Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Doneraile Park 5k Road Race Results - Race 3 of Series - March 2017

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road Race - Race 3 of 2017 Series

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, March 25th 2017

Race 3 of Annual 5k Series

 Organised and hosted by Baltydaniel NS, in association with Mallow AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

Baltydaniel NS 5km Fun Run Facebook Page

Mallow AC Facebook Page (Closed Group)

Mallow AC website


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Doneraile Park 5k Series Races

 

2015 results

Race 1 2015 - Saturday 31st January 2015

Race 2 2015 - Saturday 28th February 2015

Race 3 2015 - Saturday 28th March 2015

Race 4 2015 - Saturday 25th April 2015

Race 5 2015 - Friday 29th May 2015

 

2016 Results

Race 1 - Saturday 30th January 2016

Race 2 - Saturday 27th February 2016

Race 3 - Saturday 2nd April 2016

Race 4 - Saturday 7th May 2016

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 3rd June 2016

 

2017 Results

Race 1 - Saturday 28th January 2017

Race 2 - Saturday 25th February 2017

 

 Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - Race 3 of 2017 5k Series - March 25th 2017

 

Results courtesy of Mallow AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

Original Results on Premier Timing website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Bjorn Downes M Mooreabbey Milers 00:17:36
2 Martina Kiely W St Finbarrs 00:18:03
3 John Hogan M Mallow AC 00:18:16
4 Eoin Healy M North Cork AC 00:19:07
5 Pat Madden M Castletownroche 00:19:17
6 Mei-Ming Cronin W Mallow 00:19:18
7 David Kilmartin M North Cork AC 00:19:24
8 Luke Hever M Mallow 00:19:38
9 Ewan Cunningham M Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:19:52
10 Tomas Mannix M Banteer 00:20:13
11 Ciaran O'Gorman M Galtee Runner 00:20:16
12 Jack O'Keeffe M Ballyclough 00:20:35
13 Conor Manning M North Cork AC 00:20:39
14 TJ Bluett M North Cork AC 00:21:23
15 Mike McDonnell M Baltydaniel NS 00:21:55
16 Micheal Dennehy M Rising Sun AC 00:21:59
17 Brian Giltinan M   00:22:11
18 Sean Murphy M Lombardstown 00:22:28
19 Vinny Grimes M Mallow 00:22:31
20 Aine Sheehan W Fermoy 00:22:33
21 Eanna Garvey M12 North Cork AC 00:22:34
22 Michael Kilmartin M Mallow AC 00:22:54
23 Kevin Kilmartin M12 North Cork AC 00:22:55
24 Allyn Barrow F12 Mallow 00:22:56
25 Aine Cotter W Glanworth 00:23:20
26 Declan Roche M Shanballymore 00:23:25
27 Michelle Gnoato W Mallow 00:23:32
28 Rory O'Connor M12 Baltydaniel NS 00:23:35
29 Cora Bluett W North Cork AC 00:23:42
30 Marguerite Murphy W Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:42
31 Joe McSweeney M An Bru AC 00:24:15
32 Niamh Buckley W Mallow 00:24:18
33 Noel Carroll M Limerick 00:24:27
34 Patricia Ryan W Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:24:33
35 David Mccarthy M charleville 00:24:37
36 Michael Kiely M Shanballymore 00:24:49
37 Diarmuid Lane M Grenagh 00:24:55
38 Peter O'Connor M12 Baltydaniel NS 00:25:11
39 Michelle Kelleher W Mallow 00:25:31
40 Michelle O'Connor W Burnfort 00:25:50
41 Noelle Foley W duhallow AC 00:25:53
42 Sean Masterson M Mallow 00:25:54
43 Sheela O'Regan W Mallow 00:26:00
44 Alex Sheehan W Mallow AC 00:26:01
45 Catherine Ring W duhallow AC 00:26:01
46 Grace O'Flynn F12   00:26:06
47 Regina Sheehan W Duhallow AC 00:26:17
48 Eimear Duignan F12 Mallow 00:26:24
49 Michael Duignan M Mallow 00:26:26
50 Valerie Garvey W Mallow AC 00:26:42
51 Michelle Geary W Fermoy 00:26:43
52 Dylan McAuliffe M Banteer 00:26:46
53 Una Kingston W Mallow 00:26:47
54 Finbarr Sheahan M Mallow 00:26:51
55 Claire Cosgrave W Mallow ac 00:27:00
56 Agreda Lyons W Nadd 00:27:05
57 Angela Sheehan W Mallow AC 00:27:15
58 David Kingston M12 Mallow 00:27:20
59 Martin Moloney M Kilmallock AC 00:27:27
60 Daniel Stelcik M12 Lyre 00:27:29
61 Olan Hever M12 Mallow 00:27:34
62 Fearghal Hogan M Mallow 00:28:01
63 Caroline Hogan W Kilavullen 00:28:03
64 Gary Ring M Barry Group 00:28:06
65 John Ivory M Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:28:09
66 Aileen O'Connor W Mallow 00:28:13
67 Bill Myers M Mallow 00:28:13
68 Colin Ruane M North Cork AC 00:28:20
69 Teresa O'Mahony W Buttevant 00:28:24
