife LYNCH F   01:04:57 01:05:56
442 Angela O'KEEFFE F40   01:05:29 01:05:57
443 Melissa SKELTON F   01:05:28 01:05:57
444 Marta STEPHAN F40 Guerilla Fitness Clonakilty 01:05:43 01:06:00
445 Brendan WALSH M   01:05:46 01:06:00
446 Imelda CORMICAN F   01:06:05 01:06:11
447 Barry MARSHALL M   01:05:56 01:06:12
448 Jess DORRINGTON M   01:05:58 01:06:13
449 Jenny MARSHALL F   01:05:58 01:06:13
450 Ger MARSHALL M50   01:05:58 01:06:13
451 John COLGAN M60   01:04:27 01:06:14
452 Caoimhe DOYLE M   01:04:27 01:06:18
453 Hazel FOGARTY F   01:05:42 01:06:22
454 Marc BACLET M50   01:06:20 01:06:23
455 Don BUCKLEY M40   01:04:05 01:06:25
456 Siobhan CURTIN F40   01:00:12 01:06:27
457 Anthony WRIGHT M   01:05:00 01:06:29
458 Ann O'CONNOR F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:46 01:06:34
458 Caroline MURPHY F   01:04:05 01:06:34
460 Gina LONG F   01:05:20 01:06:38
461 Hannah O'SULLIVAN F40   01:04:27 01:06:39
462 Joan O'CONNOR F50 Galtee Runners 01:06:28 01:06:48
463 Aisling BARRY F40   01:04:17 01:06:53
464 Gavin SEXTON M   01:06:02 01:06:54
465 Chris O'DONOGHUE M   01:05:07 01:07:00
466 Carmel NOLAN F40 Duhallow AC 01:06:14 01:07:00
467 Carole VERGNES F50   01:07:06 01:07:10
468 Anna O'BRIEN F50   01:05:18 01:07:15
469 Anne Marie MOLLOY F   01:05:03 01:07:15
470 Lucy O'CONNOR F40   01:05:27 01:07:18
471 Danielle REA F   01:05:25 01:07:19
472 Barbara HARTE F40   01:06:13 01:07:20
473 Leona MCKENNA F Maurice Looby Fitness 01:05:44 01:07:22
474 Aoife MORRISSEY F   01:07:10 01:07:25
475 Victoria O'BRIEN F   01:03:22 01:07:25
476 Mary HAYES F50   01:05:41 01:07:28
477 Patricia MCCARTHY F   01:06:46 01:07:28
478 Kimberley DOYLE F   01:06:40 01:07:29
479 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ   01:06:16 01:07:30
479 Noreen MURPHY F40   01:07:22 01:07:30
481 Siobhan O'LEARY F   01:06:47 01:07:50
482         01:07:42 01:08:01
483 Michael FINN M   01:05:34 01:08:02
484 Sarah Jane CRONIN F   01:05:42 01:08:10
485 Maria CONNOLLY F40   01:06:24 01:08:10
486 Lucy FOLEY FJ   01:07:14 01:08:21
487 Linda LAWLER F40   01:06:06 01:08:31
488 Elaine BROOKES F   01:07:07 01:08:32
489 Gladys THÉVENARD F   01:07:19 01:08:34
490 Alice O'CALLAGHAN FJ   01:07:34 01:08:42
491 Samantha WEBB F   01:06:27 01:08:46
492 Louise MASON TIERNAN F40   01:08:38 01:08:52
493 Oonagh BRENNAN F   01:06:31 01:09:00
494 Fiona KELLY F   01:08:02 01:09:02
495 Michael O'DONOVAN M40   01:08:28 01:09:04
496 Sandra DUNLEA F40   01:06:46 01:09:04
497 Gillian PRENDERGAST F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:06:46 01:09:04
498 Suzanne GEBRUERS F40   01:07:57 01:09:06
499 Kate WHELTON F   01:07:31 01:09:06
500 Aisling O'SULLIVAN F   01:07:41 01:09:08
501 Shane FITZPATRICK M   01:07:02 01:09:13
502 Breeda MARNANE F50   01:08:33 01:09:16
503 Magesh BABU M   01:08:11 01:09:17
504 Johnette CUMMINS F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:07:04 01:09:22
505 Maura POWER F40   01:08:48 01:09:26
506 Michael POWER MJ   01:08:47 01:09:26
