Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork City 10 Miler Road Race Results - September 2017

 Results of Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2017

Cork

Saturday September 9th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports


In association with SuperValu and Ó Crualaoí

Organised and Hosted by St. Finbarr’s A.C.

 

This course was measured by Cathal O'Connell, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Proceeds from the race will be used as a fundraiser for St Finbarr's AC, Cork Penny Dinners and Breakthrough Cancer Research

 

St Luke's Home 5k Event website 

St Luke's Home website

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of previous Cork City 10 Mile Road Races

Results of Cork City 10 Miler 2016

Results of Cork City 10 Miler 2015

Results of Cork City 10 Miler 2014

 

Photos

Presentation of Prizes

sorcha kearney womens winner cork city 10 miler 2017 mark hanrahan winner cork city 10 miler 2017
Sorcha Kearney (St Finbarrs AC), winner of Cork City 10 Miler 2017, pictured with Sponsor Conor Cavanagh (John Buckley Sports) and Marian Lyons (St Finbarrs AC). Sorcha also won the Cork Athletics County 10 Mile Championship, which was incorporated in the event Mark Hanrahan (Leevale AC), winner of Cork City 10 Miler 2017, pictured with Bill Allen, Chairman, Cork Athletics. Mark also won the Cork Athletics County 10 Mile Championship, which was incorporated in the event.

 


Start - 86 Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr account

 


Early Stages (2.25 / 3.75 Miles) - 534 Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr account

 


Finish Line - 674 Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr account

mark hanrahan winning cork city 10 miler 2017

 

Videos

Start of Cork City 10 Miler 2017

 
Link Road - 2.25 & 3.75 Miles


Cork City 10 Miler 2017 - Centre Park Road from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Finish Line Videos

First 8 Finishers

 

 

Finishers 57 to 70 minutes approx.

 

Finishers - 70 to 80 Mins approx.

Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2017 Finish - 70 to 80 Minutes from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Finishers - 80 to 90 Minutes

Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2017 Finish - 80 to 90 Minutes from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Finishers - 90 Minutes to 1:40

Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2017 Finish - 90 Minutes to 1:40 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Finishers - 1:40 to 1:50 Minutes

Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2017 Finish - 1:40 to 1:50 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Finishers - 1:50+

 

Results of Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of St Finbarr's AC and Sports Timing

