Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Bride Rovers Ladies Football Club Rathcormac 4 Mile Race Results - August 2017

 Results of Bride Rovers Ladies Football Club Rathcormac 4 Mile Road Race 2017

Rathcormac

Friday August 25th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Organised and hosted by Bride Rovers Ladies Football Club and Max Runners, in association with St Nicholas AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 bride rovers 4 mile road race 2017 flyer

 

Bride Rovers Ladies Football & Camogie Club Facebook Page

Bride Rovers Ladies Football & Camogie Club Website

Max Fitness & Sports Therapy

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Road Races next Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Bride Rovers Ladies Football Club Rathcormac 4 Mile Road Race - August 25th 2017

Results courtesy of Bride Rovers Ladies Football & Camogie Club, Max Fitness & Sports Therapy, St Nicholas AC   and The Race Timing Guy

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 JOHN MEADE M35 ST FINBARRS AC 00:21:08:19
2 NAOISE O'FLAITHEARTAIGH M BANDON AC 00:21:45:12
3 PATRICK O'CONNOR M40 AN RIOCHT 00:22:10:70
4 FRANK O'BRIEN M MIDLETON AC 00:22:20:43
5 BRYAN CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:22:23:89
6 JAMES MURPHY M40 UNATTACHED 00:22:29:60
7 GARY CLERKIN M45 GRANGE FERMOY 00:22:32:23
8 PAUL SPITERI M35 MIDLETON AC 00:22:32:83
9 LIAM TRACEY M35 WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:22:40:77
10 MARK COLLINS M35 MAX RUNNERS 00:22:43:77
11 RUAIRÍ MYERS M CARRIG NA BHFAR 00:22:54:74
12 VINCENT O'BRIEN M40 MERCK 00:23:10:96
13 PAUL DUGGAN M50 ST. FINBARRS 00:23:42:16
14 EAMONN DOYLE M40 GRANGE AC 00:23:54:20
15 ALAN BARRY M40 KILDINAN 00:24:09:70
16 LOIC GAREL M35 LEEVALE AC 00:24:19:16
17 NEIL MURPHY M35 UNATTACHED 00:24:19:36
18 CONOR BARTLEY M45 GRANGE AC 00:24:19:56
19 JAMES FLETCHER M40 GALTEE RUNNERS 00:24:21:67
20 FERGAL BARRY M45 GNEEVEGUILLE 00:25:06:94
21 DAVID YELVERTON M35 WATERGRASSHILL 00:25:07:78
22 JAMES CONDON M UNATTACHED 00:25:07:84
23 EDDIE O'BRIEN M GALTEE RUNNERS 00:25:15:58
24 JIM O'CONNOR M UNATTACHED 00:25:17:55
25 FRANCIS MORRISON M40 GRANGE AC 00:25:22:21
26 MICHAEL LIDDANE M UNATTACHED 00:25:25:52
27 MARK TWOMEY M50 PODISTICA TORINO 00:25:27:60
28 BOHUS JARÁBEK M45 CLONMEL AC 00:25:37:15
29 CONOR MULLANE M40 UNATTACHED 00:25:38:94
30 ELLEN HANLEY F40 GRANGE AC 00:25:44:83
31 DENIS KELLEHER M50 UNATTACHED 00:25:45:25
32 JOAN ENNIS F50 GRANGE AC 00:25:50:70
33 DECLAN CLANCY M WATERGRASSHILL 00:25:56:70
34 HUGH James KILLEN M40 WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:25:57:31
35 EDMOND KINANE M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:25:57:72
36 BILL O'KEEFFE M50 ST. CATHERINES 00:26:00:95
37 ANDREW O'CALLAGHAN M50 UNATTACHED 00:26:05:10
38 BILLY LENIHAN M50 GRANGE FERMOY 00:26:11:67
39 KEALEY TIDESWELL F CLONMEL AC 00:26:17:99
40 BRIAN O'CONNER M40 GRANGE AC 00:26:31:59
41 JOHN O'CONNELL M40 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:26:38:50
42 BRIAN REGAN M55 FERMOY 00:26:44:35
43 RONAN GOUGH M UNATTACHED 00:27:19:23
44 LUKE REHILL M UNATTACHED 00:27:19:44
