Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Garryvoe 5k Road Race 2017

Results of Garryvoe ALONG THE BLUE & GREEN 5k Road Race 2017

Garryvoe

Friday July 21st 2017

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Garryvoe AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Garryvoe Beach Photo Cork County Council

Garryvoe AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Garryvoe 5k Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Garryvoe AC and Sports Timing

Sports Timing Banner min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Frank Hayes M East Cork AC 00:17:21
2 Alfie Davis M Leevale AC 00:17:27
3 Paul Spiteri M Midleton AC 00:17:32
4 Martin O'Keeffe M Youghal AC 00:17:47
5 Edwin Cashman M Midleton AC 00:18:06
6 John Beecher M St Catherines AC 00:18:14
7 Patrick TROY M Ballintotis Fit4Life  00:18:48
8 Eric Meade M East Cork AC 00:19:17
9 Darren AHERN M   00:19:21
10 Phillip DINNEEN M Ballintotis Fit4Life  00:19:23
11 Ann Marie Holland F Youghal AC 00:19:25
12 Pat Costigan M St Catherines AC 00:19:28
13 Thomas BARRY M Youghal AC 00:19:30
14 Kevin Hayes M St Catherines AC 00:19:37
15 Jack McGregor M Tracton AC 00:19:55
16 Ruth Millerick F Youghal AC 00:19:57
17 Rachel Stokes F Kerry Crusaders AC 00:20:15
18 Sean O'Sullivan M Midleton AC 00:20:20
19 Denis McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:20:23
20 John Cashman M Midleton AC 00:20:31
21 Julie KENNEALLY F Youghal AC 00:20:32
22 Ian Pierce M   00:20:34
23 Conor Mcgrath M   00:20:38
24 Paul Cashman M   00:20:39
25 Liam McLeod M   00:20:51
26 Neilus Aherne M Midleton AC 00:20:59
27 Barry O'Dwyer M Midleton AC 00:21:15
28 Sean Norris M Aghada Running Club 00:21:23
29 Billy O'Regan M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:21:32
30 Michael Whelan M   00:21:53
31 Michael Daly M Carraig na bhFear AC 00:21:55
32 Niamh O'Connor F East Cork AC  00:22:03
33 Mary O'Keeffe F Midleton AC 00:22:10
34 Gerge BULMAN M Youghal AC 00:22:13
35 Mark DINEEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:22:25
36 Robert Hamill M Youghal AC 00:22:30
37 John O'DONOVAN M   00:22:33
38 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher AC 00:22:48
39 Olwan GRENAN M   00:23:09
40 Denis Hickey M Youghal AC 00:23:20
41 Kieran Murphy M St Catherines AC 00:23:39
42 Kathy Murphy F   00:23:42
43 Denis O'Connor M   00:23:44
44 Adam O'LEARY M Togher AC 00:23:47
45 Roisin Ronayne F   00:23:57
46 Bertie TROY M   00:24:08
47 Pat Murphy M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:11
48 Christine Murphy F Midleton AC 00:24:17
49 Brian WHITE M   00:24:29
50 Grace Meade F   00:25:02
51 Briain Baily M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:25:03
52 John Howard M   00:25:06
53 Derek AHER M   00:25:10
54 Miriam Howard F St Nicholas AC 00:25:15
55 John Treacy M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:23
56 Catherine Clancy F St Catherines AC 00:25:26
57 Moira Morrison F   00:25:29
58 Lorna MAHER F Pat Walsh Running 00:25:35
59 Linda MCSWEENEY F   00:26:00
60 John Grenham M   00:26:05
61 Donie O'Connell M Midleton AC 00:26:26
62 Martina OBRIEN F   00:26:49
63 Mary Kennedy F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:59
64 Brian Grenham M   00:27:00
65 Caroline O'Donovan F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:27:00
66 Helen   F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:06
67 Jen O'Mahony F   00:27:06
68 Collette Baily F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:28:06
69 Cathriona Scannell F   00:28:07
70 Phillip MULLANE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:11
71 Derval FARRELL F Aghada Running Club 00:28:17
72 Margaret Rohan F Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:27
73 James O'Neill M   00:28:32
74 Margaret Barry F Midleton AC  00:28:34
75 Margaret Sinclair F   00:28:41
76 Betty Mammeri F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:41
77 Regina Lee F   00:28:46
78 Marita Barrett F   00:28:46
79 Denise Murphy F St Nicholas AC 00:28:46
80 Linda McKERNAN F Aghada Running Club 00:28:48
81 Sinead Ryan F UCC Staff AC 00:28:54
82 Vincent O'Kelly M   00:28:59
83 Larry Bowles M   00:29:17
84 Evan CROWLEY M   00:29:26
85 Michelle MCCORMACK F   00:30:08
86 Declan CROWLEY M   00:30:09
87 Michael Coakley M West Waterford AC 00:30:51
88 Billy Caball M Rising Sun AC 00:30:57
89 Ciara DUFFIN F West Waterford AC 00:31:06
90 Tricia CULLINANE F West Waterford AC 00:31:06
91 Kathleen O'Connell F Midleton AC 00:31:56
92 Marion Carey F Garryvoe AC 00:32:05
93 Azze Mammeri M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:06
94 Breda Kennedy F St Nicholas AC 00:32:12
95 Sarah O'NEILL F Garryvoe AC 00:32:16
96 Patricia O'Donovan F Garryvoe AC 00:32:16
97 Grainne Davies F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:21
98 Mary Kenefick F   00:32:25
99 Aine Wimpenny F Pat Walsh Running 00:34:50
100 Aoife Waterman F Pat Walsh Running 00:34:50
101 Louise Geary F   00:34:59
102 Ann-Marie Walsh F   00:34:59
103 Louise Dalton F St Nicholas AC 00:35:29
104 Andrea Quirke F St Nicholas AC 00:35:29
105 Fiona Davis F   00:38:37

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design