Official Results on Sports Timing Website

Sports Timing Banner min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Mark HANRAHAN M LEEVALE AC 00:49:39
2 Colin MERRIT M45   00:54:08
3 John MEADE M ST FINBARR'S AC 00:55:10
4 Shane HEALY M   00:55:19
5 Eoin SUGRUE M40   00:55:35
6 Mark SMITH M EAGLE AC 00:55:56
7 Michael MCCARTHY M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 00:56:42
8 Declan GUINA M WEST LIMERICK AC 00:57:30
9 Rory RUNSER M   00:59:35
10 John MURPHY M45 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 00:59:42
11 Padraig SHEEHAN M ST. FINBARRS AC 00:59:50
12 Garrett CASEY M40 ST.FINBARR'S AC 01:00:08
13 David HANLON M40 LIMERICK AC 01:00:12
14 Gary CLERKIN M45 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:00:26
15 Garrett LORDAN M CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS AC 01:00:28
16 Mark COLLINS M   01:00:33
17 John TUPPER M ST. FINBARRS AC 01:00:57
18 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M TOGHER AC 01:01:12
19 David O'KEEFFE M TOGHER AC 01:01:13
20 Tony KELLEHER M45 TOGHER AC 01:01:13
21 John GOGGIN M TRACTON AC 01:01:20
22 Vincent OBRIEN M40 LIMERICK AC 01:02:04
23 Bryan CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:02:20
24 Loic GAREL M LEEVALE AC 01:02:50
25 David BUTLER M ST. FINBARRS AC 01:02:53
26 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M EAGLE AC 01:03:11
27 John CRONIN M WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:03:20
28 Joe O'BRIEN M   01:03:31
29 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:03:41
30 Pawel DOMANSKI M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:03:49
31 John FAHY M CRUASADERS AC 01:03:59
32 Liam MURPHY M50 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:04:00
33 Stephen DWYER M   01:04:07
34 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 MALLOW AC 01:04:08
35 Richard BOURKE M MUSGRAVES 01:04:14
36 Willie O'CONNOR M45 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 01:04:15
37 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:04:17
38 Trevor CUMMINS M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:04:18
39 Micheal LUCEY M45 LEEVALE AC 01:04:21
40 David SULLIVAN M40   01:04:25
41 Damien O'BRIEN M45 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:04:28
42 John FITZGIBBONS M50 ST. FINBARRS AC 01:04:50
43 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M   01:04:51
44 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 FT FINBARR'S AC 01:04:53
45 John MOLONEY M CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS AC 01:05:11
46 Greg DOYLE M   01:05:11
47 Allan CARR M ST CATHERINE'S AC 01:05:27
48 Darren FLYNN M40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:05:27
49 Fergus NUGENT M   01:05:38
50 David BARRY M45 YOUGHAL AC 01:05:43
51 Mark MCMAHON M45 WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:05:49
52 Alan BARRY M   01:05:50
53 Conor BARTLEY M45 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:05:59
54 Tom FOX M50 EAGLE AC 01:06:03
55 Paul GRIFFIN M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 01:06:06
56 Kieran LYNCH M40 IMRA 01:06:13
57 Conrad DALY M   01:06:17
58 John Paul BUCKLEY M MALLOW AC 01:06:34
59 Paul COTTER M40 EAGLE AC 01:06:52
60 Piotr NIZIOLEK M40   01:07:14
61 Daniel MURPHY M   01:07:17
62 Joan ENNIS F50 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:07:32
63 Peter MCSWEENEY M Dromahane Road Runners A 01:07:33
