Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race Results 2017

Results of Bandon AC's Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Bandon

Sunday January 1st 2017

 

Organised and hosted by Bandon AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

 This course was measured by Cathal O'Connell, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race Flyer 2017

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Previous Results

Results of Bandon 5 2016

Results of Bandon 5 2015

 

Results of Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Bandon AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:25:22
2 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:19
3 Tim TWOMEY M Leevale AC 00:26:40
4 Alan O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 00:26:55
5 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:08
6 Danny SMITH M Ballynonty AC 00:27:11
7 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:13
8 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 00:27:26
9 Ian O'LEARY M45 Donore Harriers 00:27:30
10 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:28:19
11 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:24
12 Alex O'SHEA M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:29
13 John MUCKIAN MJ Bandon AC 00:28:30
14 Joe KELLEHER M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:34
15 Daniel FIELDHOUSE M Tracton AC 00:28:45
16 Patrick MCCARTHY M45 Drimoleague 00:29:13
17 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:17
18 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:29:22
19 Brendan COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:29:28
20 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:29:34
21 Thomas MCCARTHY M Bandon AC 00:29:52
22 Niamh MOORE F Cork Varsity AC 00:29:53
23 Carmel CROWLEY F45 Bandon AC 00:29:59
24 Mohamed WAHBI M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:04
25 Teresa MURPHY F Kent AC 00:30:07
26 John HOGAN M40 Mallow AC 00:30:17
27 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH MJ Bandon AC 00:30:25
28 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:26
29 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:36
30 John O'CONNELL M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:50
31 Sharon RYNNE F Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 00:30:58
32 Thomas FOX M50 Carrigaline 00:31:01
33 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:31:03
34 John O'MAHONY M40 Carrigadrohid 00:31:10
35 Michael HENNESSY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:19
36 Niall KINGSTON M45 Bandon AC 00:31:44
37 Aidan SCALLY M50 Clonakilty RR AC 00:32:08
38 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:20
39 Barrie KENNY M Cork 00:32:28
40 Matt CHOJAN M Midleton AC 00:32:52
41 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:56
42 Demot O'SULLIVAN M Mallow AC 00:33:06
43 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:33:10
44 Ronan FORDE M Aghada 00:33:17
45 Bryan GALWEY M Clonakilty RR AC 00:33:18
46 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:33:20
47 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:39
48 Carl MCCARTHY M Kilbrittain 00:33:41
49 Tomas MURPHY M Cork 00:33:50
50 Richard FORREST M45 Blarney 00:34:04
51 Dolores DUFFY F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:09
52 Benvon LYONS F Cork 00:34:11
53 Conor O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:39
54 Billy WALSH M50 Tallow 00:34:43
55 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:34:44
56 Louis SEXTON M Kilbrittain 00:34:51
57 Conan O'DONOVAN M Clonakilty RR AC 00:35:06
58 Edward AHERNE M Bandon 00:35:17
59 Donnacha MOYNIHAN M50 Tracton AC 00:35:37
60 PJ OWENS M45 Glenville 00:35:44
61 Enda KIERNAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:06
62 Niall COUGHLAN M45 Bandon 00:36:20
63 Pauline GRAINGER F Leevale AC 00:36:26
64 John SWANTON M Galtee Runners AC 00:36:27
65 Kieran MULCAHY M45 Eagle AC 00:36:28
66 Mari BURKE F Bandon AC 00:36:47
67 Hilda O'MAHONY F40 Newcestown 00:36:53
68 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 00:36:55
69 John HAYES M55 Rising Sun AC 00:37:02
70 Emmet CALLAN M45 Bandon AC 00:37:25
71 Pete LESNIAK M Poland 00:37:31
72 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:36
73 Michael DUNNE M70 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:38
74 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 00:37:45
75 John O'DRISCOLL M60 Rising Sun AC 00:37:47
76 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:37:55
