Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Churchtown Road Runners 5 Mile Race Results - August 2017

 Results of Churchtown Road Runners 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Churchtown

Friday August 25th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Churchtown Road Runners AC

 

 the churchtown road runners 5 mile road race flyer 2017

 

Churchtown Road Runners AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Road Races next Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Churchtown Road Runners 5 Mile Road Race - August 25th 2017

Results courtesy of Churchtown Road Runners AC and Premier Timing

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Bjorn Downes M Moureabbey Milers AC 28:53 28:53
2 Dermot Kearns M45 Dooneen AC 28:58 28:58
3 PJ Carey M40 Kilmallock AC 29:26 29:26
4 David Hanlon M40 Limerick AC 29:29 29:29
5 Denis Finn M Castlemagner 29:47 29:46
6 Ken O'Mahony M Togher AC 29:54 29:54
7 Thomas Blackburn M50 Moureabbey Milers AC 30:08 30:08
8 Rosemary Ryan F40 Dooneen AC 30:12 30:13
9 Martina Kiely F35 St Finbars 30:30 30:31
10 Martin Hennessey M35 Kilfinane AC 30:50 30:50
11 Trevor O'Connor M40 North Cork AC 30:56 30:57
12 Sean O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick AC 31:04 31:06
13 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 31:25 31:26
14 Janusz Chelstowski M35 Mitchelstown 31:28 31:29
15 Nicholas Moloney M35 An Bru AC 31:58 31:59
16 John Joe O'Grady M50 North Cork AC 32:08 32:09
17 Tony McMahon M55 Kilmallock AC 32:16 32:18
18 Kieran O'Connor M55 North Cork AC 33:00 33:01
19 Krzysztof Sikorski M35 Kilmallock AC 33:02 33:04
20 Gerard Hanley M40 Moureabbey Milers AC 33:19 33:24
21 Jack O'Neill M North Cork AC 33:25 33:26
22 Robert Cunningham M35 Moureabbey Milers AC 33:35 33:37
23 Jim O'Sullivan M60 Tipperary 33:36 33:39
24 Maurice Buckley M50 North Cork AC 33:39 33:40
25 Liam Buckley M   33:39 33:42
26 Donie Dwane M40 Kilmallock AC 33:56 33:56
27 Fergus Murphy M Lyre 34:13 34:21
28 Kevin Buckley M35 Freemount 34:11 34:23
29 John O'Boyle M St Cocas AC 34:29 34:30
30 Adrian O'Sullivan M50 Freemount 34:23 34:34
31 John Paul McCarthy M Kilmallock AC 34:38 34:40
32 Niall Bennis M Limerick County Club 34:41 34:58
33 Marie O'Shea F40 Moureabbey Milers AC 35:04 35:09
34 Ivan Hayes M35 Limerick 34:57 35:09
35 Garry Collins M40 Buttevant RC 35:09 35:16
36 Eoin Butler M40 Churchtown RR AC 35:18 35:18
37 Paul Dowling M Buttevant RC 35:15 35:22
38 Johnny Sexton M45 North Cork AC 35:38 35:42
39 Tommy Lee M45 Kilfinane AC 35:48 35:51
40 Deirdre O'Leary F35 North Cork AC 35:51 35:54
41 John Kelly M45 Mallow AC 36:00 36:12
42 Sinead Buckley F35 North Cork AC 36:25 36:29
43 Rita Brouder F35 West Limerick AC 36:17 36:29
44 David O'Brien M   36:36 36:40
45 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore 36:44 36:47
46 Maurice Lynch M40 Feenagh 36:50 36:54
47 Raymond Barrow M35 Mallow AC 37:19 37:31
48 Kieran Twomey M50   37:38 37:43
49 Seamus Butler M45 Kilbrin 37:45 37:58
50 Simon Reynolds M Kilmallock AC 38:24 38:26
51 Liam O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 38:17 38:27
52 Paula Ryan F North Cork AC 38:22 38:28
53 Michael Hayes M35 Kilfinane AC 38:36 38:42
54 Rick Houghton M45 North Cork AC 38:37 38:42
55 Deirdre McCarthy F45 North Cork AC 38:41 38:45
56 Agy Markusevska F North Cork AC 38:48 38:52
57 Niall Pearse M45 Pallas AC 38:44 38:53
58 Michael Reynolds M60 Kilmallock AC 39:00 39:02
59 Paul Aherne M40 Kilfinnane 38:54 39:07
60 Michael O'Halloran M35 Churchtown 39:04 39:15
61 Adrian Sheehan M45   39:08 39:19
62 Elaine Kelleher F40 Macroom 39:13 39:19
63 Jack Duane M35 Buttevant RC 39:14 39:20
64 Mike Browne M35 Churchtown RR AC 39:12 39:23
65 Maire McKenna F35 Buttevant RC 39:25 39:31
66 Derry Tiernan M50 Churchtown RR AC 39:30 39:32
67 Michael Dooley M50 Eagle AC 39:23 39:34
68 Malachy McCarthy M60 West Limerick AC 39:25 39:35
69 Paul McMahon M Churchtown 39:34 39:45
70 Linda Malone F35 Churchtown RR AC 39:49 39:52