64 John KISSANE M50   01:07:55
65 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M40   01:08:00
66 Brendan CURTIN M40 MIDLETON AC 01:08:03
67 Tomasz NOWAK M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:08:05
68 Patrick DALY M MALLOW AC 01:08:05
69 Donal TWOMEY M45 WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:08:07
70 Ellen HANLEY F40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:08:15
71 Nick DARMODY M45 MALLOW AC 01:08:20
72 Jeremy KELLEHER M40 WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:08:26
73 Peter O'BRIEN M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:08:30
74 Sean O'BRIEN M   01:08:32
75 Dolores DUFFY F45 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:08:34
76 Alan DALY M40 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:08:42
77 Aidan HOGAN M   01:08:45
78 Justin BARRY M40   01:08:49
79 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 TOGHER AC 01:08:53
80 Cian MCPARLAND M NAVY AC 01:08:53
81 Daire O'SULLIVAN M MALLOW AC 01:08:57
82 Andrew RODRIGUES M40   01:09:12
83 Pat O'CONNOR M45   01:09:15
84 Denis CARROLL M55 EAGLE AC 01:09:18
85 Sean AHERN M40 YOUGHAL AC 01:09:24
86 Aaron HOGAN M   01:09:25
87 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL AC 01:09:28
88 Brian WALLACE M40   01:09:31
89 Stephen O'RIORDAN M   01:09:31
90 Fergal O'MEARA M45 MIDLETON AC 01:09:33
91 Andrew KELLY M EAGLE AC 01:09:35
92 Denis HEALY M   01:09:40
93 Micheal REA M40   01:09:42
94 Stephen RYAN M45 BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:09:43
95 Conor LUCEY M   01:09:43
96 Eugene O'CONNOR M45 EAGLE AC 01:09:45
97 Steven DOLAN M   01:09:46
98 Eamonn NAGLE M40 MALLOW AC 01:09:46
99 Cors BURNS M CIT AC 01:09:47
100 Mark TWOMEY M50 PODISTICA TORINO 01:09:51
101 Conor MCCARTHY M CORK TRI CLUB 01:09:53
102 Fergal QUINLAN M45 BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:10:07
103 Gordon LIGHTBODY M50   01:10:08
104 Willie HAYES M60 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:10:09
105 Mick TUPPER M75   01:10:28
106 Mike MCGRATH M55 EAGLE AC 01:10:31
107 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:10:36
108 Billy O'REGAN M50 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:10:37
109 Billy O'MAHONY M45 TRACTON AC 01:10:51
110 Mike COVENEY M   01:10:52
111 Liam AHERNE M   01:10:54
112 Kieran MULLANE M50   01:11:00
113 Gary NEFF M40   01:11:06
114 Gus KEOHANE M40 CARRIG NA BHFEAR AC 01:11:11
115 David GARDINER M   01:11:12
116 Linda O'CONNOR F40   01:11:16
117 John COLLINS M40 MALLOW AC 01:11:32
118 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 MIDLETON AC 01:11:32
119 John CAULFIELD M40   01:11:33
120 Derek LANE M45   01:11:42
121 Louise O'BRIEN F40 YOUGHAL AC 01:11:43
122 Irene EIGHAN F35 ST. FINBARRS AC 01:11:49
123 Karel HORVATH M40   01:11:50
124 Ruairi EGAN M45 EAGLE AC 01:11:54
125 Adrian OSULLIVAN M50   01:12:03
126 Seamus O'SUILLEABHAIN M60   01:12:17
127 Andrew BURNS M   01:12:21
128 Nigel O'GORMAN M   01:12:29
129 Hugh BYRNE M45   01:12:30
130 Maggie O'MAHONY F40 YOUGHAL AC 01:12:31
131 David O'CALLAGHAN M50   01:12:38
132 Damien O'RIORDAN M FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:12:44
133 David MCCANN M40 EAGLE AC 01:12:49
134 Fergal BARRY M45 GNEEVEGUILLA AC 01:12:51
135 Brian MAHER M45 TOGHER AC 01:12:53
136 John SWANTON M   01:12:57
137 Declan MCGOVERN M   01:13:00
138 Dave O'REGAN M45 ST. FINBARRS AC 01:13:02
139 Jennifer MONTAGUE