70 Helena O'Connor W Mallow 00:28:29
71 Beatrice Kennedy W North Cork AC 00:28:33
72 Yvonne Kertsch W Buttevant RC 00:28:36
73 Sheleen Glynn W Mallow 00:28:52
74 Jack Holliday M Mallow 00:28:53
75 David Kelly M Ballincollig 00:28:55
76 William Stokes M12 Baltydaniel NS 00:29:11
77 Lisa Barrow W Mallow 00:29:13
78 Abbie Barrow F12 Doneraile 00:29:14
79 Shane Browne M duhallow AC 00:29:20
80 Margaret Lucey W Mallow ac 00:29:22
81 Fiona Doody W North Cork AC 00:29:23
82 Brendan McSweeney M Kildorrery 00:29:24
83 Sharon McSweeney W Kildorrery 00:29:24
84 Tim Healy M Mallow AC 00:29:25
85 Kayla O'Mahoney F12 Mallow 00:29:40
86 Sinead Renton W Mallow AC 00:29:43
87 Aimee Renton F12 Mallow 00:29:43
88 Emma Bourke W Kanturk 00:29:47
89 Ava O'Mahoney F12 Mallow 00:30:14
90 Kathleen Murphy W newtownshandrum 00:30:15
91 Onora McAuliffe W Banteer 00:30:15
92 Ruby Sheehan F12 Mallow 00:30:16
93 Regina Sheehan W Mallow 00:30:16
94 Aoibh Hogan F12 Kanturk 00:30:55
95 Mark Hogan M   00:30:55
96 Jonathan Gleeson M12 Mallow 00:30:58
97 Denis Gleeson M Mallow 00:30:58
98 Conall Gifford M Castletownroche 00:31:10
99 Meghan Harpur F12 Clonmel 00:31:13
100 Sasha Tideswell F12 Clonmel 00:31:13
101 Deirdre Buckley W Castletownroche 00:31:26
102 Louise O'leary F12 Mallow 00:31:33
103 Micheal Leahy M Kilmallock 00:32:01
104 Paula O'Brien W Ardpatrick 00:32:01
105 Eoghan Forde M12 Killavullen 00:32:11
106 Billy Fitzgerld M12 Buttevant 00:32:16
107 Denise Maguire W Galbally 00:32:40
108 Joanna Hallissey W Kanturk 00:32:46
109 Gerarda Fitzgerld M Buttevant 00:32:58
110 Tara Simpson W Banteer 00:33:33
111 Katie Lehane W Castletownroche 00:33:44
112 Gerard Kingston M12 Mallow 00:34:40
113 James Smith M12 Doneraile 00:34:42
114 Donough Barrow Jnr M12 Mallow 00:34:43
115 Lisa O'Dea W Barry Group 00:34:47
116 Ben Desmond M12 Mallow 00:34:49
117 Katie Forde F12 Killavullen 00:36:25
118 Jimmy Sullivan M12 Mallow 00:36:28
119 Eabha O'Brien F12   00:36:32
120 Bill O'Brien M Mallow 00:36:32
121 Joan Twohill W newtownshandrum 00:36:34
122 Felix O'Riordan M12 Baltydaniel 00:37:39
123 Laura Walsh W North Cork AC 00:37:46
124 Clodagh Lehane F12 Mallow 00:37:48
125 Claire Smiel F12   00:37:49
126 Katie Sullivan F12 Mallow 00:37:49
127 Grace O'Connor F12 Baltydaniel NS 00:37:50
128 Phil Cole W North Cork AC 00:37:52
129 Lydia Doody W Buttevant 00:37:52
130 Annamarie Harley F12   00:38:03
131 Alison O'Leary F12 Mallow AC 00:38:44
132 Nicole O'Regan F12 Mallow 00:38:47
133 Marie Coleman F12   00:38:56
134 Lily O'Callaghan F12 Mallow 00:38:58
135 Heidi Good F12 Mallow 00:39:06
136 Aisling Cashman F12 Mallow 00:39:13
137 Robyn Gayer F12 Baltydaniel 00:39:36
138 LucyAnne McAuliffe F12   00:39:53
139 Michael Cronin M   00:39:56
140 Brid Hanrahan W Galbally 00:39:57
141 Edmond Cogan M12 Baltydaniel 00:39:58
142 Catherina Commons W Galbally 00:40:01
143 Orla Wallace W Galbally 00:40:12
144 Tricha Blackburn W Mooreabbey Milers 00:40:12
145 Ruadhan McAuliffe M12   00:41:24
146 John Kilmartin M12 Mallow 00:42:02
147 Jessica Zimmerman F12 Baltydaniel 00:42:03
148 Suzanne Bugler W Baltydaniel 00:42:10
149 Joe Barrow M12 Mallow 00:42:14
150 Eileen Smith W Doneraile 00:42:14
151 Grace Murphy F12 Churchtown Road Runners 00:44:12
152 Katie Murphy W Churchtown Road Runners 00:44:15
153 Amy Darley W North Cork AC 00:45:56
154 Lucie Cronin W   00:46:02
155 Aislinn Kelly F12 Curraghkerry 00:46:02
156 Ella Foley F12 Doneraile 00:46:26
157 Rebecca Reid F12 Mallow 00:46:28
158 Tracy Egan Foley W Doneraile 00:46:46
159 Zoe Esaw F12 Ballyclough 00:46:51
160 Ciara Macintyre F12 Buttevant 00:47:20
161 Anna Coleman F12   00:47:22
162 Noah O'Riordan M12 Baltydaniel 00:47:27
163 Sean O'Regan M Mallow 00:47:47
164 Niall Reid M12 Mallow 00:47:47
165 Charlie Esaw M Ballyclough 00:47:48
166 Niamh O'Regan W Mallow 00:48:14
167 Emer Kilmartin F12 Mallow 00:48:25
168 Oriana Collins F12 Buttevant 00:48:28
169 Lily Barrett F12 Buttevant 00:48:32
170 Ava Doolan W Mallow 00:48:32
171 Rachel Kilmartin W Mallow 00:49:18
172 Kate Stokes W Baltydaniel NS 00:51:00
173 Kate O'Connell W Doneraile 00:54:16
174 Fiachra O'Keeffe M Clonoulty Rossmore 00:54:17
175 Liz O'Connell W Doneraile 00:54:17

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design