71 Padhraic Egan M Liscarroll 39:45 39:56
72 Bernard O'Neill M Drumcindra Dublin 39:54 40:00
73 Ray Hayes M40 Limerick 39:45 40:02
74 John Breen M35   40:09 40:20
75 Joseph McSweeney M55 An Bru AC 40:51 40:54
76 Mary Pyke F40 Moureabbey Milers AC 41:05 41:14
77 Trevor Cosgrave M35 Pallas AC 41:19 41:28
78 Julianne Buckley F35 Duhallow AC 41:24 41:43
79 James Herbert M35 Kilmallock AC 41:49 41:51
80 Jerry O'Connell M60 Mallow AC 41:53 42:05
81 Mary Murphy F55 Shandrum 42:22 42:26
82 Siofra Hogan F35 Adare 42:27 42:36
83 Ben Begley M Dromina 42:27 42:44
84 Michael O'Connor M35   42:58 43:03
85 Mary Howard F35   43:13 43:21
86 Joanne Casey F35 Buttevant RC 43:29 43:37
87 Catherine Lynch F50 North Cork AC 43:33 43:38
88 Brendan Hennesey M40 An Bru AC 43:49 43:54
89 Debbie Morton F40   43:50 44:01
90 Katie Murphy F35 Churchtown RR AC 44:04 44:11
91 Emer O'Casaide F35 Churchtown RR AC 44:39 44:51
92 Kirstie North F35 Churchtown RR AC 44:53 44:56
93 Robert Ruane M35 Churchtown 45:23 45:27
94 Derik Shanahan M Jolly Joggers 45:40 45:52
95 Ben Murphy M35 Kilfinane AC 45:58 46:12
96 Emer Lee F50 Kilfinane AC 45:59 46:14
97 Fiona Doody F40 North Cork AC 46:13 46:18
98 Georgina Whelan F35 Buttevant RC 46:11 46:20
99 Michelle O'Keeffe F Buttevant 46:13 46:26
100 Beatrice Kennedy F40 North Cork AC 46:23 46:28
101 Aoife Gilbourne F Kilfinane 46:19 46:33
102 Caroline O'Grady F40 Kilmallock AC 46:38 46:42
103 Mairead Hogan F40 Newtwopothouse 46:50 47:04
104 Malachy O'Casaide M40 Churchtown RR AC 46:56 47:09
105 Anita Herlihy F35 Churchtown RR AC 47:06 47:14
106 Betty O'Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant RC 47:21 47:28
107 Tony O'Flaherty M40 Churchtown 47:33 47:49
108 Darragh Sheehy M Kilfinane AC 47:45 48:02
109 Lisa Kilcommons F Churchtown RR AC 47:57 48:05
110 Jamie Walsh M35 Galtee Runners 47:49 48:06
111 Donogh Raftery M45 Churchtown 47:58 48:07
112 Mary Lolfer F55 Galtee Runners 47:59 48:15
113 Marie Dineen F45 Buttevant RC 48:10 48:18
114 Yvonne Kertsch F45 Buttevant RC 48:09 48:18
115 Michelle Geaney F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 48:23 48:36
116 Sinead Edwards F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 48:23 48:36
117 Katie Lynch F35 Broadford 48:41 49:00
118 Michelle Lenihan F Ballingarry 48:51 49:05
119 Cathy O'Sullivan F35 Churchtown RR AC 49:10 49:18
120 Linda O'Brien F Mallow 49:02 49:22
121 Julianne Madigan F45 Buttevant 49:03 49:23
122 Mary Mackessy F35 Adare 49:41 49:49
123 AnnMaire Hayes F35 Milford 49:35 49:54
124 Maria O'Brien F45 Buttevant RC 50:24 50:32
125 Ber Morrissey F45 Jolly Joggers 50:31 50:42
126 Joanne Hanrahan F40 Churchtown RR AC 50:28 50:43
127 Louise Scanlan F45 Churchtown 51:12 51:22
128 Levi O'Keeffe F Churchtown RR AC 51:45 51:53
129 Marie Meade F40 Galtee Runners 51:38 51:54
130 Joanne McMahon F35 Jolly Joggers 52:01 52:07
131 Gerard O'Connell M55 Liscarroll 51:53 52:14
132 Mary O'Donoghue F35 Dromina 52:34 52:53
133 Eibhlis Raftery F40 Churchtown 52:51 53:00
134 Deirdre Crowley F40 Jolly Joggers 52:54 53:01
135 Ainara Borda F35 Jolly Joggers 52:52 53:01
136 Ger Healy M40 Jolly Joggers 53:27 53:38
137 Nora Buckley F Churchtown RR AC 54:49 55:06
138 Aine Dillon F35 Churchtown 55:06 55:16
139 Miriam Burton F35 Churchtown RR AC 55:08 55:23
140 Neville Sweetnam M Churchtown RR AC 55:35 55:55
141 William O'Gorman M Milford 56:10 56:31
142 Janice Howard F35 Churchtown 57:27 57:47
143 Norma O'Mahony F Churchtown RR AC 57:56 58:12
144 Eilish O'Shea F40 Churchtown RR AC 59:16 59:32
145 Joanne Sheehy F45 Kilfinane AC 59:55 1:00:13
146 Teresa Sheehy O'Brien F35 Kilfinane AC 1:04:18 1:04:36
147 Helen O'Sullivan F40 Jolly Joggers 1:04:49 1:05:09
148 Ben Dickens M35 Jolly Joggers 1:04:57 1:05:16
149 Claire O'Sullivan F40 Jolly Joggers 1:04:57 1:05:17
150 Conor Clarke M Lisgriffin 1:08:23 1:08:37
151 AnnMaire Sheehan F Lisgriffin 1:08:23 1:08:37
152 Deirdre Murphy F Dublin 1:10:56 1:11:16
153 Gerry Murphy M60 Churchtown 1:10:56 1:11:16

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design