F

BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:13:04
140 Trevor MOORE M40   01:13:06
141 Dermot WOODS M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 01:13:09
142 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 ST BRENDANS AC 01:13:10
143 Finbarr KELLEHER M   01:13:14
144 Sylvester COTTER M   01:13:18
145 Anthony AHERN M   01:13:20
146 Kevin MURPHY M   01:13:28
147 Der MOLONEY M50 CTC 01:13:30
148 Paul FOX M   01:13:31
149 Conan O'DONOVAN M CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS AC 01:13:32
150 Kieran O'NEILL M40   01:13:40
151 Agata LASKOWSKA F   01:13:43
152 Cathal TWOMEY M EAGLE AC 01:13:47
153 Adrian FITZGERALD M45   01:13:49
154 John BROWNE M40   01:13:56
155 Pablo HERRERO M   01:13:58
156 Dermot GALLAGHER M40   01:14:00
157 Martin LYNCH M55 BALLINCOLLIG AC 01:14:04
158 Stuart HOWARD M   01:14:04
159 Brendan MCGRATH M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:14:05
160 Stephen LINEHAN M40   01:14:06
161 Brid NORMOYLE F40   01:14:07
162 Martin HURLEY M45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR AC 01:14:09
163 Lorraine O'SULLIVAN F35 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:14:17
164 John O'DRISCOLL M60 RISING SUN AC 01:14:19
165 Micheal Ë'DRAIGHNÚAIN M45   01:14:20
166 John HARTNETT M   01:14:25
167 Robert HAMILL M45 YOUGHAL AC 01:14:33
168 David HURLEY M45 MUSGRAVES 01:14:44
169 David BARRY M40   01:14:47
170 Alan MURRAY M   01:14:54
171 Patrick O'MAHONY M45 TOGHER AC 01:14:56
172 Edmund MANNING M   01:14:59
173 Colman O'HANLON M40 MALLOW AC 01:15:05
174 David COLEMAN M   01:15:07
175 Mark PYNE M40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:15:11
176 Patrick O'RIORDAN M40   01:15:14
177 Kieran KENNEDY M   01:15:17
178 Michael NOONAN M   01:15:18
179 David NOONAN M55 TOGHER AC 01:15:18
180 Colm FORDE F40   01:15:19
181 Orla HOULIHAN F WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:15:21
182 Jj MURPHY M55   01:15:25
183 Ann O'RIORDAN F45 WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:15:25
184 Seamus MCSWEENEY M45   01:15:36
185 Stephen MCCARTHY M45   01:15:37
186 Mary BUCKLEY F50 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:15:45
187 Lelia KENNY F   01:15:48
188 Alexey BOZHOR M   01:15:49
189 Michael HURLEY M50   01:15:54
190 Beezer DOWLING M50 SHERKIN ISLAND LONG DISTANCE RUNNERS 01:15:55
191 Margaret JONES F45 MIDLETON AC 01:15:58
192 Rachel O'CALLAGHAN F40 TOGHER AC 01:16:07
193 Derek COSTELLO M45 EAGLE AC 01:16:07
194 Neill O'DONOVAN M   01:16:20
195 Raymond BARROW M MALLOW AC 01:16:21
196 Brian HANLEY M40   01:16:28
197 Darren CROWE M LIMERICK COUNTRY CLUB AC 01:16:33
198 Jon WATERMAN M   01:16:38
199 Richard HAWKINS M45 EAGLE AC 01:16:39
200 Patrick AHERN M   01:16:41
201 Brian KEOHANE M   01:16:42
202 Owen SHEENAN M ST FINBARR'S AC 01:16:42
203 Brian FLEMING M   01:16:44
204 Colm O'SHEA M45   01:16:51
205 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 BALLINCOLLIG AC 01:16:53
206 Seamus DALY M40   01:16:56
207 Sean WHELAN M65 ENNIS TRACK AC 01:17:01
208 Denis O'LEARY M40   01:17:02
209 Chris KELLY M AGHADA RC 01:17:02
210 Charles RUSSELL M40   01:17:04
211 Tony O'BRIEN M45 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:17:09
212 Stephen MURPHY M AGHADA RC 01:17:12
213 James HODGINS M45   01:17:15
214 Jacky THEBAULT M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:17:15
215 Denis COGAN M40   01:17:23
216 Michael O'REGAN M50   01:17:23
217 John HAYES M60 RISING SUN AC 01:17:42
218 Emer O'LEARY F35   01:17:43
219 Alan CONROY M   01:17:52
220 Stephen LYONS M45 HAPPY FEET 01:17:53
221 Rob MCGRATH M   01:17:57
222 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:18:01
223 Paul LYONS M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:18:02
224 Owen O'BYRNE M   01:18:05
225 Mark RYAN M   01:18:13