45 KEITH BUCKLEY M35 GRANGE AC 00:27:31:16
46 RACHAEL O'CALLAGHAN F40 TOGHER AC 00:27:32:81
47 WILL DALY M ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:27:35:96
48 LINDA O'SULLIVAN F45 UNATTACHED 00:27:39:64
49 AIDAN COLLINS M35 UNATTACHED 00:27:43:48
50 GREG JUR M35 SHANAGARRY 00:27:46:53
51 EAMONN ENGLISH M55 CLONMEL AC 00:27:48:45
52 MICHAEL WALSH M45 BRIDE ROVERS 00:27:54:97
53 PAT O'MAHONY M45 TOGHER 00:27:58:89
54 JOE Mc'CARTHY M35 UNATTACHED 00:28:09:96
55 VINCENT MURPHY M40 UNATTACHED 00:28:10:78
56 JULIAN ALUBAIDY M50 UNATTACHED 00:28:11:22
57 MARK PYNE M40 GRANGE AC 00:28:18:53
58 NICK ROCHE M35 REBEL 65 4CF 00:28:20:99
59 TERRY BRODERICK M40 RATHCORMAC 00:28:26:36
60 NED O'BRIEN M60 CLONMEL AC 00:28:30:27
61 CHARLIE RUSSELL M40 UNATTACHED 00:28:36:61
62 LIAM KEANE M ARAGLEN GAA 00:28:37:41
63 RICHARD MORRISON M40 ST.NICHOLAS AC 00:28:38:14
64 COLETTE O'DONOGHUE F35 WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:28:48:26
65 DERMOT JOHNSON M45 UNATTACHED 00:28:49:12
66 PAUL O'BRIEN M UNATTACHED 00:28:52:76
67 JACK THEBAULT M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:28:53:61
68 PAT CRONIN M40 UNATTACHED 00:28:57:38
69 PAUL BROPHY M40 UNATTACHED 00:29:09:13
70 RAY KENNY M40 KILWORTH 00:29:09:34
71 KIERAN DORGAN M40 UNATTACHED 00:29:16:94
72 ALAN MURPHY M40 MIDELTON 00:29:21:10
73 SEAN KENNEDY M UNATTACHED 00:29:24:73
74 NIAMH MORRISSEY F ARMY 00:29:24:95
75 JOHN SWANTON M35 GALTEE RUNNERS A/C 00:29:31:89
76 ANDREW O'FARRELL M60 EAGLE AC 00:29:50:45
77 TREVOR MOLONEY M35 UNATTACHED 00:29:51:56
78 SHANE WALSH M45 UNATTACHED 00:29:58:87
79 MICHAEL COLLINS M BRIDE ROVERS 00:30:15:40
80 DES WHITE M50 GRANGE FERMOY 00:30:31:30
81 BRENDAN O'DRISCOLL M35 MAX RUNNERS 00:30:53:60
82 IAN MONTGOMERY M35 UNATTACHED 00:30:57:71
83 ROISIN RONAYNE F40 UNATTACHED 00:30:58:20
84 AARON SCOTT M35 UNATTACHED 00:31:05:92
85 PAT MURPHY M45 WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:31:09:15
86 CATHERINE CLANCY F50 ST. CATHERINES 00:31:10:13
87 COLIN FOLEY M EAGLE A/C 00:31:10:21
88 SUSAN LYNE F40 UNATTACHED 00:31:17:63
89 JOE COLLINS M UNATTACHED 00:31:25:45
90 LIAM O'KEEFFE M UNATTACHED 00:31:25:63
91 PAUL EVANS M40 MAX RUNNERS 00:31:36:40
92 ROBERT CAHILL M TOGHER 00:31:39:80
93 OLIVER BLANZ M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:31:40:98
94 EMILJA DORGAN F40 GRANGE AC 00:31:44:86
95 BRIAN BROWNE M45 UNATTACHED 00:31:56:58
96 PAT MORRISON M45 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:32:07:87
97 LORRAINE HOWARD F45 MAX FITNESS 00:32:08:20
98 DENISE O'BRIEN F MAX RUNNERS 00:32:09:28
99 JOHN KILMARTIN M40 UNATTACHED 00:32:30:86
100 JOSEPH FINN M35 UNATTACHED 00:32:31:61
101 MARK BARRY M45 UNATTACHED 00:32:42:86
102 KENNETH POWER M35 GRANGE AC 00:32:43:27
103 SHARYN O'CALLAGHAN F45 UNATTACHED 00:32:44:46
104 CAROLINE MCATEER F40 MAX RUNNERS 00:32:47:68
105 JOHN HOWARD M45 UNATTACHED 00:32:51:53
106 BERNARD KIERNAN M BALLYHOOLY 00:32:55:14
107 DONNACHA CALLANAN M40 UNATTACHED 00:32:58:53
108 JENNA LEETCH F35 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:33:07:39
109 PAUL DEVEREAUX M40 MAX RUNNERS 00:33:14:14
110 MARK MULCAHY M40 UCC STAFF AC 00:33:14:57
