Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 2 Results - May 2017

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2017 - Round 2

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports

CIT Track

Monday May 29th 2017


 Graded Leagues 2017 Series Header

 

 

 

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 Registered Road Races This Month - June 2017

 

 
Photos

 

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 2 - 800m Race 1

 

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2017 - Finish of 800m Race 1

 

 

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 2 - 800m Race 2

 

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2017 - Finish of 800m Race 2

Videos

3000m

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2017 Round 2 3000m from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

 

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 2 2017 - May 29th 2017

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports 


 

Results - Women

Women 200 Meter
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Cusack, Vicki 20 Liscarroll AC 27.3
2 Linehan, Niamh 20 Liscarroll AC 28.7
3 O'Keeffe, Sarah 20 Blarney Inniscarra AC 28.99
4 Kelleher, Anne 20 Liscarroll AC 32.12
5 Cusack, Jodi 20 Liscarroll AC 32.21
         
Women 800 Meter
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Hayes, Laura 20 St. Catherine AC 02:21.5
2 O'Shea, Rachel 20 West Muskerry AC 02:25.4
3 Muldowney, Tamzin 20 Midleton AC 02:25.5
4 Randals, Rhona 20 Kendr AC 02:30.0
5 Kelleher, Anne 20 Liscarroll AC 02:44.2
6 O'Callaghan, Helen 20 Riverstick Kinsale AC 02:50.0
7 O'Connor, Hillary 20 Waterford AC 03:08.2
         
Women 3000 Meter
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Hughes, Jacqueline 20 Thurles Crokes AC 11:10.5
2 O'Brien, Emer 20 Togher AC 11:32.7
3 Lynch, Marjorie 20 Togher AC 11:57.4
4 Tebay, Niamh 20 Waterford AC 12:04.0
         
Women High Jump
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Cusack, Vicki 20 Liscarroll AC 1.45m
2 Linehan, Niamh 20 Liscarroll AC 1.20m
3 Kelleher, Anne 20 Liscarroll AC 1.15m
-- Cusack, Jodi 20 Liscarroll AC NH
         
Women Hammer Throw
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Kennedy, Cara 20 Ferrybank AC 57.50m
2 Daly, Emma 20 St Abbans AC 37.22m
3 O'Keeffe, Sarah 20 Blarney Inniscarra AC 17.81m
         
Women Javelin Throw
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Cusack, Vicki 20 Liscarroll AC 27.90m
2 Cusack, Jodi 20 Liscarroll AC 24.92m
3 O'Keeffe, Sarah 20 Blarney Inniscarra AC 24.25m
4 Linehan, Niamh 20 Liscarroll AC 12.20m
5 Kelleher, Anne 20 Liscarroll AC 9.96m

 Women Pole Vault

PosAthleteClubPerf
1 Emma Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 3
2 Ciara Hickey Blarney-Inniscarra AC 2.9
3 Clodagh Walsh   2.8

 

Mens Results

Men 200 Meter
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Gibson, Scott 20 Bandon AC 22.6
2 O'Mahony, Daniel 20 Leevale AC 23.07
3 O'Callaghan, Sean 20 Leevale AC 23.18
4 Jones, Marc 20 Ballymore Cobh AC 23.28
5 Henchy, Joe 20 Bandon AC 23.29
6 Cremin, Ger   An Riocht AC 23.96
7 Hamilton, David 20 Liscarroll AC 25.9
8 Whelan, Finbarr 20 Liscarroll AC 27.38
9 Leahy, Ger 20 Liscarroll AC 30.61
10 Kiely, Michael 20 Rising Sun AC 35.8
         
Men 3000 Meter
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Fox, David 20 Leevale AC 08:46.4
2 McCarthy, James 20 East Cork AC 08:49.9
3 Tivy, Ian 20 Togher AC 09:08.5
4 Kelleher, Tony 20 Togher AC 09:11.2
5 Murray Good, James 20 Old Abbey AC 09:18.6
6 Murphy, Noel 20 Waterford AC 09:26.3
7 Harrington, Craig 20 Togher AC 09:37.4
8 Cooney, Shane 20 Brothers Pearse AC 09:42.2
9 O'Byrne, Ian 20 Waterford AC 09:45.4
10 Myers, Ruairi 20 Carraig na bhFear AC 09:51.0
11 Krawocyk, Tomasz 20 Ballymore Cobh AC 10:01.2
12 Upton, Simon 20 Youghal AC 10:02.8
13 Brown, Eric 20 Togher AC 10:04.2
14 Roche, Patrick 20 Carrick on Suir AC 10:17.7
15 Butler, David 20 St Finbarrs AC 10:34.0
16 Muldowney, David 20 Midleton AC 10:48.5
17 Barry, Eddie 20 St Finbarrs AC 13:15.8
         
Men Hammer Throw
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Dwyer, John 20 Templemore AC 50.84m
2 O'Callaghan, Padraig 20 Leevale AC 49.95m
3 Kennedy, Pat 20 Ferrybank AC 34.24m
         
Men Javelin Throw  
Pos Athlete Club   Perf
1 Purrmann, Andreas 20 Leevale AC 47.83m
2 Whelan, Finbarr 20 Liscarroll AC 27.91m
3 Hamilton, David 20 Liscarroll AC 27.45m
4 Leahy, Ger 20 Liscarroll AC 18.41m

 

Mens 800m

PosAthleteClubPerf
1 Coughlan, Denis St Finbarrs AC 02:02.1
2 Daly, Joseph Carraig na bhFear AC 02:03.4
3 Fouhy, Sean Togher AC 02:03.7
4 Smith, Ben Leevale AC 02:04.7
5 McCarthy, Thomas Bandon AC 02:05.0
6 O'Brien, Frank Midleton AC 02:05.6
7 Nugent, Ciaran Carraig na bhFear AC 02:06.1
8 O'Reilly, Chris Togher AC 02:06.4
9 Jack O'Connor Leevale AC 02:07.0
10 Buckley, Mark North Cork AC 02:07.5
11 McCarthy, Matthew Togher AC 02:12.0
12 O'Neill, Conor West Muskerry AC 02:15.0
13 Kennedy, Ruairi Leevale AC 02:15.8
14 Murphy, Michael St Finbarrs AC 02:27.0
15 McGuire, Ben St Finbarrs AC 02:28.2
16 Hamilton, David Liscarroll AC 02:38.4
17 Kiely, Michael Rising Sun AC 02:55.1

 

Mens High Jump

PosAthleteClubPerf
1 Hamilton, David Liscarroll AC 1.60m
2 Purrmann, Adnreas Leevale AC 1.35m
3 Whelan, Finbarr Liscarroll AC 1.30m
4 Leahy, Ger Liscarroll AC 1.25m

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design