226 Lorenzo DI MARCELLO M   01:18:17
227 Dermot JOHNSON M45 BALLINURE BARTLEMY FERMOY 01:18:17
228 Kevin O'DONOVAN M   01:18:31
229 Eamon DWYER M   01:18:34
230 Ollie LEAHY M40 BREE AC 01:18:35
231 Ignacio SITJAR M CLANE AC 01:18:40
232 Peter CUNNINGHAM M   01:18:46
233 Conor FOX M45 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:18:53
234 Micheal O MULLAIN M40 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:18:55
235 Ciara MAGNER F35 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:18:57
236 Sean O'BRIEN M50   01:19:01
237 Marian AHERN F45 MIDLETON AC 01:19:06
238 Niamh O'SHEA F35 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:19:08
239 Rory MCCARTHY M TOGHER AC 01:19:08
240 Conor O'MAHONY M40   01:19:09
241 Chris DAY M   01:19:12
242 Joseph POWER M60   01:19:15
243 Con O'SE M45   01:19:17
244 Colm SHEPPARD M45 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:19:17
245 Pauline CALLAN F40 BANDON AC 01:19:18
246 Thomas MOYNIHAN M40   01:19:30
247 David LYNCH M50 CIT AC 01:19:56
248 Robbie BARRY M   01:20:09
249 Thomas QUIRKE M ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:20:14
250 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40   01:20:25
251 Eamonn ENGLISH M55 CLONMEL AC 01:20:26
252 Shane COLLINS M   01:20:32
253 Fabio FABRIZI M   01:20:40
254 Patrick BARRY M40 MIDLETON AC 01:20:48
255 Ciarßn BARRY M   01:20:55
256 Des WHITE M50 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:20:57
257 Marie-Therese BRADY F40   01:20:58
258 Claire MURPHY F45 YOUGHAL AC 01:21:01
259 Tomas MAC CORMAIC M40   01:21:05
260 Roisin RONAYNE F40   01:21:05
261 Antoinette KEATING F35 YOUGHAL AC 01:21:11
262 Katie BULLEN F35 WEST WATERFORD AC 01:21:12
263 Kenneth MOORE M40   01:21:30
264 Valerie FENTON F35   01:21:43
265 Pierce DE COURCY M45   01:21:45
266 Sandra KELLY F   01:21:57
267 Kevin O'KEEFFE M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:21:57
268 Colm MENTON M45 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:21:59
269 Frances O'CONNOR F55 EAGLE AC 01:22:00
270 Billy O'CONNOR M45   01:22:01
271 Barry HOGAN M45 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:22:01
272 Vincent BUCKLEY M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:22:05
273 Orla LEANE F40 BANDON AC 01:22:15
274 Maurice TOBIN M65 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:22:16
275 Grace RYAN F35   01:22:27
276 Michael CUNNINGHAM M45 AGHADA RC 01:22:27
277 Graeme COATES M55   01:22:30
278 Emer HURLEY F40 AGHADA RC 01:22:31
279 Helene MCSWEENEY F50   01:22:33
280 Darragh KIELY M   01:22:34
281 Michael O'DONOVAN M45   01:22:37
282 Mark BRODERICK M ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:22:41
283 Jonathan SHEEHAN M40   01:22:46
284 Niall KAVANAGH M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:22:51
285 Lisa DOYLE F40   01:22:51
286 Marcus AHERNE M40 AGHADA RC 01:22:53
287 Jian LIANG M   01:22:57
288 Maura HUGHES F40   01:23:00
289 Mick TWOMEY M40   01:23:03
290 Loraine MURRAY F35   01:23:11
291 Gerard BURKE M40 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:23:12
292 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40   01:23:21
293 Eleanor DUGGAN F45 AGHADA RC 01:23:24
294 Charlie MOORE M55   01:23:29
295 Adrian RYAN M   01:23:32
296 Emma KELLEHER F   01:23:41
297 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 HAPPY FEET 01:23:44
298 Gerard STAPLETON M   01:23:47
299 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40   01:23:49
300 Maria COFFEY F BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:23:49
301 Jerry O'RIORDAN M40 WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:23:54
302 Michael CREED M55 HAPPY FEET 01:23:55
303 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F40 ST CATHERINES AC 01:23:58
304 Marie HOGAN F40 BALLINAMORE AC 01:24:04
