Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Ardfield 5k Race Results - October 2017

 Results of Ardfield 5k Road Race 2017

Ardfield, Clonakilty, Cork

Sunday October 15th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Ardfield Playground Group, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

This Course was Measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ardfield Playground min

  

Ardfield Road Run Facebook page


Ardfield Playground Group Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Ardfield 5k's

Results of Ardfield 5k 2014

Results of Ardfield 10k 2014

Results of Ardfield 5k & 10k 2015

Results of Ardfield 5k 2016 - Last Year's Event


Photos

175 Photos on Ardfield Rathbarry Playground Group Facebook Page

 

Results of Ardfield 5k Road Race 2017

Ardfield Playground Group, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Liam Lyons M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:18:41
2 Brian Harte M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:19:24
3 Olan Hayes M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:19:33
4 Aidan Scally M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:19:39
5 Alan O'Shea M   00:19:53
6 Finbarr McCarthy M   00:20:04
7 Ben McShane MJ   00:20:32
8 Ronnie Barry F40 Bandon AC 00:20:33
9 Diarmuid Wrenne M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:20:44
10 Darragh Gough MJ   00:20:46
11 Martin White M Jog4AII 00:21:24
12 Barry Kirby M   00:22:05
13 Derek Costello M45 Eagle AC 00:22:08
14 Noel Lawlor M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:22:10
15 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle AC 00:22:16
16 John Hayes M Rising Sun 00:22:32
17 Helen Anderson F40 Clonakilty 00:22:47
18 John O'Driscoll M Rising Sun 00:22:52
19 Peter Gough M45   00:22:59
20 Marjorie Connolly F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:23:17
21 Mike Deasy M   00:23:29
22 George Cannon MJ   00:24:05
23 Charlie McShane MJ   00:24:05
24 Mary Coyne F40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:24:26
25 Rob O'Keefe M45   00:24:33
26 Sheila Trunwi F40 Bandon AC 00:24:43
27 Louise Brazier Scannell F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:24:05
28 Ciaran O'Connell M45 West Cork Tri 00:24:55
29 Colette Ryan F Douglas 00:24:58
30 Kieran Coffey M45   00:25:15
31 Helena Murphy F Bandon Fit4Life 00:25:26
32 Vicky Deasy F   00:25:35
33 Mike Keohane M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:25:41
34 Olan Murphy MJ   00:26:03
35 Emma O'Neill F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:26:25
36 Brid O'Mahoney F40   00:26:42
37 Conor Whelton MJ   00:26:51
38 Mary Murphy F   00:27:10
39 Denis McSweeney M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:27:11
40 Paul O'Regan M   00:27:13
41 Paul McShane M45   00:27:24
42 John Powell M   00:27:27
43 Alex O'Shea M40 St Finbarrs 00:27:28
44 John Murphy M40   00:27:29
45 Hilary Bennett F45   00:28:15
46 Suzanne Curran F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:28:40
47 Regina Campbell F45   00:28:57
48 Julie Harrington F   00:29:10
49 Catriona Griffin F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:29:34
50 Pat Mulcahy M45   00:30:07
51 Damian Dooley M40   00:30:34
52 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 00:30:36
53 Emma O'Flynn F   00:30:42
54 Teresa Fleming F40 Jog4A!l 00:30:44
55 Fiona Sheehy F40 Jog4AII 00:30:44
56 Una Mason F40   00:30:48
57 Ciara Casey F Jog4All 00:32:11
58 May O'Sullivan F45   00:32:15
59 Christine Heffeman F40   00:32:34
60 Liam Curtin M   00:32:56
61 Samira Branch F40   00:34:10
62 Mary Evans F   00:35:18
63 J O'Cannon F50   00:35:57
64 Veronica Stynes F40   00:35:57
65 Carmel O'Donovan F40   00:36:31
66 Dorvla Mulcahy F40   00:37:35
67 Tracy Creedon F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:38:25
68 Karey Fuge F   00:39:07
69 Grant Turner M50   00:39:07
70 Johnny Lawless M   00:41:58
71 Linda Lawless F   00:41:58
72 Hans Winkelmann M40   00:42:34
73 Raymond Whelton M40   00:44:57
74 Liam McCarthy M   00:44:58
75 Pearse O'Sullivan M40   00:51:46
76 Yvonne O'Donovan F   00:51:47
77 Kathryn O'Shea F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:53:38
78 Jojo Winkelmann F45   00:53:39
79 Emma Connolly F   00:53:43
80 Claire Haughney F40   00:53:44
81 Fr Pat McCarthy M50   00:53:59
82 Norma McCarthy F   00:55:04
83 Jason Van der Velde M40    
84 Jennifer O'Flynn F    
85 Ann O'Flynn F    
86 Eleanor Hayes F45    
87 Joe Hayes M45    
88 Clare O'Donovan F    
89 Michelle Murphy F40    
90 Sam Coffey MJ    
91 Mary O'Leary F    
92 Sean Ahem M    
93 Pauline Sheehan F    
94 Billy Sheehan M    
95 Mary Crowley F    
96 Ellen Crowley F    
97 Michael Crowley M    
98 Margaret O'Regan F    
99 Tim Feen M    
100 Chris O'Sullivan M    

>

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design