507 Carmel O'DONOVAN F40   01:07:58 01:09:30
508 Emer HEARY FJ   01:08:22 01:09:30
509 Carol NYHAN F40   01:08:22 01:09:32
510 Georgiia BROPHY F   01:08:07 01:09:33
511 Tom BARRIE M   01:08:47 01:09:35
512 Mary HEALY F50   01:07:23 01:09:39
513 Michael O'CALLAGHAN M   01:07:44 01:09:46
514 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F   01:07:24 01:09:48
515         01:08:43 01:09:48
516         01:08:46 01:09:48
517 Rose MADDEN F40   01:09:19 01:10:05
518 Maureen O'DONOVAN F50   01:09:42 01:10:19
519 Marita BARRETT F   01:08:01 01:10:21
520 Denise LEAMY F   01:08:01 01:10:21
521 Tiffany SCANNELL F   01:08:50 01:10:26
521 Grace MOLONEY F Tracton AC 01:08:00 01:10:26
523 Kerrie Anne HARTE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:08:08 01:10:30
524 Sonya DONOVAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:08:12 01:10:32
525 Tricia HICKEY F40   01:08:07 01:10:33
526 Deirdre DORE F40   01:09:17 01:10:50
527 Aideen CREEDON F40   01:10:28 01:10:50
528 Geraldine MAGUIRE F40   01:10:01 01:10:55
529 Danielle HUSSEY F   01:11:02 01:11:02
530 Ann MILLS F   01:08:50 01:11:03
531 Valeire MCSWEENEY F40   01:10:26 01:11:05
532 Elma BOYLE F40 Carbury Community Fitness Group 01:09:05 01:11:27
533 Natalie PAICOPOLIS F   01:09:43 01:11:36
534 Ger FALVEY M   01:10:22 01:11:50
535 Claire KINGSTON FJ   01:10:52 01:12:07
536 Vickie HANLON F   01:09:44 01:12:11
537 Mary HANRAHAN F   01:09:40 01:12:12
538 Ellen LUCEY FALVEY F   01:09:51 01:12:14
539 Karen HICKEY F40   01:09:52 01:12:15
540 Siobhan O'CALLAGHAN F   01:10:02 01:12:24
541 Carina DUNPHY F40   01:10:02 01:12:24
542 Aoife HAYES F   01:10:43 01:12:36
543 Carina PACHER F   01:09:54 01:12:41
544 Dermot KELLEHER M   01:11:05 01:12:46
545 Sarah SCHOLZ F   01:11:05 01:12:46
546 Anne STOCKDALE F40   01:11:14 01:12:46
547 Anne SHEEHY F60   01:10:11 01:12:47
548 Ryan BOURKE M   01:11:59 01:12:50
549 Szilvia GERGELY F   01:12:15 01:12:53
550 Concubhar CASEY M40   01:10:53 01:12:54
551 Carlo VISINTAINER M40   01:11:17 01:13:03
552 Johanna SIMI F   01:11:44 01:13:11
553 Fiona O'RIORDAN F50   01:10:50 01:13:18
554 Samantha CREAN F   01:12:08 01:13:19
555 Aisling MURRAY F   01:12:19 01:13:47
556 Dyan SHEEHAN F40   01:13:44 01:13:58
557 Gillian HICKEY F   01:13:44 01:13:59
558 John BRITTON F   01:11:48 01:14:00
559 Tricia SMYTH F40   01:11:54 01:14:08
560 Edel O'FLYNN F40   01:11:55 01:14:08
561 Ann O'TOOLE F60   01:14:06 01:14:18
562 Mags MOLLOY F   01:13:34 01:14:33
563 Yvonne KENNY ROCHE F40   01:13:35 01:14:33
564 Josephine CUNNINGHAM F40   01:13:34 01:14:33
565 Bernadette LIFFEY F40   01:12:02 01:14:37
566 Susan KELLEHER F   01:12:12 01:14:37
567 Fiona LIFFEY F40 Birr AC 01:12:11 01:14:45
568 Jane HAMILTON F   01:13:26 01:14:47
569 Genevieve COLLINS F   01:12:51 01:14:55
570 Sean LINEHAN M50   01:12:51 01:14:55
571 Fiona CHIPPERFIELD F40   01:12:26 01:15:01
572 Ciaran MCGOLDRICK M60   01:13:00 01:15:24
573 Elizabeth MILLS F60   01:13:24 01:15:36
574 Eibhlin CAHALANE MCGIBNEY F   01:14:03 01:15:43