305 Brendan DEANE M50 CIT AC 01:24:16
306 Leilia PENDER F35 BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:24:17
307 Noel RYALL M50   01:24:18
308 Dei CLIFFE F45 YOUGHAL AC 01:24:25
309 Pat MURPHY M45 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:24:26
310 James BYRD M   01:24:48
311 Stephen MURPHY M55 MALLOW AC 01:24:49
312 Shane HARRINGTON M40   01:24:50
313 Emilija DORGAN F40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:24:51
314 Charlie BYRD M50 EAGLE AC 01:24:53
315 Louise KELLY F35   01:24:53
316 Danielle DUBOIS F   01:24:55
317 Brian KENNEALLY M   01:24:58
318 Frank O'MAHONY M40   01:24:58
319 Allan FITZGERALD M   01:25:00
320 Jack MOORE M   01:25:41
321 Brian BROWNE M45   01:25:46
322 Thomas O'MEARA M BALLINACURRA AC 01:25:50
323 Fintan MCGOVERN M60   01:25:51
324 Elaine RODRIGUES F45   01:25:53
325 Con AHERNE M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 01:25:58
326 Carol MURPHY F40 YOUGHAL AC 01:26:02
327 Marguerite STACK F35   01:26:07
328 Nicola COLEMAN F40 YOUGHAL AC 01:26:09
329 Josh KELLY M75 BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:26:27
330 Anthony POWER M   01:26:35
331 Tony NEILAND M50   01:26:38
332 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:26:42
333 Keitaro ADO M55   01:26:43
334 Patricia DALY F40 YOUGHAL AC 01:26:46
335 Ann Marie O'NEILL F35 HAPPY FEET 01:26:48
336 Catriona O'NEILL F HAPPY FEET 01:26:48
337 Colette RYAN F50   01:26:52
338 Ed FITZGERALD M45 EAGLE AC 01:26:53
339 Ciaran CAHILL M55 HAPPY FEET 01:26:57
340 Anita BANE F45   01:27:02
341 Yvonne CASHMAN F45   01:27:02
342 Frank LINEHAN M65 TOGHER AC 01:27:03
343 Batt SHEEHAN M45 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) AC 01:27:03
344 Ciara O'CONNELL F40 HAPPY FEET 01:27:09
345 Emer SULLIVAN F40 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:27:12
346 Pat WALSH M50   01:27:14
347 Catherine CLANCY F50 ST CATHERINES AC 01:27:16
348 Sean KELLY M45   01:27:16
349 Hazel AHERN F   01:27:17
350 Jack BRODERICK M   01:27:17
351 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 MIDLETON AC 01:27:19
352 Maura FALSEY F55 KILMURRAY/IBRICK/N.CLARE AC 01:27:22
353 Catriona O'LEARY F40 BANDON AC 01:27:26
354 Geraldine HARTNETT F GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:27:27
355 Jacinta YELVERTON F45 HAPPY FEET 01:27:28
356 Liz TERRY F35   01:27:31
357 Vinny POWER M   01:27:32
358 Fionnuala MCARDLE F40   01:27:34
359 Karen HEFFERNAN F40   01:27:36
360 Noreen O'KEEFFE F40   01:27:39
361 Avril FORAN F HAPPY FEET 01:27:41
362 Brian KAVANAGH M45   01:27:41
363 Michael BOHANE M   01:27:43
364 Lorraine BARRY F40 YOUGHAL AC 01:27:48
365 Aisling HOLMES F   01:27:49
366 Liz FOLEY F45 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:27:50
367 Richella BENNETT F40 YOUGHAL AC 01:27:54
368 Elaine LYNCH F40   01:27:55
369 Geraldine KIRWAN F40   01:27:58
370 Denis O'REGAN M40   01:28:05
371 Marta BODENKO F   01:28:08
372 Kate O'TOOLE F DOUGLAS MEET AND TRAIN 01:28:09
373 Shane WALSH M45   01:28:09
374 Julie O'LEARY F   01:28:22
375 Helena MURPHY F BANDON FIT4LIFE 01:28:30
376 Colette POWELL F40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:28:37
377 Christina FRYDAY F40 DUNDRUM AC 01:28:38
378 Etha MURPHY F45 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:28:38
379 Peter O'LEARY M HAPPY FEET 01:28:39
380 John WALSHE M65 EAST CORK AC 01:28:41
381 Davina TURNBULL F35   01:28:54
382 SASKIA VAN GOETHEM F35   01:28:56
383 Elaine HEALY F35 YOUGHAL AC 01:29:01
384 Mark O'BRIEN M   01:29:03
385 Catherine O'CONNOR F45 MALLOW AC 01:29:05
386 Lisa BARROW F35 MALLOW AC 01:29:05
387 Marie O'KEEFFE F40   01:29:24
388 Shane CREEDON M   01:29:30
389 Mike O'CONNOR M   01:29:34
390 Marek MAZUR M50   01:29:36
391 Colin BOWLES M   01:29:38
392 Liam MONAHER M40   01:29:40