77 Bryan HICKEY M45 Ahiohill 00:38:02
78 Ciaran O'CONGHAILE M Inniscarra 00:38:05
79 Tony MCSWEENEY M Watergrasshill 00:38:10
80 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:38:17
81 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 Cork 00:38:26
82 Roberto PEREZ M Ballincollig AC 00:38:28
83 Declan BREEN M40 Ballincollig AC 00:38:33
84 Vera NAGLE F Mallow AC 00:38:35
85 Patrick MURPHY M50 Navy AC 00:38:41
86 Victor KIELY M45 Blarney 00:38:50
87 Micheal O'CRUALAOI M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:52
88 Tracy COTTER F Eagle AC 00:38:59
89 Patrick HEFFERNAN M40 Limerick 00:39:03
90 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:39:03
91 John GALLAGHER M45 Kildorrery 00:39:11
92 Niall MCCARTHY M Bandon AC 00:39:28
93 Susan O'SULLIVAN F40 Bandon AC 00:39:29
94 Greg ST LEGER M50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:39:43
95 Catherine MOYNIHAN F40 Bandon AC 00:39:47
96 Tony NEILAND M50 Watergrasshill 00:39:50
97 Darragh KIELY M Bandon 00:39:51
98 Kitty HARRINGTON-BUCKLEY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:59
99 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher AC 00:40:02
100 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:40:03
101 Miriam CASEY F40 Bandon AC 00:40:04
102 Brian FLYNN M Belgooly 00:40:05
103 Aidan FLYNN M Bandon 00:40:05
104 Mark O'NEILL M40 Ballincollig AC 00:40:14
105 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:40:20
106 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:40:22
107 John O'CONNOR M65 Ballincollig 00:40:25
108 Maire UI CHONGAILE F55 Donoughmore AC 00:40:33
109 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:40:35
110 Barry KIRBY M Clonakilty 00:40:39
111 John DELAHUNTY M45 Kinsale 00:40:40
112 Alan O'MAHONY M Bandon 00:40:43
113 Dermot FITZGERALD M Blarney 00:40:44
114 Nelius O'LEARY M70 Belgooly AC 00:40:59
115 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:07
116 Donal O'DONOGHUE M40 Bandon AC 00:41:28
117 Michael HAYDON M60 100 Marathon Club 00:41:39
118 Eileen O'KEEFFE F Bandon 00:41:59
119 Catriona O'LEARY F Bandon AC 00:42:03
120 Susanne TWOMEY F Ballincollig 00:42:04
121 Eleanor O'MAHONY F45 Ballinora 00:42:06
122 Amelie O'BRIEN F Togher AC 00:42:06
123 Declan O'NEILL M Bandon 00:42:06
124 Claire HORAN F Belgooly 00:42:10
125 Keith NEVIN M Bandon AC 00:42:11
126 Kieran DOYLE M Bandon 00:42:19
127 Deirdre O'DONOGHUE F40 Bandon AC 00:42:21
128 John DUGGAN M40 Clonakilty 00:42:29
129 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:42:31
130 Sarah PRENDERGAST F Bandon 00:42:34
131 Mike O'BRIEN M50 Bandon 00:42:52
132 Ray O'LEARY M40 Kinsale 00:42:54
133 Alan HOLLAND M Innishannon 00:42:57
134 Sinead HORGAN F45 Bandon AC 00:43:14
135 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:43:34
136 Linda HODNETT F Bandon AC 00:43:35
137 Aisling KIRBY F Clonakilty 00:43:39
138 Liz CROSSAN F45 Longford AC 00:43:48
139 Marie O'CONNOR F50 Templemartin 00:43:55
140 Ciara FALVEY F40 Bandon 00:43:56
141 Catherine MOYNIHAN F40 Bandon AC 00:44:02
142 Catherine BURKE F Bandon AC 00:44:11
143 Marie JOHNSON F Bandon 00:44:32
144 David CURRAN M Cork 00:45:09
145 Lorraine HOLLAND F Bandon AC 00:45:17
146 Maeve MOLUMPHY F40 Bandon 00:45:24
147 Mary Kay TOBIN F45 Glanmire 00:45:30
148 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 00:45:43
149 Aine MACFARLANE F40 Bandon 00:45:48
150 Cora REGAN F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:45:52
151 Sharon KENNEDY F Bandon AC 00:45:55
152 Lucy MCSWEENEY F45 Bandon AC 00:46:11
153 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra 00:46:12
154 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 00:46:28
155 Sheila MUCKIAN F55 Crossbarry 00:46:28
156 Sinead HURLEY F Innishannon 00:46:43
157 Adrian KEARNEY M40 Kilbrittain 00:48:05
158 Ted HALLISSEY M40 Kilbrittain 00:48:31
159 Gillian HOLLAND F Bandon AC 00:48:32
160 Aisling BRODERICK M Bandon AC 00:48:51
161 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra 00:49:46
162 Joan O'CONNOR F50 Galtee Runners AC 00:49:46
163 Elaine CURRAN F Cork 00:49:47
164 Sinead FOLEY F Innishannon 00:49:55
165 Ann O'CONNOR F45 Ovens 00:50:05
166 Mary MURPHY F55 100 Marathon Club 00:50:11
167 Margaret HORGAN F55 Donoughmore AC 00:50:21
168 Lorna KELLEHER F40 Cork 00:52:30
169 Gillian BURKE F Limerick AC 00:53:11
170 Marcin SPORNY M40 Cork 01:01:04
171 Rebecca EHAVEZ F40 Cork 01:01:04
172 Bernice GLAVIN F55 100 Marathon Club 01:16:43
WCh Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:51:27

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design