575         01:15:23 01:15:43
576 Declan MCGIBNEY M   01:14:03 01:15:44
577 Tanya ARTHUR M40   01:13:47 01:15:44
578 Dee REALE F   01:13:48 01:15:45
579 Margaret MARSZALKOWSKI F   01:14:45 01:16:24
580 Mags EVANS F   01:14:19 01:16:33
581 Celeste DERMODY F40   01:15:16 01:17:28
582 Tori SHEEHAN F   01:12:29 01:17:46
583 Mark YOUNG M   01:12:31 01:17:49
584 Eamonn MOLONEY M40   01:17:14 01:18:24
585 Evelyn BUGGY F40 St. Laurence O'Toole 01:14:04 01:18:57
586 Margaret THORNTON F50   01:14:05 01:18:59
587 Nicola O'SULLIVAN F   01:16:48 01:19:05
588 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M   01:16:48 01:19:05
589         01:17:27 01:19:23
590 Daniel O'DONAVAN M   01:17:28 01:19:24
591 Breeda O'DONOGHUE F50   01:15:17 01:19:51
592 Michelle O'SULLIVAN F   01:18:32 01:19:58
593 Justine KEOHANE F   01:18:49 01:20:16
594 Paula HUGHES F50   01:19:08 01:20:21
595 Alma GRANNELL F   01:18:53 01:20:29
596 Mary BARRETT F50   01:18:08 01:20:41
597 Katie McCARTHY F50   01:19:32 01:20:43
598 Kate O'FLYNN F   01:18:11 01:20:44
598 Paula SHEEHAN F40   01:19:32 01:20:44
600 Amy ENRIGHT F40   01:19:14 01:21:15
601 Don O'SULLIVAN M40   01:19:16 01:21:16
602 Jenny MURPHY F   01:21:24 01:21:55
603 Gary BURFOOT M   01:21:04 01:22:07
604 Ger DALY M   01:22:10 01:22:10
605 Niamh WHITTY F   01:21:42 01:22:17
606 Sarah MURPHY F   01:18:19 01:22:23
607 Donna BURKE F   01:22:31 01:23:01
608 Barbara O'CONNELL F   01:22:40 01:24:26
609 Rebeca CHAVEZ PERICCHI F40   01:23:36 01:25:46
610 Mary DENNEHY F50 Midleton A.C. 01:25:09 01:26:04
611 Sonia LOPES F   01:24:24 01:26:13
612 David TOOMEY M   01:26:01 01:27:30
613 Eileen O'CALLAGHAN F40   01:25:29 01:27:49
613 Louise MYLER F40   01:25:30 01:27:49
615 Suzanne BRENNAN F40   01:25:30 01:27:49
616         01:26:37 01:27:50
617 Ann HAYES F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:25:28 01:27:51
618 Barry KIRBY M60   01:28:07 01:28:07
619 Catherine NORRIS F   01:24:34 01:29:06
620 Ann WALSH F40   01:24:33 01:29:06
621 Neil MCSORLEY M   01:26:52 01:29:33
622 Yvonne POWELL F40   01:28:05 01:30:49
623 Elisabete VALENTE F40   01:28:08 01:30:52
624 Sean WALSH M40   01:28:49 01:30:59
625 Ber O'SULLIVAN F40   01:28:49 01:30:59
626 Bettina GURBITY F   01:30:03 01:31:00
627 Gary CONNOLLY M40   01:29:01 01:31:41
627 carmel DOHERTY F40   01:28:58 01:31:41
629 Jill MCCANN F Muck hogs 01:28:57 01:31:41
629 Gillian CONNOLLY F40   01:28:59 01:31:41
631 Mary TOOMEY F   01:28:57 01:31:41
632 Siobhan DOWLING F40   01:28:58 01:31:42
633 Kevin SHERRY M40 Muck hogs 01:28:57 01:31:42
634 Summer SHERIDAN F   01:31:40 01:32:11
635 Aiden SHERIDAN M   01:31:40 01:32:11
636         01:31:04 01:32:33
637 Finbarr O'FLYNN M   01:31:04 01:33:21
638 Mary CORBETT F50   01:31:05 01:33:21
639         01:31:06 01:33:23
640 Eileen HAYES F70   01:33:07 01:33:58
641 Ann KILKELLY F70   01:33:01 01:34:13
642 Dervla MULCAHY F40   01:33:00 01:34:13
643 Dominic HENDERSON M40   01:31:03 01:34:17
644 Cathy DOYLE F40   01:32:09 01:34:38