393 Alan KELLY M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:29:43
394 Cliona HURLEY F40 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR AC 01:29:50
395 John O'DONNOGHUE M60 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:29:50
396 Marie SHEEHAN F40 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:30:02
397 Louise CASHMAN F50   01:30:29
398 Catherine O'DONOVAN F35   01:30:29
399 Daniel LEAHY M   01:30:30
400 Clare LUTTRELL F35   01:30:32
401 Simone COLLINS F45   01:30:33
402 Yvonne GOUGH F45 TOGHER AC 01:30:45
403 Shane MCSWEENEY M   01:30:53
404 Mary NOONAN F40 TOGHER AC 01:30:54
405 Maretta BRENNAN F50 LEEVALE AC 01:30:55
406 Jan O'DWYER F40   01:31:14
407 Fatma BOUKERCHE F65   01:31:18
408 Mark MULCAHY M40 U.C.C. AC 01:31:20
409 Rishi SINGH M   01:31:24
410 Annabel GOLDEN F45   01:31:25
411 Ruth O'LEARY F40   01:31:26
412 Denis O'LEARY M40 AGHADA RC 01:31:26
413 Sonya HEALY F35   01:31:33
414 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA-SWITAJ F40   01:31:43
415 Carlos NEIA M   01:31:44
416 Donal BARRY M   01:31:45
417 Breda GRAHAM F35   01:31:47
418 Maureen MURPHY F40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:31:50
419 Mari LYNE F35 BALLINCOLLIG AC 01:32:02
420 Ger FLANNAGAN M50 YOUGHAL AC 01:32:09
421 Tj LOMASNEY M45   01:32:17
422 Annmarie LINEHAN F50   01:32:27
423 Mark FULLER M45   01:32:31
424 Gayle ATKINSON F40   01:32:33
425 Marie CRONIN F35   01:32:33
426 Susan O'LEARY F35   01:32:40
427 Catherine STARKIE F35   01:32:47
428 Damien MADDEN M40   01:33:09
429 Patrick POWER M BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:33:14
430 Prasanna RAMASWAMY M   01:33:15
431 Helena O'CONNOR F MALLOW AC 01:33:21
432 Ami COONEY F55 MIDLETON AC 01:33:29
433 Nelius O'FLYNN M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:33:31
434 Katherine MCCARTHY F40 TRACTON AC 01:33:35
435 Bartholomew KEARNEY M65 LEEVALE AC 01:33:45
436 Diarmuid LANE M40   01:33:48
437 Sarah MURRAY F   01:33:48
438 Karen MCHUGH F40   01:33:55
439 Regina CRONIN F40 MALLOW AC 01:33:57
440 Donal GOLDEN M40   01:33:58
441 Lucy KEARNS F BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:34:13
442 Agusto BORGIS M45   01:34:14
443 Aileen HICKEY F35   01:34:16
444 Gerard RASMUSSEN M55 CIT 01:34:20
445 John FITZGERALD M50   01:34:25
446 Una NATION F40   01:34:27
447 Valerie GARVEY F45 MALLOW AC 01:34:29
448 Bryan BROWNE M40   01:34:30
449 Aisling McEVOY F35 WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:34:33
450 Vincent HOGAN M   01:34:33
451 Dermot FITZGERALD M   01:34:50
452 Sinead TWOMEY F   01:35:01
453 Mary O'DONOVAN F50   01:35:06
454 Louise O'CONNOR F35   01:35:11
455 Amelie O'BRIEN F35 TOGHER AC 01:35:15
456 Angela O'MAHONY F45 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:35:24
457 Aiden O'DONOVAN M50   01:35:27
458 Barry O'DONOVAN M40   01:35:28
459 Caroline NOONAN F35   01:35:33
460 Kate DUGGAN F35   01:35:34
461 Gerald KELLIHER M   01:35:47
462 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 TOGHER AC 01:35:54
463 Allen COTTER M ST NICHOLAS AC 01:35:56
464 Margaret MURPHY F45 TOGHER AC 01:36:22
465 Catherine CONDON F50 WEST WATERFORD AC 01:36:33
466 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:36:42
467 Keith ANSBRO M40 YOUGHAL AC 01:36:49
468 Tony DUNNE M75 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:37:01
469 Walter HIGGINS M45   01:37:21
470 Denis FENTON M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:37:35
471 Melissa DUNNE F35   01:37:40
472 Aileen O'KEEFFE F65 GLANMIRE AC 01:37:51
473 Deirdre CASEY F35   01:37:53
474 Mary SMYTH F50   01:37:57
475 Marie MCDONNELL F35   01:38:00
476 Lisa HOWARD F40   01:38:03
477 Sunita CORCORAN F45   01:38:07
478 Ann DONNELLY F55 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:38:07
479 Darryl MOLONEY F   01:38:08
480 Michael MCGREGOR M   01:38:14
