Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Liscarroll Open Sports 2017

Results of 27th Annual Liscarroll AC Open Sports

Liscarroll

Sunday August 13th 2017

Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC

An Athletics Ireland registered event

 

liscarroll castle

 

Liscarroll AC website

Liscarroll AC Facebook page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Road Races This Month - August 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy



Results of Liscarroll Open Sports 2017

Results courtesy of Liscarroll AC

 

Boys Tiny Tots 30m 
1. Dylan Thornton Mitchelstown
2. Ronan O'Brien Skibbereen
3. Fionn Larkin Lios Tuathail
   
Girls Tiny Tots 30m 
1. Isabelle Walsh Ballymore Cobh
2. Caoimhe O'Reilly Liscarroll
3. Colleen Whelan Liscarroll
   
Boys Under 5 30m 2013
1. Riley Lenane Blarney/Inniscarra
2. Gearoid Heffernan Kilbrin
3. Adam O'Connell Lios Tuathail
   
Girls Under 5 30m 2013
1. Nessa Halpin Kilfinane
2. Aalaina Leetch St. Nicholas
3. Eimear Noonan Fanahan McSweeney
   
Boys Under 6 30m 2012
1. Max Thornton Mitchelstown
2. Kian Brosnahan West Limerick
3. Alex Madden Liscarroll
   
Girls Under 6 30m 2012
1. Ruby Boyle Ballyduff
2. Molly Thornton Mitchelstown
3. Aoife Dee Liscarroll
   
Boys Under 7 30m 2011
1. Darragh Collins Monagea
2. Callum Wynton Iveragh
3. Killian O'Callaghan Grenagh
   
Girls Under 7 30m 2011
1. Ava Thornton Mitchelstown
2. Olivia McKeogh Derg
3. Ellen Cagney Castlemahon
   
Boys Under 8 60m 2010
1. Stephen Harty Ballyheigue
2. Rahman Amusa Leevale
3. Sean Dee Liscarroll
   
Girls Under 8 60m 2010
1. Clara Whelan Liscarroll
2. Sarah Creedon Castlemahon
3. Ciara Guiney Belgooly
   
Boys Under 9 60m 2009
1. Shane Reidy Lios Tuathail
2. Murray Smith Blarney/Inniscarra
3. Sean Sargent Tralee Harriers
   
Girls Under 9 60m 2009
1. Ashlin Falvey St. Brendan's
2. Faye McKeogh Derg
3. Emer Purtill Dooneen
   
Boys Under 10 60m 2008
1. Tadhg McKeogh Derg
2. Joe Murphy Kanturk
3. Stephen Bevan Blarney/Inniscarra
   
Girls Under 10 60m 2008
1. Laura Falvey St. Brendan's
2. Louise Mullins Kildorrey
3. Amy O'Connor Lios Tuathail
   
Boys Under 11 100m 2007
1. John Carmody Lios Tuathail
2. Patrick Cagney West Limerick
3. Adam Lynch Lios Tuathail
   
Girls Under 11 100m 2007
1. Rosemary Alamu Midleton
2. Sophie Mulcahy Blarney/Inniscarra
3. Jennifer Harty Ballyheigue
   
Boys Under 12 100m 2006
1. Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
2. Cian Lennane Blarney/Inniscarra
3. Padraig Dennehy Fanahan McSweeney
   
Girls Under 12 100m 2006
1. Fatima Amusa Leevale
2. Kate Foley St. Mary's Lk
3. Okwu Backari Leevale
   
Boys Under 13 100m 2005
1. George Alamu Midleton
2. Graham Dooley Templemore
3. Colin O'Dwyer Blarney/Inniscarra
   
Girls Under 13 100m 2005
1. Emma Lehane Liscarroll
2. Roisin Rahilly An Riocht
3. Melissa Ahern An Riocht
   
Boys Under 14 100m 2005
1. John O'Connor An Riocht
2. Louis O'Connell Lios Tuathail
3. Shane O'Brien Kilmallock
   
Girls Under 14 100m 2004
1. Emma Moroney St. Mary's Lk
2. Irene Kellegher Liscarroll
3. Grace Fitzgerald Tipperary Town
   
Girls Under 15 100m 2003
1. Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll
2. Blessing Alamu Midleton
3. Rebecca Falvey St. Brendan's
   