645 Nico DOYLE M40   01:32:11 01:34:38
646 Brian DARLING M40   01:32:12 01:34:39
646 Debbie BRENNAM F40   01:32:10 01:34:39
648         01:33:18 01:34:58
649 Elaine MCGOWAN F50   01:33:36 01:35:09
650 Carol HURLEY F40   01:33:37 01:35:41
651 Aoife POWER F40   01:35:41 01:35:57
652 Aisling WALSH F   01:35:47 01:36:03
653 Suzanne DEMPSEY F40   01:34:53 01:36:39
654         01:36:25 01:36:42
655 Orla DOYLE F40   01:36:13 01:37:10
656 Michele SHEEHAN F50   01:34:43 01:37:11
657 Frances MORAN F50   01:35:19 01:37:35
658 Elizabeth REES F   01:37:15 01:39:01
659 Declan LOWNEY M40   01:39:43 01:40:02
660         01:40:18 01:40:57
661 John DUKE M40   01:40:17 01:40:58
662 Yvonne HILLIARD WALSH F40   01:42:36 01:43:32
663         01:43:25 01:43:36
664 Tracy CARROLL F50   01:43:33 01:44:35
665 Michelle O'SHEA F40   01:45:22 01:46:03
666 Anna DUKE F50   01:45:22 01:46:03
667 Sarah Minnie DUFF F   01:43:26 01:46:14
668         01:45:36 01:46:23
669 Der LAWLER M   01:44:26 01:46:52
670 Geraldine LYONS F60   01:44:39 01:46:58
671 Eileen LEHANE F60   01:44:47 01:47:06
672         01:46:58 01:47:16
673 Viola O'DONOVAN F   01:45:44 01:47:18
674 Elizabeth LOVELL F40   01:45:45 01:47:19
675 Eithne O'DONOVAN F40   01:45:24 01:47:30
676 Maire CULLINANE F40   01:45:24 01:47:31
677 Joan CULLINANE F60   01:45:25 01:47:32
678 Hugh DE PAOR M40   01:48:28 01:48:28
679         01:46:59 01:49:06
680         01:48:32 01:49:45
681         01:49:55 01:49:55
682 Mel BANNON M50   01:47:32 01:49:56
683 Fiona CORCORAN F40   01:47:38 01:50:02
684 Deirdre GALLAGHER F   01:47:37 01:50:02
685         01:48:35 01:50:14
686         01:49:22 01:50:37
687 Andrew MCGRADY M60   01:51:38 01:53:07
688         01:57:07 01:57:37
689         01:56:39 01:58:20
690         01:58:55 02:00:15
691         01:59:02 02:00:16
692         02:00:48 02:02:03
693 Bríd O'MAHONY F40   02:01:20 02:02:57
694 Gemma HEALY F   02:02:21 02:04:39
695         02:02:20 02:04:55
696         02:03:45 02:05:38
697         02:05:00 02:06:02
698         02:05:43 02:07:02
699 Marie HENRY F60   02:05:26 02:07:08
700 Maria FLOOD F40   02:05:34 02:07:16
701         02:07:11 02:08:16
702         02:06:22 02:08:21
703         02:06:56 02:08:39
704         02:12:13 02:12:45
705         02:11:23 02:13:22
706 Lindy SHINKWIN F50   02:16:38 02:18:27
707         02:23:19 02:23:33
708         02:27:07 02:29:18
709         02:41:36 02:43:38
710         02:42:37 02:44:29
711 Yvonne O'BRIEN F   02:51:26 02:51:26
712         03:10:31 03:11:44
713         03:32:58 03:33:48
714 Brian O'SULLIVAN M50 Eyeries 03:42:24 03:42:24
715         04:00:36 04:01:29
716         04:05:45 04:06:18
717         04:08:51 04:10:31
718 Maria O'NEILL F50   04:25:31 04:25:31
719         04:32:10 04:32:23
720         04:35:46 04:36:57
721         04:38:59 04:39:39
722         05:14:14 05:15:42
723 Edel WENK F   05:24:54 05:24:54
724         05:24:36 05:26:38

Results Table

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design