111 BRENDAN WALL M35 UNATTACHED 00:33:15:36
112 ORLA FITZGERALD F FERRYBANK AC 00:33:24:89
113 NOREEN O'KEEFFE F40 UNATTACHED 00:33:38:88
114 JOHN HANRAHAN M35 FOTA ISLAND 00:33:40:07
115 J.J. CASEY M60 UNATTACHED 00:33:41:53
116 CAROLINE O'SULLIVAN F UNATTACHED 00:33:50:21
117 CATRIONA O'GRADY F40 MAX RUNNERS 00:33:52:88
118 JIM PURCELL M45 UNATTACHED 00:33:52:93
119 GRACE AHERN F UNATTACHED 00:34:01:14
120 SUSAN HEFFERNAN F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:34:03:83
121 MARTINA MCATEER F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:34:04:24
122 GRAEME DE HAAS M MAX RUNNERS 00:34:04:84
123 BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY M60 LEEVALE AC 00:34:28:43
124 MARIE KENNEALLY F40 UNATTACHED 00:34:32:36
125 DANIEL HANARAHAN M60 UNATTACHED 00:34:32:74
126 LISA FOLEY F WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:34:36:24
127 NEILUS O'FLYNN M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:34:36:68
128 DENISE DULLEA F UNATTACHED 00:34:47:84
129 DIARMUID MCSWEENEY M UNATTACHED 00:34:54:25
130 EDEL FITZGERALD F35 BALLINTOTIS AC 00:34:56:76
131 MARGARET O'FLYNN F50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:35:02:90
132 JOHANN SCOLLARD F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:35:04:54
133 TRIONA LYONS F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:35:04:76
134 MARY KENNEDY F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT FOR L 00:35:09:17
135 PAUL MULLINS M60 UNATTACHED 00:35:18:97
136 LESLEY FEENEY F55 ST. CATHERINES 00:35:34:46
137 GARY MURPHY M UNATTACHED 00:35:35:73
138 CAROLINE BRODERICK F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:35:37:26
139 SINEAD BRODERICK F UNATTACHED 00:35:37:70
140 NIAMH PYNE F40 MAX RUNNERS 00:35:38:46
141 KENNETH STEELE M50 UNATTACHED 00:35:46:21
142 SIOBHAN STEELE F50 UNATTACHED 00:35:46:24
143 DANNY CORBETT M UNATTACHED 00:35:54:70
144 ALLEN COTTER M35 UNATTACHED 00:36:01:63
145 ALAN LOOBY M45 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:36:01:16
146 FERGAL CLIFFORD M40 CAHIR 00:36:02:96
147 JOAN LOOBY F40 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:36:09:14
148 DENIS FENTON M50 ST.NICHOLAS AC 00:36:09:76
149 SARAH CORBETT F UNATTACHED 00:36:16:70
150 AOIFE JORDAN F40 UNATTACHED 00:36:26:19
151 NIALL COLLINS M55 WIBBLY WOBBLIES 00:36:36:25
152 NOREEN KIELY F40 FITTSTOP 00:36:40:80
153 MARY LEE F55 UNATTACHED 00:36:44:26
154 AISHLING MCGRATH F WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:36:45:47
155 PAT COLLINS M55 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:36:52:87
156 AIDAN DALTON M35 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:37:05:20
157 RACHEL CRONIN F WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:37:19:56
158 NOELLE CROWLEY F MAX FITNESS 00:37:23:54
159 SARAH O'CONNOR F UNATTACHED 00:37:24:13
160 DENISE MURPHY F40 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:37:31:57
161 HELEN O'SULLIVAN F40 MAX RUNNERS 00:37:35:24
162 KAREN DEVEREAUX F40 MAX RUNNERS 00:37:35:44
163 BRYAN MASON M40 MAX FITNESS 00:37:39:17
164 JOANNE O'BRIEN F MAX RUNNERS 00:37:39:34
165 DENISE FITZGERALD M UNATTACHED 00:37:44:37