Boys Under 16 100m 2002
1. Cillian Griffin Tralee Harriers
2. Dylan McLoughlin Moyne
   
Senior Women 100m  
1. Anna Kellegher Liscarroll
2. Jennifer Walsh Ballymore Cobh
3. Siobhan Kelly Newcastle West
   
Senior Men 100m  
1. Jordan Mason Liscarroll
2. Kevin Lynch Lios Tuathail
3. Sean Murphy Star of the Laune
   
Master Men 0/40 100m  
1. Finbarr O'Dwyer Leevale
2. Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll
3. Breandan Dennehy Rising Sun
   
Master Women 0/40 100m  
1. Sheila King Ballyheigue
2. Collette Powell Ballyhooly
3 Sinead McLoughlin Moyne
   
Boys Under 7 100m 2011
1. Darragh Collins Monagea
2. Cian Brosnahan West Limerick
3. Callum Wynton Iveragh
   
Girls Under 7 100m 2011
1. Mia Cagney Castlemahon
2. Olivia McKeogh Derg
3. Clodagh O'Shea Liscarroll
   
Boys Under 8 100m 2010
1. Stephen Harty Ballyheigue
2. Rahman Amusa Leevale
3. Sean Dee Liscarroll
   
Girls Under 8 100m 2010
1. Clara Whelan Liscarroll
2. Ciara Guiney Belgooly
3. Sarah Creedon Castlemahon
   
Boys Under 9 300m 2009
1. Stephen Harty Ballyheigue
2. Steve Reidy Lios Tuathail
3. Tomas Kiely North Cork
   
Girls Under 9 300m 2009
1. Lea Bolger Bree
2. Zoe Quinn Tulla
3. Emer Purtill Dooneen
   
Boys Under 10 300m 2008
1. Sean Higgins North Cork
2. Uzo Backari Leevale
3. Stephen Bevan Blarney/Inniscarra
   
Girls Under 10 300m 2008
1. Meabh Purtill Dooneen
2. Ava Hanley Belgooly
3. Louise Mullins Kildorrey
   
Boys Under 11 300m 2007
1. Patrick Cagney West Limerick
2. Harry Reidy Lios Tuathail
3. Conor Sugrue Iveragh
   
Girls Under 11 300m 2007
1. Rosemary Alamu Midleton
2. Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry
3. Emma Leylon Lios Tuathail
   
Boys Under 13 300m 2005
1. Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
2. George Alamu Midleton
   
Girls Under 13 300m 2005
1. Emma Lehane Liscarroll
2. Fatima Amusa Leevale
3. Roisin Rahilly An Riocht
   
Boys Under 15 300m 2004
1. Nathan Cremin St. Mary's Lk
2. Shane O'Brien Kilmallock
3. Tony White Tralee Harriers
   
Girls Under 15 300m 2004
1. Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll
2. Aoife Kerins An Riocht
3. Rebecca Falvey St. Brendan's
   
Boys Under12 600m 2006
1. Cian Lenane Blarney/Inniscarra
2. Robert Hurley Belgooly
3. Elliott Mitchel Old Abbey
   
Girls Under 12 600m 2006
1. Kate Foley St. Mary's Lk
2. Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry
3. Orlaith O'Sullivan Liscarroll
   
Boys Under 14 600m 2004
1. Shane O'Brien Kilmallock
2. Killian Bergin Templemore
3. Aaron McLoughlin Moyne
   
Girls Under 14 600m 2004
1. Maria Cagney West Limerick
2. Irene Kellegher Liscarroll
3. Alison Butler An Riocht
   
Boys Under 16 600m 2002
1. Cillian Griffin Tralee Harriers
2. Dylan McLoughlin Moyne
3. Nathan Cremin St. Mary's
   
Girls U16 600m 2002
1.Chloe Brosnahan West Limerick
   
Boys Under 8 Turbo Javelin 2010
1. Michael Walsh Ballymore Cobh
2. Rahmaun Artuse Leevale
3. Darragh Collins Ballymore Cobh
   
Girls Under 8 Turbo Javelin 2010
1. Clara Whelan Liscarroll
2. Ellie May Neylon Lios Tuathail
3. Gloria Oneyka Leevale
   