481 Jonathan GALVIN M   01:38:15
482 Rachel CRONIN F WATERGRASSHILL AC 01:38:28
483 Margaret O'FLYNN F50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:38:35
484 Ger O'DEA M WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:38:51
485 Lorraine WALSH F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:38:51
486 John HEALY M55 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:38:52
487 Ellen LUCEY FALVEY F50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:38:52
488 Cliona LEHANE F   01:39:00
489 Jill DALY F40   01:39:07
490 Margaret ROHAN F60   01:39:14
491 Colette DALY F45 ST. FINBARRS AC 01:39:36
492 Carol COLLINS F50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:39:55
493 Nuala O'DONOVAN F50   01:40:08
494 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 AGHADA RC 01:40:28
495 Leah HEALY F50 AGHADA RC 01:40:28
496 Claire KELLY F45   01:40:38
497 Elaine MOORE F35   01:40:52
498 Padraigin RIGGS F65 MOOREABBEY 01:41:11
499 Michelle NELSON F40 TOGHER AC 01:41:23
500 Glenn PAGE M50 MAINE AC 01:43:10
501 Jim LEAHY M50   01:43:17
502 Brian FLAHERTY M40 MUSGRAVE 01:43:27
503 Claire PARKER F35 MIDLETON AC 01:43:36
504 Clare FORDE F35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:43:53
505 Eoin DEANE M40   01:44:06
506 Karen KNOWLES F35 MIDLETON AC 01:44:24
507 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 AGHADA RC 01:44:25
508 Martin HERLIHY M40 CORK MENTAL HEALTH AC 01:44:31
509 Cathal KEOHANE M   01:44:32
510 Cora REGAN F45 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:45:45
511 Anne TANGNEY F50   01:46:16
512 Tricia CULLINANE F35 WEST WATERFORD AC 01:46:22
513 Ciara DUFFIN F35 WEST WATERFORD AC 01:46:23
514 Mel DEVINE M50 BANTRY AC 01:46:43
515 Fiona DOYLE F40   01:46:46
516 Rebecca CRONIN F40   01:46:50
517 Michelle KENNEALLY F   01:46:50
518 Breeda MARNANE F50 CLONMEL AC 01:47:08
519 Ruth BUCKLEY M50   01:47:09
520 Annamaria FORDYMACKA F   01:47:18
521 Linda GILROY F40 AGHADA RC 01:47:41
522 Fran PIGOTT F55 BLACKWATER AC 01:47:48
523 Sinead SHEEHAN F40   01:48:10
524 Claire LOMASNEY F35 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:48:12
525 Katherine MOORE F40   01:48:18
526 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:48:27
527 Angela KELLEHER F40   01:48:41
528 Amy MCSWEENEY F35 AGHADA RC 01:48:59
529 Janet O'REILLY F35 AGHADA RC 01:49:01
530 Orla SHEEHAN F35   01:49:38
531 Anna ERFURTH F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:49:49
532 Caroline CASHMAN F40 MIDLETON AC 01:49:49
533 Pat COLLINS M55 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:50:19
534 Rita BRODERICK F50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:50:19
535 John FENTON M60   01:50:39
536 Una CASHMAN F40 AGHADA RC 01:50:42
537 Hilda HENNESSY F40 AGHADA RC 01:51:09
538 Martina LAWTON F35   01:51:14
539 Carol CRONIN F40 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:51:15
540 Denis FITZGERALD M   01:51:21
541 Mary K TOBIN F50   01:52:47
542 Maggie DUNNE F70 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:53:11
543 Theresa JOHNSTON F40 AGHADA RC 01:53:13
544 Una MARTIN F40 AGHADA RC 01:53:13
545 Mary FENTON F45 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:53:40
546 Marie BARRY F35 ST. NICHOLAS AC 01:53:40
547 Niamh Ni LIATHAIN F45 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:54:18
548 Liz HARTNETT F45 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:54:18
549 Mairead MORRISSEY F40   01:54:39
550 Mary HEALY F55 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:55:18
551 Rachel KELLEHER F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:55:18
552 Gavin COLEMAN M45   01:59:00
553 Carol AHERN F40   02:03:52
554 Virginia CANTILLON F55 ST. NICHOLAS AC 02:10:41

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design