166 ADRIAN MORRISSEY M40 UNATTACHED 00:37:50:99
167 CLAIRE LOMASNEY F35 GRANGE AC 00:38:10:23
168 PAUL Mc'CARTHY M45 UNATTACHED 00:38:12:40
169 KATE O'DRISCOLL F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:38:18:36
170 DEIRDRE BUCKLEY F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:38:21:58
171 LORRAINE CUFFE F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:38:21:97
172 BREEDA CAHILL F50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:38:49:24
173 OONAGH CAREY F MAX RUNNERS 00:38:49:84
174 AMANDA CROWLEY F45 MAX RUNNERS 00:38:50:53
175 MARIA BARRY F UNATTACHED 00:39:00:49
176 MAURICE JACOB M60 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:39:04:75
177 DEIRDRE O'DONNELL F50 BLACKWATER AC 00:39:12:97
178 SHIRLEY FLYNN F50 UNATTACHED 00:39:14:40
179 SEAN AHERN M WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:39:52:71
180 ANN GALVIN F40 UNATTACHED 00:39:55:74
181 RICHARD COLLINS M40 WATERGRASSHILL 00:40:02:12
182 CATHY O'BRIEN F60 UNATTACHED 00:40:15:27
183 JOHN CASEY M55 UNATTACHED 00:40:16:80
184 BILLY CABALL M75 RISING SUN 00:40:17:44
185 MARY TOBIN F50 UNATTACHED 00:40:25:10
186 UNA MCCARTHY F40 MAX FITNESS 00:40:39:26
187 NIAMH NI LIATHAIN F45 GRANGE AC 00:41:09:64
188 MICHELLE O'BRIEN   UNATTACHED 00:41:23:70
189 TRISH KEARNEY   MAX RUNNERS 00:41:23:78
190 BRID FINN   MAX RUNNERS 00:41:25:22
191 MEGAN CAREY   MAX RUNNERS 00:41:26:26
192 KELLY KEARNEY   MAX RUNNERS 00:41:28:78
193 LIZ HARTNETT   GRANGE FERMOY 00:41:28:98
194 FRANK CUMMINS   UNATTACHED 00:41:40:45
195 LOUISE DALTON   ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:41:48:48
196 BRIDGET FORDE   UNATTACHED 00:42:03:87
197 MAGGIE DUNNE   GRANGE FERMOY 00:42:27:24
198 CHLOE AHERN   UNATTACHED 00:42:37:79
199 JOYCE DELANEY   MAX RUNNERS 00:42:39:41
200 LORNA CIERANS   MAX RUNNERS 00:42:41:24
201 FAYE BALDWIN   MAX RUNNERS 00:42:41:83
202 MARTINA O'LEARY   MAX RUNNERS 00:43:17:86
203 MIKE PARKER   UNATTACHED 00:43:41:73
204 JUDI BAKER   GRANGE AC 00:43:53:28
205 CAROLINE DULLEA   UNATTACHED 00:44:08:40
206 EITHNE O'BRIEN   ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:44:12:28
207 LINDA CLINCH   MAX RUNNERS 00:44:33:10
208 TRIONA CROWLEY   MAX RUNNERS 00:44:34:93
209 MAY BARRY   MAX RUNNERS 00:45:23:34
210 MARY FENTON   ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:45:37:92
211 ANDREA QUIRKE   ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:45:57:70
212 DEBORAH MURPHY   MAX RUNNERS 00:46:12:98
213 YVONNE CREMIN   GRANGE FERMOY 00:46:13:07
214 MARGUERITE MACDONAGH   UNATTACHED 00:47:24:29
215 LINDSEY BUTLER   MAX RUNNERS 00:47:29:63
216 CLODAGH BUTLER   MAX RUNNERS 00:47:30:81
217 EMMA KEANNEY   UNATTACHED 00:47:34:97
218 ALMA FENTON   ST NICHOLAS AC 00:47:55:27
219 MARGARET MULLINS   ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:48:09:29
220 ANNA MURRAY   RATHCORMAC 00:48:09:76
221 ALLIE MURRAY   MAX RUNNERS 00:48:09:97
222 DIANA WLODOWSKA   UNATTACHED 00:49:04:14
223 ANN-MARIE BARRY   MAX RUNNERS 00:50:57:28
224 SIOBHAN CASHMAN   MAX RUNNERS 00:51:59:46
225 GERALDINE O'BRIEN   MAX RUNNERS 00:51:59:66

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design