Boys Under 10 Turbo Javelin 2008
1. Uzo Backari Leevale
2. Colin Sheehan Liscarroll
3. Keiran Keane An Riocht
   
Girls Under 10 Turbo Javelin 2008
1. Daniella Puspurs Leevale
2. Aislinn O'Shea Liscarroll
3. Lucy Dennehy Fanahan McSweeney
   
Boys Under 12 Turbo Javelin 2006
1. Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
2. John Carmody Lios Tuathail
3. Patrick Puspurs Leevale
   
Girls Under 12 Turbo Javelin 2006
1. Maeve Piggott Fanahan McSweeney
2. Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry
3. Stephanie Reid An Riocht
   
Boys Under 14 Shot 2004
1. Padraig McCarthy Lios Tuathail
2. George Alamu Midleton
3. Tony White Tralee Harriers
   
Girls Under 14 Shot 2004
1. Katherine Paceviviskaite Fanahan McSweeney
2. Laura Frawley St. Mary's Lk
3. Amy Whelan Liscarroll
   
Boys Under 16 Shot 2002
1. Joshua Delaney Nenagh Olympic
2. Cillian Griffin Tralee Harriers
   
Girls Under 16 Shot 2002
1. Blessing Alamu Midleton
2. Amy Whelan Liscarroll
3. Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll
   
Senior Men Shot  
1. Kaspar Puspurs Leevale
2. Mike Halpin Kilfinane
3. Emmanuel Alamu Midleton
   
Senior Women Shot  
1. Annette Cusack Liscarroll
2. Olivia Williers Mitchelstown
   
Master Men O40 Shot  
1. Jim Galvin St. Mary's Lk
2. Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll
3. Joe Reid An Riocht
   
Master Women O40 Shot  
1. Kathleen Carmody Lios Tuathail
2. Noreen Piggott Fanahan McSweeney
3. Lorna White Tralee Harriers
   
Boys Under 9 Long Jump 2009
1. Stephen Reidy Lios Tuathail
2. Stephen Harty Ballyheigue
3. Murray Smith Blarney/Inniscarra
   
Girls Under 9 Long Jump 2009
1. Neol Mulcahy Blarney/Inniscarra
2. Aisling Falvey St. Brendan's
3. Aine Frawley St Mary's Limerick
   
Boys Under 11 Long Jump 2007
1. Stephen Bevin Blarney/Inniscarra
2. Kieran Kayne An Riocht
3. David Sargent Tralee
   
Girls Under 11 Long Jump 2007
1. Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry
2. Rosemary Alamu Midleton
3. Laura Falvey St. Brendan's
   
Boys Under 13 Long Jump 2005
1. Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
2. George Alamu Midleton
3. Ethan Tristchter Lios Tuathail
   
Girls Under 13 Long Jump  2005 
1. Okwu Backari Leevale
2. Leagh Moloney Dooneen
3. Roisin Rahilly An Riocht
   
Boys Under 15 Long Jump 2003
1. Kyle Dooley Templemore
2. Nathan Cremin St. Mary's Lk
3. Ronan Leahy Lios Tuathail
   
Girls Under 15 Long Jump 2003
1. Rebecca Falvey St. Brendan's
2. Blessing Alamu Midleton
3. Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll
   
Senior Men Long Jump  
1. Cillian Griffin Tralee Harriers
2. Jordan Mason Liscarroll
3. Breandan Dennehy Rising Sun
   
Senior Women Long Jump  
1. Vickie Cusack Liscarroll
2. Anna Kellegher Liscarroll
   
Under 9 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2009
1. Lios Tuathail  
2. St. Brendan's  
3. Tralee Harriers  
   
Under 11 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2007
1. Lios Tuathail  
2. Midleton  
3. Lios Tuathail  
   
Under 13 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2005
1. Leevale  
2. Lios Tuathail  
3. Liscarroll  
   
Under 16 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2002
1. An Riocht  
2. West Limerick  
3. Liscarroll  
   
Open Family 3x100m Relay  
1. Lawlors Castleisland
2. Mulcahy Blarney/Inniscarra
3. Bergin Templemore
   
Open Mixed Senior 4x100m Relay  
1. Liscarroll A  
2. Lios Tuathaill  
3. Liscarroll B  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design